The

2011-12 Minnesota High School Wrestling Results
Saturday, December 3, 2011

Hillsboro Tournament

Grafton 56 Pelican Rapids 24
106 Jason Meyers (PR) WBF over Noah Carlson (G) 0:22
113 Daniel Franco (PR) WBF over Noah Flores (G) 2:22
120 Jesus Romero(PR) WBF over Triston Nelson (G) 0:22
126 Jaron Lunday (G) WB Tech Fall over Carlos Guiterrez (PR) 4:00 21-6
132 Donald Stewart(G) WBF over(G) Robert Mazariegos(PR) 2:26
138 Jesus Flores (G) WB dec over Ray Elizondo(PR) 9-6
145 Josh Thompson (G) WB Forfeit
152 Art DeLaCruuz (G) WB Forfeit
160 Travis Dolan (G) WB Forfeit
170 JC Romero (G) WB Forfeit
182 Santos Reyes (G) WBF over Ben Barragan(PR) 1:44
195 Cody Lillico (G) WB Forfeit
220 Muhamed Carbo (PR) WBF over Eli Hartje (G) 0:29
285 Anwar Sharmarke (PR WBF over Jeremy Talamantes 3:14

Pelican Rapids 42 Mayport CG 36
106 Jason Meyers (PR) WB Forfeit
113 Daniel Franco (PR) WB Forfeit
120 Jesus Romero(PR) WBF over Jorel Hampton (MPCG) 1:26
126 Carlos Guiterrez (PR) WBF over Keegan Elliott (MPCG) 1:09
132 Ricky Wilson (MPCG) WBF over Robert Mazariegos(PR) 2:59
138 Ray Elizondo(PR) WBF over AJ Adolpho (MPCG) 3:30
145 Colton Chandler (MPCG) WB Forfeit
152 Logan Elliot (MPCG) WB Forfeit
160 Jerik Houdek (MPCG) WB Forfeit
170 Alex Kleven (MPCG) WB Forfeit
182 Ben Barragan(PR) WB forfeit
195 DOUBLE FORFEIT
220 Josh Gapp (MPCG) WBF over Muhamed Carbo (PR) 1:45
285 Anwar Sharmarke (PR) WB Forfeit

Hillsboro 48 Pelican Rapids 31
106 Jason Meyers (PR) WBF over Alex Alfson (H) 0:29
113 Daniel Franco (PR) WB Dec over Brandon Henn (H) 10-5
120 Jesus Romero(PR) WB Dec over Luke Hastings (H) 13-5
126 Carlos Guiterrez (PR) WB Forfeit
132 Robert Mazariegos(PR) WB Forfeit
138 Ray Elizondo(PR) WB Forfeit
145 Colby Tapson (H) WB Forfeit
152 Nick Halvorson (H) WB Forfeit
160 Jordan Bolstand (H) WB Forfeit
170 Dylan Boweh (H) WB Forfeit
182 Brenden Ydstie (H) WBF over Ben Barragan(PR) 3:12
195 Devon Cote (H) WB Forfeit
220 Sam Schultz (H) WBF over Muhamed Carbo (PR) 3:21
285 Thomas Doeden (H) WBF over Anwar Sharmarke (PR) 2:45

North Board 59 Pelican Rapids 18
106 Braydon Hovgan (NBC) WB Maj Dec over Jason Meyers (PR) 13-6
113 Bret Vorville (NBC) WB Maj Dec over Daniel Franco (PR) 14-6
120 Jesus Romero(PR) WBF over Jeff Ulvog (NBC) 3:52
126 Carlos Guiterrez (PR) WBF over Blake Kaercher (NBC) 2:23
132 Jesse Schurman (NBC) WBF over Robert Mazariegos(PR) 2:54
138 Chris Miller (NBC) WB maj dec over Ray Elizondo(PR) 11-2
145 Brett Schurman WB Forfeit
152 Cullen Blair (NBC) WB Forfeit
160 Cole Carrier (NBC) WB Forfeit
170 Andrew Barget (NBC) WB Forfeit
182 Ben Barragan(PR) WBF over Andrew Fraser (NBC) 0:54
195 Justin Gibson (NBC) WB Forfeit
220 Hunter Soli (NBC) WBF over Muhamed Carbo (PR) 1:02
285 Tyson Lafferty (NBC) WBF over Anwar Sharmarke (PR) 1:09

