The

2011-12 Minnesota High School Wrestling Results
Friday, February 3, 2012

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City Triangular

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 44 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 18
106 Jordan Engler (KMS) Dec. Robert Rasmussen (ACGC) 7-6
113 Tyler Berghuis (ACGC) Maj. Dec. Nick Meyer (KMS) 8-0
120 Cody Peters (KMS) Maj. Dec. Derek Dengerud (ACGC) 15-6
126 Hayden Rouser (ACGC) Fall Lamberto Rodriauez (KSM) 1:46
132 Logan Peterson (ACGC) Maj. Dec. Jared Krieger (KMS) 18-5
138 Jessie Engler (KMS) Dec. Matt Meyer (ACGC) 7-6
145 Larry Bomstad (ACGC) Fall Kyle Baker (KMS) 2:46
152 Lee Whitcomb (ACGC) Dec. Travis Lamacker (KMS) 5-0
160 Jordon Rothers (KMS) Tech. Fall Jordan Nelson (ACGC)
170 Maverick Whitcomb (ACGC) Fall Chase Norton (KMS) :51
182 James Nelson (ACGC)Won by Forfeit
195 Austin Rothers (KMS) Dec. Colin Kragenbring (ACGC) 11-5
220 Jordan Fester (ACGC) Dec. Alex Mond (KMS) 9-7
285 T. J. Hoffman (ACGC) Won by Forfeit

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 57 Paynesville Area 12
106 Robert Rasmussen (ACGC) Won by Forfeit
113 Tyler Berghuis (ACGC) Won by Forfeit
120 Derek Dengerud (ACGC) Maj. Dec. Damian Viessman (PAY) 9-1
126 Hayden Rouser (ACGC) Maj. Dec. Jacob Mages (PAY) 17-4
132 Logan Peterson (ACGC) Maj. Dec. Cole Woehler (PAY) 10-1
138 Matt Meyer (ACGC) Maj. Dec. Justin Schmitt (PAY) 14-6
145 Larry Bomstad (ACGC) Fall Clay Spanier (PAY) 5:09
152 Lee Whitcomb (ACGC) Dec. Josh Hiepler (PAY) 3-2
160 Maverick Whitcomb (ACGC) Fall Jon Dorf (PAY) 2:48
170 Caleb Burris (PAY) Inj. Def. Matthew Whitcomb (ACGC)
182 James Nelson (ACGC) Fall Michael Ludwig (PAY) 5:55
195 Colin Kragenbring (ACGC) Dec. Derek Ludwig (PAY) 4-0
220 TJ Hoffman (ACGC) Dec. Tanner Harder (PAY) 5-0
285 Dominic Platow (PAY) Fall Jordan Fester (ACGC) 3:48

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 51 Paynesville Area 18
106 Jordan Engler (KMS) Won by Forfeit
113 Nick Meyer (KMS) MAj. Dec. Jared Kuntsleben (PAY) 13-3
120 Cody Peters (KMS) Fall Damian Viessman (PAY) 2:53
126 Lamberto Rodriquez (KMS) Maj. Dec. Jacob Mages (PAY) 16-6
132 Cole Woehler (PAY) Dec. Jared Krieger (KMS) 7-6
138 Jessie Engler (KMS) Fall Justin Schmitt (PAY) 1:44
145 Kyle Baker (KMS) Dec. Clay Spanier (PAY) 6-4
152 Josh Hiepler (PAY) Dec. Travis Lamacker (KMS) 10-8
160 Jordon Rothers (KMS) Fall Jon Dorf (PAY) 1:04
170 Chase Norton (KMS) Fall Frank Christian (PAY) 1:22
182 Austin Rothers (KMS) Fall Mike Ludwig (PAY) :41
195 Alex Mond (KMS) Maj. Dec. Derek Ludwig (PAY) 13-4
220 Tanner Harder (PAY) Won by Forfeit
285 Dominick Platow (PAY) won by Forfeit