The Guillotine 2020 State Tournament Cheat Sheet – Individuals

2020 state tournament individuals with The Guillotine ranked individuals indicated.

Class A Individuals

106A
#1 Walker Bents, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 10th (42-4)
#2 Anthony Romero, GMLOS, 11th (39-3)
#5 Brayan Anaya, Adrian, 10th (22-2)
#6 Marshall Larson, Aitkin, 10th (45-5)
#8 Braden Thom, LPGE-Browerville, 10th (40-9)
#9 Jevon Williams, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 8th (34-7)
#10 David Revering, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 8th (37-7)
Caleb Boese, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, 7th (25-11)
Carter Coauette, Crookston, 8th (28-10)
Lane Fink, Canby, 9th (36-8)
Hunter Gruchow, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville, 7th (30-19)
Gavin Johnson, Kenyon-Wanamingo, 8th (29-10)
Eli Kruse, St. Clair/Mankato Loyola, 8th (34-7)
Dawson McGee, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis, 9th (32-13)
Lucas Schiell, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, 9th (25-8)
Daunte Yost, Fertile-Beltrami, 11th (26-8)

113A
#1 Derek Steele, Sibley East, 11th (44-2)
#2 Cael Bartels, Chatfield, 12th (34-3)
#3 Eric Carrasco, Minneota, 11th (37-4)
#4 Ethan Hendrickson, United North Central, 10th (25-2)
#5 Coy Gunderson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 10th (46-4)
#6 Cole Holien, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 10th (33-6)
#7 Ryan Jensen, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 8th (36-12)
#8 Logan Butzon, Jackson County Central, 9th (37-9)
#9 Cohen Wiste, GMLOS, 9th (37-5)
#10 Bryce Sonnek, United South Central, 11th (30-9)
Ethan Bowman, Crookston, 9th (35-9)
Deagen Captain, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 9th (37-8)
Eli Larson, Border West, 9th (34-7)
Ty Peterson, Blue Earth Area, 11th (32-8)
Jayce Ross, Deer River, 8th (23-10)
Eli Sharbono, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena, 10th (22-7)

120A
#1 Ayden Horner, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove, 10th (43-2)
#2 Kelvin Andrade-Ponce, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 12th (33-3)
#3 Drayden Morton, Sibley East, 10th (23-3)
#4 Justin Crandall, LPGE-Browerville, 12th (46-5)
#5 Boden Simon, Maple River, 10th (35-11)
#6 Zach Brown, Crookston, 11th (32-9)
#7 Davis Sunken, Blue Earth Area, 12th (35-6)
#8 Owen Bertram, Springfield, 12th (43-5)
#10 Will Gorecki, Royalton/Upsala, 9th (34-14)
Laredo Bugbee, Ottertail Central, 12th (31-11)
Christian Carlson, Frazee, 11th (30-18)
James Jacobsen, GMLOS, 9th (22-19)
Austin Kiecker, Bold, 8th (34-10)
Trevor Michienzi, Deer River, 12th (27-4)
Brandon Ross, Caledonia/Houston, 10th (31-5)
Simon Snyder, Wadena-Deer Creek, 9th (36-10)

126A
#1 Trevor Janssen, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena, 12th (34-0)
#2 Dane Niemi, New York Mills, 10th (34-2)
#4 Tyler Jensen, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 10th (39-10)
#5 Brady Holien, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 10th (33-7)
#6 Trevor Pearson, Maple River, 12th (40-7)
#7 Tucker Ginther, Caledonia/Houston, 9th (26-11)
#8 Levi Ellingson, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove, 12th (36-7)
#9 Luke Krier, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, 12th (27-10)
#10 Paul Fitzpatrick, John, Crosby-Ironton, 9th (36-12)
Garret Eiynck, Mahnomen/Waubun, 11th (34-8)
Zack Fier, Minneota, 9th (27-12)
Trayton Hewitt, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area, 12th (11-2)
Easton McCrory, Minnewaska Area, 10th (30-8)
Brien Poser, Ottertail Central, 10th (12-6)
Lukas Volstad, Frazee, 12th (28-13)
Gavin Winter, Kimball Area, 9th (30-6)

132A
#1 Landon Gode, LPGE-Browerville, 10th (44-3)
#2 Charley Elwood, Medford, 9th (19-1)
#3 Blaine Fischer, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 10th (37-10)
#4 Kade Sammons, Windom/Mountain Lake, 11th (46-3)
#5 Ramzee Molinaro, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 12th (28-5)
#6 Gavin Gust, Dover-Eyota, 9th (35-5)
#7 Alex Nelson, Kimball Area, 11th (29-6)
#8 Marshall Michienzi, Deer River, 12th (28-8)
#9 Hayden Hart, Ottertail Central, 12th (35-12)
Caleb Beeler, Blue Earth Area, 12th (28-13)
Seth Isola, Frazee, 12th (19-13)
Kade Lozinski, Minneota, 10th (29-10)
Jace Olson, Border West, 12th (31-14)
Christian Pater, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena, 10th (26-5)
Garrett Undeberg, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, 11th (28-18)
Lucas Winfield, GMLOS, 11th (29-14)

