Apple Valley’s Mark Hall becomes state’s first six-time wrestling champion

Apple Valley senior Mark Hall stood center mat, his arm raised in victory by the referee as the Xcel Energy Center crowd gave him a standing ovation Saturday night.

He had just become the first wrestler to win six individual championships, beating Hastings’ Austin Eichmann with a second-period technical fall for the Class 3A 170-pound title. His 12 championships overall (including six team titles with Apple Valley) are also a state record, as is his career winning percentage of 98.57 (277-4). In six years, he never lost a match at the Xcel Center. Continue reading at www.startribune.com

Brothers from St. Michael-Albertville finish as 3A champions

There was a lot more to the hug that Mitchell McKee gave younger brother Patrick than just congratulations following Patrick’s 9-4 victory over Mound Westonka’s Aaron Cashman in the Class 3A 106-pound final of the state wrestling championships Saturday at Xcel Energy Center.

“I don’t know when the last time he’s hugged me like that,” said Patrick, a St. Michael-Albertville sophomore. “Probably two years ago, when we were going through everything with my dad. I think he was more happy for me than I was when he won his first championship.”

It was Steve McKee who left the hospital, where he was being treated for cancer, to watch son Mitchell, then a sophomore, win his first state championship in 2014. Steve passed away later that year, but the parallels, with Patrick getting his first title at the same age, are too big to deny. Continue reading at www.mnwrestlinghub.com

Broken leg ends 2A wrestler’s title dreams

Kasson-Mantorville’s Brady Berge was supposed to be on the mat wrestling for his fourth state title Saturday.

Instead, he was in the Xcel Energy Center stands, his lower left leg in a cast, watching stoically as his cousin Aaron fought for his own championship.

In the Class 2A 160-pound semifinal against Luverne’s Solomon Nielsen, Brady got his lower leg trapped under Nielsen’s weight. As Nielsen moved backward, the leg snapped.

Despite Brady controlling the match through two periods, officials were forced to call the match due to injury. Continue reading at www.mnwrestlinghub.com

Mark Hall Wins Historic Sixth State Wrestling Championship

Apple Valley’s Mark Hall capped off his amazing career with an unprecedented sixth state wrestling championship Saturday night at Xcel Energy Center.

Hall beat Austin Eichmann of Hastings 16-1 in the Class AAA championship match at 172 pounds. Hall finishes his high school career with a total of 12 state titles when accounting for his six team championships with Apple Valley. That is also a new state record. View/continue reading at kstp.com

2016 MSHSL State Tournament Results

Individual Tournament
February 26th-27th • Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul

106AAA

1st Round – Aaron Cashman of Mound-Westonka over Joseph Thompson of Maple Grove Fall 3:24; Reuben Cephas of Rosemount over Nick Dunagan of Mounds View Dec 15-10; Colby Njos of Anoka over Brad Patnode of Brainerd MD 8-0; JJ Andress of White Bear Lake over Patrick Lockwood of Mpls Washburn Dec 9-8; Israel Navarro of Willmar over Tyler Jones of Shakopee Forfeit; Trayton Anderson of Farmington over Andrew Wick of Eagan MD 9-1; Tanner Kunshier of St Francis over Cole West of Woodbury Dec 7-0; Patrick Mckee of St Michael-Albertville over Drew Woodley of Northfield Fall 4:31.

Quarterfinals – Aaron Cashman of Mound-Westonka over Reuben Cephas of Rosemount MD 9-1; Colby Njos of Anoka over JJ Andress of White Bear Lake Dec 3-2; Israel Navarro of Willmar over Trayton Anderson of Farmington Dec 5-3; Patrick Mckee of St Michael-Albertville over Tanner Kunshier of St Francis Fall 5:28.

Consolation 1st Round – Reuben Cephas of Rosemount over Joseph Thompson of Maple Grove MD 12-2; JJ Andress of White Bear Lake over Brad Patnode of Brainerd Fall 2:22; Trayton Anderson of Farmington over Tyler Jones of Shakopee Forfeit; Drew Woodley of Northfield over Tanner Kunshier of St Francis Dec 4-0.

Semifinals – Aaron Cashman of Mound-Westonka over Colby Njos of Anoka 15-0; Patrick Mckee of St Michael-Albertville over Israel Navarro of Willmar Dec 5-3.

Consolation 2nd Round – Reuben Cephas of Rosemount over JJ Andress of White Bear Lake Dec 11-4; Trayton Anderson of Farmington over Drew Woodley of Northfield UTB 6-2.

Consolation Semifinals – Israel Navarro of Willmar over Reuben Cephas of Rosemount Dec 8-7; Trayton Anderson of Farmington over Colby Njos of Anoka Dec 3-0.

1st Place – Patrick Mckee of St Michael-Albertville over Aaron Cashman of Mound-Westonka Dec 9-4.
3rd Place – Israel Navarro of Willmar over Trayton Anderson of Farmington Dec 3-2.
5th Place – Reuben Cephas of Rosemount over Colby Njos of Anoka Dec 7-3.

113AAA

1st Round – Dylan Droegemueller of Champlin Park over Jake Finken of Minnetonka Fall 0:39; Riley Becker of Owatonna over Tom Adair of White Bear Lake Dec 3-1; Zachary Nygaard of St Michael-Albertville over Scott Springer of Anoka Dec 3-2; Victor Gliva of Farmington over Jahsa Rankins of Eden Prairie Fall 1:16; Cael Carlson of Willmar over Criox Mader of Hastings Fall 4:19; Nate Larson of Apple Valley over Gunnar Nelson of Park Center Dec 5-2; Trey Kruse of Stillwater over Brady Moesenthin of Woodbury Fall 2:43; Curtis LeMair of Prior Lake over Cole Kubesh of Brainerd Dec 4-2.

Quarterfinals – Dylan Droegemueller of Champlin Park over Riley Becker of Owatonna Fall 1:43; Victor Gliva of Farmington over Zachary Nygaard of St Michael-Albertville 15-0; Cael Carlson of Willmar over Nate Larson of Apple Valley Dec 2-0; Curtis LeMair of Prior Lake over Trey Kruse of Stillwater Dec 5-1.

Consolation 1st Round – Riley Becker of Owatonna over Jake Finken of Minnetonka Dec 5-4; Zachary Nygaard of St Michael-Albertville over Jahsa Rankins of Eden Prairie Fall 2:04; Nate Larson of Apple Valley over Criox Mader of Hastings Fall 2:10; Cole Kubesh of Brainerd over Trey Kruse of Stillwater MD 14-3.

Semifinals – Victor Gliva of Farmington over Dylan Droegemueller of Champlin Park Dec 6-1; Cael Carlson of Willmar over Curtis LeMair of Prior Lake Dec 1-0.

Consolation 2nd Round – Zachary Nygaard of St Michael-Albertville over Riley Becker of Owatonna MD 14-1; Nate Larson of Apple Valley over Cole Kubesh of Brainerd Fall 2:56.

Consolation Semifinals – Curtis LeMair of Prior Lake over Zachary Nygaard of St Michael-Albertville TB-1 3-2; Nate Larson of Apple Valley over Dylan Droegemueller of Champlin Park Dec 5-2.

1st Place – Victor Gliva of Farmington over Cael Carlson of Willmar MD 8-0.
3rd Place – Curtis LeMair of Prior Lake over Nate Larson of Apple Valley Dec 2-1.
5th Place – Dylan Droegemueller of Champlin Park over Zachary Nygaard of St Michael-Albertville Dec 3-1.

120AAA

1st Round – Rylee Molitor of Sartell-St Stephen over Jeffrey Robinson of Stillwater 19-2; Alex Kern of St Cloud Tech over Elan Quezada of Osseo UTB 2-2; Kaden Gage of Eagan over Joey Nerdahl of Spring Lake Park-St Anthony Village Fall 3:38; Boyd Mumbuwa of Minnetonka over Josh Schrodek of Anoka MD 9-1; Peyton Robb of Owatonna over Sebas Swiggum of Apple Valley Dec 2-0; Bret Wilson of Rogers over Tate Torgerson of Cambridge-Isanti Dec 7-5; Jesse Sattler of Hopkins over Derek Edwards of Hastings Fall 1:32; Zach Smith of Prior Lake over Connor Higgins of Rochester John Marshall 21-3.

Quarterfinals – Rylee Molitor of Sartell-St Stephen over Alex Kern of St Cloud Tech Fall 3:42; Boyd Mumbuwa of Minnetonka over Kaden Gage of Eagan Dec 9-2; Peyton Robb of Owatonna over Bret Wilson of Rogers MD 12-0; Zach Smith of Prior Lake over Jesse Sattler of Hopkins Dec 7-2.

Consolation 1st Round – Alex Kern of St Cloud Tech over Jeffrey Robinson of Stillwater MD 11-2; Kaden Gage of Eagan over Josh Schrodek of Anoka MD 8-0; Sebas Swiggum of Apple Valley over Bret Wilson of Rogers MD 12-2; Connor Higgins of Rochester John Marshall over Jesse Sattler of Hopkins Fall 4:32.

Semifinals – Rylee Molitor of Sartell-St Stephen over Boyd Mumbuwa of Minnetonka MD 14-2; Peyton Robb of Owatonna over Zach Smith of Prior Lake Dec 5-3.

Consolation 2nd Round – Alex Kern of St Cloud Tech over Kaden Gage of Eagan Forfeit; Sebas Swiggum of Apple Valley over Connor Higgins of Rochester John Marshall Fall 1:23.

Consolation Semifinals – Alex Kern of St Cloud Tech over Zach Smith of Prior Lake Dec 10-9; Sebas Swiggum of Apple Valley over Boyd Mumbuwa of Minnetonka MD 11-1.

1st Place – Peyton Robb of Owatonna over Rylee Molitor of Sartell-St Stephen Dec 3-1.
3rd Place – Sebas Swiggum of Apple Valley over Alex Kern of St Cloud Tech MD 12-0.
5th Place – Boyd Mumbuwa of Minnetonka over Zach Smith of Prior Lake Dec 7-5.

126AAA

1st Round – Brent Jones of Shakopee over Jet Mi Ka of St Paul Harding Dec 11-4; Grant Hendren of Lakeville South over Riley Altenburg of Spring Lake Park-St Anthony Village SV-1 4-2; Hunter Rajkowski of Sauk Rapids-Rice over Anthony Meister of Elk River SV-1 3-1; Nate Johnson of Hopkins over Zach Dehmer of St Michael-Albertville Dec 6-1; Adam McSorley of Hastings over Ben Bogart of Alexandria Dec 3-2; Kyle Rathman of Apple Valley over Jared Larsen of Rochester Century Fall 3:39; Jack Herbes of Maple Grove over Aiston Degeest of Centennial Dec 9-4; Tyler Eischens of Anoka over Graham Evavold of Mpls Southwest Fall 1:18.

Quarterfinals – Brent Jones of Shakopee over Grant Hendren of Lakeville South Fall 1:08; Hunter Rajkowski of Sauk Rapids-Rice over Nate Johnson of Hopkins MD 12-3; Adam McSorley of Hastings over Kyle Rathman of Apple Valley Fall 3:41; Tyler Eischens of Anoka over Jack Herbes of Maple Grove Fall 3:59.

Consolation 1st Round – Jet Mi Ka of St Paul Harding over Grant Hendren of Lakeville South Dec 8-2; Anthony Meister of Elk River over Nate Johnson of Hopkins Fall 4:00; Ben Bogart of Alexandria over Kyle Rathman of Apple Valley SV-1 4-2; Graham Evavold of Mpls Southwest over Jack Herbes of Maple Grove Dec 6-2.

Semifinals – Brent Jones of Shakopee over Hunter Rajkowski of Sauk Rapids-Rice MD 12-2; Tyler Eischens of Anoka over Adam McSorley of Hastings Dec 4-3.

Consolation 2nd Round – Jet Mi Ka of St Paul Harding over Anthony Meister of Elk River Dec 8-3; Ben Bogart of Alexandria over Graham Evavold of Mpls Southwest Dec 4-3.

Consolation Semifinals – Adam McSorley of Hastings over Jet Mi Ka of St Paul Harding SV-1 5-3; Ben Bogart of Alexandria over Hunter Rajkowski of Sauk Rapids-Rice Dec 2-1.

1st Place – Brent Jones of Shakopee over Tyler Eischens of Anoka Dec 7-3.
3rd Place – Adam McSorley of Hastings over Ben Bogart of Alexandria Dec 8-2.
5th Place – Jet Mi Ka of St Paul Harding over Hunter Rajkowski of Sauk Rapids-Rice Dec 7-5.

132AAA

1st Round – Jakob Bergeland of Centennial over Lane Rutten of Little Falls Dec 8-3; Cade King of Owatonna over Charlie DesMarais of Buffalo-West Lutheran MD 8-0; Riley White of Eagan over Jamin LeDuc of Farmington RULE; Tanner Day of Mounds View over Monty Frederiksen of Cambridge-Isanti Dec 6-4; Calvin Germinaro-Nahring of Anoka over Graham Nistler of St Cloud Tech Dec 5-4; Alex Crowe of Shakopee over Collin Olevson of Chaska-Chanhassen MD 12-0; Ty Okada of East Ridge over JJ Veytia of Eden Prairie Dec 10-5; Adam Hedin of Rosemount over Cody Schoen of St Michael-Albertville Fall 1:20.

Quarterfinals – Jakob Bergeland of Centennial over Cade King of Owatonna Dec 10-3; Riley White of Eagan over Tanner Day of Mounds View Dec 6-2; Alex Crowe of Shakopee over Calvin Germinaro-Nahring of Anoka Dec 6-4; Adam Hedin of Rosemount over Ty Okada of East Ridge Dec 6-3.

Consolation 1st Round – Cade King of Owatonna over Lane Rutten of Little Falls Fall 2:56; Jamin LeDuc of Farmington over Tanner Day of Mounds View Dec 3-0; Calvin Germinaro-Nahring of Anoka over Collin Olevson of Chaska-Chanhassen Dec 6-4; Ty Okada of East Ridge over Cody Schoen of St Michael-Albertville Dec 10-3.

Semifinals – Jakob Bergeland of Centennial over Riley White of Eagan Dec 5-4; Adam Hedin of Rosemount over Alex Crowe of Shakopee Dec 4-3.

Consolation 2nd Round – Jamin LeDuc of Farmington over Cade King of Owatonna Dec 6-4; Calvin Germinaro-Nahring of Anoka over Ty Okada of East Ridge Fall 2:32.

Consolation Semifinals – Alex Crowe of Shakopee over Jamin LeDuc of Farmington TB-1 3-1; Calvin Germinaro-Nahring of Anoka over Riley White of Eagan Dec 5-1.

1st Place – Jakob Bergeland of Centennial over Adam Hedin of Rosemount Dec 6-5.
3rd Place – Alex Crowe of Shakopee over Calvin Germinaro-Nahring of Anoka Dec 9-4.
5th Place – Riley White of Eagan over Jamin LeDuc of Farmington Dec 6-4.

138AAA

1st Round – Mitchell Mckee of St Michael-Albertville over Ben Sweet of Stillwater Fall 3:15; Jalen Thul of Apple Valley over Collin LaBrosse of Park Dec 5-0; Austin Braun of Woodbury over Ben Gibas of Elk River Dec 8-4; Luke Dorn of St Cloud Tech over Logan Larsen of Chaska-Chanhassen Dec 6-2; Tanner Cole of Owatonna over Wyatt Benson of Prior Lake Dec 3-1; Lee Schmalz of Mound-Westonka over Riley Habisch of Buffalo-West Lutheran Dec 6-0; Mason Hall of St Francis over Brady Bastyr of Lakeville South Dec 7-3; Tyler Shilson of Centennial over Lincoln Shinn of Willmar Fall 2:30.

Quarterfinals – Mitchell Mckee of St Michael-Albertville over Jalen Thul of Apple Valley MD 11-2; Austin Braun of Woodbury over Luke Dorn of St Cloud Tech Dec 8-6; Tanner Cole of Owatonna over Lee Schmalz of Mound-Westonka MD 12-3; Tyler Shilson of Centennial over Mason Hall of St Francis 15-0.

Consolation 1st Round – Jalen Thul of Apple Valley over Ben Sweet of Stillwater Dec 6-0; Ben Gibas of Elk River over Luke Dorn of St Cloud Tech Dec 4-1; Lee Schmalz of Mound-Westonka over Wyatt Benson of Prior Lake Dec 7-1; Mason Hall of St Francis over Lincoln Shinn of Willmar Fall 2:31.

Semifinals – Mitchell Mckee of St Michael-Albertville over Austin Braun of Woodbury MD 10-0; Tyler Shilson of Centennial over Tanner Cole of Owatonna MD 14-6.

Consolation 2nd Round – Jalen Thul of Apple Valley over Ben Gibas of Elk River Dec 7-4; Lee Schmalz of Mound-Westonka over Mason Hall of St Francis Dec 5-1.

Consolation Semifinals – Tanner Cole of Owatonna over Jalen Thul of Apple Valley SV-1 4-1; Austin Braun of Woodbury over Lee Schmalz of Mound-Westonka MD 11-3.

1st Place – Mitchell Mckee of St Michael-Albertville over Tyler Shilson of Centennial 20-5.
3rd Place – Tanner Cole of Owatonna over Austin Braun of Woodbury DQ.
5th Place – Jalen Thul of Apple Valley over Lee Schmalz of Mound-Westonka Dec 4-2.

145AAA

1st Round – Alex Lloyd of Shakopee over Wyatt Bice of St Michael-Albertville Fall 1:20; MJ Okada of Woodbury over Jason Rollins of Anoka Dec 2-0; Logan Saltou of Rochester John Marshall over Spencer Kopp of Hastings Dec 8-2; Austin Brenner of St Cloud Tech over David Couri of Wayzata Fall 2:45; Isaac Loosbrock of Chaska-Chanhassen over Josh Bryant of Coon Rapids Dec 4-2; Wade Sullivan of Lakeville North over Mike Matheson of Centennial Dec 1-0; Will Harter of Stillwater over Bryce Goodwin of Owatonna 15-0; Ryan Reid of Mound-Westonka over Nick Warne of Rocori Dec 3-2.

Quarterfinals – Alex Lloyd of Shakopee over MJ Okada of Woodbury Dec 12-10; Austin Brenner of St Cloud Tech over Logan Saltou of Rochester John Marshall Dec 7-4; Wade Sullivan of Lakeville North over Isaac Loosbrock of Chaska-Chanhassen Dec 7-3; Ryan Reid of Mound-Westonka over Will Harter of Stillwater MD 8-0.

Consolation 1st Round – MJ Okada of Woodbury over Wyatt Bice of St Michael-Albertville Dec 5-2; Logan Saltou of Rochester John Marshall over David Couri of Wayzata Fall 4:21; Isaac Loosbrock of Chaska-Chanhassen over Mike Matheson of Centennial Dec 2-0; Nick Warne of Rocori over Will Harter of Stillwater Dec 7-0.

Semifinals – Alex Lloyd of Shakopee over Austin Brenner of St Cloud Tech Dec 6-3; Wade Sullivan of Lakeville North over Ryan Reid of Mound-Westonka Dec 7-3.

Consolation 2nd Round – Logan Saltou of Rochester John Marshall over MJ Okada of Woodbury Dec 3-0; Nick Warne of Rocori over Isaac Loosbrock of Chaska-Chanhassen Dec 5-1.

