The

2011-12 Minnesota High School Wrestling Results
Tuesday, December 20, 2011

Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale Triangular

Barnesville 45 Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale 27
106: Zachary Anderson (BAR) Maj. Dec. Zach Waln (BHV) 10-0
113: Justin Gordan (BHV) Fall Farrick (BAR) 3:59
120: Connor Meyer (BAR) Dec. Marshall Willis (BHV) 11-2
126: Stuart Brandt (BAR) Fall Ethan Kimber (BHV) 2:20
132: Rylee Anderson (BAR) Fall Sinclair (BHV) 2:52
138: Seth Hirsh (BAR) Fall Austin Ortiz (BHV) :50
145: Weekly (BAR) Dec. Nosal (BHV) 7-5
152: Hunter Olson (BAR) Maj. Dec. Hayden Truax (BHV)14-5
160: Nick Bennet (BHV) Won by Forfeit
170: Iaaac Goedtke (BAR) Won by Forfeit
182: Dillon Card (BHV) Fall Dana Burg (BAR) 1:39
195: Joshua Harris (BAR) Fall Andrew Bounds (BHV) 4:45
220: Nathan Johnson (BAR) Dec. Dalton Baker (BHV)7-6
285: Colin Turchin (BHV) Fall Alec Wheelright (BAR) :54

Barnesville 58, West Central Area/Ashby 14
106: Zachary Anderson (BAR) Fall Wyatt Odegaard (WCA) 1:08
113: Tyler Onstad (WCA) Maj. Dec. Farrick (BAR) 11-3
120: Connor Meyer (BAR) Dec. Gage Odegaard (WCA) 7-4
126: Stuart Brandt (BAR) Tech. Fall Jake Larkin (WCA) 5:40
132: Rylee Anderson (BAR) Fall Kyle Mickelsen (WCA) 4:42
138: Seth Hirch (BAR) Dec. Royal Crow (WCA) 5-0
145: Jace Nosal (BAR) Won by Forfeit
152: Kyle Martineau (WCA) Won by Forfeit
160: Hunter Olson (BAR) Tech. Fall Braeden Long (WCA) 4:29
170: Isaac Goedtke (BAR) Fall Warren Oberg (WCA) 4:53
182: Dana Burg (BAR) Fall Chase Torkelson (WCA) 3:46
195: Anthony Miller (WCA) Maj. Dec. Maverick Brady (BAR) 17-5
220: Kyle Johnson (BAR) Fall Ethan Supler (WCA) 6:40 OT
285: Alec Wheelright (BAR) Fall Cole Rundquist (WCA) 2:42

West Central Area/Ashby 42 Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale 30
106 Tyler Onstad wca over Zack Waln bhv Fall 4:44
113 Justin Gordon bhv over Wyatt Odegaard wca fall 1:26
120 Gage Odegaard wca over Forfeit bhv
126 Jake Larkin wca over Marshall Willis bhv 4-2 dec
132 Kyle Mickelsen wca over Ethan Kimber bhv fall 5:30
138 Royal Crow wca over Andrew Sinclair bhv fall 1:48
145 Dakota Finck bhv over forfeit wca
152 Kyle Martineau wca over Josh Weekly bhv fall 2:48
160 Hayden Truax bhv over Braeden Long wca fall 1:48
170 Warren Oberg wca over Nick Bennett bhv dec 9-7
182 Dillion Card bhv over Chase Torkelson wca fall :43
195 Buzz Miller wca over Andrew Bounds bhv 6-4 dec
220 Ethan Supler wca over Dalton Baker bhv 4-3 dec
285 Colin Turchin bhv over Cole Rundquist wca fall :11