The

2011-12 Minnesota High School Wrestling Results
Thursday, February 9, 2012

Fergus Falls Triangular

Perham 65 Saint Cloud Apollo 10
106: Nelson (SCA) def Elliot Werner (P) 9-0
113: Sam Pirrotta (P) def Pachen (SCA) fall, 1:40
120: Chase Curtis (P) def Johnson (SCA) 10-2
126: Brandon Lueders (P) def Baird (SCA) fall, :41
132: Josh Werner (P) def Tran (SCA) 12-1
138: Luke Sailer (P) def Christen (SCA) fall, 3:32
145: Ty Haverland (P) def Graham (SCA) fall, 5:51
152: Nguyen (SCA) def Patrick Glynn (P) fall, 3:07
160: Jake Monson (P) def Mehr (SCA) fall, 1:29
170: William Parks (P) def Hundubee (SCA) fall, 1:15
182: Garrett Biegler (P) def Mehr (SCA) 5-2
195: Gio Garcia (P) def Morford (SCA) fall, 3:06
220: Cody Nylander (P) def Kirchner (SCA) fall, 1:20
285: Jesse Hein (P) def Synthavong (SCA) fall, 1:40

Perham 34 Fergus Falls 26
106: Schinel (FF) def Elliot Werner (P) 5-0
113: Aho (FF) def Sam Pirrotta (P) 18-10
120: Giza (FF) def Chase Curtis (P) fall, 3:56
126: Brandon Lueders (P) def Thorson (FF) 13-1
132: Josh Werner (P) def Johnson (FF) 8-6 in OT
138: Luke Sailer (P) def Ringquist (FF) 3-1 in OT
145: Ty Haverland (P) win by FF
152: Patrick Glynn (P) win by FF
160: Heinen (FF) def Jake Monson (P) 11-0
170: Polejewski (FF) def William Parks (P) 8-2
182: Zenner (FF) def Garrett Biegler (P) 3-0
195: Makovsky (FF) def Gio Garcia (P) 7-2
220: Cody Nylander (P) def Aho (FF) fall, 1:48
285: Jesse Hein (P) def Tenner (FF) fall, 1:11

Fergus Falls 61 Saint Cloud Apollo 9
106: Peter Nelson, A won by decision ove rBen Schindler, FF 2-1
113: Abbot Aho, FF won by Fall over Alex Pachen, A in 2:53
120 : Tyler Giza, FF won by decision over Devon Johnson, A 8-2
126: Coy Thorson, FF won by fall over Trent Baird, A in :42
132: Alex Johnson, FF won by decision over Steven Tran, A 1-0
138: Dane Ringquist, FF won by fall over Paul Gruenke, in :44
145: Matt Laugen, FF won by fall over Nick Graham, A in 1:14
152: Nam Nguyen, A won by fall over Hayden Vogel, FF in :44
160: Walker Heinen, FF won by fall over Austin Mehr, A in :25
170: Justin Polejewski, FF won by fall over Kalvin Hundabee, A in 1:15
182: Hayden Zenner, FF won by fall over Dylan Mehr, A in 1:14
195: Gus Makovsky, FF won by Major decision over Jarod Morford, A 9-0
220: Abram Aho, FF won by decision over Bryce Kirchner, A 4-2
285: Taylor Tenner, FF won by fall over Alex Brunn, A in 1:16