138A
#1 Mason Gode, LPGE-Browerville, 11th (47-1)
#2 Will Magaard, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 12th (47-3)
#3 Brett Willaby, Windom/Mountain Lake, 12th (39-5)
#4 Taylor DeFrang, Dover-Eyota, 12th (25-2)
#5 Nolan Rommel, Wabasha-Kellogg, 12th (33-7)
#6 Jonah Gruenes, Minneota, 10th (37-8)
#7 Jaxen Klinkner, Blue Earth Area, 12th (29-10)
#8 Lincoln Carpenter, Sibley East, 12th (43-4)
#10 Jacob Leibold, Royalton/Upsala, 10th (37-7)
Jack Grell, Aitkin, 9th (20-17)
Kaden Hiemenz, Frazee, 11th (29-18)
Hunter Hitchen, Fertile-Beltrami, 12th (35-9)
Alec Johnson, Kenyon-Wanamingo, 11th (26-12)
Jason Koehn, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 11th (31-11)
Hayden Straumann, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 11th (25-15)
Anthony Sykora, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville, 9th (33-12)

145A
#1 Canon Swanson, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 12th (48-0)
#2 Trey Fairbanks, Deer River, 12th (34-0)
#4 Payton Handevidt, Jackson County Central, 10th (44-4)
#5 Seth Goetzinger, Chatfield, 11th (36-5)
#6 Blake Reiss, Minneota, 12th (35-8)
#7 Gabe Geiser, New York Mills, 12th (27-4)
#8 Rece Voigt, GMLOS, 11th (39-8)
#9 Nye Becker, LPGE-Browerville, 12th (34-10)
#10 Tate Hermes, Medford, 9th (34-6)
Collin Boese, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, 9th (27-7)
Hunter Knutson, Crookston, 9th (22-20)
Gavin Mathies, Eden Valley-Watkins, 10th (25-17)
Koby Nagel, Blue Earth Area, 12th (20-8)
Aidan Ruddy, Breckenridge, 10th (34-10)
Hank Tellers, United North Central, 9th (15-18)
James Welle, Holdingford, 12th (24-16)

152A
#1 Willie Von Ruden, Medford, 12th (19-1)
#2 Zack Holtz, Kimball Area, 11th (32-0)
#2-160 Tallin Johnson, St. James Area, 12th (29-2)
#3 Carter Sorenson, Fosston/Bagley, 11th (46-1)
#4 Baxter O’Reilly, Goodhue, 11th (29-3)
#5 Andy Dostal, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, 12th (43-5)
#6 Ethan Hendrickson, Jackson County Central, 12th (40-7)
#7 Caden Ochsendorf, Maple River, 12th (36-6)
#8 Jordan Lohse, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville, 11th (40-3)
#9 Isaac Denstad, Caledonia/Houston, 12th (32-5)
#10 Matthew Ziebell, Pelican Rapids, 12th (36-8)
Bradley Bernu, Mille Lacs, 12th (33-6)
Trenten Juelson, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena, 12th (32-6)
Sam Nistler, Eden Valley-Watkins, 9th (33-17)
Ted Stacey, LPGE-Browerville, 12th (38-11)
Adam Zosel, Benson, 11th (33-3)

160A
#1 Owen Bjerga, Staples-Motley, 12th (41-1)
#3 Max Ehrich, Blue Earth Area, 11th (27-1)
#4 Daniel Smith, GMLOS, 11th (18-3)
#5 Sawyer Schwartz, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove, 12th (39-8)
#6 Anthony Maher, Bold, 12th (24-2)
#7 Jaxon Behm, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 10th (32-12)
#8 Daniel Mielke, Rush City/Braham, 12th (29-4)
#9 Tate Lange, Holdingford, 11th (34-7)
Austin Donnay, Kimball Area, 11th (29-14)
Damon Ferguson, Red Lake County Central, 9th (31-7)
Kalib Greenman, Canby, 12th (25-7)
Josiah Hedensten, Medford, 11th (18-11)
Mason Schroeder, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 11th (27-18)
Tyler Shea, Dover-Eyota, 11th (22-10)
Ethan Waage, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, 10th (32-16)
Evan Young, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 10th (23-20)

170A
#1 Tyson Meyer, Minnewaska Area, 11th (46-1)
#2 Kolbe Booker, All Saints Home School, 12th (24-2)
#3 Jace Paplow, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove, 12th (40-2)
#4 Wyatt Simon, Maple River, 12th (24-3)
#5 Nathan Kisgen, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville, 11th (43-4)
#6 Ashton Hanan, Kimball Area, 10th (36-5)
#7 Noah Sayles, GMLOS, 11th (38-4)
Tristyn Ferguson, Red Lake County Central, 11th (17-12)
Taylor Fester, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 11th (25-9)
Michael Fitzpatrick, Crosby-Ironton, 11th (31-14)
Kadin Johnson, Springfield, 11th (22-8)
Rick Jones, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 11th (36-11)
Ralph Roesler, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva, 10th (28-10)
Dane Schoenborn, Fosston/Bagley, 11th (37-13)
Jack Strub, Caledonia/Houston, 12th (26-8)
JoJo Thompson, Deer River, 9th (26-12)

182A
#1 Trevor Eisfeld, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove, 12th (44-0)
#2 Nathan Trio, Maple River, 12th (42-4)
#3 Brett Graham, Frazee, 12th (39-5)
#4 Mason Smid, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena, 12th (29-1)
#5 Gavin Dabelstein, Dover-Eyota, 12th (35-4)
#6 Carter Holtz, Kimball Area, 10th (35-1)
#8 Aidan Willard, Trinity School At River Ridge, 12th (37-2)
#9 Thomas Dineen, Benson, 9th (38-1)
#10 Gideon Ervasti, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 10th (33-3)
Ethan Boll, Crookston, 9th (36-5)
Brady Kroll, Barnesville, 11th (25-13)
Austin Mundt, Deer River, 10th (21-17)
Avery Northquest, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area, 12th (24-7)
Caleb Pesta, LPGE-Browerville, 12th (38-9)
Gabe Tupper, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, 10th (33-7)
Lance Wagner, Wabasso/Red Rock Central, 12th (31-6)

