The Guillotine Events of the Week

The Guillotine Events of the Week is brought to you by PTW’s “MN TOUGH” Summer Wrestling Camps. Plan your week.

The Guillotine Events of the WeekPonce Trained Wrestling

HOME OF THE PT3 SYSTEM AND THE “MN TOUGH” SUMMER CAMPS


Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

Jan 31 TueBelgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Big Lake, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield at Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart - - HS Event
Jan 31 TueBemidji, Detroit Lakes at Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton - - HS Event
Jan 31 TueDawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United, Fulda/Murray County Central at Windom/Mountain Lake - - HS Event
Jan 31 TueLeSueur-Henderson, Red Rock Central, St. Clair, St. James, Springfield at Madelia/Truman - - HS Event
Jan 31 TueMille Lacs, Nashwauk-Keewatin, Rock Ridge at Deer River - - HS Event
Jan 31 TueMinnewaska, New London-Spicer, New Ulm at Eden Valley-Watkins - - HS Event
Jan 31 TueMoorhead at Sartell - - HS Event
Jan 31 TuePelican Rapids at United Clay Becker - - HS Event
Jan 31 TueSt. James, Springfield at Madelia/Truman - - HS Event
Feb 1 WedConcordia at Jamestown - Jamestown, N.D. - 7:00 PM - College Event view
Feb 1 WedSt. Paul Central, St. Paul Highland Park at Benilde-St. Margaret's - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuMinot State at Minnesota State - Mankato, MN - 7 pm - College Event view
Feb 2 ThuMSU Moorhead at Northern State - Aberdeen S.D. - 7:00 PM - College Event view
Feb 2 ThuSt. Cloud State at Upper Iowa - Fayette, IA - 7:00 pm - College Event view
Feb 2 ThuAitkin, Pierz at Albany - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuAndover at Centennial - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuAnoka at Blaine - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuApple Valley, St. Charles at South St. Paul - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuBadger/Greenbush-Middle River, Roseau at Crookston - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuBarnesville at Fertile-Beltrami - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuBelgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Royalton/Upsala, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville at Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuBemidji, Willmar at St. Cloud Tech - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuBenilde-St. Margaret's, North St. Paul, Trinity/Unity at St. Croix Lutheran - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuBenson, Fridley, Sartell at Spectrum - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuBloomington Kennedy at Robbinsdale Cooper - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuBOLD, Minneota, Worthington at Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuBuffalo at St. Michael-Albertville - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuCannon Falls, Lakeville South, Plainview-Elgin-Millville at Goodhue - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuChaska/Chanhassen, Osseo at Eden Prairie - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuColumbia Heights, Minneapolis Patrick Henry at Brooklyn Center - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuCrosby-Ironton, Deer River at Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Kelliher - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuDetroit Lakes, MAHACA at Alexandria - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuDover-Eyota, Fillmore Central at Caledonia/Houston - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuEagan, East Ridge, Ellsworth at Hastings - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuEdina, Maple Grove, Simley at Wayzata - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuFairmont/Martin County West, Tri-City United at Madelia/Truman - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuFarmington, Stillwater at Lakeville North - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuFergus Falls, Pelican Rapids at Wadena-Deer Creek - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuFergus Falls, Sauk Centre/Melrose at Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuFosston/Bagley, Park Rapids at Frazee - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuGrand Rapids at Aitkin - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuHopkins at Minnetonka - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuHoward Lake-Waverly-Winsted, Ogilvie at Rockford - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuKasson-Mantorville at Lake City - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuKenyon-Wanamingo at Maple River/USC - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuLa Crescent-Hokah, Wabasha-Kellogg at Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuLake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial at Norwood-Young America - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuLittle Falls, Proctor/Hermantown, Rush City/Braham at Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuMahnomen/Waubun, Ottertail Central at New York Mills - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuMankato East at Rochester John Marshall - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuMinneapolis North, Minneapolis South at Minneapolis Washburn - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuMound-Westonka, Zimmerman at Monticello - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuNew London-Spicer, St. Peter at Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuNew Prague at Prior Lake - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuNew Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva, Stewartville at Pine Island - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuNorth St. Paul, Trinity/Unity at St. Croix Lutheran - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuOttertail Central at New York Mills - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuOwatonna at Albert Lea - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuPark Center at Rogers - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuPelican Rapids at Wadena-Deer Creek - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuRochester Mayo at Faribault - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuRocori, Sauk Rapids-Rice at Brainerd - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuShakopee at Rosemount - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuSibley East, Trinity/Unity, Watertown-Mayer at Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuSpringfield at Red Rock Central - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuSt. Paul Central at St. Paul Highland Park - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuSt. Paul Como Park at St. Paul Johnson - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuSt. Paul Humboldt at St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuWabasso at Pipestone Area - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuWaseca at Blue Earth - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuWEM/JWP at Medford - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuWestfield at Triton - - HS Event
Feb 2 ThuZumbrota-Mazeppa at Byron - - HS Event
Feb 3 FriIowa at Minnesota - Minneapolis, Minn. - 8 pm - College Event view
Feb 3 FriMinot State at Southwest Minnesota State - Marshall, Minn. - 7 pm - College Event view
Feb 3 FriNorth Dakota State at Air Force - Colorado Springs, Colo. - College Event view
Feb 3 FriUniversity of Mary at Augustana - Sioux Falls, S.D. - 7:00 PM - College Event view
Feb 3 FriAdrian, Pipestone at Tracy-Milroy-Balaton - - HS Event
Feb 3 FriAitkin, Albany at Zimmerman - - HS Event
Feb 3 FriAlexandria, Moorhead, Sartell at Little Falls - - HS Event
Feb 3 FriBecker, Hastings at St. Michael-Albertville - - HS Event
Feb 3 FriBelgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Quad County at Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie - - HS Event
Feb 3 FriBenson at Paynesville - - HS Event
Feb 3 FriChisago Lakes , Princeton at Mora - - HS Event
Feb 3 FriDassel-Cokato/Litchfield, Delano, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, Scott West at Annandale/Maple Lake - - HS Event
Feb 3 FriEastview, Irondale-Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village, Two River at Park - - HS Event
Feb 3 FriEden Prairie, GMLOS, Winona/Winona Cotter at Rochester Century - - HS Event
Feb 3 FriFridley at Roseville - - HS Event
Feb 3 FriGrand Rapids, Minneapolis Edison at Spectrum - - HS Event
Feb 3 FriHutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart, New Prague at Mound-Westonka - - HS Event
Feb 3 FriIrondale-Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village, Two Rivers at Park - - HS Event
Feb 3 FriJackson County Central, Wabasso at Fulda/Murray County Central - - HS Event
Feb 3 FriLeSueur-Henderson, St. Clair at St. James - - HS Event
Feb 3 FriMankato West at Northfield - - HS Event
Feb 3 FriMaple Grove Tournament - Teams: Andover, Champlin Park, Chaska/Chanhassen, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie, Grand Rapids, Lakeville North, Lakeville South, Maple Grove, Prescott White Bear Lake, Woodbury - - HS Event
Feb 3 FriNew Ulm at Windom/Mountain Lake - - HS Event
Feb 3 FriRochester Mayo at Faribault - - HS Event
Feb 3 FriRocori, Sartell at Bemidji - - HS Event
Feb 3 FriSibley East, Trinity/Unity, Watertown-Mayer at Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted - - HS Event
Feb 3 FriSt. Croix Lutheran at Cretin-Derham Hall - - HS Event
Feb 3 FriSt. Thomas Academy at Mounds View - - HS Event
Feb 3 FriTotino Grace at Robbinsdale Armstrong - - HS Event
Feb 3 FriWalker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis Tournament - Teams: Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Kelliher, Crosby-Ironton, Deer River, Fosston/Bagley, Proctor/Hermantown, Rock Ridge, Staples-Motley, Thief River Falls Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis - - HS Event
Feb 3 FriHudson Youth Wrestling Tournament - Hudson HS - Youth Open
Feb 3 FriJWP Youth Wrestling Tournament - JWP HS - Janesville - Youth Open
Feb 3 FriOttertail Central Bulldog Pre K-6th Grade Elementary Wrestling Tournament - Underwood HS - Youth Open
Feb 4 SatDon Parker Blugold Open - Teams: Augsburg, Concordia, St. John's, Rochester and others - Eau Claire, Wis. - 10 am - College Eventview
