The Guillotine 2021 State Tournament Cheat Sheet – Individuals

2021 state tournament individuals with The Guillotine ranked individuals indicated.

The Guillotine Rankings

Class A Individuals

106A
#1 Anthony Romero, GMLOS, 12th (26-2)
#2 Nolan Ambrose, Jackson County Central, 9th (36-2)
#3 Tommy Elwood, Medford, 8th (25-1)
#4 Connor Flan, LPGE-Browerville, 10th (25-5)
#6 Zach Remer, Mille Lacs, 8th (34-0)
#7 Jack Krier, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, 9th (28-3)
#9 Donovan Schmid, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena, 9th (19-2)
#10-113 Cole Sykora, Border West, 10th (28-4)

113A
#1 Jevon Williams, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 9th (26-4)
#2 Kie Anderson, Jackson County Central, 11th (36-3)
#3 Hudson Burnett, Pipestone Area, 9th (30-2)
#5 David Revering, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 9th (35-4)
#6 Gavin Albers, LPGE-Browerville, 10th (30-1)
David Gregory, Trinity School at River Ridge, 10th (24-3)
Zach Ikola, Deer River, 12th (27-4)
Dawson Mcgee, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis, 10th (25-9)

120A
#1 Marshall Larson, Aitkin, 11th (36-1)
#3 Brandon Ross, Caledonia/Houston, 11th (28-0)
#7-126 Zach Brown, Crookston, 12th (34-3)
#7 Eric Carrasco, Minneota, 12th (29-4)
#9 Ryan Jensen, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 9th (32-4)
#9-126 Kaleb Lochner, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, 9th (23-7)
Lane Fink, Canby, 10th (31-5)
Eli Larson, Border West, 10th (28-4)

126A
#1 Derek Steele, Sibley East, 12th (33-0)
#2 Logan Butzon, Jackson County Central, 10th (37-1)
#3 Walker Bents, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 11th (34-2)
#4 Gavin Winter, Kimball Area, 10th (25-6)
#5-120 Braden Thom, LPGE-Browerville, 11th (26-4)
#7-132 Boden Simon, Maple River, 11th (27-7)
#10 Will Gorecki, Royalton/Upsala, 10th (23-11)
Drew Lange, Holdingford, 9th (31-6)

132A
#1 Drayden Morton, Sibley East, 11th (30-0)
#2 Ayden Horner, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove, 11th (37-2)
#3 Ethan Hendrickson, United North Central, 11th (32-0)
#5 Coy Gunderson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 11th (31-4)
#6 Brodie Kellen, Dover-Eyota, 10th (29-4)
#9 Thomas Freking, Jackson County Central, 10th (30-8)
#10 Austin Kiecker, BOLD, 9th (20-3)
Jake Nagel, Frazee, 10th (22-4)

138A
#1 Kade Sammons, Windom/Mountain Lake, 12th (31-2)
#2 John Paul Fitzpatrick, Crosby-Ironton, 10th (34-1)
#3 Brady Holien, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 11th (25-5)
#5 Dane Niemi, New York Mills, 11th (24-0)
#6 Sawyer Simmons, Royalton/Upsala, 9th (26-5)
#8 Tyler Jensen, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 11th (35-3)
#9 Tucker Wills, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area, 12th (21-6)
Maddox O’Reilly, Goodhue, 11th (22-4)

145A
#2 Blaine Fischer, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 11th (36-1)
#3 Jacob Leibold, Royalton/Upsala, 11th (22-1)
#5 Gavin Gust, Dover-Eyota, 10th (30-0)
#8 Joe Anderson, Springfield, 12th (34-1)
#9 Zack Fier, Minneota, 10th (30-4)
Beau Jurrens, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, 12th (16-11)
Reubens Swanson, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville, 11th (18-4)
Garrett Undeberg, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, 12th (22-8)

152A
#1 Payton Handevidt, Jackson County Central, 11th (38-0)
#2 Landon Gode, LPGE-Browerville, 11th (30-1)
#3 Jordan Lohse, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville, 12th (32-3)
#4 Rece Voigt, GMLOS, 12th (38-1)
#5 Jonah Gruenes, Minneota, 11th (33-2)
#8 Jett Thoreson, St. Charles, 11th (24-4)
Preston Mayfield, Frazee, 9th (17-7)
Ethan Warren, Ogilvie, 12th (26-6)

