High School Results – Saturday, March 2, 2024

2024 MSHSL Individual State Tournament

March 1-2 at Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul

Day 2 Results:

100 Girls

1st Place Match – Ella Henning (Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis) over Maggie Olson (Albert Lea Area) Dec 6-0.
3rd Place Match – Ivy Brandenburg (Hastings) over Ava Schultz (St. Michael-Albertville) Dec 5-1.
5th Place Match – Taylor Merschman (Bemidji) over Teagan Earley (Zimmerman) Dec 11-9.

Championship Semifinals: Ella Henning (Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis) over Ava Schultz (St. Michael-Albertville) Fall 3:30; Maggie Olson (Albert Lea Area) over Ivy Brandenburg (Hastings) Dec 3-0.

Consolation Semifinals: Teagan Earley (Zimmerman) over Ana Kos (Simley) Fall 0:12; Taylor Merschman (Bemidji) over Zoe Roddis (South Saint Paul) SV-1 4-2.

Championship Quarterfinals: Ella Henning (Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis) over Teagan Earley (Zimmerman) Fall 1:55; Ava Schultz (St. Michael-Albertville) over Ana Kos (Simley) Dec 6-3; Ivy Brandenburg (Hastings) over Taylor Merschman (Bemidji) Dec 5-1; Maggie Olson (Albert Lea Area) over Zoe Roddis (South Saint Paul) Fall 5:45.

106 Girls

1st Place Match – Olivia Sackor (Shakopee) over Angelica Benitez (Prior Lake) Fall 1:48.
3rd Place Match – Olivia Browen (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Nex Nguyen (Fridley) Fall 2:28.
5th Place Match – Macy Schaefer (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Vivian Diaz (South Saint Paul) Dec 6-0.

Championship Semifinals: Olivia Sackor (Shakopee) over Olivia Browen (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) Dec 11-7; Angelica Benitez (Prior Lake) over Nex Nguyen (Fridley) Dec 8-5.

Consolation Semifinals: Vivian Diaz (South Saint Paul) over Mariah Remer (Mille Lacs Raiders) Dec 7-3; Macy Schaefer (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Lauren Honken (Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson) Dec 10-7.

Championship Quarterfinals: Olivia Sackor (Shakopee) over Vivian Diaz (South Saint Paul) Fall 2:42; Olivia Browen (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Mariah Remer (Mille Lacs Raiders) Fall 4:40; Angelica Benitez (Prior Lake) over Lauren Honken (Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson) Fall 0:28; Nex Nguyen (Fridley) over Macy Schaefer (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) Dec 3-0.

112 Girls

1st Place Match – Lauren Elsmore (Pine Island) over Bernie Rock (Luverne) MD 10-2.
3rd Place Match – Chloe Wehry (Sartell-Saint Stephen) over Isabelle Shockman (Rush City-Braham) Fall 5:14.
5th Place Match – Hanah Schuster (Apple Valley) over Gisele Gallegos (South Saint Paul) Dec 5-2.

Championship Semifinals: Bernie Rock (Luverne) over Isabelle Shockman (Rush City-Braham) Dec 6-4; Lauren Elsmore (Pine Island) over Chloe Wehry (Sartell-Saint Stephen) Dec 4-2.

Consolation Semifinals: Gisele Gallegos (South Saint Paul) over Trinity Smaker (Mille Lacs Raiders) Fall 1:20; Hanah Schuster (Apple Valley) over Kiera Hagman-Nyagaka (Bemidji) MD 10-1.

Championship Quarterfinals: Bernie Rock (Luverne) over Trinity Smaker (Mille Lacs Raiders) Fall 1:29; Isabelle Shockman (Rush City-Braham) over Gisele Gallegos (South Saint Paul) SV-1 6-4; Chloe Wehry (Sartell-Saint Stephen) over Hanah Schuster (Apple Valley) Dec 9-8; Lauren Elsmore (Pine Island) over Kiera Hagman-Nyagaka (Bemidji) MD 8-0.

118 Girls

1st Place Match – Charli Raymond (Simley) over Destiney Lofton (New Prague) MD 13-2.
3rd Place Match – Alivia Szydel (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears) over Roseangel Verrett (Monticello) Dec 7-6.
5th Place Match – Brenalen Fredriksen-Holm (Bemidji) over Vivienne Hoeltzle (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) Fall 4:29.

Championship Semifinals: Charli Raymond (Simley) over Roseangel Verrett (Monticello) Fall 1:10; Destiney Lofton (New Prague) over Alivia Szydel (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears) TF 5:14 (16-0).

Consolation Semifinals: Vivienne Hoeltzle (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) over Phoenix Fure (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 2:57; Brenalen Fredriksen-Holm (Bemidji) over Brandy Christenson (GMLOS) Fall 4:09.

Championship Quarterfinals: Charli Raymond (Simley) over Phoenix Fure (Cambridge-Isanti) TF 3:40 (20-3); Roseangel Verrett (Monticello) over Vivienne Hoeltzle (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) Dec 5-2; Destiney Lofton (New Prague) over Brenalen Fredriksen-Holm (Bemidji) Fall 1:43; Alivia Szydel (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears) over Brandy Christenson (GMLOS) Fall 1:02.

124 Girls

1st Place Match – Lanna Walter (Sauk Centre-Melrose) over Andrea Quinones (Apple Valley) Dec 10-9.
3rd Place Match – Kamdyn Saulter (Rosemount) over Lainey Houts (Northfield) MD 9-1.
5th Place Match – Chloe Berg (Chatfield) over Lucea Wales (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) Fall 0:51.

Championship Semifinals: Lanna Walter (Sauk Centre-Melrose) over Lainey Houts (Northfield) Fall 1:04; Andrea Quinones (Apple Valley) over Kamdyn Saulter (Rosemount) SV-1 4-2.

Consolation Semifinals: Chloe Berg (Chatfield) over Bridget Bankers (Mora) Fall 3:47; Lucea Wales (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) over Raya Koski (Hopkins) Fall 2:37.

Championship Quarterfinals: Lanna Walter (Sauk Centre-Melrose) over Bridget Bankers (Mora) Fall 1:58; Lainey Houts (Northfield) over Chloe Berg (Chatfield) Dec 12-7; Kamdyn Saulter (Rosemount) over Lucea Wales (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) Fall 1:00; Andrea Quinones (Apple Valley) over Raya Koski (Hopkins) Fall 1:19.

130 Girls

1st Place Match – Riley Myers (Eastview) over Phoebe Kunerth (Minnetonka) MD 11-0.
3rd Place Match – Nora Akpan (Centennial) over Jovanna Volker (Nash-Kee- Greenway) Fall 3:31.
5th Place Match – Alayna Johnson (Princeton) over Nora Houglum (Mora) Fall 5:38.

Championship Semifinals: Riley Myers (Eastview) over Nora Akpan (Centennial) SV-1 2-0; Phoebe Kunerth (Minnetonka) over Jovanna Volker (Nash-Kee- Greenway) Dec 8-6.

Consolation Semifinals: Alayna Johnson (Princeton) over Ava Dillon (Redwood Valley) Fall 2:23; Nora Houglum (Mora) over Annabel Norquist (Hastings) Dec 7-1.

Championship Quarterfinals: Riley Myers (Eastview) over Alayna Johnson (Princeton) TF 5:59 (17-0); Nora Akpan (Centennial) over Ava Dillon (Redwood Valley) Fall 5:27; Phoebe Kunerth (Minnetonka) over Nora Houglum (Mora) Fall 5:52; Jovanna Volker (Nash-Kee- Greenway) over Annabel Norquist (Hastings) Dec 8-1.

136 Girls

1st Place Match – Cassandra Gonzales (Apple Valley) over Diann Smith (GMLOS) TF 6:00 (17-2).
3rd Place Match – Malaya Moorhead (Princeton) over Hattie Mathre (Byron) Fall 2:10.
5th Place Match – Claire Kvant (St. Michael-Albertville) over Noelia Fierro (Bloomington Kennedy) Fall 4:51.

Championship Semifinals: Cassandra Gonzales (Apple Valley) over Hattie Mathre (Byron) Fall 1:49; Diann Smith (GMLOS) over Malaya Moorhead (Princeton) Fall 0:28.

Consolation Semifinals: Noelia Fierro (Bloomington Kennedy) over Olivia Sauer (Foley) (M. For.; Claire Kvant (St. Michael-Albertville) over Hailey Jackson (South Saint Paul) Dec 3-1.

Championship Quarterfinals: Cassandra Gonzales (Apple Valley) over Noelia Fierro (Bloomington Kennedy) Fall 1:18; Hattie Mathre (Byron) over Olivia Sauer (Foley) (M. For.; Malaya Moorhead (Princeton) over Claire Kvant (St. Michael-Albertville) Dec 14-12; Diann Smith (GMLOS) over Hailey Jackson (South Saint Paul) Fall 1:32.

142 Girls

1st Place Match – Kylie Donat (Bemidji) over Alley Altringer (Anoka) Dec 5-2.
3rd Place Match – Audrey Rogotzke (Stillwater) over Brianna Berg (Thief River Falls) Fall 2:53.
5th Place Match – Aliah Fischer (Owatonna) over Hannah Ratajczak (Marshall) Fall 2:44.

Championship Semifinals: Kylie Donat (Bemidji) over Audrey Rogotzke (Stillwater) Dec 4-3; Alley Altringer (Anoka) over Brianna Berg (Thief River Falls) Fall 5:17.

Consolation Semifinals: Aliah Fischer (Owatonna) over Ash Strang (Mille Lacs Raiders) Fall 2:45; Hannah Ratajczak (Marshall) over Annabelle Petsinger (New Richland-H-E-G) M. For.

Championship Quarterfinals: Audrey Rogotzke (Stillwater) over Ash Strang (Mille Lacs Raiders) TF 3:54 (15-0); Kylie Donat (Bemidji) over Aliah Fischer (Owatonna) Dec 6-4; Alley Altringer (Anoka) over Hannah Ratajczak (Marshall) Fall 1:13; Brianna Berg (Thief River Falls) over Annabelle Petsinger (New Richland-H-E-G) Fall 1:03.

148 Girls

1st Place Match – Skylar Little Soldier (Hastings) over Cece Rock (Luverne) Fall 1:41.
3rd Place Match – Kelsey Cruz Rojas (Bloomington Kennedy) over Esperanza Calvillo (Apple Valley) Dec 13-7.
5th Place Match – Annabelle Gutormson (Foley) over Brooke Kritzeck (Park Rapids Area) Fall 0:54.

Championship Semifinals: Skylar Little Soldier (Hastings) over Kelsey Cruz Rojas (Bloomington Kennedy) Fall 3:44; Cece Rock (Luverne) over Esperanza Calvillo (Apple Valley) Dec 6-5.

Consolation Semifinals: Annabelle Gutormson (Foley) over Alaina Franco (Centennial) Fall 0:50; Brooke Kritzeck (Park Rapids Area) over Bella Carlson (Forest Lake) Fall 2:18.

Championship Quarterfinals: Skylar Little Soldier (Hastings) over Alaina Franco (Centennial) Fall 0:56; Kelsey Cruz Rojas (Bloomington Kennedy) over Annabelle Gutormson (Foley) Dec 6-1; Cece Rock (Luverne) over Brooke Kritzeck (Park Rapids Area) Dec 6-5; Esperanza Calvillo (Apple Valley) over Bella Carlson (Forest Lake) MD 13-4.

155 Girls

1st Place Match – Sarah Pulk (Badger-GB-MR) over Belle Suchta (Shakopee) Dec 4-1.
3rd Place Match – Alyzabeth Hiler (Roseville Area) over Ericka Hansen (Lake City) Fall 0:47.
5th Place Match – Sadie Strait (St. Michael-Albertville) over Mandi Lu (Blaine) Dec 12-8.

Championship Semifinals: Sarah Pulk (Badger-GB-MR) over Ericka Hansen (Lake City) Fall 1:23; Belle Suchta (Shakopee) over Alyzabeth Hiler (Roseville Area) Dec 7-5.

Consolation Semifinals: Sadie Strait (St. Michael-Albertville) over Delaney Parker (Mound-Westonka) MD 11-2; Mandi Lu (Blaine) over Eliana Callies (Rochester Century) Fall 3:49.

Championship Quarterfinals: Sarah Pulk (Badger-GB-MR) over Delaney Parker (Mound-Westonka) Fall 0:55; Ericka Hansen (Lake City) over Sadie Strait (St. Michael-Albertville) Fall 1:41; Alyzabeth Hiler (Roseville Area) over Mandi Lu (Blaine) Fall 1:10; Belle Suchta (Shakopee) over Eliana Callies (Rochester Century) Fall 5:41.

170 Girls

1st Place Match – Grace Alagbo (Apple Valley) over Abby Ervasti (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) Dec 7-2.
3rd Place Match – Nas`Jarae White (Forest Lake) over Maggie Steele (St. Michael-Albertville) Fall 1:43.
5th Place Match – Elsie Olson (Eastview) over Danica Fuelling (East Ridge) Fall 1:55.

Championship Semifinals: Abby Ervasti (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) over Maggie Steele (St. Michael-Albertville) Fall 1:21; Grace Alagbo (Apple Valley) over Nas`Jarae White (Forest Lake) Fall 5:16.

Consolation Semifinals: Elsie Olson (Eastview) over Amelia Miller (Hastings) Dec 7-2; Danica Fuelling (East Ridge) over Leah Willard (Bemidji) Dec 17-11.

Championship Quarterfinals: Abby Ervasti (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) over Elsie Olson (Eastview) Dec 2-0; Maggie Steele (St. Michael-Albertville) over Amelia Miller (Hastings) MD 11-0; Nas`Jarae White (Forest Lake) over Danica Fuelling (East Ridge) Fall 0:37; Grace Alagbo (Apple Valley) over Leah Willard (Bemidji) Fall 4:36.

190 Girls

1st Place Match – Gloriann Vigniavo (Apple Valley) over Maya Schmidt (Bemidji) Fall 1:49.
3rd Place Match – Brantajia Loggins (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) over Katie Whelan (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) Dec 7-0.
5th Place Match – Folake Olusesi (Robbinsdale Cooper) over Lily Hamilton (St. Michael-Albertville) Fall 5:03.

Championship Semifinals: Gloriann Vigniavo (Apple Valley) over Katie Whelan (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) Fall 2:47; Maya Schmidt (Bemidji) over Brantajia Loggins (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) Fall 1:59.

Consolation Semifinals: Folake Olusesi (Robbinsdale Cooper) over Jasmin Downer (Monticello) (DQ; Lily Hamilton (St. Michael-Albertville) over Olivia Martinez (Rochester Mayo) Fall 1:52.

Championship Quarterfinals: Gloriann Vigniavo (Apple Valley) over Folake Olusesi (Robbinsdale Cooper) Dec 3-2; Katie Whelan (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) over Jasmin Downer (Monticello) (DQ; Maya Schmidt (Bemidji) over Lily Hamilton (St. Michael-Albertville) TF 6:00 (20-4); Brantajia Loggins (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) over Olivia Martinez (Rochester Mayo) Fall 1:27.

235 Girls

1st Place Match – Camryn Kenning (Saint Cloud Tech) over Ella George (South Saint Paul) Fall 0:28.
3rd Place Match – Jerriona Marshall (Rochester Mayo) over Ayden Schauer (Grand Rapids) Fall 2:37.
5th Place Match – Aaliyah Azariah (North) over Christy Aymere (Champlin Park) Fall 3:17.

Championship Semifinals: Camryn Kenning (Saint Cloud Tech) over Ayden Schauer (Grand Rapids) Fall 6:00; Ella George (South Saint Paul) over Jerriona Marshall (Rochester Mayo) Fall 2:14.

Consolation Semifinals: Aaliyah Azariah (North) over Madi Hamilton (Byron) Dec 5-4; Christy Aymere (Champlin Park) over Brie Leeper (Bemidji) M. For.

Championship Quarterfinals: Camryn Kenning (Saint Cloud Tech) over Aaliyah Azariah (North) Dec 7-3; Ayden Schauer (Grand Rapids) over Madi Hamilton (Byron) Fall 3:57; Ella George (South Saint Paul) over Brie Leeper (Bemidji) Fall 3:09; Jerriona Marshall (Rochester Mayo) over Christy Aymere (Champlin Park) Fall 5:06)

107A

1st Place Match – Gage Bjerga (Staples-Motley) over Charles Ikola (Deer River) MD 9-1.
3rd Place Match – Kyler Thier (Jackson County Central) over Bryan Jacobson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) SV-1 2-0.
5th Place Match – Christian Zibrowski (Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson) over Kaden Lasnetski (Minneota) TF 4:59 (16-0).

Consolation Semifinals: Bryan Jacobson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Christian Zibrowski (Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson) Dec 5-2; Kyler Thier (Jackson County Central) over Kaden Lasnetski (Minneota) Dec 6-1.

Championship Semifinals: Gage Bjerga (Staples-Motley) over Kyler Thier (Jackson County Central) Fall 3:35; Charles Ikola (Deer River) over Christian Zibrowski (Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson) Dec 9-6.

Consolation Round 2: Bryan Jacobson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Blake Fischer (Osakis) Dec 5-1; Kaden Lasnetski (Minneota) over Danny Salazar (Pelican Rapids) Dec 7-0.

114A

1st Place Match – Miklo Hernandez (Pipestone Area) over Javier Berg (Chatfield) Dec 4-3.
3rd Place Match – Kayden Eller (Jackson County Central) over Ryan LaCanne (Kenyon-Wanamingo) TF 3:52 (15-0).
5th Place Match – Beau Hudoba (Ogilvie) over Kaden Harfmann (Medford) Dec 5-3.

Consolation Semifinals: Ryan LaCanne (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Beau Hudoba (Ogilvie) Dec 3-0; Kayden Eller (Jackson County Central) over Kaden Harfmann (Medford) Dec 8-3.