Central Cass 42 Pelican Rapids 35
106 Sawyer Blumhardt (CC) WBFall over Brian Villogomez (PR) 1:43
113 Nate Volk (CC) WBF over Daniel Franco (PR) 0:45
120 Jesus Romero(PR) WBF over Jeseb Mogen (CC) 0:59
126 Carlos Guiterrez (PR) WBTF over Shawn Kemmer 4:00 15-0
132 Wade Berg (CC) WBF over Robert Mazariegos(PR) 0:40
138 Ray Elizondo(PR) WBF over Calin Saie (CC) 0:58
145 Kyle Schults (CC) WB Forfeit
152 Zac peritt (CC) WB Forfeit
160 Jaden Lemar (CC) WB Forfeit
170 Double Forfeit
182 Mattew Totay (CC) WBF over Ben Barragan(PR) 3:20
195 Alex Geritz (CC) WB Forfeit
220 Muhamed Carbo (PR) WBF over Dakota Radcliffe (CC)
285 Anwar Sharmarke (PR) WBF over Austin Baril (CC) 1:34


Barnesville 40 North Board-Cavalier 33
113 Connor Meyer B over Jeff Ulvog NBC 6-5
120 Stuart Brandt B won by forfeit
126 Kyler Votava B over Blake Kaercher NBC 8-0
132 Jesse Shurman NBC pinned Rylee Anderson B 2:52
138 Chris Miller NBC over Seth Hirsch B 4-0
145 Brett Shurman NBC pined Jace Nosal B 0:57
152 Hunter Olson B pinned Cullen Blair NBC 0:44
160 Cole Carrier NBC pinned Cody Ernst B 0:27
170 Isaac Goedtke B pinned Andrew Baget NBC 0:32
182 Josh Harris B pinned Alex Dearinger NBC 0:42
195 Justin Gibson NBC pinned Dana Berg B 2:00
220 Kyle Johnson B pinned Hunter Soli NBC 3:58
285 Tyson Lafferty NBC pinned Maverick Brady B 1:59
106 Zach Anderson B over Braydon Horgan NBC 17-7

Larimore 38 United Clay Becker 30
120 Chace Pietron L pinned Jimmy Kohler UCB 4:54
126 Christian Feldman L over Mike Livdahl 9-0
132 Mason Swegarden UCB won by forfeit
138 Wyatt Morten L pinned Logan Gage UCB 3:04
145 Nathan Horter L pinned Chance Lefebvre UCB 3:46
152 Jonah Lange UCB pinned Brandon Steffen L 0:48
160 Wyatt Wixo UCB won by forfeit
170 Mike Finn L won by forfeit
182 double forfeit
195 Tristan Martin L won by forfeit
220 double forfeit
285 Matt Pepper UCB pinned Mason Dalstad L 1:18
106 Brenden Gregoire L over Jarett Lange UCB 13-0
113 Nick Wamre UCB pinned Troy Weigandt L 1:37

United Clay Becker 50, Mayport CG 9
132 Logan Gage UCB over Ricky Wilson MPCG by injury default
138 Chance Lefebvre UCB pinned Ajaye Adolpho MPCG 1:55
145 Logan Elliott MPCG pinned Jonah Lange 3:36
152 Wyatt Wixo UCB pinned Jeric Houdek MPCG 1:02
160 Elijah Beaudine UCB over Alex Kleven MPCG 9-5
170 Isaiah Ruhl UCB pinned Ryan Moen MPCG 0:10
182 Double forfeit
195 double forfeit
220 Mat Pepper UBC pinned Josh Gapp MPCG 0:47
285 double forfeit
106 Jarret Lange UCB won by forfeit
113 Nick Wamre UCB won by forfeit
120 Jorel Hampton MPCG over Mike Livdahl UCB 4-2
126 Mason Swegarden UCB pinned Keegan Elliott MPCG 1:01

