The

2011-12 Minnesota High School Wrestling Results
Saturday, January 14, 2012

Stewartville Tournament
1. New Hampton IA 216.0
2. Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 206.5
3. New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 186.5
4. Rochester Mayo 158.5
5. Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 142.0
6. Rochester John Marshall 135.0
7. Stewartville 114.0
8. Dover-Eyota 86.0
9. Blooming Prairie 33.0
10. Rochester Century 17.0



Records shown were updated during the tournament.
106 Logan Saltou__________________ 8th 17-4 Rochester John Mars|Logan Saltou___ Jon Hansen____________________ | Fall 141 | 8th 2-12 Blooming Prairie |Nick Pastika___| | Nick Pastika__________________| 7-5 | 10th 2-3 Rochester Century |Logan Saltou___ | 8-7 | Michael Otomo_________________ | | 8th 15-9 Dover Eyota | | | |Ross Schluetter| | | 8-7 | Ross Schluetter_______________| | 11th 18-16 New Hampton IA | CHAMPION |Miles Patton___ | 13-2 Alex Higgins__________________ | 9th 16-7 Stewartville | | |Alex Higgins___ | | 12-1 | | Christophor Bain______________| | | 7th 8-10 GMLOK | | |Miles Patton___| Drew Stemper__________________ | Fall 145 9th 2-4 Caledonia |Drew Stemper___ | Dillon Kubiatowcz_____________| Fall 236 | | 9th 4-11 NRHEG |Miles Patton___| | Fall 220 Miles Patton__________________| 9th 15-4 Rochester Mayo Michael Otomo__ Fifth Place |Michael Otomo__ Ross Schluetter| 3xOT 5-1 Nick Pastika__________________ Rochester Century | |Michael Otomo__ Dillon Kubiatowcz_____________ | Fall 45 | NRHEG |Michael Otomo__| |Alex Higgins___ Michael Otomo_________________| 6-0 | 3-2 | Dover Eyota Alex Higgins___| | | | Third Place Christophor Bain______________ |Alex Higgins___ GMLOK |C Bain_________ | 9-4 Jon Hansen____________________| Fall 127 | | Blooming Prairie |C Bain_________ | | Fall 252 | | Drew Stemper__________________| |C Bain_________| Caledonia | 4-2 Ross Schluetter| 1st Place Miles Patton Rochester Mayo 2nd Place Logan Saltou Rochester John Marshall 3rd Place Alex Higgins Stewartville 4th Place Christophor Bain GMLOK 5th Place Michael Otomo Dover Eyota 6th Place Ross Schluetter New Hampton IA 6 of 10 seeded
113 Leighton Gaul_________________ 11th 29-1 New Hampton IA |Leighton Gaul__ | bye | bye_______________________| | | |Leighton Gaul__ | Fall 321 | Blake Olson___________________ | | 9th 10-8 GMLOK | | | |Blake Olson____| | | 3-0 | Bailey Hermann________________| | 12th 14-10 Stewartville | CHAMPION |Leighton Gaul__ | Fall 317 Willy Krage___________________ | 12th 19-9 Caledonia | | |Willy Krage____ | | 6-3 | | Jade Waltz____________________| | | 12th 12-11 NRHEG | | |Willy Krage____| | 9-1 Frankie Villeneuve____________ | 7th 3-9 Rochester Century | | |Dakota Welsh___| | Fall 112 Dakota Welsh__________________| 10th 18-5 Dover Eyota Bailey Hermann_ Fifth Place |Bailey Hermann_ Blake Olson____| Fall 314 bye_______________________ | |Bailey Hermann_ | bye | Bailey Hermann________________| |Dakota Welsh___ Stewartville | OT 4-2 | Dakota Welsh___| | | | Third Place |Jade Waltz_____ Jade Waltz____________________ | Fall 108 NRHEG | | |Jade Waltz_____ | | Fall 44 | | Frankie Villeneuve____________| |Jade Waltz_____| Rochester Century | Fall 125 Blake Olson____| 1st Place Leighton Gaul New Hampton IA 2nd Place Willy Krage Caledonia 3rd Place Jade Waltz NRHEG 4th Place Dakota Welsh Dover Eyota 5th Place Bailey Hermann Stewartville 6th Place Blake Olson GMLOK 5 of 7 seeded
120 Brett Stolarzyk_______________ 11th 22-6 Stewartville |Brett Stolarzyk | Fall 142 | Ryan Keach____________________| | 8th 6-16 Dover Eyota | |Brett Stolarzyk | Fall 137 | Denley Minske_________________ | | 10th 9-12 Rochester Mayo | | | |Denley Minske__| | | TF 17-1 530 | Justin Wheelock_______________| | 10th 9-9 New Hampton IA | CHAMPION |Brett Stolarzyk | 9-4 Dylan Stemper_________________ | 11th 18-9 Caledonia | | |Jace Bunne_____ | | Fall 251 | | Jace Bunne____________________| | | 9th 9-8 GMLOK | | |Dustin Esplan__| | Fall 429 Jay Wehrenberg________________ | 10th 10-12 Rochester John Ma| | |Dustin Esplan__| | TF 16-1 343 Dustin Esplan_________________| 12th 17-3 NRHEG Ryan Keach_____ Fifth Place |Dylan Stemper__ Dylan Stemper__| TF 17-1 Ryan Keach____________________ Dover Eyota | |Ryan Keach_____ | Fall 238 | Justin Wheelock_______________| |Jace Bunne_____ New Hampton IA | Fall 236 | Jace Bunne_____| | | | Third Place |Jace Bunne_____ Dylan Stemper_________________ | Fall 541 Caledonia | | |Dylan Stemper__ | | 7-1 | | Jay Wehrenberg________________| |Denley Minske__| Rochester John Marshall | 12-4 Denley Minske__| 1st Place Brett Stolarzyk Stewartville 2nd Place Dustin Esplan NRHEG 3rd Place Jace Bunne GMLOK 4th Place Denley Minske Rochester Mayo 5th Place Dylan Stemper Caledonia 6th Place Ryan Keach Dover Eyota 6 of 8 seeded
126 Noah Schlee___________________ 12th 17-1 GMLOK |Noah Schlee____ | TF 16-0 150 | Nolan Ewing___________________| | 10th 2-7 Rochester Mayo | |Noah Schlee____ | TF 16-0 229 | Tim Decker____________________ | | 11th 4-15 Blooming Prairie | | | |Tyler Logan____| | | Fall | Tyler Logan___________________| | 10th 13-10 NRHEG | CHAMPION |Noah Schlee____ | Fall 116 Carson Curran_________________ | 12th 11-9 Dover Eyota | | |Carson Curran__ | | Fall 347 | | Dylan Lee_____________________| | | 10th 2-2 Caledonia | | |Carson Curran__| | 9-2 Casey Swanton_________________ | 9th 0-2 Stewartville | | |Cody Wuchter___| | 13-1 Cody Wuchter__________________| 10th 13-12 New Hampton IA Nolan Ewing____ Fifth Place |Dylan Lee______ Dylan Lee______| 11-4 Nolan Ewing___________________ Rochester Mayo | |Nolan Ewing____ | Fall 51 | Tim Decker____________________| |Cody Wuchter___ Blooming Prairie | 12-1 | Cody Wuchter___| | | | Third Place |Tyler Logan____ Dylan Lee_____________________ | Fall 25 Caledonia | | |Dylan Lee______ | | 6-0 | | Casey Swanton_________________| |Tyler Logan____| Stewartville | Fall 214 Tyler Logan____| 1st Place Noah Schlee GMLOK 2nd Place Carson Curran Dover Eyota 3rd Place Tyler Logan NRHEG 4th Place Cody Wuchter New Hampton IA 5th Place Dylan Lee Caledonia 6th Place Nolan Ewing Rochester Mayo 4 of 8 seeded
