The

2011-12 Minnesota High School Wrestling Results
Tuesday, January 31, 2012 At Sacret Heart

MACCRAY/RCW Quadrangular

MACCRAY/RCW 36 Yellow Medicine East 31

Paynesville Area 44 MACCRAY/RCW 25

MACCRAY/RCW 43 Eden Valley-Watkins 31

Section 5A Dual

Paynesville Area 54 Eden Valley-Watkins 27
106 Tyler Donnay (EVW) Fall Jon Schaeffer (PAY) 1:01
113 Mitchell Peterson (EVW) Dec. Jordan Karels (PAY 6-1
120 Zach Blanigen (EVW) Fall Damian Viessman (PAY) :52
126 Donavon McCann (EVW) Fall Jacob Mages (PAY) 2:42
132 Cole Woehler (PAY) Fall NIck Faber (EVW) :25
138 Cain Renner (EVW) Fall Justin Schmitz (PAY) 3:25
145 Clay Spanier (PAY) Fall Luke Kuechle (EVW) 1:17
152 Josh Hiepler (PAY) Fall Tyler Swafford (EVW) :48
160 Anthony Wendlandt (PAY) Fall Brandon McCann (EVW) :50
170 Caleb Burris (PAY) Fall Lenny Garvick (PAY) :41
182 Mike Ludwig (PAY) Fall Shelby Sheldon (EVW) 1:29
195 Derek Ludwig (PAY) Won by Forfeit
220 Tanner Harder (PAY) Won by Forfeit
285 Dominick Platow (PAY) Fall Jacob Frank (EVW) 2:56

Paynesville Area 43 Yellow Medicine East 36
106 Isaac Rillo (YME) Fall Jon Schaeffer (PAY) 1:20
113 Evan Knudson (YME) Fall Jordan Karels (PAY) 1:17
120 Dylan Johnson (YME) Fall Damian Viessman (PAY) 2:29
126 Jacob Mages (PAY) Fall Cole Hatch (YME) 1:51
132 Cole Woehler (PAY) Fall Kirby Winson (YME) 2:40
138 Justin Schmidt (PAY) Maj. Dec. Wyatt Hatch (YME) 14-3
145 Clay Spanier (PAY) Fall Brendon Stckelberg (YME) 1:08
152 Josh Hiepler (PAY) Dec. Ethan Ator (YME) 10-3
160 Aaron Laim (YME) Fall Anthony Wendlandt (PAY) 3:05
170 Frank Christian (PAY) Fall Oscar Arce (YME) 1:06
182 Caleb Burris (PAY) Fall Ted Refsland (YME) 1:48
195 Cody Bossman (YME) Fall Mike Ludwig (PAY) 1:29
220 Tanner Harder (PAY) Fall Brier Bossman (YME) 3:13
285 Tim Savig (YME) Won by Forfeit

Yellow Medicine East 60 Eden Valley-Watkins 18
106 Isaac Rillo (YME) Dec. Tyler Donnay (EVW) 14-12
113 Evan Knudson (YME) Fall Mitchell Peterson (EVW) 1:17
120 Dylan Johnson (YME) Fall Zach Blonigen (EVW) 3:40
126 Donavon McCann (EVW) Fall Cole Hatch (YME) 1:09
132 Kirby Winson (YME) Fall Nick Faber (EVW) :35
138 Cain Renner (EVW) Fall Wyatt Hatch (YME) 2:22
145 Luke Kuechle (EVW) Fall Brendon Steckelberg (YME) 3:15
152 Ethan Ator (YME) Fall Tyler Swafford (EVW) 1:28
160 Aaron Lalim (YME) Fall Brnadon McCann (EVW) 2:21
170 Ted Refsland (YME) Fall Lenny Garvick (EVW) :32
182 Oscar Arce (YME) Fall Shelby Sheldon (EVW) 3:36
195 Cody Bossman (YME) Won by Forfeit
220 Brier Bossman (YME) Won by Forfeit
285 Tim Savig (YME) Dec. Jacob Frank (EVW) 3-2