The

2011-12 Minnesota High School Wrestling Results
Saturday, January 28, 2012

Lake City Tournament
1. Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 210.0
2. Plainview-Elgin-Millville 160.5
3. Chatfield 160.0
4. Rochester Mayo 146.5
5. Wabasha-Kellogg 140.0
t6. Lake City 128.0
t6. Medford 128.0
t8. Hayfield 80.0
t8. Saint Charles 80.0
10. Blooming Prairie 40.0



Records shown were updated during the tournament.
106 Hank Friederichs______________ 9th 31-1 Chatfield |H Friederichs__ Jon Hansen____________________ | 18-3 | 8th 3-20 Blooming Prairie |Drew Stemper___| | Drew Stemper__________________| Fall 38 | 9th 3-7 Caledonia |H Friederichs__ | 9-6 | Carston Dammann_______________ | | 11th 19-7 Lake City | | | |Carston Dammann| | | Fall 527 | Jacy Ball_____________________| | 8th 23-5 Saint Charles | CHAMPION |H Friederichs__ | 6-2 Issac Wangen__________________ | 11th 17-7 Hayfield | | |Issac Wangen___ | | 7-4 | | Sam Ebin______________________| | | 10th 17-12 Plainview Elgin M | | |Miles Patton___| Seth Elwood___________________ | 3-1 9th 13-12 Medford |Seth Elwood____ | Brian Schmalzriedt____________| 11-3 | | 8th 7-20 Wabasha Kellogg |Miles Patton___| | 10-2 Miles Patton__________________| 9th 20-5 Rochester Mayo Jacy Ball______ Fifth Place |Jacy Ball______ Seth Elwood____| 9-0 Drew Stemper__________________ Caledonia | |Jacy Ball______ Brian Schmalzriedt____________ | 7-3 | Wabasha Kellogg |Jacy Ball______| |Issac Wangen___ Jacy Ball_____________________| Fall 532 | Fall 226 | Saint Charles Issac Wangen___| | | | Third Place Sam Ebin______________________ |Carston Dammann Plainview Elgin Millville |Sam Ebin_______ | 6-3 Jon Hansen____________________| Fall 56 | | Blooming Prairie |Seth Elwood____ | | 1-0 | | Seth Elwood___________________| |Carston Dammann| Medford | 6-2 Carston Dammann| 1st Place Hank Friederichs Chatfield 2nd Place Miles Patton Rochester Mayo 3rd Place Carston Dammann Lake City 4th Place Issac Wangen Hayfield 5th Place Jacy Ball Saint Charles 6th Place Seth Elwood Medford 6 of 10 seeded
113 Tyler Keller__________________ 10th 25-5 Medford |Tyler Keller___ Tommy Miller__________________ | Fall 159 | 8th 10-10 Saint Charles |Tommy Miller___| | Albert Zamarripa______________| Fall 134 | 9th 4-10 Blooming Prairie |Tyler Keller___ | Fall 551 | Cameryn Stadler_______________ | | 9th 12-8 Hayfield | | | |Justin Amos____| | | Fall 525 | Justin Amos___________________| | 11th 22-7 Plainview Elgin Mi | CHAMPION |Andrew Schmidt_ | 6-4 Willy Krage___________________ | 12th 22-11 Caledonia | | |Willy Krage____ | | 13-1 | | Tye Bentz_____________________| | | 10th 17-17 Chatfield | | |Andrew Schmidt_| | OTx3 2-1 Bradley Schmalzreidt__________ | 8th 0-2 Wabasha Kellogg | | |Andrew Schmidt_| | Fall 54 Andrew Schmidt________________| 9th 20-7 Lake City Cameryn Stadler Fifth Place |Cameryn Stadler Tye Bentz______| 7-2 Tommy Miller__________________ Saint Charles | |Cameryn Stadler | Fall 252 | Cameryn Stadler_______________| |Willy Krage____ Hayfield | Fall 118 | Willy Krage____| | | | Third Place Tye Bentz_____________________ |Justin Amos____ Chatfield |Tye Bentz______ | 4-3 Albert Zamarripa______________| Fall 134 | | Blooming Prairie |Tye Bentz______ | | Fall 36 | | Bradley Schmalzreidt__________| |Justin Amos____| Wabasha Kellogg | 1-0 Justin Amos____| 1st Place Andrew Schmidt Lake City 2nd Place Tyler Keller Medford 3rd Place Justin Amos Plainview Elgin Millville 4th Place Willy Krage Caledonia 5th Place Cameryn Stadler Hayfield 6th Place Tye Bentz Chatfield 6 of 9 seeded
