2002 MSHSL State Tournament Results

2002 MSHSL State Wrestling Tournament

February 28, March 1-2, 2002 • Xcel Arena, St. Paul

Class A Individual Tournament

A 103

1st – Gabriel Mooney, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, 10

2nd – Brandon Schunk, Wabasso, 9

3rd – Dan Gray, Dover Eyota, 9

4th – Nathan Janson, Pierz, 8

5th – David Cunningham, Meadow Creek Christian/ACA, 10

6th – Brandon Schmoll, BOLD, 10

First Round: Brandon Schunk, Wabasso def. Steven Emerick, Hayfield 4-3; David Cunningham, Meadow Creek Christian/ACA def. Grant Johnson, Blooming Prairie 8-4; Casey Gray, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross def. Lance Goettl, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial fall 3:52; Nathan Janson, Pierz def. Kirk Anderson, Barnesville 6-4; Gabriel Mooney, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River def. Brady Schneeberger, West Central Area fall 1:00; Brad Kruse, Saint Clair def. Nick Peterson, Eden Valley-Watkins 7-2; Brandon Schmoll, BOLD def. Brandon Greiner, Madelia/Truman 7-4; Dan Gray, Dover Eyota def. Dennis Gregerson, Braham 7-1

Championship Quarterfinals: Brandon Schunk def. David Cunningham 12-3; Nathan Janson def. Casey Gray fall 1:31; Gabriel Mooney def. Brad Kruse fall 1:53; Dan Gray def. Brandon Schmoll 11-3

Wrestlebacks: David Cunningham def. Steven Emerick 6-1; Casey Gray def. Kirk Anderson 8-7; Brad Kruse def. Brady Schneeberger fall 3:44; Brandon Schmoll def. Dennis Gregerson 5-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: David Cunningham def. Casey Gray 4-1; Brandon Schmoll def. Brad Kruse 3-1

Consolation Semifinals: Dan Gray def. David Cunningham 9-3; Nathan Janson def. Brandon Schmoll 6-0

Championship Semifinals: Brandon Schunk def. Nathan Janson 6-3; Gabriel Mooney def. Dan Gray 3-1

Fifth: David Cunningham def. Brandon Schmoll 7-2

Third: Dan Gray def. Nathan Janson 11-2

Championship: Gabriel Mooney def. Brandon Schunk 5-4

A 112

1st – Eric Sanders, Wabasha Kellogg, 11

2nd – Josh Brady, Royalton, 10

3rd – Joe Gunderson, Hayfield, 12

4th – David Schjenken, Renville County West, 12

5th – Dusty Kavitz, Medford, 10

6th – Nathan Kubesh, BOLD, 11

First Round: Joe Gunderson, Hayfield def. Codey Schultz, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 8-3; Josh Brady, Royalton def. Reid Clark, Norwood Young America fall 3:51; David Schjenken, Renville County West def. Trevor Balbach, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale fall 3:57; Brent Franko, Triton def. Ken Kahle, Frazee forfeit; Eric Sanders, Wabasha Kellogg def. Adam Hiltner, Eden Valley-Watkins fall :59; Torrey Line, Browerville/Eagle Valley def. Jeff Cargill, Saint James 13-10; Nathan Kubesh, BOLD def. Dusty Kavitz, Medford 13-2; Bobby Button, Barnesville def. Joe Hyatt, Pierz fall 6:49

Championship Quarterfinals: Josh Brady def. Joe Gunderson 20-9; David Schjenken def. Brent Franko 11-2; Eric Sanders def. Torrey Line 9-1; Nathan Kubesh def. Bobby Button 11-4

Wrestlebacks: Joe Gunderson def. Reid Clark 12-2; Trevor Balbach def. Brent Franko 5-0; Torrey Line def. Adam Hiltner 7-5; Dusty Kavitz def. Bobby Button 4-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: Joe Gunderson def. Trevor Balbach 7-2; Dusty Kavitz def. Torrey Line 5-4

Consolation Semifinals: Joe Gunderson def. Nathan Kubesh 3-2; David Schjenken def. Dusty Kavitz 5-3 OT

Championship Semifinals: Josh Brady def. David Schjenken 12-4; Eric Sanders def. Nathan Kubesh 11-0

Fifth: Dusty Kavitz def. Nathan Kubesh 2-1

Third: Joe Gunderson def. David Schjenken 6-4

Championship: Eric Sanders def. Josh Brady 14-0

A 119

1st – Darren Oswald, Frazee, 12

2nd – Chris Werth, Saint James, 11

3rd – Pat Salonek, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, 11

4th – Scott Ahlf, Menahga/Sebeka, 11

5th – Jason Cazett, Meadow Creek Christian/ACA, 11

6th – John Beelow, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton, 11

First Round: Jason Cazett, Meadow Creek Christian/ACA def. Todd Traen, Minneota 10-0; Tom Herbers, Dover Eyota def. Matt Hanson, Triton 7-4; Scott Ahlf, Menahga/Sebeka def. Tyler Tubbs, ClintonGracevilleBeardsley/ChokioAlberta 4-2; Chris Werth, Saint James def. Dustin Bretzman, Mille_Lacs tf 4:23 16-0; Darren Oswald, Frazee def. Hank Becker, Rushford Peterson 3-2; Bryan Pietig, BOLD def. Kyle Girtz, Pierz 7-1; John Beelow, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton def. T J Severance, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 16-1; Pat Salonek, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted def. Brad Freier, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 7-0

Championship Quarterfinals: Jason Cazett def. Tom Herbers 2-1; Chris Werth def. Scott Ahlf 15-2; Darren Oswald def. Bryan Pietig 5-2; John Beelow def. Pat Salonek 8-6

Wrestlebacks: Todd Traen def. Tom Herbers 7-6; Scott Ahlf def. Dustin Bretzman 17-7; Hank Becker def. Bryan Pietig 7-6; Pat Salonek def. T J Severance 5-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: Scott Ahlf def. Todd Traen 3-2; Pat Salonek def. Hank Becker 7-0

Consolation Semifinals: Scott Ahlf def. John Beelow 4-1; Pat Salonek def. Jason Cazett 4-2

Championship Semifinals: Chris Werth def. Jason Cazett tf 4:18; Darren Oswald def. John Beelow 2-1

Fifth: Jason Cazett def. John Beelow 7-0

Third: Pat Salonek def. Scott Ahlf 6-2

Championship: Darren Oswald def. Chris Werth 3-2

A 125

1st – Shane Masching, Hayfield, 10

2nd – Shane Haag, Lewiston Altura, 11

3rd – Greg Brendemuehl, Medford, 12

4th – Nathan Rohlik, Wabasso, 12

5th – Adam Pool, Eden Valley-Watkins, 12

6th – Austen Rife, Menahga/Sebeka, 11

First Round: Shane Masching, Hayfield def. Jared Oyster, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 6-5; Greg Brendemuehl, Medford def. Kenny Sandt, United South Central fall 1:22; Nathan Rohlik, Wabasso def. Mark Bonagofsky, Mahnomen/Waubun 5-3; Nick Gruber, Pierz def. Gary Salmela, Kimball Area 9-2; Shane Haag, Lewiston Altura def. Adam Pool, Eden Valley-Watkins 9-0; Adam Bertram, West Central Area def. Mark Schafer, Olgilvie tf 3:31 17-1; Shane Johnson, Saint James def. Ryan Klemmensen, Blooming Prairie 4-1; Austen Rife, Menahga/Sebeka def. Dusty Bullerman, Adrian 7-2

Championship Quarterfinals: Shane Masching def. Greg Brendemuehl 6-5; Nathan Rohlik def. Nick Gruber 11-3; Shane Haag def. Adam Bertram 7-4; Austen Rife def. Shane Johnson 5-4

Wrestlebacks: Greg Brendemuehl def. Jared Oyster 1-0; Mark Bonagofsky def. Nick Gruber 8-0; Adam Pool def. Adam Bertram 7-6; Shane Johnson def. Dusty Bullerman 4-0

Consolation Quarterfinals: Greg Brendemuehl def. Mark Bonagofsky 9-3; Adam Pool def. Shane Johnson 3-2

Consolation Semifinals: Greg Brendemuehl def. Austen Rife 9-3; Nathan Rohlik def. Adam Pool 7-5

Championship Semifinals: Shane Masching def. Nathan Rohlik 11-9; Shane Haag def. Austen Rife 4-2

Fifth: Adam Pool def. Austen Rife 9-3

Third: Greg Brendemuehl def. Nathan Rohlik 8-6

Championship: Shane Masching def. Shane Haag 7-5

A 130

1st – Joeb Oyster, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, 12

2nd – Troy Stehr, Goodhue, 12

3rd – Jarret Hall, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, 10

4th – Andy Quittschreiber, Frazee, 10

5th – Tyler Ties, Lewiston Altura, 11

6th – Nick Yule, Medford, 12

First Round: Andy Quittschreiber, Frazee def. Tyler Ties, Lewiston Altura 5-4; Garett Sowman, Rush_City def. Dan Preston, Saint Clair 6-2; Phil McMullen, Saint James def. Andy Knaus, Kimball Area fall 4:25; Joeb Oyster, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale def. Mike Bristle, MACCRAY fall 2:29; Cyle Olson, BOLD def. Ryan Lovaas, Mille_Lacs 17-5; Troy Stehr, Goodhue def. Nick Yule, Medford 4-3; Devin Blom, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove def. Jason Forstner, Madelia/Truman 6-4; Jarret Hall, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River def. Matt Fridgen, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 1-0

Championship Quarterfinals: Andy Quittschreiber def. Garett Sowman 5-4; Joeb Oyster def. Phil McMullen 7-5; Troy Stehr def. Cyle Olson 6-4; Jarret Hall def. Devin Blom 10-4

Wrestlebacks: Tyler Ties def. Garett Sowman 5-2; Mike Bristle def. Phil McMullen 11-5; Nick Yule def. Cyle Olson 4-3; Devin Blom def. Matt Fridgen 5-0

Consolation Quarterfinals: Tyler Ties def. Mike Bristle ot 6-4; Nick Yule def. Devin Blom 4-0

Consolation Semifinals: Jarret Hall def. Tyler Ties 3-3 2xOT; Andy Quittschreiber def. Nick Yule 2-0 OT

Championship Semifinals: Joeb Oyster def. Andy Quittschreiber 9-3; Troy Stehr def. Jarret Hall 7-6

Fifth: Tyler Ties def. Nick Yule 3-1

Third: Jarret Hall def. Andy Quittschreiber 4-1

Championship: Joeb Oyster def. Troy Stehr 7-5 OT

A 135

1st – Craig Luberts, Pierz, 10

2nd – Ryan Priebe, Chatfield, 12

3rd – Cole Altermatt, Wabasso, 11

4th – Cullen Captain, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, 11

5th – Lance Citrowski, Canby, 11

6th – Zeb Roth, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial, 11

First Round: Justin Stanislawski, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River def. Adam Hunt, LeCenter fall 5:22; Zeb Roth, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial def. Lance Citrowski, Canby 9-3; Ryan Priebe, Chatfield def. John Marquardt, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 9-4; Joe Karels, Ortonville def. Preston Dvorak, Norwood Young America fall 3:57; Bryce Olson, Fertile-Beltrami def. Fletcher Geiger, Byron 12-5; Craig Luberts, Pierz def. Matt Allerson, Nicollet 6-1; Cole Altermatt, Wabasso def. Brent Yule, Medford 6-0; Cullen Captain, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale def. Eric Stifter, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted tf 2:24 16-1

Championship Quarterfinals: Zeb Roth def. Justin Stanislawski 7-4; Ryan Priebe def. Joe Karels 8-3; Craig Luberts def. Bryce Olson 17-7; Cole Altermatt def. Cullen Captain 2-1

Wrestlebacks: Lance Citrowski def. Justin Stanislawski 14-2; John Marquardt def. Joe Karels 7-2; Bryce Olson def. Matt Allerson 3-2; Cullen Captain def. Brent Yule 7-1

Consolation Quarterfinals: Lance Citrowski def. John Marquardt 5-4; Cullen Captain def. Bryce Olson 10-4

Consolation Semifinals: Cole Altermatt def. Lance Citrowski 5-2; Cullen Captain def. Zeb Roth 6-4

Championship Semifinals: Ryan Priebe def. Zeb Roth ot 3-1; Craig Luberts def. Cole Altermatt 5-2

Fifth: Zeb Roth def. Lance Citrowski fall :59

Third: Cole Altermatt def. Cullen Captain 7-3

Championship: Craig Luberts def. Ryan Priebe 3-1

A 140

1st – Shawn Plumley, BOLD, 11

2nd – John Niebuhr, United South Central, 11

3rd – Brent Reinhard, Medford, 12

4th – Todd Opdahl, Minneota, 11

5th – Garth Petersen, Fertile-Beltrami, 12

6th – Jason Litzau, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove, 11

First Round: Shawn Plumley, BOLD def. Jason Litzau, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove 14-4; Adam Leiferman, Madelia/Truman def. Jon Millen, Pine Island 9-8; Garth Petersen, Fertile-Beltrami def. Jesse Brady, Royalton 14-5; Tyler Arvidson, Parkers Prairie def. Kory Blaschko, LeCenter 11-5; Brent Reinhard, Medford def. Joe Gunderson, Montgomery-Lonsdale 7-1; Matt Steffenson, Mille_Lacs def. Jed Loftus, Dover Eyota 7-5; Todd Opdahl, Minneota def. Nate Pachan, Browerville/Eagle Valley 2-1; John Niebuhr, United South Central def. Jeremy Mursu, New York Mills fall 4:31

Championship Quarterfinals: Shawn Plumley def. Adam Leiferman 5-4; Garth Petersen def. Tyler Arvidson tf 2:15 15-0; Brent Reinhard def. Matt Steffenson 5-2; John Niebuhr def. Todd Opdahl 5-0

Wrestlebacks: Jason Litzau def. Adam Leiferman 11-2; Jesse Brady def. Tyler Arvidson fall 5:18; Matt Steffenson def. Joe Gunderson 9-5; Todd Opdahl def. Jeremy Mursu 5-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: Jason Litzau def. Jesse Brady 9-1; Todd Opdahl def. Matt Steffenson 5-2

Consolation Semifinals: Brent Reinhard def. Jason Litzau 6-4; Todd Opdahl def. Garth Petersen 8-1

Championship Semifinals: Shawn Plumley def. Garth Petersen 8-4; John Niebuhr def. Brent Reinhard 8-1

Fifth: Garth Petersen def. Jason Litzau 7-5

Third: Todd Opdahl def. Brent Reinhard 3-1

Championship: Shawn Plumley def. John Niebuhr 4-3

A 145

1st – Mitch Kuhlman, Medford, 11

2nd – Lance Bullerman, Adrian, 12

3rd – Brandon Irlbeck, Wabasso, 12

4th – Tom Hamilton, Southland, 12

5th – Matt Houtsma, Olgilvie, 12

6th – Abe Olson, Trinity School at River Ridge, 11

First Round: Brandon Irlbeck, Wabasso def. Dave Voeltz, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale fall 2:33; Tom Hamilton, Southland def. Jordan Hirsch, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 5-1; Adam Aho, Frazee def. Tom Roth, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 5-0; Mitch Kuhlman, Medford def. TJ Marshik, Pierz tf 3:21 15-0; Nick Krebsbach, Osakis def. Erik Wallace, Sibley East 9-2; Matt Houtsma, Olgilvie def. Sam Rud, Hayfield 5-0; Lance Bullerman, Adrian def. Ben Daschner, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton fall 1:38; Abe Olson, Trinity School at River Ridge def. Eric Lindberg, Fertile-Beltrami 10-5

Championship Quarterfinals: Tom Hamilton def. Brandon Irlbeck 8-6; Mitch Kuhlman def. Adam Aho fall 3:25; Matt Houtsma def. Nick Krebsbach 7-0; Lance Bullerman def. Abe Olson 7-0

Wrestlebacks: Brandon Irlbeck def. Jordan Hirsch 4-1; Adam Aho def. TJ Marshik 13-2; Nick Krebsbach def. Sam Rud 14-3; Abe Olson def. Ben Daschner 3-1

Consolation Quarterfinals: Brandon Irlbeck def. Adam Aho 10-8; Abe Olson def. Nick Krebsbach 8-0

Consolation Semifinals: Brandon Irlbeck def. Matt Houtsma 9-2; Tom Hamilton def. Abe Olson 4-2

Championship Semifinals: Mitch Kuhlman def. Tom Hamilton 12-1; Lance Bullerman def. Matt Houtsma 4-0

Fifth: Matt Houtsma def. Abe Olson 4-1

Third: Brandon Irlbeck def. Tom Hamilton 4-2

Championship: Mitch Kuhlman def. Lance Bullerman 7-0

A 152

1st – Cory Harnitz, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial, 10

2nd – Adam Landherr, Southland, 11

3rd – Gabe Dretsch, Frazee, 11

4th – Joel Hendrickson, Menahga/Sebeka, 11

5th – Mike Felling, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 10

6th – Phillip Beaumia, West Central Area, 10

First Round: Cory Harnitz, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial def. Jacob Zamzow, Dover Eyota 8-5; RJ Brezina, Montgomery-Lonsdale def. Nick Wilkes, Mille_Lacs 12-8; Phillip Beaumia, West Central Area def. Brian Smith, Renville County West fall 3:48; Gabe Dretsch, Frazee def. David Schmidt, Alden-Conger 13-0; Adam Landherr, Southland def. Josh Hiltner, Eden Valley-Watkins tf 5:49 16-0; Lee Rahrlein, ClintonGracevilleBeardsley/ChokioAlberta def. Sam Britt, Sibley East 7-4; Ryan Eischens, BOLD def. Bryan Monahan, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 12-4; Mike Felling, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa def. Joel Hendrickson, Menahga/Sebeka 8-6

Championship Quarterfinals: Cory Harnitz def. RJ Brezina 16-7; Phillip Beaumia def. Gabe Dretsch 8-7; Adam Landherr def. Lee Rahrlein 7-5; Mike Felling def. Ryan Eischens 7-5

Wrestlebacks: Jacob Zamzow def. RJ Brezina 10-0; Gabe Dretsch def. Brian Smith 8-2; Lee Rahrlein def. Josh Hiltner 7-2; Joel Hendrickson def. Ryan Eischens fall 3:43

Consolation Quarterfinals: Gabe Dretsch def. Jacob Zamzow 7-3; Joel Hendrickson def. Lee Rahrlein 2x ot 2-1

Consolation Semifinals: Gabe Dretsch def. Mike Felling 5-1; Joel Hendrickson def. Phillip Beaumia 7-2

Championship Semifinals: Cory Harnitz def. Phillip Beaumia 17-10; Adam Landherr def. Mike Felling 11-4

Fifth: Mike Felling def. Phillip Beaumia 9-3

Third: Gabe Dretsch def. Joel Hendrickson 6-1

Championship: Cory Harnitz def. Adam Landherr 16-6

A 160

1st – Tony Jenson, Badger/Greenbush-Middle, 12

2nd – Jamie Wagner, Nicollet, 11

3rd – Jed Deno, Triton, 11

4th – Ryan Fier, Minneota, 12

5th – Bob O’Flanagan, Hinckley_Finlayson, 12

6th – Steve Maas, Medford, 12

First Round: Jamie Wagner, Nicollet def. Dan Stenger, Frazee 7-6; Brian Carrels, Wabasha Kellogg def. Nick Kockelman, Canby 8-6; Bob O’Flanagan, Hinckley_Finlayson def. Stuart Stone, Ortonville 5-2; Steve Maas, Medford def. Paul Holdvogt, Eden Valley-Watkins 7-2; Jed Deno, Triton def. Marc Eytcheson, Madelia/Truman fall 3:53; Ryan Fier, Minneota def. Tim O’Connor, Goodhue 2-1 OT; Luke Grundman, Osakis def. Steve Andres, Pierz 5-0; Tony Jenson, Badger/Greenbush-Middle def. River Ryan Schmitz, Norwood Young America fall 5:15

Championship Quarterfinals: Jamie Wagner def. Brian Carrels 6-2; Steve Maas def. Bob O’Flanagan 3-1 OT; Ryan Fier def. Jed Deno 2-1; Tony Jenson def. Luke Grundman 14-7

Wrestlebacks: Dan Stenger def. Brian Carrels 2-1; Bob O’Flanagan def. Paul Holdvogt 5-4; Jed Deno def. Tim O’Connor 11-3; River Ryan Schmitz def. Luke Grundman 8-4

Consolation Quarterfinals: Bob O’Flanagan def. Dan Stenger 10-5; Jed Deno def. River Ryan Schmitz 6-1

Consolation Semifinals: Ryan Fier def. Bob O’Flanagan 3-2; Jed Deno def. Steve Maas 9-0

Championship Semifinals: Jamie Wagner def. Steve Maas 2-1; Tony Jenson def. Ryan Fier 7-4

Fifth: Bob O’Flanagan def. Steve Maas 8-1

Third: Jed Deno def. Ryan Fier 3-1

Championship: Tony Jenson def. Jamie Wagner 8-2

A 171

1st – Tyler Bullerman, Adrian, 12

2nd – Dan Britz, Pierz, 12

3rd – Tom Libbesmeier, Kimball Area, 11

4th – Dan Fiecke, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity, 12

5th – Craig Myhre, Minneota, 11

6th – Josh Passe, Wabasha Kellogg, 12

First Round: Jeremiah Enger, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton def. Christopher Steward, Parkers Prairie fall 1:52; Josh Passe, Wabasha Kellogg def. Bill Root, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 9-2; Tyler Bullerman, Adrian def. Tom Libbesmeier, Kimball Area 4-2; Lance Larson, Saint James def. Jesse Tebrake, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa tf 5:27 21-6; Dan Britz, Pierz def. Andrew Streich, Sibley East 6-2; Dan Fiecke, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity def. Josh Ploetz, Saint Charles fall 2:38; Craig Myhre, Minneota def. Steven Salinas, Blooming Prairie 19-12; Blake Schmieg, Ortonville def. Tim Larson, Lake Park-Audubon 11-2

Championship Quarterfinals: Josh Passe def. Jeremiah Enger 5-3; Tyler Bullerman def. Lance Larson 5-4; Dan Britz def. Dan Fiecke 5-4; Craig Myhre def. Blake Schmieg 7-5

Wrestlebacks: Jeremiah Enger def. Bill Root 3-1; Tom Libbesmeier def. Lance Larson 6-1; Dan Fiecke def. Andrew Streich 4-2; Blake Schmieg def. Steven Salinas 7-4

Consolation Quarterfinals: Tom Libbesmeier def. Jeremiah Enger f :36; Dan Fiecke def. Blake Schmieg 2-0

Consolation Semifinals: Tom Libbesmeier def. Craig Myhre 5-0; Dan Fiecke def. Josh Passe 6-2

Championship Semifinals: Tyler Bullerman def. Josh Passe 3-1; Dan Britz def. Craig Myhre 10-6

Fifth: Craig Myhre def. Josh Passe 8-6 OT

Third: Third: Tom Libbesmeier def. Dan Fiecke 3-2 2xOT

Championship: Tyler Bullerman def. Dan Britz 10-3

A 189

1st – Corey Feltmann, Norwood Young America, 12

2nd – Joey Graczyk, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, 12

3rd – Brandon Arndt, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross, 11

4th – Jake Meixl, Mankato Loyola, 12

5th – Kyle Asleson, Nicollet, 12

6th – Jordan Luinstra, Hayfield, 12

First Round: Bob Hanson, Medford def. Paul Osterman, Mille_Lacs fall 3:24; Brandon Arndt, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross def. Adam Koralewski, Red Lake County Central 2-1; Corey Feltmann, Norwood Young America def. Tony Kockelman, Canby 5-2; Jake Meixl, Mankato Loyola def. Ben O’Reilly, Goodhue default; Ryan Thelemann, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown def. Dane Hanson, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 5-1 OT; Jordan Luinstra, Hayfield def. Jason Kellen, Ortonville fall 3:18; Joey Graczyk, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted def. Kevin Smude, Pierz 6-2; Kyle Asleson, Nicollet def. Mark Olson, Dawson-Boyd 8-6

Championship Quarterfinals: Brandon Arndt def. Bob Hanson 6-2; Corey Feltmann def. Jake Meixl 5-2; Jordan Luinstra def. Ryan Thelemann 10-9; Joey Graczyk def. Kyle Asleson fall 3:14

Wrestlebacks: Bob Hanson def. Adam Koralewski 6-5; Jake Meixl def. Tony Kockelman 10-6; Jason Kellen def. Ryan Thelemann 10-6; Kyle Asleson def. Kevin Smude 4-0

Consolation Quarterfinals: Jake Meixl def. Bob Hanson 8-2; Kyle Asleson def. Jason Kellen f 4:50

Consolation Semifinals: Jake Meixl def. Jordan Luinstra fall 2:00; Brandon Arndt def. Kyle Asleson 8-0

Championship Semifinals: Corey Feltmann def. Brandon Arndt 6-4; Joey Graczyk def. Jordan Luinstra f 5:49

Fifth: Kyle Asleson def. Jordan Luinstra fall 3:20

Third: Brandon Arndt def. Jake Meixl 7-6

Championship: Corey Feltmann def. Joey Graczyk 3-1

A 275

1st – Kory Andersen, Saint James, 12

2nd – Chris Bachmeier, Fertile-Beltrami, 11

3rd – Chris Adams, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove, 11

4th – Jeremiah Kern, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, 12

5th – Peter Burfeind, Goodhue, 11

6th – Tyler Jeche, Dover Eyota, 12

First Round: Steven Wood, Wabasso def. Korey Siltman, Braham 2-1; Tyler Jeche, Dover Eyota def. Dylan Soberg, West Central Area 7-3; Kory Andersen, Saint James def. Brandon Ullom, Triton fall 2:40; Jeremiah Kern, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River def. Phillip Schmalz, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity fall 5:29; Chris Adams, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove def. Josh Kellen, Ortonville fall 1:45; Chris Bachmeier, Fertile-Beltrami def. Alex Drescher, Alden-Conger 2-1; Peter Burfeind, Goodhue def. J.P. Peterson, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 5-2; Josh Schafer, MACCRAY def. Rob Martin, Mille Lacs 3-0

Championship Quarterfinals: Tyler Jeche def. Steven Wood 10-2; Kory Andersen def. Jeremiah Kern 7-5; Chris Bachmeier def. Chris Adams 5-3; Peter Burfeind def. Josh Schafer 3-2

Wrestlebacks: Steven Wood def. Dylan Soberg 4-1; Jeremiah Kern def. Brandon Ullom fall 2:06; Chris Adams def. Alex Drescher fall 2:27; Josh Schafer def. J.P. Peterson 4-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: Jeremiah Kern def. Steven Wood f 2:51; Chris Adams def. Josh Schafer f 4:23

Consolation Semifinals: Jeremiah Kern def. Peter Burfeind 9-6; Chris Adams def. Tyler Jeche fall 1:43

Championship Semifinals: Kory Andersen def. Tyler Jeche ot 3-1; Chris Bachmeier def. Peter Burfeind 5-3 ot

Fifth: Peter Burfeind def. Tyler Jeche 11-4

Third: Chris Adams def. Jeremiah Kern fall 4:15

Championship: Kory Andersen def. Chris Bachmeier 2-1 2xOT


Class AA Individual Tournament

AA 103

1st – Tyler Safratowich, Park Rapids Area, 10

2nd – Colt Bergeron, Thief River Falls, 11

3rd – Matt Hohenstein, Dassel-Cokato, 10

4th – Travis Elg, Windom Area/MountainLake/ButterfieldOdin, 8

5th – Dominic Dvorak, Scott West, 9

6th – Shane Walton, Pequot Lks/Pine River-Backus, 11

First Round: Chad Little, Saint Michael-Albertville def. Mike Schmitz, Stewartville 3-2; Matt Hohenstein, Dassel-Cokato def. Dominic Dvorak, Scott West fall 4:35; Beau Pilgrim, Staples-Motley def. Luke Giese, Fulda/Murray County Central 13-2; Colt Bergeron, Thief River Falls def. Tom Ollestad, Mora fall 3:23; Tyler Safratowich, Park Rapids Area def. Shane Walton, Pequot Lks/Pine River-Backus 4-0; Mike Riley, Saint Peter def. Trevor Seck, Delano 17-6; Travis Elg, Windom Area/MountainLake/ButterfieldOdin def. Jared Faber, Fridley fall 3:11; Adam Schlee, Grand Meadow/Leroy Ostrander/Kingsland def. Jeff Holmgren, North Branch 7-0

Championship Quarterfinals: Matt Hohenstein def. Chad Little fall 1:56; Colt Bergeron def. Beau Pilgrim fall 3:39; Tyler Safratowich def. Mike Riley 7-5; Travis Elg def. Adam Schlee 6-5

Wrestlebacks: Dominic Dvorak def. Chad Little 1-0; Beau Pilgrim def. Tom Ollestad 11-7; Shane Walton def. Mike Riley 5-4; Adam Schlee def. Jared Faber tf 1:36 15-0

Consolation Quarterfinals: Dominic Dvorak def. Beau Pilgrim 14-0; Shane Walton def. Adam Schlee 11-6

Consolation Semifinals: Travis Elg def. Dominic Dvorak 5-2; Matt Hohenstein def. Shane Walton 8-7

Championship Semifinals: Colt Bergeron def. Matt Hohenstein 10-6; Tyler Safratowich def. Travis Elg 11-2

Fifth: Dominic Dvorak def. Shane Walton 1-0

Third: Matt Hohenstein def. Travis Elg 8-6

Championship: Tyler Safratowich def. Colt Bergeron 11-2

AA 112

1st – Brandon Dick, Saint Michael-Albertville, 10

2nd – Ryan Holthaus, Foley, 11

3rd – Clint Campbell, Stewartville, 12

4th – Nate Rausch, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis, 11

5th – Steve Johnson, Mora, 11

6th – Jon Messner, Morris Area/Hancock, 12

First Round: Jeff Stuckenbroker, Windom Area/MountainLake/ButterfieldOdin def. Tom Tribon, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 1-0; Steve Johnson, Mora def. Ben Anderson, Annandale/Maple Lake 12-2; Brandon Dick, Saint Michael-Albertville def. Travis Pesta, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 10-7; Nate Rausch, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis def. Todd Sievert, Gibbon Fairfax Winthrop/McLeod West fall 1:24; Clint Campbell, Stewartville def. Sean Glenz, Paynesville Area fall 1:28; Jon Messner, Morris Area/Hancock def. Michal Barrie, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-WalnutGrove 7-3; Lucas Meurer, Waseca def. Aaron Cook, Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 6-1; Ryan Holthaus, Foley def. Daniel Le Duc, Thief River Falls 13-3

Championship Quarterfinals: Steve Johnson def. Jeff Stuckenbroker 9-4; Brandon Dick def. Nate Rausch 10-3; Jon Messner def. Clint Campbell 9-2; Ryan Holthaus def. Lucas Meurer 10-4

Wrestlebacks: Jeff Stuckenbroker def. Ben Anderson 10-0; Nate Rausch def. Travis Pesta f 3:48; Clint Campbell def. Michal Barrie f 4:49; Lucas Meurer def. Daniel Le Duc 11-0

Consolation Quarterfinals: Nate Rausch def. Jeff Stuckenbroker 9-3; Clint Campbell def. Lucas Meurer 7-2

Consolation Semifinals: Nate Rausch def. Jon Messner 8-4; Clint Campbell def. Steve Johnson fall 1:56

Championship Semifinals: Brandon Dick def. Steve Johnson f 3:58; Ryan Holthaus def. Jon Messner 6-5

Fifth: Steve Johnson def. Jon Messner 9-6

Third: Clint Campbell def. Nate Rausch fall 8-6

Championship: Brandon Dick def. Ryan Holthaus 9-7

AA 119

1st – Jared Evans, Blue Earth Area, 12

2nd – Leland Brincefield, Wadena-Deer Creek, 12

3rd – Tony Noyes, New London-Spicer, 11

4th – Kent Nathe, Sartell-St. Stephan, 11

5th – Nick Kulseth, Windom Area/MountainLake/ButterfieldOdin, 9

6th – Matt Becker, Saint Michael-Albertville, 12

First Round: Matt Becker, Saint Michael-Albertville def. Jake Ziegler, Litchfield 11-7; Tim Thompson, Lake City def. Eric Olson, New Prague 8-6 OT; Leland Brincefield, Wadena-Deer Creek def. Shad Tappe, Detroit Lakes 5-0; Nick Kulseth, Windom Area/MountainLake/ButterfieldOdin def. Joel Wirz, Milaca/Faith Christian 4-1; Taylor Bunne, Grand Meadow/Leroy Ostrander/Kingsland def. Cody Nord, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 9-6; Kent Nathe, Sartell-St. Stephan def. Ryan Breisch, Mound Westonka 6-0; Jared Evans, Blue Earth Area def. Zach Winter, Sauk Centre 11-3; Tony Noyes, New London-Spicer def. Chris Tiesler, Luverne fall 1:17

Championship Quarterfinals: Matt Becker def. Tim Thompson 8-5; Leland Brincefield def. Nick Kulseth 3-2; Kent Nathe def. Taylor Bunne 4-2; Jared Evans def. Tony Noyes 3-1

Wrestlebacks: Jake Ziegler def. Tim Thompson 16-7; Nick Kulseth def. Shad Tappe 4-1; Ryan Breisch def. Taylor Bunne 6-5; Tony Noyes def. Zach Winter 4-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: Nick Kulseth def. Jake Ziegler ot 4-2; Tony Noyes def. Ryan Breisch f 2:17

Consolation Semifinals: Kent Nathe def. Nick Kulseth 3-0; Tony Noyes def. Matt Becker fall 4:04

Championship Semifinals: Leland Brincefield def. Matt Becker 6-2; Jared Evans def. Kent Nathe 4-1

Fifth: Nick Kulseth def. Matt Becker 1-0

Third: Tony Noyes def. Kent Nathe 5-0

Championship: Jared Evans def. Leland Brincefield 4-1

AA 125

1st – Jeff Pfaffinger, Blue Earth Area, 12

2nd – Logan Brincefield, Wadena-Deer Creek, 12

3rd – Micah Flodeen, Cannon Falls, 11

4th – Clay Hoeck, Milaca/Faith Christian, 10

5th – Dan Essig, Deer River/Northland, 11

6th – Jeremy Sogge, Paynesville Area, 12

First Round: Micah Flodeen, Cannon Falls def. Jordan Keil, Aitkin 11-3; Jeff Pfaffinger, Blue Earth Area def. Steve Evans, Pipestone-Jasper fall 3:19; Jason Jensen, Brooklyn Center def. Chad Zubke, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 15-7; Clay Hoeck, Milaca/Faith Christian def. Scott Schlangen, Albany 12-2; Jeremy Sogge, Paynesville Area def. Matt Lawson, Stewartville 4-2; Logan Brincefield, Wadena-Deer Creek def. Jon Koranda, Becker 11-5; Justin Turek, New Prague def. Scott Jacobson, Yellow Medicine East fall :43; Dan Essig, Deer River/Northland def. Adam Ketcher, Minnehaha Acad/Minneapolis Lutheran 10-9

Championship Quarterfinals: Jeff Pfaffinger def. Micah Flodeen 13-4; Clay Hoeck def. Jason Jensen 7-4; Logan Brincefield def. Jeremy Sogge 5-1; Dan Essig def. Justin Turek 3-1

Wrestlebacks: Micah Flodeen def. Steve Evans f 2:34; Jason Jensen def. Scott Schlangen f 2:17; Jeremy Sogge def. Jon Koranda 8-3; Justin Turek def. Adam Ketcher 6-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: Micah Flodeen def. Jason Jensen ot 9-7; Jeremy Sogge def. Justin Turek 12-9

Consolation Semifinals: Micah Flodeen def. Dan Essig 7-2; Clay Hoeck def. Jeremy Sogge 8-6

Championship Semifinals: Jeff Pfaffinger def. Clay Hoeck 14-5; Logan Brincefield def. Dan Essig 5-2

Fifth: Dan Essig def. Jeremy Sogge inj. def.

Third: Micah Flodeen def. Clay Hoeck 9-0

Championship: Jeff Pfaffinger def. Logan Brincefield inj. def.

AA 130

1st – Jeff Cooley, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-WalnutGrove, 11

2nd – Jason Foley, Waseca, 12

3rd – Jordan Isakson, Dassel-Cokato, 12

4th – Jeremy Anderson, Thief River Falls, 11

5th – Mark Anson, Milaca/Faith Christian, 12

6th – Anthony Elg, Windom Area/MountainLake/ButterfieldOdin, 11

First Round: Jeremy Anderson, Thief River Falls def. Mitchell Lange, Caledonia 10-1; Mark Anson, Milaca/Faith Christian def. Jake Ankeny, Blue Earth Area 13-4; Jeff Cooley, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-WalnutGrove def. Joe Buschette, Litchfield 10-7; Matt Finlayson, Aitkin def. Dorian Thompson, Mound Westonka fall 3:29; Mickey Kirk, Saint Michael-Albertville def. Josh Foss, Foley 8-6 OT; Jason Foley, Waseca def. Cole Roeder, Stewartville fall 1:09; Anthony Elg, Windom Area/MountainLake/ButterfieldOdin def. Jordan Isakson, Dassel-Cokato 6-2; Brett Braaten, Minnewaska Area def. Ben Lamphere, Hibbing 12-8

Championship Quarterfinals: Mark Anson def. Jeremy Anderson 8-3; Jeff Cooley def. Matt Finlayson 2-0; Jason Foley def. Mickey Kirk fall 1:06; Anthony Elg def. Brett Braaten tf 5:18 15-0

Wrestlebacks: Jeremy Anderson def. Jake Ankeny 5-0; Matt Finlayson def. Joe Buschette 3-2; Cole Roeder def. Mickey Kirk 6-1; Jordan Isakson def. Brett Braaten f 4:02

Consolation Quarterfinals: Jeremy Anderson def. Matt Finlayson 5-0; Jordan Isakson def. Cole Roeder f 2:11

Consolation Semifinals: Jeremy Anderson def. Anthony Elg 3-3 2xOT; Jordan Isakson def. Mark Anson 6-2

Championship Semifinals: Jeff Cooley def. Mark Anson 2xot 5-4; Jason Foley def. Anthony Elg 5-3

Fifth: Mark Anson def. Anthony Elg 7-4

Third: Jordan Isakson def. Jeremy Anderson 11-7

Championship: Jeff Cooley def. Jason Foley 3-2

AA 135

1st – Ryan King, Grand Meadow/Leroy Ostrander/Kingsland, 12

2nd – Shane Tappe, Detroit Lakes, 12

3rd – Austin Scarset, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-WalnutGrove, 12

4th – Mike Folie, Waseca, 10

5th – Craig Cihlar, Minnewaska Area, 12

6th – Adam Minette, New Prague, 10

First Round: Mike Folie, Waseca def. Lars Lisell, Roseau 10-1; Austin Scarset, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-WalnutGrove def. Jared Duske, Waconia/Mayer Lutheran fall 2:57; Ryan King, Grand Meadow/Leroy Ostrander/Kingsland def. John Fradette, Milaca/Faith Christian tf 4:59 20-5; Nate Glenz, Paynesville Area def. Louie Vandermay, Wadena-Deer Creek 6-0; Shane Tappe, Detroit Lakes def. Kasey Meiners, Caledonia 18-8; Aaron Bemboom, Foley def. Nick Cole, Yellow Medicine East 2-1; Adam Minette, New Prague def. Chris Miletich, Fridley 14-0; Craig Cihlar, Minnewaska Area def. Justin Meyer, Melrose 11-2

Championship Quarterfinals: Mike Folie def. Austin Scarset fall 4:51; Ryan King def. Nate Glenz 18-8; Shane Tappe def. Aaron Bemboom 1-0; Adam Minette def. Craig Cihlar 4-3

Wrestlebacks: Austin Scarset def. Lars Lisell tf 3:22 19-4; Nate Glenz def. John Fradette f :51; Aaron Bemboom def. Kasey Meiners 5-2; Craig Cihlar def. Chris Miletich tf 21-4

Consolation Quarterfinals: Austin Scarset def. Nate Glenz 13-1; Craig Cihlar def. Aaron Bemboom 7-0

Consolation Semifinals: Austin Scarset def. Adam Minette 4-3; Mike Folie def. Craig Cihlar 3-1 OT

Championship Semifinals: Ryan King def. Mike Folie 8-3; Shane Tappe def. Adam Minette 17-3

Fifth: Craig Cihlar def. Adam Minette 8-5

Third: Austin Scarset def. Mike Folie 7-1

Championship: Ryan King def. Shane Tappe 14-5

AA 140

1st – Jason Rhoten, Kasson Mantorville, 12

2nd – JJ Kratzke, Perham, 12

3rd – Kevin Peterson, Roseau, 12

4th – Peter Hayes, Wadena-Deer Creek, 11

5th – Mitch Bunne, Grand Meadow/Leroy Ostrander/Kingsland, 12

6th – Erik Flowers, Litchfield, 12

First Round: Nate Matousek, Glencoe-Silver Lake def. Jon Priess, Waconia/Mayer Lutheran fall 3:12; Jason Rhoten, Kasson Mantorville def. Paul Jahn, Yellow Medicine East 21-5; Kevin Peterson, Roseau def. Phil Meinert, Princeton tf 6:00 21-5; Peter Hayes, Wadena-Deer Creek def. Dusty Myers, Redwood Valley fall 5:27; Erik Flowers, Litchfield def. Adam Herrmann, Scott West 7-3; Mitch Bunne, Grand Meadow/Leroy Ostrander/Kingsland def. Josh Villella, North Branch 5-2; JJ Kratzke, Perham def. Chas Betts, Saint Michael-Albertville 7-0; Nick Boit, Detroit Lakes def. Jason Evans, Pipestone-Jasper 8-6

Championship Quarterfinals: Jason Rhoten def. Nate Matousek 3-0; Kevin Peterson def. Peter Hayes 4-1; Erik Flowers def. Mitch Bunne 6-4 OT; JJ Kratzke def. Nick Boit 4-2

Wrestlebacks: Nate Matousek def. Paul Jahn f 5:09; Peter Hayes def. Phil Meinert 15-3; Mitch Bunne def. Adam Herrmann 7-6; Chas Betts def. Nick Boit 7-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: Peter Hayes def. Nate Matousek 3-1; Mitch Bunne def. Chas Betts 4-3

Consolation Semifinals: Peter Hayes def. Erik Flowers 9-8; Kevin Peterson def. Mitch Bunne 4-2

Championship Semifinals: Jason Rhoten def. Kevin Peterson 3-2; JJ Kratzke def. Erik Flowers 7-4

Fifth: Mitch Bunne def. Erik Flowers 6-3

Third: Kevin Peterson def. Peter Hayes fall 4:24

Championship: Jason Rhoten def. JJ Kratzke 5-2

AA 145

1st – David Whipps, Scott West, 12

2nd – Matt Johnson, Redwood Valley, 12

3rd – Derek Hebrink, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton, 12

4th – Dylan Rosenberg, Mora, 10

5th – Cory Schmitz, Stewartville, 10

6th – Kyle Trout, Wadena-Deer Creek, 11

First Round: Kyle Trout, Wadena-Deer Creek def. Albert Kuehne, Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 11-1; Derek Hebrink, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton def. Skip Toops, New London-Spicer 6-3; Ryan Olsem, Fulda/Murray County Central def. Joe Safratowich, Park Rapids Area 5-4; David Whipps, Scott West def. Eric O’Brien, Becker fall 1:14; Joe Arens, Sauk Centre def. Kent Scheff, Jackson County Central fall 3:19; Cory Schmitz, Stewartville def. Dylan Rosenberg, Mora 8-1; Matt Johnson, Redwood Valley def. Aaron Becker, Saint Michael-Albertville 14-6; Ross Malikowski, Rocori def. Andy Przekwas, Roseau 6-3

Championship Quarterfinals: Kyle Trout def. Derek Hebrink 6-4; David Whipps def. Ryan Olsem fall 3:19; Cory Schmitz def. Joe Arens 12-7; Matt Johnson def. Ross Malikowski 6-1

Wrestlebacks: Derek Hebrink def. Albert Kuehne f 2:16; Ryan Olsem def. Eric O’Brien 5-0; Dylan Rosenberg def. Joe Arens 6-3; Ross Malikowski def. Aaron Becker 5-0

Consolation Quarterfinals: Derek Hebrink def. Ryan Olsem 7-0; Dylan Rosenberg def. Ross Malikowski ot 5-4

Consolation Semifinals: Derek Hebrink def. Cory Schmitz 4-1; Dylan Rosenberg def. Kyle Trout 6-5

Championship Semifinals: David Whipps def. Kyle Trout f 5:08; Matt Johnson def. Cory Schmitz 14-7

Fifth: Cory Schmitz def. Kyle Trout fall 3:59

Third: Derek Hebrink def. Dylan Rosenberg 5-1

Championship: David Whipps def. Matt Johnson 7-1

AA 152

1st – Marc Harwood, Jackson County Central, 12

2nd – Mitch Vedders, Milaca/Faith Christian, 10

3rd – Jason Moore, Brooklyn Center, 12

4th – Ryan Valek, Scott West, 12

5th – Allan Huigens, New Prague, 12

6th – Joe Bunne, Grand Meadow/Leroy Ostrander/Kingsland, 9

First Round: Marc Harwood, Jackson County Central def. Justin LaGosh, Zumbrota Mazeppa fall 3:52; Ryan Lumley, Big Lake def. Travis Gottschalk, Litchfield 3-1 OT; Jason Moore, Brooklyn Center def. Adam Pesta, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 12-5; Ryan Valek, Scott West def. Steve Safratowich, Park Rapids Area tf 2:37 18-1; Joe Bunne, Grand Meadow/Leroy Ostrander/Kingsland def. Zach Zierden, Melrose fall 5:24; Justin Schuelke, Marshall def. Jeremy Macho, Minnewaska Area 5-3 OT; Allan Huigens, New Prague def. Mike Hemann, Saint Michael-Albertville 15-2; Mitch Vedders, Milaca/Faith Christian def. Douglas Downs, Hibbing tf 4:33 17-0

Championship Quarterfinals: Marc Harwood def. Ryan Lumley fall 1:01; Ryan Valek def. Jason Moore 9-6; Joe Bunne def. Justin Schuelke fall 4:51; Mitch Vedders def. Allan Huigens 7-2

Wrestlebacks: Justin LaGosh def. Ryan Lumley 8-4; Jason Moore def. Steve Safratowich 20-6; Justin Schuelke def. Zach Zierden 5-2; Allan Huigens def. Douglas Downs 12-0

Consolation Quarterfinals: Jason Moore def. Justin LaGosh 22-10; Allan Huigens def. Justin Schuelke 11-4

Consolation Semifinals: Jason Moore def. Joe Bunne 9-4; Ryan Valek def. Allan Huigens 5-3

Championship Semifinals: Marc Harwood def. Ryan Valek 9-7; Mitch Vedders def. Joe Bunne f 5:51

Fifth: Allan Huigens def. Joe Bunne 10-9

Third: Jason Moore def. Ryan Valek 3-2

Championship: Marc Harwood def. Mitch Vedders 19-7

AA 160

1st – Travis Krinke, Blue Earth Area, 12

2nd – Clint Adams, Mankato East, 12

3rd – Chad Minette, Sauk Centre, 12

4th – Ethan Osterhoudt, Hibbing, 11

5th – Jon Swanson, Thief River Falls, 12

6th – Tyler Johnson, Plainview Elgin Millville, 10

First Round: Jon Swanson, Thief River Falls def. Derek Hall, Windom Area/MountainLake/ButterfieldOdin 3-1 OT; Tyler Johnson, Plainview Elgin Millville def. Paul Olin, DeLaSalle 8-4; Ben Aakre, Ottertail Central def. Brian Flatland, Milaca/Faith Christian 5-4; Travis Krinke, Blue Earth Area def. Adam Goebel, Albany 10-2; Clint Adams, Mankato East def. Brett Lutmer, Marshall tf 16-0; Dennis Westlund, Waconia/Mayer Lutheran def. Kevin Landry, Cannon Falls tf 5:50 17-2; Chad Minette, Sauk Centre def. Ben Hoglund, Big Lake inj. def.; Ethan Osterhoudt, Hibbing def. Brent Morris, Glencoe-Silver Lake 5-3 OT

Championship Quarterfinals: Jon Swanson def. Tyler Johnson 8-5; Travis Krinke def. Ben Aakre 10-5; Clint Adams def. Dennis Westlund 6-2; Chad Minette def. Ethan Osterhoudt 11-2

Wrestlebacks: Tyler Johnson def. Derek Hall 9-4; Adam Goebel def. Ben Aakre ot 10-8; Dennis Westlund def. Brett Lutmer f 3:33; Ethan Osterhoudt def. Ben Hoglund ff

Consolation Quarterfinals: Tyler Johnson def. Adam Goebel 4-3; Ethan Osterhoudt def. Dennis Westlund 7-5 OT

Consolation Semifinals: Chad Minette def. Tyler Johnson 4-0; Ethan Osterhoudt def. Jon Swanson 9-6

Championship Semifinals: Travis Krinke def. Jon Swanson 13-11; Clint Adams def. Chad Minette 4-0

Fifth: Jon Swanson def. Tyler Johnson 7-6

Third: Chad Minette def. Ethan Osterhoudt 5-1

Championship: Travis Krinke def. Clint Adams 7-2

AA 171

1st – Ethan Vogt, Sauk Centre, 10

2nd – Jacob Bryce, Minnewaska Area, 10

3rd – Dan Buker, Waseca, 12

4th – Matt Imdieke, Melrose, 12

5th – Jeremy Pederson, Becker, 10

6th – Bo Schulz, Zumbrota Mazeppa, 12

First Round: Ethan Vogt, Sauk Centre def. Aric Berg, Thief River Falls 5-3; Bo Schulz, Zumbrota Mazeppa def. Ben Dahmes, Redwood Valley 9-7; Ryan Glenz, Paynesville Area def. Tad Hickman, Saint Michael-Albertville 8-2; Jeremy Pederson, Becker def. Dusty Bakker, Montevideo 11-9; Cody Anderson, Windom Area/MountainLake/ButterfieldOdin def. Craig Kotsmith, Milaca/Faith Christian 4-3; Matt Imdieke, Melrose def. Mike Lawrence, Stewartville fall 3:37; Dan Buker, Waseca def. Charlie Mahler, Brooklyn Center 6-2; Jacob Bryce, Minnewaska Area def. Skip Johnson, Hibbing 9-1

Championship Quarterfinals: Ethan Vogt def. Bo Schulz 6-5; Jeremy Pederson def. Ryan Glenz 5-3; Matt Imdieke def. Cody Anderson 7-6; Jacob Bryce def. Dan Buker fall 6:39 OT

Wrestlebacks: Bo Schulz def. Aric Berg ff; Ryan Glenz def. Dusty Bakker 8-4; Mike Lawrence def. Cody Anderson 2-1; Dan Buker def. Skip Johnson 11-4

Consolation Quarterfinals: Bo Schulz def. Ryan Glenz 6-4; Dan Buker def. Mike Lawrence 7-0

Consolation Semifinals: Matt Imdieke def. Bo Schulz 9-5; Dan Buker def. Jeremy Pederson 3-2

Championship Semifinals: Ethan Vogt def. Jeremy Pederson 2xot 4-3; Jacob Bryce def. Matt Imdieke 6-5

Fifth: Jeremy Pederson def. Bo Schulz 10-9

Third: Dan Buker def. Matt Imdieke fall 4:27

Championship: Ethan Vogt def. Jacob Bryce 5-3

AA 189

1st – Marty Engen, Paynesville Area, 11

2nd – Matt Heger, Waconia/Mayer Lutheran, 12

3rd – Dan Flatau, Perham, 12

4th – Colby Bruns, Marshall, 11

5th – Kevan Meiners, Caledonia, 11

6th – Joseph Facchinni, Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway, 11

First Round: Greg Frank, Foley def. Jay Frederickson, Blue Earth Area 7-6; Dan Flatau, Perham def. Derek Moehling, Deer River/Northland fall 1:50; Marty Engen, Paynesville Area def. Dan Ketcham, Orono 12-0; Colby Bruns, Marshall def. Mark Kohn, Plainview Elgin Millville 8-1; Joseph Facchinni, Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway def. Adam Haller, Scott West fall 3:08; Kevan Meiners, Caledonia def. Nathan Stoen, Minnewaska Area 9-5; Alex Carlin, Chisago Lakes Area def. Bryar Johnson, Litchfield 7-5; Matt Heger, Waconia/Mayer Lutheran def. Joel Evans, Luverne fall 3:50

Championship Quarterfinals: Dan Flatau def. Greg Frank fall 1:59; Marty Engen def. Colby Bruns 5-1; Joseph Facchinni def. Kevan Meiners 4-3; Matt Heger def. Alex Carlin 1-0

Wrestlebacks: Greg Frank def. Derek Moehling tf 2:39 17-0; Colby Bruns def. Dan Ketcham tf 3:38 15-0; Kevan Meiners def. Adam Haller f 4:41; Joel Evans def. Alex Carlin f 4:59

Consolation Quarterfinals: Colby Bruns def. Greg Frank 9-0; Kevan Meiners def. Joel Evans 7-1

Consolation Semifinals: Colby Bruns def. Joseph Facchinni 5-0; Dan Flatau def. Kevan Meiners fall 3:20

Championship Semifinals: Marty Engen def. Dan Flatau 7-4; Matt Heger def. Joseph Facchinni 13-4

Fifth: Kevan Meiners def. Joseph Facchinni 6-1

Third: Dan Flatau def. Colby Bruns 2-0

Championship: Marty Engen def. Matt Heger 4-3

AA 275

1st – Ben Janike, Waseca, 12

2nd – Jason Juliar, Mankato East, 12

3rd – Josh Bresnahan, Pequot Lks/Pine River-Backus, 12

4th – Tim Johnson, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-WalnutGrove, 11

5th – David Uselman, Wadena-Deer Creek, 12

6th – Levi Kruse, Jackson County Central, 10

First Round: Don Turner, Mora def. Ryan Eckdahl, Orono 8-3; Josh Bresnahan, Pequot Lks/Pine River-Backus def. Ben Roberson, Lake City 9-3; Jason Juliar, Mankato East def. Levi Kruse, Jackson County Central 3-1; Elliott Osterhodt, Hibbing def. Justin Olsen, Annandale/Maple Lake 12-5; David Uselman, Wadena-Deer Creek def. Nick Philippi, Dassel-Cokato 3-0; Ben Janike, Waseca def. Steve Soderberg, Park Rapids Area fall 1:52; Tim Johnson, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-WalnutGrove def. Mike Miles, Grand Meadow/Leroy Ostrander/Kingsland 5-0; Dan Schuette, Waconia/Mayer Lutheran def. Justin Bronson, Princeton 6-5

Championship Quarterfinals: Josh Bresnahan def. Don Turner fall 1:50; Jason Juliar def. Elliott Osterhodt 5-2; Ben Janike def. David Uselman 2:26; Tim Johnson def. Dan Schuette fall 4:37

Wrestlebacks: Ben Roberson def. Don Turner 5-2; Levi Kruse def. Elliott Osterhodt 10-7; David Uselman def. Steve Soderberg f 2:25; Mike Miles def. Dan Schuette 3-1

Consolation Quarterfinals: Levi Kruse def. Ben Roberson 3-1; David Uselman def. Mike Miles 6-2

Consolation Semifinals: Tim Johnson def. Levi Kruse fall 4:38; Josh Bresnahan def. David Uselman fall :42

Championship Semifinals: Jason Juliar def. Josh Bresnahan f 5:07; Ben Janike def. Tim Johnson 5-3

Fifth: David Uselman def. Levi Kruse fall 1:40

Third: Josh Bresnahan def. Tim Johnson 1:40

Championship: Ben Janike def. Jason Juliar fall 4:22


Class AAA Individual Tournament

AAA 103

1st – Josh Hansen, Albert Lea Area, 11

2nd – Ryan Adams, Coon Rapids, 9

3rd – Jayson Ness, Bloomington Kennedy, 9

4th – Chance Jordan, Totino Grace, 10

5th – Tyrone Meyer, Apple Valley, 11

6th – Vince Sellnow, Brainerd/Pillager, 12

First Round: Jake Burhans, Farmington def. Jason Gunderson, Centennial 7-4; Chance Jordan, Totino Grace def. Mike Polley, Wayzata 8-2; Ryan Adams, Coon Rapids def. Matt Laine, Hastings 13-3; Jayson Ness, Bloomington Kennedy def. Jon Dahlheimer, Monticello 11-4; Vince Sellnow, Brainerd/Pillager def. Luke Sundgren, Blaine 13-4; Mike Tingle, Robinsdale Cooper def. Beau Penk, Hutchinson 3-0; David Albrecht, Woodbury def. Ramy Khalil, Spring Lake Park fall 1:33; Josh Hansen, Albert Lea Area def. Tyrone Meyer, Apple Valley 6-5

Championship Quarterfinals: Chance Jordan def. Jake Burhans 4-0; Ryan Adams def. Jayson Ness 7-3; Vince Sellnow def. Mike Tingle 7-2; Josh Hansen def. David Albrecht 7-6

Wrestlebacks: Jake Burhans def. Mike Polley 2-1; Jayson Ness def. Matt Laine 10-2; Luke Sundgren def. Mike Tingle 5-3 OT; Tyrone Meyer def. David Albrecht 2-2 2xOT

Consolation Quarterfinals: Jayson Ness def. Jake Burhans 12-4; Tyrone Meyer def. Luke Sundgren f 4:33