160A
#1 Mason Gode, LPGE-Browerville, 12th (31-0)
#2-170 Max Ehrich, Blue Earth Area, 12th (29-1)
#3 Zack Holtz, Kimball Area, 12th (20-0)
#5 Gabe Gorecki, Royalton/Upsala, 11th (30-1)
#7 Matthew Haley, Jackson County Central, 10th (28-10)
#7-145 Anthony Sykora, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville, 10th (33-2)
#8 Blake Lehnertz, Dover-Eyota, 12th (28-2)
Ethan Waage, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, 11th (22-5)

170A
#1 Carter Sorenson, Fosston/Bagley, 12th (32-1)
#3 Ashton Hanan, Kimball Area, 11th (28-1)
#4 Seth Goetzinger, Chatfield, 12th (30-0)
#6 Tate Lange, Holdingford, 12th (33-3)
#7 Josiah Hedensten, Medford, 12th (24-2)
#9 Caden Johnson, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove, 11th (38-1)
#10-160 Bren Salo, New York Mills, 11th (22-3)
Hunter Dean, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 12th (27-3)

182A
#1 Tyson Meyer, Minnewaska Area, 12th (33-0)
#2 Nathan Kisgen, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville, 12th (30-4)
#4 Grady Schott, Chatfield, 11th (29-0)
#10-195 Nick Frank, Blue Earth Area, 12th (23-7)
#10-170 Caleb Vacura, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, 11th (26-4)
Tyler Archer, Westfield, 11th (24-5)
Isaac Busse, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, 11th (20-12)
Michael Fitzpatrick, Crosby-Ironton, 12th (32-5)

195A
#1 Thomas Dineen, Benson, 10th (34-0)
#2 Gideon Ervasti, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 11th (26-3)
#3 Ethan Boll, Crookston, 10th (36-2)
#4 Carter Holtz, Kimball Area, 11th (29-3)
#5 Ethan Kovars, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, 12th (28-1)
#5-220 Carter Quam, Kenyon-Wanamingo, 12th (27-3)
#9 Caleb Vancura, Jackson County Central, 10th (30-2)
Torrey Carlson, United North Central, 11th (22-6)

220A
#1 Dominik Vacura, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, 12th (30-0)
#3 Daniel Erlandson, Breckenridge, 12th (25-1)
#4 Aj Karver, Chatfield, 12th (17-2)
#6-182 Jaxon Behm, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 11th (24-6)
#6 Colton Lindquist, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville, 11th (33-5)
Jackson Esping, Minneota, 11th (29-5)
Brennon Hoffman, Medford, 12th (12-1)
Jojo Thompson, Deer River, 10th (28-3)

285A
#1 Jakob Swalla, Minnewaska Area, 12th (30-2)
#2-220 Shane Noyes, Canby, 12th (22-4)
#2 Logan Sherwood, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 12th (26-5)
#3 Tim Peppel, BOLD, 12th (25-1)
#4 Mason Novitzki, Royalton/Upsala, 12th (30-4)
#5 Austin Schlangen, Eden Valley-Watkins, 11th (32-6)
Joshua Golombowski, Mille Lacs, 12th (22-9)
Luke Mertens, Blue Earth Area, 12th (29-1)

Class AA Individuals

106AA
#1 Matt Randolph, Scott West, 9th (28-1)
#3 Gavin Peterson, Cannon Falls, 10th (31-3)
#4 Jack Nelson, Mound-Westonka, 9th (31-0)
#5 Brandon Morvari, Simley, 10th (27-3)
Parker Kamm, New Ulm Area, 9th (32-4)
Mason Mcgrane, Alexandria, 9th (29-8)
Chandler Mickelson, Perham, 9th (27-5)
Kaden Nicolas, Becker, 8th (32-3)

113AA
#1 Tyler Wells, Princeton, 10th (28-1)
#3 Peyton Spychalla, Simley, 11th (22-6)
#4 Luke Knudsen, New London-Spicer, 9th (36-1)
#7 Victor Franco, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield, 10th (23-8)
#9 Cash Sixberry, Big Lake, 11th (21-5)
#10 Justin Jobe, Grand Rapids, 9th (28-3)
Chris Johnson, Tri-City United, 10th (28-7)
Calvin Singewald, Cannon Falls, 9th (31-1)

120AA
#1 Christian Noble, Big Lake, 11th (24-0)
#2 Ty Bisek, New London-Spicer, 12th (36-1)
#3 Reid Nelson, Simley, 12th (30-0)
#4 Mason Gehloff, Waseca, 12th (32-1)
#8 Mitchell Koss, Annandale/Maple Lake, 10th (24-8)
Austin Malikowski, Foley, 11th (16-3)
Noah Vanderbeek, Princeton, 10th (18-5)
Colton Zwiefel, St. Thomas Academy, 11th (27-4)

