The

2011-12 Minnesota High School Wrestling Results
Saturday, December 3, 2011

Foley Duals

Foley 44 Paynesville 13
106 Jon Schaffer (PAY) Won by Forfeit
113 Tyler Funk (FOL) Fall Jordan Karels (PAY) :28
120 Double Forfeit
126 Keith Thell (FOL) Tech. Fall Jacob Mages (PAY)
132 Carter Nielson (FOL) Fall Justin Schmitt (PAY) 2:59
138 Cole Woehler (PAY) Dec. Dec. Mitch Dunlap (FOL) 3-1
145 William Sustercich (FOL) Maj. Dec. Clay Spanier (PAY) 11-3
152 Double Forfeit
160 Luke Kelvington (FOL) Dec. Jon Dorf (PAY) 9-3
170 Kyle Fenna (FOL) Maj. Dec. Caleb Burris (PAY) 8-0
182 Taylor Lewandowski (FOL) Fall Frank Christian (PAY) 3:44
195 Nick Lefebvre (FOL) Maj. Dec. Derek Ladwig (PAY) 10-0
220 Todd Starry (FOL) Fall Tanner Harder (PAY) :47
285 Dominick Platow (PAY) Maj. Dec. Sam Olson (FOL) 9-1

Foley 59 Royalton 15
106 Lee Jensen (FOL) Won by Forfeit
113 Tyler Funk (FOL) Fall Matt Neu (ROY) :41
120 Tristan Manderfeld (FOL) Tech. Fall Brad Kroll (ROY) 1:36
126 Andy Poster (ROY) Dec. Tyler Jenson (FOL) 7-4
132 Keith Thell (FOL) Fall Brady Moulzolf (ROY0 2:21
138 Carter Nielson (FOL) Dec. Tyler Hegna (ROY) 1-0
145 Tyler Beehler (FOL) Won by Forfeit
152 Tyler Bemboom (FOL) Fall Shaun Urbanski (ROY) 1:52
160 Mitch Lange (ROY) Fall Luke Kelvington (FOL) 1:40
170 Teren Kampa (FOL) Fall Chris George (ROY) :48
182 Dylan Holly (FOL) Won by Forfeit
195 Tony Kipka (FOL) Fall Tony Gadacz (ROY) :46
220 Mitch Keeler (FOL) Dec. Corey Wensmann (ROY) 7-5
285 Comeron Svihla (FOL) Fall Austin Hackett (ROY) 2:49

Royalton 38 Paynesville 36
106 Jon Schaeffer (PAY) Fall Joe Jensen (ROY) 2:28
113 Matt Neu (ROY) Dec. Jordan Karels (PAY) 3-0
120 Brad Kroll (ROY) Fall Jared Kuntsleben (PAY) 2:21
126 Andy Poster (ROY) Maj. Dec. Jacob Mages (PAY) 11-3
132 Brady Moulzolf (ROY) Maj. Dec. Justin Schmitt (PAY) 10-0
138 Tyler Hegna (ROY) Dec. Cole Woehler (PAY) 4-1
145 Clay Spanier (PAY) Fall Kyle Lange (ROY) 1:42
152 Shaun Urbanski (ROY) Won by Forfeit
160 Mitch Lange (ROY) Fall Jon Dorf (PAY) 1:25
170 Caleb Burris (PAY) Fall Chris George (PAY) :27
182 Michael Ludwig (PAY) Won by Forfeit
195 Derek Ludwig (PAY) Fall Tony Gadacz (ROY) :47
220 Corey Wensmann (ROY) Fall Tanner Harder (PAY) 5:16
285 Dominick Platow (PAY) Fall Austin Hackett (ROY) 1:44

Pierz 49 Paynesville 27
106 Kolten Eischens (PZ) Won by Forfeit
113 Evan Woitalla (PZ) Fall Jordan Karels (PAY) 1:29
120 Chris Ortman (PZ) Won by Forfeit
126 Brandon Sullivan (PZ) Maj. Dec. Jacob Mages (PAY) 8-0
132 Brett Kapsner (PZ) Dec. Justin Schmitt (PAY) 7-4
138 Cole Woehler (PAY) Dec. Jordan Goebel (PZ) 2-1
145 (PAY) Won by Forfeit
152 Brad Meyer (PZ) Won by Forfeit
160 Jon Dorf (PAY) Fall Trent Davis (PZ) 4:26
170 Nathan Tomala (PZ) Fall Caleb Burris (PAY) 2:49
182 Nick Lochner (PZ) Fall Michael Ludwig (PAY) 1:01
195 Dustin Waytashek (PZ) Fall Derek Ludwig (PAY) :50
220 (PAY) Won by Forfeit
285 Dominick Platow (PAY) Fall Travis Johnson (PZ) 3:04

