Mound Westonka Turkey Burn Invite

Mound Westonka Turkey Burn Invite
1. St Francis 223.0
2. Anoka 215.5
3. St. Cloud Tech 159.5
4. Mound Westonka 159.0
5. Brainerd 134.0
6. Hibbing 64.0
7. Northfield 57.5
8. Mahtomedi 52.5

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

106 Results
1st Place – Aaron Cashman of Mound Westonka
2nd Place – Jordan Canedy of Northfield
3rd Place – Braden Kramer of Brainerd
4th Place – Tanner Kunshier of St Francis
5th Place – Scott Springer of Anoka
6th Place – Caitlin Karkula of Mahtomedi
1st: Aaron Cashman (Mound Westonka) 2-0, Fr. over Jordan Canedy (Northfield ) 20-21, So. (Dec 8-2).
3rd: Braden Kramer (Brainerd) 1-1, 8th. over Tanner Kunshier (St Francis) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 1:29).
5th: Scott Springer (Anoka) 1-1, 8th. over Caitlin Karkula (Mahtomedi) 0-2, Fr. (Fall 2:43).

113 Results
1st Place – Cole Kubesh of Brainerd
2nd Place – Mitchell Wilson of St Francis
3rd Place – Colby Njos of Anoka
4th Place – Ben Schmalz of Mound Westonka
5th Place – Tucker Brouwer of St. Cloud Tech
6th Place – Collin Grandstand of Mahtomedi
7th Place – Drew Woodly of Northfield
1st: Cole Kubesh (Brainerd) 3-0, So. over Mitchell Wilson (St Francis) 2-1, Fr. (Dec 8-4).
3rd: Colby Njos (Anoka) 6-6, 8th. over Ben Schmalz (Mound Westonka) 6-4, 8th. (Dec 4-3).
5th: Tucker Brouwer (St. Cloud Tech) 2-1, Jr. over Collin Grandstand (Mahtomedi) 0-2, 8th. (Fall 1:56).
7th: Drew Woodly (Northfield ) 0-2, over (Bye).

120 Results
1st Place – Tyler Eischens of Anoka
2nd Place – Daniel Worthington of St Francis
3rd Place – Dallas Hooper of St. Cloud Tech
4th Place – Logan Lustilla of Hibbing
5th Place – CJ Orsburn of Brainerd
6th Place – Cam Gorr of Northfield
1st: Tyler Eischens (Anoka) 30-4, Fr. over Daniel Worthington (St Francis) 2-1, Sr. (MD 10-0).
3rd: Dallas Hooper (St. Cloud Tech) 1-1, Fr. over Logan Lustilla (Hibbing) 15-13, Fr. (Fall 1:37).
5th: CJ Orsburn (Brainerd) 1-1, Fr. over Cam Gorr (Northfield ) 0-2, So. (Fall 2:37).

126 Results
1st Place – Andy Schlosser of Brainerd
2nd Place – Josh Schrodek of Anoka
3rd Place – Graham Nistler of St. Cloud Tech
4th Place – Ethan Johnson of Northfield
5th Place – Dylan Bigelbach of St Francis
6th Place – Matt Worden of Mahtomedi
1st: Andy Schlosser (Brainerd) 2-0, So. over Josh Schrodek (Anoka) 19-16, So. (Dec 9-5).
3rd: Graham Nistler (St. Cloud Tech) 2-1, Fr. over Ethan Johnson (Northfield ) 1-2, 7th. (Fall 1:17).
5th: Dylan Bigelbach (St Francis) 1-1, So. over Matt Worden (Mahtomedi) 0-2, 8th. (Fall 1:02).

