Blue Earth Dick Maher Invitational

Blue Earth Dick Maher Invitational
1. Maple River 190
2. Blue Earth Area 188
3. Fairmont/Martin County West 160
4. WEM/JWP 157.5
5. United South Central 145
6. Brainerd/Pillager 90.5
7. Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 77.5
8. Mankato East 76
9. Lake Mills 69

106 -1st Cole Kubesh Brainard dec. Adam Legred BEA 7-0
3rd – Nathan Moore MR dec Austin Ruedy ME 1-0
5th – Kyle Brandt USC dec Christian Huggett FMCW 6-0

113 – 1st Drew Breun Brainard MDec. Collin Steuber FMCW 10-1
3rd – Lincoln Arndt MR dec. Cole Pietsch M/T/ML 7-1
5th – Jesse Meyer USC fall Luke Borneke WEMJWP 2:59

120 – 1st Skyler Petry WEMJWP TF Andy Schlosser Brainard 16-0
3rd – Trey Wigand MR dec. Zach Buseman BEA 7-3
5th – Chriss Ettesvold FMCW fall Jerson Castro M/T/ML 4:26

126 – 1st Doug Fillbrandt Brainard MDec. Derek Moore MR 13-0
3rd – Mario Maldonado FMCW dec. Krister Beal Lake Mills 3-1
5th – Camden Bowers BEA dec. Brett Byrne USC 4-3

132 – 1st Alec Huber BEA OT dec. Adam Knutson USC 8-6
3rd – Jeremiah Colon M/T/ML dec. Reid Ayres WEMJWP 6-0
5th – Michael Olsen LM fall Christopher Krenz FMCW 2:27

138 – 1st Colin Ayres WEMJWP dec. Russell Caldwell MR 4-3
3rd – Jordan Stelter BEA fall Justin Gifferson M/T/ML 2:29
5th – Scott Wogan Inj. Dflt Levi Bulfer FMCW

145 – 1st Dylan Herman USC fall Mike Ankeny BEA 2:29
3rd – Elijah Gronewold FMCW dec. Brady Schmidt LM 2-1
5th – Noah Decker MR dec. Brody Boran WEMJWP 4-3

152 – 1st Noah Irons LM dec. Derek Herman 4-2
3rd – Noah Greenfield MR dec. Joe Weber FMCW 6-5
5th – Will Storch WEMJWP Mdec. Tanner Wolf BEA 10-2

160 – 1st Aaron Trio MR MDec. Tucker Roeker WEMJWP 9-0
3rd – Tanner Lange FMCW dec. Keanu Rodriguez ME 6-1
5th – Seth Olson USC fall Brandon Williams BEA 2:00

170 – 1st David Franta BEA dec. Ben Boran WEMJWP 9-4
3rd – Travis Brown USC fall Lukas Trio MR 4:50
5th – Stevie Tierney M/T/ML fall Phillip Bowie FMCW 1:48

182 – 1st Colten Carlson USC fall Gus Phillips BEA 1:10
3rd – Nick Makovsky ME fall Mitch Wolter WEMJWP 2:59
5th – Nathan Gillis FMCW fall Luke Krengel MR :46

195 – 1st Casey Decker MR dec. Kory Brown FMCW 4-0
3rd – Jake Denn M/T/ML tfall Jared Armon BEA 17-1
5th – Tyler Mary LM MDec. Travis Miska WEMJWP 11-1

220 – 1st Tyler Olson MR fall Ben Winans ME 2:34
3rd – Luis Figueroa FMCW MDec. Taylor Grams WEMJWP 10-2
5th – Jeremy Blakesley M/T/ML fall Justin Ritter BEA 3:30

285 – 1st Martin Granados BEA dec. Logan Swanson ME 7-6
3rd – Mark Washa FMCW fall Easton Schuch WEMJWP 4:25
5th – Joe Matthews USC – No Match