Championship Semifinals: Javier Berg (Chatfield) over Kayden Eller (Jackson County Central) MD 12-3; Miklo Hernandez (Pipestone Area) over Ryan LaCanne (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 8-3.

Consolation Round 2: Beau Hudoba (Ogilvie) over Keegan VonEnde (Badger-GB-MR) Dec 7-2; Kaden Harfmann (Medford) over Caden Kramer (Staples-Motley) Fall 3:56.

121A

1st Place Match – Zach Remer (Mille Lacs Raiders) over Reed Sommer (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 10-3.
3rd Place Match – Isaac Rodriguez (Jackson County Central) over Eli Greenwaldt (Staples-Motley) Fall 4:43.
5th Place Match – Eli Greenman (Canby) over Moe Erdman (Adrian Area) Dec 9-2.

Consolation Semifinals: Isaac Rodriguez (Jackson County Central) over Moe Erdman (Adrian Area) Fall 2:25; Eli Greenwaldt (Staples-Motley) over Eli Greenman (Canby) Dec 9-3.

Championship Semifinals: Zach Remer (Mille Lacs Raiders) over Eli Greenman (Canby) Dec 8-4; Reed Sommer (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Moe Erdman (Adrian Area) Fall 3:31.

Consolation Round 2: Isaac Rodriguez (Jackson County Central) over Luis Lopez (Medford) Fall 4:14; Eli Greenwaldt (Staples-Motley) over Micah Gregory (Trinity School at River Ridge) Dec 7-3.

127A

1st Place Match – Donovan Schmid (Mille Lacs Raiders) over Devin Carter (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) Dec 9-2.
3rd Place Match – Brayden Burmeister (Pipestone Area) over Carson Petry (WEM-JWP) MD 8-0.
5th Place Match – Wyatt Novitzki (Holdingford) over Owen Gruchow (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) MD 12-3.

Consolation Semifinals: Carson Petry (WEM-JWP) over Owen Gruchow (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) Dec 11-9; Brayden Burmeister (Pipestone Area) over Wyatt Novitzki (Holdingford) Dec 7-0.

Championship Semifinals: Donovan Schmid (Mille Lacs Raiders) over Brayden Burmeister (Pipestone Area) Dec 5-0; Devin Carter (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Owen Gruchow (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) MD 9-0.

Consolation Round 2: Carson Petry (WEM-JWP) over Masyn Hanson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 3-1; Wyatt Novitzki (Holdingford) over Jeremiah Bien (Goodhue) Dec 7-1.

133A

1st Place Match – Trey Gunderson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) over Parker Kamm (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) MD 10-0.
3rd Place Match – Benito Diaz (Sibley East) over Gage Bartels (Chatfield) Fall 3:42.
5th Place Match – Bo Zwiener (Westfield Razorbacks) over David Schuh (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) Dec 10-6.

Consolation Semifinals: Gage Bartels (Chatfield) over David Schuh (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) Dec 1-0; Benito Diaz (Sibley East) over Bo Zwiener (Westfield Razorbacks) Dec 4-2.

Championship Semifinals: Trey Gunderson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) over Bo Zwiener (Westfield Razorbacks) MD 11-2; Parker Kamm (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) over Gage Bartels (Chatfield) Dec 4-2.

Consolation Round 2: David Schuh (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Justin Olson (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) Fall 2:45; Benito Diaz (Sibley East) over Deegan Birkaker (Ogilvie) Dec 7-6.

139A

1st Place Match – Hudson Burnett (Pipestone Area) over Masyn Patrick (Holdingford) Dec 7-4.
3rd Place Match – Ryan Jensen (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) over Jacob Taplin (Osakis) Fall 2:30.
5th Place Match – Zach Palmer (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) over Nathan Trotter (Aitkin) Dec 5-1.

Consolation Semifinals: Jacob Taplin (Osakis) over Zach Palmer (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) Dec 5-2; Ryan Jensen (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) over Nathan Trotter (Aitkin) Dec 5-0.

Championship Semifinals: Hudson Burnett (Pipestone Area) over Ryan Jensen (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) Dec 4-3; Masyn Patrick (Holdingford) over Jacob Taplin (Osakis) MD 10-2.

Consolation Round 2: Zach Palmer (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) over Mark Schiefelbein (Kimball Area) Fall 4:39; Nathan Trotter (Aitkin) over Evan Jares (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) Dec 4-1.

145A

1st Place Match – Nolan Ambrose (Jackson County Central) over Gavin Johnson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 2:56.
3rd Place Match – Sam Drietz (Canby) over Bailey Peichel (Frazee) Dec 5-1.
5th Place Match – Tanner Viessman (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) over Alexander Schuh (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) Fall 2:37.

Consolation Semifinals: Bailey Peichel (Frazee) over Tanner Viessman (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) Dec 1-0; Sam Drietz (Canby) over Alexander Schuh (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) Dec 6-2.

Championship Semifinals: Nolan Ambrose (Jackson County Central) over Alexander Schuh (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) Fall 1:56; Gavin Johnson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Bailey Peichel (Frazee) Dec 5-0.

Consolation Round 2: Tanner Viessman (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) over William Pilarski (Holdingford) Dec 5-1; Sam Drietz (Canby) over Kenny Erickson (Aitkin) Dec 7-2.

152A

1st Place Match – Carson Rowland (Chatfield) over Colbe Tappe (Staples-Motley) Dec 5-3.
3rd Place Match – Ryan Palmer (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) over Sawyer Simmons (Royalton-Upsala) Dec 5-0.
5th Place Match – Tucker Zigan (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Dillon Bartel (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 8-6.

Consolation Semifinals: Sawyer Simmons (Royalton-Upsala) over Tucker Zigan (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) Dec 3-1; Ryan Palmer (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) over Dillon Bartel (Kenyon-Wanamingo) MD 10-2.

Championship Semifinals: Colbe Tappe (Staples-Motley) over Ryan Palmer (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) Dec 9-3; Carson Rowland (Chatfield) over Tucker Zigan (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) Dec 3-1.

Consolation Round 2: Sawyer Simmons (Royalton-Upsala) over Brett DeRoo (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) Dec 8-3; Dillon Bartel (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Evan Schweisthal (Medford) Dec 1-0.

160A

1st Place Match – Tommy Elwood (Medford) over David Revering (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) Dec 1-0.
3rd Place Match – Drew Lange (Holdingford) over Jett Olson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) MD 13-4.
5th Place Match – Kane Larson (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) over Cameron Halverson (Barnesville) Fall 3:15.

Consolation Semifinals: Drew Lange (Holdingford) over Cameron Halverson (Barnesville) MD 11-3; Jett Olson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) over Kane Larson (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) MD 11-2.

Championship Semifinals: David Revering (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) over Jett Olson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) Dec 2-1; Tommy Elwood (Medford) over Drew Lange (Holdingford) TB-1 3-2.

Consolation Round 2: Cameron Halverson (Barnesville) over Jevon Williams (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) SV-1 5-3; Kane Larson (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) over Ayden Miner (Chatfield) Dec 5-2.

172A

1st Place Match – Maximus Hanson (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) over Carter Coauette (Crookston) Dec 10-5.
3rd Place Match – Landon Lehnertz (Dover-Eyota) over Luke Bieniek (Holdingford) TF 3:14 (16-1).
5th Place Match – Preston Mayfield (Frazee) over Aaron Jones (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) Dec 7-3.

Consolation Semifinals: Landon Lehnertz (Dover-Eyota) over Preston Mayfield (Frazee) Fall 3:37; Luke Bieniek (Holdingford) over Aaron Jones (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) Dec 6-1.

Championship Semifinals: Maximus Hanson (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) over Luke Bieniek (Holdingford) Fall 3:41; Carter Coauette (Crookston) over Landon Lehnertz (Dover-Eyota) SV-1 5-3.

Consolation Round 2: Preston Mayfield (Frazee) over Ben Carrier (Chatfield) MD 15-4; Aaron Jones (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) over George Roesler (New Richland-H-E-G) Dec 5-0.

189A

1st Place Match – Nick Wagner (Canby) over Nick Slater (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) Dec 6-5.
3rd Place Match – Kail Schott (Chatfield) over Peyton Hemmesch (Paynesville Area) Fall 5:33.
5th Place Match – Hank Meyer (Kimball Area) over Eli Roiko (United North Central Warriors) MD 13-3.

Consolation Semifinals: Peyton Hemmesch (Paynesville Area) over Hank Meyer (Kimball Area) Dec 3-2; Kail Schott (Chatfield) over Eli Roiko (United North Central Warriors) MD 12-3.

Championship Semifinals: Nick Wagner (Canby) over Kail Schott (Chatfield) Fall 4:26; Nick Slater (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) over Peyton Hemmesch (Paynesville Area) Fall 5:31.

Consolation Round 2: Hank Meyer (Kimball Area) over Charlie Witzel (St. Agnes) Dec 5-2; Eli Roiko (United North Central Warriors) over Jack Graham (Frazee) Dec 3-1.

215A

1st Place Match – Will Van Epps (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Jacob Schimek (Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola) Dec 4-3.
3rd Place Match – Carson Gilbert (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) over Caleb Kurtti (Goodhue) Fall 0:45.
5th Place Match – Eathan Martinez (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Isaiah Renne (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) SV-1 9-5.

Consolation Semifinals: Carson Gilbert (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) over Eathan Martinez (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) Dec 4-3; Caleb Kurtti (Goodhue) over Isaiah Renne (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) Dec 6-5.

Championship Semifinals: Jacob Schimek (Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola) over Caleb Kurtti (Goodhue) Dec 5-3; Will Van Epps (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Carson Gilbert (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) Dec 3-1.

Consolation Round 2: Eathan Martinez (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Jaxon Bartkowicz (Holdingford) Dec 7-1; Isaiah Renne (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) over Sonnie DeHeer (Eden Valley-Watkins) Dec 5-0.

285A

1st Place Match – Keegan Kuball (WEM-JWP) over Will Rustan (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) Dec 7-2.
3rd Place Match – Dylan Smith (Ogilvie) over Treston Nichols (Badger-GB-MR) Fall 3:25.
5th Place Match – Lamarcus Osborne (Minneapolis North Community) over Brandon Mugg (Royalton-Upsala) UTB 2-1.

Consolation Semifinals: Treston Nichols (Badger-GB-MR) over Brandon Mugg (Royalton-Upsala) UTB 3-2; Dylan Smith (Ogilvie) over Lamarcus Osborne (Minneapolis North Community) TB-1 7-1.

Championship Semifinals: Keegan Kuball (WEM-JWP) over Dylan Smith (Ogilvie) Dec 3-1; Will Rustan (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) over Treston Nichols (Badger-GB-MR) Dec 3-1.

Consolation Round 2: Brandon Mugg (Royalton-Upsala) over Gavin Noyes (Canby) Dec 5-1; Lamarcus Osborne (Minneapolis North Community) over Jaren Winselman (Adrian Area) Dec 6-4.

107AA

1st Place Match – Turner Ross (Simley) over Lincoln Christenson (Marshall) Dec 5-0.
3rd Place Match – Davey Maldonado (Rocori) over Kyle Stangl (Pierz) SV-1 9-7.
5th Place Match – Boston Kuschel (Becker) over Logan Refsnider (Totino-Grace) Dec 5-1.

Consolation Semifinals: Kyle Stangl (Pierz) over Boston Kuschel (Becker) SV-1 4-2; Davey Maldonado (Rocori) over Logan Refsnider (Totino-Grace) MD 9-0.

Championship Semifinals: Lincoln Christenson (Marshall) over Logan Refsnider (Totino-Grace) Dec 5-0; Turner Ross (Simley) over Kyle Stangl (Pierz) Dec 8-1.

Consolation Round 2: Boston Kuschel (Becker) over Jackson Stensrud (Mankato East) Dec 10-4; Davey Maldonado (Rocori) over Landon Schiffler (Minnewaska Area) Fall 4:02.

114AA

1st Place Match – Austin Grzywinski (Simley) over Joel Friederichs (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) Dec 7-0.
3rd Place Match – Bennett Kujawa (Becker) over Miles Wildman (Minnewaska Area) Dec 6-0.
5th Place Match – Tucker Skluzacek (Tri-City United) over Aiden Theisen (C-E-C Lumberjacks) Fall 4:15.

Consolation Semifinals: Miles Wildman (Minnewaska Area) over Tucker Skluzacek (Tri-City United) Dec 9-4; Bennett Kujawa (Becker) over Aiden Theisen (C-E-C Lumberjacks) Dec 6-3.

Championship Semifinals: Joel Friederichs (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) over Bennett Kujawa (Becker) MD 8-0; Austin Grzywinski (Simley) over Miles Wildman (Minnewaska Area) Dec 5-0.

Consolation Round 2: Tucker Skluzacek (Tri-City United) over Cassen Brumm (Annand-M Lk Lightning) Fall 3:25; Aiden Theisen (C-E-C Lumberjacks) over Roman McKinney (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) Fall 4:32.

121AA

1st Place Match – Titan Friederichs (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) over Jackson Refsnider (Totino-Grace) MD 14-2.
3rd Place Match – Cyler Ruhoff (Foley) over Landon Marthaler (Marshall) Dec 8-2.
5th Place Match – Raydon Graham (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted) over Cayden Neisen (Little Falls) Dec 5-1.

Consolation Semifinals: Landon Marthaler (Marshall) over Cayden Neisen (Little Falls) Dec 10-3; Cyler Ruhoff (Foley) over Raydon Graham (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted) Dec 9-3.

Championship Semifinals: Titan Friederichs (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) over Cyler Ruhoff (Foley) Dec 3-0; Jackson Refsnider (Totino-Grace) over Landon Marthaler (Marshall) Dec 5-4.

Consolation Round 2: Cayden Neisen (Little Falls) over Aiden Mincey (Simley) SV-1 5-3; Raydon Graham (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted) over Caleb Tracy (Scott West) Dec 7-1.

127AA

1st Place Match – Christian Jelle (Grand Rapids) over Calvin Singewald (Cannon Falls) Dec 13-12.
3rd Place Match – Jake Kos (Simley) over Parker Zutter (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) Dec 4-2.
5th Place Match – Mason Nelson (Mora) over Cole Munsterteiger (Mound-Westonka) Dec 8-4.

Consolation Semifinals: Jake Kos (Simley) over Cole Munsterteiger (Mound-Westonka) Dec 5-3; Parker Zutter (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) over Mason Nelson (Mora) TB-1 12-7.

Championship Semifinals: Calvin Singewald (Cannon Falls) over Mason Nelson (Mora) MD 11-2; Christian Jelle (Grand Rapids) over Cole Munsterteiger (Mound-Westonka) TF 6:00 (25-9).

Consolation Round 2: Jake Kos (Simley) over Logan Schwanz (Hutchinson) Fall 2:24; Parker Zutter (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) over Cash Stortz (Big Lake) Fall 0:22.

133AA

1st Place Match – Justus Heeg (Simley) over Dylan Louwagie (Marshall) Dec 5-3.
3rd Place Match – Jack Krier (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Vance Barz (Sauk Rapids-Rice) Fall 5:30.
5th Place Match – Alex Lehman (Grand Rapids) over Aiden Graner (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Dec 6-0.

Consolation Semifinals: Jack Krier (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Aiden Graner (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) MD 14-3; Vance Barz (Sauk Rapids-Rice) over Alex Lehman (Grand Rapids) Dec 5-0.

Championship Semifinals: Dylan Louwagie (Marshall) over Alex Lehman (Grand Rapids) MD 13-0; Justus Heeg (Simley) over Jack Krier (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) Fall 2:39.

Consolation Round 2: Aiden Graner (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Tomas Ochocki (South Saint Paul) Dec 9-2; Vance Barz (Sauk Rapids-Rice) over Torrey Paplow (Fairmont-Martin County West) Dec 9-2.

139AA

1st Place Match – Kaden Nicolas (Becker) over Jack Nelson (Mound-Westonka) Dec 5-4.
3rd Place Match – Daniel Gunlogson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) over Ethan Sylvester (Totino-Grace) Dec 2-1.
5th Place Match – Owen Friedrich (Kasson-Mantorville) over Isaac Blocker (Caledonia-Houston) TB-1 1-0.

Consolation Semifinals: Ethan Sylvester (Totino-Grace) over Owen Friedrich (Kasson-Mantorville) MD 9-0; Daniel Gunlogson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) over Isaac Blocker (Caledonia-Houston) Dec 1-0.

Championship Semifinals: Jack Nelson (Mound-Westonka) over Daniel Gunlogson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) Dec 5-0; Kaden Nicolas (Becker) over Ethan Sylvester (Totino-Grace) Dec 5-1.

Consolation Round 2: Owen Friedrich (Kasson-Mantorville) over Tony Baumann (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted) Dec 7-4; Isaac Blocker (Caledonia-Houston) over Raydon Bipes (Hutchinson) Dec 5-4.

145AA

1st Place Match – Matt Randolph (Scott West) over Owen Denstad (Caledonia-Houston) Dec 1-0.
3rd Place Match – Landen Kujawa (Becker) over Winsten Nienhaus (New Ulm Area) Dec 7-3.
5th Place Match – Jonah Coleman (Kasson-Mantorville) over Justin Jobe (Grand Rapids) SV-1 3-1.

Consolation Semifinals: Landen Kujawa (Becker) over Jonah Coleman (Kasson-Mantorville) Dec 7-3; Winsten Nienhaus (New Ulm Area) over Justin Jobe (Grand Rapids) Dec 1-0.

Championship Semifinals: Matt Randolph (Scott West) over Justin Jobe (Grand Rapids) Dec 7-1; Owen Denstad (Caledonia-Houston) over Landen Kujawa (Becker) Dec 3-1.

