The

2011-12 Minnesota High School Wrestling Results
Saturday, December 3, 2011

Waconia Wildcat Duals

Champion: Shakopee
Milaca 45 LeSueur-Henderson 27
Shakopee 48 Waconia 33
Shakopee 59 Marshall 21
Milaca 48 Waconia 18
LeSueur-Henderson 52 Waconia 30
Milaca 49 Marshall 25
LeSueur-Henderson 48 Marshall 33
Shakopee 40 Milaca 27
Waconia 63 Marshall 16
Shakopee 51 LeSueur-Henderson 30

LeSueur-Henderson 52 Waconia 30
106 Austin Anderly (LSH) vs. Josh Reich…Anderly won Fall 2:37
113 Jordan Weldon (LSH) vs. Forfeit
120 Austin Poole (LSH) vs. Nick Green…Green won Fall 5:38
126 Nick Hernandez (LSH) vs. Jacob Steinbauer…Steinbauer won :28
132 Eric Torres (LSH) vs. Casey Majhor…Torres won Fall 1:38
138 JP Sosa (LSH) vs. Owen Hemze…Hemze won Fall 1:49
145 Brent O’Connell (LSH) vs. Mason Hemze…O’Connell won Fall 1:44
152 Mark O’Connell (LSH) vs. Jed Waliguski…O’Connell won Fall 3:41
160 Chris Pfarr (LSH) vs. Josh Otten…Pfarr won Fall :59
170 Clayton Collings (LSH) vs. Zach Christians…Christians won Fall 1:11
182 Brett Pfarr (LSH) vs. Max Bullock…Pfarr won 12-2
195 Seth Hynes-Marquette (LSH) vs. Forfeit
220 Austin Pagel (LSH) vs. Shoen Kichler…Pagel won Fall 5:16
285 Aaron Bruihler (LSH) vs. Davion Frankin…Bruihler wn Fall 1:23

LeSueur-Henderson 48 Marshall 33
106 Austin Anderly (LSH) vs. Kesmond Willert…Anderly won Fall 1:33
113 Jordan Weldon (LSH) vs. Nick Erbes…Erbes won Fall 1:56
120 Austin Poole (LSH) vs. Forfeit
126 Nick Hernandez (LSH) vs. Riley Roth…Roth won Fall :41
132 Eric Torres (LSH) vs. Brent Berczinski…Berczinski won 9-7
138 JP Sosa (LSH) vs. Matt Facile…Facile won Fall 1:30
145 Brent O’Connell (LSH) vs. Forfeit
152 Chris Pfarr (LSH) vs. Forfeit
160 Mark O’Connell (LSH) vs. Forfeit
170 Clayton Collings (LSH) vs. Jarrett Louwagie…Collings won Fall 1:22
182 Noah Hynes-Marquette (LSH) vs. Campbell Hofsettetter…Hofsettetter won Fall 1:14
195 Brett Pfarr (LSH) vs. Jarred Holland…Pfarr won Fall 3:47
220 Austin Pagel (LSH) vs. Justin Vapness…Pagel won Fall 2:51
285 Aaron Bruihler (LSH) vs. Justin Nath…Nath won Fall 1:24

Shakopee 51 LeSueur-Henderson 30
106 Keon Waranjo (LSH) vs. Forfeit
113 Austin Anderly (LSH) vs. Owen Webster…Webster won Fall 1:13
120 Austin Poole (LSH) vs. Alex Caeman…Caeman Fall 1:07
126 Nick Hernandez (LSH) vs. Jake Edberg…Edberg won Fall :40
132 Eric Torres (LSH) vs. Rickley Hible…Hible won Fall 2:25
138 JP Sosa (LSH) vs. Patrick Casey…Casey won Fall 1:19
145 Brent O’Connell (LSH) vs. Jared Breeggemann…O’Connell won Fall 2:52
152 Mark O’Connell (LSH) vs. Lucas Ruhland…O’Connell won Fall 2:57
160 Chris Pfarr (LSH) vs. Sam Hall…Hall won 7-6
170 Clayton Collings (LSH) vs. Jacob Glynn…Glyn won Fall 1:21
182 Noah Hynes-Marquette (LSH) vs. Chaydon O’Fallon…O’Fallon won Fall :47
195 Brett Pfarr (LSH) vs. Scott Bode…Pfarr won Fall 5:52
220 Austin Pagel (LSH) vs. Jeff Doege…Pagel won Fall 1:32
285 Aaron Bruihler (LSH) vs. Corey Anderson…Anderson won Fall 5:44