The

2011-12 Minnesota High School Wrestling Results
Saturday, December 3, 2011

Wadena-Deer Creek Wolverine Invitational
1. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (BGM) 201.5
2. Perham (PER) 189.5
3. Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (PLP) 169.0
4. Thief River Falls (TRF) 136.5
5. Staples-Motley (STM) 136.0
6. United North Central (UNC) 103.0
7. Wadena-Deer Creek (WDC) 101.5
8. Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (BHV) 97.0
9. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (LPG) 70.0

Fastest Pin went to Tony Reurink of Wadena-Deer Creek :19

106 pounds
1. Becker, Wyatt (BGM) Maj. Dec. 13-5
2. Godel, Tristin (WDC)
3. Werner, Elliot (PER) Maj. Dec. 11-1
4. Middendorf, Nicholas (LPG)
5. Bendson, Jake (STM) Fall 2:50
6. Bacon, Austin (UNC)
113 pounds
1. Rubner, Triston (PLP) Fall 3:46
2. Waln, Sam (WDC)
3. Dostal, Devin (BGM) Maj. Dec. 9-1
4. Tellers, Tommy (UNC)
5. Pirrotta, Sam (PER) Dec. 2-0
6. Gordon, Justin (BHV)
120 pounds
1. Novacek, Isaac (BGM) Dec. 7-3
2. Steffens, Mitch (WDC)
3. Bernier, Noah (TRF) Maj. Dec. 13-1
4. Brown, Gage (STM)
5. Willis, Marshall (BHV) Fall 1:32
6. Donabauer, Greg (LPG)
126 pounds
1. Waage, Brandon (BGM) Dec. 5-4
2. Miller, Blake (STM)
3. Barthel, Devin (WDC) T. F. 6:00
4. Kimber, Ethan (BHV)
5. Huber, John (PER) Fall 1:33
6. Cochran, Aiden (UNC)
132 pounds
1. Lueders, Brandon (PER) Dec. 7-0
2. Hjelle, Austin (TRF)
3. Loge, Jace (PLP) Fall 4:09
4. Hasbrouck, Corey (BGM)
5. Becker, Josh (STM) Dec.
6. Tellers, Sam (UNC)
138 pounds
1. Pajari, Max (UNC) Dec. 1-0
2. Sailer, Luke (PER)
3. Gust, Gunner (BGM) Dec. 5-3
4. Botello, Miguel (LPG)
5. Jordan, Kyle (PLP) Default
6. Redemske Austin (STM)
145 pounds
1. Loge, Drey (PLP) Dec. 4-0
2. Haverland, Ty (PER)
3. Jenson, Jake (BGM) Dec. 2-0
4. Flickinger, Brandon (STM)
5. Eldidy, Rene (LPG) Dec. 8-6
6. Puttonen,, Wyatt (UNC)
152 pounds
1. Nelson, Holden (TRF) Dec. 6-0
2. Heldman, Jordan (STM)
3. Johnson, Trevor (PLP) Dec. 8-6 OT
4. Johnson, Mike (UNC)
5. Glynn Patrick (PER) Dec. 8-7
6. Dostal, Brendan (BGM)
160 pounds
1. Harrison, Peter (PLP) Maj. Dec. 9-1
2. Lisson, Brent (STM)
3. Ingle, Tomm (BGM) Maj. Dec. 8-0
4. Huttunen, Dylan (UNC)
5. Ludovissie, Jacob (WDC) Dec. 6-4
6. Moberg, Andrew (PER)
170 pounds
1. Wojchowski, Tejay (BGM) Dec. 9-4
2. Rubner, Darian (PLP)
3. Alten, Logan (TRF) Dec. 3-1
4. Wright, Jamie (LPG)
5. Parks, William (PER) Maj. Dec. 8-0
6. Palmer, Tristan (UNC)
182 pounds
1. Williams, Craig (TRF) Fall 2:54
2. Biegler, Garrett (PER)
3. Card, Dillon (BHV) Fall :25
4. Bennett, Lenard (LPG)
5. Westman, John (BGM) Fall 3:41
6. Bacon, Tanner (UNC)
195 pounds
1. Petrich, Blake (STM) Fall 4:35
2. Kucera, Ben (TRF)
3. Carlson, Taylor (UNC) Dec. 8-1
4. Bounds, Andrew (BHV)
5. Mackenthun, Justin (PLP) Fall 2:39
6. Garcia, Gio (PER)
220 pounds
1. Nylander, Cody (PER) Dec. 9-8
2. Reurink, Tony (WDC)
3. Aidkins, Jared (PLP) Dec. 5-4
4. Baker, Dalton (BHV)
5. Myhre Taylor (TRF) Fall 2:04
6. Peterson, Tony (LPG)
285 pounds
1. Hein Jesse (PER) Dec. 4-3
2. Yeager, Alex (BGM)
3. Turchin, Colin (BHV) Fall :26
4. Erickson, David (TRF)
5. Kunerth, Kody (LPG) :27
6. Kramp, Nick (PLP)