195A
#1 Tyler VanLuik, Minnewaska Area, 12th (46-0)
#2 Luke Tweeton, Frazee, 12th (43-2)
#3 Colton Krell, Westfield, 12th (29-3)
#4 Derek Werner, Wabasso/Red Rock Central, 12th (33-4)
#5 Josh Steffen, Canby, 11th (32-7)
#7 Michael Doubek, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 12th (36-11)
#7-182 Zane Swanson, Ottertail Central, 12th (29-7)
#8 Ethan Kovars, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, 11th (27-6)
#10 Matthew Kasella, Royalton/Upsala, 12th (17-9)
Jacob Bergsnev, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, 12th (25-18)
Jesus Cardenas, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 12th (12-17)
Thor Kongsjord, Deer River, 12th (22-5)
Elliot Mann, New York Mills, 12th (24-12)
Luke Mertens, Blue Earth Area, 11th (19-14)
Cameron Sneed, GMLOS, 11th (32-9)
Sean Weckman, Norwood Young America, 11th (30-18)

220A
#1 Dominik Vacura, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, 11th (45-1)
#2 Dylan Jergenson, Minnewaska Area, 12th (41-4)
#3 Daniel Erlandson, Breckenridge, 11th (35-4)
#4 Shane Noyes, Canby, 11th (39-5)
#5 Tim Peppel, Bold, 11th (28-4)
#6 Mason Rummel, Springfield, 12th (32-9)
#7 AJ Karver, Chatfield, 11th (26-9)
#8 Carter Quam, Kenyon-Wanamingo, 11th (35-5)
#10 Sam Harren, Holdingford, 10th (30-11)
Brennon Hoffman, Medford, 11th (18-12)
Zachary Howard, Red Lake County Central, 11th (21-11)
Reece Lemke, Dover-Eyota, 12th (21-15)
Gavin McLevis, Ogilvie, 11th (26-10)
Danny Mosford, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, 11th (18-8)
Logan Sherwood, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 11th (21-6)
Devin Stone, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville, 12th (22-11)

285A
#1 Craig Orlando, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 12th (43-0)
#2 Tanner Berghuis, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 12th (38-2)
#3 Denver Noyes, Canby, 12th (34-5)
#4 Scot Edwards, Adrian, 12th (31-3)
#5 Dylan Nirk, Westfield, 12th (31-5)
#6 Jakob Swalla, Minnewaska Area, 11th (30-4)
#7 Mason Novitzki, Royalton/Upsala, 11th (30-9)
#8 Cian Buehler, Ottertail Central, 11th (33-6)
#9 Alec Francis, Caledonia/Houston, 12th (29-5)
#10 Brady Ridler, Bold, 12th (30-9)
Kyle Blazek, Crosby-Ironton, 12th (33-7)
George Duden, Red Lake County Central, 11th (18-7)
Gavin Hermes, Medford, 11th (26-15)
Jude Olson, Fertile-Beltrami, 10th (19-17)
Austin Schlangen, Eden Valley-Watkins, 10th (32-10)
Spencer Welsh, Dover-Eyota, 11th (25-16)

Class AA Individuals

106AA
#1 Tyler Wells, Princeton, 9th (43-0)
#2 Zach Tracy, Scott West, 10th (34-7)
#3 Nolan Reiter, Big Lake, 9th (38-3)
#4 Luke Williams, Pine Island, 10th (34-3)
#5 Jesse Potts, Fairmont/Martin County West, 10th (14-4)
#6 Cash Raymond, Simley, 8th (34-9)
#7 Luke Knudsen, New London-Spicer, 8th (45-3)
#8 Aaron Lorentz, Perham, 12th (30-8)
#9 Lue Yang, St. Paul Johnson, 12th (37-8)
#10 Andrew Joedeman, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield, 11th (26-12)
Maxx Beeler, South St. Paul, 11th (28-10)
Kale Geiser, Thief River Falls, 9th (37-15)
Jonah Hamberger, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran, 9th (27-11)
Justin Jobe, Grand Rapids, 8th (27-17)
Jack Nelson, Mound-Westonka, 8th (21-13)
Ethan Sylvester, Totino-Grace, 8th (32-14)

113AA
#1 Reid Nelson, Simley, 11th (40-5)
#2 Mason Gehloff, Waseca, 11th (36-1)
#3 Christian Noble, Big Lake, 10th (36-0)
#4 Ty Bisek, New London-Spicer, 11th (43-4)
#5 Dylan Louwagie, Marshall, 8th (34-5)
#6 Grant Pierce, Hutchinson, 12th (37-10)
#8 Jacob Thompson, Byron, 10th (24-8)
#10 Levi Jacobson, Foley, 10th (38-7)
Ethan Ballweber, Princeton, 9th (29-7)
Nate Berchtold, South St. Paul, 8th (30-10)
Victor Franco, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield, 9th (19-9)
Jacob Maas, Mound-Westonka, 10th (33-15)
Blaze Nelson, Alexandria, 9th (29-7)
Bleah Paw, St. Paul Como Park, 11th (19-12)
Rameses Peterson, Totino-Grace, 9th (24-18)
Caleb Ruhl, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus, 10th (34-14)

