High School Results – Saturday, February 6, 2016

Big South Conference Tournament
Championship Bracket
Worthington 42 Fairmont/Martin County West 29
Blue Earth Area 44 Pipestone 26
Fairmont/Martin County West 35 Pipestone 33
Worthington 32 Blue Earth Area 19
5th Place Bracket
Waseca 37 Redwood-River Valley 29
Marshall 57 New Ulm 18
Redwood/River Valley 54 New Ulm 12
Marshall 40 Waseca 32
Consolation Bracket
Windom/Mountain Lake 35 Jackson County Central 16
Luverne 35 St. James 33
St. Peter 42 Windom/Mountain Lake 21
St. James 60 Windom/Mountain Lake 20
St. Peter 34 Luverne 27 Continue reading

Saint Paul City Conference Tournament

Saint Paul City Conference Tournament
1. Washington Technology Magnet 198.0
2. St. Paul Harding 133.5
3. St. Paul Central 117.0
4. St. Paul Como Park 80.0
4. St. Paul Johnson 80.0
6. St. Paul Highland Park 55.0
7. St. Paul Humboldt 37.0
8. Unattached 0.0

Final Brackets

Results on TrackWrestling

106 Results
1st Place – Htu Net of St. Paul Harding
2nd Place – Mo Shay of Washington Technology Magnet
3rd Place – Shervy Xiong of St. Paul Harding
4th Place – Ywah Moo of Washington Technology Magnet
1st: Htu Net (St. Paul Harding) 19-8, Jr. over Mo Shay (Washington Technology Magnet) 22-12, So. (Dec 6-4).
3rd: Shervy Xiong (St. Paul Harding) 3-1, So. over Ywah Moo (Washington Technology Magnet) 2-2, . (Fall 3:08).

113 Results
1st Place – Yoo Yo Po of St. Paul Central
2nd Place – Taw Nay Say of Washington Technology Magnet
3rd Place – Mu Ku Shi of St. Paul Como Park
4th Place – Tyler Xiong of St. Paul Harding
1st: Yoo Yo Po (St. Paul Central) 12-5, So. over Taw Nay Say (Washington Technology Magnet) 24-12, 8th. (TF-1.5 0:00 (17-2)).
3rd: Mu Ku Shi (St. Paul Como Park) 12-16, Fr. over Tyler Xiong (St. Paul Harding) 12-10, Fr. (OT 3-1).

120 Results
1st Place – Chontu Lee of St. Paul Harding
2nd Place – Quancy Xiong of Washington Technology Magnet
3rd Place – Spencer Chang of St. Paul Johnson
4th Place – Lwe Hart of St. Paul Como Park
Round 1
Chontu Lee (St. Paul Harding) 19-8, So. over Lwe Hart (St. Paul Como Park) 0-3, . (Fall 2:53).
Quancy Xiong (Washington Technology Magnet) 16-20, Sr. over Spencer Chang (St. Paul Johnson) 14-18, Fr. (Dec 7-3).
Round 2
Chontu Lee (St. Paul Harding) 19-8, So. over Spencer Chang (St. Paul Johnson) 14-18, Fr. (Fall 3:23).
Quancy Xiong (Washington Technology Magnet) 16-20, Sr. over Lwe Hart (St. Paul Como Park) 0-3, . (M. For.).
Round 3
Chontu Lee (St. Paul Harding) 19-8, So. over Quancy Xiong (Washington Technology Magnet) 16-20, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
Spencer Chang (St. Paul Johnson) 14-18, Fr. over Lwe Hart (St. Paul Como Park) 0-3, . (M. For.).

126 Results
1st Place – Jet Mi ka of St. Paul Harding
2nd Place – Harvey Bradley of St. Paul Central
3rd Place – Alex Oase of St. Paul Humboldt
4th Place – Moo That Thaw of Washington Technology Magnet
1st: Jet Mi ka (St. Paul Harding) 23-2, Jr. over Harvey Bradley (St. Paul Central) 28-3, Sr. (Dec 5-3).
3rd: Alex Oase (St. Paul Humboldt) 13-3, Jr. over Moo That Thaw (Washington Technology Magnet) 23-13, So. (RULE).

