How To Get Ranked

By Steve Patton – AAA Ratings Editor

Last season, I had a parent send me an e-mail asking me why her son wasn’t ranked. She was polite and asked whether he had been considered for ranking or was just over-looked. In this case, the fact was that I had no access to the results of 11 significant matches her son had wrestled so there was no way that I could do a fair job of ranking him.

As a result of that exchange, I decided to list some tips for any parent who may be wondering how to ensure that their son or daughter is being fairly considered for ranking. Continue reading

2017 MSHSL State Tournament Results

Individual Tournament
March 3rd-4th at the Xcel Energy Center in St. Paul, Minn.

106A
1st Place – Blake Legred (United South Central) dec. Ashton Clark (Park Rapids) 3-0
3rd Place – Jackson Hale (GMLOS) tech fall Brett Willaby (Windom-Mountain Lake) 4:13 20-5
5th Place – Taylor DeFrang (Dover-Eyota) dec. Landon Byer (Frazee) 5-0
Consolation Semifinals
Brett Willaby (Windom-Mountain Lake) dec. Taylor DeFrang (Dover-Eyota) 4-1
Jackson Hale (GMLOS) maj. dec. Landon Byer (Frazee) 8-0
Semifinals
Ashton Clark (Park Rapids) dec. Jackson Hale (GMLOS) 7-4
Blake Legred (United South Central) dec. Brett Willaby (Windom-Mountain Lake) 7-0
Consolation 2nd Round
Taylor DeFrang (Dover-Eyota) dec. Will Magaard (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 5-4
Landon Byer (Frazee) fall Trevor Janssen (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) 2:26
Consolation 1st Round
Taylor DeFrang (Dover-Eyota) dec. Grant Budden (Pipestone) 8-4
Will Magaard (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) dec. Brandon Funk (Pierz) 6-0
Landon Byer (Frazee) dec. Blake Vagle (New London-Spicer) 9-3
Trevor Janssen (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) dec. Carter Haman (New York Mills) 9-3
Quarterfinals
Ashton Clark (Park Rapids) maj. dec. Taylor DeFrang (Dover-Eyota) 10-0
Jackson Hale (GMLOS) dec. Will Magaard (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 7-0
Brett Willaby (Windom-Mountain Lake) maj. dec. Blake Vagle (New London-Spicer) 11-2
Blake Legred (United South Central) tech fall Trevor Janssen (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) 4:50 16-0
1st Round
Ashton Clark (Park Rapids) maj. dec. Grant Budden (Pipestone) 9-0
Taylor DeFrang (Dover-Eyota) dec. Ethan Arett (Westfield) 5-2
Will Magaard (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) fall Wyatt Lemke (Norwood-Young America) 1:41
Jackson Hale (GMLOS) tech fall Brandon Funk (Pierz) 5:44 15-0
Brett Willaby (Windom-Mountain Lake) dec. Landon Byer (Frazee) 6-4
Blake Vagle (New London-Spicer) dec. Jordan Lohse (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 7-2
Trevor Janssen (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) dec. Jake Mortensen (ACGC) 6-0
Blake Legred (United South Central) maj. dec. Carter Haman (New York Mills) 8-0

113A
1st Place – Jeron Matson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) dec. Dayne Morton (Sibley East) 3-0
3rd Place – Spencer Miller (Staples-Motley) dec. Brant Buysse (Minneota) 3-2
5th Place – Canon Swanson (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) dec. Dillon McGee (Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis) 9-4
Consolation Semifinals
Brant Buysse (Minneota) dec. Canon Swanson (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 3-0
Spencer Miller (Staples-Motley) dec. Dillon McGee (Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis) 6-1
Semifinals
Jeron Matson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) dec. Spencer Miller (Staples-Motley) 5-2
Dayne Morton (Sibley East) dec. Brant Buysse (Minneota) 6-2
Consolation 2nd Round
Canon Swanson (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) dec. Sam Kulseth (St James) 4-2
Dillon McGee (Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis) fall John Altendorf (Goodhue) 0:54
Consolation 1st Round
Sam Kulseth (St James) dec. Marshall Michienzi (Deer River) 9-4
Canon Swanson (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) dec. Zander Jenson (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 5-2
Dillon McGee (Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis) dec. Michael Miller (Frazee) 5-2
John Altendorf (Goodhue) dec. Mason Gode (LPGE-Browerville) 4-1
Quarterfinals
Jeron Matson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) fall Sam Kulseth (St James) 3:31
Spencer Miller (Staples-Motley) dec. Canon Swanson (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 5-3
Brant Buysse (Minneota) dec. Dillon McGee (Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis) 4-2
Dayne Morton (Sibley East) maj. dec. John Altendorf (Goodhue) 10-1
1st Round
Jeron Matson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) fall Marshall Michienzi (Deer River) 3:30
Sam Kulseth (St James) fall Kaleb Getz (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 1:42
Canon Swanson (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) dec. Chris Romero (GMLOS) 9-3
Spencer Miller (Staples-Motley) maj. dec. Zander Jenson (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 14-4
Dillon McGee (Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis) fall Hayden Straumann (ACGC) 1:27
Brant Buysse (Minneota) dec. Michael Miller (Frazee) 4-2
John Altendorf (Goodhue) fall Keon Naranjo (LeSueur-Henderson) 4:39
Dayne Morton (Sibley East) tech fall Mason Gode (LPGE-Browerville) 3:39 17-2

120A
1st Place – Hunter Burnett (Pipestone) dec. Tanner Schermerhorn (Frazee) 11-6
3rd Place – Mark Buringa (St Charles) dec. Jace Geving (Deer River) 11-9
5th Place – Seth Johnson (Osakis) dec. Dawson Fallon (Pine Island) 6-5
Consolation Semifinals
Mark Buringa (St Charles) dec. Dawson Fallon (Pine Island) 6-4
Jace Geving (Deer River) dec. Seth Johnson (Osakis) 7-2
Semifinals
Hunter Burnett (Pipestone) maj. dec. Jace Geving (Deer River) 14-3
Tanner Schermerhorn (Frazee) dec. Mark Buringa (St Charles) 6-4
Consolation 2nd Round
Dawson Fallon (Pine Island) dec. Jack Fuchs (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 7-5 SV1
Seth Johnson (Osakis) dec. Teddy Pesch (Minneota) 3-0
Consolation 1st Round
Jack Fuchs (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) fall Jared Carlson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 2:38
Dawson Fallon (Pine Island) fall Skye Powers (ACGC) 2:38
Teddy Pesch (Minneota) fall Blayne Dumpprope (Staples-Motley) 0:55
Seth Johnson (Osakis) dec. Caden Ochsendorf (Blue Earth) 6-4
Quarterfinals
Hunter Burnett (Pipestone) fall Jack Fuchs (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 1:44
Jace Geving (Deer River) maj. dec. Dawson Fallon (Pine Island) 18-5
Tanner Schermerhorn (Frazee) dec. Blayne Dumpprope (Staples-Motley) 7-1
Mark Buringa (St Charles) fall Seth Johnson (Osakis) 1:04
1st Round
Hunter Burnett (Pipestone) tech fall Jared Carlson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 3:58 19-4
Jack Fuchs (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) dec. Jake Andres (Pierz) 6-4 SV1
Dawson Fallon (Pine Island) fall Jorge Hernandez (LeSueur-Henderson) 2:43
Jace Geving (Deer River) fall Skye Powers (ACGC) 4:47
Tanner Schermerhorn (Frazee) dec. Teddy Pesch (Minneota) 7-1
Blayne Dumpprope (Staples-Motley) dec. Dominic Bulger (Trinity School At River Ridge) 5-1
Seth Johnson (Osakis) dec. Drake Swanson (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 11-9
Mark Buringa (St Charles) maj. dec. Caden Ochsendorf (Blue Earth) 12-3

126A
1st Place – Michael Suda (Pipestone) maj. dec. Jake Nohre (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 17-4
3rd Place – Matthew Pollock (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) maj. dec. Silas Berg (Aitkin) 11-1
5th Place – Tagen Miller (Wabasha-Kellogg) won by forfeit
Consolation Semifinals
Matthew Pollock (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) won by forfeit
Silas Berg (Aitkin) dec. Tagen Miller (Wabasha-Kellogg) 10-6
Semifinals
Michael Suda (Pipestone) maj. dec. Tagen Miller (Wabasha-Kellogg) 21-9
Jake Nohre (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) forfeit over Tyler Bents (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa)
Consolation 2nd Round
Matthew Pollock (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) dec. Ben Johnson (United North Central) 2-1
Silas Berg (Aitkin) dec. Jamaal Baird (Deer River) 9-7
Consolation 1st Round
Ben Johnson (United North Central) dec. Cristian Chavez (St Charles) 5-3
Matthew Pollock (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) dec. Shawn Rue (Paynesville) 2-1
Jamaal Baird (Deer River) dec. Lincoln Carpenter (Sibley East) 6-3
Silas Berg (Aitkin) dec. Jose Nelson-Cuellar (St James) 4-0
Quarterfinals
Michael Suda (Pipestone) maj. dec. Cristian Chavez (St Charles) 19-7
Tagen Miller (Wabasha-Kellogg) fall Shawn Rue (Paynesville) 0:50
Tyler Bents (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) dec. Jamaal Baird (Deer River) 6-3
Jake Nohre (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) maj. dec. Silas Berg (Aitkin) 10-1
1st Round
Michael Suda (Pipestone) maj. dec. Ben Johnson (United North Central) 21-8
Cristian Chavez (St Charles) dec. Bradley Kish (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 8-3
Tagen Miller (Wabasha-Kellogg) dec. Matthew Pollock (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 4-2
Shawn Rue (Paynesville) dec. Peter Barth (Norwood-Young America) 7-5
Jamaal Baird (Deer River) dec. Owen Bjerga (Staples-Motley) 4-2
Tyler Bents (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) dec. Lincoln Carpenter (Sibley East) 4-2
Silas Berg (Aitkin) dec. Gavin Sonnek (United South Central) 9-3
Jake Nohre (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) dec. Jose Nelson-Cuellar (St James) 8-1

132A
1st Place – Tanner Pasvogel (Sibley East) dec. Tanner Reetz (Frazee) 4-3
3rd Place – Seth Brossard (Kenyon-Wanamingo) dec. Brendan Reiss (Minneota) 9-2
5th Place – Alex Borsgard (Windom-Mountain Lake) injury default over Brandon Ortman (Pierz) 0:00
Consolation Semifinals
Seth Brossard (Kenyon-Wanamingo) injury default over Brandon Ortman (Pierz) 1:41
Brendan Reiss (Minneota) dec. Alex Borsgard (Windom-Mountain Lake) 6-0
Semifinals
Tanner Reetz (Frazee) dec. Brendan Reiss (Minneota) 6-4 SV1
Tanner Pasvogel (Sibley East) dec. Brandon Ortman (Pierz) 5-2
Consolation 2nd Round
Seth Brossard (Kenyon-Wanamingo) maj. dec. Jackson Held (Royalton-Upsala) 10-0
Alex Borsgard (Windom-Mountain Lake) fall Gage Zieske (Osakis) 4:46
Consolation 1st Round
Jackson Held (Royalton-Upsala) maj. dec. Nolan Rommel (Wabasha-Kellogg) 9-0
Seth Brossard (Kenyon-Wanamingo) fall Trey Fairbanks (Deer River) 3:41
Gage Zieske (Osakis) dec. Matthew Frost (New York Mills) 9-3
Alex Borsgard (Windom-Mountain Lake) dec. Nolan Booge (Park Rapids) 4-2
Quarterfinals
Tanner Reetz (Frazee) fall Jackson Held (Royalton-Upsala) 2:17
Brendan Reiss (Minneota) maj. dec. Trey Fairbanks (Deer River) 16-5
Brandon Ortman (Pierz) dec. Gage Zieske (Osakis) 10-3
Tanner Pasvogel (Sibley East) dec. Alex Borsgard (Windom-Mountain Lake) 9-2
1st Round
Tanner Reetz (Frazee) fall Nolan Rommel (Wabasha-Kellogg) 2:51
Jackson Held (Royalton-Upsala) dec. Zack Holtz (Kimball) 5-2
Brendan Reiss (Minneota) dec. Seth Brossard (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 13-8
Trey Fairbanks (Deer River) dec. Eric Lisson (Staples-Motley) 12-10
Brandon Ortman (Pierz) maj. dec. Matthew Frost (New York Mills) 16-5
Gage Zieske (Osakis) dec. Dalton Pauly (LeSueur-Henderson) 10-3
Alex Borsgard (Windom-Mountain Lake) dec. Kyle Cavanaugh (Caledonia/Houston) 5-4
Tanner Pasvogel (Sibley East) dec. Nolan Booge (Park Rapids) 8-6

138A
1st Place – Lane Heim (St Charles) dec. Brenn Olson (GMLOS) 8-2
3rd Place – Brady Tweeton (Barnesville) dec. Jacob Tvinnereim (Jackson County Central) 7-5 SV1
5th Place – Austin DeVlaeminck (Minneota) dec. Tommy Wentzlaff (Sibley East) 5-2
Consolation Semifinals
Jacob Tvinnereim (Jackson County Central) dec. Tommy Wentzlaff (Sibley East) 10-3
Brady Tweeton (Barnesville) ultimate tie breaker over Austin DeVlaeminck (Minneota) 2-0
Semifinals
Lane Heim (St Charles) dec. Brady Tweeton (Barnesville) 7-2
Brenn Olson (GMLOS) dec. Jacob Tvinnereim (Jackson County Central) 11-6
Consolation 2nd Round
Tommy Wentzlaff (Sibley East) dec. Michael Petron (Royalton-Upsala) 5-4
Austin DeVlaeminck (Minneota) dec. Dylan Rudningen (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 3-2
Consolation 1st Round
Tommy Wentzlaff (Sibley East) fall Willie Von Ruden (Medford) 4:15
Michael Petron (Royalton-Upsala) dec. Kaven Blazek (Crosby-Ironton) 8-2
Dylan Rudningen (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) dec. Reese Kapsner (Pierz) 3-1
Austin DeVlaeminck (Minneota) dec. Owen Novacek (Badger-Greenbush-Middle River) 5-3
Quarterfinals
Lane Heim (St Charles) maj. dec. Willie Von Ruden (Medford) 11-3
Brady Tweeton (Barnesville) dec. Michael Petron (Royalton-Upsala) 4-3
Jacob Tvinnereim (Jackson County Central) dec. Dylan Rudningen (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 11-6
Brenn Olson (GMLOS) dec. Austin DeVlaeminck (Minneota) 4-2
1st Round
Lane Heim (St Charles) maj. dec. Tommy Wentzlaff (Sibley East) 11-2
Willie Von Ruden (Medford) dec. Colton Weiland (Crookston) 8-7
Michael Petron (Royalton-Upsala) dec. Lincoln Arndt (Maple River) 9-5
Brady Tweeton (Barnesville) maj. dec. Kaven Blazek (Crosby-Ironton) 11-0
Jacob Tvinnereim (Jackson County Central) maj. dec. Reese Kapsner (Pierz) 11-3
Dylan Rudningen (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) tech fall Jasiah Paskewitz (Staples-Motley) 4:56 20-4
Austin DeVlaeminck (Minneota) tech fall Payton Schiefelbein (Kimball) 4:46 17-1
Brenn Olson (GMLOS) dec. Owen Novacek (Badger-Greenbush-Middle River) 8-5

145A
1st Place – Jake Mandt (Chatfield) dec. Maverick Jackson (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 4-3
3rd Place – Adam Jaeger (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) dec. Chandler Mooney (Roseau) 5-1
5th Place – Kaden Spindler (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) dec. Cole Klinkner (Blue Earth) 6-5
Consolation Semifinals
Chandler Mooney (Roseau) dec. Cole Klinkner (Blue Earth) 5-2
Adam Jaeger (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) dec. Kaden Spindler (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 6-3
Semifinals
Jake Mandt (Chatfield) dec. Adam Jaeger (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 5-2
Maverick Jackson (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) dec. Cole Klinkner (Blue Earth) 6-1
Consolation 2nd Round
Chandler Mooney (Roseau) dec. Nathan Moore (Maple River) 5-4
Kaden Spindler (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) dec. Wallace Michels (Norwood-Young America) 7-6
Consolation 1st Round
Nathan Moore (Maple River) dec. Bill Olsen (Pipestone) 4-2
Chandler Mooney (Roseau) maj. dec. Cole Vanoverbeke (Minneota) 13-1
Wallace Michels (Norwood-Young America) dec. Andrew Tomala (Pierz) 8-1
Kaden Spindler (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) dec. Caleb Collins (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 7-0
Quarterfinals
Jake Mandt (Chatfield) dec. Bill Olsen (Pipestone) 5-2
Adam Jaeger (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) dec. Chandler Mooney (Roseau) 11-4
Maverick Jackson (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) dec. Wallace Michels (Norwood-Young America) 6-4
Cole Klinkner (Blue Earth) dec. Kaden Spindler (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 8-2
1st Round
Jake Mandt (Chatfield) dec. Nathan Moore (Maple River) 9-3
Bill Olsen (Pipestone) dec. Casey Kulsrud (Pelican Rapids) 3-2
Chandler Mooney (Roseau) tech fall Bryce Smith (Nashwauk-Keewatin-Greenway) 3:22 17-2
Adam Jaeger (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) dec. Cole Vanoverbeke (Minneota) 8-5
Wallace Michels (Norwood-Young America) dec. Tanner Eischens (Frazee) 4-2
Maverick Jackson (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) dec. Andrew Tomala (Pierz) 3-1
Cole Klinkner (Blue Earth) dec. Caleb Collins (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 3-0
Kaden Spindler (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) dec. Mason Voight (Sibley East) 6-4

152A
1st Place – Tyler Ryan (Kenyon-Wanamingo) dec. Keaton Long (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 10-6
3rd Place – Kelby O`Reilly (Goodhue) dec. Zach Buseman (Blue Earth) 4-1
5th Place – Matt Schindler (Eden Valley-Watkins) dec. Ian Frenzel (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) 9-5
Consolation Semifinals
Zach Buseman (Blue Earth) dec. Matt Schindler (Eden Valley-Watkins) 1-0
Kelby O`Reilly (Goodhue) dec. Ian Frenzel (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) 8-4
Semifinals
Tyler Ryan (Kenyon-Wanamingo) dec. Kelby O`Reilly (Goodhue) 7-6
Keaton Long (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) dec. Zach Buseman (Blue Earth) 3-2
Consolation 2nd Round
Matt Schindler (Eden Valley-Watkins) dec. Sam Nordquist (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 3-2
Ian Frenzel (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) dec. McKinley Bush (Pipestone) 5-3
Consolation 1st Round
Sam Nordquist (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) dec. Jalen Jansen (Pierz) 6-2
Matt Schindler (Eden Valley-Watkins) maj. dec. Jacob Hasbargen (Border West) 9-1
McKinley Bush (Pipestone) dec. Jared Sunram (Park Rapids) 6-5
Ian Frenzel (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) dec. Preston Desrosier (Crookston) 2-0
Quarterfinals
Tyler Ryan (Kenyon-Wanamingo) dec. Sam Nordquist (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 4-0
Kelby O`Reilly (Goodhue) dec. Matt Schindler (Eden Valley-Watkins) 5-1
Keaton Long (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) dec. Jared Sunram (Park Rapids) 4-2
Zach Buseman (Blue Earth) dec. Ian Frenzel (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) 3-0
1st Round
Tyler Ryan (Kenyon-Wanamingo) fall Jalen Jansen (Pierz) 4:42
Sam Nordquist (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) dec. Nick Antony (Canby) 8-1
Kelby O`Reilly (Goodhue) maj. dec. Jacob Hasbargen (Border West) 15-2
Matt Schindler (Eden Valley-Watkins) fall Colton Waldvogel (Osakis) 3:44
Jared Sunram (Park Rapids) dec. Shane Whitcomb (ACGC) 11-10
Keaton Long (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) fall McKinley Bush (Pipestone) 4:28
Zach Buseman (Blue Earth) fall Preston Desrosier (Crookston) 1:03
Ian Frenzel (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) dec. Isaiah Gilbert (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 7-3

160A
1st Place – Bailee O`Reilly (Goodhue) dec. Dalton Wagner (Jackson County Central) 13-11
3rd Place – Justin Dravis (Park Rapids) fall Colton Krell (Westfield) 1:26
5th Place – Toby Hintzman (United North Central) dec. Derek Krieger (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 5-1
Consolation Semifinals
Justin Dravis (Park Rapids) dec. Toby Hintzman (United North Central) 7-2
Colton Krell (Westfield) dec. Derek Krieger (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 3-2
Semifinals
Bailee O`Reilly (Goodhue) maj. dec. Colton Krell (Westfield) 14-3
Dalton Wagner (Jackson County Central) maj. dec. Justin Dravis (Park Rapids) 11-2
Consolation 2nd Round
Toby Hintzman (United North Central) dec. Luke Wilson (LeSueur-Henderson) 6-3
Derek Krieger (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) dec. Bennett Sikkink (St Charles) 8-1
Consolation 1st Round
Luke Wilson (LeSueur-Henderson) dec. Shawn Buysse (Minneota) 3-0
Toby Hintzman (United North Central) fall Logan Tesch (Sibley East) 4:01
Derek Krieger (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) dec. Adam Theis (Kimball) 9-2
Bennett Sikkink (St Charles) dec. Mason Preston (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) 4-3
Quarterfinals
Bailee O`Reilly (Goodhue) maj. dec. Luke Wilson (LeSueur-Henderson) 16-6
Colton Krell (Westfield) dec. Toby Hintzman (United North Central) 5-4
Dalton Wagner (Jackson County Central) maj. dec. Derek Krieger (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 11-3
Justin Dravis (Park Rapids) fall Mason Preston (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) 1:18
1st Round
Bailee O`Reilly (Goodhue) maj. dec. Shawn Buysse (Minneota) 13-5
Luke Wilson (LeSueur-Henderson) maj. dec. Carter Wright (Wadena-Deer Creek) 8-0
Toby Hintzman (United North Central) dec. Tyler Onstad (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 8-3
Colton Krell (Westfield) fall Logan Tesch (Sibley East) 0:28
Dalton Wagner (Jackson County Central) fall Adam Theis (Kimball) 2:41
Derek Krieger (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) fall Kole Platt (Nashwauk-Keewatin-Greenway) 3:31
Mason Preston (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) dec. Tyson Meyer (Minnewaska) 9-7 SV1
Justin Dravis (Park Rapids) dec. Bennett Sikkink (St Charles) 6-4

170A
1st Place – Alex Erpelding (Staples-Motley) dec. Jeremiah Colon (Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial) 10-4
3rd Place – Cody Dravis (Park Rapids) dec. Mason Huemann (Goodhue) 6-1
5th Place – Hayden Voxland (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) fall Levi Larkin (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 2:49
Consolation Semifinals
Mason Huemann (Goodhue) dec. Levi Larkin (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 6-5
Cody Dravis (Park Rapids) dec. Hayden Voxland (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 6-4
Semifinals
Alex Erpelding (Staples-Motley) tech fall Cody Dravis (Park Rapids) 4:51 15-0
Jeremiah Colon (Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial) dec. Levi Larkin (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 8-6
Consolation 2nd Round
Mason Huemann (Goodhue) maj. dec. Elijah Cloos (Ortonville) 10-1
Hayden Voxland (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) fall Garrett Ploeger (Pipestone) 2:54
Consolation 1st Round
Elijah Cloos (Ortonville) dec. Noah Scott (Canby) 4-2
Mason Huemann (Goodhue) dec. Colm Maines (Trinity School At River Ridge) 9-6
Garrett Ploeger (Pipestone) fall Kenny Hesse (Aitkin) 3:27
Hayden Voxland (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) dec. Brandin Dahl (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 6-4
Quarterfinals
Alex Erpelding (Staples-Motley) fall Elijah Cloos (Ortonville) 1:53
Cody Dravis (Park Rapids) fall Colm Maines (Trinity School At River Ridge) 0:51
Levi Larkin (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) fall Garrett Ploeger (Pipestone) 5:44
Jeremiah Colon (Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial) fall Hayden Voxland (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 5:41
1st Round
Alex Erpelding (Staples-Motley) fall Noah Scott (Canby) 0:53
Elijah Cloos (Ortonville) fall Morgen Moreno (Westfield) 3:54
Colm Maines (Trinity School At River Ridge) fall David Foster (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) 5:46
Cody Dravis (Park Rapids) fall Mason Huemann (Goodhue) 1:55
Garrett Ploeger (Pipestone) tech fall CJ Toedter (ACGC) 2:35 15-0
Levi Larkin (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) fall Kenny Hesse (Aitkin) 3:21
Hayden Voxland (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) fall Blake Skogstad (Roseau) 3:12
Jeremiah Colon (Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial) dec. Brandin Dahl (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 7-2

182A
1st Place – Caden Steffen (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) fall Brett Kapsner (Pierz) 1:34
3rd Place – Alec Bueltel (Minneota) dec. Josh Soine (New London-Spicer) 5-4
5th Place – Austin Werner (Caledonia/Houston) dec. Jacob Arends (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 10-4
Consolation Semifinals
Alec Bueltel (Minneota) dec. Austin Werner (Caledonia/Houston) 11-4
Josh Soine (New London-Spicer) dec. Jacob Arends (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 3-1
Semifinals
Caden Steffen (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) fall Josh Soine (New London-Spicer) 3:30
Brett Kapsner (Pierz) dec. Alec Bueltel (Minneota) 3-1 SV1
Consolation 2nd Round
Austin Werner (Caledonia/Houston) fall Logan Wacker (Frazee) 0:49
Jacob Arends (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) dec. Jesus Quintero (Blue Earth) 4-2
Consolation 1st Round
Logan Wacker (Frazee) dec. Jacob Schimek (Deer River) 6-1
Austin Werner (Caledonia/Houston) dec. Jordan Osborne (Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther Jayhawks) 8-6
Jesus Quintero (Blue Earth) dec. Nolan Prokott (Holdingford) 3-2
Jacob Arends (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) dec. Steven Erkenbrack (Wadena-Deer Creek) 11-4 TB1
Quarterfinals
Caden Steffen (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) maj. dec. Jacob Schimek (Deer River) 13-4
Josh Soine (New London-Spicer) maj. dec. Austin Werner (Caledonia/Houston) 15-3
Alec Bueltel (Minneota) maj. dec. Nolan Prokott (Holdingford) 13-3
Brett Kapsner (Pierz) maj. dec. Jacob Arends (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 10-0
1st Round
Caden Steffen (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) fall Logan Wacker (Frazee) 0:51
Jacob Schimek (Deer River) dec. Andrew Schauer (Sibley East) 5-2
Josh Soine (New London-Spicer) fall Jordan Osborne (Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther Jayhawks) 1:59
Austin Werner (Caledonia/Houston) dec. Noah Decker (Maple River) 4-2 SV1
Alec Bueltel (Minneota) dec. Jesus Quintero (Blue Earth) 6-3
Nolan Prokott (Holdingford) dec. Carson Haugrud (Pelican Rapids) 12-11
Jacob Arends (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) dec. Tanner Fester (ACGC) 9-4
Brett Kapsner (Pierz) fall Steven Erkenbrack (Wadena-Deer Creek) 2:49

195A
1st Place – Christophor Bain (GMLOS) dec. Jacob Bennett (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 5-0
3rd Place – Jason Kasella (Royalton-Upsala) dec. Jake Erckenbrack (New York Mills) 13-6
5th Place – Dominik Vacura (Badger-Greenbush-Middle River) fall Johnathan Smid (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) 1:44
Consolation Semifinals
Jason Kasella (Royalton-Upsala) dec. Johnathan Smid (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) 2-1
Jake Erckenbrack (New York Mills) fall Dominik Vacura (Badger-Greenbush-Middle River) 3:30
Semifinals
Christophor Bain (GMLOS) fall Jake Erckenbrack (New York Mills) 5:23
Jacob Bennett (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) dec. Johnathan Smid (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) 2-1
Consolation 2nd Round
Jason Kasella (Royalton-Upsala) dec. Matt Kummet (Pierz) 3-1
Dominik Vacura (Badger-Greenbush-Middle River) fall Tyler VanLuik (Minnewaska) 1:27
Consolation 1st Round
Matt Kummet (Pierz) fall Evan Stoks (Canby) 3:18
Jason Kasella (Royalton-Upsala) dec. Logan Quam (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 6-1
Tyler VanLuik (Minnewaska) dec. Dylan Gyberg (Adrian) 6-0
Dominik Vacura (Badger-Greenbush-Middle River) fall Elijah Riemer (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winstead) 3:27
Quarterfinals
Jake Erckenbrack (New York Mills) dec. Matt Kummet (Pierz) 3-2
Christophor Bain (GMLOS) dec. Jason Kasella (Royalton-Upsala) 9-5
Johnathan Smid (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) dec. Tyler VanLuik (Minnewaska) 14-7
Jacob Bennett (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) dec. Dominik Vacura (Badger-Greenbush-Middle River) 7-0
1st Round
Matt Kummet (Pierz) fall Jake Wagner (Crookston) 1:28
Jake Erckenbrack (New York Mills) fall Evan Stoks (Canby) 1:37
Christophor Bain (GMLOS) dec. Logan Quam (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 9-4
Jason Kasella (Royalton-Upsala) dec. Kieran Johnson (Barnesville) 8-4
Tyler VanLuik (Minnewaska) dec. Cody Voight (Sibley East) 4-2
Johnathan Smid (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) maj. dec. Dylan Gyberg (Adrian) 8-0
Jacob Bennett (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) tech fall Elijah Riemer (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winstead) 3:01 16-0
Dominik Vacura (Badger-Greenbush-Middle River) fall Jared Armon (Blue Earth) 5:28

220A
1st Place – Reid Seelhammer (Dover-Eyota) dec. Jarret Haglund (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 5-0
3rd Place – Mitchell Oswald (Westfield) dec. Rory Drewes (Frazee) 8-6 SV1
5th Place – Trenten Rogich (LeSueur-Henderson) maj. dec. Grant Ludwig (Paynesville) 19-9
Consolation Semifinals
Mitchell Oswald (Westfield) dec. Trenten Rogich (LeSueur-Henderson) 5-2
Rory Drewes (Frazee) maj. dec. Grant Ludwig (Paynesville) 13-5
Semifinals
Jarret Haglund (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) dec. Rory Drewes (Frazee) 4-2 SV1
Reid Seelhammer (Dover-Eyota) maj. dec. Mitchell Oswald (Westfield) 10-0
Consolation 2nd Round
Trenten Rogich (LeSueur-Henderson) dec. Tanner Berghuis (ACGC) 3-2
Grant Ludwig (Paynesville) fall Hunter Wilcowski (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) 1:48
Consolation 1st Round
Trenten Rogich (LeSueur-Henderson) fall Tony Kierstead (Holdingford) 1:34
Tanner Berghuis (ACGC) injury default over Sylas Stangeland (Pipestone) 0:00
Hunter Wilcowski (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) fall Jacob Bittmann (Park Rapids) 4:59
Grant Ludwig (Paynesville) dec. Mason Nibbe (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 5-3
Quarterfinals
Jarret Haglund (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) dec. Trenten Rogich (LeSueur-Henderson) 2-1 TB1
Rory Drewes (Frazee) fall Sylas Stangeland (Pipestone) 4:48
Mitchell Oswald (Westfield) dec. Hunter Wilcowski (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) 9-5
Reid Seelhammer (Dover-Eyota) fall Grant Ludwig (Paynesville) 1:11
1st Round
Trenten Rogich (LeSueur-Henderson) dec. Carson Huls (Pierz) 4-1
Jarret Haglund (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) dec. Tony Kierstead (Holdingford) 7-3
Sylas Stangeland (Pipestone) fall Josh Olson (New York Mills) 3:14
Rory Drewes (Frazee) dec. Tanner Berghuis (ACGC) 4-2
Hunter Wilcowski (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) fall Shawn Hillesheim (St James) 0:46
Mitchell Oswald (Westfield) fall Jacob Bittmann (Park Rapids) 4:38
Grant Ludwig (Paynesville) fall Aaron Holmberg (Eden Valley-Watkins) 0:20
Reid Seelhammer (Dover-Eyota) fall Mason Nibbe (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 5:18

285A
1st Place – Trent Esping (Minneota) dec. Bradey Berg (Barnesville) 3-1 SV1
3rd Place – Alex Aarsvold (Pine Island) dec. Devin Pries (Badger-Greenbush-Middle River) 5-0
5th Place – Josh Hansen (Canby) fall Jett Saewert (New York Mills) 3:56
Consolation Semifinals
Devin Pries (Badger-Greenbush-Middle River) dec. Jett Saewert (New York Mills) 6-3
Alex Aarsvold (Pine Island) fall Josh Hansen (Canby) 1:43
Semifinals
Trent Esping (Minneota) maj. dec. Josh Hansen (Canby) 11-3
Bradey Berg (Barnesville) fall Jett Saewert (New York Mills) 2:32
Consolation 2nd Round
Devin Pries (Badger-Greenbush-Middle River) dec. Walker Nienaber (Holdingford) 9-7 TB1
Alex Aarsvold (Pine Island) fall Chase Johnson (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) 2:38
Consolation 1st Round
Devin Pries (Badger-Greenbush-Middle River) fall Jared Rabbit (Deer River) 1:35
Walker Nienaber (Holdingford) dec. Tanner Kurtzweg (Sibley East) 5-3
Alex Aarsvold (Pine Island) fall Nick Miska (Ortonville) 1:56
Chase Johnson (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) fall Jesse Jackson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 2:12
Quarterfinals
Trent Esping (Minneota) dec. Devin Pries (Badger-Greenbush-Middle River) 6-1
Josh Hansen (Canby) dec. Walker Nienaber (Holdingford) 6-4
Jett Saewert (New York Mills) fall Nick Miska (Ortonville) 1:25
Bradey Berg (Barnesville) fall Chase Johnson (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) 2:35
1st Round
Trent Esping (Minneota) dec. Jared Rabbit (Deer River) 2-1
Devin Pries (Badger-Greenbush-Middle River) dec. Trey Chatman (Westfield) 8-4
Josh Hansen (Canby) fall Tanner Kurtzweg (Sibley East) 5:20
Walker Nienaber (Holdingford) dec. Jacob Thomas (Filmore Central-Lanesboro-M-C) 5-1
Jett Saewert (New York Mills) dec. Alex Aarsvold (Pine Island) 5-4
Nick Miska (Ortonville) dec. Nick Forner (Norwood-Young America) 3-1
Chase Johnson (Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena) dec. Tony Malikowski (Frazee) 5-4
Bradey Berg (Barnesville) fall Jesse Jackson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 1:09


106AA
1st Place – Matthew Petersen (Byron) dec. Jaxson Rohman (Fairmont-Martin County West) 3-1
3rd Place – Nic Cantu (Albert Lea Area) dec. Cael Berg (Simley) 4-1
5th Place – Kyle Boeke (Princeton) dec. Nathan Garceau (Foley) 9-3
Consolation Semifinals
Nic Cantu (Albert Lea Area) fall Nathan Garceau (Foley) 0:54
Cael Berg (Simley) dec. Kyle Boeke (Princeton) 3-2
Semifinals
Matthew Petersen (Byron) maj. dec. Kyle Boeke (Princeton) 18-5
Jaxson Rohman (Fairmont-Martin County West) dec. Nathan Garceau (Foley) 9-5
Consolation 2nd Round
Nic Cantu (Albert Lea Area) dec. Jerry Simes (Litchfield) 4-0
Cael Berg (Simley) fall Camron Wigand (South St Paul) 1:35
Consolation 1st Round
Nic Cantu (Albert Lea Area) maj. dec. Hunter Baker (Luverne) 11-0
Jerry Simes (Litchfield) dec. Bryce Golden (Bemidji) 9-3
Camron Wigand (South St Paul) dec. Kole Krause (Bloomington Kennedy) 5-4
Cael Berg (Simley) dec. Francis Fuenffinger (Hibbing) 5-0
Quarterfinals
Matthew Petersen (Byron) dec. Nic Cantu (Albert Lea Area) 9-4
Kyle Boeke (Princeton) dec. Jerry Simes (Litchfield) 7-2
Nathan Garceau (Foley) dec. Kole Krause (Bloomington Kennedy) 7-5
Jaxson Rohman (Fairmont-Martin County West) dec. Cael Berg (Simley) 9-7
1st Round
Matthew Petersen (Byron) tech fall Hunter Baker (Luverne) 3:18 24-9
Nic Cantu (Albert Lea Area) maj. dec. Colby Dunkel (New Prague) 9-0
Jerry Simes (Litchfield) dec. Nick Johnson (Tri-City United) 10-4
Kyle Boeke (Princeton) maj. dec. Bryce Golden (Bemidji) 11-3
Nathan Garceau (Foley) fall Camron Wigand (South St Paul) 2:50
Kole Krause (Bloomington Kennedy) fall Antonio Ortiz (Sauk Centre-Melrose) 5:15
Cael Berg (Simley) fall Edwin Pesantez (Columbia Heights) 2:50
Jaxson Rohman (Fairmont-Martin County West) tech fall Francis Fuenffinger (Hibbing) 5:41 19-4

113AA
1st Place – Charlie Pickell (Mankato West) dec. Jake Svihel (Totino-Grace) 9-7
3rd Place – Ryan Sokol (Simley) dec. Jared Johnson (Kasson-Mantorville) 11-6
5th Place – Ben Naddy (Ottertail Central) dec. Tucker Gifferson (Hutchinson) 4-1
Consolation Semifinals
Jared Johnson (Kasson-Mantorville) fall Ben Naddy (Ottertail Central) 4:33
Ryan Sokol (Simley) maj. dec. Tucker Gifferson (Hutchinson) 13-3
Semifinals
Charlie Pickell (Mankato West) dec. Ryan Sokol (Simley) 13-8
Jake Svihel (Totino-Grace) dec. Ben Naddy (Ottertail Central) 8-4
Consolation 2nd Round
Jared Johnson (Kasson-Mantorville) dec. Mitchel Petersen (Byron) 3-1
Tucker Gifferson (Hutchinson) dec. Carson Tschudi (Delano) 5-3 SV1
Consolation 1st Round
Mitchel Petersen (Byron) dec. Hsa La Eh (Marshall) 7-0
Jared Johnson (Kasson-Mantorville) maj. dec. Gabe Bellefeuille (Perham) 9-0
Tucker Gifferson (Hutchinson) dec. Ryan Nosbush (Mora) 7-3
Carson Tschudi (Delano) fall Ernesto Espino-Sanchez (South St Paul) 2:48
Quarterfinals
Charlie Pickell (Mankato West) dec. Mitchel Petersen (Byron) 8-4
Ryan Sokol (Simley) dec. Jared Johnson (Kasson-Mantorville) 9-3
Jake Svihel (Totino-Grace) maj. dec. Ryan Nosbush (Mora) 17-8
Ben Naddy (Ottertail Central) dec. Carson Tschudi (Delano) 10-3
1st Round
Charlie Pickell (Mankato West) maj. dec. Hsa La Eh (Marshall) 12-4
Mitchel Petersen (Byron) dec. Kyle Lundberg (Grand Rapids) 6-2
Jared Johnson (Kasson-Mantorville) fall Allen Everson (Bloomington Kennedy) 0:57
Ryan Sokol (Simley) fall Gabe Bellefeuille (Perham) 2:57
Jake Svihel (Totino-Grace) maj. dec. Tucker Gifferson (Hutchinson) 11-1
Ryan Nosbush (Mora) tech fall Dylan Young (Foley) 4:37 19-0
Carson Tschudi (Delano) fall Danny Blankenship (Fulda-Murray County Central) 0:43
Ben Naddy (Ottertail Central) maj. dec. Ernesto Espino-Sanchez (South St Paul) 14-4

120AA
1st Place – Garrett Vos (Waconia) dec. Justin Sampson (Waseca) 4-0
3rd Place – Tanner Kroells (Delano) dec. Jacob Prunty (Worthington) 5-4
5th Place – Cole Jones (Grand Rapids) maj. dec. Cade Lundeen (Thief River Falls) 11-0
Consolation Semifinals
Jacob Prunty (Worthington) dec. Cole Jones (Grand Rapids) 2-1
Tanner Kroells (Delano) dec. Cade Lundeen (Thief River Falls) 4-0
Semifinals
Garrett Vos (Waconia) dec. Tanner Kroells (Delano) 7-0
Justin Sampson (Waseca) ultimate tie breaker over Cole Jones (Grand Rapids) 3-2
Consolation 2nd Round
Jacob Prunty (Worthington) dec. Robby Horsman (Kasson-Mantorville) 3-2
Cade Lundeen (Thief River Falls) dec. Konrad Blood (Mora) 2-1
Consolation 1st Round
Jacob Prunty (Worthington) dec. Afton Kaping (Litchfield) 5-1
Robby Horsman (Kasson-Mantorville) maj. dec. Luis Fierro (Simley) 16-6
Cade Lundeen (Thief River Falls) dec. Triston Zuniga (Totino-Grace) 2-1
Konrad Blood (Mora) dec. Quinn Chistopherson (South St Paul) 5-2
Quarterfinals
Garrett Vos (Waconia) dec. Jacob Prunty (Worthington) 1-0
Tanner Kroells (Delano) dec. Robby Horsman (Kasson-Mantorville) 3-1
Cole Jones (Grand Rapids) dec. Cade Lundeen (Thief River Falls) 3-0
Justin Sampson (Waseca) dec. Quinn Chistopherson (South St Paul) 4-3
1st Round
Garrett Vos (Waconia) dec. Afton Kaping (Litchfield) 5-0
Jacob Prunty (Worthington) dec. Leighton Rach (Perham) 3-1
Robby Horsman (Kasson-Mantorville) maj. dec. Jack Nguyen (Fridley) 16-7
Tanner Kroells (Delano) fall Luis Fierro (Simley) 3:25
Cole Jones (Grand Rapids) tech fall Triston Zuniga (Totino-Grace) 2:22 15-0
Cade Lundeen (Thief River Falls) dec. Dereck Ellingson (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut Grove) 6-5
Quinn Chistopherson (South St Paul) dec. Jake Johnsrud (Albert Lea Area) 8-3 SV1
Justin Sampson (Waseca) dec. Konrad Blood (Mora) 5-0

126AA
1st Place – Jake Gliva (Simley) dec. Jackson Stauffacher (Scott West) 3-2
3rd Place – Brock Luthens (Hutchinson) maj. dec. Quinn Youngs (Annand M Lk Lightning) 11-1
5th Place – Josh Holm (Grand Rapids) dec. Ezra Kaping (Litchfield) 5-3
Consolation Semifinals
Brock Luthens (Hutchinson) dec. Ezra Kaping (Litchfield) 1-0
Quinn Youngs (Annand M Lk Lightning) dec. Josh Holm (Grand Rapids) 6-3 TB1
Semifinals
Jake Gliva (Simley) maj. dec. Josh Holm (Grand Rapids) 13-1
Jackson Stauffacher (Scott West) dec. Brock Luthens (Hutchinson) 5-1
Consolation 2nd Round
Ezra Kaping (Litchfield) dec. Zac Ringnell (Fairmont-Martin County West) 5-3 SV1
Quinn Youngs (Annand M Lk Lightning) dec. Nate Hart (Ottertail Central) 3-1 SV1
Consolation 1st Round
Ezra Kaping (Litchfield) fall Jon Solum (Bemidji) 2:15
Zac Ringnell (Fairmont-Martin County West) tech fall Henry Beck (Orono) 4:11 16-0
Quinn Youngs (Annand M Lk Lightning) dec. Gavin Ignaszewski (Albert Lea Area) 3-2
Nate Hart (Ottertail Central) dec. Ryan Wacker (New Ulm) 10-6
Quarterfinals
Jake Gliva (Simley) maj. dec. Ezra Kaping (Litchfield) 20-9
Josh Holm (Grand Rapids) fall Henry Beck (Orono) 2:38
Brock Luthens (Hutchinson) dec. Gavin Ignaszewski (Albert Lea Area) 4-3 TB1
Jackson Stauffacher (Scott West) dec. Nate Hart (Ottertail Central) 14-8
1st Round
Jake Gliva (Simley) fall Jon Solum (Bemidji) 2:44
Ezra Kaping (Litchfield) fall Jon Hall (Milaca-Faith Christian) 4:43
Josh Holm (Grand Rapids) dec. Zac Ringnell (Fairmont-Martin County West) 10-5
Henry Beck (Orono) dec. Lorenzo Diaz (South St Paul) 11-9 SV1
Brock Luthens (Hutchinson) fall Quinn Youngs (Annand M Lk Lightning) 4:00
Gavin Ignaszewski (Albert Lea Area) dec. Connor Swetala (Richfield) 8-1
Nate Hart (Ottertail Central) dec. Brody Olson (Stewartville) 11-5
Jackson Stauffacher (Scott West) fall Ryan Wacker (New Ulm) 5:21

132AA
1st Place – Tucker Sjomeling (Delano) maj. dec. Payton Anderson (Fairmont-Martin County West) 9-1
3rd Place – Jack Vaselaar (Winona-Winona Cotter) dec. Sam Tibbits (Litchfield) 6-5 TB1
5th Place – Tyler Shackle (Scott West) won by forfeit
Consolation Semifinals
Jack Vaselaar (Winona-Winona Cotter) won by forfeit
Sam Tibbits (Litchfield) dec. Tyler Shackle (Scott West) 6-4
Semifinals
Tucker Sjomeling (Delano) dec. Tyler Shackle (Scott West) 7-2
Payton Anderson (Fairmont-Martin County West) forfeit over Antonio Cortez (South St Paul)
Consolation 2nd Round
Jack Vaselaar (Winona-Winona Cotter) dec. Jordan Winter (Sauk Centre-Melrose) 4-1
Sam Tibbits (Litchfield) dec. Reed DeFrang (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 2-0
Consolation 1st Round
Jack Vaselaar (Winona-Winona Cotter) dec. Tyrik Sann (Henry Sibley) 8-5
Jordan Winter (Sauk Centre-Melrose) dec. Kellen Schauer (Grand Rapids) 5-1
Sam Tibbits (Litchfield) tech fall Austin Sonnek (North Branch) 4:59 15-0
Reed DeFrang (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) dec. Nic Fite (Fridley) 10-3
Quarterfinals
Tucker Sjomeling (Delano) maj. dec. Jack Vaselaar (Winona-Winona Cotter) 12-0
Tyler Shackle (Scott West) dec. Jordan Winter (Sauk Centre-Melrose) 8-1
Antonio Cortez (South St Paul) dec. Sam Tibbits (Litchfield) 7-2
Payton Anderson (Fairmont-Martin County West) dec. Nic Fite (Fridley) 7-2
1st Round
Tucker Sjomeling (Delano) dec. Tyrik Sann (Henry Sibley) 12-6
Jack Vaselaar (Winona-Winona Cotter) fall Ben Nelson (Perham) 1:20
Jordan Winter (Sauk Centre-Melrose) dec. Xavier Judge (Bloomington Kennedy) 7-0
Tyler Shackle (Scott West) dec. Kellen Schauer (Grand Rapids) 6-1
Sam Tibbits (Litchfield) dec. Sean Howk (New Ulm) 3-1
Antonio Cortez (South St Paul) fall Austin Sonnek (North Branch) 1:41
Nic Fite (Fridley) dec. Tate Card (Hutchinson) 11-8
Payton Anderson (Fairmont-Martin County West) dec. Reed DeFrang (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 6-3

138AA
1st Place – Keaten Schorr (Kasson-Mantorville) dec. Morgan Fuenffinger (Hibbing) 8-1
3rd Place – Brody Nielsen (Albert Lea Area) fall Josh Oberg (South St Paul) 1:42
5th Place – Hunter Ranweiler (New Ulm) ultimate tie breaker over Parker Huss (Scott West) 2-2
Consolation Semifinals
Josh Oberg (South St Paul) dec. Hunter Ranweiler (New Ulm) 9-2
Brody Nielsen (Albert Lea Area) fall Parker Huss (Scott West) 4:06
Semifinals
Morgan Fuenffinger (Hibbing) dec. Brody Nielsen (Albert Lea Area) 7-3
Keaten Schorr (Kasson-Mantorville) maj. dec. Hunter Ranweiler (New Ulm) 10-2
Consolation 2nd Round
Josh Oberg (South St Paul) fall Quayin Short (Simley) 4:58
Parker Huss (Scott West) dec. Tyson Doubler (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) 5-2
Consolation 1st Round
Josh Oberg (South St Paul) dec. Brody Schmidt (Dassel-Cokato) 6-4
Quayin Short (Simley) dec. Jared Rohloff (Mahaca) 1-0
Parker Huss (Scott West) dec. Dylan Fudge (Perham) 13-6
Tyson Doubler (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) injury default over Tim Stapleton (Waconia) 0:00
Quarterfinals
Morgan Fuenffinger (Hibbing) tech fall Brody Schmidt (Dassel-Cokato) 4:27 16-0
Brody Nielsen (Albert Lea Area) fall Quayin Short (Simley) 1:07
Hunter Ranweiler (New Ulm) dec. Dylan Fudge (Perham) 8-3
Keaten Schorr (Kasson-Mantorville) injury default over Tim Stapleton (Waconia) 0:00
1st Round
Morgan Fuenffinger (Hibbing) fall Josh Oberg (South St Paul) 2:00
Brody Schmidt (Dassel-Cokato) fall Zach Bigelbach (Benilde-St Margarets) 4:40
Quayin Short (Simley) fall Connor Dehn (Totino-Grace) 3:12
Brody Nielsen (Albert Lea Area) dec. Jared Rohloff (Mahaca) 5-0
Hunter Ranweiler (New Ulm) dec. Parker Huss (Scott West) 5-4
Dylan Fudge (Perham) dec. Jesse McClay (Princeton) 7-4
Tim Stapleton (Waconia) dec. Carsten Scherber (Monticello) 4-3
Keaten Schorr (Kasson-Mantorville) maj. dec. Tyson Doubler (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) 8-0

145AA
1st Place – Tyler Wagener (Waconia) dec. Peter Nelson (St Cloud Apollo) 2-1
3rd Place – Garrett Aldrich (Albert Lea Area) dec. Braydon Ortloff (Detroit Lakes) 8-6
5th Place – Isaac Haman (Kasson-Mantorville) dec. AJ Bethea (Hibbing) 5-3 SV1
Consolation Semifinals
Braydon Ortloff (Detroit Lakes) dec. Isaac Haman (Kasson-Mantorville) 3-1
Garrett Aldrich (Albert Lea Area) dec. AJ Bethea (Hibbing) 5-3
Semifinals
Tyler Wagener (Waconia) maj. dec. Garrett Aldrich (Albert Lea Area) 12-2
Peter Nelson (St Cloud Apollo) dec. Isaac Haman (Kasson-Mantorville) 3-2
Consolation 2nd Round
Braydon Ortloff (Detroit Lakes) dec. Kendall Sandifer Jr (Richfield) 11-7
AJ Bethea (Hibbing) dec. Trevor Oberg (South St Paul) 11-9
Consolation 1st Round
Braydon Ortloff (Detroit Lakes) fall Toby Semler (Marshall) 2:51
Kendall Sandifer Jr (Richfield) tech fall Luis Cirilo (St Paul Johnson) 3:22 18-3
AJ Bethea (Hibbing) dec. Jack Fogarty (Scott West) 5-2
Trevor Oberg (South St Paul) dec. Dylan Mielke (Rush City-Braham) 6-2
Quarterfinals
Garrett Aldrich (Albert Lea Area) dec. Braydon Ortloff (Detroit Lakes) 7-2
Tyler Wagener (Waconia) tech fall Luis Cirilo (St Paul Johnson) 4:36 15-0
Isaac Haman (Kasson-Mantorville) dec. AJ Bethea (Hibbing) 5-3 SV1
Peter Nelson (St Cloud Apollo) dec. Trevor Oberg (South St Paul) 5-3
1st Round
Garrett Aldrich (Albert Lea Area) dec. Toby Semler (Marshall) 10-3
Braydon Ortloff (Detroit Lakes) dec. Logan Nelson (Litchfield) 10-6
Luis Cirilo (St Paul Johnson) fall Chance Hinirchs (Bemidji) 5:25
Tyler Wagener (Waconia) fall Kendall Sandifer Jr (Richfield) 3:19
Isaac Haman (Kasson-Mantorville) dec. Jack Fogarty (Scott West) 4-2
AJ Bethea (Hibbing) maj. dec. Michael Menth (Totino-Grace) 17-6
Trevor Oberg (South St Paul) dec. Jared Schroepfer (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) 5-3
Peter Nelson (St Cloud Apollo) maj. dec. Dylan Mielke (Rush City-Braham) 10-0

152AA
1st Place – Anthony Jackson (Simley) dec. Zach Glazier (Albert Lea Area) 5-3
3rd Place – McCoy Tekautz (Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson) dec. Conner Denman (Cec) 6-4
5th Place – Justin Schultz (Waconia) maj. dec. Peyton Mortenson (Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo) 8-0
Consolation Semifinals
McCoy Tekautz (Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson) fall Justin Schultz (Waconia) 0:32
Conner Denman (Cec) dec. Peyton Mortenson (Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo) 10-3
Semifinals
Anthony Jackson (Simley) dec. Peyton Mortenson (Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo) 9-3
Zach Glazier (Albert Lea Area) dec. McCoy Tekautz (Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson) 7-6 TB1
Consolation 2nd Round
Justin Schultz (Waconia) dec. Istvan Tifan (St Paul Highland Park) 7-0
Conner Denman (Cec) dec. Gaige Giles (New Prague) 11-4
Consolation 1st Round
Justin Schultz (Waconia) dec. Tanner Stark (New Ulm) 8-6
Istvan Tifan (St Paul Highland Park) fall Lukas van Dyck (Orono) 3:46
Conner Denman (Cec) dec. Josh Bernier (Thief River Falls) 5-3 SV1
Gaige Giles (New Prague) dec. Austin Baker (Detroit Lakes) 5-1
Quarterfinals
Anthony Jackson (Simley) dec. Justin Schultz (Waconia) 8-4
Peyton Mortenson (Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo) maj. dec. Istvan Tifan (St Paul Highland Park) 12-3
McCoy Tekautz (Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson) dec. Josh Bernier (Thief River Falls) 10-4
Zach Glazier (Albert Lea Area) dec. Gaige Giles (New Prague) 6-3
1st Round
Anthony Jackson (Simley) maj. dec. Tanner Stark (New Ulm) 15-6
Justin Schultz (Waconia) dec. Patrick Voigt (Richfield) 6-4
Istvan Tifan (St Paul Highland Park) dec. Tim Bialka (Princeton) 11-8
Peyton Mortenson (Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo) dec. Lukas van Dyck (Orono) 7-4
McCoy Tekautz (Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson) dec. Conner Denman (Cec) 5-4
Josh Bernier (Thief River Falls) dec. Alex Pachan (St Cloud Apollo) 6-3
Gaige Giles (New Prague) fall Noah Lefebvre (Foley) 5:42
Zach Glazier (Albert Lea Area) dec. Austin Baker (Detroit Lakes) 7-2

160AA
1st Place – Brady Berge (Kasson-Mantorville) tech fall Collin Steuber (Fairmont-Martin County West) 3:34 25-10
3rd Place – Evan Lawrence (Mahtomedi) dec. Cade Mueller (Waconia) 6-5
5th Place – Nate Carlson (Annand M Lk Lightning) fall Sakai Kelly (Henry Sibley) 2:45
Consolation Semifinals
Evan Lawrence (Mahtomedi) fall Sakai Kelly (Henry Sibley) 0:50
Cade Mueller (Waconia) dec. Nate Carlson (Annand M Lk Lightning) 2-1
Semifinals
Brady Berge (Kasson-Mantorville) tech fall Nate Carlson (Annand M Lk Lightning) 4:44 24-9
Collin Steuber (Fairmont-Martin County West) dec. Sakai Kelly (Henry Sibley) 7-2
Consolation 2nd Round
Evan Lawrence (Mahtomedi) fall Dalton Mielke (Rush City-Braham) 2:43
Cade Mueller (Waconia) dec. Corey Jobe (Watertown Mayer-Mayer Lutheran) 4-1
Consolation 1st Round
Evan Lawrence (Mahtomedi) maj. dec. Gaven Gillman (Dassel-Cokato) 14-6
Dalton Mielke (Rush City-Braham) dec. Miles Kattevold (Quad County) 5-4
Corey Jobe (Watertown Mayer-Mayer Lutheran) dec. Dustin Dittrich (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 9-4
Cade Mueller (Waconia) dec. Gage Thomas-Ferry (Milaca-Faith Christian) 6-1
Quarterfinals
Brady Berge (Kasson-Mantorville) fall Gaven Gillman (Dassel-Cokato) 2:53
Nate Carlson (Annand M Lk Lightning) fall Dalton Mielke (Rush City-Braham) 1:11
Collin Steuber (Fairmont-Martin County West) dec. Dustin Dittrich (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 9-5
Sakai Kelly (Henry Sibley) dec. Cade Mueller (Waconia) 6-5
1st Round
Brady Berge (Kasson-Mantorville) tech fall Evan Lawrence (Mahtomedi) 4:36 25-10
Gaven Gillman (Dassel-Cokato) dec. Noah Hawkins (Thief River Falls) 9-7 SV1
Dalton Mielke (Rush City-Braham) dec. Evan Guck (Perham) 7-5 SV1
Nate Carlson (Annand M Lk Lightning) fall Miles Kattevold (Quad County) 3:43
Collin Steuber (Fairmont-Martin County West) dec. Corey Jobe (Watertown Mayer-Mayer Lutheran) 6-4
Dustin Dittrich (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) dec. Dylan Lentz (Columbia Heights) 11-4
Cade Mueller (Waconia) dec. Ben ZayZay (Fridley) 5-0
Sakai Kelly (Henry Sibley) maj. dec. Gage Thomas-Ferry (Milaca-Faith Christian) 15-6

170AA
1st Place – Patrick Kennedy (Kasson-Mantorville) dec. Solomon Nielsen (Luverne) 9-6
3rd Place – Mason Rutt (Tri-City United) dec. Trae Bedford (Annand M Lk Lightning) 4-2
5th Place – Noah Keith (Bloomington Kennedy) injury default over Ryan Duffy (South St Paul) 0:00
Consolation Semifinals
Trae Bedford (Annand M Lk Lightning) injury default over Ryan Duffy (South St Paul) 0:00
Mason Rutt (Tri-City United) dec. Noah Keith (Bloomington Kennedy) 4-3
Semifinals
Solomon Nielsen (Luverne) dec. Mason Rutt (Tri-City United) 4-3
Patrick Kennedy (Kasson-Mantorville) maj. dec. Ryan Duffy (South St Paul) 11-1
Consolation 2nd Round
Trae Bedford (Annand M Lk Lightning) dec. Zachary Peterson (Perham) 1-0
Noah Keith (Bloomington Kennedy) dec. Hayden Strain (Cannon Falls) 7-3
Consolation 1st Round
Zachary Peterson (Perham) dec. Danny Striggow (Orono) 5-2
Trae Bedford (Annand M Lk Lightning) dec. Nick Belmares (Henry Sibley) 8-2
Hayden Strain (Cannon Falls) injury default over Brandon Frisby (Grand Rapids) 0:00
Noah Keith (Bloomington Kennedy) dec. Alex Logelin (Waconia) 9-5
Quarterfinals
Solomon Nielsen (Luverne) dec. Zachary Peterson (Perham) 3-1
Mason Rutt (Tri-City United) dec. Trae Bedford (Annand M Lk Lightning) 2-1
Ryan Duffy (South St Paul) tech fall Brandon Frisby (Grand Rapids) 3:52 18-2
Patrick Kennedy (Kasson-Mantorville) maj. dec. Noah Keith (Bloomington Kennedy) 15-4
1st Round
Solomon Nielsen (Luverne) maj. dec. Danny Striggow (Orono) 13-2
Zachary Peterson (Perham) fall Daniel Stevens (Cec) 3:17
Mason Rutt (Tri-City United) dec. Nick Belmares (Henry Sibley) 7-2
Trae Bedford (Annand M Lk Lightning) dec. Zack Waln (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale) 4-1
Ryan Duffy (South St Paul) dec. Hayden Strain (Cannon Falls) 5-1
Brandon Frisby (Grand Rapids) dec. Kal Jackman (Litchfield) 7-2
Noah Keith (Bloomington Kennedy) dec. Nick Altermatt (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) 7-5
Patrick Kennedy (Kasson-Mantorville) dec. Alex Logelin (Waconia) 16-11

182AA
1st Place – Jared Florell (Totino-Grace) dec. Bobby Striggow (Orono) 7-3
3rd Place – Tyler Buesgens (Scott West) fall Dawson Kellogg (Perham) 4:41
5th Place – Holt Truax (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale) fall Gabe Zierden (Albany) 0:34
Consolation Semifinals
Tyler Buesgens (Scott West) dec. Holt Truax (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale) 6-3
Dawson Kellogg (Perham) maj. dec. Gabe Zierden (Albany) 10-2
Semifinals
Jared Florell (Totino-Grace) fall Dawson Kellogg (Perham) 3:52
Bobby Striggow (Orono) dec. Tyler Buesgens (Scott West) 9-3
Consolation 2nd Round
Holt Truax (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale) maj. dec. Zach Moon (Simley) 8-0
Gabe Zierden (Albany) dec. Josh Filk (Hutchinson) 4-3
Consolation 1st Round
Holt Truax (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale) dec. Garsen Schorr (Kasson-Mantorville) 3-2
Zach Moon (Simley) dec. Jaylin Hildebrandt (Becker) 4-3
Gabe Zierden (Albany) maj. dec. Ben Nelson (Mahtomedi) 8-0
Josh Filk (Hutchinson) maj. dec. Holden Law (Hibbing) 8-0
Quarterfinals
Jared Florell (Totino-Grace) dec. Holt Truax (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale) 6-0
Dawson Kellogg (Perham) dec. Jaylin Hildebrandt (Becker) 5-1
Bobby Striggow (Orono) dec. Gabe Zierden (Albany) 4-0
Tyler Buesgens (Scott West) fall Josh Filk (Hutchinson) 1:48
1st Round
Jared Florell (Totino-Grace) fall Garsen Schorr (Kasson-Mantorville) 1:07
Holt Truax (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale) fall Jake Murillo (Proctor-Hermantown) 1:28
Dawson Kellogg (Perham) dec. Zach Moon (Simley) 4-2
Jaylin Hildebrandt (Becker) dec. Vince Riley (Worthington) 3-2
Bobby Striggow (Orono) tech fall Ben Nelson (Mahtomedi) 4:53 18-2
Gabe Zierden (Albany) dec. Mitchell Fulton (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) 7-5
Josh Filk (Hutchinson) dec. Frank Wingert (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 6-1
Tyler Buesgens (Scott West) fall Holden Law (Hibbing) 3:00

195AA
1st Place – Daniel Kerkvliet (Simley) fall Saylor Schmit (Foley) 0:46
3rd Place – Ty Moser (Perham) dec. Will Storch (Wem-jwp) 8-6
5th Place – Neil Hanson (Milaca-Faith Christian) maj. dec. Travis Capelle (Stewartville) 9-1
Consolation Semifinals
Will Storch (Wem-jwp) dec. Neil Hanson (Milaca-Faith Christian) 5-3
Ty Moser (Perham) dec. Travis Capelle (Stewartville) 6-4 SV1
Semifinals
Daniel Kerkvliet (Simley) fall Travis Capelle (Stewartville) 0:30
Saylor Schmit (Foley) dec. Will Storch (Wem-jwp) 5-2
Consolation 2nd Round
Neil Hanson (Milaca-Faith Christian) dec. Devan Liebl (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) 6-5
Ty Moser (Perham) dec. Jordan Simonette (Tri-City United) 5-3
Consolation 1st Round
Devan Liebl (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) maj. dec. Devante Jelle (Hibbing) 8-0
Neil Hanson (Milaca-Faith Christian) dec. Nate Schutz (Totino-Grace) 6-2
Ty Moser (Perham) dec. Matt Baloun (Monticello) 8-3
Jordan Simonette (Tri-City United) fall Jim Paulson (Kasson-Mantorville) 1:42
Quarterfinals
Daniel Kerkvliet (Simley) tech fall Devan Liebl (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) 2:50 23-8
Travis Capelle (Stewartville) dec. Neil Hanson (Milaca-Faith Christian) 4-3
Will Storch (Wem-jwp) dec. Ty Moser (Perham) 3-1
Saylor Schmit (Foley) dec. Jordan Simonette (Tri-City United) 8-6
1st Round
Daniel Kerkvliet (Simley) fall Devante Jelle (Hibbing) 1:21
Devan Liebl (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) dec. Erick Lopez (Bloomington Kennedy) 10-4
Neil Hanson (Milaca-Faith Christian) maj. dec. Chizaram Azonwu (St Paul Johnson) 13-0
Travis Capelle (Stewartville) dec. Nate Schutz (Totino-Grace) 4-2
Ty Moser (Perham) dec. Brandon Kempema (Worthington) 6-2
Will Storch (Wem-jwp) tech fall Matt Baloun (Monticello) 6:00 18-2
Jordan Simonette (Tri-City United) fall Brenan Peralta (Thief River Falls) 3:52
Saylor Schmit (Foley) dec. Jim Paulson (Kasson-Mantorville) 10-4

220AA
1st Place – Noah Ryan (Kasson-Mantorville) dec. Zachary Jakes (Mankato West) 11-5
3rd Place – Ethan Kimber (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale) dec. Steven Hajas (Delano) 9-5
5th Place – John Allen (Fridley) fall Sam Wamre (United Clay Becker) 5:52
Consolation Semifinals
Steven Hajas (Delano) fall Sam Wamre (United Clay Becker) 4:44
Ethan Kimber (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale) dec. John Allen (Fridley) 9-3
Semifinals
Noah Ryan (Kasson-Mantorville) dec. Ethan Kimber (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale) 8-6
Zachary Jakes (Mankato West) maj. dec. Sam Wamre (United Clay Becker) 12-2
Consolation 2nd Round
Steven Hajas (Delano) dec. Tyler Stenzel (Hutchinson) 5-1
John Allen (Fridley) fall Cole Bungarden (Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo) 0:59
Consolation 1st Round
Tyler Stenzel (Hutchinson) fall Zach Luke (Luverne) 0:48
Steven Hajas (Delano) fall Cole Walters (Grand Rapids) 1:57
John Allen (Fridley) dec. Jacob Clark (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 7-3
Cole Bungarden (Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo) dec. Alchan Robbs (Bloomington Kennedy) 5-3
Quarterfinals
Noah Ryan (Kasson-Mantorville) dec. Tyler Stenzel (Hutchinson) 12-5
Ethan Kimber (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale) dec. Steven Hajas (Delano) 10-7
Sam Wamre (United Clay Becker) fall Jacob Clark (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 2:26
Zachary Jakes (Mankato West) fall Alchan Robbs (Bloomington Kennedy) 3:22
1st Round
Noah Ryan (Kasson-Mantorville) fall Zach Luke (Luverne) 1:10
Tyler Stenzel (Hutchinson) fall Brad Dohmen (Simley) 1:07
Steven Hajas (Delano) fall Juan Gonzales (Henry Sibley) 1:57
Ethan Kimber (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale) fall Cole Walters (Grand Rapids) 1:00
Sam Wamre (United Clay Becker) dec. John Allen (Fridley) 5-2
Jacob Clark (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) dec. Dakotah Neid (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 7-3
Alchan Robbs (Bloomington Kennedy) dec. Bryce Murphy (Big Lake) 6-1
Zachary Jakes (Mankato West) fall Cole Bungarden (Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo) 2:10

285AA
1st Place – Mitch Trigg (Foley) dec. Devin Reynolds (Cec) 8-5
3rd Place – Chandler Kurth (Hutchinson) fall Manny Alvarez (Columbia Heights) 3:19
5th Place – Ben Kemp (Henry Sibley) fall Tony Putz (St Peter) 2:00
Consolation Semifinals
Manny Alvarez (Columbia Heights) dec. Ben Kemp (Henry Sibley) 7-5
Chandler Kurth (Hutchinson) dec. Tony Putz (St Peter) 5-4
Semifinals
Devin Reynolds (Cec) fall Chandler Kurth (Hutchinson) 4:18
Mitch Trigg (Foley) dec. Manny Alvarez (Columbia Heights) 1-0
Consolation 2nd Round
Ben Kemp (Henry Sibley) fall Luke Zaiser (Simley) 4:33
Tony Putz (St Peter) fall Xavier Whalen (Bemidji) 4:31
Consolation 1st Round
Ben Kemp (Henry Sibley) dec. Richard Juberian (Bloomington Kennedy) 5-2
Luke Zaiser (Simley) dec. Craig Orlando (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale) 2-0
Xavier Whalen (Bemidji) fall Walker Russek (Delano) 2:37
Tony Putz (St Peter) dec. Jared Welch (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) 5-0
Quarterfinals
Chandler Kurth (Hutchinson) dec. Ben Kemp (Henry Sibley) 9-2
Devin Reynolds (Cec) fall Luke Zaiser (Simley) 6:00
Manny Alvarez (Columbia Heights) fall Walker Russek (Delano) 4:39
Mitch Trigg (Foley) dec. Jared Welch (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) 5-2
1st Round
Chandler Kurth (Hutchinson) fall Richard Juberian (Bloomington Kennedy) 4:28
Ben Kemp (Henry Sibley) dec. Brett Paulson (Kasson-Mantorville) 7-3
Devin Reynolds (Cec) fall Craig Orlando (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale) 5:58
Luke Zaiser (Simley) fall Cal Prigge (Byron) 0:49
Manny Alvarez (Columbia Heights) fall Xavier Whalen (Bemidji) 2:47
Walker Russek (Delano) dec. Mason Hutt (Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo) 5-1
Jared Welch (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) fall Colton Hellman (Princeton) 3:16
Mitch Trigg (Foley) fall Tony Putz (St Peter) 4:33