120AA
#1 Joey Thompson, Totino-Grace, 12th (43-1)
#2 Maxwell Petersen, Byron, 10th (35-2)
#5 Jonathan Harvey, Lake City, 10th (20-4)
#6 Ethan Lebrija, MAHACA, 10th (38-1)
#7 Joe Montplaisir, Zimmerman, 11th (36-3)
#8 Cade Okeson, Detroit Lakes, 9th (30-6)
#10 Trevor Radunz, Pierz, 10th (38-7)
Parker Adkins, Princeton, 9th (30-8)
Kyaw Htway, St. Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning, 10th (27-4)
Tyson Kroells, Delano, 12th (31-4)
Khee Lar, Hsa, Marshall, 12th (23-11)
Jayden Mclearen, Big Lake, 11th (29-3)
Will Nihart, South St. Paul, 10th (28-11)
Luke Osweiler, Waseca, 11th (28-8)
Connor Wakefield, Grand Rapids, 10th (38-7)
Lewis Yang, Minneapolis Patrick Henry, 9th (31-12)

126AA
#1 Chase DeBlaere, Simley, 10th (41-2)
#2 Jaxson Rohman, Fairmont/Martin County West, 11th (45-0)
#3 Landen Parent, Princeton, 11th (40-1)
#4 Ross Herber, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson, 12th (27-5)
#5 Austin Gabbert, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran, 11th (33-1)
#6 Leej Yang, Yim, St. Paul Johnson, 12th (39-6)
#7 Eddie Simes, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield, 10th (36-6)
#8 Davin Rose, MAHACA, 9th (33-6)
Ethan Anderson, Becker, 10th (35-9)
Bryce Erkenbrack, Totino-Grace, 12th (22-19)
Connor Gmahl, Mora, 9th (36-9)
Cade Jackson, Detroit Lakes, 9th (25-15)
Noah Lietzau, Mound-Westonka, 12th (22-11)
Griffin Lundeen, Thief River Falls, 8th (45-6)
Andrew Novack, Chisago Lakes, 9th (20-14)
Carter Ruschmeier, Glencoe-Lester Prairie, 10th (34-6)

132AA
#1 Charlie Pickell, Mankato West, 12th (39-2)
#2 Mitchel Petersen, Byron, 12th (12-1)
#3 Kyle Boeke, Princeton, 11th (40-2)
#4 Logan Vaughan, Kasson-Mantorville, 10th (28-7)
#6 Jerry Simes, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield, 11th (21-2)
#7 Blake Jagodzinske, Fairmont/Martin County West, 11th (18-4)
#9 Jake Nelson, Becker, 12th (24-3)
#10 Cody Wienen, Thief River Falls, 10th (36-12)
Ryan Borris, Alexandria, 12th (29-6)
Josh Logan, North Branch, 11th (35-7)
Connor Roth, Marshall, 12th (33-10)
Mason Scott, Bloomington Kennedy, 10th (19-15)
Soni Soukchaleun, St. Paul Johnson, 12th (35-7)
Sawyer Varpness, Glencoe-Lester Prairie, 12th (31-8)
Dusty Wilke, Grand Rapids, 10th (43-3)
Triston Zuniga, Totino-Grace, 12th (27-6)

138AA
#1-145 Cael Berg, Simley, 11th (41-4)
#2 Connor Simmonds, Fairmont/Martin County West, 11th (42-2)
#3 David Platt, Hibbing, 11th (40-6)
#4 Blake Vagle, New London-Spicer, 12th (41-6)
#5 Brody Ullyott, Detroit Lakes, 11th (39-3)
#6 Lukas Paulson, Becker, 11th (34-5)
#7 Caleb Whipps, Tri-City United, 10th (30-6)
#8 Brady Kasprick, Thief River Falls, 10th (36-6)
#9 Brandt Bombard, North Branch, 10th (31-10)
John Hughes, Richfield, 12th (27-14)
Joe Kozlowski, Lake City, 11th (28-10)
William Mergen, Albany, 11th (30-12)
Aedon Oberdorfer, St. Paul Highland Park, 12th (20-4)
Christian Rodriguez, Waseca, 9th (20-13)
Micheal Rothfork, Foley, 12th (29-11)
Tyler Stevenson, Mound-Westonka, 12th (33-16)

145AA
#1-138 Ryan Sokol, Simley, 11th (42-2)
#2 Carson Tschudi, Delano, 11th (29-5)
#3 Zack Wells, Princeton, 11th (40-0)
#4 Jake Davis, Thief River Falls, 12th (43-1)
#5 Trevon Johnson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United, 11th (30-4)
#6 Logan Thorsten, Foley, 11th (38-9)
#7 Joe Gardas, Zimmerman, 10th (37-4)
#8 Connor Tulenchik, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus, 10th (44-4)
#9 Tanner Paulson, Kasson-Mantorville, 12th (28-10)
Dillon Browen, Big Lake, 10th (22-14)
Luke Fogarty, Scott West, 11th (24-10)
Nolan Huffman, Chisago Lakes, 11th (22-20)
Ashton LaBelle, North Branch, 10th (31-9)
Michael Loger, Totino-Grace, 10th (14-9)
Jacob Schmid, Orono, 12th (36-14)
Cale Steuber, Fairmont/Martin County West, 12th (29-8)