Jamestown ND Knights of Columbus Tournament

Jamestown ND Knights of Columbus Tournament
1. Moorhead 232.0
2. Valley City 180.5
3. Minot 139.5
4. Jamestown 127.5
5. Fargo South 102.5
6. Minot JV 34.0

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Varsity – 106
1st Place – Brody Armstrong of Minot High School
2nd Place – Jacob Larson of Moorhead High
3rd Place – Matthew Leier of Minot JV
4th Place – Rylee Bjork of Valley City
5th Place – Muhitira Augustine of Fargo South High School
6th Place – Cordell Strole of Minot JV
7th Place – Keston VanDusen of Minot JV
8th Place – Dominic Laber of Jamestown High School
1st: Brody Armstrong (Minot High School) won by major decision over Jacob Larson (Moorhead High) (Maj 14-4)
3rd: Matthew Leier (Minot JV) won by fall over Rylee Bjork (Valley City) (Fall 1:47)
5th: Muhitira Augustine (Fargo South High School) won by fall over Cordell Strole (Minot JV) (Fall 1:32)
7th: Keston VanDusen (Minot JV) won in sudden victory – 1 over Dominic Laber (Jamestown High School) (SV-1 5-3)

Varsity – 113
1st Place – Grant Brendemuhl of Moorhead High
2nd Place – Jonathan Fraase of Fargo South High School
3rd Place – Peter Folk of Minot High School
4th Place – Josiah Crump of Valley City
Round 1
Grant Brendemuhl (Moorhead High) won by fall over Peter Folk (Minot High School) (Fall 0:53)
Jonathan Fraase (Fargo South High School) won by fall over Josiah Crump (Valley City) (Fall 0:17)
Round 2
Grant Brendemuhl (Moorhead High) won by fall over Josiah Crump (Valley City) (Fall 1:51)
Jonathan Fraase (Fargo South High School) won by fall over Peter Folk (Minot High School) (Fall 2:19)
Round 3
Grant Brendemuhl (Moorhead High) won by decision over Jonathan Fraase (Fargo South High School) (Dec 7-1)
Peter Folk (Minot High School) won by major decision over Josiah Crump (Valley City) (Maj 11-3)

Varsity – 120
1st Place – Tyler Stranberg of Minot High School
2nd Place – Ethan Tallakson of Moorhead High
3rd Place – Kane Barnick of Jamestown High School
4th Place – Jared Undem of Valley City
5th Place – Abdi Khaman of Fargo South High School
6th Place – Hunter Heim of Minot JV
1st: Tyler Stranberg (Minot High School) won by decision over Ethan Tallakson (Moorhead High) (Dec 5-4)
3rd: Kane Barnick (Jamestown High School) won by fall over Jared Undem (Valley City) (Fall 1:12)
5th: Abdi Khaman (Fargo South High School) won by fall over Hunter Heim (Minot JV) (Fall 0:14)
7th: () received a bye () (Bye)

Varsity – 126
1st Place – Riley Schock of Moorhead High
2nd Place – Devin Stein of Minot High School
3rd Place – Babu Kiromba of Fargo South High School
4th Place – Logan Erlandson of Valley City
5th Place – Rhett Pederson of Minot JV
6th Place – Tyler Hehn of Fargo South High School
1st: Riley Schock (Moorhead High) won by fall over Devin Stein (Minot High School) (Fall 4:46)
3rd: Babu Kiromba (Fargo South High School) won by fall over Logan Erlandson (Valley City) (Fall 4:00)
5th: Rhett Pederson (Minot JV) won by fall over Tyler Hehn (Fargo South High School) (Fall 3:15)
7th: () received a bye () (Bye)

