The Guillotine Cheat Sheet 2013

The Guillotine Cheat Sheet 2013 (PDF)


State Tournament Teams
With individual state entrants listed

Class A Teams:

#1 Jackson County Central
120 #6 Jordan Biehn, 11 (28-9)
126 Cameron Henning, 12 (34-8)
132 #1 Eliot Jurries, 12 (37-4)
145 #2 Paden Moore, 10 (35-5)
152 #1 Luke Norland, 10 (23-4)
160 #4 Keegan Moore, 9 (30-3)
170 #1 Darick Vancura, 12 (39-2)
182 Tanner Menke, 12 (9-3)

#2 Frazee
106 #5 Tanner Reetz, 8 (37-6)
113 #10 Byron Byer, 10 (30-12)
126 #9 Austin Skillings, 10 (32-11)
132 #10 Hunter Sorenson, 11 (24-7)
138 #4 Bruce Lemon, 12 (29-5)
145 Erik Moltzan, 12 (24-15)
170 #7 Tyler Ziegler, 12 (28-4)
182 #9 Kody Van Den Eykel, 11 (31-10)
285 #4-220 Tony Reurink, 12 (27-8)

#3 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
120 Derek Dengerud, 10 (30-10)
132 Tyler Berghuis, 11 (14-4)
138 #2 Logan Peterson, 11 (40-2)
145 #1 Larry Bomstad, 11 (41-0)
152 #9 Lee Whitcomb, 12 (31-5)
160 Matthew Whitcomb, 12 (25-16)
170 #3 Maverick Whitcomb, 11 (36-3)
195 Jacob Peterson, 12 (17-7)
220 #3 Lucas Damm, 11 (36-5)
285 Jordan Fester, 11 (29-14)

#4 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
113 Jordan Engler, 10 (24-5)
120 Nicholas Meyer, 10 (33-10)
126 #2 Cody Peters, 11 (38-3)
145 Kyle Baker, 12 (27-11)
152 #2 Zach Carlson, 10 (40-0)
160 #2 Jordon Rothers, 12 (39-1)
195 #9-220 Jorge Munoz-Pederson, 12 (31-11)
220 #8-195 Chase Norton, 11 (30-6)

#6 Barnesville
106 Brady Tweeton, 7 (24-9)
126 Kyler Votava, 11 (33-6)
138 Rylee Anderson, 10 (32-6)
160 Hunter Olson, 12 (28-12)
170 #9 Isaac Goedtke, 12 (36-4)
220 #8 Kyle Johnson, 12 (32-3)

#7 Pierz
120 #7 Brandon Sullivan, 11 (29-4)
126 #7 Chris Ortman, 11 (29-7)
132 Evan Woitalla, 11 (32-12)
152 #7 Brad Meyer, 12 (37-3)
195 #9 Travis Johnson, 12 (32-9)
220 Ryley Smude, 11 (25-13)
285 Curtis Brisk, 11 (25-11)

#8 Chatfield
106 #8 Jared Goldsmith, 10 (37-5)
120 #5 Hank Friederichs, 10 (42-1)
126 #4 AJ Riley, 11 (41-3)
132 #3 Harvey Friederichs, 11 (41-2)
138 #5 Alex Haffner, 11 (39-2)
145 Ryan Meeker, 10 (30-12)
170 Cody Bly, 11 (37-4)
195 #7 Justin Viss, 12 (32-7)

#9 Sibley East
126 #10 Jason Meyer, 10 (31-11)
132 #7 Austin Brockhoff, 10 (23-0)
138 Hunter Retzlaff, 11 (34-7)
145 Mitch Wentzlaff, 11 (30-12)
170 #2 Aaron Bates, 12 (38-2)
195 #1 Nathan Rose, 11 (38-0)
220 Miah DuFrane, 12 (33-8)

Class AA Teams:

#1 Kasson-Mantorville
106 #2 Gabe Shea, 9 (36-3)
120 #7 Ryan Erdmann, 12 (32-9)
126 #1 Nate Thomas, 12 (39-3)
132 #1 Brady Berge, 8 (41-1)
138 #1 Coltan Laganiere, 12 (35-4)
145 #7 Branden Schorr, 12 (32-11)
170 #5 Corben Hansen, 12 (32-10)
195 #1 Broc Berge, 12 (41-2)
285 #1 Sam Stoll, 11 (42-0)

#2 Simley
106 #7 Cortez Arredondo, 11 (27-14)
113 #9 Kyle Nordstrom, 10 (30-11)
120 Zach Spychalla, 11 (26-12)
126 #2 Juan Torres, 12 (10-1)
132 #2 Kyle Gliva, 12 (38-4)
145 #1 Mack Short, 11 (38-4)
152 #1 Jake Short, 12 (41-0)
160 #10 Wayne Voss, 12 (29-10)
170 #1 Nick Wanzek, 12 (41-0)
195 Chris Baumann, 10 (19-19)
220 #7 Jack Ryan, 10 (29-13)