152AA
#2 Payton Anderson, Fairmont/Martin County West, 12th (38-1)
#3 Jude Link, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield, 10th (41-1)
#4 Jack Fudge, Perham, 11th (35-2)
#5 Joe Jeans, Bloomington Kennedy, 12th (39-4)
#6 Joe Stucky, Plainview-Elgin-Millville, 12th (31-2)
#7 Reid Lawrence, Mahtomedi, 12th (38-3)
#8 Isaiah Fitch, Foley, 12th (40-9)
#10 Travis Dohmen, Simley, 12th (20-10)
Seth Anderson, Mound-Westonka, 12th (30-6)
Wareke Gillette, St. Peter, 12th (31-7)
Noah Jensen, Marshall, 12th (26-11)
Brayden Jones, Grand Rapids, 11th (29-14)
Cale Luthens, Hutchinson, 11th (36-7)
Austin Moscho, Rocori, 10th (38-7)
Austin Sonnek, North Branch, 12th (27-15)
Jordan Summers, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, 9th (8-6)

160AA
#1 Adam Sylvester, Totino-Grace, 11th (39-4)
#2 Bryce FitzPatrick, Mahtomedi, 12th (39-1)
#2-170 Nolan Wanzek, Simley, 12th (39-7)
#3 Kail Wynia, Kasson-Mantorville, 10th (31-10)
#4 Jace Demmers, Scott West, 12th (37-2)
#6 Miles Fitzgerald, Fairmont/Martin County West, 12th (38-3)
#7 Connor Thorsten, Foley, 12th (45-4)
#8 Cole Johnson, Thief River Falls, 12th (39-2)
#9 Grant Louwagie, Marshall, 11th (27-10)
Noah Halonen, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield, 12th (29-9)
Ian Hanson, Milaca, 12th (34-5)
Jack Klug, Annandale/Maple Lake, 11th (19-8)
Keegan Lemke, Glencoe-Lester Prairie, 10th (29-12)
Billy Reineccius, Bloomington Kennedy, 12th (30-11)
Carter Schmidt, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, 12th (36-7)
Carey Vanier Jr, Cretin-Derham Hall, 11th (29-8)

170AA
#1 Bennett Berge, Kasson-Mantorville, 10th (39-1)
#2-182 Gavin Nelson, Simley, 9th (38-5)
#3 Isaac Grams, Bloomington Kennedy, 11th (39-1)
#5 Eli Hunt, St. Peter, 12th (37-3)
#6 Caden DeWall, Becker, 11th (36-1)
#7 Nathan Simmonds, Fairmont/Martin County West, 12th (40-9)
#8 Brian Ramos, Perham, 10th (32-5)
#9 Quinn Christoffersen, South St. Paul, 11th (24-1)
#10 Blaine Henderson, Detroit Lakes, 11th (36-5)
Tim Johnson, Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson, 10th (13-10)
Andy Knutson, Foley, 11th (22-6)
Adam Neuman, Annandale/Maple Lake, 11th (33-4)
Cole Ranweiler, New Ulm Area, 11th (38-7)
Brody Rud, Tri-City United, 11th (21-10)
Michael Ude, Fridley, 11th (30-6)
Ian Wilsey, Mahtomedi, 11th (28-14)

182AA
#1 Patrick Kennedy, Kasson-Mantorville, 12th (32-0)
#1-195 Quayin Short, Simley, 11th (41-3)
#3 Jagger Greenwood, Hibbing, 12th (38-6)
#4 Tanner Young, Pierz, 12th (34-3)
#6 Nate Kujawa, Mahtomedi, 12th (36-8)
#7 Karter Wensmann, Sauk Centre-Melrose, 12th (34-9)
#10 Dom Adams, Mora, 11th (37-10)
Johnny Harstad, Orono, 11th (19-20)
Reid Kraus, Becker, 12th (35-13)
Lance Munsterteiger, Mound-Westonka, 11th (32-11)
Alex Nelson, Hutchinson, 12th (32-6)
Will O’Brien, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield, 11th (27-11)
Riley O’Malley, Tri-City United, 11th (38-10)
Dalton Rose, MAHACA, 12th (17-5)
Austin Siefert, Chisago Lakes, 11th (23-13)
Spencer Wambeke, Marshall, 11th (23-4)

195AA
#2 Dawson Kellogg, Perham, 12th (28-3)
#3 Kolin Baier, Mankato East, 12th (41-1)
#4 Josh Franklin, Fridley, 11th (32-2)
#5-160 Landan DuVal, Simley, 10th (38-6)
#5 Jesse Midas, Monticello, 12th (34-3)
#6 Jacob Rahn, Fairmont/Martin County West, 12th (37-5)
#7 Hunter Gorecki, Foley, 11th (43-6)
#8 Jackson Kennedy, Kasson-Mantorville, 11th (30-11)
#9 David Wilfert, Orono, 11th (28-8)
#10 Beau Nelson, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield, 11th (34-8)
Cole Felcyn, Marshall, 11th (18-11)
Mason Iverson, Thief River Falls, 11th (44-6)
Sullivan Lucy, St. Paul Como Park, 11th (21-13)
Langston Nash, Hibbing, 12th (22-10)
Jose Reyes, Tri-City United, 12th (33-8)
Jarod Stroud, South St. Paul, 11th (27-6)

