Foley Falcon Duals

Foley Falcon Duals

Foley 48 Cambridge-Isanti 13

Pierz 39 Sartell-St. Stephen 31

Cambridge-Isanti 34 Sartell-St. Stephen 28

Pierz 40 Cambridge-Isanti 26

Foley 42 Sartell-St. Stephen 22
106 Nathan Garceau (FOL) Dec. Patrick Hesse (SAR) 5-3
113 John Larson (FOL) Maj. Dec. Sam Fernholz (SAR) 12-1
120 Nick Pelach (SAR) Dec. Cameron Kowitz (FOL) 5-4
126 Rylee Molitor (SAR) Fall Clayton Lewadowski (FOL) 3:12
132 Austin Loehrer (FOL) Maj. Dec. Cristian Vance (SAR) 14-2
138 Jake Fernholz (SAR) Fall Mitch Rothfork (FOL) 4:37
145 Taylor Jurek (FOL) Won by Forfeit
152 Noah Peichel (SAR) Maj. Dec. Justin Henry (FOL) 16-5
160 Simon Bryce (FOL) Fall Lawton Miller (SAR) 3:35
170 Driston Schyma (FOL) Default Avery Starz (SAR)
182 Tyler Snoberger (SAR) Dec. Jordan Beack (FOL) 10-5
195 Saylor Schmit (FOL) Fall Cole Fibranz (SAR) 3:08
220 Tyson Gotman (FOL) Fall Charlie Beckering (SAR) :28
285 Mitch Trigg (FOL) Dec. Ben Strom (SAR) 1-0

Foley 41 Pierz 23
106 Nathan Garceau (FOL) Maj. Dec. Isaac Otte (PZ) 13-0
113 Jake Andres (PZ) Dec. John Larson (FOL) 8-3
120 Cameron Kowitz (FOL) Dec. Reese Kapsner (PZ) 6-4
126 John Dierkes (FOL) Fall Sebastian Warzecha (PZ) 1:50
132 Austin Loehrer (FOL) Fall Brandon Tomala (PZ) 2:29
138 Brandon Ortman (FOL) TFall Alex Moulzolf (FOL) 3:10
145 Taylor Jurek (FOL) Fall Luke Girtz (PZ) 5:08
152 Noah Lefebvre (FOL) Maj. Dec. Jalen Jansen (PZ) 9-1
160 Kolten Eischens (PZ) Dec. Simon Bryce (FOL) 6-3
170 Lane Girtz (PZ) Dec. Driston Schyma (FOL) 9-8
182 Matt Kummet (PZ) Dec. Dakota McIver (FOL) 4-2
195 Saylor Schmit (FOL) Won by Forfeit
220 Ted Dehler (PZ) Fall Trysten Bemboom (FOL) 4:58
285 MItch Trigg (FOL) Fall Brad Dehler (PZ) 3:38

Fosston/Bagley Alfred Olson Memorial

Fosston/Bagley Alfred Olson Memorial
1. Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 203.0
2. Ottertail Central 173.5
3. Bemidji 161.0
4. Fosston/Bagley 160.0
5. Fertile-Beltrami 142.5
6. Roseau 109.0
7. Mahnomen/Waubun 98.0
8. Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 71.0
9. Red Lake County Central 52.0
10. International Falls 31.0

Final Brackets

MVW: Coy Thorson, Ottertail Central, 152
Fall Award: Tristan Larson, Red Lake County Central, 285

John Timm Invitational Glenwood City

John Timm Invitational Glenwood City
1st Place – Neillsville
2nd Place – Glenwood City
3rd Place – Triton
4th Place – Bloomer/Colfax
5th Place – Spooner
6th Place – Somerset
Round 1
Bloomer/Colfax defeated Spooner 33-27
Glenwood City defeated Triton 40-30
Neillsville defeated Somerset 63-15
Round 2
Bloomer/Colfax defeated Somerset 48-24
Neillsville defeated Glenwood City 48-21
Triton defeated Spooner 60-22
Round 3
Neillsville defeated Bloomer/Colfax 54-22
Glenwood City defeated Spooner 54-24
Triton defeated Somerset 76-0
Round 4
Triton defeated Bloomer/Colfax 54-21
Glenwood City defeated Somerset 70-12
Neillsville defeated Spooner 57-22
Round 5
Glenwood City defeated Bloomer/Colfax 59-15
Neillsville defeated Triton 45-30
Spooner defeated Somerset 48-30