132 Jordan Roths__________________ 12th 28-2 New Hampton IA |Jordan Roths___ Riley Olson___________________ | Fall 42 | 8th 1-7 Blooming Prairie |Donyae Funches_| | Donyae Funches________________| Fall 33 | 10th 2-7 Rochester Century |Jordan Roths___ | Fall 227 | Parker Hale___________________ | | 8th 9-11 GMLOK | | | |Parker Hale____| | | 15-8 | Andrew Moore__________________| | 10th 12-13 Rochester John Ma | CHAMPION |Jordan Roths___ | 9-3 Brandon LeBlanc_______________ | 12th 12-7 NRHEG | | |Brandon LeBlanc | | Fall 502 | | Reece Lange___________________| | | 11th 13-13 Caledonia | | |Brandon LeBlanc| Alec Olson____________________ | 4-2 8th 3-6 Dover Eyota |Jake Goeldi____ | Jake Goeldi___________________| 12-4 | | 10th 2-4 Stewartville |Brady Nelson___| | Fall 151 Brady Nelson__________________| 9th 13-7 Rochester Mayo Andrew Moore___ Fifth Place |Parker Hale____ Parker Hale____| 9-2 Donyae Funches________________ Rochester Century | |Andrew Moore___ Alec Olson____________________ | 13-6 | Dover Eyota |Andrew Moore___| |Brady Nelson___ Andrew Moore__________________| Fall 240 | 6-0 | Rochester John Marshall Brady Nelson___| | | | Third Place Reece Lange___________________ |Brady Nelson___ Caledonia |Reece Lange____ | Fall 131 Riley Olson___________________| Fall 46 | | Blooming Prairie |Reece Lange____ | | Fall 309 | | Jake Goeldi___________________| |Reece Lange____| Stewartville | 11-4 Parker Hale____| 1st Place Jordan Roths New Hampton IA 2nd Place Brandon LeBlanc NRHEG 3rd Place Brady Nelson Rochester Mayo 4th Place Reece Lange Caledonia 5th Place Parker Hale GMLOK 6th Place Andrew Moore Rochester John Marshall 6 of 10 seeded
138 Jake Hanson___________________ 11th 18-3 Rochester Mayo |Jake Hanson____ Elijah Hollins________________ | Fall 33 | 7th 2-6 Rochester Century |Brock Johnson__| | Brock Johnson_________________| Fall 159 | 11th 7-8 GMLOK |Jake Hanson____ | 9-1 | Troy King_____________________ | | 12th 18-9 Caledonia | | | |Nathan Evan____| | | 6-3 | Nathan Evan___________________| | 11th 15-7 Rochester John Mar | CHAMPION |B Schissel_____ | 3xOT 6-3 Jacob Staloch_________________ | 12th 13-7 NRHEG | | |Jacob Staloch__ | | 3-2 | | Sonny Komaniecki______________| | | 12th 15-7 Dover Eyota | | |B Schissel_____| | 4-3 Sean Engel____________________ | 11th 12-10 Stewartville | | |B Schissel_____| | Fall 340 Brandon Schissel______________| 12th 25-4 New Hampton IA Jacob Staloch__ Fifth Place |Jacob Staloch__ Sean Engel_____| 6-1 Brock Johnson_________________ GMLOK | |Troy King______ | 12-1 | Troy King_____________________| |Troy King______ Caledonia | 5-1 | Jacob Staloch__| | | | Third Place Sonny Komaniecki______________ |Troy King______ Dover Eyota |S Komaniecki___ | Fall 355 Elijah Hollins________________| Fall 152 | | Rochester Century |Sean Engel_____ | | OT 3-1 | | Sean Engel____________________| |Nathan Evan____| Stewartville | OT 9-8 Nathan Evan____| 1st Place Brandon Schissel New Hampton IA 2nd Place Jake Hanson Rochester Mayo 3rd Place Troy King Caledonia 4th Place Nathan Evan Rochester John Marshall 5th Place Jacob Staloch NRHEG 6th Place Sean Engel Stewartville 6 of 9 seeded