132 Results
1st Place – Calvin Germinaro of Anoka
2nd Place – Morgan Fuenffinger of Hibbing
3rd Place – Mason Hall of St Francis
4th Place – Lee Schmalz of Mound Westonka
5th Place – Luke Dorn of St. Cloud Tech
6th Place – Drew Breun of Brainerd
7th Place – Garrett Jung of Northfield
8th Place – Zach Kelsey of Mahtomedi
1st: Calvin Germinaro (Anoka) 30-8, So. over Morgan Fuenffinger (Hibbing) 34-8, So. (MD 16-3).
3rd: Mason Hall (St Francis) 2-1, So. over Lee Schmalz (Mound Westonka) 31-14, Jr. (Fall 1:52).
5th: Luke Dorn (St. Cloud Tech) 13-4, . over Drew Breun (Brainerd) 1-2, Jr. (Dec 6-5).
7th: Garrett Jung (Northfield ) 16-23, So. over Zach Kelsey (Mahtomedi) 0-3, Fr. (TF-1.5 0:00 (21-6)).

138 Results
1st Place – Sam Bennyhoff of Mound Westonka
2nd Place – Andrew Wasche of St Francis
3rd Place – Doug Filbrandt of Brainerd
4th Place – Jayden Sundstrom of St. Cloud Tech
5th Place – Jason Rollins of Anoka
6th Place – Carson Link of Hibbing
1st: Sam Bennyhoff (Mound Westonka) 45-2, Sr. over Andrew Wasche (St Francis) 1-1, Sr. (TF-1.5 0:00 (20-5)).
3rd: Doug Filbrandt (Brainerd) 1-1, Sr. over Jayden Sundstrom (St. Cloud Tech) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 0:52).
5th: Jason Rollins (Anoka) 1-1, So. over Carson Link (Hibbing) 5-19, So. (Fall 1:36).

145 Results
1st Place – Aaron Wilson of St Francis
2nd Place – Ryan Reid of Mound Westonka
3rd Place – Liam Strong of Anoka
4th Place – Evan Lawrence of Mahtomedi
5th Place – Kesmond Willert of Brainerd
6th Place – Noah Byers of Mound Westonka
7th Place – Ray Pierce of Hibbing
8th Place – Joel Alvarado of Northfield
1st: Aaron Wilson (St Francis) 3-0, Sr. over Ryan Reid (Mound Westonka) 29-16, Jr. (Dec 7-3).
3rd: Liam Strong (Anoka) 24-15, Sr. over Evan Lawrence (Mahtomedi) 21-18, So. (Fall 3:12).
5th: Kesmond Willert (Brainerd) 2-1, So. over Noah Byers (Mound Westonka) 1-2, Jr. (Fall 0:55).
7th: Ray Pierce (Hibbing) 16-21, So. over Joel Alvarado (Northfield ) 2-13, So. (Dec 8-5).

152 Results
1st Place – Luke Schmalz of Mound Westonka
2nd Place – Devin Fitzpatrick of Mahtomedi
3rd Place – Tony Struntz of St Francis
4th Place – Hunter DeLeon of Anoka
5th Place – Henry Nistler of St. Cloud Tech
6th Place – Brendan Barna of Brainerd
1st: Luke Schmalz (Mound Westonka) 36-8, Sr. over Devin Fitzpatrick (Mahtomedi) 41-9, Jr. (Dec 6-4).
3rd: Tony Struntz (St Francis) 1-1, So. over Hunter DeLeon (Anoka) 20-16, Jr. (Dec 4-2).
5th: Henry Nistler (St. Cloud Tech) 1-1, Sr. over Brendan Barna (Brainerd) 0-2, Jr. (Dec 10-3).

160 Results
1st Place – Preston Flaherty of Anoka
2nd Place – Alex Van Heel of St. Cloud Tech
3rd Place – Cole Kirpach of St Francis
4th Place – Ladell Nash of Hibbing
5th Place – CJ Wohl of Brainerd
6th Place – Kwin Retterath of Mound Westonka
7th Place – Mitch Bradley of Mahtomedi
1st: Preston Flaherty (Anoka) 3-0, Sr. over Alex Van Heel (St. Cloud Tech) 2-1, . (MD 13-2).
3rd: Cole Kirpach (St Francis) 2-1, Fr. over Ladell Nash (Hibbing) 0-2, So. (Fall 1:02).
5th: CJ Wohl (Brainerd) 1-1, Jr. over Kwin Retterath (Mound Westonka) 1-2, Jr. (Fall 0:54).
7th: Mitch Bradley (Mahtomedi) 0-2, So. over (Bye).