106AAA
1st Place – Reid Ballantyne (Stillwater) dec. Regan Schrempp (Apple Valley) 7-1
3rd Place – Max Crowe (Shakopee) dec. Derrick Cardinal (Forest Lake) 7-2
5th Place – Joey Thompson (Maple Grove) dec. Cole West (Woodbury) 3-2
Consolation Semifinals
Derrick Cardinal (Forest Lake) dec. Joey Thompson (Maple Grove) 7-3
Max Crowe (Shakopee) dec. Cole West (Woodbury) 5-4
Semifinals
Regan Schrempp (Apple Valley) dec. Cole West (Woodbury) 8-1
Reid Ballantyne (Stillwater) dec. Joey Thompson (Maple Grove) 5-3 SV1
Consolation 2nd Round
Derrick Cardinal (Forest Lake) dec. Patrick Lockwood (Mpls Washburn) 7-2
Max Crowe (Shakopee) dec. Jared Spohn (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 11-5
Consolation 1st Round
Patrick Lockwood (Mpls Washburn) maj. dec. Patrick Hesse (Sartell-St Stephen) 11-2
Derrick Cardinal (Forest Lake) dec. Nathan Nygaard (St Michael-Albertville) 3-1
Max Crowe (Shakopee) dec. Hunter Lyden (East Ridge) 1-0
Jared Spohn (Sauk Rapids-Rice) dec. Andrew Sanders (Minnetonka) 4-2
Quarterfinals
Regan Schrempp (Apple Valley) dec. Patrick Hesse (Sartell-St Stephen) 6-0
Cole West (Woodbury) dec. Derrick Cardinal (Forest Lake) 5-3
Joey Thompson (Maple Grove) dec. Max Crowe (Shakopee) 5-3
Reid Ballantyne (Stillwater) dec. Jared Spohn (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 6-0
1st Round
Regan Schrempp (Apple Valley) dec. Patrick Lockwood (Mpls Washburn) 4-1
Patrick Hesse (Sartell-St Stephen) dec. Emily Shilson (Centennial) 7-4
Derrick Cardinal (Forest Lake) maj. dec. Marshall Peters (Rochester Mayo) 11-2
Cole West (Woodbury) dec. Nathan Nygaard (St Michael-Albertville) 8-7
Joey Thompson (Maple Grove) maj. dec. Hunter Lyden (East Ridge) 18-4
Max Crowe (Shakopee) maj. dec. Kaden Nelson (Owatonna) 15-5
Jared Spohn (Sauk Rapids-Rice) fall Jon Swobodny (Coon Rapids) 1:45
Reid Ballantyne (Stillwater) fall Andrew Sanders (Minnetonka) 5:03

113AAA
1st Place – Aaron Cashman (Shakopee) maj. dec. Trayton Anderson (Farmington) 12-2
3rd Place – Jackson Penk (Sartell-St Stephen) dec. Adam Mickelson (Apple Valley) 4-3
5th Place – Chad Orsburn (Brainerd) fall Mitch Engebretson (Mounds View) 3:54
Consolation Semifinals
Jackson Penk (Sartell-St Stephen) fall Mitch Engebretson (Mounds View) 0:51
Adam Mickelson (Apple Valley) dec. Chad Orsburn (Brainerd) 13-6
Semifinals
Aaron Cashman (Shakopee) maj. dec. Chad Orsburn (Brainerd) 16-2
Trayton Anderson (Farmington) maj. dec. Jackson Penk (Sartell-St Stephen) 10-2
Consolation 2nd Round
Mitch Engebretson (Mounds View) maj. dec. Zach Wallace (Minnetonka) 10-0
Adam Mickelson (Apple Valley) dec. Tanner Kunshier (St Francis) 2-1
Consolation 1st Round
Mitch Engebretson (Mounds View) fall Brandon Psyk (St Michael-Albertville) 0:50
Zach Wallace (Minnetonka) dec. Roman Rogotzke (East Ridge) 8-3
Tanner Kunshier (St Francis) maj. dec. Landen Johnson (Owatonna) 13-0
Adam Mickelson (Apple Valley) maj. dec. Wil Yasseri (Rogers) 14-4
Quarterfinals
Aaron Cashman (Shakopee) maj. dec. Brandon Psyk (St Michael-Albertville) 15-1
Chad Orsburn (Brainerd) dec. Roman Rogotzke (East Ridge) 18-12
Jackson Penk (Sartell-St Stephen) dec. Tanner Kunshier (St Francis) 4-2
Trayton Anderson (Farmington) dec. Adam Mickelson (Apple Valley) 5-2
1st Round
Aaron Cashman (Shakopee) fall Mitch Engebretson (Mounds View) 1:45
Brandon Psyk (St Michael-Albertville) fall Max Amann (Forest Lake) 2:47
Roman Rogotzke (East Ridge) dec. Javon Taschuk (Stillwater) 12-10
Chad Orsburn (Brainerd) maj. dec. Zach Wallace (Minnetonka) 17-5
Tanner Kunshier (St Francis) fall Paul Kendall (Hastings) 0:59
Jackson Penk (Sartell-St Stephen) fall Landen Johnson (Owatonna) 0:24
Adam Mickelson (Apple Valley) tech fall Adam Myhre (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 3:51 15-0
Trayton Anderson (Farmington) maj. dec. Wil Yasseri (Rogers) 14-1

120AAA
1st Place – Patrick Mckee (St Michael-Albertville) fall Israel Navarro (Willmar) 5:12
3rd Place – Colby Njos (Anoka) dec. Zach Smith (Prior Lake) 8-1
5th Place – Brady Gross (Apple Valley) dec. Boyd Mumbuwa (Minnetonka) 3-2
Consolation Semifinals
Colby Njos (Anoka) dec. Brady Gross (Apple Valley) 5-2
Zach Smith (Prior Lake) dec. Boyd Mumbuwa (Minnetonka) 11-4
Semifinals
Patrick Mckee (St Michael-Albertville) dec. Zach Smith (Prior Lake) 7-0
Israel Navarro (Willmar) dec. Colby Njos (Anoka) 2-1
Consolation 2nd Round
Brady Gross (Apple Valley) dec. Nick Dunagan (Mounds View) 10-5
Boyd Mumbuwa (Minnetonka) dec. Trey Kruse (Stillwater) 6-3
Consolation 1st Round
Brady Gross (Apple Valley) dec. Luke Peterson (Farmington) 11-8
Nick Dunagan (Mounds View) dec. Croix Mader (Hastings) 7-0
Boyd Mumbuwa (Minnetonka) dec. Cole Kubesh (Brainerd) 6-2
Trey Kruse (Stillwater) fall Coleton Pertucci (St Francis) 3:50
Quarterfinals
Patrick Mckee (St Michael-Albertville) dec. Brady Gross (Apple Valley) 6-1
Zach Smith (Prior Lake) maj. dec. Nick Dunagan (Mounds View) 9-1
Colby Njos (Anoka) dec. Boyd Mumbuwa (Minnetonka) 3-2
Israel Navarro (Willmar) maj. dec. Trey Kruse (Stillwater) 11-3
1st Round
Patrick Mckee (St Michael-Albertville) fall Luke Peterson (Farmington) 2:30
Brady Gross (Apple Valley) maj. dec. Brady Moesenthin (Woodbury) 11-2
Nick Dunagan (Mounds View) dec. Drew Woodley (Northfield) 5-3
Zach Smith (Prior Lake) fall Croix Mader (Hastings) 3:43
Colby Njos (Anoka) dec. Cole Kubesh (Brainerd) 6-2
Boyd Mumbuwa (Minnetonka) tech fall Ben Ruhr (Buffalo) 5:51 15-0
Trey Kruse (Stillwater) fall Azi Rankin (Eden Prairie) 1:46
Israel Navarro (Willmar) fall Coleton Pertucci (St Francis) 0:25

126AAA
1st Place – Carson Manville (Shakopee) dec. Cael Carlson (Willmar) 3-2
3rd Place – Dylan Droegemueller (Anoka) dec. Rylee Molitor (Sartell-St Stephen) 4-3
5th Place – Curtis LeMair (Prior Lake) dec. Bret Wilson (Rogers) 3-1
Consolation Semifinals
Rylee Molitor (Sartell-St Stephen) dec. Curtis LeMair (Prior Lake) 3-0
Dylan Droegemueller (Anoka) dec. Bret Wilson (Rogers) 4-1
Semifinals
Carson Manville (Shakopee) maj. dec. Dylan Droegemueller (Anoka) 12-3
Cael Carlson (Willmar) dec. Rylee Molitor (Sartell-St Stephen) 8-5
Consolation 2nd Round
Curtis LeMair (Prior Lake) tech fall Connor Higgins (Rochester John Marshall) 4:50 15-0
Bret Wilson (Rogers) fall Jesse Sattler (Hopkins) 0:49
Consolation 1st Round
Connor Higgins (Rochester John Marshall) dec. Isaiah Baker (White Bear Lake) 11-5
Curtis LeMair (Prior Lake) fall Jesse Mimbach (Hastings) 2:00
Bret Wilson (Rogers) maj. dec. Josh Oathoudt (Faribault) 11-1
Jesse Sattler (Hopkins) fall Joey Nerdahl (Spring Lake Park-St Anthony Village) 2:05
Quarterfinals
Carson Manville (Shakopee) tech fall Connor Higgins (Rochester John Marshall) 4:19 21-6
Dylan Droegemueller (Anoka) dec. Curtis LeMair (Prior Lake) 4-1
Cael Carlson (Willmar) maj. dec. Bret Wilson (Rogers) 9-1
Rylee Molitor (Sartell-St Stephen) fall Joey Nerdahl (Spring Lake Park-St Anthony Village) 1:12
1st Round
Carson Manville (Shakopee) fall Isaiah Baker (White Bear Lake) 2:54
Connor Higgins (Rochester John Marshall) fall Zach Dehmer (St Michael-Albertville) 3:38
Dylan Droegemueller (Anoka) fall Jesse Mimbach (Hastings) 2:00
Curtis LeMair (Prior Lake) fall Ethan Devore (Mound-Westonka) 1:27
Cael Carlson (Willmar) tech fall Josh Oathoudt (Faribault) 5:36 15-0
Bret Wilson (Rogers) fall Casey Schlickenmeyer (Cambridge-Isanti) 3:25
Joey Nerdahl (Spring Lake Park-St Anthony Village) dec. Kaden Gage (Eagan) 8-6
Rylee Molitor (Sartell-St Stephen) tech fall Jesse Sattler (Hopkins) 5:40 17-2

132AAA
1st Place – Brent Jones (Shakopee) dec. Clay Carlson (Willmar) 3-2
3rd Place – Adam McSorley (Hastings) dec. Mitchell Wilson (St Francis) 3-1
5th Place – Skyler Raymond (Farmington) fall Nate Johnson (Hopkins) 1:38
Consolation Semifinals
Mitchell Wilson (St Francis) dec. Nate Johnson (Hopkins) 8-7
Adam McSorley (Hastings) maj. dec. Skyler Raymond (Farmington) 9-0
Semifinals
Brent Jones (Shakopee) dec. Adam McSorley (Hastings) 5-3
Clay Carlson (Willmar) fall Nate Johnson (Hopkins) 2:57
Consolation 2nd Round
Mitchell Wilson (St Francis) dec. Scott Springer (Anoka) 2-0
Skyler Raymond (Farmington) dec. Jet Mi Ka (St Paul Harding) 6-5
Consolation 1st Round
Mitchell Wilson (St Francis) fall Andrew Brkovich (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 2:08
Scott Springer (Anoka) injury default over Ben Bogart (Alexandria) 0:00
Jet Mi Ka (St Paul Harding) dec. Gavin Peterson (Maple Grove) 8-6
Skyler Raymond (Farmington) fall Mitchell Hogue (Wayzata) 0:30
Quarterfinals
Brent Jones (Shakopee) dec. Mitchell Wilson (St Francis) 6-2
Adam McSorley (Hastings) medical forfeit over Ben Bogart (Alexandria)
Clay Carlson (Willmar) dec. Jet Mi Ka (St Paul Harding) 5-1
Nate Johnson (Hopkins) dec. Skyler Raymond (Farmington) 10-9
1st Round
Brent Jones (Shakopee) tech fall Andrew Brkovich (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 2:50 16-0
Mitchell Wilson (St Francis) dec. Aiston Degeest (Centennial) 4-2
Ben Bogart (Alexandria) dec. Kris Thury (White Bear Lake) 5-2
Adam McSorley (Hastings) dec. Scott Springer (Anoka) 5-2
Clay Carlson (Willmar) fall Gavin Peterson (Maple Grove) 2:59
Jet Mi Ka (St Paul Harding) fall Cain Van Ryn (Faribault) 3:31
Nate Johnson (Hopkins) dec. Mitchell Hogue (Wayzata) 10-3
Skyler Raymond (Farmington) dec. Sebas Swiggum (Apple Valley) 5-4

138AAA
1st Place – Tyler Eischens (Anoka) dec. Jakob Bergeland (Centennial) 2-1
3rd Place – Kyle Rathman (Apple Valley) ultimate tie breaker over Sam Webster (Shakopee) 5-4
5th Place – Collin Olevson (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) won by forfeit
Consolation Semifinals
Kyle Rathman (Apple Valley) dec. Collin Olevson (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 5-3
Sam Webster (Shakopee) won by forfeit
Semifinals
Tyler Eischens (Anoka) forfeit over Mason Hall (St Francis)
Jakob Bergeland (Centennial) dec. Kyle Rathman (Apple Valley) 3-2
Consolation 2nd Round
Collin Olevson (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) dec. Brady Bastyr (Lakeville South) 1-0
Sam Webster (Shakopee) dec. Hunter Rajkowski (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 3-2
Consolation 1st Round
Collin Olevson (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) dec. Mitchell Lewison (Osseo) 7-4
Brady Bastyr (Lakeville South) dec. Charlie DesMarais (Buffalo) 4-1
Hunter Rajkowski (Sauk Rapids-Rice) dec. Jared Larsen (Rochester Century) 7-6
Sam Webster (Shakopee) maj. dec. Caleb Schumacher (Minnetonka) 11-3
Quarterfinals
Tyler Eischens (Anoka) tech fall Collin Olevson (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 3:03 15-0
Mason Hall (St Francis) dec. Charlie DesMarais (Buffalo) 8-2
Kyle Rathman (Apple Valley) maj. dec. Hunter Rajkowski (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 10-1
Jakob Bergeland (Centennial) maj. dec. Sam Webster (Shakopee) 9-0
1st Round
Tyler Eischens (Anoka) fall Mitchell Lewison (Osseo) 3:28
Collin Olevson (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) dec. Xavier Rosenbloom (Eagan) 5-1
Charlie DesMarais (Buffalo) maj. dec. Lane Rutten (Little Falls) 10-2
Mason Hall (St Francis) dec. Brady Bastyr (Lakeville South) 8-4
Kyle Rathman (Apple Valley) dec. Jared Larsen (Rochester Century) 3-2
Hunter Rajkowski (Sauk Rapids-Rice) fall TJ Turinske (White Bear Lake) 3:03
Sam Webster (Shakopee) maj. dec. Brock Rinehart (Woodbury) 15-3
Jakob Bergeland (Centennial) fall Caleb Schumacher (Minnetonka) 1:19

145AAA
1st Place – Alex Lloyd (Shakopee) dec. Peyton Robb (Owatonna) 5-4
3rd Place – Austin Braun (Woodbury) dec. Tyler Shilson (Centennial) 6-5
5th Place – Teddy Pierce (St Francis) injury default over Nate Larson (Apple Valley) 0:00
Consolation Semifinals
Tyler Shilson (Centennial) dec. Teddy Pierce (St Francis) 6-1
Austin Braun (Woodbury) dec. Nate Larson (Apple Valley) 7-3
Semifinals
Peyton Robb (Owatonna) maj. dec. Austin Braun (Woodbury) 12-2
Alex Lloyd (Shakopee) dec. Tyler Shilson (Centennial) 13-6
Consolation 2nd Round
Teddy Pierce (St Francis) dec. Matthew Muedeking (White Bear Lake) 2-1
Nate Larson (Apple Valley) fall Ethan Kiehm (Mpls Washburn) 0:35
Consolation 1st Round
Matthew Muedeking (White Bear Lake) dec. Ben Schmalz (Mound-Westonka) 5-2
Teddy Pierce (St Francis) fall Andy Schlosser (Brainerd) 4:30
Nate Larson (Apple Valley) fall Marcus McGinley (Eagan) 0:17
Ethan Kiehm (Mpls Washburn) injury default over Tony Bemboom (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 0:00
Quarterfinals
Peyton Robb (Owatonna) dec. Matthew Muedeking (White Bear Lake) 7-2
Austin Braun (Woodbury) maj. dec. Teddy Pierce (St Francis) 12-3
Tyler Shilson (Centennial) dec. Nate Larson (Apple Valley) 8-2
Alex Lloyd (Shakopee) injury default over Tony Bemboom (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 0:00
1st Round
Peyton Robb (Owatonna) tech fall Ben Schmalz (Mound-Westonka) 3:47 16-1
Matthew Muedeking (White Bear Lake) maj. dec. Cody Schoen (St Michael-Albertville) 21-8
Austin Braun (Woodbury) fall Andy Schlosser (Brainerd) 5:36
Teddy Pierce (St Francis) fall Aacoda Aitkin (Maple Grove) 1:47
Tyler Shilson (Centennial) tech fall Marcus McGinley (Eagan) 4:29 17-2
Nate Larson (Apple Valley) dec. Willie Bastyr (Lakeville South) 6-0
Tony Bemboom (Sauk Rapids-Rice) dec. Mathias Waskey (Forest Lake) 9-5
Alex Lloyd (Shakopee) tech fall Ethan Kiehm (Mpls Washburn) 3:06 17-2

152AAA
1st Place – Alex Crowe (Shakopee) dec. Cade King (Owatonna) 6-4
3rd Place – Austin Brenner (St Cloud Tech) dec. Riley Habisch (Buffalo) 4-2
5th Place – Tanner Wiese (Forest Lake) dec. Nicholas Carline (Osseo) 4-3
Consolation Semifinals
Austin Brenner (St Cloud Tech) fall Nicholas Carline (Osseo) 2:30
Riley Habisch (Buffalo) dec. Tanner Wiese (Forest Lake) 6-0
Semifinals
Alex Crowe (Shakopee) dec. Riley Habisch (Buffalo) 6-2
Cade King (Owatonna) dec. Austin Brenner (St Cloud Tech) 6-4
Consolation 2nd Round
Nicholas Carline (Osseo) 8-4 won by tech fall Payton Horsted (Moorhead) 3:00 17-0
Tanner Wiese (Forest Lake) dec. Kyle Erickson (Hastings) 6-0
Consolation 1st Round
Nicholas Carline (Osseo) 8-4 won by dec. Gavin Bradley (Woodbury) 7-1
Payton Horsted (Moorhead) dec. Will Harter (Stillwater) 7-0
Tanner Wiese (Forest Lake) dec. Neil Schmalz (Mound-Westonka) 5-2
Kyle Erickson (Hastings) dec. Martin Puttbrese (Cambridge-Isanti) 8-2
Quarterfinals
Alex Crowe (Shakopee) tech fall Gavin Bradley (Woodbury) 2:56 17-1
Riley Habisch (Buffalo) dec. Will Harter (Stillwater) 8-2
Austin Brenner (St Cloud Tech) fall Neil Schmalz (Mound-Westonka) 1:46
Cade King (Owatonna) maj. dec. Kyle Erickson (Hastings) 18-5
1st Round
Alex Crowe (Shakopee) maj. dec. Nicholas Carline (Osseo) 16-2
Gavin Bradley (Woodbury) dec. Grant Hendren (Lakeville South) 5-4
Will Harter (Stillwater) fall Xander Falkenstein (Eden Prairie) 3:55
Riley Habisch (Buffalo) fall Payton Horsted (Moorhead) 3:43
Austin Brenner (St Cloud Tech) maj. dec. Tanner Wiese (Forest Lake) 11-0
Neil Schmalz (Mound-Westonka) dec. Tamir Beeler (Roseville) 10-3
Kyle Erickson (Hastings) dec. Devin Roberts (Apple Valley) 3-2
Cade King (Owatonna) fall Martin Puttbrese (Cambridge-Isanti) 0:25

160AAA
1st Place – Kenny O`Neil (Prior Lake) dec. Wade Sullivan (Lakeville North) 6-4
3rd Place – Tony Struntz (St Francis) fall Lincoln Shinn (Willmar) 3:12
5th Place – Calvin Germinaro-Nahring (Anoka) dec. Matt Boyum (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 5-2
Consolation Semifinals
Lincoln Shinn (Willmar) fall Calvin Germinaro-Nahring (Anoka) 4:21
Tony Struntz (St Francis) dec. Matt Boyum (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 9-3
Semifinals
Kenny O`Neil (Prior Lake) dec. Tony Struntz (St Francis) 3-2
Wade Sullivan (Lakeville North) dec. Calvin Germinaro-Nahring (Anoka) 8-1
Consolation 2nd Round
Lincoln Shinn (Willmar) dec. Alexander LaPierre (Roseville) 4-0
Matt Boyum (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) dec. Cyrus Scott (Rochester Mayo) 10-7
Consolation 1st Round
Lincoln Shinn (Willmar) fall Sean Agan (Minnetonka) 1:34
Alexander LaPierre (Roseville) dec. Dan Herda (Wayzata) 7-6
Matt Boyum (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) maj. dec. Wyatt Lidberg (St Michael-Albertville) 11-0
Cyrus Scott (Rochester Mayo) dec. Jack Lien (Moorhead) 5-1
Quarterfinals
Kenny O`Neil (Prior Lake) fall Lincoln Shinn (Willmar) 5:06
Tony Struntz (St Francis) dec. Dan Herda (Wayzata) 5-4
Calvin Germinaro-Nahring (Anoka) dec. Matt Boyum (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 8-5
Wade Sullivan (Lakeville North) tech fall Jack Lien (Moorhead) 5:03 16-1
1st Round
Kenny O`Neil (Prior Lake) fall Sean Agan (Minnetonka) 2:48
Lincoln Shinn (Willmar) tech fall Jayden Erie (Austin) 4:56 17-1
Dan Herda (Wayzata) dec. Garrett Whitehead (Park) 6-4
Tony Struntz (St Francis) maj. dec. Alexander LaPierre (Roseville) 10-1
Calvin Germinaro-Nahring (Anoka) tech fall Wyatt Lidberg (St Michael-Albertville) 3:42 24-9
Matt Boyum (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) dec. Jack Graham (Mounds View) 9-5
Jack Lien (Moorhead) dec. TJ Pottinger (Hastings) 6-5
Wade Sullivan (Lakeville North) fall Cyrus Scott (Rochester Mayo) 1:35

170AAA
1st Place – Jake Allar (St Michael-Albertville) tech fall Jalen Thul (Apple Valley) 4:17 22-7
3rd Place – Alex Lindstrom (Eastview) dec. Riley Schock (Moorhead) 9-4
5th Place – Cole Kirpach (St Francis) dec. Elijah Hollins (Rochester John Marshall) 2-1 TB1
Consolation Semifinals
Riley Schock (Moorhead) dec. Cole Kirpach (St Francis) 4-3
Alex Lindstrom (Eastview) fall Elijah Hollins (Rochester John Marshall) 3:47
Semifinals
Jake Allar (St Michael-Albertville) fall Alex Lindstrom (Eastview) 4:42
Jalen Thul (Apple Valley) dec. Cole Kirpach (St Francis) 9-7
Consolation 2nd Round
Riley Schock (Moorhead) maj. dec. John Noll (Centennial) 12-1
Elijah Hollins (Rochester John Marshall) dec. Jack Berndt (Maple Grove) 6-4
Consolation 1st Round
John Noll (Centennial) dec. Anders Severtson (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 5-0
Riley Schock (Moorhead) fall John Vitito (Northfield) 3:00
Elijah Hollins (Rochester John Marshall) dec. Kris Kurtz (Mound-Westonka) 9-2
Jack Berndt (Maple Grove) dec. Joshua Goldberg (Cretin-Derham Hall) 6-3
Quarterfinals
Jake Allar (St Michael-Albertville) maj. dec. John Noll (Centennial) 16-8
Alex Lindstrom (Eastview) dec. Riley Schock (Moorhead) 9-4
Jalen Thul (Apple Valley) dec. Elijah Hollins (Rochester John Marshall) 9-5
Cole Kirpach (St Francis) fall Joshua Goldberg (Cretin-Derham Hall) 3:17
1st Round
Jake Allar (St Michael-Albertville) fall Anders Severtson (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 0:45
John Noll (Centennial) fall Carson Lesher (East Ridge) 1:37
Riley Schock (Moorhead) fall Grant Parrish (Forest Lake) 3:37
Alex Lindstrom (Eastview) fall John Vitito (Northfield) 3:07
Jalen Thul (Apple Valley) tech fall Kris Kurtz (Mound-Westonka) 3:31 16-0
Elijah Hollins (Rochester John Marshall) maj. dec. Kevin Thole (Stillwater) 14-4
Joshua Goldberg (Cretin-Derham Hall) fall Levi Hauser (Willmar) 1:05
Cole Kirpach (St Francis) fall Jack Berndt (Maple Grove) 5:43

182AAA
1st Place – Brandon Moen (Owatonna) fall Trey Rogers (Hastings) 0:46
3rd Place – Dalton Miller (Anoka) dec. James Huntley (Stillwater) 11-10
5th Place – Calvin Sund (Prior Lake) dec. Jonah Johnson (Apple Valley) 6-1
Consolation Semifinals
James Huntley (Stillwater) dec. Jonah Johnson (Apple Valley) 6-1
Dalton Miller (Anoka) maj. dec. Calvin Sund (Prior Lake) 10-2
Semifinals
Brandon Moen (Owatonna) tech fall Calvin Sund (Prior Lake) 4:32 19-4
Trey Rogers (Hastings) dec. Jonah Johnson (Apple Valley) 3-2
Consolation 2nd Round
James Huntley (Stillwater) dec. Rowan Morgan (Mounds View) 4-3
Dalton Miller (Anoka) maj. dec. Darnell Wheatley (Rochester John Marshall) 10-2
Consolation 1st Round
Rowan Morgan (Mounds View) fall Tyler Dahlstrom (St Francis) 2:22
James Huntley (Stillwater) injury default over AJ Jenks (Little Falls) 1:44
Darnell Wheatley (Rochester John Marshall) dec. Jacob Scherber (Buffalo) 4-2 SV1
Dalton Miller (Anoka) tech fall RJ Chakolis (Hopkins) 3:00 17-1
Quarterfinals
Brandon Moen (Owatonna) maj. dec. Rowan Morgan (Mounds View) 15-3
Calvin Sund (Prior Lake) dec. James Huntley (Stillwater) 4-3
Jonah Johnson (Apple Valley) dec. Jacob Scherber (Buffalo) 9-3
Trey Rogers (Hastings) dec. Dalton Miller (Anoka) 6-2
1st Round
Brandon Moen (Owatonna) fall Tyler Dahlstrom (St Francis) 0:52
Rowan Morgan (Mounds View) fall Tyler Snoberger (Sartell-St Stephen) 3:16
Calvin Sund (Prior Lake) fall AJ Jenks (Little Falls) 3:34
James Huntley (Stillwater) tech fall Bobby Sweet (Mound-Westonka) 4:31 18-3
Jacob Scherber (Buffalo) maj. dec. Andrew French (Woodbury) 11-3
Jonah Johnson (Apple Valley) dec. Darnell Wheatley (Rochester John Marshall) 7-2
Dalton Miller (Anoka) fall Nolan Schmitz (St Michael-Albertville) 2:39
Trey Rogers (Hastings) fall RJ Chakolis (Hopkins) 3:26

195AAA
1st Place – Samuel Grove (Moorhead) injury default over Tyler Hugg (St Cloud Tech) 0:00
3rd Place – Mike Delich (Eastview) dec. Conner Weiss (Stillwater) 10-3
5th Place – Felipe Ramirez (Faribault) dec. Justin Mohlin (Centennial) 15-10
Consolation Semifinals
Mike Delich (Eastview) dec. Felipe Ramirez (Faribault) 5-3 SV1
Conner Weiss (Stillwater) dec. Justin Mohlin (Centennial) 6-4 SV1
Semifinals
Samuel Grove (Moorhead) maj. dec. Justin Mohlin (Centennial) 17-6
Tyler Hugg (St Cloud Tech) injury default over Mike Delich (Eastview) 3:22
Consolation 2nd Round
Felipe Ramirez (Faribault) dec. Roth Stricker (Eagan) 5-3 SV1
Conner Weiss (Stillwater) ultimate tie breaker over Abe Ngaima (Shakopee) 3-2
Consolation 1st Round
Roth Stricker (Eagan) maj. dec. Xander Idrogo-Lam (Edina) 11-1
Felipe Ramirez (Faribault) dec. Jack Scheck (Coon Rapids) 5-3
Abe Ngaima (Shakopee) ultimate tie breaker over Josh Miser (Hastings) 4-2
Conner Weiss (Stillwater) dec. Ben Lathrop (Anoka) 3-1
Quarterfinals
Samuel Grove (Moorhead) fall Xander Idrogo-Lam (Edina) 1:24
Justin Mohlin (Centennial) dec. Felipe Ramirez (Faribault) 6-5
Tyler Hugg (St Cloud Tech) dec. Josh Miser (Hastings) 3-2
Mike Delich (Eastview) fall Ben Lathrop (Anoka) 4:50
1st Round
Samuel Grove (Moorhead) fall Roth Stricker (Eagan) 3:33
Xander Idrogo-Lam (Edina) dec. Max Jensen (St Michael-Albertville) 5-4
Justin Mohlin (Centennial) fall Jack Scheck (Coon Rapids) 3:45
Felipe Ramirez (Faribault) dec. Ben Westerberg (Eden Prairie) 7-1
Tyler Hugg (St Cloud Tech) dec. Abe Ngaima (Shakopee) 6-4
Josh Miser (Hastings) dec. Isaac Boehmer (Maple Grove) 5-2
Ben Lathrop (Anoka) maj. dec. Monty Ridley (Rochester John Marshall) 10-2
Mike Delich (Eastview) fall Conner Weiss (Stillwater) 0:12

220AAA
1st Place – Cole Fibranz (Sartell-St Stephen) maj. dec. Austin Rendler (Faribault) 9-0
3rd Place – Evan Foster (St Michael-Albertville) dec. Jackson Schichel (Hastings) 3-1 SV1
5th Place – Tanyi Besong (Apple Valley) dec. Marco Cavallaro (East Ridge) 7-1
Consolation Semifinals
Jackson Schichel (Hastings) maj. dec. Tanyi Besong (Apple Valley) 10-1
Evan Foster (St Michael-Albertville) maj. dec. Marco Cavallaro (East Ridge) 10-2
Semifinals
Austin Rendler (Faribault) dec. Evan Foster (St Michael-Albertville) 5-4
Cole Fibranz (Sartell-St Stephen) dec. Jackson Schichel (Hastings) 3-2
Consolation 2nd Round
Tanyi Besong (Apple Valley) dec. Griffin Thorn (Owatonna) 6-4 SV1
Marco Cavallaro (East Ridge) dec. Will Flemister (Cambridge-Isanti) 9-7
Consolation 1st Round
Griffin Thorn (Owatonna) dec. Luke Parzyck (White Bear Lake) 3-1 SV1
Tanyi Besong (Apple Valley) dec. Sedrique Ametor (Mpls Washburn) 3-1
Marco Cavallaro (East Ridge) fall Johnny Terault (Mounds View) 2:16
Will Flemister (Cambridge-Isanti) fall Hunter Koenig (Prior Lake) 4:33
Quarterfinals
Evan Foster (St Michael-Albertville) dec. Griffin Thorn (Owatonna) 7-2
Austin Rendler (Faribault) dec. Tanyi Besong (Apple Valley) 7-5 SV1
Cole Fibranz (Sartell-St Stephen) dec. Marco Cavallaro (East Ridge) 4-0
Jackson Schichel (Hastings) dec. Hunter Koenig (Prior Lake) 4-2 TB1
1st Round
Evan Foster (St Michael-Albertville) dec. Luke Parzyck (White Bear Lake) 8-5
Griffin Thorn (Owatonna) dec. Quintin Kluver-Longfellow (Alexandria) 8-1
Austin Rendler (Faribault) maj. dec. Sedrique Ametor (Mpls Washburn) 12-3
Tanyi Besong (Apple Valley) dec. Casey Schilz (Elk River) 8-7
Cole Fibranz (Sartell-St Stephen) fall Johnny Terault (Mounds View) 4:50
Marco Cavallaro (East Ridge) forfeit over Sam Horn (Eden Prairie)
Hunter Koenig (Prior Lake) dec. Adam Skogman (Maple Grove) 5-1
Jackson Schichel (Hastings) dec. Will Flemister (Cambridge-Isanti) 8-1

285AAA
1st Place – Gable Steveson (Apple Valley) fall Brandon Frankfurth (Anoka) 0:11
3rd Place – Brady Reigstad (Willmar) dec. Corey Guenther (North) 5-3
5th Place – Tim Mandyck (Coon Rapids) fall Bryson Wilkins (Wayzata) 2:52
Consolation Semifinals
Brady Reigstad (Willmar) dec. Tim Mandyck (Coon Rapids) 3-0
Corey Guenther (North) dec. Bryson Wilkins (Wayzata) 4-1
Semifinals
Gable Steveson (Apple Valley) fall Corey Guenther (North) 2:52
Brandon Frankfurth (Anoka) dec. Brady Reigstad (Willmar) 3-1
Consolation 2nd Round
Tim Mandyck (Coon Rapids) dec. Micah Mangel (St Cloud Tech) 6-0
Bryson Wilkins (Wayzata) dec. Bryce Benhart (Lakeville North) 7-2
Consolation 1st Round
Micah Mangel (St Cloud Tech) dec. Goy Tut (Owatonna) 1-0
Tim Mandyck (Coon Rapids) dec. Dillon McEachran (Faribault) 1-0
Bryson Wilkins (Wayzata) forfeit over Tyler Olson (Stillwater)
Bryce Benhart (Lakeville North) dec. Nick Neumann (Cretin-Derham Hall) 3-2
Quarterfinals
Gable Steveson (Apple Valley) fall Goy Tut (Owatonna) 0:59
Corey Guenther (North) dec. Tim Mandyck (Coon Rapids) 3-2
Brandon Frankfurth (Anoka) dec. Bryson Wilkins (Wayzata) 3-2
Brady Reigstad (Willmar) fall Bryce Benhart (Lakeville North) 1:24
1st Round
Gable Steveson (Apple Valley) fall Micah Mangel (St Cloud Tech) 1:30
Goy Tut (Owatonna) dec. Robert Marrier (Park) 5-0
Corey Guenther (North) dec. Dillon McEachran (Faribault) 2-0
Tim Mandyck (Coon Rapids) fall James Johnson (Minnetonka) 1:20
Brandon Frankfurth (Anoka) forfeit over Tyler Olson (Stillwater)
Bryson Wilkins (Wayzata) fall Ethan Jackman (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 0:50
Bryce Benhart (Lakeville North) maj. dec. Allen Winters (St Michael-Albertville) 11-0
Brady Reigstad (Willmar) dec. Nick Neumann (Cretin-Derham Hall) 5-1


Dual Meet Team Tournament
March 2nd at the Xcel Energy Center in St. Paul, Minn.

Class A Championship
Zumbrota-Mazeppa defeated Pierz 35-16
106 – Michael Majerus (ZM) over Brandon Funk (PRZ) Maj 12-4
113 – Sebastian Warzecha (PRZ) over John Poulin (ZM) Maj 10-2
120 – Conner Heitman (ZM) over Jake Andres (PRZ) UTB 3-2
126 – Mike Vath (ZM) over Lukas Popp (PRZ) Dec 8-2
132 – Brandon Ortman (PRZ) over Jack Smothers (ZM) Fall 3:30
138 – Spencer DeFrang (ZM) over Reese Kapsner (PRZ) Fall 3:15
145 – Maverick Jackson (ZM) over Andrew Tomala (PRZ) Dec 3-0
152 – Jalen Jansen (PRZ) over Luke Tupper (ZM) Dec 7-4
160 – Sam Nordquist (ZM) over Luke Girtz (PRZ) Maj 11-3
170 – Logan Lease (PRZ) over Tyler Soltau (ZM) Dec 9-7
182 – Hayden Voxland (ZM) over Brett Kapsner (PRZ) Dec 5-4
195 – Caden Steffen (ZM) over Matt Kummet (PRZ) Dec 3-1
220 – Jacob Bennett (ZM) over Carson Huls (PRZ) Dec 5-0
285 – Jarret Haglund (ZM) over Troy Fischer (PRZ) Dec 5-3

Third Place
Frazee defeated West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 40-18
106 – Landon Byer (FRZ) over Jordan Lohse (WCA) Dec 8-3
113 – Michael Miller (FRZ) over Kaleb Getz (WCA) Dec 7-2
120 – Tanner Schermerhorn (FRZ) over Drake Swanson (WCA) TF 16-0
126 – Jake Nohre (WCA) over Kaden Hiemenz (FRZ) Maj 12-0
132 – Tanner Reetz (FRZ) over Chris Onstad (WCA) Fall 1:59
138 – Blaine Beaty (FRZ) over Hunter Mickelsen (WCA) Dec 2-0
145 – Kaden Spindler (WCA) over Tanner Eischens (FRZ) Maj 9-0
152 – Keaton Long (WCA) over Hudson Heimenz (FRZ) Dec 7-1
160 – Tyler Onstad (WCA) over Brett Graham (FRZ) Maj 10-1
170 – Levi Larkin (WCA) over Charelton Wake (FRZ) Dec 8-3
182 – Logan Wacker (FRZ) over Alex Butcher (WCA) Fall 3:54
195 – Luke Tweeton (FRZ) over Wyatt Olson (WCA) Maj 13-2
220 – Rory Drewes (FRZ) over Mason Nibbe (WCA) Maj 15-4
285 – Tony Malikowski (FRZ) over Zach Mattson (WCA) Fall 1:12

Consolation Championship
Kenyon-Wanamingo defeated Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 37-19
106 – Will Magaard (KMS) over Bray Olson (KW) Maj 16-4
113 – Jeron Matson (KW) over Kyle Meyer (KMS) Maj 11-2
120 – Jared Carlson (KMS) over Tyler Craig (KW) Dec 6-0
126 – Bradley Kish (KW) over Jacob Carlson (KMS) Dec 9-7
132 – Seth Brossard (KW) over Jonathan Tostenson (KMS) Dec 6-4
138 – Dylan Rudningen (KMS) over Daniel Kish (KW) Dec 15-8
145 – Caleb Collins (KMS) over Nathan Bauer (KW) Dec 5-3
152 – Dylan Craig (KW) over Brandon Kallstrom (KMS) Fall 1:54
160 – Tyler Ryan (KW) over Rick Jones (KMS) Fall 0:31
170 – Derek Krieger (KMS) over Hunter Burow (KW) Dec 4-0
182 – Brandin Dahl (KMS) over Peyton Hilke (KW) Dec 10-3
195 – Logan Quam (KW) over Ryan Torkelson (KMS) Dec 9-2
220 – Kaya Lindell (KW) over Michael Doubek (KMS) Fall 1:20
285 – Jesse Jackson (KW) over Brody Forsell (KMS) Fall 0:10

Championship Semifinals
Zumbrota-Mazeppa defeated Frazee 32-25
106 – Michael Majerus (ZM) over Landon Byer (FRZ) Dec 6-4
113 – Michael Miller (FRZ) over John Poulin (ZM) Maj 9-1
120 – Tanner Schermerhorn (FRZ) over Conner Heitman (ZM) Dec 7-2
126 – Kaden Hiemenz (FRZ) over Mike Vath (ZM) Dec 3-2
132 – Tanner Reetz (FRZ) over Jack Smothers (ZM) Fall 2:32
138 – Spencer DeFrang (ZM) over Blaine Beaty (FRZ) Dec 10-4
145 – Tanner Eischens (FRZ) over Luke Tupper (ZM) Dec 5-2
152 – Maverick Jackson (ZM) over Hudson Heimenz (FRZ) Maj 11-2
160 – Sam Nordquist (ZM) over Charelton Wake (FRZ) Dec 6-1
170 – Tyler Soltau (ZM) over Brett Graham (FRZ) SV-1 4-2
182 – Hayden Voxland (ZM) over Logan Wacker (FRZ) Fall 3:13
195 – Caden Steffen (ZM) over Luke Tweeton (FRZ) Fall 3:50
220 – Jacob Bennett (ZM) over Rory Drewes (FRZ) Maj 12-4
285 – Tony Malikowski (FRZ) over Luke Dahlen (ZM) Fall 1:12

Pierz defeated West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 35-21
106 – Jordan Lohse (WCA) over Brandon Funk (PRZ) Dec 2-1
113 – Kaleb Getz (WCA) over Sebastian Warzecha (PRZ) Dec 11-5
120 – Drake Swanson (WCA) over Jake Andres (PRZ) Dec 6-2
126 – Lukas Popp (PRZ) over Chris Onstad (WCA) Fall 5:51
132 – Brandon Ortman (PRZ) over Jake Nohre (WCA) Dec 5-3
138 – Reese Kapsner (PRZ) over Hunter Mickelsen (WCA) Dec 4-2
145 – Andrew Tomala (PRZ) over Kaden Spindler (WCA) Dec 5-3
152 – Keaton Long (WCA) over Luke Girtz (PRZ) Fall 3:29
160 – Tyler Onstad (WCA) over Jalen Jansen (PRZ) Dec 4-0
170 – Brett Kapsner (PRZ) over Alex Butcher (WCA) Fall 1:54
182 – Matt Kummet (PRZ) over Levi Larkin (WCA) Maj 9-1
195 – Carson Huls (PRZ) over Wyatt Olson (WCA) Maj 11-3
220 – Mason Nibbe (WCA) over Austin Dickmann (PRZ) Dec 4-2
285 – Troy Fischer (PRZ) over Zach Mattson (WCA) Fall 0:54

Consolation Semifinals
Kenyon-Wanamingo defeated Sibley East 37-12
106 – Bray Olson (KW) over Derek Steele (SE) TF 16-1
113 – Jeron Matson (KW) over Dayne Morton (SE) Dec 8-2
120 – Tyler Craig (KW) over Kevin Melgar (SE) Dec 9-3
126 – Bradley Kish (KW) over Lincoln Carpenter (SE) Dec 5-3
132 – Tanner Pasvogel (SE) over Seth Brossard (KW) Dec 13-6
138 – Tommy Wentzlaff (SE) over Daniel Kish (KW) Dec 4-3
145 – Mason Voight (SE) over Nathan Bauer (KW) Dec 4-0
152 – Tyler Ryan (KW) over Logan Tesch (SE) Fall 0:58
160 – Dylan Craig (KW) over Jose Felipe (SE) Maj 13-3
170 – Matthew Houglum (KW) over Tim Lewis (SE) Maj 10-1
182 – Logan Quam (KW) over Andrew Schauer (SE) Dec 10-4
195 – Cody Voight (SE) over Peyton Hilke (KW) Dec 6-0
220 – Kaya Lindell (KW) over Ramiro Rivera (SE) Dec 7-0
285 – Jesse Jackson (KW) over Tanner Kurtzweg (SE) SV-1 6-4

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg defeated Pipestone Area 37-36
106 – Will Magaard (KMS) over Luke Ploeger (PIP) Fall 1:32
113 – Grant Budden (PIP) over Kyle Meyer (KMS) Dec 9-3
120 – Hunter Burnett (PIP) over Jared Carlson (KMS) Fall 1:53
126 – Michael Suda (PIP) over Jacob Carlson (KMS) Dec 12-6
132 – Jonathan Tostenson (KMS) over Carson Wipf (PIP) Fall 2:50
138 – Dylan Rudningen (KMS) over Emerson Winter (PIP) TF 18-3
145 – Bill Olsen (PIP) over Jake Magaard (KMS) Fall 4:51
152 – Caleb Collins (KMS) over Mckinley Bush (PIP) Dec 5-0
160 – Derek Krieger (KMS) over Logan Steenstra (PIP) Fall 1:35
170 – Brandin Dahl (KMS) over Jesse Fenton (PIP) TF 18-1
182 – Garrett Ploeger (PIP) over Marc Collins (KMS) Fall 0:55
195 – Ryan Torkelson (KMS) over Jamison Vanderwal (PIP) Fall 1:04
220 – Sylas Stangeland (PIP) over Brody Forsell (KMS) Fall 5:19
285 – Dylan Arndt (PIP) over Brody Forsell (KMS) Fall 1:27

Championship Quarterfinals
Zumbrota-Mazeppa defeated Kenyon-Wanamingo 31-23
106 – Michael Majerus (ZM) over Bray Olson (KW) Dec 10-4
113 – Jeron Matson (KW) over John Poulin (ZM) Fall 0:37
120 – Mike Vath (ZM) over Tyler Craig (KW) Maj 12-2
126 – Bradley Kish (KW) over Conner Heitman (ZM) Dec 9-3
132 – Seth Brossard (KW) over Jack Smothers (ZM) TF 17-2
138 – Spencer DeFrang (ZM) over Jaeden Sokoloski (KW) Fall 5:46
145 – Maverick Jackson (ZM) over Nathan Bauer (KW) Dec 6-3
152 – Dylan Craig (KW) over Luke Tupper (ZM) Dec 7-1
160 – Tyler Ryan (KW) over Tyler Soltau (ZM) Dec 6-3
170 – Hunter Burow (KW) over Sam Nordquist (ZM) Dec 7-0
182 – Hayden Voxland (ZM) over Logan Quam (KW) Dec 4-3
195 – Caden Steffen (ZM) over Peyton Hilke (KW) Fall 3:53
220 – Jacob Bennett (ZM) over Kaya Lindell (KW) TB-1 3-2
285 – Jarret Haglund (ZM) over Jesse Jackson (KW) Dec 8-4

Frazee defeated Sibley East 33-25
106 – Landon Byer (FRZ) over Derek Steele (SE) Fall 0:38
113 – Dayne Morton (SE) over Michael Miller (FRZ) Dec 6-3
120 – Tanner Schermerhorn (FRZ) over Kevin Melgar (SE) TF 16-1
126 – Lincoln Carpenter (SE) over Kaden Hiemenz (FRZ) Dec 3-1
132 – Tanner Reetz (FRZ) over Ben Klaers (SE) Fall 1:37
138 – Tanner Pasvogel (SE) over Blaine Beaty (FRZ) Maj 9-1
145 – Tommy Wentzlaff (SE) over Tanner Eischens (FRZ) SV-1 8-6
152 – Mason Voight (SE) over Hudson Heimenz (FRZ) Dec 6-1
160 – Brett Graham (FRZ) over Logan Tesch (SE) SV-1 4-2
170 – Charelton Wake (FRZ) over Thomas Battcher (SE) Dec 7-2
182 – Andrew Schauer (SE) over Logan Wacker (FRZ) Dec 3-1
195 – Cody Voight (SE) over Luke Tweeton (FRZ) Fall 1:46
220 – Rory Drewes (FRZ) over Ramiro Rivera (SE) Maj 9-0
285 – Tony Malikowski (FRZ) over Tanner Kurtzweg (SE) Fall 0:22

Pierz defeated Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 44-19
106 – Will Magaard (KMS) over Brandon Funk (PRZ) Fall 3:08
113 – Sebastian Warzecha (PRZ) over Kyle Meyer (KMS) Dec 4-2
120 – Jake Andres (PRZ) over Jared Carlson (KMS) Dec 1-0
126 – Jacob Carlson (KMS) over Lukas Popp (PRZ) Fall 2:24
132 – Brandon Ortman (PRZ) over Jonathan Tostenson (KMS) Maj 11-3
138 – Dylan Rudningen (KMS) over Reese Kapsner (PRZ) Dec 9-7
145 – Andrew Tomala (PRZ) over Caleb Collins (KMS) Dec 5-3
152 – Jalen Jansen (PRZ) over Jake Magaard (KMS) Fall 2:33
160 – Derek Krieger (KMS) over Luke Girtz (PRZ) Maj 9-1
170 – Brett Kapsner (PRZ) over Marc Collins (KMS) Fall 0:34
182 – Matt Kummet (PRZ) over Brandin Dahl (KMS) Maj 9-1
195 – Carson Huls (PRZ) over Ryan Torkelson (KMS) Dec 7-2
220 – Austin Dickmann (PRZ) over Michael Doubek (KMS) Fall 3:57
285 – Troy Fischer (PRZ) over Brody Forsell (KMS) Fall 0:22

West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville defeated Pipestone Area 30-29
106 – Jordan Lohse (WCA) over Luke Ploeger (PIP) Fall 1:01
113 – Grant Budden (PIP) over Kaleb Getz (WCA) Dec 8-7
120 – Hunter Burnett (PIP) over Drake Swanson (WCA) TF 20-4
126 – Jake Nohre (WCA) over Eric Lange (PIP) Maj 17-7
132 – Michael Suda (PIP) over Chris Onstad (WCA) Fall 1:45
138 – Emerson Winter (PIP) over Hunter Mickelsen (WCA) Dec 8-3
145 – Kaden Spindler (WCA) over Bill Olsen (PIP) Dec 3-2
152 – Keaton Long (WCA) over Mckinley Bush (PIP) Maj 11-1
160 – Tyler Onstad (WCA) over Logan Steenstra (PIP) Maj 9-0
170 – Levi Larkin (WCA) over Garrett Ploeger (PIP) Fall 2:44
182 – Steven Czech (PIP) over Alex Butcher (WCA) Dec 5-2
195 – Jamison Vanderwal (PIP) over Wyatt Olson (WCA) Dec 6-3
220 – Sylas Stangeland (PIP) over Devin Stone (WCA) Fall 0:44
285 – Mason Nibbe (WCA) over Dylan Arndt (PIP) Dec 10-6


Class AA Championship
Kasson-Mantorville defeated Simley 45-18
106 – Bennett Berge (KM) over Cael Berg (SIM) Dec 3-1
113 – Ryan Sokol (SIM) over Matthew Harfmann (KM) TF 26-11
120 – Jared Johnson (KM) over Luis Fierro (SIM) Maj 19-10
126 – Robby Horsman (KM) over Bennett Tabor (SIM) Dec 8-6
132 – Jake Gliva (SIM) over Brady Laumb (KM) Maj 19-8
138 – Keaten Schorr (KM) over Quayin Short (SIM) TF 16-1
145 – Isaac Haman (KM) over Jacob Hageman (SIM) Fall 5:51
152 – Brady Berge (KM) over Anthony Jackson (SIM) TF 25-10
160 – Ethan Shea (KM) over Nolan Wanzek (SIM) Dec 1-0
170 – Dalton Andrist (KM) over Blake Holzem (SIM) Fall 2:35
182 – Patrick Kennedy (KM) over Matt Ventura (SIM) Fall 2:29
195 – Zach Moon (SIM) over Garsen Schorr (KM) Dec 3-2
220 – Daniel Kerkvliet (SIM) over Jim Paulson (KM) Fall 0:50
285 – Noah Ryan (KM) over Brad Dohmen (SIM) Maj 12-2

Third Place
Scott West defeated Foley 33-24
106 – Nathan Garceau (FOL) over Jacob Hill (SW) Dec 5-0
113 – Jacob Strack (SW) over Dylan Young (FOL) Maj 11-1
120 – Justin Stauffacher (SW) over Ryan Dunlap (FOL) Dec 2-1
126 – Jackson Stauffacher (SW) over Cameron Kowitz (FOL) Maj 11-3
132 – John Dierkes (FOL) over Tyler Shackle (SW) Dec 10-8
138 – Parker Huss (SW) over Austin Loehrer (FOL) Fall 5:57
145 – Jack Fogarty (SW) over Mitch Rothfork (FOL) Dec 4-3
152 – Justin Henry (FOL) over Jace Demmers (SW) Dec 8-6
160 – Noah Lefebvre (FOL) over Jon Huss (SW) Dec 5-3
170 – DeShawn Carter (SW) over Simon Bryce (FOL) Dec 5-4
182 – Tyler Buesgens (SW) over Driston Schyma (FOL) Fall 1:55
195 – Saylor Schmit (FOL) over Dylan Aslaskon (SW) Fall 1:42
220 – Calvin Menke (SW) over Tyson Gothman (FOL) Maj 11-0
285 – Mitch Trigg (FOL) over Ben Alexander (SW) Fall 3:21

Consolation Championship
Perham defeated Grand Rapids 60-3
106 – Owen Werner (PER) over Dusty Wilke (GR) Fall 1:17
113 – Gabe Bellefeuille (PER) over Kyle Lundberg (GR) Fall 0:34
120 – Leighton Rach (PER) over Jake Holm (GR) Dec 5-0
126 – Cole Jones (GR) over Jack Fudge (PER) Dec 8-2
132 – Patrick Johnson (PER) over Josh Holm (GR) Dec 8-4
138 – Dylan Fudge (PER) over Kellen Schauer (GR) Dec 5-3
145 – Wyatt Guck (PER) over Joe Tindal (GR) Dec 2-1
152 – Gage Paurus (PER) over Brendin Morlan (GR) Dec 9-2
160 – Evan Guck (PER) over Phillip Murphy (GR) Fall 5:50
170 – Zachary Peterson (PER) over Brandon Frisby (GR) Inj 4:32
182 – Dawson Kellogg (PER) over Jacob Dethloff (GR) Fall 1:28
195 – Ty Moser (PER) over Chad Hall (GR) Fall 3:42
220 – Ryan Schmitz (PER) over Cole Walters (GR) Fall 1:12
285 – Jonathan Staebler (PER) over Alex Boyd (GR) Dec 3-0

Championship Semifinals
Kasson-Mantorville defeated Foley 54-7
106 – Bennett Berge (KM) over Nathan Garceau (FOL) Inj 2:00
113 – Jared Johnson (KM) over Dylan Young (FOL) TF 18-1
120 – Robby Horsman (KM) over Ryan Dunlap (FOL) Dec 11-4
126 – Cameron Kowitz (FOL) over Nic VanOort (KM) Dec 4-1
132 – Brady Laumb (KM) over John Dierkes (FOL) Dec 5-3
138 – Keaten Schorr (KM) over Austin Loehrer (FOL) TF 23-7
145 – Isaac Haman (KM) over Michael Rothfork (FOL) Fall 4:27
152 – Brady Berge (KM) over Justin Henry (FOL) TF 20-5
160 – Ethan Shea (KM) over Noah Lefebvre (FOL) Dec 4-3
170 – Patrick Kennedy (KM) over Simon Bryce (FOL) TF 25-10
182 – Garsen Schorr (KM) over Driston Schyma (FOL) Dec 5-4
195 – Jim Paulson (KM) over Carter Svihla (FOL) Fall 1:38
220 – Noah Ryan (KM) over Tyson Gothman (FOL) Maj 13-3
285 – Mitch Trigg (FOL) over Brett Paulson (KM) Maj 10-0

Simley defeated Scott West 43-22
106 – Cael Berg (SIM) over Jacob Hill (SW) Dec 5-3
113 – Ryan Sokol (SIM) over Jacob Strack (SW) TF 26-8
120 – Justin Stauffacher (SW) over Bennett Tabor (SIM) Maj 12-3
126 – Jackson Stauffacher (SW) over Luis Fierro (SIM) Fall 1:07
132 – Jake Gliva (SIM) over Tyler Shackle (SW) TF 25-10
138 – Parker Huss (SW) over Quayin Short (SIM) Dec 3-2
145 – Jacob Hageman (SIM) over Jack Fogarty (SW) Dec 3-2
152 – Anthony Jackson (SIM) over Jace Demmers (SW) TF 18-3
160 – Jon Huss (SW) over Nolan Wanzek (SIM) Dec 8-6
170 – Blake Holzem (SIM) over DeShawn Carter (SW) Fall 3:01
182 – Tyler Buesgens (SW) over Matt Ventura (SIM) Fall 1:54
195 – Zach Moon (SIM) over Dylan Aslaskon (SW) Maj 12-3
220 – Daniel Kerkvliet (SIM) over Calvin Menke (SW) Fall 0:49
285 – Luke Zaiser (SIM) over Ben Alexander (SW) Fall 4:50

Consolation Semifinals
Perham defeated Worthington 58-7
106 – Dylan Johnson (PER) over Erik Artiga (WOR) Fall 5:55
113 – Owen Werner (PER) over Damon Schutz (WOR) Maj 9-1
120 – Jacob Prunty (WOR) over Noah Rooney (PER) Maj 9-1
126 – Jack Fudge (PER) over Lay K Paw (WOR) TF 20-3
132 – Ben Nelson (PER) over Alex Magana (WOR) Maj 8-0
138 – Patrick Johnson (PER) over Ethan Pavelko (WOR) Fall 4:17
145 – Gage Paurus (PER) over Preston Anderson (WOR) Fall 3:08
152 – Brayden Donkersloot (WOR) over Wyatt Guck (PER) SV-1 3-1
160 – Evan Guck (PER) over Jacob Neuberger (WOR) Dec 5-0
170 – Zachary Peterson (PER) over Mason Byrne (WOR) Dec 3-1
182 – Dawson Kellogg (PER) over Vince Riley (WOR) Fall 2:55
195 – Ty Moser (PER) over Marcos Herrera (WOR) Fall 5:33
220 – Ryan Schmitz (PER) over Adam Russell (WOR) Fall 1:27
285 – Jonathan Staebler (PER) over Nic Putnam (WOR) Dec 3-2

Grand Rapids defeated Totino-Grace 37-31
106 – Bryce Erkenbrack (TG) over Dusty Wilke (GR) Fall 5:26
113 – Jake Svihel (TG) over Kyle Lundberg (GR) Maj 17-5
120 – Cole Jones (GR) over Triston Zuniga (TG) Fall 2:52
126 – Josh Clark (TG) over Jake Holm (GR) Dec 3-0
132 – Josh Holm (GR) over Markus Loger (TG) Fall 1:01
138 – Kellen Schauer (GR) over Conner Dehn (TG) Fall 1:35
145 – Michael Menth (TG) over Joe Tindal (GR) Dec 5-4
152 – Dylan Kislia (GR) over William Jaeger (TG) Maj 10-1
160 – Phillip Murphy (GR) over Jacob Ranning (TG) Fall 0:34
170 – Brandon Frisby (GR) over Kameron White (TG) Fall 0:54
182 – Jared Florell (TG) over Jacob Dethloff (GR) Fall 0:20
195 – Nate Schutz (TG) over Chad Hall (GR) Fall 1:01
220 – Hunter Christenson (TG) over Cole Walters (GR) Dec 4-2
285 – Alex Boyd (GR) over Mitch Fox (TG) Dec 2-1

Championship Quarterfinals
Kasson-Mantorville defeated Worthington 64-3
106 – Bennett Berge (KM) over Erik Artiga (WOR) Maj 11-2
113 – Jared Johnson (KM) over Damon Schutz (WOR) Fall 3:35
120 – Robby Horsman (KM) over Jaden Hennings (WOR) TF 23-8
126 – Jacob Prunty (WOR) over Nic VanOort (KM) Dec 4-2
132 – Brady Laumb (KM) over Alex Magana (WOR) Maj 9-0
138 – Keaten Schorr (KM) over Ethan Pavelko (WOR) Fall 5:14
145 – Isaac Haman (KM) over Brayden Donkersloot (WOR) Maj 9-1
152 – Ethan Shea (KM) over Preston Anderson (WOR) Fall 1:15
160 – Brady Berge (KM) over Jacob Neuberger (WOR) Fall 1:53
170 – Patrick Kennedy (KM) over Mason Byrne (WOR) Maj 17-6
182 – Garsen Schorr (KM) over Vince Riley (WOR) Dec 1-0
195 – Jim Paulson (KM) over Marcos Herrera (WOR) Fall 1:41
220 – Brett Paulson (KM) over Adam Russell (WOR) Fall 1:32
285 – Noah Ryan (KM) over Nic Putnam (WOR) Maj 12-1

Foley defeated Perham 32-23
106 – Nathan Garceau (FOL) over Owen Werner (PER) Dec 7-1
113 – Dylan Young (FOL) over Gabe Bellefeuille (PER) Fall 3:01
120 – Ryan Dunlap (FOL) over Leighton Rach (PER) Dec 3-0
126 – Cameron Kowitz (FOL) over Jack Fudge (PER) Maj 12-2
132 – Patrick Johnson (PER) over John Dierkes (FOL) Dec 13-8
138 – Dylan Fudge (PER) over Austin Loehrer (FOL) Dec 3-1
145 – Mitch Rothfork (FOL) over Wyatt Guck (PER) Dec 9-3
152 – Justin Henry (FOL) over Gage Paurus (PER) Dec 7-6
160 – Noah Lefebvre (FOL) over Evan Guck (PER) Dec 6-3
170 – Zachary Peterson (PER) over Simon Bryce (FOL) Fall 3:01
182 – Dawson Kellogg (PER) over Driston Schyma (FOL) Fall 4:16
195 – Ty Moser (PER) over Carter Svihla (FOL) TF 23-8
220 – Saylor Schmit (FOL) over Ryan Schmitz (PER) Maj 11-1
285 – Mitch Trigg (FOL) over Jonathan Staebler (PER) Dec 5-0

Scott West defeated Totino-Grace 50-11
106 – Jacob Hill (SW) over Bryce Erkenbrack (TG) Maj 15-3
113 – Jake Svihel (TG) over Colton Bahr (SW) TF 23-6
120 – Justin Stauffacher (SW) over Triston Zuniga (TG) Dec 4-0
126 – Jackson Stauffacher (SW) over Markus Loger (TG) Fall 1:28
132 – Tyler Shackle (SW) over Josh Clark (TG) Dec 10-4
138 – Parker Huss (SW) over Conner Dehn (TG) Fall 3:51
145 – Jack Fogarty (SW) over Michael Menth (TG) Dec 1-0
152 – Jace Demmers (SW) over William Jaeger (TG) Dec 6-3
160 – Tariq Smith (SW) over Jacob Ranning (TG) Fall 3:51
170 – Jon Huss (SW) over Kameron White (TG) Dec 3-1
182 – Jared Florell (TG) over Dylan Aslaskon (SW) Fall 1:49
195 – Tyler Buesgens (SW) over Nate Schutz (TG) Fall 3:50
220 – Calvin Menke (SW) over Hunter Christenson (TG) Maj 11-2
285 – Ben Alexander (SW) over Mitch Fox (TG) Dec 9-4

Simley defeated Grand Rapids 47-16
106 – Zac Miller (SIM) over Dusty Wilke (GR) Dec 6-3
113 – Ryan Sokol (SIM) over Kyle Lundberg (GR) TF 19-4
120 – Luis Fierro (SIM) over Jake Holm (GR) Dec 12-10
126 – Jake Gliva (SIM) over Cole Jones (GR) Fall 1:00
132 – Scott Jones (GR) over Juan Fiero (SIM) Maj 13-4
138 – Quayin Short (SIM) over Kellen Schauer (GR) Dec 2-0
145 – Jacob Hageman (SIM) over Joe Tindal (GR) Maj 8-0
152 – Anthony Jackson (SIM) over Dylan Kislia (GR) TF 20-3
160 – Phillip Murphy (GR) over Nolan Wanzek (SIM) Fall 1:24
170 – Brandon Frisby (GR) over Travis Dohmen (SIM) Fall 3:28
182 – Zach Moon (SIM) over Jacob Dethloff (GR) Fall 1:51
195 – Daniel Kerkvliet (SIM) over Terry Norgord (GR) Fall 0:22
220 – Brad Dohmen (SIM) over Cole Walters (GR) Dec 3-1
285 – Luke Zaiser (SIM) over Alex Boyd (GR) Dec 8-1


Class AAA Championship
Apple Valley defeated Anoka 30-24
106 – Regan Schrempp (AV) over Parker Debrockey (ANK) TF 16-0
113 – Adam Mickelson (AV) over Riley Emery (ANK) Fall 4:58
120 – Colby Njos (ANK) over Brady Gross (AV) Dec 2-0
126 – Dylan Droegemueller (ANK) over Peyton McLagan (AV) Maj 8-0
132 – Sebas Swiggum (AV) over Scott Springer (ANK) Dec 7-3
138 – Tyler Eischens (ANK) over Kyle Rathman (AV) SV-1 3-1
145 – Nate Larson (AV) over Cole Eischens (ANK) Dec 8-2
152 – Jason Rollins (ANK) over Devin Roberts (AV) Dec 4-2
160 – Calvin Germinaro-Nahring (ANK) over Arthur Quinones (AV) TF 19-4
170 – Jalen Thul (AV) over Richie Hammonds (ANK) Dec 7-5
182 – Dalton Miller (ANK) over Jonah Johnson (AV) Dec 9-3
195 – Ben Lathrop (ANK) over Tyler Kim (AV) Dec 3-2
220 – Tanyi Besong (AV) over Evan DeChene (ANK) Maj 12-1
285 – Gable Steveson (AV) over Brandon Frankfurth (ANK) Fall 0:22

Third Place
St. Michael-Albertville defeated Hastings 36-33
106 – Nathan Nygaard (STMA) over John Kendall (HAS) Fall 1:13
113 – Brandon Psyk (STMA) over Paul Kendall (HAS) Fall 3:11
120 – Patrick Mckee (STMA) over Croix Mader (HAS) Fall 1:18
126 – Jesse Mimbach (HAS) over Dylan Hanson (STMA) Dec 3-2
132 – Adam McSorley (HAS) over Kyle Elkie (STMA) Fall 0:31
138 – Mac Wilson (HAS) over Carl Leuer (STMA) Dec 5-4
145 – Cody Schoen (STMA) over Corbin Leflay (HAS) Dec 8-2
152 – Kyle Erickson (HAS) over Wyatt Bice (STMA) Fall 3:34
160 – TJ Pottinger (HAS) over Wyatt Lidberg (STMA) Maj 10-2
170 – Jake Allar (STMA) over Cody Leflay (HAS) Fall 2:22
182 – Trey Rogers (HAS) over Nolan Schmitz (STMA) TF 23-8
195 – Max Jensen (STMA) over Josh Miser (HAS) Fall 5:50
220 – Jackson Schichel (HAS) over Cole Jann (STMA) Fall 1:14
285 – Evan Foster (STMA) over Drake Guck (HAS) Dec 5-1

Consolation Championship
Owatonna defeated Willmar 30-29
106 – Kaden Nelson (OWA) over Jack Roehl (WIL) Dec 6-5
113 – Landen Johnson (OWA) over Jonas Anez (WIL) Dec 5-1
120 – Josh Miley (WIL) over Joey Wencl (OWA) Maj 18-6
126 – Israel Navarro (WIL) over Joe Fox (OWA) Fall 3:59
132 – Cael Carlson (WIL) over Trevor Schroeder (OWA) Maj 11-0
138 – Clay Carlson (WIL) over Bryce Goodwin (OWA) Fall 3:15
145 – Peyton Robb (OWA) over Grant Deegan (WIL) Fall 2:50
152 – Parker Westphal (OWA) over Bryce Erickson (WIL) Dec 8-2
160 – Cade King (OWA) over Kaden Streed (WIL) Fall 2:23
170 – Lincoln Shinn (WIL) over Nick Staska (OWA) Dec 6-0
182 – Brandon Moen (OWA) over Levi Hauser (WIL) Fall 3:14
195 – Parker Holton (OWA) over Josiah Swanson (WIL) Dec 5-0
220 – Andrew Reigstad (WIL) over Griffin Thorn (OWA) Dec 6-4
285 – Brady Reigstad (WIL) over Goy Tut (OWA) Dec 6-0

Championship Semifinals
Apple Valley defeated Hastings 52-12
106 – Regan Schrempp (AV) over John Kendall (HAS) Fall 1:51
113 – Adam Mickelson (AV) over Paul Kendall (HAS) Fall 1:24
120 – Brady Gross (AV) over Croix Mader (HAS) Fall 1:30
126 – Peyton McLagan (AV) over Lynden Wilson (HAS) Dec 2-0
132 – Adam McSorley (HAS) over Sebas Swiggum (AV) Dec 5-0
138 – Kyle Rathman (AV) over Mac Wilson (HAS) TF 15-0
145 – Nate Larson (AV) over Tyus Reinke (HAS) Fall 1:14
152 – Devin Roberts (AV) over Corbin Leflay (HAS) Fall 2:31
160 – Alex O`Connor (HAS) over Arthur Quinones (AV) Dec 7-2
170 – Jalen Thul (AV) over Cody Leflay (HAS) Dec 9-3
182 – Jonah Johnson (AV) over Godswill Pepple (HAS) TF 15-0
195 – Josh Miser (HAS) over Tyler Kim (AV) Dec 5-2
220 – Jackson Schichel (HAS) over Tanyi Besong (AV) Dec 3-1
285 – Gable Steveson (AV) over Drake Guck (HAS) Fall 0:45

Anoka defeated St. Michael-Albertville 38-26
106 – Nathan Nygaard (STMA) over Parker Debrockey (ANK) Fall 1:20
113 – Brandon Psyk (STMA) over Riley Emery (ANK) TF 18-3
120 – Patrick Mckee (STMA) over Colby Njos (ANK) Dec 5-1
126 – Dylan Droegemueller (ANK) over Dylan Hanson (STMA) Fall 3:49
132 – Scott Springer (ANK) over Zach Dehmer (STMA) Dec 8-2
138 – Tyler Eischens (ANK) over Carl Leuer (STMA) TF 17-0
145 – Cole Eischens (ANK) over Cody Schoen (STMA) Maj 13-0
152 – Calvin Germinaro-Nahring (ANK) over Wyatt Bice (STMA) Fall 0:54
160 – Jason Rollins (ANK) over Wyatt Lidberg (STMA) Dec 10-8
170 – Jake Allar (STMA) over Bodie Fitzsimonds (ANK) TF 17-2
182 – Dalton Miller (ANK) over Nolan Schmitz (STMA) TF 15-0
195 – Max Jensen (STMA) over Ben Lathrop (ANK) Dec 4-3
220 – Evan Foster (STMA) over Evan DeChene (ANK) Maj 14-5
285 – Brandon Frankfurth (ANK) over Allen Winters (STMA) Fall 5:38

Consolation Semifinals
Owatonna defeated Minnetonka 52-12
106 – Andrew Sanders (MIN) over Kaden Nelson (OWA) Dec 9-2
113 – Landen Johnson (OWA) over Zach Wallace (MIN) Maj 16-2
120 – Boyd Mumbuwa (MIN) over Joey Wencl (OWA) Fall 4:34
126 – Henry Bixler (MIN) over Jerez Autridge (OWA) TB-1 9-5
132 – Trevor Schroeder (OWA) over Spencer Schroeder (MIN) Maj 13-4
138 – Bryce Goodwin (OWA) over Caleb Schumacher (MIN) Maj 12-3
145 – Peyton Robb (OWA) over Quinn Sell (MIN) Fall 0:40
152 – Parker Westphal (OWA) over Maxwell Fuecker (MIN) Maj 13-3
160 – Cade King (OWA) over Myles Hanks (MIN) Fall 1:26
170 – Nick Staska (OWA) over Sean Agan (MIN) SV-1 5-3
182 – Brandon Moen (OWA) over Benjamin Rautio (MIN) Fall 0:52
195 – Isaiah Noeldner (OWA) over Sam Durkee (MIN) Fall 3:50
220 – Griffin Thorn (OWA) over Nathaniel Hayden (MIN) Fall 2:00
285 – Goy Tut (OWA) over James Johnson (MIN) Dec 1-0

Willmar defeated Stillwater 34-27
106 – Reid Ballantyne (STW) over Jack Roehl (WIL) Fall 1:13
113 – Javon Taschuk (STW) over Jonas Anez (WIL) Dec 7-3
120 – Israel Navarro (WIL) over Trey Kruse (STW) Dec 12-9
126 – Josh Miley (WIL) over Andy Constant (STW) Maj 15-1
132 – Cael Carlson (WIL) over Jeffrey Robinson (STW) Fall 4:38
138 – Clay Carlson (WIL) over Porter Estenson (STW) Fall 3:27
145 – Bryce Erickson (WIL) over Jared Christian (STW) Dec 10-8
152 – Peter Hagel (STW) over Kaden Streed (WIL) Dec 8-4
160 – Lincoln Shinn (WIL) over Will Harter (STW) Fall 3:17
170 – Kevin Thole (STW) over Levi Hauser (WIL) Dec 6-3
182 – James Huntley (STW) over Howard Zuniga (WIL) TF 17-2
195 – Will Gleason (STW) over Josiah Swanson (WIL) Maj 9-0
220 – Conner Weiss (STW) over Andrew Reigstad (WIL) Dec 2-1
285 – Brady Reigstad (WIL) over Tommy Flores (STW) Fall 0:18

Championship Quarterfinals
Apple Valley defeated Minnetonka 73-3
106 – Regan Schrempp (AV) over Gabe Schumacher (MIN) Fall 1:06
113 – Martin Stewart (AV) over Zach Wallace (MIN) Dec 9-3
120 – Brady Gross (AV) over Jake McAnally (MIN) Fall 0:21
126 – Henry Bixler (MIN) over Dylan Anderson (AV) Dec 4-2
132 – Peyton McLagan (AV) over Spencer Schroeder (MIN) TF 17-2
138 – Kyle Rathman (AV) over Caleb Schumacher (MIN) Fall 1:15
145 – Nate Larson (AV) over Quinn Sell (MIN) Fall 0:26
152 – Michael Mattison (AV) over Maxwell Fuecker (MIN) Fall 3:32
160 – Devin Roberts (AV) over Sam Fondeur (MIN) Fall 2:43
170 – Jalen Thul (AV) over Myles Hanks (MIN) Fall 1:13
182 – Jonah Johnson (AV) over Andres Hayman-Wetterland (MIN) TF 18-1
195 – Tyler Kim (AV) over Sam Durkee (MIN) Fall 2:58
220 – Tanyi Besong (AV) over Nathaniel Hayden (MIN) Fall 2:14
285 – Gable Steveson (AV) over James Johnson (MIN) Fall 0:44

Hastings defeated Owatonna 36-29
106 – Kaden Nelson (OWA) over John Kendall (HAS) Dec 8-2
113 – Paul Kendall (HAS) over Landen Johnson (OWA) Fall 4:30
120 – Croix Mader (HAS) over Joey Wencl (OWA) Dec 8-4
126 – Jesse Mimbach (HAS) over Joe Fox (OWA) Dec 4-2
132 – Adam McSorley (HAS) over Kobie Kath (OWA) Fall 0:56
138 – Mac Wilson (HAS) over Trevor Schroeder (OWA) Dec 4-1
145 – Corbin Leflay (HAS) over Bryce Goodwin (OWA) Fall 3:11
152 – Peyton Robb (OWA) over Kyle Erickson (HAS) TF 22-6
160 – Cade King (OWA) over Alex O`Connor (HAS) Fall 2:33
170 – TJ Pottinger (HAS) over Nick Staska (OWA) Maj 13-5
182 – Brandon Moen (OWA) over Cody Leflay (HAS) Fall 0:47
195 – Trey Rogers (HAS) over Parker Holton (OWA) TF 24-9
220 – Griffin Thorn (OWA) over Cole Benson (HAS) Fall 1:46
285 – Goy Tut (OWA) over Drake Guck (HAS) Dec 3-1

St. Michael-Albertville defeated Willmar 34-27
106 – Nathan Nygaard (STMA) over Jack Roehl (WIL) Fall 3:29
113 – Brandon Psyk (STMA) over Jonas Anez (WIL) Dec 6-1
120 – Patrick Mckee (STMA) over Josh Miley (WIL) TF 20-4
126 – Israel Navarro (WIL) over Zach Dehmer (STMA) Maj 16-7
132 – Cael Carlson (WIL) over Kyle Elkie (STMA) Maj 10-0
138 – Clay Carlson (WIL) over Carl Leuer (STMA) Maj 15-5
145 – Cody Schoen (STMA) over Bryce Erickson (WIL) Dec 8-1
152 – Wyatt Bice (STMA) over Kaden Streed (WIL) Maj 8-0
160 – Lincoln Shinn (WIL) over Wyatt Lidberg (STMA) Fall 1:11
170 – Jake Allar (STMA) over Kevin Perez (WIL) Fall 0:19
182 – Levi Hauser (WIL) over Nolan Schmitz (STMA) Dec 7-6
195 – Max Jensen (STMA) over Josiah Swanson (WIL) Dec 7-1
220 – Evan Foster (STMA) over Andrew Reigstad (WIL) Maj 11-1
285 – Brady Reigstad (WIL) over Allen Winters (STMA) Fall 0:50

Anoka defeated Stillwater 48-13
106 – Javon Taschuk (STW) over Parker Debrockey (ANK) Dec 8-3
113 – Reid Ballantyne (STW) over Riley Emery (ANK) Dec 7-2
120 – Colby Njos (ANK) over Andy Constant (STW) Fall 1:48
126 – Dylan Droegemueller (ANK) over Trey Kruse (STW) Maj 8-0
132 – Scott Springer (ANK) over Jeffrey Robinson (STW) Dec 9-3
138 – Zach Fritz (ANK) over Jared Christian (STW) Fall 4:23
145 – Tyler Eischens (ANK) over Peter Hagel (STW) Fall 3:19
152 – Jason Rollins (ANK) over Thomas Reisselman (STW) Fall 1:58
160 – Calvin Germinaro-Nahring (ANK) over Will Harter (STW) Maj 10-2
170 – Richie Hammonds (ANK) over Kevin Thole (STW) Maj 14-3
182 – James Huntley (STW) over Jackson Street (ANK) Maj 11-0
195 – Evan DeChene (ANK) over Will Gleason (STW) Fall 3:18
220 – Conner Weiss (STW) over Ben Lathrop (ANK) TB-1 5-4
285 – Brandon Frankfurth (ANK) over Tyler Olson (STW) Dec 7-4

2016 MSHSL State Tournament Results

Individual Tournament
February 26th-27th • Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul

106AAA

1st Round – Aaron Cashman of Mound-Westonka over Joseph Thompson of Maple Grove Fall 3:24; Reuben Cephas of Rosemount over Nick Dunagan of Mounds View Dec 15-10; Colby Njos of Anoka over Brad Patnode of Brainerd MD 8-0; JJ Andress of White Bear Lake over Patrick Lockwood of Mpls Washburn Dec 9-8; Israel Navarro of Willmar over Tyler Jones of Shakopee Forfeit; Trayton Anderson of Farmington over Andrew Wick of Eagan MD 9-1; Tanner Kunshier of St Francis over Cole West of Woodbury Dec 7-0; Patrick Mckee of St Michael-Albertville over Drew Woodley of Northfield Fall 4:31.