145 Nick Borth____________________ 10th 18-3 Rochester John Mar|Nick Borth_____ | Fall 126 | Tyler Ferson__________________| | 11th 3-8 Dover Eyota | |Nick Borth_____ | 8-5 | John Ellenz___________________ | | 12th 17-11 Caledonia | | | |Adam Driessen__| | | 4-0 | Adam Driessen_________________| | 12th 15-9 Blooming Prairie | CHAMPION |David Lassahn__ | Fall 518 David Lassahn_________________ | 12th 15-4 NRHEG | | |David Lassahn__ | | 9-3 | | Wyatt Rosonke_________________| | | 11th 18-12 New Hampton IA | | |David Lassahn__| | 7-2 Marcus Mckinley_______________ | 11th 9-12 Rochester Mayo | | |Zach Jaeger____| | 12-0 Zach Jaeger___________________| 11th 22-6 Stewartville John Ellenz____ Fifth Place |John Ellenz____ Marcus Mckinley| 11-4 Tyler Ferson__________________ Dover Eyota | |John Ellenz____ | Fall 154 | John Ellenz___________________| |Zach Jaeger____ Caledonia | Fall 403 | Zach Jaeger____| | | | Third Place |Zach Jaeger____ Wyatt Rosonke_________________ | 9-2 New Hampton IA | | |Marcus Mckinley | | Fall 449 | | Marcus Mckinley_______________| |Adam Driessen__| Rochester Mayo | 7-1 Adam Driessen__| 1st Place David Lassahn NRHEG 2nd Place Nick Borth Rochester John Marshall 3rd Place Zach Jaeger Stewartville 4th Place Adam Driessen Blooming Prairie 5th Place John Ellenz Caledonia 6th Place Marcus Mckinley Rochester Mayo 6 of 8 seeded
152 Sawyer Anderston______________ 11th 27-5 New Hampton IA |S Anderston____ | Fall 57 | Tyler Cozine__________________| | 11th 1-18 Blooming Prairie | |S Anderston____ | Fall 318 | Jake Swindell_________________ | | 11th 15-8 Caledonia | | | |Jake Swindell__| | | Fall 247 | Jon Renken____________________| | 11th 17-7 Dover Eyota | CHAMPION |S Anderston____ | 10-3 Tim Moore_____________________ | 11th 20-3 Rochester John Mar| | |Tim Moore______ | | 14-5 | | Austin Rosenblad______________| | | 12th 6-10 Stewartville | | |Lucas Roe______| Nathan Krohn__________________ | 10-4 10th 11-8 NRHEG |Nathan Krohn___ | Sam Lisko_____________________| Fall 558 | | 11th 0-7 Rochester Mayo |Lucas Roe______| | 10-1 Lucas Roe_____________________| 11th 17-3 GMLOK Jon Renken_____ Fifth Place |Jake Swindell__ Jake Swindell__| 10-4 Tyler Cozine__________________ Blooming Prairie | |Jon Renken_____ Sam Lisko_____________________ | Fall 338 | Rochester Mayo |Jon Renken_____| |Tim Moore______ Jon Renken____________________| Fall 208 | Fall 129 | Dover Eyota Tim Moore______| | | | Third Place |Tim Moore______ Austin Rosenblad______________ | 8-1 Stewartville | | |Nathan Krohn___ | | Fall 331 | | Nathan Krohn__________________| |Nathan Krohn___| NRHEG | Fall 434 Jake Swindell__| 1st Place Sawyer Anderston New Hampton IA 2nd Place Lucas Roe GMLOK 3rd Place Tim Moore Rochester John Marshall 4th Place Nathan Krohn NRHEG 5th Place Jake Swindell Caledonia 6th Place Jon Renken Dover Eyota 5 of 9 seeded