Consolation Semifinals – Logan Saltou of Rochester John Marshall over Ryan Reid of Mound-Westonka Fall 4:45; Austin Brenner of St Cloud Tech over Nick Warne of Rocori Dec 10-5.

1st Place – Alex Lloyd of Shakopee over Wade Sullivan of Lakeville North 20-3.
3rd Place – Logan Saltou of Rochester John Marshall over Austin Brenner of St Cloud Tech Dec 8-1.
5th Place – Nick Warne of Rocori over Ryan Reid of Mound-Westonka Dec 3-2.

152AAA

1st Round – Jake Allar of St Michael-Albertville over Ben Hoffman of Rocori 18-2; Sam Gibas of Elk River over TJ Pottinger of Hastings Inj.; Hunter DeLeon of Anoka over Logan Dick of Maple Grove SV-1 3-1; Kenny O`Neil of Prior Lake over Ben Matsui of Eden Prairie 18-2; Brock Morgan of Apple Valley over Kelby Johnson of Lakeville South Fall 1:47; Logan Walkow of Willmar over Danny Chlebeck of Spring Lake Park-St Anthony Village Fall 1:09; Travis White of Northfield over Nick Holt of Eagan Fall 3:49; Brenden Olevson of Chaska-Chanhassen over Benji Keillor of Mounds View Fall 3:33.

Quarterfinals – Jake Allar of St Michael-Albertville over Sam Gibas of Elk River MD 17-7; Kenny O`Neil of Prior Lake over Hunter DeLeon of Anoka Dec 5-3; Brock Morgan of Apple Valley over Logan Walkow of Willmar Dec 7-2; Brenden Olevson of Chaska-Chanhassen over Travis White of Northfield MD 13-0.

Consolation 1st Round – Sam Gibas of Elk River over Ben Hoffman of Rocori Dec 7-2; Hunter DeLeon of Anoka over Ben Matsui of Eden Prairie Fall 2:50; Logan Walkow of Willmar over Kelby Johnson of Lakeville South 16-1; Travis White of Northfield over Benji Keillor of Mounds View Dec 7-5.

Semifinals – Jake Allar of St Michael-Albertville over Kenny O`Neil of Prior Lake Dec 3-1; Brock Morgan of Apple Valley over Brenden Olevson of Chaska-Chanhassen Dec 5-1.

Consolation 2nd Round – Sam Gibas of Elk River over Hunter DeLeon of Anoka Dec 5-4; Logan Walkow of Willmar over Travis White of Northfield Dec 6-3.

Consolation Semifinals – Sam Gibas of Elk River over Brenden Olevson of Chaska-Chanhassen Inj.; Kenny O`Neil of Prior Lake over Logan Walkow of Willmar MD 9-1.

1st Place – Jake Allar of St Michael-Albertville over Brock Morgan of Apple Valley Dec 3-0.
3rd Place – Kenny O`Neil of Prior Lake over Sam Gibas of Elk River Dec 3-2.
5th Place – Logan Walkow of Willmar over Brenden Olevson of Chaska-Chanhassen Inj..

160AAA

1st Round – Colten Carlson of Willmar over Alex Lindstrom of Eastview MD 22-11; Wyatt Hanson of Moorhead over John Noll of Centennial Dec 4-1; Emmett Wagner of Shakopee over Eric Heusbourg of Farmington MD 13-5; Dan Herda of Wayzata over Christian Porter of Mpls Southwest Dec 9-6; Justin Burg of Tartan over Grant Parrish of Forest Lake Fall 0:42; Donnie Leuer of St Michael-Albertville over Louie Varland of North Dec 7-3; Tony Struntz of St Francis over Josh Goldberg of Cretin-Derham Hall Dec 7-2; Ryan Mullennex of Faribault over Matthew Boyum of Chaska-Chanhassen 15-0.

Quarterfinals – Colten Carlson of Willmar over Wyatt Hanson of Moorhead 22-7; Emmett Wagner of Shakopee over Dan Herda of Wayzata Dec 5-2; Justin Burg of Tartan over Donnie Leuer of St Michael-Albertville Dec 7-4; Tony Struntz of St Francis over Ryan Mullennex of Faribault SV-1 5-3.

Consolation 1st Round – Alex Lindstrom of Eastview over Wyatt Hanson of Moorhead SV-1 3-1; Dan Herda of Wayzata over Eric Heusbourg of Farmington Dec 4-2; Donnie Leuer of St Michael-Albertville over Grant Parrish of Forest Lake Dec 13-9; Ryan Mullennex of Faribault over Josh Goldberg of Cretin-Derham Hall Inj..

Semifinals – Colten Carlson of Willmar over Emmett Wagner of Shakopee Fall 5:32; Justin Burg of Tartan over Tony Struntz of St Francis SV-1 7-5.

Consolation 2nd Round – Alex Lindstrom of Eastview over Dan Herda of Wayzata MD 12-3; Ryan Mullennex of Faribault over Donnie Leuer of St Michael-Albertville UTB 7-5.

Consolation Semifinals – Tony Struntz of St Francis over Alex Lindstrom of Eastview SV-1 8-6; Emmett Wagner of Shakopee over Ryan Mullennex of Faribault Dec 9-5.

1st Place – Colten Carlson of Willmar over Justin Burg of Tartan MD 23-15.
3rd Place – Emmett Wagner of Shakopee over Tony Struntz of St Francis Inj..
5th Place – Alex Lindstrom of Eastview over Ryan Mullennex of Faribault Inj..

170AAA

1st Round – Mark Hall of Apple Valley over Marcus Placide of Mpls Washburn Fall 3:08; Hsinku Lay of Roseville over Elijah Hollins of Rochester John Marshall Dec 9-6; Cole Kirpach of St Francis over Alex Hauser of Eagan Dec 4-0; Sam Truen of Mpls South over Collin Dolejs of Eastview Dec 8-2; Austin Eichmann of Hastings over Isaac VanThomme of Faribault Fall 1:54; Rowan Morgan of Mounds View over Jacob Scherber of Buffalo-West Lutheran Dec 6-3; Justin Jenks of Little Falls over Andrew Kovach of Wayzata MD 15-4; Cole Schreder of St Cloud Tech over Nic Norem of Forest Lake Dec 7-2.

Quarterfinals – Mark Hall of Apple Valley over Hsinku Lay of Roseville Fall 1:42; Sam Truen of Mpls South over Cole Kirpach of St Francis Dec 7-3; Austin Eichmann of Hastings over Rowan Morgan of Mounds View Dec 9-3; Cole Schreder of St Cloud Tech over Justin Jenks of Little Falls Dec 1-0.

Consolation 1st Round – Marcus Placide of Mpls Washburn over Hsinku Lay of Roseville MD 15-2; Cole Kirpach of St Francis over Collin Dolejs of Eastview Dec 6-3; Rowan Morgan of Mounds View over Isaac VanThomme of Faribault Fall 2:21; Justin Jenks of Little Falls over Nic Norem of Forest Lake MD 11-1.

Semifinals – Mark Hall of Apple Valley over Sam Truen of Mpls South 15-0; Austin Eichmann of Hastings over Cole Schreder of St Cloud Tech Dec 5-2.

Consolation 2nd Round – Cole Kirpach of St Francis over Marcus Placide of Mpls Washburn SV-1 6-4; Justin Jenks of Little Falls over Rowan Morgan of Mounds View Fall 0:45.

Consolation Semifinals – Cole Schreder of St Cloud Tech over Cole Kirpach of St Francis Dec 2-0; Justin Jenks of Little Falls over Sam Truen of Mpls South 17-0.

1st Place – Mark Hall of Apple Valley over Austin Eichmann of Hastings 16-1.
3rd Place – Justin Jenks of Little Falls over Cole Schreder of St Cloud Tech Fall 1:28.
5th Place – Sam Truen of Mpls South over Cole Kirpach of St Francis Fall 4:40.

182AAA

1st Round – Lucas Jeske of St Michael-Albertville over Griffin Thorn of Owatonna Fall 1:37; Logan Foote of Minnetonka over Joe Dittel of White Bear Lake MD 9-0; A.J. Jenks of Little Falls over Justin Mohlin of Centennial Dec 10-4; Trey Rogers of Hastings over Brandon Lundeen of Robbinsdale Armstrong MD 12-4; Jonny Zarnke of Chaska-Chanhassen over Carson Poshusta of Shakopee Dec 10-4; Joseph Grove of Moorhead over Zac Steckman of Andover Fall 1:08; Drake Frikken of Cambridge-Isanti over Andrew French of Woodbury SV-1 10-8; Taylor Venz of Farmington over Prince Hyeamang of Apple Valley Fall 0:53.

Quarterfinals – Lucas Jeske of St Michael-Albertville over Logan Foote of Minnetonka Fall 4:22; Trey Rogers of Hastings over A.J. Jenks of Little Falls 24-7; Jonny Zarnke of Chaska-Chanhassen over Joseph Grove of Moorhead Dec 5-3; Taylor Venz of Farmington over Drake Frikken of Cambridge-Isanti Fall 3:49.

Consolation 1st Round – Logan Foote of Minnetonka over Griffin Thorn of Owatonna Fall 3:33; A.J. Jenks of Little Falls over Brandon Lundeen of Robbinsdale Armstrong Dec 7-1; Joseph Grove of Moorhead over Carson Poshusta of Shakopee Fall 1:56; Drake Frikken of Cambridge-Isanti over Prince Hyeamang of Apple Valley Dec 4-3.

Semifinals – Lucas Jeske of St Michael-Albertville over Trey Rogers of Hastings Fall 3:45; Taylor Venz of Farmington over Jonny Zarnke of Chaska-Chanhassen Fall 1:15.

Consolation 2nd Round – Logan Foote of Minnetonka over A.J. Jenks of Little Falls Fall 3:55; Drake Frikken of Cambridge-Isanti over Joseph Grove of Moorhead Dec 5-2.

Consolation Semifinals – Jonny Zarnke of Chaska-Chanhassen over Logan Foote of Minnetonka Dec 6-3; Trey Rogers of Hastings over Drake Frikken of Cambridge-Isanti Dec 2-1.

1st Place – Taylor Venz of Farmington over Lucas Jeske of St Michael-Albertville MD 12-3.
3rd Place – Jonny Zarnke of Chaska-Chanhassen over Trey Rogers of Hastings Dec 7-2.
5th Place – Drake Frikken of Cambridge-Isanti over Logan Foote of Minnetonka SV-1 5-3.

195AAA

1st Round – Brandon Moen of Owatonna over Jackson Dunnell of Lakeville North Dec 12-6; Felipe Ramirez of Faribault over Zach Wills of Park Dec 3-2; Adam Treptau of Buffalo-West Lutheran over Conner Weiss of Stillwater MD 10-0; Evan Ronsen of St Michael-Albertville over Andrew Hoffman of Chaska-Chanhassen Fall 1:23; Jeremy Rodman of Anoka over Daniel Van Oort of Mounds View Fall 3:21; Mike Delich of Eastview over Tyler Hugg of St Cloud Tech Fall 1:49; Mark Vaith of Hastings over Sedrique Ametor of Mpls Washburn MD 12-1; Samuel Grove of Moorhead over Jake Olson of Cambridge-Isanti Fall 2:11.

Quarterfinals – Brandon Moen of Owatonna over Felipe Ramirez of Faribault Dec 5-3; Evan Ronsen of St Michael-Albertville over Adam Treptau of Buffalo-West Lutheran Dec 5-2; Mike Delich of Eastview over Jeremy Rodman of Anoka Dec 13-8; Samuel Grove of Moorhead over Mark Vaith of Hastings Fall 5:03.

Consolation 1st Round – Felipe Ramirez of Faribault over Jackson Dunnell of Lakeville North Dec 3-2; Adam Treptau of Buffalo-West Lutheran over Andrew Hoffman of Chaska-Chanhassen Dec 6-0; Jeremy Rodman of Anoka over Tyler Hugg of St Cloud Tech Dec 8-2; Jake Olson of Cambridge-Isanti over Mark Vaith of Hastings Fall 4:19.

Semifinals – Brandon Moen of Owatonna over Evan Ronsen of St Michael-Albertville Dec 3-1; Samuel Grove of Moorhead over Mike Delich of Eastview MD 11-2.

Consolation 2nd Round – Adam Treptau of Buffalo-West Lutheran over Felipe Ramirez of Faribault Dec 4-1; Jeremy Rodman of Anoka over Jake Olson of Cambridge-Isanti SV-1 6-4.

Consolation Semifinals – Mike Delich of Eastview over Adam Treptau of Buffalo-West Lutheran Dec 6-2; Jeremy Rodman of Anoka over Evan Ronsen of St Michael-Albertville Dec 7-4.

1st Place – Brandon Moen of Owatonna over Samuel Grove of Moorhead Dec 5-4.
3rd Place – Jeremy Rodman of Anoka over Mike Delich of Eastview Dec 6-1.
5th Place – Evan Ronsen of St Michael-Albertville over Adam Treptau of Buffalo-West Lutheran Dec 11-4.

220AAA

1st Round – Gable Steveson of Apple Valley over Trevon Pettigrew of Hopkins Fall 1:46; Jonathan Lorang of Rochester Mayo over Tim Warren of Champlin Park Dec 3-2; Jackson Schichel of Hastings over Corrie King of Wayzata Dec 3-2; Joe Duffy of Mound-Westonka over Deante Book of Centennial Dec 5-3; Brody Jerome of Moorhead over John Gardiner of Woodbury Fall 4:33; Brendan Simmonds of Elk River over Kjell Sandstrom of Stillwater Fall 5:16; Adam Lucast of Lakeville South over Dane McDevitt of Eastview Dec 9-5; Evan Foster of St Michael-Albertville over Ryan Vigil of Rocori Fall 5:57.

Quarterfinals – Gable Steveson of Apple Valley over Jonathan Lorang of Rochester Mayo Fall 1:33; Jackson Schichel of Hastings over Joe Duffy of Mound-Westonka Dec 2-1; Brendan Simmonds of Elk River over Brody Jerome of Moorhead Fall 5:42; Evan Foster of St Michael-Albertville over Adam Lucast of Lakeville South Dec 5-3.

Consolation 1st Round – Jonathan Lorang of Rochester Mayo over Trevon Pettigrew of Hopkins Dec 3-1; Corrie King of Wayzata over Joe Duffy of Mound-Westonka Dec 9-4; Brody Jerome of Moorhead over Kjell Sandstrom of Stillwater Fall 2:52; Adam Lucast of Lakeville South over Ryan Vigil of Rocori Dec 7-3.

Semifinals – Gable Steveson of Apple Valley over Jackson Schichel of Hastings Fall 0:30; Evan Foster of St Michael-Albertville over Brendan Simmonds of Elk River Dec 5-2.

Consolation 2nd Round – Corrie King of Wayzata over Jonathan Lorang of Rochester Mayo Fall 2:11; Adam Lucast of Lakeville South over Brody Jerome of Moorhead Fall 3:18.

Consolation Semifinals – Corrie King of Wayzata over Brendan Simmonds of Elk River Dec 6-4; Jackson Schichel of Hastings over Adam Lucast of Lakeville South SV-1 3-1.

1st Place – Gable Steveson of Apple Valley over Evan Foster of St Michael-Albertville 20-5.
3rd Place – Jackson Schichel of Hastings over Corrie King of Wayzata Dec 2-0.
5th Place – Brendan Simmonds of Elk River over Adam Lucast of Lakeville South Dec 9-3.

285AAA

1st Round – Andrew Piehl of Rogers over Cris Bradley of Stillwater Fall 1:10; Justin Sabin of Park over Tim Mandyck of Coon Rapids Dec 2-0; Tanyi Besong of Apple Valley over Josh Reinke of Eden Prairie Dec 11-6; Jesse Heifort of Anoka over Edwin Santiago of Faribault Dec 3-1; Aaron Moore of Minnetonka over Jacob Bacon of Hastings Fall 0:39; Gage Blechinger of Little Falls over Tim Duffy of Eastview Dec 4-3; Trevor Frost of Farmington over Sam Byrd of Centennial Fall 2:44; Brady Reigstad of Willmar over Bryson Wilkins of Wayzata Fall 1:11.

Quarterfinals – Andrew Piehl of Rogers over Justin Sabin of Park Fall 2:40; Jesse Heifort of Anoka over Tanyi Besong of Apple Valley Fall 1:36; Aaron Moore of Minnetonka over Gage Blechinger of Little Falls Fall 1:28; Brady Reigstad of Willmar over Trevor Frost of Farmington Dec 8-2.

Consolation 1st Round – Justin Sabin of Park over Cris Bradley of Stillwater SV-1 5-3; Edwin Santiago of Faribault over Tanyi Besong of Apple Valley Dec 3-1; Gage Blechinger of Little Falls over Jacob Bacon of Hastings Fall 1:36; Trevor Frost of Farmington over Bryson Wilkins of Wayzata Dec 6-0.

Semifinals – Andrew Piehl of Rogers over Jesse Heifort of Anoka Dec 5-0; Brady Reigstad of Willmar over Aaron Moore of Minnetonka Fall 1:24.

Consolation 2nd Round – Edwin Santiago of Faribault over Justin Sabin of Park Dec 8-1; Gage Blechinger of Little Falls over Trevor Frost of Farmington Dec 7-1.

Consolation Semifinals – Edwin Santiago of Faribault over Aaron Moore of Minnetonka Dec 3-1; Jesse Heifort of Anoka over Gage Blechinger of Little Falls Fall 2:13.

1st Place – Andrew Piehl of Rogers over Brady Reigstad of Willmar Dec 7-1.
3rd Place – Jesse Heifort of Anoka over Edwin Santiago of Faribault Dec 3-0.
5th Place – Aaron Moore of Minnetonka over Gage Blechinger of Little Falls Dec 9-4.


106AA

1st Round – Ben Naddy of Ottertail Central over Kyle Boeke of Princeton MD 17-3; Ryan Sokol of Simley over Afton Kaping of Litchfield MD 13-3; Robby Horsman of Kasson-Mantorville over Nathan Garceau of Foley MD 10-2; Jake Svihel of Totino-Grace over Gabe Bellefeuille of Perham Dec 9-3; Matt Petersen of Byron over Carter Entinger of Watertown Mayer-Mayer Lutheran Dec 3-0; Kyle Lundberg of Grand Rapids over Ayden Friese of Quad County 18-1; Jaxson Rohman of Fairmont-Martin County West over Reid Lawrence of Mahtomedi 17-2; Charlie Pickell of Mankato West over Triston Zuniga of Benilde-St Margarets Fall 0:33.

Quarterfinals – Ben Naddy of Ottertail Central over Ryan Sokol of Simley MD 11-3; Jake Svihel of Totino-Grace over Robby Horsman of Kasson-Mantorville Dec 10-9; Matt Petersen of Byron over Kyle Lundberg of Grand Rapids Dec 2-1; Charlie Pickell of Mankato West over Jaxson Rohman of Fairmont-Martin County West MD 11-2.

Consolation 1st Round – Ryan Sokol of Simley over Kyle Boeke of Princeton Fall 2:02; Robby Horsman of Kasson-Mantorville over Gabe Bellefeuille of Perham Dec 5-2; Kyle Lundberg of Grand Rapids over Carter Entinger of Watertown Mayer-Mayer Lutheran Fall 2:08; Jaxson Rohman of Fairmont-Martin County West over Triston Zuniga of Benilde-St Margarets Dec 4-3.