170 Results
1st Place – Matt Njos of Anoka
2nd Place – Cole Schreder of St. Cloud Tech
3rd Place – Drake Heath of Mound Westonka
4th Place – Cole Rybachek of Hibbing
5th Place – Tim Wetenkamp of St Francis
6th Place – Ben Ertl of Northfield
7th Place – Ben Nelson of Mahtomedi
1st: Matt Njos (Anoka) 39-8, Sr. over Cole Schreder (St. Cloud Tech) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 3:05).
3rd: Drake Heath (Mound Westonka) 28-10, Jr. over Cole Rybachek (Hibbing) 8-19, Sr. (Fall 3:03).
5th: Tim Wetenkamp (St Francis) 1-1, So. over Ben Ertl (Northfield ) 15-30, Sr. (Dec 9-4).
7th: Ben Nelson (Mahtomedi) 0-2, So. over () , . (Bye).

182 Results
1st Place – Jacob Johnson of St. Cloud Tech
2nd Place – Lucas Sherburne of St Francis
3rd Place – Cole Derosier of Brainerd
4th Place – Ben Lathrop of Anoka
5th Place – Cole Anderly of Mound Westonka
6th Place – Ryan Pierson of Hibbing
7th Place – Taz Epps of Northfield
1st: Jacob Johnson (St. Cloud Tech) 3-0, Sr. over Lucas Sherburne (St Francis) 2-1, So. (Fall 3:41).
3rd: Cole Derosier (Brainerd) 2-1, Sr. over Ben Lathrop (Anoka) 0-2, So. (Fall 1:11).
5th: Cole Anderly (Mound Westonka) 10-20, Sr. over Ryan Pierson (Hibbing) 10-23, Sr. (Fall 2:55).
7th: Taz Epps (Northfield ) 1-3, Jr. over (Bye).

195 Results
1st Place – Tyler Hugg of St. Cloud Tech
2nd Place – Seth Damman of St Francis
3rd Place – Noah Vaillant of Anoka
4th Place – Andrew Cleland of Northfield
5th Place – Logan Theodore of Brainerd
6th Place – Justin Gresenz of Mound Westonka
7th Place – Park Chamernick of Hibbing
1st: Tyler Hugg (St. Cloud Tech) 3-0, So. over Seth Damman (St Francis) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 4:12).
3rd: Noah Vaillant (Anoka) 2-1, Sr. over Andrew Cleland (Northfield ) 0-3, Sr. (Fall 3:44).
5th: Logan Theodore (Brainerd) 2-1, Fr. over Justin Gresenz (Mound Westonka) 2-6, Sr. (Fall 2:55).
7th: Park Chamernick (Hibbing) 0-2, So. over (Bye).

220 Results
1st Place – Jeremy Rodman of Anoka
2nd Place – Bo Blanske of St Francis
3rd Place – Micah Mangel of St. Cloud Tech
4th Place – Dylan Crandall of Brainerd
5th Place – John Vanstrum of Mahtomedi
6th Place – Holden Law of Hibbing
7th Place – Dirk Umbanhowar of Northfield
1st: Jeremy Rodman (Anoka) 27-10, Jr. over Bo Blanske (St Francis) 2-1, Jr. (MD 9-0).
3rd: Micah Mangel (St. Cloud Tech) 2-1, So. over Dylan Crandall (Brainerd) 1-2, Jr. (Fall 0:56).
5th: John Vanstrum (Mahtomedi) 2-1, Jr. over Holden Law (Hibbing) 9-21, So. (Fall 1:51).
7th: Dirk Umbanhowar (Northfield ) 1-8, Jr. over (Bye).