160 Skyler Hoth___________________ 12th 25-6 New Hampton IA |Skyler Hoth____ | Fall 338 | Kade Mckinley_________________| | 9th 0-12 Rochester Mayo | |Skyler Hoth____ | 5-1 | Brett Miller__________________ | | 8th 2-5 Blooming Prairie | | | |Ryan Mauss_____| | | Fall 31 | Ryan Mauss____________________| | 12th 12-11 Caledonia | CHAMPION |Skyler Hoth____ | 5-1 Dillon Parpart________________ | 10th 10-4 NRHEG | | |Dillon Parpart_ | | 9-1 | | Jamie Gehling_________________| | | 9th 4-5 Stewartville | | |Dillon Parpart_| Zach Larson___________________ | OT 9-5 11th 2-12 Rochester Century |Zach Larson____ | Cord Anding___________________| Fall 59 | | 10th 4-18 Dover Eyota |T Vanderwiel___| | Fall 135 Timmy Vanderwiel______________| 11th 18-5 Rochester John Mar Cord Anding____ Fifth Place |Jamie Gehling__ Jamie Gehling__| 4-0 Kade Mckinley_________________ Rochester Mayo | |Cord Anding____ Cord Anding___________________ | Fall 324 | Dover Eyota |Cord Anding____| |T Vanderwiel___ Brett Miller__________________| Fall 54 | 11-2 | Blooming Prairie T Vanderwiel___| | | | Third Place |T Vanderwiel___ Jamie Gehling_________________ | 6-3 Stewartville | | |Jamie Gehling__ | | Fall 224 | | Zach Larson___________________| |Ryan Mauss_____| Rochester Century | Fall 341 Ryan Mauss_____| 1st Place Skyler Hoth New Hampton IA 2nd Place Dillon Parpart NRHEG 3rd Place Timmy Vanderwiel Rochester John Marshall 4th Place Ryan Mauss Caledonia 5th Place Jamie Gehling Stewartville 6th Place Cord Anding Dover Eyota 4 of 9 seeded
170 David Kramer__________________ 12th 26-4 New Hampton IA |David Kramer___ Justin Hanenberger____________ | Fall 138 | 10th 1-14 Dover Eyota |Nick O'Brien___| | Nick O'Brien__________________| Fall 112 | 9th 3-9 Rochester Century |David Kramer___ | Fall 323 | Shane Curtis__________________ | | 9th 11-11 Stewartville | | | |Sam Hinsch_____| | | 11-1 | Sam Hinsch____________________| | 11th 14-9 Rochester Mayo | CHAMPION |David Kramer___ | 14-3 Wyatt Richardson______________ | 9th 12-6 GMLOK | | |W Richardson___ | | 3-2 | | Kenny Maclin__________________| | | 9th 11-11 Rochester John Mar | | |Shane Loken____| | 1-0 Sam Jewett____________________ | 11th 0-2 NRHEG | | |Shane Loken____| | Fall 147 Shane Loken___________________| 12th 20-9 Caledonia Shane Curtis___ Fifth Place |Sam Hinsch_____ Sam Hinsch_____| 15-7 Nick O'Brien__________________ Rochester Century | |Shane Curtis___ | Fall 343 | Shane Curtis__________________| |W Richardson___ Stewartville | 5-0 | W Richardson___| | | | Third Place Kenny Maclin__________________ |W Richardson___ Rochester John Marshall |Kenny Maclin___ | 6-1 Justin Hanenberger____________| Fall 154 | | Dover Eyota |Kenny Maclin___ | | 12-5 | | Sam Jewett____________________| |Kenny Maclin___| NRHEG | 10-6 Sam Hinsch_____| 1st Place David Kramer New Hampton IA 2nd Place Shane Loken Caledonia 3rd Place Wyatt Richardson GMLOK 4th Place Kenny Maclin Rochester John Marshall 5th Place Sam Hinsch Rochester Mayo 6th Place Shane Curtis Stewartville 6 of 9 seeded