Semifinals – Jake Svihel of Totino-Grace over Ben Naddy of Ottertail Central Dec 6-3; Charlie Pickell of Mankato West over Matt Petersen of Byron SV-1 8-6.

Consolation 2nd Round – Ryan Sokol of Simley over Robby Horsman of Kasson-Mantorville Dec 7-5; Jaxson Rohman of Fairmont-Martin County West over Kyle Lundberg of Grand Rapids Dec 2-1.

Consolation Semifinals – Matt Petersen of Byron over Ryan Sokol of Simley Dec 10-5; Ben Naddy of Ottertail Central over Jaxson Rohman of Fairmont-Martin County West MD 9-0.

1st Place – Charlie Pickell of Mankato West over Jake Svihel of Totino-Grace Dec 13-6.
3rd Place – Ben Naddy of Ottertail Central over Matt Petersen of Byron Fall 2:47.
5th Place – Ryan Sokol of Simley over Jaxson Rohman of Fairmont-Martin County West Dec 7-6.

113AA

1st Round – Garrett Vos of Waconia over Jordan Wolter of Fairmont-Martin County West MD 12-2; Jared Johnson of Kasson-Mantorville over Kellen Schauer of Grand Rapids MD 9-1; Tanner Kroells of Delano over Marcus Ostvig of Orono MD 10-0; Justin Sampson of Waseca over Jon Hall of Milaca-Faith Christian Dec 6-3; Cade Lundeen of Thief River Falls over Mitchel Petersen of Byron Dec 4-0; Prestin Bradley of Dassel-Cokato over Dan Rascher of St Thomas Academy Dec 5-3; Leighton Rach of Perham over Josh Clark of Totino-Grace Dec 9-5; Hser Eh Pwae of Worthington over Quinn Christoffersen of South St Paul MD 9-0.

Quarterfinals – Garrett Vos of Waconia over Jared Johnson of Kasson-Mantorville Dec 7-1; Justin Sampson of Waseca over Tanner Kroells of Delano Dec 3-2; Prestin Bradley of Dassel-Cokato over Cade Lundeen of Thief River Falls UTB 5-4; Hser Eh Pwae of Worthington over Leighton Rach of Perham MD 10-1.

Consolation 1st Round – Jared Johnson of Kasson-Mantorville over Jordan Wolter of Fairmont-Martin County West Dec 8-2; Tanner Kroells of Delano over Jon Hall of Milaca-Faith Christian Dec 8-2; Cade Lundeen of Thief River Falls over Dan Rascher of St Thomas Academy Dec 6-1; Leighton Rach of Perham over Quinn Christoffersen of South St Paul Fall 4:13.

Semifinals – Garrett Vos of Waconia over Justin Sampson of Waseca Dec 3-0; Hser Eh Pwae of Worthington over Prestin Bradley of Dassel-Cokato MD 10-2.

Consolation 2nd Round – Jared Johnson of Kasson-Mantorville over Tanner Kroells of Delano MD 10-0; Leighton Rach of Perham over Cade Lundeen of Thief River Falls Dec 6-2.

Consolation Semifinals – Prestin Bradley of Dassel-Cokato over Jared Johnson of Kasson-Mantorville Dec 5-3; Justin Sampson of Waseca over Leighton Rach of Perham MD 10-2.

1st Place – Garrett Vos of Waconia over Hser Eh Pwae of Worthington Dec 4-1.
3rd Place – Justin Sampson of Waseca over Prestin Bradley of Dassel-Cokato Dec 7-5.
5th Place – Jared Johnson of Kasson-Mantorville over Leighton Rach of Perham MD 11-1.

120AA

1st Round – Jake Gliva of Simley over Jefferson Paladines of Columbia Heights MD 12-2; Jordan Winter of Sauk Centre-Melrose over John Dierkes of Foley Inj.; Quinn Youngs of Annandale-Maple Lake over Connor Swetala of Richfield Dec 5-4; Lorenzo Diaz of South St Paul over Ben Nelson of Perham Fall 3:41; Reed DeFrang of Plainview-Elgin-Millville over Parker Huss of Scott West Forfeit; Beau Hunter of Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson over Zach Ringnell of Fairmont-Martin County West Dec 8-7; Joey Thompson of Stewartville over Wyatt Gillette of St Peter Dec 8-2; Hser Moo Pwae of Worthington over Tate Olson of Cloquet Esko Carlton Fall 5:26.

Quarterfinals – Jake Gliva of Simley over Jordan Winter of Sauk Centre-Melrose MD 13-1; Lorenzo Diaz of South St Paul over Quinn Youngs of Annandale-Maple Lake Fall 1:08; Reed DeFrang of Plainview-Elgin-Millville over Beau Hunter of Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson Fall 2:58; Hser Moo Pwae of Worthington over Joey Thompson of Stewartville Dec 7-6.

Consolation 1st Round – Jefferson Paladines of Columbia Heights over Jordan Winter of Sauk Centre-Melrose Dec 7-3; Quinn Youngs of Annandale-Maple Lake over Ben Nelson of Perham Dec 3-2; Beau Hunter of Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson over Parker Huss of Scott West Forfeit; Joey Thompson of Stewartville over Tate Olson of Cloquet Esko Carlton Dec 5-1.

Semifinals – Jake Gliva of Simley over Lorenzo Diaz of South St Paul Dec 9-5; Reed DeFrang of Plainview-Elgin-Millville over Hser Moo Pwae of Worthington Dec 12-10.

Consolation 2nd Round – Quinn Youngs of Annandale-Maple Lake over Jefferson Paladines of Columbia Heights Dec 3-1; Joey Thompson of Stewartville over Beau Hunter of Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson Dec 8-1.

Consolation Semifinals – Quinn Youngs of Annandale-Maple Lake over Hser Moo Pwae of Worthington Dec 3-2; Lorenzo Diaz of South St Paul over Joey Thompson of Stewartville Dec 7-3.

1st Place – Jake Gliva of Simley over Reed DeFrang of Plainview-Elgin-Millville Dec 6-3.
3rd Place – Lorenzo Diaz of South St Paul over Quinn Youngs of Annandale-Maple Lake Dec 4-3.
5th Place – Hser Moo Pwae of Worthington over Joey Thompson of Stewartville Dec 8-3.

126AA

1st Round – Tucker Sjomeling of Delano over Nic Fite of Fridley MD 11-0; Indi Farris of Bemidji over Phil Skeps of St Thomas Academy Dec 8-5; Bailey Eickhoff of Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo over Jon Schmid of Orono Dec 11-4; Keaten Schorr of Kasson-Mantorville over Sam Tibbits of Litchfield Dec 2-0; Zach Glazier of Albert Lea Area over Drew Van Vleet of Mora Dec 4-0; Brock Luthens of Hutchinson over Sean Howk of New Ulm Dec 8-2; AJ Bethea of Hibbing over Seth Langbehn of Fergus Falls MD 16-7; Jackson Stauffacher of Scott West over Aaron Hingst of Simley Dec 8-6.

Quarterfinals – Tucker Sjomeling of Delano over Indi Farris of Bemidji MD 10-0; Keaten Schorr of Kasson-Mantorville over Bailey Eickhoff of Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo Dec 6-2; Zach Glazier of Albert Lea Area over Brock Luthens of Hutchinson Dec 6-5; Jackson Stauffacher of Scott West over AJ Bethea of Hibbing Dec 14-8.

Consolation 1st Round – Indi Farris of Bemidji over Nic Fite of Fridley Dec 10-4; Bailey Eickhoff of Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo over Sam Tibbits of Litchfield Dec 11-7; Brock Luthens of Hutchinson over Drew Van Vleet of Mora Inj.; AJ Bethea of Hibbing over Aaron Hingst of Simley Fall 3:57.

Semifinals – Tucker Sjomeling of Delano over Keaten Schorr of Kasson-Mantorville Dec 9-8; Jackson Stauffacher of Scott West over Zach Glazier of Albert Lea Area Dec 3-2.

Consolation 2nd Round – Bailey Eickhoff of Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo over Indi Farris of Bemidji Dec 17-11; Brock Luthens of Hutchinson over AJ Bethea of Hibbing Dec 7-6.

Consolation Semifinals – Zach Glazier of Albert Lea Area over Bailey Eickhoff of Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo MD 12-3; Brock Luthens of Hutchinson over Keaten Schorr of Kasson-Mantorville Dec 2-1.

1st Place – Tucker Sjomeling of Delano over Jackson Stauffacher of Scott West Dec 10-3.
3rd Place – Brock Luthens of Hutchinson over Zach Glazier of Albert Lea Area Dec 1-0.
5th Place – Keaten Schorr of Kasson-Mantorville over Bailey Eickhoff of Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo MD 11-1.

132AA

1st Round – Garrett Aldrich of Albert Lea Area over Anthony Dawson of Simley Fall 1:20; Dylan Pundsack of Hutchinson over Ethan Thein of Quad County Dec 7-6; Trevor Oberg of South St Paul over Spencer Richards of Pequot Lakes-Pine River-Backus MD 11-3; Tyler Wagener of Waconia over Aaron Sistrunk of Chisago Lakes Fall 2:38; Tanner Vassar of Annandale-Maple Lake over Donny Bothun of Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo Fall 1:48; Jack Bourgeois of Monticello over Bryce Hill of Bloomington Kennedy Dec 6-4; Brenn Olson of GMLOKS over John Bartee of Fridley Fall 5:32; Morgan Fuenffinger of Hibbing over Jared Rohloff of MAHACA Fall 1:38.

Quarterfinals – Garrett Aldrich of Albert Lea Area over Dylan Pundsack of Hutchinson MD 13-1; Tyler Wagener of Waconia over Trevor Oberg of South St Paul Dec 6-0; Tanner Vassar of Annandale-Maple Lake over Jack Bourgeois of Monticello Dec 5-2; Morgan Fuenffinger of Hibbing over Brenn Olson of GMLOKS MD 12-3.

Consolation 1st Round – Dylan Pundsack of Hutchinson over Anthony Dawson of Simley Dec 7-5; Trevor Oberg of South St Paul over Aaron Sistrunk of Chisago Lakes MD 17-4; Jack Bourgeois of Monticello over Donny Bothun of Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo Dec 7-2; Brenn Olson of GMLOKS over Jared Rohloff of MAHACA Dec 10-5.

Semifinals – Garrett Aldrich of Albert Lea Area over Tyler Wagener of Waconia Dec 5-1; Morgan Fuenffinger of Hibbing over Tanner Vassar of Annandale-Maple Lake Dec 6-4.

Consolation 2nd Round – Trevor Oberg of South St Paul over Dylan Pundsack of Hutchinson MD 11-3; Brenn Olson of GMLOKS over Jack Bourgeois of Monticello Dec 3-1.

Consolation Semifinals – Tanner Vassar of Annandale-Maple Lake over Trevor Oberg of South St Paul Fall 2:29; Tyler Wagener of Waconia over Brenn Olson of GMLOKS 16-0.

1st Place – Garrett Aldrich of Albert Lea Area over Morgan Fuenffinger of Hibbing Dec 10-7.
3rd Place – Tyler Wagener of Waconia over Tanner Vassar of Annandale-Maple Lake Dec 3-0.
5th Place – Brenn Olson of GMLOKS over Trevor Oberg of South St Paul Fall 2:55.

138AA

1st Round – Anthony Jackson of Simley over Brody Nielsen of Albert Lea Area MD 12-4; Collin Steuber of Fairmont-Martin County West over Braydon Ortloff of Detroit Lakes Dec 10-5; Aaron Donnay of Glencoe-Lester Prairie over Jared Schroepfer of Wabasso-Red Rock Central Dec 6-2; Sam Naddy of Ottertail Central over Isaac Haman of Kasson-Mantorville Dec 11-6; Tim Bialka of Princeton over Justin Schultz of Waconia Dec 5-4; Trent Milless of Zimmerman over Kendall Sandifer Jr of Richfield Dec 3-1; Peter Nelson of St Cloud Apollo over Josh Oberg of South St Paul MD 10-2; Teddy Pierce of Chisago Lakes over Charlie Wolfe of Benilde-St Margarets Fall 5:17.

Quarterfinals – Anthony Jackson of Simley over Collin Steuber of Fairmont-Martin County West Dec 7-4; Sam Naddy of Ottertail Central over Aaron Donnay of Glencoe-Lester Prairie Fall 5:20; Trent Milless of Zimmerman over Tim Bialka of Princeton Dec 6-4; Peter Nelson of St Cloud Apollo over Teddy Pierce of Chisago Lakes Dec 8-2.

Consolation 1st Round – Brody Nielsen of Albert Lea Area over Collin Steuber of Fairmont-Martin County West Dec 5-1; Isaac Haman of Kasson-Mantorville over Aaron Donnay of Glencoe-Lester Prairie Fall 3:14; Tim Bialka of Princeton over Kendall Sandifer Jr of Richfield Dec 7-3; Teddy Pierce of Chisago Lakes over Josh Oberg of South St Paul Fall 1:57.

Semifinals – Anthony Jackson of Simley over Sam Naddy of Ottertail Central Dec 9-3; Peter Nelson of St Cloud Apollo over Trent Milless of Zimmerman Dec 3-2.

Consolation 2nd Round – Isaac Haman of Kasson-Mantorville over Brody Nielsen of Albert Lea Area Dec 8-7; Teddy Pierce of Chisago Lakes over Tim Bialka of Princeton Dec 4-1.

Consolation Semifinals – Isaac Haman of Kasson-Mantorville over Trent Milless of Zimmerman Dec 9-4; Teddy Pierce of Chisago Lakes over Sam Naddy of Ottertail Central Dec 5-1.

1st Place – Anthony Jackson of Simley over Peter Nelson of St Cloud Apollo Dec 3-2.
3rd Place – Teddy Pierce of Chisago Lakes over Isaac Haman of Kasson-Mantorville Dec 7-6.
5th Place – Trent Milless of Zimmerman over Sam Naddy of Ottertail Central Dec 5-4.

145AA

1st Round – Ryan Epps of Cannon Falls over Cade Mueller of Waconia Dec 5-0; Josh Bernier of Thief River Falls over Reese Averbeck of Bloomington Kennedy Fall 1:00; Patrick Kennedy of Kasson-Mantorville over Mason Germain of Simley Dec 9-3; Nate Adkins of Pequot Lakes-Pine River-Backus over Reece Sandberg of Milaca-Faith Christian Fall 3:35; Ben Kelvington of Scott West over Luis Cirilo of St Paul Johnson Dec 9-4; Peyton Mortenson of Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo over Logan Nelson of Litchfield MD 12-4; Patrick Voigt of Richfield over Kevin Brockner of Mora Dec 11-4; Logan Axford of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut Grove over Nate Carlson of Annandale-Maple Lake Fall 0:48.

Quarterfinals – Ryan Epps of Cannon Falls over Josh Bernier of Thief River Falls Dec 7-2; Patrick Kennedy of Kasson-Mantorville over Nate Adkins of Pequot Lakes-Pine River-Backus Dec 8-6; Ben Kelvington of Scott West over Peyton Mortenson of Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo Dec 6-2; Logan Axford of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut Grove over Patrick Voigt of Richfield Fall 3:24.

Consolation 1st Round – Josh Bernier of Thief River Falls over Cade Mueller of Waconia Dec 7-4; Nate Adkins of Pequot Lakes-Pine River-Backus over Mason Germain of Simley Fall 2:59; Luis Cirilo of St Paul Johnson over Peyton Mortenson of Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo MD 13-3; Patrick Voigt of Richfield over Nate Carlson of Annandale-Maple Lake Dec 6-2.

Semifinals – Ryan Epps of Cannon Falls over Patrick Kennedy of Kasson-Mantorville Dec 5-1; Logan Axford of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut Grove over Ben Kelvington of Scott West Dec 8-2.

Consolation 2nd Round – Nate Adkins of Pequot Lakes-Pine River-Backus over Josh Bernier of Thief River Falls MD 11-2; Luis Cirilo of St Paul Johnson over Patrick Voigt of Richfield Dec 9-3.

Consolation Semifinals – Ben Kelvington of Scott West over Nate Adkins of Pequot Lakes-Pine River-Backus Dec 2-0; Patrick Kennedy of Kasson-Mantorville over Luis Cirilo of St Paul Johnson Dec 11-5.

1st Place – Ryan Epps of Cannon Falls over Logan Axford of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut Grove Dec 1-0.
3rd Place – Patrick Kennedy of Kasson-Mantorville over Ben Kelvington of Scott West Dec 6-4.
5th Place – Nate Adkins of Pequot Lakes-Pine River-Backus over Luis Cirilo of St Paul Johnson Fall 3:49.

152AA

1st Round – Griffin Parriott of New Prague over Larry Sanchez of Mpls Roosevelt 22-7; Coy Thorson of Ottertail Central over Ramzi Gregoire of Marshall Dec 7-4; Beau Milbrett of Waseca over Conner Denman of Cloquet Esko Carlton TB-1 2-1; Sakai Kelly of Henry Sibley over Kirby Winson of Quad County Dec 7-2; Dru Kuchenbaker of Milaca-Faith Christian over McCoy Tekautz of Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 17-1; Jake Leicht of Bloomington Kennedy over Noah Lefebvre of Foley Fall 4:56; Ty Moser of Perham over Gaven Gillman of Dassel-Cokato Dec 7-6; Devin Fitzpatrick of Mahtomedi over Chase Pomeroy of Winona-Winona Cotter Fall 2:44.

Quarterfinals – Griffin Parriott of New Prague over Coy Thorson of Ottertail Central 25-6; Sakai Kelly of Henry Sibley over Beau Milbrett of Waseca Dec 7-5; Dru Kuchenbaker of Milaca-Faith Christian over Jake Leicht of Bloomington Kennedy Dec 12-11; Devin Fitzpatrick of Mahtomedi over Ty Moser of Perham 18-3.

Consolation 1st Round – Coy Thorson of Ottertail Central over Larry Sanchez of Mpls Roosevelt Fall 4:58; Kirby Winson of Quad County over Beau Milbrett of Waseca Dec 5-4; McCoy Tekautz of Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson over Jake Leicht of Bloomington Kennedy Dec 12-5; Ty Moser of Perham over Chase Pomeroy of Winona-Winona Cotter Dec 4-2.

Semifinals – Griffin Parriott of New Prague over Sakai Kelly of Henry Sibley Fall 1:45; Devin Fitzpatrick of Mahtomedi over Dru Kuchenbaker of Milaca-Faith Christian MD 13-4.

Consolation 2nd Round – Coy Thorson of Ottertail Central over Kirby Winson of Quad County Dec 5-4; McCoy Tekautz of Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson over Ty Moser of Perham Dec 3-2.

Consolation Semifinals – Dru Kuchenbaker of Milaca-Faith Christian over Coy Thorson of Ottertail Central TB-1 5-3; McCoy Tekautz of Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson over Sakai Kelly of Henry Sibley Fall 0:33.

1st Place – Griffin Parriott of New Prague over Devin Fitzpatrick of Mahtomedi Fall 0:10.
3rd Place – Dru Kuchenbaker of Milaca-Faith Christian over McCoy Tekautz of Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson Dec 7-3.
5th Place – Sakai Kelly of Henry Sibley over Coy Thorson of Ottertail Central MD 12-4.