Consolation Semifinals: Jayson Ness def. Vince Sellnow fall 2:04; Chance Jordan def. Tyrone Meyer 4-3

Championship Semifinals: Ryan Adams def. Chance Jordan 13-5; Josh Hansen def. Vince Sellnow 14-7

Fifth: Tyrone Meyer def. Vince Sellnow 8-2

Third: Jayson Ness def. Chance Jordan fall 2:14

Championship: Josh Hansen def. Ryan Adams 19-15

AAA 112

1st – Charlie Falck, Apple Valley, 10

2nd – Tim Hunt, White Bear Lake Area, 12

3rd – Mike Meger, Owatonna, 11

4th – Seth Anderson, Simley, 9

5th – Josh Fillbrandt, Centennial, 12

6th – Erik Healy, Maple Grove, 11

First Round: Seth Anderson, Simley def. Sam Miller, Rochester Century 6-4; Erik Healy, Maple Grove def. Zach Bigboy, Bloomington Kennedy 6-3; Tim Hunt, White Bear Lake Area def. Tim Carl, Cambridge-Isanti 9-2; Colin O’Brien, Shakopee def. Michael Ashby, Little Falls 3-2; Mike Meger, Owatonna def. Pat McNamara, Totino Grace 7-0; Kenny Saufl, Champlin Park def. Mike Giglio, Woodbury 21-7; Josh Fillbrandt, Centennial def. Seth Beyer, Mankato West 19-9; Charlie Falck, Apple Valley def. Konrad Abramo, Brainerd/Pillager 19-6

Championship Quarterfinals: Seth Anderson def. Erik Healy 4-3; Tim Hunt def. Colin O’Brien 9-1; Mike Meger def. Kenny Saufl fall 4:47; Charlie Falck def. Josh Fillbrandt 19-8

Wrestlebacks: Erik Healy def. Sam Miller 3-2; Tim Carl def. Colin O’Brien fall 2:18; Kenny Saufl def. Pat McNamara 8-2; Josh Fillbrandt def. Konrad Abramo fall 2:53

Consolation Quarterfinals: Erik Healy def. Tim Carl f 4:33; Josh Fillbrandt def. Kenny Saufl f 3:45

Consolation Semifinals: Mike Meger def. Erik Healy 14-4; Seth Anderson def. Josh Fillbrandt 6-5

Championship Semifinals: Tim Hunt def. Seth Anderson 10-0; Charlie Falck def. Mike Meger f 3:20

Fifth: Josh Fillbrandt def. Erik Healy fall 4:25

Third: Mike Meger def. Seth Anderson 6-3

Championship: Charlie Falck def. Tim Hunt 11-1

AAA 119

1st – Neil Wasmund, Apple Valley, 12

2nd – Charlie Odden, Saint Cloud Tech, 12

3rd – Josh Lindquist, Prior Lake, 11

4th – Andy Petrich, Sauk Rapids-Rice, 12

5th – Brett Healy, Maple Grove, 11

6th – Chris Prince, Owatonna, 10

First Round: Brett Healy, Maple Grove def. Mike Wallraff, Centennial 7-3; Chris Prince, Owatonna def. Dan Workman, Eden Prairie 8-6; Charlie Odden, Saint Cloud Tech def. Scott Chester, Coon Rapids forfeit; Nick Johnson, Burnsville def. Brandon Murphy, Simley fall 5:41; Andy Petrich, Sauk Rapids-Rice def. Spencer Wolner, Austin 15-6; Neil Wasmund, Apple Valley def. John Humphrey, Saint Paul Johnson 15-3; Josh Lindquist, Prior Lake def. Steve Pieri, Champlin Park 9-2; Jake Beyer, Totino Grace def. Ben Kissling, Saint Paul Highland Park fall 1:06

Championship Quarterfinals: Chris Prince def. Brett Healy 4-3; Charlie Odden def. Nick Johnson 4-1; Neil Wasmund def. Andy Petrich 11-6; Josh Lindquist def. Jake Beyer 5-2

Wrestlebacks: Brett Healy def. Dan Workman 7-4; Nick Johnson def. Scott Chester forfeit; Andy Petrich def. John Humphrey 14-2; Jake Beyer def. Steve Pieri fall 2:17

Consolation Quarterfinals: Brett Healy def. Nick Johnson 8-3; Andy Petrich def. Jake Beyer 11-7

Consolation Semifinals: Josh Lindquist def. Brett Healy 5-1; Andy Petrich def. Chris Prince 13-5

Championship Semifinals: Charlie Odden def. Chris Prince 10-5; Neil Wasmund def. Josh Lindquist 11-6

Fifth: Brett Healy def. Chris Prince 5-4

Third: Josh Lindquist def. Andy Petrich 9-8

Championship: Neil Wasmund def. Charlie Odden 3-2

AAA 125

1st – Quincy Osborn, Grand Rapids, 12

2nd – T.J. Parlin, Austin, 10

3rd – Michael Fessler, Apple Valley, 10

4th – Mitch Millner, Simley, 9

5th – Dan Quintela, Saint Paul Highland Park, 12

6th – Charlie Sadder, Totino Grace, 12

First Round: T.J. Parlin, Austin def. Dan Taylor, Forest Lake 17-5; Mitch Millner, Simley def. Nate Gieseke, New Ulm 12-11; John Kolar, Elk River Area def. David Weinand, Spring Lake Park fall 1:44; Michael Fessler, Apple Valley def. Meshack Omesa, Robinsdale Cooper 8-4; Charlie Sadder, Totino Grace def. Ryan Jacobson, Northfield fall 3:16; Quincy Osborn, Grand Rapids def. Matt Brauer, Burnsville fall :49; Dan Quintela, Saint Paul Highland Park def. Peter Johnson, Willmar 9-2; Joe Miller, Bemidji def. Chris Anderson, Stillwater Area 12-8

Championship Quarterfinals: T.J. Parlin def. Mitch Millner 17-10; Michael Fessler def. John Kolar 16-4; Quincy Osborn def. Charlie Sadder tf 4:57 15-0; Dan Quintela def. Joe Miller 8-6 OT

Wrestlebacks: Mitch Millner def. Dan Taylor 6-0; Meshack Omesa def. John Kolar 10-5; Charlie Sadder def. Matt Brauer fall 4:25; Joe Miller def. Peter Johnson 8-4

Consolation Quarterfinals: Mitch Millner def. Meshack Omesa 5-2; Charlie Sadder def. Joe Miller f 4:14

Consolation Semifinals: Mitch Millner def. Dan Quintela 9-7; Michael Fessler def. Charlie Sadder 6-3

Championship Semifinals: T.J. Parlin def. Michael Fessler 1-0; Quincy Osborn def. Dan Quintela tf 4:39 22-7

Fifth: Dan Quintela def. Charlie Sadder 6-5

Third: Michael Fessler def. Mitch Millner 6-3

Championship: Quincy Osborn def. T.J. Parlin 2-0

AAA 130

1st – David Sadder, Totino Grace, 12

2nd – Jestin Hullegard, Anoka, 11

3rd – Ryan Fliginger, Saint Francis, 12

4th – Matt Bjornson, Farmington, 12

5th – Eric Leeseberg, Robinsdale Cooper, 12

6th – Mikey Fornicoia, Eastview, 12

First Round: Trevor Brady, Little Falls def. Tony Rezac, Northfield 11-7; Mikey Fornicoia, Eastview def. Mark Spaude, Hutchinson 11-0; Eric Leeseberg, Robinsdale Cooper def. Tony Biggs, Simley 11-9; Jestin Hullegard, Anoka def. Tim Matheson, Centennial tf 17-1; John Dorma, Apple Valley def. Rich Taylor, Saint Paul Como Park 8-4; Matt Bjornson, Farmington def. Travis Melcher, Shakopee 16-4; David Sadder, Totino Grace def. Jeff Kranz, Hastings 7-1; Ryan Fliginger, Saint Francis def. Mitch Gabrielson, Fergus Falls 7-3

Championship Quarterfinals: Mikey Fornicoia def. Trevor Brady 9-7 OT; Jestin Hullegard def. Eric Leeseberg inj. def.; Matt Bjornson def. John Dorma 3-1; David Sadder def. Ryan Fliginger 5-1

Wrestlebacks: Trevor Brady def. Mark Spaude 4-1; Eric Leeseberg def. Tim Matheson 18-11; John Dorma def. Travis Melcher tf 3:29; Ryan Fliginger def. Jeff Kranz 16-0

Consolation Quarterfinals: Eric Leeseberg def. Trevor Brady inj def; Ryan Fliginger def. John Dorma 7-5

Consolation Semifinals: Matt Bjornson def. Eric Leeseberg 3-2; Ryan Fliginger def. Mikey Fornicoia 6-3

Championship Semifinals: Jestin Hullegard def. Mikey Fornicoia 8-2; David Sadder def. Matt Bjornson ot 6-4

Fifth: Eric Leeseberg def. Mikey Fornicoia 6-2

Third: Ryan Fliginger def. Matt Bjornson fall 1:54

Championship: David Sadder def. Jestin Hullegard 3-1

AAA 135

1st – Thomas McAlpine, Elk River Area, 12

2nd – Donny DePatto, Monticello, 12

3rd – Adam Elseth, Albert Lea Area, 10

4th – James Mead, Champlin Park, 12

5th – Aaron Matheson, Centennial, 12

6th – Jeff Grosland, Simley, 10

First Round: Donny DePatto, Monticello def. Luke Cruze, Willmar 18-4; Jeff Grosland, Simley def. Jared Syring, Saint Paul Johnson 8-6; Adam Elseth, Albert Lea Area def. Steve Davis, Eastview 5-2; Bo Schallert, Virginia Area def. Jake Sweet, Totino Grace 5-4; Thomas McAlpine, Elk River Area def. Kyle Malin, Farmington 5-4; Chris Hatch, Burnsville def. Brad Kallman, Woodbury fall 1:30; Aaron Matheson, Centennial def. Mike Baker, Buffalo 15-7; James Mead, Champlin Park def. Luke Johnson, Robbinsdale Armstrong 4-1

Championship Quarterfinals: Donny DePatto def. Jeff Grosland 11-4; Adam Elseth def. Bo Schallert 8-6; Thomas McAlpine def. Chris Hatch fall 5:34; James Mead def. Aaron Matheson tf 4:54 21-6

Wrestlebacks: Jeff Grosland def. Luke Cruze 10-6; Bo Schallert def. Steve Davis 8-2; Kyle Malin def. Chris Hatch 12-0; Aaron Matheson def. Luke Johnson 12-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: Jeff Grosland def. Bo Schallert 6-2; Aaron Matheson def. Kyle Malin 11-4

Consolation Semifinals: James Mead def. Jeff Grosland 12-2; Adam Elseth def. Aaron Matheson 2-1

Championship Semifinals: Donny DePatto def. Adam Elseth 2-1; Thomas McAlpine def. James Mead 5-2

Fifth: Aaron Matheson def. Jeff Grosland fall 4:26

Third: Adam Elseth def. James Mead 4-2

Championship: Thomas McAlpine def. Donny DePatto 14-4

AAA 140

1st – Andy Pickar, Brainerd/Pillager, 11

2nd – Adam Rall, Henry Sibley, 10

3rd – Randy Hardman, Burnsville, 12

4th – Dallas Hasser, Cambridge-Isanti, 12

5th – David Donnelly, Simley, 12

6th – Steve Kosak, Anoka, 12

First Round: Tim Zahn, Minneapolis Roosevelt def. Ryan Anez, Stillwater Area 16-4; David Donnelly, Simley def. Josh Zabel, Rochester Mayo 7-3; Andy Pickar, Brainerd/Pillager def. Justin Kwan, Bloomington Kennedy fall 5:38; Steve Kosak, Anoka def. Nate Brunn, Buffalo 7-0; Joel Sinna, Totino Grace def. A J Forcier, Hutchinson 5-2; Randy Hardman, Burnsville def. Mark Butler, Owatonna fall 3:44; Dallas Hasser, Cambridge-Isanti def. Jim Greig, Irondale tf 4:07 15-0; Adam Rall, Henry Sibley def. Matthew Boser, Little Falls 12-2

Championship Quarterfinals: David Donnelly def. Tim Zahn 10-3; Andy Pickar def. Steve Kosak 4-3; Randy Hardman def. Joel Sinna 11-2; Adam Rall def. Dallas Hasser 9-4

Wrestlebacks: Tim Zahn def. Josh Zabel 7-3; Steve Kosak def. Justin Kwan 12-5; Joel Sinna def. Mark Butler 7-5; Dallas Hasser def. Matthew Boser 5-0

Consolation Quarterfinals: Steve Kosak def. Tim Zahn f 2:53; Dallas Hasser def. Joel Sinna ot 4-2

Consolation Semifinals: Randy Hardman def. Steve Kosak 5-0; Dallas Hasser def. David Donnelly 3-2

Championship Semifinals: Andy Pickar def. David Donnelly 77-1; Adam Rall def. Randy Hardman 7-6

Fifth: David Donnelly def. Steve Kosak 3-1 OT

Third: Randy Hardman def. Dallas Hasser 13-0

Championship: Andy Pickar def. Adam Rall 6-4

AAA 145

1st – Dustin Dahlblom, Stillwater Area, 11

2nd – Qaudir Mahmoud, Champlin Park, 12

3rd – Kirk Rall, Henry Sibley, 12

4th – Ken Francois, Rosemount, 12

5th – Sam Donner, Lakeville, 12

6th – Joe Arradondo, Richfield, 12

First Round: Qaudir Mahmoud, Champlin Park def. Sean Beere, Saint Paul Johnson 13-5; Sam Donner, Lakeville def. Marlon Liddell, Hopkins/Blake 5-2; Kyle Anderson, Simley def. Joe Beck, Saint Cloud Tech 5-2; Joe Arradondo, Richfield def. Andy Merkins, Hutchinson 11-4; Kirk Rall, Henry Sibley def. Steve Sworsky, Saint Francis 4-3; Ken Francois, Rosemount def. Brad Busho, Owatonna 10-5 OT; Dustin Dahlblom, Stillwater Area def. Paul Durbahn, Mankato West 12-4; Jeff Snegosky, Totino Grace def. Dustin Puffe, Bemidji 6-2

Championship Quarterfinals: Qaudir Mahmoud def. Sam Donner 5-2; Joe Arradondo def. Kyle Anderson 5-3; Ken Francois def. Kirk Rall 8-3; Dustin Dahlblom def. Jeff Snegosky 14-1

Wrestlebacks: Sam Donner def. Sean Beere 13-3; Andy Merkins def. Kyle Anderson 5-4; Kirk Rall def. Brad Busho 7-4; Paul Durbahn def. Jeff Snegosky 6-5

Consolation Quarterfinals: Sam Donner def. Andy Merkins 9-3; Kirk Rall def. Paul Durbahn 6-3

Consolation Semifinals: Ken Francois def. Sam Donner 3-1; Kirk Rall def. Joe Arradondo 5-2

Championship Semifinals: Qaudir Mahmoud def. Joe Arradondo 6-0; Dustin Dahlblom def. Ken Francois 11-4

Fifth: Sam Donner def. Joe Arradondo 7-2

Third: Kirk Rall def. Ken Francois 0-5

Championship: Dustin Dahlblom def. Qaudir Mahmoud 7-4

AAA 152

1st – Jacob Schlottke, Apple Valley, 12

2nd – Amos Wolf, Grand Rapids, 12

3rd – Matt Fraley, Forest Lake, 12

4th – Skipp Sandberg, Northfield, 12

5th – Zack Thein, Sauk Rapids-Rice, 12

6th – Jared Simon, Lakeville, 11

First Round: Jared Simon, Lakeville def. Andy Chapeau, Henry Sibley 6-5; Ryan Langlais, Eastview def. Ben Larson, Maple Grove 5-2; Amos Wolf, Grand Rapids def. Justin Wilwert, Tartan tf 5:30 19-4; Zack Thein, Sauk Rapids-Rice def. Blake Kaping, Hutchinson 12-5; Skipp Sandberg, Northfield def. Jesse Marsh, Minneapolis Edison fall 1:31; Matt Fraley, Forest Lake def. Ryan Zajac, Hastings tf 3:06 21-4; Matt Wetterling, Willmar def. Justin Nygaard, Centennial fall 4:58; Jacob Schlottke, Apple Valley def. Nate Dahlheimer, Monticello fall 3:40

Championship Quarterfinals: Jared Simon def. Ryan Langlais 6-4 OT; Amos Wolf def. Zack Thein 9-5; Skipp Sandberg def. Matt Fraley 10-8; Jacob Schlottke def. Matt Wetterling tf 25-8

Wrestlebacks: Andy Chapeau def. Ryan Langlais 4-2 OY; Zack Thein def. Justin Wilwert 7-5; Matt Fraley def. Jesse Marsh fall 2:41; Matt Wetterling def. Nate Dahlheimer 9-6

Consolation Quarterfinals: Zack Thein def. Andy Chapeau 3-2; Matt Fraley def. Matt Wetterling 9-4

Consolation Semifinals: Skipp Sandberg def. Zack Thein 7-0; Matt Fraley def. Jared Simon 8-7

Championship Semifinals: Amos Wolf def. Jared Simon 2x ot 8-7; Jacob Schlottke def. Skipp Sandberg 16-4

Fifth: Zack Thein def. Jared Simon fall 3:48

Third: Matt Fraley def. Skipp Sandberg 8-7

Championship: Jacob Schlottke def. Amos Wolf 12-5

AAA 160

1st – George Lynaugh, Simley, 11

2nd – Mitch Mistic, Bemidji, 12

3rd – Eric Duchene, Faribault, 12

4th – Richard Hollenbach, Anoka, 11

5th – Joe Lawler, Rochester Mayo, 12

6th – Lon Welsh, Apple Valley, 12

First Round: George Lynaugh, Simley def. Cory Beierman, Sauk Rapids-Rice 7-6; Eric Duchene, Faribault def. Dan Opsahl, Roseville Area 14-3; Lon Welsh, Apple Valley def. Abe Wolf, Grand Rapids 5-3; Danny Dettman, Hutchinson def. Ben Roff, Osseo 8-7; Casey Swift, Willmar def. Joe Sandkamp, Hastings 8-1; Joe Lawler, Rochester Mayo def. Ron Gardas, Mounds View tf 5:06 22-3; Richard Hollenbach, Anoka def. Nik Lentz, Bloomington Jefferson 12-1; Mitch Mistic, Bemidji def. Kayse Jama, Minneapolis Roosevelt tf 4:33 17-2

Championship Quarterfinals: George Lynaugh def. Eric Duchene fall 5:11; Lon Welsh def. Danny Dettman 9-6; Joe Lawler def. Casey Swift fall :35; Mitch Mistic def. Richard Hollenbach 5-4

Wrestlebacks: Eric Duchene def. Cory Beierman 15-7; Abe Wolf def. Danny Dettman 14-3; Ron Gardas def. Casey Swift 9-5; Richard Hollenbach def. Kayse Jama fall 2:05

Consolation Quarterfinals: Eric Duchene def. Abe Wolf 12-3; Richard Hollenbach def. Ron Gardas 8-0

Consolation Semifinals: Eric Duchene def. Joe Lawler fall 3:59; Richard Hollenbach def. Lon Welsh 7-2

Championship Semifinals: George Lynaugh def. Lon Welsh 7-2; Mitch Mistic def. Joe Lawler 7-6

Fifth: Joe Lawler def. Lon Welsh 14-2

Third: Eric Duchene def. Richard Hollenbach 6-3

Championship: George Lynaugh def. Mitch Mistic 6-3

AAA 171

1st – Jared Massey, Centennial, 11

2nd – Brad Bruns, Apple Valley, 12

3rd – Matt Hermann, Burnsville, 12

4th – Tijl Vander Wege, Saint Paul Como Park, 12

5th – Josh Holm, Northfield, 12

6th – Pat Reis, Grand Rapids, 12

First Round: Dejon Bunnell, Cambridge-Isanti def. Adam Gosiak, Little Falls 5-2; Josh Holm, Northfield def. Matt Goodrich, Mankato West fall 1:32; Jared Massey, Centennial def. Sean Malone, Robinsdale Cooper fall 2:14; Matt Hermann, Burnsville def. Joe Conley, Simley 15-7; Brad Bruns, Apple Valley def. John Joswiak, Saint Paul Harding fall 5:51; Sean Waterbury, Winona/Winona Cotter def. Luke Greder, Maple Grove 8-4; Tijl Vander Wege, Saint Paul Como Park def. Adam Lund, Buffalo 8-7 OT; Pat Reis, Grand Rapids def. Neil Russell, Saint Cloud Apollo fall 5:32

Championship Quarterfinals: Josh Holm def. Dejon Bunnell 16-5; Jared Massey def. Matt Hermann 7-6; Brad Bruns def. Sean Waterbury 13-6; Pat Reis def. Tijl Vander Wege 5-1

Wrestlebacks: Dejon Bunnell def. Matt Goodrich fall 1:48; Matt Hermann def. Sean Malone fall 2:29; Sean Waterbury def. John Joswiak fall 2:26; Tijl Vander Wege def. Neil Russell 9-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: Matt Hermann def. Dejon Bunnell 23-10; Tijl Vander Wege def. Sean Waterbury 3-2

Consolation Semifinals: Matt Hermann def. Pat Reis 13-4; Tijl Vander Wege def. Josh Holm 6-4

Championship Semifinals: Jared Massey def. Josh Holm 33-2; Brad Bruns def. Pat Reis 10-4

Fifth: Josh Holm def. Pat Reis 5-1

Third: Matt Hermann def. Tijl Vander Wege 9-4

Championship: Jared Massey def. Brad Bruns 3-1

AAA 189

1st – Justin Walsh, Alexandria, 11

2nd – Justin Sorensen, Owatonna, 12

3rd – Adam Haake, Winona/Winona Cotter, 12

4th – Kyle Massey, Centennial, 10

5th – Andy Bernard, New Ulm, 12

6th – Mike Peterson, Bemidji, 12

First Round: Andy Bernard, New Ulm def. Mike Holtgren, Apple Valley 3-2; Mike Peterson, Bemidji def. Paul Starkovich, Virginia Area 4-3 2xOT; Marc Perry, Irondale def. Marcus Evans, Minneapolis Edison 2-1 OT; Justin Sorensen, Owatonna def. Mike Weber, Woodbury 12-3; Justin Walsh, Alexandria def. Derrick Holmberg, Buffalo fall 5:00; Adam Haake, Winona/Winona Cotter def. Mike Maresh, Champlin Park 6-0; Shaun Wolf, Bloomington Jefferson def. Sherman Turbes, Robinsdale Cooper 11-3; Kyle Massey, Centennial def. Nick Rydberg, Simley tf 4:05 16-0

Championship Quarterfinals: Mike Peterson def. Andy Bernard 2-1 2xOT; Justin Sorensen def. Marc Perry 8-2; Justin Walsh def. Adam Haake 6-4; Kyle Massey def. Shaun Wolf 14-0

Wrestlebacks: Andy Bernard def. Paul Starkovich 9-4; Marc Perry def. Mike Weber 3-2; Adam Haake def. Derrick Holmberg 13-6; Shaun Wolf def. Nick Rydberg fall 2:15

Consolation Quarterfinals: Andy Bernard def. Marc Perry 7-2; Adam Haake def. Shaun Wolf 16-6

Consolation Semifinals: Kyle Massey def. Andy Bernard fall 2:20; Adam Haake def. Mike Peterson 6-2

Championship Semifinals: Justin Sorensen def. Mike Peterson 5-2; Justin Walsh def. Kyle Massey 7-6

Fifth: Andy Bernard def. Mike Peterson 5-3

Third: Adam Haake def. Kyle Massey 5-3

Championship: Justin Walsh def. Justin Sorensen 5-3 OT

AAA 275

1st – Trevor Laws, Apple Valley, 11

2nd – Jon May, Hutchinson, 11

3rd – Mark Setterstrom, Northfield, 12

4th – Nate Savering, Champlin Park, 11

5th – Alex Cadwell, Stillwater Area, 11

6th – Alan Erickson, Elk River Area, 11

First Round: Trevor Laws, Apple Valley def. Mitch Pontrelli, Saint Paul Johnson 7-4; Nate Savering, Champlin Park def. Bill Bellingham, Faribault 3-1; Louie Lang, Minnetonka def. Dan Niedere, Hastings fall 5:13; Alan Erickson, Elk River Area def. Lucas Johnson, Robinsdale Cooper fall 5:57; Matt Mello, Osseo def. Joe Batters, Anoka 4-2 OT; Jon May, Hutchinson def. Brent Mason, Bemidji fall 1:17; Mark Setterstrom, Northfield def. Joe Hammarsten, Park fall :17; Alex Cadwell, Stillwater Area def. Jeff Halling, Burnsville 3-1 OT

Championship Quarterfinals: Trevor Laws def. Nate Savering 7-5; Alan Erickson def. Louie Lang 2-1 OT; Jon May def. Matt Mello 10-2; Alex Cadwell def. Mark Setterstrom 5-4

Wrestlebacks: Nate Savering def. Mitch Pontrelli 8-3; Louie Lang def. Lucas Johnson 5-3; Matt Mello def. Brent Mason 7-3; Mark Setterstrom def. Jeff Halling fall 1:28

Consolation Quarterfinals: Nate Savering def. Louie Lang 7-4; Mark Setterstrom def. Matt Mello f :57

Consolation Semifinals: Nate Savering def. Alex Cadwell 3-1 2xOT; Mark Setterstrom def. Alan Erickson 8-3

Championship Semifinals: Trevor Laws def. Alan Erickson 13-6; Jon May def. Alex Cadwell 13-1

Fifth: Alex Cadwell def. Alan Erickson 8-3

Third: Mark Setterstrom def. Nate Savering fall :49

Championship: Trevor Laws def. Jon May 10-3


Class A Team Tournament

A Championship Quarterfinal

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 33, Goodhue 28

103: Ryan McKeown (Good) def. Lance Goettl (LCWM) 9-4

112: Sam Gadient (Good) def. Codey Schultz (LCWM) 10-9

119: Brad Freier (LCWM) def. Aron Lodermeier (Good) Fall 17

125: Jeremy Hutchens (LCWM) def. Pat Ryan (Good) 21-8

130: Troy Stehr (Good) def. Steve Reed (LCWM) 16-3

135: Chet Lexvold (Good) def. Andy Griffiths (LCWM) Fall 146

140: Zeb Roth (LCWM) def. Mark O’Conner (Good) 11-3

145: Tom Roth (LCWM) def. Kyle Huneke (Good) 13-1

152: Cory Harnitz (LCWM) def. Brandon Voth (Good) Fall 514

160: Aaron Caven (LCWM) def. Caleb Albers (Good) OT 8-6

171: Tim O’Conner (Good) def. Matt Schroepfer (LCWM) Fall 443

189: Lee Brown (LCWM) def. Mitch Huneke (Good) OT Fall 649

275: Peter Burfeind (Good) def. Tyler Hughes (LCWM) Fall 57

A Championship Quarterfinal

Frazee 30, BOLD 19

103: Ben Anderson (Fraz) def. Brendon Schmoll (BOLD) 3-1

112: Nathan Kubesh (BOLD) def. Kerry Lockeem (Fraz) TF 509 16-0

119: Darren Oswald (Fraz) def. Bryan Pietig (BOLD) 9-3

125: Matt Jahnke (BOLD) def. Brenton Newling (Fraz) 7-2

130: Andy Quittschreiber (Fraz) def. Cyle Olson (BOLD) 10-8

135: Clay Olson (BOLD) def. Danny Mayfield (Fraz) 12-10

140: Shawn Plumley (BOLD) def. Kelly Janke (Fraz) 4-2

145: Adam Aho (Fraz) def. Brad Gruhlke (BOLD) 2-1

152: Gabe Dretsch (Fraz) def. Ryan Eischens (BOLD) 5-2

160: Dan Stenger (Fraz) def. Matt Zupke (BOLD) 5-1

171: Justin Kubesh (BOLD) def. Isaac Ratz (Fraz) TF 19-2

189: Andrew Bachmann (Fraz) def. William Freiberg (BOLD) Fall 143

275: Justin Olson (Fraz) def. Jordan Keltgen (BOLD) Fall 144

A Championship Quarterfinal

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 40, Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale 29

103: Adam Hoeper (ACGC) def. Jasper Oyster (BHV) Fall 305

112: Trevor Balbach (BHV) def. Kyle Whitcomb (ACGC) Fall 528

119: Jason Losing (ACGC) def. Ross Dittberner (BHV) Fall 238

125: Jared Oyster (BHV) def. Aaron Rouser (ACGC) 10-0

130: Joeb Oyster (BHV) def. Spencer Lund (ACGC) 10-0

135: Devin Blom (ACGC) def. Cullen Captain (BHV) Injury DQ

140: Jason Litzau (ACGC) def. Keith Bowman (BHV) Fall 312

145: Dan Evenson (ACGC) def. Dave Voeltz (BHV) Fall 255

152: Adam Richter (BHV) def. Issac Fordyce (ACGC) Fall 127

160: Drew Schmidt (BHV) def. Dave Nelson (ACGC) Fall 30

171: Dave Blom (ACGC) def. Jason Rurup (BHV) 18-9

189: Adam Becker (BHV) def. Steve Boll (ACGC) 9-2

275: Chris Adams (ACGC) def. Josh Denny (BHV) Fall 233

A Championship Quarterfinal

Medford 30, Pierz 20

103: Nathan Janson (Prz) def. Danny Simmons (Med) Fall 445

112: Dusty Kavitz (Med) def. Jon Andres (Prz) Fall 314

119: Kyle Girtz (Prz) def. Matt Barta (Med) TF 600 17-0

125: Greg Brendemuehl (Med) def. Nick Gruber (Prz) 17-6

130: Nick Yule (Med) def. Tony Andres (Prz) 16-4

135: Craig Luberts (Prz) def. Brent Yule (Med) 7-4

140: Brent Reinhard (Med) def. Zack Solinger (Prz) 9-3

145: Mitch Kuhlman (Med) def. Gene Hyatt (Prz) 8-0

152: Brent Glende (Med) def. TJ Marshik (Prz) OT 5-3

160: Steve Andres (Prz) def. Steve Maas (Med) 7-3

171: Dan Britz (Prz) def. Scott Balze (Med) 10-3

189: Bob Hanson (Med) def. Kevin Smude (Prz) 8-4

275: Paul Karow (Med) def. Roy Gall (Prz) 3-2

A Championship Semifinal

Medford 31, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 24

103: Danny Simmons (Med) def. Lance Goettl (LCWM) 4-0

112: Dusty Kavitz (Med) def. Codey Schultz (LCWM) 6-4

119: Brad Freier (LCWM) def. Matt Barta (Med) Fall 43

125: Greg Brendemuehl (Med) def. Jeremy Hutchens (LCWM) TF 511

130: Nick Yule (Med) def. Steve Reed (LCWM) TF 428

135: Brent Yule (Med) def. Andy Griffiths (LCWM) 7-0

140: Zeb Roth (LCWM) def. Chad Mifek (Med) 7-2

145: Brent Reinhard (Med) def. Tom Roth (LCWM) 5-4

152: Mitch Kuhlman (Med) def. Cory Harnitz (LCWM) 4-2

160: Steve Maas (Med) def. Aaron Caven (LCWM) Fall 440

171: Matt Schroepfer (LCWM) def. Scott Balzer (Med) Fall 415

189: Lee Brown (LCWM) def. Mitch Elzen (Med) Fall 429

275: JP Peterson (LCWM) def. Paul Karow (Med) 7-1

A Championship Semifinal

Frazee 48, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 18

103: Kerry Lockeem (Fraz) def. Adam Hoeper (ACGC) Fall 128

112: Ben Anderson (Fraz) def. Kyle Whitcomb (ACGC) Fall 312

119: Darren Oswald (Fraz) def. Jason Losing (ACGC) 13-7

125: Brenton Newling (Fraz) def. Aaron Rouser (ACGC) Fall 48

130: Andy Quittschreiber (Fraz) def. Devin Blom (ACGC) 13-2

135: Danny Mayfield (Fraz) def. Spencer Lund (ACGC) Fall 26

140: Jason Litzau (ACGC) def. Jon King (Fraz) 9-2

145: Adam Aho (Fraz) def. Dan Evenson (ACGC) TF 400

152: Gabe Dretsch (Fraz) def. Issac Fordyce (ACGC) Fall 43

160: Dan Stenger (Fraz) def. Dave Nelson (ACGC) Fall 51

171: Dave Blom (ACGC) def. Isaac Ratz (Fraz) Fall 334

189: Steve Boll (ACGC) def. Frazee (Fraz) Fall 347

275: Chris Adams (ACGC) def. Justin Olson (Fraz) 4-1

A Consolation Semifinal

Pierz 32, Goodhue 25

103: Nathan Janson (Prz) def. Ryan McKeown (G) Fall 42

112: Joe Hyatt (Prz) def. Sam Gadient (G) 7-4

119: Kyle Girtz (Prz) def. Aron Lodermeier (G) Fall 223

125: Nick Gruber (Prz) def. Pat Ryan (G) TF 15-0

130: Troy Stehr (G) def. Tony Andres (Prz) Fall 132

135: Craig Luberts (Prz) def. Chet Lexvold (G) 9-2

140: Kyle Huneke (G) def. Zack Solinger (Prz) 8-6

145: Brandon Voth (G) def. TJ Marshik (Prz) 10-3

152: Caleb Albers (G) def. Gene Hyatt (Prz) 15-3

160: Tim O’Conner (G) def. Steve Andres (Prz) 3-1

171: Dan Britz (Prz) def. Mitch Huneke (G) Fall 501

189: Kevin Smude (Prz) def. Steve Schmitz (G) 8-1

275: Peter Burfeind (G) def. Roy Gall (Prz) Fall 151

A Consolation Semifinal

BOLD 53, Bertha Hewitt Verndale 10

103: Brendon Schmoll (BOLD) def. Jasper Oyster (BHV) Fall 100

112: Nathan Kubesh (BOLD) def. Joe Miner (BHV) TF 400 16-1

119: Bryan Pietig (BOLD) def. Ross Dittberner (BHV) 8-1

125: Jared Oyster (BHV) def. Matt Jahnke (BOLD) 5-1

130: Cyle Olson (BOLD) def. Brian Braaten (BHV) Fall 325

135: Clay Olson (BOLD) def. Seth Moenkedick (BHV) Fall 300

140: Shawn Plumley (BOLD) def. Keith Bowman (BHV) Fall 209

145: Dave Voeltz (BHV) def. Brad Gruhlke (BOLD) 7-5

152: Ryan Eischens (BOLD) def. Adam Richter (BHV) 20-9

160: Matt Zupke (BOLD) def. Drew Schmidt (BHV) Fall 509

171: Justin Kubesh (BOLD) def. Jason Rurup (BHV) TF 519

189: Adam Becker (BHV) def. William Freiberg (BOLD) 17-6

275: Jordan Keltgen (BOLD) def. (BHV) Forfeit

A Championship

Frazee 25, Medford 25

103: Ben Anderson (Fraz) def. Danny Simmons (Med) 6-3

112: Dusty Kavitz (Med) def. Kerry Lockeem (Fraz) TF 510 17-0

119: Darren Oswald (Fraz) def. Matt Barta (Med) 17-3

125: Greg Brendemuehl (Med) def. Brenton Newling (Fraz) 11-5

130: Andy Quittschreiber (Fraz) def. Nick Yule (Med) 6-4

135: Brent Yule (Med) def. Danny Mayfield (Fraz) 8-2

140: Brent Reinhard (Med) def. Kelly Janke (Fraz) 13-5

145: Mitch Kuhlman (Med) def. Jon King (Fraz) Fall 248

152: Adam Aho (Fraz) def. Brent Glende (Med) 9-4

160: Gabe Dretsch (Fraz) def. Scott Balzer (Med) 9-3

171: Dan Stenger (Fraz) def. Steve Maas (Med) 1-0

189: Bob Hanson (Med) def. Andrew Bachmann (Fraz) 12-4

275: Justin Olson (Fraz) def. Paul Karow (Med) Fall 149

A Third Place

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 55, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 14

103: Lance Goettl (LCWM) def. Adam Hoeper (ACGC) Fall 257

112: Codey Schultz (LCWM) def. Kyle Whitcomb (ACGC) Fall 36

119: Brad Freier (LCWM) def. Jason Losing (ACGC) 16-10

125: Jeremy Hutchens (LCWM) def. Aaron Rouser (ACGC) Fall 123

130: Spencer Lund (ACGC) def. Steve Reed (LCWM) TF 421

135: Devin Blom (ACGC) def. Zeb Roth (LCWM) 7-3

140: Jason Litzau (ACGC) def. Andy Griffiths (LCWM) Fall 512

145: Tom Roth (LCWM) def. Atwater Cosmos Grove City (ACGC) Forfeit

152: Cory Harnitz (LCWM) def. Atwater Cosmos Grove City (ACGC) Forfeit

160: Aaron Caven (LCWM) def. Issac Fordyce (ACGC) Fall 514

171: Matt Schroepfer (LCWM) def. Dave Nelson (ACGC) Fall 111

189: Lee Brown (LCWM) def. Steve Boll (ACGC) 11-3

275: JP Peterson (LCWM) def. Chris Adams (ACGC) Fall 251

A Consolation Championship

BOLD 36, Pierz 15

103: Nathan Janson (Pierz) def. Brendon Schmoll (BOLD) Fall 524

112: Nathan Kubesh (BOLD) def. Joe Hyatt (Pierz) 9-6

119: Bryan Pietig (BOLD) def. Kyle Girtz (Pierz) 8-5

125: Matt Jahnke (BOLD) def. Nick Gruber (Pierz) 4-0

130: Cyle Olson (BOLD) def. Tony Andres (Pierz) Fall 149

135: Craig Luberts (Pierz) def. Clay Olson (BOLD) 8-3

140: Shawn Plumley (BOLD) def. Zack Solinger (Pierz) 11-5

145: Brad Gruhlke (BOLD) def. TJ Marshik (Pierz) 2-0

152: Ryan Eischens (BOLD) def. Gene Hyatt (Pierz) Fall 202

160: Matt Zupke (BOLD) def. Steve Andres (Pierz) 6-0

171: Dan Britz (Pierz) def. Justin Kubesh (BOLD) Fall 426

189: William Freiberg (BOLD) def. Kevin Smude (Pierz) 6-3

275: Jordan Keltgen (BOLD) def. Roy Gall (Pierz) 4-3


Class AA Team Tournament

AA Championship Quarterfinal

St. Michael-Albertville 31, Stewartville 15

103: Mike Schmitz (Stew) def. Chad Little (STMA) 6-1

112: Brandon Dick (STMA) def. Clint Cambell (Stew) 15-8

119: Matt Becker (STMA) def. Riley Oftedahl (Stew) 10-5

125: Jake Grygelko (STMA) def. Matt Lawson (Stew) 5-4

130: Cole Roeder (Stew) def. Mickey Kirk (STMA) 4-2

135: Josh Becker (STMA) def. Jarod Nolte (Stew) 16-5

140: Chas Betts (STMA) def. Matt Knutson (Stew) Fall 522

145: Cory Schmitz (Stew) def. Aaron Becker (STMA) 10-8

152: Mike Hemann (STMA) def. Steve Zaffke (Stew) Fall 111

160: Tony Gehling (Stew) def. John Grygelko (STMA) 7-3

171: Mike Lawrence (Stew) def. Tad Hickman (STMA) 12-6

189: Jason Eull (STMA) def. Mike Lakour (Stew) 8-2

275: Charlie Bammert (STMA) def. Richard Waugh (Stew) 6-3

AA Championship Quarterfinal

Blue Earth Area 32, Windom Area/Mt. Lake/Butterfield/Odin 23

103: Travis Elg (Win) def. Eric Nagel (BEA) 16-2

112: Jeff Struckenbroker (Win) def. Taylor Teems (BEA) Fall 529

119: Jared Evans (BEA) def. Nick Kulseth (Win) 12-4

125: Blake Murphy (BEA) def. Travis Winters (Win) 14-3

130: Jeff Pfaffinger (BEA) def. Jesse Schlager (Win) Fall 131

135: Anthony Elg (Win) def. Jacob Ankeny (BEA) 9-6

140: David Borsgard (Win) def. Eric Esser (BEA) Fall 140

145: Todd Rasmussen (BEA) def. Ryan Kruger (Win) 2-0

152: Josh Malwitz (BEA) def. Ryan Fast (Win) TF 22-7

160: Travis Krinkie (BEA) def. Derek Hall (Win) 13-5

171: Zac Cambell (BEA) def. Brady Janzen (Win) 7-3

189: Jay Fredrickson (BEA) def. Cody Anderson (Win) 6-1

275: Chad Brown (Win) def. Eric Sonnek (BEA) 9-1

AA Championship Quarterfinal

Litchfield 25, Hibbing 20

103: Travis Timmerman (Hib) def. Seth Hansvick (Lit) 6-2

112: Matt Forster (Lit) def. Eric Mattson (Hib) TF 451

119: Jake Ziegler (Lit) def. Karl Manner (Hib) 8-5

125: Kyle Downs (Hib) def. Joe Schoolmeesters (Lit) 8-5

130: Ben Lamphere (Hib) def. A.J. Werner (Lit) 13-4

135: Joe Buschette (Lit) def. Josh Nyhus (Hib) 9-1

140: Mike Strunk (Lit) def. Tritian LaBarge (Hib) 12-2

145: Erik Flowers (Lit) def. Danny Vitali (Hib) 4-0

152: Travis Gottschalk (Lit) def. Doug Downs (Hib) 2-1

160: Ethan Osterhoudt (Hib) def. Cory Schlack (Lit) 14-4

171: Skip Johnson (Hib) def. Dan Herbst (Lit) 8-1

189: Bryar Johnson (Lit) def. Tylor Slinger (Hib) 5-0

275: Elliott Osterhoudt (Hib) def. Jake Carr (Lit) 4-1

AA Championship Quarterfinal

Milaca 25, Wadena-Deer Creek 24

103: Chuck LaMee (Mil) def. Kenny Steffens (WDC) TF 502 26-11

112: Steven Vedders (Mil) def. Ryan Hunke (WDC) 12-5

119: Leland Brincefield (WDC) def. Joel Wirz (Mil) 3-0

125: Nate Berry (WDC) def. Matt Hoskins (Mil) TF 548

130: Clay Hoeck (Mil) def. Logan Brincefield (WDC) 2-1

135: Mark Anson (Mil) def. Louie Vandermay (WDC) 8-4

140: Paul Hunke (WDC) def. John Fradette (Mil) 8-4

145: Peter Hayes (WDC) def. Andy Kotsmith (Mil) Fall 503

152: Mitch Vedders (Mil) def. Kyle Trout (WDC) 4-2

160: Matt Hayes (WDC) def. Tony Swenson (Mil) 10-9

171: Brian Flatland (Mil) def. Dusty Uselman (WDC) 6-4

189: Craig Kotsmith (Mil) def. Zach Snyder (WDC) TF 600

275: David Uselman (WDC) def. Peter Beckstrom (Mil) 10-2

AA Championship Semifinal

Blue Earth Area 34, St. Michael-Albertville 16

103: Chad Little (STMA) def. Eric Nagel (BEA) 6-1

112: Brandon Dick (STMA) def. Taylor Teems (BEA) 14-5

119: Jared Evans (BEA) def. Matt Becker (STMA) 14-5

125: Jeff Pfaffinger (BEA) def. Mike Marx (STMA) Fall 258

130: Blake Murphy (BEA) def. Mickey Kirk (STMA) 4-3

135: Jacob Ankeny (BEA) def. Josh Becker (STMA) 11-6

140: Chas Betts (STMA) def. Eric Esser (BEA) Fall 557

145: Aaron Becker (STMA) def. Todd Rasmussen (BEA) 11-9

152: Josh Malwitz (BEA) def. Mike Hemann (STMA) OT 14-9

160: Travis Krinkie (BEA) def. John Grygelko (STMA) 17-10

171: Zac Cambell (BEA) def. Jason Eull (STMA) 9-4

189: Jay Fredrickson (BEA) def. Tad Hickman (STMA) 4-2

275: Eric Sonnek (BEA) def. Matt Weber (STMA) Inj Def

AA Championship Semifinal

Litchfield 31, Milaca 22

103: Chuck LaMee (Mil) def. Seth Hansvick (Lit) 7-5

112: Matt Forster (Lit) def. Steven Vedders (Mil) 10-5

119: Jake Ziegler (Lit) def. Joel Wirz (Mil) 2X OT 4-3

125: Clay Hoeck (Mil) def. Joe Schoolmeesters (Lit) TF 427 19-4

130: A.J. Werner (Lit) def. John Fradette (Mil) 8-4

135: Mark Anson (Mil) def. Joe Buschette (Lit) TF 501 18-3

140: Erik Flowers (Lit) def. Marshal Anson (Mil) 11-1

145: Joel Werner (Lit) def. Andy Kotsmith (Mil) 14-4

152: Travis Gottschalk (Lit) def. Mitch Vedders (Mil) Fall 501

160: Dan Herbst (Lit) def. Tony Swenson (Mil) 9-0

171: Brian Flatland (Mil) def. Bryar Johnson (Lit) 9-8

189: Craig Kotsmith (Mil) def. Luke Herzog (Lit) Fall 259

275: Jake Carr (Lit) def. Peter Beckstrom (Mil) 8-0

AA Consolation Semifinal

Windom Area/Mt. Lake/Butterfield/Odin 32, Stewartville 24

103: Mike Schmitz (Stew) def. Travis Elg (Win) 8-5

112: Clint Cambell (Stew) def. Jeff Struckenbroker (Win) 9-2

119: Nick Kulseth (Win) def. Riley Oftedahl (Stew) 6-1

125: Matt Lawson (Stew) def. Jesse Schlager (Win) Inj Default

130: Anthony Elg (Win) def. Cole Roeder (Stew) 11-2

135: David Borsgard (Win) def. Jarod Nolte (Stew) Fall 131

140: Andy Molitor (Win) def. Matt Knutson (Stew) 6-1

145: Cory Schmitz (Stew) def. Ryan Kruger (Win) Fall 557

152: Steve Zaffke (Stew) def. Brady Lund (Win) 7-5

160: Derek Hall (Win) def. Tony Gehling (Stew) 13-5

171: Mike Lawrence (Stew) def. Brady Janzen (Win) 11-6

189: Cody Anderson (Win) def. Mike Lakour (Stew) Fall 45

275: Chad Brown (Win) def. Richard Waugh (Stew) Fall 135

AA Consolation Semifinal

Wadena-Deer Creek 35, Hibbing 21

103: Travis Timmerman (Hib) def. Kenny Steffens (WDC) 8-0

112: Ryan Hunke (WDC) def. Eric Mattson (Hib) Fall 149

119: Leland Brincefield (WDC) def. Karl Manner (Hib) Fall 238

125: Logan Brincefield (WDC) def. Pat Kapella (Hib) Fall 134

130: Ben Lamphere (Hib) def. Nate Berry (WDC) 13-9

135: Louie Vandermay (WDC) def. Kyle Downs (Hib) 13-3

140: Paul Hunke (WDC) def. Josh Nyhus (Hib) 7-4

145: Peter Hayes (WDC) def. Danny Vitali (Hib) 5-4

152: Kyle Trout (WDC) def. Doug Downs (Hib) 11-0

160: Ethan Osterhoudt (Hib) def. Matt Hayes (WDC) Fall 522

171: Skip Johnson (Hib) def. Dusty Uselman (WDC) 8-2

189: Zach Snyder (WDC) def. Tylor Slinger (Hib) 7-4

275: Elliott Osterhoudt (Hib) def. Matt Gastecki (WDC) TF 333 15-0

AA Championship

Blue Earth Area 28, Litchfield 24

103: Eric Nagel (BEA) def. Seth Hansvick (Lit) 8-1

112: Matt Forster (Lit) def. Taylor Teems (BEA) 15-5

119: Jared Evans (BEA) def. Joe Schoolmeesters (Lit) TF 24-9

125: Jeff Pfaffinger (BEA) def. Jake Ziegler (Lit) TF 535

130: Blake Murphy (BEA) def. A.J. Werner (Lit) 4-3

135: Joe Buschette (Lit) def. Jacob Ankeny (BEA) 6-5

140: Mike Strunk (Lit) def. Eric Esser (BEA) TF 528

145: Erik Flowers (Lit) def. Todd Rasmussen (BEA) 8-1

152: Josh Malwitz (BEA) def. Joel Werner (Lit) TF 449

160: Travis Krinkie (BEA) def. Travis Gottschalk (Lit) TF 600

171: Dan Herbst (Lit) def. Zac Cambell (BEA) 12-9

189: Jay Fredrickson (BEA) def. Bryar Johnson (Lit) 6-3

275: Jake Carr (Lit) def. Eric Sonnek (BEA) Fall 28

AA Third Place

Milaca 30, St. Michael-Albertville 21

103: Chad Little (STMA) def. Chuck LaMee (Mil) OT 6-4

112: Brandon Dick (STMA) def. Steven Vedders (Mil) 14-5

119: Joel Wirz (Mil) def. Matt Becker (STMA) 2-0

125: Clay Hoeck (Mil) def. Mike Marx (STMA) 10-6

130: Mark Anson (Mil) def. Mickey Kirk (STMA) 13-7

135: John Fradette (Mil) def. Josh Becker (STMA) Fall 123

140: Chas Betts (STMA) def. Marshal Anson (Mil) 16-5

145: Aaron Becker (STMA) def. Andy Kotsmith (Mil) 11-6

152: Mitch Vedders (Mil) def. Mike Hemann (STMA) 10-6

160: John Grygelko (STMA) def. Tony Swenson (Mil) 11-0

171: Brian Flatland (Mil) def. Tad Hickman (STMA) Fall 547

189: Craig Kotsmith (Mil) def. Jason Eull (STMA) Fall 517

275: Charlie Bammert (STMA) def. Peter Beckstrom (Mil) 6-0

AA Consolation Championship

Windom Area/Mt. Lake/Butterfield/Odin 36, Wadena-Deer Creek 21

103: Travis Elg (Win) def. Kenny Steffens (WDC) TF 503

112: Jeff Struckenbroker (Win) def. Ryan Hunke (WDC) 13-2

119: Nick Kulseth (Win) def. Tanner Rentz (WDC) Fall 237

125: Leland Brincefield (WDC) def. Travis Winters (Win) TF 600 22-7

130: Anthony Elg (Win) def. Nate Berry (WDC) 7-3

135: David Borsgard (Win) def. Louie Vandermay (WDC) 4-0

140: Jason Kruger (Win) def. Paul Hunke (WDC) Fall 350

145: Peter Hayes (WDC) def. Ryan Kruger (Win) 14-4

152: Ryan Fast (Win) def. Kyle Trout (WDC) 15-8

160: Derek Hall (Win) def. Matt Sweere (WDC) 6-2

171: Zach Snyder (WDC) def. Brady Janzen (Win) Fall 325

189: Cody Anderson (Win) def. Dusty Uselman (WDC) 3-1

275: David Uselman (WDC) def. Ken Baerg (Win) Fall 130


Class AAA Team Tournament

AAA Championship Quarterfinal

Owatonna 34, Cambridge-Isanti 15

103: Kory Graham (CI) def. Alex Meger (Owat) OT 7-5

112: Mike Meger (Owat) def. Tim Carl (CI) Fall 459

119: Chris Prince (Owat) def. Blake Sjodin (CI) Fall 222

125: Trevor Erler (Owat) def. Dan Hanson (CI) 10-4

130: Eric Fiedler (CI) def. Titon Erler (Owat) 6-4

135: Drew Johnson (Owat) def. Derek Johnson (CI) 5-3

140: Mark Butler (Owat) def. Zach Molitor (CI) 9-4

145: Brad Busho (Owat) def. Dallas Hasser (CI) 3-2

152: Nick Henderson (CI) def. Josh Kerr (Owat) 6-4

160: Lee Molitor (CI) def. Eric Seykora (Owat) FMQ

171: Danny Sorenson (Owat) def. Dejon Bunnell (CI) OT 5-3

189: Justin Sorenson (Owat) def. Micah Becker (CI) Fall 344

275: Keith Cassen (Owat) def. Justin Vetos (CI) 6-4

AAA Championship Quarterfinal

Centennial 33, Hutchinson 31

103: Beau Penk (Hut) def. Jason Gunderson (Cent) Fall 113

112: Josh Fillbrandt (Cent) def. Jake Schiller (Hut) Fall 531

119: Mike Wallraff (Cent) def. Chris Wilson (Hut) TF 600

125: Mark Spaude (Hut) def. Kevin Wallraff (Cent) 5-2

130: Tim Matheson (Cent) def. Ryan Bombeck (Hut) Fall 137

135: Aaron Matheson (Cent) def. David Berwald (Hut) Fall 547

140: AJ Forcier (Hut) def. Pete Noll (Cent) 6-3

145: Andy Merkins (Hut) def. Jose Lattu (Cent) TF 310 16-0

152: Blake Kaping (Hut) def. Justin Nygaard (Cent) 12-1

160: Danny Dettman (Hut) def. Mike Farber (Cent) Fall 303

171: Jared Massey (Cent) def. Tim Bjork (Hut) Fall 133

189: Kyle Massey (Cent) def. AJ Kurth (Hut) 10-2

275: Jon May (Hut) def. Mark Sala (Cent) 20-9

AAA Championship Quarterfinal

Simley 37, Totino-Grace 17

103: Chance Jordan (TG) def. Dan Tabbert (Sim) 7-5

112: Pat McNamara (TG) def. Seth Anderson (Sim) 4-2

119: Jake Beyer (TG) def. Brandon Murphy (Sim) Fall 103

125: Charlie Sadder (TG) def. Mitch Millner (Sim) Fall 245

130: Tony Biggs (Sim) def. David Sadder (TG) 8-4

135: Jeff Grosland (Sim) def. Jake Sweet (TG) Fall 435

140: David Donnelly (Sim) def. Joel Sinna (TG) 7-3

145: Kyle Anderson (Sim) def. Jeff Snegosky (TG) 10-5

152: Derek Quade (Sim) def. Brian Hara (TG) OT 6-4

160: George Lynaugh (Sim) def. Joe Block (TG) Fall 52

171: Joe Conley (Sim) def. Pat Grewe (TG) 17-7

189: Nick Rydberg (Sim) def. Paul Katchmark (TG) Fall 133

275: Jake Brown (Sim) def. Mike Ludwig (TG) 4-2

AAA Championship Quarterfinal

Apple Valley 53, Bemidji 7

103: Tyrone Meyer (AV) def. Joe Andersen (Bem) Fall 247

112: Charlie Falck (AV) def. Chris Black (Bem) TF 337 19-4

119: Richard Fessler (AV) def. Andrew Willard (Bem) TF 405 18-3

125: Neil Wasmund (AV) def. Joe Miller (Bem) OT 5-3

130: Michael Fessler (AV) def. Ryan Cronemiller (Bem) 7-2

135: John Dorma (AV) def. Waylon Lindseth (Bem) TF 414 16-1

140: Kyle Sovde (AV) def. Nick Mistic (Bem) 8-7

145: Dustin Puffe (Bem) def. Tom LaCombe (AV) 12-3

152: Jacob Schlottke (AV) def. Mike Pulczinski (Bem) Fall 334

160: Lon Welsh (AV) def. Mitch Mistic (Bem) Fall 309

171: Brad Bruns (AV) def. Quentin Utley (Bem) Fall 43

189: Mikal Peterson (Bem) def. Mike Hultgren (AV) OT 3-1

275: Trevor Laws (AV) def. Brent Mason (Bem) TF 308

AAA Championship Semifinal

Centennial 30, Owatonna 27

103: Alex Meger (Owat) def. Jason Gunderson (Cent) 5-3

112: Mike Meger (Owat) def. Josh Fillbrandt (Cent) 17-14

119: Chris Prince (Owat) def. Ricky Sayarath (Cent) TF 558 21-6

125: Mike Wallraff (Cent) def. Trevor Erler (Owat) 6-3

130: Titon Erler (Owat) def. Tim Matheson (Cent) 6-5

135: Aaron Matheson (Cent) def. Drew Johnson (Owat) 5-0

140: Mark Butler (Owat) def. Pete Noll (Cent) TF 430 26-10

145: Josh Kerr (Owat) def. Jon Stewart (Cent) 15-5

152: Justin Nygaard (Cent) def. Brad Busho (Owat) Fall 524

160: Mike Farber (Cent) def. Danny Sorenson (Owat) Fall 414

171: Jared Massey (Cent) def. Bryan Rypka (Owat) Fall 120

189: Kyle Massey (Cent) def. Matt Oeltjenbruns (Owat) Fall 317

275: Justin Sorenson (Owat) def. Mark Sala (Cent) 11-2

AAA Championship Semifinal

Apple Valley 40, Simley 10

103: Scott Nonini (AV) def. Dan Tabbert (Sim) OT 4-2

112: Charlie Falck (AV) def. Seth Anderson (Sim) 13-3

119: Neil Wasmund (AV) def. Brandon Murphy (Sim) TF 400 19-4

125: Richard Fessler (AV) def. Mitch Millner (Sim) 13-6

130: Michael Fessler (AV) def. Tony Biggs (Sim) OT 7-5

135: John Dorma (AV) def. Jeff Grosland (Sim) 4-0

140: David Donnelly (Sim) def. Kyle Sovde (AV) 8-2

145: Kyle Anderson (Sim) def. Tom LaCombe (AV) 5-4

152: Jacob Schlottke (AV) def. Derek Quade (Sim) Fall 100

160: George Lynaugh (Sim) def. Lon Welsh (AV) 14-2

171: Brad Bruns (AV) def. Joe Conley (Sim) 10-4

189: Mike Hultgren (AV) def. Nick Rydberg (Sim) 11-2

275: Trevor Law (AV) def. Ron Fischer (Sim) Fall 30

AAA Consolation Semifinal

Cambridge-Isanti 32, Hutchinson 20

103: Beau Penk (Hut) def. Kory Graham (CI) TF 349

112: Tim Carl (CI) def. Jake Schiller (Hut) 11-3

119: Chris Wilson (Hut) def. Blake Sjodin (CI) 3-1

125: Mark Spaude (Hut) def. Caleb Olson (CI) 4-2

130: Eric Fiedler (CI) def. Nigel Erickson (Hut) Fall 56

135: Zach Molitor (CI) def. David Berwald (Hut) Fall 120

140: Dallas Hasser (CI) def. AJ Forcier (Hut) 6-3

145: Andy Merkins (Hut) def. Steve D’Aigle (CI) 4-0

152: Nick Henderson (CI) def. Blake Kaping (Hut) 4-0

160: Lee Molitor (CI) def. Danny Dettman (Hut) 18-5

171: Dejon Bunnell (CI) def. Eric Hlavka (Hut) 9-3

189: Micah Becker (CI) def. AJ Kurth (Hut) 10-3

275: Jon May (Hut) def. Justin Vetos (CI) Fall 157

AAA Consolation Semifinal

Totino-Grace 30, Bemidji 23

103: Chance Jordan (TG) def. Joe Andersen (Bem) TF 600 23-7

112: Pat McNamara (TG) def. Chris Black (Bem) Fall 519

119: Jake Beyer (TG) def. Andrew Willard (Bem) Fall 52

125: Charlie Sadder (TG) def. Joe Miller (Bem) 4-1

130: David Sadder (TG) def. Ryan Cronemiller (Bem) 3-0

135: Nick Mistic (Bem) def. Jake Sweet (TG) 14-1

140: Joel Sinna (TG) def. Waylon Lindseth (Bem) 15-2

145: Dustin Puffe (Bem) def. Jeff Snegosky (TG) 2-1

152: Mike Pulczinski (Bem) def. Joe Block (TG) 4-2

160: Quentin Utley (Bem) def. Brian Hara (TG) 3-1

171: Mitch Mistic (Bem) def. Pat Grewe (TG) 12-2

189: Mikal Peterson (Bem) def. Paul Katchmark (TG) Fall 45

275: Mike Ludwig (TG) def. Brent Mason (Bem) 5-0

AAA Championship

Apple Valley 50, Centennial 12

103: Tyrone Meyer (AV) def. Jason Gunderson (Cen) Fall 150

112: Charlie Falck (AV) def. Josh Fillbrandt (Cen) 12-0

119: Neil Wasmund (AV) def. Mike Wallraff (Cen) 11-2

125: Richard Fessler (AV) def. Kevin Wallraff (Cen) TF 339 23-5

130: Michael Fessler (AV) def. Jake Wienke (Cen) TF 248 24-9

135: John Dorma (AV) def. Tim Matheson (Cen) TF 400

140: Jarrod Yamanaka (AV) def. Aaron Matheson (Cen) 8-2

145: Tom LaCombe (AV) def. Pete Noll (Cen) TF 540

152: Jacob Schlottke (AV) def. Jose Lattu (Cen) Fall 123

160: Lon Welsh (AV) def. Justin Nygaard (Cen) 16-6

171: Seth Sovde (AV) def. Mike Farber (Cen) 14-8

189: Kyle Massey (Cen) def. Randy Hemaire (AV) Fall 313

275: Mark Sala (Cen) def. Mike Hultgren (AV) Fall 400

AAA Third Place

Simley 22, Owatonna 21

103: Dan Tabbert (Sim) def. Alex Meger (Owat) 10-7

112: Mike Meger (Owat) def. Seth Anderson (Sim) 12-3

119: Chris Prince (Owat) def. Brandon Murphy (Sim) 12-5

125: Trevor Erler (Owat) def. Mitch Millner (Sim) 6-2

130: Tony Biggs (Sim) def. Titon Erler (Owat) 7-5

135: Jeff Grosland (Sim) def. Drew Johnson (Owat) 3-1

140: Mark Butler (Owat) def. David Donnelly (Sim) 7-5

145: Kyle Anderson (Sim) def. Josh Kerr (Owat) 3-2

152: Brad Busho (Owat) def. Derek Quade (Sim) Fall 112

160: George Lynaugh (Sim) def. Danny Sorenson (Owat) 17-5

171: Joe Conley (Sim) def. Eric Seykora (Owat) 5-2

189: Justin Sorenson (Owat) def. Nick Rydberg (Sim) 12-5

275: Ron Fischer (Sim) def. Keith Cassen (Owat) 9-7

AAA Consolation Championship

Cambridge Isanti 31, Totino Grace 22

103: Chance Jordan (TG) def. Kory Graham (CI) 5-3

112: Pat McNamara (TG) def. Tim Carl (CI) 4-3

119: Blake Sjodin (CI) def. Jake Beyer (TG) 14-3

125: Charlie Sadder (TG) def. Dan Hanson (CI) 14-5

130: David Sadder (TG) def. Derek Johnson (CI) 4-3

135: Eric Fiedler (CI) def. Justin Neeck (TG) 10-3

140: Jake Sweet (TG) def. Zach Molitor (CI) 5-3

145: Dallas Hasser (CI) def. Joel Sinna (TG) OT 3-1

152: Nick Henderson (CI) def. Jeff Snegosky (TG) 5-4

160: Lee Molitor (CI) def. Joe Block (TG) Fall 453

171: Dejon Bunnell (CI) def. Paul Katchmark (TG) Fall 44

189: Micah Becker (CI) def. Pat Grewe (TG) Fall 259

275: Mike Ludwig (TG) def. Cambridge Isanti (CI) Forfeit

2001 MSHSL State Tournament Results

2001 MSHSL State Wrestling Tournament

March 1-3, 2001 • Xcel Arena, St. Paul

Class A Individual Tournament

A 103

1st – Gabriel Mooney, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger, 9

2nd – Cole Anderson, Pelican Rapids, 11

3rd – Trevor Balbach, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, 10

4th – Nathan Kubesh, BOLD, 10

5th – Zach Stratton, Southland, 10

6th – Seth Beyer, Martin County West, 9

First Round: Seth Beyer, Martin County West def. Zach Stratton, Southland 9-2; Joe Hyatt, Pierz def. Jason Losing, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove 11-7; Matt Arvidson, Parkers Prairie def. Cody Reverts, Adrian 3-1 OT; Gabriel Mooney, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger def. Josh Wilfahrt, Kenyon-Wanamingo fall 1:09; Steven Emerick, Hayfield def. David Cunningham, Meadow Creek C/ACA 8-0; Trevor Balbach, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale def. Nathan Kubesh, BOLD 7-1; David Schjenken, Renville County West def. Dusty Kavitz, Medford 6-2; Cole Anderson, Pelican Rapids def. Josh Brady, Royalton tf 5:21, 16-0