Results on TrackWrestling.com

Winona Invite

Winona Invite
1. Apple Valley 1 269.5
2. Kasson-Mantorville 1 257.0
3. Caledonia 127.0
4. St. Charles 121.5
5. Kasson-Mantorville 2 73.5
6. Wabasha-Kellogg 69.0
7. Medford 59.0
8. Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 52.0
9. Apple Valley 2 48.0
10. Cochrane-Fountain City 45.0
11. Winona/Winona Cotter 41.0
12. Onalaska 40.0
13. La Crescent 23.0

Final Brackets

Results on TrackWrestling

106 Results
1st Place – Robby Horsman of Kasson-Mantorville1
2nd Place – Peyton McLagan of Apple Valley 1
3rd Place – Matthew Harfmann of Kasson-Mantorville 2
4th Place – Reece Riebel of Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson
5th Place – Tyler Mathison of St. Charles
6th Place – Dylan Anderson of Apple Valley 2
1st: Robby Horsman (Kasson-Mantorville1) 3-0, Fr. over Peyton McLagan (Apple Valley 1) 3-1, So. (Dec 7-2).
3rd: Matthew Harfmann (Kasson-Mantorville 2) 3-1, Fr. over Reece Riebel (Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson) 1-2, So. (Dec 6-0).
5th: Tyler Mathison (St. Charles) 4-1, Fr. over Dylan Anderson (Apple Valley 2) 3-2, 8th. (Dec 5-1).

113 Results
1st Place – Mark Buringa of St. Charles
2nd Place – Jared Johnson of Kasson-Mantorville1
3rd Place – Regan Schrempp of Apple Valley 1
4th Place – Sam Schendinger of Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson
5th Place – Max Dascher of Cochrane-Fountain City
6th Place – Jacob Summers of Winona/Winona Cotter
1st: Mark Buringa (St. Charles) 4-0, Fr. over Jared Johnson (Kasson-Mantorville1) 2-1, So. (Dec 3-2).
3rd: Regan Schrempp (Apple Valley 1) 4-1, 8th. over Sam Schendinger (Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson) 1-2, So. (Fall 1:20).
5th: Max Dascher (Cochrane-Fountain City) 4-1, Fr. over Jacob Summers (Winona/Winona Cotter) 2-2, 8th. (Fall 4:37).

120 Results
1st Place – Nate Larson of Apple Valley 1
2nd Place – Kyle Cavanaugh of Caledonia
3rd Place – Josh Weigel of La Crescent
4th Place – Willie Von Ruden of Medford
5th Place – Brady Laumb of Kasson-Mantorville1
6th Place – Nolan Rommel of Wabasha-Kellogg
1st: Nate Larson (Apple Valley 1) 4-0, So. over Kyle Cavanaugh (Caledonia) 3-1, Fr. (MD 8-0).
3rd: Josh Weigel (La Crescent) 3-1, So. over Willie Von Ruden (Medford) 4-2, 8th. (Fall 3:15).
5th: Brady Laumb (Kasson-Mantorville1) 4-1, Jr. over Nolan Rommel (Wabasha-Kellogg) 2-2, 8th. (MD 12-0).

126 Results
1st Place – Keaten Schorr of Kasson-Mantorville1
2nd Place – Sebas Swiggum of Apple Valley 1
3rd Place – Brady Gross of Apple Valley 2
4th Place – Jacy Ball of St. Charles
5th Place – Tagen Miller of Wabasha-Kellogg
6th Place – Dominick Jenkins of Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson
1st: Keaten Schorr (Kasson-Mantorville1) 3-0, 7th. over Sebas Swiggum (Apple Valley 1) 3-1, Fr. (Dec 6-5).
3rd: Brady Gross (Apple Valley 2) 2-1, Fr. over Jacy Ball (St. Charles) 2-2, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
5th: Tagen Miller (Wabasha-Kellogg) 3-1, Fr. over Dominick Jenkins (Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson) 2-2, Fr. (MD 12-3).

