The

2011-12 Minnesota High School Wrestling Results
Saturday, December 10, 2011 at Jackson

JCC Pizza Ranch Invitational
1. Jackson County Central 209.5
2. Wabasso/Red Rock Central 191
3. Spirit Lake Park 156.5
4. Adrian 149
5. Windom/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 116
6. Eagan 102
7. Wabasha-Kellogg 95
8. Sioux City East 85.5
9. Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 84
10. Fairmont/Martin County West 72.5
11. Fulda/Murray County Central 52.5
12. Hayfield 27
13. New Ulm 20
14. Luverne 19

Jackson County Central's Cooper Moore won the award for most falls and was named the Oustanding Wrestler. He had four falls in 6:16.

106 lbs.
1. Trevor Schultz (FMCW) 20-5
2. Isaac Wangen (Hay)
3. Wyatt Stevens (WMLBO) 4:57
4. Larry Vore (SCE)
5. Ryan Elias (Adrian) 1:27
6. Clayton Hartle (FMCC)
113 lbs.
1. Doug Miner (SLP) 13-1
2. Anthony Luft (WRLB)
3. Spencer Jenniges (WRRC) 3:37
4. Kyle Edlin (JCC)
5. Tony Lynn (Adrian) 9-5
6. Joe Fischenich (WMLBO)
120 lbs.
1. Zach Skopec (SLP) 12-4
2. Mick Roemer (WK)
3. Jaydan Bullerman (Adrian) 5-1
4. Jared Willaby (WMLBO)
5. Cameron Henning (JCC) 5:35
6. Jordan Biehn (JCC)
126 lbs.
1. Eliot Jurries (JCC) 6-2
2. Tyler McWilliams (SCE)
3. Brandon Goblirsh (WRRC) 6-1
4. Nate Loosbrock (Adrian)
5. Sam Bosma (SLP) 3:56
6. Luke Cihak (NU)
132 lbs.
1. Jared Kinley (WRLB) 4-1
2. Ben Mulder (Adrian)
3. Colin Sullivan (Eagan) 16-10
4. Kenton Murray (SLP)
5. Derek Christians (WRRC) 3:55
6. Ryan Timko (JCC)
138 lbs.
1. Nate Lynn (Adrian) 3:45
2. Isaac Lundgren (SLP)
3. Austin Kluis (FMCC) 7-2
4. Keegan Moore (JCC)
5. Blake Spinks (WMLBO) 6-1
6. Brady Bierl (WRRC)
145 lbs.
1. Paden Moore (JCC) 5-0
2. Tanner Rohlik (WRRC)
3. Julian Ysquierdo (SCE) 7-6
4. Dylan Bryce (SLP)
5. Joe Weber (FMCW) 1:34
6. Matt Verdick (WK)
152 lbs.
1. Luke Norland (JCC) 5:44
2. Ben Matter (WRRC)
3. Mike Rahmann (Eagan) 6-2
4. Mitchell Otto (SCE)
5. David Trucksess (SLP) 3:38
6. Jake Junker (WMLBO)
160 lbs.
1. Darick Vancura (JCC) 5-3
2. Mitch Rohlik (WRRC)
3. Ben Loosbrock (FMCC) 2-1
4. Porter Secrist (WK)
5. Tim Larson (WMLBO) 6-2
6. Luke Keller (Eagan)
170 lbs.
1. Matt Willaby (WMLBO) 6-2
2. Blake Altermatt (WRRC)
3. Zach Albertson (Adrian) 2-1
4. Kory Brown (FMCW)
5. Blake Schroeder (WRLB) 1:27
6. Drake Swedlund (SCE)
182 lbs.
1. Cooper Moore (JCC) 2:42
2. Vince Johnson (WMLBO)
3. Nathan Mattison (WRRC) 3:43
4. Carson Hagen (WRLB)
5. Bill Shones (WK)
6. Bobby Graham (SCE) 10-2
195 lbs.
1. Adam Garms (Adrian) 3:58
2. Casey Jones (SLP)
3. Kevin Martinez (Adrian) 8-2
4. Kyle Edwards (JCC)
5. Eric Norgrant (WK) 3:52
6. Brandon Riemersma (FMCC)
220 lbs.
1. Mitch Johnson (Eagan) 5-4
2. Cody Welch (WRRC)
3. Zach Shepherd (WK) 2:36
4. Brian Behrends (WK)
5. DJ Reker (Luverne) 2:29
6. Jack Ziemer (JCC)
Hwt
1. Alex Tewes (JCC) 8-3
2. Alex Schroepfer (WRRC)
3. Colin FIscher (Eagan) 3-1 OT
4. Colton Hines (FMCW)
5. Paul Kruger Jr. (WK) fall 3:59
6. Nathan Kyle (SLP)


111210 JCC Pizza Ranch Invitational