The

2011-12 Minnesota High School Wrestling Results
Saturday, December 3, 2011

New Prague Trojan Invite
1st: New Prague (5-0)
2nd: Saint Peter (3-2)
3rd: Chatfield (3-2)
4th: Sibley East (2-3)
5th: Cannon Falls (2-3)
6th: Waseca (0-5)

Round 1

Chatfield 46 Sibley East 23

New Prague 45 Cannon Falls 28
106 Paul Fitterer (Cannon) Md 13-1 Knutson, Nick (Np)
113 Ryan Epps (Cannon) Pin 2:21 Bornholdt, Blak (Np)
120 Parriot, Griffi (Np) Pin 2:40 Keston Lopez (Cannon)
126 Berg, James (Np) Pin 1:20 Brody Johnson (Cannon)
132 Reinartz, Richa (Np) Dec 2-5 Roman Wundrow (Cannon)
138 Cole, Dakota (Np) Pin 2:28 Connor Rohr (Cannon)
145 Parriot, Morgan (Np) Pin :58 Bo Schutte (Cannon)
152 Sterling Carlson (Cannon) Dec 9-3 Davis, Keyandre (Np)
160 Maruska, Andrew (Np) Pin :45 Devon Zier (Cannon)
170 Justin Miest (Cannon) Pin 0:28 Molitor, Peter (Np)
182 Derek Johnson (Cannon) Dec 7-4 Sirek, Cody (Np)
190 Clay Broze (Cannon) Pin 1:02 Mchugh, Alex (Np)
220 Preston, Nathan (Np) For Forf Fred Orfeit (Cannon)
285 Lafavor, Zach (Np) For Forf Fred Orfeit (Cannon)

Saint Peter 53 Waseca 24

Round 2

Cannon Falls 40 Saint Peter 36
106 Paul Fitterer (Cannon) Pin 3:48 More, Joey (Stpete)
113 Ryan Epps (Cannon) Dec 7-6 Timmerman, Shaw (Stpete)
120 Keston Lopez (Cannon) Pin 6:47 Pettis, Chris (Stpete)
126 Kurth, Cody (Stpete) Pin 1:50 Brody Johnson (Cannon)
132 Thompson, Colli (Stpete) Pin 3:36 Zach Holes (Cannon)
138 Roman Wundrow (Cannon) Pin :38 Kurth, Bailey (Stpete)
145 Connor Rohr (Cannon) Md 11-3 Hidalgo, Arturo (Stpete)
152 Sterling Carlson (Cannon) Dec 8-3 Sack, Matt (Stpete)
160 Bosacker, Kyle (Stpete) Pin 1:06 Devon Zier (Cannon)
170 Bartlett,Ashton (Stpete) Pin 2:35 Derek Johnson (Cannon)
182 Justin Miest (Cannon) Pin 0:48 Chabot, Colin (Stpete)
195 Clay Broze (Cannon) For Forf Orfeit, Fred (Stpete)
220 Connor, Dylan (Stpete) Pin 0:47 Cooper Rohloff (Cannon)
285 Milliman, Nucj (Stpete) For Forf Fred Orfeit (Cannon)

New Prague 41 Chatfield 29

Sibley East 63 Waseca 15

Round 3

Cannon Falls 54 Waseca 30

New Prague 48 Sibley East 26

Saint Peter 36 Chatfield 35

Round 4

Chatfield 48 Waseca 34

New Prague 54 Saint Peter 21

Sibley East 41 Cannon Falls 33

Round 5

Chatfield 35 Cannon Falls 29
106 Paul Fitterer (Cannon) Dec 3-0 Friedrichs, Han (Chat)
113 Ryan Epps (Cannon) Dec 7-2 Goldsmith, Jare (Chat)
120 Keston Lopez (Cannon) Dec 11-4 Bentz, Tye (Chat)
126 Freidrichs, Har (Chat) Pin :27 Jordan Erlanson (Cannon)
132 Haffner, Alex (Chat) Md 3-11 Roman Wundrow (Cannon)
138 Meeker, Ryan (Chat) Md 0-13 Connor Rohr (Cannon)
145 Pierce, Ben (Chat) Dec 1-2 Bo Schutte (Cannon)
152 Sterling Carlson (Cannon) Dec 10-2 Johnson, Josh (Chat)
160 Benike, Jeremy (Chat) For Forf Fred Orfeit (Cannon)
170 Justin Miest (Cannon) Pin :17 Lundy, Dalton (Chat)
182 Derek Johnson (Cannon) Pin 3:12 Blees, Jacob (Chat)
195 Clay Broze (Cannon) Dec 14-4 Viss, Justin (Chat)
220 Fryer, Sam (Chat) Pin :15 Cooper Rohloff (Cannon)
285 Wrubel, Cody (Chat) For Forf Fred Orfeit (Cannon)

New Prague 57 Waseca 17

Saint Peter 36 Sibley East 33