The

2011-12 Minnesota High School Wrestling Results

2011-2012 High School Conference Standings

Compiled by Roger Mischke

Send updates to info@theguillotine.com

GRANITE RIDGE CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Foley Falconsc 5-0 27-2
Milaca Wolves 4-1 30-10
Little Falls Flyers 3-2 23-10
Mora Mustangs 2-3 16-12
Princeton Tigers 1-4 6-16
Zimmerman Thunder 0-5 2-17



MISSISSIPPI 8 CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Saint Michael-Albertville Knights 6-0 23-7
Cambridge-Isanti Bluejackets 5-1 26-6
Becker Bulldogs 4-2 18-5
Monticello Magic 3-3 15-16
Big Lake Hornets 2-4 7-8
Rogers Royals 1-5 7-13
Buffalo Bison 0-6 5-19



WEST CENTRAL SOUTH CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City Falcons 6-0 23-7
Dawson-Boyd/LQPV United 5-1 18-8
Morris Area/Hancock/CA Tigers 4-2 8-4
BOLD Warriors 3-3 9-14
Montevideo Thunderhawks 2-4 6-10
Yellow Medicine East Sting 1-5 8-18
Benson Braves 0-6 N/A



WEST CENTRAL NORTH CONFERENCE Conference Overall
New London-Spicer Wildcats 4-0 17-6
Paynesville Bulldogs 3-1 17-4
Minnewaska Lakers 2-2 8-14
Melrose/Sauk Centre 1-3 3-14
Albany Huskies 0-4 2-12



CENTRAL LAKES CONFERENCE Conference Overall
St. Cloud Apollo Eagles 7-1 14-9
Willmar Cardinals 6-2 20-9
Brainerd Warriors 6-2 13-5
Fergus Falls Otters 6-2 12-8
Sartell-St. Stephen Sabres 5-3 8-9
St. Cloud Tech Tigers 3-5 14-12
Rocori Spartans 2-6 4-14
Sauk Rapids Storm 1-7 8-19
Alexandria Cardinals 0-8 2-18



CENTRAL MINNESOTA CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Kimball Cubs 6-0 34-1
Pierz Pioneers 5-1 26-6
Holdingford Huskers 4-2 24-4
Rockford Rockets 3-3 9-9
Belgrade Brooten-Elrosa Jaguars 2-4 11-9
Howard Lake/Winsted/Waverly Lakers 1-5 4-12
Eden Valley-Watkins Eagles 0-6 5-15



PARK REGION CONFERENCE Conference Overall
NORTH HALF

New York Mills Eagles 4-0 14-5
United North Central Warriors 3-1 9-8
Bertha Hewitt/Verndale Raiders 2-2 10-13
Ottertail Central Bulldogs 1-3 10-4
Parker Prairie Panthers 0-5 2-21
SOUTH HALF

Osakis Silverstreaks 4-0 16-12
Royalton Royals 3-1 9-12
West Central Area Knights 1-3 7-12
Browerville/Eagle Valley Broncos 1-3 6-15
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Thunder 1-3 4-14



GREAT RIVER CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Aitkin Gobblers 5-0 14-5
Mille Lacs Raiders 4-1 11-8
Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City Jaguars 3-2 16-9
Rush City/Braham Tigers 2-3 3-6
Ogilvie Lions 1-4 2-9
Cloquet/Esko/Barnum Lumberjacks 0-5 2-18



CAMDEN CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Minneota Vikings 5-0 25-3
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg Fighting Saints 4-1 15-4
Canby Lancers 3-2 17-12
Tracy Milroy/Balaton Panthers 2-3 8-17
MACCRAY/Renville County West Jaguars 1-4 10-15
Ortonville Trojans 0-5 1-16



MID-STATE CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Pequot Lakes/Pine River/Backus Road Crew 5-0 20-3
Park Rapids Panthers 4-1 16-8
Detroit Lakes Lakers 3-2 11-10
Staples-Motley Cardinals 2-3 9-12
Wadena-Deer Creek Wolverines 1-5 4-18
Crosby-Ironton Rangers 0-5 1-16



WRIGHT COUNTY CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Hutchinson Tigers 8-0 26-6
Dassel Cokato Chargers 6-2 13-10
Annandale/Maple Lake Lightning 6-2 17-8
Litchfield Dragons 5-3 13-9
Mound-Westonka White Hawks 4-4 19-8
Waconia Wildcats 3-5 12-13
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie Panthers 2-9 9-17
Delano Tigers 2-6 4-12



NORTH SUBURBAN CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Chisago Lakes Wildcats 9-0 18-10
St. Francis Saints 8-1 15-18
Totino-Grace Eagles 8-1 11-3
Irondale Knights 6-3 13-13
North Branch Vikings 5-4 11-17
Fridley Tigers 3-6 7-13
Spring Lake Park Panthers 3-6 7-22
Benilde St. Margaret Red Knights 3-6 9-18
Robbinsdale Cooper Hawks 1-8 3-16
Columbia Heights Hylanders 0-9 4-15



NORTHWEST SUBURBAN CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Coon Rapids Cardinals 10-0 24-9
Centennial Cougars 9-1 23-6
Anoka Tornadoes 8-2 12-15
Maple Grove Crimson 6-4 15-11
Blaine Bengels 6-4 10-13
Champlin Park Rebels 5-5 17-14
Elk River Elks 4-6 5-16
Andover Huskies 4-6 8-10
Osseo Orioles 3-7 5-15
Armstrong 1-9 5-23
Park Center Pirates 0-10 2-25