Quarterfinals – Aaron Cashman of Mound-Westonka over Reuben Cephas of Rosemount MD 9-1; Colby Njos of Anoka over JJ Andress of White Bear Lake Dec 3-2; Israel Navarro of Willmar over Trayton Anderson of Farmington Dec 5-3; Patrick Mckee of St Michael-Albertville over Tanner Kunshier of St Francis Fall 5:28.

Consolation 1st Round – Reuben Cephas of Rosemount over Joseph Thompson of Maple Grove MD 12-2; JJ Andress of White Bear Lake over Brad Patnode of Brainerd Fall 2:22; Trayton Anderson of Farmington over Tyler Jones of Shakopee Forfeit; Drew Woodley of Northfield over Tanner Kunshier of St Francis Dec 4-0.

Semifinals – Aaron Cashman of Mound-Westonka over Colby Njos of Anoka 15-0; Patrick Mckee of St Michael-Albertville over Israel Navarro of Willmar Dec 5-3.

Consolation 2nd Round – Reuben Cephas of Rosemount over JJ Andress of White Bear Lake Dec 11-4; Trayton Anderson of Farmington over Drew Woodley of Northfield UTB 6-2.

Consolation Semifinals – Israel Navarro of Willmar over Reuben Cephas of Rosemount Dec 8-7; Trayton Anderson of Farmington over Colby Njos of Anoka Dec 3-0.

1st Place – Patrick Mckee of St Michael-Albertville over Aaron Cashman of Mound-Westonka Dec 9-4.
3rd Place – Israel Navarro of Willmar over Trayton Anderson of Farmington Dec 3-2.
5th Place – Reuben Cephas of Rosemount over Colby Njos of Anoka Dec 7-3.

113AAA

1st Round – Dylan Droegemueller of Champlin Park over Jake Finken of Minnetonka Fall 0:39; Riley Becker of Owatonna over Tom Adair of White Bear Lake Dec 3-1; Zachary Nygaard of St Michael-Albertville over Scott Springer of Anoka Dec 3-2; Victor Gliva of Farmington over Jahsa Rankins of Eden Prairie Fall 1:16; Cael Carlson of Willmar over Criox Mader of Hastings Fall 4:19; Nate Larson of Apple Valley over Gunnar Nelson of Park Center Dec 5-2; Trey Kruse of Stillwater over Brady Moesenthin of Woodbury Fall 2:43; Curtis LeMair of Prior Lake over Cole Kubesh of Brainerd Dec 4-2.

Quarterfinals – Dylan Droegemueller of Champlin Park over Riley Becker of Owatonna Fall 1:43; Victor Gliva of Farmington over Zachary Nygaard of St Michael-Albertville 15-0; Cael Carlson of Willmar over Nate Larson of Apple Valley Dec 2-0; Curtis LeMair of Prior Lake over Trey Kruse of Stillwater Dec 5-1.

Consolation 1st Round – Riley Becker of Owatonna over Jake Finken of Minnetonka Dec 5-4; Zachary Nygaard of St Michael-Albertville over Jahsa Rankins of Eden Prairie Fall 2:04; Nate Larson of Apple Valley over Criox Mader of Hastings Fall 2:10; Cole Kubesh of Brainerd over Trey Kruse of Stillwater MD 14-3.

Semifinals – Victor Gliva of Farmington over Dylan Droegemueller of Champlin Park Dec 6-1; Cael Carlson of Willmar over Curtis LeMair of Prior Lake Dec 1-0.

Consolation 2nd Round – Zachary Nygaard of St Michael-Albertville over Riley Becker of Owatonna MD 14-1; Nate Larson of Apple Valley over Cole Kubesh of Brainerd Fall 2:56.

Consolation Semifinals – Curtis LeMair of Prior Lake over Zachary Nygaard of St Michael-Albertville TB-1 3-2; Nate Larson of Apple Valley over Dylan Droegemueller of Champlin Park Dec 5-2.

1st Place – Victor Gliva of Farmington over Cael Carlson of Willmar MD 8-0.
3rd Place – Curtis LeMair of Prior Lake over Nate Larson of Apple Valley Dec 2-1.
5th Place – Dylan Droegemueller of Champlin Park over Zachary Nygaard of St Michael-Albertville Dec 3-1.

120AAA

1st Round – Rylee Molitor of Sartell-St Stephen over Jeffrey Robinson of Stillwater 19-2; Alex Kern of St Cloud Tech over Elan Quezada of Osseo UTB 2-2; Kaden Gage of Eagan over Joey Nerdahl of Spring Lake Park-St Anthony Village Fall 3:38; Boyd Mumbuwa of Minnetonka over Josh Schrodek of Anoka MD 9-1; Peyton Robb of Owatonna over Sebas Swiggum of Apple Valley Dec 2-0; Bret Wilson of Rogers over Tate Torgerson of Cambridge-Isanti Dec 7-5; Jesse Sattler of Hopkins over Derek Edwards of Hastings Fall 1:32; Zach Smith of Prior Lake over Connor Higgins of Rochester John Marshall 21-3.

Quarterfinals – Rylee Molitor of Sartell-St Stephen over Alex Kern of St Cloud Tech Fall 3:42; Boyd Mumbuwa of Minnetonka over Kaden Gage of Eagan Dec 9-2; Peyton Robb of Owatonna over Bret Wilson of Rogers MD 12-0; Zach Smith of Prior Lake over Jesse Sattler of Hopkins Dec 7-2.

Consolation 1st Round – Alex Kern of St Cloud Tech over Jeffrey Robinson of Stillwater MD 11-2; Kaden Gage of Eagan over Josh Schrodek of Anoka MD 8-0; Sebas Swiggum of Apple Valley over Bret Wilson of Rogers MD 12-2; Connor Higgins of Rochester John Marshall over Jesse Sattler of Hopkins Fall 4:32.

Semifinals – Rylee Molitor of Sartell-St Stephen over Boyd Mumbuwa of Minnetonka MD 14-2; Peyton Robb of Owatonna over Zach Smith of Prior Lake Dec 5-3.

Consolation 2nd Round – Alex Kern of St Cloud Tech over Kaden Gage of Eagan Forfeit; Sebas Swiggum of Apple Valley over Connor Higgins of Rochester John Marshall Fall 1:23.

Consolation Semifinals – Alex Kern of St Cloud Tech over Zach Smith of Prior Lake Dec 10-9; Sebas Swiggum of Apple Valley over Boyd Mumbuwa of Minnetonka MD 11-1.

1st Place – Peyton Robb of Owatonna over Rylee Molitor of Sartell-St Stephen Dec 3-1.
3rd Place – Sebas Swiggum of Apple Valley over Alex Kern of St Cloud Tech MD 12-0.
5th Place – Boyd Mumbuwa of Minnetonka over Zach Smith of Prior Lake Dec 7-5.

126AAA

1st Round – Brent Jones of Shakopee over Jet Mi Ka of St Paul Harding Dec 11-4; Grant Hendren of Lakeville South over Riley Altenburg of Spring Lake Park-St Anthony Village SV-1 4-2; Hunter Rajkowski of Sauk Rapids-Rice over Anthony Meister of Elk River SV-1 3-1; Nate Johnson of Hopkins over Zach Dehmer of St Michael-Albertville Dec 6-1; Adam McSorley of Hastings over Ben Bogart of Alexandria Dec 3-2; Kyle Rathman of Apple Valley over Jared Larsen of Rochester Century Fall 3:39; Jack Herbes of Maple Grove over Aiston Degeest of Centennial Dec 9-4; Tyler Eischens of Anoka over Graham Evavold of Mpls Southwest Fall 1:18.

Quarterfinals – Brent Jones of Shakopee over Grant Hendren of Lakeville South Fall 1:08; Hunter Rajkowski of Sauk Rapids-Rice over Nate Johnson of Hopkins MD 12-3; Adam McSorley of Hastings over Kyle Rathman of Apple Valley Fall 3:41; Tyler Eischens of Anoka over Jack Herbes of Maple Grove Fall 3:59.

Consolation 1st Round – Jet Mi Ka of St Paul Harding over Grant Hendren of Lakeville South Dec 8-2; Anthony Meister of Elk River over Nate Johnson of Hopkins Fall 4:00; Ben Bogart of Alexandria over Kyle Rathman of Apple Valley SV-1 4-2; Graham Evavold of Mpls Southwest over Jack Herbes of Maple Grove Dec 6-2.

Semifinals – Brent Jones of Shakopee over Hunter Rajkowski of Sauk Rapids-Rice MD 12-2; Tyler Eischens of Anoka over Adam McSorley of Hastings Dec 4-3.

Consolation 2nd Round – Jet Mi Ka of St Paul Harding over Anthony Meister of Elk River Dec 8-3; Ben Bogart of Alexandria over Graham Evavold of Mpls Southwest Dec 4-3.

Consolation Semifinals – Adam McSorley of Hastings over Jet Mi Ka of St Paul Harding SV-1 5-3; Ben Bogart of Alexandria over Hunter Rajkowski of Sauk Rapids-Rice Dec 2-1.

1st Place – Brent Jones of Shakopee over Tyler Eischens of Anoka Dec 7-3.
3rd Place – Adam McSorley of Hastings over Ben Bogart of Alexandria Dec 8-2.
5th Place – Jet Mi Ka of St Paul Harding over Hunter Rajkowski of Sauk Rapids-Rice Dec 7-5.

132AAA

1st Round – Jakob Bergeland of Centennial over Lane Rutten of Little Falls Dec 8-3; Cade King of Owatonna over Charlie DesMarais of Buffalo-West Lutheran MD 8-0; Riley White of Eagan over Jamin LeDuc of Farmington RULE; Tanner Day of Mounds View over Monty Frederiksen of Cambridge-Isanti Dec 6-4; Calvin Germinaro-Nahring of Anoka over Graham Nistler of St Cloud Tech Dec 5-4; Alex Crowe of Shakopee over Collin Olevson of Chaska-Chanhassen MD 12-0; Ty Okada of East Ridge over JJ Veytia of Eden Prairie Dec 10-5; Adam Hedin of Rosemount over Cody Schoen of St Michael-Albertville Fall 1:20.

Quarterfinals – Jakob Bergeland of Centennial over Cade King of Owatonna Dec 10-3; Riley White of Eagan over Tanner Day of Mounds View Dec 6-2; Alex Crowe of Shakopee over Calvin Germinaro-Nahring of Anoka Dec 6-4; Adam Hedin of Rosemount over Ty Okada of East Ridge Dec 6-3.

Consolation 1st Round – Cade King of Owatonna over Lane Rutten of Little Falls Fall 2:56; Jamin LeDuc of Farmington over Tanner Day of Mounds View Dec 3-0; Calvin Germinaro-Nahring of Anoka over Collin Olevson of Chaska-Chanhassen Dec 6-4; Ty Okada of East Ridge over Cody Schoen of St Michael-Albertville Dec 10-3.

Semifinals – Jakob Bergeland of Centennial over Riley White of Eagan Dec 5-4; Adam Hedin of Rosemount over Alex Crowe of Shakopee Dec 4-3.

Consolation 2nd Round – Jamin LeDuc of Farmington over Cade King of Owatonna Dec 6-4; Calvin Germinaro-Nahring of Anoka over Ty Okada of East Ridge Fall 2:32.

Consolation Semifinals – Alex Crowe of Shakopee over Jamin LeDuc of Farmington TB-1 3-1; Calvin Germinaro-Nahring of Anoka over Riley White of Eagan Dec 5-1.

1st Place – Jakob Bergeland of Centennial over Adam Hedin of Rosemount Dec 6-5.
3rd Place – Alex Crowe of Shakopee over Calvin Germinaro-Nahring of Anoka Dec 9-4.
5th Place – Riley White of Eagan over Jamin LeDuc of Farmington Dec 6-4.

138AAA

1st Round – Mitchell Mckee of St Michael-Albertville over Ben Sweet of Stillwater Fall 3:15; Jalen Thul of Apple Valley over Collin LaBrosse of Park Dec 5-0; Austin Braun of Woodbury over Ben Gibas of Elk River Dec 8-4; Luke Dorn of St Cloud Tech over Logan Larsen of Chaska-Chanhassen Dec 6-2; Tanner Cole of Owatonna over Wyatt Benson of Prior Lake Dec 3-1; Lee Schmalz of Mound-Westonka over Riley Habisch of Buffalo-West Lutheran Dec 6-0; Mason Hall of St Francis over Brady Bastyr of Lakeville South Dec 7-3; Tyler Shilson of Centennial over Lincoln Shinn of Willmar Fall 2:30.

Quarterfinals – Mitchell Mckee of St Michael-Albertville over Jalen Thul of Apple Valley MD 11-2; Austin Braun of Woodbury over Luke Dorn of St Cloud Tech Dec 8-6; Tanner Cole of Owatonna over Lee Schmalz of Mound-Westonka MD 12-3; Tyler Shilson of Centennial over Mason Hall of St Francis 15-0.

Consolation 1st Round – Jalen Thul of Apple Valley over Ben Sweet of Stillwater Dec 6-0; Ben Gibas of Elk River over Luke Dorn of St Cloud Tech Dec 4-1; Lee Schmalz of Mound-Westonka over Wyatt Benson of Prior Lake Dec 7-1; Mason Hall of St Francis over Lincoln Shinn of Willmar Fall 2:31.

Semifinals – Mitchell Mckee of St Michael-Albertville over Austin Braun of Woodbury MD 10-0; Tyler Shilson of Centennial over Tanner Cole of Owatonna MD 14-6.

Consolation 2nd Round – Jalen Thul of Apple Valley over Ben Gibas of Elk River Dec 7-4; Lee Schmalz of Mound-Westonka over Mason Hall of St Francis Dec 5-1.

Consolation Semifinals – Tanner Cole of Owatonna over Jalen Thul of Apple Valley SV-1 4-1; Austin Braun of Woodbury over Lee Schmalz of Mound-Westonka MD 11-3.

1st Place – Mitchell Mckee of St Michael-Albertville over Tyler Shilson of Centennial 20-5.
3rd Place – Tanner Cole of Owatonna over Austin Braun of Woodbury DQ.
5th Place – Jalen Thul of Apple Valley over Lee Schmalz of Mound-Westonka Dec 4-2.

145AAA

1st Round – Alex Lloyd of Shakopee over Wyatt Bice of St Michael-Albertville Fall 1:20; MJ Okada of Woodbury over Jason Rollins of Anoka Dec 2-0; Logan Saltou of Rochester John Marshall over Spencer Kopp of Hastings Dec 8-2; Austin Brenner of St Cloud Tech over David Couri of Wayzata Fall 2:45; Isaac Loosbrock of Chaska-Chanhassen over Josh Bryant of Coon Rapids Dec 4-2; Wade Sullivan of Lakeville North over Mike Matheson of Centennial Dec 1-0; Will Harter of Stillwater over Bryce Goodwin of Owatonna 15-0; Ryan Reid of Mound-Westonka over Nick Warne of Rocori Dec 3-2.

Quarterfinals – Alex Lloyd of Shakopee over MJ Okada of Woodbury Dec 12-10; Austin Brenner of St Cloud Tech over Logan Saltou of Rochester John Marshall Dec 7-4; Wade Sullivan of Lakeville North over Isaac Loosbrock of Chaska-Chanhassen Dec 7-3; Ryan Reid of Mound-Westonka over Will Harter of Stillwater MD 8-0.

Consolation 1st Round – MJ Okada of Woodbury over Wyatt Bice of St Michael-Albertville Dec 5-2; Logan Saltou of Rochester John Marshall over David Couri of Wayzata Fall 4:21; Isaac Loosbrock of Chaska-Chanhassen over Mike Matheson of Centennial Dec 2-0; Nick Warne of Rocori over Will Harter of Stillwater Dec 7-0.

Semifinals – Alex Lloyd of Shakopee over Austin Brenner of St Cloud Tech Dec 6-3; Wade Sullivan of Lakeville North over Ryan Reid of Mound-Westonka Dec 7-3.

Consolation 2nd Round – Logan Saltou of Rochester John Marshall over MJ Okada of Woodbury Dec 3-0; Nick Warne of Rocori over Isaac Loosbrock of Chaska-Chanhassen Dec 5-1.

Consolation Semifinals – Logan Saltou of Rochester John Marshall over Ryan Reid of Mound-Westonka Fall 4:45; Austin Brenner of St Cloud Tech over Nick Warne of Rocori Dec 10-5.

1st Place – Alex Lloyd of Shakopee over Wade Sullivan of Lakeville North 20-3.
3rd Place – Logan Saltou of Rochester John Marshall over Austin Brenner of St Cloud Tech Dec 8-1.
5th Place – Nick Warne of Rocori over Ryan Reid of Mound-Westonka Dec 3-2.

152AAA

1st Round – Jake Allar of St Michael-Albertville over Ben Hoffman of Rocori 18-2; Sam Gibas of Elk River over TJ Pottinger of Hastings Inj.; Hunter DeLeon of Anoka over Logan Dick of Maple Grove SV-1 3-1; Kenny O`Neil of Prior Lake over Ben Matsui of Eden Prairie 18-2; Brock Morgan of Apple Valley over Kelby Johnson of Lakeville South Fall 1:47; Logan Walkow of Willmar over Danny Chlebeck of Spring Lake Park-St Anthony Village Fall 1:09; Travis White of Northfield over Nick Holt of Eagan Fall 3:49; Brenden Olevson of Chaska-Chanhassen over Benji Keillor of Mounds View Fall 3:33.

Quarterfinals – Jake Allar of St Michael-Albertville over Sam Gibas of Elk River MD 17-7; Kenny O`Neil of Prior Lake over Hunter DeLeon of Anoka Dec 5-3; Brock Morgan of Apple Valley over Logan Walkow of Willmar Dec 7-2; Brenden Olevson of Chaska-Chanhassen over Travis White of Northfield MD 13-0.

Consolation 1st Round – Sam Gibas of Elk River over Ben Hoffman of Rocori Dec 7-2; Hunter DeLeon of Anoka over Ben Matsui of Eden Prairie Fall 2:50; Logan Walkow of Willmar over Kelby Johnson of Lakeville South 16-1; Travis White of Northfield over Benji Keillor of Mounds View Dec 7-5.

Semifinals – Jake Allar of St Michael-Albertville over Kenny O`Neil of Prior Lake Dec 3-1; Brock Morgan of Apple Valley over Brenden Olevson of Chaska-Chanhassen Dec 5-1.

Consolation 2nd Round – Sam Gibas of Elk River over Hunter DeLeon of Anoka Dec 5-4; Logan Walkow of Willmar over Travis White of Northfield Dec 6-3.

Consolation Semifinals – Sam Gibas of Elk River over Brenden Olevson of Chaska-Chanhassen Inj.; Kenny O`Neil of Prior Lake over Logan Walkow of Willmar MD 9-1.

1st Place – Jake Allar of St Michael-Albertville over Brock Morgan of Apple Valley Dec 3-0.
3rd Place – Kenny O`Neil of Prior Lake over Sam Gibas of Elk River Dec 3-2.
5th Place – Logan Walkow of Willmar over Brenden Olevson of Chaska-Chanhassen Inj..

160AAA

1st Round – Colten Carlson of Willmar over Alex Lindstrom of Eastview MD 22-11; Wyatt Hanson of Moorhead over John Noll of Centennial Dec 4-1; Emmett Wagner of Shakopee over Eric Heusbourg of Farmington MD 13-5; Dan Herda of Wayzata over Christian Porter of Mpls Southwest Dec 9-6; Justin Burg of Tartan over Grant Parrish of Forest Lake Fall 0:42; Donnie Leuer of St Michael-Albertville over Louie Varland of North Dec 7-3; Tony Struntz of St Francis over Josh Goldberg of Cretin-Derham Hall Dec 7-2; Ryan Mullennex of Faribault over Matthew Boyum of Chaska-Chanhassen 15-0.

Quarterfinals – Colten Carlson of Willmar over Wyatt Hanson of Moorhead 22-7; Emmett Wagner of Shakopee over Dan Herda of Wayzata Dec 5-2; Justin Burg of Tartan over Donnie Leuer of St Michael-Albertville Dec 7-4; Tony Struntz of St Francis over Ryan Mullennex of Faribault SV-1 5-3.

Consolation 1st Round – Alex Lindstrom of Eastview over Wyatt Hanson of Moorhead SV-1 3-1; Dan Herda of Wayzata over Eric Heusbourg of Farmington Dec 4-2; Donnie Leuer of St Michael-Albertville over Grant Parrish of Forest Lake Dec 13-9; Ryan Mullennex of Faribault over Josh Goldberg of Cretin-Derham Hall Inj..

Semifinals – Colten Carlson of Willmar over Emmett Wagner of Shakopee Fall 5:32; Justin Burg of Tartan over Tony Struntz of St Francis SV-1 7-5.

Consolation 2nd Round – Alex Lindstrom of Eastview over Dan Herda of Wayzata MD 12-3; Ryan Mullennex of Faribault over Donnie Leuer of St Michael-Albertville UTB 7-5.

Consolation Semifinals – Tony Struntz of St Francis over Alex Lindstrom of Eastview SV-1 8-6; Emmett Wagner of Shakopee over Ryan Mullennex of Faribault Dec 9-5.

1st Place – Colten Carlson of Willmar over Justin Burg of Tartan MD 23-15.
3rd Place – Emmett Wagner of Shakopee over Tony Struntz of St Francis Inj..
5th Place – Alex Lindstrom of Eastview over Ryan Mullennex of Faribault Inj..

170AAA

1st Round – Mark Hall of Apple Valley over Marcus Placide of Mpls Washburn Fall 3:08; Hsinku Lay of Roseville over Elijah Hollins of Rochester John Marshall Dec 9-6; Cole Kirpach of St Francis over Alex Hauser of Eagan Dec 4-0; Sam Truen of Mpls South over Collin Dolejs of Eastview Dec 8-2; Austin Eichmann of Hastings over Isaac VanThomme of Faribault Fall 1:54; Rowan Morgan of Mounds View over Jacob Scherber of Buffalo-West Lutheran Dec 6-3; Justin Jenks of Little Falls over Andrew Kovach of Wayzata MD 15-4; Cole Schreder of St Cloud Tech over Nic Norem of Forest Lake Dec 7-2.

Quarterfinals – Mark Hall of Apple Valley over Hsinku Lay of Roseville Fall 1:42; Sam Truen of Mpls South over Cole Kirpach of St Francis Dec 7-3; Austin Eichmann of Hastings over Rowan Morgan of Mounds View Dec 9-3; Cole Schreder of St Cloud Tech over Justin Jenks of Little Falls Dec 1-0.

Consolation 1st Round – Marcus Placide of Mpls Washburn over Hsinku Lay of Roseville MD 15-2; Cole Kirpach of St Francis over Collin Dolejs of Eastview Dec 6-3; Rowan Morgan of Mounds View over Isaac VanThomme of Faribault Fall 2:21; Justin Jenks of Little Falls over Nic Norem of Forest Lake MD 11-1.

Semifinals – Mark Hall of Apple Valley over Sam Truen of Mpls South 15-0; Austin Eichmann of Hastings over Cole Schreder of St Cloud Tech Dec 5-2.

Consolation 2nd Round – Cole Kirpach of St Francis over Marcus Placide of Mpls Washburn SV-1 6-4; Justin Jenks of Little Falls over Rowan Morgan of Mounds View Fall 0:45.

Consolation Semifinals – Cole Schreder of St Cloud Tech over Cole Kirpach of St Francis Dec 2-0; Justin Jenks of Little Falls over Sam Truen of Mpls South 17-0.

1st Place – Mark Hall of Apple Valley over Austin Eichmann of Hastings 16-1.
3rd Place – Justin Jenks of Little Falls over Cole Schreder of St Cloud Tech Fall 1:28.
5th Place – Sam Truen of Mpls South over Cole Kirpach of St Francis Fall 4:40.

182AAA

1st Round – Lucas Jeske of St Michael-Albertville over Griffin Thorn of Owatonna Fall 1:37; Logan Foote of Minnetonka over Joe Dittel of White Bear Lake MD 9-0; A.J. Jenks of Little Falls over Justin Mohlin of Centennial Dec 10-4; Trey Rogers of Hastings over Brandon Lundeen of Robbinsdale Armstrong MD 12-4; Jonny Zarnke of Chaska-Chanhassen over Carson Poshusta of Shakopee Dec 10-4; Joseph Grove of Moorhead over Zac Steckman of Andover Fall 1:08; Drake Frikken of Cambridge-Isanti over Andrew French of Woodbury SV-1 10-8; Taylor Venz of Farmington over Prince Hyeamang of Apple Valley Fall 0:53.

Quarterfinals – Lucas Jeske of St Michael-Albertville over Logan Foote of Minnetonka Fall 4:22; Trey Rogers of Hastings over A.J. Jenks of Little Falls 24-7; Jonny Zarnke of Chaska-Chanhassen over Joseph Grove of Moorhead Dec 5-3; Taylor Venz of Farmington over Drake Frikken of Cambridge-Isanti Fall 3:49.

Consolation 1st Round – Logan Foote of Minnetonka over Griffin Thorn of Owatonna Fall 3:33; A.J. Jenks of Little Falls over Brandon Lundeen of Robbinsdale Armstrong Dec 7-1; Joseph Grove of Moorhead over Carson Poshusta of Shakopee Fall 1:56; Drake Frikken of Cambridge-Isanti over Prince Hyeamang of Apple Valley Dec 4-3.

Semifinals – Lucas Jeske of St Michael-Albertville over Trey Rogers of Hastings Fall 3:45; Taylor Venz of Farmington over Jonny Zarnke of Chaska-Chanhassen Fall 1:15.

Consolation 2nd Round – Logan Foote of Minnetonka over A.J. Jenks of Little Falls Fall 3:55; Drake Frikken of Cambridge-Isanti over Joseph Grove of Moorhead Dec 5-2.

Consolation Semifinals – Jonny Zarnke of Chaska-Chanhassen over Logan Foote of Minnetonka Dec 6-3; Trey Rogers of Hastings over Drake Frikken of Cambridge-Isanti Dec 2-1.

1st Place – Taylor Venz of Farmington over Lucas Jeske of St Michael-Albertville MD 12-3.
3rd Place – Jonny Zarnke of Chaska-Chanhassen over Trey Rogers of Hastings Dec 7-2.
5th Place – Drake Frikken of Cambridge-Isanti over Logan Foote of Minnetonka SV-1 5-3.

195AAA

1st Round – Brandon Moen of Owatonna over Jackson Dunnell of Lakeville North Dec 12-6; Felipe Ramirez of Faribault over Zach Wills of Park Dec 3-2; Adam Treptau of Buffalo-West Lutheran over Conner Weiss of Stillwater MD 10-0; Evan Ronsen of St Michael-Albertville over Andrew Hoffman of Chaska-Chanhassen Fall 1:23; Jeremy Rodman of Anoka over Daniel Van Oort of Mounds View Fall 3:21; Mike Delich of Eastview over Tyler Hugg of St Cloud Tech Fall 1:49; Mark Vaith of Hastings over Sedrique Ametor of Mpls Washburn MD 12-1; Samuel Grove of Moorhead over Jake Olson of Cambridge-Isanti Fall 2:11.

Quarterfinals – Brandon Moen of Owatonna over Felipe Ramirez of Faribault Dec 5-3; Evan Ronsen of St Michael-Albertville over Adam Treptau of Buffalo-West Lutheran Dec 5-2; Mike Delich of Eastview over Jeremy Rodman of Anoka Dec 13-8; Samuel Grove of Moorhead over Mark Vaith of Hastings Fall 5:03.

Consolation 1st Round – Felipe Ramirez of Faribault over Jackson Dunnell of Lakeville North Dec 3-2; Adam Treptau of Buffalo-West Lutheran over Andrew Hoffman of Chaska-Chanhassen Dec 6-0; Jeremy Rodman of Anoka over Tyler Hugg of St Cloud Tech Dec 8-2; Jake Olson of Cambridge-Isanti over Mark Vaith of Hastings Fall 4:19.

Semifinals – Brandon Moen of Owatonna over Evan Ronsen of St Michael-Albertville Dec 3-1; Samuel Grove of Moorhead over Mike Delich of Eastview MD 11-2.

Consolation 2nd Round – Adam Treptau of Buffalo-West Lutheran over Felipe Ramirez of Faribault Dec 4-1; Jeremy Rodman of Anoka over Jake Olson of Cambridge-Isanti SV-1 6-4.

Consolation Semifinals – Mike Delich of Eastview over Adam Treptau of Buffalo-West Lutheran Dec 6-2; Jeremy Rodman of Anoka over Evan Ronsen of St Michael-Albertville Dec 7-4.

1st Place – Brandon Moen of Owatonna over Samuel Grove of Moorhead Dec 5-4.
3rd Place – Jeremy Rodman of Anoka over Mike Delich of Eastview Dec 6-1.
5th Place – Evan Ronsen of St Michael-Albertville over Adam Treptau of Buffalo-West Lutheran Dec 11-4.

220AAA

1st Round – Gable Steveson of Apple Valley over Trevon Pettigrew of Hopkins Fall 1:46; Jonathan Lorang of Rochester Mayo over Tim Warren of Champlin Park Dec 3-2; Jackson Schichel of Hastings over Corrie King of Wayzata Dec 3-2; Joe Duffy of Mound-Westonka over Deante Book of Centennial Dec 5-3; Brody Jerome of Moorhead over John Gardiner of Woodbury Fall 4:33; Brendan Simmonds of Elk River over Kjell Sandstrom of Stillwater Fall 5:16; Adam Lucast of Lakeville South over Dane McDevitt of Eastview Dec 9-5; Evan Foster of St Michael-Albertville over Ryan Vigil of Rocori Fall 5:57.

Quarterfinals – Gable Steveson of Apple Valley over Jonathan Lorang of Rochester Mayo Fall 1:33; Jackson Schichel of Hastings over Joe Duffy of Mound-Westonka Dec 2-1; Brendan Simmonds of Elk River over Brody Jerome of Moorhead Fall 5:42; Evan Foster of St Michael-Albertville over Adam Lucast of Lakeville South Dec 5-3.

Consolation 1st Round – Jonathan Lorang of Rochester Mayo over Trevon Pettigrew of Hopkins Dec 3-1; Corrie King of Wayzata over Joe Duffy of Mound-Westonka Dec 9-4; Brody Jerome of Moorhead over Kjell Sandstrom of Stillwater Fall 2:52; Adam Lucast of Lakeville South over Ryan Vigil of Rocori Dec 7-3.

Semifinals – Gable Steveson of Apple Valley over Jackson Schichel of Hastings Fall 0:30; Evan Foster of St Michael-Albertville over Brendan Simmonds of Elk River Dec 5-2.

Consolation 2nd Round – Corrie King of Wayzata over Jonathan Lorang of Rochester Mayo Fall 2:11; Adam Lucast of Lakeville South over Brody Jerome of Moorhead Fall 3:18.

Consolation Semifinals – Corrie King of Wayzata over Brendan Simmonds of Elk River Dec 6-4; Jackson Schichel of Hastings over Adam Lucast of Lakeville South SV-1 3-1.

1st Place – Gable Steveson of Apple Valley over Evan Foster of St Michael-Albertville 20-5.
3rd Place – Jackson Schichel of Hastings over Corrie King of Wayzata Dec 2-0.
5th Place – Brendan Simmonds of Elk River over Adam Lucast of Lakeville South Dec 9-3.

285AAA

1st Round – Andrew Piehl of Rogers over Cris Bradley of Stillwater Fall 1:10; Justin Sabin of Park over Tim Mandyck of Coon Rapids Dec 2-0; Tanyi Besong of Apple Valley over Josh Reinke of Eden Prairie Dec 11-6; Jesse Heifort of Anoka over Edwin Santiago of Faribault Dec 3-1; Aaron Moore of Minnetonka over Jacob Bacon of Hastings Fall 0:39; Gage Blechinger of Little Falls over Tim Duffy of Eastview Dec 4-3; Trevor Frost of Farmington over Sam Byrd of Centennial Fall 2:44; Brady Reigstad of Willmar over Bryson Wilkins of Wayzata Fall 1:11.

Quarterfinals – Andrew Piehl of Rogers over Justin Sabin of Park Fall 2:40; Jesse Heifort of Anoka over Tanyi Besong of Apple Valley Fall 1:36; Aaron Moore of Minnetonka over Gage Blechinger of Little Falls Fall 1:28; Brady Reigstad of Willmar over Trevor Frost of Farmington Dec 8-2.

Consolation 1st Round – Justin Sabin of Park over Cris Bradley of Stillwater SV-1 5-3; Edwin Santiago of Faribault over Tanyi Besong of Apple Valley Dec 3-1; Gage Blechinger of Little Falls over Jacob Bacon of Hastings Fall 1:36; Trevor Frost of Farmington over Bryson Wilkins of Wayzata Dec 6-0.

Semifinals – Andrew Piehl of Rogers over Jesse Heifort of Anoka Dec 5-0; Brady Reigstad of Willmar over Aaron Moore of Minnetonka Fall 1:24.

Consolation 2nd Round – Edwin Santiago of Faribault over Justin Sabin of Park Dec 8-1; Gage Blechinger of Little Falls over Trevor Frost of Farmington Dec 7-1.

Consolation Semifinals – Edwin Santiago of Faribault over Aaron Moore of Minnetonka Dec 3-1; Jesse Heifort of Anoka over Gage Blechinger of Little Falls Fall 2:13.

1st Place – Andrew Piehl of Rogers over Brady Reigstad of Willmar Dec 7-1.
3rd Place – Jesse Heifort of Anoka over Edwin Santiago of Faribault Dec 3-0.
5th Place – Aaron Moore of Minnetonka over Gage Blechinger of Little Falls Dec 9-4.


106AA

1st Round – Ben Naddy of Ottertail Central over Kyle Boeke of Princeton MD 17-3; Ryan Sokol of Simley over Afton Kaping of Litchfield MD 13-3; Robby Horsman of Kasson-Mantorville over Nathan Garceau of Foley MD 10-2; Jake Svihel of Totino-Grace over Gabe Bellefeuille of Perham Dec 9-3; Matt Petersen of Byron over Carter Entinger of Watertown Mayer-Mayer Lutheran Dec 3-0; Kyle Lundberg of Grand Rapids over Ayden Friese of Quad County 18-1; Jaxson Rohman of Fairmont-Martin County West over Reid Lawrence of Mahtomedi 17-2; Charlie Pickell of Mankato West over Triston Zuniga of Benilde-St Margarets Fall 0:33.

Quarterfinals – Ben Naddy of Ottertail Central over Ryan Sokol of Simley MD 11-3; Jake Svihel of Totino-Grace over Robby Horsman of Kasson-Mantorville Dec 10-9; Matt Petersen of Byron over Kyle Lundberg of Grand Rapids Dec 2-1; Charlie Pickell of Mankato West over Jaxson Rohman of Fairmont-Martin County West MD 11-2.

Consolation 1st Round – Ryan Sokol of Simley over Kyle Boeke of Princeton Fall 2:02; Robby Horsman of Kasson-Mantorville over Gabe Bellefeuille of Perham Dec 5-2; Kyle Lundberg of Grand Rapids over Carter Entinger of Watertown Mayer-Mayer Lutheran Fall 2:08; Jaxson Rohman of Fairmont-Martin County West over Triston Zuniga of Benilde-St Margarets Dec 4-3.

Semifinals – Jake Svihel of Totino-Grace over Ben Naddy of Ottertail Central Dec 6-3; Charlie Pickell of Mankato West over Matt Petersen of Byron SV-1 8-6.

Consolation 2nd Round – Ryan Sokol of Simley over Robby Horsman of Kasson-Mantorville Dec 7-5; Jaxson Rohman of Fairmont-Martin County West over Kyle Lundberg of Grand Rapids Dec 2-1.

Consolation Semifinals – Matt Petersen of Byron over Ryan Sokol of Simley Dec 10-5; Ben Naddy of Ottertail Central over Jaxson Rohman of Fairmont-Martin County West MD 9-0.

1st Place – Charlie Pickell of Mankato West over Jake Svihel of Totino-Grace Dec 13-6.
3rd Place – Ben Naddy of Ottertail Central over Matt Petersen of Byron Fall 2:47.
5th Place – Ryan Sokol of Simley over Jaxson Rohman of Fairmont-Martin County West Dec 7-6.

113AA

1st Round – Garrett Vos of Waconia over Jordan Wolter of Fairmont-Martin County West MD 12-2; Jared Johnson of Kasson-Mantorville over Kellen Schauer of Grand Rapids MD 9-1; Tanner Kroells of Delano over Marcus Ostvig of Orono MD 10-0; Justin Sampson of Waseca over Jon Hall of Milaca-Faith Christian Dec 6-3; Cade Lundeen of Thief River Falls over Mitchel Petersen of Byron Dec 4-0; Prestin Bradley of Dassel-Cokato over Dan Rascher of St Thomas Academy Dec 5-3; Leighton Rach of Perham over Josh Clark of Totino-Grace Dec 9-5; Hser Eh Pwae of Worthington over Quinn Christoffersen of South St Paul MD 9-0.

Quarterfinals – Garrett Vos of Waconia over Jared Johnson of Kasson-Mantorville Dec 7-1; Justin Sampson of Waseca over Tanner Kroells of Delano Dec 3-2; Prestin Bradley of Dassel-Cokato over Cade Lundeen of Thief River Falls UTB 5-4; Hser Eh Pwae of Worthington over Leighton Rach of Perham MD 10-1.

Consolation 1st Round – Jared Johnson of Kasson-Mantorville over Jordan Wolter of Fairmont-Martin County West Dec 8-2; Tanner Kroells of Delano over Jon Hall of Milaca-Faith Christian Dec 8-2; Cade Lundeen of Thief River Falls over Dan Rascher of St Thomas Academy Dec 6-1; Leighton Rach of Perham over Quinn Christoffersen of South St Paul Fall 4:13.

Semifinals – Garrett Vos of Waconia over Justin Sampson of Waseca Dec 3-0; Hser Eh Pwae of Worthington over Prestin Bradley of Dassel-Cokato MD 10-2.

Consolation 2nd Round – Jared Johnson of Kasson-Mantorville over Tanner Kroells of Delano MD 10-0; Leighton Rach of Perham over Cade Lundeen of Thief River Falls Dec 6-2.

Consolation Semifinals – Prestin Bradley of Dassel-Cokato over Jared Johnson of Kasson-Mantorville Dec 5-3; Justin Sampson of Waseca over Leighton Rach of Perham MD 10-2.

1st Place – Garrett Vos of Waconia over Hser Eh Pwae of Worthington Dec 4-1.
3rd Place – Justin Sampson of Waseca over Prestin Bradley of Dassel-Cokato Dec 7-5.
5th Place – Jared Johnson of Kasson-Mantorville over Leighton Rach of Perham MD 11-1.

120AA

1st Round – Jake Gliva of Simley over Jefferson Paladines of Columbia Heights MD 12-2; Jordan Winter of Sauk Centre-Melrose over John Dierkes of Foley Inj.; Quinn Youngs of Annandale-Maple Lake over Connor Swetala of Richfield Dec 5-4; Lorenzo Diaz of South St Paul over Ben Nelson of Perham Fall 3:41; Reed DeFrang of Plainview-Elgin-Millville over Parker Huss of Scott West Forfeit; Beau Hunter of Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson over Zach Ringnell of Fairmont-Martin County West Dec 8-7; Joey Thompson of Stewartville over Wyatt Gillette of St Peter Dec 8-2; Hser Moo Pwae of Worthington over Tate Olson of Cloquet Esko Carlton Fall 5:26.

Quarterfinals – Jake Gliva of Simley over Jordan Winter of Sauk Centre-Melrose MD 13-1; Lorenzo Diaz of South St Paul over Quinn Youngs of Annandale-Maple Lake Fall 1:08; Reed DeFrang of Plainview-Elgin-Millville over Beau Hunter of Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson Fall 2:58; Hser Moo Pwae of Worthington over Joey Thompson of Stewartville Dec 7-6.

Consolation 1st Round – Jefferson Paladines of Columbia Heights over Jordan Winter of Sauk Centre-Melrose Dec 7-3; Quinn Youngs of Annandale-Maple Lake over Ben Nelson of Perham Dec 3-2; Beau Hunter of Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson over Parker Huss of Scott West Forfeit; Joey Thompson of Stewartville over Tate Olson of Cloquet Esko Carlton Dec 5-1.

Semifinals – Jake Gliva of Simley over Lorenzo Diaz of South St Paul Dec 9-5; Reed DeFrang of Plainview-Elgin-Millville over Hser Moo Pwae of Worthington Dec 12-10.

Consolation 2nd Round – Quinn Youngs of Annandale-Maple Lake over Jefferson Paladines of Columbia Heights Dec 3-1; Joey Thompson of Stewartville over Beau Hunter of Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson Dec 8-1.

Consolation Semifinals – Quinn Youngs of Annandale-Maple Lake over Hser Moo Pwae of Worthington Dec 3-2; Lorenzo Diaz of South St Paul over Joey Thompson of Stewartville Dec 7-3.

1st Place – Jake Gliva of Simley over Reed DeFrang of Plainview-Elgin-Millville Dec 6-3.
3rd Place – Lorenzo Diaz of South St Paul over Quinn Youngs of Annandale-Maple Lake Dec 4-3.
5th Place – Hser Moo Pwae of Worthington over Joey Thompson of Stewartville Dec 8-3.

126AA

1st Round – Tucker Sjomeling of Delano over Nic Fite of Fridley MD 11-0; Indi Farris of Bemidji over Phil Skeps of St Thomas Academy Dec 8-5; Bailey Eickhoff of Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo over Jon Schmid of Orono Dec 11-4; Keaten Schorr of Kasson-Mantorville over Sam Tibbits of Litchfield Dec 2-0; Zach Glazier of Albert Lea Area over Drew Van Vleet of Mora Dec 4-0; Brock Luthens of Hutchinson over Sean Howk of New Ulm Dec 8-2; AJ Bethea of Hibbing over Seth Langbehn of Fergus Falls MD 16-7; Jackson Stauffacher of Scott West over Aaron Hingst of Simley Dec 8-6.

Quarterfinals – Tucker Sjomeling of Delano over Indi Farris of Bemidji MD 10-0; Keaten Schorr of Kasson-Mantorville over Bailey Eickhoff of Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo Dec 6-2; Zach Glazier of Albert Lea Area over Brock Luthens of Hutchinson Dec 6-5; Jackson Stauffacher of Scott West over AJ Bethea of Hibbing Dec 14-8.

Consolation 1st Round – Indi Farris of Bemidji over Nic Fite of Fridley Dec 10-4; Bailey Eickhoff of Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo over Sam Tibbits of Litchfield Dec 11-7; Brock Luthens of Hutchinson over Drew Van Vleet of Mora Inj.; AJ Bethea of Hibbing over Aaron Hingst of Simley Fall 3:57.

Semifinals – Tucker Sjomeling of Delano over Keaten Schorr of Kasson-Mantorville Dec 9-8; Jackson Stauffacher of Scott West over Zach Glazier of Albert Lea Area Dec 3-2.

Consolation 2nd Round – Bailey Eickhoff of Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo over Indi Farris of Bemidji Dec 17-11; Brock Luthens of Hutchinson over AJ Bethea of Hibbing Dec 7-6.

Consolation Semifinals – Zach Glazier of Albert Lea Area over Bailey Eickhoff of Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo MD 12-3; Brock Luthens of Hutchinson over Keaten Schorr of Kasson-Mantorville Dec 2-1.

1st Place – Tucker Sjomeling of Delano over Jackson Stauffacher of Scott West Dec 10-3.
3rd Place – Brock Luthens of Hutchinson over Zach Glazier of Albert Lea Area Dec 1-0.
5th Place – Keaten Schorr of Kasson-Mantorville over Bailey Eickhoff of Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo MD 11-1.

132AA

1st Round – Garrett Aldrich of Albert Lea Area over Anthony Dawson of Simley Fall 1:20; Dylan Pundsack of Hutchinson over Ethan Thein of Quad County Dec 7-6; Trevor Oberg of South St Paul over Spencer Richards of Pequot Lakes-Pine River-Backus MD 11-3; Tyler Wagener of Waconia over Aaron Sistrunk of Chisago Lakes Fall 2:38; Tanner Vassar of Annandale-Maple Lake over Donny Bothun of Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo Fall 1:48; Jack Bourgeois of Monticello over Bryce Hill of Bloomington Kennedy Dec 6-4; Brenn Olson of GMLOKS over John Bartee of Fridley Fall 5:32; Morgan Fuenffinger of Hibbing over Jared Rohloff of MAHACA Fall 1:38.

Quarterfinals – Garrett Aldrich of Albert Lea Area over Dylan Pundsack of Hutchinson MD 13-1; Tyler Wagener of Waconia over Trevor Oberg of South St Paul Dec 6-0; Tanner Vassar of Annandale-Maple Lake over Jack Bourgeois of Monticello Dec 5-2; Morgan Fuenffinger of Hibbing over Brenn Olson of GMLOKS MD 12-3.

Consolation 1st Round – Dylan Pundsack of Hutchinson over Anthony Dawson of Simley Dec 7-5; Trevor Oberg of South St Paul over Aaron Sistrunk of Chisago Lakes MD 17-4; Jack Bourgeois of Monticello over Donny Bothun of Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo Dec 7-2; Brenn Olson of GMLOKS over Jared Rohloff of MAHACA Dec 10-5.

Semifinals – Garrett Aldrich of Albert Lea Area over Tyler Wagener of Waconia Dec 5-1; Morgan Fuenffinger of Hibbing over Tanner Vassar of Annandale-Maple Lake Dec 6-4.

Consolation 2nd Round – Trevor Oberg of South St Paul over Dylan Pundsack of Hutchinson MD 11-3; Brenn Olson of GMLOKS over Jack Bourgeois of Monticello Dec 3-1.

Consolation Semifinals – Tanner Vassar of Annandale-Maple Lake over Trevor Oberg of South St Paul Fall 2:29; Tyler Wagener of Waconia over Brenn Olson of GMLOKS 16-0.

1st Place – Garrett Aldrich of Albert Lea Area over Morgan Fuenffinger of Hibbing Dec 10-7.
3rd Place – Tyler Wagener of Waconia over Tanner Vassar of Annandale-Maple Lake Dec 3-0.
5th Place – Brenn Olson of GMLOKS over Trevor Oberg of South St Paul Fall 2:55.

138AA

1st Round – Anthony Jackson of Simley over Brody Nielsen of Albert Lea Area MD 12-4; Collin Steuber of Fairmont-Martin County West over Braydon Ortloff of Detroit Lakes Dec 10-5; Aaron Donnay of Glencoe-Lester Prairie over Jared Schroepfer of Wabasso-Red Rock Central Dec 6-2; Sam Naddy of Ottertail Central over Isaac Haman of Kasson-Mantorville Dec 11-6; Tim Bialka of Princeton over Justin Schultz of Waconia Dec 5-4; Trent Milless of Zimmerman over Kendall Sandifer Jr of Richfield Dec 3-1; Peter Nelson of St Cloud Apollo over Josh Oberg of South St Paul MD 10-2; Teddy Pierce of Chisago Lakes over Charlie Wolfe of Benilde-St Margarets Fall 5:17.

Quarterfinals – Anthony Jackson of Simley over Collin Steuber of Fairmont-Martin County West Dec 7-4; Sam Naddy of Ottertail Central over Aaron Donnay of Glencoe-Lester Prairie Fall 5:20; Trent Milless of Zimmerman over Tim Bialka of Princeton Dec 6-4; Peter Nelson of St Cloud Apollo over Teddy Pierce of Chisago Lakes Dec 8-2.

Consolation 1st Round – Brody Nielsen of Albert Lea Area over Collin Steuber of Fairmont-Martin County West Dec 5-1; Isaac Haman of Kasson-Mantorville over Aaron Donnay of Glencoe-Lester Prairie Fall 3:14; Tim Bialka of Princeton over Kendall Sandifer Jr of Richfield Dec 7-3; Teddy Pierce of Chisago Lakes over Josh Oberg of South St Paul Fall 1:57.

Semifinals – Anthony Jackson of Simley over Sam Naddy of Ottertail Central Dec 9-3; Peter Nelson of St Cloud Apollo over Trent Milless of Zimmerman Dec 3-2.

Consolation 2nd Round – Isaac Haman of Kasson-Mantorville over Brody Nielsen of Albert Lea Area Dec 8-7; Teddy Pierce of Chisago Lakes over Tim Bialka of Princeton Dec 4-1.

Consolation Semifinals – Isaac Haman of Kasson-Mantorville over Trent Milless of Zimmerman Dec 9-4; Teddy Pierce of Chisago Lakes over Sam Naddy of Ottertail Central Dec 5-1.

1st Place – Anthony Jackson of Simley over Peter Nelson of St Cloud Apollo Dec 3-2.
3rd Place – Teddy Pierce of Chisago Lakes over Isaac Haman of Kasson-Mantorville Dec 7-6.
5th Place – Trent Milless of Zimmerman over Sam Naddy of Ottertail Central Dec 5-4.

145AA

1st Round – Ryan Epps of Cannon Falls over Cade Mueller of Waconia Dec 5-0; Josh Bernier of Thief River Falls over Reese Averbeck of Bloomington Kennedy Fall 1:00; Patrick Kennedy of Kasson-Mantorville over Mason Germain of Simley Dec 9-3; Nate Adkins of Pequot Lakes-Pine River-Backus over Reece Sandberg of Milaca-Faith Christian Fall 3:35; Ben Kelvington of Scott West over Luis Cirilo of St Paul Johnson Dec 9-4; Peyton Mortenson of Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo over Logan Nelson of Litchfield MD 12-4; Patrick Voigt of Richfield over Kevin Brockner of Mora Dec 11-4; Logan Axford of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut Grove over Nate Carlson of Annandale-Maple Lake Fall 0:48.

Quarterfinals – Ryan Epps of Cannon Falls over Josh Bernier of Thief River Falls Dec 7-2; Patrick Kennedy of Kasson-Mantorville over Nate Adkins of Pequot Lakes-Pine River-Backus Dec 8-6; Ben Kelvington of Scott West over Peyton Mortenson of Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo Dec 6-2; Logan Axford of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut Grove over Patrick Voigt of Richfield Fall 3:24.

Consolation 1st Round – Josh Bernier of Thief River Falls over Cade Mueller of Waconia Dec 7-4; Nate Adkins of Pequot Lakes-Pine River-Backus over Mason Germain of Simley Fall 2:59; Luis Cirilo of St Paul Johnson over Peyton Mortenson of Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo MD 13-3; Patrick Voigt of Richfield over Nate Carlson of Annandale-Maple Lake Dec 6-2.

Semifinals – Ryan Epps of Cannon Falls over Patrick Kennedy of Kasson-Mantorville Dec 5-1; Logan Axford of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut Grove over Ben Kelvington of Scott West Dec 8-2.

Consolation 2nd Round – Nate Adkins of Pequot Lakes-Pine River-Backus over Josh Bernier of Thief River Falls MD 11-2; Luis Cirilo of St Paul Johnson over Patrick Voigt of Richfield Dec 9-3.

Consolation Semifinals – Ben Kelvington of Scott West over Nate Adkins of Pequot Lakes-Pine River-Backus Dec 2-0; Patrick Kennedy of Kasson-Mantorville over Luis Cirilo of St Paul Johnson Dec 11-5.

1st Place – Ryan Epps of Cannon Falls over Logan Axford of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut Grove Dec 1-0.
3rd Place – Patrick Kennedy of Kasson-Mantorville over Ben Kelvington of Scott West Dec 6-4.
5th Place – Nate Adkins of Pequot Lakes-Pine River-Backus over Luis Cirilo of St Paul Johnson Fall 3:49.

152AA

1st Round – Griffin Parriott of New Prague over Larry Sanchez of Mpls Roosevelt 22-7; Coy Thorson of Ottertail Central over Ramzi Gregoire of Marshall Dec 7-4; Beau Milbrett of Waseca over Conner Denman of Cloquet Esko Carlton TB-1 2-1; Sakai Kelly of Henry Sibley over Kirby Winson of Quad County Dec 7-2; Dru Kuchenbaker of Milaca-Faith Christian over McCoy Tekautz of Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 17-1; Jake Leicht of Bloomington Kennedy over Noah Lefebvre of Foley Fall 4:56; Ty Moser of Perham over Gaven Gillman of Dassel-Cokato Dec 7-6; Devin Fitzpatrick of Mahtomedi over Chase Pomeroy of Winona-Winona Cotter Fall 2:44.

Quarterfinals – Griffin Parriott of New Prague over Coy Thorson of Ottertail Central 25-6; Sakai Kelly of Henry Sibley over Beau Milbrett of Waseca Dec 7-5; Dru Kuchenbaker of Milaca-Faith Christian over Jake Leicht of Bloomington Kennedy Dec 12-11; Devin Fitzpatrick of Mahtomedi over Ty Moser of Perham 18-3.

Consolation 1st Round – Coy Thorson of Ottertail Central over Larry Sanchez of Mpls Roosevelt Fall 4:58; Kirby Winson of Quad County over Beau Milbrett of Waseca Dec 5-4; McCoy Tekautz of Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson over Jake Leicht of Bloomington Kennedy Dec 12-5; Ty Moser of Perham over Chase Pomeroy of Winona-Winona Cotter Dec 4-2.

Semifinals – Griffin Parriott of New Prague over Sakai Kelly of Henry Sibley Fall 1:45; Devin Fitzpatrick of Mahtomedi over Dru Kuchenbaker of Milaca-Faith Christian MD 13-4.

Consolation 2nd Round – Coy Thorson of Ottertail Central over Kirby Winson of Quad County Dec 5-4; McCoy Tekautz of Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson over Ty Moser of Perham Dec 3-2.

Consolation Semifinals – Dru Kuchenbaker of Milaca-Faith Christian over Coy Thorson of Ottertail Central TB-1 5-3; McCoy Tekautz of Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson over Sakai Kelly of Henry Sibley Fall 0:33.

1st Place – Griffin Parriott of New Prague over Devin Fitzpatrick of Mahtomedi Fall 0:10.
3rd Place – Dru Kuchenbaker of Milaca-Faith Christian over McCoy Tekautz of Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson Dec 7-3.
5th Place – Sakai Kelly of Henry Sibley over Coy Thorson of Ottertail Central MD 12-4.

160AA

1st Round – Brady Berge of Kasson-Mantorville over Trae Bedford of Annandale-Maple Lake 22-7; Preston Burch of Princeton over Dylan Lentz of Columbia Heights MD 12-2; Zachary Peterson of Perham over Gaige Giles of New Prague MD 17-3; Solomon Nielsen of Luverne over Tyler Daily of Mpls Edison 18-2; Sam Baier of Redwood-River Valley over Elliot Kirchert of Simley Dec 3-2; Parker Hale of GMLOKS over Sam Manecke of Fosston-Bagley Fall 3:05; Owen Hemze of Waconia over Evan Lawrence of Mahtomedi Fall 4:28; Connor Hoff of Litchfield over Branden Frisby of Grand Rapids Dec 7-4.

Quarterfinals – Brady Berge of Kasson-Mantorville over Preston Burch of Princeton Fall 1:12; Solomon Nielsen of Luverne over Zachary Peterson of Perham Fall 5:55; Sam Baier of Redwood-River Valley over Parker Hale of GMLOKS Dec 6-4; Connor Hoff of Litchfield over Owen Hemze of Waconia SV-1 6-4.

Consolation 1st Round – Trae Bedford of Annandale-Maple Lake over Preston Burch of Princeton Dec 2-0; Tyler Daily of Mpls Edison over Zachary Peterson of Perham MD 12-3; Parker Hale of GMLOKS over Elliot Kirchert of Simley Fall 2:18; Owen Hemze of Waconia over Branden Frisby of Grand Rapids Dec 8-2.

Semifinals – Solomon Nielsen of Luverne over Brady Berge of Kasson-Mantorville Inj.; Sam Baier of Redwood-River Valley over Connor Hoff of Litchfield Fall 4:16.

Consolation 2nd Round – Trae Bedford of Annandale-Maple Lake over Tyler Daily of Mpls Edison Fall 1:26; Parker Hale of GMLOKS over Owen Hemze of Waconia Dec 4-1.

Consolation Semifinals – Trae Bedford of Annandale-Maple Lake over Connor Hoff of Litchfield MD 10-2; Parker Hale of GMLOKS over Brady Berge of Kasson-Mantorville Inj..

1st Place – Sam Baier of Redwood-River Valley over Solomon Nielsen of Luverne Dec 5-2.
3rd Place – Parker Hale of GMLOKS over Trae Bedford of Annandale-Maple Lake Dec 5-0.
5th Place – Connor Hoff of Litchfield over Brady Berge of Kasson-Mantorville Inj..

170AA

1st Round – Jared Florell of Totino-Grace over Tyler Tober of Mora MD 19-7; Brady Goblirsch of Redwood-River Valley over Jake Ubert of Fosston-Bagley Fall 1:53; Andy Bigelow of Kasson-Mantorville over Vince Riley of Worthington MD 14-3; Ryan Duffy of South St Paul over Mohamed Moustafa of Bloomington Kennedy Dec 12-6; Greg Kerkvleit of Simley over Brenan Peralta of Thief River Falls Fall 4:47; Mason Rutt of Tri-City United over Driston Schyma of Foley Forfeit; Mitch Kotschevar of Albany over Chris Nelson of Albert Lea Area Dec 4-3; Nick Knutson of New Prague over Devante Jelle of Hibbing Fall 1:12.

Quarterfinals – Jared Florell of Totino-Grace over Brady Goblirsch of Redwood-River Valley MD 10-1; Ryan Duffy of South St Paul over Andy Bigelow of Kasson-Mantorville Dec 3-2; Greg Kerkvleit of Simley over Mason Rutt of Tri-City United Dec 7-5; Nick Knutson of New Prague over Mitch Kotschevar of Albany 20-4.

Consolation 1st Round – Brady Goblirsch of Redwood-River Valley over Tyler Tober of Mora Dec 2-0; Andy Bigelow of Kasson-Mantorville over Mohamed Moustafa of Bloomington Kennedy MD 21-8; Mason Rutt of Tri-City United over Brenan Peralta of Thief River Falls Fall 4:23; Mitch Kotschevar of Albany over Devante Jelle of Hibbing Fall 2:14.

Semifinals – Ryan Duffy of South St Paul over Jared Florell of Totino-Grace Dec 7-5; Greg Kerkvleit of Simley over Nick Knutson of New Prague Dec 13-7.

Consolation 2nd Round – Andy Bigelow of Kasson-Mantorville over Brady Goblirsch of Redwood-River Valley Dec 3-1; Mason Rutt of Tri-City United over Mitch Kotschevar of Albany Dec 3-2.

Consolation Semifinals – Nick Knutson of New Prague over Andy Bigelow of Kasson-Mantorville Dec 5-3; Jared Florell of Totino-Grace over Mason Rutt of Tri-City United MD 8-0.

1st Place – Greg Kerkvleit of Simley over Ryan Duffy of South St Paul Dec 4-3.
3rd Place – Nick Knutson of New Prague over Jared Florell of Totino-Grace Dec 8-5.
5th Place – Mason Rutt of Tri-City United over Andy Bigelow of Kasson-Mantorville Dec 4-2.

182AA

1st Round – Spencer Elwell of Foley over Garrett Britten of Grand Rapids Fall 3:33; Joel Robertson of St Paul Johnson over Wyatt Martin of Marshall Fall 2:19; Alex Bertram of Byron over Hayden Johnson of Quad County Fall 5:44; Bobby Striggow of Orono over Brandonn Gore of South St Paul Fall 3:33; Noah Keith of Bloomington Kennedy over Gannon Strain of Bemidji Dec 10-5; Tyler Buesgens of Scott West over Cory Schmidt of Annandale-Maple Lake Dec 8-4; Nathan Hellman of Princeton over Dylan Perrine of Perham Dec 4-0; Aaron Berge of Kasson-Mantorville over Cameron Schmitz of New Prague MD 11-3.

Quarterfinals – Spencer Elwell of Foley over Joel Robertson of St Paul Johnson Fall 2:34; Bobby Striggow of Orono over Alex Bertram of Byron Dec 6-4; Tyler Buesgens of Scott West over Noah Keith of Bloomington Kennedy Fall 4:43; Aaron Berge of Kasson-Mantorville over Nathan Hellman of Princeton Dec 9-5.

Consolation 1st Round – Joel Robertson of St Paul Johnson over Garrett Britten of Grand Rapids Fall 1:23; Brandonn Gore of South St Paul over Alex Bertram of Byron Fall 4:10; Noah Keith of Bloomington Kennedy over Cory Schmidt of Annandale-Maple Lake Dec 3-2; Cameron Schmitz of New Prague over Nathan Hellman of Princeton TB-1 3-2.

Semifinals – Spencer Elwell of Foley over Bobby Striggow of Orono Dec 6-4; Aaron Berge of Kasson-Mantorville over Tyler Buesgens of Scott West Dec 5-3.

Consolation 2nd Round – Brandonn Gore of South St Paul over Joel Robertson of St Paul Johnson Dec 8-6; Cameron Schmitz of New Prague over Noah Keith of Bloomington Kennedy Dec 3-2.

Consolation Semifinals – Tyler Buesgens of Scott West over Brandonn Gore of South St Paul Dec 7-5; Cameron Schmitz of New Prague over Bobby Striggow of Orono Dec 3-2.

1st Place – Aaron Berge of Kasson-Mantorville over Spencer Elwell of Foley Dec 3-1.
3rd Place – Cameron Schmitz of New Prague over Tyler Buesgens of Scott West Dec 6-2.
5th Place – Bobby Striggow of Orono over Brandonn Gore of South St Paul Fall 4:07.

195AA

1st Round – Noah Ryan of Kasson-Mantorville over Bryce Kallenbach of Watertown Mayer-Mayer Lutheran Dec 10-5; Steven Hajas of Delano over Erick Lopez of Bloomington Kennedy Dec 8-6; John Allen of Fridley over Alphonso Cooper of Washington Technology Magnet School Fall 3:20; Jesse Klatt of Perham over Kyle Schoenecker of Chisago Lakes Dec 6-5; Joe Harrison of Pequot Lakes-Pine River-Backus over Luis Figueroa of Fairmont-Martin County West MD 8-0; Zach Moon of Simley over Neil Hanson of Milaca-Faith Christian Dec 6-4; Travis Capelle of Stewartville over Jordan Simonette of Tri-City United Fall 4:23; Saylor Schmit of Foley over David Nelson of Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo UTB 2-1.

Quarterfinals – Noah Ryan of Kasson-Mantorville over Steven Hajas of Delano MD 17-6; John Allen of Fridley over Jesse Klatt of Perham Dec 3-1; Joe Harrison of Pequot Lakes-Pine River-Backus over Zach Moon of Simley Fall 3:29; Saylor Schmit of Foley over Travis Capelle of Stewartville Dec 7-3.