Championship Quarterfinals: Seth Beyer def. Joe Hyatt 8-2; Gabriel Mooney def. Matt Arvidson tf 3:52, 16-0; Trevor Balbach def. Steven Emerick 14-4; Cole Anderson def. David Schjenken 12-2

Wrestlebacks: Zach Stratton def. Joe Hyatt 5-2; Matt Arvidson def. Josh Wilfahrt 10-1; Nathan Kubesh def. Steven Emerick 6-4; David Schjenken def. Josh Brady 11-4

Consolation Quarterfinals: Zach Stratton def. Matt Arvidson 7-2; Nathan Kubesh def. David Schjenken 4-3

Consolation Semifinals: Trevor Balbach def. Zach Stratton 7-1; Nathan Kubesh def. Seth Beyer 4-3

Championship Semifinals: Gabriel Mooney def. Seth Beyer tf 16-0, 4:00; Cole Anderson def. Trevor Balbach 6-1

Fifth: Zach Stratton def. Seth Beyer 5-1

Third: Trevor Balbach def. Nathan Kubesh 6-4 OT

Championship: Gabriel Mooney def. Cole Anderson 12-0

A 112

1st – Eric Sanders, Wabasha Kellogg, 10

2nd – Greg Brendemuehl, Medford, 11

3rd – Chris Werth, Saint James, 10

4th – Brad Frier, LakeCrystal-Wellcome Memorial, 11

5th – Darren Oswald, Frazee, 11

6th – Jason Cazett, Meadow Creek C/ACA, 10

First Round: Chris Werth, Saint James def. Jarret Hall, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger fall 3:14; Eric Sanders, Wabasha Kellogg def. Phil Wohlman, Renville County West 9-1; Adam Christian, Paynesville Area def. Mike Arvidson, Parkers Prairie 10-6; Jason Cazett, Meadow Creek C/ACA def. John Beelow, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 7-3; Greg Brendemuehl, Medford def. Brad Frier, LakeCrystal-Wellcome Memorial 5-3; Joe Gunderson, Hayfield def. Todd Traen, Minneota 4-1; Jared Oyster, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale def. Tony Andres, Pierz 7-0; Darren Oswald, Frazee def. Devin Blom, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove 3-1 OT

Championship Quarterfinals: Eric Sanders def. Chris Werth 6-4; Jason Cazett def. Adam Christian 5-1; Greg Brendemuehl def. Joe Gunderson fall 2:42; Darren Oswald def. Jared Oyster 6-4 OT

Wrestlebacks: Chris Werth def. Phil Wohlman 10-2; John Beelow def. Adam Christian 8-2; Brad Frier def. Joe Gunderson 3-2; Jared Oyster def. Devin Blom 5-3

Consolation Quarterfinals: Chris Werth def. John Beelow 8-3; Brad Frier def. Jared Oyster fall 2:40

Consolation Semifinals: Chris Werth def. Darren Oswald fall 3:49; Brad Frier def. Jason Cazett 9-7

Championship Semifinals: Eric Sanders def. Jason Cazett 4-2; Greg Brendemuehl def. Darren Oswald 3-2

Fifth: Darren Oswald def. Jason Cazett 8-0

Third: Chris Werth def. Brad Frier 3-1

Championship: Eric Sanders def. Greg Brendemuehl 4-1

A 119

1st – Pat Salonek, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, 10

2nd – Craig Luberts, Pierz, 9

3rd – Andy Quittschreiber, Frazee, 9

4th – Nick Yule, Medford, 11

5th – Matt Jahnke, BOLD, 10

6th – Mike Ferguson, Pine Island, 11

First Round: Andy Quittschreiber, Frazee def. Joeb Oyster, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 9-7; Mike Ferguson, Pine Island def. Jayme Hiller, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown forf.; Pat Salonek, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted def. Lance Citrowski, Canby 9-0; Tony Feuchtenberger, Saint James def. Nate Glenz, Paynesville Area 9-3; Craig Luberts, Pierz def. Matt Jahnke, BOLD 8-1; Aaron Solberg, Meadow Creek C/ACA def. Shane Masching, Hayfield 5-2; Nick Yule, Medford def. Nathan Rohlik, Wabasso 7-2; Matt Fridgen, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross def. Bryce Olson, Fertile-Beltrami fall 3:34

Championship Quarterfinals: Andy Quittschreiber def. Mike Ferguson 7-6; Pat Salonek def. Tony Feuchtenberger 4-1; Craig Luberts def. Aaron Solberg 2-1; Nick Yule def. Matt Fridgen 1-0 OT

Wrestlebacks: Mike Ferguson def. Joeb Oyster 7-5 OT; Tony Feuchtenberger def. Lance Citrowski 16-4; Matt Jahnke def. Aaron Solberg fall 2:57; Nathan Rohlik def. Matt Fridgen 4-3

Consolation Quarterfinals: Mike Ferguson def. Tony Feuchtenberger fall :43; Matt Jahnke def. Nathan Rohlik 8-6

Consolation Semifinals: Nick Yule def. Mike Ferguson 3-2; Andy Quittschreiber def. Matt Jahnke 4-3

Championship Semifinals: Pat Salonek def. Andy Quittschreiber 4-2; Craig Luberts def. Nick Yule 3-1

Fifth: Matt Jahnke def. Mike Ferguson 7-3

Third: Andy Quittschreiber def. Nick Yule 2-0

Championship: Pat Salonek def. Craig Luberts 4-2

A 125

1st – Zac Roth, LakeCrystal-Wellcome Memorial, 12

2nd – Jeremy Sogge, Paynesville Area, 11

3rd – Jacob Trogstad, Chatfield, 12

4th – Mike Bristle, MACCRAY, 11

5th – Cullen Captain, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, 10

6th – Adam Bertram, West Central Area, 11

First Round: Garett Sowman, Rush City def. Brent Yule, Medford 4-2; Adam Bertram, West Central Area def. Jeremy Mursu, New York Mills 12-1; Mike Bristle, MACCRAY def. Adam Pool, Eden Valley-Watkins 4-3; Zac Roth, LakeCrystal-Wellcome Memorial def. Shane Haag, Lewiston Altura fall 4:21; Garth Petersen, Fertile-Beltrami def. Jacob Kaiser, Triton 4-1; Cullen Captain, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale def. Jacob Trogstad, Chatfield 12-11; Jeremy Sogge, Paynesville Area def. Ryan McCarthy, Sibley East fall 3:08; John Niebuhr, United South Central def. Cole Altermatt, Wabasso 8-3

Championship Quarterfinals: Adam Bertram def. Garett Sowman 5-2; Zac Roth def. Mike Bristle 7-2; Cullen Captain def. Garth Petersen 6-5; Jeremy Sogge def. John Niebuhr fall :52

Wrestlebacks: Garett Sowman def. Jeremy Mursu 12-5; Mike Bristle def. Shane Haag 6-2; Jacob Trogstad def. Garth Petersen 6-2; John Niebuhr def. Ryan McCarthy 8-1

Consolation Quarterfinals: Mike Bristle def. Garett Sowman 6-2; Jacob Trogstad def. John Niebuhr 3-1 OT

Consolation Semifinals: Mike Bristle def. Cullen Captain 2-0; Jacob Trogstad def. Adam Bertram 3-1 OT

Championship Semifinals: Zac Roth def. Adam Bertram 7-6; Jeremy Sogge def. Cullen Captain fall 4:44

Fifth: Cullen Captain def. Adam Bertram inj. def.

Third: Jacob Trogstad def. Mike Bristle 2-1

Championship: Zac Roth def. Jeremy Sogge fall 4:27

A 130

1st – David Kerzman, Paynesville Area, 12

2nd – Todd Opdahl, Minneota, 10

3rd – Matt Jones, LakeCrystal-Wellcome Memorial, 12

4th – Ben Stommes, Eden Valley-Watkins, 12

5th – Shawn Plumley, BOLD, 10

6th – Danny Mayfield, Frazee, 10

First Round: David Kerzman, Paynesville Area def. Corey Schunk, Wabasso fall 1:20; Josh Hammer, West Central Area def. Tyler Ties, Lewiston Altura fall 5:51; Matt Jones, LakeCrystal-Wellcome Memorial def. Luke Nelson, Blooming Prairie 14-3; Danny Mayfield, Frazee def. Joe Gunderson, Montgomery-Lonsdale 10-8 OT; Ben Stommes, Eden Valley-Watkins def. Jake Oyster, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 11-4; Dan Preston, Saint Clair def. Josh Bailey, Barnesville 9-5; Shawn Plumley, BOLD def. Mitch Binner, Wabasha Kellogg fall 5:26; Todd Opdahl, Minneota def. Peter Umbreit, Rush City 3-0

Championship Quarterfinals: David Kerzman def. Josh Hammer tf 5:55, 18-2; Matt Jones def. Danny Mayfield fall :36; Ben Stommes def. Dan Preston 9-8; Todd Opdahl def. Shawn Plumley 3-1 OT

Wrestlebacks: Corey Schunk def. Josh Hammer 3-0; Danny Mayfield def. Luke Nelson fall 1:51; Dan Preston def. Jake Oyster 4-3; Shawn Plumley def. Peter Umbreit 6-4

Consolation Quarterfinals: Danny Mayfield def. Corey Schunk fall 3:28; Shawn Plumley def. Dan Preston fall 2:10

Consolation Semifinals: Ben Stommes def. Danny Mayfield 4-2; Matt Jones def. Shawn Plumley 4-3

Championship Semifinals: David Kerzman def. Matt Jones 15-12; Todd Opdahl def. Ben Stommes 2-0 OT

Fifth: Shawn Plumley def. Danny Mayfield 13-6

Third: Matt Jones def. Ben Stommes 11-2

Championship: David Kerzman def. Todd Opdahl 17-4

A 135

1st – Brent Reinhard, Medford, 11

2nd – Reggie Rach, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, 12

3rd – Eric Hiermeier, Saint James, 11

4th – Jacob Malone, New York Mills, 10

5th – Brandon Lexvold, Goodhue, 12

6th – Aldon Struchen, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, 12

First Round: Aldon Struchen, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton def. Brandon Lexvold, Goodhue 6-5; Jason Litzau, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove def. Chase Seys, Saint Clair fall 2:42; Reggie Rach, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale def. Eric Cooling, Madelia/Truman 7-0; Jeremy Fuchs, Paynesville Area def. Kyle Stromstad, Fertile-Beltrami 15-4; Jacob Malone, New York Mills def. Donny Neumann, Osakis fall 4:29; Brent Reinhard, Medford def. Abe Olson, Trinity at River Ridge 18-6; Eric Hiermeier, Saint James def. Travis Campbell, Dawson-Boyd 11-2; Ryan Priebe, Chatfield def. Adam Marks, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 7-4

Championship Quarterfinals: Aldon Struchen def. Jason Litzau 7-2; Reggie Rach def. Jeremy Fuchs 7-2; Brent Reinhard def. Jacob Malone 4-2; Eric Hiermeier def. Ryan Priebe 3-2

Wrestlebacks: Brandon Lexvold def. Jason Litzau 15-4; Eric Cooling def. Jeremy Fuchs 5-1; Jacob Malone def. Abe Olson fall 2:25; Travis Campbell def. Ryan Priebe fall 2:22

Consolation Quarterfinals: Brandon Lexvold def. Eric Cooling fall 4:41; Jacob Malone def. Travis Campbell 4-0

Consolation Semifinals: Eric Hiermeier def. Brandon Lexvold 5-1; Jacob Malone def. Aldon Struchen 2-1

Championship Semifinals: Reggie Rach def. Aldon Struchen 9-5; Brent Reinhard def. Eric Hiermeier 8-7

Fifth: Brandon Lexvold def. Aldon Struchen 4-2

Third: Eric Hiermeier def. Jacob Malone 6-3

Championship: Brent Reinhard def. Reggie Rach 5-3

A 140

1st – Mitch Kuhlman, Medford, 10

2nd – Adam Aho, Frazee, 9

3rd – Dustin Speltz, Lewiston Altura, 12

4th – Joe Hiltner, Paynesville Area, 12

5th – Randy Bachman, Clinton-Gr-B/Chokio-Alb, 12

6th – Jed Loftus, Dover Eyota, 10

First Round: Jed Loftus, Dover Eyota def. Josh Pfeffer, Madelia/Truman 10-2; Erik Wallace, Sibley East def. Mike Felling, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 6-5; Randy Bachman, Clinton-Gr-B/Chokio-Alb def. Chad Stripling, Minneota 6-1; Adam Aho, Frazee def. Chris Franko, Triton 14-2; Dustin Speltz, Lewiston Altura def. Luke DeBoer, Meadow Creek C/ACA 18-9; Zeb Roth, LakeCrystal-Wellcome Memorial def. Justin Werk, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 9-7; Mitch Kuhlman, Medford def. Kasey VanHeuvlen, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg fall 1:54; Joe Hiltner, Paynesville Area def. Eric Lindberg, Fertile-Beltrami fall 1:44

Championship Quarterfinals: Jed Loftus def. Erik Wallace 2-0; Adam Aho def. Randy Bachman 10-5; Dustin Speltz def. Zeb Roth 9-4; Mitch Kuhlman def. Joe Hiltner 13-1

Wrestlebacks: Josh Pfeffer def. Erik Wallace 6-4; Randy Bachman def. Chris Franko 7-6; Zeb Roth def. Luke DeBoer 5-2; Joe Hiltner def. Kasey VanHeuvlen 13-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: Randy Bachman def. Josh Pfeffer 10-4; Joe Hiltner def. Zeb Roth 9-1

Consolation Semifinals: Dustin Speltz def. Randy Bachman 7-2; Joe Hiltner def. Jed Loftus 15-1

Championship Semifinals: Adam Aho def. Jed Loftus 4-2; Mitch Kuhlman def. Dustin Speltz 8-4

Fifth: Randy Bachman def. Jed Loftus 10-6

Third: Dustin Speltz def. Joe Hiltner 3-2

Championship: Mitch Kuhlman def. Adam Aho 8-0

A 145

1st – Danon Anderson, Saint James, 12

2nd – Ryan Otto, Canby, 12

3rd – Joachim Wiener, Osakis, 12

4th – Cody Geiser, New York Mills, 12

5th – Seth Bullerman, Adrian, 12

6th – Bryan Monahan, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton, 11

First Round: Seth Bullerman, Adrian def. RJ Brezina, Montgomery-Lonsdale 10-3; Jason Masching, Hayfield def. Thomas Borst, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown fall 3:39; Joachim Wiener, Osakis def. Tyler Jenson, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger inj. def; Danon Anderson, Saint James def. Josh Schreifels, Paynesville Area fall 1:52; Cody Geiser, New York Mills def. Dustin Marx, Wabasha Kellogg 9-7 OT; Ryan Otto, Canby def. Chris Betsinger, Braham fall 4:59; Bryan Monahan, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton def. Lee Rahrlien, Clinton-Gr-B/Chokio-Alb 4-3; Travis Gottschalk, Kimball Area def. Tom Roth, LakeCrystal-Wellcome Memorial 8-4

Championship Quarterfinals: Seth Bullerman def. Jason Masching 5-2; Danon Anderson def. Joachim Wiener 2-1; Ryan Otto def. Cody Geiser 3-2; Bryan Monahan def. Travis Gottschalk 4-1

Wrestlebacks: Jason Masching def. RJ Brezina 5-2; Joachim Wiener def. Josh Schreifels fall 1:50; Cody Geiser def. Chris Betsinger 9-7; Lee Rahrlien def. Travis Gottschalk 10-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: Joachim Wiener def. Jason Masching 6-2; Cody Geiser def. Lee Rahrlien 9-7

Consolation Semifinals: Joachim Wiener def. Bryan Monahan 6-4 2xOT; Cody Geiser def. Seth Bullerman 9-7 OT

Championship Semifinals: Danon Anderson def. Seth Bullerman 6-2; Ryan Otto def. Bryan Monahan 6-2

Fifth: Seth Bullerman def. Bryan Monahan 7-1

Third: Joachim Wiener def. Cody Geiser 5-3

Championship: Danon Anderson def. Ryan Otto 3-0

A 152

1st – Matt Nagel, Frazee, 12

2nd – Jacob Zamzow, Dover Eyota, 11

3rd – Daniel Sowman, Rush City, 12

4th – Brian Walters, Sibley East, 12

5th – Steve Hoffman, Parkers Prairie, 12

6th – Dan Kelling, Braham, 12

First Round: Jacob Zamzow, Dover Eyota def. Brandon Lennox, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 13-3; Jed Deno, Triton def. Matt Zupke, BOLD fall 4:32; Ben Dillon, Pelican Rapids def. Brian Smith, Renville County West 10-4; Daniel Sowman, Rush City def. Brian Walters, Sibley East 7-2; David Eckstein, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity def. Adam Landherr, Southland 10-3; Steve Hoffman, Parkers Prairie def. Dan Kelling, Braham 7-5; Ryan Powell, LakeCrystal-Wellcome Memorial def. Gabe Reysack, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 8-5; Matt Nagel, Frazee def. Lance Bullerman, Adrian tf 4:55, 15-0

Championship Quarterfinals: Jacob Zamzow def. Jed Deno 9-2; Daniel Sowman def. Ben Dillon 15-5; Steve Hoffman def. David Eckstein 4-3; Matt Nagel def. Ryan Powell 8-1

Wrestlebacks: Jed Deno def. Brandon Lennox 9-2; Brian Walters def. Ben Dillon 8-5; Dan Kelling def. David Eckstein 3-1; Ryan Powell def. Lance Bullerman 6-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: Brian Walters def. Jed Deno 5-2; Dan Kelling def. Ryan Powell 7-3

Consolation Semifinals: Brian Walters def. Steve Hoffman 3-2; Daniel Sowman def. Dan Kelling 6-3

Championship Semifinals: Jacob Zamzow def. Daniel Sowman 13-8; Matt Nagel def. Steve Hoffman tf 4:32, 17-2

Fifth: Steve Hoffman def. Dan Kelling 6-5

Third: Daniel Sowman def. Brian Walters 7-4

Championship: Matt Nagel def. Jacob Zamzow fall 5:30

A 160

1st – Tony Schlaak, NewRichlndHartlndElendalGenva, 12

2nd – Ryan Fier, Minneota, 11

3rd – Adam Sieben, Eden Valley-Watkins, 12

4th – Joe Dretsch, Frazee, 12

5th – Tony Jenson, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger, 11

6th – Mike Priebe, Dover Eyota, 12

First Round: Joe Dretsch, Frazee def. Mike Priebe, Dover Eyota 4-2 OT; Max Meagher, Paynesville Area def. Orrin Wendt, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 15-4; Jesse Wyman, LakeCrystal-Wellcome Memorial def. David Blom, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove fall 5:13; Ryan Fier, Minneota def. Brandon Arndt, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross fall 5:13; Blaine Merritt, Canby def. Bobby O’Flanagan, HinckleyFinlaysonFaithBaptist 11-6; Tony Schlaak, NewRichlndHartlndElendalGenva def. Ryan Hegna, Hayfield 3-1; Adam Sieben, Eden Valley-Watkins def. Tyler Olson, Saint James 6-3; Tony Jenson, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger def. Tanner Oliphant, Breckenridge fall 5:12

Championship Quarterfinals: Joe Dretsch def. Max Meagher 7-2; Ryan Fier def. Jesse Wyman 9-3; Tony Schlaak def. Blaine Merritt 7-5 OT; Adam Sieben def. Tony Jenson 4-1

Wrestlebacks: Mike Priebe def. Max Meagher 7-5; Jesse Wyman def. Brandon Arndt 7-5; Blaine Merritt def. Ryan Hegna 8-4; Tony Jenson def. Tyler Olson fall 5:12

Consolation Quarterfinals: Mike Priebe def. Jesse Wyman 3-2; Tony Jenson def. Blaine Merritt 6-5

Consolation Semifinals: Adam Sieben def. Mike Priebe 6-5; Joe Dretsch def. Tony Jenson 6-1

Championship Semifinals: Ryan Fier def. Joe Dretsch 4-1; Tony Schlaak def. Adam Sieben 2-1

Fifth: Tony Jenson def. Mike Priebe 5-4 2xOT

Third: Adam Sieben def. Joe Dretsch 4-2

Championship: Tony Schlaak def. Ryan Fier 3-1 OT

A 171

1st – Tyler Bullerman, Adrian, 11

2nd – Jay Fogelson, Byron, 12

3rd – Travis Gunsolus, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton, 12

4th – Gary Auer, Holdingford, 12

5th – Dan Fiecke, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity, 11

6th – Tom Libbesmeier, Kimball Area, 10

First Round: Travis Gunsolus, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton def. Brett Lindenberg, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo fall 5:17; Lance Larson, Saint James def. Shane Freiborg, Renville County West 5-2; Jay Fogelson, Byron def. Troy Heaton, Braham 7-2; Dan Fiecke, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity def. Adam Vanderwal, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 2-1; Adam Graner, Wabasha Kellogg def. Jeremiah Enger, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton fall 3:39; Gary Auer, Holdingford def. Kyle Asleson, Nicollet 4-2 OT; Tyler Bullerman, Adrian def. Kyle Mergen, Triton 5-0; Tom Libbesmeier, Kimball Area def. Adam Becker, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale fall 1:59

Championship Quarterfinals: Travis Gunsolus def. Lance Larson 1-0; Jay Fogelson def. Dan Fiecke 4-3; Gary Auer def. Adam Graner 1-0; Tyler Bullerman def. Tom Libbesmeier 6-2

Wrestlebacks: Brett Lindenberg def. Lance Larson 5-4; Dan Fiecke def. Troy Heaton 5-2; Adam Graner def. Kyle Asleson fall 3:48; Tom Libbesmeier def. Kyle Mergen 4-2 OT

Consolation Quarterfinals: Dan Fiecke def. Brett Lindenberg 5-1; Tom Libbesmeier def. Adam Graner 8-6

Consolation Semifinals: Gary Auer def. Dan Fiecke 3-0; Travis Gunsolus def. Tom Libbesmeier 7-2

Championship Semifinals: Jay Fogelson def. Travis Gunsolus 9-1; Tyler Bullerman def. Gary Auer 5-1

Fifth: Dan Fiecke def. Tom Libbesmeier 4-2 OT

Third: Travis Gunsolus def. Gary Auer 6-3

Championship: Tyler Bullerman def. Jay Fogelson 4-3

A 189

1st – John Wheelock, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton, 12

2nd – Brian Garness, Triton, 12

3rd – Jake Meixl, Mankato Loyola, 11

4th – Eric Knutson, Chatfield, 12

5th – Darren Lieser, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 12

6th – Joey Graczyk, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, 11

First Round: Joey Graczyk, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted def. Mark Olson, Dawson-Boyd 5-0; Eric Knutson, Chatfield def. Jake Gappa, Nicollet 7-6; Jeremy Wentland, Holdingford def. Beau Jones, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton fall 5:54; Brian Garness, Triton def. Casey Finck, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 6-3; John Wheelock, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton def. Kyle Winter, Kimball Area tf 21-6; Darren Lieser, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa def. Ben O’Reilly, Goodhue 9-1; Jared Henriksen, Adrian def. Blake Schmieg, Ortonville 2-1; Jake Meixl, Mankato Loyola def. Jeremiah Kern, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger fall 5:39

Championship Quarterfinals: Eric Knutson def. Joey Graczyk 5-4; Brian Garness def. Jeremy Wentland fall 4:26; John Wheelock def. Darren Lieser 4-2; Jake Meixl def. Jared Henriksen 7-0

Wrestlebacks: Joey Graczyk def. Jake Gappa 8-6 2xot; Casey Finck def. Jeremy Wentland fall 4:02; Darren Lieser def. Kyle Winter 5-3; Jeremiah Kern def. Jared Henriksen 3-1

Consolation Quarterfinals: Joey Graczyk def. Casey Finck 4-2 0T; Darren Lieser def. Jeremiah Kern fall 4:05

Consolation Semifinals: Jake Meixl def. Joey Graczyk 5-2; Eric Knutson def. Darren Lieser 6-5

Championship Semifinals: Brian Garness def. Eric Knutson 6-2; John Wheelock def. Jake Meixl 19-8

Fifth: Darren Lieser def. Joey Graczyk 2-1

Third: Jake Meixl def. Eric Knutson 15-2

Championship: John Wheelock def. Brian Garness 11-8

A 275

1st – Ryan Rosin, Nicollet, 12

2nd – Justin Wieneke, Adrian, 12

3rd – Justin Weaver, Byron, 12

4th – Kory Andersen, Saint James, 11

5th – Justin Messer, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, 12

6th – Jake Zajic, Canby, 12

First Round: Justin Messer, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale def. Jake Zajic, Canby 3-0; Peter Burfeind, Goodhue def. Matt Thielbar, Montgomery-Lonsdale 5-1; Ryan Rosin, Nicollet def. Derrick Duckstad, Fertile-Beltrami fall 2:43; Andy Larson, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa def. Bob Meyerhofer, Blooming Prairie 5-3; Kory Andersen, Saint James def. Adam Koplin, West Central Area 2-1; Justin Weaver, Byron def. Joe Langner, Royalton fall 5:01; Justin Wieneke, Adrian def. James Petsinger, NewRichlndHartlndElendalGenva fall 2:45; Justin Olson, Frazee def. Chris Adams, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove 19-6

Championship Quarterfinals: Justin Messer def. Peter Burfeind 3-1 OT; Ryan Rosin def. Andy Larson fall 2:53; Justin Weaver def. Kory Andersen 6-3; Justin Wieneke def. Justin Olson fall 1:06

Wrestlebacks: Jake Zajic def. Peter Burfeind 6-3; Andy Larson def. Derrick Duckstad fall 2:00; Kory Andersen def. Joe Langner 3-2 2xot; Justin Olson def. James Petsinger 7-0

Consolation Quarterfinals: Jake Zajic def. Andy Larson 3-1; Kory Andersen def. Justin Olson 2-0

Consolation Semifinals: Justin Weaver def. Jake Zajic fall 2:27; Kory Andersen def. Justin Messer 3-2

Championship Semifinals: Ryan Rosin def. Justin Messer fall 2:45; Justin Wieneke def. Justin Weaver tf 5:50, 17-1

Fifth: Justin Messer def. Jake Zajic fall 5:40

Third: Justin Weaver def. Kory Andersen 4-2 OT

Championship: Ryan Rosin def. Justin Wieneke 5-1


Class AA Individual Tournament

AA 103

1st – Jared Evans, Blue Earth Area, 11

2nd – Brandon Dick, Saint Michael-Albertville, 9

3rd – Mikias Redman, Red Rock Cen/Westbr-WG, 12

4th – Mike Wubbena, Fairmont, 7

5th – Andy Strand, Orono, 12

6th – Jeff Stuckenbroker, Windom/Mt Lk/B-O, 9

First Round: Mikias Redman, Red Rock Cen/Westbr-WG def. Bobby Bedsted, Plainview Elgin Millville fall 2:25; Jason Shierts, Becker def. Joe Schoolmeesters, Litchfield 6-0; Brandon Dick, Saint Michael-Albertville def. Samuel Schad, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 16-5; Mike Wubbena, Fairmont def. Nate Rausch, Walker-Hack-Akeley/Nevis 9-7; Tim Thompson, Lake City def. Darrin Quistorff, Sauk Centre 13-4; Jeff Stuckenbroker, Windom/Mt Lk/B-O def. Wes Tessman, Minnewaska Area 4-1; Jared Evans, Blue Earth Area def. Andy Strand, Orono 4-3; Colt Bergeron, Thief River Falls def. Luke Rogers, Big Lake fall 3:55

Championship Quarterfinals: Mikias Redman def. Jason Shierts fall 4:18; Brandon Dick def. Mike Wubbena 13-8; Jeff Stuckenbroker def. Tim Thompson 4-0; Jared Evans def. Colt Bergeron 18-5

Wrestlebacks: Jason Shierts def. Bobby Bedsted fall :43; Mike Wubbena def. Samuel Schad fall :53; Wes Tessman def. Tim Thompson 2-1; Andy Strand def. Colt Bergeron 7-1

Consolation Quarterfinals: Mike Wubbena def. Jason Shierts 4-3; Andy Strand def. Wes Tessman 5-3

Consolation Semifinals: Mike Wubbena def. Jeff Stuckenbroker 4-2; Mikias Redman def. Andy Strand 6-4

Championship Semifinals: Brandon Dick def. Mikias Redman 8-3; Jared Evans def. Jeff Stuckenbroker 7-2

Fifth: Andy Strand def. Jeff Stuckenbroker 4-2

Third: Mikias Redman def. Mike Wubbena 3-2

Championship: Jared Evans def. Brandon Dick 5-0

AA 112

1st – Leland Brincefield, Wadena-Deer Creek, 11

2nd – Matt Forster, Litchfield, 11

3rd – Clint Campbell, Stewartville, 11

4th – Anthony Elg, Windom/Mt Lk/B-O, 10

5th – Tom Tribon, Fillmore Central, 11

6th – Tony Noyes, New London-Spicer, 10

First Round: Anthony Elg, Windom/Mt Lk/B-O def. Travis Foster, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 5-2; Tom Tribon, Fillmore Central def. Ryan Breisch, Mound Westonka 4-2; Jon Koranda, Becker def. Chis Tibbetts, Aitkin 10-8; Matt Forster, Litchfield def. Kevin Widmer, River Valley 9-1; Cody Hesser, Scott West def. Jordan Burmeister, Jackson County Central fall 3:48; Clint Campbell, Stewartville def. Matt Becker, Saint Michael-Albertville 11-5; Leland Brincefield, Wadena-Deer Creek def. Kent Nathe, Sartell 8-3; Tony Noyes, New London-Spicer def. Dan Essig, Deer River/Northland 5-3 OT

Championship Quarterfinals: Anthony Elg def. Tom Tribon 4-0; Matt Forster def. Jon Koranda 11-1; Clint Campbell def. Cody Hesser 16-6; Leland Brincefield def. Tony Noyes 6-4 ot

Wrestlebacks: Tom Tribon def. Travis Foster 7-4; Jon Koranda def. Kevin Widmer 7-1; Matt Becker def. Cody Hesser 5-3 OT; Tony Noyes def. Kent Nathe 7-0

Consolation Quarterfinals: Tom Tribon def. Jon Koranda 7-0; Tony Noyes def. Matt Becker 9-2

Consolation Semifinals: Clint Campbell def. Tom Tribon 8-1; Anthony Elg def. Tony Noyes 6-2

Championship Semifinals: Matt Forster def. Anthony Elg 5-2; Leland Brincefield def. Clint Campbell 8-6

Fifth: Tom Tribon def. Tony Noyes 14-6

Third: Clint Campbell def. Anthony Elg 5-1

Championship: Leland Brincefield def. Matt Forster 3-2 2xOT

AA 119

1st – Logan Brincefield, Wadena-Deer Creek, 11

2nd – Jesse Jensen, Brooklyn Center, 12

3rd – Eric Satterstrom, Rocori, 12

4th – Kasey Meiners, Caledonia, 9

5th – Matt Lessard, Crookston, 12

6th – Jeremy Anderson, Thief River Falls, 10

First Round: Matt Lessard, Crookston def. Luke Griffith, Morris Area/Hancock fall 5:18; Kasey Meiners, Caledonia def. Phil McMullen, River Valley fall 3:18; Jesse Jensen, Brooklyn Center def. Jake Ziegler, Litchfield 13-7; Chris Tiesler, Luverne def. David Juilfs, Foley 5-3; Clay Hoeck, Milaca/Faith Christian def. Nick Kulseth, Windom/Mt Lk/B-O 11-2; Eric Satterstrom, Rocori def. Micah Flodeen, Cannon Falls 5-2; Adam Minette, New Prague def. Josh Becker, Saint Michael-Albertville 8-6; Logan Brincefield, Wadena-Deer Creek def. Jeremy Anderson, Thief River Falls 13-5

Championship Quarterfinals: Kasey Meiners def. Matt Lessard 10-6; Jesse Jensen def. Chris Tiesler 16-6; Eric Satterstrom def. Clay Hoeck 8-0; Logan Brincefield def. Adam Minette 11-5

Wrestlebacks: Matt Lessard def. Phil McMullen 3-0; Chris Tiesler def. Jake Ziegler 11-3; Clay Hoeck def. Micah Flodeen 5-3; Jeremy Anderson def. Adam Minette 4-0

Consolation Quarterfinals: Matt Lessard def. Chris Tiesler 4-1; Jeremy Anderson def. Clay Hoeck 9-2

Consolation Semifinals: Eric Satterstrom def. Matt Lessard 4-2; Kasey Meiners def. Jeremy Anderson 7-6

Championship Semifinals: Jesse Jensen def. Kasey Meiners 16-12; Logan Brincefield def. Eric Satterstrom 3-2 2xOT

Fifth: Matt Lessard def. Jeremy Anderson 2-1

Third: Eric Satterstrom def. Kasey Meiners 11-0

Championship: Logan Brincefield def. Jesse Jensen 6-3

AA 125

1st – Jeff Pfaffinger, Blue Earth Area, 11

2nd – Mitchell Lange, Caledonia, 10

3rd – Jordan Isakson, Dassel-Cokato, 11

4th – Donny DePatto, Monticello, 11

5th – Nathan Lefebvre, Saint Michael-Albertville, 12

6th – Russell Aho, Menahga/Sebeka, 12

First Round: Jeff Pfaffinger, Blue Earth Area def. Dustin Coffin, Sartell 18-5; Russell Aho, Menahga/Sebeka def. Justin Lessard, Crookston 6-3; Jordan Isakson, Dassel-Cokato def. Jason Jensen, Brooklyn Center fall 3:26; Jeff Cooley, Red Rock Cen/Westbr-WG def. Cole Roeder, Stewartville 11-5; Tim Klein, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena def. Mike Folie, Waseca fall 3:47; Mitchell Lange, Caledonia def. Tylor Bendson, Staples-Motley fall 5:13; Donny DePatto, Monticello def. Nathan Roemer, Annandale/Maple Lake 10-3; Nathan Lefebvre, Saint Michael-Albertville def. Tom Anderson, Redwood Valley 9-4

Championship Quarterfinals: Jeff Pfaffinger def. Russell Aho t f 5:46, 21-5; Jordan Isakson def. Jeff Cooley 13-8; Mitchell Lange def. Tim Klein 6-3; Donny DePatto def. Nathan Lefebvre 3-2 OT

Wrestlebacks: Russell Aho def. Dustin Coffin 10-7; Jeff Cooley def. Jason Jensen 8-3; Tim Klein def. Tylor Bendson tf 18-2, 6:00; Nathan Lefebvre def. Nathan Roemer 10-1

Consolation Quarterfinals: Russell Aho def. Jeff Cooley 2-1; Nathan Lefebvre def. Tim Klein 8-4

Consolation Semifinals: Donny DePatto def. Russell Aho 8-5; Jordan Isakson def. Nathan Lefebvre 5-1

Championship Semifinals: Jeff Pfaffinger def. Jordan Isakson 12-2; Mitchell Lange def. Donny DePatto 5-2

Fifth: Nathan Lefebvre def. Russell Aho 3-2

Third: Jordan Isakson def. Donny DePatto 7-3

Championship: Jeff Pfaffinger def. Mitchell Lange 13-6

AA 130

1st – Ryan King, GMLOK, 11

2nd – Austin Scarset, Red Rock Cen/Westbr-WG, 11

3rd – Jason Rhoten, Kasson Mantorville, 11

4th – Peter Hayes, Wadena-Deer Creek, 10

5th – Nate Matousek, Glencoe-Silver Lake, 8

6th – Jason Folie, Waseca, 11

First Round: Jesse Hackenmueller, Saint Michael-Albertville def. Ryan Lumley, Big Lake 15-4; Jason Rhoten, Kasson Mantorville def. Peter Hayes, Wadena-Deer Creek 7-5; Austin Scarset, Red Rock Cen/Westbr-WG def. Jake Ankeny, Blue Earth Area 7-0; Beau Abrahamson, Thief River Falls def. Noel Kutz, Dassel-Cokato 12-4; Nate Matousek, Glencoe-Silver Lake def. Cameron Sharp, Crosby-Ironton fall 5:53; Jason Folie, Waseca def. Kurt Moehling, Deer River/Northland fall 3:01; Ryan King, GMLOK def. Kyle Arndt, Jackson County Central 16-6; Hector Morales, Mound Westonka def. Ryan Lovaas, Mille Lacs 7-4

Championship Quarterfinals: Jason Rhoten def. Jesse Hackenmueller 7-0; Austin Scarset def. Beau Abrahamson fall 2:46; Jason Folie def. Nate Matousek 6-2; Ryan King def. Hector Morales 13-4

Wrestlebacks: Peter Hayes def. Jesse Hackenmueller 11-2; Beau Abrahamson def. Jake Ankeny fall 2:34; Nate Matousek def. Kurt Moehling fall 1:50; Kyle Arndt def. Hector Morales 7-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: Peter Hayes def. Beau Abrahamson 11-3; Nate Matousek def. Kyle Arndt fall 4:26

Consolation Semifinals: Peter Hayes def. Jason Folie 5-1; Jason Rhoten def. Nate Matousek 1-0

Championship Semifinals: Austin Scarset def. Jason Rhoten 2-0; Ryan King def. Jason Folie 10-7

Fifth: Nate Matousek def. Jason Folie 3-1

Third: Jason Rhoten def. Peter Hayes 3-0

Championship: Ryan King def. Austin Scarset 9-8

AA 135

1st – Mike Weyer, Milaca/Faith Christian, 12

2nd – Mitch Bunne, GMLOK, 11

3rd – T.J. Anderson, Dassel-Cokato, 12

4th – Travis Dahlheimer, Saint Michael-Albertville, 12

5th – Kevin Peterson, Roseau, 11

6th – David Whipps, Scott West, 12

First Round: Travis Dahlheimer, Saint Michael-Albertville def. Levi Price, Cannon Falls tf 18-3; T.J. Anderson, Dassel-Cokato def. Travis Olson, Blue Earth Area 8-1; Ben Keen, Pequot Lks/Pine River-B def. Jason Evans, Pipestone-Jasper fall 4:12; Mike Weyer, Milaca/Faith Christian def. Chris Essig, Fosston/Bagley 6-2; Kevin Peterson, Roseau def. Pat Kramer, Wadena-Deer Creek 6-2; David Whipps, Scott West def. Justin Meyer, Melrose fall 1:43; Dusty Meyers, Redwood Valley def. Jim Lange, Columbia Heights 10-0; Mitch Bunne, GMLOK def. Dylan Rosenberg, Mora 10-0

Championship Quarterfinals: Travis Dahlheimer def. T.J. Anderson 10-9 OT; Mike Weyer def. Ben Keen 7-5; David Whipps def. Kevin Peterson 4-2; Mitch Bunne def. Dusty Meyers 8-7

Wrestlebacks: T.J. Anderson def. Levi Price fall 5:01; Ben Keen def. Chris Essig 7-0; Kevin Peterson def. Justin Meyer 13-5; Dylan Rosenberg def. Dusty Meyers 6-4

Consolation Quarterfinals: T.J. Anderson def. Ben Keen 8-2; Kevin Peterson def. Dylan Rosenberg 7-5 ot

Consolation Semifinals: T.J. Anderson def. David Whipps 6-1; Travis Dahlheimer def. Kevin Peterson 3-2

Championship Semifinals: Mike Weyer def. Travis Dahlheimer 5-2; Mitch Bunne def. David Whipps 6-2

Fifth: Kevin Peterson def. David Whipps 3-1 2xOT

Third: T.J. Anderson def. Travis Dahlheimer 6-4

Championship: Mike Weyer def. Mitch Bunne 3-1

AA 140

1st – Marc Harwood, Jackson County Central, 11

2nd – Shane Tappe, Detroit Lakes, 11

3rd – Adam Johnson, Milaca/Faith Christian, 12

4th – Mike Amsden, River Valley, 12

5th – Ryan Valek, Scott West, 11

6th – Craig Cihlar, Minnewaska Area, 11

First Round: Marc Harwood, Jackson County Central def. Kevin Schuldt, Caledonia tf 3:55, 20-5; Josh Villella, North Branch def. Erik Flowers, Litchfield 4-2; Craig Cihlar, Minnewaska Area def. Chas Betts, Saint Michael-Albertville 8-4; Ryan Valek, Scott West def. Steve Safratowich, Park Rapids Area 10-6; Dan O’Donnell, Lake City def. Aaron Borgerding, Sauk Centre 10-2; Shane Tappe, Detroit Lakes def. Todd Kranz, Lac qui Parle Valley 12-5; Mike Amsden, River Valley def. Scott Stein, Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 7-4; Adam Johnson, Milaca/Faith Christian def. Jeradan Otto, Roseau 17-8

Championship Quarterfinals: Marc Harwood def. Josh Villella fall 3:36; Craig Cihlar def. Ryan Valek 7-4; Shane Tappe def. Dan O’Donnell 13-5; Mike Amsden def. Adam Johnson 6-0

Wrestlebacks: Josh Villella def. Kevin Schuldt 2-1; Ryan Valek def. Chas Betts 13-3; Dan O’Donnell def. Todd Kranz 6-0; Adam Johnson def. Scott Stein 10-0

Consolation Quarterfinals: Ryan Valek def. Josh Villella 4-2; Adam Johnson def. Dan O’Donnell 9-2

Consolation Semifinals: Mike Amsden def. Ryan Valek 6-4 OT; Adam Johnson def. Craig Cihlar 8-3

Championship Semifinals: Marc Harwood def. Craig Cihlar tf 21-5, 5:16; Shane Tappe def. Mike Amsden 4-3 OT

Fifth: Ryan Valek def. Craig Cihlar 3-2

Third: Adam Johnson def. Mike Amsden 2-0

Championship: Marc Harwood def. Shane Tappe fall 1:07

AA 145

1st – Ty Eustice, Blue Earth Area, 12

2nd – Jason Moore, Brooklyn Center, 11

3rd – Steve Bratland, Dassel-Cokato, 11

4th – Derek Hebrink, Fillmore Central, 11

5th – Matt Johnson, Redwood Valley, 11

6th – Thad Dahling, Plainview Elgin Millville, 12

First Round: Jason Moore, Brooklyn Center def. Tim Roth, Delano 4-1; Derek Hebrink, Fillmore Central def. Jordan Below, Waseca 7-3; Kyle Trout, Wadena-Deer Creek def. Aaron Schluter, Park Rapids Area 7-2; Matt Johnson, Redwood Valley def. Mitch Vedder, Milaca/Faith Christian 14-2; Thad Dahling, Plainview Elgin Millville def. Ben Ullman, Roseau 8-3; Dennis Westlund, Waconia/Mayer Lutheran def. Michael Swendra, Foley 9-3; Ty Eustice, Blue Earth Area def. Joel Hendrickson, Menahga/Sebeka tf 21-6; Steve Bratland, Dassel-Cokato def. Chad Kremer, Fulda/Murray Cty Central fall 4:54

Championship Quarterfinals: Jason Moore def. Derek Hebrink 5-2; Matt Johnson def. Kyle Trout 11-9 OT; Thad Dahling def. Dennis Westlund 10-2; Ty Eustice def. Steve Bratland 10-3

Wrestlebacks: Derek Hebrink def. Tim Roth 4-2; Kyle Trout def. Mitch Vedder 4-0; Dennis Westlund def. Ben Ullman fall 2:57; Steve Bratland def. Joel Hendrickson fall 2:26

Consolation Quarterfinals: Derek Hebrink def. Kyle Trout 6-1; Steve Bratland def. Dennis Westlund 17-4

Consolation Semifinals: Derek Hebrink def. Thad Dahling 8-6; Steve Bratland def. Matt Johnson 12-4

Championship Semifinals: Jason Moore def. Matt Johnson 11-3; Ty Eustice def. Thad Dahling tf 20-5, 4:58

Fifth: Matt Johnson def. Thad Dahling 6-2

Third: Steve Bratland def. Derek Hebrink 10-7

Championship: Ty Eustice def. Jason Moore 10-4

AA 152

1st – Jeremy Larson, Fillmore Central, 12

2nd – Brandon Gruchow, Park Rapids Area, 12

3rd – Ben Caven-Johnson, Jackson County Central, 12

4th – Ben Mergen, Albany, 12

5th – Dusty Nelson, Mora, 12

6th – Dustin Metz, Morris Area/Hancock, 11

First Round: Jeremy Larson, Fillmore Central def. Kyle Bender, Aitkin fall 2:39; Dustin Hennen, Redwood Valley def. Josh Malwitz, Blue Earth Area 11-3; Kevin Peterson, Walker-Hack-Akeley/Nevis def. Mitch Hackenmueller, Saint Michael-Albertville 5-2; Dusty Nelson, Mora def. Ben Mergen, Albany 5-3; Chad Minette, Sauk Centre def. Matt Stein, Stewartville 9-3; Dustin Metz, Morris Area/Hancock def. Clint Lumley, Big Lake 13-10; Ben Caven-Johnson, Jackson County Central def. Adam Haller, Scott West 13-7; Brandon Gruchow, Park Rapids Area def. Andrew Frederickson, Waconia/Mayer Lutheran fall 3:51

Championship Quarterfinals: Jeremy Larson def. Dustin Hennen 13-4; Dusty Nelson def. Kevin Peterson 8-6 ot; Dustin Metz def. Chad Minette 13-11 ot; Brandon Gruchow def. Ben Caven-Johnson 9-7

Wrestlebacks: Dustin Hennen def. Kyle Bender 10-5; Ben Mergen def. Kevin Peterson 5-1; Clint Lumley def. Chad Minette 5-2; Ben Caven-Johnson def. Andrew Frederickson 7-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: Ben Mergen def. Dustin Hennen 6-2; Ben Caven-Johnson def. Clint Lumley 9-4

Consolation Semifinals: Ben Mergen def. Dustin Metz 7-2; Ben Caven-Johnson def. Dusty Nelson 3-0

Championship Semifinals: Jeremy Larson def. Dusty Nelson 9-2; Brandon Gruchow def. Dustin Metz fall 1:56

Fifth: Dusty Nelson def. Dustin Metz 9-5

Third: Ben Caven-Johnson def. Ben Mergen 3-2

Championship: Jeremy Larson def. Brandon Gruchow 13-11 OT

AA 160

1st – Kelly Flaherty, Big Lake, 12

2nd – Travis Birhanzl, Montevideo, 12

3rd – Dusty Wilking, Jackson County Central, 12

4th – Jon Swanson, Thief River Falls, 11

5th – Marty Hoffman, River Valley, 12

6th – Seth Tribon, Fillmore Central, 12

First Round: Jon Swanson, Thief River Falls def. Brandon LaRue, LaCrescent 8-4; Kelly Flaherty, Big Lake def. Travis Krinkie, Blue Earth Area fall 4:14; Dusty Wilking, Jackson County Central def. Peter Pierre-Louis, Dassel-Cokato fall 4:21; Jacob Bryce, Minnewaska Area def. Josh Kilian, Saint Michael-Albertville 5-2; Jeremy Thompson, Mound Westonka def. Chris Wojciechowski, Foley 10-1; Seth Tribon, Fillmore Central def. Marty Hoffman, River Valley 6-2; Travis Birhanzl, Montevideo def. Matt Imdieke, Melrose 9-7; Justin Keil, Aitkin def. Keith Peterson, Walker-Hack-Akeley/Nevis fall 2:51

Championship Quarterfinals: Kelly Flaherty def. Jon Swanson fall 1:25; Dusty Wilking def. Jacob Bryce fall 2:52; Seth Tribon def. Jeremy Thompson 3-2; Travis Birhanzl def. Justin Keil 11-1

Wrestlebacks: Jon Swanson def. Travis Krinkie 7-5; Jacob Bryce def. Peter Pierre-Louis 7-6; Marty Hoffman def. Jeremy Thompson 7-1; Justin Keil def. Matt Imdieke fall 3:22

Consolation Quarterfinals: Jon Swanson def. Jacob Bryce 12-2; Marty Hoffman def. Justin Keil 2-1

Consolation Semifinals: Jon Swanson def. Seth Tribon 9-3; Dusty Wilking def. Marty Hoffman 5-1

Championship Semifinals: Kelly Flaherty def. Dusty Wilking 9-2; Travis Birhanzl def. Seth Tribon 10-8

Fifth: Marty Hoffman def. Seth Tribon 5-3

Third: Dusty Wilking def. Jon Swanson fall :24

Championship: Kelly Flaherty def. Travis Birhanzl 7-0

AA 171

1st – Ryan Flaherty, Big Lake, 12

2nd – Zach Bruns, Marshall, 12

3rd – John Koons, Crosby-Ironton, 12

4th – Craig Kotsmith, Milaca/Faith Christian, 11

5th – Luke Trout, Wadena-Deer Creek, 12

6th – Zach Skattum, Luverne, 12

First Round: Dan Buker, Waseca def. Justin Pairse, Deer River/Northland fall 3:55; Zach Bruns, Marshall def. Cory Hibbard, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 11-0; Craig Kotsmith, Milaca/Faith Christian def. Jason Jordan, Plainview Elgin Millville 7-2; John Koons, Crosby-Ironton def. Adam Goebel, Albany inj def; Jesse Dennison, Walker-Hack-Akeley/Nevis def. Bo Schulz, Zumbrota Mazeppa 13-3; Ryan Flaherty, Big Lake def. Zach Skattum, Luverne fall :29; Randy Dehmer, Saint Michael-Albertville def. Nolan Braun, Norwood-Young America 7-5 ot; Luke Trout, Wadena-Deer Creek def. Brent Morris, Glencoe-Silver Lake fall 1:25

Championship Quarterfinals: Zach Bruns def. Dan Buker 12-0; John Koons def. Craig Kotsmith 2-0; Ryan Flaherty def. Jesse Dennison fall :37; Luke Trout def. Randy Dehmer fall 3:45

Wrestlebacks: Cory Hibbard def. Dan Buker inj. def.; Craig Kotsmith def. Adam Goebel inj. def; Zach Skattum def. Jesse Dennison 6-2; Randy Dehmer def. Brent Morris 5-1

Consolation Quarterfinals: Craig Kotsmith def. Cory Hibbard 6-0; Zach Skattum def. Randy Dehmer 4-3

Consolation Semifinals: Craig Kotsmith def. Luke Trout 7-4; John Koons def. Zach Skattum 17-5

Championship Semifinals: Zach Bruns def. John Koons 5-3; Ryan Flaherty def. Luke Trout 8-6