120 Mick Roemer___________________ 12th 27-3 Wabasha Kellogg |Mick Roemer____ | Fall 38 | Marcus DeLeon_________________| | 7th 2-6 Medford | |Mick Roemer____ | Fall 540 | Denley Minske_________________ | | 10th 12-16 Rochester Mayo | | | |Denley Minske__| | | Fall 319 | Chris Roth____________________| | 11th 14-13 Saint Charles | CHAMPION |Mick Roemer____ | 3-2 Jordan Getschmann_____________ | 11th 21-10 Plainview Elgin M| | |J Getschmann___ | | Fall 148 | | Dylan Stemper_________________| | | 11th 20-11 Caledonia | | |AJ Riley_______| | 7-1 bye_______________________ | | | |AJ Riley_______| | bye AJ Riley______________________| 10th 21-4 Chatfield Chris Roth_____ Fifth Place |Dylan Stemper__ Dylan Stemper__| Fall 148 Marcus DeLeon_________________ Medford | |Chris Roth_____ | Fall 119 | Chris Roth____________________| |J Getschmann___ Saint Charles | Fall 327 | J Getschmann___| | | | Third Place |J Getschmann___ Dylan Stemper_________________ | OT 2-0 Caledonia | | |Dylan Stemper__ | | bye | | bye_______________________| |Denley Minske__| | 7-0 Denley Minske__| 1st Place Mick Roemer Wabasha Kellogg 2nd Place AJ Riley Chatfield 3rd Place Jordan Getschmann Plainview Elgin Millville 4th Place Denley Minske Rochester Mayo 5th Place Dylan Stemper Caledonia 6th Place Chris Roth Saint Charles 6 of 7 seeded
126 Harvey Friederichs____________ 10th 28-3 Chatfield |H Friederichs__ | bye | bye_______________________| | | |H Friederichs__ | Fall 115 | Ricardo Chavez________________ | | 9th 2-7 Saint Charles | | | |AJ Chappious___| | | Fall 147 | AJ Chappious__________________| | 9th 11-16 Medford | CHAMPION |H Friederichs__ | TF 15-0 528 Luke Werner___________________ | 11th 15-12 Caledonia | | |Luke Werner____ | | Fall 228 | | Tim Decker____________________| | | 11th 4-17 Blooming Prairie | | |Trent Olson____| | 8-6 Jacob Stucky__________________ | 10th 6-13 Plainview Elgin Mi| | |Trent Olson____| | 7-2 Trent Olson___________________| 10th 12-15 Wabasha Kellogg Ricardo Chavez_ Fifth Place |AJ Chappious___ AJ Chappious___| Fall 248 bye_______________________ | |Ricardo Chavez_ | bye | Ricardo Chavez________________| |Luke Werner____ Saint Charles | Fall 151 | Luke Werner____| | | | Third Place |Jacob Stucky___ Tim Decker____________________ | 8-2 Blooming Prairie | | |Jacob Stucky___ | | 16-4 | | Jacob Stucky__________________| |Jacob Stucky___| Plainview Elgin Millville | 12-2 AJ Chappious___| 1st Place Harvey Friederichs Chatfield 2nd Place Trent Olson Wabasha Kellogg 3rd Place Jacob Stucky Plainview Elgin Millville 4th Place Luke Werner Caledonia 5th Place AJ Chappious Medford 6th Place Ricardo Chavez Saint Charles 3 of 7 seeded
132 Cody Ball_____________________ 11th 20-5 Saint Charles |Cody Ball______ Mike Wytaske__________________ | Fall 34 | 10th 5-18 Hayfield |Ryan Lager_____| | Ryan Lager____________________| 12-8 | 10th 7-17 Wabasha Kellogg |Brady Nelson___ | 5-3 | Dane Elwood___________________ | | 12th 15-10 Medford | | | |Brady Nelson___| | | Fall 514 | Brady Nelson__________________| | 9th 18-8 Rochester Mayo | CHAMPION |Alex Haffner___ | 2-1 Shane Siewert_________________ | 9th 22-8 Lake City | | |Shane Siewert__ | | Fall 125 | | Braeden McEvoy________________| | | 10th 7-11 Plainview Elgin Mi | | |Alex Haffner___| Riley Olson___________________ | 5-4 8th 4-13 Blooming Prairie |A Fitzgerald___ | Austin