132 Results
1st Place – Kevin Ventura-Villalobos of St. Paul Humboldt
2nd Place – Christ Oh of Washington Technology Magnet
3rd Place – Ethan Moua of St. Paul Central
4th Place – Dylan Vang of St. Paul Harding
Round 1
Christ Oh (Washington Technology Magnet) 14-12, Fr. over Dylan Vang (St. Paul Harding) 4-15, Jr. (OT 6-4).
Kevin Ventura-Villalobos (St. Paul Humboldt) 8-9, Jr. over Ethan Moua (St. Paul Central) 12-13, Jr. (Dec 6-4).
Round 2
Kevin Ventura-Villalobos (St. Paul Humboldt) 8-9, Jr. over Christ Oh (Washington Technology Magnet) 14-12, Fr. (Dec 10-4).
Ethan Moua (St. Paul Central) 12-13, Jr. over Dylan Vang (St. Paul Harding) 4-15, Jr. (M. For.).
Round 3
Christ Oh (Washington Technology Magnet) 14-12, Fr. over Ethan Moua (St. Paul Central) 12-13, Jr. (Dec 3-1).
Kevin Ventura-Villalobos (St. Paul Humboldt) 8-9, Jr. over Dylan Vang (St. Paul Harding) 4-15, Jr. (M. For.).

138 Results
1st Place – Andrew Barnard of St. Paul Como Park
2nd Place – Kalvyn Var of St. Paul Central
3rd Place – Kayode Ajao of St. Paul Como Park
4th Place – Evan Haldeman of St. Paul Harding
1st: Andrew Barnard (St. Paul Como Park) 14-12, So. over Kalvyn Var (St. Paul Central) 17-7, Sr. (Fall 0:24).
3rd: Kayode Ajao (St. Paul Como Park) 2-1, N/A. over Evan Haldeman (St. Paul Harding) 9-15, Fr. (Dec 6-5).

145 Results
1st Place – Luis Cirilo of St. Paul Johnson
2nd Place – Taw Loe Moo of Washington Technology Magnet
3rd Place – Tha Dah of St. Paul Como Park
Round 1
Luis Cirilo (St. Paul Johnson) 29-5, Jr. over () , . (Bye).
Taw Loe Moo (Washington Technology Magnet) 22-13, Jr. over Tha Dah (St. Paul Como Park) 16-7, Jr. (Dec 3-2).
Round 2
Luis Cirilo (St. Paul Johnson) 29-5, Jr. over Tha Dah (St. Paul Como Park) 16-7, Jr. (Fall 1:23).
Taw Loe Moo (Washington Technology Magnet) 22-13, Jr. over () , . (Bye).
Round 3
Luis Cirilo (St. Paul Johnson) 29-5, Jr. over Taw Loe Moo (Washington Technology Magnet) 22-13, Jr. (Fall 3:33).
Tha Dah (St. Paul Como Park) 16-7, Jr. over () , . (Bye).

152 Results
1st Place – Lawrence Sanders of St. Paul Central
2nd Place – Kwe Soe Win of Washington Technology Magnet
3rd Place – Nathan Chhem of St. Paul Humboldt
4th Place – Tristan Vang of St. Paul Como Park
Round 1
Lawrence Sanders (St. Paul Central) 27-8, Sr. over Tristan Vang (St. Paul Como Park) 0-3, . (Fall 3:13).
Kwe Soe Win (Washington Technology Magnet) 11-9, Sr. over Nathan Chhem (St. Paul Humboldt) 5-10, So. (Fall 2:28).
Round 2
Lawrence Sanders (St. Paul Central) 27-8, Sr. over Nathan Chhem (St. Paul Humboldt) 5-10, So. (Fall 1:08).
Kwe Soe Win (Washington Technology Magnet) 11-9, Sr. over Tristan Vang (St. Paul Como Park) 0-3, . (Fall 1:16).
Round 3
Lawrence Sanders (St. Paul Central) 27-8, Sr. over Kwe Soe Win (Washington Technology Magnet) 11-9, Sr. (Fall 3:30).
Nathan Chhem (St. Paul Humboldt) 5-10, So. over Tristan Vang (St. Paul Como Park) 0-3, . (Dec 12-5).