285 Results
1st Place – Blaine Nordin of St Francis
2nd Place – Kyle Johnson of Mound Westonka
3rd Place – Jesse Heifort of Anoka
4th Place – Jeff Boling of Hibbing
5th Place – Troy Peterson of Northfield
1st: Blaine Nordin (St Francis) 3-0, Sr. over Kyle Johnson (Mound Westonka) 17-21, Sr. (Dec 6-5).
3rd: Jesse Heifort (Anoka) 20-15, Jr. over Jeff Boling (Hibbing) 10-9, So. (Fall 1:16).
5th: Troy Peterson (Northfield ) 7-22, Jr. over (Bye).

Rochester Invite

Rochester Invite

QUARTERFINALS

Simley 64, Rochester Century 15
106 – Antonio Everett (Simley) pinned Shawn Hayungs (Rochester Century), 4:37
113 – Jared Larsen (Rochester Century) pinned Anthony Dawson (Simley), 4:52
120 – Brian Teschendorf (Simley) wins by forfeit
126 – Aaron Hingst (Simley) wins by forfeit
132 – Raven Jackson (Simley) maj. dec. Noah Johnson (Rochester Century), 13-3
138 – Anthony Jackson Jr. (Simley) pinned Logan Corkill (Rochester Century), 1:50
145 – Rodolfo Delao (Simley) wins by forfeit
152 – Greg Kerkvliet (Simley) wins by forfeit
160 – Mikie Kubes (Simley) wins by forfeit
170 – Franz Tisha (Simley) pinned Boyd White (Rochester Century), 0:40
182 – Tanner Hall (Rochester Century) dec. Mason Gilberg (Simley), 7-1
195 – Treydon Holzem (Simley) pinned Matt Kallis (Rochester Century), 4:19
220 – Edgar Saenz (Rochester Century) pinned Jared Olmstead (Simley), 3:33
285 – Luke Zaiser (Simley) wins by forfeit

Rochester Mayo 57 Benilde St. Margaret’s 23

Stewartville 59 Pine Island 15

New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 41 Rochester John Marshall 30
(106 lbs.) Connor Higgins of Rochester John Marshall pinned Brett Kubiatowicz of NRHEG in 1 minute and 34 seconds.
(113 lbs.) Justin Higgins of Rochester John Marshall beat Forfeit of NRHEG by forfeit.
(120 lbs.) Riley Orr of Rochester John Marshall beat Cole Lenort of NRHEG 7-2 (Decision).
(126 lbs.) Dillon Kubiatowicz of NRHEG beat Jason Gelster of Rochester John Marshall 10-1 (Major Decision).
(132 lbs.) Cordell Peterson of NRHEG pinned Jesse Bruggenthies of Rochester John Marshall in 2 minutes and 46 seconds.
(138 lbs.) Steve Bruggentheis of Rochester John Marshall pinned Chad Erickson of NRHEG in 1 minute and 41 seconds.
(145 lbs.) Bryce Okland of NRHEG pinned Steve Bruggentheis of Rochester John Marshall in 5 minutes and 32 seconds.
(152 lbs.) Jesse Hanson of Rochester John Marshall pinned Palmer Peterson of NRHEG in 3 minutes and 02 seconds.
(160 lbs.) Jet Wayne of NRHEG beat Griffin Ferguson of Rochester John Marshall 12-10 (Decision).
(170 lbs.) Trey Hoppe of NRHEG beat Montie Ridley of Rochester John Marshall 11-1 (Major Decision).
(182 lbs.) Nick Bartness of NRHEG won by forfeit against Rochester John Marshall.
(195 lbs.) Matt Jensen of NRHEG pinned Kori McCarthy of Rochester John Marshall in 1 minute and 47 seconds.
(220 lbs.) Zeke Erickson of NRHEG won by forfeit against Rochester John Marshall.
(285 lbs.) Kenny Maclin of Rochester John Marshall beat Wyatt Fitterer of NRHEG 2-1 (Decision).