Fitzgerald_____________| Fall 128 | | 12th 4-2 Caledonia |Alex Haffner___| | Fall 344 Alex Haffner__________________| 10th 25-6 Chatfield Dane Elwood____ Fifth Place |A Fitzgerald___ A Fitzgerald___| Fall 233 Ryan Lager____________________ Wabasha Kellogg | |Dane Elwood____ Riley Olson___________________ | 7-0 | Blooming Prairie |Dane Elwood____| |Shane Siewert__ Dane Elwood___________________| TF 16-0 217 | Fall 355 | Medford Shane Siewert__| | | | Third Place Braeden McEvoy________________ |Cody Ball______ Plainview Elgin Millville |Braeden McEvoy_ | 7-5 Mike Wytaske__________________| Fall 419 | | Hayfield |A Fitzgerald___ | | 12-3 | | Austin Fitzgerald_____________| |Cody Ball______| Caledonia | Fall 333 Cody Ball______| 1st Place Alex Haffner Chatfield 2nd Place Brady Nelson Rochester Mayo 3rd Place Cody Ball Saint Charles 4th Place Shane Siewert Lake City 5th Place Austin Fitzgerald Caledonia 6th Place Dane Elwood Medford 5 of 10 seeded
138 Jake Hanson___________________ 11th 24-3 Rochester Mayo |Jake Hanson____ | Fall 40 | Levi Norman___________________| | 8th 1-15 Lake City | |Jake Hanson____ | 12-3 | Dane Mueller__________________ | | 11th 18-10 Saint Charles | | | |Troy King______| | | 22-9 | Troy King_____________________| | 12th 21-11 Caledonia | CHAMPION |Jake Hanson____ | 3-2 Andrew Keller_________________ | 12th 22-10 Medford | | |Andrew Keller__ | | Fall 234 | | Darrien Edds__________________| | | 10th 2-20 Hayfield | | |Andrew Keller__| Cody Wagaman__________________ | Fall 313 11th 1-10 Blooming Prairie |Bryton Miller__ | Bryton Miller_________________| Fall 25 | | 10th 8-21 Wabasha Kellogg |Thomas Miller__| | 10-1 Thomas Miller_________________| 10th 24-6 Plainview Elgin Mi Thomas Miller__ Fifth Place |Thomas Miller__ Bryton Miller__| Fall 232 Levi Norman___________________ Lake City | |Dane Mueller___ Cody Wagaman__________________ | Fall 150 | Blooming Prairie |Dane Mueller___| |Dane Mueller___ Dane Mueller__________________| Fall 107 | Fall 158 | Saint Charles Thomas Miller__| | | | Third Place |Troy King______ Darrien Edds__________________ | 8-2 Hayfield | | |Bryton Miller__ | | Fall 402 | | Bryton Miller_________________| |Troy King______| Wabasha Kellogg | 10-0 Troy King______| 1st Place Jake Hanson Rochester Mayo 2nd Place Andrew Keller Medford 3rd Place Troy King Caledonia 4th Place Dane Mueller Saint Charles 5th Place Thomas Miller Plainview Elgin Millville 6th Place Bryton Miller Wabasha Kellogg 5 of 9 seeded
145 Brad Maas_____________________ 12th 27-3 Medford |Brad Maas______ Marcus McKinley_______________ | 10-2 | 11th 11-16 Rochester Mayo |Marcus McKinley| | Jimmy Warren__________________| TF 19-1 | 11th 0-5 Wabasha Kellogg |Brad Maas______ | 7-2 | John Ellenz___________________ | | 12th 21-13 Caledonia | | | |Adam Driessen__| | | 8-4 | Adam Driessen_________________| | 12th 18-12 Blooming Prairie | CHAMPION |Brad Maas______ | 3-2 Josh Johnson__________________ | 12th 13-16 Chatfield | | |Joe Volgarino__ | | Fall 525 | | Joe Volgarino_________________| | | 12th 8-9 Hayfield | | |Rusty Grisim___| Ty Doen_______________________ | 11-1 9th 0-4 Saint Charles |Jacob Mewhoter_ | Jacob Mewhoter________________| Fall 47 | | 11th 8-19 Plainview Elgin Mi |Rusty Grisim___| | Fall 519 Rusty Grisim__________________| 12th 25-4 Lake City John Ellenz____ Fifth Place |John Ellenz____ Jacob Mewhoter_| 10-0 Marcus McKinley_______________ Rochester Mayo | |John Ellenz____ Ty