160 Results
1st Place – Taavo Robison of St. Paul Johnson
2nd Place – Devon Rogers of St. Paul Highland Park
3rd Place – Jacques Campell-Wood of Washington Technology Magnet
4th Place – Elijah Loscheider of St. Paul Harding
1st: Taavo Robison (St. Paul Johnson) 9-13, Sr. over Devon Rogers (St. Paul Highland Park) 8-5, Jr. (Dec 11-4).
3rd: Jacques Campell-Wood (Washington Technology Magnet) 14-15, Sr. over Elijah Loscheider (St. Paul Harding) 4-13, So. (Fall 5:53).

170 Results
1st Place – Johnny Poe of Washington Technology Magnet
2nd Place – Jake Velasquez of St. Paul Highland Park
3rd Place – Lane Frye of St. Paul Highland Park
4th Place – Kelvoni Hobson of St. Paul Harding
1st: Johnny Poe (Washington Technology Magnet) 24-11, Jr. over Jake Velasquez (St. Paul Highland Park) 10-10, Sr. (Dec 3-0).
3rd: Lane Frye (St. Paul Highland Park) 2-1, So. over Kelvoni Hobson (St. Paul Harding) 10-14, Jr. (Dec 7-4).

182 Results
1st Place – Joel Robertson of St. Paul Johnson
2nd Place – Christian Patten of Washington Technology Magnet
3rd Place – Keymani Bellapahant of St. Paul Central
4th Place – Jeff Young of St. Paul Highland Park
1st: Joel Robertson (St. Paul Johnson) 18-2, Sr. over Christian Patten (Washington Technology Magnet) 27-8, Sr. (MD 11-3).
3rd: Keymani Bellapahant (St. Paul Central) 12-8, Jr. over Jeff Young (St. Paul Highland Park) 10-7, Sr. (Fall 0:45).

195 Results
1st Place – Alphonso Cooper of Washington Technology Magnet
2nd Place – Brian Robinson of St. Paul Harding
3rd Place – Chizaram Azonwu of St. Paul Johnson
4th Place – Ellis Burell of St. Paul Central
1st: Alphonso Cooper (Washington Technology Magnet) 29-6, Jr. over Brian Robinson (St. Paul Harding) 3-1, . (Fall 4:48).
3rd: Chizaram Azonwu (St. Paul Johnson) 24-10, So. over Ellis Burell (St. Paul Central) 13-13, Sr. (Fall 3:40).

220 Results
1st Place – Wai Poe of Washington Technology Magnet
2nd Place – Andrew Haldeman of St. Paul Harding
3rd Place – Tony Cokley of St. Paul Highland Park
4th Place – Marquette Lockett of St. Paul Como Park
1st: Wai Poe (Washington Technology Magnet) 18-12, Sr. over Andrew Haldeman (St. Paul Harding) 12-4, Sr. (Dec 12-10).
3rd: Tony Cokley (St. Paul Highland Park) 11-6, So. over Marquette Lockett (St. Paul Como Park) 1-2, . (Fall 0:23).

285 Results
1st Place – Will Grieman of Washington Technology Magnet
2nd Place – Corey Guenther of St. Paul Como Park
3rd Place – William Brennhofer of St. Paul Central
4th Place – Qadre Ayinde of St. Paul Highland Park
Round 1
Corey Guenther (St. Paul Como Park) 27-5, So. over Qadre Ayinde (St. Paul Highland Park) 3-13, Sr. (TF-1.5 0:00 (21-6)).
Will Grieman (Washington Technology Magnet) 22-13, Sr. over William Brennhofer (St. Paul Central) 25-7, Sr. (Dec 3-1).
Round 2
Corey Guenther (St. Paul Como Park) 27-5, So. over William Brennhofer (St. Paul Central) 25-7, Sr. (Dec 6-0).
Will Grieman (Washington Technology Magnet) 22-13, Sr. over Qadre Ayinde (St. Paul Highland Park) 3-13, Sr. (Fall 0:40).
Round 3
Will Grieman (Washington Technology Magnet) 22-13, Sr. over Corey Guenther (St. Paul Como Park) 27-5, So. (2-OT 3-2).
William Brennhofer (St. Paul Central) 25-7, Sr. over Qadre Ayinde (St. Paul Highland Park) 3-13, Sr. (Fall 0:24).

