The

2011-12 Minnesota High School Wrestling Results
Thursday, January 26, 2012

Coon Rapids Quadrangular

Willmar 52 Robbinsdale Armstrong 9
106 Logan Walkow (W) won by fall over David Jones-Camp (A) 3:15
113 Nate Mittage (W) won by fall over Ben Huland (A) 1:02
120 Austin Miley (W) won by fall over Kevin Trinh (A) 1:17
126 Zach Leuders (W) won by fall over Alberto Omales (A) 3:12
132 Alex Johannes (W) 16-3 over Gage Terry (A)
138 Travis Deegan (W) 9-8 over Tyler Ward (A)
145 Colton Carlson (W) 13-2 over Zach Rygg (A)
152 Seth Pollock (W) 11-8 over Matt Koch (A)
160 Theo Cox (A) 10-7 over Augustine Hahn (W)
170 Chad Milhausen (W) won by Forfeit over Unknown (A)
182 Shawn Johnson (W) won by fall over Stephen Holten (A) 1:17
195 Martin Cabrera (W) won by fall over Aljandro Damos (A) 5:55
220 Justin Wheaton (A) won by fall over CJ Barkley (W) 1:45
285 Cass Herzog (W) won by Forfeit over Unknown (A)

Coon Rapids 58 Robbinsdale Armstrong 10
106 Alex Davis(CR) won by fall over Davis Jones-Camp(A) 4:26
113 Josh Bryandt(CR) won by fall over Ben Hyland(A) 4:44
120 Eric Madsen(A) 8-2 over Jake Montague(CR)
126 Nate Julkowski(CR) 16-0 over Alberto Ornales(A)
132 Michael Bothwell(CR) 9-2 over Gage Terry(A)
138 Darren Gange(CR) won by Fall over Tyler Ward(A) 3:54
145 Austin Lubinski(CR) 18-1 over Zach Rygg(A)
152 Matt Koch(A) 3-2 over Josh Fleck(CR)
160 Theo Cox(A) 15-5 over Nick Voight(CR)
170 Brandt Halseth(CR) won by forfeit over Unknown(A)
182 Riley Lawson(CR) won by fall over Stephen Holton(A) 1:46
195 Alex Wiser(CR) won by fall over Alejandro Pamos(A) 5:55
220 Michael Burckhardt(CR) 3-1 over Justin Wheaton(A)
285 Shad Olson(CR) won by Forfeit over Unknown(A)

Coon Rapids 40 Maple Grove 27
106 Brad Ostavik(MG) 11-3 over Josh Bryant(CR)
113 Logan Pick(MG) 15-4 over Jordan Peterson(CR)
120 Joey Neuman 16-5 over Jake Montague(CR)
126 Nate Julkowski(CR) 12-4 over Jesse Hawthorne(MG)
132 Jomy Dill(MG) Won by fall over Kyle Eilola(CR) 1:47
138 Darren Gagne(CR) won by Forfeit over Unknown(MG)
145 Zach Gawboy(MG) 5-0 over Austin Lubinski(CR)
152 Josh Fleck(CR) 3-1 over Marshal Swenson(MG)
160 Tyler Berdahl(CR) won by fall over Jason Rodvik(MG) 1:35
170 Riley Lawson(CR) won by fall over Aaron Grant(MG) 2:45
182 Brandt Halseth(CR) 3-2 over Jeremy Borchardt(MG)
195 Alex Gray(MG) won by fall over Alex Wiser(CR) 1:22
220 Shad Olson(CR) won by forfeit over Unknown(MG)
285 Tanner Lowe(CR) won by Forfeit over Unknown(MG)

Maple Grove 56 Robbinsdale Armstrong 15
106 Brad Osatiluk (MG) 15-1 over David Jones-Camp (A)
113 Tyler Soward (MG) won by Forfeit over Unknown (A)
120 Logan Dick (MG) won by forfeit over Unknown (A)
126 Joey Nueman (MG) won by fall over Alberto Ornales (A) 2:34
132 Jesse Hawthorne (MG) 10-6 over Gage Terry (A)
138 Johnny Dill (MG) won by fall over Tyler Ward (A) 0:21
145 Zach Gawboy (MG) won by fall over Zach Rugg (A) 3:36
152 Cook (A) Won by Forfeit over Unknown (MG)
160 Theo Cox (A) 16-4 over Marshal Swenson (MG)
170 Jason Rodvik (MG) won by Forfeit over Unknown (A)
182 Jeremy Burhardt (MG) won by fall over Stephen Holton (A) 3:31
195 Alex Gray (MG) won by fall over Alajandro Damos (A) 2:56
220 Justin Wheaton (A) won by forfeit over Unknown (MG)
285 Double Forfeit

Coon Rapids 35 Willmar 33
106 Logan Walkow (W) 5-4 over Alex Davis (CR)
113 Nate Mittag (W) won by fall over Josh Bryant (CR) 1:19
120 Jake Montague (CR) 2-1 over Javn Manendaz (W)
126 Nate Julkowski (CR) 8-2 over Zach Leuders (W)
132 Alex Johannes (W) won by fall over Michael Bothwell (CR) 3:56
138 Darren Gagne (CR) 17-0 over Travis Peegan (W)
145 Colton Carlson (W) 7-2 over Austin Lubinski (CR)
152 Seth Pollock (W) 4-3 over Josh Fleck (CR)
160 Tyler Berdahl (CR) won by fall over Augustine Hahn (W) 1:40
170 Brandt Halseth (CR) won by fall over Chad Milhausen (W) 4:18
182 Riley Lawson (CR) won by fall over Shawn Johnson (W) 0:51
195 Martin Cubrera (W) won by fall over Alex Wiser (CR) 0:43
220 Michael Burckhardt (CR) won by fall over CJ. Barkley (W) 1:54
285 Cass Herzoy (W) won by fall over Shad Olson (CR) :26

Willmar 46 Maple Grove 23
106 Brad Osatiluk (MG) 15-0 over Logan Walkow (W)
113 Nate Mittage (W) won by fall over Tyler Seward (MG) 0:44
120 Joey Nueman (MG) 17-2 over Austin Miley (W)
126 Zach Leuders (W) 6-5 over Jesse Hawthorne (MG)
132 Alex Johannes (W) 4-3 over Johnny Dill (MG)
138 Travis Deegan (W) won by Forfeit over Unknown (MG)
145 Zack Gawboy (MG) 6-0 over Colten Carlson (W)
152 Seth Pollock (W) won by fall over Marshal Swenson (MG) 3:07
160 Augustine H. (W) won by fall over Jason Rodvik (MG) 3:53
170 Chad Milhausen (W) 10-2 over Aaron Grant (MG)
182 Jeremy Borchardt (MG) won by fall over Shawn Johnson (W)2:55
195 Alex Gray (MG) 13-2 over Martin Cabera (W)
220 CJ Barkley (W) won by forfeit over Unknown (MG)
285 Cass Herzog (W) won by forfeit over Unknown (MG)