The Guillotine Cheat Sheet 2014

The Guillotine Cheat Sheet 2014


State Tournament Teams
With individual state entrants listed

Class A Teams

#1 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
106 #9 Rylan Molinaro, 9 (35-6)
113 Brennen Holien, 11 (31-13)
132 #5 Tyler Berghuis, 12 (34-8)
145 #1 Larry Bomstad, 12 (42-0)
152 #1 Logan Peterson, 12 (41-1)
182 #3 Maverick Whitcomb, 12 (38-3)
195 Cody Berghuis, 12 (26-17)
220 #1 Lucas Damm, 12 (36-4)

#2 Frazee
113 #3 Tanner Reetz, 9 (35-3)
120 #9 Byron Byer, 11 (16-2)
126 #10 Grant Jepson, 10 (29-8)
138 #8 Austin Skillings, 11 (31-9)
182 #5 Kody VanDenEykel, 12 (34-7)
285 #2 Garrett Malstrom, 11 (36-6)

#3 Minneota
106 #1 Brock Buysse, 11 (36-5)
126 Landyn VanOverbeke, 12 (34-8)
138 #6 Bryce Bruner, 10 (35-6)
145 #4 Alec Engler, 11 (16-10)
152 Nicholas Esping, 11 (26-7)
160 #10 Cole Hennen, 11 (20-4)
285 Trent Esping, 8 (20-10)

#4 Chatfield
113 #4 Jared Goldsmith, 11 (28-0)
120 #10 Ty VanSickle, 9 (34-8)
132 Ryan Meeker, 11 (30-7)
138 #1 Hank Friederichs, 11 (38-2)
145 #5 AJ Riley, 12 (33-3)
152 #3 Harvey Friederichs, 12 (38-1)
170 #5 Cody Bly, 12 (25-2)

#5 Jackson County Central
106 #10 Dalton Wagner, 8 (31-10)
120 Ryker VanderWoude, 9 (27-14)
126 #3 Jordan Biehn, 12 (36-4)
152 #2 Paden Moore, 11 (39-3)
160 #3 Luke Norland, 11 (39-3)
170 #1 Keegan Moore, 10 (41-0)
285 Nathan Horn, 11 (23-20)

#6 Sibley East
106 #4 Tanner Pasvogel, 9 (37-4)
132 #3 Jason Meyer, 11 (34-6)
138 #2 Austin Brockhoff, 11 (35-3)
145 #2 Hunter Retzlaff, 12 (36-3)
152 Mitch Wentzlaff, 12 (28-12)
160 Jake Wentzlaff, 10 (27-10)
195 #1 Nathan Rose, 12 (38-1)

#7 Pierz
120 #7 Brandon Sullivan, 12 (34-7)
126 #6 Chris Ortman, 12 (35-4)
138 Evan Woitalla, 12 (26-8)
145 #6 Kolton Eischens, 10 (32-7)
160 Brett Kapsner, 9 (32-10)
170 #8 Jordon Goebel, 12 (33-5)
195 Ryley Smude, 12 (29-9)
285 #4 Curtis Brisk, 12 (24-7)

#12 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale
106 #3 Anthony Kern, 11 (39-2)
132 Zack Waln, 9 (29-15)
145 Ethan Kimber, 9 (31-8)
170 Nick Bennett, 12 (25-7)
220 #2 Dillon Card, 11 (39-0)
285 #10 Dalton Baker, 12 (34-9)

Class AA Teams

#1 Simley
106 #4 Jake Gliva, 8 (32-6)
113 #6 Anthony Jackson, 7 (36-5)
120 Greg Kerkvleit, 7 (18-15)
126 #4 Cortez Arredondo, 12 (31-9)
132 Kyle Nordstrom, 11 (28-11)
138 Zach Spychalla, 12 (23-18)
145 Rodolfo DeLao, 11 (19-6)
152 #1 Mack Short, 12 (40-3)
170 Michael Avwunuma, 11 (25-16)
182 #3 Trom Peterson, 12 (28-4)
195 Chris Bauman, 11 (30-10)
220 #4 Jack Ryan, 11 (36-4)
285 Rahshad Nixon, 12 (19-20)

#2 Foley
126 #3 Tyler Funk, 12 (24-4)
152 #3 Carter Nielsen, 11 (34-2)
170 #8 Luke Kelvington, 12 (14-1)
182 #2 Tyler Midas, 12 (33-3)
195 #6 Mitch Struffert, 12 (30-7)
285 #9-220 Mitch Keeler, 12 (36-5)

#3 Scott West
106 #9 Jackson Stauffacher, 8 (32-9)
113 Ben Kelvington, 10 (29-11)
126 #1 David Flynn, 11 (41-2)
138 #1 Zach Siegle, 12 (42-1)
160 #1 Andrew Fogarty, 11 (41-1)
170 #2 Derek Dahlke, 12 (36-5)
182 Ray Carter, 12 (25-8)