220AA
#1 Danny Striggow, Orono, 12th (13-0)
#2 Bennett Tabor, Simley, 11th (43-0)
#3 Edward Hajas, Delano, 12th (38-3)
#4 Brayden Weber, Becker, 11th (34-3)
#5 Cody Kurth, Hutchinson, 12th (39-5)
#6 Nick McKenzie, New London-Spicer, 11th (38-5)
#7 Garrison Solliday, St. Thomas Academy, 11th (13-2)
#8 Jaiden Bahr, Marshall, 12th (13-3)
#9 Wyatt Dunham, United Clay Becker, 10th (26-8)
#10 Jordan Skadsem, Detroit Lakes, 12th (36-7)
Joe Hinkle, Totino-Grace, 12th (26-14)
JP Johnson, Mahtomedi, 9th (27-14)
Greg Miller, Foley, 11th (31-10)
Ben Primus, Rocori, 12th (33-12)
Ryan Prisch, St. Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning, 12th (26-6)
Bodee Zens, Milaca, 11th (26-11)

285AA
#1 Kaleb Haase, Redwood Valley, 12th (37-0)
#2 Logan Wingert, Plainview-Elgin-Millville, 12th (38-2)
#3 Dustin Portales, Fergus Falls, 12th (13-2)
#4 Elijah Novak, Foley, 10th (45-5)
#5 Jacob Hertzog, Waseca, 12th (22-3)
#6 Anthony Moe-Tucker, Kasson-Mantorville, 10th (13-5)
#9 Matt Baker, Delano, 12th (32-6)
Shea Albrecht, Orono, 11th (23-9)
Brody Ash, Milaca, 11th (31-10)
Andreas Barnett, Detroit Lakes, 12th (35-11)
Connor Bleymeyer, Chisago Lakes, 12th (33-5)
Ryan Fitz, Mound-Westonka, 12th (34-11)
Caleb Johnson, South St. Paul, 10th (18-9)
Kessler Kenning, Annandale/Maple Lake, 11th (27-6)
Brendan Rokala, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield, 10th (6-4)
Colby Wenninger, New Ulm Area, 12th (32-13)

Class AAA Individuals

106AAA
#1 Jore Volk, Lakeville North, 10th (41-1)
#2 Landon Robideau, St. Michael-Albertville, 7th (42-2)
#3 Zach Silvis, Park, 10th (43-4)
#4 Koy Buesgens, New Prague, 9th (47-3)
#5 Tyson Charmoli, St. Francis, 8th (33-9)
#7 Alex Braun, Woodbury, 8th (42-8)
#8 Jeremiah Vanacker, Forest Lake, 12th (34-6)
#9 Cael Robb, Owatonna, 9th (36-6)
#10 Austin Litke, Little Falls, 10th (34-3)
Conlan Carlson, Willmar, 7th (24-7)
Dylan Dauffenbach, Stillwater Area, 9th (31-13)
Stephen Dragos, Chaska/Chanhassen, 8th (14-7)
Keiichi Kong, Tartan, 9th (26-7)
Max Ricks, Rogers, 10th (26-5)
Alex Torres, Waconia, 9th (30-11)
Aivin Wasmoen, Albert Lea Area, 9th (32-9)

113AAA
#1 Blake West, Shakopee, 11th (44-1)
#2 Zach Hanson, Lakeville North, 9th (40-4)
#3 Calvin Lonnquist, Wayzata, 9th (44-5)
#4 Parker Janssen, St. Michael-Albertville, 9th (38-8)
#6 Elijah Paulson, Anoka, 9th (22-3)
#7 Hunter Frost, Farmington, 10th (36-11)
#8 Jacob Aho, Forest Lake, 9th (34-11)
#9 Spencer Johnson, Sartell-St. Stephen, 10th (27-7)
Landon Arends, Tartan, 10th (24-12)
Peter Barrett, Minnetonka, 10th (27-19)
Law Eh, Law, St. Paul Central, 11th (18-8)
Jaxon Kenning, St. Cloud Tech, 8th (25-10)
Brad Little, Woodbury, 7th (17-5)
Beau Murphy, Northfield, 10th (37-9)
Jax Surprise, Eden Prairie, 10th (14-6)
Elijah Wilson, Stillwater Area, 12th (26-7)

120AAA
#1 Paxton Creese, Shakopee, 12th (42-1)
#2 Ryan Henningson, Winona, 12th (43-2)
#3 Matt Hogue, Stillwater Area, 11th (43-2)
#5-113 Colton Bornholdt, New Prague, 9th (42-7)
#6 Carter Ban, Anoka, 10th (34-4)
#8 Yves Evillard, Owatonna, 10th (23-8)
#9 Jed Wester, St. Michael-Albertville, 8th (34-6)
#10 John Babineau, Andover, 12th (35-5)
Evan Fankhanel, Moorhead, 10th (21-16)
Isaiah Jillson, Brainerd, 9th (29-14)
Owen Langfield, Henry Sibley, 9th (27-11)
Landon Nebel, Edina, 9th (34-8)
Michael Rassmussen, Irondale-Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village, 11th (19-14)
Josh Route, Hastings, 9th (30-21)
Alvin Vue, Park Center, 12th (10-3)
Riese White, Waconia, 12th (26-14)

126AAA
#1 Derrick Cardinal, Forest Lake, 11th (43-0)
#2 Pierson Manville, Shakopee, 8th (48-3)
#3 Javon Taschuk, Stillwater Area, 12th (38-5)
#4 Kyler Wong, Wayzata, 9th (36-4)
#5 Joey Novak, New Prague, 9th (43-8)
#6 Brendan Howes, Anoka, 10th (36-5)
#7 Jared Spohn, Sauk Rapids-Rice, 12th (35-5)
#8 Chase Murphy, Northfield, 11th (41-4)
#10 Terrae Dunn, Eden Prairie, 8th (39-7)
Will Bents, Woodbury, 11th (41-6)
Aiden Erickson, Hastings, 9th (25-17)
Logan Henningson, Winona, 9th (16-9)
Javan Kaufman, Mounds View, 11th (23-12)
Isaiah Mlsna, St. Michael-Albertville, 11th (23-13)
Seth Nebel, Edina, 11th (38-9)
Xander Risdal, Moorhead, 12th (25-19)