Consolation Round 2: Jonah Coleman (Kasson-Mantorville) over Kameron Sather (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) Dec 7-3; Winsten Nienhaus (New Ulm Area) over Jack Major (Rocori) Dec 9-4.

152AA

1st Place Match – Cooper Rowe (Mound-Westonka) over Cash Raymond (Simley) UTB 3-3.
3rd Place Match – Joseph Kennedy (Kasson-Mantorville) over Carson Byer (Perham) Dec 6-4.
5th Place Match – Drew May (Becker) over Brayden Chandler (Marshall) Dec 10-3.

Consolation Semifinals: Joseph Kennedy (Kasson-Mantorville) over Brayden Chandler (Marshall) TF 4:42 (23-8); Carson Byer (Perham) over Drew May (Becker) Fall 5:00.

Championship Semifinals: Cash Raymond (Simley) over Carson Byer (Perham) MD 10-2; Cooper Rowe (Mound-Westonka) over Joseph Kennedy (Kasson-Mantorville) Dec 3-1.

Consolation Round 2: Brayden Chandler (Marshall) over Michael Amos (Chisago Lakes) Dec 4-1; Drew May (Becker) over Laiken Copeman (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) SV-1 6-4.

160AA

1st Place Match – Griffin Lundeen (Thief River Falls) over Luke Swanson (Kasson-Mantorville) Dec 5-0.
3rd Place Match – Kaleb Lochner (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Cael Olson (Delano) Dec 5-1.
5th Place Match – Tate Condezo (Marshall) over Alex Jennissen (Foley) Dec 5-4.

Consolation Semifinals: Kaleb Lochner (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Tate Condezo (Marshall) Dec 5-2; Cael Olson (Delano) over Alex Jennissen (Foley) Dec 4-3.

Championship Semifinals: Griffin Lundeen (Thief River Falls) over Cael Olson (Delano) Dec 7-0; Luke Swanson (Kasson-Mantorville) over Kaleb Lochner (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) Dec 8-2.

Consolation Round 2: Tate Condezo (Marshall) over Nate Berchtold (South Saint Paul) TB-1 2-1; Alex Jennissen (Foley) over Byron Getchell (Maple River/USC) Dec 7-2.

172AA

1st Place Match – Bryce Burkett (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) over Dominic Mann (Kasson-Mantorville) Dec 3-1.
3rd Place Match – Damian Tapio (Rock Ridge) over Brody Duke (New London-Spicer) Dec 6-5.
5th Place Match – Sam Rock (Luverne) over Owen Angell (Becker) Dec 4-0.

Consolation Semifinals: Brody Duke (New London-Spicer) over Sam Rock (Luverne) SV-1 5-3; Damian Tapio (Rock Ridge) over Owen Angell (Becker) Dec 9-2.

Championship Semifinals: Bryce Burkett (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) over Damian Tapio (Rock Ridge) Fall 5:48; Dominic Mann (Kasson-Mantorville) over Sam Rock (Luverne) Dec 8-2.

Consolation Round 2: Brody Duke (New London-Spicer) over Vristol Short (Simley) Fall 3:26; Owen Angell (Becker) over Tanner Elzen (Stewartville) Fall 4:16.

189AA

1st Place Match – Zak McPhee (Proctor-Hermantown) over Evan McGuire (Mahtomedi) SV-1 10-8.
3rd Place Match – Carson Gellerman (Big Lake) over Dylan Thomas (Scott West) Fall 4:55.
5th Place Match – Mason Orth (Rocori) over Danny Martin (Simley) Dec 3-2.

Consolation Semifinals: Carson Gellerman (Big Lake) over Danny Martin (Simley) Dec 5-0; Dylan Thomas (Scott West) over Mason Orth (Rocori) Dec 5-3.

Championship Semifinals: Zak McPhee (Proctor-Hermantown) over Dylan Thomas (Scott West) Fall 2:20; Evan McGuire (Mahtomedi) over Carson Gellerman (Big Lake) Dec 8-4.

Consolation Round 2: Danny Martin (Simley) over Aidan Mattison (Marshall) Fall 3:48; Mason Orth (Rocori) over Casey Macziewski (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) Dec 5-3.

215AA

1st Place Match – Cy Kruse (Totino-Grace) over Caleb Johnson (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) Fall 1:53.
3rd Place Match – Ivan Petrich (Little Falls) over Jack Hanson (Milaca-Faith Christian) MD 9-1.
5th Place Match – Jacob Duitsman (Kasson-Mantorville) over Bryce Haubenschild (Princeton) Dec 7-2.

Consolation Semifinals: Jack Hanson (Milaca-Faith Christian) over Jacob Duitsman (Kasson-Mantorville) MD 12-3; Ivan Petrich (Little Falls) over Bryce Haubenschild (Princeton) Dec 9-3.

Championship Semifinals: Cy Kruse (Totino-Grace) over Ivan Petrich (Little Falls) Fall 2:38; Caleb Johnson (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) over Jacob Duitsman (Kasson-Mantorville) Dec 6-1.

Consolation Round 2: Jack Hanson (Milaca-Faith Christian) over Alexander Bedsted (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Dec 10-4; Bryce Haubenschild (Princeton) over Connor Frederixon (Chisago Lakes) UTB 5-4.

285AA

1st Place Match – Logan Bender (Chisago Lakes) over Grady Minnerath (Rocori) Dec 8-4.
3rd Place Match – Brady Rhode (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) over Samuel Winkels (Austin) Dec 5-0.
5th Place Match – Evan Thompson (New Ulm Area) over Carson Schoenbauer (Scott West) Dec 5-4.

Consolation Semifinals: Brady Rhode (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) over Carson Schoenbauer (Scott West) Fall 1:21; Samuel Winkels (Austin) over Evan Thompson (New Ulm Area) Dec 6-2.

Championship Semifinals: Grady Minnerath (Rocori) over Evan Thompson (New Ulm Area) Fall 2:46; Logan Bender (Chisago Lakes) over Brady Rhode (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) Fall 1:01.

Consolation Round 2: Carson Schoenbauer (Scott West) over Riley Peters (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) Dec 5-2; Samuel Winkels (Austin) over Ian Larrabee (Hibbing) MD 9-1.

107AAA

1st Place Match – Liam Collins (Prior Lake) over Dylan St. Germain (Eagan) Fall 2:44.
3rd Place Match – Anthony Heim (Shakopee) over Joe Dauffenbach (Stillwater) Dec 2-1.
5th Place Match – Caley Graber (Northfield) over Owen LaRose (Mounds View) Dec 7-0.

Consolation Semifinals: Joe Dauffenbach (Stillwater) over Owen LaRose (Mounds View) Dec 4-2; Anthony Heim (Shakopee) over Caley Graber (Northfield) TB-1 1-0.

Championship Semifinals: Dylan St. Germain (Eagan) over Caley Graber (Northfield) Dec 4-0; Liam Collins (Prior Lake) over Joe Dauffenbach (Stillwater) MD 11-0.

Consolation Round 2: Owen LaRose (Mounds View) over Wyatt Koenen (Wayzata) Dec 6-2; Anthony Heim (Shakopee) over Grant Bergeron (St. Michael-Albertville) UTB 3-2.

114AAA

1st Place Match – Brett Swenson (Mounds View) over Lincoln Robideau (St. Michael-Albertville) Dec 5-1.
3rd Place Match – Leo Edblad (Cambridge-Isanti) over Noah Nicholson (Stillwater) Dec 9-3.
5th Place Match – Tyler Chenevert (Farmington) over Alex Gau (Champlin Park) Dec 6-2.

Consolation Semifinals: Leo Edblad (Cambridge-Isanti) over Alex Gau (Champlin Park) Dec 8-1; Noah Nicholson (Stillwater) over Tyler Chenevert (Farmington) MD 10-0.

Championship Semifinals: Brett Swenson (Mounds View) over Noah Nicholson (Stillwater) MD 9-1; Lincoln Robideau (St. Michael-Albertville) over Leo Edblad (Cambridge-Isanti) Dec 5-1.

Consolation Round 2: Alex Gau (Champlin Park) over Dylan Groess (Albert Lea Area) Dec 3-1; Tyler Chenevert (Farmington) over Dane Ellingsberg (Moorhead) TB-1 7-4.

121AAA

1st Place Match – Luke Koenen (Wayzata) over Lawson Eller (New Prague) Dec 10-5.
3rd Place Match – Blake Beissel (Hastings) over Brandon Board (Andover) SV-1 4-2.
5th Place Match – Grayson Eggum (St. Thomas Academy) over Stephen Dragos (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) Dec 6-0.

Consolation Semifinals: Blake Beissel (Hastings) over Grayson Eggum (St. Thomas Academy) Dec 1-0; Brandon Board (Andover) over Stephen Dragos (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) MD 10-2.

Championship Semifinals: Luke Koenen (Wayzata) over Brandon Board (Andover) Dec 3-2; Lawson Eller (New Prague) over Blake Beissel (Hastings) SV-1 4-2.

Consolation Round 2: Grayson Eggum (St. Thomas Academy) over Carter Katherman (Waconia) Dec 4-0; Stephen Dragos (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) over Gabriel Morin (Bemidji) Dec 2-1.

127AAA

1st Place Match – Tegan Sherk (St. Francis) over Chase Mills (St. Michael-Albertville) Dec 5-1.
3rd Place Match – Logan Davis (Albert Lea Area) over Tyler Turzinski (Shakopee) Dec 11-4.
5th Place Match – Zytavius Williams (Eden Prairie) over Trey Beissel (Hastings) M. For.

Consolation Semifinals: Logan Davis (Albert Lea Area) over Zytavius Williams (Eden Prairie) TB-1 5-4; Tyler Turzinski (Shakopee) over Trey Beissel (Hastings) M. For.

Championship Semifinals: Chase Mills (St. Michael-Albertville) over Trey Beissel (Hastings) Dec 5-2; Tegan Sherk (St. Francis) over Logan Davis (Albert Lea Area) Dec 3-1.

Consolation Round 2: Zytavius Williams (Eden Prairie) over Abram Anderson (Rosemount) MD 11-2; Tyler Turzinski (Shakopee) over Landan Brooks (Park) Dec 1-0.

133AAA

1st Place Match – Logan Swensen (Wayzata) over Michael Olson (Albert Lea Area) Dec 3-2.
3rd Place Match – Cavin Carlson (Willmar) over Finn Bloomquist (Prior Lake) Dec 7-5.
5th Place Match – Gavin Jackson (St. Michael-Albertville) over Calvin Miller (Shakopee) Dec 2-1.

Consolation Semifinals: Cavin Carlson (Willmar) over Calvin Miller (Shakopee) MD 8-0; Finn Bloomquist (Prior Lake) over Gavin Jackson (St. Michael-Albertville) UTB 6-4.

Championship Semifinals: Logan Swensen (Wayzata) over Finn Bloomquist (Prior Lake) MD 18-8; Michael Olson (Albert Lea Area) over Cavin Carlson (Willmar) MD 10-2.

Consolation Round 2: Calvin Miller (Shakopee) over Zackary Johnson (Blaine) Dec 4-3; Gavin Jackson (St. Michael-Albertville) over Brody Castonguay (Bemidji) Dec 3-0.

139AAA

1st Place Match – Davis Parrow (Farmington) over Charles Vanier (Eden Prairie) Dec 3-2.
3rd Place Match – Parker Lyden (Forest Lake) over Connor Warren (Shakopee) Dec 3-1.
5th Place Match – Jayden Haueter (Apple Valley) over Easton Dircks (Brainerd) M. For.

Consolation Semifinals: Connor Warren (Shakopee) over Easton Dircks (Brainerd) Inj. 3:33; Parker Lyden (Forest Lake) over Jayden Haueter (Apple Valley) Dec 6-1.

Championship Semifinals: Davis Parrow (Farmington) over Parker Lyden (Forest Lake) Dec 9-2; Charles Vanier (Eden Prairie) over Easton Dircks (Brainerd) Dec 7-2.

Consolation Round 2: Connor Warren (Shakopee) over Ian Schultz (St. Michael-Albertville) Dec 6-1; Jayden Haueter (Apple Valley) over Conlan Carlson (Willmar) Dec 9-2.

145AAA

1st Place Match – Alex Braun (Woodbury) over Tyson Charmoli (St. Francis) Dec 3-0.
3rd Place Match – Calder Sheehan (Rochester Mayo) over Nick Korman (Albert Lea Area) Dec 8-2.
5th Place Match – Maverick Mueller (Waconia) over Sulley Anez (Willmar) Dec 8-3.

Consolation Semifinals: Calder Sheehan (Rochester Mayo) over Maverick Mueller (Waconia) SV-1 2-0; Nick Korman (Albert Lea Area) over Sulley Anez (Willmar) Dec 4-3.

Championship Semifinals: Alex Braun (Woodbury) over Nick Korman (Albert Lea Area) Fall 3:18; Tyson Charmoli (St. Francis) over Calder Sheehan (Rochester Mayo) Dec 3-2.

Consolation Round 2: Maverick Mueller (Waconia) over Jackson Marr (Forest Lake) SV-1 4-2; Sulley Anez (Willmar) over Ty Saulter (Rosemount) Dec 5-3.

152AAA

1st Place Match – Landon Robideau (St. Michael-Albertville) over Brad Little (Woodbury) TF 4:23 (23-8).
3rd Place Match – Patrick Kubisa (Eden Prairie) over Gunnar Mullen (Park) Dec 9-3.
5th Place Match – Clayton Solberg (Irondale) over John Graham (Prior Lake) Dec 7-2.

Consolation Semifinals: Gunnar Mullen (Park) over John Graham (Prior Lake) Fall 0:46; Patrick Kubisa (Eden Prairie) over Clayton Solberg (Irondale) MD 13-2.

Championship Semifinals: Landon Robideau (St. Michael-Albertville) over Patrick Kubisa (Eden Prairie) TF 4:48 (24-6); Brad Little (Woodbury) over Gunnar Mullen (Park) Fall 3:36.

Consolation Round 2: John Graham (Prior Lake) over Riley Forar (Lakeville North) SV-1 4-2; Clayton Solberg (Irondale) over Jack Ferguson (Shakopee) Dec 11-7.

160AAA

1st Place Match – Terae Dunn (Eden Prairie) over Charles Petit (Wayzata) SV-1 3-1.
3rd Place Match – Jackson Barron (Shakopee) over Jarrett Wadsen (St. Michael-Albertville) SV-1 7-5.
5th Place Match – Colton Loween (Mounds View) over Lindson Turner (Stillwater) Dec 4-2.

Consolation Semifinals: Jarrett Wadsen (St. Michael-Albertville) over Colton Loween (Mounds View) Dec 7-0; Jackson Barron (Shakopee) over Lindson Turner (Stillwater) MD 10-0.

Championship Semifinals: Terae Dunn (Eden Prairie) over Jackson Barron (Shakopee) Dec 6-3; Charles Petit (Wayzata) over Jarrett Wadsen (St. Michael-Albertville) Dec 4-2.

Consolation Round 2: Colton Loween (Mounds View) over Carter Skradski (Coon Rapids) Fall 4:09; Lindson Turner (Stillwater) over Edon Davis (Farmington) Dec 11-6.

172AAA

1st Place Match – Jed Wester (St. Michael-Albertville) over Jaxon Kenning (Saint Cloud Tech) TF 4:16 (19-3).
3rd Place Match – Brady Westall (New Prague) over Bo Bokman (Lakeville South) Dec 7-6.
5th Place Match – Ethan Swenson (Mounds View) over Daunte Sasse-Doering (Elk River) Dec 7-0.

Consolation Semifinals: Brady Westall (New Prague) over Ethan Swenson (Mounds View) Dec 5-1; Bo Bokman (Lakeville South) over Daunte Sasse-Doering (Elk River) Dec 7-3.

Championship Semifinals: Jed Wester (St. Michael-Albertville) over Bo Bokman (Lakeville South) MD 12-4; Jaxon Kenning (Saint Cloud Tech) over Brady Westall (New Prague) Dec 5-4.

Consolation Round 2: Ethan Swenson (Mounds View) over Michael Gillette (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) Dec 5-0; Daunte Sasse-Doering (Elk River) over Steven Cruze (Willmar) Dec 5-2.

189AAA

1st Place Match – John Murphy (St. Michael-Albertville) over Marcell Booth (Apple Valley) SV-1 7-5.
3rd Place Match – Aydan Carlson (St. Francis) over Cole Han-Lindemyer (Farmington) Fall 5:24.
5th Place Match – Sutton Kenning (Saint Cloud Tech) over Joseph Muhlstein (Mounds View) Dec 5-2.

Consolation Semifinals: Aydan Carlson (St. Francis) over Joseph Muhlstein (Mounds View) Dec 3-1; Cole Han-Lindemyer (Farmington) over Sutton Kenning (Saint Cloud Tech) Dec 5-0.

Championship Semifinals: Marcell Booth (Apple Valley) over Cole Han-Lindemyer (Farmington) UTB 5-4; John Murphy (St. Michael-Albertville) over Aydan Carlson (St. Francis) Dec 8-7.

Consolation Round 2: Joseph Muhlstein (Mounds View) over Mack Carlson (Stillwater) Dec 6-4; Sutton Kenning (Saint Cloud Tech) over Shane Carlson (Brainerd) MD 12-3.

215AAA

1st Place Match – Quin Morgan (Mounds View) over Ben Schultz (Maple Grove) MD 8-0.
3rd Place Match – Dominic Heim (Shakopee) over Derrick Steinke (Hastings) Dec 12-5.
5th Place Match – Noah Torgerson (St. Michael-Albertville) over Antonio Menard (Lakeville North) Inj. 0:00.