Fifth: Luke Trout def. Zach Skattum 16-5

Third: John Koons def. Craig Kotsmith 17-5

Championship: Ryan Flaherty def. Zach Bruns fall 3:05

AA 189

1st – Tim Kraemer, Rocori, 12

2nd – Corey Feltmann, Norwood-Young America, 11

3rd – Josh Broadwater, Fillmore Central, 12

4th – Tony Vittetoe, Wadena-Deer Creek, 12

5th – Trent Meryeraan, Fulda/Murray Cty Central, 12

6th – Keith Becker, Saint Michael-Albertville, 12

First Round: Tim Kraemer, Rocori def. Tom Wartman, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 15-5; Josh Broadwater, Fillmore Central def. Colby Bruns, Marshall 7-1; Joe Facchinni, Nash-Kee/Greenway def. Ed Oehlers, North Branch 10-4; Tony Vittetoe, Wadena-Deer Creek def. Jay Frederickson, Blue Earth Area fall 2:39; Corey Feltmann, Norwood-Young America def. Luke Philippi, Dassel-Cokato 3-1; Adam Barton, Plainview Elgin Millville def. Ed Rodenberg, Mora 9-2; Keith Becker, Saint Michael-Albertville def. Darik Lamke, Aitkin 10-1; Trent Meryeraan, Fulda/Murray Cty Central def. Andy Schauer, Park Rapids Area fall 1:05

Championship Quarterfinals: Tim Kraemer def. Josh Broadwater fall 5:25; Tony Vittetoe def. Joe Facchinni fall 4:34; Corey Feltmann def. Adam Barton 7-3; Trent Meryeraan def. Keith Becker fall 1:46

Wrestlebacks: Josh Broadwater def. Tom Wartman 9-4; Joe Facchinni def. Jay Frederickson 11-3; Adam Barton def. Luke Philippi 7-2; Keith Becker def. Andy Schauer 8-0

Consolation Quarterfinals: Josh Broadwater def. Joe Facchinni 5-3 OT; Keith Becker def. Adam Barton 3-1 OT

Consolation Semifinals: Josh Broadwater def. Trent Meryeraan fall 2:49; Tony Vittetoe def. Keith Becker 10-0

Championship Semifinals: Tim Kraemer def. Tony Vittetoe 7-6; Corey Feltmann def. Trent Meryeraan 6-5

Fifth: Trent Meryeraan def. Keith Becker fall 1:48

Third: Josh Broadwater def. Tony Vittetoe 5-4

Championship: Tim Kraemer def. Corey Feltmann 5-1

AA 275

1st – Josh Bresnahan, Pequot Lks/Pine River-B, 11

2nd – Jacob Barthel, Saint Michael-Albertville, 12

3rd – Mike Redman, Red Rock Cen/Westbr-WG, 12

4th – Travis Ahrens, Jackson County Central, 12

5th – Pete Kuisle, Fairmont, 12

6th – Jake Helmin, Foley, 12

First Round: Josh Bresnahan, Pequot Lks/Pine River-B def. Dan Schutte, Waconia/Mayer Lutheran fall 1:05; Nate Kuisle, Stewartville def. Brad Polzin, Dassel-Cokato 12-9; Mike Redman, Red Rock Cen/Westbr-WG def. Devyn Brandt, Roseau fall 3:07; Pete Kuisle, Fairmont def. Don Turner, Mora fall 4:26; Travis Ahrens, Jackson County Central def. George Guggisberg, Minnewaska Area 3-2; Jake Helmin, Foley def. Greg Stremcha, LaCrescent fall :31; Jacob Barthel, Saint Michael-Albertville def. Jason Schoenbauer, Scott West fall 2:37; Scott Hoffarth, Albany def. Tyler Moening, Walker-Hack-Akeley/Nevis fall 3:16

Championship Quarterfinals: Josh Bresnahan def. Nate Kuisle fall 1:16; Pete Kuisle def. Mike Redman 8-1; Jake Helmin def. Travis Ahrens 1-1 2xot; Jacob Barthel def. Scott Hoffarth 6-3

Wrestlebacks: Nate Kuisle def. Dan Schutte fall :46; Mike Redman def. Don Turner fall :21; Travis Ahrens def. Greg Stremcha fall :41; Jason Schoenbauer def. Scott Hoffarth 5-4

Consolation Quarterfinals: Mike Redman def. Nate Kuisle 4-0; Travis Ahrens def. Jason Schoenbauer 6-1

Consolation Semifinals: Mike Redman def. Jake Helmin 6-1; Travis Ahrens def. Pete Kuisle 1-0

Championship Semifinals: Josh Bresnahan def. Pete Kuisle fall :59; Jacob Barthel def. Jake Helmin 3-0

Fifth: Pete Kuisle def. Jake Helmin 5-3

Third: Mike Redman def. Travis Ahrens 6-2

Championship: Josh Bresnahan def. Jacob Barthel 8-5


Class AAA Individual Tournament

AAA 103

1st – Charlie Falck, Apple Valley, 9

2nd – Tim Hunt, White Bear Lake Area, 11

3rd – Josh Lindquist, Prior Lake, 10

4th – Mike Meger, Owatonna, 10

5th – Andrew Scherer, Eden Prairie, 9

6th – Jake Beyer, Totino Grace, 9

First Round: Clinton Haake, Winona/Winona Cotter def. Dave Albrecht, Woodbury fall 5:45; Jake Beyer, Totino Grace def. Shandon Ferguson, Bloomington Kennedy fall :29; Tim Hunt, White Bear Lake Area def. Tim Carl, Cambridge-Isanti fall 3:40; Andrew Scherer, Eden Prairie def. Vince Sellnow, Brainerd/Pillager 12-8; Mike Meger, Owatonna def. Fue Chang, Robbinsdale Armstrong 17-4; Kenny Saufl, Champlin Park def. Dan Tabbert, Simley tf 4:33; Josh Lindquist, Prior Lake def. Mike Andrewski, Tartan 9-1; Charlie Falck, Apple Valley def. Paul Norling, Alexandria fall 1:09

Championship Quarterfinals: Jake Beyer def. Clinton Haake fall 3:23; Tim Hunt def. Andrew Scherer 7-2; Mike Meger def. Kenny Saufl 10-2; Charlie Falck def. Josh Lindquist 9-4

Wrestlebacks: Clinton Haake def. Shandon Ferguson 3-1; Andrew Scherer def. Tim Carl 6-4; Kenny Saufl def. Fue Chang 7-0; Josh Lindquist def. Paul Norling tf 16-0, 4:34

Consolation Quarterfinals: Andrew Scherer def. Clinton Haake 5-2; Josh Lindquist def. Kenny Saufl 3-1

Consolation Semifinals: Mike Meger def. Andrew Scherer 11-3; Josh Lindquist def. Jake Beyer 10-1

Championship Semifinals: Tim Hunt def. Jake Beyer 6-5; Charlie Falck def. Mike Meger 8-5

Fifth: Andrew Scherer def. Jake Beyer 6-4

Third: Josh Lindquist def. Mike Meger 11-5

Championship: Charlie Falck def. Tim Hunt 5-3

AAA 112

1st – Neil Wasmund, Apple Valley, 11

2nd – Leo Ballesteros, Willmar, 11

3rd – T.J. Parlin, Austin, 9

4th – Jeff Johnson, Elk River Area, 12

5th – Scot Radel, Owatonna, 10

6th – Andy Petrich, Sauk Rapids-Rice, 11

First Round: Andy Petrich, Sauk Rapids-Rice def. Larry Nava, Cretin-Derham Hall fall 2:42; T.J. Parlin, Austin def. Dan Briseno, Saint Paul Como Park fall 3:40; Neil Wasmund, Apple Valley def. Dustin Chester, Coon Rapids 7-5; Gary Babineau, Totino Grace def. Dan Workman, Eden Prairie fall 2:21; Leo Ballesteros, Willmar def. Mitch Millner, Woodbury 7-2; Scot Radel, Owatonna def. David Weinand, Spring Lake Park 4-2 OT; John Denney, Forest Lake def. Nate Schraan, Eagan 6-5; Jeff Johnson, Elk River Area def. Brett Healy, Maple Grove 18-10

Championship Quarterfinals: T.J. Parlin def. Andy Petrich 5-2; Neil Wasmund def. Gary Babineau 14-3; Leo Ballesteros def. Scot Radel 8-6; Jeff Johnson def. John Denney 15-14

Wrestlebacks: Andy Petrich def. Dan Briseno fall 2:28; Gary Babineau def. Dustin Chester 13-7; Scot Radel def. Mitch Millner 9-6; Brett Healy def. John Denney 6-4 OT

Consolation Quarterfinals: Andy Petrich def. Gary Babineau 8-1; Scot Radel def. Brett Healy 3-2

Consolation Semifinals: Jeff Johnson def. Andy Petrich 8-4; T.J. Parlin def. Scot Radel 16-9

Championship Semifinals: Neil Wasmund def. T.J. Parlin 4-2; Leo Ballesteros def. Jeff Johnson 13-10

Fifth: Scot Radel def. Andy Petrich 13-10

Third: T.J. Parlin def. Jeff Johnson 15-8

Championship: Neil Wasmund def. Leo Ballesteros 2-0

AAA 119

1st – Quincy Osborn, Grand Rapids, 11

2nd – Thomas McAlpine, Elk River Area, 11

3rd – Mike Jensen, Willmar, 12

4th – Steve Davis, Eastview, 9

5th – Rich Taylor, Saint Paul Como Park, 11

6th – Ben Isabella, Apple Valley, 12

First Round: Thomas McAlpine, Elk River Area def. Andy Kirkpatrick, Anoka 10-3; Nate Gieseke, New Ulm def. Ryan Jacobson, Northfield fall 5:00; Rich Taylor, Saint Paul Como Park def. Trevor Hunt, Robbinsdale Cooper 17-5; Steve Davis, Eastview def. Jeff Grosland, Simley 6-0; Ben Isabella, Apple Valley def. Jesse Hoffman, Park 14-1; Matt Svihel, Totino Grace def. Spencer Wolner, Austin 7-1; Mike Jensen, Willmar def. Jon Radunz, Tartan fall 2:57; Quincy Osborn, Grand Rapids def. Eric Lindeman, Little Falls 16-2

Championship Quarterfinals: Thomas McAlpine def. Nate Gieseke 4-3; Rich Taylor def. Steve Davis 5-3; Ben Isabella def. Matt Svihel 8-2; Quincy Osborn def. Mike Jensen 5-4

Wrestlebacks: Andy Kirkpatrick def. Nate Gieseke 11-3; Steve Davis def. Trevor Hunt 5-3 OT; Matt Svihel def. Jesse Hoffman 5-1; Mike Jensen def. Eric Lindeman 5-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: Steve Davis def. Andy Kirkpatrick 11-0; Mike Jensen def. Matt Svihel 4-1

Consolation Semifinals: Steve Davis def. Ben Isabella forf.; Mike Jensen def. Rich Taylor 7-0

Championship Semifinals: Thomas McAlpine def. Rich Taylor 7-0; Quincy Osborn def. Ben Isabella forf.

Fifth: Rich Taylor def. Ben Isabella forf.

Third: Mike Jensen def. Steve Davis 11-2

Championship: Quincy Osborn def. Thomas McAlpine 3-0

AAA 125

1st – Jafari Vanier, Bloomington Kennedy, 12

2nd – Matt Anderson, Simley, 12

3rd – Derek Johnson, Owatonna, 12

4th – Ryan Fliginger, Saint Francis, 11

5th – Joel Sunde, Faribault, 12

6th – Trevor Brady, Little Falls, 11

First Round: Jeff Patzke, Apple Valley def. Mitch Hansen, Mankato West 14-6; Trevor Brady, Little Falls def. Josh Holmbo, Anoka 11-9; Charlie Sadder, Totino Grace def. Aaron Matheson, Centennial 8-2; Matt Anderson, Simley def. Joel Sunde, Faribault 16-3; Corey Larson, Alexandria def. Aaron Kath, Buffalo 14-4; Derek Johnson, Owatonna def. Ryan Fliginger, Saint Francis fall 3:58; Jafari Vanier, Bloomington Kennedy def. Eric Leeseberg, Robbinsdale Cooper tf 4:46, 23-8; Dau Yang, Saint Paul Como Park def. Jake Johnson, Hastings 13-5

Championship Quarterfinals: Trevor Brady def. Jeff Patzke 14-13; Matt Anderson def. Charlie Sadder 11-5; Derek Johnson def. Corey Larson 10-3; Jafari Vanier def. Dau Yang 14-8

Wrestlebacks: Jeff Patzke def. Josh Holmbo 11-6; Joel Sunde def. Charlie Sadder 10-3; Ryan Fliginger def. Corey Larson fall 1:54; Eric Leeseberg def. Dau Yang 11-8

Consolation Quarterfinals: Joel Sunde def. Jeff Patzke 11-6; Ryan Fliginger def. Eric Leeseberg fall 2:39

Consolation Semifinals: Derek Johnson def. Joel Sunde fall 2:29; Ryan Fliginger def. Trevor Brady fall :55

Championship Semifinals: Matt Anderson def. Trevor Brady fall 1:37; Jafari Vanier def. Derek Johnson 11-5

Fifth: Joel Sunde def. Trevor Brady fall 4:07

Third: Derek Johnson def. Ryan Fliginger 8-0

Championship: Jafari Vanier def. Matt Anderson 3-2

AAA 130

1st – Jesse Marohn, Brainerd/Pillager, 12

2nd – Dustin Dahlblom, Stillwater Area, 10

3rd – James Mead, Champlin Park, 11

4th – Marlon Fleming, Bloomington Kennedy, 12

5th – Jeremy Wilson, Owatonna, 12

6th – David Sadder, Totino Grace, 11

First Round: Marlon Fleming, Bloomington Kennedy def. Mike Tweet, Mounds View 8-6; James Mead, Champlin Park def. Tony Rezac, Northfield 7-2; Dylan Columb, Wayzata def. Pete McAfee, Simley 5-3; Jesse Marohn, Brainerd/Pillager def. Luke Johnson, Robbinsdale Armstrong 9-5; David Sadder, Totino Grace def. Chris Piere, Anoka 2-1; Andy Merkins, Hutchinson def. Matthew Boser, Little Falls 14-6; Jeremy Wilson, Owatonna def. Jeff Kranz, Hastings 10-3; Dustin Dahlblom, Stillwater Area def. John Dorma, Apple Valley 7-3

Championship Quarterfinals: James Mead def. Marlon Fleming 8-3; Jesse Marohn def. Dylan Columb 7-3; David Sadder def. Andy Merkins 6-5; Dustin Dahlblom def. Jeremy Wilson 8-5

Wrestlebacks: Marlon Fleming def. Tony Rezac 11-4; Dylan Columb def. Luke Johnson 8-5; Chris Piere def. Andy Merkins 6-4; Jeremy Wilson def. John Dorma 3-1

Consolation Quarterfinals: Marlon Fleming def. Dylan Columb 7-2; Jeremy Wilson def. Chris Piere 3-1

Consolation Semifinals: Marlon Fleming def. David Sadder 13-5; James Mead def. Jeremy Wilson fall 4:57

Championship Semifinals: Jesse Marohn def. James Mead 4-3; Dustin Dahlblom def. David Sadder 9-3

Fifth: Jeremy Wilson def. David Sadder 3-1

Third: James Mead def. Marlon Fleming 7-5 OT

Championship: Jesse Marohn def. Dustin Dahlblom 5-4

AAA 135

1st – Jamell Tidwell, Bloomington Kennedy, 12

2nd – Andy Pickar, Brainerd/Pillager, 10

3rd – Joe Gallmeier, White Bear Lake Area, 12

4th – Randy Hardman, Burnsville, 11

5th – Juan Martinez, South Saint Paul, 12

6th – Mark Butler, Owatonna, 11

First Round: Joe Gallmeier, White Bear Lake Area def. Mark Butler, Owatonna 6-4 OT; Victor Solis, Mankato West def. Mike Kostolnik, Totino Grace 14-7; Steve Kosak, Anoka def. Gerardo Aguirre, Saint Paul Harding 6-1; Jamell Tidwell, Bloomington Kennedy def. Brian Hagen, Little Falls 17-6; Andy Pickar, Brainerd/Pillager def. Steve Sworsky, Saint Francis 4-2; Joe Koshiol, Robbinsdale Cooper def. AJ Forcier, Hutchinson fall 2:58; Juan Martinez, South Saint Paul def. Justin Nygaard, Centennial fall 2:49; Randy Hardman, Burnsville def. Andy Hazelton, Winona/Winona Cotter 7-1

Championship Quarterfinals: Joe Gallmeier def. Victor Solis 8-6; Jamell Tidwell def. Steve Kosak 5-1; Andy Pickar def. Joe Koshiol 14-0; Randy Hardman def. Juan Martinez 7-0

Wrestlebacks: Mark Butler def. Victor Solis 3-1; Steve Kosak def. Brian Hagen 3-0; Joe Koshiol def. Steve Sworsky 9-3; Juan Martinez def. Andy Hazelton 9-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: Mark Butler def. Steve Kosak 5-0; Juan Martinez def. Joe Koshiol 16-4

Consolation Semifinals: Randy Hardman def. Mark Butler fall 2:57; Joe Gallmeier def. Juan Martinez 3-1

Championship Semifinals: Jamell Tidwell def. Joe Gallmeier 5-2; Andy Pickar def. Randy Hardman 10-8

Fifth: Juan Martinez def. Mark Butler 3-1 OT

Third: Joe Gallmeier def. Randy Hardman 6-3

Championship: Jamell Tidwell def. Andy Pickar 13-5

AAA 140

1st – Jacob Schlottke, Apple Valley, 11

2nd – Nate Trulen, Tartan, 12

3rd – Nick Kirk, Prior Lake, 12

4th – Quadir Mahmoud, Champlin Park, 11

5th – Kyle Anderson, Simley, 10

6th – Jeff Snegosky, Totino Grace, 11

First Round: Kyle Anderson, Simley def. Alan Attig, Albert Lea Area 5-3; Jeff Snegosky, Totino Grace def. Ryan Langlais, Eastview 1-0; Nate Trulen, Tartan def. Matt Davids, Forest Lake 8-5; Bruce Rosendahl, Fergus Falls def. Paul Durbahn, Mankato West 7-4; Sam Donner, Lakeville def. Weston Sweazey, Robbinsdale Cooper 7-0; Quadir Mahmoud, Champlin Park def. Jordan Cook, Hastings inj. def.; Nick Kirk, Prior Lake def. Henry Andrade, Saint Paul Como Park 19-5; Jacob Schlottke, Apple Valley def. Jared Kluver, Alexandria tf 4:14, 32-17

Championship Quarterfinals: Kyle Anderson def. Jeff Snegosky 3-2; Nate Trulen def. Bruce Rosendahl 5-1; Quadir Mahmoud def. Sam Donner 9-3; Jacob Schlottke def. Nick Kirk 17-8

Wrestlebacks: Jeff Snegosky def. Alan Attig 4-3; Bruce Rosendahl def. Matt Davids 5-4 2xOT; Sam Donner def. Jordan Cook inj. def.; Nick Kirk def. Jared Kluver tf 5:00

Consolation Quarterfinals: Jeff Snegosky def. Bruce Rosendahl 1-0; Nick Kirk def. Sam Donner 5-2

Consolation Semifinals: Quadir Mahmoud def. Jeff Snegosky 10-3; Nick Kirk def. Kyle Anderson 15-2

Championship Semifinals: Nate Trulen def. Kyle Anderson 6-1; Jacob Schlottke def. Quadir Mahmoud 5-4

Fifth: Kyle Anderson def. Jeff Snegosky 3-2

Third: Nick Kirk def. Quadir Mahmoud 4-3

Championship: Jacob Schlottke def. Nate Trulen 12-6

AAA 145

1st – Travis Fuhol, Cambridge-Isanti, 12

2nd – Brian Hackenmueller, Elk River Area, 12

3rd – Matt Fraley, Forest Lake, 11

4th – Ryan LeBeau, Prior Lake, 12

5th – Eric Duchene, Faribault, 11

6th – George Lynaugh, Simley, 10

First Round: Ron Reszel, Totino Grace def. Luke Jackson, Stillwater Area 6-2; Eric Duchene, Faribault def. Scott Wichman, Hutchinson 10-0; Travis Fuhol, Cambridge-Isanti def. Zach Thein, Sauk Rapids-Rice 18-10; George Lynaugh, Simley def. Nick Christianson, Apple Valley 8-3; Brian Hackenmueller, Elk River Area def. Drew Oesterle, Austin 14-6; David Rasmussen, Eastview def. Justin Jasper, Centennial 6-1; Ryan LeBeau, Prior Lake def. Matt Fraley, Forest Lake tf 4:54, 18-1; James Sorenson, Hastings def. Robby Doliber, Robbinsdale Cooper 18-16 OT

Championship Quarterfinals: Eric Duchene def. Ron Reszel 10-1; Travis Fuhol def. George Lynaugh 18-7; Brian Hackenmueller def. David Rasmussen 7-5 OT; Ryan LeBeau def. James Sorenson fall :35

Wrestlebacks: Ron Reszel def. Scott Wichman 10-4; George Lynaugh def. Zach Thein 5-3; David Rasmussen def. Drew Oesterle 6-4; Matt Fraley def. James Sorenson 8-1

Consolation Quarterfinals: George Lynaugh def. Ron Reszel 13-5; Matt Fraley def. David Rasmussen 5-3

Consolation Semifinals: Ryan LeBeau def. George Lynaugh 11-6; Matt Fraley def. Eric Duchene 7-2

Championship Semifinals: Travis Fuhol def. Eric Duchene 4-2 OT; Brian Hackenmueller def. Ryan LeBeau fall :55

Fifth: Eric Duchene def. George Lynaugh 4-3

Third: Matt Fraley def. Ryan LeBeau 8-6

Championship: Travis Fuhol def. Brian Hackenmueller 16-8

AAA 152

1st – Marcus LeVesseur, Bloomington Kennedy, 12

2nd – Clarke Athman, Saint Cloud Apollo, 12

3rd – Wyatt Reyerson, Albert Lea Area, 12

4th – Joe Lawler, Rochester Mayo, 11

5th – Ryan Quiring, Prior Lake, 12

6th – Brad Bruns, Apple Valley, 11

First Round: Wyatt Reyerson, Albert Lea Area def. Ricky Hollenback, Anoka fall 2:59; Ryan Quiring, Prior Lake def. Nick Foster, Saint Paul Highland Park tf 4:00, 16-1; Joe Berczyk, Mounds View def. Mitch Mistic, Bemidji fall 2:50; Marcus LeVesseur, Bloomington Kennedy def. Joe Block, Hopkins fall 1:23; Joe Lawler, Rochester Mayo def. Willie Dufour, Minneapolis Edison 10-2; Brad Bruns, Apple Valley def. Brian Sworsky, Saint Francis fall 3:14; David Donnelly, Simley def. Nate Deleeuw, Willmar fall 3:56; Clarke Athman, Saint Cloud Apollo def. Alex Schostag, White Bear Lake Area 10-4

Championship Quarterfinals: Ryan Quiring def. Wyatt Reyerson 7-1; Marcus LeVesseur def. Joe Berczyk 19-4; Brad Bruns def. Joe Lawler 14-12 OT; Clarke Athman def. David Donnelly 8-0

Wrestlebacks: Wyatt Reyerson def. Nick Foster 11-1; Joe Berczyk def. Joe Block 15-4; Joe Lawler def. Brian Sworsky 9-5; David Donnelly def. Alex Schostag 4-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: Wyatt Reyerson def. Joe Berczyk Fall 2:46; Joe Lawler def. David Donnelly 2-1

Consolation Semifinals: Wyatt Reyerson def. Brad Bruns 8-0; Joe Lawler def. Ryan Quiring fall 3:56

Championship Semifinals: Marcus LeVesseur def. Ryan Quiring 17-6; Clarke Athman def. Brad Bruns 11-6

Fifth: Ryan Quiring def. Brad Bruns 2-1

Third: Wyatt Reyerson def. Joe Lawler 4-0

Championship: Marcus LeVesseur def. Clarke Athman 15-7

AAA 160

1st – Evan Amundson, Alexandria, 12

2nd – Clint Adams, Mankato East, 11

3rd – Rich Miller, Anoka, 12

4th – Derek Cameron, Wayzata, 12

5th – Ricky Ties, Rochester Mayo, 12

6th – Jeremy Chavis, Faribault, 11

First Round: Ricky Ties, Rochester Mayo def. Cory Beierman, Sauk Rapids-Rice 6-4 OT; Clint Adams, Mankato East def. Marshall Guy, Bloomington Kennedy 14-10; Tom Wallace, South Saint Paul def. Ben Roff, Osseo 11-5; Rich Miller, Anoka def. Dan Opsahl, Roseville Area fall 1:38; Jared Massey, Centennial def. Pete Senty, Apple Valley 8-7; Derek Cameron, Wayzata def. Jeremy Chavis, Faribault 5-0; Jake Nord, Maple Grove def. Joe Sandkamp, Hastings fall 5:24; Evan Amundson, Alexandria def. Jake Kunzmann, Chisago Lake Area fall 3:44

Championship Quarterfinals: Clint Adams def. Ricky Ties 6-4; Rich Miller def. Tom Wallace 7-1; Derek Cameron def. Jared Massey 10-4; Evan Amundson def. Jake Nord 10-6

Wrestlebacks: Ricky Ties def. Marshall Guy 4-3; Tom Wallace def. Dan Opsahl 7-5; Jeremy Chavis def. Jared Massey 11-0; Jake Kunzmann def. Jake Nord 7-5

Consolation Quarterfinals: Ricky Ties def. Tom Wallace 10-2; Jeremy Chavis def. Jake Kunzmann 2-0

Consolation Semifinals: Derek Cameron def. Ricky Ties 9-4; Rich Miller def. Jeremy Chavis 5-3

Championship Semifinals: Clint Adams def. Rich Miller 8-6; Evan Amundson def. Derek Cameron 8-3

Fifth: Ricky Ties def. Jeremy Chavis 4-2

Third: Rich Miller def. Derek Cameron 7-2

Championship: Evan Amundson def. Clint Adams 12-5

AAA 171

1st – Bryan Cowdin, Worthington/SV-RL-B, 12

2nd – Riza Mahmoud, Champlin Park, 12

3rd – Steve Dahlblom, Stillwater Area, 12

4th – Matt Hermann, Burnsville, 11

5th – Jason Lachowitzer, Grand Rapids, 12

6th – Chris Abbott, Saint Thomas Academy, 12

First Round: Bryan Cowdin, Worthington/SV-RL-B def. Steve Schlagheck, Saint Cloud Tech fall 3:41; Joe Conley, Simley def. Tijl vanderWege, Saint Paul Como Park 4-3; Chris Abbott, Saint Thomas Academy def. Josh Holm, Northfield 7-4; Jason Lachowitzer, Grand Rapids def. Devin Sturm, Osseo 12-0; Jarrett Wolvington, Winona/Winona Cotter def. Josh Hartwell, Alexandria 7-3; Matt Hermann, Burnsville def. Mike Weber, Woodbury tf 4:24, 25-10; Steve Dahlblom, Stillwater Area def. Tim Wussow, Mankato West 5-0; Riza Mahmoud, Champlin Park def. Micheal Hall, Minneapolis Roosevelt fall 3:30

Championship Quarterfinals: Bryan Cowdin def. Joe Conley 16-3; Chris Abbott def. Jason Lachowitzer 6-5; Matt Hermann def. Jarrett Wolvington 5-3; Riza Mahmoud def. Steve Dahlblom 22-16

Wrestlebacks: Joe Conley def. Steve Schlagheck 3-2; Jason Lachowitzer def. Josh Holm 10-2; Jarrett Wolvington def. Mike Weber 13-6; Steve Dahlblom def. Micheal Hall 10-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: Jason Lachowitzer def. Joe Conley fall 4:39; Steve Dahlblom def. Jarrett Wolvington 5-2

Consolation Semifinals: Matt Hermann def. Jason Lachowitzer 2-1 OT; Steve Dahlblom def. Chris Abbott 6-2

Championship Semifinals: Bryan Cowdin def. Chris Abbott 11-0; Riza Mahmoud def. Matt Hermann fall 1:58

Fifth: Jason Lachowitzer def. Chris Abbott 6-0

Third: Steve Dahlblom def. Matt Hermann 3-1

Championship: Bryan Cowdin def. Riza Mahmoud fall 4:41

AAA 189

1st – Adam Fokken, Eastview, 12

2nd – Chad Mentel, Austin, 12

3rd – Dustin Benz, Virginia Area, 12

4th – Joe Cullen, Coon Rapids, 12

5th – Myke Peterson, Bemidji, 11

6th – Justin Walsh, Alexandria, 10

First Round: Chad Conner, Osseo def. Eric Franco, Saint Paul Johnson fall 4:34; Chad Mentel, Austin def. Matt Schmitt, Saint Paul Central tf 6:00; Mike Peterson, Bemidji def. Spencer Hosman, Burnsville 19-3; Joe Cullen, Coon Rapids def. Dennis Kline, Wayzata fall 4:12; Andy Bernard, New Ulm def. Mike Hara, Totino Grace fall 4:33; Adam Fokken, Eastview def. Justin Sorensen, Owatonna 8-5; Dustin Benz, Virginia Area def. Kyle Massey, Centennial 7-6; Justin Walsh, Alexandria def. Adam Hoffmann, Hastings 7-4

Championship Quarterfinals: Chad Mentel def. Chad Conner 9-4; Mike Peterson def. Joe Cullen 4-2 OT; Adam Fokken def. Andy Bernard tf 19-5, 5:59; Justin Walsh def. Dustin Benz 4-3

Wrestlebacks: Chad Conner def. Matt Schmitt tf 17-1, 3:33; Joe Cullen def. Spencer Hosman 8-1; Justin Sorensen def. Andy Bernard 5-0; Dustin Benz def. Adam Hoffmann fall 1:17

Consolation Quarterfinals: Joe Cullen def. Chad Conner 4-3; Dustin Benz def. Justin Sorensen 1-0

Consolation Semifinals: Joe Cullen def. Justin Walsh 6-3; Dustin Benz def. Mike Peterson 2-1

Championship Semifinals: Chad Mentel def. Mike Peterson 3-1; Adam Fokken def. Justin Walsh 12-3

Fifth: Mike Peterson def. Justin Walsh 9-3

Third: Dustin Benz def. Joe Cullen 4-2

Championship: Adam Fokken def. Chad Mentel fall 3:13

AAA 275

1st – Max Lossen, Winona/Winona Cotter, 12

2nd – Andy Tidwell-Neal, Wayzata, 12

3rd – Jon May, Hutchinson, 10

4th – Tim Eggert, Rochester John Marshall, 12

5th – Trevor Laws, Apple Valley, 10

6th – Matt Schneider, Saint Paul Central, 12

First Round: Alex Cadwell, Stillwater Area def. Dan Kinler, Virginia Area 3-0; Max Lossen, Winona/Winona Cotter def. Kris Johnson, Maple Grove 13-8; Matt Schneider, Saint Paul Central def. Barrett Willard, Bemidji 5-3; Jon May, Hutchinson def. Brian Fox, Rosemount 6-3; Matt Henderson, Cambridge-Isanti def. Ryan Rydberg, Simley 7-4; Tim Eggert, Rochester John Marshall def. Trevor Laws, Apple Valley 5-2; Andy Tidwell-Neal, Wayzata def. Adebola Oyewo, Saint Paul Arlington 12-7; Zak Jensen, Hopkins def. R.J. Lewis, Alexandria 11-5

Championship Quarterfinals: Max Lossen def. Alex Cadwell 10-0; Jon May def. Matt Schneider fall 2:53; Tim Eggert def. Matt Henderson 6-5; Andy Tidwell-Neal def. Zak Jensen 3-2

Wrestlebacks: Alex Cadwell def. Kris Johnson 10-5; Matt Schneider def. Brian Fox 8-2; Trevor Laws def. Matt Henderson 7-4; Zak Jensen def. Adebola Oyewo forf.

Consolation Quarterfinals: Matt Schneider def. Alex Cadwell fall 1:39; Trevor Laws def. Zak Jensen disq.

Consolation Semifinals: Tim Eggert def. Matt Schneider 3-1; Jon May def. Trevor Laws fall 4:56

Championship Semifinals: Max Lossen def. Jon May 5-1; Andy Tidwell-Neal def. Tim Eggert 14-4

Fifth: Trevor Laws def. Matt Schneider 7-4

Third: Jon May def. Tim Eggert fall 4:56

Championship: Max Lossen def. Andy Tidwell-Neal 3-1 OT


Class A Team Tournament

Goodhue_________________
                        |Goodhue______
Medford_________________|29-22        |
                                      |Goodhue______
Saint James_____________              |25-24        |
                        |Frazee_______|             |
Frazee__________________|32-20                      |
                                          Champion  |Goodhue______
Adrian__________________                            |34-21
                        |BHV__________              |
Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale__|31-28        |             |
                                      |BHV__________|
Paynesville_____________              |29-26
                        |Paynesville__|
Sibley East_____________|49-14
 
                            Frazee_______
                                         |
                                  Third  |Frazee_______
                                  Place  |32-27
                            Paynesville__|
Medford______
             |Medford______
Saint James__|26-18        |
              Consolation  |Adrian_______
Adrian_______   Champion   |29-21
             |Adrian_______|
Sibley East__|54-6

A Championship
Goodhue 34, Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale 21
103: Trevor Balbach (BHV) def. Sam Gadient (G) 8-0
112: Jared Oyster (BHV) def. Derek Dicke (G) 11-2
119: Joeb Oyster (BHV) def. Trevor Ryan (G) 6-3
125: Troy Stehr (G) def. Cullen Captain (BHV) 10-2
130: Chet Lexvold (G) def. Jake Oyster (BHV) 5-1
135: Reggie Rach (BHV) def. Brandon Lexvold (G) 6-2
140: Caleb Albers (G) def. Dave Voeltz (BHV) fall 3:07
145: Wade Luhman (G) def. Keith Bowman (BHV) fall 1:51
152: Noah Diercks (G) def. Drew Schmidt (BHV) 8-4
160: Tim O’Conner (G) def. Adam Richter (BHV) fall 3:43
171: Jeff Schrimpf (G) def. Adam Becker (BHV) fall 1:42
189: Casey Finck (BHV) def. Ben O’Reilly (G) 13-0
275: Justin Messer (BHV) def. Peter Burfeind (G) 1-0

A Third Place
Frazee 32, Paynesville 27
103: Blake Bristlin (F) def. Sean Glenz (P) 11-0
112: Darren Oswald (F) def. Adam Christian (P) 4-1
119: Andy Quittschreiber (F) def. Nate Glenz (P) 7-1
125: Jeremy Sogge (P) def. Kelly Janke (F) fall 1:02
130: David Kerzman (P) def. Danny Mayfield (F) fall :44
135: Jeremy Fuchs (P) def. Gabe Dretsch (F) fall 2:45
140: Joe Hiltner (P) def. Adam Aho (F) 6-3
145: Tyson Sonnenberg (F) def. Josh Schreifels (P) 3-0
152: Matt Nagel (F) def. forfeit (P)
160: Ryan Glenz (P) def. Todd Larson (F) fall 2:45
171: Joe Dretsch (F) def. Max Meagher (P) 8-6 OT
189: Shane Sandberg (F) def. Chris Rohe (P) 8-0
275: Justin Olson (F) def. Brad Person (P) fall :44

A Consolation Championship
Adrian 29, Medford 21
103: Cody Reverts (A) def. Dusty Kavitz (M) 6-0
112: Greg Brendemuehl (M) def. Chris Kruger (A) 8-4
119: Nick Yule (M) def. Dusty Bullerman (A) 4-3
125: Brent Yule (M) def. Eric Kunkel (A) 4-0
130: Tony Sauer (A) def. Chad Mifek (M) 7-3
135: Brent Reinhard (M) def. Nate Bullerman (A) 8-4
140: Mitch Kuhlman (M) def. Trent Bullerman (A) fall 2:26
145: Seth Bullerman (A) def. Scott Balzer (M) tf 5:43
152: Steve Maas (M) def. Lance Bullerman (A) 5-3
160: Levi Bullerman (A) def. Jay DeCoux (M) 7-1
171: Tyler Bullerman (A) def. Bryan Mielke (M) fall :58
189: Jared Henrickson (A) def. Bob Hanson (M) 5-1
275: Justin Wieneke (A) def. Paul Karow (M) fall :22

A Championship Semifinal
Goodhue 25, Frazee 24
103: Sam Gadient (G) def. Blake Bristlin (F) 11-0
112: Darren Oswald (F) def. Derek Dicke (G) fall 3:58
119: Andy Quittschreiber (F) def. Trevor Ryan (G) 3-1
125: Troy Stehr (G) def. Kelly Janke (F) 7-4
130: Chet Lexvold (G) def. Danny Mayfield (F) 11-4
135: Brandon Lexvold (G) def. Gabe Dretsch (F) 3-1
140: Adam Aho (F) def. Caleb Albers (G) 4-0
145: Tyson Sonnenberg (F) def. Wade Luhman (G) 2X OT 2-2
152: Matt Nagel (F) def. Noah Diercks (G) fall 1:45
160: Tim O’Conner (G) def. Joe Dretsch (F) OT 2-0
171: Jeff Schrimpf (G) def. Dan Stenger (F) 3-2
189: Ben O’Reilly (G) def. Shane Sandberg (F) fall 5:35
275: Justin Olson (F) def. Peter Burfeind (G) 5-2

A Championship Semifinal
Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale 29, Paynesville 26
103: Trevor Balbach (BHV) def. Sean Glenz (P) Fall :54
112: Adam Christian (P) def. Jared Oyster (BHV) 5-3
119: Joeb Oyster (BHV) def. Nate Glenz (P) 2-0
125: Jeremy Sogge (P) def. Cullen Captain (BHV) 8-6
130: David Kerzman (P) def. Jake Oyster (BHV) TF 5:55
135: Reggie Rach (BHV) def. Justin Reeck (P) TF 6:00
140: Jeremy Fuchs (P) def. Dave Voeltz (BHV) 6-4
145: Joe Hiltner (P) def. Keith Bowman (BHV) Fall :28
152: Drew Schmidt (BHV) def. Josh Schreifels (P) 8-6
160: Adam Richter (BHV) def. Ryan Glenz (P) 8-4
171: Max Meagher (P) def. Adam Becker (BHV) Inj Def
189: Casey Finck (BHV) def. Chris Rohe (P) 9-5
275: Justin Messer (BHV) def. Brad Person (P) Fall 2:19

A Consolation Semifinal
Medford 26, St. James 18
103: Jeff Cargill (SJ) def. Dusty Kavitz (M) 12-8
112: Greg Brendemuehl (M) def. Chris Werth (SJ) 10-6
119: Tony Feuchtenberger (SJ) def. Nick Yule (M) 3-1
125: Brent Yule (M) def. Shane Johnson (SJ) 11-2
130: Chad Mifek (M) def. Dayn Besel (SJ) 5-1
135: Brent Reinhard (M) def. Eric Hiermeier (SJ) 11-4
140: Mitch Kuhlman (M) def. Kit Miller (SJ) Fall :48
145: Scott Balzer (M) def. Josh Finnegan (SJ) 8-0
152: Danon Anderson (SJ) def. Steve Maas (M) 15-12
160: Tyler Olson (SJ) def. Jay DeCoux (M) 10-3
171: Lance Larson (SJ) def. Brent Glende (M) 3-0
189: Bob Hanson (M) def. Jon Nibbe (SJ) 11-9
275: Jared Nelson (SJ) def. Paul Karow (M) 7-3

A Consolation Semifinal
Adrian 54, Sibley East 6
103: Cody Reverts (A) def. Alex Trout (SE) Fall 1:47
112: Chris Kruger (A) def. Brad McGuire (SE) 12-4
119: Dusty Bullerman (A) def. Pat Vos (SE) Fall 3:58
125: Tony Sauer (A) def. Ryan McCarthy (SE) Fall 5:31
130: Tyrel Recker (A) def. Ben Tollefson (SE) Fall 4:52
135: Nate Bullerman (A) def. Neil Vos (SE) Fall 1:50
140: Erik Wallace (SE) def. Trent Bullerman (A) 5-1
145: Seth Bullerman (A) def. Sam Britt (SE) 8-1
152: Brian Walters (SE) def. Lance Bullerman (A) 5-2
160: Levi Bullerman (A) def. Bryan Hardel (SE) 9-1
171: Tyler Bullerman (A) def. Andrew Streich (SE) 8-0
189: David Konz (A) def. Jason Thomes (SE) 4-0
275: Justin Wieneke (A) def. Tyler Matz (SE) Fall :40

A Championship Quarterfinal
Paynesville 49, Sibley East 14
103: Sean Glenz (PA) def. Alex Trout (SE) 9-3
112: Adam Christian (PA) def. Brad McGuire (SE) fall 1:45
119: Nate Glenz (PA) def. Damon Traxler (SE) 14-5
125: Jeremy Sogge (PA) def. Ryan McCarthy (SE) fall 2:56
130: David Kerzman (PA) def. Sean Drexler (SE) fall 2:56
135: Jeremy Fuchs (PA) def. Neil Vos (SE) fall :42
140: Erik Wallace (SE) def. Justin Reeck (PA) 11-0
145: Joe Hiltner (PA) def. Sam Britt (SE) fall 3:20
152: Brian Walters (SE) def. Josh Schreifels (PA) 10-1
160: Ryan Glenz (PA) def. Bryan Hardel (SE) fall 1:06
171: Andrew Striech (SE) def. Max Meagher (PA) 10-8 ot
189: Chris Rohe (PA) def. Jason Thomes (SE) fall 3:44
275: Brad Wolters (SE) def. Brad Person (PA) 11-10

A Championship Quarterfinal
Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale 31, Adrian 28
103: Trevor Balbach (BHV) def. Cody Reverts (A) 4-0
112: Jared Oyster (BHV) def. Chris Kruger (A) fall 2:59
119: Joeb Oyster (BHV) def. Dusty Bullerman (A) 4-2
125: Cullen Captain (BHV) def. Eric Kunkel (A) 8-4
130: Jake Oyster (BHV) def. Tony Sauer (A) fall 5:47
135: Reggie Rach (BHV) def. Nate Bullerman (A) 8-3
140: Dave Voeltz (BHV) def. Trent Bullerman (A) 3-1
145: Seth Bullerman (A) def. Keith Bowman (BHV) fall :38
152: Lance Bullerman (A) def. Adam Richter (BHV) fall 2:51
160: Levi Bullerman (A) def. Drew Schmidt (BHV) fall 1:08
171: Tyler Bullerman (A) def. Adam Becker (BHV) 14-3
189: Casey Finck (BHV) def. Jared Henrickson (A) 8-0
275: Justin Wieneke (A) def. Justin Messer (BHV) fall 2:29

A Championship Quarterfinal
Frazee 32, St. James 20
103: Blake Bristlin (F) def. Jeff Cargill (SJ) 5-2
112: Chris Werth (SJ) def. Darren Oswald (F) 6-2
119: Tony Feuchtenberger (SJ) def. Andy Quittschreiber (F) 6-3
125: Kelly Janke (F) def. Dayn Besel (SJ) 8-7
130: Danny Mayfield (F) def. Shane Johnson (SJ) 11-8
135: Gabe Dretsch (F) def. Eric Hiermeier (AJ) 5-3
140: Adam Aho (F) def. Kit Miller (SJ) fall 3:03
145: Danon Anderson (SJ) def. Tyson Sonnenberg (F) 3:29
152: Todd Larson (F) def. Tyler Darkow (SJ) t f 6:00
160: Matt Nagel (F) def. Tyler Olson (SJ) fall 2:53
171: Lance Larson (SJ) def. Dan Stenger (F) 12-2
189: Shane Sandberg (F) def. Jon Nibbe (SJ) 6-4 ot
275: Jared Nelson (SJ) def. Darin Drewes (F) 15-2

A Championship Quarterfinal
Goodhue 29, Medford 22
103: Sam Gadient (G) def. Dusty Kavitz (M) 8-4
112: Greg Brendemuehl (M) def. Derek Dicke (G) fall :15
119: Nick Yule (M) def. Trevor Ryan (G) 22-11
125: Troy Stehr (G) def. Brent Yule (M) 7-2
130: Chet Lexvold (G) def. Chad Mufek (M) 15-6
135: Brent Reinhard (M) def. Brandon Lexvold (G) 5-4
140: Mitch Kuhlman (M) def. Caleb Albers (G) fall 3:18
145: Wade Luhman (G) def. Scott Balzer (M) fall 3:16
152: Noah Diercks (G) def. Steve Maas (M) 7-5
160: Tim O’Conner (G) def. Jay DeCoux (M) 3-1
171: Jeff Schrimpf (G) def. Brent Glende (M) 10-0
189: Bob Hanson (M) def. Ben O’Reilly (G) 9-7 ot
275: Peter Burfeind (G) def. Paul Karow (M) 6-3


Class AA Team Tournament

Stewartville____________
                        |Red Rock_____
Red Rock Central________|29-25        |
                                      |Blue Earth___
Blue Earth Area_________              |37-22        |
                        |Blue Earth___|             |
Milaca__________________|35-18                      |
                                          Champion  |Blue Earth___
St. Michael-Albertville_                            |26-24
                        |STMA_________              |
Park Rapids_____________|34-12        |             |
                                      |STMA_________|
Dassel-Cokato___________              |31-24
                        |Dassel-C_____|
Wadena-Deer Creek_______|30-24
 
                            Red Rock_____
                                         |
                                  Third  |Dassel-Cokato
                                  Place  |37-21
                            Dassel-C_____|
Stewartville_
             |Stewartville_
Milaca_______|30-27        |
              Consolation  |Wadena-Deer Creek
Park Rapids__   Champion   |37-18
             |WDC__________|
WDC__________|39-18

AA Championship
Blue Earth Area 26, St. Michael-Albertville 24
103: Jerad Evans (B) def. Brandon Dick (S) 7-5
112: Matt Becker (S) def. Taylor Teems (B) fall 1:05
119: Blake Murphy (B) def. Mike Marx (S) 3-1
125: Jeff Pfaffinger (B) def. Josh Becker (S) fall 3:20
130: Nathan Lefebvre (S) def. Jake Ankeny (B) 5-2
135: Travis Dahlheimer (S) def. forf. (B)
140: Chas Betts (S) def. Travis Olson (B) 3-1
145: Ty Eustice (B) def. Andy Croteau (S) tf 4:34
152: Josh Malwitz (B) def. Mitch Hackenmueller (S) 5-3
160: Travis Krinkie (B) def. Josh Killian (S) 8-4
171: Randy Dehmer (S) def. Rich Rasmussen (B) 7-3
189: Jay Fredrickson (B) def. Keith Becker (S) 8-5
275: Jacob Barthel (S) def. David Mensing (B) 7-0

AA Third Place
Dassel-Cokato 37, Red Rock Central 21
103: Mikias Redman (R) def. Matt Hohenstein (DC) fall 1:00
112: Michal Barrie (R) def. Marshall Sager (DC) tf 3:42
119: Justin Schroepfer (R) def. Lars Anderson (DC) 7-0
125: Jordan Isakson (DC) def. Jeff Cooley (R) fall :54
130: Austin Scarset (R) def. Noel Kutz (DC) 11-3
135: T.J. Anderson (DC) def. Izzy Altermatt (R) tf 5:01
140: Clint Scherping (DC) def. Brent Schroeder (R) fall 1:12
145: Steve Bratland (DC) def. Darren Tietz (R) fall 2:30
152: Peter Pierre-Louis (DC) def. Alex Ourada (R) 14-3
160: Joel Aho (DC) def. Eric Nelson (R) 10-2
171: Ryan Paplow (R) def. David Halonen (DC) 6-3
189: Luke Philippi (DC) def. Tim Johnson (R) 6-0
275: Brad Polzin (DC) def. Justin Pape (R) 3-1

AA Consolation Championship
Wadena-Deer Creek 37, Stewartville 18
103: Riley Oftedahl (S) def. Ryan Hunke (W) 7-1
112: Clint Campbell (S) def. Leland Brincefield (W) 3-1
119: Logan Brincefield (W) def. Matt Lawson (S) 9-3
125: Cole Roeder (S) def. Nate Berry (W) 10-4
130: Peter Hayes (W) def. Jon Roeder (S) 14-4
135: Cory Schmitz (S) def. Pat Kramer (W) fall 2:43
140: Louie Vandermay (W) def. Jake Stier (S) 7-3
145: Kyle Trout (W) def. Tony Gehling (S) 12-3
152: Matt Sweere (W) def. Tony Gehling (S) tf 21-6, 4:30
160: Matt Stein (S) def. Zach Snyder (W) 1-0
171: Luke Trout (W) def. James Barsness (S) fall 3:38
189: Tony Vittletoe (W) def. Mike Lawrence (S) fall 5:46
275: David Uselman (W) def. Nate Kuisle (S) fall 3:34

AA Championship Semifinal
Blue Earth Area 37, Red Rock Central 22
103: Jerad Evans (BEA) def. Mikias Redman (RRC) 4-3
112: Michal Barrie (RRC) def. Taylor Teems (BEA) 14-5
119: Justin Schoepfer (RRC) def. Blake Murphy (BEA) 3-0
125: Jeff Pfaffinger (BEA) def. Cody Nelson (RRC) fall 1:10
130: Jeff Cooley (RRC) def. Jake Ankeny (BEA) 6-5
135: Austin Scarset (RRC) def. Tony Boehm (BEA) fall :12
140: Travis Olson (BEA) def. Brent Schroeder (RRC) fall 1:38
145: Ty Eustice (BEA) def. Clayton Hubert (RRC) fall 1:51
152: Josh Malwitz (BEA) def. Darren Tietz (RRC) 3-2
160: Travis Krinkie (BEA) def. Alex Ourada (RRC) 17-7
171: Rich Rasmussen (BEA) def. Eric Nelson (RRC) fall 3:40
189: Jay Fredrickson (BEA) def. Tim Johnson (RRC) 10-5
275: Justin Pape (RRC) def. Eric Sonnek (BEA) fall :37

AA Championship Semifinal
St. Michael-Albertville 31, Dassel-Cokato 24
103: Brandon Dick (STMA) def. Matt Hohenstein (DC) fall :32
112: Matt Becker (STMA) def. Marshall Sager (DC) tf 19-4, 5:26
119: Mike Marx (STMA) def. Lars Anderson (DC) 4-2
125: Nathan Lefebvre (STMA) def. Noel Kutz (DC) tf 5:47
130: Jordan Isakson (DC) def. Jesse Hackenmueller (STMA) fall :36
135: T.J. Anderson (DC) def. Chas Betts (STMA) fall 5:40
140: Clint Scherping (DC) def. Travis Dahlheimer (STMA) 8-3 OT
145: Steve Bratland (DC) def. Andy Croteau (STMA) fall 1:03
152: Joel Aho (DC) def. Mitch Hackenmueller (STMA) 3-2
160: Josh Killian (STMA) def. Peter Pierre-Louis (DC) 7-5
171: Randy Dehmer (STMA) def. David Halonen (DC) 8-2
189: Keith Becker (STMA) def. Luke Philippi (DC) 8-5
275: Jacob Barthel (STMA) def. Brad Polzin (DC) 3-2

AA Consolation Semifinal
Stewartville 30, Milaca 27
103: Riley Oftedahl (S) def. Steven Vedders (M) 3-1
112: Clint Campbell (S) def. Joel Wirz (M) fall 3:01
119: Clay Hoeck (M) def. Matt Lawson (S) 12-4
125: Cole Roeder (S) def. Justin Peterson (M) 2-0
130: Jon Roeder (S) def. Mark Anson (M) 7-5 OT
135: Mike Weyer (M) def. Cory Schmitz (S) 9-6
140: Adam Johnson (M) def. Jake Stier (S) tf 17-2, 4:44
145: Andy Kotsmith (M) def. Tony Gehling (S) 13-3
152: Matt Stein (S) def. Mitch Vedders (M) 4-3
160: Brian Flatland (M) def. Steve Zaffke (S) fall 2:36
171: Craig Kotsmith (M) def. James Barsness (S) tf 25-10, 5:27
189: Mike Lawrence (S) def. Dave Christianson (M) fall 1:53
275: Nate Kuisle (S) def. Peter Beckstrom (M) fall :38

AA Consolation Semifinal
Wadena-Deer Creek 39, Park Rapids 18
103: Tyler Safratowich (PR) def. Lee Lorentz (WDC) 6-1
112: Leland Brincefield (WDC) def. Ellis Peterson (PR) fall :32
119: Logan Brincefield (WDC) def. Brad Pachel (PR) 11-3
125: Ramsey Miller (PR) def. Nate Berry (WDC) 8-5
130: Peter Hayes (WDC) def. Ryan Miller (PR) tf 16-1, 4:28
135: Pat Kramer (WDC) def. Joe Safratowich (PR) 7-2
140: Louie Vandermay (WDC) def. Steve Safratowich (PR) 8-2
145: Kyle Trout (WDC) def. Aaron Schluter (PR) 3-2
152: Matt Sweere (WDC) def. Barry Gruchow (PR) 7-4
160: Brandon Gruchow (PR) def. Zach Snyder (WDC) fall 5:06
171: Luke Trout (WDC) def. Dan Etter (PR) fall :39
189: Dan May (PR) def. Evan VanOrsdel (WDC) fall 1:15
275: David Uselman (WDC) def. Andy Schauer (PR) fall 1:15

AA Championship Quarterfinal
Dassel-Cokato 30, Wadena-Deer Creek 24
103: Matt Hohenstein (DC) def. Ryan Hunke (WDC) 9-7
112: Leland Brincefield (WDC) def. Marshall Sager (DC) tf 2:54
119: Logan Brincefield (WDC) def. Lars Anderson (DC) fall1:57
125: Jordan Isakson ( DC) def. Nate Berry (WDC) 7-5
130: Peter Hayes (WDC) def. Noel Kutz (DC ) 14-4
135: T.J. Anderson (DC) def. Louie Vandermay (WDC) 12-1
140: Clint Scherping (DC) def. Pat Kramer (WDC) 6-4
145: Steve Bratland (DC) def. Matt Hayes (WDC) fall 3:55
152: Peter Pierre-Louis (DC) def. Kyle Trout (WDC) 7-4
160: Joel Aho (DC) def. Zach Snyder (WDC) tf 5:28
171: Luke Trout (WDC) def. David Halonen (DC) fall :40
189: Tony Vittetoe (WDC) def. Luke Philippi (DC) 20-15
275: Brad Polzin (DC) def. David Uselman (WDC) 12-9

AA Championship Quarterfinal
Blue Earth Area 35, Milaca 18
103: Jerad Evans (BEA) def. Steven Vedders (Mil) tf 17-2 5:34
112: Joel Wirz (Mil) def. Taylor Teems (BEA) fall 2:38
119: Blake Murphy (BEA) def. Clay Hoeck (Mil) 16-10
125: Jeff Pfaffinger (BEA) def. Justin Peterson (Mil) 18-7
130: Jake Ankeny (BEA) def. Mark Anson (Mil) 6-5
135: Mike Weyer (Mil) def. Travis Olson (BEA) 5-1
140: Adam Johnson (Mil) def. Bart Oelke (BEA) 10-6
145: Ty Eustice (BEA) def. Andy Kotsmith (Mil) tf 20-5, 3:40
152: Josh Malwitz (BEA) def. Mitch Vedders (Mil) 12-6
160: Travis Kinkie (BEA) def. Brian Flatland (Mil) 11-9
171: Craig Kotsmith (Mil) def. Jim Grant (BEA) fall :33
189: Rich Rasmussen (BEA) def. Tony Swenson (Mil) fall 1:36
275: Dave Mensing (BEA) def. Peter Beckstrom (Mil) 8-2

AA Championship Quarterfinal
Red Rock Central 29, Stewartville 25
103: Mikias Redman (RRC) def. Riley Oftedahl (Stew) 9-3
112: Clint Campbell (Stew) def. Michal Barrie (RRC) fall 1:21
119: Matt Lawson (Stew) def. Justin Schroepfer (RRC) 3-1
125: Cole Roeder (Stew) def. Jeff Cooley (RRC) 7-1
130: Austin Scarset (RRC) def. Jon Roeder (Stew) fall 3:53
135: Cory Schmitz (Stew) def. Izzy Altermatt (RRC) fall 1:32
140: Jake Stier (Stew) def. Brent Schroeder (RRC) 11-1
145: Darren Tietz (RRC) def. Tony Gehling (Stew) 10-2
152: Alex Ourada (RRC) def. Steve Zaffke (Stew) 4-0
160: Eric Nelson (RRC) def. Matt Stein (Stew) 15-11
171: Mike Lawrence (Stew) def. Ryan Paplow (RRC) 8-3
189: Tim Johnson (RRC) def. John Gehling (Stew) fall 3:47
275: Mike Redman (RRC) def. Nate Kuisle (Stew) 9-1

AA Championship Quarterfinal
St. Michael-Albertville 37, Park Rapids 12
103: Brandon Dick (STMA) def. Tyler Safratowich (PR) fall :45
112: Matt Becker (STMA) def. Ellis Peterson (PR) tf 3:15, 15-1
119: Josh Becker (STMA) def. Brad Pachel (PR) 4-3
125: Nathan Lefebvre (STMA) def. Ramsey (PR) 14-4
130: Jesse Hackenmueller (STMA) def. Ryan Miller (PR) 14-4
135: Travis Dahlheimer (STMA) def. Joe Safratowich (PR) 11-4
140: Steve Safratowich (PR) def. Chas Betts (STMA) 8-3
145: Andy Croteau (STMA) def. Aaron Schluter (PR) 6-4
152: Mitch Hackenmueller (STMA) def. Barry Gruchow (PR) 3-0
160: Brandon Gruchow (PR) def. Josh Killian (STMA) 6-3
171: Randy Dehmer (STMA) def. Dan May (PR) 5-2
189: Andy Schauer (PR) def. Brandon Wegner (STMA) fall 5:19
275: Erich Barthel (STMA) def. Steve Soderberg (PR) 4-2


