The

2011-12 Minnesota High School Wrestling Results
Saturday, December 17, 2011

Richfield/Edina Charley Turner Duals

Quarterfinals

Lakeville North 56 Richfield/Edina 13

Eastview 75 Cretin-Derham Hall 3

Roseville 40 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 30
106 Aaron Donnay (Gsl Hi) Pin 3:49 Win Naing Aung (Rosevi)
113 Riley Sanocki (Rosevi) Dec 7-10 Jacob Jewett (Gsl Hi)
120 Michael Donnay (Gsl Hi) Pin 3:09 Eh Kuhtoo Dah (Rosevi)
126 Brandon Richter (Gsl Hi) Md 12-1 Tyler Graham (Rosevi)
132 December Htoo (Rosevi) For Ff Forfeit Ff (Gsl Hi)
138 Mitchell Hartwig (Gsl Hi) Tf 21-6 Richard Finken (Rosevi)
145 Nick Brelje (Gsl Hi) Dec 6-4 Andrew Vang (Rosevi)
152 Matt Allen (Rosevi) Pin 2:55 Martin Lezama (Gsl Hi)
160 Andrew Paul (Rosevi) Md 1-9 Tristan Weber (Gsl Hi)
170 Zach Lind (Rosevi) Pin 2:53 John Williams (Gsl Hi)
182 Brandon Comiske (Rosevi) Dec 0-1 Dalton Clouse (Gsl Hi)
195 Trae Story (Rosevi) For Ff Forfeit Ff (Gsl Hi)
220 David Johnson (Rosevi) For Ff Forfeit Ff (Gsl Hi)
Hwt Martin Martinez (Gsl Hi) Pin 1:36 Nick Hayes (Rosevi)

Minnetonka 53 Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 19

Championship Semifinals

Lakeville North 39 Roseville 22

Eastview 51 Minnetonka 24

Consolation Semifinals

Richfield/Edina 39 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 34
106 Jacob Jewett (Gsl Hi) Pin 3:18 Justin Swetala (Rich/E)
113 Michael Donnay (Gsl Hi) Md 12-4 Obsa Ali (Rich/E)
120 Brandon Richter (Gsl Hi) Pin :54 Hayden Vosbeek (Rich/E)
126 Chistians Welle (Rich/E) Pin 2:29 Klye Polzin (Gsl Hi)
132 Spencer Bainbri (Rich/E) For Ff Forfeit Ff (Gsl Hi)
138 Mitchell Hartwig (Gsl Hi) Dec 4-2 Ot James Lettow (Rich/E)
145 Bruno Reyes (Rich/E) Pin 12-12 Dalton Kosek (Gsl Hi)
152 Joe Smith (Rich/E) Pin 1:32 Nick Brelje (Gsl Hi)
160 Martin Lezama (Gsl Hi) Dec 5-4 Dennis Chavarri (Rich/E)
170 Shane Walfoort (Rich/E) Dec 1-6 Tristan Weber (Gsl Hi)
182 John Williams (Gsl Hi) Pin 5:14 Alex Osborn (Rich/E)
195 Dalton Clouse (Gsl Hi) Pin 1:59 David Nelson (Rich/E)
220 Jared Mullen (Rich/E) Pin 2:25 Peyton Sell (Gsl Hi)
Hwt Mike Dyer (Rich/E) Pin :36 Martin Martinez (Gsl Hi)

Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 42 Cretin-Derham Hall 30

1st: Lakeville North 52 Eastview 17

3rd: Roseville 44 Minnetonka 31

5th: Richfield/Edina 48 Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 22

7th: Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 52 Cretin-Derham Hall 9
106 Aaron Donnay (Gsl Hi) Pin 1:02 Casey Malone-Po (Cdh)
113 Michael Donnay (Gsl Hi) Pin 3:07 Casey Bulmer (Cdh)
120 Klye Polzin (Gsl Hi) For Ff Ff (Cdh)
126 Brandon Richter (Gsl Hi) For Ff Ff (Cdh)
132 Double Forfeit
138 Charlie Metz (Cdh) Dec 0-4 Dalton Kosek (Gsl Hi)
145 Mitchell Hartwig (Gsl Hi) Md 13-5 Zach Schrier (Cdh)
152 Nick Brelje (Gsl Hi) Pin 2:59 Noah Kelliher (Cdh)
160 Martin Lezama (Gsl Hi) Pin :31 Ryan Tracey (Cdh)
170 Double Forfeit
182 Dalton Clouse (Gsl Hi) Pin 3:04 Javonte Washing (Cdh)
195 Double Forfeit
220 Stuart Clevelan (Cdh) Pin 1:13 Peyton Sell (Gsl Hi)
Hwt Christophe Lemke (Gsl Hi) For Ff Ff (Cdh)