The Guillotine 2020 State Tournament Cheat Sheet – Teams

2020 state tournament teams with The Guillotine ranked individuals and 2020 state entrants listed.

Class A Teams

#1 LPGE-Browerville
106 #8 Braden Thom, 10th (40-9)
120 #4 Justin Crandall, 12th (46-5)
126 #3 Carter Meiners, 11th (33-9)
132 #1 Landon Gode, 10th (44-3)
138 #1 Mason Gode, 11th (47-1)
145 #9 Nye Becker, 12th (34-10)
152 Ted Stacey, 12th (38-11)
170 #8 Gabe Pesta, 12th (14-6)
182 Caleb Pesta, 12th (38-9)
220 #9 Levi Line, 12th (30-12)

L&M Badger/Greenbush-Middle River
132 Garrett Undeberg, 11th (28-18)
152 #5 Andy Dostal, 12th (43-5)
160 Ethan Waage, 10th (32-16)
170 #9 Caleb Vacura, 10th (28-10)
195 Jacob Bergsnev, 12th (25-18)
220 #1 Dominik Vacura, 11th (45-1)

#9 GMLOS
106 #2 Anthony Romero, 11th (39-3)
113 #9 Cohen Wiste, 9th (37-5)
120 James Jacobsen, 9th (22-19)
132 Lucas Winfield, 11th (29-14)
138 #9 Donavon Felten, 10th (36-7)
145 #8 Rece Voigt, 11th (39-8)
160 #4 Daniel Smith, 11th (18-3)
170 #7 Noah Sayles, 11th (38-4)
195 Cameron Sneed, 11th (32-9)

#5 Blue Earth Area
113 Ty Peterson, 11th (32-8)
120 #7 Davis Sunken, 12th (35-6)
132 Caleb Beeler, 12th (28-13)
138 #7 Jaxen Klinkner, 12th (29-10)
145 Koby Nagel, 12th (20-8)
160 #3 Max Ehrich, 11th (27-1)
195 Luke Mertens, 11th (19-14)

#6 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove
120 #1 Ayden Horner, 10th (43-2)
126 #8 Levi Ellingson, 12th (36-7)
160 #5 Sawyer Schwartz, 12th (39-8)
170 #3 Jace Paplow, 12th (40-2)
182 #1 Trevor Eisfeld, 12th (44-0)

L&M Royalton/Upsala
120 #10 Will Gorecki, 9th (34-14)
138 #10 Jacob Leibold, 10th (37-7)
195 #10 Matthew Kasella, 12th (17-9)
285 #7 Mason Novitzki, 11th (30-9)

#7 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie
106 #10 David Revering, 8th (37-7)
113 Deagen Captain, 9th (37-8)
138 Jason Koehn, 11th (31-11)
160 Mason Schroeder, 11th (27-18)
182 #10 Gideon Ervasti, 10th (33-3)
285 #1 Craig Orlando, 12th (43-0)

#2 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
106 #9 Jevon Williams, 8th (34-7)
113 #6 Cole Holien, 10th (33-6)
120 #2 Kelvin Andrade-Ponce, 12th (33-3)
126 #5 Brady Holien, 10th (33-7)
132 #5 Ramzee Molinaro, 12th (28-5)
138 Hayden Straumann, 11th (25-15)
160 #7 Jaxon Behm, 10th (32-12)
170 Taylor Fester, 11th (25-9)
195 Jesus Cardenas, 12th (12-17)
220 Logan Sherwood, 11th (21-6)
285 #2 Tanner Berghuis, 12th (38-2)

Class AA Teams

#1 Simley
106 #6 Cash Raymond, 8th (34-9)
113 #1 Reid Nelson, 11th (40-5)
126 #1 Chase DeBlaere, 10th (41-2)
138 #1-145 Cael Berg, 11th (41-4)
145 #1-138 Ryan Sokol, 11th (42-2)
152 #10 Travis Dohmen, 12th (20-10)
160 #2-170 Nolan Wanzek, 12th (39-7)
170 #2-182 Gavin Nelson, 9th (38-5)
182 #1-195 Quayin Short, 11th (41-3)
195 #5-160 Landan DuVal, 10th (38-6)
220 #2 Bennett Tabor, 11th (43-0)

L&M South St. Paul
106 Maxx Beeler, 11th (28-10)
113 Nate Berchtold, 8th (30-10)
120 Will Nihart, 10th (28-11)
170 #9 Quinn Christoffersen, 11th (24-1)
195 Jarod Stroud, 11th (27-6)
285 Caleb Johnson, 10th (18-9)

#6 Detroit Lakes
120 #8 Cade Okeson, 9th (30-6)
126 Cade Jackson, 9th (25-15)
132 #8 Blake Weber, 12th (30-4)
138 #5 Brody Ullyott, 11th (39-3)
170 #10 Blaine Henderson, 11th (36-5)
220 #10 Jordan Skadsem, 12th (36-7)
285 Andreas Barnett, 12th (35-11)

#5 Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield
106 #10 Andrew Joedeman, 11th (26-12)
113 Victor Franco, 9th (19-9)
126 #7 Eddie Simes, 10th (36-6)
132 #6 Jerry Simes, 11th (21-2)
152 #3 Jude Link, 10th (41-1)
160 Noah Halonen, 12th (29-9)
182 Will O’Brien, 11th (27-11)
195 #10 Beau Nelson, 11th (34-8)
285 Brendan Rokala, 10th (6-4)