Doen_______________________ | 7-6 | Saint Charles |John Ellenz____| |Joe Volgarino__ John Ellenz___________________| Fall 138 | 6-4 | Caledonia Joe Volgarino__| | | | Third Place Josh Johnson__________________ |Adam Driessen__ Chatfield |Josh Johnson___ | OT 6-4 Jimmy Warren__________________| Fall 233 | | Wabasha Kellogg |Jacob Mewhoter_ | | Fall 45 | | Jacob Mewhoter________________| |Adam Driessen__| Plainview Elgin Millville | 13-0 Adam Driessen__| 1st Place Brad Maas Medford 2nd Place Rusty Grisim Lake City 3rd Place Adam Driessen Blooming Prairie 4th Place Joe Volgarino Hayfield 5th Place John Ellenz Caledonia 6th Place Jacob Mewhoter Plainview Elgin Millville 6 of 10 seeded
152 Ryan Mauss____________________ 12th 16-11 Caledonia |Ryan Mauss_____ | Fall 141 | Paul Novak____________________| | 9th 11-18 Wabasha Kellogg | |Ryan Mauss_____ | Fall 56 | Dustin Finley_________________ | | 10th 10-22 Plainview Elgin M| | | |Dustin Finley__| | | Fall 140 | Ryan Motley___________________| | 10th 1-2 Rochester Mayo | CHAMPION |Ryan Mauss_____ | 7-2 Tyler Cozine__________________ | 11th 6-22 Blooming Prairie | | |Hunter Clayton_ | | 12-5 | | Hunter Clayton________________| | | 12th 11-17 Medford | | |Conner Nelson__| Derek Bremer__________________ | 12-2 9th 7-16 Lake City |Conner Nelson__ | Conner Nelson_________________| 3-2 | | 10th 12-15 Hayfield |Conner Nelson__| | 10-7 Jeremy Benike_________________| 12th 20-10 Chatfield Hunter Clayton_ Fifth Place |Hunter Clayton_ Dustin Finley__| Fall 140 Paul Novak____________________ Wabasha Kellogg | |Paul Novak_____ Derek Bremer__________________ | 7-1 | Lake City |Ryan Motley____| |Paul Novak_____ Ryan Motley___________________| 7-2 | 8-0 | Rochester Mayo Hunter Clayton_| | | | Third Place |Jeremy Benike__ Tyler Cozine__________________ | Fall 149 Blooming Prairie | | |Jeremy Benike__ | | Fall 109 | | Jeremy Benike_________________| |Jeremy Benike__| Chatfield | Fall 23 Dustin Finley__| 1st Place Ryan Mauss Caledonia 2nd Place Conner Nelson Hayfield 3rd Place Jeremy Benike Chatfield 4th Place Paul Novak Wabasha Kellogg 5th Place Hunter Clayton Medford 6th Place Dustin Finley Plainview Elgin Millville 2 of 9 seeded
160 Curt Maas_____________________ 12th 29-1 Medford |Curt Maas______ | Fall 250 | Garrison Mindrup______________| | 10th 12-13 Hayfield | |Curt Maas______ | TF 16-0 400 | Jose Contreras________________ | | 12th 4-9 Rochester Mayo | | | |M Schmitz______| | | 9-8 | Mitchell Schmitz______________| | 8th 2-3 Caledonia | CHAMPION |
Curt Maas______ | 10-2 Porter Secrist________________ | 11th 23-7 Wabasha Kellogg | | |Porter Secrist_ | | Fall 330 | | Jacob Wurst___________________| | | 11th 5-10 Plainview Elgin Mi | | |Will Balow_____| | 5-4 Brett Miller__________________ | 8th 4-11 Blooming Prairie | | |Will Balow_____| | Fall 41 Will Balow____________________| 10th 24-3 Lake City G Mindrup______ Fifth Place |G Mindrup______ M Schmitz______| Fall 440 Garrison Mindrup______________ Hayfield | |G Mindrup______ | Fall 143 | Jose Contreras________________| |Porter Secrist_ Rochester Mayo | Fall 326 | Porter Secrist_| | | | Third Place |Porter Secrist_ Jacob Wurst___________________ | 16-3 Plainview Elgin Millville | | |Jacob Wurst____ | | Fall 25 | | Brett Miller__________________| |Jacob Wurst____| Blooming Prairie | 7-4 M Schmitz______| 3rd Place Porter Secrist Wabasha Kellogg 4th Place Jacob Wurst Plainview Elgin Millville 5th Place Garrison Mindrup Hayfield 6th Place Mitchell Schmitz Caledonia 3 of 8 seeded
