The

2011-12 Minnesota High School Wrestling Results
Saturday, January 14, 2012

Wabasso/Red Rock Central Duals

Adrian 44 Canby 15

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 38 Canby 33

Canby 52 Hayfield 18

Wabasso/Red Rock Central 48 Canby 18

Wabasso/Red Rock Central 65 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 9
106 Joey Majerus (ZM) Fall Justin Frank (WRRC) :50
113 Spencer Jenniges (WRRC) Fall Nicholas Vath (ZM) 2:26
120 Devin Maney (ZM) Dec. Caleb Kemp (WRRC) 2-1 ot
126 Derek Christians (WRRC) Maj. Dec. Noah Prodzinski (ZM) 16-4
132 Domnick Qurada (WRRC) Won by Forfeit
138 Tanner Rohlik (WRRC) Fall Cody Heitman (ZM) 1:58
145 Mitchell Schroepfer (WRRC) Fall Hunter Prouzinski (ZM) 1:03
152 Ben Matter (WRRC) Fall tuckeer Lemmerman (ZM) 3:33
160 Blake Altermatt (WRRC) Maj. Dec. Dillon Downes (ZM) 11-2
170 Mitchell Rohlik (WRRC) Fall Nathan Bennett (ZM) 2:41
182 Nathan Mattison (WRRC) Dec. Andy Siems (ZM) 10-3
195 Shane Irlbeck (WRRC) Fall Evan Block (ZM) :18
220 Cody Welch (WRRC) Fall Taylor Parker (ZM) :21
285 Alex Schroepfer (WRRC) Fall Shane Bode (ZM) :14

Wabasso/Red Rock Central 41 Hayfield 9
106 Isaac Wanger (HAY) Fall Justin Frank (WRRC) 1:16
113 Spencer Jenniges (WRCC) Tech. Fall Cameryn Stadler (HAY) 4:51
120 Caleb Kemp (WRCC) Maj. Dec. August Ducharme (HAY) 13-0
126 Derek Christians (WRCC) Fall Mike Wytaske (HAY) 2:39
132 Domnick Ourada (WRCC) Won by Forfeit
138 Brady Bierl (WRCC) Fall Darian Edds (HAY) 2:40
145 Michael Schroepfer (WRCC) Maj. Dec. Joe Velgarino (HAY) 9-0
152 Jordan Schroepfer (WRCC) Maj. Dec. Conner Nelson (HAY) 13-4
160 Garrison Mindrup (HAY) Dec. Ben Matter (WRCC) 10-8
170 Double Forfeit
182 Shane Irlbeck (WRCC) Fall Corey Thompson (HAY) 1:04
195 Double Forfeit
220 Double Forfeit
285 Double Forfeit

Adrian 55 Hayfield 18
106 Isaac Wagner (HAY) Fall Logan Nelson (ADR) 4:40
113 Cameryn Stadler (HAY) Fall Ryan Elias (ADR) 3:58
120 Michael Preuss (ADR) Won by Forfeit
126 Hunter Heitkamp (ADR) Fall Mike Wytaske (HAY) 1:47
132 Jaydan Bullerman (ADR) Won by Forfeit
138 Nate Loosbrock (ADR) Fall Darian Edds (HAY) 1:45
145 Nate Lynn (ADR) Fall Joe Velgarino (HAY) 3:28
152 Matthew Slater (ADR) Maj. Dec. Conner Nelson (HAY) 11-2
160 Garrison Mindrup (HAY) Fall Justin Elias (ADR) 3:54
170 Double Forfeit
182 Ben Taracena (ADR) Dec. Corey Thompson (HAY) 9-7
195 Adam Garms (ADR) Won by Forfeit
220 Alex Vasquez (ADR) Won by Forfeit
285 Jake Diekmann (ADR) Won by Forfeit

Adrian 47 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 18
106 Joey Majerus (ZM) Fall Ryan Elias (ADR) 1:28
113 Tony Lynn (ADR) Fall Freedom Hunt (ZM) :41
120 Michael Preuss (ADR) Tech Fall Devin Manzy (ZM) 16-1
126 Hunter Heitkamp (ADR) Dec. Noah Prodzinski (ZM) 8-1
132 Mitchell Watkins (ZM) Dec. Jayden Bullerman (ADR) 6-1
138 Ben Mulder (ADR) Fall Cody Heitmann (ZM) 3:42
145 Nate Lynn (ADR) Fall Hunter Prodzinski (ZM) 3:42
152 Matthew Slater (ADR) Fall Tucker Lemmerman (ZM) 1:50
160 Jesse Slater (ADR) Dec. Dillon Downs (ZM) 10-4
170 Zach Albertson (ADR) Dec. Nate Bennett (ZM) 6-2
182 Andy Siems (ZM) Fall Ben Taracena (ADR) 4:50
195 Evan Block (ZM) Dec. Alex Vasquez (ADR) 7-6
220 Adam Garms (ADR) Maj. Dec. Taylor Parker (ZM) 11-0
285 Jake Diekamnn (ADR) Fall Shane Bode (ZM) :27