Consolation Semifinals: Dominic Heim (Shakopee) over Noah Torgerson (St. Michael-Albertville) Dec 6-3; Derrick Steinke (Hastings) over Antonio Menard (Lakeville North) Inj. 3:00.

Championship Semifinals: Quin Morgan (Mounds View) over Antonio Menard (Lakeville North) Dec 6-0; Ben Schultz (Maple Grove) over Dominic Heim (Shakopee) SV-1 5-3.

Consolation Round 2: Noah Torgerson (St. Michael-Albertville) over Brock Zurn (Prior Lake) Fall 0:57; Derrick Steinke (Hastings) over Cooper Jahnke (Waconia) Fall 2:39.

285AAA

1st Place Match – Will Sather (Eden Prairie) over Cittadino Tuttle (Stillwater) Dec 5-3.
3rd Place Match – Mark Rendl (Forest Lake) over Parker Orvik (Bemidji) Fall 0:18.
5th Place Match – Marcus Whiting (Centennial) over Isiah Wright (Champlin Park) UTB 3-2.

Consolation Semifinals: Mark Rendl (Forest Lake) over Isiah Wright (Champlin Park) Dec 7-1; Parker Orvik (Bemidji) over Marcus Whiting (Centennial) Dec 3-0.

Championship Semifinals: Will Sather (Eden Prairie) over Parker Orvik (Bemidji) Dec 4-2; Cittadino Tuttle (Stillwater) over Mark Rendl (Forest Lake) Dec 5-2.

Consolation Round 2: Isiah Wright (Champlin Park) over Logan Ross (Hopkins) Fall 4:41; Marcus Whiting (Centennial) over Avaugn Dorvil (St. Thomas Academy) SV-1 6-4.

High School Results – Friday, March 1, 2024

2024 MSHSL Individual State Tournament

March 1-2 at Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul

Day 1 Results:

Consolation Round 1

107A Consolation Round 1
Blake Fischer (Osakis) 36-15 fall over Chase Hauck (Barnesville) 29-21 (Fall 2:44)
Bryan Jacobson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 33-12 fall over Karson Schmidt (Kimball Area) 13-17 (Fall 3:55)
Danny Salazar (Pelican Rapids) 34-9 major decision over Trevor Neisen (Mahnomen-Waubun) 36-10 (MD 14-4)
Kaden Lasnetski (Minneota) 42-7 decision over Kaston Clarke (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) 23-23 (Dec 10-4)

114A Consolation Round 1
Beau Hudoba (Ogilvie) 45-8 decision over Parker Honl (Central Public Schools) 30-12 (Dec 7-1)
Keegan VonEnde (Badger-GB-MR) 32-9 decision over Hunter Katterhagen (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 35-9 (Dec 6-2)
Kaden Harfmann (Medford) 29-12 major decision over Cooper Rife (United North Central Warriors) 25-20 (MD 9-0)
Caden Kramer (Staples-Motley) 40-6 decision over Ryder Antony (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 25-20 (Dec 6-1)

121A Consolation Round 1
Isaac Rodriguez (Jackson County Central) 38-9 fall over Isaac Grabow (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) 37-9 (Fall 2:16)
Luis Lopez (Medford) 30-10 fall over Ian Phrakonkham (Fosston-Bagley) 36-5 (Fall 1:57)
Micah Gregory (Trinity School at River Ridge) 37-8 decision over Griffin Gimenez (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 24-10 (Dec 2-0)
Eli Greenwaldt (Staples-Motley) 48-4 won in sudden victory – 1 over Kaisen Johnson (Chatfield) 30-12 (SV-1 4-2)

127A Consolation Round 1
Masyn Hanson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 32-14 won in the ultimate tie breaker over Julio Alejandro (Sibley East) 24-11 (UTB 3-2)
Carson Petry (WEM-JWP) 32-5 decision over Adam Devlaeminck (Minneota) 39-10 (Dec 8-4)
Wyatt Novitzki (Holdingford) 44-6 decision over Carson Othoudt (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 26-20 (Dec 5-0)
Jeremiah Bien (Goodhue) 31-11 decision over Orran Hart (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) 32-12 (Dec 8-4)

133A Consolation Round 1
David Schuh (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 41-13 fall over Dalton Wilson (LeSueur-Henderson) 33-11 (Fall 0:48)
Justin Olson (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) 30-13 decision over Edwyn Gonzalez (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 42-8 (Dec 4-3)
Deegan Birkaker (Ogilvie) 48-4 major decision over Zach Hendrickson (United North Central Warriors) 32-14 (MD 12-3)
Benito Diaz (Sibley East) 39-3 decision over Hayden Holm (Goodhue) 27-12 (Dec 7-2)

139A Consolation Round 1
Zach Palmer (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 34-15 decision over Trent Foss (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 25-5 (Dec 9-4)
Mark Schiefelbein (Kimball Area) 35-9 fall over Cooper Peterson (Blue Earth Area) 21-17 (Fall 2:26)
Nathan Trotter (Aitkin) 30-13 decision over Blake Giese (Canby) 28-22 (Dec 5-1)
Evan Jares (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) 26-7 medical forfeit over Bolton Thesing (Dover-Eyota) 41-3 (M. For.)

145A Consolation Round 1
Tanner Viessman (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 40-4 fall over Talan Osborne (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 28-23 (Fall 2:03)
William Pilarski (Holdingford) 38-7 won in sudden victory – 1 over Jude Olson (Border West Buccaneers) 29-6 (SV-1 7-5)
Kenny Erickson (Aitkin) 19-5 decision over Aiden Wolfe (Fosston-Bagley) 36-5 (Dec 7-4)
Sam Drietz (Canby) 33-10 decision over Adam Lohse (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 26-14 (Dec 7-0)

152A Consolation Round 1
Brett DeRoo (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 39-7 decision over Austin Geiser (New York Mills) 28-22 (Dec 5-0)
Sawyer Simmons (Royalton-Upsala) 29-10 tech fall over Zach Davidson (United North Central Warriors) 25-12 (TF-1.5 3:57 (16-1))
Evan Schweisthal (Medford) 25-4 decision over Tyler Neubarth (Central Public Schools) 30-15 (Dec 8-1)
Dillon Bartel (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 32-12 decision over Levi Miest (Saint James Area) 37-14 (Dec 2-1)

160A Consolation Round 1
Jevon Williams (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 31-1 decision over Ryan Schlaak (New Richland-H-E-G) 22-16 (Dec 7-3)
Cameron Halverson (Barnesville) 36-6 major decision over Zachary Guggisburg (Redwood Valley) 26-21 (MD 10-1)
Ayden Miner (Chatfield) 31-10 decision over Gaven Cimbura (Osakis) 37-16 (Dec 9-3)
Kane Larson (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) 42-5 decision over Quintin Lewis (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) 38-12 (Dec 10-5)

172A Consolation Round 1
Ben Carrier (Chatfield) 31-13 decision over Seth Stai (Jackson County Central) 36-19 (Dec 5-0)
Preston Mayfield (Frazee) 39-8 decision over Treyce Ludwig (Eden Valley-Watkins) 38-13 (Dec 8-2)
George Roesler (New Richland-H-E-G) 27-8 fall over Nicholas Leibold (Royalton-Upsala) 31-16 (Fall 2:40)
Aaron Jones (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 37-14 decision over Kade Gaydon (Blue Earth Area) 28-12 (Dec 5-4)

189A Consolation Round 1
Charlie Witzel (St. Agnes) 36-7 decision over Blake Unger (New York Mills) 36-13 (Dec 5-2)
Hank Meyer (Kimball Area) 16-4 major decision over Jeremy Blascyk (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 35-12 (MD 10-0)
Eli Roiko (United North Central Warriors) 29-6 injury default over Avery Fall (WEM-JWP) 24-8 (Inj. 0:00)
Jack Graham (Frazee) 28-17 decision over Luke Bjerga (Staples-Motley) 38-12 (Dec 3-2)

215A Consolation Round 1
Eathan Martinez (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 47-6 decision over James Flynn (Fertile-Beltrami) 37-8 (Dec 7-5)
Jaxon Bartkowicz (Holdingford) 44-4 decision over George Doherty (LeSueur-Henderson) 38-9 (Dec 5-4)
Sonnie DeHeer (Eden Valley-Watkins) 40-10 decision over Bode Roberts (New York Mills) 35-5 (Dec 4-3)
Isaiah Renne (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 45-7 decision over Julio Esqueda (Saint James Area) 32-18 (Dec 8-7)

285A Consolation Round 1
Gavin Noyes (Canby) 35-15 fall over Jonathan Rose (Fosston-Bagley) 13-6 (Fall 3:45)
Brandon Mugg (Royalton-Upsala) 42-6 fall over Willie Curry (Saint James Area) 35-14 (Fall 2:28)
Lamarcus Osborne (Minneapolis North Community) 42-6 fall over Miles Mulhern (Chatfield) 36-11 (Fall 2:55)
Jaren Winselman (Adrian Area) 42-3 decision over Jasen Jansen (Quad County) 38-12 (Dec 3-2)

107AA Consolation Round 1
Jackson Stensrud (Mankato East) 37-10 fall over Eli Olson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 43-9 (Fall 4:02)
Boston Kuschel (Becker) 46-7 decision over Tucker Gould (Rush City-Braham) 24-4 (Dec 9-5)
Davey Maldonado (Rocori) 34-10 major decision over Kayleb Kosen (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 41-9 (MD 11-2)
Landon Schiffler (Minnewaska Area) 29-15 fall over Conner Aspenson (Chisago Lakes) 24-18 (Fall 1:49)

114AA Consolation Round 1
Cassen Brumm (Annand-M Lk Lightning) 37-6 decision over Kane Johnson (New Ulm Area) 30-12 (Dec 7-2)
Tucker Skluzacek (Tri-City United) 46-6 fall over Davon Bridges (Totino-Grace) 26-20 (Fall 1:11)
Roman McKinney (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 34-6 decision over Aidan Carlson (Mahtomedi) 35-12 (Dec 10-5)
Aiden Theisen (C-E-C Lumberjacks) 35-7 major decision over Sam Schmitz (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 39-10 (MD 8-0)

121AA Consolation Round 1
Aiden Mincey (Simley) 25-12 decision over Pierce Rohman (Fairmont-Martin County West) 39-5 (Dec 4-1)
Cayden Neisen (Little Falls) 35-8 decision over Nolan Fettig (Alexandria Area) 35-2 (Dec 8-5)
Raydon Graham (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted) 43-11 fall over Vicente Lopez-Marsh (Minneapolis Edison) 32-10 (Fall 5:00)
Caleb Tracy (Scott West) 41-12 major decision over Po Si Si (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) 34-7 (MD 12-1)

127AA Consolation Round 1
Logan Schwanz (Hutchinson) 45-4 decision over Sean O`Brien (Totino-Grace) 39-11 (Dec 5-4)
Jake Kos (Simley) 43-7 fall over Elliott Weyandt (Minneapolis Roosevelt) 31-15 (Fall 2:12)
Cash Stortz (Big Lake) 44-3 fall over Ty Berchtold (South Saint Paul) 32-19 (Fall 1:19)
Parker Zutter (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) 45-7 major decision over Ben Gunlogson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 40-13 (MD 16-4)

133AA Consolation Round 1
Aiden Graner (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 36-8 decision over Chandler Mickelson (Perham) 30-8 (Dec 8-4)
Tomas Ochocki (South Saint Paul) 32-17 decision over Chase Smith (Minnewaska Area) 31-14 (Dec 6-5)
Torrey Paplow (Fairmont-Martin County West) 37-4 fall over Austin Herbst (Totino-Grace) 43-10 (Fall 2:16)
Vance Barz (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 41-6 fall over Chris Redden (Benilde St. Margarets) 33-15 (Fall 2:28)

139AA Consolation Round 1
Owen Friedrich (Kasson-Mantorville) 39-9 fall over Mickey Piazza (Cretin-Derham Hall) 38-12 (Fall 1:21)
Tony Baumann (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted) 22-10 won in sudden victory – 1 over Sinko Vukas (South Saint Paul) 33-10 (SV-1 3-1)
Isaac Blocker (Caledonia-Houston) 44-9 decision over Joey Wilczek (Little Falls) 34-12 (Dec 3-1)
Raydon Bipes (Hutchinson) 41-11 fall over Vincent Sheild-Gore (Bloomington Kennedy) 29-14 (Fall 0:56)

145AA Consolation Round 1
Jonah Coleman (Kasson-Mantorville) 34-10 decision over Noah Cameron (Little Falls) 33-13 (Dec 12-7)
Kameron Sather (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 42-10 fall over Cyrus Jones (Minneapolis Edison) 25-9 (Fall 2:11)
Winsten Nienhaus (New Ulm Area) 44-7 tech fall over Andreas Adamsson (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) 39-13 (TF-1.5 4:49 (16-1))
Jack Major (Rocori) 40-10 major decision over Deontre Torres (St. Peter) 28-16 (MD 8-0)

152AA Consolation Round 1
Brayden Chandler (Marshall) 30-15 decision over Destan Skelly (Grand Rapids) 32-18 (Dec 6-3)
Michael Amos (Chisago Lakes) 23-10 decision over Zach Smith (Big Lake) 23-13 (Dec 9-7)
Drew May (Becker) 45-9 fall over Everett Halvorson (New London-Spicer) 27-14 (Fall 2:28)
Laiken Copeman (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 37-17 fall over Timothy Hubers (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) 29-11 (Fall 3:34)

160AA Consolation Round 1
Nate Berchtold (South Saint Paul) 49-4 decision over Carter Gmahl Jr (Mora) 29-4 (Dec 5-2)
Tate Condezo (Marshall) 46-3 fall over August Adamsson (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) 34-11 (Fall 0:36)
Alex Jennissen (Foley) 37-4 decision over Warren Heitala (C-E-C Lumberjacks) 25-12 (Dec 8-2)
Byron Getchell (Maple River/USC) 39-8 major decision over Jayce Kovarik (Minnewaska Area) 21-12 (MD 12-4)

172AA Consolation Round 1
Brody Duke (New London-Spicer) 33-9 fall over Elijah Matzke (St. Croix Lutheran) 29-15 (Fall 1:43)
Vristol Short (Simley) 43-9 decision over Myles Reichmann (Minnewaska Area) 26-17 (Dec 12-5)
Owen Angell (Becker) 33-7 fall over Bryan Weston (Fridley) 30-9 (Fall 0:26)
Tanner Elzen (Stewartville) 34-7 fall over Charles Mikely (Big Lake) 34-17 (Fall 4:47)

189AA Consolation Round 1
Danny Martin (Simley) 42-13 decision over Owen Nelson (Kasson-Mantorville) 25-12 (Dec 6-1)
Aidan Mattison (Marshall) 39-10 fall over Payton Scott (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) 39-13 (Fall 1:29)
Casey Macziewski (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 39-7 decision over Carson McCain (New London-Spicer) 27-16 (Dec 7-3)
Mason Orth (Rocori) 43-4 decision over Hank LeClair (Little Falls) 31-9 (Dec 8-2)

215AA Consolation Round 1
Jack Hanson (Milaca-Faith Christian) 32-7 decision over Hudson Hackel (Perham) 29-13 (Dec 7-3)
Alexander Bedsted (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 40-14 fall over Andrea Sanders (Fridley) 22-16 (Fall 2:01)
Bryce Haubenschild (Princeton) 31-10 decision over Gavin Schaefer (Marshall) 37-11 (Dec 7-4)
Connor Frederixon (Chisago Lakes) 33-6 won in sudden victory – 1 over Tristan Holbrook (Scott West) 38-7 (SV-1 3-1)

285AA Consolation Round 1
Carson Schoenbauer (Scott West) 41-10 fall over Chyance Henry (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) 29-15 (Fall 2:19)
Riley Peters (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) 45-3 injury default over Nathan Woodward (Rockford) 24-11 (Inj. 0:00)
Ian Larrabee (Hibbing) 41-4 fall over Isaac Frericks (Sauk Centre-Melrose) 38-14 (Fall 0:45)
Samuel Winkels (Austin) 47-2 decision over Clayton Danielson (Grand Rapids) 25-10 (Dec 10-4)

107AAA Consolation Round 1
Wyatt Koenen (Wayzata) 31-14 decision over Kaden Lindquist (Owatonna) 37-6 (Dec 4-3)
Owen LaRose (Mounds View) 47-6 decision over Saitaro Kong (Apple Valley) 29-12 (Dec 6-3)
Anthony Heim (Shakopee) 44-4 decision over William Bainbridge (Hastings) 30-16 (Dec 5-0)
Grant Bergeron (St. Michael-Albertville) 25-3 major decision over Gabrielle Bragg (Anoka) 29-14 (MD 9-1)

114AAA Consolation Round 1
Alex Gau (Champlin Park) 35-7 fall over Gavin Lambert (Hastings) 36-13 (Fall 2:29)
Dylan Groess (Albert Lea Area) 26-11 medical forfeit over Anthony Nichols (Edina) 31-6 (M. For.)
Dane Ellingsberg (Moorhead) 38-10 fall over Chase Vargo (Faribault) 27-15 (Fall 0:44)
Tyler Chenevert (Farmington) 36-12 tech fall over Zachary Kellogg (Rogers) 30-12 (TF-1.5 5:00 (19-1))

121AAA Consolation Round 1
Grayson Eggum (St. Thomas Academy) 40-9 decision over Will Schneider (Mounds View) 33-16 (Dec 7-1)
Carter Katherman (Waconia) 38-10 major decision over Brody Bergeron (St. Michael-Albertville) 34-13 (MD 9-1)
Stephen Dragos (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 40-11 decision over Shaun Pearson (St. Francis) 21-17 (Dec 7-1)
Gabriel Morin (Bemidji) 43-10 decision over Ryan Collins (Albert Lea Area) 28-17 (Dec 4-3)