Tri-Metro Conference Individual

Tri-Metro Conference Individual
1. Fridley 214.0
2. Trinity School at River Ridge 140.5
3. St. Croix Lutheran 139.0
4. St. Agnes 138.0
5. Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 136.5
6. Columbia Heights 117.0
7. Spectrum 89.0
8. Minnehaha/DeLaSalle 72.0

Final Brackets

Results on TrackWrestling

Tri-Metro Conference Individual Champions.

Tri-Metro Conference Individual Champions.

106 Results
1st Place – Adam Devine of Spectrum
2nd Place – Jon DeMarais of Trinity
3rd Place – Tommy Jackson of St. Agnes
4th Place – Gabe Allen of Fridley
5th Place – Tou Vang of Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy
6th Place – Nick McCoy of Columbia Heights
1st: Adam Devine (Spectrum) 10-7, Fr. over Jon DeMarais (Trinity) 11-17, 8th. (Fall 1:27).
3rd: Tommy Jackson (St. Agnes) 15-15, Fr. over Gabe Allen (Fridley) 5-7, Fr. (Dec 5-3).
5th: Tou Vang (Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy) 13-21, So. over Nick McCoy (Columbia Heights) 9-15, So. (Fall 1:46).

113 Results
1st Place – Juan Fraire-Morales of Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy
2nd Place – Carlos Moreira of Fridley
3rd Place – Luke Johnson of St. Agnes
4th Place – Logan Schumacher of Spectrum
5th Place – Alexander Malmgren of St. Croix Lutheran
1st: Juan Fraire-Morales (Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy) 22-12, Fr. over Carlos Moreira (Fridley) 7-5, Sr. (Dec 5-4).
3rd: Luke Johnson (St. Agnes) 19-12, Jr. over Logan Schumacher (Spectrum) 13-14, 7th. (Dec 7-0).
5th: Alexander Malmgren (St. Croix Lutheran) 5-25, Jr. over () , . (Bye).

120 Results
1st Place – Jefferson Paladines of Columbia Heights
2nd Place – Aaron Rathke of Fridley
3rd Place – Austin Garcia of St. Croix Lutheran
4th Place – Stephen Brewer of Trinity
5th Place – Andrew Tarnowski of St. Agnes
6th Place – Cordriq Willis-Wicks of Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy
1st: Jefferson Paladines (Columbia Heights) 21-1, Jr. over Aaron Rathke (Fridley) 15-11, So. (Fall 1:05).
3rd: Austin Garcia (St. Croix Lutheran) 25-13, Jr. over Stephen Brewer (Trinity) 20-16, Sr. (MD 16-6).
5th: Andrew Tarnowski (St. Agnes) 15-18, 8th. over Cordriq Willis-Wicks (Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy) 16-19, Jr. (Fall 1:36).

126 Results
1st Place – Jack Ridgway of Trinity
2nd Place – Nic Fite of Fridley
3rd Place – Josh Garcia of Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy
4th Place – Ethan Aune of Spectrum
5th Place – Ian Boehm of St. Croix Lutheran
6th Place – Gabe Scott of St. Agnes
1st: Jack Ridgway (Trinity) 16-4, So. over Nic Fite (Fridley) 21-8, So. (Dec 3-0).
3rd: Josh Garcia (Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy) 16-11, Sr. over Ethan Aune (Spectrum) 8-23, Fr. (Fall 3:47).
5th: Ian Boehm (St. Croix Lutheran) 7-18, So. over Gabe Scott (St. Agnes) 11-22, 8th. (Fall 3:46).

