The

2011-12 Minnesota High School Wrestling Results
Thursday, February 9, 2012

Melrose/Sauk Centre Triangular

Dassel-Cokato 57 Melrose/Sauk Centre 12
106 Kolten Kuhlmann (SC/M) Dec. Connor Petersen (DC) 1-0
113 Tristen Brubaker (DC) Won by Forfeit
120 Tom Keskey (DC) Dec. Will Funk (SC/M) 5-1
126 Jack Anderson (DC) Fall Mitch Wolback (SC/M) 1:07
132 Isaac Polornowski (DC) Won by Forfeit
138 Cory Messer (SC/M) Dec. Spencer Broberg (DC) 5-0
145 Cole Schmidt (DC) Fall Chris Hartung (SC/M)
152 Tom Halonen (DC) Dec. Derek Kavagh (SC/M) 5-2
160 Aaron Aho (DC) Fall Dalton Reinke (SC/M) 3:50
170 Mike Leffler (DC) Fall Shaun Weise (SC/M) 1:50
182 Devon Fischer (SC/M) Won by Forfeit
195 Tarren Nordstrom (DC) Won by Forfeit
220 Joey Wraspir (DC) Won by Forfeit
285 Brent Pokornowski (DC) Won by Forfeit

Dassel-Cokato 40 Eden Valley-Watkins 30
106 Tyler Donnay (EVW) Dec. Conner Petersen (DC) 8-4
113 Tristen Brubaker (DC) Fall Hunter Mathies (EVW) 5:12
120 Tom Keskey (DC) Dec. Zach Blonigen (EVW) 9-5
126 Donovan McCann (EVW) Fall Jack Anderson (DC) :26
132 Nick Faber (EVW) Fall Isaac Pokornowski (DC) 2:23
138 Zach Brost (DC) Fall Frankie Nistler (EVW) 1:38
145 Cain Renner (EVW) Dec. Spencer Broberg (DC) 4-0
152 Luke Kuechle (EVW) Fall Cole Schmidt (DC)
160 Tom Halonen (DC) Dec. Brandon McCann (EVW) 3-1
170 Mike Leffler (DC) Maj. Dec. Lenny Garvick (EVW) 13-4
182 Shelby Sheldon (EVW) Won by Forfeit
195 Tarren Nordstrom (DC) Won by Forfeit
220 Joey Wraspir (DC) Fall Lyle Miller (EVW) 2:43
285 Brent Pokornowski (DC) Fall Jacob Frank (EVW) 1:01

Eden Valley-Watkins 52 Melrose/Sauk Centre 18
106 Tyler Donnay (EVW) Fall Kolten Kuhlmann (SC/M) 4:49
113 Hunter Mathies (EVW) Dec. Jordan Wirter (SC/M) 5-0
120 Zach Blonigan (EVW) Dec. Will Funk (SC/M) 5-0
126 Donovan McCann (EVW) Fall Mitch Wolbeck (SC/M) :08
132 Tommy Latzka (SC/M) Fall Nick Faber (EVW) :26
138 Cain Renner (EVW) Maj. Dec. Cory Messer (SC/M) 13-3
145 Frankie Nistler (SC/M) Fall Derek Karasch (EVW) 5:33
152 Luke Kuechle (EVW) Fall Chris Hartung (SC/M) :10
160 Brandon McCann (EVW) Fall Dalton Reinke (SC/M) 4:46
170 Lenny Garvick (EVW) Fall Shaun Wiese (SC/M) 1:00
182 Shelby Sheldon (EVW) Won by Forfeit
195 Double Forfeit
220 Arturo Stefanoni (SC/M) Fall Lyle Miller (EVW) 3:58
285 Jacob Frank (EVW) Won by Forfeit