127AAA Consolation Round 1
Abram Anderson (Rosemount) 37-7 fall over Mikey Jelinek (Stillwater) 26-13 (Fall 4:42)
Zytavius Williams (Eden Prairie) 33-9 decision over JT Hausen (Faribault) 38-7 (Dec 9-2)
Landan Brooks (Park) 28-8 decision over Grant Marr (Forest Lake) 39-8 (Dec 5-2)
Tyler Turzinski (Shakopee) 44-7 decision over Tyler Reed (Apple Valley) 22-21 (Dec 5-1)

133AAA Consolation Round 1
Zackary Johnson (Blaine) 40-10 fall over Kyler Jubinal (Park) 33-12 (Fall 2:26)
Calvin Miller (Shakopee) 32-10 fall over James Walker (Mounds View) 22-12 (Fall 1:35)
Gavin Jackson (St. Michael-Albertville) 33-14 decision over Keith Harner (Northfield) 15-7 (Dec 6-3)
Brody Castonguay (Bemidji) 38-15 decision over Sebastian Castin (Apple Valley) 26-20 (Dec 7-6)

139AAA Consolation Round 1
Connor Warren (Shakopee) 28-7 decision over Gabriel Cohn (St. Thomas Academy) 32-13 (Dec 8-3)
Ian Schultz (St. Michael-Albertville) 41-8 decision over Zach Carr (Park) 44-9 (Dec 10-6)
Jayden Haueter (Apple Valley) 41-6 major decision over Gunner Hostetter (St. Francis) 32-15 (MD 13-3)
Conlan Carlson (Willmar) 47-5 tech fall over Eli Claseman (Mounds View) 19-10 (TF-1.5 2:44 (17-0))

145AAA Consolation Round 1
Jackson Marr (Forest Lake) 38-15 major decision over Cael Spates (Stillwater) 28-22 (MD 18-9)
Maverick Mueller (Waconia) 17-6 decision over Connor Peterson (Maple Grove) 29-4 (Dec 7-2)
Sulley Anez (Willmar) 39-5 decision over Brandon Michel (New Prague) 37-16 (Dec 7-3)
Ty Saulter (Rosemount) 27-7 fall over Caden Wong (Wayzata) 27-16 (Fall 3:56)

152AAA Consolation Round 1
Riley Forar (Lakeville North) 36-11 decision over Isaac Yetzer (Faribault) 38-11 (Dec 5-1)
John Graham (Prior Lake) 35-12 decision over Alec Newby (Bemidji) 39-12 (Dec 3-2)
Jack Ferguson (Shakopee) 34-12 decision over Kellen Burger (Rochester Mayo) 26-18 (Dec 6-1)
Clayton Solberg (Irondale) 39-8 fall over Jackson Sanders (Park Center) 26-13 (Fall 4:29)

160AAA Consolation Round 1
Carter Skradski (Coon Rapids) 39-9 decision over Dylan Richardson (Park) 40-12 (Dec 5-4)
Colton Loween (Mounds View) 46-5 fall over Brecken Wacholz (Albert Lea Area) 14-13 (Fall 0:53)
Lindson Turner (Stillwater) 34-15 decision over Oliver Ollman (Anoka) 18-20 (Dec 6-3)
Edon Davis (Farmington) 37-12 decision over Carter Funk (Rochester Mayo) 34-15 (Dec 8-4)

172AAA Consolation Round 1
Michael Gillette (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 42-8 won in sudden victory – 1 over Owen Murphy (Northfield) 23-7 (SV-1 3-1)
Ethan Swenson (Mounds View) 44-7 decision over Lucas Peterson (Rochester Mayo) 36-9 (Dec 7-0)
Steven Cruze (Willmar) 37-10 major decision over Sam Lankow (Park) 34-15 (MD 15-3)
Daunte Sasse-Doering (Elk River) 46-3 decision over Cole Hamilton (Rogers) 28-8 (Dec 3-0)

189AAA Consolation Round 1
Mack Carlson (Stillwater) 14-6 tech fall over Alex Loes (Eagan) 18-18 (TF-1.5 3:07 (15-0))
Joseph Muhlstein (Mounds View) 34-7 major decision over Jackson Green (Waconia) 32-19 (MD 11-2)
Shane Carlson (Brainerd) 37-3 injury default over Marco Christiansen (Minnetonka) 26-4 (Inj. 0:00)
Sutton Kenning (Saint Cloud Tech) 26-3 major decision over Aidan Fartaczek (Wayzata) 28-16 (MD 10-2)

215AAA Consolation Round 1
Brock Zurn (Prior Lake) 43-7 decision over Hunter Gruba (Forest Lake) 30-10 (Dec 3-1)
Noah Torgerson (St. Michael-Albertville) 23-3 fall over Evan Schroeder (Albert Lea Area) 14-26 (Fall 2:07)
Cooper Jahnke (Waconia) 44-8 fall over Jackson Meyer (East Ridge) 19-14 (Fall 1:00)
Derrick Steinke (Hastings) 43-9 decision over Ramero Trevino (Willmar) 24-13 (Dec 9-7)

285AAA Consolation Round 1
Logan Ross (Hopkins) 31-6 major decision over Mitchell Kelvie (Lakeville South) 22-19 (MD 10-2)
Isiah Wright (Champlin Park) 23-6 decision over Cole Will (Eagan) 36-7 (Dec 6-4)
Marcus Whiting (Centennial) 37-8 decision over Briggs Opp (Wayzata) 22-29 (Dec 3-0)
Avaugn Dorvil (St. Thomas Academy) 8-3 fall over Noah Ackerman (Northfield) 22-22 (Fall 2:00)


Championship Quarterfinals

107A Championship Quarterfinals
Gage Bjerga (Staples-Motley) 46-1 fall over Chase Hauck (Barnesville) 29-21 (Fall 0:55)
Kyler Thier (Jackson County Central) 36-6 fall over Bryan Jacobson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 33-12 (Fall 5:53)
Christian Zibrowski (Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson) 38-7 tech fall over Trevor Neisen (Mahnomen-Waubun) 36-10 (TF-1.5 4:24 (16-1))
Charles Ikola (Deer River) 42-4 decision over Kaden Lasnetski (Minneota) 42-7 (Dec 5-0)

114A Championship Quarterfinals
Javier Berg (Chatfield) 38-4 decision over Beau Hudoba (Ogilvie) 45-8 (Dec 7-0)
Kayden Eller (Jackson County Central) 43-8 major decision over Keegan VonEnde (Badger-GB-MR) 32-9 (MD 12-4)
Ryan LaCanne (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 32-14 major decision over Cooper Rife (United North Central Warriors) 25-20 (MD 10-0)
Miklo Hernandez (Pipestone Area) 38-2 decision over Caden Kramer (Staples-Motley) 40-6 (Dec 8-2)

121A Championship Quarterfinals
Zach Remer (Mille Lacs Raiders) 46-1 major decision over Isaac Rodriguez (Jackson County Central) 38-9 (MD 9-1)
Eli Greenman (Canby) 38-8 decision over Ian Phrakonkham (Fosston-Bagley) 36-5 (Dec 15-10)
Reed Sommer (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 37-10 won in sudden victory – 1 over Micah Gregory (Trinity School at River Ridge) 37-8 (SV-1 9-7)
Moe Erdman (Adrian Area) 37-6 major decision over Kaisen Johnson (Chatfield) 30-12 (MD 11-3)

127A Championship Quarterfinals
Donovan Schmid (Mille Lacs Raiders) 44-0 decision over Masyn Hanson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 32-14 (Dec 4-2)
Brayden Burmeister (Pipestone Area) 39-2 decision over Adam Devlaeminck (Minneota) 39-10 (Dec 5-2)
Owen Gruchow (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 42-6 fall over Wyatt Novitzki (Holdingford) 44-6 (Fall 1:56)
Devin Carter (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 38-4 decision over Jeremiah Bien (Goodhue) 31-11 (Dec 10-6)

133A Championship Quarterfinals
Trey Gunderson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 51-0 fall over David Schuh (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 41-13 (Fall 0:56)
Bo Zwiener (Westfield Razorbacks) 38-6 decision over Edwyn Gonzalez (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 42-8 (Dec 7-1)
Gage Bartels (Chatfield) 34-7 decision over Deegan Birkaker (Ogilvie) 48-4 (Dec 4-3)
Parker Kamm (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 30-8 fall over Benito Diaz (Sibley East) 39-3 (Fall 1:53)

139A Championship Quarterfinals
Ryan Jensen (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 45-0 decision over Zach Palmer (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 34-15 (Dec 7-0)
Hudson Burnett (Pipestone Area) 30-5 major decision over Mark Schiefelbein (Kimball Area) 35-9 (MD 12-4)
Jacob Taplin (Osakis) 45-4 decision over Blake Giese (Canby) 28-22 (Dec 12-5)
Masyn Patrick (Holdingford) 36-1 decision over Bolton Thesing (Dover-Eyota) 41-3 (Dec 3-0)

145A Championship Quarterfinals
Nolan Ambrose (Jackson County Central) 52-1 fall over Tanner Viessman (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 40-4 (Fall 3:23)
Alexander Schuh (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 46-5 won in sudden victory – 1 over William Pilarski (Holdingford) 38-7 (SV-1 9-7)
Bailey Peichel (Frazee) 28-5 won in sudden victory – 1 over Aiden Wolfe (Fosston-Bagley) 36-5 (SV-1 3-1)
Gavin Johnson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 37-2 decision over Sam Drietz (Canby) 33-10 (Dec 2-1)

152A Championship Quarterfinals
Colbe Tappe (Staples-Motley) 40-1 decision over Brett DeRoo (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 39-7 (Dec 4-3)
Ryan Palmer (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 39-8 decision over Sawyer Simmons (Royalton-Upsala) 29-10 (Dec 4-2)
Carson Rowland (Chatfield) 40-8 decision over Evan Schweisthal (Medford) 25-4 (Dec 5-0)
Tucker Zigan (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 43-2 won in sudden victory – 1 over Dillon Bartel (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 32-12 (SV-1 3-1)

160A Championship Quarterfinals
Jett Olson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 40-6 fall over Jevon Williams (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 31-1 (Fall 5:22)
David Revering (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) 44-4 fall over Cameron Halverson (Barnesville) 36-6 (Fall 3:45)
Tommy Elwood (Medford) 37-2 decision over Ayden Miner (Chatfield) 31-10 (Dec 6-0)
Drew Lange (Holdingford) 51-1 tech fall over Quintin Lewis (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) 38-12 (TF-1.5 4:58 (16-1))

172A Championship Quarterfinals
Maximus Hanson (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 47-0 fall over Seth Stai (Jackson County Central) 36-19 (Fall 1:41)
Luke Bieniek (Holdingford) 40-6 fall over Preston Mayfield (Frazee) 39-8 (Fall 1:42)
Carter Coauette (Crookston) 44-2 fall over George Roesler (New Richland-H-E-G) 27-8 (Fall 4:33)
Landon Lehnertz (Dover-Eyota) 33-3 won in sudden victory – 1 over Aaron Jones (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 37-14 (SV-1 6-4)

189A Championship Quarterfinals
Kail Schott (Chatfield) 29-2 major decision over Charlie Witzel (St. Agnes) 36-7 (MD 16-5)
Nick Wagner (Canby) 42-6 decision over Hank Meyer (Kimball Area) 16-4 (Dec 6-5)
Peyton Hemmesch (Paynesville Area) 29-3 decision over Eli Roiko (United North Central Warriors) 29-6 (Dec 5-1)
Nick Slater (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 46-5 tech fall over Luke Bjerga (Staples-Motley) 38-12 (TF-1.5 4:27 (15-0))

215A Championship Quarterfinals
Jacob Schimek (Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola) 48-1 fall over Eathan Martinez (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 47-6 (Fall 3:33)
Caleb Kurtti (Goodhue) 38-5 decision over Jaxon Bartkowicz (Holdingford) 44-4 (Dec 3-1)
Carson Gilbert (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 41-3 decision over Bode Roberts (New York Mills) 35-5 (Dec 1-0)
Will Van Epps (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 42-2 decision over Isaiah Renne (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 45-7 (Dec 10-5)

285A Championship Quarterfinals
Keegan Kuball (WEM-JWP) 40-4 fall over Gavin Noyes (Canby) 35-15 (Fall 3:32)
Dylan Smith (Ogilvie) 48-3 won in sudden victory – 1 over Brandon Mugg (Royalton-Upsala) 42-6 (SV-1 3-1)
Treston Nichols (Badger-GB-MR) 38-5 fall over Lamarcus Osborne (Minneapolis North Community) 42-6 (Fall 1:40)
Will Rustan (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 42-6 decision over Jaren Winselman (Adrian Area) 42-3 (Dec 11-6)

107AA Championship Quarterfinals
Logan Refsnider (Totino-Grace) 47-3 fall over Eli Olson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 43-9 (Fall 5:05)
Lincoln Christenson (Marshall) 41-5 decision over Boston Kuschel (Becker) 46-7 (Dec 4-3)
Turner Ross (Simley) 46-1 tech fall over Kayleb Kosen (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 41-9 (TF-1.5 2:22 (16-1))
Kyle Stangl (Pierz) 36-6 fall over Conner Aspenson (Chisago Lakes) 24-18 (Fall 1:14)

114AA Championship Quarterfinals
Joel Friederichs (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) 45-2 tech fall over Kane Johnson (New Ulm Area) 30-12 (TF-1.5 5:12 (17-2))
Bennett Kujawa (Becker) 48-5 fall over Tucker Skluzacek (Tri-City United) 46-6 (Fall 2:56)
Miles Wildman (Minnewaska Area) 37-3 fall over Roman McKinney (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 34-6 (Fall 0:39)
Austin Grzywinski (Simley) 39-5 decision over Aiden Theisen (C-E-C Lumberjacks) 35-7 (Dec 9-3)

121AA Championship Quarterfinals
Titan Friederichs (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) 48-0 decision over Aiden Mincey (Simley) 25-12 (Dec 9-2)
Cyler Ruhoff (Foley) 43-2 decision over Nolan Fettig (Alexandria Area) 35-2 (Dec 5-1)
Landon Marthaler (Marshall) 43-6 decision over Raydon Graham (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted) 43-11 (Dec 7-4)
Jackson Refsnider (Totino-Grace) 46-4 major decision over Caleb Tracy (Scott West) 41-12 (MD 9-0)

127AA Championship Quarterfinals
Mason Nelson (Mora) 40-8 decision over Logan Schwanz (Hutchinson) 45-4 (Dec 9-5)
Calvin Singewald (Cannon Falls) 43-5 major decision over Jake Kos (Simley) 43-7 (MD 14-2)
Christian Jelle (Grand Rapids) 44-0 fall over Ty Berchtold (South Saint Paul) 32-19 (Fall 1:05)
Cole Munsterteiger (Mound-Westonka) 46-4 decision over Ben Gunlogson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 40-13 (Dec 7-2)

133AA Championship Quarterfinals
Dylan Louwagie (Marshall) 50-0 major decision over Chandler Mickelson (Perham) 30-8 (MD 9-1)
Alex Lehman (Grand Rapids) 46-5 major decision over Chase Smith (Minnewaska Area) 31-14 (MD 12-2)
Jack Krier (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 44-3 major decision over Austin Herbst (Totino-Grace) 43-10 (MD 11-1)
Justus Heeg (Simley) 42-9 major decision over Vance Barz (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 41-6 (MD 11-3)

139AA Championship Quarterfinals
Jack Nelson (Mound-Westonka) 50-2 tech fall over Mickey Piazza (Cretin-Derham Hall) 38-12 (TF-1.5 2:11 (15-0))
Daniel Gunlogson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 51-0 decision over Tony Baumann (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted) 22-10 (Dec 5-3)
Ethan Sylvester (Totino-Grace) 51-2 decision over Isaac Blocker (Caledonia-Houston) 44-9 (Dec 6-3)
Kaden Nicolas (Becker) 48-4 decision over Raydon Bipes (Hutchinson) 41-11 (Dec 9-2)

145AA Championship Quarterfinals
Matt Randolph (Scott West) 49-3 major decision over Jonah Coleman (Kasson-Mantorville) 34-10 (MD 13-1)
Justin Jobe (Grand Rapids) 46-5 decision over Kameron Sather (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 42-10 (Dec 7-2)
Landen Kujawa (Becker) 23-0 decision over Winsten Nienhaus (New Ulm Area) 44-7 (Dec 8-3)
Owen Denstad (Caledonia-Houston) 50-0 fall over Deontre Torres (St. Peter) 28-16 (Fall 1:36)

152AA Championship Quarterfinals
Cash Raymond (Simley) 48-2 fall over Brayden Chandler (Marshall) 29-15 (Fall 3:02)
Carson Byer (Perham) 33-12 decision over Zach Smith (Big Lake) 23-13 (Dec 6-5)
Joseph Kennedy (Kasson-Mantorville) 30-7 decision over Drew May (Becker) 45-9 (Dec 6-2)
Cooper Rowe (Mound-Westonka) 47-3 fall over Laiken Copeman (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 36-17 (Fall 0:44)

160AA Championship Quarterfinals
Griffin Lundeen (Thief River Falls) 50-1 major decision over Carter Gmahl Jr (Mora) 29-3 (MD 10-0)
Cael Olson (Delano) 47-2 decision over Tate Condezo (Marshall) 46-3 (Dec 6-2)
Kaleb Lochner (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 45-5 decision over Alex Jennissen (Foley) 36-4 (Dec 12-5)
Luke Swanson (Kasson-Mantorville) 39-7 major decision over Byron Getchell (Maple River/USC) 38-8 (MD 17-6)

