The

2011-12 Minnesota High School Wrestling Results
Saturday, December 3, 2011 at Rush City

Rush City Wrestling Tournament
1. Kimball 271.5
2. Mille Lacs 162.5
3. Saint Croix Lutheran 150.0
4. Luck/Frederick/Grantsburg 144.0
5. Rush City/Braham 116.0
6. Crosby-Ironton 99.0
7. Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 92.0
8. Ogilvie 40.0

106 lbs.
1. Mitchell McKee (KIM) Fall :45
2. Joe Ulrich (SCL)
3. Caleb Voss (CI) Fall 5:00
4. Kris Kohlgraf (ML)
5. Dylan Mielke (RC/BR) Fall :18
6. Aaron Ojeda (BC/CA)
113 lbs.
1. Quinten Berres (KIM) T-Fall 15-0
2. Tristan Brewer (LFG)
3. Luke Thompson (ML) Fall 2:38
4. Bryce Bodell (RC/BR)
5. Matt Mallory (CI) Fall :33
6. Gilbert Fiedler (SCL)
120 lbs.
1. Nate Rattliff (BC/CA) Fall :19
2. Brady Mehr (KIM)
3. Tim Kent (ML) Fall :20
4. Derrick Nordin (SCL)
5. Derik Olander (CI)
6. Bye ()
126 lbs.
1. Tanner Mills (KIM) Fall 2:45
2. Cody Lasher (CI)
3. Michael Schrimpf (SCL) Fall 1:12
4. Cory Boozell (ML)
5. Pedro Fraire-Morales (BC/CA) Default
6. Dylan DeVlaeminck (OG)
132 lbs.
1. Marcus Hamer (KIM) Dec. 10-4
2. Cody Whitney (ML)
3. Evan Ryan (LFG) Dec. 2-0
4. Tanner Ryan (SCL)
5. Brett Nelson (CI) Fall 2:34
6. Shane Carlson (OG)
138 lbs.
1. Nik Borchert (ML) Dec 5-3 OT
2. Brent Johnson (LFG)
3. Jake Hickerson (OG) Dec 2-1
4. Brady Anderson (RC/BR)
5. Markus Mehr (KIM) Fall 1:47
6. Travis Potter (BC/CA)
145 lbs.
1. Reagan Tshibangu (SCL) Default
2. Josh Glover (LFG)
3. Rodney Ellis (ML) Fall 1:57
4. Micah Ehlers (BC/CA)
5. Matt Donnay (KIM) Fall 2:06
6. Hunter Leigland (RC/BR)
152 lbs.
1. Quentin Bryce (KIM) Maj Dec 11-1
2. David Afolabi (BC/CA)
3. Tony Britton (LFG) Dec 8-4
4. Dan Johnson (RC/BR)
5. Zac Virnig (ML) Fall :15
6. Harley Christensen (CI)
160 lbs.
1. Isaiah Johnson (RC/BR) Fall 2:43
2. Tyler Bryant (SCL)
3. Luke Serbus (KIM) Fall 1:30
4. Colton Branville (LFG)
5. Tony Calkins (ML) Fall 2:50
6. Simon Thomas (BC/CA)
170 lbs.
1. Travis Schiefelbein (KIM) Fall 5:03
2. Logan Johnson (RC/BR)
3. Tyler Knudson (ML) Fall 4:46
4. Alex Richey (LFG)
5. Derrick Brown (CI) Fall 1:00
6. Juan Sanchez (BC/CA)
182 lbs.
1. Travis Wills (KIM) Maj Dec 15-2
2. Joe Chreistensen (LFG)
3. Jordan Nelson (RC/BR) Dec 4-2
4. Mark Wu (SCL)
5. Bye ()
6. Bye ()
185 lbs.
1. Austin Schiefelbein (KIM) Fall 1:50
2. Eric Montgomery (SCL)
3. Jacob Lynch (RC/BR) Fall 3:27
4. Nick Britton (LFG)
5. Prince Kendema (BC/CA) Fall 3:18
6. Joey Jensen (ML)
220 lbs.
1. Alex Thurber (KIM) Fall 1:40
2. Kyle Carda (OG)
3. Blain Clemons (LFG) Dec 17-11
4. Jacob Wondrasch (SCL)
5. Jerry Griggs (RC/BR)
6. Bye ()
Hwt
1. Cole Gripentrog (CI) Fall 2:39
2. Ben Sam (ML)
3. Wyatt Quilling (SCL) Fall :37
4. Darnell Stokes (BC/CA)
5. Austyn Schlueter (KIM) Fall :47
6. Mark Lanter (RC/BR)


Rush City Wrestling Tournament 2011