160AA

1st Round – Brady Berge of Kasson-Mantorville over Trae Bedford of Annandale-Maple Lake 22-7; Preston Burch of Princeton over Dylan Lentz of Columbia Heights MD 12-2; Zachary Peterson of Perham over Gaige Giles of New Prague MD 17-3; Solomon Nielsen of Luverne over Tyler Daily of Mpls Edison 18-2; Sam Baier of Redwood-River Valley over Elliot Kirchert of Simley Dec 3-2; Parker Hale of GMLOKS over Sam Manecke of Fosston-Bagley Fall 3:05; Owen Hemze of Waconia over Evan Lawrence of Mahtomedi Fall 4:28; Connor Hoff of Litchfield over Branden Frisby of Grand Rapids Dec 7-4.

Quarterfinals – Brady Berge of Kasson-Mantorville over Preston Burch of Princeton Fall 1:12; Solomon Nielsen of Luverne over Zachary Peterson of Perham Fall 5:55; Sam Baier of Redwood-River Valley over Parker Hale of GMLOKS Dec 6-4; Connor Hoff of Litchfield over Owen Hemze of Waconia SV-1 6-4.

Consolation 1st Round – Trae Bedford of Annandale-Maple Lake over Preston Burch of Princeton Dec 2-0; Tyler Daily of Mpls Edison over Zachary Peterson of Perham MD 12-3; Parker Hale of GMLOKS over Elliot Kirchert of Simley Fall 2:18; Owen Hemze of Waconia over Branden Frisby of Grand Rapids Dec 8-2.

Semifinals – Solomon Nielsen of Luverne over Brady Berge of Kasson-Mantorville Inj.; Sam Baier of Redwood-River Valley over Connor Hoff of Litchfield Fall 4:16.

Consolation 2nd Round – Trae Bedford of Annandale-Maple Lake over Tyler Daily of Mpls Edison Fall 1:26; Parker Hale of GMLOKS over Owen Hemze of Waconia Dec 4-1.

Consolation Semifinals – Trae Bedford of Annandale-Maple Lake over Connor Hoff of Litchfield MD 10-2; Parker Hale of GMLOKS over Brady Berge of Kasson-Mantorville Inj..

1st Place – Sam Baier of Redwood-River Valley over Solomon Nielsen of Luverne Dec 5-2.
3rd Place – Parker Hale of GMLOKS over Trae Bedford of Annandale-Maple Lake Dec 5-0.
5th Place – Connor Hoff of Litchfield over Brady Berge of Kasson-Mantorville Inj..

170AA

1st Round – Jared Florell of Totino-Grace over Tyler Tober of Mora MD 19-7; Brady Goblirsch of Redwood-River Valley over Jake Ubert of Fosston-Bagley Fall 1:53; Andy Bigelow of Kasson-Mantorville over Vince Riley of Worthington MD 14-3; Ryan Duffy of South St Paul over Mohamed Moustafa of Bloomington Kennedy Dec 12-6; Greg Kerkvleit of Simley over Brenan Peralta of Thief River Falls Fall 4:47; Mason Rutt of Tri-City United over Driston Schyma of Foley Forfeit; Mitch Kotschevar of Albany over Chris Nelson of Albert Lea Area Dec 4-3; Nick Knutson of New Prague over Devante Jelle of Hibbing Fall 1:12.

Quarterfinals – Jared Florell of Totino-Grace over Brady Goblirsch of Redwood-River Valley MD 10-1; Ryan Duffy of South St Paul over Andy Bigelow of Kasson-Mantorville Dec 3-2; Greg Kerkvleit of Simley over Mason Rutt of Tri-City United Dec 7-5; Nick Knutson of New Prague over Mitch Kotschevar of Albany 20-4.

Consolation 1st Round – Brady Goblirsch of Redwood-River Valley over Tyler Tober of Mora Dec 2-0; Andy Bigelow of Kasson-Mantorville over Mohamed Moustafa of Bloomington Kennedy MD 21-8; Mason Rutt of Tri-City United over Brenan Peralta of Thief River Falls Fall 4:23; Mitch Kotschevar of Albany over Devante Jelle of Hibbing Fall 2:14.

Semifinals – Ryan Duffy of South St Paul over Jared Florell of Totino-Grace Dec 7-5; Greg Kerkvleit of Simley over Nick Knutson of New Prague Dec 13-7.

Consolation 2nd Round – Andy Bigelow of Kasson-Mantorville over Brady Goblirsch of Redwood-River Valley Dec 3-1; Mason Rutt of Tri-City United over Mitch Kotschevar of Albany Dec 3-2.

Consolation Semifinals – Nick Knutson of New Prague over Andy Bigelow of Kasson-Mantorville Dec 5-3; Jared Florell of Totino-Grace over Mason Rutt of Tri-City United MD 8-0.

1st Place – Greg Kerkvleit of Simley over Ryan Duffy of South St Paul Dec 4-3.
3rd Place – Nick Knutson of New Prague over Jared Florell of Totino-Grace Dec 8-5.
5th Place – Mason Rutt of Tri-City United over Andy Bigelow of Kasson-Mantorville Dec 4-2.

182AA

1st Round – Spencer Elwell of Foley over Garrett Britten of Grand Rapids Fall 3:33; Joel Robertson of St Paul Johnson over Wyatt Martin of Marshall Fall 2:19; Alex Bertram of Byron over Hayden Johnson of Quad County Fall 5:44; Bobby Striggow of Orono over Brandonn Gore of South St Paul Fall 3:33; Noah Keith of Bloomington Kennedy over Gannon Strain of Bemidji Dec 10-5; Tyler Buesgens of Scott West over Cory Schmidt of Annandale-Maple Lake Dec 8-4; Nathan Hellman of Princeton over Dylan Perrine of Perham Dec 4-0; Aaron Berge of Kasson-Mantorville over Cameron Schmitz of New Prague MD 11-3.

Quarterfinals – Spencer Elwell of Foley over Joel Robertson of St Paul Johnson Fall 2:34; Bobby Striggow of Orono over Alex Bertram of Byron Dec 6-4; Tyler Buesgens of Scott West over Noah Keith of Bloomington Kennedy Fall 4:43; Aaron Berge of Kasson-Mantorville over Nathan Hellman of Princeton Dec 9-5.

Consolation 1st Round – Joel Robertson of St Paul Johnson over Garrett Britten of Grand Rapids Fall 1:23; Brandonn Gore of South St Paul over Alex Bertram of Byron Fall 4:10; Noah Keith of Bloomington Kennedy over Cory Schmidt of Annandale-Maple Lake Dec 3-2; Cameron Schmitz of New Prague over Nathan Hellman of Princeton TB-1 3-2.

Semifinals – Spencer Elwell of Foley over Bobby Striggow of Orono Dec 6-4; Aaron Berge of Kasson-Mantorville over Tyler Buesgens of Scott West Dec 5-3.

Consolation 2nd Round – Brandonn Gore of South St Paul over Joel Robertson of St Paul Johnson Dec 8-6; Cameron Schmitz of New Prague over Noah Keith of Bloomington Kennedy Dec 3-2.

Consolation Semifinals – Tyler Buesgens of Scott West over Brandonn Gore of South St Paul Dec 7-5; Cameron Schmitz of New Prague over Bobby Striggow of Orono Dec 3-2.

1st Place – Aaron Berge of Kasson-Mantorville over Spencer Elwell of Foley Dec 3-1.
3rd Place – Cameron Schmitz of New Prague over Tyler Buesgens of Scott West Dec 6-2.
5th Place – Bobby Striggow of Orono over Brandonn Gore of South St Paul Fall 4:07.

195AA

1st Round – Noah Ryan of Kasson-Mantorville over Bryce Kallenbach of Watertown Mayer-Mayer Lutheran Dec 10-5; Steven Hajas of Delano over Erick Lopez of Bloomington Kennedy Dec 8-6; John Allen of Fridley over Alphonso Cooper of Washington Technology Magnet School Fall 3:20; Jesse Klatt of Perham over Kyle Schoenecker of Chisago Lakes Dec 6-5; Joe Harrison of Pequot Lakes-Pine River-Backus over Luis Figueroa of Fairmont-Martin County West MD 8-0; Zach Moon of Simley over Neil Hanson of Milaca-Faith Christian Dec 6-4; Travis Capelle of Stewartville over Jordan Simonette of Tri-City United Fall 4:23; Saylor Schmit of Foley over David Nelson of Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo UTB 2-1.

Quarterfinals – Noah Ryan of Kasson-Mantorville over Steven Hajas of Delano MD 17-6; John Allen of Fridley over Jesse Klatt of Perham Dec 3-1; Joe Harrison of Pequot Lakes-Pine River-Backus over Zach Moon of Simley Fall 3:29; Saylor Schmit of Foley over Travis Capelle of Stewartville Dec 7-3.

Consolation 1st Round – Bryce Kallenbach of Watertown Mayer-Mayer Lutheran over Steven Hajas of Delano Dec 5-4; Jesse Klatt of Perham over Alphonso Cooper of Washington Technology Magnet School Fall 2:23; Zach Moon of Simley over Luis Figueroa of Fairmont-Martin County West SV-1 4-2; Travis Capelle of Stewartville over David Nelson of Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo TB-1 2-1.

Semifinals – Noah Ryan of Kasson-Mantorville over John Allen of Fridley Dec 12-7; Saylor Schmit of Foley over Joe Harrison of Pequot Lakes-Pine River-Backus Dec 12-6.

Consolation 2nd Round – Bryce Kallenbach of Watertown Mayer-Mayer Lutheran over Jesse Klatt of Perham Dec 6-5; Travis Capelle of Stewartville over Zach Moon of Simley Dec 7-3.

Consolation Semifinals – Joe Harrison of Pequot Lakes-Pine River-Backus over Bryce Kallenbach of Watertown Mayer-Mayer Lutheran Dec 8-5; John Allen of Fridley over Travis Capelle of Stewartville Dec 3-1.

1st Place – Noah Ryan of Kasson-Mantorville over Saylor Schmit of Foley Dec 7-2.
3rd Place – John Allen of Fridley over Joe Harrison of Pequot Lakes-Pine River-Backus Dec 3-2.
5th Place – Bryce Kallenbach of Watertown Mayer-Mayer Lutheran over Travis Capelle of Stewartville Dec 8-4.

220AA

1st Round – Kevin Kneisl of Delano over Alchan Robbs of Bloomington Kennedy Fall 5:30; Nic Putnam of Worthington over Daniel Ukkelberg of Ottertail Central SV-1 3-1; Dylan Winegar of Waseca over Wyatt Yoemans of Bemidji Fall 4:17; Jared Welch of Wabasso-Red Rock Central over Adam Gehling of Stewartville Fall 3:26; Zachary Jakes of Mankato West over Mohamed Hegazi of Columbia Heights Fall 0:14; Adam Klick of Chisago Lakes over Quincy Spiering of St Thomas Academy Fall 5:54; Paxton Woods of South St Paul over Isaac Breuer of Plainview-Elgin-Millville Fall 6:29; Jakob Thompson of Monticello over Brent Chambers of Princeton TB-1 4-1.

Quarterfinals – Kevin Kneisl of Delano over Nic Putnam of Worthington Fall 1:00; Dylan Winegar of Waseca over Jared Welch of Wabasso-Red Rock Central Dec 8-2; Zachary Jakes of Mankato West over Adam Klick of Chisago Lakes Fall 1:10; Paxton Woods of South St Paul over Jakob Thompson of Monticello Dec 7-3.

Consolation 1st Round – Alchan Robbs of Bloomington Kennedy over Nic Putnam of Worthington Dec 7-4; Wyatt Yoemans of Bemidji over Jared Welch of Wabasso-Red Rock Central Dec 6-5; Mohamed Hegazi of Columbia Heights over Adam Klick of Chisago Lakes Fall 4:04; Isaac Breuer of Plainview-Elgin-Millville over Jakob Thompson of Monticello Dec 5-3.

Semifinals – Kevin Kneisl of Delano over Dylan Winegar of Waseca Fall 2:39; Zachary Jakes of Mankato West over Paxton Woods of South St Paul Fall 3:49.

Consolation 2nd Round – Wyatt Yoemans of Bemidji over Alchan Robbs of Bloomington Kennedy Dec 5-2; Isaac Breuer of Plainview-Elgin-Millville over Mohamed Hegazi of Columbia Heights Fall 2:46.

Consolation Semifinals – Wyatt Yoemans of Bemidji over Paxton Woods of South St Paul Dec 3-1; Dylan Winegar of Waseca over Isaac Breuer of Plainview-Elgin-Millville MD 10-1.

1st Place – Kevin Kneisl of Delano over Zachary Jakes of Mankato West Fall 4:17.
3rd Place – Dylan Winegar of Waseca over Wyatt Yoemans of Bemidji Dec 4-1.
5th Place – Isaac Breuer of Plainview-Elgin-Millville over Paxton Woods of South St Paul Fall 1:34.

285AA

1st Round – James Huwe of Detroit Lakes over Luke Zaiser of Simley Fall 0:44; Jameer Anderson of Benilde-St Margarets over Kyle Lipkie of Stewartville Fall 5:04; Tyler Baird of Albany over Dylan Nelson of Milaca-Faith Christian Dec 3-1; Matt Palmer of Albert Lea Area over Josiah Schatz of Scott West Forfeit; Sam Anderson of Totino-Grace over Corey Guenther of St Paul Como Park Dec 8-1; Casey Vesledahl of Becker over Mark Washa of Fairmont-Martin County West Fall 0:24; Cody Coulter of Wabasso-Red Rock Central over Colton Hellman of Princeton Dec 5-1; Logan Swanson of Mankato East over Jonathon Staebler of Perham Fall 1:58.

Quarterfinals – James Huwe of Detroit Lakes over Jameer Anderson of Benilde-St Margarets Fall 1:45; Matt Palmer of Albert Lea Area over Tyler Baird of Albany Dec 2-1; Sam Anderson of Totino-Grace over Casey Vesledahl of Becker Fall 2:52; Logan Swanson of Mankato East over Cody Coulter of Wabasso-Red Rock Central Fall 3:04.

Consolation 1st Round – Jameer Anderson of Benilde-St Margarets over Luke Zaiser of Simley Fall 2:46; Tyler Baird of Albany over Josiah Schatz of Scott West Forfeit; Casey Vesledahl of Becker over Corey Guenther of St Paul Como Park Fall 1:34; Cody Coulter of Wabasso-Red Rock Central over Jonathon Staebler of Perham Dec 8-1.

Semifinals – James Huwe of Detroit Lakes over Matt Palmer of Albert Lea Area Fall 1:49; Logan Swanson of Mankato East over Sam Anderson of Totino-Grace Dec 7-4.

Consolation 2nd Round – Jameer Anderson of Benilde-St Margarets over Tyler Baird of Albany Fall 2:18; Casey Vesledahl of Becker over Cody Coulter of Wabasso-Red Rock Central Fall 0:20.

Consolation Semifinals – Sam Anderson of Totino-Grace over Jameer Anderson of Benilde-St Margarets Fall 1:19; Casey Vesledahl of Becker over Matt Palmer of Albert Lea Area Fall 0:11.

1st Place – Logan Swanson of Mankato East over James Huwe of Detroit Lakes TB-1 4-3.
3rd Place – Sam Anderson of Totino-Grace over Casey Vesledahl of Becker Fall 0:44.
5th Place – Jameer Anderson of Benilde-St Margarets over Matt Palmer of Albert Lea Area Dec 5-0.


106A

1st Round – Jeron Matson of Kenyon-Wanamingo over Brett Willaby of Windom-Mountain Lake Fall 0:24; Canon Swanson of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa over Taylor Ludwig of Eden Valley-Watkins Fall 4:53; Spencer Miller of Staples-Motley over Will Magaard of KMS Dec 3-1; Ashton Clark of Park Rapids over Trey Fairbanks of Deer River MD 12-0; Brant Buysse of Minneota over John Altendorf of Goodhue SV-1 7-5; Dillon McGee of Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis over Michael Miller of Frazee Fall 1:21; Caleb Clobes of Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area over Taylor DeFrang of Dover-Eyota MD 15-2; Dayne Morton of Sibley East over Quinn Kern of Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale MD 11-2.

Quarterfinals – Jeron Matson of Kenyon-Wanamingo over Canon Swanson of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Fall 1:35; Ashton Clark of Park Rapids over Spencer Miller of Staples-Motley Dec 3-1; Dillon McGee of Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis over Brant Buysse of Minneota Dec 8-4; Caleb Clobes of Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area over Dayne Morton of Sibley East Dec 6-2.

Consolation 1st Round – Canon Swanson of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa over Brett Willaby of Windom-Mountain Lake Dec 4-2; Spencer Miller of Staples-Motley over Trey Fairbanks of Deer River Dec 11-6; Brant Buysse of Minneota over Michael Miller of Frazee Fall 1:51; Dayne Morton of Sibley East over Taylor DeFrang of Dover-Eyota MD 10-2.

Semifinals – Jeron Matson of Kenyon-Wanamingo over Ashton Clark of Park Rapids Fall 1:07; Dillon McGee of Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis over Caleb Clobes of Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area Fall 3:31.

Consolation 2nd Round – Canon Swanson of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa over Spencer Miller of Staples-Motley Dec 6-4; Dayne Morton of Sibley East over Brant Buysse of Minneota Dec 4-3.

Consolation Semifinals – Caleb Clobes of Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area over Canon Swanson of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa MD 12-2; Dayne Morton of Sibley East over Ashton Clark of Park Rapids Dec 4-0.

1st Place – Jeron Matson of Kenyon-Wanamingo over Dillon McGee of Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis MD 17-3.
3rd Place – Dayne Morton of Sibley East over Caleb Clobes of Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area MD 10-2.
5th Place – Ashton Clark of Park Rapids over Canon Swanson of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Dec 6-0.

113A

1st Round – Ethan Cota of Kenyon-Wanamingo over Owen Bjerga of Staples-Motley MD 9-0; Zack Holtz of Kimball over Jack Williams of Pine Island Fall 1:44; Hunter Burnett of Pipestone over Tyler Bents of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Dec 6-3; Tanner Schermerhorn of Frazee over Lincoln Carpenter of Sibley East Dec 9-3; Jace Geving of Deer River over Keon Naranjo of LeSueur-Henderson MD 10-1; Willie Meine of Fertile-Beltrami over Shawn Rue of Paynesville MD 9-0; Jake Andres of Pierz over Drake Swanson of West Central Area Dec 12-6; Mark Buringa of St Charles over Avery Vanoverbeke of Minneota Fall 1:35.

Quarterfinals – Ethan Cota of Kenyon-Wanamingo over Zack Holtz of Kimball Fall 0:42; Hunter Burnett of Pipestone over Tanner Schermerhorn of Frazee Dec 10-5; Jace Geving of Deer River over Willie Meine of Fertile-Beltrami Dec 6-3; Mark Buringa of St Charles over Jake Andres of Pierz Fall 3:09.

Consolation 1st Round – Zack Holtz of Kimball over Owen Bjerga of Staples-Motley Fall 2:38; Tanner Schermerhorn of Frazee over Tyler Bents of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Dec 7-3; Willie Meine of Fertile-Beltrami over Keon Naranjo of LeSueur-Henderson Dec 8-1; Avery Vanoverbeke of Minneota over Jake Andres of Pierz Fall 1:48.

Semifinals – Hunter Burnett of Pipestone over Ethan Cota of Kenyon-Wanamingo TB-1 9-3; Jace Geving of Deer River over Mark Buringa of St Charles Dec 10-8.

