The

2011-12 Minnesota High School Wrestling Results
Saturday, December 17, 2011

Dassel-Cokato Charger Duals

Foley 46 Dassel-Cokato 18
106 Double Forfeit
113 Alex Bapp (DC) Dec. Tyler Funk (FOL) 3-0
120 Tristan Mamnderfeld (FOL) Fall Tom Kesky (DC) 3:15
126 Tyler Jenson (FOL) Fall Jack Anderson (DC) :45
132 Randy Jensen (FOL) Fall Isaac Pokornowski (DC) 1:00
138 BrettAbrahamson (DC) Fall Tyler Beehler (FOL) 5:20
145 Tyler Bemboom (FOL) Maj. Dec. Spence Broberg (DC) 10-0
152 Luke Kelvington (FOL) Dec. Tom Halonen (DC) 9-4
160 Teren Kampa (FOL) Fall Mike Leffler (DC) 2:48
170 Taylor Lewandowski (FOL) Won by Forfeit
182 Andrew Madson (DC) Fall Dylan Holly (FOL) 2:49
195 Tony Kipka (FOL) Fall Tarren Nordstrom (DC) 5:28
220 Sam Olson (FOL) Dec. Joey Wraspir (DC) 5-2
285 Brient Pokornowski (DC) Dec. Cameron Svihla (DC) 7-1

Foley 51 Monticello 15
106 Tevin Zavadil (MONT) Won by Forfeit
113 Tyler Funk (FOL) Dec. Logan Stiller (MONT) 4-0
120 Tristan Manderfeld (FOL) Dec. Eric Bourgeois (MONT) 4-0
126 Tyler Jenson (FOL) Won by Forfeit
132 Randy Jensen (FOL) Won by Forfeit
138 Jake Berthiaume (MONT) Dec. Tyler Beehler (FOL) 8-5
145 Tyler Bemboom (FOL) Fall Mitch Hanson (MONT) 1:16
152 Chevy Goble (FOL) Won by Forfeit
160 Luke Kelvington (FOL) Dec. Seth Gardner (MONT) 5-4
170 Taylor Lewandowski (FOL) Won by Forfeit
182 Dylan Holly (FOL) Fall Ross Henderson (MONT) 1:26
195 Nick Lefebvre (FOL) Fall Jeremiah Yeats (MONT) 1:41
220 Cameron Svihla (FOL) Fall Nick Vetsch (MONT) 1:57
285 Nic Grimley (MONT) Dec. Sam Olson (FOL) 5-3

Foley 38 Shakopee 21
106 Charles Kroll (SHAK) Won by Forfeit
113 Tyler Funk (FOL) Dec. Owen Webster (SHAK) 1-0
120 Tristan Manderfeld (FOL) Fall Alex Coleman (SHAK) 3:21
126 Tyler Jenson (FOL) Fall Jack Edberg (SHAK) 2:27
132 Tanner Hennen (SHAK) Dec. Randy Jensen (FOL) 10-6
138 Patrick Casey (SHAK) Dec. Tyler Beehler (FOL) 7-3
145 Tyler Bemboom (FOL) Fall Michael Wagner (SHAK) 3:54
152 Chevy Goble (FOL) Inj. Def. Zach Tangeman (SHAK)
160 Sam Hall (SHAK) Dec. Teren Kampa (FOL) 9-6
170 Taylor Lewandowski (FOL) Dec. Jacob Glynn (SHAK) 10-8
182 Nick Lefebvre (FOL) Fall Chaydon O’Fallon (SHAK) 3:45
195 Scott Bode (SHAK) Dec. Tony Kipka (FOL) 6-1
220 Sam Olson (FOL) Dec. Alex Denis (SHAK) 9-2
285 Cory Anderson (SHAK) Dec. Cameron Svihla (FOL) 6-3