Varsity – 132
1st Place – Taylor Laidlaw of Moorhead High
2nd Place – Rashidi Kikopa of Fargo South High School
3rd Place – Carson Mosser of Minot High School
4th Place – Jonathon Langer of Valley City
5th Place – Kyle Dupre of Jamestown High School
Round 1
Rashidi Kikopa (Fargo South High School) won by fall over Kyle Dupre (Jamestown High School) (Fall 1:13)
Taylor Laidlaw (Moorhead High) won by fall over Jonathon Langer (Valley City) (Fall 1:56)
Round 2
Taylor Laidlaw (Moorhead High) won by decision over Carson Mosser (Minot High School) (Dec 4-1)
Jonathon Langer (Valley City) won by fall over Kyle Dupre (Jamestown High School) (Fall 3:30)
Round 3
Rashidi Kikopa (Fargo South High School) won by major decision over Carson Mosser (Minot High School) (Maj 19-7)
Rashidi Kikopa (Fargo South High School) won by fall over Jonathon Langer (Valley City) (Fall 0:41)
Round 4
Carson Mosser (Minot High School) won by fall over Jonathon Langer (Valley City) (Fall 1:48)
Taylor Laidlaw (Moorhead High) won by fall over Kyle Dupre (Jamestown High School) (Fall 0:44)
Round 5
Carson Mosser (Minot High School) won by fall over Kyle Dupre (Jamestown High School) (Fall 3:07)
Taylor Laidlaw (Moorhead High) won by fall over Rashidi Kikopa (Fargo South High School) (Fall 5:29)

Varsity – 138
1st Place – Kenny Mark of Moorhead High
2nd Place – Paxton Mewes of Jamestown High School
3rd Place – Matt Sollid of Moorhead High
4th Place – Jake Tangen of Valley City
5th Place – Jesselee Deitemeyer of Fargo South High School
Round 1
Kenny Mark (Moorhead High) won by fall over Jake Tangen (Valley City) (Fall 2:45)
Matt Sollid (Moorhead High) won by decision over Jesselee Deitemeyer (Fargo South High School) (Dec 5-0)
Round 2
Paxton Mewes (Jamestown High School) won by fall over Jesselee Deitemeyer (Fargo South High School) (Fall 0:58)
Kenny Mark (Moorhead High) won by major decision over Matt Sollid (Moorhead High) (Maj 9-0)
Round 3
Paxton Mewes (Jamestown High School) won by fall over Matt Sollid (Moorhead High) (Fall 4:53)
Jake Tangen (Valley City) won by fall over Jesselee Deitemeyer (Fargo South High School) (Fall 3:19)
Round 4
Paxton Mewes (Jamestown High School) won by fall over Jake Tangen (Valley City) (Fall 0:47)
Kenny Mark (Moorhead High) won by fall over Jesselee Deitemeyer (Fargo South High School) (Fall 0:51)
Round 5
Kenny Mark (Moorhead High) won by decision over Paxton Mewes (Jamestown High School) (Dec 3-2)
Matt Sollid (Moorhead High) won by decision over Jake Tangen (Valley City) (Dec 4-0)

Varsity – 145
1st Place – Reed Beckman of Valley City
2nd Place – Augustus Siaway of Fargo South High School
3rd Place – Rj Olson of Moorhead High
4th Place – Creighton Rudoph of Minot High School
5th Place – Jakob Browning of Jamestown High School
6th Place – Lucas Shirley of Jamestown High School
7th Place – Everett Komrosky of Valley City
8th Place – Logan Davis of Jamestown High School
1st: Reed Beckman (Valley City) won by fall over Augustus Siaway (Fargo South High School) (Fall 0:38)
3rd: Rj Olson (Moorhead High) won by decision over Creighton Rudoph (Minot High School) (Dec 5-2)
5th: Jakob Browning (Jamestown High School) won by fall over Lucas Shirley (Jamestown High School) (Fall 4:50)
7th: Everett Komrosky (Valley City) won by fall over Logan Davis (Jamestown High School) (Fall 0:43)