170 Garret Miller_________________ 12th 25-0 Plainview Elgin Mi|Garret Miller__ | bye | bye_______________________| | | |Garret Miller__ | TF 19-4 600 | Derek Drees___________________ | | 12th 8-16 Blooming Prairie | | | |Austen Poss____| | | Fall 39 | Austen Poss___________________| | 12th 12-13 Lake City | CHAMPION |Garret Miller__ | Fall 121 Dalton Lundy__________________ | 9th 5-6 Chatfield | | |Alex Goergen___ | | Fall 106 | | Alex Goergen__________________| | | 7th 2-3 Caledonia | | |Sam Hinsch_____| | 11-7 Tanner Simmon_________________ | 8th 0-3 Saint Charles | | |Sam Hinsch_____| | Fall 35 Sam Hinsch____________________| 11th 18-11 Rochester Mayo Alex Goergen___ Fifth Place |Dalton Lundy___ Dalton Lundy___| Inj. Default bye_______________________ | |Derek Drees____ | bye | Derek Drees___________________| |Derek Drees____ Blooming Prairie | Inj. Default | Alex Goergen___| | | | Third Place |Austen Poss____ Dalton Lundy__________________ | Forfeit Chatfield | | |Dalton Lundy___ | | Fall 24 | | Tanner Simmon_________________| |Austen Poss____| Saint Charles | Fall 150 Austen Poss____| 1st Place Garret Miller Plainview Elgin Millville 2nd Place Sam Hinsch Rochester Mayo 3rd Place Austen Poss Lake City 4th Place Derek Drees Blooming Prairie 5th Place Dalton Lundy Chatfield 6th Place Alex Goergen Caledonia 2 of 7 seeded
182 Casey Stemper_________________ 12th 26-7 Caledonia |Casey Stemper__ Jacob Bleess__________________ | Fall 302 | 9th 9-20 Chatfield |Jacob Bleess___| | Josh Kaplan___________________| 7-4 | 10th 2-29 Blooming Prairie |Casey Stemper__ | Fall 44 | Corey Thompson________________ | | 10th 10-10 Hayfield | | | |Corey Thompson_| | | 7-0 | Joel Gay______________________| | 11th 13-13 Lake City | CHAMPION |Casey Stemper__ | 7-4 Bill Shones___________________ | 12th 17-14 Wabasha Kellogg | | |Bill Shones____ | | Fall 105 | | Tyler Bidwell_________________| | | 8th 5-10 Rochester Mayo | | |Daniel Chavez__| | 5-1 Bradly Schultz________________ | 9th 7-12 Plainview Elgin Mil| | |Daniel Chavez__| | Fall 140 Daniel Chavez_________________| 11th 19-7 Saint Charles Joel Gay_______ Fifth Place |Joel Gay_______ Tyler Bidwell__| Fall 439 Jacob Bleess__________________ Chatfield | |Joel Gay_______ | 5-1 | Joel Gay______________________| |Bill Shones____ Lake City | Fall 230 | Bill Shones____| | | | Third Place Tyler Bidwell_________________ |Bill Shones____ Rochester Mayo |Tyler Bidwell__ | 4-2 Josh Kaplan___________________| Fall 203 | | Blooming Prairie |Tyler Bidwell__ | | 6-5 | | Bradly Schultz________________| |Corey Thompson_| Plainview Elgin Millville | Fall 48 Corey Thompson_| 1st Place Casey Stemper Caledonia 2nd Place Daniel Chavez Saint Charles 3rd Place Bill Shones Wabasha Kellogg 4th Place Corey Thompson Hayfield 5th Place Joel Gay Lake City 6th Place Tyler Bidwell Rochester Mayo 5 of 9 seeded
195 Garret Wolf___________________ 12th 28-1 Plainview Elgin Mi|Garret Wolf____ | Fall 49 | Nate Elzen____________________| | 9th 11-10 Medford | |Garret Wolf____ | 8-7 | Eric Norgrant_________________ | | 10th 15-13 Wabasha Kellogg | | | |Justin Viss____| | | 5-0 | Justin Viss___________________| | 11th 24-9 Chatfield | CHAMPION |C McCormick____ | 12-2 Justin Carr___________________ | 12th 21-8 Rochester Mayo | | |Justin Carr____ | | Fall 303 | | Caleb Small___________________| | | 10th 11-10 Saint Charles | | |C McCormick____| | Fall 310 