126AA
#1 Jaxson Rohman, Fairmont/Martin County West, 12th (32-0)
#2 Cash Raymond, Simley, 9th (29-1)
#3 Ethan Lebrija, MAHACA, 11th (34-2)
#4 Nolan Reiter, Big Lake, 10th (21-0)
#5 Ethan Ballweber, Princeton, 10th (21-4)
#6 Owen Carlson, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus, 11th (37-2)
Zach Pribyl, Annandale/Maple Lake, 11th (22-10)
Jake Thompson, Byron, 11th (27-3)

132AA
#1 Austin Gabbert, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran, 12th (32-2)
#2 Landen Parent, Princeton, 12th (30-1)
#3 Davin Rose, MAHACA, 10th (35-0)
#6 Kaiden Schrandt, Simley, 10th (25-5)
#7 Trevor Radunz, Pierz, 11th (23-4)
Nelson Anderson, Monticello, 11th (27-5)
Luke Schumacher, Big Lake, 11th (19-3)
Luke Skifton, Lake City, 12th (29-4)

138AA
#1 Chase DeBlaere, Simley, 11th (29-1)
#2 Maxwell Petersen, Byron, 11th (33-0)
#3 Lucas Jagodzinske, Fairmont/Martin County West, 12th (30-2)
#4 Kyle Boeke, Princeton, 12th (25-3)
#4-132 Rocco Visci, Big Lake, 12th (17-2)
#5 Jerry Simes, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield, 12th (24-8)
#6 Carter Ruschmeier, Glencoe-Lester Prairie, 11th (15-3)
#7 Griffin Lundeen, Thief River Falls, 9th (33-2)

145AA
#1 Logan Vaughan, Kasson-Mantorville, 11th (25-1)
#2 Connor Simmonds, Fairmont/Martin County West, 12th (30-1)
#4 Lukas Paulson, Becker, 12th (34-0)
#5 Brady Kasprick, Thief River Falls, 11th (31-1)
#7 Brody Ullyott, Detroit Lakes, 12th (27-3)
Dillon Browen, Big Lake, 11th (21-5)
Bryce Burkett, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran, 8th (32-4)
Jonathan Harvey, Lake City, 11th (26-4)

152AA
#1 Ryan Sokol, Simley, 12th (29-1)
#3 Jack Fudge, Perham, 12th (27-2)
#4 Logan Thorsten, Foley, 12th (39-1)
#5 Eddie Simes, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield, 11th (28-4)
Joe Kozlowski, Lake City, 12th (24-8)
Dain Mortenson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United, 11th (37-3)
Austin Moscho, Rocori, 11th (26-3)
Damian Riewe, Mankato West, 10th (30-6)

160AA
#1 Cael Berg, Simley, 12th (30-1)
#2 Jude Link, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield, 11th (32-0)
#3 Cole Glazier, Kasson-Mantorville, 10th (23-2)
#4 Blake Jagodzinske, Fairmont/Martin County West, 12th (32-2)
#6 Clete Scherer, Delano, 11th (33-1)
#10 Cody Wienen, Thief River Falls, 11th (32-3)
Noah Arneson, Orono, 12th (16-3)
Alex McPhee, Proctor/Hermantown, 12th (20-2)

170AA
#1 Connor Tulenchik, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus, 11th (38-1)
#2 Adam Sylvester, Totino-Grace, 12th (25-0)
#4 Cale Luthens, Hutchinson, 12th (32-0)
#5 Kail Wynia, Kasson-Mantorville, 11th (25-2)
#6 Travis Smith, Simley, 10th (26-4)
#7 Tate Link, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield, 10th (22-4)
#8 Blaine Henderson, Detroit Lakes, 12th (29-1)
#10 Keegan Lemke, Glencoe-Lester Prairie, 11th (26-4)

182AA
#1 Bennett Berge, Kasson-Mantorville, 11th (26-0)
#2 Caden Dewall, Becker, 12th (34-0)
#4 Brody Rud, Tri-City United, 12th (25-7)
#5 Adam Neumann, Annandale/Maple Lake, 12th (27-5)
#6 Cole Ranweiler, New Ulm Area, 12th (31-1)
#8 Brian Ramos, Perham, 11th (27-1)
#10 Kaden Hartwell, Fergus Falls, 12th (30-4)
Austin Freerksen, Byron, 12th (22-2)