132AAA
#1 Reid Ballantyne, Stillwater Area, 11th (28-2)
#2 Ben Lunn, Shakopee, 12th (41-1)
#3 Ryan Scherber, Buffalo, 11th (27-4)
#4 Charlie Dojan, Irondale-Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village, 11th (26-3)
#6 Marshall Peters, Rochester Mayo, 11th (33-6)
#7 Adam Cherne, Wayzata, 9th (35-10)
#8 Dan Vanacker, Forest Lake, 10th (33-10)
#9 Luke Studer, Blaine, 10th (34-4)
Jacory Bates, Eden Prairie, 9th (33-11)
Sam Fernholz, Sartell-St. Stephen, 12th (37-6)
Roman Gilbert, Eastview, 12th (36-9)
Sam Holman, Northfield, 11th (37-11)
Cade Johnson, Woodbury, 11th (37-11)
Jose Ruiz, Henry Sibley, 12th (19-20)
Travis Smith, St. Michael-Albertville, 9th (28-10)
Josh Wagener, Waconia, 10th (35-16)

138AAA
#1 Cael Swensen, Wayzata, 11th (48-1)
#2 Nick Novak, New Prague, 11th (44-5)
#3 Drew Woodley, Northfield, 12th (48-1)
#4 Solomon Lankow, Park, 12th (42-5)
#5 Cole Becker, St. Michael-Albertville, 10th (40-7)
#6 Kieler Carlson, Stillwater Area, 12th (24-3)
#7 Pedro Velazquez, Chaska/Chanhassen, 11th (42-4)
#9 John Kendall, Hastings, 12th (35-15)
#10 Ryan Cripe, Lakeville South, 12th (38-9)
Atlie Danielson, Brainerd, 12th (35-7)
Zach Dox, Tartan, 12th (20-10)
Connor Higgins, Rochester John Marshall, 12th (30-7)
Seth Newby, Bemidji, 9th (29-8)
Alex Riley, Waconia, 9th (36-14)
Tyler Studer, Blaine, 12th (30-14)
Jacob Whitaker, Anoka, 10th (24-8)

145AAA
#1 Trey Kruse, Stillwater Area, 12th (44-1)
#2 Luke Peterson, Farmington, 12th (37-2)
#4 Bryce Dagel, Eden Prairie, 11th (32-6)
#5 Cade Sheehan, Rochester Mayo, 12th (32-5)
#6 Ryan Luthi, Moorhead, 12th (39-7)
#7 Alex Kowalchyk, Coon Rapids, 11th (38-8)
#9 Max Scheffler, New Prague, 12th (34-12)
#10 Gavin Roy, Lakeville North, 12th (36-13)
Cole Ciardelli, Wayzata, 12th (23-20)
Noah Kipp, Eagan, 12th (20-14)
Nolan Myers, Hastings, 11th (24-21)
Thade Osborn, Bemidji, 10th (21-5)
Andrew Sanders, Minnetonka, 12th (38-8)
Grant Woodruff, St. Francis, 12th (25-7)
Wil Yasseri, Rogers, 11th (28-8)
Chris Zuniga, Irondale-Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village, 11th (11-16)

152AAA
#1 Landen Johnson, Owatonna, 10th (42-1)
#2 Hunter Lyden, Stillwater Area, 10th (42-1)
#3 Willie Bastyr, Lakeville South, 12th (34-5)
#6 Jimmy Brown, Cambridge-Isanti, 12th (25-5)
#8 Chase Bloomquist, Prior Lake, 12th (34-7)
#10 Gabe Schumacher, Minnetonka, 11th (39-9)
Jonas Anez, Willmar, 10th (23-9)
Pee Doh, Roseville Area, 12th (29-10)
Adam El-Damir, Wayzata, 11th (26-15)
Ty Gage, Eagan, 12th (26-13)
Dalan Jones, Coon Rapids, 11th (29-9)
Gage Mueller, Waconia, 10th (21-13)
Garrett Pavelko, Rochester Century, 12th (33-8)
Darren Roth, Bemidji, 11th (33-7)
Caidon Williams, Osseo, 11th (8-6)
Sebastian Zamorano, Woodbury, 11th (31-18)

160AAA
#1 Carson Manville, Shakopee, 11th (20-1)
#2 Brendan Dunagan, Mounds View, 12th (39-8)
#3-170 Carl Leuer, St. Michael-Albertville, 12th (41-5)
#3 Ryder Rogotzke, Stillwater Area, 9th (35-5)
#4 Tyler Raway, Forest Lake, 11th (38-6)
#6 Dylan Anderson, Apple Valley, 12th (36-5)
#7 Owen Herbst, Buffalo, 10th (37-4)
#10 Owen Pharo, Rochester Century, 12th (35-8)
Mukhtar Ali, Hastings, 12th (26-16)
Levi French-Amara, Henry Sibley, 12th (24-11)
Dominic Heim, Wayzata, 8th (23-21)
Colton Hinrichs, Bemidji, 11th (28-9)
Ethan Johnson, Northfield, 12th (20-8)
Demetrius Patton, Hopkins, 12th (29-11)
Demetrius Seals, Coon Rapids, 11th (35-15)
Jordan Todd, Eden Prairie, 12th (21-14)