Class AAA Team Tournament

Centennial______________
                        |Owatonna_____
Owatonna________________|33-22        |
                                      |Owatonna_____
Hutchinson______________              |39-15        |
                        |Hastings_____|             |
Hastings________________|31-24                      |
                                          Champion  |Apple Valley_
Totino-Grace____________                            |35-24
                        |Totino-Grace_              |
Bemidji_________________|37-18        |             |
                                      |Apple Valley_|
Apple Valley____________              |41-19
                        |Apple Valley_|
Anoka___________________|35-16
 
                            Hastings_____
                                         |
                                  Third  |Hastings_____
                                  Place  |28-22
                            Totino-Grace_|
Centennial___
             |Centennial___
Hutchinson___|34-19        |
              Consolation  |Bemidji______
Bemidji______   Champion   |26-25
             |Bemidji______|
Anoka________|25-24

AAA Championship
Apple Valley 35, Owatonna 24
103: Charlie Falck (A) def. Mike Meger (O) 7-1
112: Neil Wasmund (A) def. Scot Radel (O) 10-5
119: Bennett Isabella (A) def. Chris Prince (O) fall 1:25
125: Konrad Abramo (O) def. forf. (A)
130: Derek Johnson (O) def. John Dorma (A) 9-3
135: Jeff Patzke (A) def. Jeremy Wilson (O) 6-3
140: Nick Christianson (A) def. Mark Butler (O) 5-0
145: Jacob Schlottke (A) def. Josh Kerr (O) tf 5:05
152: Luke Krause (O) def. Brad Bruns (A) fall 5:41
160: Eric Sekora (O) def. Lon Welsh (A) 9-4
171: Pete Senty (A) def. Danny Sorensen (O) fall :50
189: Justin Sorensen (O) def. Mike Holtgren (A) fall :55
275: Trevor Laws (A) def. Matt Oeltjenbruns (O) fall 4:54

AAA Third Place
Hastings 28, Totino-Grace 22
103: Jake Beyer (TG) def. Dave Sieben (H) fall :24
112: Gary Babineau (TG) def. Brady Zeien (H) fall 1:46
119: Matt Svihel (TG) def. Shawn McMenomy (H) 9-3
125: Jake Johnson (H) def. Charlie Sadder (TG) 4-3
130: Jeff Kranz (H) def. David Sadder (TG) 6-4
135: Mike Kostolnik (TG) def. Ryan Zajac (H) 12-1
140: Jordan Cook (H) def. Jeff Snegosky (TG) 2-0
145: James Sorenson (H) def. Joel Sinna (TG) 11-3
152: Ron Reszel (TG) def. Nick Stark (H) 7-6
160: Joe Sandkamp (H) def. Pat Grewe (TG) fall 3:33
171: Randy Foss (H) def. Brandon McCann (TG) 7-2
189: Adam Hoffman (H) def. Mike Hara (TG) 11-5
275: Nick Wagner (H) def. Max Bunge (TG) 7-2

AAA Consolation Championship
Bemidji 26, Centennial 25
103: Tim Matheson (C) def. Chris Black (B) 11-3
112: Greg Skerik (B) def. Mike Wallraff (C) 8-5
119: Joe Miller (B) def. Josh Fillbrandt (C) 14-9
125: Aaron Matheson (C) def. Nick Mistic (B) 17-8
130: Ryan Cronemiller (B) def. Pete Noll (C) 10-1
135: Justin Nygaard (C) def. Quenton Utley (B) tf 17-1, 6:00
140: Dustin Puffe (B) def. Joe MacDonald (C) 12-2
145: Mike Pulczinski (B) def. Justin Jasper (C) 3-2
152: Mitch Mistic (B) def. Andy Wasilk (C) 11-3
160: Jared Massey (C) def. Bob Mack (B) 12-5
171: Josh Massey (C) def. Kurt Etchison (B) fall 4:35
189: Mike Peterson (B) def. Tim Schleicher (C) tf 21-6, 5:43
275: Kyle Massey (C) def. Barrett Willard (B) 7-5

AAA Championship Semifinal
Owatonna 39, Hastings 15
103: Mike Meger (O) def. Dave Sieben (H) fall 1:25
112: Scot Radel (O) def. Brady Zeien (H) 4-0
119: Chris Prince (O) def. Shawn McMenomy (H) 8-1
125: Derek Johnson (O) def. Jake Johnson (H) 13-3
130: Jeremy Wilson (O) def. Jeff Kranz (H) 7-3
135: Mark Butler (O) def. Ryan Zajac (H) 10-2
140: Brad Busho (O) def. Lance Poellinger (H) fall 1:32
145: James Sorenson (H) def. Luke Krause (O) 7-2
152: Nick Stark (H) def. Josh Kerr (O) 2-0
160: Joe Sandkamp (H) def. Brady Pettis (O) 6-4
171: Eric Sekora (O) def. Chris Foss (H) 14-2
189: Justin Sorensen (O) def. Adam Hoffmann (H) fall 5:36
275: Nick Wagner (H) def. Matt Oeltjenbruns (O) fall 1:12

AAA Championship Semifinal
Apple Valley 41, Totino-Grace 19
103: Charlie Falck (AV) def. Jake Beyer (TG) tf 23-8
112: Neil Wasmund (AV) def. Gary Babineau (TG) 9-1
119: Matt Svihel (TG) def. Kurt Leavitt (AV) 13-1
125: Charlie Sadder (TG) def. Jeff Patzke (AV) 3-2
130: David Sadder (TG) def. Jarrod Yamanaka (AV) 11-4
135: Mike Kostolnik (TG) def. John Dorma (AV) ot 2-0
140: Nick Christianson (AV) def. Jeff Snegosky (TG) fall 2:23
145: Jacob Schlottke (AV) def. Joel Sinna (TG) fall 1:56
152: Brad Bruns (AV) def. Ron Reszel (TG) fall 5:08
160: Jason White (AV) def. Pat Grewe (TG) 13-4
171: Pete Senty (AV) def. Tim Cotter (TG) fall :50
189: Mike Hara (TG) def. Chris O’Neill (AV) fall :40
275: Trevor Laws (AV) def. Max Bunge (TG) 17-5

AAA Consolation Semifinal
Centennial 34, Hutchinson 19
103: Beau Penk (H) def. Tim Matheson (C) 8-6
112: Mike Wallraff (C) def. Chris Wilson (H) fall 3:09
119: Josh Fillbrandt (C) def. Mark Spaude (H) 14-12
125: Aaron Matheson (C) def. Adam Schiller (H) fall 3:01
130: Andy Merkins (H) def. Pete Noll (C) 18-11
135: Justin Nygaard (C) def. Dave Berwald (H) 12-2
140: A J Forcier (H) def. Joe MacDonald (C) 5-2
145: Scott Wichman (H) def. Justin Jasper (C) 6-2
152: Brad Gruhlke (H) def. Andy Wasilk (C) 9-6
160: Jared Massey (C) def. Tim King (H) fall 2:46
171: Josh Massey (C) def. Dan Dettman (H) fall :53
189: Kyle Massey (C) def. A J Kurth (H) 2-1
275: Jon May (H) def. Mark Sala (C) 13-2

AAA Consolation Semifinal
Bemidji 25, Anoka 24
103: Chris Black (B) def. Jamey Johnson (A) 18-6
112: Larry Phillips (A) def. Greg Skerik (B) 5-4
119: Joe Miller (B) def. Andy Kirkpatrick (A) 4-3
125: Nick Mistic (B) def. Kyle Brehm (A) 10-0
130: Josh Holmbo (A) def. Ryan Cronemiller (B) 5-4
135: Chris Piere (A) def. Quenton Utley (B) 9-7
140: Steve Kosak (A) def. Mike Pulczinski (B) 13-5
145: Dustin Puffe (B) def. Ross Murray (A) 8-0
152: Rick Hollenback (A) def. Mitch Mistic (B) 7-5
160: Rich Miller (A) def. Bob Mack (B) tf 5:06 25-10
171: Mike DeWandeler (A) def. Mike Littler (B) 9-2
189: Mike Peterson (B) def. Joe Lais (A) 11-2
275: Barrett Willard (B) def. Joe Batters (A) fall 3:21

AAA Championship Quarterfinal
Hastings 31, Hutchinson 24
103: Dave Sieben (Has) def. Beau Penk (Hut) 12-2
112: Brady Zeien (Has) def. Chris Wilson (Hut) 7-5 OT
119: Mark Spaude (Hut) def. Shawn McMenomy (Hut) 5-4
125: Jake Johnson (Has) def. Adam Schiller (Hut) fall 1:05
130: Andy Merkins (Hut) def. Lance Poellinger (Has) fall 4:39
135: AJ Forcier (Hut) def. Jeff Kranz (Has) 2-0
140: Ryan Zajac (Has) def. Ben Schwarzrock (Hut) fall 5:48
145: Scott Wichman (Hut) def. Mike Franke (Has) fall 1:21
152: James Sorenson (Has) def. Tim King (Hut) fall 3:42
160: Brad Gruhlke (Hut) def. Nick Stark (Has) 9-4
171: Joe Sandkamp (Has) def. Dan Dettman (Hut) 14-9
189: Adam Hoffmann (Has) def. AJ Kurth (Hut) 4-2 OT
275: Jon May (Hut) def. Nick Wagner (Has) 5-1

AAA Championship Quarterfinal
Owatonna 33, Centennial 22
103: Tim Matheson (C) def. Mike Meger (O) 13-12
112: Scot Radel (O) def. Jason Gunderson (C) fall 1:40
119: Chris Prince (O) def. Mike Wallraff (C) 6-3
125: Derek Johnson (O) def. Josh Fillbrandt (C) tf 4:56
130: Jeremy Wilson (O) def. Pete Noll (C) 10-7
135: Mark Butler (O) def. Pete Noll (C) 11-2
140: Justin Nygaard (C) def. Brad Busho (O) 13-8
145: Luke Krause (O) def. Mike Farber (C) fall 1:58
152: Andy Wasilk (C) def. Brady Pettis (O) 8-6
160: Jared Massey (C) def. Danny Sorensen (O) fall 1:16
171: Josh Massey (C) def. Eric Sekora (O) 7-4
189: Justin Sorensen (O) def. Kyle Massey (C) fall 3:40
275: Mark Sala (C) def. Matt Oeltjenbruns (O) 11-0

AAA Championship Quarterfinal
Totino-Grace 37, Bemidji 18
103: Jake Beyer (TG) def. Chris Black (B) 11-4
112: Gary Babineau (TG) def. Greg Skerik (B) fall 3:21
119: Matt Svihel (TG) def. Joe Miller (B) 5-3
125: Charlie Sadder (TG) def. Ryan Cronemiller (B) 6-3
130: David Sadder (TG) def. Nick Mistic (B) fall 2:55
135: Mike Kostolnik (TG) def. Quenton Utley (B) 16-7
140: Jeff Snegosky (TG) def. Dustin Puffe (B) fall 3:13
145: Ron Reszel (TG) def. Mike Pulczinski (B) fall 4:48
152: Mitch Mistic (B) def. Pat Grewe (TG) 7-1
160: Bob Mack (B) def. Brandon McCann (TG) 5-1
171: Mike Littler (B) def. Mike Leukan (TG) fall 2:23
189: Mike Peterson (B) def. Mike Hara (TG) 5-3
275: Barrett Willard (B) def. Max Bunge (TG) 5-1

AAA Championship Quarterfinal
Apple Valley 35, Anoka 16
103: Charlie Falck (AV) def. Jamey Johnson (A) fall 3:50
112: Neil Wasmund (AV) def. Larry Phillips (A) 14-6
119: Bennett Isabella (AV) def. Andy Kirkpatrick (A) 7-4
125: Jeff Patzke (AV) def. Josh Holmbo (A) 13-1
130: John Dorma (AV) def. Chris Piere (A) 4-2
135: Steve Kosak (A) def. Tom LaCombe (AV) 14-4
140: Jacob Schlottke (AV) def. Ross Murray (A) tf 25-10
145: Jason White (AV) def. Nate Schipper (A) 17-8
152: Rick Hollenback (A) def. Brad Bruns (AV) 4-2
160: Rich Miller (A) def. Seth Sovde (AV) 20-8
171: Pete Senty (AV) def. Mike DeWandeler (A) 8-5
189: Joe Lais (A) def. Mike Holtgren (AV) tf 4:58, 19-1
275: Trevor Laws (AV) def. Joe Batters (A) 7-3

2000 MSHSL State Tournament Results

2000 MSHSL State Wrestling Tournament

March 2-4, 2000 • Target Center, Minneapolis

Class A Individual Tournament

A 103

1st – Eric Sanders, Wabasha-Kellogg

2nd – Greg Brendemuehl, Medford

3rd – Chris Werth, St. James

4th – Gabriel Mooney, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger

5th – Darren Oswald, Frazee

6th – Pat Salonek, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted

First Round: Eric Sanders, Wabasha-Kellogg def. Gabriel Mooney, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger 7-2; Craig Luberts, Pierz def. Tim Brockway, Le Center 8-1; Chris Werth, St. James def. Jason Cazett, Meadow Creek Christian/Alliance Christian Academy fall 4:39; Jared Oyster, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale def. Nathal Rohlik, Wabasso 4-3; Garett Sowman, Rush City def. Lance Citrowski, Canby 6-4; Greg Brendemuehl, Medford def. Tom Herbers, Dover-Eyota fall 1:22; Pat Salonek, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted def. Bryan Pietig, BOLD 6-2; Darren Oswald, Frazee def. Dustin Schneeberger, West Central Area 7-0

Championship Quarterfinals: Eric Sanders def. Craig Luberts 4-0; Chris Werth def. Jared Oyster 16-3; Greg Brendemuehl def. Garett Sowman 10-3; Darren Oswald def. Pat Salonek 4-2

Wrestlebacks: Gabriel Mooney def. Craig Luberts 3-1; Jason Cazett def. Jared Oyster 7-0; Garett Sowman def. Tom Herbers 9-2; Pat Salonek def. Dustin Schneeberger 5-0

Consolation Quarterfinals: Gabriel Mooney def. Jason Cazett 3-0; Pat Salonek def. Garett Sowman 6-1

Consolation Semifinals: Gabriel Mooney def. Darren Oswald 5-3; Chris Werth def. Pat Salonek 9-3

Championship Semifinals: Eric Sanders def. Chris Werth 4-0; Greg Brendemuehl def. Darren Oswald 6-0

Fifth: Darren Oswald def. Pat Salonek 2-0

Third: Chris Werth def. Gabriel Mooney 6-3

Championship: Eric Sanders def. Greg Brendemuehl 11-5

A 112

1st – John Schermerhorn, Frazee

2nd – Aaron Solberg, Meadow Creek Christian/Alliance Christian Academy

3rd – Derek Zieske, BDRSH

4th – Adam Bertram, West Central Area

5th – Joeb Oyster, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale

6th – Ryan Zabka, St. James

First Round: Corby Hernandez, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger def. Nick Yule, Medford 13-6; Ryan Zabka, St. James def. Cole Altermatt, Wabasso 4-3; Nate Glenz, Paynesville Area def. Mike Ferguson, Pine Island fall :32; Aaron Solberg, Meadow Creek Christian/Alliance Christian Academy def. Joeb Oyster, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 4-1; John Schermerhorn, Frazee def. Shane Haag, Lewiston-Altura 20-6; Gabe Koepp, Rush City def. Matt Allerson, Nicollet 3-0; Derek Zieske, BDRSH def. John Beelow, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton tf 3:37 15-0; Adam Bertram, West Central Area def. Mark Magedanz, Eden Valley-Watkins fall 2:13

Championship Quarterfinals: Ryan Zabka def. Corby Hernandez fall 1:08; Aaron Solberg def. Nate Glenz 8-0; John Schermerhorn def. Gabe Koepp 10-2; Derek Zieske def. Adam Bertram 2-0 ot

Wrestlebacks: Cole Altermatt def. Corby Hernandez fall 4:34; Joeb Oyster def. Nate Glenz 1-0; Shane Haag def. Gabe Koepp 6-3; Adam Bertram def. John Beelow 7-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: Joeb Oyster def. Cole Altermatt 2-0; Adam Bertram def. Shane Haag fall 2:52

Consolation Semifinals: Derek Zieske def. Joeb Oyster 3-1; Adam Bertram def. Ryan Zabka 6-5

Championship Semifinals: Aaron Solberg def. Ryan Zabka 6-2; John Schermerhorn def. Derek Zieske 8-7

Fifth: Joeb Oyster def. Ryan Zabka 2-1

Third: Derek Zieske def. Adam Bertram 4-3

Championship: John Schermerhorn def. Aaron Solberg 6-3

A 119

1st – Aaron Kloss, Pierz

2nd – Jake Anderson, Pelican Rapids

3rd – Jeremy Sogge, Paynesville Area

4th – Alek Halverson, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity

5th – Zac Roth, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial

6th – Ryan Peterson, Adrian

First Round: Alek Halverson, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity def. Waylon Rudenick, Wabasso 9-6; Tony Feuchtenberger, St. James def. Brent Mees, Southland 4-3; Jake Anderson, Pelican Rapids def. Jeremy Sogge, Paynesville Area 12-3; Cullen Captain, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale def. Adam Hunt, Le Center fall 2:57; Brian Miller, Montgomery-Lonsdale def. Branden Krienke, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 7-1; Aaron Kloss, Pierz def. Craig Zamzow, Dover-Eyota 13-1; Ryan Peterson, Adrian def. Matt Fridgen, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 6-5; Zac Roth, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial def. Garth Petersen, Fertile-Beltrami 17-6

Championship Quarterfinals: Alek Halverson def. Tony Feuchtenberger 6-2; Jake Anderson def. Cullen Captain fall 5:29; Aaron Kloss def. Brian Miller fall 3:13; Zac Roth def. Ryan Peterson 8-5

Wrestlebacks: Waylon Rudenick def. Tony Feuchtenberger 4-2; Jeremy Sogge def. Cullen Captain fall 2:48; Craig Zamzow def. Brian Miller 4-2 ot; Ryan Peterson def. Garth Petersen 5-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: Jeremy Sogge def. Waylon Rudenick 8-6; Ryan Peterson def. Craig Zamzow 7-2

Consolation Semifinals: Jeremy Sogge def. Zac Roth 11-9 ot; Alek Halverson def. Ryan Peterson 7-6

Championship Semifinals: Jake Anderson def. Alek Halverson 12-6; Aaron Kloss def. Zac Roth 7-2

Fifth: Zac Roth def. Ryan Peterson 12-3

Third: Jeremy Sogge def. Alek Halverson 14-2

Championship: Aaron Kloss def. Jake Anderson 13-2

A 125

1st – David Kerzman, Paynesville Area

2nd – Derrick Klocke, Hayfield

3rd – Jake Richter, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale

4th – Jacob Malone, New York Mills

5th – Brent Reinhard, Medford

6th – John Niebuhr, United South Central

First Round: Jake Richter, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale def. Brandon Irlbeck, Wabasso tf 4:59 21-5; Derrick Klocke, Hayfield def. Luke DeBoer, Meadow Creek Christian/Alliance Christian Academy 10-0; John Niebuhr, United South Central def. Gabe Dretsch, Frazee 8-4; Tim Pribyl, Le Center def. Daniel Sowman, Rush City ot 3-1; Josh Hammer, West Central Area def. Matt Jones, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial inj def; David Kerzman, Paynesville Area def. Jerad Schmoll, Chatfield fall 1:08; Brent Reinhard, Medford def. Brian Smith, BDRSH 7-4; Jacob Malone, New York Mills def. Ben Stommes, Eden Valley-Watkins 6-1

Championship Quarterfinals: Derrick Klocke def. Jake Richter 14-3; John Niebuhr def. Tim Pribyl 6-3; David Kerzman def. Josh Hammer 13-6; Brent Reinhard def. Jacob Malone 7-6

Wrestlebacks: Jake Richter def. Luke DeBoer 6-3; Tim Pribyl def. Gabe Dretsch 11-9 ot; Jerad Schmoll def. Josh Hammer 11-2; Jacob Malone def. Brian Smith 7-5

Consolation Quarterfinals: Jake Richter def. Tim Pribyl 4-3; Jacob Malone def. Jerad Schmoll 5-2

Consolation Semifinals: Jake Richter def. Brent Reinhard 7-5; Jacob Malone def. John Niebuhr 11-9 ot

Championship Semifinals: Derrick Klocke def. John Niebuhr 8-0; David Kerzman def. Brent Reinhard fall 1:10

Fifth: Brent Reinhard def. John Niebuhr 5-2

Third: Jake Richter def. Jacob Malone fall 4:38

Championship: David Kerzman def. Derrick Klocke fall 4:23

A 130

1st – Blaine Kuhlman, Medford

2nd – Dan Petsinger, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva

3rd – Dustin Kulseth, St. James

4th – Brandon Lexvold, Goodhue

5th – Ryan Priebe, Chatfield

6th – Josh Jansen, Breckenridge

First Round: Brandon Lexvold, Goodhue def. Dustin Kulseth, St. James 8-7; Jeremy Williams, Meadow Creek Christian/Alliance Christian Academy def. Mike Fox, Rush City 10-5; Chase Thielen, BDRSH def. Jake Oyster, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 6-3; Dan Petsinger, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva def. Tyler Jenson, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger 13-3; Ryan Priebe, Chatfield def. Jason Litzau, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 8-5; Josh Jansen, Breckenridge def. Zeb Roth, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 4-3; Blaine Kuhlman, Medford def. Jammy Strand, Dawson-Boyd 9-3; Jerome Crandall, New York Mills def. Tim Janssen, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 9-7 ot

Championship Quarterfinals: Brandon Lexvold def. Jeremy Williams 6-3; Dan Petsinger def. Chase Thielen 13-0; Ryan Priebe def. Josh Jansen 6-4; Blaine Kuhlman def. Jerome Crandall 14-2

Wrestlebacks: Dustin Kulseth def. Jeremy Williams 6-1; Chase Thielen def. Tyler Jenson 2-1; Josh Jansen def. Jason Litzau fall 4:34; Jerome Crandall def. Jammy Strand 14-12

Consolation Quarterfinals: Dustin Kulseth def. Chase Thielen 14-5; Josh Jansen def. Jerome Crandall 12-2

Consolation Semifinals: Dustin Kulseth def. Ryan Priebe 12-3; Brandon Lexvold def. Josh Jansen 8-3

Championship Semifinals: Dan Petsinger def. Brandon Lexvold 5-2; Blaine Kuhlman def. Ryan Priebe 4-2

Fifth: Ryan Priebe def. Josh Jansen 5-3

Third: Dustin Kulseth def. Brandon Lexvold fall 4:30

Championship: Blaine Kuhlman def. Dan Petsinger fall 3:39

A 135

1st – Dustin Speltz, Lewiston-Altura

2nd – Reggie Rach, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale

3rd – Mitch Kuhlman, Medford

4th – Chris Welle, Paynesville Area

5th – Brad Bullerman, Adrian

6th – Randy Backman, Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley

First Round: Juan Fernandez, St. James def. Joe Wegscheid, Frazee 18-4; Dustin Speltz, Lewiston-Altura def. Andy Schilling, Wabasso fall 5:46; Chris Welle, Paynesville Area def. Randy Backman, Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley tf 2:35; Travis Linsmeier, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop def. Will Erickson, Kenyon-Wanamingo 9-7; Mitch Kuhlman, Medford def. John Michels, Mankato Loyola 13-0; Brad Bullerman, Adrian def. Nate Carlson, St. Charles 5-1; Reggie Rach, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale def. Mark Andres, Pierz 17-3; Cody Geiser, New York Mills def. Joe Gunderson, Montgomery-Lonsdale tf 5:55 18-0

Championship Quarterfinals: Dustin Speltz def. Juan Fernandez fall 1:44; Chris Welle def. Travis Linsmeier fall 1:31; Mitch Kuhlman def. Brad Bullerman 5-3; Reggie Rach def. Cody Geiser 6-3

Wrestlebacks: Andy Schilling def. Juan Fernandez fall :31; Randy Backman def. Travis Linsmeier 11-9; Brad Bullerman def. John Michels 12-2; Mark Andres def. Cody Geiser 8-7

Consolation Quarterfinals: Randy Backman def. Andy Schilling 5-4; Brad Bullerman def. Mark Andres 9-4

Consolation Semifinals: Mitch Kuhlman def. Randy Backman fall 2:37; Chris Welle def. Brad Bullerman 12-4

Championship Semifinals: Dustin Speltz def. Chris Welle 5-3; Reggie Rach def. Mitch Kuhlman 6-4

Fifth: Brad Bullerman def. Randy Backman 6-2

Third: Mitch Kuhlman def. Chris Welle 3-2

Championship: Dustin Speltz def. Reggie Rach 14-8

A 140

1st – Thad Pike, Hayfield

2nd – Joachim Weiner, Osakis

3rd – Ned Shuck, Maple River

4th – Jason Ulschmid, Frazee

5th – Greg Stucky, Pine Island

6th – Cole Longtin, Barnesville

First Round: Jason Ulschmid, Frazee def. Lee Rahrlien, Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley tf 2:58 15-0; Thad Pike, Hayfield def. Jeremy Glende, Medford 6-2; Ryan Otto, Canby def. Matt Sutton, Meadow Creek Christian/Alliance Christian Academy 12-0; Ned Shuck, Maple River def. Dan Kelling, Braham 4-0; Tom Hohenstein, Nicollet def. Joe Czeck, Royalton 8-6; Greg Stucky, Pine Island def. Sam Britt, Sibley East 13-7; Bryan Monahan, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton def. Wade Sather, Dawson-Boyd 8-6; Joachim Weiner, Osakis def. Cole Longtin, Barnesville 8-2

Championship Quarterfinals: Thad Pike def. Jason Ulschmid 16-3; Ned Shuck def. Ryan Otto 11-4; Greg Stucky def. Tom Hohenstein fall 1:24; Joachim Weiner def. Bryan Monahan 8-3

Wrestlebacks: Jason Ulschmid def. Jeremy Glende 1-0; Ryan Otto def. Dan Kelling 5-2; Tom Hohenstein def. Sam Britt 3-2; Cole Longtin def. Bryan Monahan 5-1

Consolation Quarterfinals: Jason Ulschmid def. Ryan Otto 11-5; Cole Longtin def. Tom Hohenstein 12-8

Consolation Semifinals: Jason Ulschmid def. Greg Stucky 13-10; Ned Shuck def. Cole Longtin 7-3

Championship Semifinals: Thad Pike def. Ned Shuck 7-2; Joachim Weiner def. Greg Stucky fall 5:19

Fifth: Greg Stucky def. Cole Longtin 11-1

Third: Ned Shuck def. Jason Ulschmid 9-5

Championship: Thad Pike def. Joachim Weiner 11-2

A 145

1st – Brian Miller, Le Center

2nd – Seth Bullerman, Adrian

3rd – Tony Schlaak, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva

4th – Brian Knutson, Benson

5th – Adam Kock, St. James

6th – Luke Laidlaw, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City

First Round: Brian Miller, Le Center def. Joe Hiltner, Paynesville Area 7-1; Tony Jenson, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger def. Brent Dahl, Breckenridge 11-3; Brian Knutson, Benson def. Luke Laidlaw, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 4-2 ot; Jacob Zamzow, Dover-Eyota def. Ryan Powell, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 5-1; Tony Schlaak, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva def. Bryan Janke, Frazee 3-1 ot; Steve Hoffman, Parkers Prairie def. Mark Thompson, Chatfield 7-3; Rollie Lemke, Kimball Area def. Adam Halvorson, Ogilvie 3-1; Seth Bullerman, Adrian def. Adam Kock, St. James 5-2

Championship Quarterfinals: Brian Miller def. Tony Jenson 10-7; Brian Knutson def. Jacob Zamzow 5-4; Tony Schlaak def. Steve Hoffman 6-5; Seth Bullerman def. Rollie Lemke 3-1

Wrestlebacks: Joe Hiltner def. Tony Jenson 16-2; Luke Laidlaw def. Jacob Zamzow 3-0; Bryan Janke def. Steve Hoffman 5-2; Adam Kock def. Rollie Lemke 6-5

Consolation Quarterfinals: Luke Laidlaw def. Joe Hiltner 3-1 ot; Adam Kock def. Bryan Janke 5-1

Consolation Semifinals: Tony Schlaak def. Luke Laidlaw 4-3; Brian Knutson def. Adam Kock 5-4

Championship Semifinals: Brian Miller def. Brian Knutson 9-6; Seth Bullerman def. Tony Schlaak 6-3

Fifth: Adam Kock def. Luke Laidlaw 4-2

Third: Tony Schlaak def. Brian Knutson 8-6 ot

Championship: Brian Miller def. Seth Bullerman 9-1

A 152

1st – Matt Nagel, Frazee

2nd – Mike Priebe, Dover-Eyota

3rd – Nate Schut, Meadow Creek Christian/Alliance Christian Academy

4th – Blaine Merritt, Canby

5th – Nathan Schlaak, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva

6th – Nick Bertram, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross

First Round: Chris Sogge, Paynesville Area def. Brent Fagen, BDRSH 9-4; Nick Bertram, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross def. Dustin Schroeder, Pine Island 16-3; Travis Gunsolus, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton def. Jesse Wyman, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 10-6; Matt Nagel, Frazee def. Nate Schut, Meadow Creek Christian/Alliance Christian Academy 14-0; Adam Sieben, Eden Valley-Watkins def. Nick Olson, Parkers Prairie 9-2; Nathan Schlaak, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva def. Ben Dillon, Pelican Rapids 16-9; Mike Priebe, Dover-Eyota def. Amos Boeck, United South Central 7-3; Blaine Merritt, Canby def. Jake Shockman, Braham 9-4

Championship Quarterfinals: Nick Bertram def. Chris Sogge 16-4; Matt Nagel def. Travis Gunsolus fall 3:36; Nathan Schlaak def. Adam Sieben 10-8; Mike Priebe def. Blaine Merritt 5-3

Wrestlebacks: Dustin Schroeder def. Chris Sogge 7-0; Nate Schut def. Travis Gunsolus 6-1 ot; Ben Dillon def. Adam Sieben 9-7; Blaine Merritt def. Amos Boeck 7-5

Consolation Quarterfinals: Nate Schut def. Dustin Schroeder 8-3; Blaine Merritt def. Ben Dillon 8-7

Consolation Semifinals: Nate Schut def. Nathan Schlaak 10-9; Blaine Merritt def. Nick Bertram 3-2

Championship Semifinals: Matt Nagel def. Nick Bertram tf 4:24 17-2; Mike Priebe def. Nathan Schlaak 5-2

Fifth: Nathan Schlaak def. Nick Bertram 7-3

Third: Nate Schut def. Blaine Merritt 4-3

Championship: Matt Nagel def. Mike Priebe 14-2

A 160

1st – Chris Young, Pierz

2nd – Billy Morgan, West Central Area

3rd – Josh Eckstein, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity

4th – Ryan Stoks, Canby

5th – Matt Shea, Dover-Eyota

6th – Glen Haburn, Osakis

First Round: Shane Frieborg, BDRSH def. Ty Proper, Chatfield 9-0; Josh Eckstein, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity def. Cary Leibeg, Medford fall 3:59; Glen Haburn, Osakis def. Josh Kuehl, Martin County West 18-4; Chris Young, Pierz def. Luke Rudie, Fertile-Beltrami fall 3:09; Billy Morgan, West Central Area def. Joe Dretsch, Frazee fall 1:42; Tom Libbesmeier, Kimball Area def. Kellen Utpadel, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 8-5; Ryan Stoks, Canby def. John Abbott, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 9-3; Matt Shea, Dover-Eyota def. Adam Stenstrom, Ogilvie 6-1

Championship Quarterfinals: Josh Eckstein def. Shane Frieborg 10-6; Chris Young def. Glen Haburn fall 1:40; Billy Morgan def. Tom Libbesmeier 11-3; Ryan Stoks def. Matt Shea 5-0

Wrestlebacks: Shane Frieborg def. Cary Leibeg 14-1; Glen Haburn def. Luke Rudie 11-7; Tom Libbesmeier def. Joe Dretsch 10-6; Matt Shea def. John Abbott 3-1

Consolation Quarterfinals: Glen Haburn def. Shane Frieborg 14-11; Matt Shea def. Tom Libbesmeier 11-4

Consolation Semifinals: Ryan Stoks def. Glen Haburn 14-5; Josh Eckstein def. Matt Shea fall 4:12

Championship Semifinals: Chris Young def. Josh Eckstein 8-1; Billy Morgan def. Ryan Stoks 11-4

Fifth: Matt Shea def. Glen Haburn 8-1

Third: Josh Eckstein def. Ryan Stoks 4-3

Championship: Chris Young def. Billy Morgan 11-4

A 171

1st – Joe Moon, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva

2nd – Justin Malone, New York Mills

3rd – Nick Woodard, Frazee

4th – Mike Heinen, Eden Valley-Watkins

5th – Jay Fogelson, Byron

6th – Adam Graner, Wabasha-Kellogg

First Round: Adam Graner, Wabasha-Kellogg def. Jake Meixl, Mankato Loyola 6-5; Mike Heinen, Eden Valley-Watkins def. Drake Lagasse, Braham 10-0; Derek Claeys, Canby def. Adam Vanderwal, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 1-0; Justin Malone, New York Mills def. Jesse James, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 3-1; Jay Fogelson, Byron def. Nick Melsha, Sibley East 5-0; Ty Mikkelson, Breckenridge def. Paul Balderston, BOLD 10-7; Joe Moon, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva def. Peter Benson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg fall 2:26; Nick Woodard, Frazee def. Gary Auer, Holdingford fall 2:24

Championship Quarterfinals: Adam Graner def. Mike Heinen 11-10; Justin Malone def. Derek Claeys 3-0; Jay Fogelson def. Ty Mikkelson 12-3; Joe Moon def. Nick Woodard fall 1:06

Wrestlebacks: Mike Heinen def. Jake Meixl 3-0; Jesse James def. Derek Claeys 4-2 ot; Ty Mikkelson def. Nick Melsha fall :50; Nick Woodard def. Peter Benson fall :17

Consolation Quarterfinals: Mike Heinen def. Jesse James 1-0; Nick Woodard def. Ty Mikkelson 6-6 2xot

Consolation Semifinals: Mike Heinen def. Jay Fogelson 1-0; Nick Woodard def. Adam Graner inj. def.

Championship Semifinals: Justin Malone def. Adam Graner fall 5:37; Joe Moon def. Jay Fogelson fall :50

Fifth: Jay Fogelson def. Adam Graner inj. def.

Third: Nick Woodard def. Mike Heinen 7-5

Championship: Joe Moon def. Justin Malone 8-2

A 189

1st – Johnny Frank, Wabasso

2nd – Ryan Weinandt, Wabasha-Kellogg

3rd – Jake Elgin, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale

4th – Jon Wheelock, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton

5th – Chad Hansen, MACCRAY

6th – Darren Lieser, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa

First Round: Johnny Frank, Wabasso def. Dan Hammer, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City tf 2:24 17-2; Eric Knutson, Chatfield def. Aaron Schroht, Medford fall 4:20; Jake Elgin, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale def. Travis Desing, Barnesville 1:40; Darren Lieser, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa def. Jacob Gappa, Nicollet 4-0; Ryan Weinandt, Wabasha-Kellogg def. Jeremiah Kern, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger fall 3:03; Chad Hansen, MACCRAY def. Joe Compton, Braham 21-12; Jon Wheelock, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton def. Blake Schmieg, Ortonville 3-1; Joey Graczyk, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted def. James Pease, Martin County West 13-2

Championship Quarterfinals: Johnny Frank def. Eric Knutson 3-1 ot; Jake Elgin def. Darren Lieser fall 1:23; Ryan Weinandt def. Chad Hansen tf 5:02 18-3; Jon Wheelock def. Joey Graczyk 9-2

Wrestlebacks: Eric Knutson def. Dan Hammer fall 1:16; Darren Lieser def. Travis Desing fall 4:00; Chad Hansen def. Jeremiah Kern 8-4; Blake Schmieg def. Joey Graczyk 7-3

Consolation Quarterfinals: Darren Lieser def. Eric Knutson 10-3; Chad Hansen def. Blake Schmieg 8-2

Consolation Semifinals: Jon Wheelock def. Darren Lieser 10-2; Jake Elgin def. Chad Hansen fall 3:20

Championship Semifinals: Johnny Frank def. Jake Elgin 4-3; Ryan Weinandt def. Jon Wheelock 9-4

Fifth: Chad Hansen def. Darren Lieser fall 1:40

Third: Jake Elgin def. Jon Wheelock 6-4

Championship: Johnny Frank def. Ryan Weinandt 5-1

A 275

1st – Scott Revier, BOLD

2nd – Grandan Barbee, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton

3rd – Travis Bray, Chatfield

4th – Ryan Rosin, Nicollet

5th – Brandon Mensing, Pine Island

6th – Justin Wieneke, Adrian

First Round: Brandon Mensing, Pine Island def. Tyler Jacobs, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 5-0; Scott Revier, BOLD def. John Rathai, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva fall 3:07; Justin Wieneke, Adrian def. Derrick Duckstad, Fertile-Beltrami fall 1:18; Joe Langner, Royalton def. Nick Gregory, Kimball Area fall 2:56; Travis Bray, Chatfield def. Chris Adams, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City fall 3:01; Dallas Koplin, West Central Area def. Matt Brauchler, Paynesville Area fall 3:12; Ryan Rosin, Nicollet def. Josh Isebrand, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton fall 1:48; Grandan Barbee, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton def. Tim Hentges, Canby fall 3:48

Championship Quarterfinals: Scott Revier def. Brandon Mensing fall 1:59; Justin Wieneke def. Joe Langner 9-5; Travis Bray def. Dallas Koplin 6-5; Grandan Barbee def. Ryan Rosin fall :22

Wrestlebacks: Brandon Mensing def. John Rathai fall 2:45; Joe Langner def. Derrick Duckstad fall 1:54; Dallas Koplin def. Chris Adams 15-4; Ryan Rosin def. Tim Hentges fall 2:48

Consolation Quarterfinals: Brandon Mensing def. Joe Langner 2-1 2xot; Ryan Rosin def. Dallas Koplin 4-2

Consolation Semifinals: Travis Bray def. Brandon Mensing fall 1:59; Ryan Rosin def. Justin Wieneke 2-0 ot

Championship Semifinals: Scott Revier def. Justin Wieneke 7-1; Grandan Barbee def. Travis Bray 2-1 2xot

Fifth: Brandon Mensing def. Justin Wieneke 8-6 ot

Third: Travis Bray def. Ryan Rosin 9-2

Championship: Scott Revier def. Grandan Barbee 8-6


Class AA Individual Tournament

AA 103

1st – Anthony Elg, Windom Area/Butterfield-Odin/Mountain Lake

2nd – Tom Tribon, Fillmore Central

3rd – Clint Campbell, Stewartville

4th – Nathan Roemer, Annandale/Maple Lake

5th – Roger Welter, Fridley

6th – Matt Becker, St. Michael-Albertville

First Round: Clint Campbell, Stewartville def. Ben Bruce, Fosston/Bagley fall 4:46; Jared Evans, Blue Earth Area def. Joe Homgren, North Branch fall 5:19; Anthony Elg, Windom Area/Butterfield-Odin/Mountain Lake def. Tony Noyes, New London-Spicer 11-3; Matt Becker, St. Michael-Albertville def. Nathan Berry, Wadena-Deer Creek 4-2; Roger Welter, Fridley def. Kent Nathe, Sartell-Saint Stephen 7-6; Tom Tribon, Fillmore Central def. Aaron Hesser, Scott West fall 2:29; Nathan Roemer, Annandale/Maple Lake def. Justin Fruechte, Pipestone-Jasper fall 1:13; Dan Essig, Deer River def. Scott Ahlf, Menahga/Sebeka 8-5

Championship Quarterfinals: Clint Campbell def. Jared Evans 5-0; Anthony Elg def. Matt Becker 10-3; Tom Tribon def. Roger Welter 14-4; Nathan Roemer def. Dan Essig 8-6

Wrestlebacks: Ben Bruce def. Jared Evans 3-2; Matt Becker def. Tony Noyes 3-1; Roger Welter def. Aaron Hesser 12-5; Justin Fruechte def. Dan Essig 7-4

Consolation Quarterfinals: Matt Becker def. Ben Bruce 6-2; Roger Welter def. Justin Fruechte fall 2:32

Consolation Semifinals: Nathan Roemer def. Matt Becker 6-5; Clint Campbell def. Roger Welter 4-2

Championship Semifinals: Anthony Elg def. Clint Campbell 4-0; Tom Tribon def. Nathan Roemer 10-4

Fifth: Roger Welter def. Matt Becker 1-0

Third: Clint Campbell def. Nathan Roemer 6-0

Championship: Anthony Elg def. Tom Tribon 12-1

AA 112

1st – Mark Twardy, Litchfield

2nd – Chad Posterick, Foley

3rd – Kolin Leopold, Jackson County Central

4th – Leland Brincefield, Wadena-Deer Creek

5th – Phil McMullen, River Valley

6th – Chris Tibbets, Aitkin

First Round: Mike Folie, Waseca def. Jeremy Anderson, Thief River Falls fall 3:42; Kolin Leopold, Jackson County Central def. Mike Marx, St. Michael-Albertville tf 5:29 17-2; Darrol Larson, Fillmore Central def. Clay Hoeck, Milaca/Faith Christian fall 1:49; Mark Twardy, Litchfield def. Chris Tibbets, Aitkin 17-5; Kasey Meiners, Caledonia/Spring Grove def. Brett Pater, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena fall 1:23; Chad Posterick, Foley def. Jeff Cooley, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 12-1; Phil McMullen, River Valley def. Matt Turek, Waconia/Mayer Lutheran fall 5:29; Leland Brincefield, Wadena-Deer Creek def. Noel Kutz, Dassel-Cokato fall :56

Championship Quarterfinals: Kolin Leopold def. Mike Folie 1-0; Mark Twardy def. Darrol Larson 29-12; Chad Posterick def. Kasey Meiners fall 3:29; Leland Brincefield def. Phil McMullen 8-2

Wrestlebacks: Mike Folie def. Mike Marx fall 4:04; Chris Tibbets def. Darrol Larson forf.; Jeff Cooley def. Kasey Meiners 13-2; Phil McMullen def. Noel Kutz fall 4:21

Consolation Quarterfinals: Chris Tibbets def. Mike Folie 6-3; Phil McMullen def. Jeff Cooley 3-1

Consolation Semifinals: Leland Brincefield def. Chris Tibbets disq.; Kolin Leopold def. Phil McMullen 5-1

Championship Semifinals: Mark Twardy def. Kolin Leopold 13-2; Chad Posterick def. Leland Brincefield 14-10

Fifth: Phil McMullen def. Chris Tibbets 13-1

Third: Kolin Leopold def. Leland Brincefield inj. def.

Championship: Mark Twardy def. Chad Posterick 11-4

AA 119

1st – Jeff Pfaffinger, Blue Earth Area

2nd – Eric Satterstrom, Rocori

3rd – Tony Nord, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena

4th – Donny DePatto, Monticello

5th – Matt Lessard, Crookston

6th – Jason Folie, Waseca

First Round: Eric Satterstrom, Rocori def. Jesse Jensen, Brooklyn Center 4-3; Jason Rhoten, Kasson-Mantorville def. Chris Tiesler, Luverne/Ellsworth/Hills-Beaver Creek 8-4; Matt Lessard, Crookston def. Adam Shempert, Foley 3-2; Jason Folie, Waseca def. J.J. Kratzke, Perham 9-2; Jeff Pfaffinger, Blue Earth Area def. Nate Matousek, Glencoe-Silver Lake 8-3; Donny DePatto, Monticello def. PJ Poncelot, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 6-0; Nathan Lefebvre, St. Michael-Albertville def. Russel Aho, Menahga/Sebeka 3-1; Tony Nord, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena def. Brett Hussong, Jackson County Central 5-4

Championship Quarterfinals: Eric Satterstrom def. Jason Rhoten 7-4; Jason Folie def. Matt Lessard 6-3; Jeff Pfaffinger def. Donny DePatto 1-1 x2 ot ; Tony Nord def. Nathan Lefebvre 8-6

Wrestlebacks: Jesse Jensen def. Jason Rhoten 4-3; Matt Lessard def. J.J. Kratzke 6-0; Donny DePatto def. Nate Matousek 4-2; Brett Hussong def. Nathan Lefebvre 5-4

Consolation Quarterfinals: Matt Lessard def. Jesse Jensen fall 3:50; Donny DePatto def. Brett Hussong 9-2

Consolation Semifinals: Tony Nord def. Matt Lessard 8-6 ot; Donny DePatto def. Jason Folie 8-4

Championship Semifinals: Eric Satterstrom def. Jason Folie 8-6; Jeff Pfaffinger def. Tony Nord 9-5

Fifth: Matt Lessard def. Jason Folie fall 4:30

Third: Tony Nord def. Donny DePatto fall 1:58

Championship: Jeff Pfaffinger def. Eric Satterstrom 5-1 ot

AA 125

1st – Austin Scarset, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove

2nd – Kelly Pederson, Big Lake

3rd – Jeff Ollestad, Mora

4th – Tim Klein, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena

5th – Peter Hayes, Wadena-Deer Creek

6th – Jordan Isakson, Dassel-Cokato

First Round: Peter Hayes, Wadena-Deer Creek def. Josh Jorgensen, Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 5-0; Todd Russell, Stewartville def. Bryce Schauer, Litchfield 8-2; Tim Klein, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena def. Jason Evans, Pipestone-Jasper 13-0; Kelly Pederson, Big Lake def. David Whipps, Shakopee 7-4; Austin Scarset, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove def. Tyler Bendson, Staples-Motley 15-1; Jeff Ollestad, Mora def. Derek Hebrink, Fillmore Central 16-8; Travis Dahlheimer, St. Michael-Albertville def. Jake Ankeny, Blue Earth Area 12-1; Jordan Isakson, Dassel-Cokato def. Chris Essig, Fosston/Bagley 7-4

Championship Quarterfinals: Peter Hayes def. Todd Russell 1-0; Kelly Pederson def. Tim Klein 7-5; Austin Scarset def. Jeff Ollestad 4-2; Jordan Isakson def. Travis Dahlheimer 17-7

Wrestlebacks: Todd Russell def. Josh Jorgensen 5-1; Tim Klein def. David Whipps 6-2; Jeff Ollestad def. Tyler Bendson 14-7; Travis Dahlheimer def. Chris Essig 8-4

Consolation Quarterfinals: Tim Klein def. Todd Russell 10-4; Jeff Ollestad def. Travis Dahlheimer 3-1

Consolation Semifinals: Tim Klein def. Jordan Isakson 7-5; Jeff Ollestad def. Peter Hayes 3-1

Championship Semifinals: Kelly Pederson def. Peter Hayes 8-3; Austin Scarset def. Jordan Isakson 9-5

Fifth: Peter Hayes def. Jordan Isakson 5-1

Third: Jeff Ollestad def. Tim Klein 12-5

Championship: Austin Scarset def. Kelly Pederson fall 7:11 ot

AA 130

1st – Steve Majerus, Jackson County Central

2nd – Ryan King, Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland

3rd – Ben Keen, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus

4th – Mike Weyer, Milaca/Faith Christian

5th – Jesse Stevenson, Kasson-Mantorville

6th – Allen Huigens, New Prague

First Round: Steve Majerus, Jackson County Central def. Jesse Stevenson, Kasson-Mantorville 4-2; Ryan Dick, North Branch def. Erik Flowers, Litchfield 8-6; Bryce Swenson, Morris Area/Hancock def. Billy Vee, St. Michael-Albertville 10-7; Allen Huigens, New Prague def. Paul Wenzel, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 5-2; Ryan King, Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland def. Chris Mergen, Albany 9-3; Ben Keen, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus def. Josh Bunting, Redwood Valley fall 5:20; Justin Roberts, Scott West def. Hector Morales, Mound Westonka fall 5:59; Mike Weyer, Milaca/Faith Christian def. Justin Lessard, Crookston 11-3

Championship Quarterfinals: Steve Majerus def. Ryan Dick fall 5:39; Allen Huigens def. Bryce Swenson 8-5; Ryan King def. Ben Keen 4-2; Mike Weyer def. Justin Roberts 4-2

Wrestlebacks: Jesse Stevenson def. Ryan Dick fall 4:45; Paul Wenzel def. Bryce Swenson fall 4:46; Ben Keen def. Chris Mergen fall :46; Justin Roberts def. Justin Lessard 10-4

Consolation Quarterfinals: Jesse Stevenson def. Paul Wenzel 7-1; Ben Keen def. Justin Roberts disq

Consolation Semifinals: Mike Weyer def. Jesse Stevenson 4-3; Ben Keen def. Allen Huigens 11-0

Championship Semifinals: Steve Majerus def. Allen Huigens 5-4; Ryan King def. Mike Weyer 13-11 ot

Fifth: Jesse Stevenson def. Allen Huigens 7-4

Third: Ben Keen def. Mike Weyer 7-4

Championship: Steve Majerus def. Ryan King 7-5 ot

AA 135

1st – Aaron Erickson, Minnewaska Area

2nd – Pat Kramer, Wadena-Deer Creek

3rd – Ezra Blair, Cannon Falls/Randolph

4th – Marc Harwood, Jackson County Central

5th – Kevin Peterson, Roseau

6th – Jason Moore, Brooklyn Center

First Round: Marc Harwood, Jackson County Central def. Ryan Klein, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 18-9; Ezra Blair, Cannon Falls/Randolph def. Dennis Westlund, Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 12-4; Pat Kramer, Wadena-Deer Creek def. John Brunn, Monticello fall 5:41; T.J. Anderson, Dassel-Cokato def. Travis Olson, Blue Earth Area 6-2; Mike Amsden, River Valley def. Paul Mathews, Fulda/Murray County Central 13-7; Jason Moore, Brooklyn Center def. Mitch Bunne, Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 2-1; Aaron Erickson, Minnewaska Area def. Ben Hoglund, Big Lake fall 3:28; Kevin Peterson, Roseau def. Ross Malikowski, Rocori 3-1

Championship Quarterfinals: Marc Harwood def. Ezra Blair 14-6; Pat Kramer def. T.J. Anderson 6-4; Jason Moore def. Mike Amsden 10-1; Aaron Erickson def. Kevin Peterson 10-8

Wrestlebacks: Ezra Blair def. Ryan Klein 12-2; T.J. Anderson def. John Brunn fall 3:39; Mitch Bunne def. Mike Amsden 7-6; Kevin Peterson def. Ben Hoglund fall 4:34

Consolation Quarterfinals: Ezra Blair def. T.J. Anderson 7-5 ot; Kevin Peterson def. Mitch Bunne 7-5 ot

Consolation Semifinals: Ezra Blair def. Jason Moore 8-1; Marc Harwood def. Kevin Peterson 9-5

Championship Semifinals: Pat Kramer def. Marc Harwood 1-1 2x ot; Aaron Erickson def. Jason Moore fall 3:34

Fifth: Kevin Peterson def. Jason Moore 5-3

Third: Ezra Blair def. Marc Harwood 6-5

Championship: Aaron Erickson def. Pat Kramer 11-1

AA 140

1st – Shawn Williams, Brooklyn Center

2nd – Dan O’Donnell, Lake City

3rd – Vince DePatto, Monticello

4th – Nate Turck, Litchfield

5th – Jeff Strack, Scott West

6th – Nathan Hamilton, Plainview/Elgin-Millville

First Round: Benji Ulman, Roseau def. Craig Cihlar, Minnewaska Area 11-9 ot; Nathan Hamilton, Plainview/Elgin-Millville def. Chris Nimps, St. Peter 11-4; Shawn Williams, Brooklyn Center def. Nate Turck, Litchfield 11-10; Adam Johnson, Milaca/Faith Christian def. Nick Weets, Jackson County Central fall 1:07; Vince DePatto, Monticello def. Jeremy Kopp, Luverne/Ellsworth/Hills-Beaver Creek 10-5; Dan O’Donnell, Lake City def. Tim Roth, Delano 8-3; Jeff Strack, Scott West def. Jason Walker, St. Michael-Albertville 6-0; Matt Shad, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle def. Nick Hoban, Mahnomen/Waubun 9-2

Championship Quarterfinals: Nathan Hamilton def. Benji Ulman 8-6 ot; Shawn Williams def. Adam Johnson 9-8; Dan O’Donnell def. Vince DePatto fall 5:50; Jeff Strack def. Matt Shad fall 1:06

Wrestlebacks: Benji Ulman def. Chris Nimps tf 3:40 19-4; Nate Turck def. Adam Johnson 3-1 ot; Vince DePatto def. Tim Roth 9-4; Matt Shad def. Jason Walker forf.