132 Results
1st Place – Ryan Killeen of Spectrum
2nd Place – Caleb Leach of St. Croix Lutheran
3rd Place – Cortez Yamada of Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy
4th Place – Andrew Michalak of Trinity
5th Place – Joe Lewis of St. Agnes
1st: Ryan Killeen (Spectrum) 26-3, Sr. over Caleb Leach (St. Croix Lutheran) 15-18, Fr. (Fall 2:20).
3rd: Cortez Yamada (Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy) 14-21, Sr. over Andrew Michalak (Trinity) 15-15, Sr. (Fall 0:42).
5th: Joe Lewis (St. Agnes) 4-24, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

138 Results
1st Place – Rossi Davis of Fridley
2nd Place – David Rivera of Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy
3rd Place – Isaac Rose of MAD Wrestling
4th Place – Noah Dzieweczynski of St. Croix Lutheran
5th Place – Connor Sharp of Spectrum
6th Place – Aiden Willard of Trinity
1st: Rossi Davis (Fridley) 9-6, Sr. over David Rivera (Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy) 19-14, Sr. (Dec 8-3).
3rd: Isaac Rose (MAD Wrestling) 21-12, So. over Noah Dzieweczynski (St. Croix Lutheran) 22-16, Jr. (MD 19-7).
5th: Connor Sharp (Spectrum) 3-12, So. over Aiden Willard (Trinity) 9-16, 8th. (Fall 3:47).

145 Results
1st Place – Josh Kirchert of St. Croix Lutheran
2nd Place – Jonathon Arzola of Fridley
3rd Place – Max Cummings of St. Agnes
4th Place – Luke Nolden of Spectrum
5th Place – Herb Strohmayer of Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy
1st: Josh Kirchert (St. Croix Lutheran) 23-8, Sr. over Jonathon Arzola (Fridley) 14-6, Jr. (Dec 7-5).
3rd: Max Cummings (St. Agnes) 19-15, Jr. over Luke Nolden (Spectrum) 13-9, Sr. (Inj. 0:00).
5th: Herb Strohmayer (Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy) 10-20, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

152 Results
1st Place – Dietrich Balsbaugh of Trinity
2nd Place – Sergio Diaz of Fridley
3rd Place – Antoine Suggs of St. Agnes
4th Place – Thomas Boehlke of St. Croix Lutheran
5th Place – Jack Leonard of MAD Wrestling
6th Place – Trejon Driver of Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy
1st: Dietrich Balsbaugh (Trinity) 35-1, Sr. over Sergio Diaz (Fridley) 16-9, Sr. (TF-1.5 2:13 (16-1)).
3rd: Antoine Suggs (St. Agnes) 18-16, 8th. over Thomas Boehlke (St. Croix Lutheran) 8-18, So. (Fall 5:20).
5th: Jack Leonard (MAD Wrestling) 15-18, So. over Trejon Driver (Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy) 8-25, So. (Fall 1:12).

160 Results
1st Place – Dylan Lentz of Columbia Heights
2nd Place – Alistair Davis of MAD Wrestling
3rd Place – Marcus Paul of Fridley
4th Place – Elie III Doby of St. Agnes
5th Place – Michael Swanson of Trinity
6th Place – Ben Molina of St. Croix Lutheran
1st: Dylan Lentz (Columbia Heights) 21-6, So. over Alistair Davis (MAD Wrestling) 14-10, Sr. (Dec 6-0).
3rd: Marcus Paul (Fridley) 9-7, Jr. over Elie III Doby (St. Agnes) 18-16, Fr. (Dec 4-0).
5th: Michael Swanson (Trinity) 14-12, Jr. over Ben Molina (St. Croix Lutheran) 9-14, So. (Fall 1:54).