172AA Championship Quarterfinals
Bryce Burkett (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) 49-0 fall over Brody Duke (New London-Spicer) 32-9 (Fall 1:39)
Damian Tapio (Rock Ridge) 43-6 decision over Vristol Short (Simley) 42-9 (Dec 3-2)
Dominic Mann (Kasson-Mantorville) 41-4 decision over Owen Angell (Becker) 33-7 (Dec 3-2)
Sam Rock (Luverne) 48-3 decision over Tanner Elzen (Stewartville) 33-7 (Dec 3-2)

189AA Championship Quarterfinals
Zak McPhee (Proctor-Hermantown) 51-0 major decision over Danny Martin (Simley) 41-13 (MD 10-0)
Dylan Thomas (Scott West) 43-9 decision over Aidan Mattison (Marshall) 38-10 (Dec 5-2)
Carson Gellerman (Big Lake) 34-6 fall over Casey Macziewski (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 38-7 (Fall 1:14)
Evan McGuire (Mahtomedi) 46-4 fall over Mason Orth (Rocori) 42-4 (Fall 0:35)

215AA Championship Quarterfinals
Cy Kruse (Totino-Grace) 51-1 fall over Jack Hanson (Milaca-Faith Christian) 31-7 (Fall 1:19)
Ivan Petrich (Little Falls) 37-5 fall over Alexander Bedsted (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 39-14 (Fall 1:28)
Jacob Duitsman (Kasson-Mantorville) 28-14 major decision over Bryce Haubenschild (Princeton) 30-10 (MD 18-5)
Caleb Johnson (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 40-7 decision over Tristan Holbrook (Scott West) 38-6 (Dec 3-1)

285AA Championship Quarterfinals
Grady Minnerath (Rocori) 43-1 fall over Carson Schoenbauer (Scott West) 40-10 (Fall 1:40)
Evan Thompson (New Ulm Area) 43-4 won in the ultimate tie breaker over Riley Peters (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) 45-3 (UTB 1-0)
Logan Bender (Chisago Lakes) 35-1 fall over Ian Larrabee (Hibbing) 40-4 (Fall 2:42)
Brady Rhode (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 45-5 fall over Samuel Winkels (Austin) 46-2 (Fall 2:58)

107AAA Championship Quarterfinals
Dylan St. Germain (Eagan) 42-2 decision over Wyatt Koenen (Wayzata) 30-14 (Dec 7-0)
Caley Graber (Northfield) 40-4 decision over Owen LaRose (Mounds View) 46-6 (Dec 5-2)
Joe Dauffenbach (Stillwater) 37-11 decision over Anthony Heim (Shakopee) 43-4 (Dec 2-0)
Liam Collins (Prior Lake) 39-1 major decision over Grant Bergeron (St. Michael-Albertville) 24-3 (MD 9-0)

114AAA Championship Quarterfinals
Brett Swenson (Mounds View) 43-2 major decision over Alex Gau (Champlin Park) 34-7 (MD 13-2)
Noah Nicholson (Stillwater) 35-12 decision over Anthony Nichols (Edina) 31-7 (Dec 8-6)
Lincoln Robideau (St. Michael-Albertville) 44-2 decision over Dane Ellingsberg (Moorhead) 37-10 (Dec 10-3)
Leo Edblad (Cambridge-Isanti) 50-3 decision over Tyler Chenevert (Farmington) 35-12 (Dec 5-1)

121AAA Championship Quarterfinals
Luke Koenen (Wayzata) 43-5 decision over Grayson Eggum (St. Thomas Academy) 39-9 (Dec 3-2)
Brandon Board (Andover) 46-1 decision over Carter Katherman (Waconia) 37-10 (Dec 7-0)
Lawson Eller (New Prague) 47-3 decision over Stephen Dragos (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 39-11 (Dec 8-4)
Blake Beissel (Hastings) 49-1 major decision over Gabriel Morin (Bemidji) 42-10 (MD 13-0)

127AAA Championship Quarterfinals
Trey Beissel (Hastings) 51-1 fall over Mikey Jelinek (Stillwater) 26-12 (Fall 3:59)
Chase Mills (St. Michael-Albertville) 42-5 decision over Zytavius Williams (Eden Prairie) 32-9 (Dec 3-2)
Logan Davis (Albert Lea Area) 39-5 decision over Grant Marr (Forest Lake) 39-7 (Dec 7-3)
Tegan Sherk (St. Francis) 46-3 decision over Tyler Turzinski (Shakopee) 43-7 (Dec 8-4)

133AAA Championship Quarterfinals
Logan Swensen (Wayzata) 46-1 major decision over Zackary Johnson (Blaine) 39-10 (MD 15-6)
Finn Bloomquist (Prior Lake) 42-8 decision over Calvin Miller (Shakopee) 31-10 (Dec 3-0)
Cavin Carlson (Willmar) 46-4 decision over Gavin Jackson (St. Michael-Albertville) 32-14 (Dec 7-4)
Michael Olson (Albert Lea Area) 45-2 decision over Sebastian Castin (Apple Valley) 26-19 (Dec 7-2)

139AAA Championship Quarterfinals
Davis Parrow (Farmington) 48-1 fall over Gabriel Cohn (St. Thomas Academy) 32-12 (Fall 3:11)
Parker Lyden (Forest Lake) 47-4 decision over Ian Schultz (St. Michael-Albertville) 40-8 (Dec 6-3)
Easton Dircks (Brainerd) 47-3 decision over Jayden Haueter (Apple Valley) 40-6 (Dec 3-2)
Charles Vanier (Eden Prairie) 33-7 fall over Conlan Carlson (Willmar) 46-5 (Fall 3:38)

145AAA Championship Quarterfinals
Alex Braun (Woodbury) 49-1 fall over Jackson Marr (Forest Lake) 37-15 (Fall 3:40)
Nick Korman (Albert Lea Area) 38-11 decision over Connor Peterson (Maple Grove) 29-3 (Dec 8-4)
Calder Sheehan (Rochester Mayo) 31-1 decision over Sulley Anez (Willmar) 38-5 (Dec 6-5)
Tyson Charmoli (St. Francis) 23-1 tech fall over Ty Saulter (Rosemount) 26-7 (TF-1.5 5:29 (26-11))

152AAA Championship Quarterfinals
Landon Robideau (St. Michael-Albertville) 49-0 tech fall over Isaac Yetzer (Faribault) 38-10 (TF-1.5 2:39 (30-15))
Patrick Kubisa (Eden Prairie) 36-7 major decision over Alec Newby (Bemidji) 39-11 (MD 13-4)
Gunnar Mullen (Park) 49-5 decision over Jack Ferguson (Shakopee) 33-12 (Dec 11-6)
Brad Little (Woodbury) 46-5 fall over Clayton Solberg (Irondale) 38-8 (Fall 1:15)

160AAA Championship Quarterfinals
Jackson Barron (Shakopee) 47-2 fall over Carter Skradski (Coon Rapids) 38-9 (Fall 1:16)
Terae Dunn (Eden Prairie) 19-5 decision over Colton Loween (Mounds View) 45-5 (Dec 11-4)
Jarrett Wadsen (St. Michael-Albertville) 31-3 major decision over Lindson Turner (Stillwater) 33-15 (MD 13-4)
Charles Petit (Wayzata) 44-6 major decision over Edon Davis (Farmington) 36-12 (MD 16-4)

172AAA Championship Quarterfinals
Jed Wester (St. Michael-Albertville) 40-1 tech fall over Michael Gillette (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 41-8 (TF-1.5 5:08 (25-10))
Bo Bokman (Lakeville South) 20-0 decision over Ethan Swenson (Mounds View) 43-7 (Dec 7-1)
Jaxon Kenning (Saint Cloud Tech) 23-1 major decision over Steven Cruze (Willmar) 36-10 (MD 11-3)
Brady Westall (New Prague) 46-7 tech fall over Daunte Sasse-Doering (Elk River) 45-3 (TF-1.5 4:24 (15-0))

189AAA Championship Quarterfinals
Cole Han-Lindemyer (Farmington) 26-0 tech fall over Mack Carlson (Stillwater) 13-6 (TF-1.5 2:56 (20-3))
Marcell Booth (Apple Valley) 40-4 won in tie breaker – 1 over Joseph Muhlstein (Mounds View) 33-7 (TB-1 4-2)
John Murphy (St. Michael-Albertville) 29-1 injury default over Marco Christiansen (Minnetonka) 26-4 (Inj. 1:21)
Aydan Carlson (St. Francis) 26-0 decision over Sutton Kenning (Saint Cloud Tech) 25-3 (Dec 7-2)

215AAA Championship Quarterfinals
Quin Morgan (Mounds View) 48-0 fall over Brock Zurn (Prior Lake) 42-7 (Fall 2:35)
Antonio Menard (Lakeville North) 30-4 decision over Noah Torgerson (St. Michael-Albertville) 22-3 (Dec 9-4)
Ben Schultz (Maple Grove) 44-2 decision over Cooper Jahnke (Waconia) 43-8 (Dec 4-2)
Dominic Heim (Shakopee) 38-4 fall over Derrick Steinke (Hastings) 42-9 (Fall 1:35)

285AAA Championship Quarterfinals
Will Sather (Eden Prairie) 39-1 fall over Logan Ross (Hopkins) 30-6 (Fall 1:28)
Parker Orvik (Bemidji) 46-5 decision over Cole Will (Eagan) 36-6 (Dec 3-0)
Cittadino Tuttle (Stillwater) 41-4 tech fall over Marcus Whiting (Centennial) 36-8 (TF-1.5 3:22 (17-0))
Mark Rendl (Forest Lake) 37-1 major decision over Avaugn Dorvil (St. Thomas Academy) 7-3 (MD 8-0)


Championship Round 1

107A Championship Round 1
Gage Bjerga (Staples-Motley) 46-1 fall over Blake Fischer (Osakis) 36-15 (Fall 1:19)
Chase Hauck (Barnesville) 29-21 decision over Blake Sheppard (Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola) 35-6 (Dec 7-6)
Kyler Thier (Jackson County Central) 36-6 fall over Karson Schmidt (Kimball Area) 13-17 (Fall 1:09)
Bryan Jacobson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 33-12 decision over Edgar Kopel (BOLD) 30-11 (Dec 6-2)
Christian Zibrowski (Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson) 38-7 fall over Danny Salazar (Pelican Rapids) 34-9 (Fall 5:49)
Trevor Neisen (Mahnomen-Waubun) 36-10 decision over Brody Sieben (Eden Valley-Watkins) 17-21 (Dec 7-3)
Charles Ikola (Deer River) 42-4 fall over Kaston Clarke (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) 23-23 (Fall 5:14)
Kaden Lasnetski (Minneota) 42-7 major decision over Brody Herbst (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 36-13 (MD 10-2)

114A Championship Round 1
Javier Berg (Chatfield) 38-4 fall over Parker Honl (Central Public Schools) 30-12 (Fall 2:45)
Beau Hudoba (Ogilvie) 45-8 decision over Hudson Truax (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) 29-8 (Dec 7-1)
Kayden Eller (Jackson County Central) 43-8 decision over Hunter Katterhagen (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 35-9 (Dec 5-2)
Keegan VonEnde (Badger-GB-MR) 32-9 decision over Tanner Johnson (Sibley East) 24-23 (Dec 6-4)
Cooper Rife (United North Central Warriors) 25-20 won in sudden victory – 1 over Roman Roberg (Paynesville Area) 33-5 (SV-1 6-4)
Ryan LaCanne (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 32-14 decision over Kaden Harfmann (Medford) 29-12 (Dec 5-1)
Caden Kramer (Staples-Motley) 40-6 decision over Gavin Olson (Benson) 34-9 (Dec 8-2)
Miklo Hernandez (Pipestone Area) 38-2 decision over Ryder Antony (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 25-20 (Dec 10-5)

121A Championship Round 1
Zach Remer (Mille Lacs Raiders) 46-1 fall over Isaac Grabow (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) 37-9 (Fall 2:52)
Isaac Rodriguez (Jackson County Central) 38-9 fall over Liam Hamm (Frazee) 30-15 (Fall 3:41)
Ian Phrakonkham (Fosston-Bagley) 36-5 major decision over Waylon Thieke (LeSueur-Henderson) 35-14 (MD 8-0)
Eli Greenman (Canby) 38-8 decision over Luis Lopez (Medford) 30-10 (Dec 8-6)
Micah Gregory (Trinity School at River Ridge) 37-8 decision over Mason McNab (Paynesville Area) 27-7 (Dec 8-3)
Reed Sommer (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 37-10 major decision over Griffin Gimenez (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 24-10 (MD 9-1)
Kaisen Johnson (Chatfield) 30-12 fall over Creed Mursu (New York Mills) 31-15 (Fall 2:31)
Moe Erdman (Adrian Area) 37-6 decision over Eli Greenwaldt (Staples-Motley) 48-4 (Dec 4-3)

127A Championship Round 1
Donovan Schmid (Mille Lacs Raiders) 44-0 fall over Julio Alejandro (Sibley East) 24-11 (Fall 1:18)
Masyn Hanson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 32-14 decision over Aaron Lake (United North Central Warriors) 32-7 (Dec 6-2)
Adam Devlaeminck (Minneota) 39-10 fall over Colton Wilson (LeSueur-Henderson) 42-6 (Fall 4:53)
Brayden Burmeister (Pipestone Area) 39-2 fall over Carson Petry (WEM-JWP) 32-5 (Fall 5:30)
Wyatt Novitzki (Holdingford) 44-6 major decision over Max Nygaard (Benson) 33-10 (MD 9-0)
Owen Gruchow (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 42-6 decision over Carson Othoudt (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 26-20 (Dec 8-2)
Jeremiah Bien (Goodhue) 31-11 fall over Drew Rasch (Fertile-Beltrami) 35-10 (Fall 3:40)
Devin Carter (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 38-4 decision over Orran Hart (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) 32-12 (Dec 8-3)

133A Championship Round 1
Trey Gunderson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 51-0 tech fall over Dalton Wilson (LeSueur-Henderson) 33-11 (TF-1.5 3:01 (19-3))
David Schuh (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 41-13 fall over Tate Evans (Deer River) 29-13 (Fall 3:35)
Edwyn Gonzalez (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 42-8 decision over Ayden Hauck (Barnesville) 36-8 (Dec 7-2)
Bo Zwiener (Westfield Razorbacks) 38-6 decision over Justin Olson (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) 30-13 (Dec 5-1)
Gage Bartels (Chatfield) 34-7 decision over Zach Hendrickson (United North Central Warriors) 32-14 (Dec 6-0)
Deegan Birkaker (Ogilvie) 48-4 fall over Gunner Hennessy (Border West Buccaneers) 35-14 (Fall 3:52)
Parker Kamm (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 30-8 decision over Hayden Holm (Goodhue) 27-12 (Dec 7-0)
Benito Diaz (Sibley East) 39-3 fall over Kaysen Harms (Wabasso) 30-13 (Fall 1:36)

139A Championship Round 1
Ryan Jensen (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 45-0 major decision over Trent Foss (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 25-5 (MD 10-0)
Zach Palmer (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 34-15 fall over Dominic McNamara (Trinity School at River Ridge) 25-13 (Fall 1:31)
Mark Schiefelbein (Kimball Area) 35-9 fall over Manny Johnson (Mahnomen-Waubun) 28-20 (Fall 1:48)
Hudson Burnett (Pipestone Area) 30-5 decision over Cooper Peterson (Blue Earth Area) 21-17 (Dec 7-5)
Jacob Taplin (Osakis) 45-4 major decision over Nathan Trotter (Aitkin) 30-13 (MD 19-6)
Blake Giese (Canby) 28-22 fall over Zach Thompson (Fosston-Bagley) 33-4 (Fall 5:02)
Masyn Patrick (Holdingford) 36-1 decision over Evan Jares (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) 26-7 (Dec 4-1)
Bolton Thesing (Dover-Eyota) 41-3 decision over Kollin Anderson (Saint James Area) 40-10 (Dec 5-0)

145A Championship Round 1
Nolan Ambrose (Jackson County Central) 52-1 fall over Talan Osborne (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 28-23 (Fall 1:06)
Tanner Viessman (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 40-4 fall over Reese Lentsch (Central Public Schools) 29-10 (Fall 5:43)
William Pilarski (Holdingford) 38-7 decision over Jack Dornack (Chatfield) 34-13 (Dec 2-0)
Alexander Schuh (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 46-5 decision over Jude Olson (Border West Buccaneers) 29-6 (Dec 11-5)
Bailey Peichel (Frazee) 28-5 decision over Kenny Erickson (Aitkin) 19-5 (Dec 6-0)
Aiden Wolfe (Fosston-Bagley) 36-5 major decision over Joseph Cummings (St. Agnes) 26-15 (MD 13-0)
Sam Drietz (Canby) 33-10 decision over Eli Kruse (Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola) 28-6 (Dec 5-0)
Gavin Johnson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 37-2 tech fall over Adam Lohse (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 26-14 (TF-1.5 5:23 (15-0))

152A Championship Round 1
Colbe Tappe (Staples-Motley) 40-1 decision over Austin Geiser (New York Mills) 28-22 (Dec 9-3)
Brett DeRoo (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 39-7 fall over Johan Alcantara Lund (Minneapolis North Community) 36-11 (Fall 1:01)
Ryan Palmer (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 39-8 tech fall over Zach Davidson (United North Central Warriors) 25-12 (TF-1.5 5:26 (16-0))
Sawyer Simmons (Royalton-Upsala) 29-10 major decision over Jacob Meyer (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 42-8 (MD 13-1)
Evan Schweisthal (Medford) 25-4 decision over Austin Kiecker (BOLD) 43-5 (Dec 5-1)
Carson Rowland (Chatfield) 40-8 fall over Tyler Neubarth (Central Public Schools) 30-15 (Fall 2:28)
Dillon Bartel (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 32-12 decision over Tyler Moe (Frazee) 36-11 (Dec 10-4)
Tucker Zigan (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 43-2 decision over Levi Miest (Saint James Area) 37-14 (Dec 11-5)