#4 Totino-Grace
106 Michael Menth, 9 (25-13)
126 #5 Christian Bahl, 9 (33-9)
145 Pierce Rothenbacher, 12 (32-10)
152 #4 Walker Thiele, 12 (31-6)
160 Jared Florell, 9 (32-11)
182 #1 Isaac Florell, 11 (39-4)
195 #1 Lance Benick, 11 (41-0)
220 #5 Kez Flomo, 11 (29-2)
285 #6 Sam Anderson, 10 (14-4)

#5 Kasson-Mantorville
106 #6 Keaten Schorr, 9 (30-6)
145 #1 Brady Berge, 9 (43-0)
170 #6 Andy Bigelow, 10 (33-9)
195 Chase O’Connor, 11 (31-11)
285 #1 Sam Stoll, 12 (38-0)

#8 Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United
120 #9 Jordan Bothun, 12 (36-6)
126 Bailey Eickhoff, 10 (32-8)
138 #9 Logan Knoshal, 12 (36-6)
152 Keith Abraham, 12 (31-8)
160 Mason Kwilinski, 12 (32-11)
170 Joe Weeding, 12 (33-7)
220 David Nelson, 10 (25-17)
285 #10 Jake Lehmann, 12 (38-4)

#10 Milaca
138 Dru Kuchenbaker, 10 (31-10)
152 Aaron Moscho, 11 (19-17)
182 Austin Weidner, 11 (34-9)
285 #3 Brandon Merten, 12 (32-5)

#11 Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus
106 #2 Anthony Philipson, 12 (30-2)
182 #10 Justin Mackenthun, 12 (29-3)
285 #5 Jared Adkins, 12 (25-7)

Class AAA Teams

#1 Apple Valley
106 #7 Kyle Rathman, 9 (33-9)
113 #7 Noah Buck, 9 (28-14)
120 #2 Gannon Volk, 12 (35-6)
126 Zack Chytka, 9 (19-3)
132 #1 Maolu Woiwor, 11 (37-2)
138 #1 Seth Gross, 12 (37-2)
145 #4 Brock Morgan, 10 (37-4)
152 #7 Davionte Young, 12 (25-7)
160 Jackson Graham, 12 (24-5)
170 #1 Mark Hall, 10 (41-0)
182 #1 Bobby Steveson, 11 (31-1)
195 #1 Gable Steveson, 8 (34-2)
220 #1 Paul Cheney, 12 (39-1)
285 #2 Lord Josh Hyeamang, 12 (37-3)

#2 Saint Michael-Albertville
106 #5 Aaron Dick, 12 (38-4)
120 #1 Mitchell McKee, 10 (41-1)
126 #1 Tommy Thorn, 12 (42-0)
145 #1 Mark Voss, 12 (39-2)
170 Evan Foster, 10 (31-13)
195 #4 Jacob Briggs, 11 (36-5)

#3 Prior Lake
106 #9 Zach Smith, 8 (26-12)
120 #7 Dylan Sogge, 11 (28-11)
126 Kenny O’Neil, 8 (27-15)
132 Tyler Hanson, 11 (18-12)
145 #7 Blake Carlisle, 12 (22-7)
160 #3 Sean O’Neil, 12 (31-9)
170 #4 Robby Schultz, 12 (33-8)
195 #2 Rylee Streifel, 11 (40-3)
220 #2 Alex Hart, 11 (39-3)
285 #3 Luis Pinto, 12 (26-5)

#6 Hastings
120 Luis Sanchez, 12 (23-19)
132 #2 Luke Rowh, 12 (25-2)
138 #8 Austin Eichmann, 10 (28-12)
145 #8 Jake Anderson, 11 (35-7)
152 Jake Johnson, 12 (31-10)
160 #10 Stuart Mattison, 11 (25-8)
170 #3 Dan Marquette, 12 (35-7)
195 #10 Daryale Harris, 12 (25-9)
220 Tony Lodermeier, 12 (32-10)

#7 Willmar
126 #7 Austin Miley, 12 (33-6)
138 #9 Estevan Navarro, 11 (32-4)
152 #8 Travis Deegan, 11 (30-3)
160 #1 Colten Carlson, 10 (37-2)
170 #7 Vaughn Johnson, 11 (33-4)
220 Matt Hennes, 11 (23-14)
285 Leon Richards, 12 (30-5)

#12 Moorhead
106 Grant Brendemuhl, 11 (33-6)
132 #8 Kenny Mark, 12 (35-5)
160 Joseph Grove, 10 (33-6)
170 #6 Samuel Grove, 9 (34-7)