182 Ryan Williamson_______________ 12th 18-4 Rochester John Mar|Ryan Williamson Logan Luker___________________ | Fall 46 | 11th 5-11 Dover Eyota |Logan Luker____| | Adam Gehling__________________| Fall 157 | 8th 6-11 Stewartville |Ryan Williamson | Fall 529 | Perry Stejskal________________ | | 11th 8-7 GMLOK | | | |Perry Stejskal_| | | Fall 148 | Austin Lukes__________________| | 11th 18-14 New Hampton IA | CHAMPION |Seth Petranek__ | 3-0 Casey Stemper_________________ | 12th 23-6 Caledonia | | |Casey Stemper__ | | Fall 27 | | Tyler Bidwell_________________| | | 8th 3-5 Rochester Mayo | | |Seth Petranek__| | 5-4 Josh Kaplan___________________ | 10th 2-18 Blooming Prairie | | |Seth Petranek__| | Fall 123 Seth Petranek_________________| 12th 17-3 NRHEG Austin Lukes___ Fifth Place |Austin Lukes___ Tyler Bidwell__| Fall 147 Logan Luker___________________ Dover Eyota | |Austin Lukes___ | 11-4 | Austin Lukes__________________| |Casey Stemper__ New Hampton IA | 12-0 | Casey Stemper__| | | | Third Place Tyler Bidwell_________________ |Casey Stemper__ Rochester Mayo |Tyler Bidwell__ | 4-0 Adam Gehling__________________| Fall 31 | | Stewartville |Tyler Bidwell__ | | Fall 455 | | Josh Kaplan___________________| |Perry Stejskal_| Blooming Prairie | Fall 13 Perry Stejskal_| 1st Place Seth Petranek NRHEG 2nd Place Ryan Williamson Rochester John Marshall 3rd Place Casey Stemper Caledonia 4th Place Perry Stejskal GMLOK 5th Place Austin Lukes New Hampton IA 6th Place Tyler Bidwell Rochester Mayo 5 of 9 seeded
195 Connor McCormick______________ 12th 21-4 Caledonia |C McCormick____ Omari Woods___________________ | Fall 50 | 10th 0-4 Stewartville |Drew Dirksen___| | Drew Dirksen__________________| Fall 351 | 11th 7-7 New Hampton IA |C McCormick____ | Fall 55 | Derek Drees___________________ | | 12th 1-11 Blooming Prairie | | | |Tanner Welsh___| | | Fall 49 | Tanner Welsh__________________| | 8th 12-5 Dover Eyota | CHAMPION |C McCormick____ | 9-0 Geoff Ramaker_________________ | 12th 12-3 NRHEG | | |Geoff Ramaker__ | | Fall 11 | | Justin Morbeck________________| | | 12th 3-12 Rochester Century | | |Justin Carr____| | Fall 152 Dontorrie Chatman_____________ | 11th 4-13 Rochester John Mar| | |Justin Carr____| | Fall 51 Justin Carr___________________| 12th 15-7 Rochester Mayo Drew Dirksen___ Fifth Place |Drew Dirksen___ D Chatman______| Fall 231 Drew Dirksen__________________ New Hampton IA | |Drew Dirksen___ | Fall 131 | Derek Drees___________________| |Geoff Ramaker__ Blooming Prairie | Fall 128 | Geoff Ramaker__| | | | Third Place Justin Morbeck________________ |Geoff Ramaker__ Rochester Century |Justin Morbeck_ | Fall 234 Omari Woods___________________| Fall 123 | | Stewartville |D Chatman______ | | Fall 136 | | Dontorrie Chatman_____________| |Tanner Welsh___| Rochester John Marshall | Fall 304 Tanner Welsh___| 1st Place Connor McCormick Caledonia 2nd Place Justin Carr Rochester Mayo 3rd Place Geoff Ramaker NRHEG 4th Place Tanner Welsh Dover Eyota 5th Place Drew Dirksen New Hampton IA 6th Place Dontorrie Chatman Rochester John Marshall 4 of 9 seeded