Consolation 2nd Round – Tanner Schermerhorn of Frazee over Zack Holtz of Kimball MD 14-5; Willie Meine of Fertile-Beltrami over Avery Vanoverbeke of Minneota Fall 2:53.

Consolation Semifinals – Mark Buringa of St Charles over Tanner Schermerhorn of Frazee MD 10-2; Ethan Cota of Kenyon-Wanamingo over Willie Meine of Fertile-Beltrami Dec 5-3.

1st Place – Hunter Burnett of Pipestone over Jace Geving of Deer River MD 15-3.
3rd Place – Mark Buringa of St Charles over Ethan Cota of Kenyon-Wanamingo Dec 6-4.
5th Place – Tanner Schermerhorn of Frazee over Willie Meine of Fertile-Beltrami Inj..

120A

1st Round – Noah Bauer of Pine Island over Austin DeVlaeminck of Minneota Dec 3-0; Willie Von Ruden of Medford over Silas Berg of Aitkin Dec 6-2; Tanner Pasvogel of Sibley East over Nolan Rommel of Wabasha-Kellogg 17-1; Esteban Tiegan of Spectrum over Owen Novacek of Badger-Greenbush-Middle River Fall 3:03; Michael Suda of Pipestone over Seth Brossard of Kenyon-Wanamingo MD 12-0; Jake Nohre of West Central Area over Gage Zieske of Osakis Dec 4-2; Reese Kapsner of Pierz over Devin Dean of Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale Fall 2:25; Noah Becker of LPGE-Browerville over Matthew Pollock of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton MD 8-0.

Quarterfinals – Noah Bauer of Pine Island over Willie Von Ruden of Medford MD 9-0; Tanner Pasvogel of Sibley East over Esteban Tiegan of Spectrum Dec 8-4; Michael Suda of Pipestone over Jake Nohre of West Central Area Dec 6-3; Noah Becker of LPGE-Browerville over Reese Kapsner of Pierz 20-5.

Consolation 1st Round – Austin DeVlaeminck of Minneota over Willie Von Ruden of Medford Dec 9-5; Esteban Tiegan of Spectrum over Nolan Rommel of Wabasha-Kellogg MD 13-2; Jake Nohre of West Central Area over Seth Brossard of Kenyon-Wanamingo Dec 5-1; Matthew Pollock of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton over Reese Kapsner of Pierz Dec 7-1.

Semifinals – Noah Bauer of Pine Island over Tanner Pasvogel of Sibley East Dec 6-2; Michael Suda of Pipestone over Noah Becker of LPGE-Browerville SV-1 9-7.

Consolation 2nd Round – Esteban Tiegan of Spectrum over Austin DeVlaeminck of Minneota Dec 11-4; Jake Nohre of West Central Area over Matthew Pollock of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Dec 5-0.

Consolation Semifinals – Noah Becker of LPGE-Browerville over Esteban Tiegan of Spectrum MD 11-2; Tanner Pasvogel of Sibley East over Jake Nohre of West Central Area Dec 9-3.

1st Place – Michael Suda of Pipestone over Noah Bauer of Pine Island Dec 15-10.
3rd Place – Noah Becker of LPGE-Browerville over Tanner Pasvogel of Sibley East Dec 5-3.
5th Place – Jake Nohre of West Central Area over Esteban Tiegan of Spectrum Dec 9-5.

126A

1st Round – Tanner Reetz of Frazee over Tommy Wentzlaff of Sibley East Fall 3:21; Jadon Buntjer of LPGE-Browerville over Cordell Peterson of New Richland-H-E-G Dec 13-11; Rylan Molinaro of Acgc over Lucas Reiplinger of Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena Dec 9-2; Eric Hauswedell of Minneota over Jared Clawiter of Kenyon-Wanamingo Dec 3-1; Jamaal Baird of Deer River over Hayden Stensland of Zumbrota-Mazeppa Dec 7-0; Eric Lisson of Staples-Motley over Dylan Rudningen of KMS Dec 7-5; Corbin Powrie of Dover-Eyota over Shawn Neisen of Mahnomen-Waubun Dec 4-2; Skylar Hieronimus of Adrian over Kaden Spindler of West Central Area Dec 4-1.

Quarterfinals – Tanner Reetz of Frazee over Jadon Buntjer of LPGE-Browerville Dec 8-3; Rylan Molinaro of Acgc over Eric Hauswedell of Minneota Dec 12-11; Eric Lisson of Staples-Motley over Jamaal Baird of Deer River Fall 4:24; Skylar Hieronimus of Adrian over Corbin Powrie of Dover-Eyota MD 16-2.

Consolation 1st Round – Tommy Wentzlaff of Sibley East over Jadon Buntjer of LPGE-Browerville Fall 4:31; Eric Hauswedell of Minneota over Lucas Reiplinger of Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena MD 13-1; Jamaal Baird of Deer River over Dylan Rudningen of KMS Dec 6-1; Kaden Spindler of West Central Area over Corbin Powrie of Dover-Eyota Dec 2-0.

Semifinals – Tanner Reetz of Frazee over Rylan Molinaro of Acgc Dec 6-4; Skylar Hieronimus of Adrian over Eric Lisson of Staples-Motley Fall 1:32.

Consolation 2nd Round – Eric Hauswedell of Minneota over Tommy Wentzlaff of Sibley East Dec 6-4; Kaden Spindler of West Central Area over Jamaal Baird of Deer River Dec 6-3.

Consolation Semifinals – Eric Hauswedell of Minneota over Eric Lisson of Staples-Motley Dec 12-8; Kaden Spindler of West Central Area over Rylan Molinaro of Acgc Dec 4-2.

1st Place – Skylar Hieronimus of Adrian over Tanner Reetz of Frazee Dec 6-3.
3rd Place – Eric Hauswedell of Minneota over Kaden Spindler of West Central Area Dec 3-0.
5th Place – Eric Lisson of Staples-Motley over Rylan Molinaro of Acgc Dec 5-4.

132A

1st Round – Thomas Stageberg of New London-Spicer over Brady Tweeton of Barnesville MD 10-1; Cole Klinkner of Blue Earth Area over Zach Schneider of Caledonia MD 14-6; Ryan Elias of Adrian over Ethan Byer of Frazee Dec 7-2; Brennan Holien of Acgc over Ian Frenzel of Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena Dec 5-1; Lincoln Arndt of Maple River over Jacob Tvinnereim of Jackson County Central Forfeit; Nolan Booge of Park Rapids over Tracer Lee of Border West Fall 3:23; Ryan Killeen of Spectrum over Alan Spaeth of St Charles Dec 5-2; Brandon Ortman of Pierz over Jackson Held of Royalton-Upsala Dec 21-15.

Quarterfinals – Thomas Stageberg of New London-Spicer over Cole Klinkner of Blue Earth Area Fall 3:28; Ryan Elias of Adrian over Brennan Holien of Acgc Dec 13-10; Lincoln Arndt of Maple River over Nolan Booge of Park Rapids Dec 8-2; Ryan Killeen of Spectrum over Brandon Ortman of Pierz Dec 5-0.

Consolation 1st Round – Cole Klinkner of Blue Earth Area over Brady Tweeton of Barnesville Dec 3-0; Ethan Byer of Frazee over Brennan Holien of Acgc Fall 2:15; Nolan Booge of Park Rapids over Jacob Tvinnereim of Jackson County Central Inj.; Alan Spaeth of St Charles over Brandon Ortman of Pierz Dec 13-7.

Semifinals – Thomas Stageberg of New London-Spicer over Ryan Elias of Adrian Dec 7-5; Ryan Killeen of Spectrum over Lincoln Arndt of Maple River Dec 6-1.

Consolation 2nd Round – Ethan Byer of Frazee over Cole Klinkner of Blue Earth Area Dec 8-2; Alan Spaeth of St Charles over Nolan Booge of Park Rapids Dec 6-0.

Consolation Semifinals – Ethan Byer of Frazee over Lincoln Arndt of Maple River Dec 8-5; Alan Spaeth of St Charles over Ryan Elias of Adrian Dec 5-0.

1st Place – Thomas Stageberg of New London-Spicer over Ryan Killeen of Spectrum Dec 5-3.
3rd Place – Ethan Byer of Frazee over Alan Spaeth of St Charles SV-1 7-5.
5th Place – Ryan Elias of Adrian over Lincoln Arndt of Maple River Dec 3-1.

138A

1st Round – Ryan Keach of Dover-Eyota over Jared Sunram of Park Rapids Fall 1:35; Logan Nelson of Adrian over Tyler Onstad of West Central Area Dec 9-6; Brendon Coyer of Osakis over Zach Buseman of Blue Earth Area Dec 4-1; Kyle Hennen of Minneota over Tyler Bare of Aitkin Dec 6-0; Wallace Michels of Norwood-Young America over Dakota Pixley of Pelican Rapids Fall 3:09; Jake Mandt of Chatfield over Jared Knutson of Benson MD 11-3; Tyler Ryan of Kenyon-Wanamingo over Mason Voight of Sibley East Dec 13-8; Grant Jepson of Frazee over Andrew Tomala of Pierz Dec 4-2.

Quarterfinals – Ryan Keach of Dover-Eyota over Logan Nelson of Adrian Dec 8-3; Kyle Hennen of Minneota over Brendon Coyer of Osakis Dec 4-2; Wallace Michels of Norwood-Young America over Jake Mandt of Chatfield Dec 5-2; Grant Jepson of Frazee over Tyler Ryan of Kenyon-Wanamingo MD 11-3.

Consolation 1st Round – Jared Sunram of Park Rapids over Logan Nelson of Adrian SV-1 6-4; Brendon Coyer of Osakis over Tyler Bare of Aitkin MD 10-0; Jake Mandt of Chatfield over Dakota Pixley of Pelican Rapids Fall 2:50; Tyler Ryan of Kenyon-Wanamingo over Andrew Tomala of Pierz Dec 3-1.

Semifinals – Ryan Keach of Dover-Eyota over Kyle Hennen of Minneota Dec 4-3; Grant Jepson of Frazee over Wallace Michels of Norwood-Young America Dec 3-2.

Consolation 2nd Round – Brendon Coyer of Osakis over Jared Sunram of Park Rapids MD 12-0; Jake Mandt of Chatfield over Tyler Ryan of Kenyon-Wanamingo Dec 9-6.

Consolation Semifinals – Brendon Coyer of Osakis over Wallace Michels of Norwood-Young America Dec 7-4; Jake Mandt of Chatfield over Kyle Hennen of Minneota Dec 4-1.

1st Place – Ryan Keach of Dover-Eyota over Grant Jepson of Frazee Fall 3:17.
3rd Place – Jake Mandt of Chatfield over Brendon Coyer of Osakis Dec 10-7.
5th Place – Kyle Hennen of Minneota over Wallace Michels of Norwood-Young America Dec 7-2.

145A

1st Round – Tom Tellers of United North Central over Tyler Dockendorf of Eden Valley-Watkins Dec 3-0; Adam Knutson of United South Central over Kaleb O`Reilly of Goodhue Dec 4-3; Logan Rogers of Adrian over Keaton Long of West Central Area Dec 17-11; Nick Kaml of Badger-Greenbush-Middle River over Jalen Jansen of Pierz Fall 5:22; Lane Heim of St Charles over Jeremiah Colon of Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area Dec 10-6; Cameron Whitcomb of Acgc over Michael Petron of Royalton-Upsala Dec 8-2; Grant Ascheman of Benson over Jake Pederson of Aitkin 19-3; Bryce Bruner of Minneota over Casey Kulsrud of Pelican Rapids MD 14-0.

Quarterfinals – Tom Tellers of United North Central over Adam Knutson of United South Central Dec 8-3; Nick Kaml of Badger-Greenbush-Middle River over Logan Rogers of Adrian Dec 4-2; Lane Heim of St Charles over Cameron Whitcomb of Acgc Dec 7-6; Bryce Bruner of Minneota over Grant Ascheman of Benson Dec 2-1.

Consolation 1st Round – Adam Knutson of United South Central over Tyler Dockendorf of Eden Valley-Watkins Dec 5-3; Logan Rogers of Adrian over Jalen Jansen of Pierz Dec 8-3; Cameron Whitcomb of Acgc over Jeremiah Colon of Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area MD 21-9; Grant Ascheman of Benson over Casey Kulsrud of Pelican Rapids Fall 2:31.

Semifinals – Tom Tellers of United North Central over Nick Kaml of Badger-Greenbush-Middle River Dec 7-6; Bryce Bruner of Minneota over Lane Heim of St Charles MD 15-1.

Consolation 2nd Round – Adam Knutson of United South Central over Logan Rogers of Adrian Dec 4-0; Grant Ascheman of Benson over Cameron Whitcomb of Acgc Dec 5-1.

Consolation Semifinals – Lane Heim of St Charles over Adam Knutson of United South Central Dec 8-6; Nick Kaml of Badger-Greenbush-Middle River over Grant Ascheman of Benson Dec 5-2.

1st Place – Bryce Bruner of Minneota over Tom Tellers of United North Central Dec 3-0.
3rd Place – Nick Kaml of Badger-Greenbush-Middle River over Lane Heim of St Charles Dec 9-5.
5th Place – Grant Ascheman of Benson over Adam Knutson of United South Central Dec 1-0.

152A

1st Round – Dietrich Balsbaugh of Trinity School At River Ridge over Jeremy Miller of Staples-Motley Dec 7-3; Colby Schramel of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa over Cody Dravis of Park Rapids Dec 8-4; Kody Lefebvre of Mahnomen-Waubun over Aaron Zosel of Benson MD 12-2; Bailee O`Reilly of Goodhue over Quin Riffenburg of Sibley East Fall 1:48; Kolton Eischens of Pierz over Hayden Voxland of Zumbrota-Mazeppa Fall 3:04; Michael Preuss of Adrian over Peyton Hilke of Kenyon-Wanamingo MD 14-3; Zack Waln of Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale over Nick Antony of Canby Dec 9-4; Jerod Novak of Aitkin over Damon Schmalzreidt of Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area Dec 10-4.

Quarterfinals – Colby Schramel of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa over Dietrich Balsbaugh of Trinity School At River Ridge Dec 4-3; Bailee O`Reilly of Goodhue over Kody Lefebvre of Mahnomen-Waubun Fall 5:40; Kolton Eischens of Pierz over Michael Preuss of Adrian Fall 4:38; Jerod Novak of Aitkin over Zack Waln of Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale Dec 5-2.

Consolation 1st Round – Dietrich Balsbaugh of Trinity School At River Ridge over Cody Dravis of Park Rapids MD 13-4; Kody Lefebvre of Mahnomen-Waubun over Quin Riffenburg of Sibley East Fall 3:31; Michael Preuss of Adrian over Hayden Voxland of Zumbrota-Mazeppa Fall 2:44; Damon Schmalzreidt of Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area over Zack Waln of Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale Dec 2-1.

Semifinals – Bailee O`Reilly of Goodhue over Colby Schramel of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Dec 6-3; Jerod Novak of Aitkin over Kolton Eischens of Pierz Dec 3-2.

Consolation 2nd Round – Dietrich Balsbaugh of Trinity School At River Ridge over Kody Lefebvre of Mahnomen-Waubun Dec 11-5; Michael Preuss of Adrian over Damon Schmalzreidt of Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area Dec 9-4.

Consolation Semifinals – Kolton Eischens of Pierz over Dietrich Balsbaugh of Trinity School At River Ridge Dec 3-1; Michael Preuss of Adrian over Colby Schramel of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Fall 3:49.

1st Place – Bailee O`Reilly of Goodhue over Jerod Novak of Aitkin Dec 3-1.
3rd Place – Kolton Eischens of Pierz over Michael Preuss of Adrian MD 15-7.
5th Place – Dietrich Balsbaugh of Trinity School At River Ridge over Colby Schramel of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa SV-1 5-3.

160A

1st Round – Brad Kroll of Royalton-Upsala over Carter Behrens of Border West Dec 7-0; Luke Wilson of LeSueur-Henderson over John Salzl of Eden Valley-Watkins Dec 7-4; Justin Dravis of Park Rapids over Lane Girtz of Pierz Dec 4-1; Alex Erpelding of Staples-Motley over Dylan Craig of Kenyon-Wanamingo Dec 6-1; Leo Buysse of Minneota over Cody Olson of Badger-Greenbush-Middle River MD 10-2; Jacob Winjum of Caledonia over Dalton Butler of LPGE-Browerville Fall 3:58; Brady Mehr of Kimball over Jacob Bennett of Zumbrota-Mazeppa Fall 6:42; Noah Landrus of Aitkin over Matthew Slater of Adrian MD 18-7.

Quarterfinals – Brad Kroll of Royalton-Upsala over Luke Wilson of LeSueur-Henderson Dec 6-1; Alex Erpelding of Staples-Motley over Justin Dravis of Park Rapids Dec 7-1; Jacob Winjum of Caledonia over Leo Buysse of Minneota Dec 3-1; Noah Landrus of Aitkin over Brady Mehr of Kimball Dec 17-11.

Consolation 1st Round – Carter Behrens of Border West over Luke Wilson of LeSueur-Henderson Dec 6-0; Justin Dravis of Park Rapids over Dylan Craig of Kenyon-Wanamingo Fall 1:46; Leo Buysse of Minneota over Dalton Butler of LPGE-Browerville 17-2; Brady Mehr of Kimball over Matthew Slater of Adrian Dec 5-3.

Semifinals – Alex Erpelding of Staples-Motley over Brad Kroll of Royalton-Upsala Dec 8-4; Noah Landrus of Aitkin over Jacob Winjum of Caledonia Dec 11-6.

Consolation 2nd Round – Justin Dravis of Park Rapids over Carter Behrens of Border West Dec 7-4; Leo Buysse of Minneota over Brady Mehr of Kimball Dec 14-7.

Consolation Semifinals – Justin Dravis of Park Rapids over Jacob Winjum of Caledonia Dec 1-0; Brad Kroll of Royalton-Upsala over Leo Buysse of Minneota Dec 5-4.

1st Place – Noah Landrus of Aitkin over Alex Erpelding of Staples-Motley Dec 8-6.
3rd Place – Justin Dravis of Park Rapids over Brad Kroll of Royalton-Upsala Dec 8-2.
5th Place – Jacob Winjum of Caledonia over Leo Buysse of Minneota Dec 3-1.

170A

1st Round – Brett Kapsner of Pierz over Jake Wentzlaff of Sibley East Inj.; Garrett Ploeger of Pipestone over Blake Skogstad of Roseau Dec 11-9; Mitch Koosman of Benson over Colm Maines of Trinity School At River Ridge Dec 7-1; Michael Otomo of Dover-Eyota over Treyton Hought of Breckenridge Fall 5:14; Ted Androli of Kenyon-Wanamingo over Brandin Dahl of KMS Fall 5:41; Tanner Bachmann of Frazee over Kenny Hesse of Aitkin Dec 6-4; Ethan Kimber of Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale over Jake Rauenhorst of Bold Fall 3:42; Derek Herman of United South Central over Devin Manzy of Zumbrota-Mazeppa Dec 7-4.

Quarterfinals – Brett Kapsner of Pierz over Garrett Ploeger of Pipestone Fall 0:37; Michael Otomo of Dover-Eyota over Mitch Koosman of Benson Inj.; Ted Androli of Kenyon-Wanamingo over Tanner Bachmann of Frazee Fall 1:27; Derek Herman of United South Central over Ethan Kimber of Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale MD 13-4.