#3 Foley
120 #3 Tyler Funk, 11 (29-4)
126 #3 Tristan Manderfeld, 12 (31-3)
132 #5 Keith Thell, 12 (21-2)
138 Randy Jenson, 11 (9-4)
170 Luke Kelvington, 11 (17-10)
182 #6 Tyler Midas, 11 (33-7)
195 Mitch Struffert, 11 (27-4)
220 #10 Mitch Keeler, 11 (30-8)
285 #10 Cameron Svihla, 11 (27-10)

#4 New Prague
120 #1 Griffin Parriott, 9 (38-5)
126 James Berg, 10 (31-11)
152 #9-145 Morgan Parriott, 12 (36-8)
220 #6 Nathan Preston, 11 (35-6)

#5 Adrian
106 #10 Skylar Hieronimus, 9 (34-7)
113 Ryan Elias, 9 (25-7)
120 #4 Jaydan Bullerman, 12 (32-5)
126 #8 Tony Lynn, 10 (33-8)
152 Matthew Slater, 9 (20-5)
170 Jesse Slater, 10 (31-6)

#7 Totino-Grace
106 Jaxon Sommers, 10 (32-8)
152 #10 Walker Thiele, 11 (30-12)
160 Kez Flomo, 10 (27-10)
170 #7 Isaac Florell, 10 (32-7)
195 #2 Lance Benick, 10 (37-1)
220 #1 Joe Schiller, 12 (30-3)

#10 Perham
132 Josh Werner, 12 (32-7)
138 Luke Sailer, 12 (30-8)
170 William Parks, 10 (26-16)
220 #4 Cody Nylander, 12 (35-2)

#12 Chisago Lakes Area
113 #7 Kyle Schoenecker, 9 (34-5)
120 #5 Dylan Connell, 10 (40-2)
138 #5 Quade Zupko, 12 (42-1)
152 #9 Mark Sontag, 11 (30-5)
160 #7 Joe Virga, 10 (39-3)
195 Eric Brown, 12 (24-13)
285 #4 Jonah Westbury, 12 (35-3)

Class AAA Teams:

#1 Saint Michael-Albertville
106 #1 Mitchell McKee, 9 (38-3)
113 #9 Aaron Dick, 11 (34-8)
120 #1 Tommy Thorn, 11 (40-1)
126 #5 Tanner Mills, 12 (31-10)
132 #3 Mark Voss, 11 (36-5)
138 #2 Cole Sladek, 12 (38-4)
145 #4 Lincoln Mallinger, 12 (33-9)
170 #3 Jordan Joseph, 10 (34-7)
182 #1 Ricky Briggs, 12 (39-3)
195 #9 Jake Briggs, 10 (34-7)
220 #1 Mitchell Eull, 12 (28-1)
285 #3 Michael Kessler, 12 (39-3)

#2 Apple Valley
106 #5 Zach Chytka, 8 (30-12)
113 #1 Maolu Woiwor, 10 (37-5)
120 #5 Gannon Volk, 11 (35-7)
126 #4 Brock Morgan, 9 (29-13)
132 #1 Seth Gross, 11 (19-1)
138 Scott Mattison, 12 (22-18)
145 #2 Dayton Racer, 10 (26-1)
152 #1 Mark Hall, 9 (41-1)
160 #1 Daniel Woiwor, 12 (39-3)
170 #8 Jackson Graham, 11 (27-13)
182 #2 David Johnson, 12 (21-1)
195 Trom Peterson, 11 (29-13)
220 #2 Paul Cheney, 11 (38-4)
285 Josh Hyeamang, 11 (28-16)

#3 Prior Lake
120 #2 Tanner Johnshoy, 12 (37-2)
132 Ben Rock, 12 (33-8)
138 #6 Blake Carlisle, 11 (33-5)
170 #7 Robby Schultz, 11 (28-13)
182 Rylee Streifel, 10 (33-10)
195 #4 Alex Hart, 10 (30-4)
285 Luis Pinto, 11 (28-9)

#5 Owatonna
106 #9 Tanner Cole, 8 (35-4)
113 #5 Brandon Moen, 8 (32-7)
138 #8 Bowen Schultz, 12 (35-6)
152 Tyler Sorenson, 11 (27-13)
195 #6 Justin Flores, 12 (31-8)
285 #5 Spencer Sorenson, 10 (28-3)

#9 Moorhead
106 Grant Brendemuhl, 10 (22-4)
126 Jacob Rositas, 12 (27-10)
132 Kenny Mark, 11 (29-11)
160 #5 Joe Carpenter, 12 (35-6)
195 #2 Chase Morlock, 12 (39-1)

Centennial
106 #6 Jack Bergeland, 10 (32-7)
113 Mike Mischke, 12 (30-12)
152 Will Noll, 12 (32-10)
195 #5 Justice Davis, 12 (39-3)
220 #5 Andrew Gustafson, 12 (37-4)

Willmar
126 #10 Nate Mittag, 12 (23-6)
132 Austin Miley, 11 (39-3)
138 Estevan Navarro, 10 (17-12)
145 Travis Deegan, 10 (33-8)
152 Colten Carlson, 9 (35-5)
160 Vaughn Johnson, 10 (26-13)
182 Augustine Hahn, 10 (7-1)
285 #7 Cass Herzog, 12 (33-0)