160A Championship Round 1
Jevon Williams (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 31-1 tech fall over Cade Nagel (Frazee) 23-19 (TF-1.5 4:29 (16-0))
Jett Olson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 40-6 major decision over Ryan Schlaak (New Richland-H-E-G) 22-16 (MD 11-2)
Cameron Halverson (Barnesville) 36-6 major decision over Callen Whitney (Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis) 36-5 (MD 12-3)
David Revering (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) 44-4 fall over Zachary Guggisburg (Redwood Valley) 26-21 (Fall 4:16)
Tommy Elwood (Medford) 37-2 major decision over Gaven Cimbura (Osakis) 37-16 (MD 11-0)
Ayden Miner (Chatfield) 31-10 decision over Isaac Ortiz (Eden Valley-Watkins) 28-8 (Dec 10-6)
Quintin Lewis (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) 38-12 fall over Saveon Rendo (Minneapolis North Community) 26-13 (Fall 2:31)
Drew Lange (Holdingford) 51-1 decision over Kane Larson (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) 42-5 (Dec 4-0)

172A Championship Round 1
Maximus Hanson (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 47-0 decision over Ben Carrier (Chatfield) 31-13 (Dec 7-0)
Seth Stai (Jackson County Central) 36-19 decision over Brody Nachbor (Border West Buccaneers) 30-12 (Dec 6-3)
Preston Mayfield (Frazee) 39-8 fall over Mason Bruder (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 37-6 (Fall 4:23)
Luke Bieniek (Holdingford) 40-6 major decision over Treyce Ludwig (Eden Valley-Watkins) 38-13 (MD 12-4)
Carter Coauette (Crookston) 44-2 major decision over Nicholas Leibold (Royalton-Upsala) 31-16 (MD 19-7)
George Roesler (New Richland-H-E-G) 27-8 fall over Lucas Fuhr (Redwood Valley) 14-2 (Fall 3:05)
Aaron Jones (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 37-14 fall over Jacob McLaughlin (St. Agnes) 40-7 (Fall 4:50)
Landon Lehnertz (Dover-Eyota) 33-3 tech fall over Kade Gaydon (Blue Earth Area) 28-12 (TF-1.5 3:58 (16-1))

189A Championship Round 1
Kail Schott (Chatfield) 29-2 fall over Blake Unger (New York Mills) 36-13 (Fall 2:50)
Charlie Witzel (St. Agnes) 36-7 decision over Jackson Melcher (Pipestone Area) 36-6 (Dec 8-7)
Nick Wagner (Canby) 42-6 decision over Jeremy Blascyk (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 35-12 (Dec 8-1)
Hank Meyer (Kimball Area) 16-4 decision over Kolton Harren (Holdingford) 27-10 (Dec 10-3)
Peyton Hemmesch (Paynesville Area) 29-3 injury default over Avery Fall (WEM-JWP) 24-8 (Inj. 0:17)
Eli Roiko (United North Central Warriors) 29-6 decision over Grant Reed (Goodhue) 33-8 (Dec 6-0)
Luke Bjerga (Staples-Motley) 38-12 decision over Ezekiel Olson (Wabasso) 30-8 (Dec 7-2)
Nick Slater (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 46-5 tech fall over Jack Graham (Frazee) 28-17 (TF-1.5 5:02 (17-1))

215A Championship Round 1
Jacob Schimek (Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola) 48-1 fall over James Flynn (Fertile-Beltrami) 37-8 (Fall 1:11)
Eathan Martinez (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 47-6 decision over Braden Shamp (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) 27-17 (Dec 14-9)
Caleb Kurtti (Goodhue) 38-5 fall over George Doherty (LeSueur-Henderson) 38-9 (Fall 5:03)
Jaxon Bartkowicz (Holdingford) 44-4 major decision over Ryan Peterson (United North Central Warriors) 28-14 (MD 12-2)
Bode Roberts (New York Mills) 35-5 fall over Mason Adams (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 32-14 (Fall 3:38)
Carson Gilbert (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 41-3 decision over Sonnie DeHeer (Eden Valley-Watkins) 40-10 (Dec 4-0)
Isaiah Renne (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 45-7 major decision over Kaden Holm (Royalton-Upsala) 32-15 (MD 10-0)
Will Van Epps (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 42-2 fall over Julio Esqueda (Saint James Area) 32-18 (Fall 3:25)

285A Championship Round 1
Keegan Kuball (WEM-JWP) 40-4 fall over Jonathan Rose (Fosston-Bagley) 13-6 (Fall 1:31)
Gavin Noyes (Canby) 35-15 decision over Nick Becker (Eden Valley-Watkins) 30-19 (Dec 3-1)
Brandon Mugg (Royalton-Upsala) 42-6 decision over Mason Degrood (Medford) 29-9 (Dec 2-1)
Dylan Smith (Ogilvie) 48-3 major decision over Willie Curry (Saint James Area) 35-14 (MD 13-3)
Treston Nichols (Badger-GB-MR) 38-5 fall over Miles Mulhern (Chatfield) 36-11 (Fall 3:25)
Lamarcus Osborne (Minneapolis North Community) 42-6 decision over Kale Rich (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) 24-13 (Dec 8-3)
Will Rustan (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 42-6 won in sudden victory – 1 over Jasen Jansen (Quad County) 38-12 (SV-1 3-1)
Jaren Winselman (Adrian Area) 42-3 decision over Jack Carlson (Goodhue) 33-4 (Dec 12-6)

107AA Championship Round 1
Logan Refsnider (Totino-Grace) 47-3 major decision over Jackson Stensrud (Mankato East) 37-10 (MD 11-2)
Eli Olson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 43-9 decision over Rex Ayshford (Kasson-Mantorville) 34-11 (Dec 9-2)
Boston Kuschel (Becker) 46-7 decision over Jent Beyer (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 34-17 (Dec 9-4)
Lincoln Christenson (Marshall) 41-5 fall over Tucker Gould (Rush City-Braham) 24-4 (Fall 3:06)
Turner Ross (Simley) 46-1 tech fall over Davey Maldonado (Rocori) 34-10 (TF-1.5 6:00 (20-5))
Kayleb Kosen (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 41-9 fall over Dominick Constantino (Fridley) 29-10 (Fall 1:46)
Conner Aspenson (Chisago Lakes) 24-18 forfeit over Sully Marx (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) 22-5 (For.)
Kyle Stangl (Pierz) 36-6 fall over Landon Schiffler (Minnewaska Area) 29-15 (Fall 1:17)

114AA Championship Round 1
Joel Friederichs (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) 45-2 tech fall over Cassen Brumm (Annand-M Lk Lightning) 37-6 (TF-1.5 3:45 (21-4))
Kane Johnson (New Ulm Area) 30-12 decision over Adam Her (Minneapolis Patrick Henry) 28-9 (Dec 7-1)
Tucker Skluzacek (Tri-City United) 46-6 decision over Preston Xayachak (Windom-Mountain Lake) 33-10 (Dec 9-4)
Bennett Kujawa (Becker) 48-5 fall over Davon Bridges (Totino-Grace) 26-20 (Fall 1:57)
Miles Wildman (Minnewaska Area) 37-3 tech fall over Aidan Carlson (Mahtomedi) 35-12 (TF-1.5 6:00 (15-0))
Roman McKinney (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 34-6 decision over Adam Parish (Cannon Falls) 42-5 (Dec 6-5)
Aiden Theisen (C-E-C Lumberjacks) 35-7 major decision over Samuel Moore (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 35-13 (MD 10-2)
Austin Grzywinski (Simley) 39-5 tech fall over Sam Schmitz (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 39-10 (TF-1.5 5:04 (24-9))

121AA Championship Round 1
Titan Friederichs (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) 48-0 major decision over Pierce Rohman (Fairmont-Martin County West) 39-5 (MD 14-1)
Aiden Mincey (Simley) 25-12 won in sudden victory – 1 over Asher Brenden (Grand Rapids) 38-10 (SV-1 4-2)
Cyler Ruhoff (Foley) 43-2 major decision over Cayden Neisen (Little Falls) 35-8 (MD 11-2)
Nolan Fettig (Alexandria Area) 35-2 major decision over Adrian Lopez Ramirez (Lake City) 31-13 (MD 9-0)
Raydon Graham (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted) 43-11 decision over Wrigley Clark (Park Rapids Area) 31-3 (Dec 7-3)
Landon Marthaler (Marshall) 43-6 decision over Vicente Lopez-Marsh (Minneapolis Edison) 32-10 (Dec 6-2)
Caleb Tracy (Scott West) 41-12 decision over Noah Schaefer (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 36-12 (Dec 2-0)
Jackson Refsnider (Totino-Grace) 46-4 fall over Po Si Si (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) 34-7 (Fall 1:02)

127AA Championship Round 1
Logan Schwanz (Hutchinson) 45-4 decision over Levi Thompson (Princeton) 33-9 (Dec 6-4)
Mason Nelson (Mora) 40-8 decision over Sean O`Brien (Totino-Grace) 39-11 (Dec 10-4)
Calvin Singewald (Cannon Falls) 43-5 fall over Elliott Weyandt (Minneapolis Roosevelt) 31-15 (Fall 2:00)
Jake Kos (Simley) 43-7 decision over Kaleb Mead (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) 39-6 (Dec 5-4)
Christian Jelle (Grand Rapids) 44-0 tech fall over Cash Stortz (Big Lake) 44-3 (TF-1.5 4:13 (17-1))
Ty Berchtold (South Saint Paul) 32-19 forfeit over Jacob Luebke (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 44-2 (For.)
Ben Gunlogson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 40-13 won in sudden victory – 1 over Reid Rinn (Stewartville) 22-7 (SV-1 9-7)
Cole Munsterteiger (Mound-Westonka) 46-4 decision over Parker Zutter (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) 45-7 (Dec 5-2)

133AA Championship Round 1
Dylan Louwagie (Marshall) 50-0 major decision over Aiden Graner (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 36-8 (MD 13-2)
Chandler Mickelson (Perham) 30-8 tech fall over Wyatt Wall (Foley) 34-14 (TF-1.5 5:47 (16-1))
Chase Smith (Minnewaska Area) 31-14 decision over Tate Olson (Delano) 37-9 (Dec 5-1)
Alex Lehman (Grand Rapids) 46-5 major decision over Tomas Ochocki (South Saint Paul) 32-17 (MD 12-0)
Jack Krier (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 44-3 decision over Torrey Paplow (Fairmont-Martin County West) 37-4 (Dec 6-3)
Austin Herbst (Totino-Grace) 43-10 won in sudden victory – 1 over Brody Ruschmeier (Glencoe – Lester Prairie) 29-17 (SV-1 5-3)
Justus Heeg (Simley) 42-9 tech fall over Chris Redden (Benilde St. Margarets) 33-15 (TF-1.5 3:29 (20-5))
Vance Barz (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 41-6 major decision over Carter Young (Pierz) 31-12 (MD 15-4)

139AA Championship Round 1
Jack Nelson (Mound-Westonka) 50-2 decision over Owen Friedrich (Kasson-Mantorville) 39-9 (Dec 11-4)
Mickey Piazza (Cretin-Derham Hall) 38-12 medical forfeit over Jose De Los Santos Morales (Sauk Centre-Melrose) 30-8 (M. For.)
Tony Baumann (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted) 21-10 decision over Nathan Nelson (Mora) 41-5 (Dec 10-8)
Daniel Gunlogson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 51-0 major decision over Sinko Vukas (South Saint Paul) 33-9 (MD 10-0)
Ethan Sylvester (Totino-Grace) 51-2 decision over Joey Wilczek (Little Falls) 34-12 (Dec 8-2)
Isaac Blocker (Caledonia-Houston) 44-9 decision over Mason Breeggemann (Scott West) 37-17 (Dec 2-1)
Raydon Bipes (Hutchinson) 41-11 decision over Tiegan Detloff (Perham) 39-11 (Dec 4-2)
Kaden Nicolas (Becker) 48-4 fall over Vincent Sheild-Gore (Bloomington Kennedy) 29-14 (Fall 1:31)

145AA Championship Round 1
Matt Randolph (Scott West) 49-3 major decision over Noah Cameron (Little Falls) 33-12 (MD 9-0)
Jonah Coleman (Kasson-Mantorville) 33-10 fall over Jonny Ramos (Perham) 23-16 (Fall 3:58)
Kameron Sather (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 42-10 major decision over Andrew Schwab (South Saint Paul) 27-6 (MD 11-2)
Justin Jobe (Grand Rapids) 46-5 fall over Cyrus Jones (Minneapolis Edison) 25-9 (Fall 1:38)
Landen Kujawa (Becker) 23-0 fall over Andreas Adamsson (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) 39-13 (Fall 1:00)
Winsten Nienhaus (New Ulm Area) 44-7 fall over Seth Cossentine (Roseau) 39-8 (Fall 5:36)
Deontre Torres (St. Peter) 28-16 decision over Derrick Dohmen (Simley) 30-16 (Dec 3-0)
Owen Denstad (Caledonia-Houston) 50-0 major decision over Jack Major (Rocori) 40-10 (MD 17-6)

152AA Championship Round 1
Cash Raymond (Simley) 48-2 fall over Destan Skelly (Grand Rapids) 32-17 (Fall 1:18)
Brayden Chandler (Marshall) 29-15 decision over Payton Herbst (Totino-Grace) 28-14 (Dec 10-3)
Zach Smith (Big Lake) 23-12 decision over Jack Entinger (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) 36-12 (Dec 8-5)
Carson Byer (Perham) 33-12 decision over Michael Amos (Chisago Lakes) 22-10 (Dec 7-5)
Joseph Kennedy (Kasson-Mantorville) 30-7 major decision over Everett Halvorson (New London-Spicer) 27-14 (MD 13-3)
Drew May (Becker) 45-9 fall over Brock Swiers (Detroit Lakes) 26-20 (Fall 1:42)
Laiken Copeman (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 36-17 won in sudden victory – 1 over Isaak Coolidge (Rush City-Braham) 40-2 (SV-1 3-1)
Cooper Rowe (Mound-Westonka) 47-3 fall over Timothy Hubers (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) 29-10 (Fall 3:06)

160AA Championship Round 1
Griffin Lundeen (Thief River Falls) 50-1 fall over Nate Berchtold (South Saint Paul) 48-4 (Fall 4:54)
Carter Gmahl Jr (Mora) 29-3 fall over Evan Moscho (Rocori) 40-7 (Fall 5:05)
Cael Olson (Delano) 47-2 fall over August Adamsson (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) 34-10 (Fall 1:51)
Tate Condezo (Marshall) 45-3 decision over Judah Heeg (Simley) 33-16 (Dec 7-3)
Kaleb Lochner (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 45-5 fall over Warren Heitala (C-E-C Lumberjacks) 25-11 (Fall 3:29)
Alex Jennissen (Foley) 36-4 fall over Quinn Harrer (Totino-Grace) 30-18 (Fall 2:40)
Byron Getchell (Maple River/USC) 38-8 decision over Luke Hoag (Hutchinson) 46-5 (Dec 9-5)
Luke Swanson (Kasson-Mantorville) 39-7 tech fall over Jayce Kovarik (Minnewaska Area) 21-11 (TF-1.5 2:30 (17-2))

172AA Championship Round 1
Bryce Burkett (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) 49-0 fall over Elijah Matzke (St. Croix Lutheran) 29-14 (Fall 1:06)
Brody Duke (New London-Spicer) 32-9 major decision over Joey Arends (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 28-15 (MD 11-3)
Vristol Short (Simley) 42-9 tech fall over Colby Harrer (Totino-Grace) 18-27 (TF-1.5 3:02 (17-2))
Damian Tapio (Rock Ridge) 43-6 tech fall over Myles Reichmann (Minnewaska Area) 26-16 (TF-1.5 4:40 (16-1))
Dominic Mann (Kasson-Mantorville) 41-4 fall over Bryan Weston (Fridley) 30-9 (Fall 2:57)
Owen Angell (Becker) 33-7 major decision over Cooper Hendrickson (Hibbing) 29-12 (MD 18-10)
Tanner Elzen (Stewartville) 33-7 decision over Brody Koberoski (Mankato West) 34-9 (Dec 3-0)
Sam Rock (Luverne) 48-3 fall over Charles Mikely (Big Lake) 34-16 (Fall 5:56)

189AA Championship Round 1
Zak McPhee (Proctor-Hermantown) 51-0 fall over Owen Nelson (Kasson-Mantorville) 25-11 (Fall 5:07)
Danny Martin (Simley) 41-13 fall over Max Morgan (Mankato East) 34-9 (Fall 3:14)
Aidan Mattison (Marshall) 38-10 decision over Tristan Zingler (Cannon Falls) 36-5 (Dec 5-3)
Dylan Thomas (Scott West) 43-9 major decision over Payton Scott (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) 39-12 (MD 10-2)
Carson Gellerman (Big Lake) 34-6 fall over Carson McCain (New London-Spicer) 27-15 (Fall 1:07)
Casey Macziewski (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 38-7 major decision over Joe Kruse (Totino-Grace) 39-13 (MD 17-6)
Mason Orth (Rocori) 42-4 fall over Tommaso Costantini (Bloomington Kennedy) 15-15 (Fall 2:54)
Evan McGuire (Mahtomedi) 46-4 major decision over Hank LeClair (Little Falls) 31-8 (MD 16-3)

