The

2011-12 Minnesota High School Wrestling Results
Saturday, December 3, 2011

Fosston/Bagley Tournament
1 Detroit Lakes (DL) 201.0
2 Fosston/Bagley (FOB/BAG) 172.0
3 Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Indus (BCLB/I) 162.0
4 Roseau (ROS) 140.0
5 Crookston (CRK) 126.0
6 Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway (NK/G) 110.5
7 Ottertail Central (OTC) 98.5
8 Mahnomen/Waubun (MW) 96.5
9 Fertile-Beltrami (FB) 76.0
10 Deer River (DR) 73.0
11 Red Lake County Central (RLCC) 42.0

Championship matches
106 Mitchell Lundeen (FB) Fall Bronson Spies (DL) 3:22
113 Gabe Foltz (DL) Fall Quinten Desrosier (FB) 4:44
120 Kole Lafebvre (MW) Dec. Luke Payne (DL) 6-2
126 Zach Johnson (OTC) Maj. Dec. Aaron Trunt (NKG) 9--0
132 Cody Weiland (CRK) Dec. Zack Baker (DL) 14-7
138 Parker Jackson (DL) Dec. Nate Merten (CRK) 5-4
145 Garret Hoffner (MW) Fall Eric Ortloff (DR) 3:34
152 Wyatt Hanson (CRK) Dec. Jonathna Hoffner (MW) 5-0
160 Wyatt Lafriniere (FO/BA) Dec. Jarett Nosal (DL) 8-7
170 Blake Olson (FOBA) Dec. Tyler Crabtree (ROS) 10-8
182 Dylan Fjerstad (FOBO) Fall Zach Neufeld (FB) 1:05
195 Josh Edlund (CRK) Dec. Ben Gailfus (DL) 1-0
220 Alex Goodwin (BCLB) Fall Jordan Murphy (FOBA) 1:10
285 Josh Albright (FOBA) Fall Kieren Olxsaen (ROS) 2:14

Third place matches
106 Brett Jerome (ROS) Maj. Dec. Andrew Nissen (BCLB) 12-3
113 Dylan Schwartz (OTC) Dec. Spencer Tibbetts (DR) 8-6 OT
120 Kyle Michalek (BCLB) Fall Derek Olson (ROS) 3:55
126 Ben Marx (FOBA) Dec. Joe Vellshek (DR) 6-2
132 Jesse Eastman (ROS) Dec. Adam Claflin (DR) 11-4
138 Zach Matthys (OTC) Maj. Dec. Kyle McCourt (ROS) 13-0
145 Jacob Magnell (RLCC) Dec. Garrett Sander (FOBA) 1-0
152 Daven Staples (BCLB) Fall Orrin Holmbeck (NKG) 3:16
160 Trevor Pederson (ROS) Fall Mitch Bonderson (NKG) 3:19
170 Blake Bergeron (CRK) Fall Brady Gross (BCLB) 3:18
182 Tanner Templin (BCLB) Fall Kal Handyside (MW) 5:59
195 Craig Brodeur (BCLB) Dec. Jake Lelonek (NKG) 6-4
220 Jaden Erkkila (NKG) Fall Elijah Gravelle (RLCC) 1:00
285 James Huwe (DL) Fall Nick Grundmier (BCLB) 5:05