170 Results
1st Place – Colm Maines of Trinity
2nd Place – Miguel Leiva of Fridley
3rd Place – Alexander Hickman of St. Agnes
4th Place – CJ Criner of MAD Wrestling
5th Place – Gabriel Morales of Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy
6th Place – Kris Swanson of St. Croix Lutheran
1st: Colm Maines (Trinity) 9-1, Jr. over Miguel Leiva (Fridley) 21-8, Jr. (SV-1 5-3).
3rd: Alexander Hickman (St. Agnes) 15-12, Jr. over CJ Criner (MAD Wrestling) 6-21, Jr. (Fall 3:12).
5th: Gabriel Morales (Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy) 13-16, 8th. over Kris Swanson (St. Croix Lutheran) 4-14, Fr. (Fall 2:23).

182 Results
1st Place – Darius Williams of Fridley
2nd Place – Dave Dahl of Trinity
3rd Place – Nick McMurry of Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy
4th Place – Elijah Lewis of St. Croix Lutheran
5th Place – Nguyen Phan of St. Agnes
1st: Darius Williams (Fridley) 18-10, So. over Dave Dahl (Trinity) 18-13, Sr. (Fall 5:48).
3rd: Nick McMurry (Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy) 17-13, Sr. over Elijah Lewis (St. Croix Lutheran) 11-25, Fr. (Fall 0:59).
5th: Nguyen Phan (St. Agnes) 14-14, So. over () , . (Bye).

195 Results
1st Place – Bobby Hosch of Columbia Heights
2nd Place – Eli Baynes-Marsh of MAD Wrestling
3rd Place – Sam Fischer of St. Croix Lutheran
4th Place – Nick Knapp of St. Agnes
5th Place – Brandyn Johnson of Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy
1st: Bobby Hosch (Columbia Heights) 19-8, Jr. over Eli Baynes-Marsh (MAD Wrestling) 13-16, Jr. (Fall 2:49).
3rd: Sam Fischer (St. Croix Lutheran) 10-23, So. over Nick Knapp (St. Agnes) 8-12, Jr. (Fall 0:47).
5th: Brandyn Johnson (Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy) 9-15, So. over () , . (Bye).

220 Results
1st Place – Wyatt Lanning of St. Agnes
2nd Place – Mohamed Hegazi of Columbia Heights
3rd Place – Gabe Franklin of Fridley
4th Place – Asa Sims of Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy
5th Place – Jacob Langevin of St. Croix Lutheran
1st: Wyatt Lanning (St. Agnes) 30-3, Sr. over Mohamed Hegazi (Columbia Heights) 19-7, Sr. (Fall 2:20).
3rd: Gabe Franklin (Fridley) 16-8, Jr. over Asa Sims (Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy) 7-9, Fr. (Fall 1:12).
5th: Jacob Langevin (St. Croix Lutheran) 2-5, 8th. over () , . (Bye).

285 Results
1st Place – Manny Alvarez of Columbia Heights
2nd Place – Keith Emmons of Fridley
3rd Place – Zach Yanta of St. Croix Lutheran
4th Place – Robert Pickett of Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy
5th Place – Kyle Golden of St. Agnes
1st: Manny Alvarez (Columbia Heights) 24-0, So. over Keith Emmons (Fridley) 13-14, Jr. (Fall 3:16).
3rd: Zach Yanta (St. Croix Lutheran) 12-17, So. over Robert Pickett (Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy) 6-14, Jr. (Fall 0:59).
5th: Kyle Golden (St. Agnes) 10-9, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