Foley 63 Pierz 10
106 Kolten Eischens (PZ) Won by Forfeit
113 Tyler Funk (FOL) Maj. Dec. Evan Woitalla (PZ) 13-3
120 Tristan Manderfeldt (FOL) Tech Fall Chris Ortman (PZ) 4:16
126 Keith Thell (FOL) Fall Brandon Sullivan (PZ) 1:12
132 Tyler Jenson (FOL) Fall Brett Kapsner (PZ) :31
138 Carter Nielson (FOL) Dec. Jordan Goebel (PZ) 9-3
145 (FOL) Won by Forfeit
152 Tyler Bemboom (FOL) Dec. Brad Meyer (PZ) 4-1
160 Teren Kampa (FOL) Fall Trent Davis (PZ) 1:28
170 Nathan Tomala (PZ) Maj. Dec. Kyle Fenna (PZ) 9-1
182 Taylor Lewandowski (FOL) Fall Nick Lochner (PZ) 3:20
195 Nick Lefebvre (FOL) Fall Dustin Waytashek (PZ) 1:52
220 (FOL) Won by Forfeit
285 Sam Olson (FOL) Fall Travis Johnson (PZ) 4:35

Becker 46 Paynesville 27
106 Luke Schmalz (Bec) won forfeit
113 Steven Kappes (Bec) fall over Jordan Karels (Pay) 4:32
120 Cody Ferris (Bec) won forfeit
126 Jacob Mages (Pay) fall over Luke Schmitz (Bec) 1:04
132 Justin Schmitt (Pay) fall over Sam Kirchner (Bec) 0:44
138 Zack Zimmer (Bec) dec. over Cole Woehler (Pay) 6-3
145 Clay Spainer (Pay) dec. over Jake Toedter (Bec) 4-3
152 Colton Vekved (Bec) won forfeit
160 Cory Nelson (Bec) fall over Jon Dorf (Pay) 2:39
170 Mike Smith (Bec) maj-dec. over Caleb Burris (Pay) 9-1
182 Frank Christian (Pay) fall over Grant Knick (Bec) 0:31
195 Brady Kurtz (Bec) dec. over Derek Ludwig (Pay) 5-2
220 Austin Halvorson (Bec) fall over Tanner Hourder (Pay) 2:44
285 Dominick Platow (Pay) fall over Mike Soule (Bec) 5:20

Becker 42 Royalton 27
106 Luke Schmalz (Bec) fall over Joe Jensen (Roy) 0:27
113 Steve Kappes (Bec) fall over Matt Neu (Roy) 4:24
120 Brad Kroll (Roy) dec. over Cody Ferris (Bec) 4-3
126 Andy Poster (Roy) fall over Luke Schmitz (Bec) 2:47
132 Brady Kroll (Roy) dec. over Sam Kirchner (Bec) 7-0
138 Zack Zimmer (Bec) dec. over Tyler Henga (Roy) 3-2
145 Boden Lorette (Bec) dec. over Kyle Lange (Roy) 8-6
152 Colton Vekved (Bec) fall over Shawn Urbanski (Roy) 3:00
160 Mitch Lange (Roy) dec. over Cory Nelson (Bec) 5-3
170 Mike Smith (Bec) fall over Chris George (Roy) 0:47
182 Grant Knick (Bec) won Forfeit
195 Tony Gadacz (Roy) fall over Brady Kurtz (Bec) 3:38
220 Cory Wensmann (Roy) fall over Austin Halvorson (Bec) 3:34
285 Mike Soule (Bec) fall over Austin Hackett (Roy) 1:37

Becker 48 Pierz 19
106 Luke Schmalz (Bec) dec. over Kolton Eishchens (Pie) 7-0
113 Steve Kappes (Bec) dec. over Evan Woitalla (Pie) 5-2
120 Chris Ortman (Pie) maj-dec. over Cody Ferris (Bec) 14-2
126 Brandon Sullivan (Pei) fall over Luke Schmitz (Bec) 3:43
132 Brett Kaspner (Pie) fall over Sam Kirchner (Bec) 0:46
138 Zack Zimmer (Bec) fall over Jordon Goebel (Pie) 3:34
145 Jake Toedter (Bec) won Injury default
152 Colton Vekved (Bec) dec. over Brad Meyer (Pie) 5-3
160 Cory Nelson (Bec) fall over Trent Davis (Pie) 2:23
170 Nathan Tomala (Pie) dec. over Mike Smith (Bec) 9-3
182 Grant Knick (Bec) fall over Nick Lochner (Pie) 1:19
195 Brady Kurtz (Bec) dec. over Dustin Waytashek (Pei) 10-5
220 Austin Halvorson (Bec) won Forfeit
285 Mike Soule (Bec) fall over Curtis Brisk (Pie) 5:06