The

2011-12 Minnesota High School Wrestling Results
Tuesday, December 6, 2011 at BOLD

West Central South Conference

BOLD Triangular

Paynesville 42 Yellow Medicine East 37
106 Preston Dandurand (YME) Won by Forfeit
113 Colton Specht (YME) Dec. Jared Kuntsuben (PAY) 9-7
120 Evan Knudson (YME) Fall Damian Holtzheimer (PAY) :39
126 Jacob Mages (PAY) Fall Hudson Miller (YME) 1:21
132 Dylan Johnson (PAY) Fall Justin Schmitt (YME) 3:36
138 Cole Woehler (PAY) Fall Kirby Winson (YME) 1:38
145 Clay Spanier (PAY) Fall Wyatt Hatch (YME) 3:12
152 Ethan Ator (YME) Maj. Dec. Tony Wendlandt (PAY) 10-1
160 Aaron Lalim (YME) Fall Jon Dorf (PAY) 1:07
170 Caleb Burris (PAY) Fall Oscar Arce (YME) 1:37
182 Mike Ludwig (PAY) Fall Zach Fischer (YME) 3:21
195 Derek Ludwig (PAY) Fall Trey Cox (YME) 4:39
220 Cody Bossman (YME) Fall Tanner Harder (PAY) 4:28
285 Dominick Platow (PAY) Fall Mauricio Reyes (YME) :45

Paynesville 40 BOLD 27
106 Riley Gross (BOLD) Won by Forfeit
113 Brady Zitzmann (BOLD) Fall Jared Knutsuben (PAY) 5:06
120 Devin Garcia (BOLD) Fall Domic Viessman (PAY) :16
126 Brett Grun (BOLD) Dec. Jacob Mages (PAY) 4-3
132 Justin Schmitt (PAY) Won by Forfeit
138 Cole Woehler (PAY) Maj. Dec. Scott Rauenhorst (BOLD) 9-1
145 Andrew Kerzman (PAY) Won by Forfeit
152 Clay Spanier (PAY) Dec. Alex Hatch (BOLD) 9-4
160 Jon Dorf (PAY) Dec. Chaz Roush (BOLD) 10-8
170 Caleb Burris (PAY) Dec. Sean Weibel (BOLD) 10-5
182 Frank Christian (PAY) Fall Joel Erickson (BOLD) :57
195 Trevor Nissen (BOLD) Fall Derek Ludwig (PAY) 1:00
220 Tanner Harder (PAY) Won by Forfeit
285 Dominick Platow (PAY) Dec. Nick Steffel (BOLD) 5-2

BOLD 35 Yellow Medicine East 33
106 Brady Zitzmann (BOLD) Fall Preston Dandurand (YME) 2:57
113 Isaac Rillo (YME) Fall Riley Gass (BOLD) 1:16
120 Benny Garcia (BOLD) Maj. Dec. Colton Specht (YME) 18-8
126 Evan Knudson (YME) Dec. Brett Grund (BOLD) 2-0
132 Hudson Miller (YME) Won by Forfeit
138 Dylan Johnson (YME) Dec. Scott Rauenhorst (BOLD) 8-1
145 Wyatt Hatch (YME) Won by Forfeit
152 Ethan Ator (YME) Dec. Chaz Roush (BOLD) 7-1
160 Alex Hatch (BOLD) Maj. Dec. Aaron Lalim (YME) 13-3
170 Sean Weibel (BOLD) Fall Oscar Arce (YME) 1:34
182 Joel Erickson (BOLD) Dec. Zach Fischer (YME) 11-4
195 Trevor Nissen (BOLD) Fall Trey Cox (YME) 1:18
220 Edwin Carmona (YME) Won by Forfeit
285 Nick Steffel (BOLD) Fall Mauricio Reyes (YME) 3:33