The

2011-12 Minnesota High School Wrestling Results
Saturday, January 7, 2012

Farmington Tiger Duals

Round 1
Chatfield 58 Northfield 18
Lakeville North 39 Paynesville Area 28
Park 40 Farmington 26
Milaca 37 Lake City 18

Round 2
Lakeville North 36 Chatfield 34
Milaca 33 Park 25
Paynesville Area 57 Northfield 18
Lake City 45 Farmington 25

1st: Lakeville North 37 Milaca 29
3rd: Park 35 Chatfield 33
5th: Paynesville Area 35 Lake City 34 (Criteria H)
7th: Farmington 40 Northfield 21

Lakeville North 39 Paynesville Area 28
106 Colin DeGrammont (LN) Fall Jordan Karels (PAY) 1:25
113 Jared Kuntsleben (PAY) Maj. Dec. Avery Scarcella (LN) 14-1
120 Damian Vessmann (PAY) Fall Cole Duckworth (LN) 5:18
126 Jacob Mages (PAY) Won by Forfeit
132 Colton Pasvogel (LN) Maj. Dec. Andrew Kerzman (PAY) 14-6
138 Cole Woehler (PAY) Dec. Justin Dunnell (LN) 7-1
145 Josh Hiepler (PAY) Dec. Lucas Westrich (LN) 6-5
152 Jackson Dunnell (LN) Dec. Anthony Wendlandt (PAY)
160 Anton Kalista (LN) Tech Fall John Dorf (PAY) 4:39
170 Tristyn Hanson (LN) Dec. Caleb Burris (PAY) 6-5
182 Aaron Baker (LN) Fall Mike Ludwig (PAY) 3:21
195 Ben Krynski (LN) Fall Derek Ludwig (PAY) 5:16
220 Aaron Almedina (LN) Fall Tanner Harder (PAY) 1:23
285 Dominick Platow (PAY) Fall Jack Goeman (LN) 1:13

Paynesville Area 57 Northfield 18
106 Jordan Karels (PAY) Fall Noah VanCleave (NOR) :49
113 Jared Kuntsleben (PAY) Dec. Paco Sanchez (NOR) 10-6
120 Matt Metcalf (NOR) Fall Damian Vessmann (PAY) :17
126 Jacob Mages (PAY) Fall Tommy Matheson (NOR) 1:47
132 Carson Canedy (NOR) Won by Forfeit
138 Adam Woitalla (NOR) Dec. Cole Woehler (PAY) 6-0
145 Josh Hiepler (PAY) Fall Sam Olson (NOR) 2:19
152 Anthony Wendlandt (PAY) Fall Kevin Kuhn (NOR) 1:16
160 John Dorf (PAY) Fall Shane Peterson (NOR) 2:34
170 Caleb Burris (PAY) Won by Forfeit
182 Sam Minske (NOR) Dec. Mike Ludwig (PAY) 14-9
195 Derek Ludwig (PAY) Fall Jason Valazquez (NOR) :30
220 Tanner Harder (PAY) Fall Jared Lienke (NOR) 1:24
285 Dominick Platow (PAY) Fall Tyler VanCleave (NOR) 2:10

Paynesville Area 34 Lake City 34
106 Carston Dammann (LC) Fall Jordan Karels (PAY) 2:30
113 Jared Kuntsleben (PAY) Fall Easton Cox (LC) 1:55
120 Andrew Schmidt (LC) Fall Damian Vessmann (PAY) 1:02
126 Jacob Mages (PAY) Fall Noah Bailey (LC) 1:23
132 Shane Siewert (LC) Maj. Dec. Andrew Kerzman (PAY) 10-0
138 Cole Woehler (PAY) Fall Levi Norman (LC) 5:24
145 Josh Heipler (PAY) Dec. Derek Bremer (LC) 7-5
152 Rusty Grisim (LC) Fall Anthony Wendlandt (PAY) 3:28
160 John Dorf (PAY) Fall Michael Noll (LC) :55
170 Will Balow (LC) Fall Caleb Burris (PAY) 3:06
182 Mike Ludwig (PAY) Maj. Dec. Joel Gay (LC) 9-0
195 Austen Poss (LC) Dec. Derek Ludwig (PAY) 6-1
220 Andrew Denzer (LC) Dec. Tanner Harder (PAY) 3-1
285 Dominick Platow (PAY) Dec. Pedro Guevara (LC) 4-0