Varsity – 152
1st Place – Taylor Johnson of Valley City
2nd Place – Wyatt Hanson of Moorhead High
3rd Place – Matthew Rabe of Minot High School
4th Place – Tyler Thompson of Minot High School
5th Place – Tyler Deitemeyer of Fargo South High School
Round 1
Wyatt Hanson (Moorhead High) won by decision over Matthew Rabe (Minot High School) (Dec 8-7)
Tyler Thompson (Minot High School) won by decision over Tyler Deitemeyer (Fargo South High School) (Dec 12-5)
Round 2
Taylor Johnson (Valley City) won by fall over Tyler Deitemeyer (Fargo South High School) (Fall 1:55)
Wyatt Hanson (Moorhead High) won by major decision over Tyler Thompson (Minot High School) (Maj 10-1)
Round 3
Taylor Johnson (Valley City) won by fall over Tyler Thompson (Minot High School) (Fall 0:56)
Matthew Rabe (Minot High School) won by fall over Tyler Deitemeyer (Fargo South High School) (Fall 2:31)
Round 4
Taylor Johnson (Valley City) won by major decision over Matthew Rabe (Minot High School) (Maj 16-4)
Wyatt Hanson (Moorhead High) won by decision over Tyler Deitemeyer (Fargo South High School) (Dec 7-3)
Round 5
Taylor Johnson (Valley City) won by decision over Wyatt Hanson (Moorhead High) (Dec 10-4)
Matthew Rabe (Minot High School) won by forfeit over Tyler Thompson (Minot High School) (FF)

Varsity – 160
1st Place – Mark Miller of Valley City
2nd Place – Drew Topp of Jamestown High School
3rd Place – Samuel Shaw of Moorhead High
4th Place – Anthony Capistran of Valley City
5th Place – Hunter Swartwout of Minot High School
6th Place – Christian Swenson of Valley City
1st: Mark Miller (Valley City) won by fall over Drew Topp (Jamestown High School) (Fall 2:49)
3rd: Samuel Shaw (Moorhead High) won by fall over Anthony Capistran (Valley City) (Fall 0:59)
5th: Hunter Swartwout (Minot High School) won by fall over Christian Swenson (Valley City) (Fall 1:42)
7th: () received a bye () (Bye)

Varsity – 170
1st Place – Samuel Grove of Moorhead High
2nd Place – Logan Rhode of Fargo South High School
3rd Place – Caleb Ellingson of Jamestown High School
4th Place – Mason Bjornson of Valley City
1st: Samuel Grove (Moorhead High) won by fall over Logan Rhode (Fargo South High School) (Fall 3:18)
3rd: Caleb Ellingson (Jamestown High School) won by fall over Mason Bjornson (Valley City) (Fall 1:44)

Varsity – 182
1st Place – Joseph Grove of Moorhead High
2nd Place – Triston Shipley of Jamestown High School
3rd Place – Grant Trowbridge of Moorhead High
4th Place – Dustin Lindgren of Valley City
5th Place – Tyler Kolobakken of Minot High School
6th Place – Parker Brekhus of Fargo South High School
7th Place – James Hamilton of Minot JV
1st: Joseph Grove (Moorhead High) won by fall over Triston Shipley (Jamestown High School) (Fall 0:45)
3rd: Grant Trowbridge (Moorhead High) won by decision over Dustin Lindgren (Valley City) (Dec 4-3)
5th: Tyler Kolobakken (Minot High School) won by decision over Parker Brekhus (Fargo South High School) (Dec 9-4)
7th: James Hamilton (Minot JV) received a bye () (Bye)

Varsity – 195
1st Place – Zach Doty of Valley City
2nd Place – Eathan Gumke of Jamestown High School
3rd Place – Ryan Schock of Moorhead High
4th Place – Jake Solem of Fargo South High School
5th Place – Eli Wickum of Minot High School
6th Place – Noah Kaber of Valley City
1st: Zach Doty (Valley City) won by fall over Eathan Gumke (Jamestown High School) (Fall 5:38)
3rd: Ryan Schock (Moorhead High) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jake Solem (Fargo South High School) (SV-1 10-8)
5th: Eli Wickum (Minot High School) won by fall over Noah Kaber (Valley City) (Fall 2:24)
7th: () received a bye () (Bye)