132 Results
1st Place – Kyle Rathman of Apple Valley 1
2nd Place – Tate Murty of Cochrane-Fountain City
3rd Place – Elijah Wilcox of Kasson-Mantorville 2
4th Place – Garsen Schorr of Kasson-Mantorville1
5th Place – Xavier Riser of Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson
6th Place – Pedro Lopez of La Crescent
1st: Kyle Rathman (Apple Valley 1) 4-0, Jr. over Tate Murty (Cochrane-Fountain City) 2-1, So. (Dec 6-2).
3rd: Elijah Wilcox (Kasson-Mantorville 2) 3-1, Jr. over Garsen Schorr (Kasson-Mantorville1) 1-2, Fr. (Dec 5-0).
5th: Xavier Riser (Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson) 3-1, Jr. over Pedro Lopez (La Crescent) 3-3, Jr. (Inj. 2:00).

138 Results
1st Place – Isaac Haman of Kasson-Mantorville1
2nd Place – Alan Spaeth of St. Charles
3rd Place – Devin Roberts of Apple Valley 1
4th Place – David Seymour of Caledonia
5th Place – Michael Mattison of Apple Valley 2
6th Place – Porter Sullivan of Kasson-Mantorville 2
1st: Isaac Haman (Kasson-Mantorville1) 3-0, Jr. over Alan Spaeth (St. Charles) 3-1, Sr. (Dec 2-1).
3rd: Devin Roberts (Apple Valley 1) 3-1, Fr. over David Seymour (Caledonia) 2-3, So. (Dec 4-0).
5th: Michael Mattison (Apple Valley 2) 3-1, Fr. over Porter Sullivan (Kasson-Mantorville 2) 0-2, Sr. (DQ).

145 Results
1st Place – Brock Morgan of Apple Valley 1
2nd Place – Patrick Kennedy of Kasson-Mantorville1
3rd Place – Bennett Sikkink of St. Charles
4th Place – Bo Noble of Medford
5th Place – Tylor Nelson of Caledonia
6th Place – Ethan Sense of Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson
1st: Brock Morgan (Apple Valley 1) 4-0, Sr. over Patrick Kennedy (Kasson-Mantorville1) 2-1, 8th. (Dec 11-8).
3rd: Bennett Sikkink (St. Charles) 3-1, Jr. over Bo Noble (Medford) 3-4, So. (MD 13-2).
5th: Tylor Nelson (Caledonia) 4-2, Sr. over Ethan Sense (Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson) 2-2, Fr. (MD 15-1).

152 Results
1st Place – Jalen Thul of Apple Valley 1
2nd Place – Lane Heim of St. Charles
3rd Place – Chase Pomeroy of Winona/Winona Cotter
4th Place – Dalon Miller of Wabasha-Kellogg
5th Place – Ethan Shea of Kasson-Mantorville1
6th Place – Nick Masso of Medford
1st: Jalen Thul (Apple Valley 1) 4-0, Jr. over Lane Heim (St. Charles) 2-1, Jr. (Dec 7-2).
3rd: Chase Pomeroy (Winona/Winona Cotter) 4-2, Jr. over Dalon Miller (Wabasha-Kellogg) 1-2, Jr. (Fall 3:28).
5th: Ethan Shea (Kasson-Mantorville1) 3-1, So. over Nick Masso (Medford) 4-3, Jr. (Dec 6-1).

160 Results
1st Place – Brady Berge of Kasson-Mantorville1
2nd Place – Tony Watts of Apple Valley 1
3rd Place – Jerod Wohlferd of St. Charles
4th Place – Will Jensen of Kasson-Mantorville 2
5th Place – Mason Staggemeyer of Caledonia
6th Place – Greg Larson of Medford
1st: Brady Berge (Kasson-Mantorville1) 3-0, Jr. over Tony Watts (Apple Valley 1) 3-1, So. (Fall 0:58).
3rd: Jerod Wohlferd (St. Charles) 3-1, Jr. over Will Jensen (Kasson-Mantorville 2) 1-2, So. (Dec 6-4).
5th: Mason Staggemeyer (Caledonia) 4-1, So. over Greg Larson (Medford) 2-3, So. (Fall 3:22).

