The

2011-12 Minnesota High School Wrestling Results
Saturday, February 4, 2012

Bemidji Triangular

Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 40 Bemidji 30
106 Brian Maas (BEM) Dec. Wyatt Becker (GMRB) 9-4
113 Devin Dostal (GMRB) Maj. Dec. Dylon Sauceda (BEM) 13-3
120 Isaac Novacek (GMRB) Won by Forfeit
126 Logan Crosby (BEM) Dec. Brandon Waage (GMRB) 4-0
132 Robert Treuer (BEM) Dec. Cory Hasbrouck (GMRB) 5-3
138 Craig Maas (BEM) Dec. Gunner Gust (GMRB) 10-7
145 Jacob Jenson (GMRB) Fall Gannon Strain (BEM) 1:25
152 Kodi Kraft (BEM) Fall Brendon Dostal (GMRB) :46
160 Tomm Ingle (GMRB) Won by Forfeit
170 Kade Johnson (BEM) Fall John Westman (GMRB) 4:44
182 Beau Blumer (GMRB) Won by Forfeit
195 Ben Wylander (BEM) Fall Adam Lorenson (GMRB) 1:57
220 Timm Ingle (GMRB) all Brenden Fredrickson (BEM) 3:00
285 Alex Yeager (GMRB) Fall Alex Johnson (BEM) :53

Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 42 Saint Cloud Apollo 34
106 Wyatt Becker (GMRB) Dec. Peter Nelson (SCA) 7-4
113 Grant Dullinger (SCA) Fall Devin Dostal (GMRB) 5:19
120 Isaac Novacek (GMRB) Dec. Matt Braun (SCA) 14-7
126 Mitch Bengtson (SCA) Fall Brandon Waage (GMRB) 3:37
132 Cory Hasbrouck (GMRB) Fall Steven Tran (SCA) 3:18
138 Grant Nehring (SCA) Fall Gunner Gust (GMRB) 1:55
145 Jacob Jenson (GMRB) Fall Nick Graham (SCA) 1:43
152 Nick Stram (SCA) Fall Brendon Dostal (GMRB) :46
160 Nam Nguyen (SCA) Maj. Dec. Tomm Ingle (GMRB) 13-4
170 Beau Blumer (GMRB) Won by Forfeit
182 John Westman (GMRB) Fall Dylan Mehr (SCA) 1:59
195 Timm Ingle (GMRB) Fall Jerad Morford (SCA) 1:45
220 Bryce Kirchner (SCA) Won by Forfeit
285 Alex Yeager (GMRB) Won by Forfeit

Saint Cloud Apollo 47 Bemidji 12
106 Peter Nelson (SCA) Dec. Brian Maas (BEM) 8-7
113 Devon Johnson (SCA) Dec. John Seelye (BEM) 3-1
120 Grant Dullinger (SCA) Fall Cody Freholtz (BEM) 1:05
126 Matt Braun (SCA) Dec. Robert Treuer (BEM) 3-2
132 Mitch Bengston (SCA) Fall Logan Crosby (BEM) 3:06
138 Nick Stram (SCA) Dec. Gannon Strain (BEM) 5-4
145 Grant Nehring (SCA) Fall Craig Maas (BEM) 4:42
152 Nick Stram (SC) Dec. Kodi Craft (BEM) 3-1
160 Nam Nguyan (SCA) Fall Kade Johnson (BEM) 2:34
170 Double Forfeit
182 Dylan Mehr (SCA) Default Josh Dreyer (BEM)
195 Brenden Fredriksen (B) Dec. Jerad Morford (SCA) 3-2
220 Bryce Kirchner (SCA) Tech. Fall Ben Wilander (BEM)
285 Alex Johnson (B) Won by Forfeit