The

2011-12 Minnesota High School Wrestling Results
Saturday, January 28, 2012

Fergus Falls Isaiah Anderson Memorial Duals

Quarterfinals

Little Falls 53 Moorhead 21

Kimball Area 69 Wahpeton 9

Dassel-Cokato 49 Bemidji 24
106 Brian Mass (B) Pin 1:06 Hunter Martin (DC)
113 Alex Bapp (DC) Dec 5-3 John Seelye (B)
120 Logan Crosby (B) Pin 2:55 Tristen Brubaker (DC)
126 Tom Keskey (DC) Md 9-1 Robert Treuer (B)
132 Jack Anderson (DC) Pin 3:13 Larimee Martell (B)
138 Spencer Broberg (DC) Dec 7-5 Craig Maas (B)
145 Cole Schmidt (DC) Dec :39 Gannon Strain (B)
152 Tommy Halonen (DC) Dec 3-1 Kodi Craft (B)
160 Kade Johnson (B) Pin 2:49 Micheal Leffler (DC)
170 Josh Dryer (B) For Ff Ff Ff (DC)
182 Andrew Madson (DC) For Ff F.F (B)
195 Tarren Nordstrom (DC) For Ff F.F (B)
220 Joey Wraspir (DC) For Ff Ff (B)
285 Brient Pokornowski (DC) Pin 2:57 Alex Johnson (B)

Thief River Falls/Goodridge 42 Fergus Falls 24
106: Stephen Holecek, TRF Major Dec. over Ben Schindler, FF 10-0
113: Abbot Aho, FF Won by Fall over Tae Malone, TRF 1:46
120: Tyler Giza, FF Won by Fall over Dre Malone, TRF 1:20
126: Noah Bernier, TRf Major Dec over Coy Thorson, FF 12-1
132: Austin Hjelle , TRF Won by Fall over Alex Johnson, FF 5:58
138: Dane Ringquist, FF Won by Fall over Jake Brinkman, TRF 2:51
145: Matt Laugen, FF won by Forfeit
152: Nathanael Holecek, TRF won by Fall over Kevin Carr in :59
160: Holden Nelson, TRF Dec Walker Heinen, FF 3-0
170: Logan Alten, TRF Dec Justin Polejewski, FF 6-1
182: Craig Williams, TRF Dec. Hayden Zenner, FF 3-1
195: Ben Kucera, TRF Major Dec Gus Makovsky, FF 13-0
220: Jon Erickson, TRF Dec Abram Aho, FF 8-2
285: David Erickson, TRF Won by Fall over Taylor Tenner, FF in :56

Semifinals

Little Falls 41 Thief River Falls/Goodridge 34

Kimball Area 50 Dassel-Cokato 28

Consolation Semifinals

Moorhead 29 Fergus Falls 27

Wahpeton 37 Bemidji 36 (by Criteria)

1st Place

Kimball Area 50 Little Falls 25

3rd Place

Dassel Cokato 57 Thief River Falls/Goodridge 22
106 Stephen Holecek (TRF) Pin :58 Connor Peterson (DC)
113 Tristen Brubaker (DC) Pin :18 Tae Maloe (TRF)
120 Alex Bapp (DC) Pin 1:19 Dre Malone (TRF)
126 Tom Keskey (DC) Dec 8-5 Noah Bernier (TRF)
132 Jack Anderson (DC) Pin 2:50 Jake Brinkman (TRF)
138 Spencer Broberg (DC) Pin 2:56 Jake Bohl (TRF)
145 Cole Schmidt (DC) For Win Ff (TRF)
152 Holden Nelson (TRF) Pin :53 Tommy Halonen (DC)
160 N. Holecek (TRF) Md 5-13 Micheal Leffler (DC)
170 Logan Alten (TRF) For Lost Ff Ff (DC)
182 Andrew Madson (DC) Pin 5:24 Craig Williams (TRF)
195 Tarren Nordstrom (DC) Pin :41 Taylor Myhrer (TRF)
220 Joey Wraspir (DC) Pin 5:37 Ty Brown (TRF)
285 Brient Pokornowski (DC) Pin 2:30 Chris Kucura (TRF)

5th Place

Moorhead 39 Wahpeton 36

7th Place

Fergus Falls 40 Bemidji 24
106: Brian Maas, B Dec Ben Schindler, FF 7-1
113#Abbot Aho, FF Technical Fall over John Seelye, B 19-4 at 4:00
120: Tyler Giza, FF Dec. Logan Crosby, B 6-5
126 : Coy Thorson, FF Dec Robert Treuer, B 10-7
132: Alex Johnson, FF Won by Fall over Larimee Martell in 3:35
138: Craig Maas, B Won by Forfeit
145: Matt Laugen, FF Dec Gannon Strain, B 7-0
152: Kodi Craft, B Won by Fall over Kevin Carr, FF in :32
160: Kade Johnson, B Dec Walker Heinen, FF 6-0
170: Justin Polejewski, FF Dec Josh Dreyer, B 5-0
182: Hayden Zenner, FF Won by Forfeit
195: Gus Makovsky, FF Tech Fall over Cody Wylander, B 20-4 in 6:00
220: Abram Aho, FF Won by Forfeit
285: Alex Johnson, B Won by Fall over Taylor Tenner, FF in :47

120128 Fergus Falls Isaiah Anderson Memorial Duals