SEMIFINALS

Simley 58 Rochester Mayo 17

Stewartville 46 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 21
(106 lbs.) Brody Olson of Stewartville pinned Brett Kubiatowicz of NRHEG in 1 minute and 09 seconds.
(113 lbs.) Tyler Laures of Stewartville beat Forfeit of NRHEG by forfeit.
(120 lbs.) Dillon Kubiatowicz of NRHEG pinned Brody Herman of Stewartville in 1 minute and 47 seconds.
(126 lbs.) Tanner Prohaska of Stewartville beat Cordell Peterson of NRHEG 11-7 (Decision).
(132 lbs.) Ryan Clark of Stewartville pinned Trai Wicks of NRHEG in 2 minutes and 26 seconds.
(138 lbs.) Hunter Johnson of Stewartville pinned Cole Staloch of NRHEG in 1 minute and 07 seconds.
(145 lbs.) Alex higgins of Stewartville pinned Bryce Okland of NRHEG in 37 seconds.
(152 lbs.) Brady Keefe of Stewartville pinned Palmer Peterson of NRHEG in 3 minutes and 12 seconds.
(160 lbs.) Aaron Clark of Stewartville beat Jet Wayne of NRHEG 13-4 (Major Decision).
(170 lbs.) Trey Hoppe of NRHEG beat Troy Bailey of Stewartville 7-5 (Decision).
(182 lbs.) Jamie Gehling of Stewartville beat Nick Bartness of NRHEG 10-4 (Decision).
(195 lbs.) Keith Maxon of NRHEG beat Shane Curtis of Stewartville 11-6 (Decision).
(220 lbs.) Zeke Erickson of NRHEG pinned Adam Gehling of Stewartville in 2 minutes and 36 seconds.
(285 lbs.) Todd Erickson of NRHEG beat Kyle Lypkie of Stewartville 5-2 (Decision).

CONSOLATION SEMIFINALS

Benilde St. Margaret’s 53 and Rochester Century 29
106 Shawn Hayungs (Rochester Century) def. Forfeit (Benilde St. Margaret) === {Forfeit} (Score: 0-6)
113 Jared Larsen (Rochester Century) def. Forfeit (Benilde St. Margaret) === {Forfeit} (Score: 0-12)
120 Gunvalson, JinLee (Benilde St. Margaret) def. Forfeit (Rochester Century) === {Forfeit} (Score: 6-12)
126 Ben Schneider (Rochester Century) def. Forfeit (Benilde St. Margaret) === {Forfeit} (Score: 6-18)
132 Noah Johnson (Rochester Century) def. Forfeit (Benilde St. Margaret) === {Forfeit} (Score: 6-24)
138 Bigelbach, Zach (Benilde St. Margaret) def. Corkill, Logan (Century) === {Tech Fall: 16-1} (Score: 11-24)
145 Thies, Tony (Benilde St. Margaret) def. Forfeit (Rochester Century) === {Forfeit} (Score: 17-24)
152 Cerda, Lorenzo (Benilde St. Margaret) def. Forfeit (Rochester Century) === {Forfeit} (Score: 23-24)
160 Gunvalson, Seoulec (Benilde St. Margaret) def. Forfeit (Rochester Century) === {Forfeit} (Score: 29-24)
170 Kass, Logan (Benilde St. Margaret) def. Boyd White (Century) === {Fall – :29} (Score: 35-24)
182 Hall, Tanner (Century ) def. Fitzgerald, Braeden (Benilde St. Margaret) === {Tech Fall: 15-0} (Score: 35-29)
195 Robertson, Austin (Benilde St. Margaret) def. Kallis, Matt (Century) === {Fall – 3:30} (Score: 41-29)
220 Fitzgerald, Blaise (Benilde St. Margaret) def. Edgar, Saenz (Century ) === {Fall – 2:50} (Score: 47-29)
285 Oakland, Peter (Benilde St. Margaret) def. Forfeit (Rochester Century) === {Forfeit} (Score: 53-29)