Consolation 1st Round – Garrett Ploeger of Pipestone over Jake Wentzlaff of Sibley East Inj.; Treyton Hought of Breckenridge over Mitch Koosman of Benson Inj.; Tanner Bachmann of Frazee over Brandin Dahl of KMS TB-1 4-2; Devin Manzy of Zumbrota-Mazeppa over Ethan Kimber of Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale Fall 2:30.

Semifinals – Michael Otomo of Dover-Eyota over Brett Kapsner of Pierz Dec 9-6; Derek Herman of United South Central over Ted Androli of Kenyon-Wanamingo Fall 0:28.

Consolation 2nd Round – Treyton Hought of Breckenridge over Garrett Ploeger of Pipestone Dec 5-4; Devin Manzy of Zumbrota-Mazeppa over Tanner Bachmann of Frazee Fall 1:53.

Consolation Semifinals – Ted Androli of Kenyon-Wanamingo over Treyton Hought of Breckenridge Fall 1:44; Devin Manzy of Zumbrota-Mazeppa over Brett Kapsner of Pierz Dec 4-1.

1st Place – Michael Otomo of Dover-Eyota over Derek Herman of United South Central MD 16-8.
3rd Place – Devin Manzy of Zumbrota-Mazeppa over Ted Androli of Kenyon-Wanamingo SV-1 4-2.
5th Place – Brett Kapsner of Pierz over Treyton Hought of Breckenridge Dec 3-1.

182A

1st Round – Keegan Moore of Jackson County Central over Keaton Schaefer of Dover-Eyota Fall 0:41; Matt Kummet of Pierz over Holt Truax of Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale Dec 7-2; Alec Bueltel of Minneota over Johnathan Smid of Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena Dec 4-2; Austin Beaty of Frazee over Caleb Wickenhauser of Norwood-Young America Dec 5-2; Luke Rechtzigel of Kenyon-Wanamingo over Josh McKeown of Prairie Valley Dec 5-3; Israel Rodriguez of KMS over Logan Donnay of Eden Valley-Watkins MD 13-4; Josh Soine of New London-Spicer over Noah Decker of Maple River Forfeit; Caden Steffen of Zumbrota-Mazeppa over Wyatt Beauchane of Fertile-Beltrami Fall 3:08.

Quarterfinals – Keegan Moore of Jackson County Central over Matt Kummet of Pierz Fall 2:13; Alec Bueltel of Minneota over Austin Beaty of Frazee Dec 6-1; Luke Rechtzigel of Kenyon-Wanamingo over Israel Rodriguez of KMS Dec 3-2; Caden Steffen of Zumbrota-Mazeppa over Josh Soine of New London-Spicer Fall 4:29.

Consolation 1st Round – Keaton Schaefer of Dover-Eyota over Matt Kummet of Pierz Dec 9-6; Austin Beaty of Frazee over Johnathan Smid of Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena SV-1 4-2; Josh McKeown of Prairie Valley over Israel Rodriguez of KMS Fall 4:19; Josh Soine of New London-Spicer over Wyatt Beauchane of Fertile-Beltrami Dec 6-4.

Semifinals – Keegan Moore of Jackson County Central over Alec Bueltel of Minneota Fall 0:23; Caden Steffen of Zumbrota-Mazeppa over Luke Rechtzigel of Kenyon-Wanamingo Dec 5-2.

Consolation 2nd Round – Keaton Schaefer of Dover-Eyota over Austin Beaty of Frazee Dec 7-5; Josh McKeown of Prairie Valley over Josh Soine of New London-Spicer Fall 1:21.

Consolation Semifinals – Luke Rechtzigel of Kenyon-Wanamingo over Keaton Schaefer of Dover-Eyota Dec 5-4; Josh McKeown of Prairie Valley over Alec Bueltel of Minneota Fall 4:08.

1st Place – Keegan Moore of Jackson County Central over Caden Steffen of Zumbrota-Mazeppa MD 25-12.
3rd Place – Josh McKeown of Prairie Valley over Luke Rechtzigel of Kenyon-Wanamingo Fall 4:53.
5th Place – Keaton Schaefer of Dover-Eyota over Alec Bueltel of Minneota Fall 0:28.

195A

1st Round – Jonah Lange of Frazee over Reid Seelhammer of Dover-Eyota Fall 3:52; Jared Armon of Blue Earth Area over Jake Worms of Mahnomen-Waubun Dec 2-1; Cody Voight of Sibley East over Kyle Lynn of Aitkin Dec 8-1; Lukas Trio of Maple River over Jason Kasella of Royalton-Upsala Dec 9-6; Alex Goergen of Caledonia over Kieran Johnson of Barnesville Fall 3:25; Dylan Gyberg of Adrian over Hunter Wilcowski of Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena Dec 13-6; Ben Thompson of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa over Tanner Fester of Acgc Fall 2:54; Sam Erckenbrack of New York Mills over Everett VanHecke of Minneota Fall 0:45.

Quarterfinals – Jonah Lange of Frazee over Jared Armon of Blue Earth Area Fall 3:12; Lukas Trio of Maple River over Cody Voight of Sibley East Dec 7-3; Alex Goergen of Caledonia over Dylan Gyberg of Adrian MD 12-0; Sam Erckenbrack of New York Mills over Ben Thompson of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa SV-1 2-0.

Consolation 1st Round – Reid Seelhammer of Dover-Eyota over Jared Armon of Blue Earth Area Dec 9-2; Jason Kasella of Royalton-Upsala over Cody Voight of Sibley East MD 9-1; Kieran Johnson of Barnesville over Dylan Gyberg of Adrian Dec 4-3; Ben Thompson of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa over Everett VanHecke of Minneota Dec 3-1.

Semifinals – Jonah Lange of Frazee over Lukas Trio of Maple River Fall 2:35; Alex Goergen of Caledonia over Sam Erckenbrack of New York Mills Dec 10-4.

Consolation 2nd Round – Reid Seelhammer of Dover-Eyota over Jason Kasella of Royalton-Upsala Dec 3-0; Ben Thompson of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa over Kieran Johnson of Barnesville Dec 1-0.

Consolation Semifinals – Reid Seelhammer of Dover-Eyota over Sam Erckenbrack of New York Mills Fall 0:50; Ben Thompson of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa over Lukas Trio of Maple River SV-1 3-1.

1st Place – Jonah Lange of Frazee over Alex Goergen of Caledonia Fall 3:22.
3rd Place – Ben Thompson of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa over Reid Seelhammer of Dover-Eyota Dec 3-0.
5th Place – Sam Erckenbrack of New York Mills over Lukas Trio of Maple River Fall 1:42.

220A

1st Round – Manuel Garcia of Bold over Seth Donkers of Kenyon-Wanamingo 19-4; Anthony Miller of West Central Area over Michael Roth of Aitkin Fall 3:41; Teddy Dehler of Pierz over Gavin Engelkes of Adrian Dec 7-3; Trenten Rogich of LeSueur-Henderson over Tony Kierstead of Holdingford Fall 3:31; Tyler Oberg of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton over Charlie Nienaber of Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale Dec 3-2; Wyatt Lanning of St Agnes over Jarret Haglund of Zumbrota-Mazeppa Fall 5:43; Eli Craig of Caledonia over Rory Drewes of Frazee MD 9-0; Karter VanHeuveln of KMS over Tanner Berghuis of Acgc Fall 3:50.

Quarterfinals – Manuel Garcia of Bold over Anthony Miller of West Central Area Fall 1:24; Teddy Dehler of Pierz over Trenten Rogich of LeSueur-Henderson Dec 8-7; Tyler Oberg of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton over Wyatt Lanning of St Agnes Dec 1-0; Karter VanHeuveln of KMS over Eli Craig of Caledonia Dec 4-3.

Consolation 1st Round – Seth Donkers of Kenyon-Wanamingo over Anthony Miller of West Central Area Fall 2:39; Trenten Rogich of LeSueur-Henderson over Gavin Engelkes of Adrian Fall 5:00; Charlie Nienaber of Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale over Wyatt Lanning of St Agnes Dec 12-6; Eli Craig of Caledonia over Tanner Berghuis of Acgc Fall 1:17.

Semifinals – Manuel Garcia of Bold over Teddy Dehler of Pierz Dec 9-2; Karter VanHeuveln of KMS over Tyler Oberg of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Dec 3-2.

Consolation 2nd Round – Trenten Rogich of LeSueur-Henderson over Seth Donkers of Kenyon-Wanamingo TB-1 3-2; Eli Craig of Caledonia over Charlie Nienaber of Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale Dec 11-4.

Consolation Semifinals – Trenten Rogich of LeSueur-Henderson over Tyler Oberg of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Dec 9-3; Teddy Dehler of Pierz over Eli Craig of Caledonia Dec 7-2.

1st Place – Manuel Garcia of Bold over Karter VanHeuveln of KMS Dec 8-2.
3rd Place – Trenten Rogich of LeSueur-Henderson over Teddy Dehler of Pierz Dec 9-6.
5th Place – Eli Craig of Caledonia over Tyler Oberg of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Fall 3:14.

285A

1st Round – Tanner Welsh of Dover-Eyota over Tanner Kurtzweg of Sibley East Fall 3:36; Jared Rabbit of Deer River over Jett Saewert of New York Mills Fall 0:57; Blake Mauss of Caledonia over Colton Kinney of KMS Dec 3-0; Blake Wolters of Pipestone over Ely Novacek of Badger-Greenbush-Middle River MD 13-3; Wyatt Fitterer of New Richland-H-E-G over David Skiba of Pierz Fall 3:30; Tanner Tappe of Frazee over Bradey Berg of Barnesville Fall 2:34; Austin Jackson of Kenyon-Wanamingo over Clint Gadacz of Royalton-Upsala Fall 4:59; Trent Esping of Minneota over Nick Forner of Norwood-Young America Dec 3-1.

Quarterfinals – Tanner Welsh of Dover-Eyota over Jared Rabbit of Deer River Fall 4:56; Blake Mauss of Caledonia over Blake Wolters of Pipestone Dec 3-2; Wyatt Fitterer of New Richland-H-E-G over Tanner Tappe of Frazee Dec 10-3; Trent Esping of Minneota over Austin Jackson of Kenyon-Wanamingo TB-1 4-3.

Consolation 1st Round – Tanner Kurtzweg of Sibley East over Jared Rabbit of Deer River Fall 0:45; Blake Wolters of Pipestone over Colton Kinney of KMS Dec 7-1; David Skiba of Pierz over Tanner Tappe of Frazee Dec 3-2; Austin Jackson of Kenyon-Wanamingo over Nick Forner of Norwood-Young America Dec 2-1.

Semifinals – Tanner Welsh of Dover-Eyota over Blake Mauss of Caledonia Dec 1-0; Wyatt Fitterer of New Richland-H-E-G over Trent Esping of Minneota Fall 1:02.

Consolation 2nd Round – Blake Wolters of Pipestone over Tanner Kurtzweg of Sibley East MD 9-0; Austin Jackson of Kenyon-Wanamingo over David Skiba of Pierz Fall 4:58.

Consolation Semifinals – Blake Wolters of Pipestone over Trent Esping of Minneota Fall 2:24; Blake Mauss of Caledonia over Austin Jackson of Kenyon-Wanamingo Dec 6-0.

1st Place – Tanner Welsh of Dover-Eyota over Wyatt Fitterer of New Richland-H-E-G Dec 2-0.
3rd Place – Blake Wolters of Pipestone over Blake Mauss of Caledonia UTB 2-2.
5th Place – Austin Jackson of Kenyon-Wanamingo over Trent Esping of Minneota Fall 2:28.


Dual Meet Team Tournament
February 25th • Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul

Class AAA Championship
Apple Valley defeated St. Michael-Albertville 31-26
106 – Patrick McKee (St. Michael-Albertville) over Peyton McLagan (Apple Valley) Fall 5:37
113 – Nate Larson (Apple Valley) over Zachary Nygaard (St. Michael-Albertville) Dec 3-2
120 – Sebas Swiggum (Apple Valley) over Zac Schoen (St. Michael-Albertville) Maj 17-3
126 – Kyle Rathman (Apple Valley) over Zach Dehmer (St. Michael-Albertville) Dec 7-3
132 – Devin Roberts (Apple Valley) over Cody Schoen (St. Michael-Albertville) Maj 9-1
138 – Mitchell McKee (St. Michael-Albertville) over Michael Mattison (Apple Valley) Fall 0:41
145 – Jalen Thul (Apple Valley) over Wyatt Bice (St. Michael-Albertville) Dec 3-1
152 – Jake Allar (St. Michael-Albertville) over Arthur Quinones (Apple Valley) Fall 1:40
160 – Brock Morgan (Apple Valley) over Donnie Leuer (St. Michael-Albertville) Dec 8-3
170 – Garrett Ailts (St. Michael-Albertville) over Tony Watts (Apple Valley) Dec 4-2
*182 – Mark Hall (Apple Valley) over Lucas Jeske (St. Michael-Albertville) Fall 1:56
195 – Max Jensen (St. Michael-Albertville) over Prince Hyemang (Apple Valley) Dec 4-3
220 – Gable Steveson (Apple Valley) over Evan Ronsen (St. Michael-Albertville) TF 20-4
285 – Evan Foster (St. Michael-Albertville) over Tanyi Besong (Apple Valley) Dec 3-2
*St. Michael-Albertville’s team score adjusted by -1 for Unsportsmanlike Conduct

Third Place

Anoka defeated Willmar 42-23
106 – Israel Navarro (Willmar) over Colby Njos (Anoka) Dec 9-7
113 – Cael Carlson (Willmar) over Scott Springer (Anoka) Maj 12-3
120 – Josh Schrodek (Anoka) over Josh Miley (Willmar) Maj 10-0
126 – Tyler Eischens (Anoka) over Ethan Roux (Willmar) Fall 1:20
132 – Clay Carlson (Willmar) over Calvin Germinaro-Nahring (Anoka) Dec 10-9
138 – Cole Eischens (Anoka) over Lincoln Shinn (Willmar) Fall 0:26
145 – Jason Rollins (Anoka) over Bryce Erickson (Willmar) Fall 2:31
152 – Hunter DeLeon (Anoka) over Breck Erickson (Willmar) TF 27-9
160 – Logan Walkow (Willmar) over Billy Hayden (Anoka) Maj 13-3
170 – Colten Carlson (Willmar) over Jackson Street (Anoka) Fall 1:19
182 – Dalton Miller (Anoka) over Josiah Swanson (Willmar) Fall 4:11
195 – Ben Lathrop (Anoka) over Justin Skaro (Willmar) Dec 8-1
220 – Jeremy Rodman (Anoka) over Nate Laurence (Willmar) Fall 1:28
285 – Brady Reigstad (Willmar) over Jesse Heifort (Anoka) Dec 5-1

Consolation Championship

Hastings defeated Minnetonka 44-33
106 – Andrew Sanders (Minnetonka) over Paul Kendall (Hastings) Fall 3:05
113 – Jake Finken (Minnetonka) over Croix Mader (Hastings) Fall 5:15
120 – Boyd Mumbuwa (Minnetonka) over Derek Edwards (Hastings) Fall 3:58
126 – Logan Renninger (Minnetonka) over Jonah Schill (Hastings) Fall 5:30
132 – Adam McSorley (Hastings) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Mac Wilson (Hastings) over Kyle Finken (Minnetonka) Fall 1:49
145 – Spencer Kopp (Hastings) over Jake McGann (Minnetonka) Fall 0:53
152 – TJ Pottinger (Hastings) over Maxwell Fuecker (Minnetonka) Maj 14-2
160 – James Agan (Minnetonka) over Kyle Erickson (Hastings) Dec 4-2
170 – Austin Eichmann (Hastings) over Calvin Foote (Minnetonka) Fall 0:50
182 – Trey Rogers (Hastings) over Logan Foote (Minnetonka) Maj 19-9
195 – Mark Vaith (Hastings) over John Obermiller (Minnetonka) Fall 0:28
220 – Jackson Schichel (Hastings) over Filip Atsidacos (Minnetonka) Fall 2:37
285 – Aaron Moore (Minnetonka) over Drake Guck (Hastings) Fall 0:48

Championship Semifinals

Apple Valley defeated Willmar 46-24
106 – Israel Navarro (Willmar) over Peyton McLagan (Apple Valley) Maj 13-4
113 – Cael Carlson (Willmar) over Nate Larson (Apple Valley) Fall 5:26
120 – Sebas Swiggum (Apple Valley) over Josh Miley (Willmar) Fall 0:59
126 – Kyle Rathman (Apple Valley) over Ethan Roux (Willmar) TF 15-0
132 – Clay Carlson (Willmar) over Michael Mattison (Apple Valley) TF 20-5
138 – Devin Roberts (Apple Valley) over Bryce Erickson (Willmar) Maj 9-1
145 – Jalen Thul (Apple Valley) over Lincoln Shinn (Willmar) Dec 8-5
152 – Brock Morgan (Apple Valley) over Breck Erickson (Willmar) Fall 1:07
160 – Colten Carlson (Willmar) over Will Ramsey (Apple Valley) Fall 0:29
170 – Tony Watts (Apple Valley) over Josiah Swanson (Willmar) Maj 18-4
182 – Mark Hall (Apple Valley) over Andrew Reigstad (Willmar) Fall 1:06
195 – Justin Skaro (Willmar) over Prince Hyemang (Apple Valley) SV-1 9-4
220 – Tanyi Besong (Apple Valley) over Nate Laurence (Willmar) Fall 3:05
285 – Gable Steveson (Apple Valley) over Charlie Farhat (Willmar) Fall 0:18

St. Michael-Albertville defeated Anoka 35-25
106 – Patrick McKee (St. Michael-Albertville) over Colby Njos (Anoka) Maj 15-3
113 – Scott Springer (Anoka) over Zachary Nygaard (St. Michael-Albertville) Dec 7-5
120 – Josh Schrodek (Anoka) over Zac Schoen (St. Michael-Albertville) Dec 3-0
126 – Tyler Eischens (Anoka) over Zach Dehmer (St. Michael-Albertville) Fall 5:03
132 – Calvin Germinaro-Nahring (Anoka) over Cody Schoen (St. Michael-Albertville) Maj 17-6
138 – Mitchell McKee (St. Michael-Albertville) over Cole Eischens (Anoka) TF 18-2
145 – Jason Rollins (Anoka) over Wyatt Bice (St. Michael-Albertville) Dec 6-3
152 – Jake Allar (St. Michael-Albertville) over Richie Hammonds (Anoka) Fall 4:39
160 – Donnie Leuer (St. Michael-Albertville) over Hunter DeLeon (Anoka) Dec 14-9
170 – Garrett Ailts (St. Michael-Albertville) over Jackson Street (Anoka) Dec 7-4
182 – Lucas Jeske (St. Michael-Albertville) over Dalton Miller (Anoka) TF 21-4
195 – Evan Ronsen (St. Michael-Albertville) over Jeremy Rodman (Anoka) Dec 5-2
220 – Evan Foster (St. Michael-Albertville) over Ben Lathrop (Anoka) Fall 2:21
285 – Jesse Heifort (Anoka) over Jake Ross (St. Michael-Albertville) Fall 2:20