Shakopee 47 Monticello 17
106 Tevin Zavadil (MONT) Fall Charles Kroll (SHAK) :48
113 Owen Webster (SHAK) Fall Logan Stiller (MONT) 3:50
120 Alex Coleman (SHAK) Maj. Dec. Eric Bourgeois (MONT) 10-2
126 Jack Edberg (SHAK) Dec. Taylor Bouma (MONT) 7-5
132 Zach Beaumaster (MoNT) Dec. Tanner Hennen (SHAK) 9-2
138 Patrick Casey (SHAK) Tech Fall Jake Berthiaume (MONT) 20-3
145 Michael Wagner (SHAK) Tech Fall Mitch Hanson (MONT) 16-0
152 Zach Tangeman (SHAK) Fall Carter Barnes (MONT) 1:40
160 Seth Gardner (MONT) Dec. Sam Hall (SHAK)4-0
170 Jacob Glynn (SHAK) Won by Forfeit
182 Ross Henderson (SHAK) Fall Chaydon O’Fallon (MONT) 4:39
195 Scott Bode (SHAK) Fall Jeremiah Yeats (MONT) :41
220 Alex Denis (SHAK) Dec. Nick Vetsch (MONT) 8-3
285 Corey Anderson (SHAK) Dec. Nic Grimley (MONT) 3-2

New London-Spicer 52 Dassel-Cokato 12
106 Thomas Stageberg (NLS) Won by Forfeit
113 Jacob Stageberg (NLS) Dec. Alex Bapp (DC) 7-1
120 Treyton Austvold (NLS) Fall Jack Anderson (DC) 3:04
126 Oden Rogers (NLS) Fall Isaac Pokornowski (DC) 3:24
132 Double Forfeit
138 Chase Austvold (NLS) Dec. Brett Abrahamson (DC) 9-2
145 Logan Brink (NLS) Dec. Spencer Broberg (DC) 6-1
152 David Nething (NLS) Dec. Tom Halonen (DC) 5-3
160 Dylan Hanson (NLS) Fall Mike Laffler (DC) 1:50
170 Kyle Cappelen (NLS) Won by Forfeit
182 Tanner Tobkin (NLS) Maj. Dec. Andrew Madson (DC) 12-3
195 Grant Vagle (NLS) Fall Tarren Nordstrom (DC) 2:30
220 Joey Wraspi (DC) Fall Brandon Knisley (NLS) 1:52
285 Brient Pokornowski (DC) Won by Forfeit

New London-Spicer 50 Monticello 30
106 Tevin Zavadil (MONT) Fall Thomas Stageberg (NLS) 1:08
113 Jakob Stageberg (NSL) Tech. Fall Logan Stiller (MONT)
120 Eric Bourgeois (MONT) Tech. Fall Oden Rogers (MONT
126 Treyton Austvold (NLS) Tech. Fall Taylor Bouma (MONT)
132 Chase Austvold (NLS) Fall Zach Beaumaster (MONT) 4:14
138 Jake Berthiaume (MONT) Fall Corbin Schwartz (NLS) 3:57
145 Logan Brink (NLS) Fall Mitch Hanson (MONT) 2:14
152 David Nething (NLS) Default Carter Barnes (MONT)
160 Dylan Hanson (NLS) fall Seth Gardner (MONT) 3:29
170 Connor Adrian (MONT) Disq. Kyle Cappelen (NLS)
182 Tanner Tobkin (NLS) Fall Ross Henderson (MONT) 4:59
195 Grant Vagle (NLS) Maj. Dec. Jerimiah Yeats (MONT) 12-0
220 Brandon Knisley (NLS) Maj. Dec. Nick Vetsch (MONT) 14-3
285 Nic Grimley (MONT) Fall Andy McDonnel (NLS) :45