Consolation 1st Round – Bryce Kallenbach of Watertown Mayer-Mayer Lutheran over Steven Hajas of Delano Dec 5-4; Jesse Klatt of Perham over Alphonso Cooper of Washington Technology Magnet School Fall 2:23; Zach Moon of Simley over Luis Figueroa of Fairmont-Martin County West SV-1 4-2; Travis Capelle of Stewartville over David Nelson of Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo TB-1 2-1.

Semifinals – Noah Ryan of Kasson-Mantorville over John Allen of Fridley Dec 12-7; Saylor Schmit of Foley over Joe Harrison of Pequot Lakes-Pine River-Backus Dec 12-6.

Consolation 2nd Round – Bryce Kallenbach of Watertown Mayer-Mayer Lutheran over Jesse Klatt of Perham Dec 6-5; Travis Capelle of Stewartville over Zach Moon of Simley Dec 7-3.

Consolation Semifinals – Joe Harrison of Pequot Lakes-Pine River-Backus over Bryce Kallenbach of Watertown Mayer-Mayer Lutheran Dec 8-5; John Allen of Fridley over Travis Capelle of Stewartville Dec 3-1.

1st Place – Noah Ryan of Kasson-Mantorville over Saylor Schmit of Foley Dec 7-2.
3rd Place – John Allen of Fridley over Joe Harrison of Pequot Lakes-Pine River-Backus Dec 3-2.
5th Place – Bryce Kallenbach of Watertown Mayer-Mayer Lutheran over Travis Capelle of Stewartville Dec 8-4.

220AA

1st Round – Kevin Kneisl of Delano over Alchan Robbs of Bloomington Kennedy Fall 5:30; Nic Putnam of Worthington over Daniel Ukkelberg of Ottertail Central SV-1 3-1; Dylan Winegar of Waseca over Wyatt Yoemans of Bemidji Fall 4:17; Jared Welch of Wabasso-Red Rock Central over Adam Gehling of Stewartville Fall 3:26; Zachary Jakes of Mankato West over Mohamed Hegazi of Columbia Heights Fall 0:14; Adam Klick of Chisago Lakes over Quincy Spiering of St Thomas Academy Fall 5:54; Paxton Woods of South St Paul over Isaac Breuer of Plainview-Elgin-Millville Fall 6:29; Jakob Thompson of Monticello over Brent Chambers of Princeton TB-1 4-1.

Quarterfinals – Kevin Kneisl of Delano over Nic Putnam of Worthington Fall 1:00; Dylan Winegar of Waseca over Jared Welch of Wabasso-Red Rock Central Dec 8-2; Zachary Jakes of Mankato West over Adam Klick of Chisago Lakes Fall 1:10; Paxton Woods of South St Paul over Jakob Thompson of Monticello Dec 7-3.

Consolation 1st Round – Alchan Robbs of Bloomington Kennedy over Nic Putnam of Worthington Dec 7-4; Wyatt Yoemans of Bemidji over Jared Welch of Wabasso-Red Rock Central Dec 6-5; Mohamed Hegazi of Columbia Heights over Adam Klick of Chisago Lakes Fall 4:04; Isaac Breuer of Plainview-Elgin-Millville over Jakob Thompson of Monticello Dec 5-3.

Semifinals – Kevin Kneisl of Delano over Dylan Winegar of Waseca Fall 2:39; Zachary Jakes of Mankato West over Paxton Woods of South St Paul Fall 3:49.

Consolation 2nd Round – Wyatt Yoemans of Bemidji over Alchan Robbs of Bloomington Kennedy Dec 5-2; Isaac Breuer of Plainview-Elgin-Millville over Mohamed Hegazi of Columbia Heights Fall 2:46.

Consolation Semifinals – Wyatt Yoemans of Bemidji over Paxton Woods of South St Paul Dec 3-1; Dylan Winegar of Waseca over Isaac Breuer of Plainview-Elgin-Millville MD 10-1.

1st Place – Kevin Kneisl of Delano over Zachary Jakes of Mankato West Fall 4:17.
3rd Place – Dylan Winegar of Waseca over Wyatt Yoemans of Bemidji Dec 4-1.
5th Place – Isaac Breuer of Plainview-Elgin-Millville over Paxton Woods of South St Paul Fall 1:34.

285AA

1st Round – James Huwe of Detroit Lakes over Luke Zaiser of Simley Fall 0:44; Jameer Anderson of Benilde-St Margarets over Kyle Lipkie of Stewartville Fall 5:04; Tyler Baird of Albany over Dylan Nelson of Milaca-Faith Christian Dec 3-1; Matt Palmer of Albert Lea Area over Josiah Schatz of Scott West Forfeit; Sam Anderson of Totino-Grace over Corey Guenther of St Paul Como Park Dec 8-1; Casey Vesledahl of Becker over Mark Washa of Fairmont-Martin County West Fall 0:24; Cody Coulter of Wabasso-Red Rock Central over Colton Hellman of Princeton Dec 5-1; Logan Swanson of Mankato East over Jonathon Staebler of Perham Fall 1:58.

Quarterfinals – James Huwe of Detroit Lakes over Jameer Anderson of Benilde-St Margarets Fall 1:45; Matt Palmer of Albert Lea Area over Tyler Baird of Albany Dec 2-1; Sam Anderson of Totino-Grace over Casey Vesledahl of Becker Fall 2:52; Logan Swanson of Mankato East over Cody Coulter of Wabasso-Red Rock Central Fall 3:04.

Consolation 1st Round – Jameer Anderson of Benilde-St Margarets over Luke Zaiser of Simley Fall 2:46; Tyler Baird of Albany over Josiah Schatz of Scott West Forfeit; Casey Vesledahl of Becker over Corey Guenther of St Paul Como Park Fall 1:34; Cody Coulter of Wabasso-Red Rock Central over Jonathon Staebler of Perham Dec 8-1.

Semifinals – James Huwe of Detroit Lakes over Matt Palmer of Albert Lea Area Fall 1:49; Logan Swanson of Mankato East over Sam Anderson of Totino-Grace Dec 7-4.

Consolation 2nd Round – Jameer Anderson of Benilde-St Margarets over Tyler Baird of Albany Fall 2:18; Casey Vesledahl of Becker over Cody Coulter of Wabasso-Red Rock Central Fall 0:20.

Consolation Semifinals – Sam Anderson of Totino-Grace over Jameer Anderson of Benilde-St Margarets Fall 1:19; Casey Vesledahl of Becker over Matt Palmer of Albert Lea Area Fall 0:11.

1st Place – Logan Swanson of Mankato East over James Huwe of Detroit Lakes TB-1 4-3.
3rd Place – Sam Anderson of Totino-Grace over Casey Vesledahl of Becker Fall 0:44.
5th Place – Jameer Anderson of Benilde-St Margarets over Matt Palmer of Albert Lea Area Dec 5-0.


106A

1st Round – Jeron Matson of Kenyon-Wanamingo over Brett Willaby of Windom-Mountain Lake Fall 0:24; Canon Swanson of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa over Taylor Ludwig of Eden Valley-Watkins Fall 4:53; Spencer Miller of Staples-Motley over Will Magaard of KMS Dec 3-1; Ashton Clark of Park Rapids over Trey Fairbanks of Deer River MD 12-0; Brant Buysse of Minneota over John Altendorf of Goodhue SV-1 7-5; Dillon McGee of Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis over Michael Miller of Frazee Fall 1:21; Caleb Clobes of Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area over Taylor DeFrang of Dover-Eyota MD 15-2; Dayne Morton of Sibley East over Quinn Kern of Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale MD 11-2.

Quarterfinals – Jeron Matson of Kenyon-Wanamingo over Canon Swanson of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Fall 1:35; Ashton Clark of Park Rapids over Spencer Miller of Staples-Motley Dec 3-1; Dillon McGee of Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis over Brant Buysse of Minneota Dec 8-4; Caleb Clobes of Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area over Dayne Morton of Sibley East Dec 6-2.

Consolation 1st Round – Canon Swanson of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa over Brett Willaby of Windom-Mountain Lake Dec 4-2; Spencer Miller of Staples-Motley over Trey Fairbanks of Deer River Dec 11-6; Brant Buysse of Minneota over Michael Miller of Frazee Fall 1:51; Dayne Morton of Sibley East over Taylor DeFrang of Dover-Eyota MD 10-2.

Semifinals – Jeron Matson of Kenyon-Wanamingo over Ashton Clark of Park Rapids Fall 1:07; Dillon McGee of Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis over Caleb Clobes of Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area Fall 3:31.

Consolation 2nd Round – Canon Swanson of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa over Spencer Miller of Staples-Motley Dec 6-4; Dayne Morton of Sibley East over Brant Buysse of Minneota Dec 4-3.

Consolation Semifinals – Caleb Clobes of Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area over Canon Swanson of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa MD 12-2; Dayne Morton of Sibley East over Ashton Clark of Park Rapids Dec 4-0.

1st Place – Jeron Matson of Kenyon-Wanamingo over Dillon McGee of Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis MD 17-3.
3rd Place – Dayne Morton of Sibley East over Caleb Clobes of Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area MD 10-2.
5th Place – Ashton Clark of Park Rapids over Canon Swanson of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Dec 6-0.

113A

1st Round – Ethan Cota of Kenyon-Wanamingo over Owen Bjerga of Staples-Motley MD 9-0; Zack Holtz of Kimball over Jack Williams of Pine Island Fall 1:44; Hunter Burnett of Pipestone over Tyler Bents of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Dec 6-3; Tanner Schermerhorn of Frazee over Lincoln Carpenter of Sibley East Dec 9-3; Jace Geving of Deer River over Keon Naranjo of LeSueur-Henderson MD 10-1; Willie Meine of Fertile-Beltrami over Shawn Rue of Paynesville MD 9-0; Jake Andres of Pierz over Drake Swanson of West Central Area Dec 12-6; Mark Buringa of St Charles over Avery Vanoverbeke of Minneota Fall 1:35.

Quarterfinals – Ethan Cota of Kenyon-Wanamingo over Zack Holtz of Kimball Fall 0:42; Hunter Burnett of Pipestone over Tanner Schermerhorn of Frazee Dec 10-5; Jace Geving of Deer River over Willie Meine of Fertile-Beltrami Dec 6-3; Mark Buringa of St Charles over Jake Andres of Pierz Fall 3:09.

Consolation 1st Round – Zack Holtz of Kimball over Owen Bjerga of Staples-Motley Fall 2:38; Tanner Schermerhorn of Frazee over Tyler Bents of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Dec 7-3; Willie Meine of Fertile-Beltrami over Keon Naranjo of LeSueur-Henderson Dec 8-1; Avery Vanoverbeke of Minneota over Jake Andres of Pierz Fall 1:48.

Semifinals – Hunter Burnett of Pipestone over Ethan Cota of Kenyon-Wanamingo TB-1 9-3; Jace Geving of Deer River over Mark Buringa of St Charles Dec 10-8.

Consolation 2nd Round – Tanner Schermerhorn of Frazee over Zack Holtz of Kimball MD 14-5; Willie Meine of Fertile-Beltrami over Avery Vanoverbeke of Minneota Fall 2:53.

Consolation Semifinals – Mark Buringa of St Charles over Tanner Schermerhorn of Frazee MD 10-2; Ethan Cota of Kenyon-Wanamingo over Willie Meine of Fertile-Beltrami Dec 5-3.

1st Place – Hunter Burnett of Pipestone over Jace Geving of Deer River MD 15-3.
3rd Place – Mark Buringa of St Charles over Ethan Cota of Kenyon-Wanamingo Dec 6-4.
5th Place – Tanner Schermerhorn of Frazee over Willie Meine of Fertile-Beltrami Inj..

120A

1st Round – Noah Bauer of Pine Island over Austin DeVlaeminck of Minneota Dec 3-0; Willie Von Ruden of Medford over Silas Berg of Aitkin Dec 6-2; Tanner Pasvogel of Sibley East over Nolan Rommel of Wabasha-Kellogg 17-1; Esteban Tiegan of Spectrum over Owen Novacek of Badger-Greenbush-Middle River Fall 3:03; Michael Suda of Pipestone over Seth Brossard of Kenyon-Wanamingo MD 12-0; Jake Nohre of West Central Area over Gage Zieske of Osakis Dec 4-2; Reese Kapsner of Pierz over Devin Dean of Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale Fall 2:25; Noah Becker of LPGE-Browerville over Matthew Pollock of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton MD 8-0.

Quarterfinals – Noah Bauer of Pine Island over Willie Von Ruden of Medford MD 9-0; Tanner Pasvogel of Sibley East over Esteban Tiegan of Spectrum Dec 8-4; Michael Suda of Pipestone over Jake Nohre of West Central Area Dec 6-3; Noah Becker of LPGE-Browerville over Reese Kapsner of Pierz 20-5.

Consolation 1st Round – Austin DeVlaeminck of Minneota over Willie Von Ruden of Medford Dec 9-5; Esteban Tiegan of Spectrum over Nolan Rommel of Wabasha-Kellogg MD 13-2; Jake Nohre of West Central Area over Seth Brossard of Kenyon-Wanamingo Dec 5-1; Matthew Pollock of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton over Reese Kapsner of Pierz Dec 7-1.

Semifinals – Noah Bauer of Pine Island over Tanner Pasvogel of Sibley East Dec 6-2; Michael Suda of Pipestone over Noah Becker of LPGE-Browerville SV-1 9-7.

Consolation 2nd Round – Esteban Tiegan of Spectrum over Austin DeVlaeminck of Minneota Dec 11-4; Jake Nohre of West Central Area over Matthew Pollock of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Dec 5-0.

Consolation Semifinals – Noah Becker of LPGE-Browerville over Esteban Tiegan of Spectrum MD 11-2; Tanner Pasvogel of Sibley East over Jake Nohre of West Central Area Dec 9-3.

1st Place – Michael Suda of Pipestone over Noah Bauer of Pine Island Dec 15-10.
3rd Place – Noah Becker of LPGE-Browerville over Tanner Pasvogel of Sibley East Dec 5-3.
5th Place – Jake Nohre of West Central Area over Esteban Tiegan of Spectrum Dec 9-5.

126A

1st Round – Tanner Reetz of Frazee over Tommy Wentzlaff of Sibley East Fall 3:21; Jadon Buntjer of LPGE-Browerville over Cordell Peterson of New Richland-H-E-G Dec 13-11; Rylan Molinaro of Acgc over Lucas Reiplinger of Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena Dec 9-2; Eric Hauswedell of Minneota over Jared Clawiter of Kenyon-Wanamingo Dec 3-1; Jamaal Baird of Deer River over Hayden Stensland of Zumbrota-Mazeppa Dec 7-0; Eric Lisson of Staples-Motley over Dylan Rudningen of KMS Dec 7-5; Corbin Powrie of Dover-Eyota over Shawn Neisen of Mahnomen-Waubun Dec 4-2; Skylar Hieronimus of Adrian over Kaden Spindler of West Central Area Dec 4-1.

Quarterfinals – Tanner Reetz of Frazee over Jadon Buntjer of LPGE-Browerville Dec 8-3; Rylan Molinaro of Acgc over Eric Hauswedell of Minneota Dec 12-11; Eric Lisson of Staples-Motley over Jamaal Baird of Deer River Fall 4:24; Skylar Hieronimus of Adrian over Corbin Powrie of Dover-Eyota MD 16-2.

Consolation 1st Round – Tommy Wentzlaff of Sibley East over Jadon Buntjer of LPGE-Browerville Fall 4:31; Eric Hauswedell of Minneota over Lucas Reiplinger of Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena MD 13-1; Jamaal Baird of Deer River over Dylan Rudningen of KMS Dec 6-1; Kaden Spindler of West Central Area over Corbin Powrie of Dover-Eyota Dec 2-0.

Semifinals – Tanner Reetz of Frazee over Rylan Molinaro of Acgc Dec 6-4; Skylar Hieronimus of Adrian over Eric Lisson of Staples-Motley Fall 1:32.

Consolation 2nd Round – Eric Hauswedell of Minneota over Tommy Wentzlaff of Sibley East Dec 6-4; Kaden Spindler of West Central Area over Jamaal Baird of Deer River Dec 6-3.

Consolation Semifinals – Eric Hauswedell of Minneota over Eric Lisson of Staples-Motley Dec 12-8; Kaden Spindler of West Central Area over Rylan Molinaro of Acgc Dec 4-2.

1st Place – Skylar Hieronimus of Adrian over Tanner Reetz of Frazee Dec 6-3.
3rd Place – Eric Hauswedell of Minneota over Kaden Spindler of West Central Area Dec 3-0.
5th Place – Eric Lisson of Staples-Motley over Rylan Molinaro of Acgc Dec 5-4.

132A

1st Round – Thomas Stageberg of New London-Spicer over Brady Tweeton of Barnesville MD 10-1; Cole Klinkner of Blue Earth Area over Zach Schneider of Caledonia MD 14-6; Ryan Elias of Adrian over Ethan Byer of Frazee Dec 7-2; Brennan Holien of Acgc over Ian Frenzel of Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena Dec 5-1; Lincoln Arndt of Maple River over Jacob Tvinnereim of Jackson County Central Forfeit; Nolan Booge of Park Rapids over Tracer Lee of Border West Fall 3:23; Ryan Killeen of Spectrum over Alan Spaeth of St Charles Dec 5-2; Brandon Ortman of Pierz over Jackson Held of Royalton-Upsala Dec 21-15.

Quarterfinals – Thomas Stageberg of New London-Spicer over Cole Klinkner of Blue Earth Area Fall 3:28; Ryan Elias of Adrian over Brennan Holien of Acgc Dec 13-10; Lincoln Arndt of Maple River over Nolan Booge of Park Rapids Dec 8-2; Ryan Killeen of Spectrum over Brandon Ortman of Pierz Dec 5-0.

Consolation 1st Round – Cole Klinkner of Blue Earth Area over Brady Tweeton of Barnesville Dec 3-0; Ethan Byer of Frazee over Brennan Holien of Acgc Fall 2:15; Nolan Booge of Park Rapids over Jacob Tvinnereim of Jackson County Central Inj.; Alan Spaeth of St Charles over Brandon Ortman of Pierz Dec 13-7.

Semifinals – Thomas Stageberg of New London-Spicer over Ryan Elias of Adrian Dec 7-5; Ryan Killeen of Spectrum over Lincoln Arndt of Maple River Dec 6-1.

Consolation 2nd Round – Ethan Byer of Frazee over Cole Klinkner of Blue Earth Area Dec 8-2; Alan Spaeth of St Charles over Nolan Booge of Park Rapids Dec 6-0.

Consolation Semifinals – Ethan Byer of Frazee over Lincoln Arndt of Maple River Dec 8-5; Alan Spaeth of St Charles over Ryan Elias of Adrian Dec 5-0.

1st Place – Thomas Stageberg of New London-Spicer over Ryan Killeen of Spectrum Dec 5-3.
3rd Place – Ethan Byer of Frazee over Alan Spaeth of St Charles SV-1 7-5.
5th Place – Ryan Elias of Adrian over Lincoln Arndt of Maple River Dec 3-1.

138A

1st Round – Ryan Keach of Dover-Eyota over Jared Sunram of Park Rapids Fall 1:35; Logan Nelson of Adrian over Tyler Onstad of West Central Area Dec 9-6; Brendon Coyer of Osakis over Zach Buseman of Blue Earth Area Dec 4-1; Kyle Hennen of Minneota over Tyler Bare of Aitkin Dec 6-0; Wallace Michels of Norwood-Young America over Dakota Pixley of Pelican Rapids Fall 3:09; Jake Mandt of Chatfield over Jared Knutson of Benson MD 11-3; Tyler Ryan of Kenyon-Wanamingo over Mason Voight of Sibley East Dec 13-8; Grant Jepson of Frazee over Andrew Tomala of Pierz Dec 4-2.

Quarterfinals – Ryan Keach of Dover-Eyota over Logan Nelson of Adrian Dec 8-3; Kyle Hennen of Minneota over Brendon Coyer of Osakis Dec 4-2; Wallace Michels of Norwood-Young America over Jake Mandt of Chatfield Dec 5-2; Grant Jepson of Frazee over Tyler Ryan of Kenyon-Wanamingo MD 11-3.

Consolation 1st Round – Jared Sunram of Park Rapids over Logan Nelson of Adrian SV-1 6-4; Brendon Coyer of Osakis over Tyler Bare of Aitkin MD 10-0; Jake Mandt of Chatfield over Dakota Pixley of Pelican Rapids Fall 2:50; Tyler Ryan of Kenyon-Wanamingo over Andrew Tomala of Pierz Dec 3-1.

Semifinals – Ryan Keach of Dover-Eyota over Kyle Hennen of Minneota Dec 4-3; Grant Jepson of Frazee over Wallace Michels of Norwood-Young America Dec 3-2.

Consolation 2nd Round – Brendon Coyer of Osakis over Jared Sunram of Park Rapids MD 12-0; Jake Mandt of Chatfield over Tyler Ryan of Kenyon-Wanamingo Dec 9-6.

Consolation Semifinals – Brendon Coyer of Osakis over Wallace Michels of Norwood-Young America Dec 7-4; Jake Mandt of Chatfield over Kyle Hennen of Minneota Dec 4-1.

1st Place – Ryan Keach of Dover-Eyota over Grant Jepson of Frazee Fall 3:17.
3rd Place – Jake Mandt of Chatfield over Brendon Coyer of Osakis Dec 10-7.
5th Place – Kyle Hennen of Minneota over Wallace Michels of Norwood-Young America Dec 7-2.

145A

1st Round – Tom Tellers of United North Central over Tyler Dockendorf of Eden Valley-Watkins Dec 3-0; Adam Knutson of United South Central over Kaleb O`Reilly of Goodhue Dec 4-3; Logan Rogers of Adrian over Keaton Long of West Central Area Dec 17-11; Nick Kaml of Badger-Greenbush-Middle River over Jalen Jansen of Pierz Fall 5:22; Lane Heim of St Charles over Jeremiah Colon of Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area Dec 10-6; Cameron Whitcomb of Acgc over Michael Petron of Royalton-Upsala Dec 8-2; Grant Ascheman of Benson over Jake Pederson of Aitkin 19-3; Bryce Bruner of Minneota over Casey Kulsrud of Pelican Rapids MD 14-0.

Quarterfinals – Tom Tellers of United North Central over Adam Knutson of United South Central Dec 8-3; Nick Kaml of Badger-Greenbush-Middle River over Logan Rogers of Adrian Dec 4-2; Lane Heim of St Charles over Cameron Whitcomb of Acgc Dec 7-6; Bryce Bruner of Minneota over Grant Ascheman of Benson Dec 2-1.

Consolation 1st Round – Adam Knutson of United South Central over Tyler Dockendorf of Eden Valley-Watkins Dec 5-3; Logan Rogers of Adrian over Jalen Jansen of Pierz Dec 8-3; Cameron Whitcomb of Acgc over Jeremiah Colon of Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area MD 21-9; Grant Ascheman of Benson over Casey Kulsrud of Pelican Rapids Fall 2:31.

Semifinals – Tom Tellers of United North Central over Nick Kaml of Badger-Greenbush-Middle River Dec 7-6; Bryce Bruner of Minneota over Lane Heim of St Charles MD 15-1.

Consolation 2nd Round – Adam Knutson of United South Central over Logan Rogers of Adrian Dec 4-0; Grant Ascheman of Benson over Cameron Whitcomb of Acgc Dec 5-1.

Consolation Semifinals – Lane Heim of St Charles over Adam Knutson of United South Central Dec 8-6; Nick Kaml of Badger-Greenbush-Middle River over Grant Ascheman of Benson Dec 5-2.

1st Place – Bryce Bruner of Minneota over Tom Tellers of United North Central Dec 3-0.
3rd Place – Nick Kaml of Badger-Greenbush-Middle River over Lane Heim of St Charles Dec 9-5.
5th Place – Grant Ascheman of Benson over Adam Knutson of United South Central Dec 1-0.

152A

1st Round – Dietrich Balsbaugh of Trinity School At River Ridge over Jeremy Miller of Staples-Motley Dec 7-3; Colby Schramel of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa over Cody Dravis of Park Rapids Dec 8-4; Kody Lefebvre of Mahnomen-Waubun over Aaron Zosel of Benson MD 12-2; Bailee O`Reilly of Goodhue over Quin Riffenburg of Sibley East Fall 1:48; Kolton Eischens of Pierz over Hayden Voxland of Zumbrota-Mazeppa Fall 3:04; Michael Preuss of Adrian over Peyton Hilke of Kenyon-Wanamingo MD 14-3; Zack Waln of Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale over Nick Antony of Canby Dec 9-4; Jerod Novak of Aitkin over Damon Schmalzreidt of Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area Dec 10-4.

Quarterfinals – Colby Schramel of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa over Dietrich Balsbaugh of Trinity School At River Ridge Dec 4-3; Bailee O`Reilly of Goodhue over Kody Lefebvre of Mahnomen-Waubun Fall 5:40; Kolton Eischens of Pierz over Michael Preuss of Adrian Fall 4:38; Jerod Novak of Aitkin over Zack Waln of Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale Dec 5-2.

Consolation 1st Round – Dietrich Balsbaugh of Trinity School At River Ridge over Cody Dravis of Park Rapids MD 13-4; Kody Lefebvre of Mahnomen-Waubun over Quin Riffenburg of Sibley East Fall 3:31; Michael Preuss of Adrian over Hayden Voxland of Zumbrota-Mazeppa Fall 2:44; Damon Schmalzreidt of Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area over Zack Waln of Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale Dec 2-1.

Semifinals – Bailee O`Reilly of Goodhue over Colby Schramel of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Dec 6-3; Jerod Novak of Aitkin over Kolton Eischens of Pierz Dec 3-2.

Consolation 2nd Round – Dietrich Balsbaugh of Trinity School At River Ridge over Kody Lefebvre of Mahnomen-Waubun Dec 11-5; Michael Preuss of Adrian over Damon Schmalzreidt of Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area Dec 9-4.

Consolation Semifinals – Kolton Eischens of Pierz over Dietrich Balsbaugh of Trinity School At River Ridge Dec 3-1; Michael Preuss of Adrian over Colby Schramel of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Fall 3:49.

1st Place – Bailee O`Reilly of Goodhue over Jerod Novak of Aitkin Dec 3-1.
3rd Place – Kolton Eischens of Pierz over Michael Preuss of Adrian MD 15-7.
5th Place – Dietrich Balsbaugh of Trinity School At River Ridge over Colby Schramel of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa SV-1 5-3.

160A

1st Round – Brad Kroll of Royalton-Upsala over Carter Behrens of Border West Dec 7-0; Luke Wilson of LeSueur-Henderson over John Salzl of Eden Valley-Watkins Dec 7-4; Justin Dravis of Park Rapids over Lane Girtz of Pierz Dec 4-1; Alex Erpelding of Staples-Motley over Dylan Craig of Kenyon-Wanamingo Dec 6-1; Leo Buysse of Minneota over Cody Olson of Badger-Greenbush-Middle River MD 10-2; Jacob Winjum of Caledonia over Dalton Butler of LPGE-Browerville Fall 3:58; Brady Mehr of Kimball over Jacob Bennett of Zumbrota-Mazeppa Fall 6:42; Noah Landrus of Aitkin over Matthew Slater of Adrian MD 18-7.

Quarterfinals – Brad Kroll of Royalton-Upsala over Luke Wilson of LeSueur-Henderson Dec 6-1; Alex Erpelding of Staples-Motley over Justin Dravis of Park Rapids Dec 7-1; Jacob Winjum of Caledonia over Leo Buysse of Minneota Dec 3-1; Noah Landrus of Aitkin over Brady Mehr of Kimball Dec 17-11.

Consolation 1st Round – Carter Behrens of Border West over Luke Wilson of LeSueur-Henderson Dec 6-0; Justin Dravis of Park Rapids over Dylan Craig of Kenyon-Wanamingo Fall 1:46; Leo Buysse of Minneota over Dalton Butler of LPGE-Browerville 17-2; Brady Mehr of Kimball over Matthew Slater of Adrian Dec 5-3.

Semifinals – Alex Erpelding of Staples-Motley over Brad Kroll of Royalton-Upsala Dec 8-4; Noah Landrus of Aitkin over Jacob Winjum of Caledonia Dec 11-6.

Consolation 2nd Round – Justin Dravis of Park Rapids over Carter Behrens of Border West Dec 7-4; Leo Buysse of Minneota over Brady Mehr of Kimball Dec 14-7.

Consolation Semifinals – Justin Dravis of Park Rapids over Jacob Winjum of Caledonia Dec 1-0; Brad Kroll of Royalton-Upsala over Leo Buysse of Minneota Dec 5-4.

1st Place – Noah Landrus of Aitkin over Alex Erpelding of Staples-Motley Dec 8-6.
3rd Place – Justin Dravis of Park Rapids over Brad Kroll of Royalton-Upsala Dec 8-2.
5th Place – Jacob Winjum of Caledonia over Leo Buysse of Minneota Dec 3-1.

170A

1st Round – Brett Kapsner of Pierz over Jake Wentzlaff of Sibley East Inj.; Garrett Ploeger of Pipestone over Blake Skogstad of Roseau Dec 11-9; Mitch Koosman of Benson over Colm Maines of Trinity School At River Ridge Dec 7-1; Michael Otomo of Dover-Eyota over Treyton Hought of Breckenridge Fall 5:14; Ted Androli of Kenyon-Wanamingo over Brandin Dahl of KMS Fall 5:41; Tanner Bachmann of Frazee over Kenny Hesse of Aitkin Dec 6-4; Ethan Kimber of Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale over Jake Rauenhorst of Bold Fall 3:42; Derek Herman of United South Central over Devin Manzy of Zumbrota-Mazeppa Dec 7-4.

Quarterfinals – Brett Kapsner of Pierz over Garrett Ploeger of Pipestone Fall 0:37; Michael Otomo of Dover-Eyota over Mitch Koosman of Benson Inj.; Ted Androli of Kenyon-Wanamingo over Tanner Bachmann of Frazee Fall 1:27; Derek Herman of United South Central over Ethan Kimber of Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale MD 13-4.

Consolation 1st Round – Garrett Ploeger of Pipestone over Jake Wentzlaff of Sibley East Inj.; Treyton Hought of Breckenridge over Mitch Koosman of Benson Inj.; Tanner Bachmann of Frazee over Brandin Dahl of KMS TB-1 4-2; Devin Manzy of Zumbrota-Mazeppa over Ethan Kimber of Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale Fall 2:30.

Semifinals – Michael Otomo of Dover-Eyota over Brett Kapsner of Pierz Dec 9-6; Derek Herman of United South Central over Ted Androli of Kenyon-Wanamingo Fall 0:28.

Consolation 2nd Round – Treyton Hought of Breckenridge over Garrett Ploeger of Pipestone Dec 5-4; Devin Manzy of Zumbrota-Mazeppa over Tanner Bachmann of Frazee Fall 1:53.

Consolation Semifinals – Ted Androli of Kenyon-Wanamingo over Treyton Hought of Breckenridge Fall 1:44; Devin Manzy of Zumbrota-Mazeppa over Brett Kapsner of Pierz Dec 4-1.

1st Place – Michael Otomo of Dover-Eyota over Derek Herman of United South Central MD 16-8.
3rd Place – Devin Manzy of Zumbrota-Mazeppa over Ted Androli of Kenyon-Wanamingo SV-1 4-2.
5th Place – Brett Kapsner of Pierz over Treyton Hought of Breckenridge Dec 3-1.

182A

1st Round – Keegan Moore of Jackson County Central over Keaton Schaefer of Dover-Eyota Fall 0:41; Matt Kummet of Pierz over Holt Truax of Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale Dec 7-2; Alec Bueltel of Minneota over Johnathan Smid of Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena Dec 4-2; Austin Beaty of Frazee over Caleb Wickenhauser of Norwood-Young America Dec 5-2; Luke Rechtzigel of Kenyon-Wanamingo over Josh McKeown of Prairie Valley Dec 5-3; Israel Rodriguez of KMS over Logan Donnay of Eden Valley-Watkins MD 13-4; Josh Soine of New London-Spicer over Noah Decker of Maple River Forfeit; Caden Steffen of Zumbrota-Mazeppa over Wyatt Beauchane of Fertile-Beltrami Fall 3:08.

Quarterfinals – Keegan Moore of Jackson County Central over Matt Kummet of Pierz Fall 2:13; Alec Bueltel of Minneota over Austin Beaty of Frazee Dec 6-1; Luke Rechtzigel of Kenyon-Wanamingo over Israel Rodriguez of KMS Dec 3-2; Caden Steffen of Zumbrota-Mazeppa over Josh Soine of New London-Spicer Fall 4:29.

Consolation 1st Round – Keaton Schaefer of Dover-Eyota over Matt Kummet of Pierz Dec 9-6; Austin Beaty of Frazee over Johnathan Smid of Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena SV-1 4-2; Josh McKeown of Prairie Valley over Israel Rodriguez of KMS Fall 4:19; Josh Soine of New London-Spicer over Wyatt Beauchane of Fertile-Beltrami Dec 6-4.

Semifinals – Keegan Moore of Jackson County Central over Alec Bueltel of Minneota Fall 0:23; Caden Steffen of Zumbrota-Mazeppa over Luke Rechtzigel of Kenyon-Wanamingo Dec 5-2.

Consolation 2nd Round – Keaton Schaefer of Dover-Eyota over Austin Beaty of Frazee Dec 7-5; Josh McKeown of Prairie Valley over Josh Soine of New London-Spicer Fall 1:21.

Consolation Semifinals – Luke Rechtzigel of Kenyon-Wanamingo over Keaton Schaefer of Dover-Eyota Dec 5-4; Josh McKeown of Prairie Valley over Alec Bueltel of Minneota Fall 4:08.

1st Place – Keegan Moore of Jackson County Central over Caden Steffen of Zumbrota-Mazeppa MD 25-12.
3rd Place – Josh McKeown of Prairie Valley over Luke Rechtzigel of Kenyon-Wanamingo Fall 4:53.
5th Place – Keaton Schaefer of Dover-Eyota over Alec Bueltel of Minneota Fall 0:28.

195A

1st Round – Jonah Lange of Frazee over Reid Seelhammer of Dover-Eyota Fall 3:52; Jared Armon of Blue Earth Area over Jake Worms of Mahnomen-Waubun Dec 2-1; Cody Voight of Sibley East over Kyle Lynn of Aitkin Dec 8-1; Lukas Trio of Maple River over Jason Kasella of Royalton-Upsala Dec 9-6; Alex Goergen of Caledonia over Kieran Johnson of Barnesville Fall 3:25; Dylan Gyberg of Adrian over Hunter Wilcowski of Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena Dec 13-6; Ben Thompson of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa over Tanner Fester of Acgc Fall 2:54; Sam Erckenbrack of New York Mills over Everett VanHecke of Minneota Fall 0:45.

Quarterfinals – Jonah Lange of Frazee over Jared Armon of Blue Earth Area Fall 3:12; Lukas Trio of Maple River over Cody Voight of Sibley East Dec 7-3; Alex Goergen of Caledonia over Dylan Gyberg of Adrian MD 12-0; Sam Erckenbrack of New York Mills over Ben Thompson of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa SV-1 2-0.

Consolation 1st Round – Reid Seelhammer of Dover-Eyota over Jared Armon of Blue Earth Area Dec 9-2; Jason Kasella of Royalton-Upsala over Cody Voight of Sibley East MD 9-1; Kieran Johnson of Barnesville over Dylan Gyberg of Adrian Dec 4-3; Ben Thompson of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa over Everett VanHecke of Minneota Dec 3-1.

Semifinals – Jonah Lange of Frazee over Lukas Trio of Maple River Fall 2:35; Alex Goergen of Caledonia over Sam Erckenbrack of New York Mills Dec 10-4.

Consolation 2nd Round – Reid Seelhammer of Dover-Eyota over Jason Kasella of Royalton-Upsala Dec 3-0; Ben Thompson of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa over Kieran Johnson of Barnesville Dec 1-0.

Consolation Semifinals – Reid Seelhammer of Dover-Eyota over Sam Erckenbrack of New York Mills Fall 0:50; Ben Thompson of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa over Lukas Trio of Maple River SV-1 3-1.

1st Place – Jonah Lange of Frazee over Alex Goergen of Caledonia Fall 3:22.
3rd Place – Ben Thompson of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa over Reid Seelhammer of Dover-Eyota Dec 3-0.
5th Place – Sam Erckenbrack of New York Mills over Lukas Trio of Maple River Fall 1:42.

220A

1st Round – Manuel Garcia of Bold over Seth Donkers of Kenyon-Wanamingo 19-4; Anthony Miller of West Central Area over Michael Roth of Aitkin Fall 3:41; Teddy Dehler of Pierz over Gavin Engelkes of Adrian Dec 7-3; Trenten Rogich of LeSueur-Henderson over Tony Kierstead of Holdingford Fall 3:31; Tyler Oberg of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton over Charlie Nienaber of Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale Dec 3-2; Wyatt Lanning of St Agnes over Jarret Haglund of Zumbrota-Mazeppa Fall 5:43; Eli Craig of Caledonia over Rory Drewes of Frazee MD 9-0; Karter VanHeuveln of KMS over Tanner Berghuis of Acgc Fall 3:50.

Quarterfinals – Manuel Garcia of Bold over Anthony Miller of West Central Area Fall 1:24; Teddy Dehler of Pierz over Trenten Rogich of LeSueur-Henderson Dec 8-7; Tyler Oberg of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton over Wyatt Lanning of St Agnes Dec 1-0; Karter VanHeuveln of KMS over Eli Craig of Caledonia Dec 4-3.

Consolation 1st Round – Seth Donkers of Kenyon-Wanamingo over Anthony Miller of West Central Area Fall 2:39; Trenten Rogich of LeSueur-Henderson over Gavin Engelkes of Adrian Fall 5:00; Charlie Nienaber of Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale over Wyatt Lanning of St Agnes Dec 12-6; Eli Craig of Caledonia over Tanner Berghuis of Acgc Fall 1:17.

Semifinals – Manuel Garcia of Bold over Teddy Dehler of Pierz Dec 9-2; Karter VanHeuveln of KMS over Tyler Oberg of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Dec 3-2.

Consolation 2nd Round – Trenten Rogich of LeSueur-Henderson over Seth Donkers of Kenyon-Wanamingo TB-1 3-2; Eli Craig of Caledonia over Charlie Nienaber of Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale Dec 11-4.

Consolation Semifinals – Trenten Rogich of LeSueur-Henderson over Tyler Oberg of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Dec 9-3; Teddy Dehler of Pierz over Eli Craig of Caledonia Dec 7-2.

1st Place – Manuel Garcia of Bold over Karter VanHeuveln of KMS Dec 8-2.
3rd Place – Trenten Rogich of LeSueur-Henderson over Teddy Dehler of Pierz Dec 9-6.
5th Place – Eli Craig of Caledonia over Tyler Oberg of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Fall 3:14.

285A

1st Round – Tanner Welsh of Dover-Eyota over Tanner Kurtzweg of Sibley East Fall 3:36; Jared Rabbit of Deer River over Jett Saewert of New York Mills Fall 0:57; Blake Mauss of Caledonia over Colton Kinney of KMS Dec 3-0; Blake Wolters of Pipestone over Ely Novacek of Badger-Greenbush-Middle River MD 13-3; Wyatt Fitterer of New Richland-H-E-G over David Skiba of Pierz Fall 3:30; Tanner Tappe of Frazee over Bradey Berg of Barnesville Fall 2:34; Austin Jackson of Kenyon-Wanamingo over Clint Gadacz of Royalton-Upsala Fall 4:59; Trent Esping of Minneota over Nick Forner of Norwood-Young America Dec 3-1.

Quarterfinals – Tanner Welsh of Dover-Eyota over Jared Rabbit of Deer River Fall 4:56; Blake Mauss of Caledonia over Blake Wolters of Pipestone Dec 3-2; Wyatt Fitterer of New Richland-H-E-G over Tanner Tappe of Frazee Dec 10-3; Trent Esping of Minneota over Austin Jackson of Kenyon-Wanamingo TB-1 4-3.

Consolation 1st Round – Tanner Kurtzweg of Sibley East over Jared Rabbit of Deer River Fall 0:45; Blake Wolters of Pipestone over Colton Kinney of KMS Dec 7-1; David Skiba of Pierz over Tanner Tappe of Frazee Dec 3-2; Austin Jackson of Kenyon-Wanamingo over Nick Forner of Norwood-Young America Dec 2-1.

Semifinals – Tanner Welsh of Dover-Eyota over Blake Mauss of Caledonia Dec 1-0; Wyatt Fitterer of New Richland-H-E-G over Trent Esping of Minneota Fall 1:02.

Consolation 2nd Round – Blake Wolters of Pipestone over Tanner Kurtzweg of Sibley East MD 9-0; Austin Jackson of Kenyon-Wanamingo over David Skiba of Pierz Fall 4:58.

Consolation Semifinals – Blake Wolters of Pipestone over Trent Esping of Minneota Fall 2:24; Blake Mauss of Caledonia over Austin Jackson of Kenyon-Wanamingo Dec 6-0.

1st Place – Tanner Welsh of Dover-Eyota over Wyatt Fitterer of New Richland-H-E-G Dec 2-0.
3rd Place – Blake Wolters of Pipestone over Blake Mauss of Caledonia UTB 2-2.
5th Place – Austin Jackson of Kenyon-Wanamingo over Trent Esping of Minneota Fall 2:28.


Dual Meet Team Tournament
February 25th • Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul

Class AAA Championship
Apple Valley defeated St. Michael-Albertville 31-26
106 – Patrick McKee (St. Michael-Albertville) over Peyton McLagan (Apple Valley) Fall 5:37
113 – Nate Larson (Apple Valley) over Zachary Nygaard (St. Michael-Albertville) Dec 3-2
120 – Sebas Swiggum (Apple Valley) over Zac Schoen (St. Michael-Albertville) Maj 17-3
126 – Kyle Rathman (Apple Valley) over Zach Dehmer (St. Michael-Albertville) Dec 7-3
132 – Devin Roberts (Apple Valley) over Cody Schoen (St. Michael-Albertville) Maj 9-1
138 – Mitchell McKee (St. Michael-Albertville) over Michael Mattison (Apple Valley) Fall 0:41
145 – Jalen Thul (Apple Valley) over Wyatt Bice (St. Michael-Albertville) Dec 3-1
152 – Jake Allar (St. Michael-Albertville) over Arthur Quinones (Apple Valley) Fall 1:40
160 – Brock Morgan (Apple Valley) over Donnie Leuer (St. Michael-Albertville) Dec 8-3
170 – Garrett Ailts (St. Michael-Albertville) over Tony Watts (Apple Valley) Dec 4-2
*182 – Mark Hall (Apple Valley) over Lucas Jeske (St. Michael-Albertville) Fall 1:56
195 – Max Jensen (St. Michael-Albertville) over Prince Hyemang (Apple Valley) Dec 4-3
220 – Gable Steveson (Apple Valley) over Evan Ronsen (St. Michael-Albertville) TF 20-4
285 – Evan Foster (St. Michael-Albertville) over Tanyi Besong (Apple Valley) Dec 3-2
*St. Michael-Albertville’s team score adjusted by -1 for Unsportsmanlike Conduct

Third Place

Anoka defeated Willmar 42-23
106 – Israel Navarro (Willmar) over Colby Njos (Anoka) Dec 9-7
113 – Cael Carlson (Willmar) over Scott Springer (Anoka) Maj 12-3
120 – Josh Schrodek (Anoka) over Josh Miley (Willmar) Maj 10-0
126 – Tyler Eischens (Anoka) over Ethan Roux (Willmar) Fall 1:20
132 – Clay Carlson (Willmar) over Calvin Germinaro-Nahring (Anoka) Dec 10-9
138 – Cole Eischens (Anoka) over Lincoln Shinn (Willmar) Fall 0:26
145 – Jason Rollins (Anoka) over Bryce Erickson (Willmar) Fall 2:31
152 – Hunter DeLeon (Anoka) over Breck Erickson (Willmar) TF 27-9
160 – Logan Walkow (Willmar) over Billy Hayden (Anoka) Maj 13-3
170 – Colten Carlson (Willmar) over Jackson Street (Anoka) Fall 1:19
182 – Dalton Miller (Anoka) over Josiah Swanson (Willmar) Fall 4:11
195 – Ben Lathrop (Anoka) over Justin Skaro (Willmar) Dec 8-1
220 – Jeremy Rodman (Anoka) over Nate Laurence (Willmar) Fall 1:28
285 – Brady Reigstad (Willmar) over Jesse Heifort (Anoka) Dec 5-1

Consolation Championship

Hastings defeated Minnetonka 44-33
106 – Andrew Sanders (Minnetonka) over Paul Kendall (Hastings) Fall 3:05
113 – Jake Finken (Minnetonka) over Croix Mader (Hastings) Fall 5:15
120 – Boyd Mumbuwa (Minnetonka) over Derek Edwards (Hastings) Fall 3:58
126 – Logan Renninger (Minnetonka) over Jonah Schill (Hastings) Fall 5:30
132 – Adam McSorley (Hastings) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Mac Wilson (Hastings) over Kyle Finken (Minnetonka) Fall 1:49
145 – Spencer Kopp (Hastings) over Jake McGann (Minnetonka) Fall 0:53
152 – TJ Pottinger (Hastings) over Maxwell Fuecker (Minnetonka) Maj 14-2
160 – James Agan (Minnetonka) over Kyle Erickson (Hastings) Dec 4-2
170 – Austin Eichmann (Hastings) over Calvin Foote (Minnetonka) Fall 0:50
182 – Trey Rogers (Hastings) over Logan Foote (Minnetonka) Maj 19-9
195 – Mark Vaith (Hastings) over John Obermiller (Minnetonka) Fall 0:28
220 – Jackson Schichel (Hastings) over Filip Atsidacos (Minnetonka) Fall 2:37
285 – Aaron Moore (Minnetonka) over Drake Guck (Hastings) Fall 0:48

Championship Semifinals

Apple Valley defeated Willmar 46-24
106 – Israel Navarro (Willmar) over Peyton McLagan (Apple Valley) Maj 13-4
113 – Cael Carlson (Willmar) over Nate Larson (Apple Valley) Fall 5:26
120 – Sebas Swiggum (Apple Valley) over Josh Miley (Willmar) Fall 0:59
126 – Kyle Rathman (Apple Valley) over Ethan Roux (Willmar) TF 15-0
132 – Clay Carlson (Willmar) over Michael Mattison (Apple Valley) TF 20-5
138 – Devin Roberts (Apple Valley) over Bryce Erickson (Willmar) Maj 9-1
145 – Jalen Thul (Apple Valley) over Lincoln Shinn (Willmar) Dec 8-5
152 – Brock Morgan (Apple Valley) over Breck Erickson (Willmar) Fall 1:07
160 – Colten Carlson (Willmar) over Will Ramsey (Apple Valley) Fall 0:29
170 – Tony Watts (Apple Valley) over Josiah Swanson (Willmar) Maj 18-4
182 – Mark Hall (Apple Valley) over Andrew Reigstad (Willmar) Fall 1:06
195 – Justin Skaro (Willmar) over Prince Hyemang (Apple Valley) SV-1 9-4
220 – Tanyi Besong (Apple Valley) over Nate Laurence (Willmar) Fall 3:05
285 – Gable Steveson (Apple Valley) over Charlie Farhat (Willmar) Fall 0:18

St. Michael-Albertville defeated Anoka 35-25
106 – Patrick McKee (St. Michael-Albertville) over Colby Njos (Anoka) Maj 15-3
113 – Scott Springer (Anoka) over Zachary Nygaard (St. Michael-Albertville) Dec 7-5
120 – Josh Schrodek (Anoka) over Zac Schoen (St. Michael-Albertville) Dec 3-0
126 – Tyler Eischens (Anoka) over Zach Dehmer (St. Michael-Albertville) Fall 5:03
132 – Calvin Germinaro-Nahring (Anoka) over Cody Schoen (St. Michael-Albertville) Maj 17-6
138 – Mitchell McKee (St. Michael-Albertville) over Cole Eischens (Anoka) TF 18-2
145 – Jason Rollins (Anoka) over Wyatt Bice (St. Michael-Albertville) Dec 6-3
152 – Jake Allar (St. Michael-Albertville) over Richie Hammonds (Anoka) Fall 4:39
160 – Donnie Leuer (St. Michael-Albertville) over Hunter DeLeon (Anoka) Dec 14-9
170 – Garrett Ailts (St. Michael-Albertville) over Jackson Street (Anoka) Dec 7-4
182 – Lucas Jeske (St. Michael-Albertville) over Dalton Miller (Anoka) TF 21-4
195 – Evan Ronsen (St. Michael-Albertville) over Jeremy Rodman (Anoka) Dec 5-2
220 – Evan Foster (St. Michael-Albertville) over Ben Lathrop (Anoka) Fall 2:21
285 – Jesse Heifort (Anoka) over Jake Ross (St. Michael-Albertville) Fall 2:20

Consolation Semifinals

Hastings defeated Farmington 44-24
106 – Luke Peterson (Farmington) over Paul Kendall (Hastings) Fall 5:14
113 – Trayton Anderson (Farmington) over Croix Mader (Hastings) Dec 6-2
120 – Victor Gliva (Farmington) over Derek Edwards (Hastings) Fall 1:38
126 – Adam McSorley (Hastings) over Skyler Raymond (Farmington) Maj 19-6
*132 – Lynden Wilson (Hastings) over Jamin LeDuc (Farmington) DQ
138 – Mac Wilson (Hastings) over Bryan Scavone (Farmington) TB-1 6-1
145 – Spencer Kopp (Hastings) over Rylee Raddatz (Farmington) TF 15-0
152 – TJ Pottinger (Hastings) over Hayden Kendall (Farmington) Dec 9-3
160 – Kyle Erickson (Hastings) over Eric Heusbourg (Farmington) Fall 4:57
170 – Austin Eichmann (Hastings) over Xander Hall (Farmington) Fall 1:12
182 – Trey Rogers (Hastings) over Kyle Heusbourg (Farmington) TF 24-9
195 – Taylor Venz (Farmington) over Blaine Wasvick (Hastings) Inj 0:32
220 – Mason Hawkins (Farmington) over Josh Miser (Hastings) Fall 1:15
285 – Drake Guck (Hastings) over Luke Kriesel (Farmington) Fall 2:30
*Farmington’s team score adjusted by -3 for fragrant misconduct

Minnetonka defeated Centennial 34-32
106 – Andrew Sanders (Minnetonka) over Emily Shilson (Centennial) Dec 8-3
113 – Jake Finken (Minnetonka) over Jonah Hylton (Centennial) Fall 3:00
120 – Henry Bixler (Minnetonka) over Zach Mulberry (Centennial) Fall 1:57
126 – Boyd Mumbuwa (Minnetonka) over Aiston Degeest (Centennial) Dec 4-2
132 – Jakob Bergeland (Centennial) over Logan Renninger (Minnetonka) Fall 1:47
138 – Tyler Shilson (Centennial) over Kyle Finken (Minnetonka) Fall 2:56
145 – Logan Breuning (Centennial) over Maxwell Fuecker (Minnetonka) Dec 4-0
152 – Mike Matheson (Centennial) over Jake McGann (Minnetonka) Dec 5-1
160 – John Noll (Centennial) over James Agan (Minnetonka) Dec 5-2
170 – Wyatt Schmitz (Centennial) over Calvin Foote (Minnetonka) TF 17-2
182 – Logan Foote (Minnetonka) over Sam Orth (Centennial) Fall 1:16
195 – Justin Mohlin (Centennial) over Nicholas Reader (Minnetonka) Fall 1:04
220 – John Obermiller (Minnetonka) over Deante Book (Centennial) Maj 14-6
285 – Aaron Moore (Minnetonka) over Sam Byrd (Centennial) Fall 1:27

Championship Quarterfinals

Apple Valley defeated Hastings 46-15
106 – Peyton McLagan (Apple Valley) over Paul Kendall (Hastings) Fall 2:20
113 – Nate Larson (Apple Valley) over Croix Mader (Hastings) Fall 1:27
120 – Derek Edwards (Hastings) over Sebas Swiggum (Apple Valley) Dec 8-7
126 – Kyle Rathman (Apple Valley) over Jonah Schill (Hastings) Dec 6-0
132 – Adam McSorley (Hastings) over Michael Mattison (Apple Valley) Fall 5:18
138 – Devin Roberts (Apple Valley) over Mac Wilson (Hastings) Dec 5-1
145 – Jalen Thul (Apple Valley) over Spencer Kopp (Hastings) Dec 5-2
152 – Brock Morgan (Apple Valley) over TJ Pottinger (Hastings) Maj 12-3
160 – Tony Watts (Apple Valley) over Kyle Erickson (Hastings) Dec 6-0
170 – Mark Hall (Apple Valley) over Cody Leflay (Hastings) Fall 0:29
182 – Blaine Wasvick (Hastings) over Prince Hyemang (Apple Valley) Dec 6-5
195 – Josh Miser (Hastings) over Tyler Kim (Apple Valley) Dec 7-2
220 – Tanyi Besong (Apple Valley) over Drake Guck (Hastings) Fall 2:08
285 – Gable Steveson (Apple Valley) over Jackson Schichel (Hastings) Fall 2:42

Willmar defeated Farmington 37-30
106 – Israel Navarro (Willmar) over Trayton Anderson (Farmington) Dec 6-4
113 – Victor Gliva (Farmington) over Cael Carlson (Willmar) Dec 9-3
120 – Josh Miley (Willmar) over Skyler Raymond (Farmington) Dec 5-4
126 – Ethan Roux (Willmar) over Anthony Jacobson (Farmington) Fall 5:34
132 – Clay Carlson (Willmar) over Griffin Davies (Farmington) TF 22-6
138 – Jamin LeDuc (Farmington) over Bryce Erickson (Willmar) TF 16-1
145 – Lincoln Shinn (Willmar) over Bryan Scavone (Farmington) Fall 5:51
152 – Hayden Kendall (Farmington) over Breck Erickson (Willmar) Maj 12-2
160 – Logan Walkow (Willmar) over Eric Heusbourg (Farmington) Maj 11-2
170 – Colten Carlson (Willmar) over Xander Hall (Farmington) Maj 22-8
182 – Kyle Heusbourg (Farmington) over Josiah Swanson (Willmar) Fall 3:38
195 – Taylor Venz (Farmington) over Justin Skaro (Willmar) Fall 2:54
220 – Mason Hawkins (Farmington) over Nate Laurence (Willmar) Fall 2:56
285 – Brady Reigstad (Willmar) over Trevor Frost (Farmington) Fall 2:25

Anoka defeated Centennial 44-24
106 – Colby Njos (Anoka) over Emily Shilson (Centennial) Fall 3:20
113 – Scott Springer (Anoka) over Jonah Hylton (Centennial) Fall 1:42
120 – Josh Schrodek (Anoka) over Zach Mulberry (Centennial) Fall 5:41
126 – Tyler Eischens (Anoka) over Aiston Degeest (Centennial) Dec 8-1
132 – Jakob Bergeland (Centennial) over Tyler Young (Anoka) Fall 1:18
138 – Tyler Shilson (Centennial) over Caleb Jungling (Anoka) TF 15-0
145 – Jason Rollins (Anoka) over Mike Matheson (Centennial) Maj 11-1
152 – Hunter DeLeon (Anoka) over Logan Breuning (Centennial) Maj 14-6
160 – Billy Hayden (Anoka) over Wyatt Schmitz (Centennial) SV-1 7-3
170 – John Noll (Centennial) over Jackson Street (Anoka) Maj 12-4
182 – Justin Mohlin (Centennial) over Dalton Miller (Anoka) Fall 3:12
195 – Jeremy Rodman (Anoka) over Jason Thorud (Centennial) Fall 3:37
220 – Deante Book (Centennial) over Ben Lathrop (Anoka) Dec 5-2
285 – Riley Emery (Anoka) over Jonah Hylton (Centennial) Fall 1:00

St. Michael-Albertville defeated Minnetonka 55-15
106 – Brandon Psyk (St. Michael-Albertville) over Andrew Sanders (Minnetonka) Maj 14-0
113 – Zachary Nygaard (St. Michael-Albertville) over Jake Finken (Minnetonka) Fall 3:58
120 – Boyd Mumbuwa (Minnetonka) over Zac Schoen (St. Michael-Albertville) Dec 7-0
126 – Kyle Elkie (St. Michael-Albertville) over Henry Bixler (Minnetonka) Dec 9-3
132 – Cody Schoen (St. Michael-Albertville) over Logan Renninger (Minnetonka) Dec 7-1
138 – Mitchell McKee (St. Michael-Albertville) over Kyle Finken (Minnetonka) Fall 0:31
145 – Jake McGann (Minnetonka) over Wyatt Bice (St. Michael-Albertville) Fall 6:58
152 – Jake Allar (St. Michael-Albertville) over Maxwell Fuecker (Minnetonka) Fall 1:24
160 – Donnie Leuer (St. Michael-Albertville) over James Agan (Minnetonka) Fall 0:36
170 – Garrett Ailts (St. Michael-Albertville) over Calvin Foote (Minnetonka) Fall 3:23
182 – Lucas Jeske (St. Michael-Albertville) over Logan Foote (Minnetonka) Fall 2:42
195 – Evan Ronsen (St. Michael-Albertville) over John Obermiller (Minnetonka) Fall 0:52
220 – Max Jensen (St. Michael-Albertville) over Filip Atsidacos (Minnetonka) Dec 7-0
285 – Aaron Moore (Minnetonka) over Jake Ross (St. Michael-Albertville) Fall 1:19


Class AA Championship

Kasson-Mantorville defeated Foley 37-21
106 – Nathan Garceau (Foley) over Robby Horsman (Kasson-Mantorville) Dec 7-6
113 – Jared Johnson (Kasson-Mantorville) over Cameron Kowitz (Foley) Dec 7-4
120 – John Dierkes (Foley) over Brady Laumb (Kasson-Mantorville) SV-1 8-6
126 – Keaton Schorr (Kasson-Mantorville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Garsen Schorr (Kasson-Mantorville) over Mitch Rothfork (Foley) UTB 4-3
138 – Isaac Haman (Kasson-Mantorville) over Taylor Jurek (Foley) Dec 3-0
145 – Patrick Kennedy (Kasson-Mantorville) over Justin Henry (Foley) Maj 15-6
152 – Noah Lefebvre (Foley) over Ethan Shea (Kasson-Mantorville) Dec 5-3
160 – Brady Berge (Kasson-Mantorville) over Simon Bryce (Foley) Fall 1:17
170 – Spencer Elwell (Foley) over Andy Bigelow (Kasson-Mantorville) Fall 5:53
182 – Aaron Berge (Kasson-Mantorville) over Dakota McIver (Foley) Fall 0:28
195 – Noah Ryan (Kasson-Mantorville) over Tyson Gothman (Foley) Fall 4:37
220 – Saylor Schmit (Foley) over Jim Paulson (Kasson-Mantorville) Dec 6-2
285 – Tryston Bemboom (Foley) over Brett Paulson (Kasson-Mantorville) Dec 6-3

Third Place

Scott West defeated Simley 40-20
106 – Ryan Sokol (Simley) over Tyler Shackle (Scott West) Dec 14-11
113 – Justin Stauffacher (Scott West) over Quayin Short (Simley) Fall 1:41
120 – Jake Gliva (Simley) over Brendan Mackedanz (Scott West) Fall 4:41
126 – Jackson Stauffacher (Scott West) over Aaron Hingst (Simley) Maj 11-2
132 – Carter Piche (Scott West) over Anthony Dawson (Simley) Dec 5-2
138 – Anthony Jackson (Simley) over Jack Fogarty (Scott West) Maj 15-6
145 – Ryan Siegle (Scott West) over Mason Germain (Simley) Dec 3-2
152 – Ben Kelvington (Scott West) over Joe Matthews (Simley) Fall 0:55
160 – Dylan Johnson (Scott West) over Elliot Kirchert (Simley) Dec 10-6
170 – Greg Kerkvleit (Simley) over DeShawn Carter (Scott West) Maj 12-4
182 – Tyler Buesgens (Scott West) over Mason Gilberg (Simley) Fall 0:56
195 – Zach Moon (Simley) over Calvin Menke (Scott West) Dec 8-3
220 – Tyler Grieves (Scott West) over Brad Dohmen (Simley) Dec 4-0
285 – Josiah Schatz (Scott West) over Luke Zaiser (Simley) Fall 2:54

Consolation Championship

Perham defeated Wabasso-Red Rock Central 38-24
106 – Gabe Bellefeuille (Perham) over Josh Hesse (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) TF 16-0
113 – Leighton Rach (Perham) over Ben Johnson (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) Fall 1:48
120 – Ben Nelson (Perham) over Austin Irlbeck (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) Fall 1:19
126 – Dylan Fudge (Perham) over Zeke Johnson (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) Fall 1:28
132 – Chase Curtis (Perham) over Tyson Doubler (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) Dec 3-1
138 – Gage Paurus (Perham) over Jared Schroepfer (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) Fall 4:24
145 – Brakken Bierl (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) over Josh Germolus (Perham) Fall 1:44
152 – Ty Moser (Perham) over Caleb Kemp (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) Dec 5-1
160 – Mitchell Fulton (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) over Zachary Peterson (Perham) Dec 12-11
170 – Nick Altermatt (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) over Evan Guck (Perham) Dec 4-1
182 – Cole Anderson (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) over Dylan Perrine (Perham) Dec 5-1
195 – Jesse Klatt (Perham) over Devan Liebl (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) Dec 3-2
220 – Jared Welch (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) over Ryan Schmitz (Perham) Fall 2:13
285 – Cody Coulter (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) over Jonathan Staebler (Perham) TB-1 2-1

Championship Semifinals

Kasson-Mantorville defeated Scott West 39-18
106 – Tyler Shackle (Scott West) over Robby Horsman (Kasson-Mantorville) Dec 7-6
113 – Jared Johnson (Kasson-Mantorville) over Justin Stauffacher (Scott West) Dec 5-3
120 – Brady Laumb (Kasson-Mantorville) over Brendan Mackedanz (Scott West) Dec 4-0
126 – Keaton Schorr (Kasson-Mantorville) over Jackson Stauffacher (Scott West) SV-1 5-3
132 – Garsen Schorr (Kasson-Mantorville) over Carter Piche (Scott West) Dec 3-2
138 – Ryan Siegle (Scott West) over Isaac Haman (Kasson-Mantorville) Dec 7-1
145 – Patrick Kennedy (Kasson-Mantorville) over Jack Fogarty (Scott West) Maj 16-6
152 – Ben Kelvington (Scott West) over Ethan Shea (Kasson-Mantorville) Fall 1:31
160 – Brady Berge (Kasson-Mantorville) over Ben Dvorak (Scott West) Fall 0:26
170 – Andy Bigelow (Kasson-Mantorville) over DeShawn Carter (Scott West) Maj 13-4
182 – Aaron Berge (Kasson-Mantorville) over Tyler Buesgens (Scott West) Dec 5-1
195 – Noah Ryan (Kasson-Mantorville) over Calvin Menke (Scott West) Maj 15-5
220 – Brett Paulson (Kasson-Mantorville) over Tyler Grieves (Scott West) Fall 6:00
285 – Ben Alexander (Scott West) over Cayden Johnson (Kasson-Mantorville) Fall 0:49

Foley defeated Simley 31-28
106 – Ryan Sokol (Simley) over Nathan Garceau (Foley) Dec 11-7
113 – Ryan Dunlap (Foley) over Quayin Short (Simley) Dec 5-2
120 – Jake Gliva (Simley) over John Dierkes (Foley) Maj 16-5
126 – Austin Loeher (Foley) over Aaron Hingst (Simley) Dec 10-6
132 – Mitch Rothfork (Foley) over Anthony Dawson (Simley) Dec 3-1
138 – Nolan Wanzek (Simley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Anthony Jackson (Simley) over Taylor Jurek (Foley) Fall 4:48
152 – Noah Lefebvre (Foley) over Joe Matthews (Simley) Dec 6-4
160 – Simon Bryce (Foley) over Elliot Kirchert (Simley) Dec 6-3
170 – Greg Kerkvleit (Simley) over Driston Schyma (Foley) Inj 2:08
182 – Spencer Elwell (Foley) over Jake Rivera (Simley) Maj 14-5
195 – Saylor Schmit (Foley) over Mason Gilberg (Simley) Fall 5:51
220 – Zach Moon (Simley) over Tryston Bemboom (Foley) Dec 10-5
285 – Mitchell Trigg (Foley) over Luke Zaiser (Simley) Fall 0:37

Consolation Semifinals

Wabasso-Red Rock Central defeated Mora 44-18
106 – Ben Johnson (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) over Jake Nowling (Mora) Fall 4:43
113 – Konrad Blood (Mora) over Josh Hesse (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) TF 18-3
120 – Austin Irlbeck (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) over Jordan Lindquist (Mora) Dec 5-0
126 – Drew VanVleet (Mora) over Zeke Johnson (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) Maj 17-4
132 – Tyson Doubler (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) over Ethan Prachar (Mora) SV-1 7-6
138 – Jared Schroepfer (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) over Isac Kelling (Mora) Fall 1:52
145 – Brakken Bierl (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) over Kevin Brockner (Mora) TF 18-2
152 – Caleb Kemp (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) over John Smith (Mora) Dec 7-1
160 – Mitchell Fulton (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) over Danny Schroeder (Mora) Fall 0:59
170 – Tyler Tober (Mora) over Nick Altermatt (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) Dec 6-2
182 – Devan Liebl (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) over Nick Kelling (Mora) Dec 2-1
195 – Cole Anderson (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) over Jake Nowling (Mora) Fall 3:06
220 – Jared Welch (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) over Josh Bohnen (Mora) Fall 1:53
285 – Cody Coulter (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) over Ethan Simpson (Mora) Dec 2-1

Perham defeated Totino Grace 46-21
106 – Jake Svihel (Totino Grace) over Jack Fudge (Perham) Fall 4:37
113 – Leighton Rach (Perham) over Josh Clark (Totino Grace) Dec 8-5
120 – Ben Nelson (Perham) over Markus Loger (Totino Grace) Fall 1:44
126 – Dylan Fudge (Perham) over Connor Dehn (Totino Grace) Fall 1:24
132 – Chase Curtis (Perham) over Matt Bebeau (Totino Grace) Fall 0:46
138 – Micheal Menth (Totino Grace) over Wyatt Guck (Perham) Dec 4-1
145 – Gage Paurus (Perham) over William Jaeger (Totino Grace) Maj 10-2
152 – Ty Moser (Perham) over Will Savre (Totino Grace) Dec 9-3
160 – Zachary Peterson (Perham) over Ryan Kusch (Totino Grace) Fall 1:24
170 – Jared Florell (Totino Grace) over Evan Guck (Perham) Fall 3:25
182 – Dylan Perrine (Perham) over Nate Schutz (Totino Grace) Dec 6-0
195 – Jesse Klatt (Perham) over Matt Heurung (Totino Grace) Fall 1:38
220 – Ryan Schmitz (Perham) over Hunter Christenson (Totino Grace) Dec 8-1
285 – Sam Anderson (Totino Grace) over Jonathan Staebler (Perham) Fall 2:29

Championship Quarterfinals

Kasson-Mantorville defeated Mora 64-3
106 – Robby Horsman (Kasson-Mantorville) over Cody Haggberg (Mora) Fall 3:21
113 – Jared Johnson (Kasson-Mantorville) over Konrad Blood (Mora) Dec 7-2
120 – Brady Laumb (Kasson-Mantorville) over Jordan Lindquist (Mora) Maj 10-0
126 – Keaton Schorr (Kasson-Mantorville) over Drew VanVleet (Mora) TF 18-2
132 – Garsen Schorr (Kasson-Mantorville) over Ethan Prachar (Mora) Fall 3:21
138 – Isaac Haman (Kasson-Mantorville) over Mason Sandborn (Mora) Fall 5:48
145 – Patrick Kennedy (Kasson-Mantorville) over Kevin Brockner (Mora) Maj 18-5
152 – Ethan Shea (Kasson-Mantorville) over John Smith (Mora) Maj 9-1
160 – Brady Berge (Kasson-Mantorville) over Andrew Keintop (Mora) Fall 0:38
170 – Andy Bigelow (Kasson-Mantorville) over Tyler Tober (Mora) Maj 13-4
182 – Aaron Berge (Kasson-Mantorville) over Nick Kelling (Mora) Fall 1:03
195 – Jim Paulson (Kasson-Mantorville) over Jake Nowling (Mora) Fall 1:11
220 – Noah Ryan (Kasson-Mantorville) over Josh Bohnen (Mora) Maj 13-4
285 – Ethan Simpson (Mora) over Cayden Johnson (Kasson-Mantorville) Dec 3-0

Scott West defeated Wabasso-Red Rock Central 35-25
106 – Tyler Shackle (Scott West) over Josh Hesse (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) Fall 1:26
113 – Justin Stauffacher (Scott West) over Ben Johnson (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) Fall 1:30
120 – Brendan Mackedanz (Scott West) over Austin Irlbeck (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) Maj 13-3
126 – Jackson Stauffacher (Scott West) over Zeke Johnson (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) TF 19-2
132 – Tyson Doubler (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) over Carter Piche (Scott West) Dec 5-4
138 – Jared Schroepfer (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) over Jack Fogarty (Scott West) Fall 2:32
145 – Ryan Siegle (Scott West) over Brakken Bierl (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) Dec 15-10
152 – Ben Kelvington (Scott West) over Caleb Kemp (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) TF 16-0
160 – Mitchell Fulton (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) over Dylan Johnson (Scott West) Maj 15-5
170 – Nick Altermatt (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) over DeShawn Carter (Scott West) Dec 7-2
182 – Tyler Buesgens (Scott West) over Cole Anderson (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) Dec 8-5
195 – Devan Liebl (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) over Calvin Menke (Scott West) Dec 1-0
220 – Jared Welch (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) over Tyler Grieves (Scott West) Fall 3:53
285 – Josiah Schatz (Scott West) over Cody Coulter (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) UTB 4-3

