Where are they going in 2017-18? – MN High School Recruits

Other season’s recruits

Recruiting News

Minnesota wrestlers who plan to continue their wrestling careers after high school. Send updates to: info@theguillotine.com


Division – College/Service – Projected Weight – Wrestler, HS Team, Class – State Placings/Record

Division I - Eastern Michigan - 184 or 197 - Brandon Moen, Owatonna, 2017 - ?-1st-3rd-3rd-4th-DNP
Division I - Iowa State - 165 - Jake Allar, St. Michael-Albertville, 2017 - ?-1st-2nd-3rd-4th-DNP, 202-25
Division I - Minnesota - 133 or 141 - Brent Jones, Shakopee, 2017 - ?-1st-1st-1st
Division I - Minnesota - 141 or 149 - Jakob Bergeland, Centennial, 2017 - ?-1st-DNP-4th
Division I - Minnesota - 149 or 157 - Alex Crowe, Shakopee, 2017 - ?-3rd-4th-6th
Division I - Nebraska - 125 or 133 - Tucker Sjomeling, Delano, 2017 - ?-1st-3rd-DNP-1st
Division I - Penn State - 149 - Brady Berge, Kasson-Mantorville, 2017 - ?-6th-1st-1st-3rd-1st
Division I - Purdue - 184 - Jared Florell, Totino-Grace, 2017 - ?-4th-2nd-DNP
Division I - South Dakota State - 133 or 141 - Rylee Molitor, Sartell-St. Stephen, 2017 - ?-2nd-1st-2nd
Division I - South Dakota State - 197 - Samuel Grove, Moorhead, 2017 - ?-2nd-4th-DNP
Division I - Wisconsin - 149 or 157 - Tyler Shilson, Centennial, 2017 - ?-2nd-4th
Division II - MSU-Moorhead - 157 - Remington Meagher, LPGE-Browerville, 2017 - ?
Division II - MSU-Moorhead - 165 or 174 - Justin Dravis, Park Rapids Area, 2017 - ?-3rd-4th-DNP
Division II - St. Cloud State - 125 - Garrett Vos, Waconia, 2017 - ?-1st-5th
Division II - St. Cloud State - 133 - Tanner Pasvogel, Sibley East, 2017 - ?-4th-2nd-3rd
Division II - St. Cloud State - 141 or 149 - Garrett Aldrich, Albert Lea Area, 2017 - ?-1st-1st-1st
Division II - St. Cloud State - 197 - Noah Ryan, Kasson-Mantorville, 2017 - ?-1st-5th
Division II - St. Cloud State - 285 - Brady Reigstad, Willmar, 2017 - ?-2nd-4th
Division III - Augsburg - 197 - Luke Wilson, LeSueur-Henderson, 2017 - ?-DNP
Division III - Concordia - 125 - Cole Kubesh, Brainerd/Pillager, 2017 - ?-DNP
Division III - Concordia - 125 or 133 - Jake Nohre, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville, 2017 - ?-5th-2nd-DNP
Division III - Concordia - 133 or 141 - Ben Bogart, Alexandria, 2017 - ?-4th
Division III - Concordia - 157 or 165 - Tony Struntz, St. Francis, 2017 - ?-4th
Division III - Concordia - 197 - Bryce Kallenbach, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran, 2017 - ?-5th
Division III - UW-Whitewater - 149 - Isaac Haman, Kasson-Mantorville, 2017 - ?-4th

Comments are closed