215AA Championship Round 1
Cy Kruse (Totino-Grace) 51-1 fall over Hudson Hackel (Perham) 29-12 (Fall 2:12)
Jack Hanson (Milaca-Faith Christian) 31-7 decision over Andrew Bonk (South Saint Paul) 39-10 (Dec 8-2)
Alexander Bedsted (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 39-14 fall over Zach DeBeer (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 34-10 (Fall 1:35)
Ivan Petrich (Little Falls) 37-5 fall over Andrea Sanders (Fridley) 22-15 (Fall 1:03)
Jacob Duitsman (Kasson-Mantorville) 28-14 major decision over Gavin Schaefer (Marshall) 37-10 (MD 13-4)
Bryce Haubenschild (Princeton) 30-10 decision over Brady McPherson (Orono) 36-14 (Dec 4-3)
Caleb Johnson (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 40-7 decision over Connor Frederixon (Chisago Lakes) 32-6 (Dec 8-2)
Tristan Holbrook (Scott West) 38-6 fall over Josiah Petersen (Foley) 34-17 (Fall 4:35)

285AA Championship Round 1
Grady Minnerath (Rocori) 43-1 fall over Chyance Henry (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) 29-14 (Fall 0:44)
Carson Schoenbauer (Scott West) 40-10 fall over King-General Thompson (South Saint Paul) 26-9 (Fall 1:36)
Riley Peters (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) 45-3 fall over Kasson Wynia (Kasson-Mantorville) 30-13 (Fall 0:54)
Evan Thompson (New Ulm Area) 43-4 fall over Nathan Woodward (Rockford) 24-11 (Fall 1:11)
Logan Bender (Chisago Lakes) 35-1 major decision over Isaac Frericks (Sauk Centre-Melrose) 38-13 (MD 12-0)
Ian Larrabee (Hibbing) 40-4 fall over Owen Swedberg (Totino-Grace) 35-11 (Fall 1:34)
Samuel Winkels (Austin) 46-2 decision over Nathan Klatt (Annand-M Lk Lightning) 40-3 (Dec 7-4)
Brady Rhode (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 45-5 tech fall over Clayton Danielson (Grand Rapids) 25-9 (TF-1.5 5:18 (15-0))

107AAA Championship Round 1
Dylan St. Germain (Eagan) 42-2 fall over Kaden Lindquist (Owatonna) 37-5 (Fall 5:46)
Wyatt Koenen (Wayzata) 30-14 tech fall over Grady Doering (Saint Cloud Tech) 18-21 (TF-1.5 3:19 (15-0))
Owen LaRose (Mounds View) 46-6 decision over Darryl Jackson (Minneapolis Washburn) 29-8 (Dec 1-0)
Caley Graber (Northfield) 40-4 fall over Saitaro Kong (Apple Valley) 29-11 (Fall 1:29)
Anthony Heim (Shakopee) 43-4 decision over Ashton Charmoli (St. Francis) 26-13 (Dec 7-0)
Joe Dauffenbach (Stillwater) 37-11 major decision over William Bainbridge (Hastings) 30-15 (MD 12-3)
Grant Bergeron (St. Michael-Albertville) 24-3 fall over Landon Rinke (Moorhead) 18-6 (Fall 3:59)
Liam Collins (Prior Lake) 39-1 decision over Gabrielle Bragg (Anoka) 29-13 (Dec 7-0)

114AAA Championship Round 1
Brett Swenson (Mounds View) 43-2 major decision over Gavin Lambert (Hastings) 36-12 (MD 14-3)
Alex Gau (Champlin Park) 34-7 decision over Gabe Roehl (Buffalo) 28-7 (Dec 6-2)
Anthony Nichols (Edina) 31-7 major decision over Grady Connelly (New Prague) 31-18 (MD 8-0)
Noah Nicholson (Stillwater) 35-12 tech fall over Dylan Groess (Albert Lea Area) 26-11 (TF-1.5 6:00 (16-0))
Lincoln Robideau (St. Michael-Albertville) 44-2 fall over Chase Vargo (Faribault) 27-14 (Fall 3:29)
Dane Ellingsberg (Moorhead) 37-10 fall over Emiliano Carrillo (Two Rivers) 20-14 (Fall 5:30)
Tyler Chenevert (Farmington) 35-12 decision over Ben Suchta (Shakopee) 22-18 (Dec 8-2)
Leo Edblad (Cambridge-Isanti) 50-3 fall over Zachary Kellogg (Rogers) 30-11 (Fall 1:18)

121AAA Championship Round 1
Luke Koenen (Wayzata) 43-5 major decision over Will Schneider (Mounds View) 33-15 (MD 12-1)
Grayson Eggum (St. Thomas Academy) 39-9 forfeit over Caden Staab (Northfield) 37-8 (For.)
Carter Katherman (Waconia) 37-10 major decision over Blake Han-Lindemyer (Farmington) 25-25 (MD 12-4)
Brandon Board (Andover) 46-1 fall over Brody Bergeron (St. Michael-Albertville) 34-12 (Fall 1:40)
Lawson Eller (New Prague) 47-3 fall over Shaun Pearson (St. Francis) 21-16 (Fall 4:38)
Stephen Dragos (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 39-11 decision over Jack Hamak (Saint Cloud Tech) 26-11 (Dec 1-0)
Gabriel Morin (Bemidji) 42-10 won in sudden victory – 1 over Ryder Jacobs (Irondale) 30-18 (SV-1 7-5)
Blake Beissel (Hastings) 49-1 fall over Ryan Collins (Albert Lea Area) 28-16 (Fall 3:45)

127AAA Championship Round 1
Trey Beissel (Hastings) 51-1 major decision over Abram Anderson (Rosemount) 36-7 (MD 11-3)
Mikey Jelinek (Stillwater) 26-12 decision over Ivan Mares (Willmar) 23-14 (Dec 7-5)
Zytavius Williams (Eden Prairie) 32-9 decision over Arlo Brinkman (Irondale) 30-19 (Dec 7-0)
Chase Mills (St. Michael-Albertville) 42-5 decision over JT Hausen (Faribault) 38-6 (Dec 3-1)
Logan Davis (Albert Lea Area) 39-5 major decision over Landan Brooks (Park) 27-8 (MD 15-4)
Grant Marr (Forest Lake) 39-7 decision over Grady Weinbrenner (Rogers) 35-10 (Dec 5-1)
Tyler Turzinski (Shakopee) 43-7 fall over Gavin Osborn (Bemidji) 17-14 (Fall 5:43)
Tegan Sherk (St. Francis) 46-3 major decision over Tyler Reed (Apple Valley) 22-20 (MD 15-2)

133AAA Championship Round 1
Logan Swensen (Wayzata) 46-1 fall over Kyler Jubinal (Park) 33-11 (Fall 1:35)
Zackary Johnson (Blaine) 39-10 fall over Christian Carlson (White Bear Lake Area) 40-9 (Fall 3:07)
Calvin Miller (Shakopee) 31-10 fall over Jack Bridenstine (Coon Rapids) 36-9 (Fall 1:54)
Finn Bloomquist (Prior Lake) 42-8 fall over James Walker (Mounds View) 22-11 (Fall 4:35)
Cavin Carlson (Willmar) 46-4 fall over Keith Harner (Northfield) 15-6 (Fall 1:23)
Gavin Jackson (St. Michael-Albertville) 32-14 decision over Maxwell Morehead (Eden Prairie) 29-14 (Dec 7-3)
Sebastian Castin (Apple Valley) 26-19 major decision over Jack Bainbridge (Hastings) 33-16 (MD 11-2)
Michael Olson (Albert Lea Area) 45-2 disqualification over Brody Castonguay (Bemidji) 37-15 (DQ)

139AAA Championship Round 1
Davis Parrow (Farmington) 48-1 decision over Connor Warren (Shakopee) 27-7 (Dec 9-6)
Gabriel Cohn (St. Thomas Academy) 32-12 tech fall over Cohen Lumby (Stillwater) 11-15 (TF-1.5 4:20 (16-1))
Ian Schultz (St. Michael-Albertville) 40-8 major decision over Trey Hiatt (Owatonna) 21-7 (MD 13-5)
Parker Lyden (Forest Lake) 47-4 major decision over Zach Carr (Park) 44-8 (MD 12-3)
Easton Dircks (Brainerd) 47-3 tech fall over Gunner Hostetter (St. Francis) 32-14 (TF-1.5 3:17 (19-3))
Jayden Haueter (Apple Valley) 40-6 fall over Brody Ignaszewski (Albert Lea Area) 24-7 (Fall 1:53)
Charles Vanier (Eden Prairie) 33-7 tech fall over Eli Claseman (Mounds View) 19-9 (TF-1.5 4:13 (15-0))
Conlan Carlson (Willmar) 46-5 fall over Jameson Kulseth (Osseo) 27-12 (Fall 1:43)

145AAA Championship Round 1
Alex Braun (Woodbury) 49-1 fall over Cael Spates (Stillwater) 28-21 (Fall 4:16)
Jackson Marr (Forest Lake) 37-15 fall over Kyler Walters (Shakopee) 41-7 (Fall 1:21)
Nick Korman (Albert Lea Area) 38-11 decision over Maverick Mueller (Waconia) 16-6 (Dec 2-1)
Connor Peterson (Maple Grove) 29-3 won in sudden victory – 1 over Nick Strand (Bemidji) 43-9 (SV-1 6-4)
Calder Sheehan (Rochester Mayo) 31-1 major decision over Brandon Michel (New Prague) 37-15 (MD 8-0)
Sulley Anez (Willmar) 38-5 tech fall over Fletcher Peterson (Hastings) 27-21 (TF-1.5 3:32 (15-0))
Ty Saulter (Rosemount) 26-7 decision over Brady Swenson (Mounds View) 39-9 (Dec 5-4)
Tyson Charmoli (St. Francis) 23-1 tech fall over Caden Wong (Wayzata) 27-15 (TF-1.5 3:55 (26-9))

152AAA Championship Round 1
Landon Robideau (St. Michael-Albertville) 49-0 fall over Riley Forar (Lakeville North) 35-11 (Fall 3:19)
Isaac Yetzer (Faribault) 38-10 decision over Elijah Germann (Brainerd) 28-20 (Dec 7-4)
Alec Newby (Bemidji) 39-11 decision over Maverick Henderson (Cambridge-Isanti) 35-17 (Dec 11-7)
Patrick Kubisa (Eden Prairie) 36-7 fall over John Graham (Prior Lake) 34-12 (Fall 2:39)
Jack Ferguson (Shakopee) 33-12 won in tie breaker – 1 over Apollo Ashby (Mounds View) 34-6 (TB-1 3-2)
Gunnar Mullen (Park) 49-5 decision over Kellen Burger (Rochester Mayo) 26-17 (Dec 6-0)
Clayton Solberg (Irondale) 38-8 decision over Austin West (Anoka) 39-9 (Dec 3-1)
Brad Little (Woodbury) 46-5 fall over Jackson Sanders (Park Center) 26-12 (Fall 1:31)

160AAA Championship Round 1
Jackson Barron (Shakopee) 47-2 tech fall over Dylan Richardson (Park) 40-11 (TF-1.5 2:56 (15-0))
Carter Skradski (Coon Rapids) 38-9 fall over Lee Ellingsberg (Moorhead) 37-15 (Fall 1:11)
Colton Loween (Mounds View) 45-5 decision over Tyler Ruff (Lakeville North) 36-14 (Dec 7-1)
Terae Dunn (Eden Prairie) 19-5 major decision over Brecken Wacholz (Albert Lea Area) 14-12 (MD 12-2)
Jarrett Wadsen (St. Michael-Albertville) 31-3 fall over Oliver Ollman (Anoka) 18-19 (Fall 1:49)
Lindson Turner (Stillwater) 33-15 decision over Logan Gilbertson (Eagan) 25-9 (Dec 9-4)
Edon Davis (Farmington) 36-12 decision over Cameren Champagne (Willmar) 33-16 (Dec 9-6)
Charles Petit (Wayzata) 44-6 tech fall over Carter Funk (Rochester Mayo) 34-14 (TF-1.5 3:40 (18-3))

172AAA Championship Round 1
Jed Wester (St. Michael-Albertville) 40-1 tech fall over Owen Murphy (Northfield) 23-6 (TF-1.5 3:34 (19-4))
Michael Gillette (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 41-8 fall over Creed Peterson (Hastings) 30-11 (Fall 1:50)
Bo Bokman (Lakeville South) 20-0 fall over Lucas Peterson (Rochester Mayo) 36-8 (Fall 0:54)
Ethan Swenson (Mounds View) 43-7 decision over Kenny Wells (Coon Rapids) 29-10 (Dec 6-2)
Jaxon Kenning (Saint Cloud Tech) 23-1 tech fall over Sam Lankow (Park) 34-14 (TF-1.5 4:50 (17-0))
Steven Cruze (Willmar) 36-10 fall over Isaac Hunter (Stillwater) 29-17 (Fall 4:00)
Brady Westall (New Prague) 46-7 tech fall over Cole Hamilton (Rogers) 28-7 (TF-1.5 5:01 (18-2))
Daunte Sasse-Doering (Elk River) 45-3 major decision over Dominic Morton (Minneapolis Washburn) 28-10 (MD 10-0)

189AAA Championship Round 1
Cole Han-Lindemyer (Farmington) 26-0 tech fall over Alex Loes (Eagan) 18-17 (TF-1.5 2:24 (19-4))
Mack Carlson (Stillwater) 13-6 decision over Ryan Kuyper (Northfield) 29-7 (Dec 6-0)
Joseph Muhlstein (Mounds View) 33-7 fall over Elliott Viland (Faribault) 34-14 (Fall 2:46)
Marcell Booth (Apple Valley) 40-4 fall over Jackson Green (Waconia) 32-18 (Fall 4:37)
Marco Christiansen (Minnetonka) 26-4 decision over Mitchell Babineau (Blaine) 17-3 (Dec 12-5)
John Murphy (St. Michael-Albertville) 29-1 tech fall over Shane Carlson (Brainerd) 37-3 (TF-1.5 3:50 (20-5))
Sutton Kenning (Saint Cloud Tech) 25-3 tech fall over Cristobal Estrada (Hastings) 18-18 (TF-1.5 3:04 (22-6))
Aydan Carlson (St. Francis) 26-0 major decision over Aidan Fartaczek (Wayzata) 28-15 (MD 10-2)

215AAA Championship Round 1
Quin Morgan (Mounds View) 48-0 tech fall over Hunter Gruba (Forest Lake) 30-9 (TF-1.5 5:43 (18-3))
Brock Zurn (Prior Lake) 42-7 fall over Blake Fitcher (Owatonna) 31-10 (Fall 4:58)
Antonio Menard (Lakeville North) 30-4 fall over Evan Schroeder (Albert Lea Area) 14-25 (Fall 0:58)
Noah Torgerson (St. Michael-Albertville) 22-3 major decision over Ethan Kosloski (Brainerd) 33-15 (MD 10-1)
Ben Schultz (Maple Grove) 44-2 fall over Jackson Meyer (East Ridge) 19-13 (Fall 1:26)
Cooper Jahnke (Waconia) 43-8 fall over Joseph Volk (White Bear Lake Area) 20-18 (Fall 1:56)
Derrick Steinke (Hastings) 42-9 fall over Tramaine Davis (Andover) 24-10 (Fall 3:08)
Dominic Heim (Shakopee) 38-4 fall over Ramero Trevino (Willmar) 24-12 (Fall 4:12)

285AAA Championship Round 1
Will Sather (Eden Prairie) 39-1 forfeit over Mitchell Kelvie (Lakeville South) 22-18 (For.)
Logan Ross (Hopkins) 30-6 decision over Ryan Babatz (Buffalo) 28-14 (Dec 5-4)
Cole Will (Eagan) 36-6 decision over Grant Lower (Owatonna) 23-13 (Dec 12-6)
Parker Orvik (Bemidji) 46-5 decision over Isiah Wright (Champlin Park) 22-6 (Dec 1-0)
Cittadino Tuttle (Stillwater) 41-4 fall over Briggs Opp (Wayzata) 22-28 (Fall 1:04)
Marcus Whiting (Centennial) 36-8 decision over Prentiss Derrick (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 29-9 (Dec 9-2)
Avaugn Dorvil (St. Thomas Academy) 7-3 decision over Dylan Henrikson (Farmington) 15-15 (Dec 3-2)
Mark Rendl (Forest Lake) 37-1 fall over Noah Ackerman (Northfield) 22-21 (Fall 0:12)

Northfield’s Graber makes history – in 89 seconds

By Brian Jerzak

89 seconds.

That is how long Northfield’s Caley Graber took to make Minnesota high school wrestling history. Wrestling in the first round of the boys’ Class AAA 107 bracket, she quickly got a takedown and locked up a turn to get a fall late in the first period. When the referee slapped the mat, Graber became the first girl to win a boys’ state tournament match. Although it only took 89 seconds of mat time, it is a goal Graber has been shooting for much longer.

“It has been a goal of hers (winning in the boys’ state tournament) for a long time,” Northfield head coach Geoff Staab said. “This year, that was her goal from day one. She has competed with the boys her whole life. She has been our 107-pounder all year. She placed second at the Rumble (on the Red) this year. She has shown she can wrestle with the boys and beat them.”

When match day arrived, Graber and the coaching staff had a plan.

Continue reading →

MSHSL State Championships Team Recaps

By mshsl.org

Class A Recap

Chatfield left little doubt who the best team was in the Class A wrestling field during the Minnesota State High School League’s Wrestling State Tournament on Thursday night at the Xcel Energy Center in St. Paul. The Gophers received the top seed and they delivered with a 47-7 victory over No. 2 Staples-Motley in the Class A championship match.

Staples-Motley, attempting to win a wrestling state championship for the first time since Staples claimed the Class A crown in 1985, was led this season by first-year coach Jim Jackson, the legendary coach and leader of the Apple Valley dynasty that captured more than a dozen state titles. He also had two championships with Shakopee and was attempting to achieve a rarity in winning a crown in different classes.

Continue reading →