The

2011-12 Minnesota High School Wrestling Results
Saturday, December 10, 2011

Crookston Rodd Olson Invitational
1. United South Central 172.5
2. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 137
3. Roseau 137
4. Crookston 133.5
5. United Clay Becker 125
6. Hillsboro 121
7. Mahnomen/Waubun 109
8. East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 78
9. Larimore 72
10. Red Lake County Central 56
11. Fairmont, ND 41

Notes: Fall Award: Tommy Tellers United North Central 3 Fall 2:15
Outstanding Wrestler: Garrett Hoffner 145 Pounds Mahnomen-Waubun

Championship matches
106 Brett Jerome, Roseau, over Brendon Gregoire, Larimore, 1:32
113 Tommy Tellers, United North Central, over Casey Warner, Roseau 1:19
120 Kole Lefebuve, Mahnomen-Waubun, over Eddie Bushaw, EGF1:51
126 Jake Malone, United North Central, over Mason Swegarden, LPA 3-2
132 Cody Weiland, Crookston, over Jess Eastman, Roseau 17-2
138 Max Pajari, United North Central, over Alex Yanish, East Grand Forks 3-2
145 Garret Hoffner, Mahnomen-Waubun, over Colby Tapson, Hillsboro 0:36
152 Wyatt Wixo, United Clay Becker, over Wyatt Hanson, Crookston 5-1
160 Blake Bergeron, United Clay Becker, over Michael Finn, Larimore 7-4
170 Joe Anderson, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley, over Dylan Bowen, Hillsboro 1:20
182 Collin Huckbody, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley, over Justin Haudyside, W, :44
195 Christopher Zimmer, WHAN, over Josh Edlund, Crookston 5:05
220 Mat Pepper, United Clay Becker, over Kieren Oksanen, Roseau :47
285 Tommy Doeden, Hillsboro, over Brandon Thompson, East Grand Forks 3:19

Third Place Matches
113 Nick Wamre (UCB) Dec. Javi LaMora (EGF) 9-4
120 Luke Hastings (HILL) Dec. Charles Ditheist (WHAN)
126 Jarek Ludwick (ROS) Fall Cody Gagner (RLCC) 4:06
132 Wyatt Morten (LAR) Dec. Devin Campbell (WHAN) 8-2
138 Kyle McCourt (ROS) Dec. Nate Merten (CRK) 4-2
145 Zane Baranski (CRK) Dec. Jacob Magnell (RLCC) 3-2
152 Blake Wiemann (WHAN) Maj. Dec. Jonathon Heffner (MW) 11-2
160 Dylan Huttunen (UNC) Fall Trevor Pederson (ROS) 1:39
170 Tyler Crabtree (ROS) Dec. Eli Deziel (EGF) 11-4
182 Justin Haugvedt (WM) Dec. Chris Montgomery (LAR) 5-3
195 Taylor Carlson (UNC) Fall Colton Laymon (WM) 2:19
220 Brady Siebels (HILL) Fall Eli Gravelle (RLCC) 2:04
285 Skyler Huckbody (WHAN) Fall Landin Oshie (UNC) 2:27

Fifth Place Matches
113 Brandon Henn (HILL) Fall Hunter Roller (MW) 1:12
120 Micah Aho (UNC) Fall Ben Kolling (RLCC) :28
126 Shad Steer (CRK) Fall Jeremy Duckstad (WM)
132 Logan Gage (UCB) Dec. Sm Tellers (UNC) 5-1
138 Kody Lefebvre (MW) Fall Dylon Nistler (WHAN) 4:13
145 Jonah Longe (UCB) Dec. Wyatt Puttonen (UNC) 12-7
152 Nick Halvorson (HILL) Fall Mike Johnson (UNC) 2:38
160 Elijah Beaudine (UCB) Dec. Cameron Lundeen (RLCC) 6-4
170 Tristan Palmer (UNC) Dec. Luke Edlund (CRK) 7-3
182 Tanner Bacon (UNC) Fall James Hanson (RLCC) 2:32
195 Devon Cote (HILL) Maj. Dec. Blake DeHate (RLCC) 8-0
220 Nick Fisher (WHAN) Fall Caleb Banks (MW) 3:49
285 Mason Duskstad (LAR) Fall Zach Beaupre (MW) :43