Foley defeated Perham 33-18
106 – Nathan Garceau (Foley) over Gabe Bellefeuille (Perham) Maj 12-0
113 – Cameron Kowitz (Foley) over Leighton Rach (Perham) Dec 7-4
120 – Ben Nelson (Perham) over John Dierkes (Foley) Dec 9-3
126 – Austin Loeher (Foley) over Dylan Fudge (Perham) Dec 3-2
132 – Chase Curtis (Perham) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Mitch Rothfork (Foley) over Gage Paurus (Perham) Dec 7-4
145 – Noah Lefebvre (Foley) over Josh Germolus (Perham) TF 16-1
152 – Ty Moser (Perham) over Justin Henry (Foley) Dec 5-2
160 – Zachary Peterson (Perham) over Simon Bryce (Foley) Dec 5-4
170 – Driston Schyma (Foley) over Evan Guck (Perham) Dec 5-0
182 – Spencer Elwell (Foley) over Dawson Kellogg (Perham) Fall 3:02
195 – Saylor Schmit (Foley) over Dylan Perrine (Perham) Dec 5-1
220 – Jesse Klatt (Perham) over Tryston Bemboom (Foley) Dec 3-2
285 – Mitchell Trigg (Foley) over Jonathan Staebler (Perham) Dec 4-3

Simley defeated Totino Grace 53-15
106 – Ryan Sokol (Simley) over Jake Svihel (Totino Grace) Dec 6-5
113 – Quayin Short (Simley) over Josh Clark (Totino Grace) Dec 7-0
120 – Jake Gliva (Simley) over Connor Dehn (Totino Grace) Fall 1:38
126 – Aaron Hingst (Simley) over Matt Bebeau (Totino Grace) Fall 5:25
132 – Micheal Menth (Totino Grace) over Anthony Dawson (Simley) Dec 7-6
138 – Anthony Jackson (Simley) over Hassan Fofana (Totino Grace) Fall 0:43
145 – Nolan Wanzek (Simley) over William Jaeger (Totino Grace) Fall 3:32
152 – Joe Matthews (Simley) over Will Savre (Totino Grace) Dec 10-3
160 – Elliot Kirchert (Simley) over Mattew Kraemer (Totino Grace) Fall 1:26
170 – Greg Kerkvleit (Simley) over Joe Dols (Totino Grace) Fall 0:39
182 – Jared Florell (Totino Grace) over Jake Rivera (Simley) Fall 0:48
195 – Mason Gilberg (Simley) over Nate Schutz (Totino Grace) Maj 9-0
220 – Zach Moon (Simley) over Hunter Christenson (Totino Grace) Maj 16-7
285 – Sam Anderson (Totino Grace) over Brad Dohmen (Simley) Fall 0:40


Class A Championship

Kenyon-Wanamingo defeated Frazee 26-24
106 – Jeron Matson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Michael Miller (Frazee) Fall 0:54
113 – Ethan Cota (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Landon Byer (Frazee) Fall 0:19
120 – Tanner Schermerhorn (Frazee) over Seth Brossard (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 7-4
126 – Tanner Reetz (Frazee) over Jared Clawiter (Kenyon-Wanamingo) UTB 2-2
132 – Ethan Byer (Frazee) over Bradley Kish (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 2-0
138 – Grant Jepson (Frazee) over Tyler Ryan (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 8-3
145 – Matthew Houglum (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Tanner Eischens (Frazee) Dec 3-2
152 – Dylan Craig (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Charlton Wake (Frazee) TF 15-0
160 – Zakary Watchorn (Frazee) over Peyton Hilke (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 2-0
170 – Ted Androli (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Tanner Bachmann (Frazee) Dec 5-2
182 – Luke Rechtzigel (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Austin Beaty (Frazee) Dec 8-3
195 – Rory Drewes (Frazee) over Riley Donkers (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 6-0
220 – Jonah Lange (Frazee) over Seth Donkers (Kenyon-Wanamingo) SV-1 5-3
285 – Tanner Tappe (Frazee) over Austin Jackson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 4-3

Third Place

Pierz defeated Minneota 39-16
106 – Brant Buysse (Minneota) over Austin Radunz (Pierz) Dec 12-5
113 – Jake Andres (Pierz) over Avery Vanoverbeke (Minneota) Dec 10-8
120 – Austin DeVlaeminck (Minneota) over Reese Kapsner (Pierz) Dec 5-0
126 – Eric Hauswedell (Minneota) over Brandon Tomala (Pierz) Dec 7-3
132 – Brandon Ortman (Pierz) over Brendan Reiss (Minneota) Dec 13-7
138 – Kyle Hennen (Minneota) over Andrew Tomala (Pierz) Dec 8-2
145 – Bryce Bruner (Minneota) over Jalen Jansen (Pierz) Maj 14-2
152 – Kolton Eischens (Pierz) over Kolin Drietz (Minneota) Fall 0:42
160 – Lane Girtz (Pierz) over Leo Buysse (Minneota) SV-1 7-5
170 – Carson Huls (Pierz) over Alec Bueltel (Minneota) Dec 6-5
182 – Brett Kapsner (Pierz) over Shawn Buysse (Minneota) Dec 7-0
195 – Matt Kummet (Pierz) over Everett VanHecke (Minneota) Fall 2:37
220 – Teddy Dehler (Pierz) over Matt Myhre (Minneota) Fall 0:37
285 – David Skiba (Pierz) over Trent Esping (Minneota) Fall 3:34

Consolation Championship

Caledonia defeated West Central Area 36-21
106 – Trever Vick (Caledonia) over Kaleb Getz (West Central Area) Dec 17-11
113 – Drake Swanson (West Central Area) over Aaron Francis (Caledonia) Fall 4:11
120 – Jake Nohre (West Central Area) over Jack Strub (Caledonia) Fall 2:55
126 – Hunter Mickelsen (West Central Area) over Payton Schott (Caledonia) SV-1 4-2
132 – Zach Scheider (Caledonia) over Kaden Spindler (West Central Area) Dec 8-4
138 – David Seymour (Caledonia) over Levi Larkin (West Central Area) Dec 3-0
145 – Tyler Onstad (West Central Area) over Ryan Wagner (Caledonia) Dec 12-11
152 – Tylor Nelson (Caledonia) over Keaton Long (West Central Area) Dec 3-2
160 – Jacob Winjum (Caledonia) over Alex Butcher (West Central Area) Fall 4:28
170 – Jake Larkin (West Central Area) over Mitchell Schmitz (Caledonia) Dec 6-3
182 – Sam Stemper (Caledonia) over Mason Nibbe (West Central Area) Dec 7-1
195 – Alex Georgen (Caledonia) over Jake Drechsel (West Central Area) Fall 1:17
220 – Eli Craig (Caledonia) over Sid Kamrath (West Central Area) Dec 8-2
285 – Blake Mauss (Caledonia) over Anthony Miller (West Central Area) Fall 1:29

Championship Semifinals

Kenyon-Wanamingo defeated Pierz 34-21
106 – Jeron Matson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Austin Radunz (Pierz) Fall 0:37
113 – Ethan Cota (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Jake Andres (Pierz) Maj 19-6
120 – Seth Brossard (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Reese Kapsner (Pierz) Dec 8-2
126 – Jared Clawiter (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Brandon Tomala (Pierz) Fall 0:10
132 – Brandon Ortman (Pierz) over Bradley Kish (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 13-6
138 – Tyler Ryan (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Andrew Tomala (Pierz) Dec 8-4
145 – Matthew Houglum (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Jalen Jansen (Pierz) Dec 7-3
152 – Kolton Eischens (Pierz) over Peyton Hilke (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 3:00
160 – Lane Girtz (Pierz) over Dylan Craig (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 4-2
170 – Brett Kapsner (Pierz) over Ted Androli (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 6-3
182 – Luke Rechtzigel (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Logan Lease (Pierz) Fall 5:53
195 – Matt Kummet (Pierz) over Riley Donkers (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 1-0
220 – Teddy Dehler (Pierz) over Seth Donkers (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 10-5
285 – Austin Jackson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over David Skiba (Pierz) Dec 3-0

Frazee defeated Minneota 32-21
106 – Brant Buysse (Minneota) over Michael Miller (Frazee) Dec 8-5
113 – Tanner Schermerhorn (Frazee) over Avery Vanoverbeke (Minneota) Dec 6-5
120 – Austin DeVlaeminck (Minneota) over Kaden Hiemenz (Frazee) Maj 10-0
126 – Tanner Reetz (Frazee) over Eric Hauswedell (Minneota) Dec 6-4
132 – Ethan Byer (Frazee) over Brendan Reiss (Minneota) Maj 13-3
138 – Grant Jepson (Frazee) over Riley Yost (Minneota) Dec 9-3
145 – Kyle Hennen (Minneota) over Tanner Eischens (Frazee) Fall 1:15
152 – Bryce Bruner (Minneota) over Hudson Hiemenz (Frazee) Maj 16-4
160 – Leo Buysse (Minneota) over Zakary Watchorn (Frazee) Maj 10-2
170 – Tanner Bachmann (Frazee) over Alec Bueltel (Minneota) Dec 5-2
182 – Austin Beaty (Frazee) over Everett VanHecke (Minneota) Maj 10-1
195 – Rory Drewes (Frazee) over Matt Myhre (Minneota) Dec 9-2
220 – Jonah Lange (Frazee) over Trent Esping (Minneota) Dec 4-1
285 – Tanner Tappe (Frazee) over Ryan Twedt (Minneota) Fall 2:59

Consolation Semifinals

Caledonia defeated Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 37-18
106 – Trever Vick (Caledonia) over Will Magaard (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) Fall 1:39
113 – Aaron Francis (Caledonia) over Jared Carlson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) Dec 6-4
120 – Jacob Carlson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) over Jack Strub (Caledonia) Dec 8-7
126 – Dylan Rudningen (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) over Payton Schott (Caledonia) Maj 13-3
132 – Zach Scheider (Caledonia) over Jonathan Tostenson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) Dec 3-0
138 – Caleb Collins (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) over David Seymour (Caledonia) Dec 4-0
145 – Derek Krieger (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) over Ryan Wagner (Caledonia) TF 15-0
152 – Tylor Nelson (Caledonia) over Wyatt Jones (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) Dec 1-0
160 – Jacob Winjum (Caledonia) over Nathan Torkelson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) Dec 8-2
170 – Mitchell Schmitz (Caledonia) over Brandin Dahl (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) Maj 10-0
182 – Israel Rodriguez (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) over Sam Stemper (Caledonia) Dec 13-9
195 – Alex Georgen (Caledonia) over David Gordon (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) Fall 4:39
220 – Eli Craig (Caledonia) over Karter VanHeuveln (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) Dec 3-1
285 – Blake Mauss (Caledonia) over Colton Kinney (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) Fall 3:55

West Central Area defeated Sibley East 42-24
106 – Dayne Morton (Sibley East) over Kaleb Getz (West Central Area) Fall 2:13
113 – Drake Swanson (West Central Area) over Lincoln Carpenter (Sibley East) Fall 5:40
120 – Jake Nohre (West Central Area) over Kevin Melger (Sibley East) Fall 2:49
126 – Tanner Pasvogel (Sibley East) over Hunter Mickelsen (West Central Area) Dec 8-2
132 – Kaden Spindler (West Central Area) over Tommy Wentzlaff (Sibley East) Dec 9-2
138 – Mason Voight (Sibley East) over Levi Larkin (West Central Area) Dec 4-0
145 – Logan Tesch (Sibley East) over Tyler Onstad (West Central Area) TB-1 4-2
152 – Keaton Long (West Central Area) over Quin Riffenburg (Sibley East) Dec 4-2
160 – Jake Larkin (West Central Area) over Thomas Battcher (Sibley East) Fall 1:28
170 – Jake Wentzlaff (Sibley East) over Alex Butcher (West Central Area) Fall 0:54
182 – Mason Nibbe (West Central Area) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Jake Drechsel (West Central Area) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Christian Figueroa (Sibley East) over Sid Kamrath (West Central Area) Dec 3-0
285 – Anthony Miller (West Central Area) over Tanner Kurtzweg (Sibley East) Fall 1:33

Championship Quarterfinals

Kenyon-Wanamingo defeated Caledonia 39-26
106 – Jeron Matson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Trever Vick (Caledonia) Fall 0:15
113 – Ethan Cota (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Owen Blocker (Caledonia) Fall 0:12
120 – Seth Brossard (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Aaron Francis (Caledonia) Maj 11-3
126 – Jared Clawiter (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Jack Strub (Caledonia) Fall 0:35
132 – Bradley Kish (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Zach Scheider (Caledonia) Dec 5-2
138 – Tyler Ryan (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over David Seymour (Caledonia) Maj 13-4
145 – Ryan Wagner (Caledonia) over Matthew Houglum (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 4:27
152 – Dylan Craig (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Tylor Nelson (Caledonia) Fall 2:28
160 – Jacob Winjum (Caledonia) over Peyton Hilke (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 9-3
170 – Mitchell Schmitz (Caledonia) over Ted Androli (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 4-3
182 – Luke Rechtzigel (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Austin Werner (Caledonia) Maj 11-2
195 – Alex Georgen (Caledonia) over Riley Donkers (Kenyon-Wanamingo) TF 18-2
220 – Eli Craig (Caledonia) over Seth Donkers (Kenyon-Wanamingo) SV-1 9-7
285 – Blake Mauss (Caledonia) over Austin Jackson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 3:42

Pierz defeated Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 44-22
106 – Austin Radunz (Pierz) over Will Magaard (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) Maj 11-3
113 – Jake Andres (Pierz) over Jared Carlson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) Fall 3:22
120 – Reese Kapsner (Pierz) over Jacob Carlson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) Fall 1:49
126 – Dylan Rudningen (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) over Brandon Tomala (Pierz) Maj 16-8
132 – Brandon Ortman (Pierz) over Jonathan Tostenson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) Fall 1:27
138 – Andrew Tomala (Pierz) over Caleb Collins (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) Dec 1-0
145 – Derek Krieger (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) over Jalen Jansen (Pierz) Dec 3-0
152 – Kolton Eischens (Pierz) over Wyatt Jones (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) Fall 3:28
160 – Lane Girtz (Pierz) over Nathan Torkelson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) Maj 8-0
170 – Brett Kapsner (Pierz) over Brandin Dahl (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) Dec 3-0
182 – Israel Rodriguez (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) over Logan Lease (Pierz) Fall 1:50
195 – Teddy Dehler (Pierz) over David Gordon (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) Fall 1:07
220 – Karter VanHeuveln (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) over Austin Dickmann (Pierz) Fall 1:44
285 – Colton Kinney (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) over David Skiba (Pierz) Dec 7-2

Frazee defeated Sibley East 48-11
106 – Dayne Morton (Sibley East) over Michael Miller (Frazee) Maj 12-3
113 – Tanner Schermerhorn (Frazee) over Kevin Melger (Sibley East) TF 16-1
120 – Kaden Hiemenz (Frazee) over Lincoln Carpenter (Sibley East) TF 16-0
126 – Tanner Reetz (Frazee) over Tanner Pasvogel (Sibley East) Dec 8-4
132 – Ethan Byer (Frazee) over Tommy Wentzlaff (Sibley East) Dec 9-4
138 – Grant Jepson (Frazee) over Mason Voight (Sibley East) Dec 8-2
145 – Tanner Eischens (Frazee) over Logan Tesch (Sibley East) Maj 11-3
152 – Hudson Hiemenz (Frazee) over Beauen Harbarth (Sibley East) Fall 0:57
160 – Quin Riffenburg (Sibley East) over Toby Drewes (Frazee) Dec 6-4
170 – Tanner Bachmann (Frazee) over Brody Bates (Sibley East) Fall 4:44
182 – Jake Wentzlaff (Sibley East) over Austin Beaty (Frazee) Maj 9-0
195 – Jonah Lange (Frazee) over Cody Voight (Sibley East) Dec 8-2
220 – Rory Drewes (Frazee) over Christian Figueroa (Sibley East) Maj 15-5
285 – Tanner Tappe (Frazee) over Tanner Kurtzweg (Sibley East) Fall 1:26

Minneota defeated West Central Area 41-15
106 – Brant Buysse (Minneota) over Kaleb Getz (West Central Area) Fall 1:00
113 – Avery Vanoverbeke (Minneota) over Drake Swanson (West Central Area) Dec 4-1
120 – Jake Nohre (West Central Area) over Austin DeVlaeminck (Minneota) Dec 10-4
126 – Kaden Spindler (West Central Area) over Eric Hauswedell (Minneota) Dec 6-2
132 – Brendan Reiss (Minneota) over Hunter Mickelsen (West Central Area) Fall 1:11
138 – Kyle Hennen (Minneota) over Levi Larkin (West Central Area) Dec 10-3
145 – Bryce Bruner (Minneota) over Tyler Onstad (West Central Area) Maj 9-0
152 – Leo Buysse (Minneota) over Keaton Long (West Central Area) Maj 17-6
160 – Jake Larkin (West Central Area) over Kolin Drietz (Minneota) Dec 2-0
170 – Alec Bueltel (Minneota) over Alex Butcher (West Central Area) Fall 3:25
182 – Everett VanHecke (Minneota) over Jake Drechsel (West Central Area) Fall 1:18
195 – Sid Kamrath (West Central Area) over Matt Myhre (Minneota) Dec 3-2
220 – Anthony Miller (West Central Area) over Gared Moorse (Minneota) Dec 4-2
285 – Trent Esping (Minneota) over T.J. Waskosky (West Central Area) Dec 8-2

2015 MSHSL State Tournament Results

February 26-28 • Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul

State Tournament Individual Results

A 106
1st – Ethan Cota, Kenyon-Wanamingo, 11
2nd – Jake Nohre, West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville, 10
3rd – Andrew Nissen, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena, 12
4th – Jeron Matson, Medford, 8
5th – Mark Buringa, St. Charles, 8
6th – Austin DeVlaeminck, Minneota, 10

First Round: Mark Buringa, St. Charles def. Shawn Rue, Paynesville Area 7-0; Tanner Schermerhorn, Frazee def. Ethan Arett, Blooming Prairie fall 5:07; Jake Nohre, West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville def. Anthony Hennen, Norwood Young America 15-9; Austin DeVlaeminck, Minneota def. Reese Kapsner, Pierz fall 1:06; Ethan Cota, Kenyon-Wanamingo def. Justin Mattocks, Prairie Valley 16-0 2:00; Jeron Matson, Medford def. Tyler Bents, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 4-0; Phil Skeps, St. Agnes def. Zach Spinks, Windom/Mountain Lake 3-2; Andrew Nissen, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena def. Ashton Clark, Park Rapids Area fall 3:18.

Championship Quarterfinals: Mark Buringa def. Tanner Schermerhorn 13-2; Jake Nohre def. Austin DeVlaeminck 6-5; Ethan Cota def. Jeron Matson fall :56; Andrew Nissen def. Phil Skeps 21-6 6:00.

Wrestlebacks: Tanner Schermerhorn def. Shawn Rue 10-2; Austin DeVlaeminck def. Anthony Hennen 4-1; Jeron Matson def. Justin Mattocks 6-0; Phil Skeps def. Ashton Clark 7-1.

Consolation Quarterfinals: Austin DeVlaeminck def. Tanner Schermerhorn 8-2; Jeron Matson def. Phil Skeps fall 2:59.

Consolation Semifinals: Andrew Nissen def. Austin DeVlaeminck 5-1; Jeron Matson def. Mark Buringa fall 3:46.

Championship Semifinals: Jake Nohre def. Mark Buringa 11-7; Ethan Cota def. Andrew Nissen 5-0.

Fifth: Mark Buringa def. Austin DeVlaeminck 9-1
Third: Andrew Nissen def. Jeron Matson fall 1:27
Championship: Ethan Cota def. Jake Nohre 15-1

A 113
1st – Noah Bauer, Pine Island, 10
2nd – Tanner Pasvogel, Sibley East, 10
3rd – Brock Buysse, Minneota, 12
4th – Rylan Molinaro, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 10
5th – Trenton Coyer, Osakis, 12
6th – Jacob Tvinnereim, Jackson County Central, 9

First Round: Noah Bauer, Pine Island def. Ben Johnson, United North Central 9-3; Brock Buysse, Minneota def. Jack Ridgway, Trinity School at River Ridge 6-0; Jace Geving, Deer River def. Jackson Heydt, Hayfield 18-7; Rylan Molinaro, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City def. Brady Martz, Barnesville 2-0; Willie Meine, Fertile-Beltrami def. Greg Kern, Adrian 7-1; Tanner Pasvogel, Sibley East def. Hayden Stensland, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 6-0; Trenton Coyer, Osakis def. Jacob Tvinnereim, Jackson County Central 11-2; Kaden Spindler, Border West def. Jake Andres, Pierz fall 3:12.

Championship Quarterfinals: Noah Bauer def. Brock Buysse 3-1; Rylan Molinaro def. Jace Geving 7-4; Tanner Pasvogel def. Willie Meine 2-0; Trenton Coyer def. Kaden Spindler 8-6.

Wrestlebacks: Brock Buysse def. Ben Johnson 5-2; Brady Martz def. Jace Geving 5-3 4XOT; Willie Meine def. Hayden Stensland 2-0; Jacob Tvinnereim def. Kaden Spindler 5-0.

Consolation Quarterfinals: Brock Buysse def. Brady Martz 2-1; Jacob Tvinnereim def. Willie Meine 3-1.

Consolation Semifinals: Brock Buysse def. Trenton Coyer 4-2 OT; Rylan Molinaro def. Jacob Tvinnereim 2-1.

Championship Semifinals: Noah Bauer def. Rylan Molinaro 6-0; Tanner Pasvogel def. Trenton Coyer 7-5.

Fifth: Trenton Coyer def. Jacob Tvinnereim 3-2
Third: Brock Buysse def. Rylan Molinaro 2-1
Championship: Noah Bauer def. Tanner Pasvogel 8-6 OT

A 120
1st – Tanner Reetz, Frazee, 10
2nd – Michael Suda, Pipestone Area, 9
3rd – Jared Goldsmith, Chatfield, 12
4th – Joey Majerus, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, 12
5th – Brandon Laborde, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area, 12
6th – Brandon Ortman, Pierz, 10

First Round: Tanner Reetz, Frazee def. Lincoln Arndt, Maple River 16-0 3:20; Anthony Kern, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale def. Brendan Reiss, Minneota 8-0; Joey Majerus, Zumbrota-Mazeppa def. Angel Zamarripa, St. James Area fall 1:29; Brandon Ortman, Pierz def. AJ Schmidt, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City fall 3:03; Dillon Kubiatowicz, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva def. Brady Tweeton, Barnesville 2-1; Brandon Laborde, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area def. Jamaal Baird, Deer River 9-5; Michael Suda, Pipestone Area def. Isaak Isane, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River fall 4:57; Jared Goldsmith, Chatfield def. Joseph Weaver, Minnewaska Area fall 5:04.

Championship Quarterfinals: Tanner Reetz def. Anthony Kern 8-2; Brandon Ortman def. Joey Majerus 8-7; Brandon Laborde def. Dillon Kubiatowicz 12-3; Michael Suda def. Jared Goldsmith 5-3.

Wrestlebacks: Anthony Kern def. Lincoln Arndt 7-0; Joey Majerus def. AJ Schmidt 10-4; Dillon Kubiatowicz def. Jamaal Baird 7-3; Jared Goldsmith def. Isaak Isane fall 2:38.

Consolation Quarterfinals: Joey Majerus def. Anthony Kern 9-1; Jared Goldsmith def. Dillon Kubiatowicz 11-4.

Consolation Semifinals: Joey Majerus def. Brandon Laborde 6-0; Jared Goldsmith def. Brandon Ortman 8-6.

Championship Semifinals: Tanner Reetz def. Brandon Ortman 2-0; Michael Suda def. Brandon Laborde 4-2.

Fifth: Brandon Laborde def. Brandon Ortman fall 3:00
Third: Jared Goldsmith def. Joey Majerus 8-3
Championship: Tanner Reetz def. Michael Suda 1-0

A 126
1st – Cameron Sykora, Border West, 12
2nd – Austin Anderly, LeSueur-Henderson, 12
3rd – Kyle Hennen, Minneota, 11
4th – Wyatt Stevens, Windom/Mountain Lake, 12
5th – Brendon Coyer, Osakis, 11
6th – Joel Gadient, Goodhue, 11

First Round: Kyle Hennen, Minneota def. Jackson Held, Royalton/Upsala fall 1:22; Levi Marsh, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area def. Dalton Wagner, Jackson County Central 11-4; Brendon Coyer, Osakis def. Jared Sunram, Park Rapids Area 6-2; Cameron Sykora, Border West def. Alan Spaeth, St. Charles 15-0 3:25; Byron Byer, Frazee def. Eric Lisson, Staples-Motley 1-0; Wyatt Stevens, Windom/Mountain Lake def. Brennan Holien, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City fall 1:30; Joel Gadient, Goodhue def. Cordell Peterson, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 10-7; Austin Anderly, LeSueur-Henderson def. Hunter Sumner, Mille Lacs fall 1:32.

Championship Quarterfinals: Kyle Hennen def. Levi Marsh 2-1; Cameron Sykora def. Brendon Coyer 10-0; Wyatt Stevens def. Byron Byer 3-2; Austin Anderly def. Joel Gadient 9-4.

Wrestlebacks: Levi Marsh def. Jackson Held fall :24; Brendon Coyer def. Alan Spaeth 5-2; Byron Byer def. Brennan Holien fall 1:49; Joel Gadient def. Hunter Sumner fall 4:03.

Consolation Quarterfinals: Brendon Coyer def. Levi Marsh 7-2; Joel Gadient def. Byron Byer 3-1.

Consolation Semifinals: Wyatt Stevens def. Brendon Coyer 4-2; Kyle Hennen def. Joel Gadient 5-1.

Championship Semifinals: Cameron Sykora def. Kyle Hennen 12-3; Austin Anderly def. Wyatt Stevens 4-2.

Fifth: Brendon Coyer def. Joel Gadient 7-1
Third: Kyle Hennen def. Wyatt Stevens 6-4 2XOT
Championship: Cameron Sykora def. Austin Anderly 4-3

A 132
1st – Louie Sanders, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area, 12
2nd – Blane Tschida, Kimball Area, 12
3rd – Joe Fischenich, Windom/Mountain Lake, 12
4th – Nicholas Meyer, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 12
5th – Jake Mandt, Chatfield, 9
6th – Grant Jepson, Frazee, 11

First Round: Blane Tschida, Kimball Area def. Andrew Tomala, Pierz 20-4 5:19; Ryker VanderWoude, Jackson County Central def. Keaton Long, West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 8-3; Cody Weiland, Crookston def. Jason Meyer, Sibley East fall 2:33; Jake Mandt, Chatfield def. Nicholas Meyer, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 5-3; Louie Sanders, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area def. Cameron Whitcomb, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 12-8; Joe Fischenich, Windom/Mountain Lake def. Zach Buseman, Blue Earth Area 6-1; Grant Jepson, Frazee def. Tracer Lee, Border West 11-5; Zach Scott, Holdingford def. Maverick Jackson, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 9-2.

Championship Quarterfinals: Blane Tschida def. Ryker VanderWoude 17-2 4:00; Jake Mandt def. Cody Weiland 4-3; Louie Sanders def. Joe Fischenich 10-4; Grant Jepson def. Zach Scott 5-3.

Wrestlebacks: Ryker VanderWoude def. Andrew Tomala 6-3; Nicholas Meyer def. Cody Weiland fall :27; Joe Fischenich def. Cameron Whitcomb 7-1; Zach Scott def. Tracer Lee 15-7.

Consolation Quarterfinals: Nicholas Meyer def. Ryker VanderWoude fall 4:12; Joe Fischenich def. Zach Scott fall 3:49.

Consolation Semifinals: Nicholas Meyer def. Grant Jepson fall 2:56; Joe Fischenich def. Jake Mandt 3-2.

Championship Semifinals: Blane Tschida def. Jake Mandt 7-1; Louie Sanders def. Grant Jepson 17-2.

Fifth: Jake Mandt def. Grant Jepson 5-4
Third: Joe Fischenich def. Nicholas Meyer 5-2
Championship: Louie Sanders def. Blane Tschida 3-1

A 138
1st – Quinten Berres, Kimball Area, 12
2nd – Ryan Keach, Dover-Eyota, 11
3rd – Ben Baumgartner, Park Rapids Area, 12
4th – Tony Lynn, Adrian, 12
5th – Tommy Tellers, United North Central, 11
6th – Jeremiah Colon, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther, 9

First Round: Jeremiah Colon, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther def. Bryce Bruner, Minneota inj. def.; Tommy Tellers, United North Central def. Jordan Stelter, Blue Earth Area 15-9; Ryan Keach, Dover-Eyota def. Tim Kent, Mille Lacs 17-5; Adam Jaeger, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa def. Zac Anderson, Barnesville 7-4; Ben Baumgartner, Park Rapids Area def. Andrew Schmidt, Lake City 9-4; Carter Wright, Wadena-Deer Creek def. Dan Nordean, Aitkin 7-1; Russ Caldwell, Maple River def. Bryant Ridgway, Trinity School at River Ridge 4-1; Quinten Berres, Kimball Area def. Tony Lynn, Adrian 8-2.

Championship Quarterfinals: Jeremiah Colon def. Tommy Tellers fall 5:59; Ryan Keach def. Adam Jaeger 10-3; Ben Baumgartner def. Carter Wright fall 3:57; Quinten Berres def. Russ Caldwell 14-5.

Wrestlebacks: Tommy Tellers def. Bryce Bruner inj. def.; Adam Jaeger def. Tim Kent fall 4:42; Andrew Schmidt def. Carter Wright 14-2; Tony Lynn def. Russ Caldwell 7-3.

Consolation Quarterfinals: Tommy Tellers def. Adam Jaeger 6-4 OT; Tony Lynn def. Andrew Schmidt 6-4.

Consolation Semifinals: Ben Baumgartner def. Tommy Tellers 6-2 OT; Tony Lynn def. Jeremiah Colon fall 1:40.

Championship Semifinals: Ryan Keach def. Jeremiah Colon fall :49; Quinten Berres def. Ben Baumgartner 5-4 4XOT.

Fifth: Tommy Tellers def. Jeremiah Colon 8-7
Third: Ben Baumgartner def. Tony Lynn 3-2
Championship: Quinten Berres def. Ryan Keach fall 2:26

A 145
1st – Hank Friederichs, Chatfield, 12
2nd – Jared Willaby, Windom/Mountain Lake, 12
3rd – Nik Borchert, Mille Lacs, 12
4th – Damon Schmalzriedt, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area, 11
5th – Alex Erpelding, Staples-Motley, 10
6th – Austin Brockhoff, Sibley East, 12

First Round: Nik Borchert, Mille Lacs def. Freedom Hunt, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 7-1; Jared Willaby, Windom/Mountain Lake def. Rylee Anderson, Barnesville 9-4; Damon Schmalzriedt, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area def. Adam Knutson, United South Central 3-1; Austin Skillings, Frazee def. Colby Schramel, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 9-1; Alex Erpelding, Staples-Motley def. Mike Ankeny, Blue Earth Area 11-6; Austin Brockhoff, Sibley East def. Cody Dravis, Park Rapids Area 8-0; Jerod Novak, Aitkin def. Brady Mehr, Kimball Area fall 3:48; Hank Friederichs, Chatfield def. Logan Rogers, Adrian 10-3.

Championship Quarterfinals: Jared Willaby def. Nik Borchert 1-0; Damon Schmalzriedt def. Austin Skillings 5-4; Alex Erpelding def. Austin Brockhoff 7-3; Hank Friederichs def. Jerod Novak 3-0.

Wrestlebacks: Nik Borchert def. Rylee Anderson 2-1; Austin Skillings def. Adam Knutson FMQ 5-2; Austin Brockhoff def. Mike Ankeny 7-0; Logan Rogers def. Jerod Novak 4-0.

Consolation Quarterfinals: Nik Borchert def. Austin Skillings 2-1; Austin Brockhoff def. Logan Rogers 2-0.

Consolation Semifinals: Nik Borchert def. Alex Erpelding fall 3:43; Damon Schmalzriedt def. Austin Brockhoff 5-2.

Championship Semifinals: Jared Willaby def. Damon Schmalzriedt 6-2; Hank Friederichs def. Alex Erpelding 6-5.

Fifth: Alex Erpelding def. Austin Brockhoff 1-0
Third: Nik Borchert def. Damon Schmalzriedt 4-1
Championship: Hank Friederichs def. Jared Willaby 2-1

A 152
1st – Shane Siewert, Lake City, 12
2nd – Dietrich Balsbaugh, Trinity School at River Ridge, 11
3rd – Jordan Engler, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 12
4th – Justin Dravis, Park Rapids Area, 10
5th – Kolton Eischens, Pierz, 11
6th – Leo Buysse, Minneota, 11

First Round: Justin Dravis, Park Rapids Area def. Bailee O’Reilly, Goodhue 5-1; Dietrich Balsbaugh, Trinity School at River Ridge def. Weston Lardy, Minnewaska Area 8-3; Leo Buysse, Minneota def. Kyle Schlosser, Prairie Valley 20-4 4:41; Noah Greenfield, Maple River def. Mason Frenzel, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 10-4; Shane Siewert, Lake City def. Kalen Magers, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area fall 2:46; Jordan Engler, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg def. Brandon Waage, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River fall 3:04; Derek Herman, United South Central def. Jacob Mages, Paynesville Area 6-4; Kolton Eischens, Pierz def. Connor Meyer, Barnesville 11-4.

Championship Quarterfinals: Dietrich Balsbaugh def. Justin Dravis 4-3; Leo Buysse def. Noah Greenfield 5-4; Shane Siewert def. Jordan Engler 7-4; Kolton Eischens def. Derek Herman 14-3.

Wrestlebacks: Justin Dravis def. Weston Lardy fall 4:15; Kyle Schlosser def. Noah Greenfield inj. def.; Jordan Engler def. Kalen Magers 16-5; Connor Meyer def. Derek Herman 8-0.

Consolation Quarterfinals: Justin Dravis def. Kyle Schlosser fall 1:26; Jordan Engler def. Connor Meyer 6-5.

Consolation Semifinals: Justin Dravis def. Kolton Eischens fall 1:27; Jordan Engler def. Leo Buysse 11-4.

Championship Semifinals: Dietrich Balsbaugh def. Leo Buysse 6-3; Shane Siewert def. Kolton Eischens 10-4.

Fifth: Kolton Eischens def. Leo Buysse 15-5
Third: Jordan Engler def. Justin Dravis 2-1
Championship: Shane Siewert def. Dietrich Balsbaugh 4-3

A 160
1st – Paden Moore, Jackson County Central, 12
2nd – Brad Kroll, Royalton/Upsala, 11
3rd – Ted Androli, Kenyon-Wanamingo, 11
4th – Noah Landrus, Aitkin, 11
5th – Nick Esping, Minneota, 12
6th – Royal Crow, West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville, 12

First Round: Paden Moore, Jackson County Central def. Matthew Slater, Adrian 14-5; Ted Androli, Kenyon-Wanamingo def. Ethan Kimber, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 7-1; Noah Landrus, Aitkin def. Tanner Schreifels, Kimball Area 8-3; Cameron Lundeen, Red Lake County Central def. Quin Riffenburg, Sibley East 8-1; Brad Kroll, Royalton/Upsala def. Tanner Bachmann, Frazee fall 1:09; Derek Dengerud, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City def. Matt Sheetz, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 3-1; Nick Esping, Minneota def. Devin Manzy, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 5-2; Royal Crow, West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville def. Noah Decker, Maple River 3-0.

Championship Quarterfinals: Paden Moore def. Ted Androli 5-2; Noah Landrus def. Cameron Lundeen 10-5; Brad Kroll def. Derek Dengerud 9-6; Royal Crow def. Nick Esping 3-1 OT.

Wrestlebacks: Ted Androli def. Matthew Slater fall 2:20; Cameron Lundeen def. Tanner Schreifels 5-1; Tanner Bachmann def. Derek Dengerud 6-4; Nick Esping def. Noah Decker 10-4.

Consolation Quarterfinals: Ted Androli def. Cameron Lundeen fall 4:44; Nick Esping def. Tanner Bachmann 6-5.

Consolation Semifinals: Ted Androli def. Royal Crow 6-2; Noah Landrus def. Nick Esping 9-5.

Championship Semifinals: Paden Moore def. Noah Landrus 8-1; Brad Kroll def. Royal Crow 5-3 OT.

Fifth: Nick Esping def. Royal Crow 3-2
Third: Ted Androli def. Noah Landrus 10-1
Championship: Paden Moore def. Brad Kroll 8-3

A 170
1st – Luke Norland, Jackson County Central, 12
2nd – Gage Thom, St. Clair/Mankato Loyola, 12
3rd – Zach Carlson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 12
4th – Ethan Johnson, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, 12
5th – Jesse Slater, Adrian, 12
6th – Dalton Elliott, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area, 12

First Round: Gage Thom, St. Clair/Mankato Loyola def. Drew Sathrum, Kenyon-Wanamingo 3-2 3XOT; Jesse Slater, Adrian def. Brett Kapsner, Pierz 5-0; Ethan Johnson, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton def. Caleb Wickenhauser, Norwood Young America 7-0; Treyton Hought, Breckenridge def. Caleb Blaisdell, Minnewaska Area 6-1; Sheldon Rasmussen, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City def. Jonathan Hoffner, Mahnomen/Waubun 3-1; Zach Carlson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg def. Dillon Downes, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 7-0; Dalton Elliott, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area def. Holt Truax, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale fall 3:14; Luke Norland, Jackson County Central def. Trevor Smith, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena fall 3:36.

Championship Quarterfinals: Gage Thom def. Jesse Slater 5-2; Ethan Johnson def. Treyton Hought 4-1; Zach Carlson def. Sheldon Rasmussen 4-0; Luke Norland def. Dalton Elliott 9-1.

Wrestlebacks: Jesse Slater def. Drew Sathrum fall 5:47 OT; Caleb Wickenhauser def. Treyton Hought 3-1; Dillon Downes def. Sheldon Rasmussen 3-1; Dalton Elliott def. Trevor Smith 17-2 3:26.

Consolation Quarterfinals: Jesse Slater def. Caleb Wickenhauser fall 1:53; Dalton Elliott def. Dillon Downes 6-4.

Consolation Semifinals: Zach Carlson def. Jesse Slater 3-1; Ethan Johnson def. Dalton Elliott 4-2 OT.

Championship Semifinals: Gage Thom def. Ethan Johnson fall 4:49; Luke Norland def. Zach Carlson 4-3 4XOT.

Fifth: Jesse Slater def. Dalton Elliott 8-0
Third: Zach Carlson def. Ethan Johnson fall 2:15
Championship: Luke Norland def. Gage Thom 13-6

A 182
1st – Keegan Moore, Jackson County Central, 11
2nd – Jake Wentzlaff, Sibley East, 11
3rd – Anthony Wendlandt, Paynesville Area, 12
4th – Ben Steffel, BOLD, 12
5th – Nick Richards, Dover-Eyota, 12
6th – Jonah Lange, Frazee, 11

First Round: Kieran Johnson, Barnesville def. Beau Blumer, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River FMQ; Anthony Wendlandt, Paynesville Area def. Ben Steffel, BOLD 4-1; Keegan Moore, Jackson County Central def. Bailey Paquin, Kenyon-Wanamingo fall :24; Kyle Lange, Royalton/Upsala def. Nate Neitzel, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area fall 3:00; Nick Richards, Dover-Eyota def. Tyler Spanswick, Osakis inj. def.; Jake Wentzlaff, Sibley East def. Blake Amundson, West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville fall :59; Jonah Lange, Frazee def. Cooper Jedlicka, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 5-0; Trevor Grems, Medford def. Jordan Schroepfer, Wabasso/Red Rock Central 8-6.

Championship Quarterfinals: Anthony Wendlandt def. Kieran Johnson 3-1; Keegan Moore def. Kyle Lange 22-7 3:18; Jake Wentzlaff def. Nick Richards 12-10; Jonah Lange def. Trevor Grems fall 3:03.

Wrestlebacks: Ben Steffel def. Kieran Johnson 10-1; Bailey Paquin def. Kyle Lange 3-2; Nick Richards def. Blake Amundson fall :34; Cooper Jedlicka def. Trevor Grems 4-3.

Consolation Quarterfinals: Ben Steffel def. Bailey Paquin 4-1 3XOT; Nick Richards def. Cooper Jedlicka 3-0.

Consolation Semifinals: Ben Steffel def. Jonah Lange 2-0 OT; Anthony Wendlandt def. Nick Richards fall :39.

Championship Semifinals: Keegan Moore def. Anthony Wendlandt fall 1:25; Jake Wentzlaff def. Jonah Lange fall 5:27.

Fifth: Nick Richards def. Jonah Lange 12-3
Third: Anthony Wendlandt def. Ben Steffel 4-2 OT
Championship: Keegan Moore def. Jake Wentzlaff fall :32

A 195
1st – Nathan Brinker, Holdingford, 12
2nd – Garrett Pemelton, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, 12
3rd – Cole Hennen, Minneota, 12
4th – Tristan Palmer, United North Central, 12
5th – Karter VanHeuveln, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 11
6th – Nils Hagen, Osakis, 12

First Round: Karter VanHeuveln, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg def. Dylan Arndt, Hayfield fall 5:37; Nils Hagen, Osakis def. Shane Herrlin, Spectrum 13-3; Alan Bast, Aitkin def. Jacob Bleess, Chatfield 6-3; Garrett Pemelton, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton def. Sam Erckenbrack, New York Mills fall 3:38; Cole Hennen, Minneota def. Troy Filzen, Kimball Area fall 1:23; Ari Harnitz, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area def. Lukas Trio, Maple River 3-2; Nathan Brinker, Holdingford def. Tristan Palmer, United North Central 11-7; Michael Noll, Lake City def. Hunter Fick, West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 9-4.

Championship Quarterfinals: Karter VanHeuveln def. Nils Hagen 5-1 OT; Garrett Pemelton def. Alan Bast 5-1; Cole Hennen def. Ari Harnitz fall 1:26; Nathan Brinker def. Michael Noll fall 1:45.

Wrestlebacks: Nils Hagen def. Dylan Arndt 19-2 4:40; Sam Erckenbrack def. Alan Bast 4-3; Ari Harnitz def. Troy Filzen 3-1 OT; Tristan Palmer def. Michael Noll 9-2.

Consolation Quarterfinals: Nils Hagen def. Sam Erckenbrack 9-3; Tristan Palmer def. Ari Harnitz 7-0.

Consolation Semifinals: Cole Hennen def. Nils Hagen 8-4; Tristan Palmer def. Karter VanHeuveln 3-1.

Championship Semifinals: Garrett Pemelton def. Karter VanHeuveln 10-8; Nathan Brinker def. Cole Hennen 5-3.

Fifth: Karter VanHeuveln def. Nils Hagen 3-1
Third: Cole Hennen def. Tristan Palmer 3-2
Championship: Nathan Brinker def. Garrett Pemelton fall 4:30

A 220
1st – Manuel Garcia, BOLD, 11
2nd – Dillon Card, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, 12
3rd – Todd Erickson, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva, 12
4th – Tanner Templin, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena, 12
5th – Jared Welch, Wabasso/Red Rock Central, 10
6th – Ian Morrison, Chatfield, 12

First Round: Dillon Card, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale def. Kyle Lynn, Aitkin 8-1; Jared Welch, Wabasso/Red Rock Central def. Clayton Colling, LeSueur-Henderson fall 3:19; Zack Nirk, Blooming Prairie def. Garrett Schanus, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 8-5; Ian Morrison, Chatfield def. Nick Fisher, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 7-4; Tanner Templin, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena def. Shane Nelson, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 8-5; Manuel Garcia, BOLD def. Anthony Miller, West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville fall 4:46; Todd Erickson, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva def. Luke Rechtzigel, Kenyon-Wanamingo 10-2; Tyler Oberg, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton def. Cody Berghuis, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 9-1.

Championship Quarterfinals: Dillon Card def. Jared Welch fall :28; Ian Morrison def. Zack Nirk 1-0; Manuel Garcia def. Tanner Templin 5-1; Todd Erickson def. Tyler Oberg 3-2.

Wrestlebacks: Jared Welch def. Kyle Lynn 1-0; Nick Fisher def. Zack Nirk fall :59; Tanner Templin def. Anthony Miller 10-1; Tyler Oberg def. Luke Rechtzigel 4-2 3XOT.

Consolation Quarterfinals: Jared Welch def. Nick Fisher fall 3:14; Tanner Templin def. Tyler Oberg 8-3.

Consolation Semifinals: Todd Erickson def. Jared Welch fall 2:35; Tanner Templin def. Ian Morrison 3-2.

Championship Semifinals: Dillon Card def. Ian Morrison 4-2; Manuel Garcia def. Todd Erickson 3-2 4XOT.

Fifth: Jared Welch def. Ian Morrison 8-4
Third: Todd Erickson def. Tanner Templin 3-1
Championship: Manuel Garcia def. Dillon Card 8-3

A 285
1st – Garrett Malstrom, Frazee, 12
2nd – Logan Nibbe, Prairie Valley, 12
3rd – Tanner Welsh, Dover-Eyota, 11
4th – Martin Granados, Blue Earth Area, 12
5th – Nick Meixell, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area, 12
6th – Nathan Elzen, Medford, 12

First Round: Nick Meixell, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area def. Logan Karver, Chatfield fall 3:29; Ben Feuerhake, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa def. Alex Settelmeyer, Barnesville fall :42; Garrett Malstrom, Frazee def. Blake Wolters, Pipestone Area 14-3; Nathan Elzen, Medford def. Austin Gall, Pierz fall 2:50; Tanner Welsh, Dover-Eyota def. Mitch Sunder, Osakis fall 1:26; Logan Nibbe, Prairie Valley def. Jaden Podratz, Sibley East 5-0; Trent Esping, Minneota def. Clint Gadacz, Royalton/Upsala fall 2:59; Martin Granados, Blue Earth Area def. Drew Hawk, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton fall 3:46.

Championship Quarterfinals: Nick Meixell def. Ben Feuerhake DQ; Garrett Malstrom def. Nathan Elzen 9-1; Logan Nibbe def. Tanner Welsh 4-2; Martin Granados def. Trent Esping fall 2:52.

Wrestlebacks: Ben Feuerhake def. Logan Karver 13-7; Nathan Elzen def. Blake Wolters 2-1; Tanner Welsh def. Jaden Podratz fall 2:49; Drew Hawk def. Trent Esping fall :54.

Consolation Quarterfinals: Nathan Elzen def. Ben Feuerhake FMC; Tanner Welsh def. Drew Hawk 7-1.

Consolation Semifinals: Martin Granados def. Nathan Elzen 7-0; Tanner Welsh def. Nick Meixell 2-1.

Championship Semifinals: Garrett Malstrom def. Nick Meixell 3-2; Logan Nibbe def. Martin Granados 2-1.

Fifth: Nick Meixell def. Nathan Elzen 6-0
Third: Tanner Welsh def. Martin Granados 1-0
Championship: Garrett Malstrom def. Logan Nibbe 1-0

AA 106
1st – Josh Tarum, St. Thomas Academy, 12
2nd – Kyle Cavanaugh, Caledonia, 8
3rd – Zach Glazier, Albert Lea Area, 8
4th – Parker Huss, Scott West, 10
5th – Garrett Vos, Waconia, 10
6th – Hser Eh Pwae, Worthington, 11

First Round: Kyle Cavanaugh, Caledonia def. Patrick Lockwood, Minneapolis Washburn fall 3:03; Garrett Vos, Waconia def. Cade Lundeen, Thief River Falls 14-1; Holden Youngs, Annandale/Maple Lake def. Anthony Dawson, Simley 9-0; Hser Eh Pwae, Worthington def. Cameron Wellman, Virginia Area 16-1 4:57; Zach Glazier, Albert Lea Area def. Prestin Bradley, Dassel-Cokato 17-0 4:26; Parker Huss, Scott West def. Jake Svihel, Totino-Grace 5-1; Josh Tarum, St. Thomas Academy def. Jordan Wolter, Fairmont/Martin County West 17-7; Ben Naddy, Ottertail Central def. Jon Hall, Milaca fall 1:56.

Championship Quarterfinals: Kyle Cavanaugh def. Garrett Vos 7-6 3xOT; Hser Eh Pwae def. Holden Youngs 8-6 OT; Parker Huss def. Zach Glazier 6-2 OT; Josh Tarum def. Ben Naddy 10-2.

Wrestlebacks: Garrett Vos def. Patrick Lockwood 7-0; Holden Youngs def. Cameron Wellman 11-0; Zach Glazier def. Jake Svihel 12-2; Jordan Wolter def. Ben Naddy 3-0.

Consolation Quarterfinals: Garrett Vos def. Holden Youngs 7-5; Zach Glazier def. Jordan Wolter 6-0.

Consolation Semifinals: Parker Huss def. Garrett Vos fall 2:21; Zach Glazier def. Hser Eh Pwae 6-5.

Championship Semifinals: Kyle Cavanaugh def. Hser Eh Pwae 1-0 3XOT; Josh Tarum def. Parker Huss 11-7.

Fifth: Garrett Vos def. Hser Eh Pwae 4-2
Third: Zach Glazier def. Parker Huss 3-2
Championship: Josh Tarum def. Kyle Cavanaugh 6-5

AA 113
1st – Keaten Schorr, Kasson-Mantorville, 10
2nd – Jake Gliva, Simley, 9
3rd – Tucker Sjomeling, Delano, 10
4th – Jackson Stauffacher, Scott West, 9
5th – Cole Jones, Grand Rapids, 10
6th – Thomas Hischer, Mora, 12

First Round: Keaten Schorr, Kasson-Mantorville def. Jadon Buntjer, LPGE-Browerville 15-0 3:57; Hser Moo Pwae, Worthington def. Lorenzo Diaz, South St. Paul 14-10; Jackson Stauffacher, Scott West def. Cole Jones, Grand Rapids 14-12 OT; Josh Lumley, Becker def. Connor Swetala, Richfield 5-3; Sean Howk, New Ulm def. Jordan Winter, Sauk Centre-Melrose 4-1; Jake Gliva, Simley def. Gavin Ignaszewski, Albert Lea Area 6-3; Tucker Sjomeling, Delano def. Nic Fite, Fridley 13-0; Thomas Hischer, Mora def. Quinn Youngs, Annandale/Maple Lake 9-0.

Championship Quarterfinals: Keaten Schorr def. Hser Moo Pwae fall 3:01; Jackson Stauffacher def. Josh Lumley 7-3; Jake Gliva def. Sean Howk 10-4; Tucker Sjomeling def. Thomas Hischer 16-0 5:03.

Wrestlebacks: Hser Moo Pwae def. Jadon Buntjer 11-3; Cole Jones def. Josh Lumley 10-4; Gavin Ignaszewski def. Sean Howk 7-5; Thomas Hischer def. Nic Fite fall 1:22.

Consolation Quarterfinals: Cole Jones def. Hser Moo Pwae fall 2:36; Thomas Hischer def. Gavin Ignaszewski 11-6.

Consolation Semifinals: Tucker Sjomeling def. Cole Jones 8-4; Jackson Stauffacher def. Thomas Hischer 7-1.

Championship Semifinals: Keaten Schorr def. Jackson Stauffacher 6-4; Jake Gliva def. Tucker Sjomeling 4-3 OT.

Fifth: Cole Jones def. Thomas Hischer 11-0
Third: Tucker Sjomeling def. Jackson Stauffacher 13-0
Championship: Keaten Schorr def. Jake Gliva 7-4

AA 120
1st – Garrett Aldrich, Albert Lea Area, 10
2nd – Tyler Wagener, Waconia, 9
3rd – Tom Stageberg, New London-Spicer, 11
4th – Noah Becker, LPGE-Browerville, 11
5th – Cade King, Waseca, 8
6th – Ben Nelson, Perham, 10

First Round: Ben Nelson, Perham def. Carter Piche, Scott West 5-2; Tom Stageberg, New London-Spicer def. Daulton Carlson, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove fall 2:58; Garrett Aldrich, Albert Lea Area def. Aaron Hingst, Simley 16-4; Teddy Pierce, Chisago Lakes Area def. Jefferson Paladines, Columbia Heights fall 4:45; Tyler Wagener, Waconia def. Logan Donais, Big Lake fall 1:56; Austin Peper, South St. Paul def. AJ Bethea, Hibbing 5-1; Noah Becker, LPGE-Browerville def. Clayton Hartle, Fulda/Murray County Central 12-2; Cade King, Waseca def. Jon Schmid, Orono 7-4.

Championship Quarterfinals: Tom Stageberg def. Ben Nelson fall 4:31; Garrett Aldrich def. Teddy Pierce fall 2:51; Tyler Wagener def. Austin Peper 12-4; Noah Becker def. Cade King 3-0.

Wrestlebacks: Ben Nelson def. Daulton Carlson fall 1:31; Teddy Pierce def. Aaron Hingst 10-2; Austin Peper def. Logan Donais 9-6; Cade King def. Clayton Hartle 6-4.

Consolation Quarterfinals: Ben Nelson def. Teddy Pierce 4-2; Cade King def. Austin Peper 7-6.

Consolation Semifinals: Noah Becker def. Ben Nelson 3-1; Tom Stageberg def. Cade King 2-0.

Championship Semifinals: Garrett Aldrich def. Tom Stageberg 11-2; Tyler Wagener def. Noah Becker 5-3.

Fifth: Cade King def. Ben Nelson 6-0
Third: Tom Stageberg def. Noah Becker 5-2
Championship: Garrett Aldrich def. Tyler Wagener fall 2:54

AA 126
1st – Paul Fitterer, Cannon Falls, 12
2nd – Tanner Vassar, Annandale/Maple Lake, 11
3rd – Trevor Oberg, South St. Paul, 10
4th – Anthony Jackson, Simley, 8
5th – Morgan Fuenffinger, Hibbing, 10
6th – Stephen Holecek, Thief River Falls, 12

First Round: Morgan Fuenffinger, Hibbing def. Bailey Eickhoff, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 5-2; Trevor Oberg, South St. Paul def. Chase Logelin, New Prague 11-7; Nicholas Middendorf, LPGE-Browerville def. Michael Menth, Totino-Grace fall 1:38; Tanner Vassar, Annandale/Maple Lake def. Beau Johnsrud, Albert Lea Area 5-3; Stephen Holecek, Thief River Falls def. Derek Fruetel, Litchfield 10-3; Collin Steuber, Fairmont/Martin County West def. Ethan Kiehm, Minneapolis Washburn 13-5; Paul Fitterer, Cannon Falls def. Ben Kelvington, Scott West 3-1; Anthony Jackson, Simley def. Drew VanVleet, Mora 18-8.

Championship Quarterfinals: Morgan Fuenffinger def. Trevor Oberg 6-4; Tanner Vassar def. Nicholas Middendorf fall 5:21; Stephen Holecek def. Collin Steuber 5-3; Paul Fitterer def. Anthony Jackson 3-0.

Wrestlebacks: Trevor Oberg def. Bailey Eickhoff 13-3; Beau Johnsrud def. Nicholas Middendorf fall 3:25; Derek Fruetel def. Collin Steuber 1-0; Anthony Jackson def. Ben Kelvington 4-3.

Consolation Quarterfinals: Trevor Oberg def. Beau Johnsrud 7-4; Anthony Jackson def. Derek Fruetel 16-2.

Consolation Semifinals: Trevor Oberg def. Stephen Holecek 16-5; Anthony Jackson def. Morgan Fuenffinger 8-3.

Championship Semifinals: Tanner Vassar def. Morgan Fuenffinger 10-6; Paul Fitterer def. Stephen Holecek 5-1.

Fifth: Morgan Fuenffinger def. Stephen Holecek 15-3
Third: Trevor Oberg def. Anthony Jackson 8-3
Championship: Paul Fitterer def. Tanner Vassar 7-5

AA 132
1st – David Flynn, Scott West, 12
2nd – Jackson Sweeney, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran, 11
3rd – Dylan Connell, Chisago Lakes Area, 12
4th – Ryan Epps, Cannon Falls, 11
5th – Jack Bourgeois, Monticello, 11
6th – Patrick Kennedy, Kasson-Mantorville, 7

First Round: Kendall Sandifer, Richfield def. David Brenden, Grand Rapids 5-4 3XOT; David Flynn, Scott West def. Jack Bourgeois, Monticello 6-1 OT; Ben Schindler, Fergus Falls def. Raven Jackson, Simley 3-2 OT; Ryan Epps, Cannon Falls def. Nick Erbes, Marshall 3-2; Curt Palodichuk, South St. Paul def. Zach Bigelbach, Benilde-St. Margaret’s fall 1:54; Jackson Sweeney, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran def. Ben Blanchette, Fulda/Murray County Central 10-6; Trent Milless, Zimmerman def. Chase Curtis, Perham 5-4; Dylan Connell, Chisago Lakes Area def. Patrick Kennedy, Kasson-Mantorville 3-2.

Championship Quarterfinals: David Flynn def. Kendall Sandifer fall 1:52; Ryan Epps def. Ben Schindler 3-1; Jackson Sweeney def. Curt Palodichuk 5-2; Dylan Connell def. Trent Milless 11-3.

Wrestlebacks: Jack Bourgeois def. Kendall Sandifer 3-2; Nick Erbes def. Ben Schindler 3-1; Ben Blanchette def. Curt Palodichuk 15-10; Patrick Kennedy def. Trent Milless 3-2.

Consolation Quarterfinals: Jack Bourgeois def. Nick Erbes 13-0; Patrick Kennedy def. Ben Blanchette 7-5.

Consolation Semifinals: Dylan Connell def. Jack Bourgeois 5-3; Ryan Epps def. Patrick Kennedy 3-1.

Championship Semifinals: David Flynn def. Ryan Epps 2-0; Jackson Sweeney def. Dylan Connell 6-3 OT.

Fifth: Jack Bourgeois def. Patrick Kennedy 6-1
Third: Dylan Connell def. Ryan Epps 5-4
Championship: David Flynn def. Jackson Sweeney 6-0

AA 138
1st – Treyton Austvold, New London-Spicer, 12
2nd – Seoulec Gunvalson, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, 12
3rd – James Berg, New Prague, 12
4th – Logan Axford, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove, 11
5th – Christopher Pettis, WEM/JWP, 12
6th – Kyle Nordstrom, Simley, 12

First Round: Logan Axford, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove def. Luis Cirilo, St. Paul Johnson fall 3:31; James Berg, New Prague def. Creg Donabauer, LPGE-Browerville 12-4; Devin Nelson, Albert Lea Area def. Mitchell Borchardt, Cloquet-Esko 2-0; Treyton Austvold, New London-Spicer def. John Bartee, Fridley fall 1:29; Christopher Pettis, WEM/JWP def. Sam Naddy, Ottertail Central 4-2; Dru Kuchenbaker, Milaca def. Caleb Vekved, Becker 6-5; Kyle Nordstrom, Simley def. Brandon Richter, Glencoe-Lester Prairie 6-4; Seoulec Gunvalson, Benilde-St. Margaret’s def. Travis Ostby, MAHACA 12-10.

Championship Quarterfinals: Logan Axford def. James Berg 5-5 4XOT; Treyton Austvold def. Devin Nelson 4-1; Christopher Pettis def. Dru Kuchenbaker 8-6; Seoulec Gunvalson def. Kyle Nordstrom 2-1 4XOT.

Wrestlebacks: James Berg def. Luis Cirilo 17-3; Devin Nelson def. John Bartee fall 4:55; Dru Kuchenbaker def. Sam Naddy 10-5 OT; Kyle Nordstrom def. Travis Ostby 8-4.

Consolation Quarterfinals: James Berg def. Devin Nelson 3-1; Kyle Nordstrom def. Dru Kuchenbaker 5-2.

Consolation Semifinals: James Berg def. Christopher Pettis 5-2; Logan Axford def. Kyle Nordstrom fall 4:27.

Championship Semifinals: Treyton Austvold def. Logan Axford 4-2; Seoulec Gunvalson def. Christopher Pettis 3-2 OT.

Fifth: Christopher Pettis def. Kyle Nordstrom 2-0
Third: James Berg def. Logan Axford 3-1
Championship: Treyton Austvold def. Seoulec Gunvalson 3-1

AA 145
1st – Griffin Parriott, New Prague, 11
2nd – Cody Ferris, Becker, 12
3rd – Nick Mergen, Albany, 12
4th – Jackson Schauer, Grand Rapids, 12
5th – Conner Denman, Cloquet-Esko, 10
6th – Isaac Loosbrock, Chaska, 11

First Round: Jackson Schauer, Grand Rapids def. Brady Keefe, Stewartville 3-0; Sam Baier, Redwood-River Valley def. Jack Anderson, Dassel-Cokato 6-2; Griffin Parriott, New Prague def. Taw Loe Moo, St. Paul Washington Tech fall 1:28; Nick Mergen, Albany def. Ibrahim Ibrahim, Columbia Heights fall 3:44; Cody Ferris, Becker def. Isaac Loosbrock, Chaska 4-1; Rodolfo DeLao, Simley def. Nate Adkins, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 6-2; Conner Denman, Cloquet-Esko def. John Lewis, Totino-Grace 13-0; Elijah Gronewold, Fairmont/Martin County West def. Drew Stemper, Caledonia fall 5:31.

Championship Quarterfinals: Jackson Schauer def. Sam Baier fall 3:06; Griffin Parriott def. Nick Mergen 3-1; Cody Ferris def. Rodolfo DeLao 2-1; Conner Denman def. Elijah Gronewold 4-2 OT.

Wrestlebacks: Brady Keefe def. Sam Baier 7-5 OT; Nick Mergen def. Taw Loe Moo 7-2; Isaac Loosbrock def. Rodolfo DeLao 10-2; Elijah Gronewold def. John Lewis fall 1:15.

Consolation Quarterfinals: Nick Mergen def. Brady Keefe 4-2; Isaac Loosbrock def. Elijah Gronewold 7-5 OT.

Consolation Semifinals: Nick Mergen def. Conner Denman 8-7; Jackson Schauer def. Isaac Loosbrock 6-2.

Championship Semifinals: Griffin Parriott def. Jackson Schauer fall 1:08; Cody Ferris def. Conner Denman 5-1.

Fifth: Conner Denman def. Isaac Loosbrock 6-2
Third: Nick Mergen def. Jackson Schauer 6-4
Championship: Griffin Parriott def. Cody Ferris 13-6

AA 152
1st – Brady Berge, Kasson-Mantorville, 10
2nd – Devin Fitzpatrick, Mahtomedi, 11
3rd – Logan Kass, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, 12
4th – Solomon Nielsen, Luverne, 10
5th – Parker Jackson, Detroit Lakes, 12
6th – Nate Tesch, Glencoe-Lester Prairie, 12

First Round: Parker Jackson, Detroit Lakes def. Parker Hale, GMLOKS 12-11; Devin Fitzpatrick, Mahtomedi def. Christian Wellens, Richfield 16-1 5:05; Solomon Nielsen, Luverne def. Nathan Goulet, Foley 11-7; Nick Knutson, New Prague def. Brandon Lucking, Mora 18-9; Brady Berge, Kasson-Mantorville def. Greg Kerkvleit, Simley fall :55; Brady Goblirsch, Redwood-River Valley def. Dillon Nichols, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 6-1; Logan Kass, Benilde-St. Margaret’s def. Nate Tesch, Glencoe-Lester Prairie 9-0; Jack Barsody, Milaca def. Cody Clabunde, Litchfield 5-1.

Championship Quarterfinals: Devin Fitzpatrick def. Parker Jackson 11-1; Solomon Nielsen def. Nick Knutson 19-10; Brady Berge def. Brady Goblirsch 13-3; Logan Kass def. Jack Barsody 11-0.

Wrestlebacks: Parker Jackson def. Christian Wellens 12-6; Nick Knutson def. Nathan Goulet 8-7; Greg Kerkvleit def. Brady Goblirsch 6-4; Nate Tesch def. Jack Barsody 9-3.

Consolation Quarterfinals: Parker Jackson def. Nick Knutson 11-2; Nate Tesch def. Greg Kerkvleit 13-2.

Consolation Semifinals: Logan Kass def. Parker Jackson 3-2; Solomon Nielsen def. Nate Tesch 12-5.

Championship Semifinals: Devin Fitzpatrick def. Solomon Nielsen 3-2; Brady Berge def. Logan Kass 8-4.

Fifth: Parker Jackson def. Nate Tesch inj. def.
Third: Logan Kass def. Solomon Nielsen 12-2
Championship: Brady Berge def. Devin Fitzpatrick 7-3

AA 160
1st – Andrew Fogarty, Scott West, 12
2nd – Nicholas Green, Waconia, 12
3rd – Ryan Duffy, South St. Paul, 10
4th – Ben Boran, WEM/JWP, 12
5th – Aaron Berge, Kasson-Mantorville, 11
6th – Nick Gravdahl, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus, 12

First Round: Andrew Fogarty, Scott West def. Anthony Quigley, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 16-0 4:45; Ben Boran, WEM/JWP def. Connor Hoff, Litchfield 5-3; Basil Muhammad, Columbia Heights def. Kyle Schoenecker, Chisago Lakes Area 9-1; Ryan Duffy, South St. Paul def. Nathan Francis, Detroit Lakes 16-1 5:30; Nick Gravdahl, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus def. Aaron Moscho, Milaca 4-2 OT; Bobby Striggow, Orono def. Joe Matthews, Simley 5-4; Aaron Berge, Kasson-Mantorville def. Tanner Lange, Fairmont/Martin County West 5-4; Nicholas Green, Waconia def. Brandon Jackson, Foley forfeit.

Championship Quarterfinals: Andrew Fogarty def. Ben Boran 8-3; Ryan Duffy def. Basil Muhammad fall 1:31; Nick Gravdahl def. Bobby Striggow 5-1; Nicholas Green def. Aaron Berge 5-2.

Wrestlebacks: Ben Boran def. Anthony Quigley 9-6; Basil Muhammad def. Nathan Francis 14-8; Aaron Moscho def. Bobby Striggow 12-1; Aaron Berge def. Brandon Jackson forfeit.

Consolation Quarterfinals: Ben Boran def. Basil Muhammad 4-1; Aaron Berge def. Aaron Moscho 7-4.

Consolation Semifinals: Ben Boran def. Nick Gravdahl 11-7; Ryan Duffy def. Aaron Berge 4-3.

Championship Semifinals: Andrew Fogarty def. Ryan Duffy 15-0 4:44; Nicholas Green def. Nick Gravdahl 6-2.

Fifth: Aaron Berge def. Nick Gravdahl 2-1
Third: Ryan Duffy def. Ben Boran 13-2
Championship: Andrew Fogarty def. Nicholas Green 5-0

AA 170
1st – Carter Nielsen, Foley, 12
2nd – Jared Florell, Totino-Grace, 10
3rd – Nathanael Holecek, Thief River Falls, 12
4th – Jake Pramann, Princeton, 12
5th – Josh Otten, Milaca, 12
6th – Mason Rutt, Tri-City United, 10

First Round: Andy Bigelow, Kasson-Mantorville def. Nick Brelje, Glencoe-Lester Prairie 5-0; Jake Pramann, Princeton def. Wyatt Ireland, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 8-6; Nathanael Holecek, Thief River Falls def. Roy Jackson, South St. Paul fall 2:47; Carter Nielsen, Foley def. John Allen, Fridley fall 1:22; Jared Florell, Totino-Grace def. Patrick Glynn, Perham 8-5; Sam Hoppe, New Ulm def. Mitchell Schmitz, Caledonia 7-3; Zach Moon, Simley def. Jaylin Hildebrant, Becker 12-10 OT; Mason Rutt, Tri-City United def. Josh Otten, Milaca 8-5.

Championship Quarterfinals: Jake Pramann def. Andy Bigelow 5-1; Carter Nielsen def. Nathanael Holecek 5-2; Jared Florell def. Sam Hoppe 4-2; Mason Rutt def. Zach Moon 7-2.

Wrestlebacks: Andy Bigelow def. Wyatt Ireland 13-2; Nathanael Holecek def. John Allen 15-7; Sam Hoppe def. Patrick Glynn 8-5; Josh Otten def. Zach Moon fall 3:42.

Consolation Quarterfinals: Nathanael Holecek def. Andy Bigelow 3-1; Josh Otten def. Sam Hoppe fall :42.

Consolation Semifinals: Nathanael Holecek def. Mason Rutt 7-2; Jake Pramann def. Josh Otten 2-1.

Championship Semifinals: Carter Nielsen def. Jake Pramann 10-0; Jared Florell def. Mason Rutt 4-3.

Fifth: Josh Otten def. Mason Rutt 8-4
Third: Nathanael Holecek def. Jake Pramann fall 3:12
Championship: Carter Nielsen def. Jared Florell 7-1

AA 182
1st – Jackson Striggow, Orono, 12
2nd – Isaac Florell, Totino-Grace, 12
3rd – Tim Christianson, Albert Lea Area, 12
4th – Jonny Zarnke, Chaska, 11
5th – Noah Ryan, Kasson-Mantorville, 10
6th – Spencer Elwell, Foley, 11

First Round: Spencer Elwell, Foley def. Joe Harrison, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus fall 2:54; Jackson Striggow, Orono def. Hayden Johnson, Quad County fall 5:16; Noah Ryan, Kasson-Mantorville def. Gregor Fraser, Hutchinson fall 3:49; Isaiah Johnson, Rush City/Braham def. Billy Merth, St. Paul Highland Park fall 3:07; Isaac Florell, Totino-Grace def. Tim Christianson, Albert Lea Area 2-1 OT; Austin May, Zimmerman def. Michael Avwunuma, Simley 5-3; Austin Weidner, Milaca def. William Parks, Perham 3-2; Jonny Zarnke, Chaska def. Cody Anderson, Redwood-River Valley 13-1.

Championship Quarterfinals: Jackson Striggow def. Spencer Elwell 13-3; Noah Ryan def. Isaiah Johnson fall 5:03; Isaac Florell def. Austin May 3-2 4XOT; Jonny Zarnke def. Austin Weidner 3-2.

Wrestlebacks: Spencer Elwell def. Hayden Johnson 7-5 OT; Isaiah Johnson def. Gregor Fraser 10-8 OT; Tim Christianson def. Austin May 3-1; Austin Weidner def. Cody Anderson 2-0.

Consolation Quarterfinals: Spencer Elwell def. Isaiah Johnson 10-4; Tim Christianson def. Austin Weidner 5-2.

Consolation Semifinals: Jonny Zarnke def. Spencer Elwell 11-6; Tim Christianson def. Noah Ryan 4-3.

Championship Semifinals: Jackson Striggow def. Noah Ryan 5-1; Isaac Florell def. Jonny Zarnke 8-6 OT.

