The

2011-12 Minnesota High School Wrestling Results
Tuesday, December 13, 2011

Paynesville Triangular

Paynesville Area 43 Melrose/Sauk Centre 25
106 Kolten Kuhlmann (SCM) Fall Jon Schaeffer (PAY) :55
113 Jordan Karels (Pay) Dec. Junior Perez (SCM) 8-3
120 Will Funk (SCM) Dec. Jared Kunstlehen (PAY) 3-1
126 Jacob Mages (PAY) Won by Forfeit
132 Cory Messer (SCM) Dec. Justin Schmitt (PAY) 4-2
138 Tommy Latzka (SCM) Dec. Cole Woehler (PAY) 1-0
145 Clay Spanier (PAY) Maj. Dec. Derek Karasch (SCM) 16-5
152 Dalton Reinke (SCM) Won by Forfeit
160 Jon Dorf (PAY) Fall Clayton Menson (SCM) :09
170 Caleb Burris (PAY) Fall Shaun Wiese (SCM) :45
182 Mike Ludwig (PAY) Won by Forfeit
195 Rossevelt Austin (SCM) Maj. Dec. Derek Ludwig (PAY) 12-4
220 Tanner Harder (PAY) Fall Arturo Stefanoni (SCM) 4:15
285 Dominick Platow (PAY) Fall Antonio Barrera (SCM) :24

Paynesville Area 43 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 22
106 Nicholas Middendorf (LPGE) Won by Forfeit
113 Miquel Ambriz (LPGE) Dec. Jordan Karels (PAY) 5-0
120 Creg Donabauer (LPGE) Maj. Dec. Jared Kunstleben (PAY) 11-0
126 Jacob Mages (PAY) Fall Remington Meagher (LPGE) :57
132 Justin Schmitt (PAY) Won by Forfeit
138 Cole Woehler (PAY) Dec. Miquel Batello (LPGE) 8-5
145 Clay Spanier (PAY) Won by Forfeit
152 Double Forfeit
160 Jaime Wright (LPGE) Fall Jon Dorf (PAY) 3:59
170 Caleb Burris (PAY) Fall Francisco Martinez (LPGE) :27
182 Lenard Bennett (LPGE) Dec Michael Ludwig (PAY) 6-0
195 Derek Ludwig (PAY) Maj. Dec. Ben Frieler (LPGE) 15-5
220 Tanner Harder (PAY) Fall Tony Peterson (LPGE) 3:07
285 Dominick Platow (PAY) Fall Kody Kunerth (LPGE) 2:20


Melrose/Sauk Centre 45 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 33
106 Nicholas Middendorf (LPGE) Dec. Kolten Kuhlmann (SCM) 6-0
113 Miquel Ambriz (LPGE) Fall Junior Perez (SCM) 4:58
120 Will Funk (SCM) Dec. Creg Donabauer (LPGE) 6-3
126 Remington Meagher (LPGE) Won by Forfeit
132 Cory Messer (SCM) Won by Forfeit
138 Tommy Latzka (SCM) Fall Miquel Batello (LPGE) :21
145 Derek Karasch (SCM) Won by Forfeit
152 Dalton Reinke (SCM) Won by Forfeit
160 Jaime Wright (LPGE) Fall Clayton Menson (SCM) 5:30
170 Shaun White (SCM) Fall Francisco Martinez (LPGE) 5:10
182 Leonard Bennett (LPGE) Fall Jade Olsen (SCM) :24
195 Roosevelt Austin (SCM) Fall Ben Frieler (LPGE) :19
220 Antonio Stefanoni (SCM) Fall Tony Peterson (LPGE) 3:24
285 Kody Kunerth (LPGE) Fall Antonio Barrera (SCM) :36