Rochester John Marshall 43 Pine Island 15
106 — Connor Higgins (JM) maj. dec. Dawson Falley.
113 — Jack Williams (PI) dec. Justin HIggins 4.
120 — Noah Bauer (PI) dec. Riley Orr.
126 — Jason Gelster (JM) won by forfeit.
132 — Jesse Bruggenthies (JM) dec. Logan Moyer.
138 — Logan Saltou (JM) won by forfeit.
145 — Connor Swarthout (PI) pinned Steven Bruggenthies.
152 — Trevor Turner (PI) dec. Griffin Ferguson.
160 — Jesse Hanson (JM) pinned Noah Canon 4.
170 — Montie Ridley (JM) pinned Matt Riley.
182 — Michael Nakada (JM) won by forfeit.
195 — Colton Pike (PI) pinned Kori McCarthy 4.
220 — Pine Island won by injury default.
285 — Kenny Maclin (JM) pinned Alex Aarsvold.

CHAMPIONSHIP

Simley 36, Stewartville 19
106 – Brody Olson (Stewartville) maj. dec. Antonio Everett (Simley), 21-8
113 – Tyler Laures (Stewartville) pinned Anthony Dawson (Simley), 4:46
120 – Brian Teschendorf (Simley) pinned Brody Herman (Stewartville), 0:39
126 – Tanner Prochaska (Stewartville) dec. Aaron Hingst (Simley), 11-6
132 – Raven Jackson (Simley) pinned Ryan Clark (Stewartville), 3:08
138 – Anthony Jackson Jr. (Simley) dec. Hunter Johnson (Stewartville), 5-2
145 – Alex Higgins (Stewartville) dec. Rodolfo Delao (Simley), 3-1 3OT
152 – Brady Keefe (Stewartville) dec. Kyle Nordstrom (Simley), 3-0
160 – Jake Olmstead (Simley) dec. Aaron Clark (Stewartville), 2-0
170 – Mikie Kubes (Simley) dec. Troy Bailey (Stewartville), 13-7
182 – Zach Moon (Simley) dec. Jamie Gehling (Stewartville), 3-1
195 – Michael Avwunuma (Simley) dec. Shane Curtis (Stewartville), 6-5
220 – Chris Baumann (Simley) dec. Adam Gehling (Stewartville), 5-3
285 – Jack Ryan (Simley) pinned Kyle Lipkie (Stewartville), 1:23

THIRD PLACE

New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 39 Rochester Mayo 34

FIFTH PLACE

Rochester John Marshall 52 Benilde St. Margaret’s 29
106 Connor Higgins (Rochester John Marshall) def. Forfeit (Benilde St. Margaret) === {Forfeit} (Score: 0-6)
113 Justin Higgins (Rochester John Marshall) def. Forfeit (Benilde St. Margaret) === {Forfeit} (Score: 0-12)
120 Orr, Riley (John Marshall ) def. Gunvalson, JinLee (Benilde St. Margaret) === {Major Decision: 10-0} (Score: 0-16)
126 Jason Geister (Rochester John Marshall) def. Forfeit (Benilde St. Margaret) === {Forfeit} (Score: 0-22)
132 Jesse Bruggenthies (Rochester John Marshall) def. Forfeit (Benilde St. Margaret) === {Forfeit} (Score: 0-28)
138 Saltou, Logan (John Marshall ) def. Bigelbach, Zach (Benilde St. Margaret) === {Fall – 1:06} (Score: 0-34)
145 Bruggenthies, Steven (John Marshall) def. Theis, Tony (Benilde St. Margaret) === {Fall – 2:45} (Score: 0-40)
152 Ferguson, Griffin (John Marshall) def. Cerda, Lorenzo (Benilde St. Margaret) === {Fall – 1:00} (Score: 0-46)
160 Gunvalson, Seoulec (Benilde St. Margaret) def. Hanson, Jesse (John Marshall) === {Fall – 3:20} (Score: 6-46)
170 Kass, Logan (Benilde St. Margaret) def. Ridley, Montie (John Marshall) === {Tech Fall 16-0} (Score: 11-46)
182 Fitzgerald, Braeden (Benilde St. Margaret) def. Forfeit () === {Forfeit} (Score: 17-46)
195 Robertson, Austin (Benilde St. Margaret) def. McCarthy, Kori (John Marshall) === {Fall – 2:37} (Score: 23-46)
220 Maclin, Kenny (John Marshall) def. Fitzgerald, Blaise (Benilde St. Margaret) === {Fall – :52} (Score: 23-52)
285 Oakland, Peter (Benilde St. Margaret) def. Forfeit (Rochester John Marshall) === {Forfeit} (Score: 29-52)