Varsity – 220
1st Place – Jordan Magnuson of Valley City
2nd Place – Brody Jerome of Moorhead High
3rd Place – Kyle Anderson of Jamestown High School
4th Place – Kolton Stevens of Minot High School
5th Place – Jayce Lapray of Minot JV
6th Place – Je-Mario Jones of Minot JV
1st: Jordan Magnuson (Valley City) won by fall over Brody Jerome (Moorhead High) (Fall 3:13)
3rd: Kyle Anderson (Jamestown High School) won by fall over Kolton Stevens (Minot High School) (Fall 4:54)
5th: Jayce Lapray (Minot JV) won by decision over Je-Mario Jones (Minot JV) (Dec 6-0)
7th: () received a bye () (Bye)

Varsity – 285
1st Place – Isaiah Crowe of Minot High School
2nd Place – Brendan Edner of Moorhead High
3rd Place – Addison Lerud of Valley City
4th Place – Austin Schwandt of Jamestown High School
5th Place – Skylar Ford of Jamestown High School
Round 1
Brendan Edner (Moorhead High) won by fall over Austin Schwandt (Jamestown High School) (Fall 2:24)
Addison Lerud (Valley City) won by fall over Skylar Ford (Jamestown High School) (Fall 0:59)
Round 2
Isaiah Crowe (Minot High School) won by fall over Skylar Ford (Jamestown High School) (Fall 0:34)
Brendan Edner (Moorhead High) won by fall over Addison Lerud (Valley City) (Fall 3:00)
Round 3
Isaiah Crowe (Minot High School) won by fall over Addison Lerud (Valley City) (Fall 2:19)
Austin Schwandt (Jamestown High School) won by fall over Skylar Ford (Jamestown High School) (Fall 0:23)
Round 4
Isaiah Crowe (Minot High School) won by fall over Austin Schwandt (Jamestown High School) (Fall 4:00)
Brendan Edner (Moorhead High) won by fall over Skylar Ford (Jamestown High School) (Fall 1:06)
Round 5
Isaiah Crowe (Minot High School) won in sudden victory – 1 over Brendan Edner (Moorhead High) (SV-1 3-1)
Addison Lerud (Valley City) won by fall over Austin Schwandt (Jamestown High School) (Fall 1:12)

GSL Panther Don Hall Invitational

GSL Panther Don Hall Invitational
1. Zumbrota-Mazeppa 179.0
2. Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 159.0
3. Kimball Area 155.5
4. Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 148.0
5. Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 109.0
6. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 93.0
7. BOLD 90.0
8. Trinity at River Ridge 56.0
9. Prairie Valley 26.0

Brackets/Results

Rush City Invitational

Rush City Invitational
1. Rice Lake 211.0
2. Luck 189.0
3. Crosby-Ironton 160.5
4. Mille Lacs 159.0
5. Rush City/Braham 136.5
6. Ogilvie 122.0
7. Saint Croix Lutheran 85.0
8. Deer River 65.0
9. Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 36.0

Brackets/Results

New Prague Trojan Invite

New Prague Trojan Invite
1st Place: New Prague 4-0
2nd Place: Cannon Falls 3-1
3rd Place: Sibley East 2-2
4th Place: Saint Peter 1-3
5th Place: Waseca 0-4

Individual Results

Round 1
Cannon Falls 34 Sibley East 32
Saint Peter 37 Waseca 36
Round 2
Cannon Falls 54 Saint Peter 12
New Prague 68 Waseca 6
Round 3
New Prague 58 Saint Peter 18
Sibley East 45 Waseca 20
Round 4
Sibley East 43 Saint Peter 30
New Prague 51 Cannon Falls 20
Round 5
Cannon Falls 48 Waseca 25
New Prague 56 Sibley East 7