220 Travis Frank__________________ 12th 19-5 Caledonia |Travis Frank___ | bye | bye_______________________| | | |Travis Frank___ | 3-2 | Kyle Lipkie___________________ | | 8th 2-5 Stewartville | | | |Richard Bain___| | | Fall 131 | Richard Bain__________________| | 12th 9-8 GMLOK | CHAMPION |Travis Frank___ | 2-0 Zach Lorang___________________ | 11th 5-3 Rochester Mayo | | |Zach Lorang____ | | Fall 331 | | Zach Gorman___________________| | | 12th 12-19 New Hampton IA | | |Zach Lorang____| | Fall 363 Daniel Lopez__________________ | 12th 2-11 Rochester Century | | |Zach Nirk______| | Fall 149 Zach Nirk_____________________| 9th 13-11 Blooming Prairie Zach Nirk______ Fifth Place |Zach Nirk______ Zach Gorman____| Fall 112 bye_______________________ | |Kyle Lipkie____ | bye | Kyle Lipkie___________________| |Kyle Lipkie____ Stewartville | Fall 411 | Zach Nirk______| | | | Third Place |Richard Bain___ Zach Gorman___________________ | Fall 300 New Hampton IA | | |Zach Gorman____ | | Fall 36 | | Daniel Lopez__________________| |Richard Bain___| Rochester Century | Fall 116 Richard Bain___| 1st Place Travis Frank Caledonia 2nd Place Zach Lorang Rochester Mayo 3rd Place Richard Bain GMLOK 4th Place Kyle Lipkie Stewartville 5th Place Zach Nirk Blooming Prairie 6th Place Zach Gorman New Hampton IA 4 of 7 seeded
285 Austin Goergen________________ 12th 22-0 Caledonia |Austin Goergen_ | bye | bye_______________________| | | |Austin Goergen_ | Fall 152 | Jason Callanan________________ | | 11th 10-9 Rochester Mayo | | | |Jarrod Grunklee| | | 7-5 | Jarrod Grunklee_______________| | 11th 17-6 Blooming Prairie | CHAMPION |Austin Goergen_ | Fall 355 Tim Twohey____________________ | 12th 18-8 Stewartville | | |Tim Twohey_____ | | Fall 129 | | Ryan Just_____________________| | | 10th 7-14 Rochester John Mar | | |Logan Hopp_____| | 1-0 bye_______________________ | | | |Logan Hopp_____| | bye Logan Hopp____________________| 12th 31-1 New Hampton IA Jason Callanan_ Fifth Place |Jason Callanan_ Ryan Just______| Fall 444 bye_______________________ | |Jason Callanan_ | bye | Jason Callanan________________| |Tim Twohey_____ Rochester Mayo | Fall 218 | Tim Twohey_____| | | | Third Place |Tim Twohey_____ Ryan Just_____________________ | Fall 155 Rochester John Marshall | | |Ryan Just______ | | bye | | bye_______________________| |Jarrod Grunklee| | Fall 346 Jarrod Grunklee| 1st Place Austin Goergen Caledonia 2nd Place Logan Hopp New Hampton IA 3rd Place Tim Twohey Stewartville 4th Place Jarrod Grunklee Blooming Prairie 5th Place Jason Callanan Rochester Mayo 6th Place Ryan Just Rochester John Marshall 5 of 6 seeded

Tournament Stuff