SEVENTH PLACE

Pine Island 50 Rochester Century 30

Wadena-Deer Creek Dennis Kaatz Invite

Wadena-Deer Creek Dennis Kaatz Invite
1. Perham 241.0
2. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 185.0
3. Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 157.0
4. Thief River Falls 138.0
5. United North Central 125.0
6. Staples-Motley 93.0
7. Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 87.0
8. Wadena-Deer Creek 45.0

Brackets/Results

Photos by Roger Mischke.

106 Pounds
Championship
Cade Lundeen (TRF) Fall Owen Novacek (BGMR) 1:51
Third Place
Leighton Rach (PER) Dec. Colton Anderson (PLPR) 9-6
Fifth Place
Spencer Miller (SM) Dec. Mason Snyder (WDC) 4-0

113 Pounds
Championship
Dylan Fudge (PER) Fall Bryce Bergeron (BGMR) 1:23
Third Place
Jake Davis (TRF) Dec. Blayne Dumprope (SM) 7-5
Fifth Place
Colton Knudson (WDC) Fall Tim Ryan (PLPR) 4:03

120 Pounds
Championship
Isaak Isane (BGMR) Dec. Ben Johnson (UNC) 8-2
Third Place
Darion Anderseon (PLPR) Dec. Blake Gerard (SM) 4-2
Fifth Place
Wyatt Guck (PER) Fall Cody Wheeler (WDC) 4:06

126 Pounds
Championship
Wyatt Becker (BGMR) Dec. Ben Nelson (PER) 7-2
Third Place
Austin Bacon (UNC) Dec. Eric Lisson (SM) 8-3
Fifth Place
Cody Sele (TRF) Dec. Jarret Kveton (BHV) 6-2

132 Pounds
Championship
Stephen Holecek (TRF) Dec. Trevor Undeberg (BGMR) 5-3
Third Place
Chase Curtis (PER) Maj. Dec. Evan Gravdahl (PLPR) 9-0
Fifth Place
Toby Hintzman (UNC) Fall Marshall Willis (BHV) 4:42

138 Pounds
Championship
Tommy Tellers (UNC) Dec. Nick Kaml (BGMR) 9-8 OT
Third Place
Josh Bernier (TRF) Fall Tyler Fudge (PER) 4:56
Fifth Place
Spencer Richards (PLPR) Fall Lee Spencer (WDC) 2:28

145 Pounds
Championship
Nathaniel Adkins (PLPR) Fall Jake Swensrud (SM) 2:54
Third Place
Zach Waln (BHV) Fall Josh Germolus (PER) 4:11
Fifth Place
Noah Bernier (TRF) Fall Carter Wright (WDC) 1:43

152 Pounds
Championship
Alex Erpelding (SM) Dec. Colin Neitzke (PER) 8-7
Third Place
Devin Dostal (BGMR) Fall Brenan Peralta (TRF) :35
Fifth Place
Dillon Nichols (PLPR) Dec. Tyler Wheeler (WDC) 5-1

160 Pounds
Championship
Ethan Kimber (BHV) Dec. Nick Gravdahl (PLPR) 5-3
Third Place
Zach Peterson (PER) Fall Tyler Eckman (UNC) 3:27
Fifth Place
Jeremy Miller (SM) Dec. Blaine Snyder (WDC) 1-0

170 Pounds
Championship
Patrick Glynn (PER) Dec. Holt Truax (BHV) 9-5
Third Place
Tanner Bacon (UNC) Fall Shawn Brandon (PLPR) 1:42
Fifth Place
Steven Erkenbrack (WDC) Dec. Braden Tyrell (SM) 9-4