Consolation Quarterfinals: Nate Turck def. Benji Ulman 16-8; Vince DePatto def. Matt Shad fall 4:43

Consolation Semifinals: Nate Turck def. Jeff Strack 5-3; Vince DePatto def. Nathan Hamilton 3-2

Championship Semifinals: Shawn Williams def. Nathan Hamilton fall 2:42; Dan O’Donnell def. Jeff Strack fall 2:35

Fifth: Jeff Strack def. Nathan Hamilton 3-0

Third: Vince DePatto def. Nate Turck 5-2

Championship: Shawn Williams def. Dan O’Donnell tf 5:46 24-9

AA 145

1st – Ty Eustice, Blue Earth Area

2nd – Kelly Flaherty, Big Lake

3rd – Tony Johnson, Staples-Motley

4th – Kevin Buehler, La Crescent

5th – Jesse Barnacle, Deer River

6th – Tyler Swenson, Minnewaska Area

First Round: Ty Eustice, Blue Earth Area def. Brent Folkema, Mora 18-9; Tony Johnson, Staples-Motley def. Jeradan Otto, Roseau 5-4; Scott Stein, Waconia/Mayer Lutheran def. Brad Opsahl, Dassel-Cokato def; Kevin Buehler, La Crescent def. Ben Caven-Johnson, Jackson County Central 8-6; Jesse Barnacle, Deer River def. Marty Hoffman, River Valley 8-2; Tyler Swenson, Minnewaska Area def. Josh Grant, Fillmore Central 7-5; Kelly Flaherty, Big Lake def. Nathan Burr, Rocori tf 4:56 19-2; Dustin Hennen, Redwood Valley def. Mitch Hackenmueller, St. Michael-Albertville fall 4:38

Championship Quarterfinals: Ty Eustice def. Tony Johnson 16-8; Kevin Buehler def. Scott Stein tf 3:03 16-0; Jesse Barnacle def. Tyler Swenson 9-7 ot; Kelly Flaherty def. Dustin Hennen tf 4:00 15-0

Wrestlebacks: Tony Johnson def. Brent Folkema 8-1; Ben Caven-Johnson def. Scott Stein tf 4:23 19-4; Tyler Swenson def. Marty Hoffman 3-1; Nathan Burr def. Dustin Hennen 14-3

Consolation Quarterfinals: Tony Johnson def. Ben Caven-Johnson fall 3:50; Tyler Swenson def. Nathan Burr 5-4

Consolation Semifinals: Tony Johnson def. Jesse Barnacle 5-3; Kevin Buehler def. Tyler Swenson 4-3

Championship Semifinals: Ty Eustice def. Kevin Buehler 19-8; Kelly Flaherty def. Jesse Barnacle 9-4

Fifth: Jesse Barnacle def. Tyler Swenson 5-3 ot

Third: Tony Johnson def. Kevin Buehler 6-0

Championship: Ty Eustice def. Kelly Flaherty 12-6

AA 152

1st – Dusty Wilking, Jackson County Central

2nd – Johnny Barthel, St. Michael-Albertville

3rd – Mike Sloneker, Watertown-Mayer

4th – J.R. Ferrier, Crosby-Ironton

5th – Dave Brostom, Mora

6th – Brandon LaRue, La Crescent

First Round: Ryan Flaherty, Big Lake def. Cesar Munoz, Brooklyn Center 4-3; J.R. Ferrier, Crosby-Ironton def. Brandon LaRue, La Crescent 6-2; Dusty Wilking, Jackson County Central def. Jason Engel, Blue Earth Area 15-4; Travis Hoffarth, Albany def. Kevin Peterson, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 7-1; Mike Sloneker, Watertown-Mayer def. Dan Mitchell, Minnewaska Area 4-1; Nate Slinkard, New Prague def. Jon Swanson, Thief River Falls 10-7; Jeremy Larson, Fillmore Central def. Brad Cowell, Luverne/Ellsworth/Hills-Beaver Creek fall 5:52; Johnny Barthel, St. Michael-Albertville def. Dave Brostom, Mora 4-0

Championship Quarterfinals: J.R. Ferrier def. Ryan Flaherty 5-2; Dusty Wilking def. Travis Hoffarth tf 4:36 15-0; Mike Sloneker def. Nate Slinkard 12-7; Johnny Barthel def. Jeremy Larson 7-6 2xot

Wrestlebacks: Brandon LaRue def. Ryan Flaherty 4-3; Jason Engel def. Travis Hoffarth 13-7; Nate Slinkard def. Dan Mitchell 7-1; Dave Brostom def. Jeremy Larson 7-5

Consolation Quarterfinals: Brandon LaRue def. Jason Engel 6-4; Dave Brostom def. Nate Slinkard 6-4

Consolation Semifinals: Mike Sloneker def. Brandon LaRue 4-2 ot; J.R. Ferrier def. Dave Brostom 6-5

Championship Semifinals: Dusty Wilking def. J.R. Ferrier 11-7; Johnny Barthel def. Mike Sloneker 3-2

Fifth: Dave Brostom def. Brandon LaRue 4-1

Third: Mike Sloneker def. J.R. Ferrier 6-2

Championship: Dusty Wilking def. Johnny Barthel 2-0

AA 160

1st – Nate Baker, Jackson County Central

2nd – Casey Flaherty, Big Lake

3rd – Luke Trout, Wadena-Deer Creek

4th – Brad McAdams, Kasson-Mantorville

5th – Eric Pokornowski, Dassel-Cokato

6th – Randy Dehmer, St. Michael-Albertville

First Round: Randy Dehmer, St. Michael-Albertville def. Mike Lawrence, Stewartville 10-6; Eric Pokornowski, Dassel-Cokato def. Jake Frey, Blue Earth Area 12-2; Zach Skattum, Luverne/Ellsworth/Hills-Beaver Creek def. Luke Abraham, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 8-5; Casey Flaherty, Big Lake def. Brandon Gruchow, Park Rapids Area fall 1:29; Luke Trout, Wadena-Deer Creek def. Keith Peterson, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 9-7; Jacob Lucas, Scott West def. Joe Fiedler, Sauk Centre 6-4; Nate Baker, Jackson County Central def. Adam Wartman, Benilde-St. Margaret’s fall 1:50; Brad McAdams, Kasson-Mantorville def. Dusty Nelson, Mora fall 1:43

Championship Quarterfinals: Eric Pokornowski def. Randy Dehmer 7-4; Casey Flaherty def. Zach Skattum 10-3; Luke Trout def. Jacob Lucas 12-1; Nate Baker def. Brad McAdams fall 2:42

Wrestlebacks: Randy Dehmer def. Jake Frey 5-3; Brandon Gruchow def. Zach Skattum 18-9; Jacob Lucas def. Keith Peterson 6-5; Brad McAdams def. Adam Wartman fall 3:48

Consolation Quarterfinals: Randy Dehmer def. Brandon Gruchow 4-3; Brad McAdams def. Jacob Lucas fall 2:04

Consolation Semifinals: Luke Trout def. Randy Dehmer 7-0; Brad McAdams def. Eric Pokornowski fall 2:35

Championship Semifinals: Casey Flaherty def. Eric Pokornowski 13-3; Nate Baker def. Luke Trout 7-5

Fifth: Eric Pokornowski def. Randy Dehmer 5-2

Third: Luke Trout def. Brad McAdams fall 2:49

Championship: Nate Baker def. Casey Flaherty 3-0

AA 171

1st – Alex Serie, Luverne/Ellsworth/Hills-Beaver Creek

2nd – Clint Hodgdon, Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland

3rd – Zach Bruns, Marshall

4th – Aaron Buesgens, Becker

5th – Josh Bechtold, Rockford

6th – Marty Hackenmueller, St. Michael-Albertville

First Round: Alex Serie, Luverne/Ellsworth/Hills-Beaver Creek def. Shawn Naber, Caledonia/Spring Grove 10-2; Josh Bechtold, Rockford def. Tony Meixell, Milaca/Faith Christian 8-6; Marty Hackenmueller, St. Michael-Albertville def. Mike Meeks, Detroit Lakes inj def; Corey Feltman, Norwood-Young America def. Jeremy King, East Grand Forks 2-1; Clint Hodgdon, Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland def. David Salmen, Dassel-Cokato 8-2; Zach Bruns, Marshall def. Matt Lowers, Wadena-Deer Creek 7-0; Aaron Wells, River Valley def. Matt McGowan, Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 12-4; Aaron Buesgens, Becker def. Kase Thompson, Fosston/Bagley 7-5

Championship Quarterfinals: Alex Serie def. Josh Bechtold 3-0; Marty Hackenmueller def. Corey Feltman 7-2; Clint Hodgdon def. Zach Bruns 9-4; Aaron Buesgens def. Aaron Wells 5-4

Wrestlebacks: Josh Bechtold def. Shawn Naber 5-4; Corey Feltman def. Mike Meeks 11-2; Zach Bruns def. David Salmen 3-1; Kase Thompson def. Aaron Wells 6-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: Josh Bechtold def. Corey Feltman 3-0; Zach Bruns def. Kase Thompson 6-2

Consolation Semifinals: Aaron Buesgens def. Josh Bechtold 5-2; Zach Bruns def. Marty Hackenmueller fall 2:19

Championship Semifinals: Alex Serie def. Marty Hackenmueller 12-2; Clint Hodgdon def. Aaron Buesgens 10-3

Fifth: Josh Bechtold def. Marty Hackenmueller 8-6

Third: Zach Bruns def. Aaron Buesgens 8-2

Championship: Alex Serie def. Clint Hodgdon 7-6

AA 189

1st – Jon Duncombe, St. Michael-Albertville

2nd – Ben Anderson, Ottertail Central

3rd – Joe Bryce, Minnewaska Area

4th – Tommy Jenniges, Luverne/Ellsworth/Hills-Beaver Creek

5th – Peter Ottem, Big Lake

6th – Thomas Bechtold, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena

First Round: Jon Duncombe, St. Michael-Albertville def. Jon Withers, Sauk Centre fall 1:31; Adam Barton, Plainview/Elgin-Millville def. Ben Janike, Waseca fall 3:31; Joe Bryce, Minnewaska Area def. Sean Larson, Fosston/Bagley 11-0; Tommy Jenniges, Luverne/Ellsworth/Hills-Beaver Creek def. Nick Hermanson, Milaca/Faith Christian 13-1; Thomas Bechtold, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena def. Marcus Kuisle, Stewartville fall 5:57; Peter Ottem, Big Lake def. Jon Thielen, Fridley fall :52; Ben Anderson, Ottertail Central def. Jesse Valiant, Shakopee fall 5:36; Tim Kraemer, Rocori def. Quentin Anderson, Windom Area/Butterfield-Odin/Mountain Lake 9-5

Championship Quarterfinals: Jon Duncombe def. Adam Barton fall 4:38; Joe Bryce def. Tommy Jenniges 6-4; Peter Ottem def. Thomas Bechtold 5-4; Ben Anderson def. Tim Kraemer 8-4

Wrestlebacks: Jon Withers def. Adam Barton fall 4:11; Tommy Jenniges def. Sean Larson 3:30; Thomas Bechtold def. Jon Thielen 15-2; Tim Kraemer def. Jesse Valiant fall 3:20

Consolation Quarterfinals: Tommy Jenniges def. Jon Withers 10-0; Thomas Bechtold def. Tim Kraemer 8-2

Consolation Semifinals: Tommy Jenniges def. Peter Ottem 4-3; Joe Bryce def. Thomas Bechtold 11-0

Championship Semifinals: Jon Duncombe def. Joe Bryce 5-4; Ben Anderson def. Peter Ottem 3-0

Fifth: Peter Ottem def. Thomas Bechtold 7-0

Third: Joe Bryce def. Tommy Jenniges 3-1

Championship: Jon Duncombe def. Ben Anderson 4-3

AA 275

1st – Jake Helmin, Foley

2nd – Jordan Petersen, Luverne/Ellsworth/Hills-Beaver Creek

3rd – Travis Ahrens, Jackson County Central

4th – Jacob Barthel, St. Michael-Albertville

5th – Ben Meyer, Dassel-Cokato

6th – Tony Hermes, Perham

First Round: Nate Kuisle, Stewartville def. Josh Bresnahan, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus fall 3:07; Travis Ahrens, Jackson County Central def. Jon Wise, New Prague fall 3:01; Jacob Barthel, St. Michael-Albertville def. Wade Wallace, Crookston 5-4; Jake Helmin, Foley def. Jason Zierden, Melrose 9-4; Ben Meyer, Dassel-Cokato def. Adam Schwab, Kasson-Mantorville 2-0 ot; Tony Hermes, Perham def. Nate Pecoraro, Big Lake 8-2; Jordan Petersen, Luverne/Ellsworth/Hills-Beaver Creek def. Pete Kuisle, Fairmont 6-5; Tyson Arden, Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway def. Shayne Bosma, Mound Westonka inj def

Championship Quarterfinals: Travis Ahrens def. Nate Kuisle 8-2; Jake Helmin def. Jacob Barthel 3-0; Tony Hermes def. Ben Meyer 5-4; Jordan Petersen def. Tyson Arden fall 5:12

Wrestlebacks: Nate Kuisle def. Jon Wise fall 2:53; Jacob Barthel def. Jason Zierden 3-1; Ben Meyer def. Nate Pecoraro 1-0; Tyson Arden def. Pete Kuisle fall 3:51

Consolation Quarterfinals: Jacob Barthel def. Nate Kuisle 3-2; Ben Meyer def. Tyson Arden 11-4

Consolation Semifinals: Jacob Barthel def. Tony Hermes 3-2; Travis Ahrens def. Ben Meyer 4-0

Championship Semifinals: Jake Helmin def. Travis Ahrens 5-3 ot; Jordan Petersen def. Tony Hermes 6-5

Fifth: Ben Meyer def. Tony Hermes 2-1

Third: Travis Ahrens def. Jacob Barthel 3-0

Championship: Jake Helmin def. Jordan Petersen 9-3


Class AAA Individual Tournament

AAA 103

1st – Jesreal Keith, Virginia Area

2nd – Quincy Osborn, Grand Rapids

3rd – T.J. Parlin, Austin

4th – Neil Wasmund, Apple Valley

5th – Preston Hines, Brainerd

6th – Drew Johnson, Owatonna

First Round: T.J. Parlin, Austin def. Joe Miller, Bemidji 9-8; Neil Wasmund, Apple Valley def. Josh Lundquist, Prior Lake tf 18-1; Larry Nava, Cretin-Derham Hall def. Fue Chang, Robbinsdale Armstrong 14-2; Jesreal Keith, Virginia Area def. Mike Wallraff, Centennial fall 3:31; Dave Weinand, Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony Village def. Pat Koch, Bloomington Kennedy fall 3:14; Drew Johnson, Owatonna def. John Schumacher, Mankato East fall 3:22; Gary Babineau, Totino-Grace def. Tony Biggs, Simley fall 3:43; Quincy Osborn, Grand Rapids def. Preston Hines, Brainerd 12-2

Championship Quarterfinals: Neil Wasmund def. T.J. Parlin 7-1; Jesreal Keith def. Larry Nava fall 4:46; Drew Johnson def. Dave Weinand 10-7; Quincy Osborn def. Gary Babineau 5-2

Wrestlebacks: T.J. Parlin def. Josh Lundquist fall 2:53; Mike Wallraff def. Larry Nava 7-4; Dave Weinand def. John Schumacher 11-2; Preston Hines def. Gary Babineau 16-14 ot

Consolation Quarterfinals: T.J. Parlin def. Mike Wallraff 22-8; Preston Hines def. Dave Weinand 10-4

Consolation Semifinals: T.J. Parlin def. Drew Johnson 14-5; Neil Wasmund def. Preston Hines 11-8

Championship Semifinals: Jesreal Keith def. Neil Wasmund 5-2; Quincy Osborn def. Drew Johnson fall 4:26

Fifth: Preston Hines def. Drew Johnson 16-5

Third: T.J. Parlin def. Neil Wasmund 6-2

Championship: Jesreal Keith def. Quincy Osborn 5-1

AAA 112

1st – Mark Buck, Apple Valley

2nd – Josh Luneburg, New Ulm

3rd – Thomas McAlpine, Elk River Area

4th – Andy Kirpatrick, Anoka

5th – Jake Moore, Chaska

6th – Matt Svihel, Totino-Grace

First Round: Josh Luneburg, New Ulm def. Mitch Gabrielson, Fergus Falls 7-3; Dustin Dahlblom, Stillwater Area def. Jeff Kranz, Hastings 7-1; Spencer Wolner, Austin def. Mikey Fornicoia, Eastview 6-4; Matt Svihel, Totino-Grace def. Andy Kirpatrick, Anoka 5-1; Thomas McAlpine, Elk River Area def. Zach Spindler, Owatonna fall 3:07; Mark Buck, Apple Valley def. Dan Quintela, St. Paul Highland Park tf 4:44 21-4; Jake Moore, Chaska def. Tamir Khalil, Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony Village 6-2; Curtis Larson, Cambridge-Isanti def. Jason Vue, Park Center 11-2

Championship Quarterfinals: Josh Luneburg def. Dustin Dahlblom 10-2; Matt Svihel def. Spencer Wolner 9-7 ot; Mark Buck def. Thomas McAlpine 2-1; Jake Moore def. Curtis Larson 4-3

Wrestlebacks: Dustin Dahlblom def. Mitch Gabrielson 6-2; Andy Kirpatrick def. Spencer Wolner 12-3; Thomas McAlpine def. Dan Quintela tf 6:00 15-0; Curtis Larson def. Tamir Khalil 3-0

Consolation Quarterfinals: Andy Kirpatrick def. Dustin Dahlblom 6-2; Thomas McAlpine def. Curtis Larson 9-0

Consolation Semifinals: Andy Kirpatrick def. Jake Moore 6-1; Thomas McAlpine def. Matt Svihel 12-1

Championship Semifinals: Josh Luneburg def. Matt Svihel 3-0; Mark Buck def. Jake Moore 1-0

Fifth: Jake Moore def. Matt Svihel 6-2

Third: Thomas McAlpine def. Andy Kirpatrick 6-0

Championship: Mark Buck def. Josh Luneburg 4-0

AAA 119

1st – Derek Johnson, Owatonna

2nd – B.J. Rains, St. Paul Highland Park

3rd – Steve Kosak, Anoka

4th – Pete Zangl, New Ulm

5th – Mike Jensen, Willmar

6th – Ryan Fliginger, St. Francis

First Round: Scott Stanton, Robbinsdale Cooper def. Brian Cole, Tartan 13-3; Derek Johnson, Owatonna def. Kyle Anderson, Simley tf 4:08 17-1; Matt Boser, Little Falls def. Clark Chan, Bloomington Kennedy fall 3:35; Steve Kosak, Anoka def. Mike Jensen, Willmar 5-1; Pete Zangl, New Ulm def. Charlie Sadder, Totino-Grace 9-4; Joe Staska, Apple Valley def. Sam Donner, Lakeville 11-2; Ryan Fliginger, St. Francis def. Rich Taylor, St. Paul Como Park tf 3:17 17-2; B.J. Rains, St. Paul Highland Park def. Ryan Cronemiller, Bemidji 9-2

Championship Quarterfinals: Derek Johnson def. Scott Stanton fall 3:03; Steve Kosak def. Matt Boser 10-3; Pete Zangl def. Joe Staska 13-2; B.J. Rains def. Ryan Fliginger 8-2

Wrestlebacks: Scott Stanton def. Kyle Anderson fall 2:52; Mike Jensen def. Matt Boser fall 4:43; Joe Staska def. Charlie Sadder 8-1; Ryan Fliginger def. Ryan Cronemiller 6-1

Consolation Quarterfinals: Mike Jensen def. Scott Stanton 11-6; Ryan Fliginger def. Joe Staska fall 4:53

Consolation Semifinals: Pete Zangl def. Mike Jensen 6-3; Steve Kosak def. Ryan Fliginger 4-2

Championship Semifinals: Derek Johnson def. Steve Kosak fall 3:13; B.J. Rains def. Pete Zangl 5-3

Fifth: Mike Jensen def. Ryan Fliginger 6-3

Third: Steve Kosak def. Pete Zangl 1-1 2Xot

Championship: Derek Johnson def. B.J. Rains 12-5

AAA 125

1st – Matt Shankey, Apple Valley

2nd – Chris Thompson, Grand Rapids

3rd – Matt Anderson, Simley

4th – Dan Jensen, Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony

5th – Jake Johnson, Hastings

6th – Corey Larson, Alexandria

First Round: Chris Thompson, Grand Rapids def. Rob Wilke, White Bear Lake Area fall 3:08; Mark Butler, Owatonna def. Jimmy Yang, Minneapolis Patrick Henry 7-1; Corey Larson, Alexandria def. Jake Johnson, Hastings 2-1; Joe Arradondo, Edina/Richfield def. Victor Solis, Mankato West 7-0; Matt Anderson, Simley def. Chris Piere, Anoka 6-2; Matt Shankey, Apple Valley def. Lance Stanghor, Lakeville tf 2:50 23-8; Dan Jensen, Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony def. Matt Wetterling, Willmar 9-5; Ryan Molden, Osseo def. Andy Pickar, Brainerd 7-6

Championship Quarterfinals: Chris Thompson def. Mark Butler 2-1; Corey Larson def. Joe Arradondo 8-6; Matt Shankey def. Matt Anderson tf 5:07 26-11; Dan Jensen def. Ryan Molden fall 1:39

Wrestlebacks: Mark Butler def. Rob Wilke 4-0; Jake Johnson def. Joe Arradondo 9-0; Matt Anderson def. Lance Stanghor 16-8; Matt Wetterling def. Ryan Molden 13-6

Consolation Quarterfinals: Jake Johnson def. Mark Butler 3-1 ot; Matt Anderson def. Matt Wetterling 11-4

Consolation Semifinals: Dan Jensen def. Jake Johnson 2-0; Matt Anderson def. Corey Larson fall 3:59

Championship Semifinals: Chris Thompson def. Corey Larson 7-1; Matt Shankey def. Dan Jensen tf 2:30 25-9

Fifth: Jake Johnson def. Corey Larson 4-2

Third: Matt Anderson def. Dan Jensen 16-6

Championship: Matt Shankey def. Chris Thompson inj. def.

AAA 130

1st – Chris McAlpine, Elk River Area

2nd – Jacob Schlottke, Apple Valley

3rd – Shane Gulden, New Ulm

4th – James Mead, Champlin Park

5th – Juan Martinez, South St. Paul

6th – Nate Trulen, Tartan

First Round: Juan Martinez, South St. Paul def. Kyle Malin, Farmington 16-3; Marlon Fleming, Bloomington Kennedy def. Gabe Harrison, Robbinsdale Armstrong fall 5:15; Nate Trulen, Tartan def. Kalen Graham, Cambridge-Isanti 6-0; Chris McAlpine, Elk River Area def. Tim Hall, Hutchinson fall 2:57; Timothy Zahn, Minneapolis Roosevelt def. Tommy Augustin, Faribault 9-3; James Mead, Champlin Park def. Pete McAfee, Simley fall 1:04; Shane Gulden, New Ulm def. Justin Nygaard, Centennial tf 4:12 23-8; Jacob Schlottke, Apple Valley def. Jake Carr, Fergus Falls 7-3

Championship Quarterfinals: Juan Martinez def. Marlon Fleming 13-11; Chris McAlpine def. Nate Trulen 13-2; James Mead def. Timothy Zahn fall 1:38; Jacob Schlottke def. Shane Gulden 22-11

Wrestlebacks: Marlon Fleming def. Kyle Malin 9-5; Nate Trulen def. Tim Hall 4-2; Pete McAfee def. Timothy Zahn fall 2:52; Shane Gulden def. Jake Carr 12-5

Consolation Quarterfinals: Nate Trulen def. Marlon Fleming 1-0; Shane Gulden def. Pete McAfee 7-4

Consolation Semifinals: James Mead def. Nate Trulen 4-2; Shane Gulden def. Juan Martinez 10-3

Championship Semifinals: Chris McAlpine def. Juan Martinez 9-2; Jacob Schlottke def. James Mead 12-5

Fifth: Juan Martinez def. Nate Trulen 5-1

Third: Shane Gulden def. James Mead 8-5

Championship: Chris McAlpine def. Jacob Schlottke 5-4

AAA 135

1st – Jamell Tidwell, Bloomington Kennedy

2nd – Lucas Christianson, Apple Valley

3rd – Quadir Mahmoud, Totino-Grace

4th – Nick Kirk, Prior Lake

5th – Joe Gallmeier, White Bear Lake Area

6th – Wade Prestegard, Owatonna

First Round: Jordan Cook, Hastings def. Mitch Mistic, Bemidji fall 3:42; Wade Prestegard, Owatonna def. Anthony Rogers, St. Paul Como Park fall 5:01; Jamell Tidwell, Bloomington Kennedy def. Matt Davids, Forest Lake fall 2:55; Quadir Mahmoud, Totino-Grace def. Jake Lawrence, Mankato West 12-7; Nick Kirk, Prior Lake def. Kirk Rall, Henry Sibley 15-3; Joe Gallmeier, White Bear Lake Area def. Joe Cunningham, Austin 7-1; Lucas Christianson, Apple Valley def. Brian Vetter, Chisago Lakes Area 14-4; Chris Bemboom, Sauk Rapids-Rice def. Roger Linn, Osseo 7-5

Championship Quarterfinals: Wade Prestegard def. Jordan Cook 4-1; Jamell Tidwell def. Quadir Mahmoud 11-3; Joe Gallmeier def. Nick Kirk 6-5; Lucas Christianson def. Chris Bemboom tf 6:00 25-7

Wrestlebacks: Jordan Cook def. Anthony Rogers 10-6; Quadir Mahmoud def. Matt Davids fall 4:02; Nick Kirk def. Joe Cunningham tf 5:00 16-1; Brian Vetter def. Chris Bemboom 16-3

Consolation Quarterfinals: Quadir Mahmoud def. Jordan Cook fall 3:18; Nick Kirk def. Brian Vetter 3-2

Consolation Semifinals: Quadir Mahmoud def. Joe Gallmeier 9-7; Nick Kirk def. Wade Prestegard 7-4

Championship Semifinals: Jamell Tidwell def. Wade Prestegard 8-4; Lucas Christianson def. Joe Gallmeier 13-6

Fifth: Joe Gallmeier def. Wade Prestegard 5-1

Third: Quadir Mahmoud def. Nick Kirk 7-5 ot

Championship: Jamell Tidwell def. Lucas Christianson 7-5

AAA 140

1st – Mike Verdeja, Simley

2nd – Jake Avre, Cambridge-Isanti

3rd – Eric Miller, New Ulm

4th – Eric Duchene, Faribault

5th – Scott Mertz, Bloomington Jefferson

6th – Chad Johnson, Northfield

First Round: Josh McDonald, St. Cloud Tech def. Steve Peterson, Chisago Lakes Area 10-9; Eric Miller, New Ulm def. Eric Duchene, Faribault 7-2; Haythem Khalil, Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony Village def. Cory Vandenberghe, Maple Grove 7-4; Mike Verdeja, Simley def. Matt Doughty, Apple Valley 13-7; Scott Mertz, Bloomington Jefferson def. Toby Wilson, Cretin-Derham Hall fall 3:10; Chad Johnson, Northfield def. Mick Tello, Totino-Grace 3-1; Kevin Hengler, Eden Prairie def. Matt Swanson, Centennial 4-2; Jake Avre, Cambridge-Isanti def. Josh Haugen, Moorhead 10-3

Championship Quarterfinals: Eric Miller def. Josh McDonald 19-9; Mike Verdeja def. Haythem Khalil 23-10; Scott Mertz def. Chad Johnson 5-4; Jake Avre def. Kevin Hengler 6-2

Wrestlebacks: Eric Duchene def. Josh McDonald 5-2; Matt Doughty def. Haythem Khalil 16-3; Chad Johnson def. Toby Wilson fall 2:11; Kevin Hengler def. Josh Haugen 6-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: Eric Duchene def. Matt Doughty 7-4; Chad Johnson def. Kevin Hengler 3-1

Consolation Semifinals: Eric Duchene def. Scott Mertz 8-4; Eric Miller def. Chad Johnson 11-6

Championship Semifinals: Mike Verdeja def. Eric Miller 10-2; Jake Avre def. Scott Mertz 8-1

Fifth: Scott Mertz def. Chad Johnson 3-2

Third: Eric Miller def. Eric Duchene 4-3

Championship: Mike Verdeja def. Jake Avre 9-5

AAA 145

1st – Marcus LeVesseur, Minneapolis Roosevelt

2nd – Mike Cunningham, Austin

3rd – Travis Fuhol, Cambridge-Isanti

4th – Travis Yamanaka, Apple Valley

5th – Paul Sheldon, Mankato West

6th – Mike Gritti, St. Francis

First Round: Paul Sheldon, Mankato West def. Carl Christensen, Bloomington Jefferson tf 3:50 15-0; Travis Fuhol, Cambridge-Isanti def. Kurt Rosendahl, Fergus Falls 13-6; Marcus LeVesseur, Minneapolis Roosevelt def. Jason Schell, Stillwater Area fall 3:40; Justin Krueger, Albert Lea/Glenville-Emmons def. Gerardo Aguirre, St. Paul Harding 4-3; Ryan Quiring, Prior Lake def. Brian Hackenmueller, Elk River Area 10-8; Mike Cunningham, Austin def. Mike Gritti, St. Francis 19-9; Travis Yamanaka, Apple Valley def. Ron Reszel, Totino-Grace 11-4; Mike Englund, Woodbury def. Guy Humphrey, St. Paul Humboldt 7-6

Championship Quarterfinals: Travis Fuhol def. Paul Sheldon 9-7 ot; Marcus LeVesseur def. Justin Krueger fall 2:14; Mike Cunningham def. Ryan Quiring 13-5; Travis Yamanaka def. Mike Englund 18-7

Wrestlebacks: Paul Sheldon def. Kurt Rosendahl 3-1; Justin Krueger def. Jason Schell 2-0; Mike Gritti def. Ryan Quiring 8-5; Mike Englund def. Ron Reszel 6-5

Consolation Quarterfinals: Paul Sheldon def. Justin Krueger 5-0; Mike Gritti def. Mike Englund 3-1

Consolation Semifinals: Travis Yamanaka def. Paul Sheldon 13-6; Travis Fuhol def. Mike Gritti 7-2

Championship Semifinals: Marcus LeVesseur def. Travis Fuhol 5-2; Mike Cunningham def. Travis Yamanaka fall 3:18

Fifth: Paul Sheldon def. Mike Gritti 3-2

Third: Travis Fuhol def. Travis Yamanaka 7-4

Championship: Marcus LeVesseur def. Mike Cunningham 8-6

AAA 152

1st – Paul Carlson, St. Francis

2nd – Jeremy Chavis, Faribault

3rd – Clint Adams, Mankato East

4th – Josh Goeden, Grand Rapids

5th – Clarke Athman, St. Cloud Apollo

6th – David Garrison, Apple Valley

First Round: David Garrison, Apple Valley def. Joe Berczyk, Mounds View tf 24-8; Paul Carlson, St. Francis def. Joel Busch, Albert Lea/Glenville-Emmons fall 3:39; Clint Adams, Mankato East def. Matt Perrizo, Simley 6-5; Robby Doliber, Robbinsdale Cooper def. Kevin Lietha, St. Cloud Tech fall 3:08; Josh Goeden, Grand Rapids def. Dan Quance, Totino-Grace 11-1; Clarke Athman, St. Cloud Apollo def. Bill Bastian, New Ulm 7-3; Jeremy Chavis, Faribault def. Tom Wallace, South St. Paul 6-0; Steve Dahlblom, Stillwater Area def. Brad Okonek, Eastview fall 1:11

Championship Quarterfinals: Paul Carlson def. David Garrison 13-4; Clint Adams def. Robby Doliber fall :41; Josh Goeden def. Clarke Athman 12-8; Jeremy Chavis def. Steve Dahlblom fall 3:51

Wrestlebacks: David Garrison def. Joel Busch 15-5; Matt Perrizo def. Robby Doliber fall 3:58; Clarke Athman def. Dan Quance 10-1; Steve Dahlblom def. Tom Wallace 7-4

Consolation Quarterfinals: David Garrison def. Matt Perrizo 3-1; Clarke Athman def. Steve Dahlblom 2-0

Consolation Semifinals: Josh Goeden def. David Garrison 6-5; Clint Adams def. Clarke Athman 4-3

Championship Semifinals: Paul Carlson def. Clint Adams 6-4; Jeremy Chavis def. Josh Goeden 5-1

Fifth: Clarke Athman def. David Garrison 7-5

Third: Clint Adams def. Josh Goeden 10-0

Championship: Paul Carlson def. Jeremy Chavis 5-2

AAA 160

1st – Josh McLay, Hastings

2nd – Tyler Marr, Forest Lake

3rd – Bryan Cowdin, Worthington

4th – Jacob Cruze, Willmar

5th – Ben Wilson, Owatonna

6th – Adam Haake, Winona

First Round: Ben Wilson, Owatonna def. Jared Massey, Centennial forf; Jacob Cruze, Willmar def. Noah Carlson, Hopkins 14-3; Tyler Marr, Forest Lake def. Tony Landon, St. Paul Central 20-10; Kiel Hutchins, Sauk Rapids-Rice def. Marshall Guy, Bloomington Kennedy 3-2; Evan Amundson, Alexandria def. Rich Miller, Anoka 4-3 ot; Bryan Cowdin, Worthington def. Brian Barlow, Robbinsdale Armstrong fall 1:17; Josh McLay, Hastings def. Tijl Vanderwege, St. Paul Como Park tf 4:35 21-6; Adam Haake, Winona def. Matt Blanch, Eagan 5-2

Championship Quarterfinals: Jacob Cruze def. Ben Wilson 15-7; Tyler Marr def. Kiel Hutchins 3-2; Bryan Cowdin def. Evan Amundson 7-0; Josh McLay def. Adam Haake 15-3

Wrestlebacks: Ben Wilson def. Noah Carlson 6-3; Tony Landon def. Kiel Hutchins 6-4; Evan Amundson def. Brian Barlow fall :35; Adam Haake def. Tijl Vanderwege 6-4

Consolation Quarterfinals: Ben Wilson def. Tony Landon 9-0; Adam Haake def. Evan Amundson 4-2 ot

Consolation Semifinals: Bryan Cowdin def. Ben Wilson fall 1:31; Jacob Cruze def. Adam Haake 16-5

Championship Semifinals: Tyler Marr def. Jacob Cruze 11-9; Josh McLay def. Bryan Cowdin 4-1

Fifth: Ben Wilson def. Adam Haake inj. def.

Third: Bryan Cowdin def. Jacob Cruze 8-4

Championship: Josh McLay def. Tyler Marr 2-1

AAA 171

1st – Brad Tupa, Faribault

2nd – Matt Hermann, Burnsville

3rd – Karl Knothe, Stillwater Area

4th – Mark Iverson, Anoka

5th – Chad Polus, Apple Valley

6th – Jason Zastrow, Blaine

First Round: Joe Butler, Owatonna def. Nick Zajac, Hastings 7-3; Matt Hermann, Burnsville def. Matt Haase, Robbinsdale Cooper 6-4; Karl Knothe, Stillwater Area def. Mark Iverson, Anoka 11-5; Steve Schlagheck, St. Cloud Tech def. Steve Ellis, Hutchinson 14-4; Brad Tupa, Faribault def. Tom Dahlgren, Robbinsdale Armstrong fall 4:48; Jason Zastrow, Blaine def. Aaron Begnard, Woodbury 11-6; Randy Taylor, St. Paul Como Park def. Andy Bernard, New Ulm 6-3; Chad Polus, Apple Valley def. Josh Hartwell, Alexandria 5-3

Championship Quarterfinals: Matt Hermann def. Joe Butler 8-2; Karl Knothe def. Steve Schlagheck 12-6; Brad Tupa def. Jason Zastrow 6-1; Chad Polus def. Randy Taylor 20-8

Wrestlebacks: Matt Haase def. Joe Butler fall 4:45; Mark Iverson def. Steve Schlagheck fall 3:32; Jason Zastrow def. Tom Dahlgren 7-2; Randy Taylor def. Josh Hartwell 5-4

Consolation Quarterfinals: Mark Iverson def. Matt Haase 6-4; Jason Zastrow def. Randy Taylor 8-6 ot

Consolation Semifinals: Mark Iverson def. Chad Polus 4-3; Karl Knothe def. Jason Zastrow fall 3:14

Championship Semifinals: Matt Hermann def. Karl Knothe 7-5 ot; Brad Tupa def. Chad Polus 7-5

Fifth: Chad Polus def. Jason Zastrow fall 6:07 ot

Third: Karl Knothe def. Mark Iverson 16-6

Championship: Brad Tupa def. Matt Hermann 7-1

AAA 189

1st – Jordan Holm, Northfield

2nd – Sam Seal, Bloomington Kennedy

3rd – Phil Hendrickson, Grand Rapids

4th – Adam Fokken, Eastview

5th – Chad Mentel, Austin

6th – Dustin Benz, Virginia Area

First Round: Chad Conner, Osseo def. JD Greenberg, Stillwater Area fall 1:37; Jordan Holm, Northfield def. Gus Martens, New Ulm 13-5; Phil Hendrickson, Grand Rapids def. RJ Lewis, Alexandria fall 1:53; Adam Fokken, Eastview def. Adam Hoffman, Hastings 4-0; Chad Mentel, Austin def. Mike Peterson, Bemidji 3-0; Sam Seal, Bloomington Kennedy def. Kyle Massey, Centennial tf 6:00 19-3; Dustin Benz, Virginia Area def. T.J. Scheidecker, Prior Lake 9-4; R. Chris Johnson, Robbinsdale Armstrong def. Ronny Dox, Cretin-Derham Hall fall 5:08

Championship Quarterfinals: Jordan Holm def. Chad Conner 18-7; Adam Fokken def. Phil Hendrickson fall 5:45; Sam Seal def. Chad Mentel 10-5; Dustin Benz def. R. Chris Johnson 8-6

Wrestlebacks: Gus Martens def. Chad Conner fall 3:31; Phil Hendrickson def. Adam Hoffman 9-0; Chad Mentel def. Kyle Massey 14-3; T.J. Scheidecker def. R. Chris Johnson 12-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: Phil Hendrickson def. Gus Martens 3-2; Chad Mentel def. T.J. Scheidecker 3-2

Consolation Semifinals: Phil Hendrickson def. Dustin Benz 5-4; Adam Fokken def. Chad Mentel 3-1 ot

Championship Semifinals: Jordan Holm def. Adam Fokken 11-3; Sam Seal def. Dustin Benz 7-1

Fifth: Chad Mentel def. Dustin Benz 3-2

Third: Phil Hendrickson def. Adam Fokken 5-3 ot

Championship: Jordan Holm def. Sam Seal 7-2

AAA 275

1st – Chad Redmann, Apple Valley

2nd – Mark Simmonds, Minneapolis Edison

3rd – Eli Ross, Owatonna

4th – Tom Lopez, Henry Sibley

5th – Max Lossen, Winona

6th – Andy Tidwell-Neal, Wayzata

First Round: Eli Ross, Owatonna def. Nick Keller, Virginia Area 16-5; Andy Tidwell-Neal, Wayzata def. Rex King, Simley 12-2; Matt Janssen, Stillwater Area def. James Tabatt, Sauk Rapids-Rice fall 2:13; Chad Redmann, Apple Valley def. Zak Jensen, Hopkins fall 2:13; Mark Simmonds, Minneapolis Edison def. Max Lossen, Winona 5-2; Joe Thompson, Bloomington Jefferson def. Mick Tonda, St. Francis 3-1; Tom Lopez, Henry Sibley def. Ross Teerink, Worthington fall 3:31; Travis Moncrief, Roseville Area def. Trevor McCulloch, Brainerd 7-2

Championship Quarterfinals: Eli Ross def. Andy Tidwell-Neal 12-3; Chad Redmann def. Matt Janssen fall 3:47; Mark Simmonds def. Joe Thompson fall 5:48; Tom Lopez def. Travis Moncrief fall 2:34

Wrestlebacks: Andy Tidwell-Neal def. Nick Keller fall 3:29; Zak Jensen def. Matt Janssen 4-3; Max Lossen def. Joe Thompson 1-0; Ross Teerink def. Travis Moncrief fall 1:45

Consolation Quarterfinals: Andy Tidwell-Neal def. Zak Jensen inj. def.; Max Lossen def. Ross Teerink fall 4:55

Consolation Semifinals: Tom Lopez def. Andy Tidwell-Neal fall 3:23; Eli Ross def. Max Lossen 5-2

Championship Semifinals: Chad Redmann def. Eli Ross 5-4; Mark Simmonds def. Tom Lopez 8-5

Fifth: Max Lossen def. Andy Tidwell-Neal inj. def.

Third: Eli Ross def. Tom Lopez inj. def.

Championship: Chad Redmann def. Mark Simmonds 12-3


Class A Team Tournament

A Championship
Paynesville 24, Frazee 21
103: Darren Oswald (F) def. Adam Christian (P) 10-3
112: John Schermerhorn (F) def. Nate Glenz (P) 6-2
119: Jeremy Sogge (P) def. Jeremy Mayfield (F) 10-2
125: David Kerzman (P) def. Gabe Dratsch (F) 15-4
130: Adam Aho (F) def. Jeremy Fuchs (P) 5-1
135: Chris Welle (P) def. Joe Wegscheid (F) 10-4
140: Jason Ulschmid (F) def. Josh Schreifels (P) 9-7
145: Joe Hiltner (P) def. Bryan Janke (F) 13-4
152: Matt Nagel (F) def. Chris Sogge (P) 19-6
160: Joe Dretsch (F) def. Scott Braun (P) 2-1
171: Nick Woodard (F) def. Shaun Fleischacker (P) 6-2
189: Josh Bork (P) def. Nate Woodard (F) 4-2
275: Matt Brauchler (P) def. Justin Olson (F) fall :42

A Third Place
St. James 37, Chatfield 24
103: Chris Werth (S) def. Tim Finley (C) fall 2:40
112: Ryan Zubka (S) def. Scott Kesler (C) fall :31
119: Jake Trogstad (C) def. Tony Feuchtenberger (S) 5-1
125: Jerad Schmoll (C) def. Eric Hiermeier (C) 5-0
130: Ryan Priebe (C) def. Dustin Kulseth (S) 15-11
135: Juan Fernandez (S) def. Aaron Thieke (C) 8-0
140: Danon Anderson (S) def. Brad Funk (C) fall 1:45
145: Adam Koch (S) def. Tony Gasner (C) fall 4:25
152: Tyler Olson (S) def. Mark Thompson (C) 9-6
160: Luke Proper (C) def. Lance Larson (S) 3-2
171: Colter Johnson (S) def. Aaron Thompson (C) fall 4:02
189: Eric Knutson (C) def. Jon Nibbe (S) fall 2:43
275: Travis Bray (C) def. Jared Nelson (S) fall 1:51

A Consolation Championship
Canby 25, Medford 21
103: Greg Brendemuehl (M) def. Lance Citrowske (C) 10-4
112: Nick Yule (M) def. Jeff Kern (C) 4-0
119: Brent Yule (M) def. Chris Oellien (C) 4-3
125: Brent Reinhard (M) def. David Schrunk (C) 7-2
130: Blaine Kuhlman (M) def. Matt Hoffman (C) 13-3
135: Mitch Kuhlman (M) def. Nick Kockelman (C) 13-3
140: Jeremy Glende (M) def. Ryan Otto (C) 3-1 ot
145: Ross Kockelman (C) def. Steve Maas (M) 10-5
152: Blaine Merritt (C) def. Cary Leibeg (M) 6-2
160: Ryan Stoks (C) def. Jay DeCoux (M) 18-6
171: Derek Claeys (CC) def. Bob Hanson (M) fall 3:32
189: Travis Winter (C) def. Aaron Schroht (M) 3-1
275: Tim Hentges (C) def. Brian Mielke (M) fall 1:44

A Championship Semifinal
Frazee 34, Chatfield 30
103: Darren Oswald (F) def. Scott Kesler (C) fall :44
112: Joe Roberts (F) def. Tim Finley (C) fall 2:16
119: Jake Trogstad (C) def. John Schermerhorn (F) 12-8
125: Jerad Schmoll (C) def. Gabe Dretsch (F) fall 3:56
130: Ryan Priebe (C) def. Adam Aho (F) 7-6
135: Aaron Thieke (C) def. Joe Wegscheid (F) fall 5:54
140: Jason Ulschmid (F) def. Tony Gasner (C) 7-4
145: Bryan Janke (F) def. Mark Thompson (C) 7-3
152: Joe Dretsch (F) def. Nigel Timm (C) 11-2
160: Matt Nagel (F) def. Luke Proper (C) fall 3:48
171: Nick Woodard (F) def. Ty Proper (C) fall 3:24
189: Eric Knutson (C) def. Andy Stearns (F) fall :52
275: Travis Bray (C) def. Justin Olson (F) fall 1:11

A Championship Semifinal
Paynesville 32, St. James 24
103: Chris Werth (S) def. Adam Christian (P) fall 1:50
112: Ryan Zabka (S) def. Nate Glenz (P) 7-5
119: Jeremy Sogge (P) def. Tony Feuchtenberger (S) 4-2
125: David Kerzman (P) def. Eric Hiermeier (S) 17-5
130: Dustin Kulseth (S) def. Jeremy Fuchs (P) fall 3:20
135: Chris Welle (P) def. Juan Fernandez (S) fall 2:54
140: Danon Anderson (S) def. Josh Schreifels (P) 8-2
145: Joe Hiltner (P) def. Adam Koch (S) 6-5
152: Chris Sogge (P) def. Tyler Olson (S) fall 5:50
160: Lance Larson (S) def. Scott Braun (P) 6-3
171: Colter Johnson (S) def. Shaun Fleischhacker (P) 7-2 ot
189: Josh Bork (P) def. Jon Nibbe (S) 11-3
275: Matt Brauchler (P) def. Jared Nelson (S) fall 1:24

A Consolation Semifinal
Canby 29, Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale 25
103: Lance Citrowske (C) def. Jared Oyster (B) 2-1
112: Joeb Oyster (B) def. Jeff Kern (C) 6-2
119: Cullen Captain (B) def. David Schrunk (C) 8-6
125: Jake Richter (B) def. David Schrunk (C) 12-3
130: Jake Oyster (B) def. Matt Hoffman (C) fall 4:49
135: Reggie Rach (B) def. Nick Kockelman (C) 7-1
140: Ryan Otto (C) def. Jason Rurup (B) fall 2:36
145: Ross Kockelman (C) def. Jason Rurup (B) fall :31
152: Blaine Merritt (C) def. Nate Bertram (B) 8-6
160: Ryan Stoks (C) def. Adam Richter (B) tf 4:55 23-8
171: Derek Claeys (C) def. Adam Becker (B) fall 2:35
189: Jake Elgin (B) def. Travis Winter (C) 6-2
275: Justin Messer (B) def. Tim Hentges (C) 3-1 ot

A Consolation Semifinal
Medford 38, Eden Valley-Watkins 13
103: Greg Brendemuehl (M) def. Eric Sullinger (E) fall 1:43
112: Nick Yule (M) def. Mark Magedanz (E) 5-3
119: Brent Yule (M) def. Dan Berg (E) 7-4
125: Ben Stommes (E) def. Brent Reinhard (M) 10-4
130: Blaine Kuhlman (M) def. Adam Pool (E) fall :36
135: Mitch Kuhlman (M) def. Jay Kuechle (E) 9-0
140: Jeremy Glende (M) def. Randy Topp (E) 9-0
145: Steve Maas (M) def. Josh Hilter (E) 8-1
152: Adam Sieben (E) def. Jay DeCoux (M) 2-0
160: Cary Leibeb (M) def. Paul Holdvogt (E) 8-2
171: Mike Heinen (E) def. Bob Hanson (M) 4-0
189: Aaron Schroht (M) def. Keith Coe (E) fall :59
275: Jeremy Euerle (E) def. Brian Mielke (M) 9-1

A Championship Quarterfinal
Chatfield 38, Eden Valley-Watkins 22
103: Eric Sullinger (E) def. Tim Finley (C) 6-4
112: Mark Magedanz (E) def. Scott Kesler (C) fall :14
119: Jake Trogstad (C) def. Dan Berg (E) 11-2
125: Jerad Schmoll (C) def. Ben Stommes (E) 5-2
130: Ryan Priebe (C) def. Adam Pool (E) 13-4
135: Aaron Thieke (C) def. Jay Kuechle (E) fall 3:48
140: Randy Topp (E) def. Tony Gasner (C) fall 5:33
145: Mark Thompson (C) def. Josh Hiltner (E) fall 3:05
152: Adam Sieben (E) def. Nigel Timm (C) 14-5
160: Luke Proper (C) def. Paul Holdvogt (E) 7-2
171: Mike Heinen (E) def. Aaron Thompson (C) 5-4
189: Eric Knutson (C) def. Jeremy Euerle (E) fall :18
275: Travis Bray (C) def. Pat McCarney (E) fall 1:15

A Championship Quarterfinal
St. James 27, Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale 25
103: Chris Werth (S) def. Jared Oyster (B) 10-4
112: Joeb Oyster (B) def. Ryan Zabka (S) 5-4
119: Tony Feuchtenberger (S) def. Cullen Captain (B) 3-1
125: Jake Richter (B) def. Eric Hiermeier (S) 7-5
130: Dustin Kulseth (S) def. Jake Oyster (B) fall 1:58
135: Reggie Rach (B) def. Juan Fernandez (S) 14-0
140: Danon Anderson (S) def. Dave Voeltz (B) 4-1
145: Adam Koch (S) def. Jason Rurup (B) fall 5:59
152: Nate Bertram (B) def. Tyler Olson (S) 4-2
160: Lance Larson (S) def. Josh Brissett (B) fall 1:03
171: Adam Becker (B) def. Colter Johnson (S) 9-3
189: Jake Elgin (B) def. Jon Nibbe (S) fall 2:27
275: Justin Messer (B) def. Jared Nelson (S) 8-2

A Championship Quarterfinal
Frazee 45, Medford 21
103: Greg Brendemuehl (M) def. Darren Oswald (F) fall 4L57
112: John Schermerhorn (F) def. Nick Yule (M) 6-2
119: Jeremy Mayfield (F) def. Brent Yule (M) 3-0
125: Gabe Dratsch (F) def. Brent Reinhard (M) 8-5
130: Blaine Kuhlman (M) def. Adam Aho (F) 7-0
135: Mitch Kuhlman (M) def. Joe Wegscheid (F) fall 4:40
140: Jason Ulschmid (F) def. Jeremy Glende (M) fall 3:28
145: Bryan Janke (F) def. Steve Maas (M) fall 5:35
152: Joe Dretsch (F) def. Cary leibeg (M) fall 5:01
160: Matt Nagel (F) def. Jay DeCoux (M) fall 5:28
171: Nick Woodard (F) def. Bob Hanson (M) fall 2:18
189: Aaron Schroht (M) def. Andy Stearns (F) fall 3:56
275: Justin Olson (F) def. Brian Mielke (M) fall 3:25

A Championship Quarterfinal
Paynesville 35, Canby 16
103: Lance Citrowske (C) def. Adam Christian (P) 12-1
112: Nate Glenz (P) def. Jeff Kern (C) 9-6
119: Chris Oellien (C) def. Jeremy Sogge (P) 13-7
125: David Kerzman (P) def. David Schrunk (C) tf 5:06 23-6
130: Jeremy Fuchs (P) def. Matt Hoffman (C) 5-0
135: Chris Welle (P) def. Matt Brown (C) fall 1:26
140: Joe Hiltner (P) def. Nick Kockelman (C) fall 3:37
145: Ryan Otto (C) def. Josh Schreifels (P) 4-2
152: Chris Sogge (P) def. Blaine Merritt (C) 4-3
160: Ryan Stoks (C) def. Scott Braun (P) 8-4
171: Derek Claeys (C) def. Shaun Fleischhacker (P) 1-0
189: Josh Bork (P) def. Travis Winter (C) 8-2
275: Matt Brauchler (P) def. Tim Antony (C) fall 4:37


Class AA Team Tournament

AA Championship
Jackson County Central 26, St. Michael-Albertville 19
103: Matt Becker (S) def. Jordan Burmeister (J) 5-4
112: Kollin Leopold (J) def. Mike Marx (S) 8-2
119: Nathan Lefebvre (S) def. Brett Hussong (J) 6-4
125: Travis Dahlheimer (S) def. Kyle Arndt (J) 14-6
130: Steve Majerus (J) def. Billy Vee (S) 10-7
135: Nick Weets (J) def. Andy Croteau (S) 11-3
140: Marc Harwood (J) def. Stephen Zachman (S) 10-1
145: Mitch Hackenmueller (S) def. Ben Caven-Johnson (J) 7-1
152: Dusty Wilking (J) def. Johnny Barthel (S) 3-0
160: Nate Baker (J) def. Randy Dehmer (S) fall 1:36
171: Marty Hackenmueller (S) def. Jacob Drahota (J) 4-1
189: Jon Duncombe (S) def. Blake Hendricks (J) 9-2
275: Travis Ahrens (J) def. Jacob Barthel (S) 7-1

AA Third Place
Milaca 39, Scott West 15
103: Aaron Hesser (S) def. Joe Wirz (M) 7-1
112: Clay Hoeck (M) def. Cody Hesser (S) fall 5:10
119: Mark Anson (M) def. Davey Gerhart (S) 10-5
125: David Whipps (S) def. Mitch Vedders (M) 5-0
130: Justin Peterson (M) def. (S) forf.
135: Mike Weyer (M) def. Ryan Valek (S) 5-1
140: Justin Roberts (S) def. Adam Johnson (M) 12-9
145: Steve Gregory (S) def. David Burma (M) 5-4
152: Travis Westling (M) def. Dan Gerhart (S) 8-2
160: Jacob Lucas (S) def. Craig Kotsmith (M) 4-3
171: Tony Meixell (M) def. Jim Bob Fogarty (S) fall 2:15
189: Nick Hermanson (M) def. Joe Barfknecht (S) fall 2:14
275: Larry Stark (M) def. Matt Meger (S) fall 4:02

AA Consolation Championship
Wadena-Deer Creek 26, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 24
103: Nate Berry (W) def. Cody Nord (B) 9-3
112: Brett Pater (B) def. (W) forf.
119: Tony Nord (B) def. Logan Brincefield (W) 7-3
125: Tim Klein (B) def. Peter Hayes (W) 4-1
130: Dominick Alvarado (B) def. Louie Vandermay (W) 8-4
135: Pat Kramer (W) def. Ryan Klein (B) 3-2
140: Kyle Trout (W) def. Jason Spencer (B) 7-0
145: Joseph Bechtold (B) def. Matt Sweere (W) fall 4:29
152: Allen Nelson (B) def. Dwight Line (W) 2-0
160: Luke Trout (W) def. Brad Lueck (B) 10-4
171: Matt Lowers (W) def. Lars Johnson (B) 8-3
189: Tony Vittetoe (W) def. Thomas Bechtold (B) fall 4:08
275: Nate Korkowski (W) def. Adam Theisen (B) fall 2:14

AA Championship Semifinal
Jackson County Central 37, Scott West 19
103: Jordan Burmeister (J) def. Aaron Hesser (S) 10-6
112: Kollin Leopold (J) def. Adam Herrman (S) 21-8
119: Brett Hussong (J) def. Davey Gerhart (S) 9-3
125: David Whipps (S) def. Kyle Arndt (J) fall 4:54
130: Justin Roberts (S) def. Steve Majerus (J) 5-4
135: Nick Weets (J) def. Ryan Valek (S) 6-4
140: Jeff Strack (S) def. Mark Harwood (J) 9-0
145: Ben Caven-Johnson (J) def. Steve Gregory (S) 4-3
152: Dusty Wilking (J) def. Adam Haller (S) fall 5:24
160: Nate Baker (J) def. Dan Gerhart (S) fall 2:09
171: Jacob Lucas (S) def. Levi Kruse (J) fall 1:20
189: Blake Hendricks (J) def. Jim Bob Fogarty (S) 8-1
275: Travis Ahrens (J) def. Matt Meger (S) fall 4:31

AA Championship Semifinal
St. Michael-Albertville 29, Milaca 17
103: Matt Becker (S) def. Joe Wirz (M) fall 3:23
112: Clay Hoeck (M) def. Mike Marx (S) 16-9
119: Nathan Lefebvre (S) def. Mark Anson (M) 14-4
125: Mitch Vedders (M) def. Travis Dahlheimer (S) 10-8
130: Billy Vee (S) def. Justin Peterson (M) 9-0
135: Mike Weyer (M) def. Andy Croteau (S) 19-8
140: Adam Johnson (M) def. Steve Zachman (S) 14-6
145: Mitch Hackenmueller (S) def. David Burma (M) 5-2
152: Johnny Barthel (S) def. Travis Westling (M) 6-4 ot
160: Kraig Kotsmith (M) def. Randy Dehmer (S) 3-2
171: Marty Hackenmueller (S) def. Tony Meixell (M) 3-1
189: Jon Duncombe (S) def. Nick Hermanson (M) 6-2
275: Aaron Barthel (S) def. Larry Stark (M) 4-2

AA Consolation Semifinal
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 36, Stewartville 16
103: Cody Nord (B) def. Matt Lawson (S) 4-2
112: Clint Campbell (S) def. Brett Pater (B) 8-7
119: Tony Nord (B) def. Cole Roeder (S) fall 1:45
125: Todd Russell (S) def. Tim Klein (B) 8-4
130: Jon Roeder (S) def. Dominick Alvarado (B) 9-7
135: Ryan Klein (B) def. Steve Zaffke (S) tf 2:32
140: Mike Knutson (S) def. Jason Spencer (B) 8-4
145: Allen Nelson (B) def. Matt Stein (S) 6-2
152: Paul Bechtold (B) def. Dave Dahl (S) fall 4:49
160: Brad Lueck (B) def. Mike Lawrence (S) 1-0
171: Lars Johnson (B) def. Russ Cook (S) 15-3
189: Thomas Bechtold (B) def. Marcus Kuisle (S) fall 4:01
275: Nate Kuisle (S) def. Adam Theisen (B) 13-4

AA Consolation Semifinal
Wadena-Deer Creek 26, Dassel-Cokato 22
103: Nate Berry (W) def. Josh Isakson (D) 5-3
112: Leland Brincefield (W) def. Noel Kutz (D) 11-2
119: Logan Brincefield (W) def. Jeff Gangroth (D) fall 2:27
125: Jordan Isakson (D) def. Paul Hunke (W) fall 2:26
130: Peter Hayes (W) def. Jason Eastling (D) 10-2
135: T.J. Anderson (D) def. Louie Vandermay (W) 12-3
140: Pat Kramer (W) def. Clint Scherping (D) 5-1
145: Kyle Trout (W) def. Brad Opsahl (D) 3-2
152: Peter Pierre-Louis (D) def. Dwight Line (W) 5-4
160: Luke Trout (W) def. David Salmen (D) 1-0
171: Eric Pokornowski (D) def. Matt Lowers (W) 5-4
189: Luke Philippi (D) def. Tony Vittetoe (W) 5-4
275: Ben Meyer (D) def. Nate Korkowski (W) 6-4

AA Championship Quarterfinal
Scott West 37, Stewartville 22
103: Clint Campbell (S) def. Aaron Hesser (SC) fall :27
112: Cody Hesser (SW) def. Matt Lawson (S) 13-10
119: Cole Roeder (S) def. Davey Gerhart (SW) 7-3
125: David Whipps (SW) def. Jon Roeder (S) fall 3:23
130: Todd Russell (S) def. Justin Roberts (SW) 7-5
135: Ryan Valek (SW) def. Steve Zaffke (S) fall 3:42
140: Jeff Strack (SW) def. Mike Knutson (S) tf 5:47 23-8
145: Steve Gregory (SW) def. Matt Stein (S) tf 5:06 26-11
152: Dan Gerhart (SW) def. Dave Dahl (S) 11-4
160: Jacob Lucas (SW) def. Mike Lawrence (S) tf 5:46 15-0
171: Jim Bob Fogarty (SW) def. Russ Cook (S) 11-0
189: Marcus Kuisle (S) def. Joe Barfknecht (SW) 10-0
275: Nate Kuisle (S) def. Matt Meger (SW) fall 3:14

AA Championship Quarterfinal
Jackson County Central 31, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 19
103: Jordan Burmeister (J) def. Cody Nord (B) 8-5
112: Kollin Leopold (J) def. Brett Pater (B) 13-4
119: Tony Nord (B) def. Brett Hussong (J) 2-1
125: Tim Klein (B) def. Kyle Arndt (J) 12-0
130: Steve Majerus (J) def. Dominick Alvarado (B) 6-4
135: Marc Harwood (J) def. Ryan Klein (B) fall 2:45
140: Nick Weets (J) def. Joseph Bechtold (B) tf 5:34
145: Allen Nelson (B) def. Ben Caven-Johnson (J) fall 2:43
152: Dusty Wilking (J) def. Brad Lueck (B) 19-6
160: Paul Bechtold (B) def. Jacob Drahota (J) 10-7
171: Nate Baker (J) def. Lars Johnson (B) 7-2
189: Thomas Bechtold (B) def. Blake Hendricks (J) 3-1
275: Jeremish Knabe (J) def. Adam Theisen (B) 7-0

AA Championship Quarterfinal
Milaca 52, Dassel-Cokato 7
103: Joe Wirz (M) def. Josh Isakson (D) 8-5
112: Clay Hoeck (M) def. Dustin Gustafson (D) fall 3:13
119: Mark Anson (M) def. Noel Kutz (D) 4-1
125: Jordan Isakson (D) def. Mitch Vedders (M) 15-5
130: Mike Weyer (M) def. Jason Eastling (D) fall 3:26
135: Brett Salmen (D) def. Justin Peterson (M) 7-4
140: Adam Johnson (M) def. T.J. Anderson (D) 12-4
145: David Burma (M) def. Clint Scherping (D) fall 2:46
152: Travis Westling (M) def. Brad Opsahl (D) inj def
160: Craig Kotsmith (M) def. David Salmen (D) 6-2
171: Tony Meixell (M) def. Eric Pokornowski (D) fall 4:30
189: Nick Hermanson (M) def. Luke Phillippi (D) fall 2:16
275: Larry Stark (M) def. Ben Meyer (D) 11-9