LM Tartan
106 Lucas Froemel, 10 (26-13)
138 Peyton Floyd, 11 (28-9)
145 Justin Burg, 10 (26-8)
152 #10 Dion Wallisch, 12 (33-5)
170 Eli McGeehan, 12 (26-5)
182 #2 TJ Ohara, 12 (36-0)
220 #10 Jake Paulson, 12 (27-2)
285 #8 Jason Telin, 12 (31-4)

LM Maple Grove
106 #2 Brad Osatiuk, 11 (27-0)
120 Jack Herbes, 10 (27-15)
126 Theo Gee, 11 (27-16)
132 #9 Logan Dick, 10 (35-6)
160 Jebah Doe, 11 (30-10)


Undefeated Wrestlers

113 A Jared Goldsmith, Chatfield, 11 (28-0)
120 A Cameron Sykora, Border West, 11 (31-0)
120 A Spencer Jenniges, Wabasso/Red Rock Central, 12 (37-0)
126 A Blane Tschida, Kimball Area, 11 (39-0)
145 A Larry Bomstad, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 12 (42-0)
160 A Zach Carlson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 11 (42-0)
170 A Keegan Moore, Jackson County Central, 10 (41-0)
195 A Monty Holm, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton, 12 (32-0)
220 A Dillon Card, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale, 11 (39-0)
285 A Alex Schroepfer, Wabasso/Red Rock Central, 12 (37-0)

106 AA Tucker Sjomeling, Delano, 9 (41-0)
113 AA Paul Fitterer, Cannon Falls, 11 (38-0)
113 AA Jakob Stageberg, New London-Spicer, 12 (34-0)
120 AA Skyler Petry, WEM/JWP, 12 (38-0)
145 AA Brady Berge, Kasson-Mantorville, 9 (43-0)
170 AA Joe Virga, Chisago Lakes Area, 11 (30-0)
195 AA Lance Benick, Totino-Grace, 11 (41-0)
220 AA Clay Broze, Cannon Falls, 12 (30-0)
285 AA Sam Stoll, Kasson-Mantorville, 12 (38-0)

106 AAA Brad Osatiuk, Maple Grove, 11 (27-0)
106 AAA Brent Jones, Shakopee, 9 (37-0)
106 AAA Rylee Molitor, Sartell-Saint Stephen, 9 (36-0)
113 AAA Brian Maas, Bemidji, 11 (39-0)
120 AAA Sam Bennyhoff, Mound-Westonka, 11 (39-0)
120 AAA Alex Lloyd, Shakopee, 8 (37-0)
126 AAA Tommy Thorn, Saint Michael-Albertville, 12 (42-0)
170 AAA Mark Hall, Apple Valley, 10 (41-0)
182 AAA Kade Johnson, Bemidji, 12 (40-0)
182 AAA TJ Ohara, Tartan, 12 (36-0)
220 AAA Caleb Butler, Blaine, 12 (29-0)
285 AAA Spencer Sorenson, Owatonna, 11 (17-0)

One Loss Wrestlers

113 A Trenton Coyer, Osakis, 11 (32-1)
132 A Quinten Berres, Kimball Area, 11 (30-1)
132 A Kyler Votava, Barnesville, 12 (32-1)
132 A Mason Moreno, Hayfield, 12 (30-1)
138 A Nik Borchert, Mille Lacs, 11 (36-1)
152 A Logan Peterson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 12 (41-1)
152 A Harvey Friederichs, Chatfield, 12 (38-1)
160 A Blake Bergeron, Crookston, 12 (38-1)
160 A Aaron Trio, Maple River, 12 (34-1)
160 A Sam McPhail, Pine Island, 12 (34-1)
170 A Ryan Stottler, Minnewaska Area, 12 (30-1)
182 A Niko Anderson, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton, 12 (33-1)
195 A Lucas Etchason, Triton, 12 (29-1)
195 A Nathan Rose, Sibley East, 12 (38-1)
220 A Trevor Nissen, BOLD, 12 (18-1)

132 AA Colin Ayers, WEM/JWP, 12 (39-1)
132 AA Griffin Parriott, New Prague, 10 (38-1)
138 AA Zach Siegle, Scott West, 12 (42-1)
160 AA Andrew Fogarty, Scott West, 11 (41-1)
160 AA Zack Zimmer, Becker, 12 (22-1)
170 AA Luke Kelvington, Foley, 12 (14-1)
182 AA Brian Bertram, Byron, 12 (6-1)
182 AA Hayden Cameron, South Saint Paul, 12 (4-1)
113 AAA Tanner Cole, Owatonna, 9 (39-1)

120 AAA Mitchell McKee, Saint Michael-Albertville, 10 (41-1)
145 AAA Carson Brolsma, Osseo, 11 (40-1)
152 AAA Brandon Krone, Anoka, 12 (31-1)
182 AAA Bobby Steveson, Apple Valley, 11 (31-1)
220 AAA Paul Cheney, Apple Valley, 12 (39-1)
285 AAA George Weege, Winona, 11 (35-1)

Comments are closed.