195AA
#1 Quayin Short, Simley, 12th (30-0)
#4 Hayden VanderVoort, Hutchinson, 10th (32-3)
#5 Quinn Christoffersen, South St. Paul, 12th (25-3)
#6 David Wilfert, Orono, 12th (23-2)
#7 Gannon Rosenfeld, Mankato West, 11th (28-1)
#8 Beau Nelson, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield, 12th (30-3)
#10 Mason Iverson, Thief River Falls, 12th (31-4)
#10-220 Bodee Zens, Milaca, 12th (26-3)

220AA
#1 Gavin Nelson, Simley, 10th (28-0)
#4 Tucker, Anthony Moe-Tucker, Kasson-Mantorville, 11th (20-5)
#5 Riley O’Malley, Tri-City United, 12th (29-3)
#6 Hunter Gorecki, Foley, 12th (39-1)
#7 Grant Louwagie, Marshall, 12th (34-3)
Tanner Grangruth, Mora, 12th (24-5)
Hayden Hoernemann, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield, 11th (25-6)
Bryce Kuschel, Becker, 11th (18-6)

285AA
#1 Bennett Tabor, Simley, 12th (30-0)
#2-220 Josh Franklin, Fridley, 12th (29-1)
#2 Kessler Kenning, Annandale/Maple Lake, 12th (31-0)
#3 Nick McKenzie, New London-Spicer, 12th (35-1)
#4 Max Balow, Lake City, 11th (32-3)
#6 Elijah Novak, Foley, 11th (33-3)
#10 Justin Matson, Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson, 11th (25-2)
Jaden Drill, New Ulm Area, 11th (29-5)

Class AAA Individuals

106AAA
#1 Alan Koehler, Prior Lake, 10th (31-1)
#2 Logan Swensen, Wayzata, 9th (32-0)
#3 Dylan Dauffenbach, Stillwater Area, 10th (18-3)
#4 Mason Mills, St. Michael-Albertville, 10th (24-4)
#6 Leo Edblad, Cambridge-Isanti, 9th (32-1)
#7 Blake Beissel, Hastings, 9th (30-2)
Jackson Barron, Northfield, 7th (27-3)
Parker Lyden, Forest Lake, 9th (28-10)

113AAA
#1 Blake West, Shakopee, 12th (27-0)
#2 Caleb Thoennes, St. Michael-Albertville, 11th (34-1)
#3 Conlan Carlson, Willmar, 8th (28-1)
#5 Jacob Aho, Forest Lake, 10th (24-1)
#7 Lincoln Vick, Waconia, 10th (28-7)
#8 Alex Braun, Woodbury, 9th (35-3)
#10 JT Hausen, Faribault, 9th (22-2)
Brandon Lee, Tartan, 8th (31-4)

120AAA
#1 Jore Volk, Lakeville North, 11th (31-1)
#2 Landon Robideau, St. Michael-Albertville, 8th (34-1)
#3 Cael Robb, Owatonna, 10th (28-4)
#4 Zach Silvis, Park, 11th (30-2)
#6 Spencer Johnson, Sartell-St. Stephen, 11th (29-2)
#8 Landon Nebel, Edina, 10th (33-4)
Sullivan Anez, Willmar, 8th (19-10)
Sam Bethke, Stillwater Area, 10th (27-8)

126AAA
#1 Koy Buesgens, New Prague, 10th (28-1)
#2 Parker Janssen, St. Michael-Albertville, 10th (31-1)
#3 Elijah Paulson, Anoka, 10th (25-1)
#7 Jaxon Kenning, St. Cloud Tech, 9th (24-4)
Brad Little, Woodbury, 8th (34-5)
Anthony Recchio, Tartan, 11th (23-9)
Max Ricks, Rogers, 11th (24-3)
Leo Tukhlynovych, Shakopee, 10th (22-4)

132AAA
#1 Zach Hanson, Lakeville North, 10th (31-0)
#2 Derrick Cardinal, Forest Lake, 12th (35-1)
#3 Reid Ballantyne, Stillwater Area, 12th (17-3)
#4 Colton Bornholdt, New Prague, 10th (30-1)
#5-138 Luke Studer, Blaine, 11th (31-3)
#6 Isaiah Mlsna, St. Michael-Albertville, 12th (33-4)
#7 Calvin Lonnquist, Wayzata, 10th (24-3)
#9 Will Bents, Woodbury, 12th (26-4)

138AAA
#1-145 Cole Becker, St. Michael-Albertville, 11th (36-1)
#1 Matt Hogue, Stillwater Area, 12th (35-0)
#2 Cameron Davis, Albert Lea Area, 11th (33-1)
#3 Kyler Wong, Wayzata, 10th (32-5)
#4 Brendan Howes, Anoka, 11th (22-0)
#6 Marshall Peters, Rochester Mayo, 12th (26-7)
#8 Charlie Dojan, Irondale-Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village, 12th (23-5)
Caden Carlson, Willmar, 12th (25-4)