AA Championship Quarterfinal
St. Michael-Albertville 29, Wadena-Deer Creek 18
103: Matt Becker (S) def. Nate Berry (W) 7-5 ot
112: Leland Brincefield (W) def. Mike Marx (S) 7-4
119: Nathan Lefebvre (S) def. Logan Brincefield (W) 7-2
125: Travis Dahlheimer (S) def. Paul Hunke (W) tf 2:35
130: Peter Hayes (W) def. Billy Vee (S) 6-4
135: Andy Croteau (S) def. Louie Vandermay (W) 6-2
140: Pat Kramer (W) def. Stephen Zachman (S) 3-0
145: Mitch Hackenmueller (S) def. Kyle Trout (W) 6-2
152: Johnny Barthel (S) def. Dwight Line (W) fall 4:15
160: Luke Trout (W) def. Randy Dehmer (S) 5-0
171: Matt Lowers (W) def. Marty Hackenmueller (S) 7-5
189: Jon Duncombe (S) def. Tony Vittetoe (W) fall 3:42
275: Nate Korkowski (W) def. Aaron Barthel (S) 7-5


Class AAA Team Tournament

AAA Championship
Apple Valley 33, Cambridge-Isanti 20
103: Eric Fiedler (C) def. Neil Wasmund (A) 10-2
112: Mark Buck (A) def. Derek Johnson (C) 18-8
119: Joe Staska (A) def. Curtis Larson (C) 9-0
125: Matt Shankey (A) def. Dallas Hasser (C) tf 2:31
130: Jacob Schlottke (A) def. Kalen Graham (C) 12-8
135: Lucas Christianson (A) def. John Henderson (C) fall 1:25
140: Jake Avre (C) def. Matt Doughty (A) 7-3
145: Travis Fuhol (C) def. Travis Yamanaka (A) 3-1 ot
152: Dave Garrison (A) def. Ryan Petersen (C) 6-5
160: Ben Grahn (C) def. Pete Senty (A) fall 2:23
171: Josh Becker (C) def. Mason Stedman (A) 15-5
189: Chad Polus (A) def. Matt Henderson (C) 3-2
275: Chad Redmann (A) def. Joel Lofgren (C) tf 5:18

AAA Third Place
Hastings 36, Bemidji 17
103: Joe Miller (B) def. Dave Sieben (H) tf 17-0
112: Caleb Thunem (B) def. Jeff Kranz (H) fall 1:12
119: Trevor Lund (H) def. Ryan Cronemiller (B) 4-3
125: Jake Johnson (H) def. Joe Lory (B) 4-2
130: Dan Brower (B) def. Ryan Zajac (H) 7-4
135: Jordan Cook (H) def. Paul Pederson (B) fall 1:11
140: Nate Otto (H) def. Mitch Mistic (B) 5-3
145: James Sorenson (H) def. Bob Mack (B) 1-0
152: Nick Stark (H) def. Brian Sherwood (B) 9-8
160: Josh McLay (H) def. Jim Mack (B) tf 25-10
171: Nick Zajac (H) def. Mike Littler (B) 13-0
189: Mike Peterson (B) def. Adam Hoffman (H) 1-1 2Xot
275: Nick Wagner (H) def. Barrett Willard (B) fall 1:15

AAA Consolation Championship
Owatonna 40, Totino Grace 22
103: Gary Babineau (T) def. Scot Radel (O) 16-6
112: Matt Svihel (T) def. Zach Spindler (O) 6-2
119: Derek Johnson (O) def. Charlie Sadder (T) 10-2
125: Mark Butler (O) def. David Sadder (T) fall 4:15
130: Mike Kostolnik (T) def. Jeremy Wilson (O) fall 4:15
135: Quadir Mahmoud (T) def. Luke Krause (O) fall 2:36
140: Mick Tello (T) def. Wade Prestegard (O) 8-2
145: Brad Busho (O) def. Ron Rezel (T) 6-5
152: Cory Urban (O) def. Jeff Snegosky (T) fall 2:40
160: Ben Wilson (O) def. Dan Quance (T) fall 4:51
171: Joe Butler (O) def. Nate Hildebrand (T) fall :30
189: Clint Seykora (O) def. Mike Hara (T) fall :33
275: Eli Ross (O) def. Max Bunge (T) fall 1:23

AAA Championship Semifinal
Cambridge-Isanti 33, Bemidji 21
103: Eric Fiedler (C) def. Joe Miller (B) fall 3:46
112: Caleb Thunem (B) def. Derek Johnson (C) fall 3:17
119: Ryan Cronemiller (B) def. Curtis Larson (C) 5-2
125: Dallas Hasser (C) def. Joe Lory (B) 7-4
130: Dan Brower (B) def. Kalen Graham (C) 7-3
135: Mitch Mistic (B) def. John Henderson (C) 4-1
140: Dustin Puffe (B) def. Lea Molitor (C) disq
145: Jake Avre (C) def. Bob Mack (B) tf 5:05 26-11
152: Travis Fuhol (C) def. Brain Sherwood (B) 16-7
160: Ryan Petersen (C) def. Jim Mack (B) 6-4 ot
171: Ben Grahn (C) def. Mike Littler (B) 9-2
189: Josh Becker (C) def. Mike Peterson (B) 7-5 ot
275: Matt Henderson (C) def. Barrett Willard (B) fall 3:17

AAA Championship Semifinal
Apple Valley 54, Hastings 6
103: Neil Wasmund (A) def. Dave Sieben (H) fall :38
112: Mark Buck (A) def. Jeff Kranz (H) 14-2
119: Joe Staska (A) def. Trevor Lund (H) 6-0
125: Matt Shankey (A) def. Jake Johnson (H) tf 4:15
130: Jacob Schlottke (A) def. Ryan Zajac (H) tf 3:20 24-9
135: Lucas Christianson (A) def. Jordan Cook (H) fall 1:30
140: Matt Doughty (A) def. Nate Otto (H) 13-1
145: Travis Yamanaka (A) def. Dan Poelinger (H) 9-4
152: Dave Garrison (A) def. Nick Stark (H) 18-8
160: Pete Senty (A) def. David Owens (H) tf 4:57
171: Nick Zajac (H) def. Mason Stedman (A) fall 1:19
189: Chad Polus (A) def. Adam Hoffmann (H) 5-2
275: Chad Redmann (A) def. Nick Wagner (H) fall :29

AAA Consolation Semifinal
Totino Grace 37, Centennial 18
103: Gary Babineau (T) def. Mike Wallraff (C) 12-4
112: Matt Svihel (T) def. Josh Fillbrandt (C) 12-4
119: Charlie Sadder (T) def. Jake Wienke (C) fall 3:49
125: Aaron Matheson (C) def. David Sadder (T) 5-3 ot
130: Mike Kostolnik (T) def. Jeff Wienke (C) fall 2:41
135: Quadir Mahmoud (T) def. Justin Nygaard (C) tf 4:22
140: Mick Tello (T) def. Matt Swanson (C) 5-1
145: Ron Reszel (T) def. Justin Jasper (C) 11-5
152: Mike Farber (C) def. Jeff Snegosky (T) 12-7
160: Andy Wasilk (C) def. Dan Quance (T) fall 2:35
171: Josh Massey (C) def. Tim Cotter (T) fall 2:20
189: Mike Hara (T) def. Kyle Massey (C) 4-1
275: Max Bunge (T) def. Mark Sala (C) 2-1 2xot

AAA Consolation Semifinal
Owatonna 42, Mankato West 6
103: Drew Johnson (O) def. Tim Buzick (M) fall 2:08
112: Zach Spindler (O) def. Patrik Hoffman (M) fall 2:26
119: Derek Johnson (O) def. Mitch Hansen (M) 10-2
125: Mark Butler (O) def. Victor Solis (M) 11-4
130: Jeremy Wilson (O) def. Paul Durbahn (M) 9-5
135: Wade Prestegard (O) def. Corey Petersen (M) 12-3
140: Jake Lawrence (M) def. Luke Krause (O) 10-4
145: Paul Sheldon (M) def. Casey Kaplan (O) 5-0
152: Travis Litke (O) def. John Kozitza (M) 7-2
160: Cory Urban (O) def. Brandon Adkins (M) 5-4
171: Joe Butler (O) def. Brian Meger (M) 8-5
189: Clint Seykora (O) def. Brady Krusemark (M) 3-0
275: Eli Ross (O) def. Jim Baker (M) 14-2

AAA Championship Quarterfinal
Apple Valley 59, Mankato West 0
103: Charlie Falck (A) def. Tim Buzick (M) 21-6
112: Mark Buck (A) def. Patrik Hoffman (M) tf 20-5 2:43
119: Joe Staska (A) def. Mitch Hansen (M) tf 5:37
125: Matt Shankey (A) def. Victor Solis (M) fall 1:30
130: Jacob Schlottke (A) def. Paul Durbahn (M) tf 3:53
135: Lucas Christianson (A) def. Jake Lawrence (M) 20-11
140: Matt Doughty (A) def. Corey Petersen (M) fall 1:36
145: Travis Yamanaka (A) def. Paul Sheldon (M) 7-4
152: Dave Garrison (A) def. Jon Kozitza (M) 15-7
160: Pete Senty (A) def. Brandon Adkins (M) 3-1
171: Chad Polus (A) def. Brian Meger (M) 17-9
189: Mason Stedman (A) def. Jim Baker (M) 7-6
275: Chad Redmann (A) def. Brady Krusemark (M) fall :36

AAA Championship Quarterfinal
Cambridge-Isanti 33, Totino Grace 18
103: Eric Fiedler (C) def. Gary Babineau (T) 15-9
112: Matt Svihel (T) def. Curtis Larson (C) 5-3
119: Charlie Sadder (T) def. Derek Johnson (C) fall 1:09
125: David Sadder (T) def. Dallas Hasser (C) 6-4
130: Kalen Graham (C) def. Mike Kostolnik (T) 13-9
135: Quadir Mahmoud (T) def. John Henderson (C) fall 5:14
140: Jake Avre (C) def. Mick Tello (T) 11-6
145: Lee Molitor (C) def. Jeff Snegosky (T) 8-6 ot
152: Travis Fuhol (C) def. Ron Reszel (T) 14-6
160: Ryan Petersen (C) def. Dan Quance (T) 9-1
171: Ben Grahn (C) def. Tim Cotter (T) tf 5:14
189: Josh Becker (C) def. Mike Hara (T) tf 4:06
275: Matt Henderson (C) def. Max Bunge (T) 9-6

AAA Championship Quarterfinal
Bemidji 38, Centennial 13
103: Joe Miller (B) def. Mike Wallraff (C) 7-1
112: Caleb Thunem (B) def. Tim Matheson (C) tf 4:00
119: Ryan Cronemiller (B) def. Josh Fillbrandt (C) 4-0
125: Aaron Matheson (C) def. Joe Lory (B) 10-1
130: Dan Brower (B) def. Jeff Wienke (C) 10-4
135: Mitch Mistic (B) def. Justin Nygaard (C) 10-7
140: Matt Swanson (C) def. Dustin Puffe (B) 6-3
145: Bob Mack (B) def. Justin Jasper (C) 3-0
152: Brian Sherwood (B) def. Andy Wasilk (C) 5-3
160: JIm Mack (B) def. Mike Farber (C) tf 16-0
171: Josh Massey (C) def. Mike Littler (B) fall 5:51
189: Mike Peterson (B) def. Kyle Massey (C) fall 5:59
275: Barrett Willard (B) def. Mark Sala (C) 12-3

AAA Championship Quarterfinal
Hastings 23, Owatonna 22
103: Drew Johnson (O) def. Shawn McMenomy (H) 8-4
112: Jeff Kranz (H) def. Zach Spindler (O) 9-0
119: Derek Johnson (O) def. Trevor Lund (H) fall 5:15
125: Jake Johnson (H) def. Mark Butler (O) 4-1
130: Jordan Cook (H) def. Jeremy Wilson (O) 5-1
135: Wade Prestegard (O) def. Ryan Zajac (H) 4-0
140: Nate Otto (H) def. Casey Kaplan (O) 3-1 ot
145: James Sorenson (H) def. Brad Busho (O) 7-5 ot
152: Cory Urban (O) def. Nick Stark (H) 15-5
160: Josh McLay (H) def. Ben Wilson (O) 22-14
171: Nick Zajac (H) def. Joe Butler (O) 2-0
189: Clint Seykora (O) def. Adam Hoffmann (H) 8-4
275: Eli Ross (O) def. Nick Wagner (H) 5-2

1999 MSHSL State Tournament Results

1999 State Tournament Results


103A

First Round: Ben Barrone Dover-Eyota def. Shawn Plumley BOLD Fall 1:06, Joe Kloss Pierz def. Pat Salonek Howard Lake-Waverly Fall :55, Cole Altermatt Wabasso def. Joeb Oyster Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale Fall 1:33, Gabe Dretsch Frazee def. Ryan Klemmensen Blooming Prairie 9-0, Eric Sanders Wabasha-Kellogg def. Jake Nussbaum Meadow Creek Alliance Academy 13-1, Adam Bertram West Central Area def. Dan Willaert Mankato Loyola 4-2, Ryan Peterson Adrian def. Brent Reinhard Medford Fall 1:02, Gabe Koepp Rush City def. Brad Kuehl Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 7-0

Championship Quarterfinals: Joe Kloss def. Ben Barrone Fall :59, Gabe Dretsch def. Cole Altermatt 7-4, Eric Sanders def. Adam Bertram 8-2, Gabe Koepp def. Ryan Peterson 10-5

Wrestlebacks: Ben Barrone def. Pat Salonek 12-0, Cole Altermatt Wabasso def. Ryan Klemmensen 5-1, Adam Bertram def. Jake Nussbaum Fall 2:10, Ryan Peterson def. Brad Kuehl Fall 3:44

Consolation Quarterfinals: Cole Altermatt def. Ben Barrone Fall :31, Adam Bertram def. Ryan Peterson 11-0

Championship Semifinals: Joe Kloss def. Gabe Dretsch Fall 3:52, Eric Sanders def. Gabe Koepp 5-2

Consolation Semifinals: Cole Altermatt def. Gabe Koepp 3-2, Adam Bertram def. Gabe Dretsch 9-7

Fifth: Gabe Koepp def. Gabe Dretsch Fall 3:24

Third: Cole Altermatt def. Adam Bertram 7-4

Championship: Eric Sanders def. Joe Kloss 8-2


112A

First Round: Derek Zieske BDRSH def. Dana Johnson Rockford 2-0, Derrick Klocke Hayfield def. Don Larson LeCenter Fall 5:04, Tyler Jenson Badger/Greenbush-Middle River def. Cullen Captain Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 6-2, Sam Schiefelbein Kimball Area def. Ryan Eischens BOLD 9-4, John Schermerhorn Frazee def. Dustin Luhman Goodhue 9-5, Aaron Kloss Pierz def. Brandon Irlbeck Wabasso Fall 1:22, John Neibuhr United South Central def. John Stone Eagle Valley Fall 4:54, Aaron Solberg Meadow Creek Alliance Academy def. Zac Roth Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial 6-3

Championship Quarterfinals: Derrick Klocke def. Derek Zieske 6-5, Sam Schiefelbein def. Tyler Jenson 5-1, John Schermerhorn def. Aaron Kloss 7-6, John Neibuhr def. Aaron Solberg Fall 3:15

Wrestlebacks: Derek Zieske def. Don Larson Fall :19, Tyler Jenson def. Ryan Eischens 6-5, Aaron Kloss def. Dustin Luhman TF 4:12 17-1, Aaron Solberg def. John Stone Fall 4:43

Consolation Quarterfinals: Derek Zieske def. Tyler Jenson 3-0, Aaron Kloss def. Aaron Solberg Fall 3:57

Championship Semifinals: Derrick Klocke def. Sam Schiefelbein Area 3-2, John Schermerhorn def. John Neibuhr 12-4

Consolation Semifinals: Derek Zieske def. John Neibuhr 9-3, Aaron Kloss def. Sam Schiefelbein 14-9

Fifth: Sam Schiefelbein Area def. John Neibuhr 3-2

Third: Aaron Kloss def. Derek Zieske TF 5:36 16-1

Championship: John Schermerhorn def. Derrick Klocke 6-4


119A

First Round: Brent Mees Southland def. Josh Hammer West Central Area 17-6, Mitch Kuhlman Medford def. Nick Doty BOLD 6-4, Jake Anderson Pelican Rapids def. Brian Smith BDRSH Fall 1:32, Shawn Janson Pierz def. Jeremy Williams Meadow Creek Alliance Academy 9-3, Alek Halverson Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity def. Brandon Lexvold Goodhue 7-4, Walter Zelinsky Battle Lake/Underwood/Henning def. Adam Pool Eden Valley-Watkins 9-0, Matt Jones Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial def. Jake Kaiser Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 8-3, Adam Aho Frazee def. Waylon Rudenick Wabasso 2-1

Championship Quarterfinals: Mitch Kuhlman def. Brent Mees OT 7-5, Jake Anderson def. Shawn Janson Fall 2:44, Walter Zelinsky def. Alek Halverson Fall 1:57, Matt Jones def. Adam Aho Fall 3:46

Wrestlebacks: Brent Mees def. Nick Doty 12-8, Shawn Janson def. Brian Smith 16-10, Alek Halverson def. Adam Pool 9-2, Jake Kaiser def. Adam Aho 14-7

Consolation Quarterfinals: Brent Mees def. Shawn Janson Fall 3:36, Jake Kaiser def. Alek Halverson 11-9

Championship Semifinals: Jake Anderson def. Mitch Kuhlman 8-6, Matt Jones def. Walter Zelinsky Fall 3:08

Consolation Semifinals: Brent Mees def. Walter Zelinsky 7-3, Mitch Kuhlman def. Jake Kaiser 8-2

Fifth: Walter Zelinsky def. Jake Kaiser Fall 3:52

Third: Mitch Kuhlman def. Brent Mees OT 8-7

Championship: Matt Jones def. Jake Anderson 8-2


125A

First Round: Joe Wiskow Badger/Greenbush-Middle River def. Jacob Loftus Dover-Eyota 5-3, Jason Foss Royalton def. Tim Pribyl LeCenter 9-4, Dustin Kulseth Saint James def. Mike Froemming Rockford Inj Default, Josh Jansen Breckenridge def. Andy Schilling Wabasso 5-3, Aldon Struchen Tracy-Milroy def. Mark Andres Pierz 3-0, Corey Buenger Chatfield def. Dan Petsinger NRHEG 10-8, Jeremiah Shank Meadow Creek Alliance Academy def. Zeb Roth Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Fall 3:55, Aaron Thomason Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton def. Joe Richter Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 12-9

Championship Quarterfinals: Jason Foss def. Joe Wiskow 16-5, Josh Jansen def. Dustin Kulseth 18-6, Aldon Struchen def. Corey Buenger 6-4, Aaron Thomason def. Jeremiah Shank 9-8

Wrestlebacks: Tim Pribyl def. Joe Wiskow 8-5, Andy Schilling def. Dustin Kulseth 6-3, Corey Buenger def. Mark Andres 4-2, Jeremiah Shank def. Joe Richter Fall 3:57

Consolation Quarterfinals: Andy Schilling def. Tim Pribyl 8-6, Jeremiah Shank def. Corey Buenger 9-4

Championship Semifinals: Jason Foss def. Josh Jansen 8-4, Aaron Thomason def. Aldon Struchen 10-4

Consolation Semifinals: Aldon Struchen def. Andy Schilling OT 3-1, Josh Jansen def. Jeremiah Shank 4-2

Fifth: Jeremiah Shank def. Andy Schilling 9-0

Third: Aldon Struchen def. Josh Jansen 15-7

Championship: Jason Foss def. Aaron Thomason 10-6


130A

First Round: Brian Miller LeCenter def. Jon Warmbold Pelican Rapids 3-1, Kyle Dillon BOLD def. Mike Giese Canby 10-4, Dustin Speltz Lewiston-Altura def. Mike Fox Rush City 18-5, Trevor Berg Howard Lake-Waverly def. Randy Backman ChokioAlbertaClintnGracevile Fall :53, Nate Carlson St. Charles def. Jason Ulschmid Frazee 9-8, Joe Virnig Pierz def. Tom Roth Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial 10-2, Blaine Kuhlman Medford def. Brad Bullerman Adrian 12-5, Joachim Wiener Osakis def. Danny Fiecke Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 6-4

Championship Quarterfinals: Kyle Dillon def. Brian Miller 10-1, Dustin Speltz def. Trevor Berg 20-8, Joe Virnig def. Nate Carlson 8-6, Blaine Kuhlman def. Joachim Wiener 7-2

Wrestlebacks: Brian Miller def. Mike Giese 5-4, Trevor Berg def. Mike Fox Fall 4:20, Tom Roth def. Nate Carlson 9-6, Brad Bullerman def. Joachim Wiener 2-0

Consolation Quarterfinals: Trevor Berg def. Brian Miller 4-0, Brad Bullerman def. Tom Roth 2-0

Championship Semifinals: Kyle Dillon def. Dustin Speltz 3-1, Blaine Kuhlman def. Joe Virnig 10-3

Consolation Semifinals: Trevor Berg def. Joe Virnig TF 3:44 16-0, Brad Bullerman def. Dustin Speltz 3-2

Fifth: Dustin Speltz def. Joe Virnig 15-8

Third: Brad Bullerman def. Trevor Berg 5-1

Championship: Kyle Dillon def. Blaine Kuhlman 1-0


135A

First Round: Nolan Braun Norwood-Young America def. Wade Sather Dawson-Boyd 6-4, Thad Pike Hayfield def. Eric Roth Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial 5-2, Matt Nagel Frazee def. Joe Czeck Royalton Fall 5:48, Reggie Rach Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale def. Jeremy Glende Medford 8-2, Nathan Bendorf Triton def. Wade Dumas Rockford 10-6, Anthony Vait Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa def. Jacob Zamzow Dover-Eyota OT 6-4, Justin Werk Wheaton/Herman-Norcross def. Seth Bullerman Adrian 15-2, Ned Shuck Maple River def. Jerome Crandall New York Mills 10-4

Championship Quarterfinals: Thad Pike def. Nolan Braun 16-5, Matt Nagel def. Reggie Rach Fall 3:48, Anthony Vait def. Nathan Bendorf 3-0, Ned Shuck def. Justin Werk 1-0

Wrestlebacks: Eric Roth def. Nolan Braun 11-4, Reggie Rach def. Joe Czeck 4-0, Nathan Bendorf def. Jacob Zamzow 5-3, Justin Werk def. Jerome Crandall 14-0

Consolation Quarterfinals: Reggie Rach def. Eric Roth 14-4, Justin Werk def. Nathan Bendorf 7-0

Championship Semifinals: Matt Nagel def. Thad Pike 6-2, Ned Shuck def. Anthony Vait 2-0

Consolation Semifinals: Reggie Rach def. Anthony Vait 8-5, Thad Pike def. Justin Werk 10-5

Fifth: Anthony Vait def. Justin Werk Med. Default

Third: Thad Pike def. Reggie Rach 20-8

Championship: Matt Nagel def. Ned Shuck 5-0


140A

First Round: Billy Morgan West Central Area def. Ryan Bothun Dawson-Boyd 6-0, Mark Thompson Chatfield def. Corey Storms Norwood-Young America 11-4, Matt Aho Frazee def. Adam Koch Saint James 14-6, Jamie Foss Royalton def. Jeff Pitzenberger Triton Fall :56, Eli Powell Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial def. Nick Bertram Wheaton/Herman-Norcross Fall 5:12, Luke Laidlaw Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City def. Justin Schouweiler Wabasha-Kellogg 4-0, James Miller Minneota def. Marlin Beckman NRHEG 6-4, B.J. DeBoer Meadow Creek Alliance Academy def. Cole Longtin Barnesville 17-5

Championship Quarterfinals: Billy Morgan def. Mark Thompson 16-9, Matt Aho def. Jamie Foss OT 6-4, Eli Powell def. Luke Laidlaw 10-2, B.J. DeBoer def. James Miller 9-2

Wrestlebacks: Mark Thompson def. Ryan Bothun Fall 2:27, Jamie Foss def. Adam Koch 9-5, Luke Laidlaw def. Nick Bertram Inj def., James Miller def. Cole Longtin 13-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: Jamie Foss def. Mark Thompson Fall :59, Luke Laidlaw def. James Miller 4-0

Championship Semifinals: Matt Aho def. Billy Morgan 3-2, Eli Powell def. B.J. DeBoer 7-5

Consolation Semifinals: B.J. DeBoer def. Jamie Foss 7-0, Billy Morgan def. Luke Laidlaw 7-5

Fifth: Jamie Foss def. Luke Laidlaw 9-3

Third: Billy Morgan def. B.J. DeBoer 8-2

Championship: Matt Aho def. Eli Powell 9-5


145A

First Round: Derrick Madison Saint James def. Mike Pfeilsticker Wabasha-Kellogg 5-3, Corey Feltmann Norwood-Young America def. Adam Halvorson Ogilvie 4-1, Matt Coequyt Minneota def. Brent Dahl Breckenridge TF 6:00 19-3, Ben Johnson Kenyon-Wanamingo def. Danny Strehlow Lake Park-Audubon/Lage 12-4, Mike Priebe Dover-Eyota def. Ben Shimanski Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 5-0, Derek Stoneburg Wheaton/Herman-Norcross def. Eddie Erickson Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial 9-5, Peter Miller LeCenter def. Shane Freiborg BDRSH 9-3, Kyle McNeal Holdingford def. Bryan Janke Frazee 3-1

Championship Quarterfinals: Derrick Madison def. Corey Feltmann 7-2, Matt Coequyt def. Ben Johnson 7-4, Derek Stoneburg def. Mike Priebe 6-2, Peter Miller def. Kyle McNeal 15-6

Wrestlebacks: Mike Pfeilsticker def. Corey Feltmann 6-3, Ben Johnson def. Brent Dahl 9-3, Mike Priebe def. Eddie Erickson 5-0, Kyle McNeal def. Shane Freiborg 5-3

Consolation Quarterfinals: Mike Pfeilsticker def. Ben Johnson OT 2-0, Mike Priebe def. Kyle McNeal 5-4

Championship Semifinals: Derrick Madison def. Matt Coequyt 7-4, Peter Miller def. Derek Stoneburg 9-8

Consolation Semifinals: Derek Stoneburg def. Mike Pfeilsticker 3-2, Mike Priebe def. Matt Coequyt 6-4

Fifth: Matt Coequyt def. Mike Pfeilsticker 6-4

Third: Mike Priebe def. Derek Stoneburg OT 8-6

Championship: Peter Miller def. Derrick Madison 10-2


152A

First Round: Miah Fitzgerald Martin County West def. Tim Nelson Frazee 4-3, Matt Shea Dover-Eyota def. Ryan Fier Minneota 10-6, Chris Young Pierz def. Paul Frisch Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 11-2, Nate Schut Meadow Creek Alliance Academy def. Amos Boeck United South Central 9-8, Nathan Schlaak NRHEG def. Tyler Olson Saint James 9-7, Ryan Stoks Canby def. Bob O’Connor Goodhue 6-1, Jacob Volkman Battle Lake/Underwood/Henning def. Tom Libbesmeier Kimball Area Fall 1:16, Tim Blumer Badger/Greenbush-Middle River def. David Eckstein Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity Fall 1:00

Championship Quarterfinals: Miah Fitzgerald def. Matt Shea TF 4:37 15-0, Chris Young def. Nate Schut 14-3, Ryan Stoks def. Nathan Schlaak 10-6, Jacob Volkman def. Tim Blumer 11-2

Wrestlebacks: Tim Nelson def. Matt Shea 8-4, Nate Schut def. Paul Frisch OT Fall 6:39, Nathan Schlaak def. Bob O’Connor 11-1, Tim Blumer def. Tom Libbesmeier Fall 2:37

Consolation Quarterfinals: Nate Schut def. Tim Nelson 5-2, Tim Blumer def. Nathan Schlaak TF 5:55 16-1

Championship Semifinals: Miah Fitzgerald def. Chris Young 12-8, Jacob Volkman def. Ryan Stoks 13-1

Consolation Semifinals: Ryan Stoks def. Nate Schut 7-0, Chris Young def. Tim Blumer 6-5

Fifth: Tim Blumer def. Nate Schut Fall 3:00

Third: Chris Young def. Ryan Stoks 7-4

Championship: Jacob Volkman def. Miah Fitzgerald 15-2


160A

First Round: Cody Ranz Fertile-Beltrami def. Joey Lohsa West Central Area Fall 2:43, Joel Stark Wabasha-Kellogg def. Matt Foss Kenyon-Wanamingo 12-5, Josh Bechtold Rockford def. Brandon Claussen Dawson-Boyd 6-5, Miah Campbell Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial def. Todd Haider Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Fall 1:24, John Pilarski Holdingford def. Casey Vulcan Nicollet 7-5, Josh Eckstein Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity def. Ty Proper Chatfield 9-4, Bret Garness Triton def. Derek Claeys Canby 8-4, Andrew Wiener Osakis def. Nick Woodard Frazee Fall 1:22

Championship Quarterfinals: Joel Stark def. Cody Ranz 8-2, Miah Campbell def. Josh Bechtold 11-0, Josh Eckstein def. John Pilarski 9-7, Andrew Wiener def. Bret Garness 8-3

Wrestlebacks: Matt Foss def. Cody Ranz 3-2, Josh Bechtold def. Todd Haider Fall 4:33, Ty Proper def. John Pilarski 9-3, Nick Woodard def. Bret Garness Fall 4:05

Consolation Quarterfinals: Josh Bechtold def. Matt Foss 5-2, Ty Proper def. Nick Woodard 12-1

Championship Semifinals: Miah Campbell def. Joel Stark 10-4, Josh Eckstein def. Andrew Wiener 5-2

Consolation Semifinals: Andrew Wiener def. Josh Bechtold 4-1, Joel Stark def. Ty Proper 7-3

Fifth: Josh Bechtold def. Ty Proper 10-6

Third: Joel Stark def. Andrew Wiener 3-2

Championship: Miah Campbell def. Josh Eckstein 10-3


171A

First Round: Joe Moon NRHEG def. Gray Auer Holdingford Fall 1:50, Jake Elgin Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale def. Nate Woodard Frazee Fall 3:11, Ben Wallace Meadow Creek Alliance Academy def. Matt Parrish Canby 8-3, Lukas Pohlmeier Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop def. Brian Mix Dover-Eyota 13-10, Justin Malone New York Mills def. Brian Garness Triton 2-0, Chad Munsch St. Charles def. Luke Katterhagen Browerville OT 7-5, Dave Czeck Royalton def. Luke Long Howard Lake-Waverly 9-8, Josh Sanow Minneota def. Brandon Siem Saint James 4-3

Championship Quarterfinals: Joe Moon def. Jake Elgin TF 16-1, Lukas Pohlmeier def. Ben Wallace 2-1, Justin Malone def. Chad Munsch 2X OT 4-2, Josh Sanow def. Dave Czeck 11-3

Wrestlebacks: Gray Auer def. Jake Elgin 7-4, Ben Wallace def. Brian Mix 8-7, Chad Munsch def. Brian Garness 5-2, Dave Czeck def. Brandon Siem 13-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: Ben Wallace def. Gray Auer 3-0, Chad Munsch def. Dave Czeck 1-0

Championship Semifinals: Joe Moon def. Lukas Pohlmeier 7-5, Justin Malone def. Josh Sanow 2-1

Consolation Semifinals: Josh Sanow def. Ben Wallace 4-2, Lukas Pohlmeier def. Chad Munsch 5-4

Fifth: Ben Wallace, def. Chad Munsch 5-2

Third: Josh Sanow, def. Lukas Pohlmeier 4-2

Championship: Joe Moon, def. Justin Malone 4-2


189A

First Round: David Lieser Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa def. Lance Mumm Benson Fall :48, Ben Anderson Battle Lake/Underwood/Henning def. Bill Wendt St. Charles 7-2, Bryce Gunderson Triton def. Mike Wooten Saint James 7-1, Josh Janousek Badger/Greenbush-Middle River def. Nate Lewis Concordia Academy Fall 3:07, Kyle Koch Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity def. Erik Wevley West Central Area 13-2, Justin Berg NRHEG def. Clint Smith Frazee Fall :48, Ryan Weinandt Wabasha-Kellogg def. Jim Blythe Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Fall 3:21, Johnny Frank Wabasso def. Joe Compton Braham 10-4

Championship Quarterfinals: Ben Anderson def. David Lieser 9-0, Josh Janousek def. Bryce Gunderson 11-0, Justin Berg def. Kyle Koch 13-5, Johnny Frank def. Ryan Weinandt 4-3

Wrestlebacks: David Lieser def. Bill Wendt 14-9, Nate Lewis def. Bryce Gunderson 11-5, Clint Smith def. Kyle Koch 10-2, Ryan Weinandt def. Joe Compton 9-6

Consolation Quarterfinals: David Lieser def. Nate Lewis 5-2, Clint Smith def. Ryan Weinandt 9-5

Championship Semifinals: Josh Janousek def. Ben Anderson 5-1, Justin Berg def. Johnny Frank 11-8

Consolation Semifinals: Johnny Frank def. David Lieser Fall 3:13, Ben Anderson def. Clint Smith 7-4

Fifth: Clint Smith def. David Lieser Fall 3:26

Third: Johnny Frank def. Ben Anderson 7-3

Championship: Justin Berg def. Josh Janousek 14-8


275A

First Round: Joe Bothun Dawson-Boyd def. Travis Bray Chatfield Fall 1:42, Corey Parlet De La Salle def. Joe Gehrke Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 7-4, Scott Revier BOLD def. Dallas Koplin West Central Area Fall 4:59, Derrick Olson Badger/Greenbush-Middle River def. Joe Largner Royalton 6-5, Nick Courneya Frazee def. Matt Hemquist Parkers Prairie Fall :30, Mike Schuch Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton def. Jon Behnken Concordia Academy Fall 5:02, Mike Rosenau Buffalo Lake-Hector/McLeod West def. Mike Coequyt Minneota TF 16-1, Bill Ties Lewiston-Altura def. Roger Kramer Eden Valley-Watkins 1-0

Championship Quarterfinals: Corey Parlet def. Joe Bothun 9-5, Derrick Olson def. Scott Revier 13-6, Mike Schuch def. Nick Courneya 5-4, Mike Rosenau def. Bill Ties Fall 2:46

Wrestlebacks: Joe Bothun def. Joe Gehrke TF 3:49 17-2, Scott Revier def. Joe Largner Fall :24, Jon Behnken def. Nick Courneya 4-2, Bill Ties def. Mike Coequyt Fall :42

Consolation Quarterfinals: Scott Revier def. Joe Bothun Fall 2:09, Bill Ties def. Jon Behnken Fall 2:05

Championship Semifinals: Corey Parlet def. Derrick Olson 7-3, Mike Schuch def. Mike Rosenau 6-4

Consolation Semifinals: Mike Rosenau def. Scott Revier 11-3, Bill Ties def. Derrick Olson 13-3

Fifth: Derrick Olson def. Scott Revier 9-8

Third: Mike Rosenau def. Bill Ties 10-1

Championship: Mike Schuch def. Corey Parlet 3-1


103AA

First Round: Jeff Cooley Red Rock Central def. Darrol Larson Fillmore Central 12-5, Matt Forster Litchfield def. Ryan Lumley Big Lake Fall 5:10, Luke Griffith Morris Area/Hancock def. Roger Welter Fridley 8-4, Joey Chelmo Detroit Lakes def. Adam Leiferman Madelia/Truman 9-2, Dean Lieser Rocori def. Kasey Meiners Caledonia/Spring Grove TF 4:46 20-5, Leland Brincefield Wadena-Deer Creek def. Kollin Leopold Jackson County Central 10-2, Jeff Pfaffinger Blue Earth Area def. Noah Pruett Columbia Heights Fall 2:38, Travis Dahlheimer STMA def. Ben Bruce Fosston/Bagley TF 4:13 16-0

Championship Quarterfinals: Jeff Cooley def. Matt Forster 8-7, Joey Chelmo def. Luke Griffith 9-2, Leland Brincefield def. Dean Lieser 4-2, Jeff Pfaffinger def. Travis Dahlheimer 7-5

Wrestlebacks: Matt Forster def. Darrol Larson 8-5, Luke Griffith def. Adam Leiferman Fall 5:52, Kollin Leopold def. Dean Lieser 6-3, Travis Dahlheimer def. Noah Pruett TF 3:44 18-3

Consolation Quarterfinals: Matt Forster def. Luke Griffith 5-2, Travis Dahlheimer def. Kollin Leopold 10-0

Championship Semifinals: Jeff Cooley def. Joey Chelmo 4-1, Jeff Pfaffinger def. Leland Brincefield 10-0

Consolation Semifinals: Matt Forster def. Leland Brincefield 6-4, Travis Dahlheimer def. Joey Chelmo 2-1

Fifth: Leland Brincefield def. Joey Chelmo 4-1

Third: Travis Dahlheimer def. Matt Forster Fall :54

Championship: Jeff Pfaffinger def. Jeff Cooley 8-2


112AA

First Round: Jesse Jensen Brooklyn Center def. Mike Harlow New London-Spicer 8-6, Jason Rhoten Kasson-Mantorville def. Allan Huigens New Prague 4-3, Logan Brincefield Wadena-Deer Creek def. Matt Lessard Crookston 4-1, Jered Field Yellow Medicine East def. Chad Posterick Foley 7-4, Tim Klein Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena def. P.J. Poncelet Zumbrota-Mazeppa Fall 5:33, Kelly Pederson Big Lake def. Jason Biskey Waconia/Mayer Lutheran Fall 5:59, Russel Aho Menahga/Sebeka def. Matt Vos Sibley East 7-6, Mark Twardy Litchfield def. Brett Hussong Jackson County Central TF 5:04 20-5

Championship Quarterfinals: Jesse Jensen def. Jason Rhoten 13-5, Logan Brincefield def. Jered Field 8-3, Kelly Pederson Tim Klein 8-4, Mark Twardy def. Russel Aho 14-6

Wrestlebacks: Mike Harlow def. Jason Rhoten 11-5, Matt Lessard def. Jered Field Fall 1:43, Tim Klein def. Jason Biskey 2-0, Brett Hussong def. Russel Aho 7-5

Consolation Quarterfinals: Mike Harlow def. Matt Lessard 11-4, Tim Klein def. Brett Hussong Fall 1:50

Championship Semifinals: Jesse Jensen def. Logan Brincefield 10-6, Kelly Pederson def. Mark Twardy 13-8

Consolation Semifinals: Mark Twardy def. Mike Harlow 3-1, Logan Brincefield def. Tim Klein 7-4

Fifth: Mike Harlow def. Tim Klein 14-5

Third: Mark Twardy def. Logan Brincefield 12-7

Championship: Kelly Pederson def. Jesse Jensen 9-6


119AA

First Round: Chuck Griffith Morris Area/Hancock def. Jake Smith Kasson-Mantorville 9-3, Austin Scarset Red Rock Central def. Mike Amsden SpringfieldComfrey/SleepyEye 12-1, Chris Essig Fosston/Bagley def. Kyle Kohls Watertown Mayer 6-4, Jeff Ollestad Mora def. Jordan Isakson Dassel-Cokato Fall 3:34, Eric Satterstrom Rocori def. Colt Tomfohrde Zumbrota-Mazeppa 9-2, Tom Mostue Perham def. Ryan Dick North Branch Fall 4:03, Marc Harwood Jackson County Central def. Aaron Kick New Prague 12-0, Tony Nord Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena def. Josh French Fridley 6-0

Championship Quarterfinals: Austin Scarset def. Chuck Griffith 14-8, Jeff Ollestad def. Chris Essig Fall 1:38, Tom Mostue def. Eric Satterstrom 5-2, Marc Harwood def. Tony Nord 10-8

Wrestlebacks: Chuck Griffith def. Mike Amsden 3-0, Chris Essig def. Jordan Isakson 9-2, Eric Satterstrom def. Ryan Dick 4-3, Tony Nord def. Aaron Kick 8-0

Consolation Quarterfinals: Chuck Griffith def. Chris Essig 13-2, Tony Nord def. Eric Satterstrom Med. Default

Championship Semifinals: Jeff Ollestad def. Austin Scarset 15-4, Tom Mostue def. Marc Harwood 7-1

Consolation Semifinals: Chuck Griffith def. Marc Harwood 3-0, Tony Nord def. Austin Scarset 3-1

Fifth: Austin Scarset def. Marc Harwood 4-0

Third: Tony Nord def. Chuck Griffith 3-1

Championship: Jeff Ollestad def. Tom Mostue 8-6


125AA

First Round: Paul Wenzel Walker Hackensack Akeley/Nevis def. Mitch Bunne GMLOK 2xOT 4-4, Justin Roberts Scott West def. Nick Beach STMA 8-3, Derek Harwood Jackson County Central def. David Kerzman Paynesville Area 6-5, Chad Hoffmann Staples-Motley def. Chen Chau Fridley 5-2, Brad Rajkowski Foley def. Dennis Westlund Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 5-2, Luke Eustice Blue Earth Area def. Justin Englin LaCrescent Fall 2:49, Steve Bratland Dassel-Cokato def. Chad Jensen Red Rock Central Fall 2:43, Ben Keen Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus def. Kevin Peterson Roseau 11-3

Championship Quarterfinals: Justin Roberts def. Paul Wenzel Fall 1:40, Derek Harwood def. Chad Hoffmann Fall 1:55, Luke Eustice def. Brad Rajkowski TF 3:30 19-4, Steve Bratland def. Ben Keen Fall 3:32

Wrestlebacks: Nick Beach def. Paul Wenzel 6-4, Chad Hoffmann def. David Kerzman 7-4, Justin Englin def. Brad Rajkowski 14-2, Ben Keen def. Chad Jensen 12-4

Consolation Quarterfinals: Chad Hoffmann def. Nick Beach 6-1, Ben Keen def. Justin Englin 11-7

Championship Semifinals: Justin Roberts def. Derek Harwood 8-5, Luke Eustice def. Steve Bratland 14-5

Consolation Semifinals: Steve Bratland def. Chad Hoffmann Fall 4:43, Ben Keen Peq def. Derek Harwood 10-7

Fifth: Chad Hoffmann def. Derek Harwood 7-6

Third: Steve Bratland def. Ben Keen Fall :44

Championship: Luke Eustice def. Justin Roberts TF 4:49 25-10


130AA

First Round: Shane Tappe Detroit Lakes def. Jeff Strack Scott West 7-5, Nick Schrantz Fulda/Murray County Central def. Justin Gravelle Mound-Westonka 9-3, Adam Johnson Milaca/Faith Christian def. Dan O’Donnell Lake City 11-7, Aaron Erickson Minnewaska Area def. T.J. Anderson Dassel-Cokato 12-11, Ezra Blair Cannon Falls/Randolph def. Brian Francis Mahnomen/Waubun 9-1, Kelly Flaherty Big Lake def. Nick Weets Jackson County Central Fall 3:36, Phil Schwanz Madelia/Truman def. Rob Surrette Fridley 14-0, Jamie Carlson Staples-Motley def. Bryce Schauer Litchfield Fall 3:18

Championship Quarterfinals: Shane Tappe def. Nick Schrantz OT 9-7, Adam Johnson def. Aaron Erickson 6-5, Ezra Blair def. Kelly Flaherty 6-5, Jamie Carlson def. Phil Schwanz 4-1

Wrestlebacks: Jeff Strack def. Nick Schrantz 6-2, Dan O’Donnell def. Aaron Erickson 10-5, Kelly Flaherty def. Brian Francis 12-0, Bryce Schauer def. Phil Schwanz 3-1

Consolation Quarterfinals: Dan O’Donnell def. Jeff Strack 14-11, Kelly Flaherty def. Bryce Schauer 9-3

Championship Semifinals: Adam Johnson def. Shane Tappe 8-0, Jamie Carlson def. Ezra Blair 5-4

Consolation Semifinals: Ezra Blair def. Dan O’Donnell 13-5, Kelly Flaherty def. Shane Tappe TF 4:42 17-2

Fifth: Dan O’Donnell def. Shane Tappe 11-7

Third: Ezra Blair def. Kelly Flaherty 4-2

Championship: Jamie Carlson def. Adam Johnson 3-2


135AA

First Round: Justin Mueller Paynesville Area def. Nick Franklin Fridley 9-3, Trent Hatlevig Caledonia/Spring Grove def. David Hendrickson Montevideo 9-3, Josh Woodworth Milaca/Faith Christian def. Josh Krueger Fosston/Bagley 5-0, Josh Tibbetts Aitkin def. Scott Bauer New Prague 4-3, Ty Eustice Blue Earth Area def. Brad Opsahl Dassel-Cokato 12-2, Ryan Flaherty Big Lake def. Josh Grant Fillmore Central Fall 2:36, Cesar Munoz Brooklyn Center def. Tony Johnson Staples-Motley 16-5, Kris Hagan Marshall def. Benji Ullman Roseau 11-1

Championship Quarterfinals: Trent Hatlevig def. Justin Mueller Fall 1:34, Josh Tibbetts def. Josh Woodworth 3-2, Ty Eustice def. Ryan Flaherty 14-7, Cesar Munoz def. Kris Hagan 4-2

Wrestlebacks: David Hendrickson def. Justin Mueller 7-4, Josh Woodworth def. Scott Bauer 6-2, Ryan Flaherty def. Brad Opsahl 7-5, Kris Hagan def. Tony Johnson 7-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: David Hendrickson def. Josh Woodworth 4-2, Kris Hagan def. Ryan Flaherty 5-2

Championship Semifinals: Trent Hatlevig def. Josh Tibbetts Fall 5:28, Ty Eustice def. Cesar Munoz 6-2

Consolation Semifinals: David Hendrickson def. Cesar Munoz 4-2, Josh Tibbetts def. Kris Hagan 1-0

Fifth: Cesar Munoz def. Kris Hagan 4-3

Third: David Hendrickson def. Josh Tibbetts 4-0

Championship: Ty Eustice def. Trent Hatlevig 6-4


140AA

First Round: Ryan Krumweide Perham def. Jared Pangier Orono 14-3, Chris Welle Paynesville Area def. Jeremy Larson Fillmore Central OT 10-8, Kyle Francis Mahnomen/Waubun def. Marty Olson Montevideo 7-5, Rob Tietz New Prague def. Dave Brostrom Mora 8-1, Jeff Thompson Staples-Motley def. Andy Nesseth Jackson County Central 6-0, Greg Garceau Foley def. Jeremy Virock LaCrescent 14-3, Shawn Williams Brooklyn Center def. Jacob Dvorak Scott West 12-7, Nate Turck Litchfield def. Brad Lueck Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 14-6

Championship Quarterfinals: Ryan Krumweide def. Chris Welle 12-7, Rob Tietz def. Kyle Francis Fall 5:04, Jeff Thompson def. Greg Garceau 3-1, Nate Turck def. Shawn Williams 9-6

Wrestlebacks: Chris Welle def. Jared Pangier 15-4, Kyle Francis def. Dave Brostrom 7-2, Greg Garceau def. Andy Nesseth 10-7, Shawn Williams def. Brad Lueck 15-6

Consolation Quarterfinals: Chris Welle def. Kyle Francis 10-1, Greg Garceau def. Shawn Williams 11-3

Championship Semifinals: Rob Tietz def. Ryan Krumweide 10-3, Jeff Thompson def. Nate Turck 5-0

Consolation Semifinals: Nate Turck def. Chris Welle 3-2, Greg Garceau def. Ryan Krumweide 10-4

Fifth: Ryan Krumweide def. Chris Welle 4-0

Third: Greg Garceau def. Nate Turck 10-4

Championship: Jeff Thompson def. Rob Tietz 3-1


145AA

First Round: Dusty Wilking Jackson County Central def. Dan Waldschmidt Farmington 13-5, Johnny Barthel STMA def. Travis Huntley Litchfield 7-3, Josh Payne Morris Area/Hancock def. Mike Sloneker Watertown Mayer 7-4, Jason Simon Montgomery-Lonsdale def. Judd Evans Deer River/Northland 3-0, Brian Lange Caledonia/Spring Grove def. Jake Christensen Delano Fall 4:33, Mark Carlson Staples-Motley def. Matt Tiffany Redwood Valley TF 4:20 22-7, Nate Slinkard New Prague def. Nick Wishnack Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 13-1, Mark Kotsmith Milaca/Faith Christian def. Dan Juelson Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 10-3

Championship Quarterfinals: Dusty Wilking def. Johnny Barthel 8-2, Josh Payne def. Jason Simon 11-5, Mark Carlson def. Brian Lange 7-6, Mark Kotsmith def. Nate Slinkard 10-4

Wrestlebacks: Johnny Barthel def. Dan Waldschmidt 4-3, Mike Sloneker def. Jason Simon 7-3, Brian Lange def. Matt Tiffany 7-2, Nate Slinkard def. Dan Juelson 2-1

Consolation Quarterfinals: Johnny Barthel def. Mike Sloneker 2-1, Brian Lange def. Nate Slinkard 7-4

Championship Semifinals: Josh Payne def. Dusty Wilking 3-2, Mark Carlson def. Mark Kotsmith 8-6

Consolation Semifinals: Mark Kotsmith def. Johnny Barthel Fall 1:17, Brian Lange def. Dusty Wilking 11-1

Fifth: Johnny Barthel def. Dusty Wilking 5-2

Third: Brian Lange def. Mark Kotsmith 5-2

Championship: Mark Carlson def. Josh Payne 12-3


152AA

First Round: Nate Baker Jackson County Central def. Kevin Peterson Walker Hackensack Akeley/Nevis Fall 2:55, Kurt Lange Caledonia/Spring Grove def. Nick Pruett Columbia Heights 6-0, Jeremie Munkberg Mora def. Wayne Storry Staples-Motley 3-2, Chris Sogge Paynesville Area def. Andy Tupy New Prague 6-5, Adam Hennen Scott West def. Brandt Wolf Yellow Medicine East OT 8-6, Bob Flaaen Zumbrota-Mazeppa def. Jesse Timm Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 7-5, Chris Baso Menahga/Sebeka def. Jon Miller Foley 11-5, Justin Olson Roseau def. Reggie Fuller Annandale/Maple Lake 3-2

Championship Quarterfinals: Nate Baker def. Kurt Lange Fall 1:14, Jeremie Munkberg def. Chris Sogge 9-6, Adam Hennen def. Bob Flaaen 15-8, Justin Olson def. Chris Baso 5-2

Wrestlebacks: Kevin Peterson Akeley/Nevis def. Kurt Lange 5-4, Chris Sogge def. Wayne Storry 6-3, Bob Flaaen def. Brandt Wolf 1-0, Chris Baso def. Reggie Fuller 2-1

Consolation Quarterfinals: Chris Sogge def. Kevin Peterson 9-0, Chris Baso def. Bob Flaaen 5-4

Championship Semifinals: Nate Baker def. Jeremie Munkberg Fall 2:58, Justin Olson def. Adam Hennen 10-8

Consolation Semifinals: Chris Sogge def. Adam Hennen 6-3, Chris Baso def. Jeremie Munkberg 10-4

Fifth: Jeremie Munkberg def. Adam Hennen OT 13-11

Third: Chris Sogge def. Chris Baso Inj. Default

Championship: Nate Baker def. Justin Olson Fall 3:25


160AA

First Round: Lars Johnson Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena def. Luke Abraham Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 12-9, Jeremy Rodning St. Peter def. Clint Hodgdon GMLOK 15-3, Josh Henning Shakopee def. Joey Guggenberger Rocori Inj. default, Jon Duncombe STMA def. Alex Serie Luverne/Hills-Beaver Creek/Ellsworth 10-5, Zach Zimmer Milaca/Faith Christian def. Billy Pauling Montevideo TF 4:00 18-1, Mike Fiedler Sauk Centre def. Brad McAdams Kasson-Mantorville 9-5, Eli Murphy Blue Earth Area def. Craig Browen Brooklyn Center Fall :30, Dane Bosl Long Prairie-Grey Eagle def. Keith Peterson Walker Hackensack Akeley/Nevis 11-9

Championship Quarterfinals: Jeremy Rodning def. Lars Johnson 8-4, Jon Duncombe def. Josh Henning 7-6, Mike Fiedler def. Zach Zimmer 11-7, Eli Murphy def. Dane Bosl Fall :30

Wrestlebacks: Clint Hodgdon GMLOK def. Lars Johnson 8-6, Alex Serie def. Josh Henning 10-2, Zach Zimmer def. Brad McAdams Fall 4:22, Dane Bosl def. Craig Browen Fall 1:40

Consolation Quarterfinals: Clint Hodgdon def. Alex Serie 4-3, Zach Zimmer def. Dane Bosl Fall 5:34

Championship Semifinals: Jon Duncombe def. Jeremy Rodning 8-7, Mike Fiedler def. Eli Murphy 16-7

Consolation Semifinals: Eli Murphy def. Clint Hodgdon 17-9, Zach Zimmer def. Jeremy Rodning 13-6

Fifth: Jeremy Rodning def. Clint Hodgdon 7-5

Third: Zach Zimmer def. Eli Murphy 5-3

Championship: Mike Fiedler def. Jon Duncombe 4-3


171AA

First Round: Steve Washburn Mora def. Ben Wilson LeSueur-Henderson/Cleveland 4-3, Brent Bosaaen Crosby-Ironton def. Thomas Bechtold Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 11-3, Karl Sanborn Paynesville Area def. Russel Dodson Mound-Westonka Med. default, Ryan Bruns Marshall def. Heith Hunt LaCrescent Fall 2:56, Jason Perala Crookston def. Mike Busch Scott West 10-8, Matt Lowers Wadena-Deer Creek def. Steve Jax Byron Fall 5:01, Jerrod Jenson Foley def. Brian Donnay Glencoe-Silver Lake 9-2, Dru Wilking Jackson County Central def. Joe LaRose Brooklyn Center Fall 4:36

Championship Quarterfinals: Steve Washburn def. Brent Bosaaen 8-5, Ryan Bruns def. Karl Sanborn 9-2, Jason Perala def. Matt Lowers 7-2, Dru Wilking def. Jerrod Jenson Fall 1:36

Wrestlebacks: Ben Wilson def. Brent Bosaaen 6-3, Karl Sanborn def. Heith Hunt 15-4, Matt Lowers def. Mike Busch 4-3, Jerrod Jenson def. Joe LaRose 5-0

Consolation Quarterfinals: Ben Wilson def. Karl Sanborn 9-1, Jerrod Jenson def. Matt Lowers 9-5

Championship Semifinals: Ryan Bruns def. Steve Washburn 5-2, Jason Perala def. Dru Wilking 9-2

Consolation Semifinals: Ben Wilson def. Dru Wilking 7-6, Steve Washburn def. Jerrod Jenson 6-5

Fifth: Dru Wilking def. Jerrod Jenson 6-4

Third: Ben Wilson def. Steve Washburn 5-0

Championship: Ryan Bruns def. Jason Perala 3-2


189AA

First Round: Peter Ottem Big Lake def. David Meikle Mound-Westonka 7-1, Joe Bryce Minnewaska Area def. Dustin Bass Caledonia/Spring Grove 7-0, Mike Williams Yellow Medicine East def. Jeremy Stauffer Fairmont Area/Martin Luther 15-3, Josh Jaenicke Roseau def. Ben Meyer Dassel-Cokato 5-2, Tim Kraemer Rocori def. Jon Kleinke Wadena-Deer Creek 14-2, Dave Tupy New Prague def. Heath Lanctot Crookston 8-3, Kent Crowley Fulda/Murray County Central def. John Brandt Lake City 11-3, Jesse Fiskewold Fridley def. Nick Hermanson Milaca/Faith Christian Fall 3:23

Championship Quarterfinals: Joe Bryce def. Peter Ottem Fall 3:14, Josh Jaenicke def. Mike Williams 6-2, Dave Tupy def. Tim Kraemer OT 7-5, Kent Crowley def. Jesse Fiskewold Fall 1:50

Wrestlebacks: Dustin Bass def. Peter Ottem Fall 1:27, Mike Williams def. Ben Meyer 7-4, Heath Lanctot def. Tim Kraemer 13-6, Jesse Fiskewold def. John Brandt Fall 1:41

Consolation Quarterfinals: Mike Williams def. Dustin Bass 9-4, Jesse Fiskewold def. Heath Lanctot 7-3

Championship Semifinals: Josh Jaenicke def. Joe Bryce 6-2, Kent Crowley def. Dave Tupy 7-0

Consolation Semifinals: Mike Williams def. Dave Tupy Fall 4:36, Joe Bryce def. Jesse Fiskewold Fall 3:58

Fifth: Dave Tupy def. Jesse Fiskewold Fall 1:05

Third: Mike Williams def. Joe Bryce 4-1

Championship: Kent Crowley def. Josh Jaenicke 10-7


275AA

First Round: Matt Waltman Farmington def. Brian Warzeha Orono Fall 1:23, Brian Kraemer Rocori def. Aaron Stickler Madelia/Truman Fall 3:25, Tony Hermes Perham def. Mike Redman Red Rock Central Fall 3:54, Tyson Arden Greenway def. Tony Lysdal Becker/Autumn Ridge 12-9, Joey Fingalson Detroit Lakes def. Paul Rust Morris Area/Hancock 7-6, Travis Farniok Delano def. Pete Kuisle Fairmont Area/Martin Luther 9-0, Bryce Vancura Jackson County Central def. Nate Holloman St. Paul Arlington Fall 1:16, Adrian Lindgren Princeton def. Brandon Ziebell Zumbrota-Mazeppa Fall 5:20

Championship Quarterfinals: Brian Kraemer def. Matt Waltman Fall 2:44, Tony Hermes def. Tyson Arden 13-5, Travis Farniok def. Joey Fingalson 6-5, Bryce Vancura def. Adrian Lindgren Fall 1:10

Wrestlebacks: Matt Waltman def. Aaron Stickler Fall 2:53, Tyson Arden def. Mike Redman Fall 4:45, Joey Fingalson def. Pete Kuisle 8-1, Nate Holloman def. Adrian Lindgren Fall :51

Consolation Quarterfinals: Tyson Arden def. Matt Waltman Fall 3:33, Joey Fingalson def. Nate Holloman Fall 56

Championship Semifinals: Brian Kraemer def. Tony Hermes 13-7, Bryce Vancura def. Travis Farniok 3-1

Consolation Semifinals: Travis Farniok def. Tyson Arden 11-7, Joey Fingalson def. Tony Hermes 3-2

Fifth: Tyson Arden def. Tony Hermes OT 12-10

Third: Travis Farniok def. Joey Fingalson OT 6-4

Championship: Bryce Vancura def. Brian Kraemer OT 4-2


103AAA

First Round: T.J. Parlin Austin/Austin Pacelli def. Jeff Kranz Hastings 6-2, Jafari Vanier Minneapolis Roosevelt def. D.J. Agate Hopkins OT Fall 7:00, Matt Svihel Totino Grace def. Andy Kirkpatrick Anoka 5-4, Caleb Thunem Bemidji def. Josh Luneburg New Ulm 10-9, Derek Johnson Owatonna def. Chau Cha Minneapolis Patrick Henry Fall 2:46, Jesreal Keith Virginia Area Co-op def. Kyle Anderson Simley Fall 4:55, Donnie DePatto Monticello def. Dan Bresino St. Paul Como Park 8-6, Matt Boser Little Falls def. Joe Staska Apple Valley Fall 4:39

Championship Quarterfinals: Jafari Vanier def. T.J. Parlin 3-2, Matt Svihel def. Caleb Thunem Fall 5:50, Derek Johnson def. Jesreal Keith 14-0, Donnie DePatto def. Matt Boser 12-7

Wrestlebacks: D.J. Agate def. T.J. Parlin 3-2, Andy Kirkpatrick def. Caleb Thunem 15-3, Jesreal Keith def. Chau Cha Fall 3:39, Dan Bresino def. Matt Boser 6-3

Consolation Quarterfinals: D.J. Agate def. Andy Kirkpatrick 5-0, Jesreal Keith def. Dan Bresino Disq.

