The

2011-12 Minnesota High School Wrestling Results
Friday, December 16, 2011

Melrose/Sauk Centre Quadrangular

Osakis 46 Parkers Prairie 24

Osakis 45 Melrose/Sauk Centre 36

Holdingford 53 Osakis 21
106 Brendon Coyer (OSK) Dec. Andrew Zachmann (HOLD) 2-0
113 Zach Scott (HOLD) Fall Trenton Coyer (OSK) 4:44
120 Ryan Larson (OSK) Fall Clem Gerads (HOLD) :32
126 Jason Jarnot (HOLD) Fall Ryan Engfer (OSK) 3:30
132 Taylor Nitz (HOLD) Won by Forfeit
138 Galen Piwowar (HOLD) Won by Forfeit
145 Tyler Schwartz (HOLD) Won by Forfeit
152 Mike Jarnot (HOLD) Fall Devin Nelson (OSK) 2:31
160 Kyle Gerads (HOLD) Won by Forfeit
170 Jordan Gombos (HOLD) Tech. Fall Austi n Sunder (OSK)
182 Brandon Spanswick (OSK) Fall Matt Messman (HOLD) :56
195 Mitch Messman (HOLD) Fall Cody Adolphson (OSK) 4:25
220 Garret Sherr (OSK) Fall Mitch Merten (HOLD) 1:54
285 Derek Carls (HOLD) Fall Malcolm Dewar (OSK) 3:42

Holdingford 60 Parkers Prairie 21
106 Andrew Zachman (HOLD) Won by Forfeit
113 Zach Scott (HOLD) Won by Forfeit
120 Tazz Taflinger (HOLD) Won by Forfeit
126 Jason Jarnot (HOLD) Fall Derek Leeseburg (PP) 1:00
132 Kyle Schlosser (PP) Fall Taylor Nitz (PP) 3:42
138 Tyler Schwartz (HOLD) Fall Bryce Looker (PP) 5:12
145 Mike Jarnot (HOLD) Won by Forfeit
152 Kyle Gerads (HOLD) Won by Forfeit
160 Jordan Gombos (HOLD) Won by Forfeit
170 Mike Kaplin (PP) Won by Forfeit
182 Jesse Oeltjenbruns (PP) Fall Matt Messman (HOLD) 1:01
195 Tyler Schlosser (PP) Dec. Mitch Messman (HOLD) 7-2
220 Mitch Merten (HOLD) Won by Forfeit
285 Malcolm Dewar (HOLD) Won by Forfeit

Holdingford 54 Melrose/Sauk Centre 25
106 Andrew Zachman (HOLD) Fall Koten Kuhlman (MEL/SC) 3:38
113 Zach Scott (HOLD) Won by Forfeit
120 Will Funk (MEL/SC) Fall Tazz Taflinger (HOLD) 1:33
126 Jason Jarnot (HOLD) Fall Mitch Wolbeck (MEL/SC) :41
132 Cory Messer (MEL/SC) Fall Tayler Nitz (HOLD) :53
138 Tommy Latza (MEL/SC) Maj. Dec. Tyler Schwartz (HOLD) 16-5
145 Mike Jarnot (HOLD) Fall Derek Karsch (MEL/SC) :26
152 Kyle Gerads (HOLD) Fall Dalton Keinke (MEL/SC) 1:01
160 Devon Fischer (MEL/SC) Won by Forfeit
170 Matt Messman (HOLD) Fall Shane Wiese (MEL/SC) 1:09
182 Jesse Oettjenbruns (HOLD) Won by Forfeit
195 Roosevelt Austin (MEL/SC) Dec. Mitch Messman (HOLD) 10-3
220 Mitch Merten (HOLD) Fall Antonio Stefanoni (MEL/SC) 5:45
285 Melvin Dewer (HOLD) Fall Jose Martinez (MEL/SC) 3:06

Melrose/Sauk Centre 67 Parkers Prairie 6
106 Kolten Kuhlmann (MEL/SC) Won by Forfeit
113 Noah Lezer (MEL/SC) Won by Forfeit
120 Will Funk (MEL/SC) Won by Forfeit
126 Mitch Wolbeck (MEL/SC) Fall Derek Leeseberg (PP) 2:31
132 Cory Messer (MEL/SC) Dec. Kyle Schlosser (PP) 8-4
138 Tommy Latzka (MEL/SC) Fall Bryce Looker (PP) 3:15
145 Dereck Karasch (MEL/SC) Won by Forfeit
152 Dalton Reinke (MEL/SC) Won by Forfeit
160 Devan Fischer (MEL/SC) Won by Forfeit
170 Double Forfeit
182 Mike Kalon (PP) Fall Shaun Wiese (MEL/SC) :35
195 Roosevelt Austin (MEL/SC) Dec. Tyler Schingler (PP) 3-2
220 Arturo Stefanoni (MEL/SC) Fall Quentin Erven (PP) :57
285 Francisco Vasquez (MEL/SC) Won by Forfeit


111216 Melrose:Sauk Centre Quadrangular