The

2011-12 Minnesota High School Wrestling Results
Thursday, December 15, 2011

Willmar Triangular

Saint Cloud Tech 39 Buffalo 32
106 Jacob Nenk (Tech) Maj Dec 13-2 Josh Skarin (Buf)
113 Tech wins bye Forfeit
120 Cedric Jimenez (Buf) pins Tucker Brower (Tech)
126 Lucas Mock (Buf) Tech Fall 3:32  Jacob Johnson(Tech)
132 Andrew Mock (Buf) dec  Brady Brower (Tech)
138 Ian Scherber (Buf) pins Linkoln Brower (Tech)
145 Tom Obrien(Tech) wins by Forfeit
152 Maurice Martin (Tech) pins Hunter Durand (Buf)
160 Tanner Maus (Buf) pins Joey Reed (Tech)
170 Double Forfeit
182 Bryant Amundson (Tech) Tech Falls Jonathan Wirkkala (Buf)
195 Austin Klavevkamo (Tech) wins by Forfeit
220 Adam Treptua (Buf) wins by Forfeit
285 Jerrad Nieland (Tech) wins by Forfeit

Central Lakes Conference Dual

Willmar 44 Saint Cloud Tech 32
106: Jake Nihk (SCT) Fall Logan Walkow (WIL) :59
113: Nate Mittag (WIL) Fall Henry Nistler (SCT 3:22
120: Austin Miley (WIL) Dec. Jake Johnson (SCT) 5-3
126: Zach Lueders (WIL) Fall Tucker Brouwer (SCT) 3:53
132: Alex Johannes (WIL) Tech. Fall Brady Brouwer (SCT)
138: Colten Carlson (WIL) Fall Kinkcoln (STC) :59
145: Tom Obrien (SCT) Tech. Fall Travis Deegan (WIL)
152: Seth Pollock (WIL) Won By Forfeit
160: Maurice Martin (SCT) Fall Logan Wigton (WIL) 3:18
170: Joey Reed (SCT) Dec. Augustine Hahn (WIL) 12-10 OT
182: Bryant Amundson (SCT) Fall Chad Milhausen (WIL) 3:35
195: Shawn Johnson (WIL) Won by Forfeit
220: Matt Hennes (WIL) Won by Forfeit
285: Jerrad Nieland (SCT) Fall Cass Herzog (WIL) 1:03

Section 6AAA Dual

Willmar 48, Buffalo 27
106: Logan Walkow (WIL) Fall Josh Skarin (BUF) 3:31
113: Nate Mittag (WIL) Won by Forfeit
120: Cedric Jimenez (BUF) Fall Austin Miley (WIL) 2:38
126: Lucas Mock (BUF) Fall Zach Lueders (WIL) 4:55
132: Alex Johannes (WIL) Fall Andy Mock (BUF) 1:16
138: Colten Carlson (WIL) Maj. Dec. Ian Scherber (BUF) 16-5
145: Travis Deegan (WIL) Won by Forfeit
152: Seth Pollock (WIL) Fall Hunter Durand (BUF) 3:49
160: Tanner Maus (BUF) Dec. August Hahn (WIL) 6-2
170: Logan Wigton (WIL) Won by Forfeit
182: Jon Wirkkala (BUF) Fall Shawn Johnson (WIL) 2:49
195: Kory Welgraven (WIL) Won by Forfeit
220: Adam Treptau (BUF) Fall Matt Hennes (WIL) 1:50
285: Cass Herzog (WIL) Won by Forfeit