Feb 4 SatGrand View University Open - Teams: Augsburg Women and others - Des Moines, Iowa - 9 am - College Eventview
Feb 4 SatMinnesota State at Augustana - Sioux Falls, S.D. - 7 PM - College Event view
Feb 4 SatNorth Dakota State at Northern Colorado - Greeley, Colo. - College Event view
Feb 4 SatNorthland Open - Teams: Northland, Ridgewater and others - Thief River Falls, Minn. - 10 am - College Eventview
Feb 4 SatSioux City Dave Edmonds Open - Teams: Minnesota West and others - Sioux City, Iowa - College Eventview
Feb 4 SatUniversity of Mary at Southwest Minnesota State - Marshall, Minn. - 2 pm - College Event view
Feb 4 SatBlaine Tournament - Teams: Blaine, Cambridge-Isanti, Coon Rapids, Eagan, Elk River, Foley, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Rosemount - - HS Event
Feb 4 SatCannon Falls Tournament - Teams: Albert Lea, Cannon Falls, Kenyon-Wanamingo, Northfield, Plainview-Elgin-Millville, Rochester John Marshall, Waseca - - HS Event
Feb 4 SatChisago Lakes, Fosston/Bagley at Hibbing - - HS Event
Feb 4 SatFertile-Beltrami Tournament - Teams: Bemidji, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Kelliher, Crookston, Deer River, Fertile-Beltrami, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, Roseau, Thief River Falls - - HS Event
Feb 4 SatKimball Tournament - Teams: Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, Benson, BOLD, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United, Eden Valley-Watkins, Kimball, Minnewaska, MAHACA, Paynesville, Royalton/Upsala, Sauk Centre/Melrose, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville - - HS Event
Feb 4 SatMaple River/USC Tournament - Teams: GMLOS, Madelia/Truman,, Mankato West, Maple River/USC, Marshall, New Prague, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva, Owatonna, Prescott, Red Rock Central, Redwood Valley, Sibley East, Tri-City United, Wabasso, Windom/Mountain Lake - - HS Event
Feb 4 SatNew York Mills Tournament - Teams: Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, LPGE-Browerville, New York Mills, Osakis, Ottertail Central, Wadena-Deer Creek, United North Central - - HS Event
Feb 4 SatRedfield Tournament - Teams: Britton-Hecla, Burke/Gregory, Madison, Ortonville, Parkston, Potter County, Redfield, Sisseton, Sully Buttes, Tiopsa Zina, Tri-Valley, Wagner, Wessington Springs/Woonsocket - - HS Event
Feb 4 SatRobbinsdale Armstrong Tournament - Teams: Apple Valley, Robbinsdale Armstrong, Chaska/Chanhassen, Eastview, Faribault, Goodhue, Maple Grove, Mounds View, Rogers, Rush City/Braham, Scott West, Woodbury - - HS Event
Feb 4 SatSt. Agnes Tournament - Teams: Austin, Buffalo, Edina, Lake City, Mille Lacs, St. Agnes - - HS Event
Feb 4 SatSt. Paul Como Park Tournament - Teams: Minneapolis Edison, Minneapolis North, Minneapolis Patrick Henry, Minneapolis Roosevelt, Minneapolis South, Minneapolis Southwest, Minneapolis Washburn, St. Paul Central, St. Paul Como Park, St. Paul Highland Park, St. Paul Humboldt, St. Paul Johnson, St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet - - HS Event
Feb 4 SatStaples-Motley Tournament - Teams: Border West, Holdingford, Perham, Staples-Motley - - HS Event
Feb 4 SatWEM/JWP Tournament - Teams: Chatfield, Dover-Eyota, Farmington, Forest Lake, Jackson County Central, Medford, Minneota, Pine Island, St. Clair, Simley, Triton, Wabasha-Kellogg, WEM/JWP - - HS Event
Feb 4 SatAnoka Youth Wrestling MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier - Anoka HS - Youth Open
Feb 4 SatBW Storm Wrestling Club Top Dog Dual Team Tournament - Wahpeton Elementary School - Youth Open
Feb 4 SatDetroit Lakes Open - Detroit Lakes HS - Youth Open
Feb 4 SatGiant Showdown - Le Sueur Henderson HS - Youth Open
Feb 4 SatHLWW Youth Open Tournament - HLWW HS - Howard Lake - Youth Open
Feb 4 SatWalker Elementary Wrestling Tournament - Walker-Hackensack-Akeley HS - Youth Open
Feb 5 SunBaldwin-Woodville Folkstyle Youth Tournament - Baldwin-Woodville HS - Youth Open
Feb 5 SunBemidji Elementary Wrestling Tournament - Bemidji HS - Youth Open
Feb 5 SunBlaine Youth Wrestling MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier - Blaine HS - Youth Open
Feb 5 SunBOLD Youth Individual Wrestling Tournament - BOLD HS - Youth Open
Feb 5 SunBraham Youth Wrestling GIRLS ONLY TOURNAMENT - Braham HS - Youth Open
Feb 5 SunBraham Youth Wrestling Open Tournament - Braham HS - Youth Open
Feb 5 SunBrainerd Youth Open Wrestling Tournament - Forest View Middle School - Baxter - Youth Open
Feb 5 SunCanby Lancer Battle on the Border - Canby HS - Youth Open
Feb 5 SunCannon Falls MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier - Cannon Falls HS - Youth Open
Feb 5 SunFalcon Open - Fertile-Beltrami School - Youth Open
Feb 5 SunHLWW Todd Matheson Memorial Duals - HLWW HS - Howard Lake - Youth Open
Feb 5 SunMaple River Schools Youth Wrestling Tournament - Maple River HS - Youth Open
Feb 5 SunNicollet Open - Nicollet Public School - Youth Open
Feb 5 SunPine Island Panthers Youth Team Dual Tournament - Pine Island HS - Youth Open
Feb 5 SunStaples-Motley K-6 Team Duals - Staples-Motley HS - Youth Open
Feb 5 SunThe Zephyr Scuffle - Mahtomedi HS - Youth Open
Feb 5 SunWestonka Youth Wrestling K-4th Grade Dual Tournament - Mound Westonka HS - Youth Open

View future events at theguillotine.com/events-calendar