MAT KING CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Grand Rapids Thunderhawks 5-0 16-4
Hibbing Bluejackets 4-1 12-14
Bemidji Lumberjacks 3-2 7-19
Nashwauk-Keewatin Spartans 2-3 11-7
Deer River Warriors 1-4 N/A
Virginia Blue Devils 0-5 1-17



INDEPENDENTS Conference Overall
Moorhead Spuds 15-11
Border West Buccaneers 17-10



GOPHER CONFERENCE Conference Overall
New Richland-Heartland-Ellendale-Geneva Panthers 3-1 16-6
Waterville-Elysan/JWP Grizzlies 3-1 17-7
United South Central Rebels 3-1 21-11
Medford Tigers 1-3 6-10
Blooming Prairie Awesome Blossoms 0-4 1-20



MINNESOTA RIVER CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Scott West Panthers 5-0 27-2
Watertown-Mayer Royals 4-1 13-7
Sibley East Wolverines 3-2 15-17
Norwood Young America Raiders 2-3 6-13
Montgomery-Lonsdale/LeCenter Coyotes 1-4 4-19
LeSueur-Henderson Giants 0-5 9-14



THREE RIVERS CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Valley Warriors 9-0 18-1
Chatfield Gophers 8-1 22-7
Wabasha-Kellogg Falcons 7-2 16-10
Plainview-Elgin-Millville Bulldogs 6-3 23-7
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford Peterson Larks 5-4 19-9
St. Charles Saints 4-5 10-9
Dover-Eyota Eagles 3-6 5-17
Grand Meadow/Leroy/Ostrander Super Larks 2-7 2-8
Fillmore County Central Falcons 1-8 4-11
Southland Rebels 0-9 3-26



SOUTH CENTRAL CONFERENCE Conference Overall
St. James Saints 5-0 19-2
Blue Earth Area Bucs 4-1 19-10
St. Peter Saints 3-2 17-11
Fairmont/MCW Red Bulls 2-3 10-10
Waseca Bluejays 1-4 5-24
New Ulm Eagles 0-5 1-27



VALLEY CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Maple River Eagles 6-0 17-2
Lake Crystal-Wellcome-Memorial Knights 5-1 20-5
Madelia/Truman Jay Hawks 3-3 6-14
Nicollet/Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop Raiders 2-4 12-14
Red River Wildcats 1-5 10-13
Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola Cyclones 0-6 5-12



SOUTHWEST CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Jackson County Central Huskies 6-0 25-3
Windom/MLBO Eagles 6-1 19-7
Pipestone Area Arrows 4-3 18-9
Worthington/RL-B/Spirit, IA Trojans 3-3 12-10
Marshall/Lakeview Tigers 2-4 9-20
Luverne Cardinals 1-5 1-18
Redwood Valley/Cedar Mt. Cardinals 0-6 1-16



SOUTH SUBURBAN CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Apple Valley Eagles 8-0 29-1
Prior Lake Lakers 7-1 25-12
Rosemount Irish 6-2 21-5
Lakeville North Panthers 5-3 16-6
Bloomington Kennedy Jaguars 3-5 10-11
Burnsville Blaze 3-5 4-6
Eastview Lightning 2-6 12-15
Eagan Wildcats 1-7 7-11
Lakeville South Cougars 0-8 6-13



ST. PAUL CITY CONFERENCE Conference Overall
St. Paul Harding Knights 5-0 12-10
St. Paul Johnson Govenors 4-1 14-13
St. Paul Como Park Cougars 3-2 6-5
St. Paul Central Minutemen 2-3 9-15
St. Paul Highland Park Scotts 1-4 3-14
St. Paul Humboldt Hawks 0-5 1-19



HIAWATHA VALLEY CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Kasson-Mantorville KoMets 11-0 25-7
Kenyon-Wanamingo Knights 9-2 20-5
Byron Bears 8-3 21-9
Stewartville Tigers 8-3 13-7
Zumbrota-Mazeppa Cougars 8-3 20-12
Lake City Tigers 7-4 9-11
Goodhue Wildcats 4-7 14-16
Cannon Falls Bombers 4-7 12-15
Triton Cobras 3-8 10-16
Pine Island Panthers 3-8 3-10
LaCrescent Lancers 1-10 2-21
Hayfield Vikings 0-11 3-19



CLASSIC SUBURBAN CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Simley Spartans 7-0 28-3
Henry Sibley Warriors 6-1 11-7
South St. Paul Packers 5-2 20-4
Tartan Titans 4-3 15-12
Mahtomedi Zephyrs 3-4 11-7
Richfield Spartans 3-4 9-14
North St. Paul Polars 1-6 6-16
St. Thomas Academy Cadets 0-7 1-16



SUBURBAN EAST CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Hastings Raiders 9-0 28-8
Forest Lake Rangers 8-1 17-7
White Bear Lake Bears 7-2 22-8
Park of Cottage Grove Wolfpack 6-3 20-9
Stillwater Area Ponies 5-4 17-20
Mounds View Mustangs 4-5 18-10
Roseville Raiders 3-6 12-18
Woodbury Royals 2-7 7-12
East Ridge Raptors 1-8 13-14
Cretin-Derham Hall Raiders 0-9 4-23