Fifth: Noah Ryan def. Spencer Elwell 5-3
Third: Tim Christianson def. Jonny Zarnke 4-1 3XOT
Championship: Jackson Striggow def. Isaac Florell 5-2

AA 195
1st – Lance Benick, Totino-Grace, 12
2nd – Carson Hagen, Worthington, 12
3rd – Wyatt Richardson, GMLOKS, 12
4th – Wyatt Juhl, Big Lake, 11
5th – Jordan Tober, Mora, 12
6th – Spencer Ogden, Annandale/Maple Lake, 12

First Round: Lorenzo Hernandez, New Ulm def. Anthony Putz, St. Peter 3-2 4XOT; Lance Benick, Totino-Grace def. Joe Luna, South St. Paul 22-7 3:37; Wyatt Richardson, GMLOKS def. Dakotah Neid, Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson fall 3:08; Wyatt Juhl, Big Lake def. Cole Schmitz, Perham 6-5; Carson Hagen, Worthington def. Kado Cano, Rockford 9-3; Chris Baumann, Simley def. Jordan Simonette, Tri-City United 13-3; Jordan Tober, Mora def. Nick Wamre, United Clay Becker fall 1:34; Spencer Ogden, Annandale/Maple Lake def. Andrew Knapczyk, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson fall 4:24.

Championship Quarterfinals: Lance Benick def. Lorenzo Hernandez fall :21; Wyatt Richardson def. Wyatt Juhl 3-1; Carson Hagen def. Chris Baumann 5-2; Spencer Ogden def. Jordan Tober 6-4.

Wrestlebacks: Joe Luna def. Lorenzo Hernandez 3-2; Wyatt Juhl def. Dakotah Neid fall 3:39; Chris Baumann def. Kado Cano 6-1; Jordan Tober def. Andrew Knapczyk 8-5.

Consolation Quarterfinals: Wyatt Juhl def. Joe Luna 8-4; Jordan Tober def. Chris Baumann fall 4:34.

Consolation Semifinals: Wyatt Juhl def. Spencer Ogden 13-8; Wyatt Richardson def. Jordan Tober 4-3.

Championship Semifinals: Lance Benick def. Wyatt Richardson 13-1; Carson Hagen def. Spencer Ogden 11-1.

Fifth: Jordan Tober def. Spencer Ogden fall 1:39
Third: Wyatt Richardson def. Wyatt Juhl 4-2
Championship: Lance Benick def. Carson Hagen 17-7

AA 220
1st – Jack Ryan, Simley, 12
2nd – Kevin Kneisl, Delano, 11
3rd – Triston Westerlund, Albert Lea Area, 12
4th – Chase O’Connor, Kasson-Mantorville, 12
5th – Kez Flomo, Totino-Grace, 12
6th – Brent Chambers, Princeton, 11

First Round: Noah Welsh, New London-Spicer def. Colton Sailor, Milaca forfeit; Jack Ryan, Simley def. David Nelson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 14-6; Kez Flomo, Totino-Grace def. Zachary Jakes, Mankato West 6-2; Chase O’Connor, Kasson-Mantorville def. Jesse Klatt, Perham 4-2; Brent Chambers, Princeton def. Paxton Woods, South St. Paul 10-4; Saylor Schmit, Foley def. Nic Putnam, Worthington 2-1; Kevin Kneisl, Delano def. Triston Westerlund, Albert Lea Area 4-3; Kieren Oksanen, Roseau def. Jameer Anderson, Benilde-St. Margaret’s fall 1:22.

Championship Quarterfinals: Jack Ryan def. Noah Welsh 10-4; Kez Flomo def. Chase O’Connor 5-3; Brent Chambers def. Saylor Schmit 1-0; Kevin Kneisl def. Kieren Oksanen fall 1:48.

Wrestlebacks: Noah Welsh def. David Nelson 14-2; Chase O’Connor def. Zachary Jakes fall 2:42; Saylor Schmit def. Paxton Woods 8-4; Triston Westerlund def. Kieren Oksanen 6-3.

Consolation Quarterfinals: Chase O’Connor def. Noah Welsh fall 2:16; Triston Westerlund def. Saylor Schmit 3-0.

Consolation Semifinals: Chase O’Connor def. Brent Chambers 2-0; Triston Westerlund def. Kez Flomo 11-4.

Championship Semifinals: Jack Ryan def. Kez Flomo 10-6; Kevin Kneisl def. Brent Chambers 3-0.

Fifth: Kez Flomo def. Brent Chambers 13-7
Third: Triston Westerlund def. Chase O’Connor 2-1 3XOT
Championship: Jack Ryan def. Kevin Kneisl 7-5

AA 285
1st – Brent Riddle, Monticello, 12
2nd – James Huwe, Detroit Lakes, 11
3rd – Alex Burns, Tri-City United, 11
4th – Sam Anderson, Totino-Grace, 11
5th – Josiah Schatz, Scott West, 11
6th – Anthony Jones, Minneapolis Patrick Henry, 12

First Round: Blake Benson, GMLOKS def. Randy Gehl, St. Croix Lutheran fall 1:57; Sam Anderson, Totino-Grace def. Brandon Knisley, New London-Spicer 6-3; James Huwe, Detroit Lakes def. Lane Anderson, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove fall 4:28; Josiah Schatz, Scott West def. Brady Beier, Mora 7-6; Anthony Jones, Minneapolis Patrick Henry def. Kyle Lipkie, Stewartville 7-1; Brent Riddle, Monticello def. Jimmy Lennon, St. Thomas Academy 7-1; Alec Gausman, MAHACA def. Eric Elsner, Princeton 8-3; Alex Burns, Tri-City United def. Jesse Bucholz, Perham fall 1:22.

Championship Quarterfinals: Sam Anderson def. Blake Benson 4-3; James Huwe def. Josiah Schatz 1-0; Brent Riddle def. Anthony Jones 3-2; Alex Burns def. Alec Gausman fall 5:30.

Wrestlebacks: Brandon Knisley def. Blake Benson 7-4; Josiah Schatz def. Lane Anderson fall 3:30; Anthony Jones def. Jimmy Lennon 3-1; Jesse Bucholz def. Alec Gausman fall :34.

Consolation Quarterfinals: Josiah Schatz def. Brandon Knisley 4-2; Anthony Jones def. Jesse Bucholz fall 3:55.

Consolation Semifinals: Alex Burns def. Josiah Schatz fall 4:16; Sam Anderson def. Anthony Jones 2-1.

Championship Semifinals: James Huwe def. Sam Anderson 3-1; Brent Riddle def. Alex Burns 2-1.

Fifth: Josiah Schatz def. Anthony Jones fall 4:43
Third: Alex Burns def. Sam Anderson fall :57
Championship: Brent Riddle def. James Huwe 4-3 4XOT

AAA 106
1st – Peyton Robb, Owatonna, 9
2nd – Victor Gliva, Farmington, 11
3rd – Nate Larson, Apple Valley, 9
4th – Aaron Cashman, Mound-Westonka, 9
5th – Sodan Ka, Eagan, 12
6th – Israel Navarro, Willmar, 9

First Round: Peyton Robb, Owatonna def. Dylan Droegemueller, Champlin Park 13-1; Zac Spohn, Sauk Rapids-Rice def. Curtis LeMair, Prior Lake 1-0; Aaron Cashman, Mound-Westonka def. Tom Adair, White Bear Lake Area 6-0; Nate Larson, Apple Valley def. Anthony Meister, Elk River fall 1:50; Victor Gliva, Farmington def. Israel Navarro, Willmar 6-5; Sam Webster, Shakopee def. Bret Wilson, Rogers 5-0; Sodan Ka, Eagan def. Zachary Ferguson, St. Paul Central 12-6; Patrick McKee, St. Michael-Albertville def. Braden Kramer, Brainerd/Pillager fall 5:47.

Championship Quarterfinals: Peyton Robb def. Zac Spohn 15-2; Aaron Cashman def. Nate Larson 6-3; Victor Gliva def. Sam Webster 9-0; Sodan Ka def. Patrick McKee 5-3.

Wrestlebacks: Dylan Droegemueller def. Zac Spohn 3-1; Nate Larson def. Tom Adair fall 4:32; Israel Navarro def. Sam Webster 2-1 OT; Patrick McKee def. Zachary Ferguson 3-0.

Consolation Quarterfinals: Nate Larson def. Dylan Droegemueller 7-0; Israel Navarro def. Patrick McKee 9-8 3XOT.

Consolation Semifinals: Nate Larson def. Sodan Ka 4-3; Aaron Cashman def. Israel Navarro 10-1.

Championship Semifinals: Peyton Robb def. Aaron Cashman 7-4; Victor Gliva def. Sodan Ka 3-2.

Fifth: Sodan Ka def. Israel Navarro fall 5:59
Third: Nate Larson def. Aaron Cashman 10-6
Championship: Peyton Robb def. Victor Gliva 12-5

AAA 113
1st – Rylee Molitor, Sartell-St. Stephen, 10
2nd – Tyler Eischens, Anoka, 9
3rd – Kyle Rathman, Apple Valley, 10
4th – Alex Crowe, Shakopee, 10
5th – Zach Smith, Prior Lake, 9
6th – Clay Carlson, Willmar, 9

First Round: Jack Vaselaar, Winona def. Alex Kern, St. Cloud Tech 8-6 2XOT; Kyle Rathman, Apple Valley def. Max Malacko, Woodbury fall 2:24; Tyler Eischens, Anoka def. Alex Crowe, Shakopee 8-4 OT; Jack Bergeland, Centennial def. Cole Steil, Rocori 6-4; Rylee Molitor, Sartell-St. Stephen def. Jacob Bottem, Rosemount 3-0; Skyler Raymond, Farmington def. Lucas Froemel, Tartan 10-1; Zach Smith, Prior Lake def. Nicholas Carline, Osseo 6-0; Clay Carlson, Willmar def. Zach Nygaard, St. Michael-Albertville 8-0.

Championship Quarterfinals: Kyle Rathman def. Jack Vaselaar fall 1:44; Tyler Eischens def. Jack Bergeland 13-4; Rylee Molitor def. Skyler Raymond fall 3:31; Zach Smith def. Clay Carlson 4-2.

Wrestlebacks: Jack Vaselaar def. Max Malacko fall 1:36; Alex Crowe def. Jack Bergeland 3-1; Jacob Bottem def. Skyler Raymond 6-4; Clay Carlson def. Nicholas Carline 6-4.

Consolation Quarterfinals: Alex Crowe def. Jack Vaselaar fall 3:24; Clay Carlson def. Jacob Bottem 4-1.

Consolation Semifinals: Alex Crowe def. Zach Smith 5-3; Kyle Rathman def. Clay Carlson 11-0.

Championship Semifinals: Tyler Eischens def. Kyle Rathman 3-2; Rylee Molitor def. Zach Smith 15-8.

Fifth: Zach Smith def. Clay Carlson 4-3
Third: Kyle Rathman def. Alex Crowe 5-1
Championship: Rylee Molitor def. Tyler Eischens 7-5

AAA 120
1st – Brent Jones, Shakopee, 10
2nd – Jamin LeDuc, Farmington, 11
3rd – Andy Schlosser, Brainerd/Pillager, 10
4th – Tanner Day, Mounds View, 11
5th – Brian Maas, Bemidji, 12
6th – Ty Okada, East Ridge, 10

First Round: Andy Schlosser, Brainerd/Pillager def. J.J. Veytia, Eden Prairie 9-5; Noah Buck, Rosemount def. Juan Resendez, Willmar 4-2; Jamin LeDuc, Farmington def. Harvey Bradley, St. Paul Central fall 1:35; Tanner Day, Mounds View def. Garrett Caldon, Elk River 5-1; Brent Jones, Shakopee def. Nate Johnson, Hopkins tf 4:00; Keinnan Thacker, St. Paul Harding def. Daniel Worthington, St. Francis forfeit; Brian Maas, Bemidji def. Ty Okada, East Ridge 7-2; Jake Bergeland, Centennial def. Adam McSorley, Hastings 4-3.

Championship Quarterfinals: Andy Schlosser def. Noah Buck fall 3:53; Jamin LeDuc def. Tanner Day 6-2; Brent Jones def. Keinnan Thacker 12-4; Brian Maas def. Jake Bergeland 4-3.

Wrestlebacks: Noah Buck def. J.J. Veytia 2-1; Tanner Day def. Harvey Bradley 9-2; Keinnan Thacker def. Nate Johnson 9-2; Ty Okada def. Jake Bergeland 5-2.

Consolation Quarterfinals: Tanner Day def. Noah Buck fall 4:14; Ty Okada def. Keinnan Thacker 3-1 OT.

Consolation Semifinals: Tanner Day def. Brian Maas 10-9; Andy Schlosser def. Ty Okada fall 3:20.

Championship Semifinals: Jamin LeDuc def. Andy Schlosser 8-7; Brent Jones def. Brian Maas 9-3.

Fifth: Brian Maas def. Ty Okada 6-4 OT
Third: Andy Schlosser def. Tanner Day fall 4:40
Championship: Brent Jones def. Jamin LeDuc 6-3

AAA 126
1st – Mitchell McKee, St. Michael-Albertville, 11
2nd – George Farmah, Eastview, 12
3rd – Wade Sullivan, Lakeville North, 10
4th – Tyler Shilson, Centennial, 10
5th – Tanner Cole, Owatonna, 10
6th – Karl Keeler, Mounds View, 12

First Round: Mitchell McKee, St. Michael-Albertville def. Diondre Lodge, Rosemount fall 1:36; Wade Sullivan, Lakeville North def. Jet Mi Ka, St. Paul Harding 12-3; Tyler Shilson, Centennial def. Logan Kapphahn, Little Falls fall 3:25; Lee Schmalz, Mound-Westonka def. Spencer Kopp, Hastings 4-2; Riley Habisch, Buffalo def. Tony Bemboom, Sauk Rapids-Rice 2-1; George Farmah, Eastview def. Karl Keeler, Mounds View 12-0; Tanner Cole, Owatonna def. Collin Olevson, Chanhassen 7-2; December Htoo, Roseville Area def. Calvin Germinaro-Nahring, Anoka 14-8.

Championship Quarterfinals: Mitchell McKee def. Wade Sullivan 13-1; Tyler Shilson def. Lee Schmalz 7-4; George Farmah def. Riley Habisch fall 3:41; Tanner Cole def. December Htoo 5-4.

Wrestlebacks: Wade Sullivan def. Diondre Lodge 4-2; Logan Kapphahn def. Lee Schmalz 3-2; Karl Keeler def. Riley Habisch 8-5; December Htoo def. Collin Olevson 8-6.

Consolation Quarterfinals: Wade Sullivan def. Logan Kapphahn 5-2; Karl Keeler def. December Htoo 4-3.

Consolation Semifinals: Wade Sullivan def. Tanner Cole 10-5; Tyler Shilson def. Karl Keeler 11-0.

Championship Semifinals: Mitchell McKee def. Tyler Shilson fall 3:37; George Farmah def. Tanner Cole 6-4.

Fifth: Tanner Cole def. Karl Keeler 16-1 6:00
Third: Wade Sullivan def. Tyler Shilson 13-7
Championship: Mitchell McKee def. George Farmah 11-6

AAA 132
1st – Adam Hedin, Rosemount, 11
2nd – Austin Brenner, St. Cloud Tech, 9
3rd – Sam Bennyhoff, Mound-Westonka, 12
4th – Dylon Sauceda, Bemidji, 12
5th – Seth Elwood, Apple Valley, 12
6th – Brad Osatiuk, Maple Grove, 12

First Round: Brad Osatiuk, Maple Grove def. Monty Frederiksen, Cambridge-Isanti 3-2; Logan Walkow, Willmar def. Dylan Sogge, Prior Lake 3-1; Austin Brenner, St. Cloud Tech def. Anthony Anorve-Andress, White Bear Lake Area fall 2:12; Seth Elwood, Apple Valley def. Justin Tacheny, Owatonna 16-0; Austin Braun, Woodbury def. Mike Matheson, Centennial 5-1; Adam Hedin, Rosemount def. Brady Bastyr, Lakeville South 13-2; Sam Bennyhoff, Mound-Westonka def. Dylon Sauceda, Bemidji 8-3; Jarod Julkowski, Coon Rapids def. Kyle Erickson, Hastings 6-0.

Championship Quarterfinals: Brad Osatiuk def. Logan Walkow 2-0; Austin Brenner def. Seth Elwood 4-2; Adam Hedin def. Austin Braun 10-2; Sam Bennyhoff def. Jarod Julkowski 7-1.

Wrestlebacks: Logan Walkow def. Monty Frederiksen 5-4; Seth Elwood def. Anthony Anorve-Andress 15-0 2:31; Austin Braun def. Brady Bastyr 2-0 OT; Dylon Sauceda def. Jarod Julkowski 7-2 OT.

Consolation Quarterfinals: Seth Elwood def. Logan Walkow 10-0; Dylon Sauceda def. Austin Braun 6-3.

Consolation Semifinals: Sam Bennyhoff def. Seth Elwood 4-2 OT; Dylon Sauceda def. Brad Osatiuk 9-5.

Championship Semifinals: Austin Brenner def. Brad Osatiuk 1-0; Adam Hedin def. Sam Bennyhoff 7-5 4XOT.

Fifth: Seth Elwood def. Brad Osatiuk 8-1
Third: Sam Bennyhoff def. Dylon Sauceda 9-4
Championship: Adam Hedin def. Austin Brenner 4-1

AAA 138
1st – Ben Brancale, Eden Prairie, 12
2nd – Jake Allar, St. Michael-Albertville, 10
3rd – Aaron Wilson, St. Francis, 12
4th – Alex Green, Owatonna, 12
5th – Grant Bolduan, White Bear Lake Area, 12
6th – Ryan Reid, Mound-Westonka, 11

First Round: Ty Johnson, Woodbury def. Collin LaBrosse, Park 5-3; Ben Brancale, Eden Prairie def. Blake Olhausen, Alexandria 5-3; Aaron Wilson, St. Francis def. Logan Saltou, Rochester John Marshall 10-7; Ryan Reid, Mound-Westonka def. Sam McGinnity, Mounds View 11-4; Alex Green, Owatonna def. Korey Keske, Sauk Rapids-Rice fall 3:29; Jake Allar, St. Michael-Albertville def. Kyle Evans, Minneapolis South fall 2:44; Grant Bolduan, White Bear Lake Area def. Tyson Leon, Shakopee 4-2; Theo Gee, Maple Grove def. Sakai Kelly, Henry Sibley 9-3.

Championship Quarterfinals: Ben Brancale def. Ty Johnson 7-4; Ryan Reid def. Aaron Wilson 11-6; Jake Allar def. Alex Green 12-5; Grant Bolduan def. Theo Gee 10-4.

Wrestlebacks: Ty Johnson def. Blake Olhausen 5-0; Aaron Wilson def. Sam McGinnity 5-2; Alex Green def. Kyle Evans 15-0 3:14; Theo Gee def. Tyson Leon 5-4.

Consolation Quarterfinals: Aaron Wilson def. Ty Johnson 4-1; Alex Green def. Theo Gee 5-3.

Consolation Semifinals: Aaron Wilson def. Grant Bolduan 5-3 OT; Alex Green def. Ryan Reid 4-2.

Championship Semifinals: Ben Brancale def. Ryan Reid fall 1:17; Jake Allar def. Grant Bolduan 9-3.

Fifth: Grant Bolduan def. Ryan Reid fall 3:11
Third: Aaron Wilson def. Alex Green 9-4
Championship: Ben Brancale def. Jake Allar 15-8

AAA 145
1st – James Pleski, Forest Lake, 12
2nd – Miles Patton, Rochester Mayo, 12
3rd – Taylor Venz, Farmington, 11
4th – Estevan Navarro, Willmar, 12
5th – Kenny O’Neil, Prior Lake, 9
6th – Ben Donnelly, Woodbury, 12

First Round: James Pleski, Forest Lake def. Taylor Venz, Farmington 4-1; Brock Morgan, Apple Valley def. Nick Warne, Rocori 10-2; Kenny O’Neil, Prior Lake def. Elijah Muedeking, White Bear Lake Area 2-1 3XOT; Noah Peichel, Sartell-St. Stephen def. Jack Graham, Mounds View 6-4 ot; Estevan Navarro, Willmar def. Alex Coleman, Shakopee 3-1; Ben Donnelly, Woodbury def. Josh Beack, Little Falls 15-1; Logan Dick, Maple Grove def. Donnie Leuer, St. Michael-Albertville 6-4; Miles Patton, Rochester Mayo def. Casey Dravis, Eastview 16-1 5:35.

Championship Quarterfinals: James Pleski def. Brock Morgan 7-4; Kenny O’Neil def. Noah Peichel 7-2; Ben Donnelly def. Estevan Navarro 2-1; Miles Patton def. Logan Dick 3-2.

Wrestlebacks: Taylor Venz def. Brock Morgan 3-0; Elijah Muedeking def. Noah Peichel 5-2; Estevan Navarro def. Josh Beack 11-2; Logan Dick def. Casey Dravis 4-3.

Consolation Quarterfinals: Taylor Venz def. Elijah Muedeking 10-1; Estevan Navarro def. Logan Dick 8-1.

Consolation Semifinals: Taylor Venz def. Ben Donnelly 9-4; Estevan Navarro def. Kenny O’Neil 3-1.

Championship Semifinals: James Pleski def. Kenny O’Neil 7-4; Miles Patton def. Ben Donnelly 6-2.

Fifth: Kenny O’Neil def. Ben Donnelly 5-2
Third: Taylor Venz def. Estevan Navarro 15-0 4:58
Championship: James Pleski def. Miles Patton 3-2

AAA 152
1st – Lucas Jeske, St. Michael-Albertville, 11
2nd – Brady Nelson, Rochester Mayo, 12
3rd – Brandon Moen, Owatonna, 10
4th – Colten Carlson, Willmar, 11
5th – Joe Dubbels, Eagan, 12
6th – Brenden Olevson, Chanhassen, 11

First Round: Brady Nelson, Rochester Mayo def. Axel Lange, Little Falls 20-5 5:23; Justin Burg, Tartan def. Jordan Bond, Rogers 9-4; Colten Carlson, Willmar def. Alex Lindstrom, Eastview 14-8; Brenden Olevson, Chanhassen def. Kiyanu Baker, Coon Rapids 6-1; Brandon Moen, Owatonna def. Louie Varland, North 13-0; Joe Dubbels, Eagan def. Wyatt Hanson, Moorhead 7-2; Carson Brolsma, Osseo def. Emmett Wagner, Shakopee 12-8; Lucas Jeske, St. Michael-Albertville def. Luke Schmalz, Mound-Westonka fall 5:29.

Championship Quarterfinals: Brady Nelson def. Justin Burg 5-1; Colten Carlson def. Brenden Olevson 8-5; Brandon Moen def. Joe Dubbels 15-4; Lucas Jeske def. Carson Brolsma fall 4:48.

Wrestlebacks: Justin Burg def. Axel Lange inj. def.; Brenden Olevson def. Alex Lindstrom 4-0; Joe Dubbels def. Louie Varland 10-5; Luke Schmalz def. Carson Brolsma inj. def..

Consolation Quarterfinals: Brenden Olevson def. Justin Burg 4-0; Joe Dubbels def. Luke Schmalz fall 5:18 OT.

Consolation Semifinals: Brandon Moen def. Brenden Olevson inj. def.; Colten Carlson def. Joe Dubbels fall 2:17.

Championship Semifinals: Brady Nelson def. Colten Carlson 5-3; Lucas Jeske def. Brandon Moen 9-1.

Fifth: Joe Dubbels def. Brenden Olevson inj. def.
Third: Brandon Moen def. Colten Carlson 10-8 OT
Championship: Lucas Jeske def. Brady Nelson 4-2

AAA 160
1st – Matt Njos, Anoka, 12
2nd – Lucas Westrich, Lakeville North, 12
3rd – Garrett Beaman, Henry Sibley, 12
4th – Samuel Grove, Moorhead, 10
5th – Owen Webster, Shakopee, 11
6th – Andrew Walock, Apple Valley, 12

First Round: Owen Webster, Shakopee def. Andrew Walock, Apple Valley 7-3; Kyle Benjamin, Farmington def. Evan Kluck, Wayzata 7-0; Matt Njos, Anoka def. John Noll, Centennial 18-3 4:46; Dustin Neu, Alexandria def. Gavin Keogh, Stillwater Area 7-0; Samuel Grove, Moorhead def. Mitchell Zachman, St. Michael-Albertville fall 5:46; Will Suehr, Maple Grove def. Hsinku Lay, Roseville Area 6-4; Garrett Beaman, Henry Sibley def. Brandon Cotter, Austin/Austin Pacelli fall :55; Lucas Westrich, Lakeville North def. Travis Deegan, Willmar 9-3.

Championship Quarterfinals: Owen Webster def. Kyle Benjamin 3-1; Matt Njos def. Dustin Neu fall 3:26; Samuel Grove def. Will Suehr 5-1; Lucas Westrich def. Garrett Beaman 11-6.

Wrestlebacks: Andrew Walock def. Kyle Benjamin 3-2; Dustin Neu def. John Noll 2-0; Mitchell Zachman def. Will Suehr 6-0; Garrett Beaman def. Travis Deegan fall 4:16.

Consolation Quarterfinals: Andrew Walock def. Dustin Neu 4-2 OT; Garrett Beaman def. Mitchell Zachman fall :30.

Consolation Semifinals: Samuel Grove def. Andrew Walock 3-1; Garrett Beaman def. Owen Webster 5-1.

Championship Semifinals: Matt Njos def. Owen Webster 3-2; Lucas Westrich def. Samuel Grove 7-5.

Fifth: Owen Webster def. Andrew Walock 16-5
Third: Garrett Beaman def. Samuel Grove inj. def.
Championship: Matt Njos def. Lucas Westrich 7-3

AAA 170
1st – Mark Hall, Apple Valley, 11
2nd – Evan Ronsen, St. Michael-Albertville, 11
3rd – Dalton Peterson, Lakeville South, 12
4th – David Kent, Cambridge-Isanti, 12
5th – Cole Schreder, St. Cloud Tech, 11
6th – Cory Flaata, Park, 12

First Round: Jon Vouk, Hastings def. Hunter Judge, Bloomington Kennedy 7-2; Evan Ronsen, St. Michael-Albertville def. Cory Flaata, Park 3-2; Cole Schreder, St. Cloud Tech def. Joe Dittel, White Bear Lake Area 12-0; Eri Gonzalez, Robbinsdale Armstrong def. Noah Benson, Centennial 8-2; Jebah Doe, Maple Grove def. Gannon Strain, Bemidji 7-4; Mark Hall, Apple Valley def. Kole Igou, Austin/Austin Pacelli fall 2:22; Tyler Graham, Roseville Area def. Avery Garski, Minnetonka fall 3:08; Dalton Peterson, Lakeville South def. David Kent, Cambridge-Isanti 11-5.

Championship Quarterfinals: Evan Ronsen def. Jon Vouk 8-5; Cole Schreder def. Eri Gonzalez 10-6; Mark Hall def. Jebah Doe fall 1:38; Dalton Peterson def. Tyler Graham 14-4.

Wrestlebacks: Cory Flaata def. Jon Vouk 6-1; Joe Dittel def. Eri Gonzalez 7-5; Jebah Doe def. Kole Igou 7-2; David Kent def. Tyler Graham 4-2.

Consolation Quarterfinals: Cory Flaata def. Joe Dittel 3-1 OT; David Kent def. Jebah Doe fall 2:05.

Consolation Semifinals: Dalton Peterson def. Cory Flaata 9-4; David Kent def. Cole Schreder 8-4.

Championship Semifinals: Evan Ronsen def. Cole Schreder 9-4; Mark Hall def. Dalton Peterson fall 4:15.

Fifth: Cole Schreder def. Cory Flaata 9-3
Third: Dalton Peterson def. David Kent 7-0
Championship: Mark Hall def. Evan Ronsen fall 2:25

AAA 182
1st – Jordan Joseph, St. Michael-Albertville, 12
2nd – Luke Dodd, Eastview, 12
3rd – Michael Bothwell, Coon Rapids, 12
4th – Mark Vaith, Hastings, 11
5th – Zach Rygg, Robbinsdale Armstrong, 12
6th – Vaughn Johnson, Willmar, 12

First Round: Vaughn Johnson, Willmar def. Jacob Johnson, St. Cloud Tech 9-1; Zach Wills, Park def. Dorian Tapia, Centennial fall 1:34; Mark Vaith, Hastings def. Simeon Tschumper, Eden Prairie fall 5:20; Jordan Joseph, St. Michael-Albertville def. Andrew French, Woodbury 22-7; John Walz, Farmington def. Jason Chisato-Rodvik, Maple Grove 15-4; Zach Rygg, Robbinsdale Armstrong def. James Huntley, Stillwater Area 11-3; Michael Bothwell, Coon Rapids def. Ben Lien, Moorhead fall 2:26; Luke Dodd, Eastview def. Brayden Morris, Bloomington Jefferson 7-1.

Championship Quarterfinals: Vaughn Johnson def. Zach Wills 13-5; Jordan Joseph def. Mark Vaith 11-3; Zach Rygg def. John Walz 6-3; Luke Dodd def. Michael Bothwell 4-3.

Wrestlebacks: Jacob Johnson def. Zach Wills 10-0; Mark Vaith def. Andrew French 9-0; John Walz def. James Huntley 6-5; Michael Bothwell def. Brayden Morris 5-1.

Consolation Quarterfinals: Mark Vaith def. Jacob Johnson 2-1; Michael Bothwell def. John Walz 4-0.

Consolation Semifinals: Mark Vaith def. Zach Rygg 3-1; Michael Bothwell def. Vaughn Johnson 6-0.

Championship Semifinals: Jordan Joseph def. Vaughn Johnson 7-3; Luke Dodd def. Zach Rygg 3-1.

Fifth: Zach Rygg def. Vaughn Johnson 3-2 3XOT
Third: Michael Bothwell def. Mark Vaith 7-1
Championship: Jordan Joseph def. Luke Dodd 11-5

AAA 195
1st – Bobby Steveson, Apple Valley, 12
2nd – Tristyn Hanson, Lakeville North, 12
3rd – Tyler Berdahl, Coon Rapids, 12
4th – Evan Foster, St. Michael-Albertville, 10
5th – Jordan Lemcke, Rogers, 12
6th – Seth Klein, Rocori, 12

First Round: Tristyn Hanson, Lakeville North def. Mike Delich, Eastview 8-1; Jordan Lemcke, Rogers def. Janse Anderson, White Bear Lake Area 8-2; Evan Foster, St. Michael-Albertville def. Edison Duong, Hastings 5-2; Tyler Hugg, St. Cloud Tech def. Hunter Durand, Buffalo 5-0; Bobby Steveson, Apple Valley def. Justin Mohlin, Centennial 21-6 5:09; Matthew Boncich, Cretin-Derham Hall def. Louis Wiklund, Bloomington Kennedy 18-6; Tyler Berdahl, Coon Rapids def. Nick Graham, St. Cloud Apollo fall 1:57; Seth Klein, Rocori def. Mason Hawkins, Farmington 11-3.

Championship Quarterfinals: Tristyn Hanson def. Jordan Lemcke fall 3:04; Evan Foster def. Tyler Hugg 9-4; Bobby Steveson def. Matthew Boncich fall 1:37; Tyler Berdahl def. Seth Klein 6-5.

Wrestlebacks: Jordan Lemcke def. Mike Delich fall 5:33 OT; Tyler Hugg def. Edison Duong 8-1; Matthew Boncich def. Justin Mohlin 4-3; Seth Klein def. Nick Graham 6-4.

Consolation Quarterfinals: Jordan Lemcke def. Tyler Hugg 10-3; Seth Klein def. Matthew Boncich 7-2.

Consolation Semifinals: Tyler Berdahl def. Jordan Lemcke fall 3:46; Evan Foster def. Seth Klein 9-5.

Championship Semifinals: Tristyn Hanson def. Evan Foster 5-3; Bobby Steveson def. Tyler Berdahl 15-5.

Fifth: Jordan Lemcke def. Seth Klein fall 2:27
Third: Tyler Berdahl def. Evan Foster 3-1
Championship: Bobby Steveson def. Tristyn Hanson 22-7 5:15

AAA 220
1st – Gable Steveson, Apple Valley, 9
2nd – Jake Briggs, St. Michael-Albertville, 12
3rd – Adam Treptau, Buffalo, 11
4th – Jeremy Rodman, Anoka, 11
5th – Rylee Streifel, Prior Lake, 12
6th – Kenny Maclin, Rochester John Marshall, 12

First Round: Jake Briggs, St. Michael-Albertville def. Adam Treptau, Buffalo 4-3; Tom Delich, Eastview def. Pavel Swensen, Woodbury fall 1:08; Adam Lucast, Lakeville South def. Tristan Wehmas, Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony fall 1:38; Kenny Maclin, Rochester John Marshall def. Brody Wilander, Bemidji fall 2:50; Jeremy Rodman, Anoka def. Marcus Gilmore, White Bear Lake Area 8-1; Gable Steveson, Apple Valley def. Matt Hennes, Willmar fall 2:17; Rylee Streifel, Prior Lake def. Cullin Brendeland, Hastings fall 1:43; Brody Jerome, Moorhead def. Taylor Tison, Maple Grove fall 3:30.

Championship Quarterfinals: Jake Briggs def. Tom Delich fall 1:27; Kenny Maclin def. Adam Lucast 7-4; Gable Steveson def. Jeremy Rodman fall 2:29; Rylee Streifel def. Brody Jerome 9-0.

Wrestlebacks: Adam Treptau def. Tom Delich fall 3:27; Adam Lucast def. Brody Wilander 11-5; Jeremy Rodman def. Matt Hennes 7-1; Brody Jerome def. Cullin Brendeland fall 4:38.

Consolation Quarterfinals: Adam Treptau def. Adam Lucast fall 3:51; Jeremy Rodman def. Brody Jerome 12-4.

Consolation Semifinals: Adam Treptau def. Rylee Streifel 2-1; Jeremy Rodman def. Kenny Maclin 6-2.

Championship Semifinals: Jake Briggs def. Kenny Maclin 3-2; Gable Steveson def. Rylee Streifel 9-4.

Fifth: Rylee Streifel def. Kenny Maclin fall :59
Third: Adam Treptau def. Jeremy Rodman 4-1 3XOT
Championship: Gable Steveson def. Jake Briggs 13-1

AAA 285
1st – Alex Hart, Prior Lake, 12
2nd – Jon Zeidler, Lakeville South, 12
3rd – Andrew Piehl, Rogers, 11
4th – Brady Reigstad, Willmar, 10
5th – Tim Duffy, Eastview, 11
6th – Mitchel Nelson, Apple Valley, 12

First Round: Isaac Schmaedeke, Roseville Area def. Austin Abbas, Owatonna fall 3:16; Andrew Piehl, Rogers def. Kyle Johnson, Mound-Westonka fall 3:07; Tim Duffy, Eastview def. Wyatt Yoemanns, Bemidji 3-1; Jon Zeidler, Lakeville South def. Blaine Nordin, St. Francis 10-8; Jacob Bacon, Hastings def. Barry Ndip, Maple Grove 7-2; Brady Reigstad, Willmar def. Nick Neumann, Cretin-Derham Hall fall 3:19; Mitchel Nelson, Apple Valley def. Randy Anderson, St. Michael-Albertville 7-2; Alex Hart, Prior Lake def. Kolton Farnick, Sauk Rapids-Rice fall 2:31.

Championship Quarterfinals: Andrew Piehl def. Isaac Schmaedeke 6-1; Jon Zeidler def. Tim Duffy 4-3 4XOT; Brady Reigstad def. Jacob Bacon 3-2; Alex Hart def. Mitchel Nelson 26-11 4:52.

Wrestlebacks: Isaac Schmaedeke def. Kyle Johnson fall 1:47; Tim Duffy def. Blaine Nordin 12-6; Jacob Bacon def. Nick Neumann 4-3; Mitchel Nelson def. Kolton Farnick 14-4.

Consolation Quarterfinals: Tim Duffy def. Isaac Schmaedeke 8-6 OT; Mitchel Nelson def. Jacob Bacon fall 2:02.

Consolation Semifinals: Brady Reigstad def. Tim Duffy 3-1 OT; Andrew Piehl def. Mitchel Nelson 6-2.

Championship Semifinals: Jon Zeidler def. Andrew Piehl 3-1 OT; Alex Hart def. Brady Reigstad fall 1:20.

Fifth: Tim Duffy def. Mitchel Nelson 8-7 4XOT
Third: Andrew Piehl def. Brady Reigstad 15-4
Championship: Alex Hart def. Jon Zeidler 10-1


State Tournament Team Results

Class A Championship Quarterfinals
Frazee 32, Pierz 23
106 Tanner Schermerhorn, Frazee dec. Reese Kapsner (PRZ) 9-5
113 Jake Andres (PRZ) dec. Blaine Beaty (FRA) 5-0
120 Tanner Reetz (FRA) dec. Brandon Ortman (PRZ) 8-2
126 Ethan Byer (FRA) tech fall Luke Girtz (PRZ) 5:57
132 Byron Byer (FRA) dec. Andrew Tomala (PRZ) 3-1
138 Grant Jepson (FRA) mdec. Jalen Jansen (PRZ) 9-1
145 Austin Skillings (FRA) dec. Lane Girtz (PRZ) 5-2
152 Kolton Eischens (PRZ) pinned Isaac Schermerhorn (FRA) 2:55
160 Matt Kummet (PRZ) dec. Tanner Bachmann (FRA) 5-2
170 Brett Kapsner (PRZ) dec. Calvin Streeper (FRA) 3-0
182 Jonah Lange (FRA) pinned Cody Meyer (PRZ) 1:24
195 Teddy Dehler (PRZ) tech fall Alex Splonskowski (FRA) 4:59
220 Austin Gall (PRZ) dec. Tanner Tapper (FRA) 7-0
285 Garrett Malstrom (FRA) pinned Brad Dehler (PRZ) :44

Class A Championship Quarterfinals
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 34, West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 18
106 Spencer Defrang (ZM) dec. Drake Swanson (WCA) 9-6
113 Jake Nohre (WCA) dec. Hayden Stensland (ZM) 2-0
120 Joey Majerus (ZM) pinned Hunter Mickelsen (WCA) :55
126 Levi Larkin (WCA) dec. Sam Nordquist (ZM) 5-2
132 Maverick Jackson (ZM) dec. Keaton Long (WCA) 4-2
138 Tyler Onstad (WCA) dec. Jacob Bennitt (ZM) 10-7
145 Freedom Hunt (ZM) dec. Jake Larkin (WCA) 5-2
152 Caden Steffen (ZM) mdec. Kyle Mickelsen (WCA) 11-1
160 Devin Manzy (ZM) dec. Royal Crow (WCA) 5-1
170 Dillon Downes (ZM) pinned Koel Seifert (WCA) 3:16
182 Noah Prodzinski (ZM) pinned Blake Amundson (WCA) 4:45
195 Hunter Fick (WCA) dec. Seth Tupper (ZM) 9-3
220 Anthony Miller (WCA) dec. Evan Block (ZM) 5-4
285 Sid Kamtath (WCA) dec. Connor Hegseth (ZM) 1-0

Class A Championship Quarterfinals
Minneota 55, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 16
106 Austin DeVlaeminck (MIN) pinned Aaron Lang (ACGC) :47
113 Brock Buysse (MIN) dec. Rylan Molinaro (ACGC) 3-2
120 Brendan Reiss (MIN) pinned AJ Schmidt (ACGC) 1:01
126 Kyle Hennen (MIN) pinned Brennan Holien (ACGC) 1:36
132 Cameron Whitcomb (ACGC) dec. Henry Pesch (MIN) 7-1
138 Bryce Bruner (MIN) pinned Jacob Whitcomb (ACGC) 1:12
145 Alec Engler (MIN) pinned Tylor Mortenson (ACGC) 4:57
152 Leo Buysse (MIN) mdec. Jase Peterson (ACGC) 10-2
160 Nicholas Esping (MIN) pinned Cullen Hoffmann (ACGC) 1:42
170 Derek Dengerud (ACGC) mdec. Thomas Hering (MIN) 11-1
182 Cole Hennen (MIN) pinned Tanner Fester (ACGC) 1:40
195 Sheldon Rasmussen (ACGC) dec. Nathan Bueltel (MIN) 6-4
220 Cody Berghuis (ACGC) pinned Everett VanHecke (MIN) :27
285 Trent Esping (MIN) pinned Johnathon Behm (ACGC) 1:03

Class A Championship Quarterfinals
Jackson County Central 35, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 34
106 Justin Heckard (JCC) dec. Caleb Clobes (LCWM) 7-4
113 Jacob Tvinnereim (JCC) pinned Riley Bohnert (LCWM) 5:42
120 Brandon Laborde (LCWM) mdec. Zach Poelaert (JCC) 9-0
126 Dalton Wagner (JCC) dec. Levi Marsh (LCWM) OT 6-4
132 Wallace Michels (LCWM) dec. Ryker VanderWoude (JCC) 8-1
138 Louie Sanders (LCWM) pinned Logan Preuss (JCC) :54
145 John Welsch (LCWM) pinned Zach Neal (JCC) 1:28
152 Damon Schmalzriedt (LCWM) dec. Luke Pygman (JCC) 6-3
160 Paden Moore (JCC) pinned Matt Sheetz (LCWM) 1:21
170 Luke Norland (JCC) pinned Nate Neitzel (LCWM) 3:11
182 Keegan Moore (JCC) tech fall Dalton Elliott (LCWM) 5:38 23-8
195 Matt Strom (JCC) pinned Ari Harnitz (LCWM) 5:30
220 Shane Nelson (LCWM) pinned Michael Miller (JCC) 1:28
285 Nick Meixell (LCWM) pinned Nathaniel Horn (JCC) 5:14

Class A Championship Semifinals
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 33, Frazee 25
106 Tanner Schermerhorn (FRA) dec. Spencer Defrang (ZM) 7-3
113 Hayden Stensland (ZM) dec. Blaine Beaty (FRA) 3-0
120 Joey Majerus (ZM) pinned Tanner Reetz (FRA) 6:50
126 Ethan Byer (FRA) mdec. Sam Nordquist (ZM) 9-0
132 Maverick Jackson (ZM) dec. Byron Byer (FRA) 7-4
138 Grant Jepson (FRA) dec. Jacob Bennitt (ZM) 8-2
145 Austin Skillings (FRA) dec. Freedom Hunt (ZM) 5-0
152 Caden Steffen (ZM) pinned Isaac Schermerhorn (FRA) 3:15
160 Devin Manzy (ZM) dec. Tanner Bachmann (FRA) 1-0
170 Dillon Downes (ZM) pinned Calvin Streeper (FRA) 1:21
182 Jonah Lange (FRA) dec. Noah Prodzinski (ZM) 2-0
195 Seth Tupper (ZM) pinned Alex Splonskowski (FRA) :43
220 Tanner Tapper (FRA) dec. Connor Hegseth (ZM) 3-1
285 Garrett Malstrom (FRA) pinned Evan Block (ZM) 1:19

Class A Championship Semifinals
Minneota 49, Jackson County Central 23
106 Austin DeVlaeminck (MIN) pinned Justin Heckard (JCC) :40
113 Brock Buysse (MIN) dec. Jacob Tvinnereim (JCC) 5-0
120 Brendan Reiss (MIN) mdec. Zach Poelaert (JCC) 17-3
126 Kyle Hennen (MIN) dec. Dalton Wagner (JCC) 11-10
132 Henry Pesch (MIN) pinned Scott Ringquist (JCC) 2:44
138 Bryce Bruner (MIN) mdec. Ryker VanderWoude (JCC) 13-0
145 Alec Engler (MIN) pinned Alec Fischer (JCC) :35
152 Leo Buysse (MIN) tech fall Luke Pygman (JCC) 4:38 19-2
160 Paden Moore (JCC) tech fall Nicholas Esping (MIN) 5:20 25-16
170 Luke Norland (JCC) pinned Thomas Hering (MIN) :51
182 Cole Hennen (MIN) pinned Matt Strom (JCC) 1:04
195 Keegan Moore (JCC) pinned Everett VanHecke (MIN) :41
220 Trent Esping (MIN) pinned Michael Miller (JCC) :49
285 Nathaniel Horn (JCC) pinned Jordan Twedt (MIN) 2:09

Class A Consolation Semifinals
West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 38, Pierz 28
106 Drake Swanson (WCA) pinned Reese Kapsner (PRZ) 3:23
113 Jake Nohre (WCA) tech fall Jake Andres (PRZ) 5:00
120 Brandon Ortman (PRZ) pinned Chris Onstad (WCA) 1:38
126 Levi Larkin (WCA) dec. Luke Girtz (PRZ) 2-0
132 Keaton Long (WCA) pinned Andrew Tomala (PRZ) 3:25
138 Tyler Onstad (WCA) pinned Jalen Jansen (PRZ) 3:45
145 Lane Girtz (PRZ) dec. Jake Larkin (WCA) 6-0
152 Kolton Eischens (PRZ) mdec. Kyle Mickelsen (WCA) 18-6
160 Royal Crow (WCA) dec. Matt Kummet (PRZ) 3-2
170 Cody Meyer (PRZ) dec. Koel Seifert (WCA) 8-4
182 Brett Kapsner (PRZ) pinned Blake Amundson (WCA) :56
195 Hunter Fick (WCA) pinned Jacob Gotvald (PRZ) :19
220 Anthony Miller (WCA) dec. Teddy Dehler (PRZ) 10-4
285 Austin Gall (PRZ) pinned Theodore Waskosky (WCA) 1:57

Class A Consolation Semifinals
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 45, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 16
106 Aaron Lang (ACGC) dec. Caleb Clobes (LCWM) 7-4
113 Rylan Molinaro (ACGC) mdec. Riley Bohnert (LCWM) 17-5
120 Brandon Laborde (LCWM) dec. AJ Schmidt (ACGC) 9-4
126 Levi Marsh (LCWM) mdec. Brennan Holien (ACGC) 11-2
132 Louie Sanders (LCWM) pinned Shane Whitcomb (ACGC) 3:27
138 Wallace Michels (LCWM) dec. Cameron Whitcomb (ACGC) 3-2
145 John Welsch (LCWM) mdec. Tylor Mortenson (ACGC) 11-3
152 Damon Schmalzriedt (LCWM) mdec. Jase Peterson (ACGC) 8-0
160 Matt Sheetz (LCWM) dec. Derek Dengerud (ACGC) 4xOT 5-4
170 Dalton Elliott (LCWM) pinned Tanner Fester (ACGC) :29
182 Sheldon Rasmussen (ACGC) dec. Nate Neitzel (LCWM) 5-4
195 Shane Nelson (LCWM) pinned Tanner Berghuis (ACGC) :52
220 Cody Berghuis (ACGC) pinned Andrew Radke (LCWM) 4:39
285 Ben Gilman (LCWM) pinned Johnathon Behm (ACGC) :47

Class A Consolation Championship
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 40, West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 17
106 Caleb Clobes (LCWM) dec. Drake Swanson (WCA) 13-7
113 Jake Nohre (WCA) dec. Riley Bohnert (LCWM) 8-4
120 Brandon Laborde (LCWM) pinned Hunter Mickelsen (WCA) :46
126 Levi Marsh (LCWM) mdec. Levi Larkin (WCA) 10-1
132 Wallace Michels (LCWM) dec. Keaton Long (WCA) 8-5
138 Louie Sanders (LCWM) pinned Tyler Onstad (WCA) :57
145 Jake Larkin (WCA) dec. John Welsch (LCWM) 6-4
152 Damon Schmalzriedt (LCWM) dec. Kyle Mickelsen (WCA) 3-2
160 Royal Crow (WCA) dec. Matt Sheetz (LCWM) 6-0
170 Nate Neitzel (LCWM) dec. Koel Seifert (WCA) 10-5
182 Dalton Elliott (LCWM) pinned Blake Amundson (WCA) 1:43
195 Hunter Fick (WCA) tech fall Ari Harnitz (LCWM) 5:42 16-1
220 Anthony Miller (WCA) dec. Andrew Radke (LCWM) 5-1
285 Nick Meixell (LCWM) pinned Sid Kamtath (WCA) 1:46

Class A Third Place
Jackson County Central 40, Frazee 31
106 Tanner Schermerhorn (FRA) mdec. Justin Heckard (JCC) 13-4
113 Jacob Tvinnereim (JCC) pinned Roger Thorpe (FRA) 2:40
120 Tanner Reetz (FRA) pinned Zach Poelaert (JCC) 4:18
126 Ethan Byer (FRA) pinned Scott Ringquist (JCC) 3:45
132 Dalton Wagner (JCC) dec. Byron Byer (FRA) 6-3
138 Grant Jepson (FRA) mdec. Ryker VanderWoude (JCC) 14-2
145 Austin Skillings (FRA) tech fall Logan Preuss (JCC) 4:49
152 Luke Pygman (JCC) dec. Isaac Schermerhorn (FRA) 4-2
160 Paden Moore (JCC) pinned Tanner Bachmann (FRA) :31
170 Luke Norland (JCC) pinned Calvin Streeper (FRA) :47
182 Matt Strom (JCC) mdec. Logan Wacker (FRA) 12-3
195 Keegan Moore (JCC) pinned Jonah Lange (FRA) :14
220 Justin Tirevold (JCC) pinned Tanner Tapper (FRA) 2:35
285 Garrett Malstrom (FRA) pinned Nathaniel Horn (JCC) 1:57

Class A Championship
Minneota 31, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 30
106 Austin DeVlaeminck (MIN) mdec. Spencer Defrang (ZM) 8-0
113 Brock Buysse (MIN) dec. Hayden Stensland (ZM) 7-1
120 Joey Majerus (ZM) mdec. Brendan Reiss (MIN) 14-2
126 Kyle Hennen (MIN) tech fall Sam Nordquist (ZM) 4:44 15-0
132 Maverick Jackson (ZM) tech fall Henry Pesch (MIN) 19-3
138 Bryce Bruner (MIN) pinned Jacob Bennitt (ZM) 1:13
145 Alec Engler (MIN) dec. Freedom Hunt (ZM) 2-1
152 Caden Steffen (ZM) dec. Leo Buysse (MIN) 6-5
160 Nicholas Esping (MIN) mdec. Devin Manzy (ZM) 9-0
170 Dillon Downes (ZM) pinned Thomas Hering (MIN) :15
182 Noah Prodzinski (ZM) dec. Alec Bueltel (MIN) 9-6
195 Cole Hennen (MIN) pinned Jarret Haglund (ZM) 1:20
220 Seth Tupper (ZM) pinned Nathan Bueltel (MIN) 2:52
285 Evan Block (ZM) dec. Trent Esping (MIN) 3-0

Class AA Championship Quarterfinals
Albert Lea Area 42, Foley 12
106 Zach Glazier (AL) pinned John Larson (FOL) 5:57
113 Gavin Ignaszewski (AL) dec. John Dierkes (FOL) 5-0
120 Garrett Aldrich (AL) mdec. Austin Loehrer (FOL) 17-6
126 Brody Nielsen (AL) dec. Noah Lefebvre (FOL) 5-2
132 Beau Johnsrud (AL) mdec. Taylor Jurek (FOL) 9-0
138 Devin Nelson (AL) pinned Randy Kutz (FOL) 1:15
145 Santana Acosta (AL) dec. Simon Bryce (FOL) 13-7
152 Nathan Goulet (FOL) dec. Dereck Samudio (AL) 10-8
160 Mason Hammer (AL) dec. Jordan Beack (FOL) 3-2
170 Carter Nielsen (FOL) tech fall Christopher Nelson (AL) 4:09 20-4
182 Spencer Elwell (FOL) mdec. Parker Mullenbach (AL) 11-1
195 Tim Christianson (AL) dec. Jon Olson (FOL) 7-2
220 Triston Westerlund (AL) mdec. Saylor Schmit (FOL) 11-1
285 Dominick Fadden (AL) dec. Tryston Bemboom (FOL) OT3-2

Class AA Championship Quarterfinals
Scott West 46, Milaca 23
106 Parker Huss (SW) mdec. Jon Hall (MIL) 12-4
113 Jackson Stauffacher (SW) pinned Garrett Hall (MIL) :19
120 Carter Piche (SW) mdec. Logan Majerus (MIL) 12-0
126 Ben Kelvington (SW) mdec. Hunter Noor (MIL) 8-0
132 David Flynn (SW) pinned Kyle Starr (MIL) 2:30
138 Dru Kuchenbaker (MIL) mdec. Tony Dvorak (SW) 12-4
145 Tyler Buesgens (SW) mdec. Reece Sandberg (MIL) 10-1
152 Jack Barsody (MIL) mdec. Dylan Johnson (SW) 14-4
160 Andrew Fogarty (SW) pinned Aaron Moscho (MIL) 2:52
170 Neil Hanson (MIL) dec. DeShawn Carter (SW) 5-1
182 Josh Otten (MIL) pinned Calvin Menke (SW) 2:42
195 Austin Weidner (MIL) pinned Tyler Grieves (SW) :43
220 Jacob Allen (SW) pinned Nicholas Marx (MIL) 1:44
285 Josiah Schatz (SW) pinned Jake Merten (MIL) 3:12

Class AA Championship Quarterfinals
Simley 39, Worthington 21
106 Jacob Prunty (WOR) dec. Anthony Dawson (SIM) 5-1
113 Jake Gliva (SIM) dec. Hser Eh Pwae (WOR) 9-6
120 Aaron Hingst (SIM) dec. Hser Moo Pwae (WOR) 9-5
126 Anthony Jackson (SIM) pinned Ethan Pavelko (WOR) 2:36
132 Raven Jackson (SIM) mdec. Jeffery Camacho (WOR) 12-2
138 Kyle Nordstrom (SIM) dec. King Blanchette (WOR) 9-3
145 Rodolfo DeLao (SIM) pinned Mason Byrne (WOR) 5:24
152 Greg Kerkvleit (SIM) dec. Zach Bruns (WOR) 11-9
160 Cody Michelson (WOR) pinned Joe Matthews (SIM) 5:38
170 Zach Moon (SIM) dec. Vince Riley (WOR) 3-0
182 Michael Avwunuma (SIM) dec. Joe Pavelko (WOR) 14-7
195 Carson Hagen (WOR) pinned Treydon Holzem (SIM) :49
220 Jack Ryan (SIM) tech fall Nic Putnam (WOR) 4:00
285 Trevor Wietzema (WOR) pinned Luke Zaiser (SIM) :44

Class AA Championship Quarterfinals
Totino-Grace 34, Perham 31
106 Jake Svihel (TG) dec. Leighton Rach (PER) 14-13
113 Dylan Fudge (PER) pinned Conner Dehn (TG) 2:32
120 Patrick Johnson (PER) pinned Matt Bebeau (TG) 3:29
126 Ben Nelson (PER) dec. Michael Menth (TG) 5-1
132 Chase Curtis (PER) pinned Nathan Downey (TG) 1:29
138 Tyler Fudge (PER) mdec. Carter Walch (TG) 15-7
145 John Lewis (TG) pinned Colin Neitzke (PER) 2:15
152 Ty Moser (PER) dec. Ryan Kusch (TG) 6-1
160 Zach Peterson (PER) dec. Brady Bertram (TG) 5-3
170 Jared Florell (TG) dec. Patrick Glynn (PER) 13-7
182 Isaac Florell (TG) pinned William Parks (PER) 5:47
195 Lance Benick (TG) pinned Cole Schmitz (PER) :44
220 Kez Flomo (TG) mdec. Jesse Klatt (PER) 18-7
285 Sam Anderson (TG) pinned Jesse Bucholz (PER) :40

Class AA Championship Semifinals
Albert Lea Area 39, Scott West 21
106 Parker Huss (SW) dec. Zach Glazier (AL) 3-2
113 Jackson Stauffacher (SW) dec. Gavin Ignaszewski (AL) 3-2
120 Brody Nielsen (AL) dec. Carter Piche (SW) 7-0
126 Garrett Aldrich (AL) dec. Ben Kelvington (SW) 9-8
132 David Flynn (SW) mdec. Beau Johnsrud (AL) 18-10
138 Devin Nelson (AL) pinned Tony Dvorak (SW) 5:08
145 Santana Acosta (AL) dec. Tyler Buesgens (SW) 7-6
152 Dereck Samudio (AL) pinned Dylan Johnson (SW) 3:06
160 Mason Hammer (AL) dec. DeShawn Carter (SW) 2-1
170 Andrew Fogarty (SW) tech fall Christopher Nelson (AL) 15-0
182 Parker Mullenbach (AL) dec. Calvin Menke (SW) 3-2
195 Tim Christianson (AL) pinned Tyler Grieves (SW) :12
220 Triston Westerlund (AL) pinned Jacob Allen (SW) 1:36
285 Josiah Schatz (SW) pinned Matt Palmer (AL) 3:33

Class AA Championship Semifinals
Simley 45, Totino-Grace 18
106 Anthony Dawson (SIM) dec. Jake Svihel (TG) 11-5
113 Jake Gliva (SIM) pinned Matt Bebeau (TG) 1:05
120 Aaron Hingst (SIM) dec. Michael Menth (TG) 2-0
126 Anthony Jackson (SIM) pinned Nathan Downey (TG) 3:54
132 Raven Jackson (SIM) pinned Carter Walch (TG) 1:32
138 Kyle Nordstrom (SIM) pinned Camilo Castallanos (TG) :39
145 Rodolfo DeLao (SIM) dec. John Lewis (TG) 8-2
152 Greg Kerkvleit (SIM) tech fall Will Savre (TG) 5:50
160 Mikie Kubes (SIM) dec. Brady Bertram (TG) 10-5
170 Jared Florell (TG) dec. Zach Moon (SIM) 8-2
182 Michael Avwunuma (SIM) mdec. Isaac Florell (TG) 12-3
195 Kez Flomo (TG) dec. Chris Baumann (SIM) 6-1
220 Lance Benick (TG) pinned Treydon Holzem (SIM) :22
285 Sam Anderson (TG) pinned Luke Zaiser (SIM) :11

Class AA Consolation Semifinals
Foley 33, Milaca 30
106 John Dierkes (FOL) dec. Jon Hall (MIL) 4-1
113 John Larson (FOL) pinned Zach Salgren (MIL) 1:51
120 Austin Loehrer (FOL) mdec. Logan Majerus (MIL) 9-1
126 Hunter Noor (MIL) mdec. Noah Lefebvre (FOL) 11-1
132 Taylor Jurek (FOL) dec. Kyle Starr (MIL) 3-1
138 Dru Kuchenbaker (MIL) pinned Randy Kutz (FOL) 3:13
145 Reece Sandberg (MIL) dec. Simon Bryce (FOL) 3-1
152 Jack Barsody (MIL) dec. Nathan Goulet (FOL) OT 3-1
160 Aaron Moscho (MIL) tech fall Jordan Beack (FOL) 18-3
170 Spencer Elwell (FOL) pinned Neil Hanson (MIL) 1:12
182 Carter Nielsen (FOL) tech fall Austin Weidner (MIL) 21-5
195 Josh Otten (MIL) dec. Jon Olson (FOL) 10-4
220 Saylor Schmit (FOL) pinned Nicholas Marx (MIL) 2:51
285 Jake Merten (MIL) pinned Tryston Bemboom (FOL) 1:52

Class AA Consolation Semifinals
Perham 33, Worthington 26
106 Jacob Prunty (WOR) pinned Leighton Rach (PER) 2:15
113 Hser Eh Pwae (WOR) tech fall Dylan Fudge (PER) 6:00
120 Hser Moo Pwae (WOR) dec. Ben Nelson (PER) 7-3
126 Patrick Johnson (PER) dec. Ethan Pavelko (WOR) 4-3
132 Chase Curtis (PER) pinned Jeffery Camacho (WOR) 1:58
138 Tyler Fudge (PER) dec. King Blanchette (WOR) 5-2
145 Ty Moser (PER) dec. Mason Byrne (WOR) 4-1
152 Zach Bruns (WOR) pinned Colin Neitzke (PER) 2:58
160 Zach Peterson (PER) dec. Cody Michelson (WOR) 11-4
170 Patrick Glynn (PER) dec. Vince Riley (WOR) 10-4
182 William Parks (PER) pinned Joe Pavelko (WOR) 3:25
195 Carson Hagen (WOR) pinned Cole Schmitz (PER) 3:43
220 Jesse Klatt (PER) dec. Nic Putnam (WOR) OT 3-1
285 Jesse Bucholz (PER) dec. Trevor Wietzema (WOR) 4-3

Class AA Consolation Championship
Perham 30, Foley 26
106 John Dierkes (FOL) dec. Leighton Rach (PER) 1-0
113 Dylan Fudge (PER) pinned John Larson (FOL) 3:37
120 Noah Lefebvre (FOL) dec. Ben Nelson (PER) 11-5
126 Austin Loehrer (FOL) mdec. Patrick Johnson (PER) 13-2
132 Taylor Jurek (FOL) dec. Chase Curtis (PER) 6-5
138 Tyler Fudge (PER) dec. Simon Bryce (FOL) 8-6
145 Colin Neitzke (PER) pinned Daniel Schneider (FOL) 1:36
152 Nathan Goulet (FOL) mdec. Jacob Monson (PER) 9-1
160 Zach Peterson (PER) pinned Jordan Beack (FOL) 3:31
170 Carter Nielsen (FOL) pinned Patrick Glynn (PER) :45
182 Cole Schmitz (PER) dec. Spencer Elwell (FOL) 4-3
195 William Parks (PER) dec. Jon Olson (FOL) 1-0
220 Saylor Schmit (FOL) dec. Jesse Klatt (PER) 3xOT 4-1
285 Jesse Bucholz (PER) dec. Tryston Bemboom (FOL) 7-1

Class AA Third Place
Scott West 42, Totino-Grace 31
106 Parker Huss (SW) pinned Jake Svihel (TG) 5:31
113 Jackson Stauffacher (SW) pinned Conner Dehn (TG) 1:06
120 Carter Piche (SW) dec. Michael Menth (TG) 6-4
126 Ben Kelvington (SW) mdec. Nathan Downey (TG) 13-3
132 David Flynn (SW) pinned William Jaeger (TG) 1:15
138 Tony Dvorak (SW) pinned Carter Walch (TG) 3:07
145 Tyler Buesgens (SW) tech fall Will Savre (TG) 21-4
152 John Lewis (TG) mdec. Dylan Johnson (SW) 10-2
160 Andrew Fogarty (SW) pinned Brady Bertram (TG) 1:10
170 Jared Florell (TG) pinned DeShawn Carter (SW) 3:34
182 Isaac Florell (TG) pinned Calvin Menke (SW) 1:37
195 Lance Benick (TG) pinned Adam Glisczinski (SW) :47
220 Kez Flomo (TG) pinned Jacob Allen (SW) :46
285 Sam Anderson (TG) dec. Josiah Schatz (SW) 3-2

Class AA Championship
Simley 34, Albert Lea Area 21
106 Zach Glazier (AL) pinned Anthony Dawson (SIM) 4:49
113 Jake Gliva (SIM) mdec. Gavin Ignaszewski (AL) 13-5
120 Garrett Aldrich (AL) pinned Aaron Hingst (SIM) 1:13
126 Anthony Jackson (SIM) mdec. Brody Nielsen (AL) 15-4
132 Raven Jackson (SIM) dec. Beau Johnsrud (AL) 8-7
138 Kyle Nordstrom (SIM) dec. Devin Nelson (AL) 5-4
145 Rodolfo DeLao (SIM) mdec. Santana Acosta (AL) 9-0
152 Dereck Samudio (AL) dec. Greg Kerkvleit (SIM) 7-3
160 Mikie Kubes (SIM) mdec. Mason Hammer (AL) 14-6
170 Zach Moon (SIM) dec. Christopher Nelson (AL) 4-2
182 Michael Avwunuma (SIM) dec. Parker Mullenbach (AL) 15-9
195 Tim Christianson (AL) mdec. Treydon Holzem (SIM) 18-5
220 Triston Westerlund (AL) dec. Chris Baumann (SIM) 9-3
285 Jack Ryan (SIM) pinned Dominick Fadden (AL) :34

Class AAA Championship Quarterfinals
St. Michael-Albertville 53, Moorhead 12
106 Patrick McKee (STMA) tech fall Haden Bjorge (MRHD) 19-3
113 Ethan Tallakson (MRHD) dec. Zach Nygaard (STMA) 8-5
120 Zach Dehmer (STMA) dec. Grant Brendemuhl (MRHD) 3-0
126 Mitchell McKee (STMA) pinned Jacob Larson (MRHD) 1:05
132 Cody Schoen (STMA) dec. Matt Sollid (MRHD) 3-2
138 Jake Allar (STMA) pinned Riley Schock (MRHD) 3:18
145 Donnie Leuer (STMA) tech fall Jack Lien (MRHD) 5:03 16-1
152 Lucas Jeske (STMA) tech fall Wyatt Hanson (MRHD) 5:36 16-1
160 Samuel Grove (MRHD) dec. Garrett Ailts (STMA) 5-0
170 Evan Ronsen (STMA) tech fall Joseph Grove (MRHD) 5:02 22-7
182 Jordan Joseph (STMA) pinned Tristian Meyer (MRHD) 1:16
195 Evan Foster (STMA) dec. Grant Trowbridge (MRHD) 7-5
220 Ryan Jones (STMA) pinned Jonny Mark (MRHD) 1:18
285 Brody Jerome (MRHD) pinned Randy Anderson (STMA) 5:52

Class AAA Championship Quarterfinals
Willmar 38, Centennial 24
106 Israel Navarro (WIL) pinned Emily Shilson (CENT) 3:39
113 Clay Carlson (WIL) dec. Zach Spetzman (CENT) 5-3
120 Jake Bergeland (CENT) mdec. Juan Resendez (WIL) 11-3
126 Tyler Shilson (CENT) tech fall Lincoln Shinn (WIL) 19-2
132 Logan Walkow (WIL) dec. Mike Matheson (CENT) 11-4
138 Bailey Ludwig (CENT) dec. Breck Erickson (WIL) 4-0
145 Estevan Navarro (WIL) pinned Chris Mullberry (CENT) 1:16
152 Colten Carlson (WIL) pinned Logan Breuning (CENT) 2:15
160 Travis Deegan (WIL) mdec. John Noll (CENT) 15-6
170 Darius O’Neill (WIL) dec. Noah Benson (CENT) 4-1
182 Vaughn Johnson (WIL) mdec. Dorian Tapia (CENT) 18-5
195 Augustine Hahn (WIL) dec. Justin Mohlin (CENT) 10-5
220 Andrew Falardeau (CENT) pinned Jalen Cabrera (WIL) 3:28
285 Joe Nelson (CENT) pinned Brady Reigstad (WIL) :23

Class AAA Championship Quarterfinals
Apple Valley 62, White Bear Lake 6
106 Kyle Rathman (AV) pinned Thomas Turniske (WBL) 2:34
113 Sebas Swiggum (AV) pinned Benjamin Onyeaghala (WBL) 2:29
120 Nate Larson (AV) mdec. Jonathan Powell (WBL) 13-0
126 Devin Roberts (AV) pinned William Parranto (WBL) 1:29
132 Jalen Thul (AV) dec. Matthew Muedeking (WBL) 7-3
138 Grant Bolduan (WBL) dec. Tony Watts (AV) 4-0
145 Brock Morgan (AV) mdec. Elijah Muedeking (WBL) 12-3
152 Zach Chytka (AV) pinned Corbin Buie (WBL) 3:37
160 Andrew Walock (AV) tech fall Jonathan Arreguin (WBL) 4:10 16-1
170 Mark Hall (AV) pinned Jacob Costello (WBL) 1:04
182 Joseph Dittel (WBL) dec. Prince Hyeamang (AV) 7-3
195 Bobby Steveson (AV) pinned Austin Devaney (WBL) :54
220 Gable Steveson (AV) pinned Marcus Gilmore (WBL) 3:41
285 Mitchel Nelson (AV) pinned Michael Williams (WBL) :54

Class AAA Championship Quarterfinals
Prior Lake 36, Farmington 25
106 Victor Gliva (FARM) dec. Curtis LeMair (PL) 4-1
113 Zach Smith (PL) pinned Skyler Raymond (FARM) 1:16
120 Jamin LeDuc (FARM) mdec. Theo Smith (PL) 10-2
126 Gunner Charbonneau (PL) pinned Griffin Davies (FARM) 1:04
132 Dylan Sogge (PL) pinned Jack Frederickson (FARM) 1:38
138 Kenny O’Neil (PL) dec. Brayden Chapman (FARM) 5-1
145 Taylor Venz (FARM) mdec. Wyatt Benson (PL) 11-2
152 Matthew Rustad (FARM) dec. Tyler Hanson (PL) 5-0
160 Kyle Benjamin (FARM) mdec. Keaton Kaisersatt (PL) 12-2
170 John Walz (FARM) dec. San Brunkow (PL) 7-2
182 Lucas Pumper (PL) dec. Kyle Heusbourg (FARM) 7-1
195 Mason Hawkins (FARM) mdec. Collin O’Brien (PL) 13-4
220 Rylee Streifel (PL) pinned John Johnson (FARM) :39
285 Alex Hart (PL) pinned Zach Mayne (FARM) :16

Class AAA Championship Semifinals
St. Michael-Albertville 34, Willmar 18
106 Israel Navarro (WIL) dec. Patrick McKee (STMA) 9-8
113 Clay Carlson (WIL) dec. Zach Nygaard (STMA) OT 3-1
120 Zach Dehmer (STMA) dec. Juan Resendez (WIL) 6-1
126 Mitchell McKee (STMA) pinned Lincoln Shinn (WIL) :31
132 Logan Walkow (WIL) pinned Cody Schoen (STMA) :59
138 Jake Allar (STMA) pinned Jonathan Linden (WIL) 4:34
145 Estevan Navarro (WIL) dec. Donnie Leuer (STMA) 11-5
152 Lucas Jeske (STMA) dec. Colten Carlson (WIL) 7-5
160 Travis Deegan (WIL) dec. Mitchell Zachman (STMA) 6-3
170 Evan Ronsen (STMA) mdec. Darius O’Neill (WIL) 15-6
182 Jordan Joseph (STMA) dec. Vaughn Johnson (WIL) 9-4
195 Evan Foster (STMA) dec. Augustine Hahn (WIL) 6-3
220 Jake Briggs (STMA) dec. Matt Hennes (WIL) 8-3
285 Randy Anderson (STMA) dec. Brady Reigstad (WIL) 3-1

