The

2011-12 Minnesota High School Wrestling Results
Saturday, December 17, 2011

Windom Area Cobra Duals

Pipestone Area 52 Waseca 25

Waseca 51 New Ulm 21

Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 43 Waseca 35

Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 63 New Ulm 14
106-Wyatt Stevens (W) won-fall in 1:52, to Ryan Wacker
113-Joe Fischenich (W) receives Forfeit
120-Jared Willaby (W) won-dec. 14-7, to Luke Cihak
126-Danny Kneeland (W) lost-dec. 2-7, to Max Deslauriers
132-Nathan Gisch (W) lost-fall 3:39, to Austin Brandes
138-Blake Spinks (W) won-fall 3:40, to Jagger Hoffman
145-Clay Hockel (W) won-fall 3:14, to Riley Shelgren
152-Jacob Junker (W) won-fall 2:57, to Fabian Krebs
160-Andrew Larson (W) lost-Tech Fall 4:55, to Luke Schmidt
170-Tim Larson (W) receives Forfeit
182-Matt Willaby (W) Receives Forfeit
195-Vince Johnson (W) Receives Forfeit
220-Aaron Flatgard (W) Receives Forfeit
285-Neil Litfin (W) Receives Forfeit

Pipestone Area 78 New Ulm 5
106-Ryan Wacker (N) lost-fall 1:09, to Nathan Westfield
113-Forfeit to Jordan Whipple (P)
120-Luke Cihak (N) lost-fall 3:46, to Elijah Everson
126-Max Deslauriers (N) lost-fall 0:41, to Cole Nordmeyer
132-Austin Brandes (N) lost-fall 1:30, to Walker Kor
138-Jagger Hoffman (N) lost-fall 5:10, to Alex Ossefoort
145-Riley Shelgren (N) lost- fall 0:36, to Brady Bos
152-Fabian Krebs (N) lost-fall 0:58, to Allen Hachmann
160-Luke Schmidt (N) won-tech fall 5:42, Will Smith
170- Forfeit to Nathan Dubbelde (P)
182-Forfeit to Matt Haraldson (P)
195-Forfeit to Jared Hillard (P)
220-Forfeit to Jayden Gorter (P)
285-Forfeit to Garritt Thomssen (P)

Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 46 Pipestone Area 21
106-Wyatt Stevens (W) won-fall 1:06, to Nathan Westfield
113-Joe Fischenich (W) won-fall 2:54, to Jordan Whipple
120-Jared Willaby (W) won-major dec. 11-1, to Elijah Everson
126-Danny Kneeland (W) lost-fall 1:42, to Cole Nordmeyer
132-Nathan Gisch (W) lost-fall 2:29, to Walker Kor
138-Blake Spinks (W) won-dec. 3-1, to Alex Ossefoort
145-Clay Hockel (W) lost-dec. 2-6, to Brady Bos
152-Jacob Junker (W) won-dec. 4-3, to Allan Hachmann
160-Stuart Blomgren (W) won-dec. 6-3, to Will Smith
170-Tim Larson (W) won-fall 3:07, to Mitchell Ryan
182-Matt Willaby (W) won-dec. 6-2, to Matt Haraldson
195-Vince Johnson (W) won-fall 0:53, to Jaydon Gorter
220-Aaron Flatgard (W) lost-fall 4:49 to Jared Hillard
285-Neil Litfin (W) won-fall 1:05 to Garritt Thomssen