Barnesville 66, Grafton 18
132 Rylee Anderson B pinned Donald Stewart G 1:26
138 Seth Hirsch B pinned Jesus Flores G 1:36
145 Jace Nosal B pinned Josh Thompson G 4:57
152 Hunter Olson B pinned Art DeLaCruz G 3:49
160 Travis Dolan G pinned Cody Ernst B 1:38
170 Isaac Goedtke B pinned JC Romero G 0:30
182 Josh Harris B pinned Santos Reyes 0:31
195 Dana Berg B pinned Cody Lillico G 3:13
220 Maverick Brady B pinned Eli Hartje G 3:11
285 Jeremy Talamantes G pinned Kyle Johnson G :24
106 Zach Anderson B won by forfeit
113 Conner Meyer B pinned Noah Carlson G 0:35
120 Stuart Brandt B won by forfeit
126 Jaron Lunday G pinned Kyler Johnson B 3:58

Barnesville 66 Larimore 12
138 Seth Hirsch B pinned Nathan Horter L :55
145 Jace Nosal B won by forfeit
152 Hunter Olson B pinned Brandon Steffen L 1:22
160 Michael Finn L pinned Cody Ernst B 0:14
170 No match – double forfeit
182 Dana Berg B won by forfeit
195 Josh Harris B pinned Tristin Martin L 1:00
220 Maverick Brady B won by forfeit
285 Kyle Johnson B pinned Mason Dalstad L 1:26
106 Zach Anderson B pinned Brendan Gregoire L 2:38
113 Connor Meyer B pinned Troy Weigandt L 0:41
120 Stuart Brandt B pinned Chase Pietron L 0:44
126 Kyler Votava B pinned Christian Feldman 0:34
132 Wyatt Morten L pinned Rylee Anderson B 5:48

United Clay Becker 53 Grafton 30
145 Jonah Lange UBC over Josh Thompson G by injury default
152 Wyatt Wixo UCB pinned Art DeLaCruz G 4:51
160 Travis Dolan G pinned Isaiah Ruhl :16
170 Elijah Beaudine UCB pinned JC Romero G :20
182 Cody Lillico G won by forfeit
195 Eli Hartje G won by forfeit
220 Mat Pepper UCB won by forfeit
285 Jeremy Talamantes G won by forfeit
106 Jarrett Lange UCB pinned Noah Carlson G :38
113 Nick Wamre UCB pinned Noah Flores G 1:04
120 Mike Livdahl UCB pinned Tristan nelson G 0:18
126 Mason Swegarden UCB over Jaron Lnday G 8-0
132 Logan Gage UCB pinned Donald Stewart G 0:37
138 Jesus Flores G pinned Chance Lefebvre UCB :27

Hillsboro 41, United Clay Becker 39
152 Wyatt Wixo UCB over Nick Halvorson H 5-0
160 Jordan Bolstad H pinned Elijah Beaudine UCB 1:19
170 Dylan Bowen H won by forfeit
182 Brendan Ydstie H won by forfeit
195 Devon Cote H won by forfeit
220 Mat Pepper UCB pinned Sam Schultz H 5:25
285 Thomas Doeden H won by forfeit
106 Jarrett Lange UCB won by forfeit
113 Nick Wamre UBC pinned Brandon Henn H 4:33
120 Luke Hastings H pinned Mike Livdahl UBC 1:46
126 Mason Swegarden UCB won by forfeit
132 Logan Gage UBC won by forfeit
138 Chance Lefebvre UBC won by forfeit
145 Colby Tapson H pinned Jonah Lange UBC 1:55

Barnesville 53, Hillsboro 22
160 Isaac Goedtke B pinned Jordan Bolstad H 5:39
170 Brendan Ydstie H won by forfeit
182 Josh Harris B over Dylan Bowen H 9-5
195 Devon Cote H pinned Dana Berg B :34
220 Kyle Johnson B pinned Sam Schultz H 3:58
285 Thomas Doeden H pinned Maverick Brady B :17
106 Zach Anderson B won by forfeit
113 Conner Meyer B pinned Brandon Hen H 1:22
120 Stuart Brandt B over Luke Hastings H TF 22-6
126 Kyler Votava B won by forfeit
132 Rylee Anderson B won by forfeit
138 Seth Hirsch B won by forfeit
145 Colby Tapson H pinned Jace Nosal B 2:26
152 Hunter Olson B over Nick Halvorson H 9-1