170 Results
1st Place – Andy Bigelow of Kasson-Mantorville1
2nd Place – Mitchell Schmitz of Caledonia
3rd Place – Keagan O`Connor of Kasson-Mantorville 2
4th Place – Darain Doan of St. Charles
5th Place – Chris Wisted of Winona/Winona Cotter
6th Place – Will Ramsey of Apple Valley 1
1st: Andy Bigelow (Kasson-Mantorville1) 3-0, Sr. over Mitchell Schmitz (Caledonia) 3-1, Sr. (Dec 4-3).
3rd: Keagan O`Connor (Kasson-Mantorville 2) 3-1, So. over Darain Doan (St. Charles) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 4:33).
5th: Chris Wisted (Winona/Winona Cotter) 3-1, Sr. over Will Ramsey (Apple Valley 1) 3-3, Jr. (Fall 2:14).

182 Results
1st Place – Mark Hall of Apple Valley 1
2nd Place – Aaron Berge of Kasson-Mantorville1
3rd Place – Jim Paulson of Kasson-Mantorville 2
4th Place – Bradley Schmalzriedt of Wabasha-Kellogg
5th Place – Austin Werner of Caledonia
6th Place – Josh Schauer of Medford
1st: Mark Hall (Apple Valley 1) 4-0, Sr. over Aaron Berge (Kasson-Mantorville1) 2-1, Sr. (MD 19-5).
3rd: Jim Paulson (Kasson-Mantorville 2) 2-1, So. over Bradley Schmalzriedt (Wabasha-Kellogg) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 2:57).
5th: Austin Werner (Caledonia) 4-2, Jr. over Josh Schauer (Medford) 4-3, Jr. (Fall 1:53).

195 Results
1st Place – Noah Ryan of Kasson-Mantorville1
2nd Place – Alex Goergen of Caledonia
3rd Place – Collin Schmoker of Wabasha-Kellogg
4th Place – Prince Hyeamang of Apple Valley 1
5th Place – Carlos Jimenez of Apple Valley 2
6th Place – Mason Henke of Winona/Winona Cotter
1st: Noah Ryan (Kasson-Mantorville1) 3-0, Jr. over Alex Goergen (Caledonia) 3-1, Jr. (Inj. 0:58).
3rd: Collin Schmoker (Wabasha-Kellogg) 2-1, Jr. over Prince Hyeamang (Apple Valley 1) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 5:56).
5th: Carlos Jimenez (Apple Valley 2) 4-1, Jr. over Mason Henke (Winona/Winona Cotter) 4-3, Jr. (Fall 4:24).

220 Results
1st Place – Gable Steveson of Apple Valley 1
2nd Place – Konrad Ernst of Onalaska
3rd Place – Eli Craig of Caledonia
4th Place – Brent Robley of Caledonia
5th Place – Brett Paulson of Kasson-Mantorville1
6th Place – Ben Tentis of Wabasha-Kellogg
1st: Gable Steveson (Apple Valley 1) 4-0, So. over Konrad Ernst (Onalaska) 2-1, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:04 (15-0)).
3rd: Eli Craig (Caledonia) 3-1, Sr. over Brent Robley (Caledonia) 2-2, So. (Fall 1:57).
5th: Brett Paulson (Kasson-Mantorville1) 3-1, So. over Ben Tentis (Wabasha-Kellogg) 2-2, So. (Fall 0:44).

285 Results
1st Place – Tanyi Besong of Apple Valley 1
2nd Place – Houston Dorn of Onalaska
3rd Place – Robert Akrapovic of Kasson-Mantorville1
4th Place – Trevor Spatenka of Medford
5th Place – Jose Bernal of Cochrane-Fountain City
1st: Tanyi Besong (Apple Valley 1) 4-0, Jr. over Houston Dorn (Onalaska) 2-1, Jr. (Dec 5-1).
3rd: Robert Akrapovic (Kasson-Mantorville1) 2-1, Fr. over Trevor Spatenka (Medford) 0-5, Sr. (Fall 2:48).
5th: Jose Bernal (Cochrane-Fountain City) 1-1, Jr. over () , . (Bye).