The

2011-12 Minnesota High School Wrestling Results
Thursday, February 9, 2012

Rocori Triangular

Section 6AAA Dual

Willmar 43 Wayzata 19
106 Evan Kluck (WAY) Dec. Logan Walkow (WIL) 12-8
113 Nick O’Brien (WAY) Maj. Dec. Nate Mittag (WIL) 14-5
120 Austin Miley (WIL) Dec. Jake Stufft (WAY) 6-3
126 Estevan Navalla (WIL) Dec Aaron Cote (WAY) 8-1
132 Alex Johannes (WIL) Dec Collin Sohn (WAY) 10-4
138 Weston Droegemueller (WAY) Fall Travis Deegan (WIL) 3:52
145 Colten Carlson (WIL) Maj. Dec. Parker Moen (WAY) 17-6
152 Seth Pollock (WIL) Fall Jordan Porteous (WAY) 2:55
160 Chris Reding (WAY) Fall Vaughn Johnson (WIL) 2:59
170 Augustine Hahn (WIL) Dec. Brandon Stickland (WAY) 7-2
182 Chad Milhausen (WIL) Dec. Elijah Hollins (WAY) 4-3
195 Shawn Johnson (WIL) Fall Martin Branyon (WAY) 3:34
220 Martin Cabrera (WIL) Fall Alex Tornevoos (WAY) 3:17
285 Cass Herzog (WIL) Fall Chandler Wright (WAY) 1:11

Section 6AAA and Central Lakes Conference Dual

Willmar 74 Rocori 6
106 Logan Walkow (WIL) Tech Fall Corey McCarney (ROC) 16-1
113 Nate Mittag (WIL) Won by Forfeit
120 Austin Miley (WIL) Fall Adam Kunz (ROC) 4:23
126 Zach Lueders (WIL) Fall Nate Ness (ROC) 2:34
132 Alex Johannes (WIL) Fall Ben Hoffmann (ROC) 1:14
138 Colten Carlson (WIL) Fall Nick Waine (ROC) 3:37
145 Seth Pollack (WIL) Won by Forfeit
152 Jordan Hemmesch (ROC) Fall Daries O’Neill (WIL) 1:34
160 Ausgustine Hahn (WIL) Fall Jacob Duscher (ROC) 1:05
170 Chad Milhausen (WIL) Dec. Seth Klein (ROC) 8-1
182 Shaun Johnson (WIL) Fall Kolten Ressemann (ROC) 4:57
195 Martin Carbrea (WIL) Fall Sam Kuss (ROC) 3:50
220 Matt Hennes (WIL) Won by Forfeit
285 Cass Herzog (WIL) Fall Tyler Hoffmann (ROC) 1:26

Section 6AAA Dual

Wayzata 57 Rocori 15
106 Evan Kluck (WAY) Won by Forfeit
113 Nick O’Brien (WAY) Won by Forfeit
120 Jake Stufft (WAY) Dec. Adam Kunz (ROC) 8-3
126 Nate Ness (ROC) Dec. Aaron Cote (WAY) 8-3
132 Collin Sohn (WAY) Won by Forfeit
138 Weston Droegemueller (WAY) Won by Forfeit
145 Parker Moen (WAY) Won by Forfeit
152 Jordan Hemmesch (ROC) Fall Sabastian Herlitz (WAY) 2:31
160 Chris Reding (WAY) Fall Seth Klein (ROC) 2:57
170 Kolten Ressemann (ROC) Dec. Brandon Strickland (WAY) 5-3
182 Sam Kuss (ROC) Dec. Elijah Hollins (WAY) 5-0
195 Martin Branyon (WAY) Won by Forfeit
220 Alex Tornevoos (WAY) Won by Forfeit
285 Chandler Wright (WAY) Fall Tyler Hoffmann (ROC) 3:36