145AAA
#2 Nick Novak, New Prague, 12th (27-1)
#5 Pedro Velazquez, Chaska/Chanhassen, 12th (20-3)
#6-152 Jed Wester, St. Michael-Albertville, 9th (30-6)
#7 Dalan Jones, Coon Rapids, 12th (15-5)
#10-152 Riley Quern, Shakopee, 11th (23-5)
Cade Johnson, Woodbury, 12th (30-9)
Josh Route, Hastings, 10th (28-4)
Gabe Wagner, Brainerd, 11th (33-6)

152AAA
#1 Cael Swensen, Wayzata, 12th (36-0)
#2 Joey Novak, New Prague, 10th (29-0)
#3 Jonas Anez, Willmar, 11th (27-1)
#4 Bryce Dagel, Eden Prairie, 12th (27-3)
#8 Demetrius Seals, Coon Rapids, 12th (25-3)
Brice Bischof, Lakeville South, 12th (25-2)
Aiden Erickson, Hastings, 10th (28-3)
Austin Kalina, Eagan, 11th (23-15)

160AAA
#1 Landen Johnson, Owatonna, 11th (31-1)
#2 Antony Tuttle, Stillwater Area, 11th (33-0)
#3 Owen Herbst, Buffalo, 11th (24-1)
#4 Gage Mueller, Waconia, 11th (30-6)
#7 Colton Sund, Prior Lake, 12th (27-5)
Adam Cherne, Wayzata, 10th (26-6)
Elijah Madimba, Coon Rapids, 12th (22-7)
Nolan Myers, Hastings, 12th (18-4)

170AAA
#1 Hunter Lyden, Stillwater Area, 11th (9-0)
#2 Mannix Morgan, Mounds View, 12th (31-3)
#3 Lindemyer, Cole Han-Lindemyer, Farmington, 9th (29-1)
#4-182 Alex Kowalchyk, Coon Rapids, 12th (21-0)
#4 Caleb Talamantes, Albert Lea Area, 12th (29-2)
#5 Alex Riley, Waconia, 10th (33-1)
#8 Damir, Adam El-Damir, Wayzata, 12th (28-4)
Cole Ackerman, Sauk Rapids-Rice, 11th (19-3)

182AAA
#1 Max McEnelly, Waconia, 10th (34-0)
#2 Gabe Nagel, Little Falls, 12th (31-0)
#3 Ryder Rogotzke, Stillwater Area, 10th (34-1)
#10 Dominic Heim, Wayzata, 9th (32-5)
Jadon Hellerud, Shakopee, 10th (21-1)
Barrick Nelson, Bemidji, 10th (24-4)
Matt Seykora, Owatonna, 12th (11-4)
Matthew Sloan, White Bear Lake Area, 11th (31-4)

195AAA
#1 Roman Rogotzke, Stillwater Area, 12th (34-1)
#2 Joey Johnson, Shakopee, 12th (24-1)
#3 Parker Venz, Farmington, 12th (25-5)
#4 Tyler Raway, Forest Lake, 12th (32-1)
#6 Kaden Streed, Willmar, 12th (24-4)
#8-182 Jacob Solheim, Mounds View, 10th (26-6)
Ross Meskimen, Rogers, 12th (27-5)
Aidan Wayne, Osseo, 11th (22-4)

220AAA
#1 Tommy Johnson, Shakopee, 12th (27-0)
#2 RJ Chakolis, Hopkins, 12th (24-2)
#4 Evan Anderson, New Prague, 11th (21-6)
#5-195 Jacob Meissner, Osseo, 11th (25-1)
#9 Mason Swanson, Willmar, 11th (23-7)
Zachariah Hunter, Stillwater Area, 11th (22-6)
Austin Leflay, Hastings, 10th (23-4)
Ethan Torgimson, Sartell-St. Stephen, 12th (27-4)

285AAA
#1 Gavin Layton, Coon Rapids, 12th (29-0)
#2 Jagger Schack, Osseo, 12th (26-0)
#4 Kellen Stewart, Eastview, 12th (30-3)
#7 Jade Trelstad, Shakopee, 11th (23-3)
#8 Diego Villeda, Eagan, 12th (32-4)
Vincent Gladbach, Minneapolis Washburn, 12th (21-5)
Thomas Moesenthin, Woodbury, 11th (29-9)
Tyler Nebelung, Anoka, 12th (27-2)