Consolation Semifinals

Hastings defeated Farmington 44-24
106 – Luke Peterson (Farmington) over Paul Kendall (Hastings) Fall 5:14
113 – Trayton Anderson (Farmington) over Croix Mader (Hastings) Dec 6-2
120 – Victor Gliva (Farmington) over Derek Edwards (Hastings) Fall 1:38
126 – Adam McSorley (Hastings) over Skyler Raymond (Farmington) Maj 19-6
*132 – Lynden Wilson (Hastings) over Jamin LeDuc (Farmington) DQ
138 – Mac Wilson (Hastings) over Bryan Scavone (Farmington) TB-1 6-1
145 – Spencer Kopp (Hastings) over Rylee Raddatz (Farmington) TF 15-0
152 – TJ Pottinger (Hastings) over Hayden Kendall (Farmington) Dec 9-3
160 – Kyle Erickson (Hastings) over Eric Heusbourg (Farmington) Fall 4:57
170 – Austin Eichmann (Hastings) over Xander Hall (Farmington) Fall 1:12
182 – Trey Rogers (Hastings) over Kyle Heusbourg (Farmington) TF 24-9
195 – Taylor Venz (Farmington) over Blaine Wasvick (Hastings) Inj 0:32
220 – Mason Hawkins (Farmington) over Josh Miser (Hastings) Fall 1:15
285 – Drake Guck (Hastings) over Luke Kriesel (Farmington) Fall 2:30
*Farmington’s team score adjusted by -3 for fragrant misconduct

Minnetonka defeated Centennial 34-32
106 – Andrew Sanders (Minnetonka) over Emily Shilson (Centennial) Dec 8-3
113 – Jake Finken (Minnetonka) over Jonah Hylton (Centennial) Fall 3:00
120 – Henry Bixler (Minnetonka) over Zach Mulberry (Centennial) Fall 1:57
126 – Boyd Mumbuwa (Minnetonka) over Aiston Degeest (Centennial) Dec 4-2
132 – Jakob Bergeland (Centennial) over Logan Renninger (Minnetonka) Fall 1:47
138 – Tyler Shilson (Centennial) over Kyle Finken (Minnetonka) Fall 2:56
145 – Logan Breuning (Centennial) over Maxwell Fuecker (Minnetonka) Dec 4-0
152 – Mike Matheson (Centennial) over Jake McGann (Minnetonka) Dec 5-1
160 – John Noll (Centennial) over James Agan (Minnetonka) Dec 5-2
170 – Wyatt Schmitz (Centennial) over Calvin Foote (Minnetonka) TF 17-2
182 – Logan Foote (Minnetonka) over Sam Orth (Centennial) Fall 1:16
195 – Justin Mohlin (Centennial) over Nicholas Reader (Minnetonka) Fall 1:04
220 – John Obermiller (Minnetonka) over Deante Book (Centennial) Maj 14-6
285 – Aaron Moore (Minnetonka) over Sam Byrd (Centennial) Fall 1:27

Championship Quarterfinals

Apple Valley defeated Hastings 46-15
106 – Peyton McLagan (Apple Valley) over Paul Kendall (Hastings) Fall 2:20
113 – Nate Larson (Apple Valley) over Croix Mader (Hastings) Fall 1:27
120 – Derek Edwards (Hastings) over Sebas Swiggum (Apple Valley) Dec 8-7
126 – Kyle Rathman (Apple Valley) over Jonah Schill (Hastings) Dec 6-0
132 – Adam McSorley (Hastings) over Michael Mattison (Apple Valley) Fall 5:18
138 – Devin Roberts (Apple Valley) over Mac Wilson (Hastings) Dec 5-1
145 – Jalen Thul (Apple Valley) over Spencer Kopp (Hastings) Dec 5-2
152 – Brock Morgan (Apple Valley) over TJ Pottinger (Hastings) Maj 12-3
160 – Tony Watts (Apple Valley) over Kyle Erickson (Hastings) Dec 6-0
170 – Mark Hall (Apple Valley) over Cody Leflay (Hastings) Fall 0:29
182 – Blaine Wasvick (Hastings) over Prince Hyemang (Apple Valley) Dec 6-5
195 – Josh Miser (Hastings) over Tyler Kim (Apple Valley) Dec 7-2
220 – Tanyi Besong (Apple Valley) over Drake Guck (Hastings) Fall 2:08
285 – Gable Steveson (Apple Valley) over Jackson Schichel (Hastings) Fall 2:42

Willmar defeated Farmington 37-30
106 – Israel Navarro (Willmar) over Trayton Anderson (Farmington) Dec 6-4
113 – Victor Gliva (Farmington) over Cael Carlson (Willmar) Dec 9-3
120 – Josh Miley (Willmar) over Skyler Raymond (Farmington) Dec 5-4
126 – Ethan Roux (Willmar) over Anthony Jacobson (Farmington) Fall 5:34
132 – Clay Carlson (Willmar) over Griffin Davies (Farmington) TF 22-6
138 – Jamin LeDuc (Farmington) over Bryce Erickson (Willmar) TF 16-1
145 – Lincoln Shinn (Willmar) over Bryan Scavone (Farmington) Fall 5:51
152 – Hayden Kendall (Farmington) over Breck Erickson (Willmar) Maj 12-2
160 – Logan Walkow (Willmar) over Eric Heusbourg (Farmington) Maj 11-2
170 – Colten Carlson (Willmar) over Xander Hall (Farmington) Maj 22-8
182 – Kyle Heusbourg (Farmington) over Josiah Swanson (Willmar) Fall 3:38
195 – Taylor Venz (Farmington) over Justin Skaro (Willmar) Fall 2:54
220 – Mason Hawkins (Farmington) over Nate Laurence (Willmar) Fall 2:56
285 – Brady Reigstad (Willmar) over Trevor Frost (Farmington) Fall 2:25

Anoka defeated Centennial 44-24
106 – Colby Njos (Anoka) over Emily Shilson (Centennial) Fall 3:20
113 – Scott Springer (Anoka) over Jonah Hylton (Centennial) Fall 1:42
120 – Josh Schrodek (Anoka) over Zach Mulberry (Centennial) Fall 5:41
126 – Tyler Eischens (Anoka) over Aiston Degeest (Centennial) Dec 8-1
132 – Jakob Bergeland (Centennial) over Tyler Young (Anoka) Fall 1:18
138 – Tyler Shilson (Centennial) over Caleb Jungling (Anoka) TF 15-0
145 – Jason Rollins (Anoka) over Mike Matheson (Centennial) Maj 11-1
152 – Hunter DeLeon (Anoka) over Logan Breuning (Centennial) Maj 14-6
160 – Billy Hayden (Anoka) over Wyatt Schmitz (Centennial) SV-1 7-3
170 – John Noll (Centennial) over Jackson Street (Anoka) Maj 12-4
182 – Justin Mohlin (Centennial) over Dalton Miller (Anoka) Fall 3:12
195 – Jeremy Rodman (Anoka) over Jason Thorud (Centennial) Fall 3:37
220 – Deante Book (Centennial) over Ben Lathrop (Anoka) Dec 5-2
285 – Riley Emery (Anoka) over Jonah Hylton (Centennial) Fall 1:00

St. Michael-Albertville defeated Minnetonka 55-15
106 – Brandon Psyk (St. Michael-Albertville) over Andrew Sanders (Minnetonka) Maj 14-0
113 – Zachary Nygaard (St. Michael-Albertville) over Jake Finken (Minnetonka) Fall 3:58
120 – Boyd Mumbuwa (Minnetonka) over Zac Schoen (St. Michael-Albertville) Dec 7-0
126 – Kyle Elkie (St. Michael-Albertville) over Henry Bixler (Minnetonka) Dec 9-3
132 – Cody Schoen (St. Michael-Albertville) over Logan Renninger (Minnetonka) Dec 7-1
138 – Mitchell McKee (St. Michael-Albertville) over Kyle Finken (Minnetonka) Fall 0:31
145 – Jake McGann (Minnetonka) over Wyatt Bice (St. Michael-Albertville) Fall 6:58
152 – Jake Allar (St. Michael-Albertville) over Maxwell Fuecker (Minnetonka) Fall 1:24
160 – Donnie Leuer (St. Michael-Albertville) over James Agan (Minnetonka) Fall 0:36
170 – Garrett Ailts (St. Michael-Albertville) over Calvin Foote (Minnetonka) Fall 3:23
182 – Lucas Jeske (St. Michael-Albertville) over Logan Foote (Minnetonka) Fall 2:42
195 – Evan Ronsen (St. Michael-Albertville) over John Obermiller (Minnetonka) Fall 0:52
220 – Max Jensen (St. Michael-Albertville) over Filip Atsidacos (Minnetonka) Dec 7-0
285 – Aaron Moore (Minnetonka) over Jake Ross (St. Michael-Albertville) Fall 1:19


Class AA Championship

Kasson-Mantorville defeated Foley 37-21
106 – Nathan Garceau (Foley) over Robby Horsman (Kasson-Mantorville) Dec 7-6
113 – Jared Johnson (Kasson-Mantorville) over Cameron Kowitz (Foley) Dec 7-4
120 – John Dierkes (Foley) over Brady Laumb (Kasson-Mantorville) SV-1 8-6
126 – Keaton Schorr (Kasson-Mantorville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Garsen Schorr (Kasson-Mantorville) over Mitch Rothfork (Foley) UTB 4-3
138 – Isaac Haman (Kasson-Mantorville) over Taylor Jurek (Foley) Dec 3-0
145 – Patrick Kennedy (Kasson-Mantorville) over Justin Henry (Foley) Maj 15-6
152 – Noah Lefebvre (Foley) over Ethan Shea (Kasson-Mantorville) Dec 5-3
160 – Brady Berge (Kasson-Mantorville) over Simon Bryce (Foley) Fall 1:17
170 – Spencer Elwell (Foley) over Andy Bigelow (Kasson-Mantorville) Fall 5:53
182 – Aaron Berge (Kasson-Mantorville) over Dakota McIver (Foley) Fall 0:28
195 – Noah Ryan (Kasson-Mantorville) over Tyson Gothman (Foley) Fall 4:37
220 – Saylor Schmit (Foley) over Jim Paulson (Kasson-Mantorville) Dec 6-2
285 – Tryston Bemboom (Foley) over Brett Paulson (Kasson-Mantorville) Dec 6-3

Third Place

Scott West defeated Simley 40-20
106 – Ryan Sokol (Simley) over Tyler Shackle (Scott West) Dec 14-11
113 – Justin Stauffacher (Scott West) over Quayin Short (Simley) Fall 1:41
120 – Jake Gliva (Simley) over Brendan Mackedanz (Scott West) Fall 4:41
126 – Jackson Stauffacher (Scott West) over Aaron Hingst (Simley) Maj 11-2
132 – Carter Piche (Scott West) over Anthony Dawson (Simley) Dec 5-2
138 – Anthony Jackson (Simley) over Jack Fogarty (Scott West) Maj 15-6
145 – Ryan Siegle (Scott West) over Mason Germain (Simley) Dec 3-2
152 – Ben Kelvington (Scott West) over Joe Matthews (Simley) Fall 0:55
160 – Dylan Johnson (Scott West) over Elliot Kirchert (Simley) Dec 10-6
170 – Greg Kerkvleit (Simley) over DeShawn Carter (Scott West) Maj 12-4
182 – Tyler Buesgens (Scott West) over Mason Gilberg (Simley) Fall 0:56
195 – Zach Moon (Simley) over Calvin Menke (Scott West) Dec 8-3
220 – Tyler Grieves (Scott West) over Brad Dohmen (Simley) Dec 4-0
285 – Josiah Schatz (Scott West) over Luke Zaiser (Simley) Fall 2:54

Consolation Championship

Perham defeated Wabasso-Red Rock Central 38-24
106 – Gabe Bellefeuille (Perham) over Josh Hesse (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) TF 16-0
113 – Leighton Rach (Perham) over Ben Johnson (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) Fall 1:48
120 – Ben Nelson (Perham) over Austin Irlbeck (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) Fall 1:19
126 – Dylan Fudge (Perham) over Zeke Johnson (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) Fall 1:28
132 – Chase Curtis (Perham) over Tyson Doubler (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) Dec 3-1
138 – Gage Paurus (Perham) over Jared Schroepfer (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) Fall 4:24
145 – Brakken Bierl (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) over Josh Germolus (Perham) Fall 1:44
152 – Ty Moser (Perham) over Caleb Kemp (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) Dec 5-1
160 – Mitchell Fulton (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) over Zachary Peterson (Perham) Dec 12-11
170 – Nick Altermatt (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) over Evan Guck (Perham) Dec 4-1
182 – Cole Anderson (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) over Dylan Perrine (Perham) Dec 5-1
195 – Jesse Klatt (Perham) over Devan Liebl (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) Dec 3-2
220 – Jared Welch (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) over Ryan Schmitz (Perham) Fall 2:13
285 – Cody Coulter (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) over Jonathan Staebler (Perham) TB-1 2-1

Championship Semifinals

Kasson-Mantorville defeated Scott West 39-18
106 – Tyler Shackle (Scott West) over Robby Horsman (Kasson-Mantorville) Dec 7-6
113 – Jared Johnson (Kasson-Mantorville) over Justin Stauffacher (Scott West) Dec 5-3
120 – Brady Laumb (Kasson-Mantorville) over Brendan Mackedanz (Scott West) Dec 4-0
126 – Keaton Schorr (Kasson-Mantorville) over Jackson Stauffacher (Scott West) SV-1 5-3
132 – Garsen Schorr (Kasson-Mantorville) over Carter Piche (Scott West) Dec 3-2
138 – Ryan Siegle (Scott West) over Isaac Haman (Kasson-Mantorville) Dec 7-1
145 – Patrick Kennedy (Kasson-Mantorville) over Jack Fogarty (Scott West) Maj 16-6
152 – Ben Kelvington (Scott West) over Ethan Shea (Kasson-Mantorville) Fall 1:31
160 – Brady Berge (Kasson-Mantorville) over Ben Dvorak (Scott West) Fall 0:26
170 – Andy Bigelow (Kasson-Mantorville) over DeShawn Carter (Scott West) Maj 13-4
182 – Aaron Berge (Kasson-Mantorville) over Tyler Buesgens (Scott West) Dec 5-1
195 – Noah Ryan (Kasson-Mantorville) over Calvin Menke (Scott West) Maj 15-5
220 – Brett Paulson (Kasson-Mantorville) over Tyler Grieves (Scott West) Fall 6:00
285 – Ben Alexander (Scott West) over Cayden Johnson (Kasson-Mantorville) Fall 0:49

Foley defeated Simley 31-28
106 – Ryan Sokol (Simley) over Nathan Garceau (Foley) Dec 11-7
113 – Ryan Dunlap (Foley) over Quayin Short (Simley) Dec 5-2
120 – Jake Gliva (Simley) over John Dierkes (Foley) Maj 16-5
126 – Austin Loeher (Foley) over Aaron Hingst (Simley) Dec 10-6
132 – Mitch Rothfork (Foley) over Anthony Dawson (Simley) Dec 3-1
138 – Nolan Wanzek (Simley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Anthony Jackson (Simley) over Taylor Jurek (Foley) Fall 4:48
152 – Noah Lefebvre (Foley) over Joe Matthews (Simley) Dec 6-4
160 – Simon Bryce (Foley) over Elliot Kirchert (Simley) Dec 6-3
170 – Greg Kerkvleit (Simley) over Driston Schyma (Foley) Inj 2:08
182 – Spencer Elwell (Foley) over Jake Rivera (Simley) Maj 14-5
195 – Saylor Schmit (Foley) over Mason Gilberg (Simley) Fall 5:51
220 – Zach Moon (Simley) over Tryston Bemboom (Foley) Dec 10-5
285 – Mitchell Trigg (Foley) over Luke Zaiser (Simley) Fall 0:37

Consolation Semifinals

Wabasso-Red Rock Central defeated Mora 44-18
106 – Ben Johnson (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) over Jake Nowling (Mora) Fall 4:43
113 – Konrad Blood (Mora) over Josh Hesse (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) TF 18-3
120 – Austin Irlbeck (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) over Jordan Lindquist (Mora) Dec 5-0
126 – Drew VanVleet (Mora) over Zeke Johnson (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) Maj 17-4
132 – Tyson Doubler (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) over Ethan Prachar (Mora) SV-1 7-6
138 – Jared Schroepfer (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) over Isac Kelling (Mora) Fall 1:52
145 – Brakken Bierl (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) over Kevin Brockner (Mora) TF 18-2
152 – Caleb Kemp (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) over John Smith (Mora) Dec 7-1
160 – Mitchell Fulton (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) over Danny Schroeder (Mora) Fall 0:59
170 – Tyler Tober (Mora) over Nick Altermatt (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) Dec 6-2
182 – Devan Liebl (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) over Nick Kelling (Mora) Dec 2-1
195 – Cole Anderson (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) over Jake Nowling (Mora) Fall 3:06
220 – Jared Welch (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) over Josh Bohnen (Mora) Fall 1:53
285 – Cody Coulter (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) over Ethan Simpson (Mora) Dec 2-1

Perham defeated Totino Grace 46-21
106 – Jake Svihel (Totino Grace) over Jack Fudge (Perham) Fall 4:37
113 – Leighton Rach (Perham) over Josh Clark (Totino Grace) Dec 8-5
120 – Ben Nelson (Perham) over Markus Loger (Totino Grace) Fall 1:44
126 – Dylan Fudge (Perham) over Connor Dehn (Totino Grace) Fall 1:24
132 – Chase Curtis (Perham) over Matt Bebeau (Totino Grace) Fall 0:46
138 – Micheal Menth (Totino Grace) over Wyatt Guck (Perham) Dec 4-1
145 – Gage Paurus (Perham) over William Jaeger (Totino Grace) Maj 10-2
152 – Ty Moser (Perham) over Will Savre (Totino Grace) Dec 9-3
160 – Zachary Peterson (Perham) over Ryan Kusch (Totino Grace) Fall 1:24
170 – Jared Florell (Totino Grace) over Evan Guck (Perham) Fall 3:25
182 – Dylan Perrine (Perham) over Nate Schutz (Totino Grace) Dec 6-0
195 – Jesse Klatt (Perham) over Matt Heurung (Totino Grace) Fall 1:38
220 – Ryan Schmitz (Perham) over Hunter Christenson (Totino Grace) Dec 8-1
285 – Sam Anderson (Totino Grace) over Jonathan Staebler (Perham) Fall 2:29

Championship Quarterfinals

Kasson-Mantorville defeated Mora 64-3
106 – Robby Horsman (Kasson-Mantorville) over Cody Haggberg (Mora) Fall 3:21
113 – Jared Johnson (Kasson-Mantorville) over Konrad Blood (Mora) Dec 7-2
120 – Brady Laumb (Kasson-Mantorville) over Jordan Lindquist (Mora) Maj 10-0
126 – Keaton Schorr (Kasson-Mantorville) over Drew VanVleet (Mora) TF 18-2
132 – Garsen Schorr (Kasson-Mantorville) over Ethan Prachar (Mora) Fall 3:21
138 – Isaac Haman (Kasson-Mantorville) over Mason Sandborn (Mora) Fall 5:48
145 – Patrick Kennedy (Kasson-Mantorville) over Kevin Brockner (Mora) Maj 18-5
152 – Ethan Shea (Kasson-Mantorville) over John Smith (Mora) Maj 9-1
160 – Brady Berge (Kasson-Mantorville) over Andrew Keintop (Mora) Fall 0:38
170 – Andy Bigelow (Kasson-Mantorville) over Tyler Tober (Mora) Maj 13-4
182 – Aaron Berge (Kasson-Mantorville) over Nick Kelling (Mora) Fall 1:03
195 – Jim Paulson (Kasson-Mantorville) over Jake Nowling (Mora) Fall 1:11
220 – Noah Ryan (Kasson-Mantorville) over Josh Bohnen (Mora) Maj 13-4
285 – Ethan Simpson (Mora) over Cayden Johnson (Kasson-Mantorville) Dec 3-0