182 Pounds
Championship
Nathanael Holecek (TRF) Dec. Joe Harrison (PLPR) 12-3
Third Place
Cole Schmitz (PER) Maj. Dec. Devin Pries (BGMR) 13-3
Fifth Place
Craig Isaakson (UNC) Bye

195 Pounds
Championship
William Parks (PER) Dec. Tristan Palmer (UNC) 3-1
Third Place
Beau Blumer (BGMR) Maj. Dec. Charlie Nienaber (BHV) 11-3
Fifth Place
Chris Foster (PLPR) Fall Conner Swanson (TRF) 4:32

220 Pounds
Championship
Jesse Klatt (PER) Dec. Adam Lorenson (BGMR) 8-0
Third Place
John Urseth (PLPR) Fall Jared Seibert (UNC) 1:38

285 Pounds
Championship
Jesse Bucholz (PER) Fall Douglas Peterson (BGMR) 1:35
Third Place
Ethan Halvorson (TRF) Fall Camron Powel (BHV) 2:57


Semifinals

106 Pounds
Owen Novacek (BGMR) Fall Colton Anderson (PLPR) :56
Cade Lundeen (TRF) Dec. Leighton Rach (PER) 4-2

113 Pounds
Dylan Fudge (PER) Fall Blayne Dumprpoe (SM) :32
Bryce Bergeron (BGMR) Dec. Jake Davis (TRF) 6-2

120 Pounds
Isaak Isane (BGMR) Fall Darion Anderson (PLPR) 3:22
Ben Johnson (UNC) Fall Blake Gerard (SM) 4:44

126 Pounds
Ben Nelson (PER) Dec. Austin Bacon (UNC) 8-4
Wyatt Becker (BGMR) Dec. Eric Lisson (SM) 8-3

132 Pounnds
Stephen Holecek (TRF) Dec. Marshall Willis (BHV) 9-2
Trevor Undeberg (BGMR) Dec. Evan Gravdahl (PLPR) 5-4

138 Pounds
Nick Kaml (BGMR) Dec. Spencer Richards (PLPR) 4-0
Tommy Tellers (UNC) Dec. Josh Bernier (TRF) 6-3

145 Pounds
Nathaniel Adkins (PLPR) Dec. Zach Waln (BHV) 3-1
Jake Swensrud (SM) Fall Carter Wright (WDC) 3:30

152 Pounds
Alex Erpelding (SM) Fall Brenan Peralta (TRF) 1:04
Colin Neitzke (PER) Fall Devin Dostal (BGMR) 3:30

160 Pounds
Nick Gravdahl (PLPR) Maj. Dec. Zach Peterson (PER) 9-1
Ethan Kimber (BHV) Fall Jeremy Miller (SM) 1:36

170 Pounds
Holt Traux (BHV) Fall Steven Erkenbrack (WDC) 1:04
Patrick Glynn (PER) Fall Tanner Bacon (UNC) 5:51

182 Pounds
Nathanael Holecek (TRF) Fall Devin Pries (BGMR) :30
Joe Harrison (PLPR) Dec. Cole Schmitz (PER) 8-3

195 Pounds
William Parks (PER) Dec. Charlie Nienaber (BHV) 6-1
Tristan Palmer (UNC) Maj. Dec. Beau Blumer (BGMR) 8-0

220 Pounds
Jesse Klatt (PER) Fall John Urseth (PLPR) 3:00
Adam Lorenson (BGMR) Fall Jared Seibert (UNC) :23

285 Pounds
Jesse Bucholz (PER) Fall Ethan Halvorson (TRF) 1:20
Douglas Peterson(BGMR) Fall Cameron Powel (BHV) 2:59

High School Results – Wednesday, November 26, 2014

Grand Rapids Triangular
Grand Rapids 65 Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 12
Grand Rapids 66 Proctor 6
Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 28 Proctor 9
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Jaguar Invitational
1. Maple Grove 179.0
2. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 167.0
3. MAHACA 155.0
4. LPGE-Browerville 142.0
5. New London-Spicer 74.0
6. Ortonville 32.0

Continue readingHigh School Results – Wednesday, November 26, 2014