New London-Spicer 39 Becker 27
106 Luke Schmalz (BEC) Fall Thomas Stageberg (NLS) 3:11
113 Jacob Stageberg (NLS) Fall Caleb Vekved (BEC) 1:05
120 Oden Rogers (NLS) Won by Forfeit
126 Treyton Austvold (NLS) Fall Luke Schmalz (BEC) 1:15
132 Chase Austvold (NLS) Fall Zach Zimmer (BEC) 1:33
138 Corbin Schwartz (NLS Dec. Boden Lorette (BEC) 4-1
145 Jake Toedter (BEC) Dec. Logan Brink (NLS) 3-0
152 Colton Vekved (BEC) Dec. Dave Nething (NLS) 3-1 OT
160 Dylan Hanson (NLS) Dec. Cory Nelson (BEC) 3-2 OT
170 Kyle Cappelen (NLS) Dec. Mike Smith (BEC) 5-4
182 Tanner Tobkin (NLS) Fall Grant Knick (BEC) 2:54
195 Matt Sadlowsky (BEC) Fall Grant Vagle (NLS) 1:14
220 Brady Kurtz (BEC) Dec. Brandon Knisley (NLS) 7-2
285 Mike Soule (BEC) Fall Andy McDowell (NLS) 1:32

Becker 43 Dassel-Cokato 25
106 Caleb Vekved (BEC) Won by Forfeit
113 Alex Bapp (DC) Dec. Luke Schmalz (BEC) 8-6 OT
120 Tom Keskey (DC) Won by Forfeit
126 Sam Kirchner (BEC) Maj. Dec. Jack Anderson (DC) 12-4
132 Zach Zimmer (BEC) Fall Isaac Pokornowski (DC) 2:56
138 Brett Abrahamson (DC) Maj. Dec. Boden Lorette (BEC) 13-0
145 Jake Toedter (BEC) Dec. Spencer Broberg (DC) 8-4
152 Colton Vekved (BEC)Dec. Tom Holmen (DC) 3-0
160 Cory Nelson (BEC) Fall Mike Leffler (DC) :59
170 Mike Smith (BEC) Won by Forfeit
182 Andrew Madson (DC) Fall Grant Knick (BEC) 1:24
195 Brady Kurtz (BEC) Dec. Tarren Nordstrom (DC) 6-0
220 Matt Sadlowsky (BEC) Fall Joey Wrospir (DC) 3:38
285 Brent Pokownowski (DC) Fall Mike Soule (BEC) :21

Shakopee 40 Becker 29
106 Caleb Vekved (BEC) Won by Forfeit
113 Owen Webster (SH) Fall Luke Schmalz (BEC) 3:42
120 Alex Coleman (SH) Won by Forfeit
126 Jack Edberg (SH) Dec. Sam Kirchner (BEC) 8-2
132 Tanner Hennen (SH) Fall Zach Zimmer (BEC) 1:14
138 Patrick Casey (SH) Dec. Boden Lorette (BEC) 6-4
145 Jake Toedter (BC) Maj. Dec. Michael Wagner (SH) 11-2
152 Colton Vekved (BEC) Won by Forfeit
160 Cory Nelson (BEC) Maj. Dec. Sam Hall (SH) 12-3
170 Jacob Glynn (SH) Dec. Mike Smith (BEC) 4-2
182 Grant Knick (BEC) Fall Chaydon O'Fallon (SH) 4:46
195 Matt Sadlowsky (BEC) Dec. Scott Bode (SH) 9-6
220 Alex Denis (SH) Fall Brady Kurtz (BEC) 2:50
285 Corey Anderson (SH) Fall Mike Soule (BEC) 4:26

3-0 Wrestlers

Foley
Tristan Manderfeld
Taylor Lewandowski
Tyler Jensen
Tony Kipka
Chevy Goble
Nick Lefebvre
Luke Kelvington

New London-Spicer
Tanner Tobkin
Dylan Hanson
Chase Austvold
Jakob Stageberg
Trey Austvold
Kyle Cappelen

Shakopee
Cory Anderson
Partick Casey

Becker
Jake Toedter
Colton Vekved
Matt Sadlowsky

Monticello
Tevin Zavadil

Dassel-Cokato
Brient Pokornowski