The

2011-12 Minnesota High School Wrestling Results
Thursday, December 22, 2011

Sauk Rapids-Rice Triangular

Central Lakes Conference Duals

Sartell-Saint Stephen 42 Sauk Rapids-Rice 29
106 Taylor Rau (SR) Fall Jacob Fernholz (SAR) 4:48
113 Dalton Siemers (SR) Tech. Fall Sam Krauel (SAR) 5:o1
120 Erik Olson (SR) Fall Jonathan Pelach (SAR) 1:08
126 McKay Ness (SR) Fall Kyle Karolus (SAR) 1:28
132 Austin Walz (SR) Dec. Zachary Motschke (SAR) 6-0
138 Garrett Counter (SAR) Dec. Nate Krepp (SR) 8-5
145 Matt Kruger (SR) Dec. Ricky Satterness (SAR) 7-4
152 Josh Halicke (SAR) Dec. Chris Keske (SR) 6-3
160 Zach Pederson (SAR) Fall Richard Carriveau (SR) 5:25
170 Jed Anderson (SAR) Fall Dylan Vait (SR) 4:39
182 Daniel Vitale (SAR) Fall Chuck Rudy (SR) 1:36
195 Brady Goebel (SAR) Fall Blake Keske (SR) 1:09
220 Nick Jensen (SAR) Fall Ryan Odelius (SR) 4:39
285 Anthony Thene (SAR) Won by Forfeit

Sartell-Saint Stephen 45 Saint Cloud Tech 27
106 Jacob Fernholz (SAR) Fall Henry Nistler (SCT)
113 Sam Krauel (SAR) Fall Tucker Brouwer (SCT) :52
120 Jonathan Pelach (SAR) Dec. Jacob Johnson (SCT) 11-6
126 Brady Brouwer (SCT) Fall Kyle Karolus (SAR) 3:12
132 Zachary Motschke (SAR) Dec. Nate Lortz (SCT) 2-0
138 Tommy O’Brien (SCT) Fall Garrett Counter (SAR) :47
145 Ricky Satterness (SAR) Won by Forfeit
152 Maurice Martin (SCT) Dec. Josh Halicke (SAR) 1-0
160 Zach Pederson (SAR) Inj. Def. Joey Reed (SCT)
170 Daniel Vitale (SAR) Dec. Bryant Amundson (SCT) 6-1
182 Austin Klaverkamp (SCT) Fall Jacob Miner (SAR) 1:06
195 Brady Goebel (SAR) Won by Forfeit
220 Nick Jensen (SAR) Won by Forfeit
285 Jerrad Nieland (SCT) Fall Antony Thene (SAR) 3:26

Saint Cloud Tech 36 Sauk Rapids-Rice 32
106 Taylor Rau (SR) Maj. Dec. Henry Nistler (SCT) 10-2
113 Dalton Siemers (SR) Fall Tucker Brouwer (SCT) 1:03
120 Erik Olson (SR) Fall Jacob Johnson (SCT) 2:38
126 Brady Brouwer (SCT) Dec. McKay Ness (SR) 7-6
132 Austin Walz (SR) Maj. Dec. Nate Lortz (SCT) 13-2
138 Tommy O’Brien (SCT) Dec. Nate Krepp (SR) 7-1
145 Matt Kruger (SR) Won by Forfeit
152 Chris Keske (SR) Won by Forfeit
160 Maurice Martin (SCT) Fall McKinley Lain (SR) 1:47
170 Joey Reed (SCT) Dec. Dylan Vait (SR) 9-3
182 Bryant Amundson (SCT) Dec. Chuck Rudy (SR) 10-3
195 Austin Klaverkamp (SCT) Fall Blake Keske (SR) 1:11
220 Noah Voigt (SCT) Fall Ryan Odelius (SR) 5:14
285 Jerrad Nieland (SCT) Won by Forfeit