Championship Semifinals: Matt Svihel def. Jafari Vanier 8-0, Derek Johnson def. Donnie DePatto Fall 1:40

Consolation Semifinals: Donnie DePatto def. D.J. Agate TF 2:24 17-2, Jesreal Keith def. Jafari Vanier 2-0

Fifth: Jafari Vanier def. D.J. Agate 10-7

Third: Donnie DePatto def. Jesreal Keith OT 3-2

Championship: Derek Johnson def. Matt Svihel Fall 5:51


112AAA

First Round: Tim Olson Irondale def. Jason Vu Park Center Fall 3:22, Matt Spitzner Lakeville def. Mike Jenson Willmar 8-7, Steve Kosak Anoka def. Andy Pickar Brainerd/Pillager 10-0, Desmond Radunz Henry Sibley def. Andy Hackman Eden Prairie forfeit, Eric Lindeman Little Falls def. Casey Kaplan Owatonna 5-1, Mark Buck Apple Valley def. Rob Wilkie White Bear Lake Area TF 5:14 17-2, Pete Zangl New Ulm def. Kyle Carlson Hibbing/Chisholm 19-6, Scott Stanton Robbinsdale Cooper def. Jordan Cook Hastings 9-4

Championship Quarterfinals: Matt Spitzner def. Tim Olson Fall 1:29, Desmond Radunz def. Steve Kosak 5-2, Mark Buck def. Eric Lindeman 12-5, Pete Zangl def. Scott Stanton 8-3

Wrestlebacks: Mike Jenson def. Tim Olson TF 4:34 17-2, Steve Kosak def. Andy Hackman Med default, Eric Lindeman def. Rob Wilkie 12-0, Scott Stanton def. Kyle Carlson 11-4

Consolation Quarterfinals: Steve Kosak def. Mike Jenson 3-0, Scott Stanton def. Eric Lindeman 11-2

Championship Semifinals: Desmond Radunz def. Matt Spitzner 7-0, Pete Zangl def. Mark Buck 21-10

Consolation Semifinals: Steve Kosak def. Mark Buck 7-4, Matt Spitzner def. Scott Stanton Fall :59

Fifth: Scott Stanton def. Mark Buck 7-0

Third: Steve Kosak def. Matt Spitzner 9-5

Championship: Desmond Radunz def. Pete Zangl 3-1


119AAA

First Round: Ryan Becker Winona/Winona Cotter def. Chris Thompson Grand Rapids 17-10, Nick Kirk Prior Lake def. Jake Johnson Hastings TF 5:25 16-1, Adam Notsch Little Falls def. Aaron Matheson Centennial Fall 1:14, Matt Shankey Apple Valley def. Jason Moore Minneapolis North Fall 2:48, Jeremy Wilson Owatonna def. Luke Johnson Robbinsdale Armstrong Fall 2:38, Jay Gould St. Francis def. Scott Ellingson Burnsville 12-2, Brian Wiltsey Monticello def. Mike Tonn Henry Sibley 4-2, Travis Hemp Bemidji def. Ed Babineau Totino Grace 5-2

Championship Quarterfinals: Nick Kirk def. Ryan Becker 12-9, Matt Shankey def. Adam Notsch Fall 4:16, Jay Gould def. Jeremy Wilson 13-6, Brian Wiltsey def. Travis Hemp 7-1

Wrestlebacks: Ryan Becker def. Jake Johnson 5-4, Adam Notsch def. Jason Moore 15-3, Jeremy Wilson def. Scott Ellingson 11-3, Mike Tonn def. Travis Hemp 2-1

Consolation Quarterfinals: Ryan Becker def. Adam Notsch TF 4:10 16-1, Jeremy Wilson def. Mike Tonn Fall 3:51

Championship Semifinals: Matt Shankey def. Nick Kirk 24-11, Jay Gould def. Brian Wiltsey 8-1

Consolation Semifinals: Ryan Becker def. Brian Wiltsey 5-4, Jeremy Wilson def. Nick Kirk OT 9-7

Fifth: Nick Kirk def. Brian Wiltsey 9-6

Third: Jeremy Wilson def. Ryan Becker Fall 3:46

Championship: Matt Shankey def. Jay Gould 22-10


125AAA

First Round: Ryan Zyvoloski Little Falls def. Andy Miller Eagan 8-6, Jamell Tidwell Bloomington Kennedy def. Jake Lawrence Mankato West 8-3, Jimmy Yang Minneapolis Patrick Henry def. Juan Martinez South Saint Paul 4-3, Matt Fraley Forest Lake def. Tony Larson Spring Lake Park St. Anthony Village 14-6, Jacob Schlottke Apple Valley def. Lucas Herbst Totino Grace 9-4, Shane Gulden New Ulm def. Charlie Busch Rochester Mayo 11-3, Dan Achman Park Cottage Grove def. Ryan Molden Osseo 7-1, Chris McAlpine Elk River def. Ryan Fliginger St. Francis 13-4

Championship Quarterfinals: Ryan Zyvoloski def. Jamell Tidwell 4-2, Matt Fraley def. Jimmy Yang 8-3, Jacob Schlottke def. Shane Gulden 12-8, Chris McAlpine def. Dan Achman 8-2

Wrestlebacks: Andy Miller def. Jamell Tidwell Fall 2:49, Tony Larson def. Jimmy Yang Fall 4:21, Shane Gulden def. Lucas Herbst 3-1, Ryan Fliginger def. Dan Achman 3-2

Consolation Quarterfinals: Andy Miller def. Tony Larson 9-1, Shane Gulden def. Ryan Fliginger 13-6

Championship Semifinals: Ryan Zyvoloski def. Matt Fraley 12-2, Chris McAlpine def. Jacob Schlottke 4-2

Consolation Semifinals: Andy Miller def. Jacob Schlottke 4-3, Matt Fraley def. Shane Gulden Inj Default

Fifth: Shane Gulden def. Jacob Schlottke Inj. Default

Third: Andy Miller def. Matt Fraley 8-2

Championship: Chris McAlpine def. Ryan Zyvoloski 3-0


130AAA

First Round: Ryan LeBeau Prior Lake def. Dan Brower Bemidji Fall 4:45, Garrett Eckman St. Paul Harding def. Dan Jensen Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony VillageLake-Brewster 8-3, Cha You Minnetonka def. Josh Sorensen Owatonna 9-6, Nate Smrekar Forest Lake def. Adriean Mitchell Osseo 5-1, Ryan Holtz Little Falls def. Bryan Madson Albert Lea/Glenville-Emmons Fall 5:04, Lucas Christianson Apple Valley def. Kirk Rall Henry Sibley TF 5:30 22-7, Travis Urbatch Mankato East def. Joe Gallmeier White Bear Lake Area 5-2, Darin Engelby Cambridge-Isanti def. Gabe Harrison Robbinsdale Armstrong 10-2

Championship Quarterfinals: Ryan LeBeau def. Garrett Eckman Fall 3:56, Nate Smrekar def. Cha You 12-5, Lucas Christianson def. Ryan Holtz Fall 5:44, Darin Engelby def. Travis Urbatch 8-5

Wrestlebacks: Dan Brower def. Garrett Eckman 7-2, Cha You def. Adriean Mitchell 5-4, Ryan Holtz def. Kirk Rall 13-10, Travis Urbatch def. Gabe Harrison Fall 3:50

Consolation Quarterfinals: Dan Brower def. Cha You 8-4, Travis Urbatch def. Ryan Holtz OT 11-9

Championship Semifinals: Ryan LeBeau def. Nate Smrekar 5-3, Lucas Christianson def. Darin Engelby OT 6-4

Consolation Semifinals: Darin Engelby def. Dan Brower 8-2, Nate Smrekar def. Travis Urbatch OT 4-2

Fifth: Travis Urbatch def. Dan Brower 6-5

Third: Darin Engelby def. Nate Smrekar OT 5-3

Championship: Ryan LeBeau def. Lucas Christianson 14-11


135AAA

First Round: Carey Vanier Minneapolis Roosevelt def. Ryan Anderson Irondale 11-4, Mike Cunningham Austin/Austin Pacelli def. James Sorenson Hastings 18-5, Clint Martin Elk River def. Adam Clawson Minnetonka 15-5, Vince DePatto Monticello def. Travis Fuhol Cambridge-Isanti 10-7, Paul Sheldon Mankato West def. Andy Globa Osseo 10-2, Justin Meyer Apple Valley def. Eric Duchene Faribault TF 5:08 15-0, Paul Berczyk Mounds View def. Steve Peterson Chisago Lakes Area Fall 3:32, Dan Schroeder St. Paul Highland Park def. Brian Hagen Little Falls 12-2

Championship Quarterfinals: Mike Cunningham def. Carey Vanier 8-2, Clint Martin def. Vince DePatto Fall 4:46, Paul Sheldon def. Justin Meyer 8-4, Paul Berczyk def. Dan Schroeder 14-13

Wrestlebacks: Carey Vanier def. James Sorenson 10-5, Vince DePatto def. Adam Clawson Fall 1:32, Justin Meyer def. Andy Globa 10-2, Dan Schroeder def. Steve Peterson 15-7

Consolation Quarterfinals: Carey Vanier def. Vince DePatto 3-2, Dan Schroeder def. Justin Meyer 7-4

Championship Semifinals: Clint Martin def. Mike Cunningham 7-4, Paul Sheldon def. Paul Berczyk 6-3

Consolation Semifinals: Paul Berczyk def. Carey Vanier 2-1, Mike Cunningham def. Dan Schroeder 12-5

Fifth: Dan Schroeder def. Carey Vanier 7-3

Third: Mike Cunningham def. Paul Berczyk Fall 3:39

Championship: Clint Martin def. Paul Sheldon Inj. Default


140AAA

First Round: Paul Carlson St. Francis def. Guy Humphrey St. Paul Johnson 14-10, Adam Haake Winona/Winona Cotter def. Kurt Neuburger Robbinsdale Armstrong 7-5, Joe Roach Little Falls def. Tyler Mills Woodbury Fall 2:50, Kevin Hengler Eden Prairie def. Clint Adams Mankato East forfiet, Jake Avre Cambridge-Isanti def. Steve Janisch St Paul Central/St Paul Open 10-5, Wyatt Reyerson Albert Lea/Glenville-Emmons def. Tony Rodin Eastview Fall 1:22, Eric Miller New Ulm def. Luke Stoltzfus Mounds View Fall 5:50, Marcus LeVesseur Minneapolis Roosevelt def. Brian Hackenmueller Elk River TF 6:00 23-6

Championship Quarterfinals: Paul Carlson def. Adam Haake 12-4, Joe Roach def. Kevin Hengler Fall 4:34, Jake Avre def. Wyatt Reyerson 4-0, Marcus LeVesseur def. Eric Miller 7-3

Wrestlebacks: Adam Haake def. Guy Humphrey 10-1, Kevin Hengler def. Tyler Mills 10-1, Wyatt Reyerson def. Steve Janisch Fall 3:26, Eric Miller def. Brian Hackenmueller 11-1

Consolation Quarterfinals: Adam Haake def. Kevin Hengler 5-2, Eric Miller def. Wyatt Reyerson 5-3

Championship Semifinals: Paul Carlson def. Joe Roach 3-2, Marcus LeVesseur def. Jake Avre 6-2

Consolation Semifinals: Jake Avre def. Adam Haake 7-3, Joe Roach def. Eric Miller 7-6

Fifth: Eric Miller def. Adam Haake Fall 1:01

Third: Joe Roach def. Jake Avre 4-2

Championship: Marcus LeVesseur def. Paul Carlson 12-3


145AAA

First Round: Jesse Reyerson Albert Lea/Glenville-Emmons def. Adam McMenomy Hastings 8-5, Ben Larson Robbinsdale Cooper def. Carl Christensen Bloomington Jefferson 6-0, Josh Goeden Grand Rapids def. Steve Dahlblom Stillwater Area 7-4, Mike Wichman Hutchinson def. Mike Walz Sauk Rapids-Rice 5-4, Brian Parlin Austin/Austin Pacelli def. Jaime Wright Minneapolis North 17-10, Mike Verdeja Simley def. Brian Lahr Cambridge-Isanti OT 4-2, Jon Dierks Mankato East def. Joe Berczyk Mounds View 7-2, Dustin Magnan Brainerd/Pillager def. David Garrison Apple Valley OT 5-3

Championship Quarterfinals: Ben Larson def. Jesse Reyerson 6-4, Mike Wichman def. Josh Goeden 9-3, Mike Verdeja def. Brian Parlin 3-1, Jon Dierks def. Dustin Magnan 9-2

Wrestlebacks: Jesse Reyerson def. Carl Christensen Fall 1:35, Josh Goeden def. Mike Walz 2xOT 4-4, Brian Lahr def. Brian Parlin 3-1, Dustin Magnan def. Joe Berczyk 6-5

Consolation Quarterfinals: Jesse Reyerson def. Josh Goeden 7-0, Brian Lahr def. Dustin Magnan Fall 4:45

Championship Semifinals: Mike Wichman def. Ben Larson 7-0, Jon Dierks def. Mike Verdeja 8-0

Consolation Semifinals: Jesse Reyerson def. Mike Verdeja 7-0, Brian Lahr def. Ben Larson 11-1

Fifth: Mike Verdeja def. Ben Larson 11-3

Third: Brian Lahr def. Jesse Reyerson 1-0

Championship: Mike Wichman def. Jon Dierks 6-3


152AAA

First Round: Josh McLay Hastings def. Kiel Hutchins Sauk Rapids-Rice 21-9, Scott Sharp St. Paul Johnson def. Ben Wilson Owatonna 4-2, Riza Mahmoud Champlin Park def. Chris Abbott St. Thomas Academy TF 6:00 26-9, Bill Bastian New Ulm def. Troy Seubert Maple Grove 10-4, Jacob Cruze Willmar def. Matt Perrizo Simley 9-5, Bryan Shelstad Irondale def. Matt Blanch Eagan 7-6, Tyler Marr Forest Lake def. Marshall Guy Bloomington Kennedy 3-2, Evan Amundson Alexandria def. Jon Johnson Robbinsdale Cooper 10-1

Championship Quarterfinals: Josh McLay def. Scott Sharp Fall 3:38, Riza Mahmoud def. Bill Bastian Fall :57, Jacob Cruze def. Bryan Shelstad 10-9, Tyler Marr def. Evan Amundson 10-5

Wrestlebacks: Kiel Hutchins def. Scott Sharp 6-3, Chris Abbott def. Bill Bastian 10-2, Bryan Shelstad def. Matt Perrizo 3-2, Evan Amundson def. Marshall Guy 10-6

Consolation Quarterfinals: Kiel Hutchins def. Chris Abbott 9-4, Bryan Shelstad def. Evan Amundson 5-3

Championship Semifinals: Josh McLay def. Riza Mahmoud Disq., Tyler Marr def. Jacob Cruze 5-3

Consolation Semifinals: Jacob Cruze def. Kiel Hutchins 8-5, Riza Mahmoud def. Bryan Shelstad Fall 4:09

Fifth: Bryan Shelstad def. Kiel Hutchins 8-4

Third: Jacob Cruze def. Riza Mahmoud TF 6:00 20-3

Championship: Josh McLay def. Tyler Marr 7-5


160AAA

First Round: Tony Davis Elk River def. Ben Grahn Cambridge-Isanti 2-0, Brad Tupa Faribault def. Anthony Jarvis Buffalo Fall 1:36, Brent Syring St. Paul Johnson def. Charles Wong Minneapolis Washburn Fall 5:10, Nick Zajac Hastings def. Nick Hammerlund Bloomington Jefferson Fall 3:21, Brandon Eckert Eden Prairie def. John Galles South Saint Paul 9-3, Vincent Zeiher Minneapolis Roosevelt def. Ricky Ties Rochester Mayo 10-3, Bryan Cowdin Worthington/Sioux Valley-Round Lake-Brewster def. Matt Trulen Tartan Fall 1:07, Kevin Lietha St. Cloud Tech def. Rich Miller Anoka 12-4

Championship Quarterfinals: Brad Tupa def. Tony Davis 9-1, Nick Zajac def. Brent Syring 9-6, Vincent Zeiher def. Brandon Eckert 4-2, Bryan Cowdin def. Kevin Lietha 14-2

Wrestlebacks: Tony Davis def. Anthony Jarvis Fall 4:59, Brent Syring def. Nick Hammerlund Fall 2:24, Brandon Eckert def. Ricky Ties 7-2, Kevin Lietha def. Matt Trulen 7-1

Consolation Quarterfinals: Tony Davis def. Brent Syring 4-1, Brandon Eckert def. Kevin Lietha Fall :59

Championship Semifinals: Brad Tupa def. Nick Zajac 7-2, Bryan Cowdin def. Vincent Zeiher 10-3

Consolation Semifinals: Vincent Zeiher def. Tony Davis 10-6, Nick Zajac def. Brandon Eckert 3-1

Fifth: Tony Davis def. Brandon Eckert 12-2

Third: Vincent Zeiher def. Nick Zajac 3-2

Championship: Bryan Cowdin def. Brad Tupa 13-10


171AAA

First Round: Adam Fokken Eastview def. Matt Pulkrabek Hutchinson 4-0, Phil Hendrickson Grand Rapids def. Mike Golombiecki Little Falls 10-6, Chris LaVigne Tartan def. Nick Campbell Maple Grove Fall 5:07, Chris Cook Hastings def. John Simones Northfield 8-2, Nick Crompton Bemidji def. Gus Martens New Ulm 6-0, Jeremy Johnson Faribault def. Dustin Loosbrock Champlin Park 11-7, Jeremiah Mostrom Eden Prairie def. Matthew Haase Robbinsdale Cooper 14-4, Karl Knothe Stillwater Area def. Pat Tait Park Cottage Grove Fall 1:33

Championship Quarterfinals: Phil Hendrickson def. Adam Fokken 4-2, Chris Cook def. Chris LaVigne Fall 3:04, Jeremy Johnson def. Nick Crompton 3-1, Karl Knothe def. Jeremiah Mostrom 7-1

Wrestlebacks: Adam Fokken def. Mike Golombiecki 4-1, Chris LaVigne def. John Simones 7-3, Dustin Loosbrock def. Nick Crompton 3-0, Jeremiah Mostrom def. Pat Tait Fall 1:56

Consolation Quarterfinals: Chris LaVigne def. Adam Fokken 3-2, Jeremiah Mostrom def. Dustin Loosbrock 12-7

Championship Semifinals: Phil Hendrickson def. Chris Cook 3-2, Jeremy Johnson def. Karl Knothe 14-7

Consolation Semifinals: Karl Knothe Area def. Chris LaVigne 5-2, Chris Cook def. Jeremiah Mostrom 5-0

Fifth: Jeremiah Mostrom def. Chris LaVigne 5-2

Third: Chris Cook def. Karl Knothe Fall :41

Championship: Jeremy Johnson def. Phil Hendrickson 7-5


189AAA

First Round: Jareck Horton Apple Valley def. Doug Rasmussen Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony Village Med. default, Jeremy Wise Lakeville def. Jake Jinks Grand Rapids 18-4, TJ Schiedecker Prior Lake def. Austin Crow Woodbury 9-2, Jacob Hutchins Sauk Rapids-Rice def. Chris Dykhoff Maple Grove Fall 1:04, Adam Hermann Champlin Park def. R. C. Johnson Robbinsdale Armstrong 17-8, Paul Rosenow Hutchinson def. Ross Johnson FergusFallHilcrstLuthrnAcdmy Fall 4:34, Jordan Holm Northfield def. Adam Hoffmann Hastings 17-6, Nate Greenberg Stillwater Area def. Sam Seal Bloomington Kennedy OT 9-7

Championship Quarterfinals: Jareck Horton def. Jeremy Wise 12-9, Jacob Hutchins def. TJ Schiedecker TF 3:00 18-2, Adam Hermann def. Paul Rosenow 15-5, Jordan Holm def. Nate Greenberg 13-3

Wrestlebacks: Jeremy Wise def. Doug Rasmussen Med. default, TJ Schiedecker def. Chris Dykhoff Fall 2:25, Paul Rosenow def. R. C. Johnson 8-0, Nate Greenberg def. Adam Hoffmann 1-0

Consolation Quarterfinals: Jeremy Wise def. TJ Schiedecker 5-3, Nate Greenberg def. Paul Rosenow Fall 1:48

Championship Semifinals: Jareck Horton def. Jacob Hutchins 15-5, Jordan Holm def. Adam Hermann 6-1

Consolation Semifinals: Jeremy Wise def. Adam Hermann Fall 3:45, Jacob Hutchins def. Nate Greenberg 14-1

Fifth: Adam Hermann def. Nate Greenberg 15-2

Third: Jacob Hutchins def. Jeremy Wise Inj. Default

Championship: Jordan Holm def. Jareck Horton 3-1


275AAA

First Round: Eli Ross Owatonna def. Ben Schoenbauer St. Paul Johnson 3-2, Mark Simmonds Minneapolis Edison def. Adam Clemen Prior Lake Fall 2:29, Chad Buus Hibbing/Chisholm def. Doug Watts Simley 2xOT 2-1, Chad Redmann Apple Valley def. Trevor McCuloch Brainerd/Pillager 8-2, Joe Mayberry Bemidji def. Jeff Lee Coon Rapids 11-0, Jason Dintzner Robbinsdale Armstrong def. Jim Baker Mankato West Fall 4:37, Andrew Pertz Stillwater Area def. Nick Bruels Hastings 2xOT 3-2, Jake Ruesgen Winona/Winona Cotter def. LeRoy Gardner III Hopkins Fall 3:55

Championship Quarterfinals: Eli Ross def. Mark Simmonds 6-4, Chad Redmann def. Chad Buus 8-2, Joe Mayberry def. Jason Dintzner Fall 3:01, Jake Ruesgen def. Andrew Pertz Fall 3:25

Wrestlebacks: Mark Simmonds def. Ben Schoenbauer Fall 3:51, Trevor McCuloch def. Chad Buus 11-8, Jeff Lee def. Jason Dintzner 10-2, Andrew Pertz def. LeRoy Gardner III Fall 4:01

Consolation Quarterfinals: Mark Simmonds def. Trevor McCuloch 5-3, Andrew Pertz def. Jeff Lee 9-10

Championship Semifinals: Chad Redmann def. Eli Ross 1-0, Joe Mayberry def. Jake Ruesgen 11-4

Consolation Semifinals: Jake Ruesgen def. Mark Simmonds Fall 2:54, Andrew Pertz def. Eli Ross 2-1

Fifth: Eli Ross def. Mark Simmonds 12-6

Third: Jake Ruesgen def. Andrew Pertz Fall 5:17

Championship: Joe Mayberry def. Chad Redmann 9-2


Class A Team Results

Championship

Frazee 37, NRHEG 21

103-Gabe Dretsch Fraz pin Chris Werth NRHEG :52

112-John Schermerhorn Fraz pin Anders Mattson NRHEG 3:42

119-Adam Aho Fraz maj. David Halbakker NRHEG 12-2

125-Dan Petsinger NRHEG dec. Jeremiah Ulschmid Fraz 9-2

130-Jason Ulschmid Fraz win by forfiet NRHEG

135-Matt Nagel Fraz pin Zach Jacobson NRHEG 2:44

140-Marlin Beckman NRHEG dec. Matt Aho Fraz 7-5

145-Shawn Ebnet NRHEG dec. Bryan Janke Fraz 9-5

152-Tim Nelson Fraz dec. Tony Schlaak NRHEG 7-6

160-Nathan Schlaak NRHEG dec. Nick Woodard Fraz 10-8

171-Joe Moon NRHEG pin Nathan Woodard Fraz 1:41

189-Justin Berg NRHEG dec. Clint Smith Fraz 13-9

275-Nick Courneya Fraz pin Eric Anderson NRHEG 1:17

 

Third Place

Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial 34, Minneota 19

103-Rick Laleman Minn tech. Brad Freier LCWM 4:09

112-Zac Roth LCWM dec. Todd Opdahl Minn 4-2

119-Matt Jones LCWM dec. Mike Myhre Minn 10-3

125-Tim Laleman Minn dec. Zeb Roth LCWM 13-6

130-Tom Roth LCWM dec. Chad Stripling Minn 7-2

135-Eric Roth LCWM maj. Jeremy VanLeeuwe Minn 9-1

140-Eli Powell LCWM dec. James Miller Minn 5-3

145-Matt Coequyt Minn tech. Eddie Erickson LCWM 6:00 18-1

152-Jon Abbott LCWM dec. Ryan Fier Minn 5-4

160-Miah Campbell LCWM maj. Adam Pryzmus Minn 12-4

171-Brian Danks LCWM tech. Tony Laleman Minn 4:25

189-Josh Sanow Minn pin Jim Blythe LCWM 4:47

275-Mark Peterson LCWM pin Mike Coequyt Minn 1:26

 

Consolation Championship

Wabasha Kellogg 28, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 22

103-Joeb Oyster BHV dec. Eric Sanders WK 2-1

112-Cullen Captain BHV pin Jeremy McMillin WK 1:34

119-Nate Glomski WK dec. Jacob Oyster BHV 8-1

125-Ben Rudrud BHV dec. Wyatt Moessner WK 5-3

130-Joe Schmalzriedt WK dec. Joe Richter BHV 5-2

135-Reggie Rach BHV dec. Curt Heaser WK 6-5

140-Justin Schouweiler WK pin Jason Rurup BHV 1:34

145-Mike Pfeilsticker WK maj. Drew Schmidt BHV 16-5

152-Nate Bertram BHV dec. Wes Stegemann WK 6-2

160-Joel Stark WK maj. Luke Shamp BHV 18-6

171-Jacob Elgin BHV maj. Josh Kreye WK 18-10

189-Ryan Weinandt WK tech. Adam Becker BHV 5:17

275-Justin Ellinghysen WK dec. Justin Messer BHV 4-1

 

Semifinals

Frazee 38, Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial 16

103-Gabe Dretsch Fraz pin Brad Freier LCWM 1:59

112-John Schermerhorn Fraz dec. Zac Roth LCWM 6-2

119-Matt Jones LCWM dec. Adam Aho Fraz 5-0

125-Jeremiah Ulschmid Fraz maj. Zeb Roth LCWM 11-1

130-Jason Ulschmid Fraz dec. Tom Roth LCWM 7-6

135-Matt Nagel Fraz maj. Eric Roth LCWM 15-1

140-Matt Aho Fraz dec. Eli Powell LCWM 5-0

145-Eddie Erickson LCWM dec. Bryan Janke Fraz 12-6

152-Tim Nelson Fraz pin Jon Abbott LCWM 5:09

160-Miah Campbell LCWM maj. Aaron Chirpich Fraz 11-1

171-Nathan Woodard Fraz maj. Brian Danks LCWM 11-0

189-Jim Blythe LCWM pin Clint Smith Fraz 1:15

275-Nick Courneya Fraz tech. Mark Peterson LCWM 4:20

 

NRHEG 32, Minneota 29

103-Rick Laleman Minn maj. Chris Werth NRHEG 15-2

112-Todd Opdahl Minn pin Anders Mattson NRHEG 1:30

119-Mike Myhre Minn pin David Halbakker NRHEG 5:11

125-Dan Petsinger NRHEG pin Nick Breyfogle Minn 1:36

130-Andrew Routh NRHEG maj. Tim Laleman Minn 12-4

135-Chad Stripling Minn maj. Zach Jacobson NRHEG 13-2

140-James Miller Minn dec. Marlin Beckman NRHEG 6-0

145-Tony Schlaak NRHEG dec. Ryan Fier Minn 12-7

152-Nathan Schlaak NRHEG dec. Matt Coequyt Minn 9-4

160-Kellen Uptadel NRHEG maj. Tony Laleman Minn 13-5

171-Joe Moon NRHEG pin Luke Gorecki Minn 5:08

189-Josh Sanow Minn pin Eric Anderson NRHEG :44

275-Justin Berg NRHEG tech. Mike Coequyt Minn 3:31

 

Quarterfinals

Frazee 38, Wabasha Kellogg 13

103-Eric Sanders WK dec. Gabe Dretsch Fraz 10-8

112-John Schermerhorn Fraz pin Jeremy McMillin WK 5:02

119-Adam Aho Fraz maj. Nate Glomski WK 9-0

125-Jeremiah Ulschmid Fraz dec. Wyatt Moessner WK 8-3

130-Jason Ulschmid Fraz pin Joe Schmalzriedt WK 2:48

135-Matt Nagel Fraz dec. Curt Heaser WK 10-4

140-Matt Aho Fraz dec. Justin Schouweiler WK 8-6

145-Mike Pfeilsticker WK dec. Bryan Janke Fraz 7-3

152-Tim Nelson Fraz dec. Wes Stegemann WK 6-5

160-Joel Stark WK maj. Aaron Chirpich Fraz 15-4

171-Nathan Woodard Fraz pin Josh Kreye WK 4:28

189-Ryan Weinandt WK maj. Clint Smith Fraz 13-5

275-Nick Courneya Fraz maj. Ed Pfeilsticker WK 20-9

 

Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial 38, Pierz 21

103-Joe Kloss Pierz pin Brad Freier LCWM 1:46

112-Aaron Kloss Pierz dec. Zac Roth LCWM 11-5

119-Matt Jones LCWM maj. Shawn Janson Pierz 11-2

125-Zeb Roth LCWM dec. Mark Andres Pierz 7-5

130-Joe Virnig Pierz dec. Tom Roth LCWM 3-1

135-Eric Roth LCWM maj. Adam Abraibesh Pierz 12-2

140-Eli Powell LCWM pin Dan Britz Pierz 3:35

145-Eddie Erickson LCWM dec. Rick Gall Pierz 7-2

152-Chris Young Pierz pin Jon Abbott LCWM 2:21

160-Miah Campbell LCWM pin Aaron Gall Pierz 1:39

171-Tom Britz Pierz dec. Brian Danks LCWM 9-3

189-Jim Blythe LCWM pin Kevin Smude Pierz 4:41

275-Mark Peterson LCWM inj. def. over Osse Stumpf Pierz

 

Minneota 35, Meadow Creek/Alliance Academy 17

103-Rick Laleman Minn pin Jason Cazett MCAA :57

112-Aaron Solberg MCAA dec. Todd Opdahl Minn 6-1

119-Jeremy Williams MCAA dec. Mike Myhre Minn 8-5

125-Tim Laleman Minn pin Matt Sutton MCAA 1:53

130-Jeremiah Shank MCAA dec. Jeremy VanLeeuwe Minn 5-3

135-Chad Stripling Minn maj. Joel Dlouhy MCAA 10-2

140-B.J. DeBoer MCAA dec. James Miller Minn 6-5

145-Ryan Fier Minn dec. Ben Nussbaum MCAA 7-1

152-Matt Coequyt Minn dec. Nate Schut MCAA 9-6

160-Tony Laleman Minn dec. Jared Schut MCAA OT 10-8

171-Ben Wallace MCAA tech. Luke Gorecki Minn 6:00

189-Josh Sanow Minn pin Luke Vagle MCAA 3:06

275-Mike Coequyt Minn maj. Cesar Griep MCAA 13-4

 

NRHEG 34, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 32

103-Joeb Oyster BHV pin Chris Werth NRHEG :37

112-Cullen Captain BHV pin Anders Mattson NRHEG 1:02

119-Jacob Oyster BHV tech. David Halbakker NRHEG 16-0

125-Joe Richter BHV dec. Andrew Routh NRHEG 9-8

130-Dan Petsinger NRHEG pin Ben Rudrud BHV 2:49

135-Reggie Rach BHV pin Zach Jacobson NRHEG 2:51

140-Marlin Beckman NRHEG pin George Heller BHV 1:50

145-Nate Bertram BHV dec. Tony Schlaak NRHEG 6-5

152-Kellen Uptadel NRHEG tech. Drew Schmidt BHV 4:12

160-Nathan Schlaak NRHEG pin Josh Brissett BHV 3:33

171-Joe Moon NRHEG pin Luke Shamp BHV 3:30

189-Justin Berg NRHEG tech. Jacob Elgin BHV 4:29

275-Justin Messer BHV dec. Eric Anderson NRHEG 5-0

 

Consolation Semifinals

Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 46, Meadow Creek/Alliance Academy 15

103-Joeb Oyster BHV pin Jason Cazett MCAA 2:40

112-Aaron Solberg MCAA dec. Cullen Captain BHV 11-4

119-Matt Sutton MCAA dec. Jacob Oyster BHV 8-7

125-Joe Richter BHV maj. Jeremy Williams MCAA 15-4

130-Jeremiah Shank MCAA dec. Ben Rudrud BHV 6-0

135-Reggie Rach BHV win by forfiet MCAA

140-Jason Rurup BHV pin Joel Dlouhy MCAA 4:37

145-Nate Bertram BHV dec. B.J. DeBoer MCAA 9-5

152-Nate Schut MCAA pin Drew Schmidt BHV 2:46

160-Luke Shamp BHV pin Jared Schut MCAA 1:18

171-Jacob Elgin BHV dec. Ben Wallace MCAA OT 11-6

189-Adam Becker BHV pin Luke Vagle MCAA 3:16

275-Justin Messer BHV pin Cesar Griep MCAA 1:46

 

Wabasha Kellogg 28, Pierz 25

103-Eric Sanders WK pin Joe Kloss Pierz 2:14

112-Mike Gruber Pierz pin Jeremy McMillin WK :38

119-Aaron Kloss Pierz maj. Nate Glomski WK 12-4

125-Shawn Janson Pierz dec. Wyatt Moessner WK 11-5

130-Mark Andres Pierz dec. Joe Schmalzriedt WK 9-5

135-Curt Heaser WK dec. Joe Virnig Pierz 6-2

140-Justin Schouweiler WK maj. Rick Gall Pierz 10-2

145-Mike Pfeilsticker WK pin Luke Anderson Pierz 3:57

152-Chris Young Pierz dec. Wes Stegemann WK 4-0

160-Aaron Gall Pierz dec. Beau Wodele WK 5-4

171-Joel Stark WK maj. Tom Britz Pierz 11-3

189-Ryan Weinandt WK tech. Kevin Smude Pierz 21-4

275-Osse Stumpf Pierz dec. Justin Ellinghysen WK 8-2


Class AA Team Results

Championship

Jackson County Central 30, St. Michael-Albertville 18

103-Travis Dahlheimer STMA dec. Kollin Leopold JCC 10-4

112-Brett Hussong JCC dec. Nathan Lefebvre STMA OT 12-11

119-Marc Harwood JCC dec. Andy Vetsch STMA 11-9

125-Derek Harwood JCC dec. Nick Beach STMA 6-5

130-Billy Vee STMA dec. Nick Weets JCC 12-6

135-Ben Caven-Johnson JCC pin Andy Croteau STMA 3:44

140-Andy Nesseth JCC dec. Stephan Zachman STMA 10-5

145-Johnny Barthel STMA dec. Dusty Wilking JCC 3-1

152-Nathan Baker JCC pin Randy Dehmer STMA 3:45

160-Jon Doncombe STMA pin Jacob Drahota JCC 1:21

171-Dru Wilking JCC dec. Marty Hackenmueller STMA 4-3

189-Brian Bammert STMA dec. Jeremiah Knabe JCC 6-0

275-Bryce Vancura JCC dec. Jacob Barthel STMA 7-1

 

Third Place

New Prague 26, Paynesville Area 20

103-Dan Shetka NP dec. Nathan Glenz Payn 11-8

112-Jeremy Sogge Payn pin Allan Huigens NP 3:19

119-Aaron Kick NP tech. Max Meagher Payn 4:01 16-1

125-David Kerzman Payn maj. Frank Rutt NP 9-1

130-Josh Schriefels Payn dec. Derick Reichow NP OT 7-2

135-Scott Bauer NP dec. Justin Mueller Payn 8-2

140-Rob Tietz NP dec. Joe Hiltner Payn 4-1

145-Nate Slinkard NP dec. Chris Welle Payn 7-2

152-Andy Tupy NP dec. Chris Sogge Payn 8-4

160-Zachery Spates Payn dec. Seth Malinski NP 11-4

171-Karl Sanborn Payn maj. Jim Dvorak NP 10-2

189-Dave Tupy NP dec. Josh Bork Payn 3-0

275-Jon Wise NP dec. Matt Brauchler Payn 7-4

 

Consolation Championship

Staples-Motley 39, Fillmore Central 16

103-Chris Brietenfeldt Stap tech. Darrol Larson FC 4:26 16-0

112-Derek Hebrink FC maj. Tyler Bendson Stap 10-0

119-Jason Becker Stap pin Eric Ehler FC 5:10

125-Chad Hoffmann Stap dec. Seth Tribon FC 7-0

130-Jamie Carlson Stap dec. Josh Grant FC 7-5

135-Jeremy Larson FC dec. Tony Johnson Stap 10-3

140-Jeff Thompson Stap pin Ben Berrett FC :34

145-Mark Carlson Stap pin Nick Schmidt FC 1:40

152-Tait Larson FC dec. Wayne Storry Stap 3-1

160-Jason Gustason Stap dec. Chad Shaffer FC 5-4

171-Jeff Lorber Stap dec. Dan Link FC 8-4

189-Matt Rice Stap maj. Marshall Dornick FC 16-2

275-Brian Hill FC pin Ron Desmarais Stap 5:10

 

Semifinals

St. Michael-Albertville 32, Paynesville Area 25

103-Travis Dahlheimer STMA tech. Nathan Glenz Payn 5:38 23-8

112-Nathan Lefebvre STMA maj. Jeremy Sogge Payn 10-1

119-Nick Beach STMA maj. Max Meagher Payn 14-6

125-David Kerzman Payn pin Andy Vetsch STMA 2:20

130-Billy Vee STMA maj. Josh Schriefels Payn 10-1

135-Justin Mueller Payn maj. Andy Croteau STMA 9-1

140-Joe Hiltner Payn pin Stephan Zachman STMA 4:57

145-Johnny Barthel STMA dec. Chris Welle Payn 3-2

152-Chris Sogge Payn pin Randy Dehmer STMA 2:47

160-Jon Doncombe STMA pin Shaun Fleischhacker Payn 2:59

171-Karl Sanborn Payn dec. Marty Hackenmueller STMA 3-1

189-Brian Bammert STMA dec. Josh Bork Payn 5-1

275-Jacob Barthel STMA dec. Matt Brauchler Payn 9-4

 

Jackson County Central 35, New Prague 16

103-Kollin Leopold JCC dec. Dan Shetka NP 5-1

112-Allan Huigens NP dec. Brett Hussong JCC 8-4

119-Marc Harwood JCC maj. Aaron Kick NP 14-6

125-Derek Harwood JCC maj. Frank Rutt NP 14-4

130-Nick Weets JCC dec. Derick Reichow NP 11-5

135-Scott Bauer NP maj. Ben Caven-Johnson JCC 10-1

140-Rob Tietz NP dec. Andy Nesseth JCC 4-1

145-Nate Slinkard NP dec. Dusty Wilking JCC 4-0

152-Jacob Drahota JCC dec. Seth Malinski NP 7-5

160-Nathan Baker JCC pin Andy Tupy NP 1:46

171-Dru Wilking JCC pin Jim Dvorak NP 3:54

189-Dave Tupy NP dec. Travis Ahrens JCC 5-0

275-Bryce Vancura JCC pin Jon Wise NP 1:03

 

Quarterfinals

Jackson County Central 27, Staples-Motley 22

103-Kollin Leopold JCC dec. Chris Brietenfeldt Stap 8-2

112-Brett Hussong JCC dec. Tyler Bendson Stap 8-3

119-Marc Harwood JCC maj. Jason Becker Stap 16-8

125-Derek Harwood JCC dec. Chad Hoffmann Stap 4-3

130-Jamie Carlson Stap maj. Steve Majerus JCC 12-1

135-Tony Johnson Stap dec. Ben Caven-Johnson JCC 9-5

140-Jeff Thompson Stap dec. Andy Nesseth JCC 10-3

145-Mark Carlson Stap pin Kayle Pauling JCC 5:32

152-Wayne Storry Stap dec. Dusty Wilking JCC 10-5

160-Nathan Baker JCC tech. Jason Gustason Stap 4:42 23-7

171-Dru Wilking JCC dec. Jeff Lorber Stap 7-3

189-Matt Rice Stap dec. Jeremiah Knabe JCC 6-0

275-Bryce Vancura JCC pin Ron Desmarais Stap 1:20

 

New Prague 24, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 24

103-Dan Shetka NP dec. Travis Foster BCLB 9-6

112-Tim Klein BCLB dec. Allan Huigens NP 5-4

119-Tony Nord BCLB dec. Aaron Kick NP 11-4

125-Ryan Klein BCLB pin Frank Rutt NP 1:00

130-Chris Bauer BCLB dec. Derick Reichow NP 7-5

135-Scott Bauer NP dec. Allen Nelson BCLB 5-4

140-Rob Tietz NP maj. Brad Lueck BCLB 15-1

145-Nate Slinkard NP dec. Danny Juelson BCLB 1-0

152-Andy Tupy NP tech. Paul Bechtold BCLB 5:12

160-Lars Johnson BCLB pin Seth Malinski NP 3:19

171-Thomas Bechtold BCLB dec. Jim Dvorak NP 3-0

189-Dave Tupy NP dec. Mark Sandho BCLB 9-3

275-Jon Wise NP maj. Nate Bennett BCLB 21-8

 

Paynesville Area 34, Fillmore Central 15

103-Nathan Glenz Payn dec. Darrol Larson FC 9-7

112-Jeremy Sogge Payn dec. Derek Hebrink FC 9-5

119-Max Meagher Payn dec. Eric Ehler FC 9-5

125-David Kerzman Payn maj. Seth Tribon FC 15-7

130-Josh Grant FC dec. Josh Schriefels Payn 11-4

135-Jeremy Larson FC dec. Justin Mueller Payn 14-9

140-Joe Hiltner Payn pin Ben Berrett FC 1:25

145-Chris Welle Payn dec. Nick Schmidt FC 11-5

152-Tait Larson FC dec. Scott Braun Payn 8-3

160-Chris Sogge Payn maj. Chad Shaffer FC 11-3

171-Karl Sanborn Payn tech. Adam Bigalk FC 5:07 17-2

189-Josh Bork Payn dec. Marshall Dornick FC 6-1

275-Brian Hill FC inj. def. over Matt Brauchler Payn

 

St. Michael-Albertville 37, Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 18

103-Travis Dahlheimer STMA pin Matt Turek WML 1:24

112-Nathan Lefebvre STMA pin Josh Jorgensen WML 1:40

119-Jason Biskey WML pin Andy Vetsch STMA 3:19

125-Nick Beach STMA dec. Dennis Westlund WML 11-9

130-Josh Schilling WML dec. Billy Vee STMA 4-3

135-Andy Croteau STMA dec. Andrew Fredricksen WML 5-0

140-Nick Wischnack WML dec. Stephan Zachman STMA 6-0

145-Johnny Barthel STMA maj. Scott Stein WML 11-3

152-Jesse Timm WML dec. Randy Dehmer STMA 8-6

160-Josh Kilian STMA pin Jeff Dierdorof WML 1:03

171-Matt McGowen WML dec. Marty Hackenmueller STMA 7-6

189-Brian Bammert STMA dec. Ethan Weiland WML 5-4

275-Jacob Barthel STMA pin Brent Walmsley WML 2:20

 

Consolation Semifinals

Fillmore Central 40, Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 24

103-Darrol Larson FC pin Matt Turek WML 3:30

112-Derek Hebrink FC pin Josh Jorgensen WML 3:42

119-Jason Biskey WML dec. Eric Ehler FC 9-5

125-Dennis Westlund WML pin Andy Manhart FC 2:36

130-Seth Tribon FC pin Josh Schilling WML 1:23

135-Josh Grant FC pin Andrew Fredricksen WML 5:04

140-Jeremy Larson FC maj. Scott Stein WML 14-2

145-Nick Wischnack WML dec. Nick Schmidt FC 2-0

152-Tait Larson FC dec. Jesse Timm WML 4-1

160-Chad Shaffer FC dec. Jeff Dierdorof WML 4-2

171-Matt McGowen WML pin Adam Bigalk FC 4:35

189-Ethan Weiland WML pin Marshall Dornick FC 4:45

275-Brian Hill FC pin Brent Walmsley WML 3:11

 

Staples-Motley 33, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena

103-Chris Brietenfeldt Stap pin Travis Foster BCLB 2:35

112-Tim Klein BCLB dec. Tyler Bendson Stap 7-0

119-Tony Nord BCLB dec. Jason Becker Stap 5-2

125-Ryan Klein BCLB dec. Chad Hoffmann Stap 9-7

130-Jamie Carlson Stap pin Chris Bauer BCLB 3:15

135-Allen Nelson BCLB dec. Tony Johnson Stap 6-4

140-Jeff Thompson Stap dec. Brad Lueck BCLB 6-1

145-Mark Carlson Stap pin Paul Bechtold BCLB 1:40

152-Wayne Storry Stap dec. Danny Juelson BCLB 5-2

160-Jason Gustason Stap dec. Lars Johnson BCLB 2-1

171-Thomas Bechtold BCLB tech. Jeff Lorber Stap 5:28

189-Mark Sandho BCLB dec. Ron Desmarais Stap 8-6

275-Matt Rice Stap pin Nate Bennett BCLB :54


Class A AA Team Results

Championship

Apple Valley 36, Owatonna 16

103-Derek Johnson O maj. Joe Staska AV 19-7

112-Mark Buck AV dec. Casey Kaplan O 5-3

119-Matt Shankey AV tech. Mark Butler O 3:44 23-7

125-Jacob Schlottke AV dec. Jeremy Wilson O 5-2

130-Lucas Christianson AV pin Wade Prestegard O 3:18

135-Justin Meyer AV dec. Josh Sorensen O 1-0

140-Travis Yamanaka AV maj. Travis Litke O 12-3

145-David Garrison AV dec. Tony Hamer O 9-3

152-Ben Wilson O pin Chad Polus AV 1:40

160-Cory Urban O dec. Matt Kloos AV 7-5

171-Joe Butler O dec. Mason Stedman AV 8-3

189-Jareck Horton AV pin Clint Seykora O 4:20

275-Chad Redmann AV dec. Eli Ross O 6-3

 

Third Place

Hastings 26, Cambridge-Isanti 25

103-Eric Fiedler CI dec. Jeff Kranz H OT 15-10

112-Jordan Cook H pin Curtis Larson CI 1:57

119-Jake Johnson H dec. Josh Jacobson CI 6-0

125-Kalen Graham CI maj. Steve Porvaznik H 14-4

130-Darin Engelby CI maj. Nate Otto H 17-4

135-Travis Fuhol CI maj. James Sorenson H 15-6

140-Jake Avre CI maj. Nick Stark H 18-8

145-Brian Lahr CI dec. Adam McMenomy H 5-0

152-Josh McLay H pin Ryan Peterson CI 1:34

160-Nick Zajac H dec. Ben Grahn CI 3-1

171-Chris Cook H maj. Josh Becker CI 12-4

189-Matt Henderson CI dec. Adam Hoffmann H 5-4

275-Nick Bruels H maj. Joel Lofgren CI 12-3

 

Consolation Championship

New Ulm 31, Totino Grace 18

103-Josh Luneburg NU dec. Matt Svihel TG 12-8

112-Pete Zangl NU maj. Charlie Sadder TG 21-7

119-Ed Babineau TG dec. Nate Gieseke NU 3-1

125-Mike Kostolnik TG dec. Justin Windschitl NU 11-7

130-Lucas Herbst TG maj. Rob Gieseke NU 10-2

135-Quadir Mahmoud TG maj. Matt Beatty NU 12-4

140-Eric Miller NU pin Jeff Snegosky TG 1:21

145-Tony Ruch NU dec. Troy Loftus TG 15-11

152-Bill Bastian NU dec. Ron Reszel TG 10-8

160-Dan Quance TG maj. Andy Bernard NU 16-4

171-Gus Martens NU pin Tim Cotter TG :50

189-Jedd Haynes NU dec. Gabe Grosslein TG 12-8

275-Travis Wieland NU dec. Max Bunge TG 7-5

 

Semifinals

Apple Valley 35, Cambridge-Isanti 13

103-Joe Staska AV tech. Eric Fiedler CI 17-2

112-Mark Buck AV tech. Curtis Larson CI 20-3

119-Matt Shankey AV tech. Josh Jacobson CI 3:16 20-5

125-Jacob Schlottke AV dec. Kalen Graham CI 12-6

130-Darin Engelby CI dec. Matt Doughty AV 11-7

135-Justin Meyer AV dec. Travis Fuhol CI 12-8

140-Travis Yamanaka AV dec. Lee Molitor CI OT 7-5

145-Jake Avre CI dec. David Garrison AV 3-1

152-Brian Lahr CI maj. Chad Polus AV 10-2

160-Ben Grahn CI dec. Matt Kloos AV 6-1

171-Mason Stedman AV dec. Josh Becker CI 5-1

189-Jareck Horton AV dec. Matt Henderson CI 9-3

275-Chad Redmann AV tech. Joel Lofgren CI 17-1

 

Owatonna 27, Hastings 22

103-Derek Johnson O tech. Jeff Kranz H 24-9

112-Casey Kaplan O maj. Jordan Cook H 10-2

119-Jake Johnson H dec. Jeremy Wilson O 6-5

125-Wade Prestegard O dec. Steve Porvaznik H 2-0

130-Nate Otto H dec. Luke Krause O 6-1

135-Josh Sorensen O dec. Mike O’Brien H 6-0

140-Travis Litke O pin James Sorenson H :37

145-Adam McMenomy H maj. Tony Hamer O 20-9

152-Josh McLay H maj. Ben Wilson O 19-9

160-Nick Zajac H maj. Cory Urban O 11-3

171-Chris Cook H maj. Joe Butler O 11-3

189-Clint Seykora O dec. Adam Hoffmann H 5-1

275-Eli Ross O dec. Nick Bruels H 9-2

 

Quarterfinals

Apple Valley 59, Robinsdale Armstrong 0

103-Joe Staska AV pin Fue Chang RA :43

112-Mark Buck AV pin Chris McCullough RA 3:28

119-Matt Shankey AV tech. Luke Johnson RA 3:32

125-Jacob Schlottke AV pin Mike Hartnett RA 1:32

130-Lucas Christianson AV dec. Gabe Harrison RA 13-11

135-Eric Boyes AV dec. Jake Fuerstneau RA 9-3

140-Matt Doughty AV dec. Kurt Neuburger RA 7-6

145-Travis Yamanaka AV maj. Tom Svihel RA 13-5

152-Chad Polus AV pin Brian Barlow RA 1:10

160-Pete Senty AV pin Andrew Franz RA 1:19

171-Mason Stedman AV maj. John Williams RA 16-7

189-Jareck Horton AV maj. R. Chris Johnson RA 18-6

275-Chad Redmann AV dec. Jason Dintzner RA 6-4

 

Cambridge-Isanti 39, Totino Grace16

103-Matt Svihel TG maj. Eric Fiedler CI 9-1

112-Charlie Sadder TG dec. Curtis Larson CI 6-1

119-Ed Babineau TG dec. Josh Jacobson CI 8-2

125-Lucas Herbst TG dec. Kalen Graham CI 11-5

130-Darin Engelby CI maj. Mike Kostolnik TG 15-6

135-Travis Fuhol CI maj. Quadir Mahmoud TG 16-8

140-Jake Avre CI maj. Troy Loftus TG 15-7

145-Ryan Peterson CI dec. Ron Reszel TG 8-3

152-Brian Lahr CI pin Jeff Snegosky TG 2:31

160-Dan Quance TG dec. Ben Grahn CI 3-2

171-Josh Becker CI pin Gabe Grosslein TG 4:35

189-Matt Henderson CI pin Tim Cotter TG 2:58

275-Joel Lofgren CI pin Max Bunge TG 4:32

 

Hastings 43, Little Falls 12

103-Jeff Kranz H dec. Matthew Boser LF 9-2

112-Jordan Cook H dec. Eric Lindeman LF 3-2

119-Jake Johnson H maj. Adam Notsch LF 9-1

125-Ryan Zyvoloski LF pin Steve Porvaznik H 4:54

130-Nate Otto H dec. Ryan Holtz LF OT 8-6

135-James Sorenson H maj. Brian Hagen LF 12-3

140-Joe Roach LF pin Nick Stark H 5:31

145-Adam McMenomy H pin Luke Brisk LF 3:20

152-Josh McLay H tech. Logan McLennan LF 5:02

160-Nick Zajac H dec. J. T. Houdek LF 10-6

171-Chris Cook H dec. Mike Golombiecki LF 5-0

189-Adam Hoffmann H dec. Bill Shaffer LF 10-5

275-Nick Bruels H inj. def. over Chad Johnson LF

 

Owatonna 38, New Ulm 21

103-Derek Johnson O pin Josh Luneburg NU 1:15

112-Pete Zangl NU maj. Casey Kaplan O 18-8

119-Jeremy Wilson O pin Nate Gieseke NU 1:35

125-Justin Windschitl NU dec. Josh Kerr O 4-0

130-Shane Gulden NU tech. Luke Krause O 4:07 23-8

135-Josh Sorensen O maj. Matt Beatty NU 11-1

140-Eric Miller NU pin Travis Litke O 1:49

145-Bill Bastian NU dec. Tony Hamer O 10-6

152-Ben Wilson O pin Tony Ruch NU :11

160-Cory Urban O maj. Andy Bernard NU 17-5

171-Joe Butler O dec. Gus Martens NU 12-8

189-Clint Seykora O dec. Jedd Haynes NU 4-0

275-Eli Ross O pin Travis Wieland NU 3:12

 

Consolation Semifinals

New Ulm 33, Little Falls 23

103-Josh Luneburg NU pin Matthew Boser LF 5:04

112-Pete Zangl NU tech. Eric Lindeman LF 3:50

119-Adam Notsch LF tech. Nate Gieseke NU 5:54

125-Ryan Zyvoloski LF dec. Shane Gulden NU 8-5

130-Ryan Holtz LF dec. Rob Gieseke NU 12-11

135-Brian Hagen LF dec. Matt Beatty NU 5-0

140-Joe Roach LF pin Travis Hermel NU 1:10

145-Eric Miller NU maj. Luke Brisk LF 14-1

152-Bill Bastian NU dec. Logan McLennan LF 11-9

160-J. T. Houdek LF dec. Andy Bernard NU 9-3

171-Gus Martens NU pin Mike Golombiecki LF 2:31

189-Jedd Haynes NU dec. Bill Shaffer LF 11-4

275-Travis Wieland NU pin Chad Johnson LF 3:51

 

Totino Grace 42, Robinsdale Armstrong 21

103-Matt Svihel TG pin Fue Chang RA :59

112-Charlie Sadder TG pin Chris McCullough RA 4:22

119-Ed Babineau TG pin Luke Johnson RA 5:03

125-Mike Kostolnik TG pin Mike Hartnett RA 3:58

130-Gabe Harrison RA dec. Lucas Herbst TG 6-5

135-Quadir Mahmoud TG dec. Jake Fuerstneau RA 11-6

140-Kurt Neuburger RA dec. Troy Loftus TG 9-4

145-Ron Reszel TG pin Brian Barlow RA 2:22

152-Dan Quance TG pin Greg Stephans RA 1:48

160-Andrew Franz RA dec. Tim Cotter TG 7-2

171-Gabe Grosslein TG dec. John Williams RA 7-2

189-R. Chris Johnson RA pin Nate Hildenbrand TG 1:26

275-Jason Dintzner RA pin Max Bunge TG :20