The

2011-12 Minnesota High School Wrestling Results
Saturday, January 14, 2012 at Parkers Prairie

Parkers Prairie Panther Invitational
1. Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah (BCT) 174
2. Long Prairie/Grey Eagle (LPGE) 167
3. Park Rapids Area (PRA) 147
4. Benson (BEN) 142.5
5. Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (BHV) 125.5
6. Parkers Prairie (PP) 125.5
7. Ottertail Central (OTC) 124
8. Crosby-Ironton (C-I) 87.5
9. Pelican Rapids (PR) 77
10. Ortonville (ORT) 24

Most Outstanding Wrestler: Zach Matthy OTC and Stephen Erlandson BCT

106 lbs.
1. Conrad Kondos (BCT) Maj. Dec. 11-3
2. Justin Gordon (BHV)
3. Caleb Voss (C-I) Maj. Dec. 9-1
4. Nicholas Middendorf (LPGE)
5. Jared Sunram (PRA) Maj. Dec. 14-3
6. Tom Leeseberg (PP)
113 lbs.
1. Miguel Ambriz (LPGE) Fall 1:02
2. Matt Malloy (C-I)
3. Derik Olander (C-I) Dec. 12-5
4. Sam Naddt (OTC)
5. Stephen Araca (OTC) Fall 1:32
6. Derek Leeseberg (PP)
120 lbs.
1. Jesus Romero (PR) Dec. 4-1
2. Cody Lasher (C-I)
3. Mitch Westerberg (PP) Dec. 7-6
4. Bryce Goff (BEN)
5. Dylan Schwartz (OTC) Dec. 7-5
6. Creg Donabauer (LPGE)
126 lbs.
1. Ben Baumgartner (PRA) Dec. 11-5
2. Zach Johnson (OTC)
3. Joe Weber (BEN) Maj. Dec. 14-4
4. Bryce Looker (PP)
5. Joe Sura (C-I) Fall 4:13
6. Carlos Guieterrez (PR)
132 lbs.
1. Zach Matthys (OTC) Dec. 5-3
2. Morgan Staton (BEN)
3. Kyle Schlosser (PP) Fall 4:46
4. Brett Nelson (C-I)
5. Noah Schultz (PRA) Fall 3:44
6. Colby Gimmestad (ORT)
138 lbs.
1. Jesse Differding (BCT) Fall 5:57
2. Justin Dravis (PRA)
3. Miguel Botello (LPGE) Tech. Fall 3:10
4. Ray Elizondo (PR)
5. Noah Minten (OTC) Dec. 2-0
6. Alex Plasky (PP)
145 lbs.
1. Josh Suehrenberg (BCT) Dec. 8-1
2. Darius Erlandson (OTC)
3. Rene Eldidy (LPGE) Fall 2:43
4. Josh Klovstad (PR)
5. Josh McKeown (PP) Fall 2:20
6. Travis Benson (BEN)
152 lbs.
1. Josh Peterson (BCT) Dec. 9-3
2. Nick Bennett (BHV)
3. Cody Hammerschmidt (BEN) Dec. 4-3
4. Zachary Steffen (PRA)
5. Austin Montgomery (OTC) Fall 2:06
6. Wade Reece (LPGE)
160 lbs.
1. Jamie Wright (LPGE) Maj. Dec. 9-1
2. Michael Whitney (BCT)
3. Isaac Cloos (ORT) Fall 1:55
4. Garrick Sunder (PRA)
5. Matt Wieber (BEN) Fall 2:46
6. Colton Moyer (BHV)
170 lbs.
1. Stephen Erlandson (BCT) Fall 3:09
2. Forrest Drury (PRA)
3. Sam Carruth (BEN) Fall 4:30
4. Ben Barragan (PR)
5. Robert Borger (PRA) Dec. 6-2
6. Soshiro Tacibana (OTC)
182 lbs.
1. Dillon Card (BHV) Dec. 4-2
2. Lenard Bennett (LPGE)
3. Jesse Oeltjenbruns (PP) Fall 2:53
4. Cole Praus (BCT)
5. Hugo Berthelon (BEN) Fall :27
6. Shane Woody (OTC)
195 lbs.
1. Greg Erlandson (BCT) Dec. 4-3
2. Tyler Schlosser (PP)
3. Andrew Bounds (BHV) Fall 1:29
4. Cole Tretbar (PRA)
5. Cody Buenaventura (BEN) Fall 2:36
6. Ben Frieler (LPGE)
220 lbs.
1. Brandon Ritter (PRA) Fall 1:03
2. Logan Nibbe (PP)
3. Tony Peterson (LPGE) Default
4. Dalton Baker (BHV)
5. Devin Roering (LPGE) Default
6. Muhamed Carbo (PR)
Hwt
1. Colin Turchin (BHV) Fall 1:20
2. Tyler Jensen (BEN)
3. Charles Johnson (OTC) Fall 3:20
4. Kody Kunerth (LPGE)
5. Hunter Truax (BHV) Dec. 5-0
6. Cole Gripentrog (C-I)