170AAA
#1 Gabe Nagel, Little Falls, 11th (38-0)
#2 Max McEnelly, Waconia, 9th (47-1)
#4 Mitchell Nowlan, Andover, 11th (28-7)
#5 Jaden Dukes, Lakeville South, 12th (25-5)
#6 Josh Oathoudt, Faribault, 12th (34-4)
#7 Antony Tuttle, Stillwater Area, 10th (21-5)
#8-160 Hayden LeMonds, St. Michael-Albertville, 12th (28-13)
#8 Chase Vought, Farmington, 11th (31-11)
#9 Mannix Morgan, Mounds View, 11th (34-9)
#10 Jacob Meissner, Osseo, 10th (30-5)
Garrett Beying, Hastings, 12th (21-18)
Tyler McReavy, Minnetonka, 12th (36-10)
Wyatt Nelson, Forest Lake, 11th (26-19)
Ethan Pittman, East Ridge, 12th (3-0)
Connor Raines, Shakopee, 12th (21-3)
Ethan Roux, Willmar, 12th (23-6)

182AAA
#2 Roman Rogotzke, Stillwater Area, 11th (42-4)
#3 Wyatt Lidberg, St. Michael-Albertville, 12th (42-5)
#4 Danny Reynolds, Andover, 12th (33-3)
#5 Parker Venz, Farmington, 11th (25-4)
#6 Jake Trachte, New Prague, 12th (38-7)
#7 Jack Casey, Shakopee, 12th (26-7)
#8 Taylor Hugg, St. Cloud Tech, 12th (40-3)
#9 Matthew Sloan, White Bear Lake Area, 10th (39-8)
#10 Joey Lipinski, St. Francis, 12th (30-7)
Eric Benson, Minnetonka, 12th (30-13)
Nick Flaskamp, Minneapolis Southwest, 11th (25-8)
Cayden Homme, Wayzata, 11th (34-8)
Noah Johnson, Park, 12th (22-11)
Andrew Meyer, Winona, 11th (24-8)
Clay Olsen, Bemidji, 12th (24-12)
Sam Tollison, East Ridge, 10th (17-6)

195AAA
#1 Joey Johnson, Shakopee, 11th (47-3)
#2 Josh Piechowski, Stillwater Area, 12th (15-0)
#3 Will Busch, New Prague, 12th (42-8)
#4 Kaden Streed, Willmar, 11th (28-8)
#5 Quinn Sell, Minnetonka, 11th (34-8)
#6 Luke Weierke, Farmington, 12th (29-4)
#8 Macaron Kukowski, Wayzata, 12th (29-3)
#9 RJ Chakolis, Hopkins, 11th (34-4)
#10 Isaac Atchison, Blaine, 12th (37-3)
Jack Engle, Sartell-St. Stephen, 12th (30-9)
Tre Hockenberger, Woodbury, 12th (30-14)
Dylan Lippert, Faribault, 12th (30-8)
Khrystiyan Mullen, Park, 12th (41-8)
Jacob Solheim, Mounds View, 9th (22-15)
Owen Vike, St. Michael-Albertville, 11th (13-9)
Aidan Winter, Andover, 11th (25-11)

220AAA
#1 Tommy Johnson, Shakopee, 11th (36-4)
#2 Antonio Davis, Park, 12th (40-3)
#3 Isaiah Green, St. Cloud Tech, 12th (18-5)
#4 Pedro Castillo, Forest Lake, 12th (42-4)
#5-285 Tyler Nebelung, Anoka, 10th (36-8)
#5 Jagger Schack, Osseo, 11th (31-5)
#6 Cade Barrett, Brainerd, 12th (26-5)
#8 Deonte Bryant, Hopkins, 12th (23-2)
#10 Seth Arndt, Rochester Century, 12th (39-4)
Mason Barrows, Woodbury, 12th (30-12)
Nicholas Dauffenbach, Stillwater Area, 11th (6-9)
Nick Kastner, White Bear Lake Area, 12th (23-19)
Andrew Keeler, Farmington, 10th (19-13)
Sam McEnelly, Waconia, 11th (24-10)
Cameron Miller, Prior Lake, 11th (19-17)
Walter West, Robbinsdale Cooper, 12th (25-2)

285AAA
#1 Gavin Layton, Coon Rapids, 11th (48-0)
#2 Chase Smith, Bemidji, 12th (34-4)
#3 Bennett Weber, Waconia, 12th (39-3)
#4 Isaiah Noeldner, Owatonna, 12th (33-7)
#6 Diego Villeda, Eagan, 11th (30-11)
#8 Seth Hopkins, Elk River, 12th (25-7)
#9 Aaron Voigt, St. Cloud Tech, 12th (34-10)
Jac Carver, Wayzata, 12th (23-14)
Vincent Gladbach, Minneapolis Washburn, 11th (30-6)
Marvin Lamin, Irondale-Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village, 12th (26-5)
Gerardo Maldonado, Tartan, 12th (14-13)
James Ohm, Robbinsdale Armstrong, 12th (21-13)
Cameron Olsen, Hastings, 12th (30-7)
Zander Rusert, Winona, 11th (28-4)
Kellen Stewart, Eastview, 11th (25-13)
Jade Trelstad, Shakopee, 10th (29-10)