Class AAA Championship Semifinals
Apple Valley 40, Prior Lake 19
106 Nate Larson (AV) dec. Curtis LeMair (PL) 1-0
113 Zach Smith (PL) dec. Kyle Rathman (AV) 5-4
120 Devin Roberts (AV) dec. Theo Smith (PL) 3-1
126 Jalen Thul (AV) dec. Gunner Charbonneau (PL) 3-2
132 Seth Elwood (AV) dec. Dylan Sogge (PL) 3-1
138 Kenny O’Neil (PL) dec. Tony Watts (AV) 8-1
145 Brock Morgan (AV) mdec. Wyatt Benson (PL) 11-3
152 Tyler Hanson (PL) pinned Zach Chytka (AV) 3:56
160 Andrew Walock (AV) pinned Anthony Perez (PL) :49
170 Mark Hall (AV) pinned San Brunkow (PL) :54
182 Lucas Pumper (PL) dec. Prince Hyeamang (AV) 11-7
195 Bobby Steveson (AV) pinned Jesse Miller (PL) 1:38
220 Gable Steveson (AV) pinned Collin O’Brien (PL) :26
285 Alex Hart (PL) mdec. Mitchel Nelson (AV) 15-4

Class AAA Consolation Semifinals
Moorhead 38, Centennial 27
106 Haden Bjorge (MRHD) dec. Emily Shilson (CENT) 5-2
113 Jack Bergeland (CENT) dec. Ethan Tallakson (MRHD) 6-2
120 Jake Bergeland (CENT) dec. Grant Brendemuhl (MRHD) 6-2
126 Tyler Shilson (CENT) tech fall Matt Sollid (MRHD) 5:41
132 Mike Matheson (CENT) dec. Riley Schock (MRHD) OT 7-5
138 Taylor Laidlaw (MRHD) mdec. Bailey Ludwig (CENT) 9-0
145 Jack Lien (MRHD) pinned Chris Mullberry (CENT) 4:29
152 Wyatt Hanson (MRHD) mdec. John Noll (CENT) 12-3
160 Samuel Grove (MRHD) pinned Wyatt Schmitz (CENT) 2:00
170 Joseph Grove (MRHD) dec. Noah Benson (CENT) 4-2
182 Justin Mohlin (CENT) pinned Ben Lien (MRHD) 1:54
195 Grant Trowbridge (MRHD) pinned Dorian Tapia (CENT) 1:41
220 Brody Jerome (MRHD) pinned Andrew Falardeau (CENT) 4:55
285 Joe Nelson (CENT) pinned Brady Emerson (MRHD) 3:15

Class AAA Consolation Semifinals
Farmington 38, White Bear Lake 26
106 Victor Gliva (FARM) pinned Thomas Turniske (WBL) 1:37
113 Skyler Raymond (FARM) pinned Tom Adair (WBL) 4:26
120 Jamin LeDuc (FARM) pinned Benjamin Onyeaghala (WBL) 1:02
126 Jonathan Powell (WBL) mdec. Griffin Davies (FARM) 11-2
132 Anthony Anorve-Andress (WBL) mdec. Jack Frederickson (FARM) 18-6
138 Grant Bolduan (WBL) dec. Brayden Chapman (FARM) 3-1
145 Taylor Venz (FARM) mdec. Elijah Muedeking (WBL) 15-4
152 Matthew Rustad (FARM) mdec. Corbin Buie (WBL) 9-1
160 Kyle Benjamin (FARM) pinned Jacob Costello (WBL) 3:27
170 John Walz (FARM) dec. Joseph Dittel (WBL) 6-5
182 Kyle Heusbourg (FARM) dec. Austin Devaney (WBL) 3-1
195 Janse Anderson (WBL) dec. Mason Hawkins (FARM) 6-2
220 Marcus Gilmore (WBL) pinned John Johnson (FARM) 3:44
285 Michael Williams (WBL) pinned Zach Mayne (FARM) 1:58

Class AAA Consolation Championship
Moorhead 33, Farmington 29
106 Trayton Anderson (FARM) dec. Haden Bjorge (MRHD) 2-1
113 Victor Gliva (FARM) tech fall Ethan Tallakson (MRHD) 5:02 18-2
120 Grant Brendemuhl (MRHD) dec. Skyler Raymond (FARM) 6-0
126 Jamin LeDuc (FARM) pinned Matt Sollid (MRHD) 5:22
132 Riley Schock (MRHD) pinned Jack Frederickson (FARM) :33
138 Taylor Laidlaw (MRHD) dec. Brayden Chapman (FARM) 2-1
145 Taylor Venz (FARM) pinned Jack Lien (MRHD) 1:25
152 Matthew Rustad (FARM) pinned Wyatt Hanson (MRHD) 1:35
160 Samuel Grove (MRHD) pinned Kyle Benjamin (FARM) 2:44
170 John Walz (FARM) dec. Joseph Grove (MRHD) 8-4
182 Ben Lien (MRHD) dec. Kyle Heusbourg (FARM) 7-0
195 Grant Trowbridge (MRHD) dec. Mason Hawkins (FARM) 2-1
220 Brody Jerome (MRHD) pinned John Johnson (FARM) 1:30
285 Brady Emerson (MRHD) dec. Trevor Frost (FARM) 3xOT 4-1

Class AAA Third Place
Prior Lake 46, Willmar 20
106 Curtis LeMair (PL) dec. Israel Navarro (WIL) 6xOT 2-1
113 Zach Smith (PL) dec. Clay Carlson (WIL) 8-4
120 Theo Smith (PL) mdec. Juan Resendez (WIL) 10-2
126 Gunner Charbonneau (PL) pinned Lincoln Shinn (WIL) 1:00
132 Dylan Sogge (PL) dec. Logan Walkow (WIL) OT 8-3
138 Wyatt Benson (PL) pinned Jonathan Linden (WIL) 4:31
145 Kenny O’Neil (PL) dec. Estevan Navarro (WIL) 4-3
152 Colten Carlson (WIL) tech fall Tyler Hanson (PL) 5:24
160 Travis Deegan (WIL) pinned Anthony Perez (PL) 3:58
170 San Brunkow (PL) pinned Darius O’Neill (WIL) 1:20
182 Vaughn Johnson (WIL) tech fall Jesse Miller (PL) 6:00 17-2
195 Augustine Hahn (WIL) mdec. Lucas Pumper (PL) 17-8
220 Rylee Streifel (PL) pinned Matt Hennes (WIL) 2:35
285 Alex Hart (PL) pinned Brady Reigstad (WIL) 1:40

Class AAA Championship
Apple Valley 36, St. Michael-Albertville 30
106 Nate Larson (AV) pinned Patrick McKee (STMA) 3:03
113 Kyle Rathman (AV) dec. Zach Nygaard (STMA) 7-4
120 Zach Dehmer (STMA) dec. Devin Roberts (AV) OT 2-1
126 Mitchell McKee (STMA) pinned Jalen Thul (AV) :58
132 Seth Elwood (AV) dec. Cody Schoen (STMA) 10-3
138 Jake Allar (STMA) pinned Tony Watts (AV) 4:33
145 Brock Morgan (AV) mdec. Donnie Leuer (STMA) 17-7
152 Lucas Jeske (STMA) pinned Zach Chytka (AV) 1:52
160 Andrew Walock (AV) dec. Mitchell Zachman (STMA) 4-3
170 Mark Hall (AV) pinned Evan Ronsen (STMA) 1:02
182 Jordan Joseph (STMA) pinned Prince Hyeamang (AV) 2:30
195 Bobby Steveson (AV) tech fall Evan Foster (STMA) 5:20 25-10
220 Jake Briggs (STMA) dec. Mitchel Nelson (AV) 5-2
285 Gable Steveson (AV) pinned Randy Anderson (STMA) :57

2014 MSHSL State Tournament Results

February 27-March 1 • Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul

State Tournament Individual Results

A 106
1st – Skylar Hieronimus, Adrian, 10
2nd – Brock Buysse, Minneota, 11
3rd – Tanner Pasvogel, Sibley East, 9
4th – Caleb Kreitter, Crosby-Ironton, 9
5th – Ethan Cota, Kenyon-Wanamingo, 10
6th – Anthony Kern, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, 11
First Round: Anthony Kern, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale def. Isaak Isane, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 6-0; Brock Buysse, Minneota def. Rylan Molinaro, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 6-0; Dalton Wagner, Jackson County Central def. Noah Bauer, Pine Island tf 20-5; Caleb Kreitter, Crosby-Ironton def. Mario Garcia, Saint James Area tf 15-0 437; Ethan Cota, Kenyon-Wanamingo def. Noah Becker, Browerville 6-4; Tanner Pasvogel, Sibley East def. Jake Nohre, West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 7-0; Willie Meine, Fertile-Beltrami def. Andrew Nissen, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 4-3; Skylar Hieronimus, Adrian def. Adam Legred, Blue Earth Area fall 245
Championship Quarterfinals: Brock Buysse def. Anthony Kern 4-1; Caleb Kreitter def. Dalton Wagner 11-2; Tanner Pasvogel def. Ethan Cota 7-5; Skylar Hieronimus def. Willie Meine 9-2
Wrestlebacks: Anthony Kern def. Rylan Molinaro 4-1 3xot; Mario Garcia def. Dalton Wagner 6-5; Ethan Cota def. Jake Nohre 7-1; Willie Meine def. Adam Legred fall 218
Consolation Quarterfinals: Anthony Kern def. Mario Garcia fall 237; Ethan Cota def. Willie Meine 4-1
Consolation Semifinals: Tanner Pasvogel def. Anthony Kern 9-2; Caleb Kreitter def. Ethan Cota 6-0
Championship Semifinals: Brock Buysse def. Caleb Kreitter 2-1; Skylar Hieronimus def. Tanner Pasvogel 7-5
Fifth: Ethan Cota def. Anthony Kern 8-2
Third: Tanner Pasvogel def. Caleb Kreitter 2-0
Championship: Skylar Hieronimus def. Brock Buysse 2-1

A 113
1st – Austin Anderly, LeSueur-Henderson, 11
2nd – Jared Goldsmith, Chatfield, 11
3rd – Joe Majerus, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, 11
4th – Esteban Teigen, Spectrum, 10
5th – Michael Suda, Pipestone Area, 8
6th – Trenton Coyer, Osakis, 11
First Round: Dillon Kubiatowicz, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva def. Wyatt Stevens, Windom/Mountain Lake 3-2; Esteban Teigen, Spectrum def. Trenton Coyer, Osakis 15-9; Jared Goldsmith, Chatfield def. Lucas Reiplinger, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 13-1; Levi Larkin, West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville def. Tanner Reetz, Frazee forfeit; Michael Suda, Pipestone Area def. Brennen Holien, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 17-7; Austin Anderly, LeSueur-Henderson def. Zach Buseman, Blue Earth Area fall 244; Michael Petron, Royalton/Upsala def. Nash Sovde, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 8-4; Joe Majerus, Zumbrota-Mazeppa def. Danny Franco, Pelican Rapids tf 15-0 458
Championship Quarterfinals: Esteban Teigen def. Dillon Kubiatowicz 7-1; Jared Goldsmith def. Levi Larkin fall 44; Austin Anderly def. Michael Suda 3-1; Joe Majerus def. Michael Petron fall 30
Wrestlebacks: Trenton Coyer def. Dillon Kubiatowicz 7-0; Levi Larkin def. Lucas Reiplinger 4-2; Michael Suda def. Zach Buseman 7-0; Danny Franco def. Michael Petron 10-4
Consolation Quarterfinals: Trenton Coyer def. Levi Larkin 5-1; Michael Suda def. Danny Franco 8-2
Consolation Semifinals: Joe Majerus def. Trenton Coyer 7-5 3xot; Esteban Teigen def. Michael Suda 7-5
Championship Semifinals: Jared Goldsmith def. Esteban Teigen 8-7; Austin Anderly def. Joe Majerus 4-3
Fifth: Michael Suda def. Trenton Coyer 10-3
Third: Joe Majerus def. Esteban Teigen 11-5
Championship: Austin Anderly def. Jared Goldsmith 7-5

A 120
1st – Cameron Sykora, Border West, 11
2nd – Spencer Jenniges, Wabasso/Red Rock Central, 12
3rd – Conrad Kondos, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah, 12
4th – Miguel Ambriz, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle, 10
5th – Brendon Coyer, Osakis, 10
6th – Ryan Killeen, Spectrum, 10
First Round: Cameron Sykora, Border West def. Tyler Bare, Aitkin tf 17-0 400; Ryan Killeen, Spectrum def. Joe Fischenich, Windom/Mountain Lake fall 534; Brendon Coyer, Osakis def. Cordell Peterson, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva tf 21-5; Wyatt Becker, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River def. Jacy Ball, Saint Charles fall 322; Brandon Sullivan, Pierz def. Brandon Laborde, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 9-1; Spencer Jenniges, Wabasso/Red Rock Central def. Conrad Kondos, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 8-1; Ty VanSickle, Chatfield def. Ryker VanderWoude, Jackson County Central fall 57; Miguel Ambriz, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle def. Byron Byer, Frazee 9-4
Championship Quarterfinals: Cameron Sykora def. Ryan Killeen tf 15-0 349; Brendon Coyer def. Wyatt Becker 5-4; Spencer Jenniges def. Brandon Sullivan 6-0; Miguel Ambriz def. Ty VanSickle 9-4
Wrestlebacks: Ryan Killeen def. Tyler Bare 7-0; Cordell Peterson def. Wyatt Becker 3-0; Conrad Kondos def. Brandon Sullivan 6-1; Byron Byer def. Ty VanSickle 2-0
Consolation Quarterfinals: Ryan Killeen def. Cordell Peterson 8-3; Conrad Kondos def. Byron Byer 16-4
Consolation Semifinals: Miguel Ambriz def. Ryan Killeen 6-4; Conrad Kondos def. Brendon Coyer tf 20-4 428
Championship Semifinals: Cameron Sykora def. Brendon Coyer 10-1; Spencer Jenniges def. Miguel Ambriz 5-3
Fifth: Brendon Coyer def. Ryan Killeen fall 221
Third: Conrad Kondos def. Miguel Ambriz 9-0
Championship: Cameron Sykora def. Spencer Jenniges tf 15-0

A 126
1st – Louie Sanders, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area, 11
2nd – Patrick Ramirez, Triton, 12
3rd – Blane Tschida, Kimball Area, 11
4th – Chris Ortman, Pierz, 12
5th – Jordan Biehn, Jackson County Central, 12
6th – Zach Scott, Holdingford, 11
First Round: Louie Sanders, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area def. Matthew Lexvold, Goodhue 11-1; Blane Tschida, Kimball Area def. Tracer Lee, Border West fall 37; Grant Jepson, Frazee def. Landyn VanOverbeke, Minneota 11-8; Chris Ortman, Pierz def. Seth Elwood, Medford 3-2; Patrick Ramirez, Triton def. Nicholas Middendorf, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 11-0; Alex Erpelding, Staples-Motley def. Luke Nolden, Spectrum fall 230; Zach Scott, Holdingford def. Cody Peters, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 3-2; Jordan Biehn, Jackson County Central def. Nicholas Kaml, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 17-4
Championship Quarterfinals: Louie Sanders def. Blane Tschida 12-6; Chris Ortman def. Grant Jepson 5-2; Patrick Ramirez def. Alex Erpelding 11-2; Jordan Biehn def. Zach Scott 8-7
Wrestlebacks: Blane Tschida def. Matthew Lexvold 4-0; Seth Elwood def. Grant Jepson 7-1; Alex Erpelding def. Nicholas Middendorf 10-3; Zach Scott def. Nicholas Kaml 8-3
Consolation Quarterfinals: Blane Tschida def. Seth Elwood 8-1; Zach Scott def. Alex Erpelding 12-2
Consolation Semifinals: Blane Tschida def. Jordan Biehn tf 15-0 251; Chris Ortman def. Zach Scott 4-3
Championship Semifinals: Louie Sanders def. Chris Ortman 14-7; Patrick Ramirez def. Jordan Biehn 1-0
Fifth: Jordan Biehn def. Zach Scott 5-1
Third: Blane Tschida def. Chris Ortman 12-3
Championship: Louie Sanders def. Patrick Ramirez 11-6

A 132
1st – Quinten Berres, Kimball Area, 11
2nd – Mason Moreno, Hayfield, 12
3rd – Jared Willaby, Windom/Mountain Lake, 11
4th – Cody Weiland, Crookston, 12
5th – Jason Meyer, Sibley East, 11
6th – Ted Androli, Kenyon-Wanamingo, 10
First Round: Quinten Berres, Kimball Area def. Ryan Meeker, Chatfield 3-0; Cody Weiland, Crookston def. Russell Caldwell, Maple River 9-5; Levi Marsh, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area def. Kyler Votava, Barnesville 3-2; Jared Willaby, Windom/Mountain Lake def. Kyle Michalek, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 10-3; Ted Androli, Kenyon-Wanamingo def. Zack Waln, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 11-4; Mason Moreno, Hayfield def. Tyler Berghuis, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 8-2; Jason Meyer, Sibley East def. Michael Preuss, Adrian 7-3; Kole Lefebvre, Mahnomen/Waubun def. Brett Nelson, Crosby-Ironton 5-3
Championship Quarterfinals: Quinten Berres def. Cody Weiland 1-0; Jared Willaby def. Levi Marsh 7-2; Mason Moreno def. Ted Androli 10-4; Jason Meyer def. Kole Lefebvre 8-0
Wrestlebacks: Cody Weiland def. Ryan Meeker 7-2; Levi Marsh def. Kyle Michalek 6-4; Ted Androli def. Tyler Berghuis 3-0; Michael Preuss def. Kole Lefebvre fall 353
Consolation Quarterfinals: Cody Weiland def. Levi Marsh 5-3 ot; Ted Androli def. Michael Preuss fall 359
Consolation Semifinals: Cody Weiland def. Jason Meyer fall 419; Jared Willaby def. Ted Androli 4-0
Championship Semifinals: Quinten Berres def. Jared Willaby 3-1; Mason Moreno def. Jason Meyer 4-3
Fifth: Jason Meyer def. Ted Androli 7-2
Third: Jared Willaby def. Cody Weiland 2-1 4xot
Championship: Quinten Berres def. Mason Moreno 6-4

A 138
1st – Hank Friederichs, Chatfield, 11
2nd – Bryce Bruner, Minneota, 10
3rd – Austin Skillings, Frazee, 11
4th – Dylan Boettcher, Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola, 12
5th – Tyler Keller, Medford, 12
6th – Nik Borchert, Mille Lacs, 11
First Round: Hank Friederichs, Chatfield def. Nate Merten, Crookston 6-0; Tony Lynn, Adrian def. Sam Baier, River Valley 5-4; Tyler Keller, Medford def. Nik Borchert, Mille Lacs 4-3; Ryan Engfer, Osakis def. Jake Larkin, West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 4-1 ot; Bryce Bruner, Minneota def. Austin Skillings, Frazee 6-1; Austin Brockhoff, Sibley East def. Jace Clawiter, Kenyon-Wanamingo 8-5 ot; Dylan Boettcher, Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola def. Brady Mehr, Kimball Area 7-2; Rylee Anderson, Barnesville def. Evan Woitalla, Pierz 4-3
Championship Quarterfinals: Hank Friederichs def. Tony Lynn inj. def.; Tyler Keller def. Ryan Engfer 11-0; Bryce Bruner def. Austin Brockhoff 10-2; Dylan Boettcher def. Rylee Anderson 4-1
Wrestlebacks: Nate Merten def. Tony Lynn inj. def.; Nik Borchert def. Ryan Engfer 5-0; Austin Skillings def. Austin Brockhoff 6-4 ot; Rylee Anderson def. Brady Mehr 3-0
Consolation Quarterfinals: Nik Borchert def. Nate Merten 2-1; Austin Skillings def. Rylee Anderson 4-1
Consolation Semifinals: Dylan Boettcher def. Nik Borchert 3-2; Austin Skillings def. Tyler Keller 3-0
Championship Semifinals: Hank Friederichs def. Tyler Keller 3-0; Bryce Bruner def. Dylan Boettcher fall 118
Fifth: Tyler Keller def. Nik Borchert 5-2
Third: Austin Skillings def. Dylan Boettcher 9-1
Championship: Hank Friederichs def. Bryce Bruner 4-0

A 145
1st – Larry Bomstad, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 12
2nd – Kolton Eischens, Pierz, 10
3rd – Hunter Retzlaff, Sibley East, 12
4th – Dylan Herman, United South Central, 12
5th – AJ Riley, Chatfield, 12
6th – Devin Barthel, Wadena-Deer Creek, 12
First Round: Justin Dravis, Park Rapids Area def. Noah Greenfield, Maple River 3-2; Devin Barthel, Wadena-Deer Creek def. Nicholas Meyer, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 9-4; AJ Riley, Chatfield def. Damon Schmalzriedt, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 6-0; Kolton Eischens, Pierz def. Dylan Youngren, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted fall 502; Dylan Herman, United South Central def. Ethan Kimber, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale fall 136; Hunter Retzlaff, Sibley East def. Noah Landrus, Aitkin 3-2; Alec Engler, Minneota def. Kody Lefebvre, Mahnomen/Waubun 6-0; Larry Bomstad, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City def. Cody Heitman, Zumbrota-Mazeppa fall 57
Championship Quarterfinals: Devin Barthel def. Justin Dravis 8-6 ot; Kolton Eischens def. AJ Riley 5-4; Hunter Retzlaff def. Dylan Herman 10-5; Larry Bomstad def. Alec Engler 3-0
Wrestlebacks: Nicholas Meyer def. Justin Dravis 3-2; AJ Riley def. Dylan Youngren 11-4; Dylan Herman def. Noah Landrus 12-5; Alec Engler def. Cody Heitman 6-3
Consolation Quarterfinals: AJ Riley def. Nicholas Meyer 3-1; Dylan Herman def. Alec Engler fall 56
Consolation Semifinals: Hunter Retzlaff def. AJ Riley 5-0; Dylan Herman def. Devin Barthel fall 23
Championship Semifinals: Kolton Eischens def. Devin Barthel fall 233; Larry Bomstad def. Hunter Retzlaff 12-1
Fifth: AJ Riley def. Devin Barthel 9-2
Third: Hunter Retzlaff def. Dylan Herman 5-3
Championship: Larry Bomstad def. Kolton Eischens fall 228

A 152
1st – Logan Peterson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 12
2nd – Harvey Friederichs, Chatfield, 12
3rd – Paden Moore, Jackson County Central, 11
4th – Shane Siewert, Lake City, 11
5th – Brady Bos, Pipestone Area, 12
6th – Devin Meagher, Paynesville Area, 12
First Round: Jerod Novak, Aitkin def. Nicholas Esping, Minneota 5-2; Paden Moore, Jackson County Central def. Mitch Wentzlaff, Sibley East fall 124; Logan Peterson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City def. Brandon Waage, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River tf 15-0; Shane Siewert, Lake City def. Dylan Pullis, Border West 12-3; Royal Crow, West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville def. Jake Magnell, Red Lake County Central 2-1; Brady Bos, Pipestone Area def. Devin Meagher, Paynesville Area 7-4; Harvey Friederichs, Chatfield def. Derek Herman, United South Central fall 255; Dietrich Balsbaugh, Trinity at River Ridge def. Brad Kroll, Royalton/Upsala 10-6
Championship Quarterfinals: Paden Moore def. Jerod Novak 7-3; Logan Peterson def. Shane Siewert 11-4; Brady Bos def. Royal Crow 4-1; Harvey Friederichs def. Dietrich Balsbaugh 5-0
Wrestlebacks: Jerod Novak def. Mitch Wentzlaff 17-3; Shane Siewert def. Brandon Waage 8-0; Devin Meagher def. Royal Crow fall 452; Derek Herman def. Dietrich Balsbaugh 6-4
Consolation Quarterfinals: Shane Siewert def. Jerod Novak 5-1; Devin Meagher def. Derek Herman fall 223
Consolation Semifinals: Shane Siewert def. Brady Bos 3-2; Paden Moore def. Devin Meagher 15-2
Championship Semifinals: Logan Peterson def. Paden Moore 6-4 ot; Harvey Friederichs def. Brady Bos 9-0
Fifth: Brady Bos def. Devin Meagher 8-7
Third: Paden Moore def. Shane Siewert 9-2
Championship: Logan Peterson def. Harvey Friederichs 4-2

A 160
1st – Mitch Lange, Royalton/Upsala, 12
2nd – Andrew Dayland, Saint Charles, 12
3rd – Zach Carlson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 11
4th – Luke Norland, Jackson County Central, 11
5th – Aaron Trio, Maple River, 12
6th – Cole Hennen, Minneota, 11
First Round: Cain Renner, Eden Valley-Watkins def. Brett Kapsner, Pierz 2-1; Luke Norland, Jackson County Central def. Hobet Diaz, Pelican Rapids 13-3; Jake Wentzlaff, Sibley East def. Blake Bergeron, Crookston inj. def.; Andrew Dayland, Saint Charles def. Cole Hennen, Minneota 5-0; Jacob Mages, Paynesville Area def. Dalton Elliott, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 13-6; Zach Carlson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg def. Aaron Trio, Maple River 3-0; Cameron Lundeen, Red Lake County Central def. Kyle Schlosser, Prairie Valley 8-4; Mitch Lange, Royalton/Upsala def. Sam McPhail, Pine Island 7-2
Championship Quarterfinals: Luke Norland def. Cain Renner 14-2; Andrew Dayland def. Jake Wentzlaff 11-1; Zach Carlson def. Jacob Mages 10-3; Mitch Lange def. Cameron Lundeen tf 16-1
Wrestlebacks: Cain Renner def. Hobet Diaz 10-2; Cole Hennen def. Jake Wentzlaff 8-4; Aaron Trio def. Jacob Mages 7-1; Sam McPhail def. Cameron Lundeen 11-4
Consolation Quarterfinals: Cole Hennen def. Cain Renner 4-2 ot; Aaron Trio def. Sam McPhail 6-2
Consolation Semifinals: Zach Carlson def. Cole Hennen 6-2; Luke Norland def. Aaron Trio 5-3 ot
Championship Semifinals: Andrew Dayland def. Luke Norland 2-1; Mitch Lange def. Zach Carlson 10-7
Fifth: Aaron Trio def. Cole Hennen 5-0
Third: Zach Carlson def. Luke Norland 11-5
Championship: Mitch Lange def. Andrew Dayland 10-8

A 170
1st – Keegan Moore, Jackson County Central, 10
2nd – Ryan Stottler, Minnewaska Area, 12
3rd – Jesse Slater, Adrian, 11
4th – Austin Maanum, Border West, 12
5th – Daven Staples, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena, 12
6th – Sam Swanson, Trinity at River Ridge, 12
First Round: Jesse Slater, Adrian def. Sid Scott, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 8-2; Keegan Moore, Jackson County Central def. Alex Fuchs, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton fall 234; Drew Sathrum, Kenyon-Wanamingo def. Jordon Goebel, Pierz 7-5; Austin Maanum, Border West def. Luke Kuechle, Eden Valley-Watkins tf 23-8 545; Dylan Huttunen, United North Central def. Cody Bly, Chatfield 5-2; Daven Staples, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena def. Nick Bennett, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 10-3; Sam Swanson, Trinity at River Ridge def. David Franta, Blue Earth Area 6-3; Ryan Stottler, Minnewaska Area def. Jordan Schroepfer, Wabasso/Red Rock Central 6-1
Championship Quarterfinals: Keegan Moore def. Jesse Slater fall 48; Austin Maanum def. Drew Sathrum 12-5; Daven Staples def. Dylan Huttunen 8-4; Ryan Stottler def. Sam Swanson 9-1
Wrestlebacks: Jesse Slater def. Alex Fuchs fall 431; Drew Sathrum def. Luke Kuechle tf 19-3; Dylan Huttunen def. Nick Bennett 4-1; Sam Swanson def. Jordan Schroepfer 3-1
Consolation Quarterfinals: Jesse Slater def. Drew Sathrum 4-2; Sam Swanson def. Dylan Huttunen 11-3
Consolation Semifinals: Jesse Slater def. Daven Staples 8-5; Austin Maanum def. Sam Swanson 15-3
Championship Semifinals: Keegan Moore def. Austin Maanum fall 222; Ryan Stottler def. Daven Staples 6-2
Fifth: Daven Staples def. Sam Swanson fall 550
Third: Jesse Slater def. Austin Maanum 7-6
Championship: Keegan Moore def. Ryan Stottler fall 516

A 182
1st – Niko Anderson, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton, 12
2nd – Colten Carlson, United South Central, 12
3rd – Maverick Whitcomb, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 12
4th – Tim Krueger, River Valley, 12
5th – Kody VanDenEykel, Frazee, 12
6th – Nathan Brinker, Holdingford, 11
First Round: Nathan Brinker, Holdingford def. Hunter Prodzinski, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 7-2; Christian Full, Canby def. Josh McKeown, Prairie Valley fall 312; Colten Carlson, United South Central def. Ari Harnitz, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area fall 338; Kody VanDenEykel, Frazee def. Riley Gruenhagen, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 11-2; Drew Peterson, Staples-Motley def. Trevor Grems, Medford 6-4; Tim Krueger, River Valley def. Kal Handyside, Mahnomen/Waubun 6-1; Maverick Whitcomb, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City def. Kyle Lange, Royalton/Upsala fall 101; Niko Anderson, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton def. Will Smith, Pipestone Area 13-5
Championship Quarterfinals: Nathan Brinker def. Christian Full 3-2; Colten Carlson def. Kody VanDenEykel 10-3; Tim Krueger def. Drew Peterson fall 328; Niko Anderson def. Maverick Whitcomb 3-1
Wrestlebacks: Hunter Prodzinski def. Christian Full 5-2; Kody VanDenEykel def. Ari Harnitz 3-1; Kal Handyside def. Drew Peterson 6-5; Maverick Whitcomb def. Will Smith 10-1
Consolation Quarterfinals: Kody VanDenEykel def. Hunter Prodzinski 5-4 4xot; Maverick Whitcomb def. Kal Handyside fall 124
Consolation Semifinals: Tim Krueger def. Kody VanDenEykel 2-0; Maverick Whitcomb def. Nathan Brinker 11-1
Championship Semifinals: Colten Carlson def. Nathan Brinker fall 106; Niko Anderson def. Tim Krueger 7-3
Fifth: Kody VanDenEykel def. Nathan Brinker fall 242
Third: Maverick Whitcomb def. Tim Krueger 14-0
Championship: Niko Anderson def. Colten Carlson 4-3

A 195
1st – Nathan Rose, Sibley East, 12
2nd – Vince Johnson, Windom/Mountain Lake, 12
3rd – Wyatt Richardson, Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland, 11
4th – Tyler Patron, New York Mills, 12
5th – Hunter Fick, West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville, 11
6th – Jake Denn, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther, 11
First Round: Lucas Etchason, Triton def. Garrett Pemelton, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 10-2; Nathan Rose, Sibley East def. Cody Berghuis, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City fall 38; Tyler Patron, New York Mills def. Chase Norton, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 2-1; Wyatt Richardson, Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland def. Ryley Smude, Pierz 7-4; Jake Denn, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther def. Monty Holm, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 11-4; Vince Johnson, Windom/Mountain Lake def. Tristan Palmer, United North Central 8-3; Derek Ludwig, Paynesville Area def. Casey Decker, Maple River 2-1; Hunter Fick, West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville def. Tanner Templin, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 7-2
Championship Quarterfinals: Nathan Rose def. Lucas Etchason 10-4; Wyatt Richardson def. Tyler Patron 2-1; Vince Johnson def. Jake Denn 7-3; Hunter Fick def. Derek Ludwig 8-2
Wrestlebacks: Lucas Etchason def. Cody Berghuis 10-2; Tyler Patron def. Ryley Smude 7-5; Jake Denn def. Tristan Palmer 14-4; Tanner Templin def. Derek Ludwig 3-2
Consolation Quarterfinals: Tyler Patron def. Lucas Etchason 3-2; Jake Denn def. Tanner Templin 9-8
Consolation Semifinals: Tyler Patron def. Hunter Fick 6-3; Wyatt Richardson def. Jake Denn fall 354
Championship Semifinals: Nathan Rose def. Wyatt Richardson 9-1; Vince Johnson def. Hunter Fick 4-3
Fifth: Hunter Fick def. Jake Denn 6-4
Third: Wyatt Richardson def. Tyler Patron fall 152
Championship: Nathan Rose def. Vince Johnson 11-3

A 220
1st – Lucas Damm, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 12
2nd – Austin Schiefelbein, Kimball Area, 12
3rd – Dillon Card, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, 11
4th – Jaden Erkkila, Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway, 12
5th – Eric Norgrant, Wabasha-Kellogg, 12
6th – Tyler Olson, Maple River, 12
First Round: Tyler Olson, Maple River def. Jared Welch, Wabasso/Red Rock Central fall 548; Eric Norgrant, Wabasha-Kellogg def. Eddie Ramos, Pelican Rapids fall 152; Austin Schiefelbein, Kimball Area def. Alan Bast, Aitkin 8-7; Shane Nelson, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area def. Nick Fisher, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 8-6 ot; Jaden Erkkila, Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway def. Tyler Oberg, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton fall 244; Lucas Damm, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City def. Clayton Colling, LeSueur-Henderson fall 315; Zach Kennedy, Pine Island def. Trevor Nissen, BOLD 6-2; Dillon Card, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale def. Todd Erickson, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 4-2
Championship Quarterfinals: Eric Norgrant def. Tyler Olson 3-2 4xot; Austin Schiefelbein def. Shane Nelson 9-1; Lucas Damm def. Jaden Erkkila 7-3; Dillon Card def. Zach Kennedy 2-1
Wrestlebacks: Tyler Olson def. Eddie Ramos fall 422; Alan Bast def. Shane Nelson 3-0; Jaden Erkkila def. Clayton Colling fall 430; Zach Kennedy def. Todd Erickson fall 433
Consolation Quarterfinals: Tyler Olson def. Alan Bast 6-2; Jaden Erkkila def. Zach Kennedy 4-2
Consolation Semifinals: Dillon Card def. Tyler Olson 3-1; Jaden Erkkila def. Eric Norgrant 4-2
Championship Semifinals: Austin Schiefelbein def. Eric Norgrant 3-2; Lucas Damm def. Dillon Card 3-2
Fifth: Eric Norgrant def. Tyler Olson 6-2 ot
Third: Dillon Card def. Jaden Erkkila 4-3
Championship: Lucas Damm def. Austin Schiefelbein 8-3

A 285
1st – Alex Schroepfer, Wabasso/Red Rock Central, 12
2nd – Taylor Carlson, United North Central, 12
3rd – Garrett Malstrom, Frazee, 11
4th – Cole Grinsteinner, Crosby-Ironton, 12
5th – Tanner Welsh, Dover-Eyota, 10
6th – Martin Granados, Blue Earth Area, 11
First Round: Tanner Welsh, Dover-Eyota def. Nathan Horn, Jackson County Central 3-0; Cole Grinsteinner, Crosby-Ironton def. Trent Esping, Minneota 3-2; Taylor Carlson, United North Central def. Steeven Smith, Norwood Young America fall 517; Logan Nibbe, Prairie Valley def. Ben Feuerhake, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 6-4; Garrett Malstrom, Frazee def. Garrett Schanus, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted fall 250; Alex Schroepfer, Wabasso/Red Rock Central def. Mike Schively, Wabasha-Kellogg fall 32; Nick Meixell, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area def. Dalton Baker, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 4-1; Martin Granados, Blue Earth Area def. Curtis Brisk, Pierz fall 321
Championship Quarterfinals: Tanner Welsh def. Cole Grinsteinner 3-2; Taylor Carlson def. Logan Nibbe 1-0; Alex Schroepfer def. Garrett Malstrom fall 216; Martin Granados def. Nick Meixell 7-1
Wrestlebacks: Cole Grinsteinner def. Nathan Horn 1-0; Logan Nibbe def. Steeven Smith fall 338; Garrett Malstrom def. Mike Schively fall 204; Nick Meixell def. Curtis Brisk 2-1
Consolation Quarterfinals: Cole Grinsteinner def. Logan Nibbe 6-1; Garrett Malstrom def. Nick Meixell 3-1 ot
Consolation Semifinals: Cole Grinsteinner def. Martin Granados 1-0; Garrett Malstrom def. Tanner Welsh 5-1
Championship Semifinals: Taylor Carlson def. Tanner Welsh 2-1; Alex Schroepfer def. Martin Granados fall 51
Fifth: Tanner Welsh def. Martin Granados 1-0
Third: Garrett Malstrom def. Cole Grinsteinner 3-2
Championship: Alex Schroepfer def. Taylor Carlson 9-5

AA 106
1st – Garrett Aldrich, Albert Lea Area, 9
2nd – Cole Jones, Grand Rapids, 9
3rd – Keaten Schorr, Kasson-Mantorville, 9
4th – Jake Gliva, Simley, 8
5th – AJ Bethea, Hibbing, 8
6th – Braydon Ortloff, Detroit Lakes, 8
First Round: Braydon Ortloff, Detroit Lakes def. Logan Donais, Big Lake fall 524; Jon Schmid, Orono def. Toby Semler, Marshall/Lakeview 6-5; Keaten Schorr, Kasson-Mantorville def. Tucker Sjomeling, Delano 11-9; Cole Jones, Grand Rapids def. Lorenzo Diaz, South Saint Paul fall 51; Garrett Aldrich, Albert Lea Area def. Michael Menth, Totino-Grace 12-4; Jake Gliva, Simley def. Josh Lumley, Becker 12-4; AJ Bethea, Hibbing def. Anthony Philipson, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 11-9; Hser Eh Pwae, Worthington def. Jackson Stauffacher, Scott West 5-2
Championship Quarterfinals: Braydon Ortloff def. Jon Schmid 11-4; Cole Jones def. Keaten Schorr 7-4; Garrett Aldrich def. Jake Gliva 4-2; AJ Bethea def. Hser Eh Pwae 12-10
Wrestlebacks: Logan Donais def. Jon Schmid 11-3; Keaten Schorr def. Lorenzo Diaz 13-6; Jake Gliva def. Michael Menth 12-8 3xot; Anthony Philipson def. Hser Eh Pwae 5-2
Consolation Quarterfinals: Keaten Schorr def. Logan Donais fall 407; Jake Gliva def. Anthony Philipson 4-2
Consolation Semifinals: Keaten Schorr def. AJ Bethea 10-3; Jake Gliva def. Braydon Ortloff 8-3
Championship Semifinals: Cole Jones def. Braydon Ortloff tf 15-0; Garrett Aldrich def. AJ Bethea 9-4
Fifth: AJ Bethea def. Braydon Ortloff 15-9
Third: Keaten Schorr def. Jake Gliva 8-0
Championship: Garrett Aldrich def. Cole Jones 10-8

AA 113
1st – Jakob Stageberg, New London-Spicer, 12
2nd – Paul Fitterer, Cannon Falls, 11
3rd – Jake Allar, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s, 9
4th – Anthony Jackson, Simley, 7
5th – Jacob Jewett, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie, 12
6th – Nate Carlson, Annandale/Maple Lake, 9
First Round: Ben Kelvington, Scott West def. Ryan Wacker, New Ulm fall 337; Jake Allar, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s def. Josh Tarum, Saint Thomas Academy 15-5; Paul Fitterer, Cannon Falls def. Teddy Pierce, Chisago Lakes Area 6-1; Nate Carlson, Annandale/Maple Lake def. Ben Nelson, Perham 10-0; Clayton Hartle, Fulda/Murray County Central def. Justin Swetala, Richfield fall 459; Anthony Jackson, Simley def. Jacob Jewett, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 6-2; Morgan Fuenffinger, Hibbing def. Payton Jackson, Detroit Lakes fall 40; Jakob Stageberg, New London-Spicer def. Chase DeFrang, Plainview-Elgin-Millville tf 18-3 550
Championship Quarterfinals: Jake Allar def. Ben Kelvington 9-5; Paul Fitterer def. Nate Carlson 8-0; Anthony Jackson def. Clayton Hartle 8-4; Jakob Stageberg def. Morgan Fuenffinger 10-1
Wrestlebacks: Ben Kelvington def. Josh Tarum fall 210; Nate Carlson def. Teddy Pierce 4-3; Jacob Jewett def. Clayton Hartle 11-4; Morgan Fuenffinger def. Chase DeFrang 8-7
Consolation Quarterfinals: Nate Carlson def. Ben Kelvington 3-2; Jacob Jewett def. Morgan Fuenffinger 7-5
Consolation Semifinals: Anthony Jackson def. Nate Carlson 5-1; Jake Allar def. Jacob Jewett 12-8
Championship Semifinals: Paul Fitterer def. Jake Allar 1-0; Jakob Stageberg def. Anthony Jackson 4-2
Fifth: Jacob Jewett def. Nate Carlson 8-1
Third: Jake Allar def. Anthony Jackson fall 501
Championship: Jakob Stageberg def. Paul Fitterer 1-0

AA 120
1st – Skyler Petry, WEM/JWP, 12
2nd – Ryan Epps, Cannon Falls, 10
3rd – Tanner Vassar, Annandale/Maple Lake, 10
4th – Tevin Zavadil, Monticello, 12
5th – Dylan Connell, Chisago Lakes Area, 11
6th – Colten Specht, Quad County, 12
First Round: Tevin Zavadil, Monticello def. Joe Palik, Grand Rapids 8-1; Colten Specht, Quad County def. Greg Kerkvleit, Simley fall 40; Chase Logelin, New Prague def. Zach Bigelbach, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 8-1; Skyler Petry, WEM/JWP def. Josh Bernier, Thief River Falls fall 106; Dylan Connell, Chisago Lakes Area def. Trevor Oberg, South Saint Paul fall 240; Tanner Vassar, Annandale/Maple Lake def. Jordan Bothun, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 11-4; Ryan Epps, Cannon Falls def. Jackson Sweeney, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 6-2; Chase Curtis, Perham def. ChueShee Vang, Minneapolis Patrick Henry 8-6
Championship Quarterfinals: Tevin Zavadil def. Colten Specht 8-2; Skyler Petry def. Chase Logelin fall 47; Tanner Vassar def. Dylan Connell 6-4 ot; Ryan Epps def. Chase Curtis fall 336
Wrestlebacks: Colten Specht def. Joe Palik 9-2; Josh Bernier def. Chase Logelin 6-4 ot; Dylan Connell def. Jordan Bothun fall 456; Jackson Sweeney def. Chase Curtis 6-2
Consolation Quarterfinals: Colten Specht def. Josh Bernier 13-2; Dylan Connell def. Jackson Sweeney 7-0
Consolation Semifinals: Tanner Vassar def. Colten Specht 13-4; Tevin Zavadil def. Dylan Connell 6-5
Championship Semifinals: Skyler Petry def. Tevin Zavadil 13-4; Ryan Epps def. Tanner Vassar 5-1
Fifth: Dylan Connell def. Colten Specht 8-3
Third: Tanner Vassar def. Tevin Zavadil 7-5
Championship: Skyler Petry def. Ryan Epps 13-6

AA 126
1st – Anthony Luft, Worthington, 12
2nd – Cortez Arredondo, Simley, 12
3rd – David Flynn, Scott West, 11
4th – Tyler Funk, Foley, 12
5th – Riley Drew, Hutchinson, 11
6th – David Brenden, Grand Rapids, 10
First Round: Cortez Arredondo, Simley def. McCoy Tekautz, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 11-6; Christian Bahl, Totino-Grace def. Tom Keskey, Dassel-Cokato 5-3; Bailey Eickhoff, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United def. Stephen Holecek, Thief River Falls 7-4; Riley Drew, Hutchinson def. David Brenden, Grand Rapids 7-6; Keston Lopez, Cannon Falls def. Pedro Fraire-Morales, Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 11-0; Tyler Funk, Foley def. Ha Palodichuk, South Saint Paul 9-7; Anthony Luft, Worthington def. Aaron Sistrunk, Chisago Lakes Area 12-2; David Flynn, Scott West def. Sam Pirrotta, Perham 5-0
Championship Quarterfinals: Cortez Arredondo def. Christian Bahl 3-2; Riley Drew def. Bailey Eickhoff 11-4; Tyler Funk def. Keston Lopez tf 15-0 411; Anthony Luft def. David Flynn fall 53
Wrestlebacks: McCoy Tekautz def. Christian Bahl 7-2; David Brenden def. Bailey Eickhoff 11-5; Ha Palodichuk def. Keston Lopez 11-0; David Flynn def. Aaron Sistrunk 8-1
Consolation Quarterfinals: David Brenden def. McCoy Tekautz 11-3; David Flynn def. Ha Palodichuk 16-4
Consolation Semifinals: Tyler Funk def. David Brenden 6-3; David Flynn def. Riley Drew fall 439
Championship Semifinals: Cortez Arredondo def. Riley Drew 3-1; Anthony Luft def. Tyler Funk 3-2
Fifth: Riley Drew def. David Brenden 3-2
Third: David Flynn def. Tyler Funk 7-2
Championship: Anthony Luft def. Cortez Arredondo 9-7 ot

AA 132
1st – Griffin Parriott, New Prague, 10
2nd – Ty Griffin, Rockford, 12
3rd – Colin Ayers, WEM/JWP, 12
4th – Hunter Smith, Zimmerman, 12
5th – Logan Axford, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove, 10
6th – Kyle Nordstrom, Simley, 11
First Round: Ty Griffin, Rockford def. Connor Rohr, Cannon Falls 11-5; Will Funk, Sauk Centre-Melrose def. Tryston Kostelecky, Hutchinson 3-2; Hunter Smith, Zimmerman def. Ryan Duffy, South Saint Paul 4-0; Logan Axford, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove def. Reid Johnson, North Branch 6-0; Colin Ayers, WEM/JWP def. Joe Mosley, Annandale/Maple Lake 9-0; Griffin Parriott, New Prague def. Hunter Rust, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s fall 230; Kyle Nordstrom, Simley def. Travis Ostby, MAHACA fall 533; Noah Bernier, Thief River Falls def. Kyle Schoenecker, Chisago Lakes Area 10-6
Championship Quarterfinals: Ty Griffin def. Will Funk 10-1; Logan Axford def. Hunter Smith 3-1; Griffin Parriott def. Colin Ayers 10-8; Kyle Nordstrom def. Noah Bernier 5-3 ot
Wrestlebacks: Connor Rohr def. Will Funk 10-3; Hunter Smith def. Reid Johnson 3-0; Colin Ayers def. Hunter Rust fall 326; Noah Bernier def. Travis Ostby 14-4
Consolation Quarterfinals: Hunter Smith def. Connor Rohr 3-0; Colin Ayers def. Noah Bernier 9-0
Consolation Semifinals: Hunter Smith def. Kyle Nordstrom 5-0; Colin Ayers def. Logan Axford 1-0
Championship Semifinals: Ty Griffin def. Logan Axford 5-2; Griffin Parriott def. Kyle Nordstrom 9-3
Fifth: Logan Axford def. Kyle Nordstrom fall 521
Third: Colin Ayers def. Hunter Smith 4-2 ot
Championship: Griffin Parriott def. Ty Griffin 5-1

AA 138
1st – Zach Siegle, Scott West, 12
2nd – James Berg, New Prague, 11
3rd – Logan Kass, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s, 11
4th – Devin Fitzpatrick, Mahtomedi, 10
5th – Nick Mergen, Albany, 11
6th – Logan Knoshal, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United, 12
First Round: Devin Nelson, Albert Lea Area def. Austin Hjelle, Thief River Falls fall 310; Logan Knoshal, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United def. Zach Spychalla, Simley 4-2; James Berg, New Prague def. Tone Fuenffinger, Hibbing 3-1; Logan Kass, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s def. Zach Beaumaster, Monticello 8-0; Nick Mergen, Albany def. Kirby Winson, Quad County 7-5; Devin Fitzpatrick, Mahtomedi def. Brady Keefe, Stewartville 12-3; Zach Siegle, Scott West def. Bradly Johnson, Rockford 3-0; Treyton Austvold, New London-Spicer def. Dru Kuchenbaker, Milaca 9-3
Championship Quarterfinals: Logan Knoshal def. Devin Nelson fall 530; James Berg def. Logan Kass 4-2 ot; Nick Mergen def. Devin Fitzpatrick 3-2; Zach Siegle def. Treyton Austvold 4-2
Wrestlebacks: Devin Nelson def. Zach Spychalla 6-2; Logan Kass def. Tone Fuenffinger 4-2; Devin Fitzpatrick def. Kirby Winson 15-5; Treyton Austvold def. Bradly Johnson 4-1
Consolation Quarterfinals: Logan Kass def. Devin Nelson 7-2; Devin Fitzpatrick def. Treyton Austvold 3-1 ot
Consolation Semifinals: Logan Kass def. Nick Mergen fall 246; Devin Fitzpatrick def. Logan Knoshal 9-6
Championship Semifinals: James Berg def. Logan Knoshal 15-2; Zach Siegle def. Nick Mergen 7-0
Fifth: Nick Mergen def. Logan Knoshal 5-2
Third: Logan Kass def. Devin Fitzpatrick 3-0
Championship: Zach Siegle def. James Berg 6-2

AA 145
1st – Brady Berge, Kasson-Mantorville, 9
2nd – Ryan Kottschade, Plainview-Elgin-Millville, 11
3rd – Jacob Steinbauer, Waconia, 12
4th – Mason Swegarden, United Clay Becker, 12
5th – Aaron Sweeney, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran, 12
6th – Alexi Bode, Fosston/Bagley, 12
First Round: Mason Swegarden, United Clay Becker def. Aaron Sweeney, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 4-1; Jake Berthiaume, Monticello def. Myles Smith, MAHACA 12-4; Brady Berge, Kasson-Mantorville def. Rodolfo DeLao, Simley fall 151; Aaron Senne, North Branch def. Seoulec Gunvalson, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 2-0; Jacob Steinbauer, Waconia def. Cody Ferris, Becker 12-5; Jackson Schauer, Grand Rapids def. John Rankin, South Saint Paul fall 140; Alexi Bode, Fosston/Bagley def. Dylan Johnson, Quad County 6-5; Ryan Kottschade, Plainview-Elgin-Millville def. Pierce Rothenbacher, Totino-Grace 12-2
Championship Quarterfinals: Mason Swegarden def. Jake Berthiaume 17-6; Brady Berge def. Aaron Senne 20-5 tf; Jacob Steinbauer def. Jackson Schauer 8-7; Ryan Kottschade def. Alexi Bode 9-6
Wrestlebacks: Aaron Sweeney def. Jake Berthiaume 3-0; Aaron Senne def. Rodolfo DeLao 6-2; Cody Ferris def. Jackson Schauer 2-1 3xot; Alexi Bode def. Pierce Rothenbacher 4-1
Consolation Quarterfinals: Aaron Sweeney def. Aaron Senne 3-0; Alexi Bode def. Cody Ferris 3-2
Consolation Semifinals: Jacob Steinbauer def. Aaron Sweeney 4-0; Mason Swegarden def. Alexi Bode 8-4
Championship Semifinals: Brady Berge def. Mason Swegarden 11-4; Ryan Kottschade def. Jacob Steinbauer 10-6
Fifth: Aaron Sweeney def. Alexi Bode 7-1
Third: Jacob Steinbauer def. Mason Swegarden 6-4
Championship: Brady Berge def. Ryan Kottschade tf 25-9 417

AA 152
1st – Mack Short, Simley, 12
2nd – Carter Nielsen, Foley, 11
3rd – Chris Schmidt, Hutchinson, 12
4th – Parker Jackson, Detroit Lakes, 11
5th – Carter Holthaus, Albany, 12
6th – Carter Barnes, Monticello, 12
First Round: Joe Weber, Fairmont/Martin County West def. Reed Brown-Gmahl, Mora 6-4 ot; Chris Schmidt, Hutchinson def. Marcos Perez, South Saint Paul fall 56; Carter Holthaus, Albany def. Walker Thiele, Totino-Grace 7-1; Carter Nielsen, Foley def. Andy Ness, Faribault 9-4; Parker Jackson, Detroit Lakes def. Carter Barnes, Monticello 17-6; Keith Abraham, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United def. Damarius Gilmer, Minneapolis Patrick Henry 8-3; Dereck Samudio, Albert Lea Area def. Nate Tesch, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie fall 414; Mack Short, Simley def. Aaron Moscho, Milaca fall 358
Championship Quarterfinals: Chris Schmidt def. Joe Weber fall 115; Carter Nielsen def. Carter Holthaus 3-1; Parker Jackson def. Keith Abraham 11-5; Mack Short def. Dereck Samudio 12-3
Wrestlebacks: Joe Weber def. Marcos Perez 5-2; Carter Holthaus def. Andy Ness 5-1; Carter Barnes def. Keith Abraham 9-8; Dereck Samudio def. Aaron Moscho 5-0
Consolation Quarterfinals: Carter Holthaus def. Joe Weber 13-0; Carter Barnes def. Dereck Samudio fall 442
Consolation Semifinals: Parker Jackson def. Carter Holthaus 5-1; Chris Schmidt def. Carter Barnes fall 429
Championship Semifinals: Carter Nielsen def. Chris Schmidt 4-1; Mack Short def. Parker Jackson fall 45
Fifth: Carter Holthaus def. Carter Barnes 7-5
Third: Chris Schmidt def. Parker Jackson 4-2
Championship: Mack Short def. Carter Nielsen 7-3

AA 160
1st – Andrew Fogarty, Scott West, 11
2nd – Thomas Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville, 12
3rd – Carter Focht, Mahtomedi, 12
4th – Zach Kempema, Worthington, 12
5th – Dane Ringquist, Fergus Falls, 12
6th – Charlie Schmid, Orono, 12
First Round: Charlie Schmid, Orono def. Mark Sontag, Chisago Lakes Area 10-3; Andrew Fogarty, Scott West def. Tom Halonen, Dassel-Cokato fall 309; Dane Ringquist, Fergus Falls def. Khalil Christiansen, Saint Paul Johnson 6-2; Ben Boran, WEM/JWP def. Mason Kwilinski, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United fall 145; Carter Focht, Mahtomedi def. Jared Florell, Totino-Grace 9-1; Zach Kempema, Worthington def. Joe Heinz, New Prague 11-3; Zack Zimmer, Becker def. Jarrett Nosal, Detroit Lakes 4-1; Thomas Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville def. Jake Pramann, Princeton 9-4
Championship Quarterfinals: Andrew Fogarty def. Charlie Schmid 7-0; Dane Ringquist def. Ben Boran 5-1; Carter Focht def. Zach Kempema 7-5; Thomas Miller def. Zack Zimmer fall 119
Wrestlebacks: Charlie Schmid def. Tom Halonen 6-0; Ben Boran def. Khalil Christiansen fall 337; Zach Kempema def. Jared Florell 5-3; Jake Pramann def. Zack Zimmer 5-4
Consolation Quarterfinals: Charlie Schmid def. Ben Boran 9-1; Zach Kempema def. Jake Pramann 7-3 ot
Consolation Semifinals: Carter Focht def. Charlie Schmid 4-3; Zach Kempema def. Dane Ringquist 6-4 ot
Championship Semifinals: Andrew Fogarty def. Dane Ringquist fall 330; Thomas Miller def. Carter Focht 3-0
Fifth: Dane Ringquist def. Charlie Schmid 8-5
Third: Carter Focht def. Zach Kempema 7-3
Championship: Andrew Fogarty def. Thomas Miller 11-0

AA 170
1st – Josh Selly, Tri-City United, 12
2nd – Derek Dahlke, Scott West, 12
3rd – Billy McClay, Princeton, 12
4th – Joe Virga, Chisago Lakes Area, 11
5th – Luke Kelvington, Foley, 12
6th – Bobby Lee, Becker, 12
First Round: Blake Schroeder, Worthington def. Billy Merth, Saint Paul Highland Park 7-5; Josh Selly, Tri-City United def. Cole Schmitz, Perham fall 127; Billy McClay, Princeton def. Andy Bigelow, Kasson-Mantorville 1-0; Luke Kelvington, Foley def. Maximo Serrata-Sawdey, Minneapolis Patrick Henry 9-1; Derek Johnson, Cannon Falls def. Jonah Lange, United Clay Becker 10-2; Bobby Lee, Becker def. Joe Virga, Chisago Lakes Area 5-3; Derek Dahlke, Scott West def. Michael Avwunuma, Simley 7-1; Joe Weeding, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United def. Carter Burn, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 7-4
Championship Quarterfinals: Josh Selly def. Blake Schroeder 10-0; Luke Kelvington def. Billy McClay 4-3; Bobby Lee def. Derek Johnson 5-0; Derek Dahlke def. Joe Weeding 3-0
Wrestlebacks: Blake Schroeder def. Cole Schmitz tf 16-0; Billy McClay def. Maximo Serrata-Sawdey 14-4; Joe Virga def. Derek Johnson 10-0; Joe Weeding def. Michael Avwunuma 6-5
Consolation Quarterfinals: Billy McClay def. Blake Schroeder 6-0; Joe Virga def. Joe Weeding 6-0
Consolation Semifinals: Billy McClay def. Bobby Lee 7-3; Joe Virga def. Luke Kelvington 5-1
Championship Semifinals: Josh Selly def. Luke Kelvington 5-2; Derek Dahlke def. Bobby Lee 7-5 ot
Fifth: Luke Kelvington def. Bobby Lee 5-3 ot
Third: Billy McClay def. Joe Virga 2-1
Championship: Josh Selly def. Derek Dahlke 7-5

AA 182
1st – Austin May, Zimmerman, 11
2nd – Trom Peterson, Simley, 12
3rd – Alex Goergen, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove, 9
4th – Tyler Midas, Foley, 12
5th – Jackson Striggow, Orono, 11
6th – Brian Bertram, Byron, 12
First Round: Brian Bertram, Byron def. Tristan Labelle, North Branch 5-3; Austin May, Zimmerman def. Spencer Oeltjenbruns, Luverne 4-2; Gannon Jordahl, Hutchinson def. Hayden Cameron, South Saint Paul tf 15-0; Jackson Striggow, Orono def. Justin Mackenthun, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 7-5; Tyler Midas, Foley def. Ray Carter, Scott West 8-2; Trom Peterson, Simley def. William Parks, Perham 3-1; Isaac Florell, Totino-Grace def. Austin Weidner, Milaca fall 138; Alex Goergen, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove def. Hayden Johnson, Quad County fall 412
Championship Quarterfinals: Austin May def. Brian Bertram 3-2; Jackson Striggow def. Gannon Jordahl 3-0; Trom Peterson def. Tyler Midas fall 355; Alex Goergen def. Isaac Florell fall 505
Wrestlebacks: Brian Bertram def. Spencer Oeltjenbruns 11-3; Justin Mackenthun def. Gannon Jordahl 9-4; Tyler Midas def. William Parks 9-2; Isaac Florell def. Hayden Johnson fall 44
Consolation Quarterfinals: Brian Bertram def. Justin Mackenthun 7-4; Tyler Midas def. Isaac Florell 6-3
Consolation Semifinals: Alex Goergen def. Brian Bertram 11-7; Tyler Midas def. Jackson Striggow 5-0
Championship Semifinals: Austin May def. Jackson Striggow 3-1 ot; Trom Peterson def. Alex Goergen 6-5
Fifth: Jackson Striggow def. Brian Bertram 7-2
Third: Alex Goergen def. Tyler Midas 7-5 ot
Championship: Austin May def. Trom Peterson 8-4

AA 195
1st – Lance Benick, Totino-Grace, 11
2nd – Mitch Struffert, Foley, 12
3rd – Triston Westerlund, Albert Lea Area, 11
4th – Kory Brown, Fairmont/Martin County West, 12
5th – Abram Aho, Fergus Falls, 12
6th – Chase O’Connor, Kasson-Mantorville, 11
First Round: Abram Aho, Fergus Falls def. Chase O’Connor, Kasson-Mantorville 3-1; Chris Bauman, Simley def. Jameer Anderson, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 2-1; Mitch Struffert, Foley def. Carson Hagen, Worthington 3-2; Paxton Jordahl, Hutchinson def. Jordan Tober, Mora 14-8; Triston Westerlund, Albert Lea Area def. James King, Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle fall 134; Kory Brown, Fairmont/Martin County West def. Arturo Stefanoni, Sauk Centre-Melrose fall 105; Lance Benick, Totino-Grace def. Logan Cooper, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran tf 20-5 240; Spencer Ogden, Annandale/Maple Lake def. Jacob Lynch, Rush City/Braham fall 527
Championship Quarterfinals: Abram Aho def. Chris Bauman 4-2 3xot; Mitch Struffert def. Paxton Jordahl 3-2; Kory Brown def. Triston Westerlund 8-7; Lance Benick def. Spencer Ogden fall 340
Wrestlebacks: Chase O’Connor def. Chris Bauman 3-1 ot; Paxton Jordahl def. Carson Hagen 3-2 ot; Triston Westerlund def. Arturo Stefanoni fall 253; Logan Cooper def. Spencer Ogden 7-3
Consolation Quarterfinals: Chase O’Connor def. Paxton Jordahl 7-0; Triston Westerlund def. Logan Cooper 6-1
Consolation Semifinals: Kory Brown def. Chase O’Connor fall 212; Triston Westerlund def. Abram Aho 6-2
Championship Semifinals: Mitch Struffert def. Abram Aho 8-2; Lance Benick def. Kory Brown fall 52
Fifth: Abram Aho def. Chase O’Connor 10-2
Third: Triston Westerlund def. Kory Brown 7-1
Championship: Lance Benick def. Mitch Struffert tf 20-5 440

AA 220
1st – Clay Broze, Cannon Falls, 12
2nd – Christian DuLaney, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s, 12
3rd – Jack Ryan, Simley, 11
4th – Jake Filk, Hutchinson, 11
5th – Dylan Winegar, Waseca, 10
6th – Dalton Clouse, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie, 12
First Round: Jake Filk, Hutchinson def. David Nelson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United fall 140; Clay Broze, Cannon Falls def. Max Kaping, Litchfield fall 158; Kez Flomo, Totino-Grace def. Cole Warren, Princeton 7-5; Jack Ryan, Simley def. Tyshaun Brown, Thief River Falls fall 300; Kirby Siewert, Detroit Lakes def. Will Rusch, Grand Rapids 1-0; Christian DuLaney, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s def. Paxton Woods, South Saint Paul fall 30; Dylan Winegar, Waseca def. Luis Figueroa, Fairmont/Martin County West 13-1; Dalton Clouse, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie def. Mason Olson, Becker fall 329
Championship Quarterfinals: Clay Broze def. Jake Filk 7-4; Jack Ryan def. Kez Flomo 7-2; Christian DuLaney def. Kirby Siewert fall 31; Dalton Clouse def. Dylan Winegar fall 122
Wrestlebacks: Jake Filk def. Max Kaping fall 241; Kez Flomo def. Tyshaun Brown fall 152; Kirby Siewert def. Paxton Woods 9-1; Dylan Winegar def. Mason Olson 7-5 ot
Consolation Quarterfinals: Jake Filk def. Kez Flomo 6-0; Dylan Winegar def. Kirby Siewert 8-7
Consolation Semifinals: Jake Filk def. Dalton Clouse fall 336; Jack Ryan def. Dylan Winegar fall 224
Championship Semifinals: Clay Broze def. Jack Ryan fall 633 ot; Christian DuLaney def. Dalton Clouse fall 26
Fifth: Dylan Winegar def. Dalton Clouse fall 155
Third: Jack Ryan def. Jake Filk 3-1 ot
Championship: Clay Broze def. Christian DuLaney fall 448

AA 285
1st – Sam Stoll, Kasson-Mantorville, 12
2nd – Brandon Merten, Milaca, 12
3rd – James Huwe, Detroit Lakes, 10
4th – Logan Swanson, Mankato East, 10
5th – Blake Mauss, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove, 10
6th – Jake Lehmann, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United, 12
First Round: Sam Stoll, Kasson-Mantorville def. Logan Swanson, Mankato East fall 144; Logan Zaske, Redwood Valley/Cedar Mountain def. Seamus Hunter, North Branch fall 248; James Huwe, Detroit Lakes def. Rahshad Nixon, Simley fall 124; Leandre Bauswell, Columbia Heights def. Mitch Keeler, Foley fall 47; Jared Adkins, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus def. Sam Anderson, Totino-Grace 3-2; Jake Lehmann, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United def. Blake Mauss, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 2-1; Brent Riddle, Monticello def. Jose Brito, South Saint Paul 4-0; Brandon Merten, Milaca def. Kevin Kneisl, Delano 3-2
Championship Quarterfinals: Sam Stoll def. Logan Zaske fall 40; James Huwe def. Leandre Bauswell fall 127; Jake Lehmann def. Jared Adkins 8-1; Brandon Merten def. Brent Riddle fall 409
Wrestlebacks: Logan Swanson def. Logan Zaske 9-0; Leandre Bauswell def. Rahshad Nixon fall 41; Blake Mauss def. Jared Adkins 5-2; Brent Riddle def. Kevin Kneisl fall 411
Consolation Quarterfinals: Logan Swanson def. Leandre Bauswell fall 210; Blake Mauss def. Brent Riddle 2-1
Consolation Semifinals: Logan Swanson def. Jake Lehmann 3-1 ot; James Huwe def. Blake Mauss fall 348
Championship Semifinals: Sam Stoll def. James Huwe fall 352; Brandon Merten def. Jake Lehmann 7-3
Fifth: Blake Mauss def. Jake Lehmann 4-2 4xot
Third: James Huwe def. Logan Swanson fall 547
Championship: Sam Stoll def. Brandon Merten fall 119

AAA 106
1st – Brent Jones, Shakopee, 9
2nd – Rylee Molitor, Sartell-Saint Stephen, 9
3rd – Kyle Rathman, Apple Valley, 9
4th – Jack Bergeland, Centennial, 11
5th – Aaron Dick, Saint Michael-Albertville, 12
6th – Naser Ali, Eagan, 12
First Round: Neil Schmalz, Mound-Westonka def. Grant Brendemuhl, Moorhead 7-5; Naser Ali, Eagan def. Brad Osatiuk, Maple Grove fall 126; Brent Jones, Shakopee def. Victor Gliva, Farmington 8-0; Aaron Dick, Saint Michael-Albertville def. Lucas Froemel, Tartan fall 121; Jack Bergeland, Centennial def. Peyton Robb, Owatonna 12-4; Boyd Mumbuwa, Wayzata def. Zachary Ferguson, Saint Paul Central 12-2; Rylee Molitor, Sartell-Saint Stephen def. Tyler Eischens, Anoka 7-6; Kyle Rathman, Apple Valley def. Zach Smith, Prior Lake 2-0
Championship Quarterfinals: Naser Ali def. Neil Schmalz 3-1 ot; Brent Jones def. Aaron Dick 7-5; Jack Bergeland def. Boyd Mumbuwa 6-4; Rylee Molitor def. Kyle Rathman 5-4
Wrestlebacks: Neil Schmalz def. Brad Osatiuk inj. def.; Aaron Dick def. Victor Gliva 9-2; Boyd Mumbuwa def. Peyton Robb 10-0; Kyle Rathman def. Tyler Eischens 4-2
Consolation Quarterfinals: Aaron Dick def. Neil Schmalz 5-1; Kyle Rathman def. Boyd Mumbuwa 9-3
Consolation Semifinals: Jack Bergeland def. Aaron Dick 6-4 ot; Kyle Rathman def. Naser Ali 5-4
Championship Semifinals: Brent Jones def. Naser Ali 15-0 528; Rylee Molitor def. Jack Bergeland 7-3
Fifth: Aaron Dick def. Naser Ali 8-0
Third: Kyle Rathman def. Jack Bergeland 6-0
Championship: Brent Jones def. Rylee Molitor 7-0

AAA 113
1st – Wade Sullivan, Lakeville North, 9
2nd – Jamin LeDuc, Farmington, 10
3rd – Brian Maas, Bemidji, 11
4th – Jake Bergeland, Centennial, 9
5th – Austin Brenner, Saint Cloud Tech, 8
6th – Alex Crowe, Shakopee, 9
First Round: Wade Sullivan, Lakeville North def. Jake Baker, Rosemount 6-0; Jake Bergeland, Centennial def. Austin Braun, Woodbury 6-1; Garrett Caldon, Elk River def. Tanner Cole, Owatonna 4-3; Brian Maas, Bemidji def. Adam Kunz, Rocori fall 309; Noah Buck, Apple Valley def. Tanner Day, Mounds View 1-0; Alex Crowe, Shakopee def. Matt Muedeking, White Bear Lake Area 1-0; Austin Brenner, Saint Cloud Tech def. Calvin Germinaro, Anoka 6-4; Jamin LeDuc, Farmington def. Lee Schmalz, Mound-Westonka 7-0
Championship Quarterfinals: Wade Sullivan def. Jake Bergeland 7-1; Brian Maas def. Garrett Caldon fall 457; Alex Crowe def. Noah Buck 10-6 3xot; Jamin LeDuc def. Austin Brenner 14-0
Wrestlebacks: Jake Bergeland def. Jake Baker 6-1; Garrett Caldon def. Adam Kunz 10-0; Noah Buck def. Matt Muedeking 3-1; Austin Brenner def. Lee Schmalz 10-0
Consolation Quarterfinals: Jake Bergeland def. Garrett Caldon 5-4; Austin Brenner def. Noah Buck 5-1
Consolation Semifinals: Jake Bergeland def. Alex Crowe 5-4; Brian Maas def. Austin Brenner ot fall 624
Championship Semifinals: Wade Sullivan def. Brian Maas 8-5; Jamin LeDuc def. Alex Crowe 8-0
Fifth: Austin Brenner def. Alex Crowe fall 237
Third: Brian Maas def. Jake Bergeland 14-3
Championship: Wade Sullivan def. Jamin LeDuc 10-7

