The

2011-12 Minnesota High School Wrestling Results
Friday, February 10, 2012 At Onamia

Great River Conference
1. Aitkin (AIT) 225
2. Mille Lacs (ML) 174
3. Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central (HF/PC) 169
4. Rush City/Braham (RC/B) 139
5. Cloquet-Esko (CL) 76
6. Ogilvie (OG) 61

106 Pounds
1. Mittchell Borchardt (CL) Dec. 8-4
2. Colton LaPlante (AIT)
3. Kris Kohlgraf (ML) Fall 1:53
4. Dykan Mielke (RC/B)
5. Bye

113 Pounds
1. Luke Thompson (ML) Dec. 8-3
2. Jack Braton (AIT)
3. Tyler Sitz (RC/B) Fall :57
4. Sam Kasson (HF/PC)
5. Jolynne Donman (CL)
6. Bye

120 Pounds
1. Jerod Novak (AIT) Fall 1:28
2. Conner Denman (CL)
3. Tim Kent (ML) Fall :56
4. Francie Loerzel (RC/B)
5. Bye

126 Pounds
1. Kyle Opsahl (HF/PC) Dec. 4-1
2. Jake Hickerson (OG)
3. Noah Landius (AIT) Dec. 7-3
4. Jordan Baker (CL)
5. Tristan Nieken (ML)
6. Bye

132 Pounds
1. Cody Whitney (ML) Dec. 5-3
2. Brian Wold (AIT)
3. Jeremiah LaToumeau (HF/PC) Fall 3:32
4. Dillon Arispe (RC/B)
5. Jake Stevens (CL)
6. Bye

138 Pounds
1. Nik Borchert (ML) Dec. 5-3
2. Reid Borchardt (CL)
3. Adam Jackson (AIT) Dec. 2-1
4. Chase RUger (HF/PC)
5. Bryce Lanhart (RC/B)
6. Bye

145 Pounds
1. Zain Hunter (HF/PC) Dec. 11-6
2. Brady Anderson (RC/B)
3. Shawn Philipp (AIT) Default
4. Rodney Ellis (ML)
5. Casey Kulas (CL) Default
6. Adam Munstertieger (OG)

152 Pounds
1. Jordan Chouanard (AIT) Fall 3:03
2. Zac Virnig (ML)
3. Dan Johnson (RC/B) Dec. 7-0
4. Joe Favorito (HF/PC)
5. Bye

160 Pounds
1. Bobby Noreen (HF/PC) Fall 2:53
2. Matthew Petty (ML)
3. Travis Bare (AIT) Fall :34
4. Dominic Montgomery (RC/B)
5. Brian Hoff (OG)
6. Bye

170 Pounds
1. Adam Bast (AIT) Dec. 6-4
2. Damian Schwartz (HF/PC)
3. Logan Johnson (RC/B) Default
4. Tyler Knudson (ML)
5. Zach Anderson (OG)
6. Bye

182 Pounds
1. Johnathan Mielke (RC/B) Fall 3:39
2. Alan Bast (AIT)
3. Andy Sammis (ML)
4. Bye

195 Pounds
1. Jacob Lynch (RC/B) Fall :19
2. Andrew Heinze (OG)
3. Joey Jensen (ML) Fall 1:31
4. Anthony Ashton (AIT)
5. Bye

220 Pounds
1. David Lange (HF/PC) Dec. 10-3
2. Kyle Carda (OG)
3. Roy Wigton (AIT) Fall 1:17
4. Mikey Bidlen (ML)
5. Nick Kost (RC/B)
6. Bye

285 Pounds
1. Cooper Blau (AIT) Dec. 5-0
2. Jordan Hecht (HF/PC)
3. Ben Sam (ML)
4. Bye


120210 Great River Conference