Woodbury
113 Austin Braun, 8 (31-11)
120 #10 Ty Johnson, 10 (34-8)
132 #6 Ben Donnelly, 10 (36-6)
152 #2 Justin Herold-Plakut, 11 (39-3)
160 Howard Jones, 11 (33-7)


State Tournament Undefeated Wrestlers

113 A Cameron Sykora, Border West, 10 (33-0)
132 A Austin Brockhoff, Sibley East, 10 (23-0)
145 A Larry Bomstad, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 11 (41-0)
152 A Garret Hoffner, Mahnomen/Waubun, 12 (41-0)
152 A Zach Carlson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 10 (40-0)
160 A Adam Cooling, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther, 12 (40-0)
182 A Patrick Rooney, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 12 (37-0)
195 A Nathan Rose, Sibley East, 11 (38-0)
285 A Lance Briard, River Valley, 12 (33-0)

113 AA Abbot Aho, Fergus Falls, 12 (39-0)
113 AA Skyler Petry, WEM/JWP, 11 (37-0)
132 AA Kyle Opsahl, Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson, 12 (33-0)
152 AA Jake Short, Simley, 12 (41-0)
160 AA Garth Ochsendorf, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley, 12 (10-0)
170 AA Codie LaFromboise, Mora, 12 (32-0)
170 AA Nick Wanzek, Simley, 12 (41-0)
182 AA Jamison Evans, Grand Rapids, 12 (36-0)
220 AA JD Struxness, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley, 12 (7-0)
285 AA Brandon Schmitt, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley, 12 (24-0)

285 AA Sam Stoll, Kasson-Mantorville, 11 (42-0)
138 AAA Mitch Bengtson, Saint Cloud Apollo, 12 (40-0)
160 AAA Tim Moore, Rochester John Marshall, 12 (16-0)
195 AAA Trae Story, Roseville Area, 12 (39-0)
285 AAA Cass Herzog, Willmar, 12 (33-0)

State Tournament One Loss Wrestlers

120 A Hank Friederichs, Chatfield, 10 (42-1)
120 A Devin Dostal, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, 9 (18-1)
126 A Jake Malone, United North Central, 12 (35-1)
126 A Quinten Berres, Kimball Area, 10 (35-1)
132 A Gus McCarthy, Border West, 12 (26-1)
152 A Austin Peterson, Eden Valley-Watkins, 12 (23-1)
160 A Jordon Rothers, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 12 (39-1)
160 A Mitch Lange, Royalton/Upsala, 11 (38-1)
170 A Niko Anderson, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton, 11 (34-1)
170 A Jordan Gombos, Holdingford, 11 (11-1)
182 A Collin Huckbody, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis, 12 (33-1)
182 A Dillon Card, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, 10 (40-1)
195 A Kysten Zierke, Blue Earth Area, 11 (25-1)

113 AA Jarred Oftedahl, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s, 12 (41-1)
120 AA Anthony Luft, Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster, 11 (34-1)
126 AA Juan Torres, Simley, 12 (10-1)
132 AA Scottie Bonds, Saint Paul Humboldt, 12 (11-1)
132 AA Brady Berge, Kasson-Mantorville, 8 (41-1)
138 AA Quade Zupko, Chisago Lakes Area, 12 (42-1)
145 AA Drey Loge, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus, 12 (39-1)
160 AA Jordan Theede, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson, 11 (25-1)
170 AA Zach Gehloff, Waseca, 12 (18-1)
170 AA Miles Hammerlund, Delano, 12 (30-1)
195 AA Tyler Jakes, Mankato West, 12 (33-1)
195 AA Lance Benick, Totino-Grace, 10 (37-1)
220 AA Clay Broze, Cannon Falls/Randolph, 11 (42-1)

120 AAA Tommy Thorn, Saint Michael-Albertville, 11 (40-1)
126 AAA Ben Brancale, Eden Prairie, 10 (36-1)
132 AAA Seth Gross, Apple Valley, 11 (19-1)
145 AAA Travis Holt, Cambridge-Isanti, 12 (44-1)
145 AAA Dayton Racer, Apple Valley, 10 (26-1)
145 AAA Grant Nehring, Saint Cloud Apollo, 12 (31-1)
152 AAA Brett Peterson, Minneapolis South, 12 (25-1)
152 AAA Mark Hall, Apple Valley, 9 (41-1)
170 AAA TJ Ohara, Tartan, 11 (27-1)
182 AAA Augustine Hahn, Willmar, 10 (7-1)
182 AAA David Johnson, Apple Valley, 12 (21-1)
195 AAA Tommy Petersen, Lakeville South, 12 (34-1)
195 AAA Chase Morlock, Moorhead, 12 (39-1)
220 AAA Mitchell Eull, Saint Michael-Albertville, 12 (28-1)
285 AAA Michael Burckhardt, Coon Rapids, 12 (32-1)

Comments are closed.