The

2011-12 Minnesota High School Wrestling Results
Tuesday, December 6, 2011

Eden Valley-Watkins Triangular

Holdingford 57 Eden Valley-Watkins 18
106 Zach Scott (HLD) Fall Tyler Donnay (EVW) 1:40
113 Hunter Mathies (EVW) Fall Tazz Taflinger (HLD) 3:19
120 Adam Lane (HLD) Dec. Mitchell Peterson (EVW) 8-4
126 Zach Blonigen (EVW) Fall Jason Jarnot (HLD) 2:40
132 Trevor Scott (HLD) Won by Forfeit
138 Cain Renner (EVW) Dec. Tyler Schwartz (HLD) 6-5
145 Jake Knettel (HLD) Fall Frankie Nistler (EVW) 2:27
152 Mike Jarnot (HLD) Fall Luke Kuechle (EVW) 2:06
160 Austin Peterson (EVW) Dec. Kyle Gerads (HLD) 8-5
170 Jordan Gombos (HLD) Fall Tyler Swafford (EVW) :55
182 Matt Messman (HLD) Won by Forfeit
195 Mitch Messman (HLD) Fall Shelby Sheldon (EVW) 1:00
220 Mitch Merten (HLD) Fall Lyle Mille (EVW) 4:48
285 Brandon Charon (HLD) Won by Forfeit

Holdingford 60 Browerville/Eagle Valley 18
106 Zach Scott (HLD) Won by Forfeit
113 Clem Gerads (HLD) Fall Noah Becker (BEV) 4:49
120 Adam Sutlief (BEV) Fall Adam Lane (HLD) 3:17
126 Ridge Quistorff (BEV) Dec. Jason Jarnot (HLD) 6-4
132 Trevor Scott (HLD) Won by Forfeit
138 Tylor Kent (BEV) Fall Tyler Schwrtz (HLD) 1:39
145 Jake Knettel (HLD) Fall Jordan Statema (BEV) 1:43
152 Mike Jarnot (HLD) Fall Mathew Schettler (BEV) :57
160 Kyle Gerads (HLD) Fall Avery Kuhnau (BEV) 2:07
170 Austin Butler (BEV) Dec. Jordan Gombos (HLD) 7-6
182 Matt Messman (HLD) Fall Jake Gaida (BEV) 1:33
195 Mitch Messman (HLD) Fall Andrew Espree (BEV) 1:01
220 Mitch Merten (HLD) Fall Dylan Felix (BEV) 1:01
285 Malcolm Dewar (HLD) Fall Tristan Pierce (BEV) :42

Browerville/Eagle Valley 39 Eden Valley/Watkins 36
106 Noah Becker (
BEV) Dec. Tyler Donnay (EVW) 5-3
113 Hunter Manthies (EVW) Won by Forfeit
120 Adam Sutlief (BEV) Fall Mitchell Peterson (EVW) :54
126 Zach Blonigen (EVW) Tech Fall Ridge Quistorff (BEV) 5:42
132 Preston Irsfeld (BEV) Won by Forfeit
138 Cain Renner (EVW) Dec. Tylor Kent (BEV) 14-7
145 Frankie Nistler (EVW) Fall Jordan Statema (BEV) 4:25
152 Luke Koehler (EVW) Fall Mathew Schettler (BEV) 3:14
160 Austin Peterson (EVW) Maj. Dec. Avery Kuhnau (BEV) 10-2
170 Austin Butler (BEV) Fall Tyler Swafford (EVW) :49
182 Jake Gaida (BEV) Won by Forfeit
195 Andre Espree (BEV) Fall Shelby Sheldon (EVW) 1:47
220 Lyle Miller (EVW) Fall Dylan Felix (BEV) 2:55
285 Tristan Pierce (BEV) Won by Forfeit