Lakeville South Tri

Lakeville South Tri

Farmington 48 Lakeville South 17
106 Anderson, Trayton (Farm) defeated Cripe, Ryan (LS) === {Maj Dec 15-4} (Score: 4-0)
113 Peterson, Luke (Farm) defeated Tsirlis, Christain (LS) === {Fall 0:46} (Score: 10-0)
120 Bastyr, Willie (LS) defeated Raymond, Skyler (Farm) === {Fall 0:42} (Score: 10-6)
126 Gliva, Victor (Farm) defeated Greenberg, Charles (LS) === {Fall 2:22} (Score: 16-6)
132 LeDuc, Jamin (Farm) defeated Barth, Shawn (LS) === {Dec 7 – 0} (Score: 19-6)
138 Bastyr, Brady (LS) defeated Scavone, Bryan (Farm) === {Maj Dec 10-1} (Score: 19-10)
145 Carrick, Josh (LS) defeated Raddatz, Rylee (Farm) === {Maj Dec 11-2} (Score: 19-14)
152 Johnson, Kelby (LS) defeated Kendall, Hayden (Farm) === {Dec 5 – 2} (Score: 19-17)
160 Heusbourg, Eric (Farm) defeated Bischof, Brendon (LS) === {Fall 0:32} (Score: 25-17)
170 Hall, Alexander (Farm) defeated Starin, Cody (LS) === {Dec 9 – 8} (Score: 28-17)
182 Heusbourg, Kyle (Farm) defeated Bratsch, Charlie (LS) === {Fall 2:22} (Score: 34-17)
195 Venz, Taylor (Farm) defeated Stewart, Jared (LS) === {Fall 2:20} (Score: 40-17)
220 Hawkins, Mason (Farm) defeated Lucast, Adam (LS) === {Dec 3 – 2 (OT)} (Score: 43-17)
285 Frost, Trevor (Farm) defeated Zeidler, Nick (LS) === {Tech Fall 15-0} (Score: 48-17)

Farmington 44 Eagan 17
106 Peterson, Luke (Farm) defeated Wick, Andrew (Eagan) === {Maj Dec 11-2} (Score: 4-0)
113 Anderson, Trayton (Farm) defeated Gage, Ty (Eagan) === {Tech Fall 22-7} (Score: 9-0)
120 Raymond, Skyler (Farm) defeated Murphy, Michael (Eagan) === {Maj Dec 11-1} (Score: 13-0)
126 Gliva, Victor (Farm) defeated Gage, Kaden (Eagan) === {Dec 7 – 2} (Score: 16-0)
132 LeDuc, Jamin (Farm) defeated Libaire, Vincent (Eagan) === {Fall 1:19} (Score: 22-0)
138 White, Riley (Eagan) defeated Scavone, Bryan (Farm) === {Fall 6:04} (Score: 22-6)
145 Ali, Mohammed (Eagan) defeated Raddatz, Rylee (Farm) === {Maj Dec 13-5} (Score: 22-10)
152 Rosenbloom, Xavier (Eagan) defeated Kendall, Hayden (Farm) === {Dec 7 – 2} (Score: 22-13)
160 Heusbourg, Eric (Farm) defeated Holt, Nick (Eagan) === {Dec 7 – 2} (Score: 25-13)
170 Hauser, Alex (Eagan) defeated Heusbourg, Kyle (Farm) === {Maj Dec 11-3} (Score: 25-17)
182 Venz, Taylor (Farm) defeated Leiran, Ben (Eagan) === {Fall 1:15} (Score: 31-17)
195 Hawkins, Mason (Farm) defeated Stricker, Roth (Eagan) === {Maj Dec 13-5} (Score: 35-17)
220 OBrien, Zach (Farm) defeated McClenty, Antwan (Eagan) === {Dec 3 – 2} (Score: 38-17)
285 Frost, Trevor (Farm) defeated Albert, Emmanuel (Eagan) === {Fall 0:45} (Score: 44-17)

High School Milestones – Friday, February 5, 2016

  • 350th Coaching Win – Mike Hendrickson, Little Falls
  • 75th Win – Chase Pomeroy, Winona, 11th, 152 pounds
  • 75th Win – Jack Vaselaar, Winona, 10th, 132 pounds
  • 75th Win – Chris Wisted, Winona, 12th, 170 pounds
  • 60th Win – Mason Hawkins, Farmington, 12th
  • 50th Win – Mason Henke, Winona, 11th, 195 pounds
  • 50th Win – Drew Maher, BOLD, 11th, 160 pounds
  • 50th Win – Jake Olson, Cambridge-Isanti, 12th, 195 pounds
  • 50th Win – Tate Olson, Cloquet-Esko-Carlton, 10th, 120 pounds
  • 25th Win – Caine Owens, Aitkin, 10th, 126 pounds