The

2011-12 Minnesota High School Wrestling Results
Saturday, December 17, 2011

Fillmore Central Invitational
1. Decorah 195.5
2. Chatfield 176.0
3. Plainview-Elgin-Millville 170.5
4. Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 142.0
5. Dover-Eyota 119.0
6. Austin/Austin Pacelli 110.0
7. Pine Island 93.0
8. Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 76.0
9. La Crescent 62.0
10. Nicollet/GFW 43.0
11. Winona 7.0


106
1st Hank Friederichs - Chat
2nd Michael Otomo DE
3rd Sam Ebin PEM
4th Connor Eads AUSTIN
5th Christophor Bain GMLOK
 
113
1st Justin Amos PEM
2nd Dirk Clark DECORAH
3rd Dakota Welsh DOVER EYOTA
4th Blake Olson GMLOK
5th Chris Collett FCLMC
 
120
1st Devon Felten AUSTIN
2nd AJ Riley CHATFIELD
3rd Erick Power AUSTIN UNATTACHED
4th Jaydon Grommersch NIC
5th Jordan Getschmann PEM
 
126
1st Harvey Friederichs CHAT
2nd Brennen Russell AUST
3rd Kellan O'Shea DEC
4th Adam Pleschcort PI
5th Connor Hanson FCLMC
 
132
1st Noah Schlee GMLOK
2nd Zach Henning DEC
3rd Alex Haffner CHAT
4th Dylan Diekman AUST
5th Dalton Elliott NICOLETT
 
138
1st Thomas Miller PEM
2nd Brandon Cotter AUST
3rd Brad Haze PI
4th Ben Boynton DOVER-EYOTA
5th Josh Johnson CHAT
 
145
1st Sonny Komaniecki DOVER-EYOTA
2nd Mitchell Kukson PI
3rd Hans Holkesvik DEC
4th Riley Grinstead AUST
5th Jacob Mewhorter PEM
 
152
1st Sam McPhail PI
2nd Jon Renken DOVER-EYOTA
3rd Tom Henry FCLMC
4th Monty Holm FCLMC
5th Nathan Suhr DEC
 
160
1st Lucas Roe GMLOK
2nd Niko Anderson FCLMC
3rd Nick Haffner CHAT
4th KJ Hovden DEC
5th Kyle Hove UN-DEC
 
170
1st Landon Ashbacher DEC
2nd Jack Ihrke PEM
3rd Wyatt Richardson GMLOK
4th McKinleigh McCabe UN-DEC
5th Matt Salerno CHAT
 
182
1st Jake Nelson LACRES
2nd Garett Schmidt NIC
3rd Peter Kephart DEC
4th Chris Wagner PEM
5th Bradley Schultz UN-PEM
 
195
1st Garret Wolf PEM
2nd Perry Stejskal GMLOK
3rd Justin Viss CHAT
4th Tyler Hovey DEC
5th anner Welsh DE
 
220
1st Andy Hovden DEC
2nd Tyler Petit PEM
3rd Richard Bain GMLOK
4th Zach Kennedy PI
5th Joe Williamson AUST
 
285
1st Isaac Vesel LACRES
2nd Cody Wrubel CHAT
3rd Austin Ashbacher DEC
4th Brady Rueb PI
5th Jerritt Brown FCLMC


111217 Fillmore Central Invitational