#4 Foley
113 #10 Levi Jacobson, 10th (38-7)
138 Micheal Rothfork, 12th (29-11)
145 #6 Logan Thorsten, 11th (38-9)
152 #8 Isaiah Fitch, 12th (40-9)
160 #7 Connor Thorsten, 12th (45-4)
170 Andy Knutson, 11th (22-6)
195 #7 Hunter Gorecki, 11th (43-6)
220 Greg Miller, 11th (31-10)
285 #4 Elijah Novak, 10th (45-5)

#11 Hutchinson
113 #6 Grant Pierce, 12th (37-10)
152 Cale Luthens, 11th (36-7)
182 Alex Nelson, 12th (32-6)
220 #5 Cody Kurth, 12th (39-5)

L&M Orono
145 Jacob Schmid, 12th (36-14)
182 Johnny Harstad, 11th (19-20)
195 #9 David Wilfert, 11th (28-8)
220 #1 Danny Striggow, 12th (13-0)
285 Shea Albrecht, 11th (23-9)

#3 Fairmont/Martin County West
106 #5 Jesse Potts, 10th (14-4)
113 #7 Kain Sanders, 10th (33-12)
120 #3 Lucas Jagodzinske, 11th (36-1)
126 #2 Jaxson Rohman, 11th (45-0)
132 #7 Blake Jagodzinske, 11th (18-4)
138 #2 Connor Simmonds, 11th (42-2)
145 Cale Steuber, 12th (29-8)
152 #2 Payton Anderson, 12th (38-1)
160 #6 Miles Fitzgerald, 12th (38-3)
170 #7 Nathan Simmonds, 12th (40-9)
195 #6 Jacob Rahn, 12th (37-5)

Class AAA Teams

#1 Shakopee
113 #1 Blake West, 11th (44-1)
120 #1 Paxton Creese, 12th (42-1)
126 #2 Pierson Manville, 8th (48-3)
132 #2 Ben Lunn, 12th (41-1)
160 #1 Carson Manville, 11th (20-1)
170 Connor Raines, 12th (21-3)
182 #7 Jack Casey, 12th (26-7)
195 #1 Joey Johnson, 11th (47-3)
220 #1 Tommy Johnson, 11th (36-4)
285 Jade Trelstad, 10th (29-10)

L&M Hastings
120 Josh Route, 9th (30-21)
126 Aiden Erickson, 9th (25-17)
138 #9 John Kendall, 12th (35-15)
145 Nolan Myers, 11th (24-21)
160 Mukhtar Ali, 12th (26-16)
170 Garrett Beying, 12th (21-18)
285 Cameron Olsen, 12th (30-7)

#8 Forest Lake
106 #8 Jeremiah Vanacker, 12th (34-6)
113 #8 Jacob Aho, 9th (34-11)
126 #1 Derrick Cardinal, 11th (43-0)
132 #8 Dan Vanacker, 10th (33-10)
160 #4 Tyler Raway, 11th (38-6)
170 Wyatt Nelson, 11th (26-19)
220 #4 Pedro Castillo, 12th (42-4)

#5 Owatonna
106 #9 Cael Robb, 9th (36-6)
120 #8 Yves Evillard, 10th (23-8)
126 #9 Kanin Hable, 10th (28-12)
138 #8 Jacob Reinardy, 10th (24-12)
152 #1 Landen Johnson, 10th (42-1)
160 #9 Kaden Nelson, 11th (23-9)
285 #4 Isaiah Noeldner, 12th (33-7)

#3 Stillwater Area
106 Dylan Dauffenbach, 9th (31-13)
113 Elijah Wilson, 12th (26-7)
120 #3 Matt Hogue, 11th (43-2)
126 #3 Javon Taschuk, 12th (38-5)
132 #1 Reid Ballantyne, 11th (28-2)
138 #6 Kieler Carlson, 12th (24-3)
145 #1 Trey Kruse, 12th (44-1)
152 #2 Hunter Lyden, 10th (42-1)
160 #3 Ryder Rogotzke, 9th (35-5)
170 #7 Antony Tuttle, 10th (21-5)
182 #2 Roman Rogotzke, 11th (42-4)
195 #2 Josh Piechowski, 12th (15-0)
220 Nicholas Dauffenbach, 11th (6-9)

L&M Waconia
106 Alex Torres, 9th (30-11)
120 Riese White, 12th (26-14)
132 Josh Wagener, 10th (35-16)
138 Alex Riley, 9th (36-14)
152 Gage Mueller, 10th (21-13)
170 #2 Max McEnelly, 9th (47-1)
220 Sam McEnelly, 11th (24-10)
285 #3 Bennett Weber, 12th (39-3)

L&M Bemidji
138 Seth Newby, 9th (29-8)
145 Thade Osborn, 10th (21-5)
152 Darren Roth, 11th (33-7)
160 Colton Hinrichs, 11th (28-9)
182 Clay Olsen, 12th (24-12)
285 #2 Chase Smith, 12th (34-4)

#2 St. Michael-Albertville
106 #2 Landon Robideau, 7th (42-2)
113 #4 Parker Janssen, 9th (38-8)
120 #9 Jed Wester, 8th (34-6)
126 Isaiah Mlsna, 11th (23-13)
132 Travis Smith, 9th (28-10)
138 #5 Cole Becker, 10th (40-7)
152 #7 Jonah Hayes, 12th (23-5)
160 #3-170 Carl Leuer, 12th (41-5)
170 #8-160 Hayden LeMonds, 12th (28-13)
182 #3 Wyatt Lidberg, 12th (42-5)
195 Owen Vike, 11th (13-9)