AAA 120
1st – Mitchell McKee, Saint Michael-Albertville, 10
2nd – Malik Stewart, Blaine, 10
3rd – Alex Lloyd, Shakopee, 8
4th – Gannon Volk, Apple Valley, 12
5th – Sam Bennyhoff, Mound-Westonka, 11
6th – Dylan Sogge, Prior Lake, 11
First Round: Malik Stewart, Blaine def. Sam Bennyhoff, Mound-Westonka 8-4; Collin LaBrosse, Park def. Andy Andress, White Bear Lake Area 13-5; Dylan Sogge, Prior Lake def. Jack Herbes, Maple Grove fall 533; Brenden Buryska, Owatonna def. Dylan Kriese, Alexandria 2-1; Mitchell McKee, Saint Michael-Albertville def. Logan Smith, Cretin-Derham Hall fall 449; Gannon Volk, Apple Valley def. Noah Sattler, Hopkins fall 547; Alex Lloyd, Shakopee def. Luis Sanchez, Hastings fall 156; Karl Keeler, Mounds View def. Taylor Rau, Sauk Rapids-Rice 4-2
Championship Quarterfinals: Malik Stewart def. Collin LaBrosse 12-4; Dylan Sogge def. Brenden Buryska 2-1; Mitchell McKee def. Gannon Volk 7-0; Alex Lloyd def. Karl Keeler 19-9
Wrestlebacks: Sam Bennyhoff def. Collin LaBrosse 6-4; Brenden Buryska def. Jack Herbes fall 49; Gannon Volk def. Logan Smith 3-0; Luis Sanchez def. Karl Keeler 7-2
Consolation Quarterfinals: Sam Bennyhoff def. Brenden Buryska 13-4; Gannon Volk def. Luis Sanchez 3-2
Consolation Semifinals: Alex Lloyd def. Sam Bennyhoff 12-8; Gannon Volk def. Dylan Sogge 4-3
Championship Semifinals: Malik Stewart def. Dylan Sogge 9-2; Mitchell McKee def. Alex Lloyd 6-2
Fifth: Sam Bennyhoff def. Dylan Sogge 7-2
Third: Alex Lloyd def. Gannon Volk tf 22-7
Championship: Mitchell McKee def. Malik Stewart fall 122

AAA 126
1st – Tommy Thorn, Saint Michael-Albertville, 12
2nd – George Farmah, Eastview, 11
3rd – Taylor Venz, Farmington, 10
4th – Travis Swanson, Cambridge-Isanti, 12
5th – Logan Saltou, Rochester John Marshall, 10
6th – Mike Matheson, Centennial, 10
First Round: Logan Saltou, Rochester John Marshall def. Ty Johnson, Woodbury 6-0; Mike Matheson, Centennial def. Luke Schmalz, Mound-Westonka 4-3 ot; Zack Chytka, Apple Valley def. Josh Beack, Little Falls 15-7; Tommy Thorn, Saint Michael-Albertville def. Collin DeGrammont, Lakeville North fall 149; Taylor Venz, Farmington def. Theo Gee, Maple Grove 15-3; December Htoo, Roseville Area def. Austin Miley, Willmar 9-4; George Farmah, Eastview def. Travis Swanson, Cambridge-Isanti 6-1; Kenny O’Neil, Prior Lake def. Peter Nelson, Saint Cloud Apollo 3-1
Championship Quarterfinals: Mike Matheson def. Logan Saltou 3-2; Tommy Thorn def. Zack Chytka fall 118; Taylor Venz def. December Htoo 8-0; George Farmah def. Kenny O’Neil 5-0
Wrestlebacks: Logan Saltou def. Luke Schmalz 4-3; Collin DeGrammont def. Zack Chytka 4-3; December Htoo def. Theo Gee fall 141; Travis Swanson def. Kenny O’Neil 6-4
Consolation Quarterfinals: Logan Saltou def. Collin DeGrammont 11-4; Travis Swanson def. December Htoo 6-2
Consolation Semifinals: Taylor Venz def. Logan Saltou 8-3; Travis Swanson def. Mike Matheson 13-0
Championship Semifinals: Tommy Thorn def. Mike Matheson fall 47; George Farmah def. Taylor Venz 7-2
Fifth: Logan Saltou def. Mike Matheson 3-1
Third: Taylor Venz def. Travis Swanson 8-5
Championship: Tommy Thorn def. George Farmah 12-0

AAA 132
1st – Maolu Woiwor, Apple Valley, 11
2nd – Luke Rowh, Hastings, 12
3rd – Brandon Moen, Owatonna, 9
4th – Adam Hedin, Rosemount, 10
5th – Nick O’Brien, Wayzata, 12
6th – Grant Bolduan, White Bear Lake Area, 11
First Round: Brandon Moen, Owatonna def. Logan Dick, Maple Grove fall 343; Kenny Mark, Moorhead def. Tyler Hanson, Prior Lake 3-1; Nick O’Brien, Wayzata def. Matthew Delaney, Woodbury 10-4; Maolu Woiwor, Apple Valley def. Aaron Wilson, Saint Francis 13-0; Luke Rowh, Hastings def. Ryan Reid, Mound-Westonka fall 504; Tyson Leon, Shakopee def. Ryan Swenson, Osseo 10-5; Adam Hedin, Rosemount def. Grant Bolduan, White Bear Lake Area 1-0; Jarod Julkowski, Coon Rapids def. Trent Piepenburg, Alexandria 5-1
Championship Quarterfinals: Brandon Moen def. Kenny Mark 15-4; Maolu Woiwor def. Nick O’Brien 5-3; Luke Rowh def. Tyson Leon 9-4; Adam Hedin def. Jarod Julkowski 6-2
Wrestlebacks: Logan Dick def. Kenny Mark 3-1; Nick O’Brien def. Aaron Wilson 6-3; Tyson Leon def. Ryan Reid 7-2; Grant Bolduan def. Jarod Julkowski 1-0
Consolation Quarterfinals: Nick O’Brien def. Logan Dick 5-1; Grant Bolduan def. Tyson Leon 8-6 ot
Consolation Semifinals: Adam Hedin def. Nick O’Brien 3-2; Brandon Moen def. Grant Bolduan 7-1
Championship Semifinals: Maolu Woiwor def. Brandon Moen 6-4; Luke Rowh def. Adam Hedin fall 141
Fifth: Nick O’Brien def. Grant Bolduan 9-3
Third: Brandon Moen def. Adam Hedin 13-4
Championship: Maolu Woiwor def. Luke Rowh 8-4

AAA 138
1st – Seth Gross, Apple Valley, 12
2nd – Ben Brancale, Eden Prairie, 11
3rd – James Pleski, Forest Lake, 11
4th – Miles Patton, Rochester Mayo, 11
5th – Elijah Muedeking, White Bear Lake Area, 11
6th – Austin Eichmann, Hastings, 10
First Round: Miles Patton, Rochester Mayo def. Jonathan Pelach, Sartell-Saint Stephen 14-2; Seth Gross, Apple Valley def. Peyton Floyd, Tartan 15-3; James Pleski, Forest Lake def. Alex Coleman, Shakopee 9-1; Phillip Anderson, Rogers def. Drake Heath, Mound-Westonka 11-0; Blake Olhausen, Alexandria def. David Giadyu, Park fall 539; Elijah Muedeking, White Bear Lake Area def. Austin Eichmann, Hastings 6-4; Ben Brancale, Eden Prairie def. Jack O’Brien, Mounds View fall125; Kiyanu Baker, Coon Rapids def. Estevan Navarro, Willmar 11-10
Championship Quarterfinals: Seth Gross def. Miles Patton tf 15-0; James Pleski def. Phillip Anderson 11-4; Elijah Muedeking def. Blake Olhausen 3-1; Ben Brancale def. Kiyanu Baker 13-3
Wrestlebacks: Miles Patton def. Peyton Floyd 11-0; Alex Coleman def. Phillip Anderson fall 453; Austin Eichmann def. Blake Olhausen 5-1 ot; Kiyanu Baker def. Jack O’Brien 12-4
Consolation Quarterfinals: Miles Patton def. Alex Coleman 2-1; Austin Eichmann def. Kiyanu Baker 6-4 ot
Consolation Semifinals: Miles Patton def. Elijah Muedeking 8-5; James Pleski def. Austin Eichmann 12-7
Championship Semifinals: Seth Gross def. James Pleski 7-1; Ben Brancale def. Elijah Muedeking 1-0
Fifth: Elijah Muedeking def. Austin Eichmann 3-2
Third: James Pleski def. Miles Patton 7-3
Championship: Seth Gross def. Ben Brancale 3-1

AAA 145
1st – Mark Voss, Saint Michael-Albertville, 12
2nd – Carson Brolsma, Osseo, 11
3rd – Brock Morgan, Apple Valley, 10
4th – Ben Donnelly, Woodbury, 11
5th – Blake Carlisle, Prior Lake, 12
6th – Justin Jenks, Little Falls, 10
First Round: Blake Carlisle, Prior Lake def. Justin Jenks, Little Falls tf 15-0 228; Nick Warne, Rocori def. Joe Dubbels, Eagan 3-2; Jake Anderson, Hastings def. Justin Burg, Tartan fall 225; Mark Voss, Saint Michael-Albertville def. Connor Larson, Rogers 11-2; Dalton Peterson, Lakeville South def. Ethan Klein, Minnetonka fall 236; Ben Donnelly, Woodbury def. Preston Flaherty, Anoka 9-3; Brock Morgan, Apple Valley def. Zach Motschke, Sartell-Saint Stephen 8-2; Carson Brolsma, Osseo def. Kyle Benjamin, Farmington 5-0
Championship Quarterfinals: Blake Carlisle def. Nick Warne inj. def.; Mark Voss def. Jake Anderson 6-3 ot; Ben Donnelly def. Dalton Peterson 7-3; Carson Brolsma def. Brock Morgan 3-0
Wrestlebacks: Justin Jenks def. Nick Warne fall 124; Connor Larson def. Jake Anderson 3-2; Dalton Peterson def. Preston Flaherty fall 55; Brock Morgan def. Kyle Benjamin 3-1
Consolation Quarterfinals: Justin Jenks def. Connor Larson 2-1; Brock Morgan def. Dalton Peterson 9-7
Consolation Semifinals: Ben Donnelly def. Justin Jenks 10-0; Brock Morgan def. Blake Carlisle 3-1
Championship Semifinals: Mark Voss def. Blake Carlisle 5-2; Carson Brolsma def. Ben Donnelly 7-2
Fifth: Blake Carlisle def. Justin Jenks 12-4
Third: Brock Morgan def. Ben Donnelly 5-4
Championship: Mark Voss def. Carson Brolsma 3-2

AAA 152
1st – Owen Webster, Shakopee, 10
2nd – Brandon Krone, Anoka, 12
3rd – Justin Herold-Plakut, Woodbury, 12
4th – Jose Rodriguez, Henry Sibley, 12
5th – Davionte Young, Apple Valley, 12
6th – Carson Canedy, Northfield, 12
First Round: Brandon Krone, Anoka def. Jose Rodriguez, Henry Sibley 7-4; Brenden Olevson, Chanhassen def. Dion Wallisch, Tartan 4-1; Cole Schreder, Saint Cloud Tech def. Badhasa Wako, Osseo 1-0; Carson Canedy, Northfield def. Travis Deegan, Willmar 3-2; John Byers, Mound-Westonka def. Dustin Neu, Alexandria 5-1; Davionte Young, Apple Valley def. Jordan Bond, Rogers 11-1; Owen Webster, Shakopee def. Jake Johnson, Hastings fall 159; Justin Herold-Plakut, Woodbury def. David Kent, Cambridge-Isanti 6-2
Championship Quarterfinals: Brandon Krone def. Brenden Olevson 2-0; Carson Canedy def. Cole Schreder fall 345; Davionte Young def. John Byers tf 18-1 251; Owen Webster def. Justin Herold-Plakut 5-3
Wrestlebacks: Jose Rodriguez def. Brenden Olevson 9-5; Travis Deegan def. Cole Schreder 7-3; Jordan Bond def. John Byers 2-1; Justin Herold-Plakut def. Jake Johnson tf 18-2
Consolation Quarterfinals: Jose Rodriguez def. Travis Deegan 11-5; Justin Herold-Plakut def. Jordan Bond tf 20-5
Consolation Semifinals: Jose Rodriguez def. Davionte Young 14-4; Justin Herold-Plakut def. Carson Canedy 1-0
Championship Semifinals: Brandon Krone def. Carson Canedy fall 543; Owen Webster def. Davionte Young 6-3
Fifth: Davionte Young def. Carson Canedy 8-7
Third: Justin Herold-Plakut def. Jose Rodriguez 3-1
Championship: Owen Webster def. Brandon Krone 2-1

AAA 160
1st – Cody Skog, Cambridge-Isanti, 12
2nd – Lucas Westrich, Lakeville North, 11
3rd – Jacob Rukavina, Eastview, 12
4th – Matt Njos, Anoka, 11
5th – Sean O’Neil, Prior Lake, 12
6th – Jackson Graham, Apple Valley, 12
First Round: Matt Njos, Anoka def. Jebah Doe, Maple Grove 4-0; Lucas Westrich, Lakeville North def. Avery Garski, Minnetonka fall 46; Tyler Graham, Roseville Area def. Joseph Grove, Moorhead fall 528; Jacob Rukavina, Eastview def. Stuart Mattison, Hastings tf 16-1 523; Tom Handley, Centennial def. Howard Jones, Woodbury 9-6; Sean O’Neil, Prior Lake def. Jackson Graham, Apple Valley 3-2; Colten Carlson, Willmar def. Daniel Vitale, Sartell-Saint Stephen 7-0; Cody Skog, Cambridge-Isanti def. Tyler Sorenson, Owatonna 8-3
Championship Quarterfinals: Lucas Westrich def. Matt Njos 12-3; Jacob Rukavina def. Tyler Graham fall 247; Sean O’Neil def. Tom Handley 7-1; Cody Skog def. Colten Carlson 8-0
Wrestlebacks: Matt Njos def. Avery Garski fall 241; Stuart Mattison def. Tyler Graham fall 152; Jackson Graham def. Tom Handley 10-0; Colten Carlson def. Tyler Sorenson fall 333
Consolation Quarterfinals: Matt Njos def. Stuart Mattison fall 423; Jackson Graham def. Colten Carlson 5-1 OT
Consolation Semifinals: Matt Njos def. Sean O’Neil 3-1; Jacob Rukavina def. Jackson Graham 3-1
Championship Semifinals: Lucas Westrich def. Jacob Rukavina fall 548; Cody Skog def. Sean O’Neil 3-1
Fifth: Sean O’Neil def. Jackson Graham 5-1
Third: Jacob Rukavina def. Matt Njos 3-1 ot
Championship: Cody Skog def. Lucas Westrich 13-4

AAA 170
1st – Mark Hall, Apple Valley, 10
2nd – Garrett Beaman, Henry Sibley, 11
3rd – Corey Parsons, Andover, 12
4th – Dan Marquette, Hastings, 12
5th – Tyler Vogt, Owatonna, 12
6th – Eli McGeehan, Tartan, 12
First Round: Mark Hall, Apple Valley def. Eli McGeehan, Tartan fall 335; Robby Schultz, Prior Lake def. Samuel Grove, Moorhead 5-2; Dan Marquette, Hastings def. Evan Foster, Saint Michael-Albertville 4-3; Vaughn Johnson, Willmar def. Noah Benson, Centennial 15-5; Tyler Vogt, Owatonna def. Tyler Gastecki, Little Falls 11-4; Corey Parsons, Andover def. Eri Gonzalez, Robbinsdale Armstrong fall 536; Grant Wohlwend, Stillwater Area def. Michael Wagner, Shakopee 12-5; Garrett Beaman, Henry Sibley def. Vincent Belsito, Mounds View fall 230
Championship Quarterfinals: Mark Hall def. Robby Schultz fall 532; Dan Marquette def. Vaughn Johnson 6-5; Corey Parsons def. Tyler Vogt 13-1; Garrett Beaman def. Grant Wohlwend fall 422
Wrestlebacks: Eli McGeehan def. Robby Schultz 3-1 ot; Vaughn Johnson def. Evan Foster 8-5; Tyler Vogt def. Eri Gonzalez 12-4; Vincent Belsito def. Grant Wohlwend 3-0
Consolation Quarterfinals: Eli McGeehan def. Vaughn Johnson 3-0; Tyler Vogt def. Vincent Belsito 11-1
Consolation Semifinals: Corey Parsons def. Eli McGeehan 1-0; Dan Marquette def. Tyler Vogt 4-3
Championship Semifinals: Mark Hall def. Dan Marquette 10-1; Garrett Beaman def. Corey Parsons 7-5 ot
Fifth: Tyler Vogt def. Eli McGeehan 4-1
Third: Corey Parsons def. Dan Marquette 5-1
Championship: Mark Hall def. Garrett Beaman tf 18-3 437

AAA 182
1st – Bobby Steveson, Apple Valley, 11
2nd – TJ Ohara, Tartan, 12
3rd – Kade Johnson, Bemidji, 12
4th – Joe Hoeve, Farmington, 12
5th – Collin Sohn, Wayzata, 12
6th – Bryan Tierney, Mound-Westonka, 12
First Round: Tyler Berdahl, Coon Rapids def. Sam Minske, Northfield 5-4; Bobby Steveson, Apple Valley def. Bryan Tierney, Mound-Westonka 11-3; Janse Anderson, White Bear Lake Area def. Jay Robinson, Bloomington Kennedy 7-2; Kade Johnson, Bemidji def. Jimmy Kaiser, Mounds View fall 313; Collin Sohn, Wayzata def. Simeon Tschumper, Eden Prairie fall 26; TJ Ohara, Tartan def. Mike Schluter, Alexandria fall 340; Aaron Hannan, Elk River def. Tyler Eicher, Rogers 12-2; Joe Hoeve, Farmington def. Luke Dodd, Eastview fall 123
Championship Quarterfinals: Bobby Steveson def. Tyler Berdahl fall 320; Kade Johnson def. Janse Anderson fall 350; TJ Ohara def. Collin Sohn 3-2; Joe Hoeve def. Aaron Hannan 19-6
Wrestlebacks: Bryan Tierney def. Tyler Berdahl fall 408; Janse Anderson def. Jimmy Kaiser 8-5; Collin Sohn def. Mike Schluter 6-4; Luke Dodd def. Aaron Hannan 6-3
Consolation Quarterfinals: Bryan Tierney def. Janse Anderson 11-2; Collin Sohn def. Luke Dodd fall 238
Consolation Semifinals: Joe Hoeve def. Bryan Tierney 2-1; Kade Johnson def. Collin Sohn fall 312
Championship Semifinals: Bobby Steveson def. Kade Johnson 5-1; TJ Ohara def. Joe Hoeve 6-3
Fifth: Collin Sohn def. Bryan Tierney fall 223
Third: Kade Johnson def. Joe Hoeve 10-1
Championship: Bobby Steveson def. TJ Ohara 7-0

AAA 195
1st – Justin Cumberbatch, Alexandria, 11
2nd – Gable Steveson, Apple Valley, 8
3rd – Rylee Streifel, Prior Lake, 11
4th – Jacob Briggs, Saint Michael-Albertville, 11
5th – Tristyn Hanson, Lakeville North, 11
6th – Dakota Johnson, Cambridge-Isanti, 12
First Round: Justin Cumberbatch, Alexandria def. Hunter Jirele, Owatonna 15-2; Julius Ogunti, Park Center def. John McNiff, Woodbury fall 102; Nick Pegelow, Eastview def. Zach Rygg, Robbinsdale Armstrong 10-3; Tristyn Hanson, Lakeville North def. Dakota Johnson, Cambridge-Isanti 5-1; Daryale Harris, Hastings def. Isaac Schmaedeke, Roseville Area fall 255; Gable Steveson, Apple Valley def. Blake Keske, Sauk Rapids-Rice tf 324 18-3; Rylee Streifel, Prior Lake def. Jordan Lemcke, Rogers 4-1; Jacob Briggs, Saint Michael-Albertville def. Nickolas Gabler, Minnetonka 5-3
Championship Quarterfinals: Justin Cumberbatch def. Julius Ogunti fall 523; Tristyn Hanson def. Nick Pegelow fall 42; Gable Steveson def. Daryale Harris fall 250; Rylee Streifel def. Jacob Briggs 2-0
Wrestlebacks: Julius Ogunti def. Hunter Jirele 9-6; Dakota Johnson def. Nick Pegelow 3-1; Daryale Harris def. Blake Keske 5-4; Jacob Briggs def. Jordan Lemcke 3-2
Consolation Quarterfinals: Dakota Johnson def. Julius Ogunti 3-2; Jacob Briggs def. Daryale Harris fall 452
Consolation Semifinals: Rylee Streifel def. Dakota Johnson 4-0; Jacob Briggs def. Tristyn Hanson 5-4
Championship Semifinals: Justin Cumberbatch def. Tristyn Hanson 3-2; Gable Steveson def. Rylee Streifel 8-5
Fifth: Tristyn Hanson def. Dakota Johnson 9-4
Third: Rylee Streifel def. Jacob Briggs 5-2
Championship: Justin Cumberbatch def. Gable Steveson 6-1

AAA 220
1st – Alex Hart, Prior Lake, 11
2nd – Paul Cheney, Apple Valley, 12
3rd – Kyle Chromy, Cambridge-Isanti, 12
4th – Caleb Butler, Blaine, 12
5th – Trysten Ross, Little Falls, 12
6th – Adam Treptau, Buffalo, 10
First Round: Alex Hart, Prior Lake def. Cody Linssen, Park 7-6; Kenny Maclin, Rochester John Marshall def. Matt Hennes, Willmar fall 348; Caleb Butler, Blaine def. Tristan Wehmas, Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony fall 153; Trysten Ross, Little Falls def. Jake Paulson, Tartan fall 323; Kyle Chromy, Cambridge-Isanti def. Sam Adams, Brainerd/Pillager fall 26; Jake Owens, Rogers def. Haden Hausken, Stillwater Area 5-3; Paul Cheney, Apple Valley def. Tony Lodermeier, Hastings 14-2; Adam Treptau, Buffalo def. Mike Funchie, Lakeville South fall 227
Championship Quarterfinals: Alex Hart def. Kenny Maclin fall 116; Caleb Butler def. Trysten Ross fall 241; Kyle Chromy def. Jake Owens 9-1; Paul Cheney def. Adam Treptau 11-4
Wrestlebacks: Kenny Maclin def. Cody Linssen fall 59; Trysten Ross def. Tristan Wehmas fall 125; Sam Adams def. Jake Owens fall 224; Adam Treptau def. Tony Lodermeier 8-3
Consolation Quarterfinals: Trysten Ross def. Kenny Maclin fall 109; Adam Treptau def. Sam Adams 9-3
Consolation Semifinals: Kyle Chromy def. Trysten Ross 12-4; Caleb Butler def. Adam Treptau fall 415
Championship Semifinals: Alex Hart def. Caleb Butler fall 324; Paul Cheney def. Kyle Chromy 9-5
Fifth: Trysten Ross def. Adam Treptau 18-12
Third: Kyle Chromy def. Caleb Butler inj. def.
Championship: Alex Hart def. Paul Cheney 8-5

AAA 285
1st – Luis Pinto, Prior Lake, 12
2nd – Spencer Sorenson, Owatonna, 11
3rd – Bryce Kirchner, Saint Cloud Apollo, 12
4th – Payton Otterdahl, Rosemount, 12
5th – Eriq Smith, Irondale, 12
6th – Jason Telin, Tartan, 12
First Round: Spencer Sorenson, Owatonna def. Jon Zeidler, Lakeville South fall 09; Payton Otterdahl, Rosemount def. Shad Olson, Coon Rapids 3-0; Bryce Kirchner, Saint Cloud Apollo def. Peter Palecek, Stillwater Area fall 502; Andrew Piehl, Rogers def. Leon Richards, Willmar 3-1; Eriq Smith, Irondale def. Tom Tabatt, Little Falls fall 117; George Weege, Winona def. Lord Josh Hyeamang, Apple Valley fall 225; Jason Telin, Tartan def. Tyler Hoffman, Rocori fall 506; Luis Pinto, Prior Lake def. Adam Blue, Saint Francis 1-0
Championship Quarterfinals: Spencer Sorenson def. Payton Otterdahl fall 101; Bryce Kirchner def. Andrew Piehl 11-1; Eriq Smith def. George Weege 5-4; Luis Pinto def. Jason Telin fall 248
Wrestlebacks: Payton Otterdahl def. Jon Zeidler 13-6; Andrew Piehl def. Peter Palecek 10-2; George Weege def. Tom Tabatt fall 220; Jason Telin def. Adam Blue fall 247
Consolation Quarterfinals: Payton Otterdahl def. Andrew Piehl 8-3; Jason Telin def. George Weege 1-0
Consolation Semifinals: Payton Otterdahl def. Eriq Smith fall 217; Bryce Kirchner def. Jason Telin 7-0
Championship Semifinals: Spencer Sorenson def. Bryce Kirchner 4-3; Luis Pinto def. Eriq Smith fall 117
Fifth: Eriq Smith def. Jason Telin fall 301
Third: Bryce Kirchner def. Payton Otterdahl 5-3
Championship: Luis Pinto def. Spencer Sorenson 7-4


State Tournament Team Results

Class A QUARTER FINAL
Frazee 32, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 22
106: Anthony Kern, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale major dec. Tanner Eischens, Frazee, 10-0.
113: Tanner Reetz, Frazee pinned Jarret Kveton, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, 1:12.
120: Byron Byer, Frazee dec. Justin Gordon, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, 4-0.
126: Marshall Willis, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale dec. Ethan Byer, Frazee, 8-2.
132: Grant Jepson, Frazee dec. Zack Waln, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, 11-6.
138: Austin Skillings, Frazee tech fall Holton Truax, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, 16-0.
145: Hunter Sorenson, Frazee dec. Ethan Kimber, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, 7-5.
152: Nathan Starry, Frazee dec. Andrew Cihlar, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, 6-2.
160: Hayden Truax, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale dec. Tanner Bachman, Frazee, 10-7.
170: Nick Bennett, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale dec. Calvin Streeper, Frazee, 4-0.
182: Kody VanDenEykel, Frazee pinned John French, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, 2:21.
195: Andy Bounds, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale dec. Ryan Brandt, Frazee, 6-0.
220: Dillon Card, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale pinned Tanner Tapper, Frazee, :50.
285: Garrett Malstrom, Frazee dec. Dalton Baker, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, 5-3.

Class A QUARTER FINAL
Chatfield 40, Pierz 18
106: Brandon Ortman, Pierz dec. Maleek Hussein, Chatfield, 10-4.
113: Jared Goldsmith, Chatfield won by forfeit Pierz, Pierz, .
120: Ty VanSickel, Chatfield pinned Brandon Sullivan, Pierz, :49.
126: Christopher Ortman, Pierz dec. Jake Mandt, Chatfield, 11-6.
132: Ryan Meeker, Chatfield major dec. Andrew Tomala, Pierz, 10-2.
138: Hank Friederichs, Chatfield dec. Evan Woitalla, Pierz, 7-1.
145: AJ Riley, Chatfield dec. Kolton Eischens, Pierz, OT5-3.
152: Harvey Friederichs, Chatfield dec. Matt Kummet, Pierz, 4-0.
160: Brett Kapsner, Pierz dec. Alex Haffner, Chatfield, 10-6.
170: Teddy Dehler, Pierz dec. Ethan Wright, Chatfield, 3-0.
182: Jordon Goebel, Pierz pinned Austin Dahl, Chatfield, 4:57.
195: Cody Bly, Chatfield dec. Ryley Smude, Pierz, 7-1.
220: Jacob Bleess, Chatfield pinned Austin Gall, Pierz, 1:10.
285: Logan Karver, Chatfield pinned Curtis Brisk, Pierz, 1:08.

Class A QUARTER FINAL
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 43, Sibley East 20
106: Rylan Molinaro, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City pinned Tommy Wentzlaff, Sibley East, 3:45.
113: Tanner Pasvogel, Sibley East major dec. Brennan Holien, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 11-2.
120: AJ Schmidt, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City dec. Mitch Heibel, Sibley East, 4-3.
126: Cameron Whitcomb, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City dec. Mason Voight, Sibley East, 10-6.
132: Jason Meyer, Sibley East dec. Tyler Berghuis, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 2-0.
138: Austin Brockhoff, Sibley East dec. Derek Dengerud, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 6-0.
145: Larry Bomstad, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City tech fall Quinlan Riffenburg, Sibley East, 5:36 17-1.
152: Hunter Retzlaff, Sibley East major dec. Sheldon Rasmussen, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 14-4.
160: Logan Peterson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City tech fall Mitchell Wentzlaff, Sibley East, 22-7.
170: Jordan Nelson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City dec. Jake Wentzlaff, Sibley East, 6-5.
182: Maverick Whitcomb, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City pinned Austin Kube, Sibley East, 1:11.
195: Nathan Rose, Sibley East pinned Cody Berghuis, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 1:39.
220: Lucas Damm, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City pinned Jon DeFrane, Sibley East, 3:10.
285: Jordan Fester, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City pinned Jaden Podratz, Sibley East, 1:28.

Class A QUARTER FINAL
Jackson County Central 31, Minneota 25
106: Brock Buysse, Minneota dec. Jacob Tvinnereim, Jackson County Central, 7-1.
113: Eric Hauswedell, Minneota dec. Dalton Wagner, Jackson County Central, 11-5.
120: Ryker VanderWoude, Jackson County Central dec. Kyle Hennen, Minneota, 9-7.
126: Jordan Biehn, Jackson County Central dec. Landyn VanOverbeke, Minneota, 7-3.
132: Leo Buysse, Minneota dec. Dakota Rossow, Jackson County Central, 4-2.
138: Bryce Bruner, Minneota major dec. Jared Bakalyar, Jackson County Central, 13-2.
145: Alec Engler, Minneota pinned Triston Peterson, Jackson County Central, 2:48.
152: Paden Moore, Jackson County Central tech fall Nicholas Esping, Minneota, 4:30.
160: Luke Norland, Jackson County Central major dec. Cole Hennen, Minneota, 8-0.
170: Christopher Baker, Jackson County Central dec. Grant Abraham, Minneota, 6-1.
182: Keegan Moore, Jackson County Central pinned Alec Bueltel, Minneota, 2:23.
195: Jack Ziemer, Jackson County Central dec. Nathan Bueltel, Minneota, 5-1.
220: Justin Tirevold, Jackson County Central major dec. Ryan Twedt, Minneota, 13-1.
285: Trent Esping, Minneota pinned Matthew Schmit, Jackson County Central, 3:18.

Class A CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI-FINAL
Chatfield 38, Frazee 19
106: Maleek Hussein, Chatfield major dec. Tanner Eischens, Frazee, 14-3.
113: Jared Goldsmith, Chatfield pinned Tanner Reetz, Frazee, 2:40.
120: Byron Byer, Frazee dec. Ty VanSickel, Chatfield, 7-6.
126: Grant Jepson, Frazee dec. Jake Mandt, Chatfield, 15-12.
132: Ryan Meeker, Chatfield major dec. Jordon Olson, Frazee, 12-4.
138: Hank Friederichs, Chatfield dec. Austin Skillings, Frazee, 5-3.
145: AJ Riley, Chatfield dec. Hunter Sorenson, Frazee, 5-0.
152: Harvey Friederichs, Chatfield pinned Austin Beaty, Frazee, :34.
160: Nathan Starry, Frazee dec. Kevin Bradt, Chatfield, 9-7.
170: Alex Haffner, Chatfield dec. Tanner Bachman, Frazee, 7-5.
182: Kody VanDenEykel, Frazee major dec. Austin Dahl, Chatfield, 16-3.
195: Cody Bly, Chatfield dec. Ryan Brandt, Frazee, 6-0.
220: Jacob Bleess, Chatfield pinned Brandon DeGroat, Frazee, 1:11.
285: Garrett Malstrom, Frazee pinned Logan Karver, Chatfield, 3:15.

Class A CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI-FINAL
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 38, Jackson County Central 25
106: Dalton Wagner, Jackson County Central dec. Rylan Molinaro, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 3-2.
113: Brennan Holien, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City dec. Jacob Tvinnereim, Jackson County Central, 10-8.
120: AJ Schmidt, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City dec. Ryker VanderWoude, Jackson County Central, OT 11-6.
126: Jordan Biehn, Jackson County Central dec. Cameron Whitcomb, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 14-10.
132: Tyler Berghuis, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City pinned Dakota Rossow, Jackson County Central, 3:44.
138: Derek Dengerud, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City tech fall Jared Bakalyar, Jackson County Central, 4:34.
145: Larry Bomstad, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City pinned Triston Peterson, Jackson County Central, :18.
152: Paden Moore, Jackson County Central dec. Logan Peterson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 3-1.
160: Luke Norland, Jackson County Central major dec. Sheldon Rasmussen, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 15-6.
170: Jordan Nelson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City dec. Christopher Baker, Jackson County Central, 10-5.
182: Keegan Moore, Jackson County Central pinned Cody Berghuis, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, :15.
195: Maverick Whitcomb, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City pinned Jack Ziemer, Jackson County Central, 3:29.
220: Lucas Damm, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City pinned Matthew Schmit, Jackson County Central, 1:33.
285: Nathaniel Horn, Jackson County Central pinned Jordan Fester, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 5:58.

Class A CONSOLATION SEMI-FINAL
Pierz 39, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 27
106: Brandon Ortman, Pierz dec. Anthony Kern, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, 5-4.
113: Jarret Kveton, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale won by forfeit Pierz, Pierz, .
120: Justin Gordon, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale dec. Brandon Sullivan, Pierz, 6-4.
126: Marshall Willis, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale dec. Andrew Tomala, Pierz, 4-2.
132: Christopher Ortman, Pierz pinned Zack Waln, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, 1:37.
138: Evan Woitalla, Pierz pinned Holton Truax, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, 5:33.
145: Kolton Eischens, Pierz tech fall Ethan Kimber, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, 18-3.
152: Brett Kapsner, Pierz pinned Andrew Cihlar, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, 2:54.
160: Matt Kummet, Pierz dec. Hayden Truax, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, 18-12.
170: Nick Bennett, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale dec. Teddy Dehler, Pierz, 6-3.
182: Jordon Goebel, Pierz pinned John French, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, 4:45.
195: Ryley Smude, Pierz major dec. Andy Bounds, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, 9-1.
220: Dillon Card, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale pinned Austin Gall, Pierz, 2:23.
285: Dalton Baker, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale pinned Curtis Brisk, Pierz, 2:46.

Class A CONSOLATION SEMI-FINAL
Sibley East 31, Minneota 24
106: Brock Buysse, Minneota pinned Tommy Wentzlaff, Sibley East, :15.
113: Tanner Pasvogel, Sibley East dec. Eric Hauswedell, Minneota, 6-2.
120: Kyle Hennen, Minneota dec. Mitch Heibel, Sibley East, 6-3.
126: Landyn VanOverbeke, Minneota dec. Mason Voight, Sibley East, 8-6.
132: Jason Meyer, Sibley East major dec. Leo Buysse, Minneota, 13-4.
138: Austin Brockhoff, Sibley East pinned Kolin Drietz, Minneota, 3:13.
145: Hunter Retzlaff, Sibley East dec. Bryce Bruner, Minneota, 7-3.
152: Alec Engler, Minneota tech fall Quinlan Riffenburg, Sibley East, 18-1.
160: Mitchell Wentzlaff, Sibley East dec. Nicholas Esping, Minneota, 4xOT 2-1.
170: Jake Wentzlaff, Sibley East dec. Cole Hennen, Minneota, 9-4.
182: Grant Abraham, Minneota dec. Cody Voight, Sibley East, 9-3.
195: Nathan Rose, Sibley East pinned Nathan Bueltel, Minneota, 1:02.
220: Trent Esping, Minneota major dec. Jon DeFrane, Sibley East, 17-8.
285: Jaden Podratz, Sibley East dec. Ryan Twedt, Minneota, 8-7.

Class A CONSOLATION
Pierz 35, Sibley East 26
106: Tanner Pasvogel, Sibley East dec. Brandon Ortman, Pierz, 9-7.
113: Tommy Wentzlaff, Sibley East won by forfeit Pierz, Pierz, .
120: Brandon Sullivan, Pierz dec. Mitch Heibel, Sibley East, 6-4.
126: Christopher Ortman, Pierz tech fall Mason Voight, Sibley East, 5:00 16-0.
132: Jason Meyer, Sibley East major dec. Andrew Tomala, Pierz, 20-9.
138: Austin Brockhoff, Sibley East major dec. Evan Woitalla, Pierz, 8-0.
145: Hunter Retzlaff, Sibley East dec. Kolton Eischens, Pierz, 12-6.
152: Brett Kapsner, Pierz dec. Mitchell Wentzlaff, Sibley East, 4-2.
160: Matt Kummet, Pierz dec. Jake Wentzlaff, Sibley East, 12-7.
170: Teddy Dehler, Pierz pinned Paul Schmidt, Sibley East, :29.
182: Jordon Goebel, Pierz tech fall Austin Kube, Sibley East, 4:31.
195: Ryley Smude, Pierz pinned Cody Voight, Sibley East, 3:13.
220: Nathan Rose, Sibley East pinned Austin Gall, Pierz, 2:44.
285: Curtis Brisk, Pierz major dec. Jon DeFrane, Sibley East, 10-2.

Class A THIRD PLACE
Jackson County Central 33, Frazee 32
106: Tanner Eischens, Frazee dec. Jacob Tvinnereim, Jackson County Central, 5-4.
113: Tanner Reetz, Frazee tech fall Dalton Wagner, Jackson County Central, 20-5.
120: Byron Byer, Frazee major dec. Ryker VanderWoude, Jackson County Central, 8-0.
126: Jordan Biehn, Jackson County Central pinned Ethan Byer, Frazee, 3:08.
132: Grant Jepson, Frazee dec. Dakota Rossow, Jackson County Central, 8-3.
138: Austin Skillings, Frazee tech fall Jared Bakalyar, Jackson County Central, 15-0.
145: Hunter Sorenson, Frazee tech fall Triston Peterson, Jackson County Central, 19-2.
152: Paden Moore, Jackson County Central pinned Nathan Starry, Frazee, 1:13.
160: Luke Norland, Jackson County Central pinned Calvin Streeper, Frazee, 1:06.
170: Christopher Baker, Jackson County Central pinned Tanner Bachman, Frazee, 2:41.
182: Keegan Moore, Jackson County Central pinned McKalen Hedlund, Frazee, :50.
195: Kody VanDenEykel, Frazee dec. Jack Ziemer, Jackson County Central, 5-2.
220: Justin Tirevold, Jackson County Central dec. Ryan Brandt, Frazee, 4-1.
285: Garrett Malstrom, Frazee major dec. Nathaniel Horn, Jackson County Central, 13-3.

Class A CHAMPIONSHIP
Chatfield 38, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 22
106: Rylan Molinaro, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City dec. Maleek Hussein, Chatfield, 3-2.
113: Jared Goldsmith, Chatfield pinned Brennan Holien, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 3:49.
120: Ty VanSickel, Chatfield pinned AJ Schmidt, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 2:37.
126: Jake Mandt, Chatfield major dec. Cameron Whitcomb, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 10-2.
132: Ryan Meeker, Chatfield dec. Tyler Berghuis, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 4-1.
138: Hank Friederichs, Chatfield major dec. Derek Dengerud, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 11-3.
145: Larry Bomstad, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City pinned Tye Bentz, Chatfield, 1:03.
152: Logan Peterson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City dec. AJ Riley, Chatfield, 4-0.
160: Harvey Friederichs, Chatfield dec. Sheldon Rasmussen, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 5-0.
170: Alex Haffner, Chatfield dec. Jordan Nelson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 9-2.
182: Maverick Whitcomb, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City major dec. Austin Dahl, Chatfield, 9-0.
195: Cody Bly, Chatfield dec. Cody Berghuis, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, OT 4-2.
220: Lucas Damm, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City pinned Ian Morrison, Chatfield, 1:00.
285: Jacob Bleess, Chatfield pinned Jordan Fester, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, :51.

Class AA QUARTER FINAL
Foley 35, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 27
106: Anthony Philipson, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus dec. Noah Lefebvre, Foley, 6-3.
113: Mitch Rothfork, Foley dec. Isaac Manthei, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus, 0-2.
120: Taylor Jurek, Foley dec. Spencer Richards, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus, 6-0.
126: Tyler Funk, Foley major dec. Brandon Mager, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus, 11-2.
132: Logan Lunde, Foley dec. Nate Adkins, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus, 7-1.
138: Triston Rubner, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus pinned John Gehling, Foley, 5:36.
145: Brandon Halverson, Foley major dec. Jace Loge, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus, 10-2.
152: Carter Nielsen, Foley tech fall Dillon Nichols, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus, 5:50 22-7.
160: John Garceau, Foley dec. Nick Gravdahl, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus, OT 4-2.
170: Luke Kelvington, Foley major dec. Osmund Miller, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus, 12-3.
182: Justin Mackenthun, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus pinned Tyler Midas, Foley, 3:37.
195: Mitchell Struffert, Foley pinned Chris Foster, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus, 2:13.
220: Cadel Roeder, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus pinned Mitch Keeler, Foley, :22.
285: Jared Adkins, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus pinned A J Belanger, Foley, 3:44.

Class AA QUARTER FINAL
Scott West 40, Milaca 27
106: Jackson Stauffacher, Scott West tech fall Jon Hall, Milaca, 19-3.
113: Ben Kelvington, Scott West pinned Moses Danilyuk, Milaca, 2:51.
120: Ray Hoffman, Milaca pinned Carter Piche, Scott West, 3:20.
126: David Flynn, Scott West pinned Mason Hoskins, Milaca, 2:15.
132: Jacob Backlund, Scott West major dec. Kyle Starr, Milaca, 8-0.
138: Zach Siegle, Scott West major dec. Dru Kuchenbaker, Milaca, 9-0.
145: Jack Barsody, Milaca dec. Shane Abraham, Scott West, 3-1.
152: Aaron Moscho, Milaca pinned Jack Storlie, Scott West, 4:52.
160: Andrew Fogarty, Scott West pinned Jack Gutlovics, Milaca, 1:34.
170: Derek Dahlke, Scott West pinned Jorgen Erickson, Milaca, 3:40.
182: Ray Carter, Scott West dec. Josh Otten, Milaca, 7-3.
195: Austin Weidner, Milaca dec. Jake Schultz, Scott West, 8-4.
220: Colton Sailor, Milaca dec. Tyler Grieves, Scott West, 6-0.
285: Brandon Merten, Milaca pinned Daniel Kochlin, Scott West, 1:57.

Class AA QUARTER FINAL
Simley 46, Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo 12
106: Jake Gliva, Simley pinned Peyton Mortenson, Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo, :31.
113: Anthony Jackson, Simley major dec. Donald Bothun, Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo, 19-9.
120: Greg Kerkvleit, Simley dec. Jordan Bothun, Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo, 8-5.
126: Cortez Arredondo, Simley dec. Bailey Eickhoff, Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo, 5-0.
132: Kyle Nordstrom, Simley dec. Spencer Sulflow, Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo, 8-3.
138: Logan Knoshal, Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo dec. Zach Spychalla, Simley, 5-0.
145: Rodolfo DeLao, Simley pinned Mitchell Kwilinski, Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo, 5:08.
152: Mack Short, Simley pinned Mason Kwilinski, Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo, 4:14.
160: Mikie Kubes, Simley dec. Keith Abraham, Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo, 11-9.
170: Joe Weeding, Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo dec. Josh Schmidt, Simley, 12-6.
182: Trom Peterson, Simley dec. Anthony Quigley, Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo, 8-4.
195: Chris Bauman, Simley dec. Markus Kranz, Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo, 6-2.
220: Jack Ryan, Simley pinned David Nelson, Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo, 3:00.
285: Jake Lehmann, Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo pinned Rahshad Nixon, Simley, 5:30.

Class AA QUARTER FINAL
Kasson-Mantorville 32, Totino Grace 25
106: Keaton Schorr, Kasson-Mantorville dec. Michael Menth, Totino Grace, 4-3.
113: Dalton Andrist, Kasson-Mantorville dec. Michael Kellett, Totino Grace, 6-4.
120: Elijah Wilcox, Kasson-Mantorville dec. Jaxon Sommers, Totino Grace, 1-0.
126: Christian Bahl, Totino Grace tech fall Ethan Shea, Kasson-Mantorville, 5:14.
132: Carter Walch, Totino Grace dec. Alek Bernard, Kasson-Mantorville, 3-1.
138: Pierce Rothenbacher, Totino Grace pinned Jim Paulson, Kasson-Mantorville, 2:45.
145: Gabe Shea, Kasson-Mantorville dec. Gayflor Flomo, Totino Grace, 8-3.
152: Brady Berge, Kasson-Mantorville tech fall John Lewis, Totino Grace, 4:17.
160: Walker Thiele, Totino Grace dec. Aaron Berge, Kasson-Mantorville, 1-0.
170: Andy Bigelow, Kasson-Mantorville dec. Jared Florell, Totino Grace, 5-1.
182: Isaac Florell, Totino Grace pinned Hayden Sheeran, Kasson-Mantorville, 1:31.
195: Lance Benick, Totino Grace pinned Chase O’Conner, Kasson-Mantorville, 1:25.
220: Bryce Seljan, Kasson-Mantorville won by default Kez Flomo, Totino Grace, .
285: Sam Stoll, Kasson-Mantorville pinned Sam Anderson, Totino Grace, :57.

Class AA CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI-FINAL
Scott West 30, Foley 23
106: Jackson Stauffacher, Scott West dec. Noah Lefebvre, Foley, 4-3.
113: Ben Kelvington, Scott West dec. Mitch Rothfork, Foley, 6-3.
120: Ryan Siegle, Scott West dec. Taylor Jurek, Foley, 5-1.
126: David Flynn, Scott West dec. Tyler Funk, Foley, 4-2.
132: Jacob Backlund, Scott West dec. Logan Lunde, Foley, 6-2.
138: Randy Jenson, Foley dec. Shane Abraham, Scott West, 4-0.
145: Zach Siegle, Scott West dec. Brandon Halverson, Foley, 6-0.
152: Carter Nielsen, Foley major dec. Jack Storlie, Scott West, 19-5.
160: Andrew Fogarty, Scott West pinned Tyler Beehler, Foley, 3:06.
170: Luke Kelvington, Foley dec. Derek Dahlke, Scott West, OT 3-1.
182: Tyler Midas, Foley major dec. Ray Carter, Scott West, 17-8.
195: Mitchell Struffert, Foley pinned Luke Siemon, Scott West, :36.
220: Mitch Keeler, Foley dec. Jake Schultz, Scott West, 7-5.
285: Josiah Schatz, Scott West pinned A J Belanger, Foley, 5:30.

Class AA CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI-FINAL
Simley 40, Kasson-Mantorville 19
106: Jake Gliva, Simley dec. Keaton Schorr, Kasson-Mantorville, OT8-6.
113: Anthony Jackson, Simley tech fall Dalton Andrist, Kasson-Mantorville, 5:48 21-5.
120: Greg Kerkvleit, Simley dec. Elijah Wilcox, Kasson-Mantorville, 2-0.
126: Cortez Arredondo, Simley tech fall Ethan Shea, Kasson-Mantorville, 5:33.
132: Kyle Nordstrom, Simley pinned Jim Paulson, Kasson-Mantorville, 1:45.
138: Zach Spychalla, Simley dec. Alek Bernard, Kasson-Mantorville, 6-0.
145: Brady Berge, Kasson-Mantorville major dec. Rodolfo DeLao, Simley, 14-6.
152: Mack Short, Simley dec. Aaron Berge, Kasson-Mantorville, 7-1.
160: Noah Ryan, Kasson-Mantorville dec. Mikie Kubes, Simley, 6-4.
170: Michael Avwanuma, Simley dec. Andy Bigelow, Kasson-Mantorville, OT3-2.
182: Trom Peterson, Simley pinned Hayden Sheeran, Kasson-Mantorville, 2:38.
195: Chase O’Conner, Kasson-Mantorville pinned Zach Moon, Simley, :47.
220: Jack Ryan, Simley dec. Bryce Seljan, Kasson-Mantorville, 3-0.
285: Sam Stoll, Kasson-Mantorville pinned Rahshad Nixon, Simley, :27.

Class AA CONSOLATION SEMI-FINAL
Milaca 28, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 28
106: Anthony Philipson, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus dec. Jon Hall, Milaca, 4-3.
113: Isaac Manthei, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus pinned Logan Majerus, Milaca, 1:29.
120: Ray Hoffman, Milaca major dec. Spencer Richards, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus, 11-3.
126: Brandon Mager, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus dec. Mason Hoskins, Milaca, 1-0.
132: Nate Adkins, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus dec. Kyle Starr, Milaca, 5-0.
138: Triston Rubner, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus dec. Dru Kuchenbaker, Milaca, OT 6-4.
145: Jack Barsody, Milaca dec. Jace Loge, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus, 7-2.
152: Nick Gravdahl, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus dec. Aaron Moscho, Milaca, 4-2.
160: Joe Harrison, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus dec. Jorgen Erickson, Milaca, 4-0.
170: Josh Otten, Milaca pinned Osmund Miller, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus, 5:01.
182: Austin Weidner, Milaca pinned Justin Neumann, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus, 3:32.
195: Justin Mackenthun, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus major dec. Zach Peterson, Milaca, 10-2.
220: Colton Sailor, Milaca pinned Cadel Roeder, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus, 3:43.
285: Brandon Merten, Milaca dec. Jared Adkins, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus, 5-3.

Class AA CONSOLATION SEMI-FINAL
Totino Grace 36, Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo 34
106: Peyton Mortenson, Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo dec. Michael Menth, Totino Grace, 9-3.
113: Jaxon Sommers, Totino Grace pinned Donald Bothun, Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo, 5:07.
120: Jordan Bothun, Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo pinned Michael Kellett, Totino Grace, 1:34.
126: Christian Bahl, Totino Grace dec. Bailey Eickhoff, Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo, 5-1.
132: Spencer Sulflow, Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo pinned Carter Walch, Totino Grace, 1:22.
138: Logan Knoshal, Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo major dec. Gayflor Flomo, Totino Grace, 9-1.
145: Mitchell Kwilinski, Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo dec. Pierce Rothenbacher, Totino Grace, 4-2.
152: Walker Thiele, Totino Grace pinned Mason Kwilinski, Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo, 4:57.
160: Jared Florell, Totino Grace dec. Keith Abraham, Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo, 11-6.
170: Joe Weeding, Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo pinned Will Rog, Totino Grace, 2:32.
182: Isaac Florell, Totino Grace pinned Anthony Quigley, Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo, 1:15.
195: Lance Benick, Totino Grace pinned Markus Kranz, Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo, :50.
220: Aaron Kusch, Totino Grace pinned David Nelson, Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo, :47.
285: Jake Lehmann, Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo pinned Sam Anderson, Totino Grace, 6:28.

Class AA CONSOLATION
Totino Grace 34, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 34
106: Anthony Philipson, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus major dec. Michael Menth, Totino Grace, 13-0.
113: Jaxon Sommers, Totino Grace pinned Isaac Manthei, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus, 2:58.
120: Spencer Richards, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus tech fall Nathan Downey, Totino Grace, 19-2.
126: Christian Bahl, Totino Grace major dec. Brandon Mager, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus, 15-1.
132: Nate Adkins, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus major dec. Carter Walch, Totino Grace, 10-2.
138: Triston Rubner, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus pinned Gayflor Flomo, Totino Grace, 2:43.
145: Jace Loge, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus dec. Pierce Rothenbacher, Totino Grace, 9-2.
152: Nick Gravdahl, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus dec. Walker Thiele, Totino Grace, 8-7.
160: Jared Florell, Totino Grace pinned Joe Harrison, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus, 2:43.
170: Osmund Miller, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus pinned Brady Bertram, Totino Grace, 4:32.
182: Isaac Florell, Totino Grace pinned Justin Mackenthun, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus, 2:49.
195: Kez Flomo, Totino Grace pinned Chris Foster, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus, :40.
220: Lance Benick, Totino Grace pinned Cadel Roeder, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus, :19.
285: Jared Adkins, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus dec. Sam Anderson, Totino Grace, 3xOT 5-2.

Class AA THIRD PLACE
Foley 38, Kasson-Mantorville 20
106: Keaton Schorr, Kasson-Mantorville dec. Noah Lefebvre, Foley, 4-3.
113: Mitch Rothfork, Foley pinned Dalton Andrist, Kasson-Mantorville, 1:24.
120: Elijah Wilcox, Kasson-Mantorville dec. Taylor Jurek, Foley, 1-0.
126: Tyler Funk, Foley tech fall Ethan Shea, Kasson-Mantorville, 24-9.
132: Logan Lunde, Foley dec. Alek Bernard, Kasson-Mantorville, 5-0.
138: Randy Jenson, Foley pinned Jim Paulson, Kasson-Mantorville, 1:00.
145: Brady Berge, Kasson-Mantorville tech fall John Gehling, Foley, 22-7.
152: Carter Nielsen, Foley dec. Aaron Berge, Kasson-Mantorville, 9-3.
160: Tyler Beehler, Foley dec. Noah Ryan, Kasson-Mantorville, 8-2.
170: Luke Kelvington, Foley dec. Andy Bigelow, Kasson-Mantorville, 3-2.
182: Tyler Midas, Foley pinned Hayden Sheeran, Kasson-Mantorville, :24.
195: Mitchell Struffert, Foley dec. Hayden Sheeran, Kasson-Mantorville, 9-2.
220: Bryce Seljan, Kasson-Mantorville dec. Mitch Keeler, Foley, 7-3.
285: Sam Stoll, Kasson-Mantorville pinned A J Belanger, Foley, :28.

Class AA CHAMPIONSHIP
Simley 33, Scott West 21
106: Jackson Stauffacher, Scott West dec. Jake Gliva, Simley, 6-4.
113: Anthony Jackson, Simley dec. Ben Kelvington, Scott West, 4-3.
120: Greg Kerkvleit, Simley dec. Ryan Siegle, Scott West, 6-5.
126: David Flynn, Scott West dec. Cortez Arredondo, Simley, 4xOT 3-2.
132: Kyle Nordstrom, Simley dec. Jacob Backlund, Scott West, 5-4.
138: Zach Spychalla, Simley dec. Shane Abraham, Scott West, 3-2.
145: Zach Siegle, Scott West major dec. Jake Olmstead, Simley, 8-0.
152: Mack Short, Simley pinned Dylan Johnson, Scott West, 5:16.
160: Mikie Kubes, Simley dec. Jack Storlie, Scott West, 8-3.
170: Andrew Fogarty, Scott West tech fall Josh Schmidt, Simley, 18-3.
182: Trom Peterson, Simley dec. Derek Dahlke, Scott West, 5-2.
195: Chris Bauman, Simley dec. Ray Carter, Scott West, 6-5.
220: Jack Ryan, Simley pinned Jake Schultz, Scott West, 2:51.
285: Josiah Schatz, Scott West pinned Rahshad Nixon, Simley, 1:15.

Class AAA QUARTER FINAL
St. Michael-Albertville 46, Moorhead 12
106: Aaron Dick, St. Michael-Albertville major dec. Grant Brendemuhl, Moorhead, 11-3.
113: Zach Dehmer, St. Michael-Albertville dec. Ethan Tallakson, Moorhead, OT 4-2.
120: Mitchell McKee, St. Michael-Albertville pinned Trent Erickson, Moorhead, :49.
126: Colten Schoea, St. Michael-Albertville dec. Matthew Sollid, Moorhead, 6-0.
132: Tommy Thorn, St. Michael-Albertville major dec. Taylor Laidlaw, Moorhead, 12-2.
138: Donnie Leuer, St. Michael-Albertville dec. Kenny Mark, Moorhead, 5-1.
145: Mark Voss, St. Michael-Albertville tech fall RJ Olson, Moorhead, 5:28 20-3.
152: Lucas Jeske, St. Michael-Albertville pinned Skyler Current, Moorhead, 2:00.
160: Mitchell Zachman, St. Michael-Albertville dec. Grant Trowbridge, Moorhead, 8-2.
170: Samuel Grove, Moorhead dec. Evan Foster, St. Michael-Albertville, 7-0.
182: Ryan Schock, Moorhead dec. Ryan Jones, St. Michael-Albertville, 8-2.
195: Jake Briggs, St. Michael-Albertville pinned Ben Lien, Moorhead, 1:35.
220: Brody Jerome, Moorhead pinned Andrew Puett, St. Michael-Albertville, 1:00.
285: Randy Anderson, St. Michael-Albertville dec. Brenden Edner, Moorhead, 5-1.

Class AAA QUARTER FINAL
Prior Lake 57, Tartan 13
106: Zach Smith, Prior Lake pinned Nathan Alvarado, Tartan, 2:48.
113: Gunner Charbonneau, Prior Lake pinned Lucas Froemel, Tartan, :51.
120: Dylan Sogge, Prior Lake pinned Andrew Johnson, Tartan, 3:09.
126: Kenny ONeil, Prior Lake pinned Kyle Taylor, Tartan, 4:58.
132: Tyler Hanson, Prior Lake tech fall Robby Olson, Tartan, 5:42.
138: Wyatt Benson, Prior Lake dec. Peyton Floyd, Tartan, 3-2.
145: Blake Carlisle, Prior Lake dec. Justin Burg, Tartan, 3-0.
152: Dion Wallisch, Tartan pinned Ian O’Conner, Prior Lake, :50.
160: Sean ONeil, Prior Lake major dec. Nicholas Garcia, Tartan, 12-0.
170: Elijah McGeehan, Tartan dec. Robby Schultz, Prior Lake, 3-2.
182: TJ Ohara, Tartan major dec. Abe Ngaima, Prior Lake, 15-5.
195: Rylee Streifel, Prior Lake pinned Nabil Negeye, Tartan, :23.
220: Alex Hart, Prior Lake pinned Jake Paulson, Tartan, 1:30.
285: Luis Pinto, Prior Lake pinned Jason Telin, Tartan, 1:44.

Class AAA QUARTER FINAL
Apple Valley 64, Maple Grove 4
106: Kyle Rathman, Apple Valley dec. Brad Osatuik, Maple Grove, 3-0.
113: Tyler Shilson, Maple Grove major dec. Noah Buck, Apple Valley, 8-0.
120: Gannon Volk, Apple Valley pinned Jack Herbes, Maple Grove, 1:00.
126: Zach Chytka, Apple Valley dec. Theo Gee, Maple Grove, 9-4.
132: Maolu Woiwor, Apple Valley pinned Jake Murphy, Maple Grove, :51.
138: Seth Gross, Apple Valley tech fall Michael Edison, Maple Grove, 16-0.
145: Brock Morgan, Apple Valley major dec. Robert Morgan, Maple Grove, 9-1.
152: Davionte Young, Apple Valley pinned Elijah Solomon, Maple Grove, 1:13.
160: Jackson Graham, Apple Valley dec. Jebah Doe, Maple Grove, 3-0.
170: Mark Hall, Apple Valley pinned Billy Herbert, Maple Grove, 1:33.
182: Kevin Tchalla, Apple Valley pinned Quin Anderson, Maple Grove, 1:20.
195: Bobby Steveson, Apple Valley pinned Tahi Nomane, Maple Grove, 1:35.
220: Paul Cheney, Apple Valley major dec. Barry Ndip, Maple Grove, 16-6.
285: Lord Josh Hyeamang, Apple Valley pinned Alex Nelson, Maple Grove, :21.

Class AAA QUARTER FINAL
Hastings 42, Willmar 21
106: Adam McSorley, Hastings pinned Israel Navarro, Willmar, 2:23.
113: Spencer Kopp, Hastings dec. Juan Resendez, Willmar, 5-4.
120: Luis Sanchez, Hastings dec. Jacob Bollig, Willmar, 7-1.
126: Austin Miley, Willmar dec. Kyle Erickson, Hastings, 6-1.
132: Luke Rowh, Hastings tech fall Zach Lueders, Willmar, 22-9.
138: Estevan Navarro, Willmar dec. Austin Eichmann, Hastings, 9-3.
145: Jake Anderson, Hastings pinned Eli Gunderson, Willmar, 3:28.
152: Jake Johnson, Hastings dec. Travis Deegan, Willmar, 4-3.
160: Colten Carlson, Willmar pinned Stuart Mattison, Hastings, 1:14.
170: Dan Marquette, Hastings tech fall Kory Welgraven, Willmar, 5:38.
182: Vaughn Johnson, Willmar major dec. Mark Vaith, Hastings, 16-7.
195: Cullin Brendeland, Hastings pinned Jalen Cabrera, Willmar, 4:46.
220: Tony Lodermeier, Hastings pinned Matt Hennes, Willmar, 2:27.
285: Leon Richards, Willmar pinned Edison Duong, Hastings, 1:09.

Class AAA CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI-FINAL
Prior Lake 37, St. Michael-Albertville 21
106: Zach Smith, Prior Lake pinned Aaron Dick, St. Michael-Albertville, 1:43.
113: Gunner Charbonneau, Prior Lake dec. Zach Dehmer, St. Michael-Albertville, 4-1.
120: Mitchell McKee, St. Michael-Albertville major dec. Dylan Sogge, Prior Lake, 10-0.
126: Tommy Thorn, St. Michael-Albertville major dec. Kenny ONeil, Prior Lake, 16-2.
132: Tyler Hanson, Prior Lake pinned Jeff Geiger, St. Michael-Albertville, 1:35.
138: Donnie Leuer, St. Michael-Albertville major dec. Wyatt Benson, Prior Lake, 9-1.
145: Talon Juusola, St. Michael-Albertville dec. Keaton Kaisersatt, Prior Lake, 3-1.
152: Mark Voss, St. Michael-Albertville dec. Blake Carlisle, Prior Lake, 3-1.
160: Sean ONeil, Prior Lake major dec. Lucas Jeske, St. Michael-Albertville, 14-4.
170: Robby Schultz, Prior Lake pinned Evan Foster, St. Michael-Albertville, 3:56.
182: Ryan Jones, St. Michael-Albertville dec. Lucas Pumper, Prior Lake, 6-1.
195: Rylee Streifel, Prior Lake dec. Jake Briggs, St. Michael-Albertville, 3-0.
220: Alex Hart, Prior Lake pinned Alex Birk, St. Michael-Albertville, :46.
285: Luis Pinto, Prior Lake dec. Randy Anderson, St. Michael-Albertville, 9-3.

Class AAA CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI-FINAL
Apple Valley 65, Hastings 3
106: Kyle Rathman, Apple Valley major dec. Adam McSorley, Hastings, 10-2.
113: Noah Buck, Apple Valley major dec. Spencer Kopp, Hastings, 8-0.
120: Gannon Volk, Apple Valley pinned Luis Sanchez, Hastings, 3:24.
126: Zach Chytka, Apple Valley tech fall Kyle Erickson, Hastings, 4:47.
132: Maolu Woiwor, Apple Valley pinned Finley Myers, Hastings, 1:42.
138: Seth Gross, Apple Valley tech fall Cody Leflay, Hastings, 2:43.
145: Brock Morgan, Apple Valley dec. Jake Anderson, Hastings, 3-1.
152: Davionte Young, Apple Valley tech fall Trey Rogers, Hastings, 2:08.
160: Stuart Mattison, Hastings dec. Jackson Graham, Apple Valley, 3-2.
170: Mark Hall, Apple Valley pinned Logan Gove, Hastings, 1:00.
182: Bobby Steveson, Apple Valley pinned Mark Vaith, Hastings, 1:28.
195: Gable Steveson, Apple Valley tech fall Cullin Brendeland, Hastings, 4:03.
220: Paul Cheney, Apple Valley pinned Edison Duong, Hastings, :56.
285: Lord Josh Hyeamang, Apple Valley major dec. Tony Lodermeier, Hastings, 8-0.

Class AAA CONSOLATION SEMI-FINAL
Moorhead 39, Tartan 22
106: Grant Brendemuhl, Moorhead pinned Lucas Froemel, Tartan, :35.
113: Ethan Tallakson, Moorhead tech fall Antonio Mirtica, Tartan, 18-2.
120: Riley Shrock, Moorhead major dec. Andrew Johnson, Tartan, 11-0.
126: Matthew Sollid, Moorhead major dec. Kyle Taylor, Tartan, 14-5.
132: Kenny Mark, Moorhead pinned Joseph Gilson, Tartan, 4:47.
138: Jack Lien, Moorhead dec. Robby Olson, Tartan, 6-5.
145: Wyatt Hanson, Moorhead dec. Peyton Floyd, Tartan, 7-2.
152: Justin Burg, Tartan major dec. RJ Olson, Moorhead, 14-5.
160: Joseph Grove, Moorhead dec. Dion Wallisch, Tartan, 8-4.
170: Samuel Grove, Moorhead pinned Nicholas Garcia, Tartan, 1:55.
182: Elijah McGeehan, Tartan dec. Ryan Schock, Moorhead, 5-3.
195: TJ Ohara, Tartan pinned Jonny Mark, Moorhead, 1:18.
220: Jake Paulson, Tartan dec. Brody Jerome, Moorhead, 10-9.
285: Jason Telin, Tartan pinned Brenden Edner, Moorhead, 1:28.

Class AAA CONSOLATION SEMI-FINAL
Willmar 36, Maple Grove 26
106: Clay Carlson, Willmar dec. Brad Osatuik, Maple Grove, OT 5-3.
113: Tyler Shilson, Maple Grove major dec. Juan Resendez, Willmar, 11-3.
120: Jack Herbes, Maple Grove major dec. Jacob Bollig, Willmar, 15-6.
126: Austin Miley, Willmar pinned Tyler Rengel, Maple Grove, 1:30.
132: Logan Walkow, Willmar major dec. Theo Gee, Maple Grove, 14-6.
138: Logan Dick, Maple Grove dec. Zach Lueders, Willmar, 5-1.
145: Estevan Navarro, Willmar dec. Robert Morgan, Maple Grove, 6-1.
152: Travis Deegan, Willmar pinned Elijah Solomon, Maple Grove, 4:37.
160: Colten Carlson, Willmar pinned Jebah Doe, Maple Grove, 5:30.
170: Vaughn Johnson, Willmar major dec. Billy Herbert, Maple Grove, 12-1.
182: Jason Chisato-rodvik, Maple Grove pinned Kory Welgraven, Willmar, 5:18.
195: Tahi Nomane, Maple Grove dec. Jalen Cabrera, Willmar, 5-3.
220: Taylor Tison, Maple Grove pinned Matt Hennes, Willmar, 2:34.
285: Leon Richards, Willmar major dec. Barry Ndip, Maple Grove, 12-2.

Class AAA CONSOLATION
Moorhead 30, Willmar 26
106: Grant Brendemuhl, Moorhead dec. Clay Carlson, Willmar, 7-4.
113: Ethan Tallakson, Moorhead dec. Jacob Bollig, Willmar, 9-8.
120: Riley Shrock, Moorhead dec. Juan Resendez, Willmar, 5-4.
126: Austin Miley, Willmar dec. Matthew Sollid, Moorhead, 7-3.
132: Kenny Mark, Moorhead pinned Logan Walkow, Willmar, 3:20.
138: Zach Lueders, Willmar dec. Jack Lien, Moorhead, 7-6.
145: Estevan Navarro, Willmar pinned Wyatt Hanson, Moorhead, 3:35.
152: Travis Deegan, Willmar major dec. RJ Olson, Moorhead, 13-5.
160: Colten Carlson, Willmar major dec. Grant Trowbridge, Moorhead, 12-3.
170: Vaughn Johnson, Willmar dec. Joseph Grove, Moorhead, 12-6.
182: Samuel Grove, Moorhead pinned Kory Welgraven, Willmar, 2:50.
195: Ryan Schock, Moorhead pinned Jalen Cabrera, Willmar, :54.
220: Brody Jerome, Moorhead dec. Matt Hennes, Willmar, 8-3.
285: Leon Richards, Willmar dec. Brenden Edner, Moorhead, 8-6.

Class AAA THIRD PLACE
St. Michael-Albertville 30, Hastings 25
106: Aaron Dick, St. Michael-Albertville dec. Adam McSorley, Hastings, 4-3.
113: Spencer Kopp, Hastings dec. Zach Dehmer, St. Michael-Albertville, 7-4.
120: Mitchell McKee, St. Michael-Albertville pinned Luis Sanchez, Hastings, 3:01.
126: Tommy Thorn, St. Michael-Albertville pinned Kyle Erickson, Hastings, 3:32.
132: Luke Rowh, Hastings tech fall Cody Schoen, St. Michael-Albertville, 21-6.
138: Austin Eichmann, Hastings dec. Donnie Leuer, St. Michael-Albertville, 6-5.
145: Mark Voss, St. Michael-Albertville dec. Jake Anderson, Hastings, 9-3.
152: Lucas Jeske, St. Michael-Albertville major dec. Jake Johnson, Hastings, 14-6.
160: Stuart Mattison, Hastings tech fall Mitchell Zachman, St. Michael-Albertville, 3:16.
170: Dan Marquette, Hastings dec. Evan Foster, St. Michael-Albertville, 8-6.
182: Ryan Jones, St. Michael-Albertville dec. Mark Vaith, Hastings, 5-3.
195: Jake Briggs, St. Michael-Albertville dec. Daryale Harris, Hastings, 7-1.
220: Randy Anderson, St. Michael-Albertville dec. Cullin Brendeland, Hastings, 4-2.
285: Tony Lodermeier, Hastings pinned Andrew Puett, St. Michael-Albertville, 1:47.

Class AAA CHAMPIONSHIP
Apple Valley 56, Prior Lake 9
106: Kyle Rathman, Apple Valley dec. Zach Smith, Prior Lake, 9-5.
113: Gunner Charbonneau, Prior Lake dec. Noah Buck, Apple Valley, 4xOT 3-2.
120: Gannon Volk, Apple Valley dec. Dylan Sogge, Prior Lake, 3-2.
126: Zach Chytka, Apple Valley dec. Kenny ONeil, Prior Lake, 1-0.
132: Maolu Woiwor, Apple Valley dec. Tyler Hanson, Prior Lake, 4-1.
138: Seth Gross, Apple Valley pinned Wyatt Benson, Prior Lake, :58.
145: Brock Morgan, Apple Valley pinned Keaton Kaisersatt, Prior Lake, 1:02.
152: Davionte Young, Apple Valley pinned Ian O’Conner, Prior Lake, :35.
160: Jackson Graham, Apple Valley tech fall Anthony Perez, Prior Lake, 3:06 16-1.
170: Mark Hall, Apple Valley major dec. Robby Schultz, Prior Lake, 17-6.
182: Bobby Steveson, Apple Valley pinned Lucas Pumper, Prior Lake, :49.
195: Gable Steveson, Apple Valley tech fall Abe Ngaima, Prior Lake, 4:20 21-6.
220: Paul Cheney, Apple Valley won by forfeit Prior Lake, Prior Lake, .
285: Luis Pinto, Prior Lake pinned Jack Garcia, Apple Valley, :56.