bye_______________________ | | | |C McCormick____| | bye Connor McCormick______________| 12th 24-4 Caledonia Eric Norgrant__ Fifth Place |Eric Norgrant__ Caleb Small____| Fall 423 Nate Elzen____________________ Medford | |Eric Norgrant__ | Fall 251 | Eric Norgrant_________________| |Justin Carr____ Wabasha Kellogg | 11-0 | Justin Carr____| | | | Third Place |Justin Carr____ Caleb Small___________________ | 2-0 Saint Charles | | |Caleb Small____ | | bye | | bye_______________________| |Justin Viss____| | Fall 348 Justin Viss____| 1st Place Connor McCormick Caledonia 2nd Place Garret Wolf Plainview Elgin Millville 3rd Place Justin Carr Rochester Mayo 4th Place Justin Viss Chatfield 5th Place Eric Norgrant Wabasha Kellogg 6th Place Caleb Small Saint Charles 6 of 7 seeded
220 Tyler Petit___________________ 12th 24-1 Plainview Elgin Mi|Tyler Petit____ | bye | bye_______________________| | | |Tyler Petit____ | Fall 239 | Zack Shepherd_________________ | | 11th 16-12 Wabasha Kellogg | | | |Zach Lorang____| | | 8-6 | Zach Lorang___________________| | 11th 11-4 Rochester Mayo | CHAMPION |Tyler Petit____ | 6-4 Matt Willson__________________ | 12th 17-6 Saint Charles | | |Cody Wrubel____ | | Fall 309 | | Cody Wrubel___________________| | | 12th 22-11 Chatfield | | |Travis Frank___| | 13-9 Andrew Denzer_________________ | 10th 11-14 Lake City | | |Travis Frank___| | Fall 344 Travis Frank__________________| 12th 22-6 Caledonia Cody Wrubel____ Fifth Place |Cody Wrubel____ Andrew Denzer__| Fall 159 bye_______________________ | |Zack Shepherd__ | bye | Zack Shepherd_________________| |Zack Shepherd__ Wabasha Kellogg | Fall 15 | Cody Wrubel____| | | | Third Place |Zach Lorang____ Matt Willson__________________ | 10-3 Saint Charles | | |Andrew Denzer__ | | Inj. Default | | Andrew Denzer_________________| |Zach Lorang____| Lake City | 3-0 Zach Lorang____| 1st Place Tyler Petit Plainview Elgin Millville 2nd Place Travis Frank Caledonia 3rd Place Zach Lorang Rochester Mayo 4th Place Zack Shepherd Wabasha Kellogg 5th Place Cody Wrubel Chatfield 6th Place Andrew Denzer Lake City 6 of 7 seeded
285 Austin Goergen________________ 12th 26-0 Caledonia |Austin Goergen_ | Fall 32 | Landon Majerus________________| | 10th 6-8 Saint Charles | |Austin Goergen_ | Fall 49 | Sam Fryer_____________________ | | 11th 13-15 Chatfield | | | |Jason Callanan_| | | Fall 123 | Jason Callanan________________| | 11th 15-11 Rochester Mayo | CHAMPION |Austin Goergen_ | 8-0 Paul Kruger Jr________________ | 12th 20-9 Wabasha Kellogg | | |Paul Kruger Jr_ | | Fall 253 | | Nolan Folkert_________________| | | 11th 2-7 Plainview Elgin Mil | | |Paul Kruger Jr_| | Fall 109 bye_______________________ | | | |Jarrod Grunklee| | bye Jarrod Grunklee_______________| 11th 25-8 Blooming Prairie Sam Fryer______ Fifth Place |Sam Fryer______ Nolan Folkert__| 8-5 Landon Majerus________________ Saint Charles | |Sam Fryer______ | Fall 56 | Sam Fryer_____________________| |Jarrod Grunklee Chatfield | Fall 203 | Jarrod Grunklee| | | | Third Place |Jarrod Grunklee Nolan Folkert_________________ | Fall 337 Plainview Elgin Millville | | |Nolan Folkert__ | | bye | | bye_______________________| |Jason Callanan_| | Fall 35 Jason Callanan_| 1st Place Austin Goergen Caledonia 2nd Place Paul Kruger Jr Wabasha Kellogg 3rd Place Jarrod Grunklee Blooming Prairie 4th Place Jason Callanan Rochester Mayo 5th Place Sam Fryer Chatfield 6th Place Nolan Folkert Plainview Elgin Millville 4 of 7 seeded