Scott West defeated Wabasso-Red Rock Central 35-25
106 – Tyler Shackle (Scott West) over Josh Hesse (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) Fall 1:26
113 – Justin Stauffacher (Scott West) over Ben Johnson (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) Fall 1:30
120 – Brendan Mackedanz (Scott West) over Austin Irlbeck (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) Maj 13-3
126 – Jackson Stauffacher (Scott West) over Zeke Johnson (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) TF 19-2
132 – Tyson Doubler (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) over Carter Piche (Scott West) Dec 5-4
138 – Jared Schroepfer (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) over Jack Fogarty (Scott West) Fall 2:32
145 – Ryan Siegle (Scott West) over Brakken Bierl (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) Dec 15-10
152 – Ben Kelvington (Scott West) over Caleb Kemp (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) TF 16-0
160 – Mitchell Fulton (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) over Dylan Johnson (Scott West) Maj 15-5
170 – Nick Altermatt (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) over DeShawn Carter (Scott West) Dec 7-2
182 – Tyler Buesgens (Scott West) over Cole Anderson (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) Dec 8-5
195 – Devan Liebl (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) over Calvin Menke (Scott West) Dec 1-0
220 – Jared Welch (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) over Tyler Grieves (Scott West) Fall 3:53
285 – Josiah Schatz (Scott West) over Cody Coulter (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) UTB 4-3

Foley defeated Perham 33-18
106 – Nathan Garceau (Foley) over Gabe Bellefeuille (Perham) Maj 12-0
113 – Cameron Kowitz (Foley) over Leighton Rach (Perham) Dec 7-4
120 – Ben Nelson (Perham) over John Dierkes (Foley) Dec 9-3
126 – Austin Loeher (Foley) over Dylan Fudge (Perham) Dec 3-2
132 – Chase Curtis (Perham) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Mitch Rothfork (Foley) over Gage Paurus (Perham) Dec 7-4
145 – Noah Lefebvre (Foley) over Josh Germolus (Perham) TF 16-1
152 – Ty Moser (Perham) over Justin Henry (Foley) Dec 5-2
160 – Zachary Peterson (Perham) over Simon Bryce (Foley) Dec 5-4
170 – Driston Schyma (Foley) over Evan Guck (Perham) Dec 5-0
182 – Spencer Elwell (Foley) over Dawson Kellogg (Perham) Fall 3:02
195 – Saylor Schmit (Foley) over Dylan Perrine (Perham) Dec 5-1
220 – Jesse Klatt (Perham) over Tryston Bemboom (Foley) Dec 3-2
285 – Mitchell Trigg (Foley) over Jonathan Staebler (Perham) Dec 4-3

Simley defeated Totino Grace 53-15
106 – Ryan Sokol (Simley) over Jake Svihel (Totino Grace) Dec 6-5
113 – Quayin Short (Simley) over Josh Clark (Totino Grace) Dec 7-0
120 – Jake Gliva (Simley) over Connor Dehn (Totino Grace) Fall 1:38
126 – Aaron Hingst (Simley) over Matt Bebeau (Totino Grace) Fall 5:25
132 – Micheal Menth (Totino Grace) over Anthony Dawson (Simley) Dec 7-6
138 – Anthony Jackson (Simley) over Hassan Fofana (Totino Grace) Fall 0:43
145 – Nolan Wanzek (Simley) over William Jaeger (Totino Grace) Fall 3:32
152 – Joe Matthews (Simley) over Will Savre (Totino Grace) Dec 10-3
160 – Elliot Kirchert (Simley) over Mattew Kraemer (Totino Grace) Fall 1:26
170 – Greg Kerkvleit (Simley) over Joe Dols (Totino Grace) Fall 0:39
182 – Jared Florell (Totino Grace) over Jake Rivera (Simley) Fall 0:48
195 – Mason Gilberg (Simley) over Nate Schutz (Totino Grace) Maj 9-0
220 – Zach Moon (Simley) over Hunter Christenson (Totino Grace) Maj 16-7
285 – Sam Anderson (Totino Grace) over Brad Dohmen (Simley) Fall 0:40


Class A Championship

Kenyon-Wanamingo defeated Frazee 26-24
106 – Jeron Matson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Michael Miller (Frazee) Fall 0:54
113 – Ethan Cota (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Landon Byer (Frazee) Fall 0:19
120 – Tanner Schermerhorn (Frazee) over Seth Brossard (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 7-4
126 – Tanner Reetz (Frazee) over Jared Clawiter (Kenyon-Wanamingo) UTB 2-2
132 – Ethan Byer (Frazee) over Bradley Kish (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 2-0
138 – Grant Jepson (Frazee) over Tyler Ryan (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 8-3
145 – Matthew Houglum (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Tanner Eischens (Frazee) Dec 3-2
152 – Dylan Craig (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Charlton Wake (Frazee) TF 15-0
160 – Zakary Watchorn (Frazee) over Peyton Hilke (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 2-0
170 – Ted Androli (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Tanner Bachmann (Frazee) Dec 5-2
182 – Luke Rechtzigel (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Austin Beaty (Frazee) Dec 8-3
195 – Rory Drewes (Frazee) over Riley Donkers (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 6-0
220 – Jonah Lange (Frazee) over Seth Donkers (Kenyon-Wanamingo) SV-1 5-3
285 – Tanner Tappe (Frazee) over Austin Jackson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 4-3

Third Place

Pierz defeated Minneota 39-16
106 – Brant Buysse (Minneota) over Austin Radunz (Pierz) Dec 12-5
113 – Jake Andres (Pierz) over Avery Vanoverbeke (Minneota) Dec 10-8
120 – Austin DeVlaeminck (Minneota) over Reese Kapsner (Pierz) Dec 5-0
126 – Eric Hauswedell (Minneota) over Brandon Tomala (Pierz) Dec 7-3
132 – Brandon Ortman (Pierz) over Brendan Reiss (Minneota) Dec 13-7
138 – Kyle Hennen (Minneota) over Andrew Tomala (Pierz) Dec 8-2
145 – Bryce Bruner (Minneota) over Jalen Jansen (Pierz) Maj 14-2
152 – Kolton Eischens (Pierz) over Kolin Drietz (Minneota) Fall 0:42
160 – Lane Girtz (Pierz) over Leo Buysse (Minneota) SV-1 7-5
170 – Carson Huls (Pierz) over Alec Bueltel (Minneota) Dec 6-5
182 – Brett Kapsner (Pierz) over Shawn Buysse (Minneota) Dec 7-0
195 – Matt Kummet (Pierz) over Everett VanHecke (Minneota) Fall 2:37
220 – Teddy Dehler (Pierz) over Matt Myhre (Minneota) Fall 0:37
285 – David Skiba (Pierz) over Trent Esping (Minneota) Fall 3:34

Consolation Championship

Caledonia defeated West Central Area 36-21
106 – Trever Vick (Caledonia) over Kaleb Getz (West Central Area) Dec 17-11
113 – Drake Swanson (West Central Area) over Aaron Francis (Caledonia) Fall 4:11
120 – Jake Nohre (West Central Area) over Jack Strub (Caledonia) Fall 2:55
126 – Hunter Mickelsen (West Central Area) over Payton Schott (Caledonia) SV-1 4-2
132 – Zach Scheider (Caledonia) over Kaden Spindler (West Central Area) Dec 8-4
138 – David Seymour (Caledonia) over Levi Larkin (West Central Area) Dec 3-0
145 – Tyler Onstad (West Central Area) over Ryan Wagner (Caledonia) Dec 12-11
152 – Tylor Nelson (Caledonia) over Keaton Long (West Central Area) Dec 3-2
160 – Jacob Winjum (Caledonia) over Alex Butcher (West Central Area) Fall 4:28
170 – Jake Larkin (West Central Area) over Mitchell Schmitz (Caledonia) Dec 6-3
182 – Sam Stemper (Caledonia) over Mason Nibbe (West Central Area) Dec 7-1
195 – Alex Georgen (Caledonia) over Jake Drechsel (West Central Area) Fall 1:17
220 – Eli Craig (Caledonia) over Sid Kamrath (West Central Area) Dec 8-2
285 – Blake Mauss (Caledonia) over Anthony Miller (West Central Area) Fall 1:29

Championship Semifinals

Kenyon-Wanamingo defeated Pierz 34-21
106 – Jeron Matson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Austin Radunz (Pierz) Fall 0:37
113 – Ethan Cota (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Jake Andres (Pierz) Maj 19-6
120 – Seth Brossard (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Reese Kapsner (Pierz) Dec 8-2
126 – Jared Clawiter (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Brandon Tomala (Pierz) Fall 0:10
132 – Brandon Ortman (Pierz) over Bradley Kish (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 13-6
138 – Tyler Ryan (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Andrew Tomala (Pierz) Dec 8-4
145 – Matthew Houglum (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Jalen Jansen (Pierz) Dec 7-3
152 – Kolton Eischens (Pierz) over Peyton Hilke (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 3:00
160 – Lane Girtz (Pierz) over Dylan Craig (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 4-2
170 – Brett Kapsner (Pierz) over Ted Androli (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 6-3
182 – Luke Rechtzigel (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Logan Lease (Pierz) Fall 5:53
195 – Matt Kummet (Pierz) over Riley Donkers (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 1-0
220 – Teddy Dehler (Pierz) over Seth Donkers (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 10-5
285 – Austin Jackson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over David Skiba (Pierz) Dec 3-0

Frazee defeated Minneota 32-21
106 – Brant Buysse (Minneota) over Michael Miller (Frazee) Dec 8-5
113 – Tanner Schermerhorn (Frazee) over Avery Vanoverbeke (Minneota) Dec 6-5
120 – Austin DeVlaeminck (Minneota) over Kaden Hiemenz (Frazee) Maj 10-0
126 – Tanner Reetz (Frazee) over Eric Hauswedell (Minneota) Dec 6-4
132 – Ethan Byer (Frazee) over Brendan Reiss (Minneota) Maj 13-3
138 – Grant Jepson (Frazee) over Riley Yost (Minneota) Dec 9-3
145 – Kyle Hennen (Minneota) over Tanner Eischens (Frazee) Fall 1:15
152 – Bryce Bruner (Minneota) over Hudson Hiemenz (Frazee) Maj 16-4
160 – Leo Buysse (Minneota) over Zakary Watchorn (Frazee) Maj 10-2
170 – Tanner Bachmann (Frazee) over Alec Bueltel (Minneota) Dec 5-2
182 – Austin Beaty (Frazee) over Everett VanHecke (Minneota) Maj 10-1
195 – Rory Drewes (Frazee) over Matt Myhre (Minneota) Dec 9-2
220 – Jonah Lange (Frazee) over Trent Esping (Minneota) Dec 4-1
285 – Tanner Tappe (Frazee) over Ryan Twedt (Minneota) Fall 2:59

Consolation Semifinals

Caledonia defeated Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 37-18
106 – Trever Vick (Caledonia) over Will Magaard (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) Fall 1:39
113 – Aaron Francis (Caledonia) over Jared Carlson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) Dec 6-4
120 – Jacob Carlson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) over Jack Strub (Caledonia) Dec 8-7
126 – Dylan Rudningen (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) over Payton Schott (Caledonia) Maj 13-3
132 – Zach Scheider (Caledonia) over Jonathan Tostenson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) Dec 3-0
138 – Caleb Collins (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) over David Seymour (Caledonia) Dec 4-0
145 – Derek Krieger (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) over Ryan Wagner (Caledonia) TF 15-0
152 – Tylor Nelson (Caledonia) over Wyatt Jones (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) Dec 1-0
160 – Jacob Winjum (Caledonia) over Nathan Torkelson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) Dec 8-2
170 – Mitchell Schmitz (Caledonia) over Brandin Dahl (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) Maj 10-0
182 – Israel Rodriguez (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) over Sam Stemper (Caledonia) Dec 13-9
195 – Alex Georgen (Caledonia) over David Gordon (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) Fall 4:39
220 – Eli Craig (Caledonia) over Karter VanHeuveln (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) Dec 3-1
285 – Blake Mauss (Caledonia) over Colton Kinney (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) Fall 3:55

West Central Area defeated Sibley East 42-24
106 – Dayne Morton (Sibley East) over Kaleb Getz (West Central Area) Fall 2:13
113 – Drake Swanson (West Central Area) over Lincoln Carpenter (Sibley East) Fall 5:40
120 – Jake Nohre (West Central Area) over Kevin Melger (Sibley East) Fall 2:49
126 – Tanner Pasvogel (Sibley East) over Hunter Mickelsen (West Central Area) Dec 8-2
132 – Kaden Spindler (West Central Area) over Tommy Wentzlaff (Sibley East) Dec 9-2
138 – Mason Voight (Sibley East) over Levi Larkin (West Central Area) Dec 4-0
145 – Logan Tesch (Sibley East) over Tyler Onstad (West Central Area) TB-1 4-2
152 – Keaton Long (West Central Area) over Quin Riffenburg (Sibley East) Dec 4-2
160 – Jake Larkin (West Central Area) over Thomas Battcher (Sibley East) Fall 1:28
170 – Jake Wentzlaff (Sibley East) over Alex Butcher (West Central Area) Fall 0:54
182 – Mason Nibbe (West Central Area) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Jake Drechsel (West Central Area) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Christian Figueroa (Sibley East) over Sid Kamrath (West Central Area) Dec 3-0
285 – Anthony Miller (West Central Area) over Tanner Kurtzweg (Sibley East) Fall 1:33

Championship Quarterfinals

Kenyon-Wanamingo defeated Caledonia 39-26
106 – Jeron Matson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Trever Vick (Caledonia) Fall 0:15
113 – Ethan Cota (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Owen Blocker (Caledonia) Fall 0:12
120 – Seth Brossard (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Aaron Francis (Caledonia) Maj 11-3
126 – Jared Clawiter (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Jack Strub (Caledonia) Fall 0:35
132 – Bradley Kish (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Zach Scheider (Caledonia) Dec 5-2
138 – Tyler Ryan (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over David Seymour (Caledonia) Maj 13-4
145 – Ryan Wagner (Caledonia) over Matthew Houglum (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 4:27
152 – Dylan Craig (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Tylor Nelson (Caledonia) Fall 2:28
160 – Jacob Winjum (Caledonia) over Peyton Hilke (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 9-3
170 – Mitchell Schmitz (Caledonia) over Ted Androli (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 4-3
182 – Luke Rechtzigel (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Austin Werner (Caledonia) Maj 11-2
195 – Alex Georgen (Caledonia) over Riley Donkers (Kenyon-Wanamingo) TF 18-2
220 – Eli Craig (Caledonia) over Seth Donkers (Kenyon-Wanamingo) SV-1 9-7
285 – Blake Mauss (Caledonia) over Austin Jackson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 3:42

Pierz defeated Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 44-22
106 – Austin Radunz (Pierz) over Will Magaard (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) Maj 11-3
113 – Jake Andres (Pierz) over Jared Carlson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) Fall 3:22
120 – Reese Kapsner (Pierz) over Jacob Carlson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) Fall 1:49
126 – Dylan Rudningen (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) over Brandon Tomala (Pierz) Maj 16-8
132 – Brandon Ortman (Pierz) over Jonathan Tostenson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) Fall 1:27
138 – Andrew Tomala (Pierz) over Caleb Collins (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) Dec 1-0
145 – Derek Krieger (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) over Jalen Jansen (Pierz) Dec 3-0
152 – Kolton Eischens (Pierz) over Wyatt Jones (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) Fall 3:28
160 – Lane Girtz (Pierz) over Nathan Torkelson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) Maj 8-0
170 – Brett Kapsner (Pierz) over Brandin Dahl (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) Dec 3-0
182 – Israel Rodriguez (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) over Logan Lease (Pierz) Fall 1:50
195 – Teddy Dehler (Pierz) over David Gordon (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) Fall 1:07
220 – Karter VanHeuveln (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) over Austin Dickmann (Pierz) Fall 1:44
285 – Colton Kinney (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) over David Skiba (Pierz) Dec 7-2

Frazee defeated Sibley East 48-11
106 – Dayne Morton (Sibley East) over Michael Miller (Frazee) Maj 12-3
113 – Tanner Schermerhorn (Frazee) over Kevin Melger (Sibley East) TF 16-1
120 – Kaden Hiemenz (Frazee) over Lincoln Carpenter (Sibley East) TF 16-0
126 – Tanner Reetz (Frazee) over Tanner Pasvogel (Sibley East) Dec 8-4
132 – Ethan Byer (Frazee) over Tommy Wentzlaff (Sibley East) Dec 9-4
138 – Grant Jepson (Frazee) over Mason Voight (Sibley East) Dec 8-2
145 – Tanner Eischens (Frazee) over Logan Tesch (Sibley East) Maj 11-3
152 – Hudson Hiemenz (Frazee) over Beauen Harbarth (Sibley East) Fall 0:57
160 – Quin Riffenburg (Sibley East) over Toby Drewes (Frazee) Dec 6-4
170 – Tanner Bachmann (Frazee) over Brody Bates (Sibley East) Fall 4:44
182 – Jake Wentzlaff (Sibley East) over Austin Beaty (Frazee) Maj 9-0
195 – Jonah Lange (Frazee) over Cody Voight (Sibley East) Dec 8-2
220 – Rory Drewes (Frazee) over Christian Figueroa (Sibley East) Maj 15-5
285 – Tanner Tappe (Frazee) over Tanner Kurtzweg (Sibley East) Fall 1:26

Minneota defeated West Central Area 41-15
106 – Brant Buysse (Minneota) over Kaleb Getz (West Central Area) Fall 1:00
113 – Avery Vanoverbeke (Minneota) over Drake Swanson (West Central Area) Dec 4-1
120 – Jake Nohre (West Central Area) over Austin DeVlaeminck (Minneota) Dec 10-4
126 – Kaden Spindler (West Central Area) over Eric Hauswedell (Minneota) Dec 6-2
132 – Brendan Reiss (Minneota) over Hunter Mickelsen (West Central Area) Fall 1:11
138 – Kyle Hennen (Minneota) over Levi Larkin (West Central Area) Dec 10-3
145 – Bryce Bruner (Minneota) over Tyler Onstad (West Central Area) Maj 9-0
152 – Leo Buysse (Minneota) over Keaton Long (West Central Area) Maj 17-6
160 – Jake Larkin (West Central Area) over Kolin Drietz (Minneota) Dec 2-0
170 – Alec Bueltel (Minneota) over Alex Butcher (West Central Area) Fall 3:25
182 – Everett VanHecke (Minneota) over Jake Drechsel (West Central Area) Fall 1:18
195 – Sid Kamrath (West Central Area) over Matt Myhre (Minneota) Dec 3-2
220 – Anthony Miller (West Central Area) over Gared Moorse (Minneota) Dec 4-2
285 – Trent Esping (Minneota) over T.J. Waskosky (West Central Area) Dec 8-2